Seminole District Championship - 1/27/2006 to 1/28/2006            
                      Seminole District Championship Meet                      
                        Jamerson YMCA January 27, 2006                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:56.60  ST
        2:06.19  R3
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jefferson Forest  'A'                       1:37.37    1:44.40 ST      18  
     1) Stephen Hawkins                 2) Travis Stauder                 
     3) Justin Stauder                  4) Brian Hostutler                
  2 Amherst  'A'                                2:05.34    2:03.42 R3      14  
     1) Adam Crago                      2) Mike Coleman                   
     3) Jordan Brizendine               4) Caleb Hudson                   
  3 Liberty  'A'                                2:00.13    2:07.33         12  
     1) Eli White                       2) A.J. Steffey                   
     3) Watts Burks                     4) Josh Burke                     
  4 Heritage  'A'                               2:14.80    2:12.94         10  
     1) Matthew Sisk                    2) Chris Wyatt                    
     3) Nick Englund                    4) Taylor Smith                   
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        2:06.49  ST
        2:19.54  R3
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville  'A'                             2:00.59    1:58.21 ST      18  
     1) Alissa Williams                 2) Lee Overstreet                 
     3) Jennifer Engel                  4) Lauren Hines                   
  2 Jefferson Forest  'A'                       2:00.37    2:00.85 ST      14  
     1) Lauren Flynt                    2) Salina Khanna                  
     3) Nikki Imron                     4) Shelby Peterson                
  3 Staunton River  'A'                         2:16.86    2:17.74 R3      12  
     1) Brittany Chattin                2) Lauren Thumann                 
     3) Sammi Martin                    4) Grace Millender                
  4 Liberty  'A'                                2:17.40    2:17.79 R3      10  
     1) Ashley Sperberg                 2) Erin Gilhuly                   
     3) Kate Burks                      4) Michelle Butt                  
  5 Amherst  'A'                                2:19.61    2:20.60          8  
     1) Reney Thomas                    2) Jennifer Pierce                
     3) Melissa Simpson                 4) Brittany Hallberg              
  6 Heritage  'A'                               2:26.81    2:36.56          6  
     1) Bonnie Gumpman                  2) Sarah Sloman                   
     3) Amanda Bianco                   4) Sarah Nilles                   
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:00.82  ST
        2:04.43  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Justin Stauder         JF                   1:56.13    2:00.04 ST       9  
  2 Nick Gorman            JF                   1:58.27    2:01.38 R3       7  
  3 Andrew Baity           JF                   2:09.53    2:05.12          6  
  4 Robert Olsen           Brook                2:06.89    2:06.37          5  
  5 Drew Pociluyko         JF                   2:14.00    2:13.29          4  
  6 Austin Arrington       Lib                  2:26.62    2:26.59          3  
  7 Jamie Bost             Amh                  2:34.42    2:31.59          2  
  8 Robert Drewry          Brook                2:40.18    2:34.97          1  
  9 Nick Englund           Her                  2:28.47    2:36.22        
 10 Lee Payne              Amh                  2:44.07    2:41.74        
 11 Matt McGinn            Amh                  2:35.25    2:46.01        
 12 Trevor Burnett         Lib                       NT    2:46.53        
 13 A.J. Steffey           Lib                  2:47.31    2:57.23        
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:11.02  ST
        2:14.39  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brittany Dray          Brook                2:11.41    2:09.75 ST       9  
  2 Lindsay Conrad         Brook                2:14.61    2:12.80 R3       7  
  3 Lily Phillips          Brook                2:16.16    2:14.49          6  
  4 Marlee Flynt           JF                   2:15.98    2:15.84          5  
  5 Alicia Hooper          JF                   2:26.31    2:28.53          4  
  6 Erin Gilhuly           Lib                  2:29.27    2:33.77          3  
  7 Molly Canfield         JF                   2:36.06    2:34.30          2  
  8 Kelsey Burton          Brook                     NT    2:35.90          1  
