Licensed To: Brookville High School 4/17/2006 Page 1
BROOKVILLE TRACK AND FIELD
Individual Meet Results
Brk. vs. Amh. and Her 05-Apr-06
Location: Brookville
Brookville [BRK]
Mark Convert Rnd Name Age/Yr Place Points Improv
Event # 1 Female High Jump Open
4-08.00 1.42m F Parker, Shelly FR 1 5 ---
 
 
Event # 2 Male High Jump Open
6-00.00 1.82m F Nixon, Ethan SO 1 5 ---
5-06.00 1.67m F James, Tres FR 2 3 ---
5-02.00 1.57m F Mason, Chad FR 5 --- ---
NH F Johnson, Sidney JR --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 3 Female Pole Vault Open
9-00.00 2.74m F Myers, Ashley SR 1 5 ---
NH F Lewis, Candace SO --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 4 Male Pole Vault Open
11-00.00 3.35m F Epperson, Andrew FR 1 5 ---
8-06.00 2.59m F Goh, Chris FR 2 3 ---
8-00.00 2.43m F King, Cameron FR 3 2 ---
* NH F Broda, Kyle FR --- --- ---
* NH F Everhart, Matt SO --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 5 Female Long Jump Open
15-00.00 4.57m F Wilson, Kara SO 3 2 ---
14-03.00 4.34m F Exum, Melody SO 4 1 ---
14-01.25 4.29m F Wallace, Essie FR 6 --- ---
13-11.50 4.25m F Wooldridge, Jesse SR 7 --- ---
13-07.00 4.14m F Marshall, Mecole JR 8 --- ---
12-11.00 3.93m F Brunk, Valerie SO 9 --- ---
 
 
Event # 6 Male Long Jump Open
* 17-05.50 5.32m F Everhart, Matt SO 5 --- ---
* 17-05.50 5.32m F Houston, Stacey FR 5 --- ---
ND F Oulds, Hugh SO --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 7 Female Triple Jump Open
ND F Wooldridge, Jesse SR --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 8 Male Triple Jump Open
32-11.00 10.03m F Christian, Reggie SR 8 --- ---
ND F Tannian, Michael JR --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 9 Female Discus Open
91-07.00 27.91m F Williams, Jennifer SR 2 3 ---
64-04.00 19.60m F Busse, Kaytei SO 6 --- ---
61-01.00 18.61m F Creasey, Jessica FR 7 --- ---
51-11.00 15.82m F Krotke, Jenna JR 12 --- ---
47-00.00 14.32m F Phillips, Elizabeth FR 15 --- ---
 
 
Event # 10 Male Discus Open
121-05.00 37.00m F Howard, Jimmy JR 2 3 ---
110-08.00 33.73m F Gray, Chris SO 4 1 ---
107-07.00 32.79m F McDaniel, Brad SR 5 --- ---
96-03.00 29.33m F Anderson, Josh SO 6 --- ---
82-02.00 25.04m F Creasy, Cory SO 9 --- ---
73-00.00 22.25m F Mullen, Kyle SO 11 --- ---
71-05.00 21.76m F Martin, Matt SO 14 --- ---
62-06.00 19.05m F Bolling, Devin FR 15 --- ---
ND F Patterson, Cory FR --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 11 Female Shot Put Open
33-07.50 10.24m F Williams, Jennifer SR 3 2 ---
26-07.50 8.11m F Wilson, Kara SO 6 --- ---
22-04.00 6.80m F Creasey, Jessica FR 9 --- ---
21-04.00 6.50m F Busse, Kaytei SO 10 --- ---
17-05.75 5.32m F Krotke, Jenna JR 15 --- ---
 
 
Event # 12 Male Shot Put Open
35-10.50 10.93m F Mullen, Kyle SO 7 --- ---
34-10.25 10.62m F Howard, Jimmy JR 8 --- ---
34-10.00 10.61m F Gray, Chris SO 9 --- ---
32-09.50 9.99m F Creasy, Cory SO 11 --- ---
32-05.50 9.89m F Anderson, Josh SO 12 --- ---
30-03.25 9.22m F Patterson, Cory FR 14 --- ---
29-00.00 8.83m F Martin, Matt SO 16 --- ---
26-07.00 8.10m F Bolling, Devin FR 17 --- ---
 
