Brookville High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:32 PM 2/2/2007 Page 1
Brookville, Fort Defiance, Heritage - 2/2/2007
 
Heritage
Results
Girls 60 Yard Dash
Name School Finals
 
1 Parker, Shelley Bees 7.56 5
2 Lewis, Candace Bees 7.64 3
3 Shreckhise, Julie Indians IT 7.68 2
4 Simmons, Krissy Indians IT 7.75 1
5 Thurman, Briana Pioneers 7.76
6 Shaibani, Paula Bees 7.90
7 Toler, Tiara Pioneers 8.04
8 Jones, Alecia Bees 8.14
9 Lockridge, Tiffany Indians IT 8.28
10 VanSant, Elizabeth Indians IT 8.58
11 Placide, Dachina Pioneers 8.64
12 Martin, Rachael Bees 8.97
--- Exum, Melody Bees DQ
--- Hostetter, Samantha Indians IT X9.12
--- Jordan, Raven Indians IT X9.15
Girls 300 Yard Dash
Name School Finals
 
1 Parker, Shelley Bees 40.30 5
2 Shreckhise, Julie Indians IT 41.50 3
3 Simmons, Krissy Indians IT 41.98 2
4 Raybuck, Lindsay Bees 43.94 1
5 Toler, Tiara Pioneers 45.10
6 Lewis, Candace Bees 46.30
7 Clifton, Jessica Indians IT 46.43
8 Patterson, Morgan Indians IT 46.89
9 Lockridge, Tiffany Indians IT 47.40
10 Long, Maggie Indians IT 48.40
--- Marshall, Dominique Bees DQ
--- Thurman, Briana Pioneers DQ
Girls 600 Yard Dash
Name School Finals
 
1 Wallace, Essie Bees 1:44.30 5
2 Ware, Courtney Bees 1:46.80 3
3 King, Chelsea Bees 1:49.50 2
4 Hutchinson, Victoria Pioneers 1:53.20 1
5 Davis, Crishonda Pioneers 1:59.00
--- Rapp, Laura Pioneers DQ
--- Hostetter, Samantha Indians IT X1:50.00
--- Jordan, Raven Indians IT X1:56.00
Girls 1 Mile Run
Name School Finals
 
1 Newman, Angela Bees 5:48.00 5
2 Williams, Katie Indians IT 5:50.20 3
3 Michael, Marina Pioneers 6:04.00 2
4 Lucas, Faith Indians IT 6:18.70 1
5 Hannah, Becky Indians IT 7:29.60
--- Rapp, Laura Pioneers DQ
--- House, Heather Pioneers DQ
--- Greene, Kelsey Pioneers DQ
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
Name School Finals
 
1 Reeves, Meghan Indians IT 13:24.00 5
2 Newman, Angela Bees 13:40.00 3
3 Wendt, Mary Ellen Bees 14:17.00 2
--- Michael, Marina Pioneers DQ
--- House, Heather Pioneers DQ
--- Greene, Kelsey Pioneers DQ
Girls 1000 Yard Run
Name School Finals
 
1 Watts, Karina Bees 3:11.80 5
2 Michael, Marina Pioneers 3:12.10 3
3 Reitz, Bethany Indians IT 3:31.00 2
--- Rapp, Laura Pioneers DQ
--- Lucas, Faith Indians IT X3:29.00
Girls 60 Yard Hurdles
Name School Finals
 
1 Jarvis, Christine Indians IT 9.54 5
2 Meritt, Mindy Bees 10.40 3
3 Mason, Heather Indians IT 11.68 2
Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Fort Defiance Indoor A 1:59.40 5
1) Jarvis, Christine 2) Shreckhise, Julie
3) Simmons, Krissy 4) Clifton, Jessica
2 Brookville A 1:59.90 3
1) Lewis, Candace 2) Marshall, Dominique
4) Wallace, Essie
3 Heritage high school A 2:01.00
1) Duboius, C 2) Hutchinson, Victoria
3) Placide, Dachina 4) Toler, Tiara
Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
--- Heritage high school A DQ
1) Rapp, Laura 2) Duboius, C
3) Johnson, Kisha 4) Thurman, Briana
--- Brookville A DQ
1) Marshall, Dominique 2) Watts, Karina
3) Parker, Shelley 4) Wallace, Essie
Girls 4x880 Yard Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Fort Defiance Indoor A 11:44.90 5
1) Clifton, Jessica 2) Patterson, Morgan
3) Williams, Katie 4) Reeves, Meghan
2 Brookville A 12:06.63 3
1) Martin, Rachael 2) Wendt, Mary Ellen
3) Watts, Karina 4) Ware, Courtney
--- Heritage high school A DQ
1) Davis, Crishonda 2) Greene, Kelsey
3) Michael, Marina 4) Cottrell, Ashley
 
