Brookville High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:59 AM 1/17/2007 Page 1
Brk, Appo, Rburg, WC - 1/16/2007
Heritage
Results
Girls 60 Yard Dash
Name School Finals Points
1 Christian, Shamonica Appomattox 7.69 6
2 Smith, Nicole Brookville 7.78 4
3 Lewis, Candace Brookville 7.89 3
4 Jones, Alecia Brookville 8.16 2
5 Shaibani, Paula Brookville 8.38 1
6 Brown, Kaniesha Rustburg 8.55
7 Pannell, Antaya Rustburg 8.66
8 Martin, Rachael Brookville 8.72
9 Burks, Crystal Rustburg 9.09
10 Vaughan, Denise William Campbell High School 10.01
--- Exum, Melody Brookville DQ
--- Walker, Destinee Appomattox X8.00
--- Robertson, Jessica Appomattox X8.36
Girls 300 Yard Dash
Name School Finals Points
1 Smith, Kristin Rustburg 39.14 6
2 Parker, Shelley Brookville 39.66 4
3 Patterson, Jessica Rustburg 42.16 3
4 Christian, Shamonica Appomattox 42.24 2
5 Morgan, Latawannna Rustburg 43.48 1
6 Smith, Nicole Brookville 43.74
7 Raybuck, Lindsay Brookville 44.48
8 Revely, DeShonda Appomattox 44.93
9 Lewis, Candace Brookville 45.66
10 Walker, Brittany Appomattox 47.74
11 Shaibani, Paula Brookville 48.20
12 Brown, Kaniesha Rustburg 49.07
13 Pannell, Antaya Rustburg 49.50
14 Burks, Crystal Rustburg 50.20
15 Johnson, Danielle Appomattox 51.32
--- Martin, Rachael Brookville DQ
--- Mosley, Junika Appomattox DQ
--- Heath, Ashley Rustburg DQ
--- Marshall, Dominique Brookville DQ
--- BeRose, Giovanna Rustburg X40.91
--- Walker, Destinee Appomattox X43.30
--- Campbell, Meghan Appomattox X44.61
--- Robertson, Jessica Appomattox X45.54
--- Long, Tabitha Rustburg X49.09
--- Allen, Kelsey Rustburg X49.48
Girls 600 Yard Dash
Name School Finals Points
1 Smith, Kristin Rustburg 1:35.70 6
2 Reeves, Janel Brookville 1:37.42 4
3 Rosser, Erin Rustburg 1:40.95 3
4 Mosley, Junika Appomattox 1:46.85 2
5 Heisterburg, Khym Rustburg 1:49.94 1
(Girls 600 Yard Dash)
Name School Finals Points
6 Bales, Rachel Rustburg 1:50.79
7 Ware, Courtney Brookville 1:52.95
8 Parker, Shelley Brookville 1:53.09
9 King, Chelsea Brookville 1:53.57
10 Benjamin, Marcia Brookville 1:53.89
--- Heath, Ashley Rustburg DQ
--- Williamson, Jessica Appomattox DQ
--- BeRose, Giovanna Rustburg X1:40.30
--- Campbell, Meghan Appomattox X1:41.36
Girls 1 Mile Run
Name School Finals Points
1 Reeves, Janel Brookville 5:40.76 6
2 Newman, Angela Brookville 5:41.32 4
3 Heisterburg, Khym Rustburg 6:14.23 3
4 Snyder, Eliza William Campbell High School 6:33.12 2
--- Rosser, Erin Rustburg DQ
--- Tillotson, Kate Appomattox X6:31.91
Girls 2 Mile Run
Name School Finals Points
1 Newman, Angela Brookville 12:30.90 6
2 Wendt, Mary Ellen Brookville 14:44.08 4
3 Goodrch, Evan Rustburg 16:08.96 3
--- Bales, Rachel Rustburg DQ
Girls 1000 Yard Run
Name School Finals Points
1 Reeves, Janel Brookville 3:08.52 6
2 Watts, Karina Brookville 3:09.68 4
3 Tate, Emma Rustburg 3:13.26 3
4 LaBryer, Larissa Rustburg 3:32.76 2
--- Robinson, Morgan Rustburg X3:27.95
--- Tillotson, Kate Appomattox X3:39.32
--- Wilma, Jessica Rustburg X3:51.73
Girls 60 Yard Hurdles
Name School Finals Points
1 Watts, Karina Brookville 10.06 6
2 Marshall, Mecole Brookville 10.37 4
3 Williamson, Jessica Appomattox 11.30 3
4 Czaja, Sophie Rustburg 11.34 2
5 Walton, Kay Appomattox 11.47 1
6 Bales, Rachel Rustburg 11.50
7 Jones, Cassidy Rustburg 11.66