  9 Courtney Gisiner       STR                  2:40.12    2:36.06        
 10 Catie Gumpman          Her                  2:38.94    2:37.54        
 11 Jessica Hupp           JF                   2:41.31    2:39.92        
 12 Jenny Garrett          Amh                  2:50.00    2:49.06        
 13 Bonnie Gumpman         Her                  2:46.75    2:51.00        
 14 Audra Dellison         Amh                  3:00.92    2:51.66        
 15 Melanie Hall           Amh                  2:52.78    2:51.76        
 16 Katie Booker           Lib                  2:55.30    3:00.43        
 17 Kari Hart              Amh                  3:11.76    3:00.94        
 18 Dana Harrison          Lib                  3:04.50    3:10.35        
 19 Brittany Bobbitt       Lib                  3:16.64    3:13.88        
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:17.11  R3
        2:17.11  ST
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Travis Stauder         JF                   2:05.03    2:03.70 R3       9  
  2 Collin Conrad          Brook                2:06.10    2:05.53 R3       7  
  3 Ben Dailey             JF                   2:16.01    2:18.08          6  
  4 Phil Gorman            JF                   2:21.35    2:21.21          5  
  5 Zach Hartless          JF                   2:38.05    2:38.52          4  
  6 Wes Billingsley        Her                  2:57.04    2:57.21          3  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:28.85  ST
        2:36.44  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lauren Hines           Brook                2:20.93    2:16.45 ST       9  
  2 Brittany Chattin       STR                  2:33.53    2:30.83 R3       7  
  3 Julie Lotz             JF                   2:36.05    2:32.36 R3       6  
  4 Lee Overstreet         Brook                2:40.04    2:37.64          5  
  5 Chelsea Lavender       JF                   2:39.50    2:40.25          4  
  6 Kate Burks             Lib                  2:44.06    2:44.18          3  
  7 Salina Khanna          JF                   2:48.71    2:45.91          2  
  8 Jennifer Pierce        Amh                  2:48.89    2:51.66          1  
  9 Grace Millender        STR                  3:02.97    2:59.66        
 10 Sarah Nilles           Her                  3:05.38    3:01.97        
 11 Samantha McKinney      Lib                  3:16.81    3:10.69        
 12 Sarah Sloman           Her                  3:17.82    3:12.21        
 13 Wendy Carroll          Amh                  3:25.30    3:21.03        
 14 Brittani Gowen         Amh                  3:20.81    3:24.06        
 15 Emma Gibson            Amh                  3:29.25    3:55.83        
 -- Stephanie Bruce        Brook                2:45.01         DQ        
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          23.96  R3
          23.96  ST
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephen Hawkins        JF                     23.09      22.59 R3       9  
  2 Brian Hostutler        JF                     24.01      23.89 R3       7  
  3 Kris Mascher           JF                     24.57      24.60          6  
  4 Adam Crago             Amh                    25.73      25.49          5  
  5 Jordan Brizendine      Amh                    25.43      25.59          4  
  6 Mark Hostutler         JF                     25.47      25.92          3  
  7 Drew Wilder            Brook                  27.67      26.61          2  
  8 Matthew Sisk           Her                    26.89      26.66          1  
  9 Josh Burke             Lib                    26.13      26.82        
 10 Caleb Hudson           Amh                    27.79      27.55        
 11 Breck Light            Brook                  29.27      28.04        
 12 Ben Press              Lib                    27.70      28.07        
 13 Taylor Smith           Her                    29.54      28.52        
 14 Tyler Key              Lib                    28.20      28.86        
 15 Kyle Cole              Brook                  29.81      28.90        
 16 Austin Arrington       Lib                    28.61      29.11        
 17 Conrad Huband          Her                    30.77      29.17        
 18 Mike Coleman           Amh                    30.68      30.51        
 19 Nathan Wentzel         STR                    31.58      31.13        
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          27.03  ST
          27.22  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jennifer Engel         Brook                  26.20      26.24 ST       9  
  2 Morgan Musgrove        Brook                  26.95      26.52 ST       7  
