ACHS vs. BHS vs. GLASS - 1/12/2006                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 E.C Glass High School  'A'                  1:51.24    1:58.61        
     1) McBratney, Chase SR             2) Milam, Brad B SR               
     3) Wombwell, Coleman SR            4) McBratney, William SO          
  2 E.C Glass High School  'B'                       NT    2:11.66        
     1) Lees, John FR                   2) Tucker, Andrew JR              
     3) Denham, Tucker JR               4) Bush, John FR                  
  3 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          2:22.59    2:19.59        
     1) Crago, Adam G JR                2) Coleman, Mike L JR             
     3) Brizendine, Jordan A JR         4) Hudson, Caleb C SR             
  4 Amherst County High School-VA  'B'               NT    2:46.12        
     1) Bost, Jamie JR                  2) McGinn, Matt SO                
     3) Payne, Lee L JR                 4) Payne, Tim SR                  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                      NT    2:11.52        
     1) Hines, Lauren                   2) Musgrove, Morgan               
     3) Engel, Jennifer                 4) Williams, Alissa L             
  2 E.C Glass High School  'A'                  2:07.24    2:12.02        
     1) Chong, Priscilla FR             2) Craighill, Sally SO            
     3) Chong, Jamie SO                 4) Ramsey, Laura SO               
  3 E.C Glass High School  'B'                       NT    2:22.93        
     1) Lees, Jamie JR                  2) Chapin, Kate SO                
     3) Carey, Frances FR               4) Rinckel, Megan SO              
  4 Brookville High School  'B'                      NT    2:25.98        
     1) Welch, Kristina                 2) Overstreet, Lee                
     3) Deacon, Brittany                4) Phillips, Lily                 
  5 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          2:33.34    2:37.31        
     1) Thomas, Renay R JR              2) Pierce, Jennifer L SR          
     3) Simpson, Melissa A JR           4) Hallberg, Brittany T SO        
  6 Amherst County High School-VA  'B'               NT    2:59.69        
     1) Pugh, April FR                  2) Hall, Melanie T JR             
     3) Dallison, Audra L JR            4) Garrett, Jenny R SR            
 -- Amherst County High School-VA  'C'               NT   X3:27.97        
     1) Gibson, Emma FR                 2) McKinney, Autumn FR            
     3) Carroll, Wendy JR               4) DiGiouanni, Kayla JR           
 -- Amherst County High School-VA  'D'               NT        XDQ        
     1) Creasy, Jessica L JR            2) Hart, Kari N SO                
     3) Gowen, Brittani L JR            4) Smith, Ashley FR               
 
Event 3  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wombwell, Coleman   SR ECG                  2:10.40    2:13.70        
  2 Neiman, Rett        SO ECG                  2:18.48    2:20.73        
  3 Olsen, Robert          Bees                      NT    2:22.62        
  4 Drewry, Robert         Bees                      NT    2:59.51        
  5 Payne, Lee L        JR Lancers-VA           3:09.20    3:01.80        
  6 McGinn, Matt        SO Lancers-VA                NT    3:04.03        
 -- McWane, Mac         SO ECG                  2:28.04   X2:22.96        
 -- Davis, Evan         SO ECG                  2:25.89   X2:26.48        
 -- Kidd, Caleb         FR ECG                       NT   X2:44.05        
 
Event 4  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chong, Jamie        SO ECG                  2:12.56    2:18.80        
  2 Dray, Brittany N       Bees                      NT    2:27.01        
  3 Ulmer, Lauren       JR ECG                  2:28.60    2:28.20        
  4 Conrad, Lindsay        Bees                      NT    2:36.16        
  5 Carroll, Wendy      JR Lancers-VA           3:12.53    3:07.79        
  6 Dallison, Audra L   JR Lancers-VA           3:14.76    3:20.47        
 -- Rinckel, Megan      SO ECG                  2:46.14   X2:40.55        
 -- Miller, Kelly       SR ECG                  2:43.58   X2:59.27        
 -- Sigler, Paige       SO ECG                       NT   X3:06.71        
 -- Thomas, Renay R     JR Lancers-VA                NT   X3:14.65        
 