8 Meritt, Mindy Brookville 12.63
Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
Team Relay Finals Points
1 Brookville A 2:02.18 6
1) Exum, Melody 2) Lewis, Candace 3) Marshall, Mecole 4) Parker, Shelley
(Girls 4x220 Yard Relay)
Team Relay Finals Points
2 Rustburg A 2:03.40 4
3 Brookville B x2:08.09
1) Raybuck, Lindsay 2) Marshall, Dominique 3) Shaibani, Paula 4) Meritt, Mindy
4 Appomattox A 2:13.75 2
--- Rustburg B DQ
--- William Campbell High School A DQ
1) Anderson, Samantha 2) Brightwell, Blair 3) Littles, Heather 4) Snyder, Eliza
Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
Team Relay Finals Points
1 Rustburg A 4:34.64 6
2 Brookville A 4:37.70 4
1) Marshall, Dominique 2) Marshall, Mecole 3) Ware, Courtney 4) Watts, Karina
3 Appomattox A 5:31.82 2
Girls 4x880 Yard Relay
Team Relay Finals Points
1 Rustburg A 11:33.80 6
2 Brookville A 12:17.80 4
1) Benjamin, Marcia 2) Ware, Courtney 3) Martin, Rachael 4) Wendt, Mary Ellen
Girls High Jump
Name School Finals Points
1 Jones, Cassidy Rustburg 5-01.00 6
2 Smith, Kristin Rustburg 5-00.00 4
3 Parker, Shelley Brookville 4-10.00 2 50 .
3 King, Chelsea Brookville 4-10.00 2 50 .
5 Williamson, Jessica Appomattox 4-06.00 1
--- Heath, Ashley Rustburg DQ
Girls Pole Vault
Name School Finals Points
1 Trinidad, Shelia Appomattox J7-06.00 3
1 Smith, Nicole Brookville J7-06.00 6
3 Parker, Shelley Brookville J7-06.00 4
2 Meritt, Mindy Brookville JNH
--- Goodrch, Evan Rustburg NH
4 Shaibani, Paula Brookville JNH
Girls Long Jump
Name School Finals Points
1 Smith, Kristin Rustburg 15-10.00 6
2 Christian, Shamonica Appomattox 13-10.00 4
3 Jones, Cassidy Rustburg 13-04.00 3
4 Raybuck, Lindsay Brookville 13-03.00 2
5 Patterson, Jessica Rustburg 13-02.00 1
6 Czaja, Sophie Rustburg 13-00.50
6 Lewis, Candace Brookville 13-00.50
8 Walton, Kay Appomattox 12-01.25
9 Bales, Rachel Rustburg 10-02.25
--- Marshall, Dominique Brookville ND
(Girls Long Jump)
Name School Finals Points
--- Davis, Jasmine Rustburg DQ
--- Morgan, Latawannna Rustburg DQ
--- Exum, Melody Brookville DQ
--- Heath, Ashley Rustburg DQ
Girls Triple Jump
Name School Finals Points
1 Smith, Kristin Rustburg 32-09.00 6
2 Jones, Cassidy Rustburg 29-10.00 4
3 Patterson, Jessica Rustburg 28-08.00 3
4 Lewis, Candace Brookville 27-05.00 2
5 Bales, Rachel Rustburg 26-07.00 1
6 Czaja, Sophie Rustburg 25-00.00
--- Marshall, Dominique Brookville ND
--- Heath, Ashley Rustburg DQ
Girls Shot Put
Name School Finals Points
1 Smith, Kristin Rustburg 31-00.00 6
2 Davis, Monique Rustburg 27-10.50 4
3 Exum, Melody Brookville 27-06.00 3
4 Harris, Jasmine Rustburg 27-05.50 2
5 Defilippo, Nicole Brookville 26-10.00 1
6 Walton, Kay Appomattox 26-07.50
7 Scott, Takendra Brookville 25-06.00
8 Thekildsen, Dana Appomattox 24-09.00
9 Burrell, Queen Appomattox 24-08.50
10 Robertson, Whitney Appomattox 22-02.00
11 Dennis, Desheika Appomattox 21-01.00
12 Busse, Kaytei Brookville 20-08.00
13 Yuille, Chantalle Brookville 16-01.00
--- Smith, Nicole Brookville DQ
Boys 60 Yard Dash
Name School Finals Points
1 Houston, Stacey Brookville 6.51 6
2 Oulds, Hugh Brookville 6.67 4
3 Chambers, Michael Appomattox 6.78 3
4 Lewis, Leslie Appomattox 6.94 2
5 Dooth, DeMario Rustburg 6.98 1
6 Thomas, Randy Appomattox 7.06
