Brookville High School | Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:32 PM 5/16/2006 Page 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Seminole District Meet - 5/16/2006 to 5/18/2006 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Brookville High School | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Results | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girls 100 Meter Dash | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
District: | 11.80 | 1978 | LISA GARRETT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Yr | School | Prelims | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Preliminaries | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Smith, Kristin | JR | Devils | 13.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Hurt, Kenara | FR | minutemen | 13.17 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Knight, Allyssa | FR | Amherst | 13.42 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Harris, Ashley | JR | Amherst | 13.44 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Stephens, Ronika | SR | APP | 13.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Craghead, Lakisha | FR | Staunton River | 13.57 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Petty, Shenika | FR | Heritage | 13.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Lewis, Candace | SO | Brk | 13.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Exum, Melody | SO | Brk | 13.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Christian, Shamonica | JR | APP | 13.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Wiley, Precious | SO | Amherst | 13.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Johnson, Kristen | JR | Devils | 13.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Moore, Veronica | SO | Devils | 13.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Cabell, Erica | SO | Amherst | 13.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Callaham, Tahirah | 10 | Cavaliers | 14.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Wooldridge, Jesse | SR | Brk | 14.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Jackson, Jenna | SO | Brk | NT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girls 200 Meter Dash | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
District: | 22.50 | 5/12/2003 | Darwansia Rose | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Yr | School | Prelims | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Preliminaries | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Smith, Kristin | JR | Devils | 27.01 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Hurt, Kenara | FR | minutemen | 27.67 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Wallace, Essie | FR | Brk | 28.08 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Davis, Candace | FR | Amherst | 27.41 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Lewis, Candace | SO | Brk | 28.40 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Harris, Ashley | JR | Amherst | 28.45 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Stephens, Ronika | SR | APP | 28.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Craghead, Lakisha | FR | Staunton River | 28.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Petty, Shenika | FR | Heritage | 28.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Exum, Melody | SO | Brk | 28.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Patterson, Jessica | FR | Devils | 28.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Moore, Veronica | SO | Devils | 29.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | O'Neil, Lauren | 12 | Cavaliers | 29.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Bradley, Candace | FR | Devils | 30.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Wiley, Precious | SO | Amherst | NT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Jackson, Jenna | SO | Brk | NT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girls 400 Meter Dash | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
District: | 58.40 | 1979 | ANGELA WHALEY | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Yr | School | Prelims | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Preliminaries | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Smith, Kristin | JR | Devils | 1:01.38 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Parker, Shelly | FR | Brk | 1:02.25 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Davis, Candace | FR | Amherst | 1:03.14 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Heath, Ashley | FR | Devils | 1:03.31 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Hurt, Kayla | FR | minutemen | 1:04.38 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Wallace, Essie | FR | Brk | 1:04.45 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Wiley, Precious | SO | Amherst | 1:04.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Thompson, Amanda | 11 | Cavaliers | 1:05.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | O'Neil, Lauren | 12 | Cavaliers | 1:05.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Davis, Kaitlyn | SR | minutemen | 1:05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Christian, Shamonica | JR | APP | 1:06.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Ware, Courtney | JR | Brk | 1:07.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Nelson, Jessie | FR | Staunton River | 1:08.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Daniels, April | SR | minutemen | 1:08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Alston, Jasmine | SR | minutemen | NT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
District: | 15.00 | 1980 | ANGELA WHALEY | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Yr | School | Prelims | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Preliminaries | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Witt, Sarah | SO | Staunton River | 16.61 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Daily, Amanda | SR | Devils | 17.22 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Paul, Jazmine | SR | Amherst | 16.68 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Porter, Shannon | 11 | Cavaliers | 17.64 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Heller, Brooke | JR | Staunton River | 17.79 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Laprade, Latavia | FR | Heritage | 18.48 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Myers, Ashley | SR | Brk | 18.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Harris, Mckinsie | SO | Amherst | 18.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Rhodes, Renee | JR | Staunton River | 19.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Spinner, Loreal | SO | minutemen | NT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