  3 Melissa Simpson        Amh                    27.88      27.49          6  
  4 Shelby Peterson        JF                     27.78      27.68          5  
  5 Emily Skibinski        JF                     29.51      29.40          4  
  6 Crysta Mitchell        Lib                    30.26      29.92          3  
  7 Brittany Cash          Brook                  30.56      30.77          2  
  8 Reney Thomas           Amh                    30.71      31.24          1  
  9 Brittany Hallberg      Amh                    31.75      31.30        
 10 Kellie Blue            JF                     30.52      31.35        
 11 Emily Brzycki          Her                    32.84      31.53        
 12 Ashlee Dedor           Lib                    31.36      31.72        
 13 Faith Karuiki          Her                    33.51      32.85        
 14 Emily Grigg            Brook                  33.95      33.62        
 15 Meagan Hubble-Cars     Her                    39.06      35.24        
 16 Katie Booker           Lib                    35.11      35.31        
 17 Jessie Farenholt       Her                    36.06      35.82        
 18 Lauren Crites          JF                     36.51      35.84        
 19 Amber Phillips         STR                    40.36      36.79        
 20 Kimmi D'Iauto          STR                    36.55      38.40        
 21 Edith Schwenther       Lib                    46.98      46.50        
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:00.74  R3
        1:00.74  ST
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Justin Stauder         JF                     55.50      55.31 R3       9  
  2 Jason Brame            Brook                  57.85      58.00 R3       7  
  3 Andrew Moon            JF                   1:05.88    1:04.88          6  
  4 Watts Burks            Lib                  1:11.74    1:06.73          5  
  5 Eli White              Lib                  1:12.98    1:12.93          4  
  6 David Parlier          JF                   1:11.63    1:13.43          3  
  7 Jordan Noyes           JF                   1:14.77    1:15.92          2  
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:07.59  ST
        1:12.43  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lauren Hines           Brook                1:03.41    1:03.09 ST       9  
  2 Nikki Imron            JF                   1:03.61    1:05.11 ST       7  
  3 Brittany Deacon        Brook                1:18.96    1:14.67          6  
  4 Lauren Carpenelli      JF                   1:18.62    1:16.68          5  
  5 Erin Gilhuly           Lib                  1:25.48    1:24.08          4  
  6 Amanda Mooney          JF                   1:25.26    1:24.69          3  
  7 Ashley Stokes          Her                  1:22.77    1:24.81          2  
  8 Emily Bohling          JF                   1:27.08    1:26.34          1  
  9 Courtney Gisiner       STR                  1:31.36    1:29.66        
 10 Amanda Bianco          Her                  1:28.70    1:30.02        
 11 Sammi Martin           STR                  1:28.00    1:33.46        
 12 Cassie Mitchen         Lib                  1:36.13    1:36.24        
 13 Kimmi D'Iauto          STR                  1:40.33    1:39.69        
 14 Katelyn Hyman          Brook                1:48.83    1:44.49        
 15 Emma Gibson            Amh                       NT    2:01.82        
 -- Ashley Sperberg        Lib                  1:21.14         DQ        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          53.53  ST
          56.22  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kris Mascher           JF                     55.57      54.76 R3       9  
  2 Michael Plazak         JF                     57.09      55.00 R3       7  
  3 Robert Olsen           Brook                  57.34      56.14 R3       6  
  4 Adam Crago             Amh                    56.33      58.22          5  
  5 Drew Wilder            Brook                  59.05      59.85          4  
  6 Jordan Brizendine      Amh                  1:00.46    1:00.39          3  
  7 Josh Burke             Lib                  1:00.71    1:00.84          2  
  8 Chris Wyatt            Her                  1:04.79    1:03.72          1  
  9 Breck Light            Brook                1:07.96    1:05.23        
 10 Ben Press              Lib                  1:06.39    1:06.33        
 11 John Scott             JF                   1:11.53    1:07.16        
 12 Tyler Key              Lib                  1:04.40    1:08.48        
 13 Conrad Huband          Her                  1:07.14    1:09.30        
 14 Nathan Wentzel         STR                  1:26.22    1:10.91        