7 Winters, Bradley William Campbell High School 7.09
8 Sharp, James Brookville 7.19
8 Miller, Paul William Campbell High School 7.19
10 Kidd, Marcus Rustburg 7.22
11 Terrell, Justin Rustburg 7.32
12 Boyce, Dustin Appomattox 7.68
13 Ackers, Troy Appomattox 7.74
--- Mann, Devin William Campbell High School DQ
Boys 300 Yard Dash
Name School Finals Points
1 Nixon, Ethan Brookville 35.13 6
2 Megginson, Rashard Appomattox 35.14 4
3 McIvor, William Rustburg 35.73 3
4 Simpson, Jamon Appomattox 36.95 2
5 Dooth, DeMario Rustburg 37.08 1
6 Johnson, Lamont Appomattox 37.61
7 Sharp, James Brookville 37.89
8 Charlton, Charles Rustburg 37.95
9 Watson, Thomas Appomattox 38.01
10 Thomas, Randy Appomattox 38.20
11 Winters, Bradley William Campbell High School 38.54
12 Kidd, Marcus Rustburg 39.09
12 Miller, Paul William Campbell High School 39.09
12 Bowman, Earl Appomattox 39.09
15 Oulds, Hugh Brookville 40.20
16 Cobbs, Desmond Rustburg 40.61
17 Ackers, Troy Appomattox 42.80
--- Washington, Mickel Brookville DQ
--- Lacy, Michael Rustburg DQ
Boys 600 Yard Dash
Name School Finals Points
1 Paljug, Jason Brookville 1:22.84 6
2 Turner, Nathan Brookville 1:23.73 4
3 Weston, Griffin Brookville 1:30.02 3
4 King, Javon Appomattox 1:31.22 2
5 Ragland, Robert Rustburg 1:32.16 1
6 Tannian, Michael Brookville 1:32.47
7 Robinson, Jamal Appomattox 1:33.27
8 Marshall, Marcus Brookville 1:33.51
9 Simpson, Jamon Appomattox 1:33.61
10 Cobbs, Desmond Rustburg 1:34.45
11 Thomas, Evan Rustburg 1:34.83
12 Jarry, Jeremy Brookville 1:36.01
13 Wooldridge, Michael Brookville 1:36.05
14 Blackenship, Chase Rustburg 1:36.31
15 Thorton, Chris Appomattox 1:37.41
16 Charlton, Charles Rustburg 1:42.09
17 Goode, Junior Appomattox 1:44.13
--- Tordoff, Dylan Brookville DQ
--- Goode, Johm Rustburg X1:47.43
--- Jones, Lucas Rustburg X2:01.01
Boys 1 Mile Run
Name School Finals Points
1 Reeves, Will Brookville 4:42.38 6
2 Lacy, Michael Rustburg 4:53.34 4
3 Weston, Griffin Brookville 4:55.41 3
4 Wilson, Jake Brookville 5:02.60 2
(Boys 1 Mile Run)
Name School Finals Points
5 Francis, Roy William Campbell High School 5:21.80 1
6 Wise, Justin Rustburg 5:26.72
7 McClenny, Brandon Appomattox 5:34.37
8 VanNoordt, Ryan Brookville 5:59.00
9 Isaacs, Travis Rustburg 6:17.22
10 Ashwell, Ben Brookville 7:00.34
--- Aargon, Hugo Rustburg DQ
--- Woolwine, Ethan Appomattox DQ
Boys 2 Mile Run
Name School Finals Points
1 Wilson, Jake Brookville 11:31.20 6
2 Francis, Roy William Campbell High School 11:32.95 4
3 King, Cameron Brookville 11:50.11 3
4 Snyder, Ethan William Campbell High School 11:51.20 2
5 Lawhorne, Mark Rustburg 12:13.61 1
Boys 1000 Yard Run
Name School Finals Points
1 King, Cameron Brookville 2:32.15 6
2 Lacey, Michael Rustburg 2:36.25 4
3 Reeves, Will Brookville 2:37.38 3
4 Wise, Justin Rustburg 2:45.36 2
5 Davis, Dustin William Campbell High School 2:50.48 1
6 Weston, Griffin Brookville 2:51.70
7 Harris, Kemper Appomattox 2:53.18
8 Isaacs, Travis Rustburg 2:55.48
9 Rogers, Brooks Rustburg 3:01.44
10 Wenzel, Ben Brookville 3:04.27
11 Murdock, Jonathan Rustburg 3:05.61
12 Tate, Adam Rustburg 3:07.61
13 McClenny, Brandon Appomattox 3:11.78
14 Mariner, Zach Brookville 3:15.34
15 Burnett, Tyler Brookville 3:17.60
16 Pinn, Allen Rustburg 3:19.29
--- Aargon, Hugo Rustburg DQ
