Girls 100 Meter Dash

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

 

 

 

 

Section  1

       1    Smith, Kristin                                                   Rustburg                                                                  12.96                                               6

       2    Lewis, Candace                                             Brookville                                                                13.11                                               4

       3    Davis, Jasmine                                                Rustburg                                                                  13.33                                               3

       4    Mary Grey, Foster                                         William Campbell                                                 14.00                                               2

     ---    Davis, Jamine                                                  Rustburg                                                                      NT

     ---    Parker, Shelley                                               Brookville                                                                    NT

Section  2

       1    Younger, Samantha                                      William Campbell                                                 14.35

       2    Shaibani, Paula                                               Brookville                                                                14.41

       3    Jones, Marketa                                               William Campbell                                                 14.47

       4    Street, Jasmine                                               William Campbell                                                 14.50

Section  3

       1    Jackson, Nicole                                              William Campbell                                                 14.31                                               1

       2    Burks, Courtney                                             Rustburg                                                                  15.89

       3    Burks, Crystal                                                 Rustburg                                                                  16.18

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Smith, Kristin                                                   Rustburg                                                                  26.76                                               6

       2    Parker, Shelley                                               Brookville                                                                27.18                                               4

       3    Wallace, Essie                                                Brookville                                                                27.75                                               3

       4    Lewis, Candace                                             Brookville                                                                28.08                                               2

       5    Davis, Jamine                                                  Rustburg                                                                  28.28                                               1

     ---    Bradley, Candace                                          Rustburg                                                                      NT

Section  2

       1    Mary Grey, Foster                                         William Campbell                                                 30.34

       2    Jackson, Nicole                                              William Campbell                                                 31.42

       3    Burks, Courtney                                             Rustburg                                                                  33.49

     ---    Brown, Kanesha                                            Rustburg                                                                      NT

     ---    Marshall, Dominique                                     Brookville                                                                    NT

     ---    Davis, Jasmine                                                Rustburg                                                                      NT

Section  3

       1    King, Chelsea                                                  Brookville                                                                30.59

       2    Street, Jasmine                                               William Campbell                                                 30.82

       3    Shaibani, Paula                                               Brookville                                                                31.81

       4    Younger, Samantha                                      William Campbell                                                 32.19

       5    Burks, Crystal                                                 Rustburg                                                                  34.14

     ---    Mitchell, Ginny                                                Brookville                                                                    NT

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Smith, Kristin                                                   Rustburg                                                              1:00.47                                               6

       2    Wallace, Essie                                                Brookville                                                            1:02.97                                               4

       3    Parker, Shelley                                               Brookville                                                            1:06.88                                               3

       4    Bradley, Candace                                          Rustburg                                                              1:09.45                                               1

       5    Brockman, Beverly                                       Altavista                                                               1:14.60

Section  2 ...   (Girls 400 Meter Dash)

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  2

       1    Czaja, Sophie                                                   Rustburg                                                              1:07.86                                               2

     ---    Marshall, Dominique                                     Brookville                                                                    NT

     ---    Jackson, Nicole                                              William Campbell                                                     NT

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Reeves, Janel                                                  Brookville                                                            2:33.95                                               6

       2    Rosser, Erin                                                     Rustburg                                                              2:43.73                                               4

       3    Barksdale, Tee Al                                         Brookville                                                            2:45.26                                               3

       4    Tate, Emma                                                     Rustburg                                                              2:49.75                                               2

       5    Snyder, Eliza                                                    William Campbell                                              2:54.99                                               1

       6    Soderstorm, Caroline                                    Rustburg                                                              2:57.03

       7    Mitchell, Ginny                                                Brookville                                                            2:59.99

       8    Brockman, Beverly                                       Altavista                                                               3:03.40

       9    LaBryer, Lorisa                                              Rustburg                                                              3:06.49

     10    Landis, Sarah                                                  Rustburg                                                              3:26.71

     11    Nixon, Lauren                                                 Rustburg                                                              3:42.79

     ---    Heisterbrg, Kyhm                                          Rustburg                                                                      NT

     ---    Heisterburg, Khym                                        Rustburg                                                                      NT

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Reeves, Janel                                                  Brookville                                                            5:36.91                                               6

       2    Newman, Angela                                           Brookville                                                            5:52.17                                               4

       3    Hines, Alex                                                      Altavista                                                               5:56.80                                               3

       4    Murphy, Sara                                                  Altavista                                                               6:05.49                                               2

