Licensed to Brookville High School      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/2/2006 12:58 PM
                   Campbell County Championships - 5/1/2006                    
                             Brookvile High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Kristin               Devils                   12.65   3    6  
  2 Bonds, L                     Altavista                12.72   3    4  
  3 Exum, Melody                 Brk                      13.16   3    3  
  4 Wallace, Essie               Brk                      13.43   3    2  
  5 Johnson, Kristen             Devils                   13.48   3    1  
  6 Lewis, Candace               Brk                      13.56   3 
  7 Moore, Veronica              Devils                   13.72   2 
  8 Hubbard, Shamika             Wchs                     13.82   2 
  9 Hamlett, Miranda             Wchs                     13.86   2 
 10 Wooldridge, Jesse            Brk                      14.02   1 
 11 Jackson, Jenna               Brk                      14.06   2 
 12 Adams, T.                    Altavista                14.09   1 
 13 Brunk, Valerie               Brk                      14.16   2 
 14 Jones, Alecia                Brk                      14.19   1 
 15 Bradley, Candace             Devils                   14.59   2 
 16 Jaudon, S                    Altavista                15.10   1 
 17 Burks, Courtney              Devils                   15.40   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Kristin               Devils                   26.79   4    6  
  2 Hubbard, Shamika             Wchs                     27.44   2    4  
  3 Patterson, Jessica           Devils                   27.64   3    3  
  4 Bonds, L                     Altavista                27.67   4    2  
  5 Parker, Shelly               Brk                      27.86   4    1  
  6 Jackson, Jenna               Brk                      27.92   3 
  7 Moore, Veronica              Devils                   28.00   3 
  8 Hamlett, Miranda             Wchs                     28.39   3 
  9 Bradley, Candace             Devils                   28.44   2 
 10 Lewis, Candace               Brk                      28.56   3 
 11 LeVan, Samantha              Devils                   28.94   2 
 12 Adams, Tanisha               Wchs                     28.96   3 
 13 Exum, Melody                 Brk                      29.18   4 
 14 Brunk, Valerie               Brk                      29.34   2 
 15 Adams, T.                    Altavista                30.80   1 
 16 Hamlett, Adrienne            Wchs                     30.81   2 
 17 Burks, Crystal               Devils                   32.00   1 
 18 Burks, Courtney              Devils                   33.18   1 
 -- Jones, Alecia                Brk                         NT   2 
 -- Johnson, Kristen             Devils                      NT   4 
 -- Anthony, J                   Altavista                   NT   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Kristin               Devils                   59.52   2    6  
  2 Wallace, Essie               Brk                    1:02.44   2    4  
  3 Heath, Ashley                Devils                 1:03.16   2    3  
  4 Parker, Shelly               Brk                    1:03.60   2    2  
  5 Ware, Courtney               Brk                    1:07.31   2    1  
  6 Anthony, J                   Altavista              1:10.78   1 
  7 Brockman, B                  Altavista              1:14.76   1 
  8 Burley, J                    Altavista              1:21.80   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rosser, Erin                 Devils                 2:41.25     6  
  2 Heath, Ashley                Devils                 2:41.43     4  
  3 Tate, Emma                   Devils                 2:44.09     3  
  4 Hughes, Angela               Devils                 2:45.42     2  
  5 Barksdale, Tee Al            Brk                    2:45.92     1  
  6 Champman, M                  Altavista              2:46.88  
  7 Benjamin, Marcia             Brk                    3:01.25  
  8 Roderique, B                 Altavista              3:07.79  
  9 Kaiser, Mellissa             Devils                 3:27.22  
 -- Neal, C                      Altavista                   NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reeves, Janelle              Brk                    5:42.51     6  
  2 Rosser, Erin                 Devils                 5:57.32     4  
  3 Roderique, B                 Altavista              5:57.80     3  
  4 Neal, C                      Altavista              6:13.09     2  
  5 Williams, Alissa             Brk                    6:19.39     1  
  6 Tate, Emma                   Devils                 6:19.64  
  7 Newman, Angela               Brk                    6:38.13  
  8 Ain, Annie                   Altavista              8:08.38  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Alissa             Brk                   13:58.81     6  
  2 Newman, Angela               Brk                   14:18.28     4  
