Licensed to Brookville High School    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/11/2007 09:10 PM
                      Bkv, Halifax, Liberty - 12/10/2007                       
                                  12/10/2007                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hamlett, Stacey              Hchs                      7.28   2    4  
  1 Parker, Shelley              Brookville                7.28   1    4  
  3 Jackson, Uniquequa           Brookville                7.33   1    2  
  4 Medley, Tanashia             Hchs                      7.34   1    1  
  5 Lewis, Candace               Brookville                7.65   1 
  6 Logan, Ashley                Hchs                      7.81   2 
  7 Brooks, Tyesha               Hchs                      7.88   3 
  8 Brooks, Lauren               Brookville                7.97   2 
  9 Jones, Alecia                Brookville                8.12   2 
 10 Shaibani, Paula              Brookville                8.20   2 
 11 Morris, Meredith             Minutemen                 8.36   3 
 12 Elliott, Janell              Brookville                8.46   3 
 13 Beahm, Andrea                Brookville                9.37   3 
 -- Davis, Taylor                Hchs                        NT   1 
 -- Moses, Shakiyla              Hchs                        NT   2 
 -- Hurt, Kenara                 Minutemen                   NT   1 
 -- Penn, Era                    Minutemen                X8.72   4 
 -- Montgomery, Shana            Minutemen                X8.81   4 
 -- Clymer, Caitlin              Minutemen                X8.93   4 
 
Girls 300 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Evans, Tanisha               Hchs                     41.91   2    5  
  2 Jackson, Uniquequa           Brookville               42.47   1    3  
  3 Pointer, Jasmine             Hchs                     42.88   2    2  
  4 Bowman, Felicia              Hchs                     44.22   1    1  
  5 Sumner, Debbie               Brookville               44.79   3 
  6 Brooks, Lauren               Brookville               45.06   3 
  7 Messier, Anna                Minutemen                45.72   3 
  8 Atkins, Morgan               Minutemen                46.03   5 
  9 Lewis, Candace               Brookville               46.31   2 
 10 Morris, Meredith             Minutemen                46.59   5 
 11 Shaibani, Paula              Brookville               46.91   4 
 12 Brown, Melyse                Hchs                     47.10   3 
 13 Riner, Veronica              Minutemen                47.91   4 
 14 Wilson, Lindsey              Minutemen                48.75   5 
 15 Mendez, Jessica              Minutemen                54.19   4 
 16 McKinney, Courtney           Minutemen                57.88   5 
 -- Jones, Alecia                Brookville                  NT   4 
 -- Foster, Brittany             Hchs                        NT   1 
 -- Hurt, Kenara                 Minutemen                   NT   2 
 -- Davis, Taylor                Hchs                        NT   1 
 -- Penn, Era                    Minutemen               X48.28   6 
 -- Montgomery, Shana            Minutemen               X51.44   6 
 -- Clymer, Caitlin              Minutemen               X52.22   6 
 
Girls 600 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Parker, Shelley              Brookville             1:39.60   4    5  
  2 Watts, Karina                Brookville             1:46.47   2    3  
  3 Evans, Tanisha               Hchs                   1:49.97   1    2  
  4 Pannell, Tyiesha             Hchs                   1:51.38   1    1  
  5 Nolan, Kim                   Minutemen              1:52.16   4 
  6 Riner, Veronica              Minutemen              1:53.22   4 
  7 Benjamin, Marcia             Brookville             1:54.72   2 
  8 Hale, Patricia               Minutemen              1:55.22   3 
  9 Canada, Cherena              Hchs                   2:00.06   1 
 10 Beahm, Andrea                Brookville             2:02.00   2 
 11 Elliott, Janell              Brookville             2:06.50   3 
 12 Mendez, Jessica              Minutemen              2:07.56   3 
 13 McKinney, Courtney           Minutemen              2:12.28   3 
 -- Hurt, Kenara                 Minutemen                   NT   1 
 -- Martin, Rachael              Brookville                  NT   2 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reeves, Janel                Brookville             5:32.63     5  
  2 McCarren, Cathleen           Brookville             6:04.16     3  
  3 Wendt, Mary Ellen            Brookville             6:21.32     2  
  4 Phillippe, Sarah             Minutemen              6:31.22     1  
  5 Padgett, Teresa              Minutemen              6:36.88  
  6 Harrison, Kara               Minutemen              8:15.28  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phillippe, Sarah             Minutemen             14:39.44     5  
  2 Padgett, Teresa              Minutemen             14:55.32     3  
  3 Harrison, Kara               Minutemen             17:42.97     2  
 