       5    Snyder, Eliza                                                    William Campbell                                              6:06.02                                               1

       6    Heisterburg, Khym                                        Rustburg                                                              6:25.93

       7    Tate, Emma                                                     Rustburg                                                              6:37.57

     ---    Wendt, Mary Ellen                                        Brookville                                                                    NT

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Newman, Angela                                           Brookville                                                          13:17.00                                               6

       2    Hines, Alex                                                      Altavista                                                            13:26.74                                               4

       3    Murphy, Sara                                                  Altavista                                                            13:52.34                                               3

       4    Wendt, Mary Ellen                                        Brookville                                                          14:03.24                                               2

       5    Goodrich, Evan                                               Rustburg                                                            15:05.98                                               1

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Heath, Ashley                                                 Rustburg                                                                  19.15                                               6

       2    Czaja, Sophie                                                   Rustburg                                                                  20.42                                               4

       3    Meritt, Mindy                                                  Brookville                                                                21.17                                               3

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Jones, Cassidy                                                Rustburg                                                                  55.91                                               6

       2    Meritt, Mindy                                                  Brookville                                                                57.28                                               4

     ---    Czaja, Sophie                                                   Rustburg                                                                      NT

     ---    Heath, Ashley                                                 Rustburg                                                                      NT

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

             Team                                                                    Relay                                                                        Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Brookville                                                             A                                                                          54.15                                               6

                1) Shaibani, Paula                         2) Ware, Courtney                       3) Meritt, Mindy                           4) Lewis, Candace

       2    Rustburg                                                               A                                                                          55.56                                               4

       3    William Campbell                                               A                                                                          56.42                                               2

     ---    Altavista                                                                A                                                                              NT

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

             Team                                                                    Relay                                                                        Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Brookville                                                             A                                                                       4:26.00                                               6

       2    Rustburg                                                               A                                                                       4:27.11                                               4               

     ---    William Campbell                                               A                                                                              NT

     ---    Altavista                                                                A                                                                              NT

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

             Team                                                                    Relay                                                                        Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Rustburg                                                               A                                                                     11:17.49                                               6

                1) Goodrich, Evan                        2) Heisterbrg, Kyhm                    3) Tate, Emma                               4) Soderstorm, Caroline

       2    Brookville                                                             A                                                                     11:44.07                                               4

                1) Barksdale, Tee Al                    2) Ware, Courtney                       3) Mitchell, Ginny                        4) Wendt, Mary Ellen

     ---    William Campbell                                               A                                                                              NT

     ---    Altavista                                                                A                                                                              NT

 

Girls High Jump

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Flight  1

       1    Smith, Kristin                                                   Rustburg                                                              5-02.00                                               6

       2    Heath, Ashley                                                 Rustburg                                                              5-00.00                                               4

       3    Parker, Shelley                                               Brookville                                                          J4-08.00                                               2

       3    Jones, Cassidy                                                Rustburg                                                              4-08.00                                               3

       5    King, Chelsea                                                  Brookville                                                            4-06.00                                               1

 

Girls Pole Vault

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Flight  1

       1    Parker, Shelley                                               Brookville                                                            8-00.00                                               6

       2    Shaibani, Paula                                               Brookville                                                            7-06.00                                               4

       3    Heath, Ashley                                                 Rustburg                                                              7-00.00                                               3

       4    Meritt, Mindy                                                  Brookville                                                            6-06.00                                               2

     ---    Jones, Cassidy                                                Rustburg                                                                     NH

 

Girls Long Jump

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Flight  1

       1    Smith, Kristin                                                   Rustburg                                                           16-04.75                                               6

       2    Wallace, Essie                                                Brookville                                                         16-01.00                                               4

       3    Davis, Jamine                                                  Rustburg                                                           14-10.50                                               3

       4    Heath, Ashley                                                 Rustburg                                                           14-10.00                                               2

       5    Lewis, Candace                                             Brookville                                                         14-03.75                                               1

       6    Jones, Cassidy                                                Rustburg                                                           13-10.00

       7    Bradley, Candace                                          Rustburg                                                           10-06.75

     ---    Marshall, Dominique                                     Brookville                                                                   ND

     ---    Davis, Jasmine                                                Rustburg                                                                     ND

 

Girls Triple Jump

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Flight  1

       1    Smith, Kristin                                                   Rustburg                                                           32-07.50                                               6

       2    Jones, Cassidy                                                Rustburg                                                           31-07.00                                               4

       3    Davis, Jasmine                                                Rustburg                                                           30-00.50                                               3