Event 5  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McBratney, Chase    SR ECG                  2:16.29    2:19.73        
  2 Conrad, Collin M       Bees                      NT    2:23.09        
  3 Salmon, Marshall    SO ECG                  2:47.31    2:48.37        
 -- Lees, John          FR ECG                  2:59.63   X2:53.82        
 -- Lundeen, John       JR ECG                  3:08.97   X3:06.95        
 -- Dunn, Jeremy        SO ECG                  2:53.28        XDQ        
 
Event 6  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Alissa L     Bees                      NT    2:42.13        
  2 Levesque, Aimee     FR ECG                  2:55.88    2:54.93        
  3 Hoffman, Julia      SO ECG                  2:46.11    2:55.50        
  4 Bruce, Stephanie       Bees                      NT    3:03.16        
  5 Pierce, Jennifer L  SR Lancers-VA           3:10.88    3:09.63        
  6 Gibson, Emma        FR Lancers-VA                NT    3:52.27        
 -- Lees, Jamie         JR ECG                  2:57.97   X2:59.86        
 
Event 7  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Ryan P         Bees                      NT      25.01        
  2 McBratney, William  SO ECG                    26.23      26.31        
  3 Brizendine, Jordan  JR Lancers-VA             28.53      28.46        
  4 Milam, Brad B       SR ECG                    28.05      28.48        
  5 Crago, Adam G       JR Lancers-VA             28.80      28.79        
 -- Denham, Tucker      JR ECG                    29.57     X29.69        
 -- Knabel, Greg        FR ECG                       NT     X30.12        
 -- Wilder, Drew           Bees                      NT     X30.72        
 -- James, Nelson       FR ECG                    31.45     X31.07        
 -- Hudson, Caleb C     SR Lancers-VA             29.98     X31.09        
 -- Cole, Kyle             Bees                      NT     X32.96        
 -- Bost, Jamie         JR Lancers-VA             35.70     X33.26        
 -- Coleman, Mike L     JR Lancers-VA             38.74     X34.33        
 -- Brennan, Elliott    JR ECG                    32.22     X34.52        
 -- Payne, Lee L        JR Lancers-VA             36.03     X35.22        
 -- Stanley, Zach       SR ECG                    31.54        XDQ        
 -- Light, Breck           Bees                      NT         DQ        
 
Event 8  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hines, Lauren          Bees                      NT      27.63        
  2 Chong, Priscilla    FR ECG                    28.70      28.86        
  3 Ramsey, Laura       SO ECG                    30.08      29.81        
  4 Musgrove, Morgan       Bees                      NT      30.63        
  5 Simpson, Melissa A  JR Lancers-VA             30.51      31.34        
  6 Thomas, Renay R     JR Lancers-VA             35.13      35.27        
 -- Carey, Frances      FR ECG                       NT     X30.66        
 -- Storton, Meredith   SR ECG                       NT     X30.94        
 -- Rinckel, Megan      SO ECG                    31.45     X31.22        
 -- Davies, Robyn       SO ECG                    33.74     X32.35        
 -- Craighill, Corry    JR ECG                    31.05     X32.65        
 -- Sigler, Paige       SO ECG                    33.94     X34.27        
 -- Cobb, Macon         SR ECG                    33.86     X34.58        
 -- Hallberg, Brittany  SO Lancers-VA             35.41     X35.45        
 -- Hobbs, Jessica         Bees                      NT     X35.74        
 -- Ulmer, Kristen      FR ECG                    36.57     X36.06        
 -- Pugh, April         FR Lancers-VA             38.59     X36.59        
 -- Smith, Ashley       FR Lancers-VA             39.67     X37.12        
 -- Gowen, Brittani L   JR Lancers-VA             38.63     X37.73        
 -- Cannon, April          Bees                      NT     X37.88        
 -- Goff, Rachel           Bees                      NT     X37.90        
 -- Hall, Melanie T     JR Lancers-VA             39.77     X38.53        
 -- Grigg, Emily           Bees                      NT     X38.82        
 -- Bennett, Mary       SO ECG                    38.18     X39.30        
 -- Blanks, Meghan         Bees                      NT     X40.27        
 -- Hyman, Katelyn         Bees                      NT     X40.31        
 -- Burnett, Lauren        Bees                      NT     X42.99        
 -- Hart, Kari N        SO Lancers-VA             46.05     X44.53        
 -- Steele, Amanda         Bees                      NT     X44.98        
 -- Creasy, Jessica L   JR Lancers-VA             47.74     X46.97        
 -- Mays, Lyndsie          Bees                      NT        XDQ        
 -- Crockett, Jenni        Bees                      NT        XDQ        
 -- Allamong, Kasey        Bees                      NT        XDQ        
 -- Tomlin, Meaghan        Bees                      NT        XDQ        
 
