Brookville High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:34 PM 2/9/2007 Page 1
BRK, HER, SR,RHS, JF - 2/9/2007
2/9/2007
Results
Girls 60 Yard Dash
Lane Name Team Finals
1 Parker, Shelley BRK 7.50
2 Lewis, Candace BRK 7.77
3 Thurman, Briana HHS 7.84
4 Smith, Nicole BRK 8.00
5 Haythe, Nee-nee HHS 8.01
6 Brown, Markeia SRHS 8.02
7 Jones, Alecia BRK 8.06
8 Johnson, Kisha HHS 8.15
9 Shaibani, Paula BRK 8.17
10 Wayne, Dominique HHS 8.40
11 Brown, Kaniesha RHS 8.52
12 Pannell, Antaya RHS 8.58
13 Toler, Tiara HHS 8.60
14 Placide, Dachina HHS 8.74
15 Hutchinson, Victoria HHS 8.91
16 Martin, Rachael BRK 8.93
17 Burks, Crystal RHS 9.16
--- Randolph, Brittany JFOR DQ
--- Spinner, Dominique HHS DQ
--- Bills, Jessica JFOR DQ
--- Exum, Melody BRK DQ
Girls 300 Yard Dash
Lane Name Team Finals
1 Shelton, Kelsey JFOR 41.39
2 Patterson, Jessica RHS 42.09
3 Thurman, Briana HHS 42.13
4 Marshall, Dominique BRK 42.92
5 Brown, Markeia SRHS 43.89
6 Graves, Chelsea JFOR 44.01
7 Lewis, Candace BRK 44.57
8 Raybuck, Lindsay BRK 44.80
9 Brown, Kaniesha RHS 46.98
10 Shrewsbury, Sarah SRHS 47.86
11 Inman, Hannah JFOR 48.83
12 Pannell, Antaya RHS 49.11
13 Placide, Dachina HHS 50.01
14 Hutchinson, Victoria HHS 50.26
--- DeRose, Giovanna RHS X40.82
--- Long, Tabitha RHS X49.70
Girls 600 Yard Dash
Lane Name Team Finals
1 Rapp, Laura HHS 1:30.09
2 Thompson, Amanda JFOR 1:37.64
3 Shelton, Kelsey JFOR 1:37.70
4 Wallace, Essie BRK 1:38.67
5 Rosser, Erin RHS 1:38.95
6 McDaniel, Megan JFOR 1:41.48
7 Heisterburg, Khym RHS 1:41.95
8 Heath, Ashley RHS 1:44.36
9 Ware, Courtney BRK 1:48.01
10 Cottrell, Ashley HHS 1:57.16
11 Eary, Chelsea SRHS 2:06.11
--- Davis, Crishonda HHS NT
--- King, Chelsea BRK NT
Girls 1 Mile Run
Name Team Finals
1 Reeves, Janel BRK 5:33.89
2 Jackson, Olivia JFOR 6:14.22
3 Tate, Emma RHS 6:15.70
4 Andrusky, Natalie SRHS 6:19.80
5 Greene, Kelsey HHS 6:40.39
6 Wendt, Mary Ellen BRK 6:55.07
--- Michael, Marina HHS NT
--- Newman, Angela BRK NT
--- House, Heather HHS NT
Girls 2 Mile Run
Name Team Finals
1 Goodrch, Evan RHS 15:25.86
Girls 1000 Yard Run
Name Team Finals
1 Watts, Karina BRK 3:11.67
2 Johnson, Katie JFOR 3:17.92
3 Jackson, Olivia JFOR 3:22.06
4 Greene, Kelsey HHS 3:24.48
--- Rapp, Laura HHS NT
--- Michael, Marina HHS NT
--- Robinson, Morgan RHS X3:13.73
--- Zongrone, Courtney JFOR X3:21.73
--- Allen, Kelsey RHS X3:31.73