Girls 1000 Yard Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shea, Ginna                  Minutemen              3:13.60     5  
  2 Rudinas, Katie               Minutemen              3:14.50     3  
  3 Green, Kelsey                Brookville             3:16.53     2  
  4 Flowers, Haley               Brookville             3:20.88     1  
  5 Barksdale, TeeAl             Brookville             3:27.79  
  6 Muse, Erica                  Hchs                   3:30.47  
  7 Wright, Aurora               Hchs                   3:40.66  
 
Girls 60 Yard Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ferrell, Marteia             Hchs                      9.44   1    5  
  2 Meritt, Mindy                Brookville               10.10   1    3  
  3 Evans, Tanisha               Hchs                     10.33   1    2  
  4 Messier, Anna                Minutemen                11.38   2    1  
  5 Sumner, Debbie               Brookville               11.62   1 
  6 Riner, Veronica              Minutemen                11.83   2 
  7 Atkins, Morgan               Minutemen                11.94   2 
 
Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Halifax County High School  'A'                     1:58.44     5  
     1) Medley, Tanashia                2) Bowman, Felicia                
     3) Foster, Brittany                4) Davis, Taylor                  
  2 Brookville High School  'A'                         2:00.75     3  
     1) Parker, Shelley                 2) Jackson, Uniquequa             
     3) Sumner, Debbie                  4) Lewis, Candace                 
  3 Liberty High School  'A'                            2:10.59  
     1) Atkins, Morgan                  2) Messier, Anna                  
     3) Morris, Meredith                4) Wilson, Lindsey                
 
Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Halifax County High School  'A'                     4:43.69     5  
     1) Medley, Tanashia                2) Pointer, Jasmine               
     3) Canada, Cherena                 4) Foster, Brittany               
  2 Brookville High School  'A'                         4:44.32     3  
     1) Green, Kelsey                   2) Flowers, Haley                 
     3) Wendt, Mary Ellen               4) Barksdale, TeeAl               
  3 Liberty High School  'A'                            5:01.94  
     1) Rudinas, Katie                  2) Shea, Ginna                    
     3) Hale, Patricia                  4) Nolan, Kim                     
  4 Brookville High School  'B'                         5:10.41  
     1) Benjamin, Marcia                2) Reeves, Janel                  
     3) Meritt, Mindy                   4) Watts, Karina                  
 
Girls 4x880 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                        11:28.16     5  
     1) Flowers, Haley                  2) Green, Kelsey                  
     3) Wendt, Mary Ellen               4) McCarren, Cathleen             
  2 Liberty High School  'A'                           11:47.53     3  
     1) Rudinas, Katie                  2) Hale, Patricia                 
     3) Shea, Ginna                     4) Nolan, Kim                     
  3 Halifax County High School  'A'                    12:38.63  
     1) Canada, Cherena                 2) Wright, Aurora                 
     3) Pannell, Tyiesha                4) Pointer, Jasmine               
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pointer, Jasmine             Hchs                   4-08.00     5  
  2 Brooks, Lauren               Brookville             4-06.00     2  
  2 Evans, Tanisha               Hchs                   4-06.00     2  
  2 Ferrell, Marteia             Hchs                   4-06.00     2  
  5 Meritt, Mindy                Brookville             4-02.00  
 -- Foster, Brittany             Hchs                        NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ferrell, Marteia             Hchs                  15-03.75     5  
  2 Davis, Taylor                Hchs                  15-02.50     3  
  3 Evans, Tanisha               Hchs                  14-07.00     2  
  4 Bailey, Takela               Hchs                  14-04.25     1  
  5 Lewis, Candace               Brookville            14-04.00  
  6 Canada, Cherena              Hchs                  14-02.75  
  7 Brooks, Lauren               Brookville            13-11.25  
  8 Bowman, Felicia              Hchs                  13-04.00  
  9 Jackson, Uniquequa           Brookville            13-01.00  
 10 Morris, Meredith             Minutemen             12-03.75  
 11 Atkins, Morgan               Minutemen             11-03.75  
 -- Montgomery, Shana            Minutemen                  XND  
 -- Penn, Era                    Minutemen                  XND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ferrell, Marteia             Hchs                  33-10.25     5  
  2 Davis, Taylor                Hchs                  32-09.25     3  
  3 Morris, Meredith             Minutemen             31-06.00     2  
  4 Lewis, Candace               Brookville            29-02.75     1  
  5 Hamlett, Stacey              Hchs                  28-09.25  
  6 Canada, Cherena              Hchs                  28-01.50  
 -- Lambert, Titieanna           Hchs                        ND  
 -- Bowman, Felicia              Hchs                        ND  
 -- Atkins, Morgan               Minutemen                   ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Melyse                Hchs                  31-07.00     5  
  2 Thorpe, Monica               Hchs                  30-07.00     3  
  3 Exum, Melody                 Brookville            30-05.25     2  
  4 Defilippo, Nicole            Brookville            29-07.50     1  
  5 Scott, Takendra              Brookville            24-09.50  
  6 Logan, Ashley                Hchs                  21-08.50  
  7 Pointer, Kimberly            Hchs                  21-03.50  
  8 Wilson, Lindsey              Minutemen             20-07.00  
  9 Brown, Emily                 Brookville            19-07.50  
 10 Asbury, Rachel               Minutemen             18-06.00  
 -- Ferrell, Marteia             Hchs                        ND  
 -- Spinner, Loreal              Minutemen                   ND  
 