Event 9  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wombwell, Coleman   SR ECG                    58.37    1:01.86        
  2 Brame, Jason C         Bees                      NT    1:05.39        
  3 Salmon, Marshall    SO ECG                       NT    1:15.06        
 -- Davis, Evan         SO ECG                  1:16.89   X1:16.78        
 -- Denham, Tucker      JR ECG                  1:15.82   X1:18.39        
 -- Knabel, Greg        FR ECG                  1:20.43   X1:22.28        
 -- James, Nelson       FR ECG                  1:30.82   X1:25.53        
 
Event 10  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Engel, Jennifer        Bees                      NT    1:17.46        
  2 Craighill, Corry    JR ECG                  1:16.75    1:21.80        
  3 Carey, Frances      FR ECG                  1:20.41    1:23.01        
  4 Deacon, Brittany       Bees                      NT    1:30.34        
 -- Miller, Kelly       SR ECG                  1:24.70   X1:30.43        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McBratney, William  SO ECG                  1:02.38    1:01.26        
  2 Bush, John          FR ECG                  1:04.40    1:02.84        
  3 Crago, Adam G       JR Lancers-VA           1:04.96    1:03.89        
  4 Olsen, Robert          Bees                      NT    1:04.41        
  5 Brizendine, Jordan  JR Lancers-VA           1:12.06    1:07.17        
  6 Wilder, Drew           Bees                      NT    1:10.65        
 -- Tucker, Andrew      JR ECG                  1:04.59   X1:05.27        
 -- Cole, Kyle             Bees                      NT   X1:12.78        
 -- Gardner, Morgan     SO ECG                       NT   X1:14.86        
 -- Payne, Tim          SR Lancers-VA           1:34.44   X1:32.60        
 -- Stanley, Zach       SR ECG                  1:11.51        XDQ        
 -- Light, Breck           Bees                      NT        XDQ        
 
Event 12  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Alissa L     Bees                      NT    1:05.72        
  2 Ulmer, Lauren       JR ECG                  1:08.15    1:09.25        
  3 Storton, Meredith   SR ECG                  1:10.63    1:09.44        
  4 Simpson, Melissa A  JR Lancers-VA           1:09.52    1:10.26        
  5 Conrad, Lindsay        Bees                      NT    1:10.35        
  6 Hallberg, Brittany  SO Lancers-VA           1:22.61    1:20.08        
 -- Grigg, Emily           Bees                      NT         x         
 -- Good, Kendall       FR ECG                       NT   X1:13.25        
 -- Craighill, Sally    SO ECG                  1:13.37   X1:13.64        
 -- Chapin, Kate        SO ECG                  1:17.10   X1:16.63        
 -- Marston, Jessica       Bees                      NT   X1:17.35        
 -- Cannon, Aislynn        Bees                      NT   X1:19.81        
 -- Tutt, Jessica       JR ECG                  1:18.09   X1:19.92        
 -- Reams, Molly        SR ECG                  1:16.69   X1:20.14        
 -- Kenny, Kristen      SR ECG                  1:18.62   X1:22.58        
 -- Garrett, Jenny R    SR Lancers-VA           1:24.50   X1:25.76        
 -- Carroll, Wendy      JR Lancers-VA                NT   X1:29.45        
 -- Blanks, Meghan         Bees                      NT   X1:34.12        
 -- Hyman, Katelyn         Bees                      NT   X1:35.13        
 -- DiGiouanni, Kayla   JR Lancers-VA           1:44.76   X1:44.06        
 -- Gibson, Emma        FR Lancers-VA                NT   X1:44.07        
 -- McKinney, Autumn    FR Lancers-VA                NT   X1:55.03        
 -- Mays, Lyndsie          Bees                      NT        XDQ        
 
Event 13  Boys 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brame, Jason C         Bees                      NT    5:37.83        
  2 Neiman, Rett        SO ECG                  6:07.64    6:22.83        
  3 McWane, Mac         SO ECG                  6:37.85    6:39.24        
 
