Licensed To: Brookville High School 12/1/2006 Page 1
BROOKVILLE INDOOR TRACK
Individual Meet Results
Tri-Meet Brookville, Liberty, Appomattox 30-Nov-06
Brookville [BRK]
Mark Convert Rnd Name Age/Yr Place Points Improv
Event # 1 Female Shot Put Open
25-03.00 7.69m F Defilippo, Nicole SO 3 2 ---
24-02.00 7.36m F Exum, Melody JR 5 --- ---
22-07.75 6.90m F Scott, Takendra JR 8 --- ---
18-03.00 5.56m F Yuille, Chantalle JR 15 --- ---
 
 
Event # 2 Male Shot Put Open
32-07.25 9.93m F Walton, Zac FR 7 --- ---
 
 
Event # 3 Female High Jump Open
5-01.00 1.54m F King, Chelsea FR 1 5 ---
 
 
Event # 4 Male High Jump Open
5-10.00 1.77m F James, Tres SO 1 5 ---
 
 
Event # 5 Female Pole Vault Open
6-06.00 1.98m F Smith, Nicole JR 2 3 ---
6-00.00 1.82m F Parker, Shelley SO 3 2 ---
5-06.00 1.67m F Meritt, Mindy FR 4 1 ---
 
 
Event # 6 Male Pole Vault Open
11-00.00 3.35m F Epperson, Andrew SO 2 3 ---
 
 
Event # 7 Female Long Jump Open
15-06.00 4.72m F Wallace, Essie SO 1 5 ---
13-02.00 4.01m F Exum, Melody JR 2 3 ---
 
 
Event # 8 Male Long Jump Open
19-09.00 6.02m F Oulds, Hugh JR 2 3 ---
16-01.00 4.90m F Washington, Mickel SO --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 9 Female Triple Jump Open
28-02.00 8.58m F Wallace, Essie SO 1 5 ---
 
 
Event # 13 Female 60y Hurdles Open
11:50.00 F Smith, Nicole JR 1 5 ---
12:24.00 F Meritt, Mindy FR 3 2 ---
 
 
Event # 14 Male 60y Hurdles Open
8.27 F Tannian, Michael SR 2 3 ---
 
 
Event # 15 Female 60y Dash Open
7.59 F Lewis, Candace JR 1 5 ---
7.87 F Smith, Nicole JR 4 1 ---
 
 
Event # 16 Male 60y Dash Open
6:49.00 F Oulds, Hugh JR 1 5 ---
7:53.00 F Morgan, Dominique JR 8 --- ---
 
 
Event # 19 Female 1 Mile Run Open
5:57.88 F Reeves, Janel SO 1 5 ---
6:53.00 F Wendt, Mary Ellen FR 2 3 ---
 
 
Event # 20 Male 1 Mile Run Open
4:57.00 F Reeves, Will SR 2 3 ---
4:58.00 F Weston, Griffin SR 3 2 ---
5:03.00 F Wilson, Jake JR 4 1 ---
5:05.00 F Arthur, Jacob JR 5 --- ---
5:10.00 F King, Cameron SO 6 --- ---
 
 
Event # 21 Female 600y Dash Open
1:44.28 F Watts, Karina JR 1 5 ---
1:50.01 F Ware, Courtney SR 2 3 ---
 
 
Event # 22 Male 600y Dash Open
1:24.80 F Turner, Nathan JR 1 5 ---
1:28.49 F Jarry, Jeremy SO 2 3 ---
1:32.92 F Tordoff, Dylan SO 4 1 ---
1:35.67 F Tannian, Michael SR --- --- ---
1:45.00 F Wooldridge, Michael FR --- --- ---
 
 
Event # 23 Female 1000y Run Open
3:31.61 F Wallace, Essie SO 1 5 ---
3:37.36 F Wendt, Mary Ellen FR 2 3 ---
3:40.69 F Benjamin, Marcia SO 3 2 ---
 
 
Event # 24 Male 1000y Run Open
2:31.00 F Reeves, Will SR 1 5 ---
2:36.00 F Paljug, Jason JR 2 3 ---
2:38.00 F Heaphy, Nick SR 3 2 ---
2:43.00 F Wenzel, Ben SR 6 --- ---
2:45.00 F Burnett, Tyler FR 8 --- ---
2:54.00 F Mariner, Zach FR 9 --- ---
 
 
Event # 25 Female 300y Dash Open
41.03 F Parker, Shelley SO 1 5 ---
45.40 F Marshall, Mecole SR 2 3 ---
45.57 F Raybuck, Lindsay SR 3 2 ---
47.57 F Lewis, Candace JR 4 1 ---
 
 
Event # 26 Male 300y Dash Open
37.63 F Sharp, James JR 4 1 ---
 
 
Event # 27 Female 2 Mile Run Open
12:36.00 6:18.00 F Newman, Angela SR 1 5 ---
 
 
Event # 28 Male 2 Mile Run Open
14:26.00 7:13.00 F Ashwell, Ben FR 3 2 ---
DQ F VanNoordt, Ryan JR --- --- ---