Licensed To: Brookville High School 12/6/2006 Page 1
BROOKVILLE INDOOR TRACK
Individual Meet Results
Tri-Meet, Brookville, VES, Roa Cath 05-Dec-06
Location: VES
Brookville [BRK]
Mark Convert Rnd Name Age/Yr Place Points Improv
Event # 1 Female Shot Put Open
25-04.50 7.73m F Exum, Melody JR 1 5 1-02.50
25-03.50 7.70m F Defilippo, Nicole SO 2 3 0-00.50
20-05.00 6.22m F Busse, Kaytei JR 3 2 ---
20-02.00 6.14m F Scott, Takendra JR 4 1 -2-05.75
 
 
Event # 2 Male Shot Put Open
34-08.00 10.56m F Walton, Zac FR --- --- 2-00.75
 
 
Event # 3 Female High Jump Open
4-10.00 1.47m F King, Chelsea FR 1 5 -0-03.00
4-00.00 1.21m F Soloman, Taylor SO 3 2 ---
 
 
Event # 4 Male High Jump Open
6-00.00 1.82m F James, Tres SO 1 5 0-04.00
 
 
Event # 5 Female Pole Vault Open
* 6-06.00 1.98m F Meritt, Mindy FR 2 3 1-00.00
* 6-06.00 1.98m F Parker, Shelley SO 3 1.5 0-06.00
* 6-06.00 1.98m F Smith, Nicole JR 1 5 0-00.00
 
 
Event # 6 Male Pole Vault Open
11-00.00 3.35m F Epperson, Andrew SO 1 5 0-00.00
9-06.00 2.89m F Tordoff, Dylan SO 2 3 ---
 
 
Event # 7 Female Long Jump Open
14-11.00 4.54m F Wallace, Essie SO 1 5 -0-07.00
14-03.50 4.35m F Raybuck, Lindsay SR 2 3 ---
13-09.00 4.19m F Lewis, Candace JR 3 2 ---
13-07.50 4.15m F Exum, Melody JR 4 1 0-05.50
 
 
Event # 8 Male Long Jump Open
22-05.00 6.83m F Nixon, Ethan JR 1 5 ---
 
 
Event # 9 Female Triple Jump Open
30-00.00 9.14m F Wallace, Essie SO 1 5 1-10.00
13-09.00 4.19m F Lewis, Candace JR 3 2 ---
13-07.00 4.14m F Exum, Melody JR --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 13 Female 60y Hurdles Open
11.20 F Smith, Nicole JR 1 5 -0.30
11.60 F Meritt, Mindy FR 3 2 -0.64
 
 
Event # 14 Male 60y Hurdles Open
7.40 F Nixon, Ethan JR 1 5 ---
8.20 F Tannian, Michael SR 2 3 -0.07
 
 
Event # 15 Female 60y Dash Open
7.90 F Lewis, Candace JR 1 5 0.31
8.00 F Exum, Melody JR 2 3 0.03
* 8.20 F Shaibani, Paula JR 4 1 ---
* 8.20 F Smith, Nicole JR 3 2 0.33
8.30 F Jones, Alecia JR 3 2 ---
8.60 F Martin, Rachael FR --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 16 Male 60y Dash Open
6.40 F Houston, Stacey SO 1 5 ---
7.80 F Morgan, Dominique JR --- --- 0.27
 
 
Event # 19 Female 1600m Run Open
5:41.80 F Reeves, Janel SO 1 5 ---
6:47.00 F Wendt, Mary Ellen FR 3 2 ---
 
 
Event # 20 Male 1600m Run Open
4:51.50 F Reeves, Will SR 1 5 ---
4:58.30 F Weston, Griffin SR 4 1 ---
5:07.00 F Wilson, Jake JR --- --- ---
5:09.00 F Arthur, Jacob JR --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 21 Female 500m Dash Open
1:29.60 F Reeves, Janel SO 1 5 ---
1:38.90 F Ware, Courtney SR 2 3 ---
1:40.00 F King, Chelsea FR 3 2 ---
1:47.50 F Jackson, Jenna JR --- --- ---
1:49.20 F Benjamin, Marcia SO --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 22 Male 500m Dash Open
1:14.00 F Turner, Nathan JR 1 5 ---
1:16.80 F Reeves, Will SR 3 2 ---
1:37.40 F Wooldridge, Michael FR --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 23 Female 1000m Run Open
3:26.90 F Reeves, Janel SO 1 5 ---
3:30.40 F Wallace, Essie SO 3 2 ---
 
 
Event # 24 Male 1000m Run Open
2:56.70 F King, Cameron SO 3 2 ---
2:57.00 F Paljug, Jason JR --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 25 Female 300m Dash Open
47.60 F Parker, Shelley SO 1 5 ---
50.30 F Marshall, Mecole SR 2 3 ---
51.70 F Raybuck, Lindsay SR 3 2 ---
54.90 F Baughman, Andrea SR --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 26 Male 300m Dash Open
42.40 F Sharp, James JR 1 5 ---
44.80 F Marshall, Marcus JR 4 1 ---
48.70 F Morgan, Dominique JR --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 27 Female 3200m Run Open
15:25.00 F Wendt, Mary Ellen FR 1 5 ---
 
 
Event # 28 Male 3200m Run Open
12:23.00 F VanNoordt, Ryan JR 3 2 ---
13:53.70 F Ashwell, Ben FR 4 1 ---