Event 14  Girls 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chong, Jamie        SO ECG                  5:52.88    6:07.98        
  2 Dray, Brittany N       Bees                      NT    6:35.94        
  3 Phillips, Lily         Bees                      NT    6:37.07        
  4 Levesque, Aimee     FR ECG                  7:08.82    7:16.00        
  5 Gowen, Brittani L   JR Lancers-VA           9:49.45    8:40.94        
 -- Hines, Sarah           Bees                      NT   X7:37.82        
 
Event 15  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 E.C Glass High School  'A'                  1:41.76    1:49.11        
     1) Wombwell, Coleman SR            2) McBratney, William SO          
     3) Milam, Brad B SR                4) McBratney, Chase SR            
  2 E.C Glass High School  'B'                       NT    1:59.67        
     1) Bush, John FR                   2) Davis, Evan SO                 
     3) Denham, Tucker JR               4) Salmon, Marshall SO            
  3 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          2:00.28    2:05.42        
     1) Brizendine, Jordan A JR         2) Coleman, Mike L JR             
     3) Hudson, Caleb C SR              4) Crago, Adam G JR               
  4 Brookville High School  'A'                      NT    2:12.27        
     1) Cole, Kyle                      2) Witcher, Matt                  
     3) Drewry, Robert                  4) Olsen, Robert                  
  5 Amherst County High School-VA  'B'               NT    2:17.94        
     1) Payne, Lee L JR                 2) Payne, Tim SR                  
     3) Bost, Jamie JR                  4) McGinn, Matt SO                
 
Event 16  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                      NT    1:58.88        
     1) Musgrove, Morgan                2) Williams, Alissa L             
     3) Engel, Jennifer                 4) Hines, Lauren                  
  2 E.C Glass High School  'A'                  1:53.34    2:03.49        
     1) Ulmer, Lauren JR                2) Craighill, Corry JR            
     3) Hoffman, Julia SO               4) Ramsey, Laura SO               
  3 E.C Glass High School  'B'                       NT    2:09.69        
     1) Levesque, Aimee FR              2) Chapin, Kate SO                
     3) Miller, Kelly SR                4) Craighill, Sally SO            
  4 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          2:12.55    2:17.77        
     1) Pierce, Jennifer L SR           2) Thomas, Renay R JR             
     3) Hallberg, Brittany T SO         4) Simpson, Melissa A JR          
  5 Brookville High School  'B'                      NT    2:17.84        
     1) Deacon, Brittany                2) Cash, Brittany                 
     3) Burton, Kelsey R                4) Bruce, Stephanie               
  6 Amherst County High School-VA  'B'               NT    2:37.92        
     1) Garrett, Jenny R SR             2) Dallison, Audra L JR           
     3) Gowen, Brittani L JR            4) Pugh, April FR                 
 -- Amherst County High School-VA  'C'               NT   X3:02.57        
     1) Smith, Ashley FR                2) McKinney, Autumn FR            
     3) Creasy, Jessica L JR            4) Carroll, Wendy JR              
 -- Amherst County High School-VA  'D'               NT        XDQ        
     1) Hart, Kari N SO                 2) Gibson, Emma FR                
     3) DiGiouanni, Kayla JR            4) Hall, Melanie T JR             
 
Event 17  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McBratney, Chase    SR ECG                  1:01.63    1:07.21        
  2 Lees, John          FR ECG                  1:16.90    1:21.03        
  3 Bost, Jamie         JR Lancers-VA           1:33.46    1:30.93        
  4 Drewry, Robert         Bees                      NT    1:37.50        
  5 Payne, Tim          SR Lancers-VA           2:00.95    1:59.49        
 -- Kidd, Caleb         FR ECG                  1:26.19   X1:31.45        
 
Event 18  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hines, Lauren          Bees                      NT    1:09.44        
  2 Chong, Priscilla    FR ECG                  1:11.30    1:12.17        
  3 Lees, Jamie         JR ECG                  1:18.11    1:19.60        
  4 Engel, Jennifer        Bees                      NT    1:26.23        
  5 Pugh, April         FR Lancers-VA           1:35.72    1:39.39        
  6 Hall, Melanie T     JR Lancers-VA           1:47.25    1:42.89        
 -- Davies, Robyn       SO ECG                       NT   X1:27.89        
 -- Reams, Molly        SR ECG                  1:30.54   X1:30.00        
 -- Welch, Kristina        Bees                      NT   X1:31.07        
 -- Cobb, Macon         SR ECG                  1:28.00   X1:32.41        
 -- Smith, Ashley       FR Lancers-VA           1:50.75   X1:38.95        
 -- Tutt, Jessica       JR ECG                  1:42.60   X1:43.51        
 -- DiGiouanni, Kayla   JR Lancers-VA           2:08.67   X2:06.06        
 -- Creasy, Jessica L   JR Lancers-VA           2:22.39   X2:21.16        
 -- Garrett, Jenny R    SR Lancers-VA           1:56.49        XDQ        
 