--- Wilma, Jessica RHS X3:43.54
Girls 60 Yard Hurdles
Lane Name Team Finals
1 Heller, Brooke SRHS 8.91
2 Witt, Sarah SRHS 9.13
3 Nugent, Dorothy JFOR 10.44
4 Randolph, Brittany JFOR 10.88
5 Meritt, Mindy BRK 11.09
5 Czaja, Sophie RHS 11.09
7 Reid, Victoria SRHS 11.39
8 Tyler, Amanda SRHS 11.62
9 Bales, Rachel RHS 11.69
--- Bills, Jessica JFOR DQ
--- Johnson, Kisha HHS DQ
--- Porter, Shannon JFOR DQ
Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
Lane Team Relay Finals
1 BRK A 2:02.79
Smith, Nicole Marshall, Dominique
Lewis, Candace Wallace, Essie
2 JFOR A 2:06.64
3 BRK B 2:08.28
Exum, Melody Jones, Alecia
Meritt, Mindy Raybuck, Lindsay
4 SRHS A 2:12.70
Brown, Markeia Heller, Brooke
Rhodes, Renee Witt, Sarah
--- SRHS B XDQ
Reid, Victoria Shrewsbury, Allison
Shrewsbury, Sarah Tyler, Amanda
--- RHS A DQ
Heath, Ashley Patterson, Jessica
Jones, Cassidy Morgan, Latawannna
--- HHS A DQ
--- JFOR B X2:20.02
Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
Lane Team Relay Finals
1 BRK A 4:30.22
Watts, Karina Wallace, Essie
Reeves, Janel Parker, Shelley
2 HHS A 4:34.70
3 JFOR A 5:00.00
4 SRHS A 5:06.57
Eary, Chelsea Reid, Victoria
Rhodes, Renee Shrewsbury, Sarah
Girls 4x880 Yard Relay
Team Relay Finals
1 BRK A 11:38.92
Marshall, Mecole Ware, Courtney
Watts, Karina Wendt, Mary Ellen
2 RHS A 12:03.58
Czaja, Sophie Tate, Emma
Goodrch, Evan Bales, Rachel
--- HHS A DQ
Girls High Jump
Name Team Finals
1 Shelton, Kelsey JFOR 4-10.00
1 Jones, Cassidy RHS 4-10.00
1 Parker, Shelley BRK 4-10.00
4 Smith, Kristin RHS 4-08.00
4 Heath, Ashley RHS 4-08.00
6 Wayne, Dominique HHS 4-06.00
6 Heller, Brooke SRHS 4-06.00
8 Dawson, Jenna HHS 4-04.00
--- Davis, Crishonda HHS NH
--- Shrewsbury, Allison SRHS NH
--- Porter, Shannon JFOR NH
--- Graves, Chelsea JFOR NH
--- Johnson, Kisha HHS NH
--- Haythe, Nee-nee HHS NH
--- Duboius, C HHS NH
--- King, Chelsea BRK NH
Girls Pole Vault
Name Team Finals
1 Smith, Nicole BRK 8-06.00
1 Witt, Sarah SRHS 8-06.00
3 Rhodes, Renee SRHS 8-00.00
4 Heath, Ashley RHS 7-00.00
(Girls Pole Vault)
4 Nugent, Dorothy JFOR 7-00.00
4 Parker, Shelley BRK 7-00.00
7 Shaibani, Paula BRK 6-06.00
8 Jones, Cassidy RHS 6-00.00
8 Meritt, Mindy BRK 6-00.00
10 Shrewsbury, Sarah SRHS 5-06.00
--- Goodrch, Evan RHS NH
Girls Long Jump
Name Team Finals
1 Heller, Brooke SRHS 16-07.50
2 Wallace, Essie BRK 16-02.00