--- Snyder, Ethan William Campbell High School DQ
--- Woolwine, Ethan Appomattox DQ
--- Rogers, Preston Rustburg X3:31.38
Boys 60 Yard Hurdles
Name School Finals Points
1 Megginson, Rashard Appomattox 7.88 6
2 Mann, Devin William Campbell High School 8.06 4
3 Tannian, Michael Brookville 8.09 3
4 McIvor, William Rustburg 8.23 2
5 Thomas, Evan Rustburg 10.09 1
6 Thorton, Chris Appomattox 10.88
Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
Team Relay Finals Points
1 Brookville A 1:45.41 6
1) Jarry, Jeremy 2) Nixon, Ethan 3) Oulds, Hugh 4) Washington, Mickel
2 Appomattox A 1:47.45 4
3 Rustburg A 1:49.23 2
--- William Campbell High School A DQ
1) Davis, Dustin 2) Miller, Paul 3) Vilushis, Robert 4) Winters, Bradley
Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
Team Relay Finals Points
1 Brookville A 3:56.91 6
1) Jarry, Jeremy 2) Nixon, Ethan 3) Paljug, Jason 4) Turner, Nathan
2 Rustburg A 4:24.83 4
3 Appomattox A 4:43.56 2
--- Appomattox B DQ
Boys 4x880 Yard Relay
Team Relay Finals Points
1 Rustburg A 10:09.50 6
2 Brookville A 10:20.40 4
1) Burnett, Tyler 2) Mariner, Zach 3) VanNoordt, Ryan 4) Wenzel, Ben
Boys High Jump
Name School Finals Points
1 Nixon, Ethan Brookville 6-02.00 6
2 James, Tres Brookville J6-02.00 4
3 Simpson, Jamon Appomattox 5-04.00 3
--- Johnson, Lamont Appomattox NH
--- Ragland, Robert Rustburg NH
--- Davis, Dustin William Campbell High School NH
--- Hawkins, Kevin Appomattox NH
Boys Pole Vault
Name School Finals Points
1 Epperson, Andrew Brookville 11-00.00 6
2 Ragland, Robert Rustburg 9-00.00 4
3 Tordoff, Dylan Brookville 8-06.00 3
--- Watson, Thomas Appomattox NH
--- Ford, Jon Appomattox NH
Boys Long Jump
Name School Finals Points
1 Oulds, Hugh Brookville 19-01.00 6
2 Megginson, Rashard Appomattox 18-05.50 4
3 McIvor, William Rustburg 18-03.00 3
4 Chambers, Michael Appomattox 18-01.00 2
5 Charlton, Charles Rustburg 17-05.00 1
6 Ragland, Robert Rustburg 17-01.00
7 Johnson, Lamont Appomattox 16-05.50
8 Dooth, DeMario Rustburg 16-00.00
9 Thomas, Randy Appomattox 15-07.00
10 Winters, Bradley William Campbell High School 14-07.00
Boys Triple Jump
Name School Finals Points
1 Megginson, Rashard Appomattox 41-11.00 6
2 Chambers, Michael Appomattox 41-04.50 4
3 McIvor, William Rustburg 38-06.00 3
4 Oulds, Hugh Brookville 35-04.00 2
5 Tannian, Michael Brookville 35-03.00 1
--- Epperson, Andrew Brookville DQ
Boys Shot Put
Name School Finals Points
1 Rich, Cody Brookville 42-03.00 6
2 Rixey, CJ Appomattox 40-01.50 4
3 Terrell, Justin Rustburg J36-09.50 2
3 Barbour, Michael William Campbell High School J36-09.50 3
5 Walton, Zac Brookville 36-02.50 1
6 Marshall, Steven Appomattox 32-08.50
7 Jones, Kasonn Appomattox 32-01.00
8 Andrews, Mason Appomattox 29-11.50
9 Franklin, Jonathan Appomattox 28-10.00
10 Bolling, Matthew Appomattox 28-03.00
11 Lawing, Xavier Appomattox 28-01.00
12 Matthews, Sidney Appomattox 26-08.50
13 Vassar, Ryan William Campbell High School 19-09.50
--- Barksdale, Santo Appomattox DQ
--- Cederberg, Cody Appomattox DQ
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
 
1) Rustburg 95 1) Brookville 95
3) Appomattox 26 4) William Campbell High School 2
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
 
1) Brookville 112 2) Appomattox 48
3) Rustburg 45 4) William Campbell High School 15