Boys 60 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clarke, Brian                Hchs                      6.54   1    5  
  2 Oulds, Hugh                  Brookville                6.62   1    3  
  3 Scott, Clyde                 Hchs                      6.66   1    2  
  4 Smith, Lorenzo               Brookville                6.67   1    1  
  5 Nixon, Ethan                 Brookville                6.68   1 
  6 Ervin, Courtney              Hchs                      6.70   1 
  7 Pippen, Rodale               Hchs                      6.72   2 
  8 Jennings, Shawn              Hchs                      6.75   2 
  9 Webb, Ryan                   Minutemen                 6.78   2 
 10 Carter, Jake                 Brookville                6.91   2 
 11 Bailey, Antonio              Hchs                      6.93   2 
 12 Sharp, James                 Brookville                7.18   3 
 13 Lewis, Walter                Minutemen                 7.26   2 
 14 Mayhew, Brian                Minutemen                 7.76   3 
 15 Adu-Gyamfi, Kwabena          Brookville                8.11   3 
 16 Maddox, John                 Brookville                8.34   3 
 17 Whitworth, Jonathan          Minutemen                 8.50   3 
 -- Morck, Cameron               Minutemen                  XNT   4 
 -- Lightfoot, Trevon            Minutemen                X7.72   4 
 -- Harrison, Tristen            Minutemen                X7.80   4 
 -- Messier, Jamie               Minutemen                X8.48   4 
 -- Shea, Jack                   Minutemen                X9.75   4 
 
Boys 300 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Webb, Ryan                   Minutemen                35.00   1    5  
  2 Nixon, Ethan                 Brookville               35.22   1    3  
  3 Shockley, Jason              Brookville               36.22   3    2  
  4 Bollinger, Ryne              Minutemen                37.16   1    1  
  5 Fields, Josh                 Minutemen                37.94   2 
  6 Sharp, James                 Brookville               38.41   3 
  7 Bailey, Antonio              Hchs                     39.12   5 
  8 Clowdis, Elliott             Brookville               39.76   4 
  9 Lewis, Walter                Minutemen                39.82   2 
 10 Word, Gordon                 Hchs                     40.16   2 
 11 Nelson, Taylor               Brookville               40.35   4 
 12 Jennings, Shawn              Hchs                     40.97   1 
 13 Segard, Nick                 Brookville               41.32   4 
 14 Walton, Wyatt                Minutemen                41.56   3 
 15 Tucker, Destin               Hchs                     41.97   3 
 16 Angel, Keenan                Minutemen                42.16   5 
 17 Vance, Rodney                Minutemen                42.56   5 
 18 Mayhew, Brian                Minutemen                43.41   4 
 19 Whitworth, Jonathan          Minutemen                49.00   5 
 -- McDonald, Tim                Brookville                  NT   6 
 -- Oulds, Hugh                  Brookville                  NT   2 
 -- Morck, Cameron               Minutemen                  XNT   7 
 -- Fuqua, Timothy               Minutemen                   NT   6 
 -- Lightfoot, Trevon            Minutemen               X40.44   7 
 -- Harrison, Tristen            Minutemen               X41.56   7 
 -- Messier, Jamie               Minutemen               X47.22   8 
 -- Shea, Jack                   Minutemen               X52.56   7 
 