  3 Hines, A                     Altavista             14:40.58     3  
 -- Bennett, Sarah               Devils                      NT  
 -- Brockman, B                  Altavista                   NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adams, Tanisha               Wchs                     16.23     6  
  2 Daily, Amanda                Devils                   17.00     4  
  3 Blackmon, Andrea             Wchs                     18.30     3  
  4 Myers, Ashley                Brk                      18.75     2  
  5 Marshall, Mecole             Brk                      19.41     1  
 -- Watts, Karina                Brk                         NT  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daily, Amanda                Devils                   48.79     6  
  2 Johnson, Kristen             Devils                   51.49     4  
  3 Marshall, Mecole             Brk                      52.04     3  
  4 Watts, Karina                Brk                      52.87     2  
  5 Blackmon, Andrea             Wchs                     54.34     1  
  6 Patterson, Jessica           Devils                   56.28  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brookville  'A'                                       52.79     6  
     1) Jackson, Jenna                  2) Marshall, Mecole               
     3) Exum, Melody                    4) Lewis, Candace                 
  2 Rustburg  'A'                                         53.30     4  
  3 William Campbell High School  'A'                     53.90     2  
     1) Adams, Tanisha                  2) Blackmon, Andrea               
     3) Hamlett, Miranda                4) Hubbard, Shamika               
 -- Brookville  'B'                                          NT  
     1) Brunk, Valerie                  2) Myers, Ashley                  
     3) Wilson, Kara                    4) Wooldridge, Jesse              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brookville  'A'                                     4:16.10     6  
     1) Parker, Shelly                  2) Wallace, Essie                 
     3) Watts, Karina                   4) Reeves, Janelle                
  2 Rustburg  'A'                                       4:21.50     4  
  3 Altavista  'A'                                      4:49.90     2  
 -- Brookville  'B'                                          NT  
     1) Barksdale, Tee Al               2) Brunk, Valerie                 
     3) Ware, Courtney                  4) Wilson, Emily                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brookville  'A'                                    11:25.16     6  
     1) Barksdale, Tee Al               2) Reeves, Janelle                
     3) Ware, Courtney                  4) Wilson, Emily                  
  2 Rustburg  'A'                                      12:00.10     4  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Cassidy               Devils                 4-10.00     6  
  2 Adams, Tanisha               Wchs                   4-08.00     4  
  3 Smith, Kristin               Devils                J4-08.00     3  
  4 Heath, Ashley                Devils                J4-08.00     2  
  5 Blackmon, Andrea             Wchs                   4-06.00     0.2
  5 Wilson, Kara                 Brk                    4-06.00     0.2
  5 Parker, Shelly               Brk                    4-06.00     0.2
  5 Bonds, L                     Altavista              4-06.00     0.2
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Myers, Ashley                Brk                    8-00.00     6  
  2 Kaiser, Kristine             Devils                 6-06.00     4  
 -- Lewis, Candace               Brk                         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Kristin               Devils                16-04.50     6  
  2 Daily, Amanda                Devils                15-02.00     4  
  3 Wallace, Essie               Brk                   14-11.00     3  
  4 Bonds, L                     Altavista             14-10.25     2  
  5 Jones, Cassidy               Devils                14-09.75     1  
  6 Anthony, J                   Altavista             14-09.00  
  7 Wilson, Kara                 Brk                   14-07.75  
  8 Exum, Melody                 Brk                   14-02.25  
  9 Heath, Ashley                Devils                14-01.75  
 10 Myers, Ashley                Brk                   13-11.75  
 11 Wooldridge, Jesse            Brk                   13-08.75  
 -- Jaudon, S                    Altavista                   ND  
 -- Marshall, Mecole             Brk                         ND  
 -- Adams, T.                    Altavista                   ND  
 -- Hamlett, Miranda             Wchs                        ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daily, Amanda                Devils                35-06.00     6  
  2 Smith, Kristin               Devils                34-06.00     4  
  3 Jones, Cassidy               Devils                32-00.50     3  
  4 Anthony, J                   Altavista             31-07.00     2  