District: | 47.12 | 1993 | KIM DOWNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Yr | School | Prelims | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Preliminaries | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Witt, Sarah | SO | Staunton River | 49.27 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Daily, Amanda | SR | Devils | 51.10 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Johnson, Kristen | JR | Devils | 51.37 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Marshall, Mecole | JR | Brk | 53.61 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Watts, Karina | SO | Brk | 53.93 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Laprade, Latavia | FR | Heritage | 55.53 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Porter, Shannon | 11 | Cavaliers | 55.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Clark, Nicole | JR | Amherst | 56.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Paul, Jazmine | SR | Amherst | 1:02.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Harris, Mckinsie | SO | Amherst | NT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Spinner, Loreal | SO | minutemen | NT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Rhodes, Renee | JR | Staunton River | NT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girls High Jump | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
District: | 5-06 | 2002 | IMANI MOORMAN | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Heller, Brooke | JR | Staunton River | 4-10.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Heath, Ashley | FR | Devils | J4-10.00 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Jones, Cassidy | JR | Devils | J4-10.00 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Porter, Shannon | 11 | Cavaliers | J4-10.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Smith, Kristin | JR | Devils | J4-10.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Hubbard, Lacear | FR | Amherst | 4-08.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Wilson, Kara | SO | Brk | 4-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Witt, Sarah | SO | Staunton River | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Pierce, Kandyce | SR | APP | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Sloan, Maggie | SO | minutemen | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Parker, Shelly | FR | Brk | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girls Pole Vault | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
District: | 10-06 | 2000 | WENDLANDT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Myers, Ashley | SR | Brk | 9-00.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Trinidad, Sheila | JR | APP | 8-00.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Tinsley, Tajuanna | SR | Brk | 7-00.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Porton, Ann Marie | JR | APP | 7-00.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Witt, Sarah | SO | Staunton River | 7-00.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Heller, Brooke | JR | Staunton River | 6-06.00 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Snowman, Alex | 09 | Cavaliers | 6-06.00 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Kaiser, Kristine | SR | Devils | 6-06.00 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Mosley, Junika | SO | APP | 6-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Lipscomb, Suzanne | 12 | Cavaliers | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Rhodes, Renee | JR | Staunton River | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Driskill, Emily | FR | Heritage | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girls Long Jump | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
District: | 18-04 | 5/17/2004 | Sheemeca Berkley | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Harris, Ashley | JR | Amherst | 17-03.25 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Smith, Kristin | JR | Devils | 17-01.50 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Heller, Brooke | JR | Staunton River | 16-06.50 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Daily, Amanda | SR | Devils | 15-10.75 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Johnson, Kristen | JR | Devils | 15-07.75 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Davis, Kaitlyn | SR | minutemen | 15-06.75 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Hurt, Kenara | FR | minutemen | 15-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Pierce, Kandyce | SR | APP | 15-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Davis, Candace | FR | Amherst | 15-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Porter, Shannon | 11 | Cavaliers | 14-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Wallace, Essie | FR | Brk | 14-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Jones, Cassidy | JR | Devils | 14-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girls Triple Jump | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
District: | 37-11 | 2002 | IMANI MOORMAN | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Daily, Amanda | SR | Devils | 36-04.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Smith, Kristin | JR | Devils | 34-09.50 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Harris, Ashley | JR | Amherst | 34-00.50 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Jones, Cassidy | JR | Devils | 33-03.75 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Hurt, Kenara | FR | minutemen | 32-05.50 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Heller, Brooke | JR | Staunton River | 32-04.75 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Heath, Ashley | FR | Devils | 32-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Wooldridge, Jesse | SR | Brk | 31-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Pierce, Kandyce | SR | APP | 30-05.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girls Shot Put | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
District: | 39-00 | 1993 | STEPHANIE ROBINSON | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Jones, Kimberly | SO | Heritage | 34-04.75 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Reid, Jasmine | SR | Heritage | 34-00.50 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Williams, Jennifer | SR | Brk | 33-02.50 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Kaiser, Kristine | SR | Devils | 31-06.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Wilson, Kara | SO | Brk | 30-09.75 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Glover, Jericah | FR | Amherst | 29-03.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Goode, Shana | SR | APP | 28-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Watts, Genevi | FR | Amherst | 27-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Tucker, Millie | SO | Staunton River | 27-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Davis, Monique | FR | Devils | 24-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Huff, Kelsey | 10 | Cavaliers | 23-05.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Spinner, Loreal | SO | minutemen | ND | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girls Discus Throw | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