       4    Wallace, Essie                                                Brookville                                                         29-01.00                                               2

       5    King, Chelsea                                                  Brookville                                                         27-04.00                                               1

     ---    Heath, Ashley                                                 Rustburg                                                                     ND

     ---    Davis, Jamine                                                  Rustburg                                                                     ND

 

Girls Shot Put

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Flight  1

       1    Wilson, Kara                                                   Brookville                                                         34-11.00                                               6

       2    Smith, Kristin                                                   Rustburg                                                           30-01.00                                               4

       3    Burks, Meghan                                               Rustburg                                                           29-04.00                                               3

       4    Exum, Melody                                                 Brookville                                                         27-10.00                                               2

       5    Davis, Monique                                              Rustburg                                                           25-11.00                                               1

       6    Scott, Takendra                                              Brookville                                                         25-09.00

       7    Creasey, Jessica                                            Brookville                                                         24-06.00

       8    Berkly, Ebony                                                 Rustburg                                                           24-04.00

       9    Burley, Jenney                                                Altavista                                                            20-11.00

     10    Skates, LaToya                                              Rustburg                                                           20-06.50

     ---    Blackmon, Angelina                                      William Campbell                                                    ND

     ---    Heath, Ashley                                                 Rustburg                                                                     ND

     ---    Harris, Jamaine                                              Rustburg                                                                     ND

 

Girls Discus Throw

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Flight  1

       1    Exum, Melody                                                 Brookville                                                               83-04                                               6

       2    Creasey, Jessica                                            Brookville                                                               76-06                                               4

       3    Phillips, Elizabeth                                           Brookville                                                               73-06                                               3

       4    Davis, Monique                                              Rustburg                                                                 71-09                                               2

       5    Burley, Jenney                                                Altavista                                                            68-03.50                                               1

       6    Rose, Jennifer                                                 Brookville                                                         62-08.50

       7    Burks, Meghan                                               Rustburg                                                                 61-09

       8    Harris, Jamaine                                              Rustburg                                                                 61-07

Flight  1 ...   (Girls Discus Throw)

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

       9    Skates, LaToya                                              Rustburg                                                           50-03.25

     10    Berkly, Ebony                                                 Rustburg                                                                 49-07

Flight  2

       1    Blackmon, Angelina                                      William Campbell                                                 62-06

       2    Yuille, Chantalle'                                            Brookville                                                               53-05

       3    Marstin, Kristen                                             William Campbell                                                 52-05

     ---    Guille, Katy                                                      William Campbell                                                    ND

     ---    Wilson, Kara                                                   Brookville                                                                   ND


 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Oulds, Hugh                                                     Brookville                                                                11.41                                               6

       2    Stephens, Darius                                            Altavista                                                                  11.76                                               3

       3    Mason, Chad                                                   Brookville                                                                11.86                                               1

       4    Slayton, Spencer                                            William Campbell                                                 11.91

       5    Hoffman, Austin                                            William Campbell                                                 11.96

       6    Clark, Chris                                                      Altavista                                                                  12.40

Section  2

       1    Smith, Lorenzo                                                Brookville                                                                11.71                                               4

       2    Douglas, Jawaad                                            Altavista                                                                  11.86                                               2

       3    Washington, Mickel                                      Rustburg                                                                  12.01

       4    Carter, Jake                                                     Brookville                                                                12.06

       5    Boyd, Devon                                                   William Campbell                                                 12.14

     ---    Boyd, Devin                                                     William Campbell                                                     NT

Section  3

       1    Yuille, Delonte'                                               William Campbell                                                 12.20

       2    Miller, Paul                                                       William Campbell                                                 12.41

       3    Gilbert, Cam                                                    Altavista                                                                  12.71

       4    Phillips, Kevin                                                 Rustburg                                                                  13.62

     ---    Cobbs, Demond                                              Rustburg                                                                      NT

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Mann, Devin                                                    William Campbell                                                 23.87                                               6

       2    Hoffman, Austin                                            William Campbell                                                 24.72                                               1

       3    Charlton, Stacy                                               Rustburg                                                                  24.77

       4    Goh, Chris                                                        Brookville                                                                24.88

       5    Washington, Mickel                                      Rustburg                                                                  24.92

     ---    McKenzie, Cameron                                    Brookville                                                                    NT

Section  2

       1    Jarry, Jeremy                                                  Brookville                                                                24.33                                               3

       2    Boyd, Devon                                                   William Campbell                                                 24.42                                               2