Girls High Jump
Name School Finals
 
1 Parker, Shelley Bees 4-10.00 5
2 King, Chelsea Bees J4-10.00 3
3 Jarvis, Christine Indians IT 4-08.00 2
4 Duboius, C Pioneers 4-04.00 1
5 Davis, Crishonda Pioneers J4-04.00
6 Mason, Heather Indians IT 4-00.00
--- Shreckhise, Julie Indians IT NH
--- Clifton, Jessica Indians IT NH
Girls Pole Vault
Name School Finals
 
1 Parker, Shelley Bees 7-00.00 5
2 Shaibani, Paula Bees J7-00.00 3
3 Meritt, Mindy Bees 6-06.00 2
4 VanSant, Rebecca Indians IT J6-06.00 1
5 Johnson, Michelle Indians IT 6-00.00
Girls Long Jump
Name School Finals
 
1 Wallace, Essie Bees 15-01.00 5
2 Jarvis, Christine Indians IT 13-10.00 3
3 Lewis, Candace Bees 13-09.50 2
4 Raybuck, Lindsay Bees 13-09.00 1
5 Spinner, Dominique Pioneers 13-07.00
6 Marshall, Dominique Bees 12-03.50
7 Duboius, C Pioneers 12-02.00
--- Shreckhise, Julie Indians IT DQ
Girls Triple Jump
Name School Finals
 
1 VanSant, Elizabeth Indians IT 32-01.00 5
2 Lewis, Candace Bees 29-01.00 3
3 Wallace, Essie Bees 28-00.00 2
4 Spinner, Dominique Pioneers 27-09.00 1
Girls Shot Put
Name School Finals
 
1 Jones, Kimberly Pioneers 35-04.25 5
2 Cummings, Katie Indians IT 34-09.25 3
3 Newcomb, Alisha Indians IT 29-00.50 2
4 Defilippo, Nicole Bees 28-07.50 1
5 Exum, Melody Bees 27-03.00
6 Scott, Takendra Bees 25-04.00
7 Cottrell, Ashley Pioneers 21-04.00
8 Yuille, Chantalle Bees 17-09.50
--- Busse, Kaytei Bees DQ
Boys 60 Yard Dash
Name School Finals
 
1 Houston, Stacey Bees 6.50 5
2 Oulds, Hugh Bees 6.52 3
3 Callands, Alante Pioneers 6.80 2
4 Hutsenpiller, Ryan Indians IT 6.82 1
5 Hamlet, Montez Pioneers 6.87
5 Critchfield, Shane Indians IT 6.87
 
7 Mauzy, Shawn Indians IT 6.88
8 Sharp, James Bees 6.91
9 Fretwell, Tyler Indians IT 7.05
10 Bailey, John Pioneers 7.40
11 Freeman, Aaron Indians IT 7.60
--- Jones, Brian Pioneers DQ
Boys 300 Yard Dash
Name School Finals
 
1 Calloway, Corey Pioneers 34.50 5
2 Callands, Alante Pioneers 35.50 3
3 Hamlet, Montez Pioneers 37.70 2
4 Sharp, James Bees 37.80 1
5 Burnett, Tyler Bees 39.92
--- Oulds, Hugh Bees DQ
--- Nixon, Ethan Bees DQ
--- Washington, Mickel Bees DQ
--- Long, Will Indians IT DQ
--- Mauzy, Shawn Indians IT DQ
--- Hutsenpiller, Ryan Indians IT DQ
--- Marshall, Marcus Bees DQ
--- Jones, Brian Pioneers DQ
Boys 600 Yard Dash
Name School Finals
 
1 Turner, Nathan Bees 1:22.00 5
2 Parks, Williams-Tymir Pioneers 1:25.70 3
3 Evans, Victor Pioneers 1:26.60 2
4 Long, Will Indians IT 1:28.80 1
5 Tordoff, Dylan Bees 1:29.00
6 Wilson, Josiah Pioneers 1:29.90
7 Gray, Justin Pioneers 1:30.00
7 Jarry, Jeremy Bees 1:30.00
9 Tannian, Michael Bees 1:32.36
10 Fouche, Quinton Pioneers 1:33.00
11 Booker, Damian Pioneers 1:33.90
--- Calloway, Corey Pioneers DQ
--- Mongold, Ronnie Indians IT X1:41.88
Boys 1 Mile Run
Name School Finals
 
1 Reeves, Will Bees 4:35.80 5
2 Alonso, Daniel Indians IT 4:38.80 3
3 Pellman, Dakota Pioneers 4:54.22 2
4 Weston, Griffin Bees 4:55.07 1
5 Wilson, Jake Bees 4:58.00
6 Wenzel, Ben Bees 5:53.00
7 Mariner, Zach Bees 5:56.00
8 VanNoordt, Ryan Bees 5:59.00
9 Ashwell, Ben Bees 6:24.00
--- Thorne, Chris Indians IT DQ
--- Wimer, Forrest Indians IT DQ
--- Simmons, Andrew Indians IT DQ
--- Stewart, Caleb Indians IT DQ
--- Eberhardt, Matt Pioneers DQ
--- Schroder, Philipp Pioneers DQ
--- Arthur, Jacob Bees DQ
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
Name School Finals
 