District: | 119-03 | 1996 | C WALKER | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Williams, Jennifer | SR | Brk | 103-05 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Kaiser, Kristine | SR | Devils | 100-02.50 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Reid, Jasmine | SR | Heritage | 97-07 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Goode, Shana | SR | APP | 93-08.50 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Hubbard, Shatina | JR | Amherst | 83-06.50 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Jones, Kimberly | SO | Heritage | 83-04.50 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Huff, Kelsey | 10 | Cavaliers | 83-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Davis, Monique | FR | Devils | 75-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Tucker, Millie | SO | Staunton River | 75-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Polaski, Leslie | SR | Amherst | 73-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Blake, Alysia | FR | minutemen | 70-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boys 100 Meter Dash | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
District: | 10.60 | 1985 | WILLIAM NAPIER CHRIS BOOKER | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Yr | School | Prelims | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Preliminaries | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Croner, Spencer | SR | APP | 10.97 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Cunningham, Geary | FR | Staunton River | 11.52 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Houston, Stacey | FR | Brk | 11.54 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Kelso, Rashad | SR | APP | 11.27 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Oulds, Hugh | SO | Brk | 11.60 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Montgomery, Kenneth | SO | Staunton River | 11.64 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Thomas, Stephen | SR | Heritage | 11.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Davis, Korrey | SO | Heritage | 11.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Richerson, Sonny | SO | Amherst | 11.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Jefferson, Mike | SO | Heritage | 11.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Ferguson, Justin | SR | Staunton River | 11.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Ferguson, Bryant | 12 | Cavaliers | 11.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Coles, Terrell | minutemen | 11.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Ramey, Charles | SR | Devils | NT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Lewis, Jeremy | SO | Amherst | NT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Rose, Jonathan | JR | Amherst | NT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Ghee, Quinton | SR | Amherst | NT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Gibson, Rodney | JR | Amherst | NT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boys 200 Meter Dash | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
District: | 21.10 | 1985 | CHRIS BOOKER | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Yr | School | Prelims | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Preliminaries | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Kelso, Rashad | SR | APP | 22.11 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Croner, Spencer | SR | APP | 23.22 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Cunningham, Geary | FR | Staunton River | 23.26 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | McIvor, William | SO | Devils | 23.38 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Chambers, Michael | SO | APP | 23.28 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Calloway, Ricky | SR | Heritage | 23.55 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Ferguson, Wayne | JR | Heritage | 23.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Ferguson, Bryant | 12 | Cavaliers | 23.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Calloway, Corey | SO | Heritage | 23.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Preliminaries ... (Boys 200 Meter Dash) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Yr | School | Prelims | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Webb, Ryan | minutemen | 23.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Murthy, Shashi | 11 | Cavaliers | 23.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Richerson, Sonny | SO | Amherst | 24.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Ferguson, Justin | SR | Staunton River | 24.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Chilton, Antoine | SO | Amherst | 24.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Oulds, Hugh | SO | Brk | 25.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Lewis, Jeremy | SO | Amherst | NT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Gibson, Rodney | JR | Amherst | NT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Rose, Jonathan | JR | Amherst | NT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Ramey, Charles | SR | Devils | NT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Goggins, Keyon | FR | Staunton River | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boys 400 Meter Dash | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
District: | 48.70 | 1977 | BRUCE MERRITT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Yr | School | Prelims | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Preliminaries | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Kelso, Rashad | SR | APP | 51.80 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Croner, Spencer | SR | APP | 51.92 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Calloway, Ricky | SR | Heritage | 52.02 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Murthy, Shashi | 11 | Cavaliers | 52.12 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Webb, Ryan | minutemen | 52.76 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Ferguson, Bryant | 12 | Cavaliers | 52.90 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Ferguson, Wayne | JR | Heritage | 53.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Mason, Chad | FR | Brk | 53.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Christian, Reggie | SR | Brk | 54.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Ranowsky, Geoffrey | 11 | Cavaliers | 54.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Sweet, Matt | SO | Amherst | 54.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | McDaniel, Brad | SR | Brk | 54.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Goggins, Keyon | FR | Staunton River | 59.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Heisler, Brendan | 12 | Cavaliers | NT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Ramey, Charles | SR | Devils | NT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