       3    Carter, Jake                                                     Brookville                                                                25.17

       4    Clark, Chris                                                      Altavista                                                                  25.75

     ---    Smith, Lorenzo                                                Brookville                                                                    NT

     ---    Hofman, Austin                                              William Campbell                                                     NT

Section  3

       1    Douglas, Jawaad                                            Altavista                                                                  25.30

       2    Gunter, Taylor                                                 Brookville                                                                27.16

       3    Phillips, Kevin                                                 Rustburg                                                                  27.17

       4    Maddox, Ben                                                   Brookville                                                                31.68

     ---    Cobbs, Demond                                              Rustburg                                                                      NT

     ---    Miller, Paul                                                       William Campbell                                                     NT

Section  4

       1    Slayton, Spencer                                            William Campbell                                                 23.97                                               4

       2    Gilbert, Cam                                                    Altavista                                                                  26.28

       3    Sharp, James                                                   Brookville                                                                26.57

       4    Thompson, Wayne                                        Brookville                                                                27.99

Section  4 ...   (Boys 200 Meter Dash)

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

     ---    Lacy, Michael                                                 Rustburg                                                                      NT

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Turner, Nathan                                               Brookville                                                                54.10                                               6

       2    Jarry, Jeremy                                                  Brookville                                                                55.54                                               4

       3    Shockley, Jason                                              Brookville                                                                57.42                                               2

       4    Phillips, Kevin                                                 Rustburg                                                              1:00.46

       5    Charlton, Stacy                                               Rustburg                                                              1:02.06

       6    Pinn, Allen                                                        Rustburg                                                              1:03.56

Section  2

       1    Calloway, Shawn                                           Altavista                                                                  56.47                                               3

       2    Richard, Hubbard                                          William Campbell                                                 59.33                                               1

       3    Wimbush, Jonny                                             William Campbell                                              1:00.20

     ---    Hubbard, Richard                                          William Campbell                                                     NT

Section  3

       1    Handy, Stephen                                              William Campbell                                                 59.95

       2    Brewer, Blake                                                Brookville                                                            1:03.07

     ---    Thomas, Robert                                              Brookville                                                                    NT

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    King, Cameron                                               Brookville                                                            2:02.18                                               6

       2    Reeves, Will                                                    Brookville                                                            2:03.13                                               4

       3    Paljug, Jason                                                    Brookville                                                            2:04.55                                               3

       4    Lacy, Michael                                                 Rustburg                                                              2:12.34                                               2

       5    VanNoordt, Ryan                                          Brookville                                                            2:14.09                                               1

       6    Mariner, Zach                                                 Brookville                                                            2:19.51

       7    Broda, Kyle                                                     Brookville                                                            2:27.10

       8    Bussert, Seth                                                   Rustburg                                                              2:28.96

       9    Nordquist, Josh                                               Altavista                                                               2:32.89

     10    Pin, Allen                                                          Rustburg                                                              2:40.20

     11    Calloway, Shawn                                           Altavista                                                               2:47.46

     12    Whatley, Chester                                           Rustburg                                                              3:00.45

     ---    Turner, Nathan                                               Brookville                                                                    NT

     ---    Hubbard, Richard                                          William Campbell                                                     NT

     ---    Landis, Sarah                                                  Rustburg                                                                      NT

     ---    Mclvor, William                                              Rustburg                                                                      NT

     ---    Whately, Chester                                           Rustburg                                                                      NT

     ---    McIvor, William                                             Rustburg                                                                      NT

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Rigler, Andrew                                               Altavista                                                               4:41.54                                               6

       2    Arthur, Jacob                                                  Brookville                                                            4:42.29                                               4

       3    Lacy, Michael                                                 Rustburg                                                              4:44.88                                               3

       4    Weston, Griffin                                               Brookville                                                            4:46.98                                               2

Section  1 ...   (Boys 1600 Meter Run)

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

       5    Snyder, Ethan                                                  William Campbell                                              5:10.07                                               1

       6    Regan, Kevin                                                  Brookville                                                            5:17.69

       7    Francis, Roy                                                    William Campbell                                              5:21.11

       8    Nordquist, Josh                                               Altavista                                                               5:22.18

       9    Weston, Logan                                               Brookville                                                            5:44.07

     10    Wenzel, Benjamin                                          Brookville                                                            5:56.28

     11    Ashwell, Ben                                                   Brookville                                                            6:03.87

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Rigler, Andrew                                               Altavista                                                            10:27.28                                               6

