Licensed To: Brookville High School 4/17/2006 Page 1
BROOKVILLE TRACK AND FIELD
Individual Meet Results
Rust/Brok/WC/St.r 12-Apr-06
Brookville [BRK]
Mark Convert Rnd Name Age/Yr Place Points Improv
Event # 1 Female 100m Dash Open
13.77 F Lewis, Candace SO 3 3 ---
13.86 F Exum, Melody SO 5 1 ---
14.51 F Wooldridge, Jesse SR 7 --- ---
* NT F Myers, Ashley SR --- --- ---
* NT F Wilson, Kara SO --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 2 Male 100m Dash Open
11.27 F Oulds, Hugh SO 2 4 ---
11.64 F Nixon, Ethan SO 5 1 ---
12.01 F Washington, Mickel FR 8 --- ---
12.39 F Goh, Chris FR 10 --- ---
13.48 F Epperson, Andrew FR 12 --- ---
NT F Houston, Stacey FR --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 3 Female 100m Hurdles Open
18.45 F Myers, Ashley SR 3 3 ---
 
 
Event # 4 Male 110m Hurdles Open
15.81 F Christian, Reggie SR 2 4 ---
16.80 F Tannian, Michael JR 4 2 ---
 
 
Event # 7 Female 1600m Run Open
6:11.29 F Williams, Alissa FR 3 3 ---
6:25.64 F Newman, Angela JR 5 1 ---
 
 
Event # 8 Male 1600m Run Open
4:54.80 F Weston, Griffin JR 1 6 ---
4:57.45 F Arthur, Jacob SO 3 3 ---
5:01.20 F Wilson, Jake SO 4 2 ---
NT F North, Shawn JR --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 9 Female 400m Dash Open
1:03.80 F Wallace, Essie FR 2 4 ---
1:08.30 F Ware, Courtney JR 5 1 ---
1:12.90 F Wilson, Emily FR 6 --- ---
NT F Holt, Brittany FR --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 10 Male 400m Dash Open
55.39 F Mason, Chad FR 2 4 ---
55.51 F McDaniel, Brad SR 3 3 ---
56.61 F Jarry, Jeremy FR 6 --- ---
59.26 F Wilson, Zack SR 7 --- ---
1:00.41 F Norman, Michael SO 9 --- ---
1:02.36 F Pascale, John SR 12 --- ---
1:02.42 F Marshall, Marcus SO 13 --- ---
1:08.67 F Nunn, Jesse SO 15 --- ---
* NT F Sharp, James SO --- --- ---
* NT F Thomas, Robert SO --- --- ---
* NT F Thompson, Wayne FR --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 13 Female 800m Run Open
2:31.40 F Reeves, Janelle FR 1 6 ---
2:47.30 F Barksdale, Tee Al FR 7 --- ---
2:47.40 F Benjamin, Marcia FR 8 --- ---
 
 
Event # 14 Male 800m Run Open
2:06.60 F Reeves, Will JR 1 6 ---
2:15.30 F Mariner, Van SR 3 3 ---
2:16.90 F King, Cameron FR 4 2 ---
2:27.80 F North, Shawn JR 5 1 ---
2:33.30 F Broda, Kyle FR 7 --- ---
 
 
Event # 15 Female 3200m Run Open
13:57.00 F Newman, Angela JR 2 4 ---
 
 
Event # 16 Male 3200m Run Open
11:04.00 F Wilson, Jake SO 2 4 ---
12:06.00 F Witt, Hunter SR 5 1 ---
 
 
Event # 18 Male High Jump Open
5-08.00 1.72m F James, Tres FR 2 4 ---
5-04.00 1.62m F Mason, Chad FR 4 1.5 ---
 
 
Event # 21 Female Long Jump Open
14-05.50 4.40m F Wallace, Essie FR 3 3 ---
13-05.50 4.10m F Wilson, Kara SO 5 1 ---
12-11.00 3.93m F Exum, Melody SO 10 --- ---
12-09.00 3.88m F Wooldridge, Jesse SR 11 --- ---
12-05.00 3.78m F Marshall, Mecole JR 12 --- ---
 
 
Event # 22 Male Long Jump Open
19-02.00 5.84m F Oulds, Hugh SO 5 1.5 ---
18-08.50 5.70m F Nixon, Ethan SO 6 --- ---
ND F Houston, Stacey FR --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 23 Female Triple Jump Open
28-02.00 8.58m F Wooldridge, Jesse SR 7 --- ---
 
 
Event # 24 Male Triple Jump Open
ND F Christian, Reggie SR --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 25 Female Discus Open
95-08.50 29.17m F Williams, Jennifer SR 1 6 ---
64-10.00 19.76m F Busse, Kaytei SO 9 --- ---
54-00.00 16.45m F Phillips, Elizabeth FR 13 --- ---
53-06.00 16.30m F Creasey, Jessica FR 14 --- ---
51-01.00 15.57m F Krotke, Jenna JR 15 --- ---
 
 
Event # 26 Male Discus Open
123-10.50 37.75m F Howard, Jimmy JR 1 6 ---
107-02.00 32.66m F Gray, Chris SO 4 2 ---
98-03.00 29.94m F Anderson, Josh SO 6 --- ---
97-08.50 29.78m F McDaniel, Brad SR 7 --- ---
82-03.50 25.08m F Creasy, Cory SO 11 --- ---
65-06.50 19.97m F Bolling, Devin FR 17 --- ---
ND F Martin, Matt SO --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 27 Female Shot Put Open
33-11.00 10.33m F Williams, Jennifer SR 1 6 ---
30-01.50 9.18m F Wilson, Kara SO 3 3 ---
22-05.00 6.83m F Busse, Kaytei SO 11 --- ---
22-02.50 6.76m F Creasey, Jessica FR 12 --- ---
18-08.50 5.70m F Krotke, Jenna JR 13 --- ---
17-11.00 5.46m F Phillips, Elizabeth FR 15 --- ---
 
 
Event # 28 Male Shot Put Open
35-08.00 10.87m F Howard, Jimmy JR 6 --- ---
33-07.00 10.23m F Mullen, Kyle SO 8 --- ---
32-11.50 10.04m F Creasy, Cory SO 9 --- ---
31-06.00 9.60m F Anderson, Josh SO 11 --- ---
30-10.00 9.39m F Gray, Chris SO 13 --- ---
ND F Patterson, Cory FR --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 29 Female 200m Dash Open
28.54 F Wallace, Essie FR 2 4 ---
28.80 F Jackson, Jenna SO 5 1 ---
28.95 F Lewis, Candace SO 6 --- ---
29.09 F Exum, Melody SO 7 --- ---
30.09 F Jones, Alecia SO 11 --- ---
 
 
Event # 30 Male 200m Dash Open
24.12 F Nixon, Ethan SO 5 1 ---
24.95 F Oulds, Hugh SO 6 --- ---
25.39 F Jarry, Jeremy FR 7 --- ---
25.95 F Sharp, James SO 9 --- ---
28.07 F Johnson, Sidney JR 12 --- ---
28.32 F Scott, Sam FR 13 --- ---
29.45 F Curling, Andrew FR 14 --- ---
30.16 F Thompson, Wayne FR 15 --- ---
NT F Curling, Daniel FR --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 33 Male 300m Hurdles Open
45.39 F Tannian, Michael JR 2 4 ---
46.72 F Christian, Reggie SR 5 1 ---
47.57 F Washington, Mickel FR 6 --- ---
 
 
Event # 34 Female 300m Hurdles Open
54.22 F Watts, Karina SO 4 2 ---
54.45 F Marshall, Mecole JR 5 1 ---