Event 19  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Collin M       Bees                      NT    1:14.26        
  2 Milam, Brad B       SR ECG                  1:13.48    1:18.00        
  3 Tucker, Andrew      JR ECG                  1:19.31    1:22.26        
  4 Hudson, Caleb C     SR Lancers-VA           1:30.62    1:31.98        
  5 Coleman, Mike L     JR Lancers-VA           1:38.90    1:33.41        
  6 Witcher, Matt          Bees                      NT    1:37.35        
 -- Brennan, Elliott    JR ECG                  1:18.91   X1:22.07        
 -- Gardner, Morgan     SO ECG                  1:23.51   X1:26.10        
 -- Dunn, Jeremy        SO ECG                  1:24.22   X1:27.12        
 -- Lundeen, John       JR ECG                  1:25.34   X1:28.71        
 -- McGinn, Matt        SO Lancers-VA           1:43.00   X1:41.00        
 
Event 20  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Craighill, Sally    SO ECG                  1:18.01    1:20.39        
  2 Overstreet, Lee        Bees                      NT    1:24.62        
  3 Hoffman, Julia      SO ECG                  1:28.18    1:27.89        
  4 Pierce, Jennifer L  SR Lancers-VA           1:34.82    1:35.24        
  5 Bruce, Stephanie       Bees                      NT    1:35.35        
  6 Cash, Brittany         Bees                      NT   x1:36.28        
  7 Cannon, Aislynn        Bees                      NT   x1:41.47        
  8 Dallison, Audra L   JR Lancers-VA           1:51.18    1:53.60        
 -- Good, Kendall       FR ECG                  1:32.68   X1:31.30        
 -- Chapin, Kate        SO ECG                  1:29.13   X1:32.51        
 -- Kenny, Kristen      SR ECG                  1:34.11   X1:39.53        
 -- Ulmer, Kristen      FR ECG                  1:43.23   X1:41.48        
 -- Bennett, Mary       SO ECG                  1:58.25   X1:58.67        
 -- Burnett, Lauren        Bees                      NT   X2:02.78        
 -- McKinney, Autumn    FR Lancers-VA           2:06.23   X2:06.35        
 -- Hart, Kari N        SO Lancers-VA           2:15.05   X2:09.04        
 -- Marston, Jessica       Bees                      NT        XDQ        
 
Event 21  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                      NT    4:11.82        
     1) Conrad, Collin M                2) Brame, Jason C                 
     3) Olsen, Robert                   4) Murphy, Ryan P                 
  2 E.C Glass High School  'A'                  1:45.53    4:30.48        
     1) Neiman, Rett SO                 2) Salmon, Marshall SO            
     3) Davis, Evan SO                  4) Bush, John FR                  
  3 E.C Glass High School  'B'                       NT    4:37.61        
     1) Dunn, Jeremy SO                 2) Tucker, Andrew JR              
     3) James, Nelson FR                4) McWane, Mac SO                 
 
Event 22  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 E.C Glass High School  'A'                  4:15.00    4:27.85        
     1) Chong, Jamie SO                 2) Chong, Priscilla FR            
     3) Rinckel, Megan SO               4) Storton, Meredith SR           
  2 E.C Glass High School  'B'                       NT    4:41.74        
     1) Ulmer, Lauren JR                2) Hoffman, Julia SO              
     3) Ramsey, Laura SO                4) Carey, Frances FR              
  3 Brookville High School  'A'                      NT    4:49.63        
     1) Conrad, Lindsay                 2) Bruce, Stephanie               
     3) Phillips, Lily                  4) Dray, Brittany N               
  4 Brookville High School  'B'                      NT    5:30.63        
     1) Welch, Kristina                 2) Burton, Kelsey R               
     3) Cash, Brittany                  4) Hines, Sarah