3 Smith, Kristin RHS 16-00.00
4 Witt, Sarah SRHS 15-00.00
5 Jones, Cassidy RHS 14-10.00
6 Shelton, Kelsey JFOR 14-09.50
7 Heath, Ashley RHS 14-03.25
8 Raybuck, Lindsay BRK 13-10.25
9 Graves, Chelsea JFOR 13-07.25
10 Patterson, Jessica RHS 13-07.00
11 Lewis, Candace BRK 13-02.00
12 Brown, Markeia SRHS 13-01.50
13 Duboius, C HHS 12-06.50
--- Haythe, Nee-nee HHS ND
--- Spinner, Dominique HHS ND
--- Johnson, Kisha HHS ND
Girls Triple Jump
Name Team Finals
1 Smith, Kristin RHS 34-10.75
2 Heller, Brooke SRHS 32-09.00
3 Patterson, Jessica RHS 31-00.50
4 Wallace, Essie BRK 29-10.00
5 Heath, Ashley RHS 28-10.25
6 Brown, Markeia SRHS 28-07.50
--- Lewis, Candace BRK ND
Girls Shot Put
Name Team Finals
1 Hamlette, tasha HHS 30-01.50
2 Davis, Monique RHS 29-06.50
3 Harris, Jasmine RHS 28-08.00
4 Smith, Kristin RHS 28-04.00
5 Mecullers, Kamra HHS 28-01.00
6 Graves, Chelsea JFOR 28-00.50
7 Defilippo, Nicole BRK 27-09.00
8 Exum, Melody BRK 26-11.00
9 Scott, Takendra BRK 26-09.00
10 Justice, Amanda SRHS 26-01.75
11 Shelton, Kelsey JFOR 25-09.50
12 Hoover, Jamie SRHS 23-09.50
13 Knauss, Jenae JFOR 23-03.00
14 Cottrell, Ashley HHS 21-10.50
15 Jones, Cassidy RHS 20-04.50
16 Yuille, Chantalle BRK 17-04.00
--- Dawson, Jenna HHS ND
--- Busse, Kaytei BRK ND
--- Jones, Kimberly HHS ND
--- Jenkins, Amanda SRHS ND
--- Ogunfiditimi, Folasade JFOR X25-08.00
Boys 60 Yard Dash
Lane Name Team Finals
1 Oulds, Hugh BRK 6.56
2 Nixon, Ethan BRK 6.57
3 Callands, Alante HHS 6.76
4 Jones, Brian HHS 6.80
5 Hamlet, Montez HHS 6.86
6 Yule, Brett JFOR 6.94
7 Sinclair, Allen SRHS 7.13
8 Tannian, Michael BRK 7.22
9 Kidd, Marcus RHS 7.25
10 Powers, David SRHS 7.26
11 Sharp, James BRK 7.29
11 Sankoorikal, Joseph JFOR 7.29
--- Terrell, Justin RHS DQ
--- Booth, DeMario RHS DQ
--- Goggins, Keyon SRHS DQ
--- Bailey, John HHS DQ
Boys 300 Yard Dash
Lane Name Team Finals
1 Murthy, Shashi JFOR 33.64
2 Calloway, Corey HHS 34.64
3 Callands, Alante HHS 36.09
4 Charlton, Stacy RHS 37.11
5 Jones, Brian HHS 37.67
6 Hamlet, Montez HHS 37.70
7 Powers, David SRHS 37.92
8 Fouche, Quinton HHS 38.01
9 Kidd, Marcus RHS 38.64
10 Gilbert, Desmond HHS 38.95
11 Marshall, Marcus BRK 39.77
12 Williams, Jordan RHS 40.13
13 Whitlow, Curtis JFOR 40.61
14 Cobbs, Desmond RHS 40.95
15 Sankoorikal, Joseph JFOR 41.09
16 Burnett, Tyler BRK 41.29
17 McNally, Ronald JFOR 41.57
18 Patel, Bhaumik JFOR 42.36