District: | 14.38 | 1996 | KEVIN WALKER | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Yr | School | Prelims | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Preliminaries | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Nixon, Ethan | SO | Brk | 15.03 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Megginson, Rashard | JR | APP | 15.39 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Kelso, TK | SR | APP | 15.57 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | McIvor, William | SO | Devils | 15.43 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Christian, Reggie | SR | Brk | 15.63 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Brown, Joseph | SR | Amherst | 15.72 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Quick, Jacob | minutemen | 15.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Tannian, Michael | JR | Brk | 16.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Bailey, David | SR | Heritage | 16.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Garland, Laurice | SO | Amherst | 17.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Bell, James | SO | Staunton River | 17.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Woody, Randre | SR | Heritage | 17.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Seeberger, Nathan | 10 | Cavaliers | 17.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Mitchell, Michael | JR | Heritage | 18.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
District: | 39.21 | 5/12/2003 | Nelson Dawson | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Yr | School | Prelims | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Preliminaries | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Megginson, Rashard | JR | APP | 41.12 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Nixon, Ethan | SO | Brk | 41.36 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Quick, Jacob | minutemen | 42.19 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | McIvor, William | SO | Devils | 42.20 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Kelso, TK | SR | APP | 42.86 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Bailey, David | SR | Heritage | 43.23 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Tannian, Michael | JR | Brk | 43.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Brown, Joseph | SR | Amherst | 44.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Seeberger, Nathan | 10 | Cavaliers | 44.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Woody, Randre | SR | Heritage | 45.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Bell, James | SO | Staunton River | 45.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boys High Jump | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
District: | 6-07.50 | 1978 | KENNY GLOVER | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Nixon, Ethan | SO | Brk | 6-00.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Cowart, Kerry | JR | Devils | 5-10.00 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | James, Tres | FR | Brk | 5-10.00 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Megginson, Rashard | JR | APP | 5-08.00 | 2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Croner, Spencer | SR | APP | 5-08.00 | 2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Mitchell, Michael | JR | Heritage | 5-08.00 | 2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Spinner, PJ | SR | APP | 5-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Bell, James | SO | Staunton River | 5-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Ranowsky, Geoffrey | 11 | Cavaliers | 5-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Mason, Chad | FR | Brk | J5-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Gibson, Rodney | JR | Amherst | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Lacy, Ronnie | JR | APP | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Morgan, Will | SO | APP | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boys Pole Vault | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
District: | 13-09 | 2003 | ANTHONY PAVIA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Thomas, Stephen | SR | Heritage | 13-09.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Smith, Matt | 11 | Cavaliers | 12-06.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Mitchell, Michael | JR | Heritage | 11-06.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Bell, James | SO | Staunton River | 11-06.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Ford, Jonathan | SO | APP | 11-00.00 | 1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Epperson, Andrew | FR | Brk | 11-00.00 | 1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Bennett, Dalton | FR | APP | 10-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | King, Cameron | FR | Brk | 9-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Broda, Kyle | FR | Brk | 9-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Craig, Kevin | SR | Staunton River | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Everhart, Matt | SO | Brk | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boys Long Jump | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
District: | 23-03.50 | 1978 | TRACY POINDEXTER | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ferguson, Wayne | JR | Heritage | 23-08.25 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Gibson, Rodney | JR | Amherst | 23-00.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Croner, Spencer | SR | APP | 22-07.50 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Brown, Joseph | SR | Amherst | 21-10.50 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Ramey, Charles | SR | Devils | 21-09.25 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