1 Alonso, Daniel Indians IT 10:12.80 5
2 Weston, Griffin Bees 10:56.00 3
3 Wilson, Jake Bees 11:25.00 2
Boys 1000 Yard Run
Name School Finals
 
1 King, Cameron Bees 2:30.70 5
2 Paljug, Jason Bees 2:31.80 3
3 Reeves, Will Bees 2:37.00 2
4 Pellman, Dakota Pioneers 2:41.24 1
5 Schroder, Philipp Pioneers 2:43.00
6 VanNoordt, Ryan Bees 3:05.00
7 Wenzel, Ben Bees 3:12.00
8 Petit, Connall Indians IT 3:16.00
9 Ashwell, Ben Bees 3:30.00
--- Wilson, Josiah Pioneers DQ
--- Tuten, Bobby Indians IT DQ
Boys 60 Yard Hurdles
Name School Finals
 
1 Nixon, Ethan Bees 7.50 5
2 Mitchell, Michael Pioneers 8.10 3
3 Tannian, Michael Bees 8.20 2
4 Hood, Cordell Pioneers 8.96 1
5 Gray, Justin Pioneers 10.80
--- Mongold, Ronnie Indians IT X10.50
Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Brookville A 1:41.50 5
1) Nixon, Ethan 2) Jarry, Jeremy
3) Houston, Stacey 4) Oulds, Hugh
2 Fort Defiance Indoor A 1:43.00 3
3 Heritage high school A 1:43.10
1) Callands, Alante 2) Hamlet, Montez
3) Jones, Brian 4) Mitchell, Michael
Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Heritage high school A 3:47.53 5
1) Calloway, Corey 2) Evans, Victor
3) Parks, Williams-Tymir 4) Pellman, Dakota
2 Brookville A 3:50.00 3
1) Jarry, Jeremy 2) King, Cameron
3) Paljug, Jason 4) Turner, Nathan
--- Fort Defiance Indoor A DQ
Boys 4x880 Yard Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Brookville A 9:18.70 5
1) VanNoordt, Ryan 2) Wenzel, Ben
3) Turner, Nathan 4) Paljug, Jason
2 Heritage high school A 9:27.56 3
1) Eberhardt, Matt 2) Parks, Williams-Tymir
3) Schroder, Philipp 4) Booker, Damian
 
Boys High Jump
Name School Finals
 
1 Nixon, Ethan Bees 6-00.00 5
2 Mitchell, Michael Pioneers 5-10.00 3
3 Critchfield, Shane Indians IT 5-06.00 2
4 Ribelin, Josh Indians IT 5-00.00 1
--- Weaver, Travis Indians IT DQ
--- James, Tres Bees DQ
Boys Pole Vault
Name School Finals
 
1 Epperson, Andrew Bees 12-00.00 5
2 Mitchell, Michael Pioneers 11-00.00 3
--- Tordoff, Dylan Bees NH
--- Ribelin, Josh Indians IT NH
--- Jones, Brian Pioneers NH
Boys Long Jump
Name School Finals
 
1 Calloway, Corey Pioneers 21-00.00 5
2 Oulds, Hugh Bees 20-05.00 3
3 Nixon, Ethan Bees 20-03.50 2
4 Mitchell, Michael Pioneers 19-09.50 1
5 Hutsenpiller, Ryan Indians IT 18-09.75
6 Critchfield, Shane Indians IT 18-03.00
7 Freeman, Aaron Indians IT 16-01.00
--- Callands, Alante Pioneers ND
--- Epperson, Andrew Bees DQ
--- Mongold, Ronnie Indians IT X15-09.50
Boys Triple Jump
Name School Finals
 
1 Calloway, Corey Pioneers 41-01.00 5
2 Mitchell, Michael Pioneers 40-10.00 3
3 Hood, Cordell Pioneers 38-09.50 2
4 Oulds, Hugh Bees 37-01.00 1
5 Tannian, Michael Bees 36-03.50
--- Nixon, Ethan Bees DQ
Boys Shot Put
Name School Finals
 
1 Rich, Cody Bees 43-09.50 5
2 Ferguson, Markeit Pioneers 43-04.25 3
3 Thomason, Luke Indians IT 41-06.25 2
4 Eutsler, Trafton Indians IT 41-01.50 1
5 Walton, Zac Bees 36-04.00
6 Nguyen, Justin Pioneers 36-01.00
7 Bailey, John Pioneers 35-02.75
--- Monroe, Vincent Pioneers DQ
--- Robinson, Arthur Pioneers DQ
--- Slaughter, Matthew Pioneers DQ
--- Hannah, Bobby Indians IT X22-10.00
 
 
 
 

Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
 
 
1) Brookville 80
2) Fort Defiance Indoor 52
3) Heritage high school 13
 
 
 
 

Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
 
1) Brookville 76
2) Heritage high school 57
3) Fort Defiance Indoor 19