Boys 600 Yard Dash
Lane Name Team Finals
1 Ranowsky, Geoff JFOR 1:21.39
2 Clark, Collin JFOR 1:21.89
3 Turner, Nathan BRK 1:22.67
4 Schiener, Mario JFOR 1:26.48
5 Evans, Victor HHS 1:26.73
6 Murthy, Shashi JFOR 1:28.09
7 Booker, Damian HHS 1:31.26
8 Hamblin, Justin SRHS 1:31.64
9 Gray, Justin HHS 1:31.70
10 Wilson, Josiah HHS 1:31.80
11 Whitlow, Curtis JFOR 1:32.01
12 Tannian, Michael BRK 1:32.76
13 Charlton, Stacy RHS 1:33.98
14 Thomas, Evan RHS 1:37.01
15 McNally, Ronald JFOR 1:37.51
16 Bonds, Daymeon SRHS 1:37.67
17 Cruz, Joseph SRHS 1:38.77
18 Pinn, Allen RHS 1:38.83
19 Carpenter, Matthew JFOR 1:39.76
20 Patel, Bhaumik JFOR 1:45.39
21 Rogers, Preston RHS 1:52.29
22 Smither, Dillon SRHS 1:53.86
--- Parks, Williams-Tymir HHS NT
--- Calloway, Corey HHS NT
--- Tordoff, Dylan BRK NT
--- Goode, John RHS X1:50.58
--- Jones, Lucas RHS X2:01.29
Boys 1 Mile Run
Name Team Finals
1 DeWitt, Cash JFOR 4:51.26
2 Weston, Griffin BRK 4:57.20
3 Wilson, Jake BRK 5:03.36
4 Rote, Colin JFOR 5:04.82
5 Arthur, Jacob BRK 5:15.86
6 Wheeler, Zach JFOR 5:42.80
7 Patel, Vatsal JFOR 5:43.26
8 VanNoordt, Ryan BRK 5:56.95
9 Bradshaw, Jeff SRHS 6:01.70
10 Wenzel, Ben BRK 6:04.09
11 Ashwell, Ben BRK 6:19.16
--- Lawhorne, Mark RHS NT
--- Schroder, Philipp HHS NT
--- Kadak, Jeffrey JFOR NT
--- Reeves, Will BRK NT
--- Resendes, Justin JFOR X5:05.26
Boys 2 Mile Run
Name Team Finals
1 DeWitt, Cash JFOR 11:05.82
2 Wilson, Jake BRK 11:10.73
3 Lawhorne, Mark RHS 11:37.82
4 Swasy, James SRHS 12:13.30
5 Mariner, Zach BRK 12:50.89
Boys 1000 Yard Run
Name Team Finals
1 Clark, Collin JFOR 2:29.73
2 Paljug, Jason BRK 2:31.80
3 Pellman, Dakota HHS 2:33.36
4 Lacy, Michael RHS 2:35.61
5 King, Cameron BRK 2:36.70
6 Williams Parks, Tymir HHS 2:38.92
7 Schroder, Philipp HHS 2:41.73
8 Rote, Colin JFOR 2:43.98
9 Wise, Justin RHS 2:44.26
(Boys 1000 Yard Run)
10 VanNoordt, Ryan BRK 2:44.70
11 Patel, Pratik JFOR 2:48.11
12 Eberhardt, Matt HHS 2:53.67
13 Tate, Adam RHS 2:55.64
14 Rogers, Brooks RHS 3:01.39
15 Wheeler, Zach JFOR 3:07.09
16 Patel, Vatsal JFOR 3:07.26
17 Wenzel, Ben BRK 3:12.26
18 Whately, Chester RHS 3:39.26
--- Kadak, Jeffrey JFOR XNT
--- Mariner, Zach BRK NT
--- Resendes, Justin JFOR XNT
Boys 60 Yard Hurdles
Lane Name Team Finals
1 McIvor, William RHS 8.00
1 Tannian, Michael BRK 8.00
3 Seeberger, Nathan JFOR 8.09
4 Mitchell, Michael HHS 8.50