  5 Adams, T.                    Altavista             30-04.50     1  
  6 Wooldridge, Jesse            Brk                   29-11.00  
  7 Hamlett, Miranda             Wchs                  29-10.50  
  8 Brunk, Valerie               Brk                   29-08.00  
 -- Heath, Ashley                Devils                      ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brightwell, Attiana          Wchs                  35-05.00     6  
  2 Bonds, L                     Altavista             33-07.00     4  
  3 Wilson, Kara                 Brk                   33-00.00     3  
  4 Williams, Jennifer           Brk                   32-08.00     2  
  5 Kaiser, Kristine             Devils                30-06.00     1  
  6 Smith, Kristin               Devils                29-01.00  
  7 Hamlett, Shondria            Devils                26-06.00  
  8 Davis, Monique               Devils                25-04.00  
  9 Creasey, Jessica             Brk                   23-01.00  
 10 Burley, J                    Altavista             21-03.00  
 11 Phillips, Elizabeth          Brk                   20-07.00  
 12 Krotke, Jenna                Brk                   19-01.00  
 -- Busse, Kaytei                Brk                         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Jennifer           Brk                     101-03     6  
  2 Kaiser, Kristine             Devils                99-06.50     4  
  3 Bonds, L                     Altavista                91-10     3  
  4 Davis, Monique               Devils                   81-01     2  
  5 Jones, Wanda                 Wchs                     75-04     1  
  6 Anthony, J                   Altavista                65-09  
  7 Burley, J                    Altavista                62-04  
  8 Phillips, Elizabeth          Brk                      57-05  
  9 Creasey, Jessica             Brk                      54-03  
 10 Hamlett, Shondria            Devils                   53-11  
 11 Krotke, Jenna                Brk                      48-08  
 -- Busse, Kaytei                Brk                         ND  
 -- Walker, Ivy                  Wchs                        ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ramey, Charles               Devils                   11.20   2    6  
  2 Oulds, Hugh                  Brk                      11.37   2    4  
  3 Houston, Stacey              Brk                      11.38   2    3  
  4 Peerman, Stan                Wchs                     11.46   2    2  
  5 Boyd, Devon                  Wchs                     11.78   2    1  
  6 Steqhens, Darius             Altavista                11.90   1 
  7 Pascale, John                Brk                      12.31   1 
  8 Johnson, Sidney              Brk                      12.40   1 
  9 Winter, Brad                 Wchs                     12.67   2 
 10 Fox, Nick                    Altavista                13.08   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ramey, Charles               Devils                   22.57   2    6  
  2 Oulds, Hugh                  Brk                      22.90   2    4  
  3 Peerman, Stan                Wchs                     23.46   2    3  
  4 Boyd, Devon                  Wchs                     23.66   2    2  
  5 Winter, Brad                 Wchs                     26.09   2    1  
  6 Goh, Chris                   Brk                      26.30   1 
 -- Steqhens, Darius             Altavista                   NT   1 
 -- Fox, Nick                    Altavista                   NT   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ramey, Charles               Devils                   51.60   2    6  
  2 Mason, Chad                  Brk                      52.07   2    4  
  3 Christian, Reggie            Brk                      53.17   2    3  
  4 McDaniel, Brad               Brk                      53.63   2    2  
  5 Jackson, Mackenzie           Wchs                     54.08   2    1  
  6 Sharp, James                 Brk                      57.34   1 
  7 Jarry, Jeremy                Brk                      58.14   2 
  8 Hedgepeth, Ben               Altavista                58.87   1 
  9 Norman, Michael              Brk                      59.18   1 
 10 Abdin, Zan                   Altavista              1:02.25   1 
 -- Cabler, Darrius              Wchs                        NT   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aragon, Hugo                 Devils                 2:02.72     6  
  2 Reeves, Will                 Brk                    2:04.59     4  
  3 Wood, Luke                   Altavista              2:04.92     3  
  4 Wilson, Zack                 Brk                    2:10.12     2  
  5 Woodruf, Rodger              Altavista              2:13.25     1  
  6 North, Shawn                 Brk                    2:21.12  
  7 Dunn, DJ                     Wchs                   2:21.33  
  8 Jones, Joseph                Altavista              2:30.96  
  9 Gunter, Calvin               Wchs                   2:33.56  