       2    Weston, Griffin                                               Brookville                                                          10:28.91                                               4

       3    Arthur, Jacob                                                  Brookville                                                          11:08.43                                               3

       4    Snyder, Ethan                                                  William Campbell                                           11:12.52                                               2

       5    Wilson, Jake                                                    Brookville                                                          11:20.42                                               1

       6    Regan, Kevin                                                  Brookville                                                          11:42.52

       7    Francis, Roy                                                    William Campbell                                           11:46.52

       8    Weston, Logan                                               Brookville                                                          12:51.69

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Nixon, Ethan                                                    Brookville                                                                14.85                                               6

       2    Mann, Devin                                                    William Campbell                                                 15.32                                               4

       3    Tannian, Michael                                           Brookville                                                                16.17                                               3

     ---    Kovacks, Colin                                               William Campbell                                                     NT

Section  2

       1    Clark, Charles                                                 Altavista                                                                  17.30                                               2

       2    McKenzie, Cameron                                    Brookville                                                                18.04                                               1

       3    Epperson, Andrew                                        Brookville                                                                20.92

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Mann, Devin                                                    William Campbell                                                 42.49                                               6

       2    Tannian, Michael                                           Brookville                                                                44.50                                               4

       3    Clark, Charles                                                 Altavista                                                                  48.81                                               3

       4    Kovacks, Colin                                               William Campbell                                                 49.01                                               2

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

             Team                                                                    Relay                                                                        Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Brookville                                                             A                                                                          45.24                                               6

                1) Smith, Lorenzo                         2) Nixon, Ethan                             3) Mason, Chad                            4) Oulds, Hugh

       2    William Campbell                                               A                                                                          46.91                                               4

     ---    Rustburg                                                               A                                                                              NT

     ---    Altavista                                                                A                                                                              NT

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

             Team                                                                    Relay                                                                        Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Brookville                                                             A                                                                       3:47.98                                               6

                1) Mason, Chad                            2) Nixon, Ethan                             3) Turner, Nathan                         4) King, Cameron

       2    William Campbell                                               A                                                                       4:17.46                                               4

     ---    Altavista                                                                A                                                                              NT

     ---    Rustburg                                                               A                                                                              NT

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

             Team                                                                    Relay                                                                        Finals                                            Points

 

Section  1

       1    Brookville                                                             A                                                                       9:03.14                                               6

                1) Reeves, Will                             2) Turner, Nathan                         3) King, Cameron                         4) Paljug, Jason

       2    Rustburg                                                               A                                                                     10:30.30                                               4

     ---    William Campbell                                               A                                                                              NT

     ---    Altavista                                                                A                                                                              NT

 

Boys High Jump

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Flight  1

       1    Mason, Chad                                                   Brookville                                                            5-04.00                                               6

     ---    Wimbush, Jonny                                             William Campbell                                                    NH

 

Boys Pole Vault

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Flight  1

       1    Epperson, Andrew                                        Brookville                                                         11-06.00                                               6

     ---    Everhart, Matt                                                Brookville                                                                   NH

     ---    Goh, Chris                                                        Brookville                                                                   NH

     ---    Broda, Kyle                                                     Brookville                                                                   NH

 

Boys Long Jump

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Flight  1

       1    Nixon, Ethan                                                    Brookville                                                         21-03.00                                               6

       2    Peters, Addison                                              Brookville                                                         19-07.50                                               4

       3    Douglas, Jawaad                                            Altavista                                                            18-09.00                                               3

       4    Charlton, Stacy                                               Rustburg                                                           18-01.00

       5    Boyd, Devon                                                   William Campbell                                           17-07.00

       6    Phillips, Kevin                                                 Rustburg                                                           15-08.00

     ---    Epperson, Andrew                                        Brookville                                                                   ND

     ---    McKenzie, Cameron                                    Brookville                                                                   ND

Flight  2

       1    Clark, Charles                                                 Altavista                                                            18-05.50                                               2

       2    Wimbush, Jonny                                             William Campbell                                           18-03.00                                               1

       3    Byrd, Donald                                                   William Campbell                                           17-05.50

       4    Stephens, Darius                                            Altavista                                                            17-01.00

       5    Clark, Chris                                                      Altavista                                                            16-07.00

     ---    Oulds, Hugh                                                     Brookville                                                                   ND

     ---    Cobbs, Demond                                              Rustburg                                                                     ND

 

Boys Triple Jump

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Flight  1

       1    Nixon, Ethan                                                    Brookville                                                         43-04.00                                               6