5 Sankoorikal, Joseph JFOR 8.79
6 Hood, Cordell HHS 9.01
7 Gilbert, Desmond HHS 9.26
8 Thomas, Evan RHS 10.25
9 Gray, Justin HHS 10.81
10 Smither, Dillon SRHS 11.29
Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
Team Relay Finals
1 BRK A 1:43.26
Nixon, Ethan Sharp, James
Jarry, Jeremy Oulds, Hugh
2 HHS A 1:43.48
3 JFOR A 1:47.01
--- RHS A DQ
Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
Team Relay Finals
1 BRK A 3:49.82
Turner, Nathan Jarry, Jeremy
Paljug, Jason King, Cameron
2 HHS A 3:53.73
3 JFOR A 4:08.16
4 SRHS A 4:32.18
Bonds, Daymeon Cruz, Joseph
Hamblin, Justin Powers, David
Boys 4x880 Yard Relay
Team Relay Finals
1 BRK A 9:04.29
King, Cameron Reeves, Will
Turner, Nathan Paljug, Jason
2 HHS A 9:38.58
3 RHS A 10:18.83
4 SRHS A 10:44.29
Bonds, Daymeon Bradshaw, Jeff
Cruz, Joseph Hamblin, Justin
--- BRK B DQ
Ashwell, Ben Mariner, Zach
VanNoordt, Ryan Wenzel, Ben
Boys High Jump
Name Team Finals
1 Ranowsky, Geoff JFOR 5-10.00
2 Mitchell, Michael HHS 5-08.00
3 Ragland, Robert RHS 5-04.00
--- James, Tres BRK NH
--- Bonds, Daymeon SRHS NH
--- Calloway, Corey HHS NH
--- Petty, Mike HHS NH
Boys Pole Vault
Name Team Finals
1 Epperson, Andrew BRK 13-00.00
2 Mitchell, Michael HHS 11-00.00
3 Tordoff, Dylan BRK 10-06.00
4 Drablos, Josh JFOR 9-00.00
5 Ragland, Robert RHS 8-06.00
6 Jones, Brian HHS 8-00.00
--- Booth, Nathan JFOR X10-00.00
Boys Long Jump
Name Team Finals
1 Nixon, Ethan BRK 20-07.75
2 Jones, Brian HHS 20-06.00
3 McIvor, William RHS 19-00.25
4 Mitchell, Michael HHS 17-09.50
5 Powers, David SRHS 17-03.00
6 Charlton, Stacy RHS 17-02.50
7 Sinclair, Allen SRHS 17-00.25
8 Whitlow, Curtis JFOR 14-10.25
9 Ragland, Robert RHS 14-02.00
--- Booth, DeMario RHS ND
--- Gilbert, Desmond HHS ND
--- Calloway, Corey HHS ND
--- Goggins, Keyon SRHS ND
--- Yule, Brett JFOR ND
Boys Triple Jump
Name Team Finals
1 Calloway, Corey HHS 39-11.25
2 Mitchell, Michael HHS 39-06.50
3 McIvor, William RHS 39-00.50
4 Hood, Cordell HHS 38-06.25
5 Tannian, Michael BRK 36-02.00
--- Powers, David SRHS ND
Boys Shot Put
Name Team Finals
1 Pavia, John JFOR 48-08.00
2 Ferguson, Markeit HHS 45-02.00
3 Nguyen, Justin HHS 42-05.00
4 Rich, Cody BRK 42-03.50
5 Terrell, Justin RHS 39-03.50
6 Robinson, Arthur HHS 37-04.25
7 Bailey, John HHS 35-08.00
8 Walton, Zac BRK 35-03.50
9 Johnson, Cory JFOR 27-01.00
--- Lineberry, Erik JFOR DQ