 15 Lee Payne              Amh                  1:15.75    1:14.49        
 16 Matt Witcher           Brook                1:18.06    1:15.07        
 17 Tim Payne              Amh                  1:23.35    1:18.58        
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          59.65  ST
        1:01.44  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alissa Williams        Brook                  59.10      57.17 ST       9  
  2 Jennifer Engel         Brook                1:01.00    1:01.06 R3       7  
  3 Melissa Simpson        Amh                  1:02.52    1:03.02          6  
  4 Shelby Peterson        JF                   1:02.71    1:03.05          5  
  5 Jennifer Brown         JF                   1:06.38    1:03.87          4  
  6 Sonya Khanna           JF                   1:03.40    1:04.79          3  
  7 Michelle Butt          Lib                  1:04.73    1:05.54          2  
  8 Jessica Marston        Brook                1:08.08    1:07.40          1  
  9 Crysta Mitchell        Lib                  1:10.32    1:07.90        
 10 Aislynn Cannon         Brook                1:10.75    1:09.10        
 11 Ashlee Dedor           Lib                  1:11.86    1:09.99        
 12 Emily Brzycki          Her                  1:12.77    1:10.22        
 13 Lauren Thumann         STR                       NT    1:12.49        
 14 Allison Hake           Her                  1:12.35    1:13.34        
 15 Sarah Nilles           Her                  1:15.36    1:14.96        
 16 Heather Woodford       Lib                  1:17.20    1:17.89        
 17 Jessie Farenholt       Her                  1:21.08    1:21.50        
 18 Amber Phillips         STR                  1:31.25    1:24.93        
 19 Tiffany Allen          JF                   1:25.93    1:30.64        
 20 Kayla DiGiovanni       Amh                  1:33.58    1:31.80        
 
Event 13  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:30.28  ST
        5:57.51  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jason Brame            Brook                5:04.20    5:00.53 ST       9  
  2 Phil Gorman            JF                   5:10.37    5:06.78 ST       7  
  3 Nick Gorman            JF                   5:10.56    5:13.41 ST       6  
  4 Andrew Baity           JF                   6:24.64    6:02.71          5  
  5 Brian Hostutler        JF                   6:13.51    6:13.87          4  
  6 Nick Englund           Her                  6:53.80    7:11.35          3  
  7 Trevor Burnett         Lib                  7:25.45    7:22.61          2  
  8 Wes Billingsley        Her                  7:14.72    7:31.39          1  
  9 Dave Thomas            Lib                  7:45.85    7:54.61        
 
Event 14  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        6:01.15  ST
        6:16.77  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brittany Dray          Brook                5:48.70    5:45.43 ST       9  
  2 Lauren Flynt           JF                   5:56.88    5:57.55 ST       7  
  3 Julie Lotz             JF                   6:00.42    6:00.18 ST       6  
  4 Lily Phillips          Brook                6:00.98    6:01.27 R3       5  
  5 Marlee Flynt           JF                   6:13.98    6:09.27 R3       4  
  6 Brittany Chattin       STR                  6:11.28    6:09.65 R3       3  
  7 Michelle Butt          Lib                  6:33.93    6:36.49          2  
  8 Sarah Hines            Brook                6:55.08    6:43.28          1  
  9 Susan Deis             JF                   6:54.36    6:48.56        
 10 Grace Millender        STR                  6:59.68    6:59.30        
 11 Wendy Carroll          Amh                  7:23.23    7:14.34        
 12 Catie Gumpman          Her                  7:08.51    7:14.41        
 13 Sammi Martin           STR                       NT    7:35.50        
 14 Faith Karuiki          Her                  7:48.56    7:38.98        
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:41.94  ST
        1:46.24  R3
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jefferson Forest  'A'                       1:35.37    1:37.58 ST      18  
     1) Kris Mascher                    2) Ben Dailey                     
     3) Travis Stauder                  4) Stephen Hawkins                
  2 Brookville  'A'                             1:46.21    1:42.13 R3      14  
     1) Robert Olsen                    2) Drew Wilder                    
     3) Collin Conrad                   4) Jason Brame                    
  3 Amherst  'A'                                1:53.42    1:50.35         12  
     1) Jordan Brizendine               2) Mike Coleman                   