       2    Peters, Addison                                              Brookville                                                         39-06.50                                               4

       3    Goh, Chris                                                        Brookville                                                         36-03.00                                               3

       4    Clark, Charles                                                 Altavista                                                            33-05.50                                               2

     ---    McKenzie, Cameron                                    Brookville                                                                   ND

     ---    Oulds, Hugh                                                     Brookville                                                                   ND

     ---    Charlton, Stacy                                               Rustburg                                                                     ND

     ---    Byrd, Donald                                                   William Campbell                                                    ND

     ---    Boyd, Devon                                                   William Campbell                                                    ND

 

Boys Shot Put

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Flight  1

       1    Jackson, Ryan                                                 Brookville                                                         43-04.00                                               6

       2    Mullen, Kyle                                                    Brookville                                                         38-05.00                                               4

       3    Walton, Zac                                                     Brookville                                                         37-07.00                                               2

       4    Terrel, Justin                                                    Rustburg                                                           37-06.00                                               1

       5    Brandt, David                                                  Brookville                                                         35-03.00

       5    Carwile, Justin                                                Brookville                                                         35-03.00

       7    Patterson, Cory                                              Brookville                                                         35-01.50

       8    Burns, Zach                                                     Brookville                                                         34-08.00

       9    Bussert, Seth                                                   Rustburg                                                           34-00.00

     10    Mays, Trevor                                                  Brookville                                                         30-10.00

     11    Myers, Daelyn                                                Altavista                                                            28-02.50

     12    Schmidt, Tyler                                                 Rustburg                                                           25-05.00

     13    Finch, Michael                                                Altavista                                                            23-08.00

     ---    Bolling, Devin                                                  Brookville                                                                   ND

     ---    Terrell, Justin                                                   Rustburg                                                                     ND

Flight  2

       1    Barbour, Mike                                                 William Campbell                                           38-04.00                                               3

       2    Bateman, Jarrett                                            Brookville                                                         36-02.00

       3    Mann, Devin                                                    William Campbell                                           34-01.00

       4    Kent, Brendan                                                William Campbell                                           31-09.50

       5    Holbrooks, Brian                                            William Campbell                                           30-05.00

       6    Tucker, Darius                                                Altavista                                                            27-04.00

       7    Gilliam, Max                                                    William Campbell                                           25-08.00

       8    Parker, Michael                                              Altavista                                                            25-05.00

       9    Jones, Joe                                                         Altavista                                                            24-06.50

     10    vassar, Ryan                                                    William Campbell                                           22-09.50

     ---    Byrd, Donald                                                   William Campbell                                                    ND

     ---    Stephens, Darius                                            Altavista                                                                     ND

 

Boys Discus Throw

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

Flight  1

       1    Howard, Jimmy                                              Brookville                                                       144-09.50                                               6

       2    Jackson, Ryan                                                 Brookville                                                             116-10                                               4

       3    Anderson, Josh                                               Brookville                                                             113-05                                               3

Flight  1 ...   (Boys Discus Throw)

             Name                                                                   School                                                                      Finals                                            Points

 

       4    Mullen, Kyle                                                    Brookville                                                             110-00                                               2

       5    Bolling, Devin                                                  Brookville                                                       100-01.50

       6    Deal, Alex                                                        Brookville                                                               92-05

       7    Walton, Zac                                                     Brookville                                                               90-00

       8    Myers, Daelyn                                                Altavista                                                            74-09.50

       9    Schmidt, Tyler                                                 Rustburg                                                           67-07.50

     10    Terrel, Justin                                                    Rustburg                                                                 65-00

     10    Jones, Joe                                                         Altavista                                                                  65-00

     ---    Bussert, Seth                                                   Rustburg                                                                     ND

     ---    Parker, Michael                                              Altavista                                                                     ND

Flight  2

       1    Barbour, Mike                                                 William Campbell                                              108-02                                               1

       2    Mann, Devin                                                    William Campbell                                              101-05

       3    Nixon, Ethan                                                    Brookville                                                               94-05

       4    Kent, Brendan                                                William Campbell                                                 86-08

       5    Finch, Michael                                                Altavista                                                                  83-04

       6    Holbrooks, Brian                                            William Campbell                                                 79-09

       7    Tucker, Darius                                                Altavista                                                            57-04.50

     ---    Gilliam, Max                                                    William Campbell                                                    ND

     ---    Terrell, Justin                                                   Rustburg                                                                     ND