Boys 600 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Webb, Ryan                   Minutemen              1:21.82   1    5  
  2 Paljug, Jason                Brookville             1:24.22   3    3  
  3 Wilson, Jake                 Brookville             1:26.94   3    2  
  4 Jarry, Jeremy                Brookville             1:28.35   2    1  
  5 Smith, Lorenzo               Brookville             1:29.38   1 
  6 Word, Gordon                 Hchs                   1:29.85   2 
  7 Fields, Josh                 Minutemen              1:30.63   3 
  8 Raether, Vince               Minutemen              1:31.25   4 
  9 Brogan, Seth                 Minutemen              1:31.91   4 
 10 Smalls, Ishimail             Hchs                   1:32.82   2 
 11 Warrender, Jacob             Brookville             1:33.38   4 
 12 Bailey, Antonio              Hchs                   1:34.91   1 
 13 Sohn, Peter                  Brookville             1:35.10   4 
 14 Qualls, Theodore             Brookville             1:36.79   3 
 15 Vance, Rodney                Minutemen              1:37.85   5 
 16 Tucker, Destin               Hchs                   1:53.50   1 
 17 Collins, Joe                 Brookville             1:54.79   5 
 18 Creasey, Austin              Brookville             1:55.76   5 
 -- Arthur, Jacob                Brookville                  NT   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bollinger, Ryne              Minutemen              5:00.00     5  
  2 Paljug, Jason                Brookville             5:06.00     3  
  3 King, Cameron                Brookville             5:08.00     2  
  4 Roark, Jake                  Brookville             5:10.00     1  
  5 Coleman, Uric                Hchs                   5:19.00  
  6 Divers, Caleb                Minutemen              5:22.00  
  7 Groves, William              Minutemen              5:30.00  
  8 Cannon, Seth                 Brookville             5:40.00  
  9 Noegel, Anthony              Brookville             5:42.00  
 10 Barringer, David             Minutemen              5:55.00  
 11 Reynolds, Cody               Minutemen              6:05.00  
 12 Hunt, Ryan                   Brookville             6:13.00  
 13 Ashwell, Ben                 Brookville             6:14.00  
 14 Caswell, Josh                Brookville             6:15.00  
 14 Toth, Robert                 Brookville             6:15.00  
 16 Lewis, Ari                   Hchs                   6:22.00  
 -- Madden, Josh                 Brookville                  NT  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Groves, William              Minutemen             12:30.35     5  
  2 Barringer, David             Minutemen             13:09.25     3  
  3 Reynolds, Cody               Minutemen             13:40.03     2  
 
Boys 1000 Yard Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turner, Nathan               Brookville             2:31.85     5  
  2 Bollinger, Ryne              Minutemen              2:32.47     3  
  3 VanNordt, Ryan               Brookville             2:39.85     2  
  4 Wilson, Jake                 Brookville             2:41.91     1  
  5 Roark, Jake                  Brookville             2:45.25  
  6 Coleman, Uric                Hchs                   2:47.47  
  7 Riley, Travis                Brookville             3:00.00  
  8 Merrill, Hunter              Minutemen              3:06.03  
  9 Devlin, Paul                 Minutemen              3:10.72  
 10 Angel, Keenan                Minutemen              3:14.94  
 -- Word, Gordon                 Hchs                        NT  
 -- Arthur, Jacob                Brookville                  NT  
 
Boys 60 Yard Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nixon, Ethan                 Brookville                7.31     5  
  2 Scott, Clyde                 Hchs                      7.60     3  
  3 McKenzie, Cameron            Brookville                8.77     2  
  4 Epperson, Andrew             Brookville                9.40     1  
  5 Walker, Holton               Brookville               10.06  
  6 Fuqua, Timothy               Minutemen                10.19  
 
Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Halifax County High School  'A'                     1:42.35   1    5  
     1) Logan, Thomas                   2) Brandon, Eric                  
     3) Scott, Clyde                    4) Ervin, Courtney                
  2 Halifax County High School  'B'                     1:43.44   2    3  
     1) Clarke, Brian                   2) Pippen, Rodale                 
     3) Jennings, Shawn                 4) Jennings, James                
  3 Brookville High School  'A'                         1:44.25   1 
     1) Moon, Maquale                   2) Jarry, Jeremy                  
     3) Carter, Jake                    4) Oulds, Hugh                    
  4 Liberty High School  'A'                            1:56.53   1 
     1) Mayhew, Brian                   2) Lewis, Walter                  
     3) Fuqua, Timothy                  4) Devlin, Paul                   
 -- Brookville High School  'B'                              NT   2 
     1) Nelson, Taylor                  2) Sharp, James                   
     3) Sohn, Peter                     4) Warrender, Jacob               
 
Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                         4:01.03     5  
     1) King, Cameron                   2) Moon, Maquale                  
     3) Smith, Lorenzo                  4) Turner, Nathan                 
  2 Halifax County High School  'A'                     4:06.97     3  
     1) Coleman, Uric                   2) Jennings, Shawn                
     3) Smalls, Ishimail                4) Pippen, Rodale                 
  3 Brookville High School  'B'                         4:09.91  
     1) Paljug, Jason                   2) Carter, Jake                   
     3) Jarry, Jeremy                   4) Arthur, Jacob                  
  4 Liberty High School  'A'                            4:13.82  
     1) Brogan, Seth                    2) Fields, Josh                   
     3) Raether, Vince                  4) Walton, Wyatt                  
 
Boys 4x880 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liberty High School  'A'                            9:52.50     5  
     1) Raether, Vince                  2) Divers, Caleb                  
     3) Merrill, Hunter                 4) Brogan, Seth                   
  2 Brookville High School  'B'                        10:17.97     3  
     1) Noegel, Anthony                 2) Riley, Travis                  
     3) Toth, Robert                    4) VanNordt, Ryan                 
  3 Brookville High School  'A'                        10:19.70  
     1) Ashwell, Ben                    2) Cannon, Seth                   
     3) Hunt, Ryan                      4) Madden, Josh                   
 -- Halifax County High School  'A'                          NT  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nixon, Ethan                 Brookville             5-10.00     5  
  2 Clarke, Brian                Hchs                   5-06.00     2  
  2 Lewis, Ari                   Hchs                   5-06.00     2  
  2 Bollinger, Ryne              Minutemen              5-06.00     2  
  5 King, Cameron                Brookville             5-04.00  
  6 Epperson, Andrew             Brookville             5-02.00  
 -- Walker, Holton               Brookville                  NH  
 -- Qualls, Theodore             Brookville                  NH  
 -- Merrill, Hunter              Minutemen                   NH  
 -- Walton, Wyatt                Minutemen                   NH  
 -- Devlin, Paul                 Minutemen                   NH  
 -- Jennings, Shawn              Hchs                        NH  
 -- Lewis, Walter                Minutemen                   NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nixon, Ethan                 Brookville            20-04.25     5  
  2 Oulds, Hugh                  Brookville            20-03.00     3  
  3 Scott, Clyde                 Hchs                  20-02.25     2  
  4 Logan, Thomas                Hchs                  19-09.00     1  
  5 Brandon, Eric                Hchs                  17-05.00  
  6 Qualls, Theodore             Brookville            15-03.75  
  6 Fields, Josh                 Minutemen             15-03.75  
  8 Clowdis, Elliott             Brookville            15-03.25  
  9 Merrill, Hunter              Minutemen             14-04.75  
 10 Mayhew, Brian                Minutemen             13-04.75  
 -- Bollinger, Ryne              Minutemen                   ND  
 -- Harrison, Tristen            Minutemen                  XND  
 -- Webb, Ryan                   Minutemen                   ND  
 -- Fuqua, Timothy               Minutemen                   ND  
 -- Lightfoot, Trevon            Minutemen                  XND  
 -- Lewis, Walter                Minutemen                   ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oulds, Hugh                  Brookville            37-04.50     5  
  2 Scott, Clyde                 Hchs                  37-01.50     3  
  3 Qualls, Theodore             Brookville            31-01.25     2  
  4 Lewis, Walter                Minutemen             31-00.00     1  
 -- Logan, Thomas                Hchs                        ND  
 -- Lightfoot, Trevon            Minutemen                  XND  
 -- Walton, Wyatt                Minutemen                   ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walton, Zack                 Brookville            35-10.00     5  
  2 Jennings, Terrence           Hchs                  34-06.50     3  
  3 Bennett, Zach                Minutemen             33-03.00     2  
  4 Morton, Sean                 Minutemen             32-00.50     1  
  5 Hall, Billy                  Brookville            31-04.75  
  6 Guthrie, Joe                 Brookville            31-04.50  
  7 Patterson, Tyler             Minutemen             31-03.75  
  8 Tuck, Tariq                  Hchs                  30-11.50  
  9 Epperson, Andrew             Brookville            30-11.00  
 10 Asbury, Paul                 Minutemen             27-03.00  
 11 Tardy, Terrance              Brookville            26-09.00  
 12 Moon, Montarius              Brookville            26-06.00  
 13 Parrish, Christopher         Brookville            24-08.50  
 14 Garrett, Shawn               Hchs                  23-08.50  
 -- Foster, Jere3my              Hchs                        ND  
 -- Hatcher, Tyler               Minutemen                   ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Halifax County High School  69        2) Brookville High School     50   
    3) Liberty High School         25                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brookville High School      70        2) Liberty High School        40   
    3) Halifax County High School  34