 10 Waller, Akeem                Wchs                   2:35.06  
 -- Calloway, Shawn              Altavista                   NT  
 -- Lund, Preston                Wchs                        NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aragon, Hugo                 Devils                 4:42.00     6  
  2 Wood, Luke                   Altavista              4:47.57     4  
  3 Arthur, Jacob                Brk                    4:48.89     3  
  4 Rigler, Andrew               Altavista              4:53.16     2  
  5 Lacy, Michael                Devils                 4:55.76     1  
  6 Wilson, Jake                 Brk                    4:56.76  
  7 Mariner, Van                 Brk                    5:10.08  
  8 Brockman, Paul               Altavista              5:12.98  
  9 Kovacs, Colin                Wchs                   5:49.07  
 10 Gast, Jonathon               Altavista              5:49.51  
 11 Ellis, Kenny                 Devils                 6:40.51  
 -- Cardwell, Justin             Wchs                        NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miles, Wyatt                 Wchs                  10:34.77     6  
  2 Wilson, Jake                 Brk                   10:46.67     4  
  3 Rigler, Andrew               Altavista             10:55.07     3  
  4 Weston, Griffin              Brk                   11:14.62     2  
  5 Lacy, Michael                Devils                11:39.68     1  
  6 Brockman, Paul               Altavista             11:40.44  
  7 King, Cameron                Brk                   11:41.00  
  8 Arthur, Jacob                Brk                   11:58.81  
  9 Witt, Hunter                 Brk                   12:00.10  
 10 Desalis, Joe                 Wchs                  12:01.11  
 11 Snider, Ethan                Wchs                  12:16.24  
 12 Gast, Jonathon               Altavista             12:49.31  
 13 Padgett, Zach                Wchs                  13:00.54  
 14 Abdin, Zan                   Altavista             13:30.00  
 -- Ellis, Kenny                 Devils                      NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nixon, Ethan                 Brk                      14.89     6  
  2 Mann, Devin                  Wchs                     15.74     4  
  3 Christian, Reggie            Brk                      15.84     3  
  4 McIvor, William              Devils                   15.91     2  
  5 Tannian, Michael             Brk                      16.01     1  
  6 Clark, CJ                    Altavista                21.28  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nixon, Ethan                 Brk                      39.25   2    6  
  2 McIvor, William              Devils                   41.44   2    4  
  3 Tannian, Michael             Brk                      42.47   2    3  
  4 Mann, Devin                  Wchs                     43.54   2    2  
  5 Rogers, Brooks               Devils                   50.22   1    1  
 -- Clark, CJ                    Altavista                   NT   1 
 -- Washington, Mickel           Brk                         NT   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brookville  'A'                                       44.50     6  
     1) Oulds, Hugh                     2) Jarry, Jeremy                  
     3) Houston, Stacey                 4) Mason, Chad                    
  2 William Campbell High School  'A'                     46.40     4  
     1) Jackson, Mackenzie              2) Mann, Devin                    
     3) Winter, Brad                    4) Peerman, Stan                  
 -- Brookville  'C'                                          NT  
     1) Thompson, Wayne                 2) Washington, Mickel             
     3) Goh, Chris                      4) Epperson, Andrew               
 -- Brookville  'B'                                          NT  
     1) Marshall, Marcus                2) Pascale, John                  
     3) Scott, Sam                      4) Thomas, Robert                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brookville  'A'                                     3:41.90     5  
     1) Christian, Reggie               2) Mariner, Van                   
     3) Mason, Chad                     4) McDaniel, Brad                 
  2 William Campbell High School  'A'                   3:53.10  
  3 Rustburg  'A'                                       4:07.40     5  
  4 Brookville  'B'                                     4:13.70  
     1) Jarry, Jeremy                   2) Marshall, Marcus               
     3) Nunn, Jesse                     4) Sharp, James                   
 -- Altavista  'A'                                           NT     2  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brookville  'A'                                     8:57.62     6  
     1) Mariner, Van                    2) Reeves, Will                   
     3) Wilson, Zack                    4) Weston, Griffin                
  2 William Campbell High School  'A'                   9:39.62     4  