 
Event # 15 Female 100m Hurdles Open
18.39 F Myers, Ashley SR 2 3 ---
* NT F Marshall, Mecole JR --- --- ---
* NT F Watts, Karina SO --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 16 Male 110m Hurdles Open
14.81 F Nixon, Ethan SO 1 5 ---
16.31 F Christian, Reggie SR 2 3 ---
NT F Washington, Mickel FR --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 17 Female 100m Dash Open
13.10 F Parker, Shelly FR 1 5 ---
13.63 F Exum, Melody SO 5 --- ---
13.82 F Lewis, Candace SO 6 --- ---
* 13.91 F Brunk, Valerie SO 7 --- ---
* 13.91 F Jackson, Jenna SO 7 --- ---
14.35 F Wooldridge, Jesse SR 12 --- ---
14.50 F Jones, Alecia SO 14 --- ---
14.68 F Wilson, Kara SO 16 --- ---
* NT F Everhart, Amanda FR --- --- ---
* NT F Myers, Ashley SR --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 18 Male 100m Dash Open
11.72 F Oulds, Hugh SO 3 2 ---
12.12 F Houston, Stacey FR 5 --- ---
12.64 F Pascale, John SR 8 --- ---
12.90 F Johnson, Sidney JR 9 --- ---
13.70 F Thomas, Robert SO 10 --- ---
 
 
Event # 19 Female 1600m Run Open
6:20.21 F Williams, Alissa FR 1 5 ---
6:43.16 F Newman, Angela JR 2 3 ---
 
 
Event # 20 Male 1600m Run Open
4:57.00 F Weston, Griffin JR 1 5 ---
4:59.00 F Wilson, Jake SO 2 3 ---
5:01.00 F Arthur, Jacob SO 3 2 ---
5:13.00 F King, Cameron FR 5 --- ---
NT F North, Shawn JR --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 23 Female 400m Dash Open
1:02.72 F Parker, Shelly FR 1 5 ---
1:04.39 F Wallace, Essie FR 2 3 ---
1:08.19 F Ware, Courtney JR 3 2 ---
* NT F Holt, Brittany FR --- --- ---
* NT F Wilson, Emily FR --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 24 Male 400m Dash Open
54.65 F McDaniel, Brad SR 3 2 ---
54.78 F Mason, Chad FR 4 1 ---
57.75 F Jarry, Jeremy FR 7 --- ---
1:00.15 F Howard, Jimmy JR 10 --- ---
1:01.45 F Nunn, Jesse SO 11 --- ---
1:02.49 F Pascale, John SR 12 --- ---
1:05.47 F Curling, Daniel FR 14 --- ---
1:05.90 F Thomas, Robert SO 15 --- ---
1:06.27 F Thompson, Wayne FR 16 --- ---
1:06.30 F Norman, Michael SO 17 --- ---
1:09.89 F Sharp, James SO 18 --- ---
* NT F Curling, Andrew FR --- --- ---
* NT F Epperson, Andrew FR --- --- ---
* NT F Marshall, Marcus SO --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 25 Female 300m Hurdles Open
52.48 F Marshall, Mecole JR 2 3 ---
53.68 F Watts, Karina SO 3 2 ---
 
 
Event # 26 Male 300m Hurdles Open
41.00 F Nixon, Ethan SO 1 5 ---
44.37 F Tannian, Michael JR 2 3 ---
46.64 F Christian, Reggie SR 7 --- ---
46.81 F Washington, Mickel FR 8 --- ---
 
 
Event # 27 Female 800m Run Open
2:36.20 F Reeves, Janelle FR 1 5 ---
2:55.50 F Barksdale, Tee Al FR 2 3 ---
3:10.20 F Benjamin, Marcia FR 3 2 ---
 
 
Event # 28 Male 800m Run Open
2:03.60 F Reeves, Will JR 1 5 ---
2:15.10 F King, Cameron FR 3 2 ---
2:20.60 F Mariner, Van SR 4 1 ---
2:24.90 F Wilson, Zack SR 5 --- ---
 
 
Event # 29 Female 200m Dash Open
27.53 F Parker, Shelly FR 2 3 ---
28.35 F Wallace, Essie FR 3 2 ---
28.70 F Exum, Melody SO 4 1 ---
29.30 F Jackson, Jenna SO 5 --- ---
29.57 F Brunk, Valerie SO 6 --- ---
30.78 F Wilson, Kara SO 8 --- ---
NT F Jones, Alecia SO --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 30 Male 200m Dash Open
25.57 F Goh, Chris FR 7 --- ---
27.07 F Johnson, Sidney JR 10 --- ---
28.22 F Scott, Sam FR 11 --- ---
29.46 F Thompson, Wayne FR 12 --- ---
* NT F Mason, Chad FR --- --- ---
* NT F Oulds, Hugh SO --- --- ---
* NT F Sharp, James SO --- --- ---
* NT F Washington, Mickel FR --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 31 Female 3200m Run Open
14:18.10 F Newman, Angela JR 1 5 ---
 
 
Event # 32 Male 3200m Run Open
10:51.50 F Wilson, Jake SO 1 5 ---
12:06.30 F Witt, Hunter SR 4 1 ---
NT F Weston, Griffin JR --- --- ---