(Boys Long Jump) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Ferguson, Justin | SR | Staunton River | 21-00.25 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Megginson, Rashard | JR | APP | 20-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Nixon, Ethan | SO | Brk | 20-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Davis, Korrey | SO | Heritage | 20-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Harden, Fred | SR | Heritage | 19-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | McCoy, Mark | minutemen | 18-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Montgomery, Kenneth | SO | Staunton River | 18-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Lacy, Ronnie | JR | APP | 18-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Lewis, Jeremy | SO | Amherst | ND | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Rose, Jonathan | JR | Amherst | ND | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Ranowsky, Geoffrey | 11 | Cavaliers | ND | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boys Triple Jump | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
District: | 47-10 | 1978 | TRACY POINDEXTER | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ferguson, Wayne | JR | Heritage | 45-01.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Chambers, Michael | SO | APP | 43-10.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Nixon, Ethan | SO | Brk | 43-06.50 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Ferguson, Justin | SR | Staunton River | 43-01.50 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Croner, Spencer | SR | APP | 42-11.75 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Morgan, Will | SO | APP | 42-02.50 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Megginson, Rashard | JR | APP | 42-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Calloway, Corey | SO | Heritage | 41-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | McKeever, Jesse | JR | Heritage | 40-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Medlin, Charles | SR | Staunton River | 40-00.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Harden, Fred | SR | Heritage | 39-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | McCoy, Mark | minutemen | 39-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Spinner, PJ | SR | APP | 39-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Ramey, Charles | SR | Devils | 39-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Lacy, Ronnie | JR | APP | 39-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | McIvor, William | SO | Devils | 39-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Montgomery, Kenneth | SO | Staunton River | 38-00.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Cabell, Chris | SO | Amherst | ND | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Gibson, Rodney | JR | Amherst | ND | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Mitchell, Michael | JR | Heritage | ND | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boys Shot Put | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
District: | 59-04.50 | 1975 | ROSS SHAFFSTALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Trent, Jo-El | SO | Heritage | 48-00.50 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Pavia, John | 11 | Cavaliers | 47-08.25 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Bell, Thomas | SR | Staunton River | 43-11.50 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Croner, David | SR | APP | 43-10.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Ferguson, Wayne | JR | Heritage | 41-07.75 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Rich, Cody | JR | Brk | 40-11.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Ferguson, Markeit | FR | Heritage | 40-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Jackson, Ryan | SO | Brk | 40-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Trent, Dwayne | JR | APP | 40-02.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Ghee, Quinton | SR | Amherst | 39-05.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Kuster, Erik | minutemen | 39-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Terrell, Justin | SO | Devils | 37-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Rosser, Kevin | SR | Amherst | 37-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boys Discus Throw | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
District: | 175-01 | 1992 | STEVE JACKSON | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Yr | School | Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Kuster, Erik | minutemen | 139-04 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Trent, Jo-El | SO | Heritage | 132-08 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Pavia, John | 11 | Cavaliers | 128-02.25 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Bell, Thomas | SR | Staunton River | 127-08.75 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Crawley, Gerrard | SR | Amherst | 120-06.50 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | McDaniel, Brad | SR | Brk | 119-08 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Ferguson, Wayne | JR | Heritage | 117-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Gray, Chris | SO | Brk | 105-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Gray, Charles | JR | Staunton River | 102-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Howard, Jimmy | JR | Brk | 99-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Dorsi, Dominic | SR | APP | 99-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Patterson, Randall | JR | Devils | 90-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
District: | 15.00 | 1980 | ANGELA WHALEY | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) | Rustburg | 64.3333 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2) | Brookville | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) | Heritage High School | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4) | STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL | 21.3333 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5) | Amherst County High School | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6) | Appomattox | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7) | Jefferson Forest HS | 4.33333 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8) | Libertyminutemengirls | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) | Heritage High School | 57.3333 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2) | Appomattox | 27.1666 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) | Brookville | 26.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4) | Jefferson Forest HS | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5) | STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6) | Amherst County High School | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7) | Liberty Boys | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8) | Rustburg | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||