  3 Rustburg  'A'                                      10:42.29     2  
 -- Brookville  'B'                                          NT  
     1) Curling, Andrew                 2) Curling, Daniel                
     3) Nunn, Jesse                     4) Scott, Sam                     
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cowart, Kerry                Devils                 6-00.00     6  
  2 James, Tres                  Brk                    5-10.00     4  
  3 Peerman, Stan                Wchs                   5-08.00     3  
  4 Mason, Chad                  Brk                    5-06.00     1.5
  4 Cabler, Darrius              Wchs                   5-06.00     1.5
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Broda, Kyle                  Brk                   10-00.00     6  
  2 Everhart, Matt               Brk                    9-00.00     4  
  3 King, Cameron                Brk                   J9-00.00     3  
  4 Goh, Chris                   Brk                    8-00.00     2  
 -- Johnson, Sidney              Brk                         NH  
 -- Epperson, Andrew             Brk                         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nixon, Ethan                 Brk                   21-01.50     6  
  2 Peerman, Stan                Wchs                  20-10.75     4  
  3 Ramey, Charles               Devils                20-01.75     3  
  4 Woodruf, Rodger              Altavista             19-02.50     2  
  5 Steqhens, Darius             Altavista             18-07.50     1  
  6 Everhart, Matt               Brk                   18-03.50  
  7 Oulds, Hugh                  Brk                   18-01.00  
  8 Houston, Stacey              Brk                   16-04.25  
 -- Boyd, Devon                  Wchs                        ND  
 -- Brockman, Paul               Altavista                   ND  
 -- Johnson, Sidney              Brk                         ND  
 -- Jones, Joseph                Altavista                   ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ramey, Charles               Devils                42-00.00     6  
  2 Nixon, Ethan                 Brk                   41-02.00     4  
  3 McIvor, William              Devils                40-08.00     3  
  4 Tannian, Michael             Brk                   37-11.00     2  
  5 Peerman, Stan                Wchs                  37-04.00     1  
  6 Woodruf, Rodger              Altavista             36-11.00  
  7 Boyd, Devon                  Wchs                  36-00.00  
 -- Brockman, Paul               Altavista                   ND  
 -- Steqhens, Darius             Altavista                   ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adams, Anthony               Wchs                  43-07.00     6  
  2 Rich, Cody                   Brk                   42-04.50     4  
  3 Barbour, Michael             Wchs                  36-00.00     3  
  4 Gray, Chris                  Brk                   35-10.50     2  
  5 Howard, Jimmy                Brk                   35-06.50     1  
  6 Terrell, Justin              Devils                35-00.50  
  7 Mullen, Kyle                 Brk                   33-11.50  
  8 Creasy, Cory                 Brk                   33-00.00  
  9 Patterson, Randall           Devils                32-10.00  
 10 Ramey, Chad                  Devils                30-06.00  
 11 Patterson, Cory              Brk                   30-05.00  
 12 Bolling, Devin               Brk                   28-09.50  
 13 Bateman, Jarred              Brk                   28-05.50  
 14 Finch, Michael               Altavista             25-07.50  
 -- Cook, Blake                  Altavista                   ND  
 -- Martin, Matt                 Brk                         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McDaniel, Brad               Brk                     113-02     6  
  2 Howard, Jimmy                Brk                     112-11     4  
  3 Adams, Anthony               Wchs                    106-09     3  
  4 Gray, Chris                  Brk                     104-01     2  
  5 Boyd, Cameron                Wchs                    102-00     1  
  6 Barbour, Michael             Wchs                     92-01  
  7 Anderson, Josh               Brk                      89-07  
  8 Creasy, Cory                 Brk                      82-02  
  9 Mullen, Kyle                 Brk                      70-11  
 10 Finch, Michael               Altavista                65-05  
 -- Cook, Blake                  Altavista                   ND  
 -- Martin, Matt                 Brk                         ND  
 -- Bateman, Jarred              Brk                         ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rustburg                   116        2) Brookville                 77.50
    3) Altavista                   28.25     4) William Campbell High Sch  27.25
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brookville                 122.50     2) Rustburg                   64   
    3) William Campbell High Scho  52.50     4) Altavista                  18