     3) Caleb Hudson                    4) Adam Crago                     
  4 Liberty  'A'                                1:44.61    1:57.94         10  
     1) Tyler Key                       2) Drew Padgett                   
     3) Ben Press                       4) Austin Arrington               
 
Event 16  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:52.83  ST
        1:57.52  R3
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville  'A'                             1:48.30    1:47.16 ST      18  
     1) Alissa Williams                 2) Morgan Musgrove                
     3) Lindsay Conrad                  4) Jennifer Engel                 
  2 Jefferson Forest  'A'                       1:48.37    1:53.53 R3      14  
     1) Jennifer Brown                  2) Chelsea Lavender               
     3) Sonya Khanna                    4) Nikki Imron                    
  3 Heritage  'A'                               2:08.70    1:53.96 R3      12  
     1) Allison Hake                    2) Faith Karuiki                  
     3) Ashley Stokes                   4) Emily Brzycki                  
  4 Liberty  'A'                                2:06.31    1:58.89         10  
     1) Heather Woodford                2) Ashlee Dedor                   
     3) Katie Booker                    4) Crysta Mitchell                
  5 Amherst  'A'                                2:00.61    2:03.81          8  
     1) Jennifer Pierce                 2) Reney Thomas                   
     3) Brittany Hallberg               4) Melissa Simpson                
 
Event 17  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:03.47  ST
        1:05.00  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephen Hawkins        JF                     55.83      56.82 ST       9  
  2 Ryan Murphy            Brook                  56.24    1:01.15 ST       7  
  3 Ben Dailey             JF                   1:02.43    1:01.54 ST       6  
  4 Eli White              Lib                  1:09.27    1:07.55          5  
  5 Michael Lane           JF                   1:18.72    1:10.07          4  
  6 Spencer Watson         JF                   1:14.62    1:13.76          3  
  7 Matthew Sisk           Her                  1:16.90    1:14.42          2  
  8 Robert Drewry          Brook                1:23.49    1:21.16          1  
  9 Taylor Smith           Her                       NT    1:22.24        
 10 Jamie Bost             Amh                  1:20.01    1:22.62        
 11 Drew Padgett           Lib                  1:34.15    1:27.52        
 12 Tim Payne              Amh                  1:46.10    1:41.87        
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:08.22  ST
        1:08.85  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lauren Flynt           JF                   1:04.28    1:02.66 ST       9  
  2 Alissa Williams        Brook                1:05.43    1:04.28 ST       7  
  3 Ashley Sperberg        Lib                  1:12.89    1:12.70          6  
  4 Alicia Hooper          JF                   1:13.95    1:12.91          5  
  5 Lindsay Conrad         Brook                1:15.34    1:14.00          4  
  6 Lauren Carpenelli      JF                   1:16.32    1:16.51          3  
  7 Susan Deis             JF                   1:16.92    1:17.28          2  
  8 Kate Burks             Lib                  1:16.73    1:17.49          1  
  9 Kristinia Welch        Brook                1:19.97    1:23.35        
 10 Brittany Deacon        Brook                1:18.36    1:27.86        
 11 Bonnie Gumpman         Her                  1:27.68    1:28.79        
 12 Reney Thomas           Amh                  1:25.05    1:29.55        
 13 Ashley Smith           Amh                  1:29.06    1:32.46        
 14 Meagan Hubble-Cars     Her                  1:38.88    1:32.50        
 15 Kari Hart              Amh                  1:40.66    1:36.87        
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:09.77  ST
        1:13.17  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Travis Stauder         JF                   1:03.77    1:04.54 ST       9  
  2 Collin Conrad          Brook                1:08.42    1:04.79 ST       7  
  3 Michael Plazak         JF                   1:17.09    1:13.80          6  
  4 Watts Burks            Lib                  1:18.20    1:15.60          5  
  5 Chris Wyatt            Her                  1:21.14    1:21.75          4  
  6 Caleb Hudson           Amh                  1:22.86    1:22.71          3  
  7 Kerry Codoley          JF                   1:25.42    1:23.42          2  
  8 Mike Coleman           Amh                  1:24.15    1:23.86          1  
  9 Kyle Cole              Brook                1:30.96    1:28.16        
 10 Matt McGinn            Amh                  1:30.44    1:29.08        
 11 Matt Witcher           Brook                1:26.94    1:29.20        
 12 A.J. Steffey           Lib                  1:28.91    1:29.47        
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:17.73  ST
        1:19.85  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nikki Imron            JF                   1:14.02    1:13.80 ST       9  
  2 Morgan Musgrove        Brook                1:16.47    1:15.67 ST       7  
  3 Lee Overstreet         Brook                1:16.10    1:15.93 ST       6  
  4 Chelsea Lavender       JF                   1:19.50    1:19.42 R3       5  
  5 Salina Khanna          JF                   1:19.89    1:20.20          4  
  6 Sonya Khanna           JF                   1:21.20    1:22.10          3  
  7 Lauren Thumann         STR                  1:21.90    1:22.34          2  
  8 Stephanie Bruce        Brook                1:25.75    1:24.42          1  
  9 Ashley Stokes          Her                  1:25.40    1:25.52        
 10 Brittany Cash          Brook                1:26.58    1:27.13        
 11 Jennifer Pierce        Amh                  1:25.27    1:29.24        
 12 Sarah Sloman           Her                  1:33.77    1:33.26        
 13 Allison Hake           Her                  1:33.28    1:34.90        
 14 Samantha McKinney      Lib                  1:36.39    1:35.25        
 15 Brittani Gowen         Amh                  1:38.14    1:36.09        
 16 Audra Dellison         Amh                  1:42.16    1:36.66        
 17 Amanda Bianco          Her                  1:38.49    1:37.00        
 -- Rachel Cochran         Lib                  1:31.04         DQ        
 -- Autumn McKinney        Amh                  1:53.52         DQ        
 
Event 21  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:53.55  ST
        4:10.21  R3
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jefferson Forest  'A'                       3:30.37    3:37.55 ST      18  
     1) Ben Dailey                      2) Kris Mascher                   
     3) Brian Hostutler                 4) Justin Stauder                 
  2 Brookville  'A'                             4:15.72    3:48.98 ST      14  
     1) Robert Olsen                    2) Drew Wilder                    
     3) Collin Conrad                   4) Jason Brame                    
  3 Liberty  'A'                                3:56.45    4:12.89         12  
     1) Josh Burke                      2) Tyler Key                      
     3) Watts Burks                     4) Eli White                      
  4 Heritage  'A'                               4:15.32    4:40.07         10  
     1) Matthew Sisk                    2) Nick Englund                   
     3) Chris Wyatt                     4) Taylor Smith                   
  5 Amherst  'A'                                5:02.52    4:54.63          8  
     1) Lee Payne                       2) Tim Payne                      
     3) Jamie Bost                      4) Matt McGinn                    
 
Event 22  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        4:11.97  ST
        4:27.71  R3
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville  'A'                             4:15.72    3:58.45 ST      18  
     1) Brittany Dray                   2) Morgan Musgrove                
     3) Lindsay Conrad                  4) Lauren Hines                   
  2 Jefferson Forest  'A'                       4:06.37    4:16.76 R3      14  
     1) Shelby Peterson                 2) Sonya Khanna                   
     3) Marlee Flynt                    4) Lauren Flynt                   
  3 Liberty  'A'                                4:34.16    4:36.12         12  
     1) Ashley Sperberg                 2) Crysta Mitchell                
     3) Kate Burks                      4) Michelle Butt                  
  4 Staunton River  'A'                         4:53.09    4:40.87         10  
     1) Brittany Chattin                2) Courtney Gisiner               
     3) Sammi Martin                    4) Grace Millender                
  5 Heritage  'A'                               5:09.41    4:54.78          8  
     1) Allison Hake                    2) Faith Karuiki                  
     3) Ashley Stokes                   4) Emily Brzycki                  
  6 Amherst  'A'                                5:47.59    5:07.34          6  
     1) Jenny Garrett                   2) Melanie Hall                   
     3) Brittani Gowen                  4) Brittany Hallberg