Licensed to Brookville High School     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/23/2008 10:21 PM
                   Brookville, Rustburg, amherst - 1/23/2008                   
                                   1/23/2008                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Uniquequa           Brookville                7.80   1    5  
  2 Lewis, Candace               Brookville                7.81   1    3  
  3 DeRose, Giovanna             Devils                    7.90   1    2  
  4 Patterson, Jessica           Devils                    8.08   1    1  
  5 Knight, Allyssa              ACHS                      8.12   3 
  6 Jackson, Ashley              Devils                    8.14   2 
  7 Kyle, Deshawna               ACHS                      8.15   1 
  8 Braxton, Jasmine             ACHS                      8.17   2 
  9 Jones, Alecia                Brookville                8.34   2 
 10 Elliott, Janell              Brookville                8.44   2 
 11 Harris, Megan                Devils                    8.97   3 
 12 Burks, Crystal               Devils                    9.73   3 
 -- Brooks, Lauren               Brookville                  NT   1 
 -- Crabtree, Cari               Devils                   X8.21   2 
 -- Jones, Chelsea               Devils                   X8.50   3 
 -- Riley, Nicole                Devils                   X8.61   2 
 -- Maupin, Jai                  Devils                   X8.90   3 
 
Girls 300 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 DeRose, Giovanna             Devils                   40.54   1    5  
  2 Davis, Candace               ACHS                     41.20   1    3  
  3 Baker, Jamiecka              Devils                   42.95   2    2  
  4 Calloway, Brandy             Devils                   43.01   3    1  
  5 Marshall, Dominique          Brookville               43.39   1 
  6 Lewis, Candace               Brookville               43.98   2 
  7 Morgan, Latawanna            Devils                   44.54   4 
  8 Jackson, Ashley              Devils                   44.73   3 
  9 Sumner, Debbie               Brookville               45.09   3 
 10 Patterson, Jessica           Devils                   45.26   2 
 11 Kyle, Deshawna               ACHS                     45.95   5 
 12 Harris, Megan                Devils                   50.73   5 
 13 Hubbard, Lacear              ACHS                     52.09   2 
 14 Burks, Crystal               Devils                   53.61   5 
 -- Jackson, Uniquequa           Brookville                  NT   1 
 -- Johnson, Jasmine             ACHS                        NT   6 
 -- Brooks, Lauren               Brookville                  NT   3 
 -- Knight, Allyssa              ACHS                        NT   6 
 -- Braxton, Jasmine             ACHS                        NT   4 
 -- Crabtree, Cari               Devils                  X44.82   4 
 -- Long, Tabitha                Devils                  X46.64   4 
 
Girls 600 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reeves, Janel                Brookville             1:32.67   1    5  
  2 DeRose, Giovanna             Devils                 1:38.32   1    3  
  3 Boyd, Ashely                 Devils                 1:43.89   1    2  
  4 Lawhorn, Megan               Devils                 1:44.00   1    1  
  5 Benjamin, Marcia             Brookville             1:48.86   2 
  6 Turner, Olivia               ACHS                   1:51.16   4 
  7 Ford, Whistie                Devils                 1:52.36   2 
  8 Beahm, Andrea                Brookville             1:53.51   2 
  9 Trent, Sierra                ACHS                   1:55.42   4 
 10 Elliott, Janell              Brookville             1:59.76   3 
 11 Poindexter, Whitney          ACHS                   2:02.61   3 
 12 Phelps, Valerie              ACHS                   2:06.48   4 
 13 Martin, Rachael              Brookville             2:06.51   3 
 -- Wood, Skyler                 Devils                X1:51.76   2 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCarren, Cathleen           Brookville             6:05.64     5  
  2 Wendt, Mary Ellen            Brookville             6:10.98     3  
  3 Green, Kelsey                Brookville             6:12.64     2  
  4 Flowers, Haley               Brookville             6:13.20     1  
  5 Snyder, Eliza                William Campbell       6:18.26  
  6 Phelps, Laura                ACHS                   6:51.39  
  7 Almgren, Jessica             Devils                 7:26.70  
  8 Brown, Kelly                 Devils                 7:26.89  
  9 Wendland, Jacqui             ACHS                  10:56.61  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Green, Kelsey                Brookville            13:43.67     5  
  2 Wendt, Mary Ellen            Brookville            13:43.95     3  
  3 Reeves, Janel                Brookville            13:44.51     2  
  4 Goodrich, Evan               Devils                15:23.80     1  
  5 Thompson, Rhianne            Devils                18:04.61  
 -- Flowers, Haley               Brookville                  NT  
 
Girls 1000 Yard Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watts, Karina                Brookville             3:15.15     5  
  2 Barksdale, TeeAl             Brookville             3:24.90     3  
  3 McCarren, Cathleen           Brookville             3:29.30     2  
  4 Reynolds, Jana               Devils                 3:31.98     1  
  5 Allen, Kelsey                Devils                 3:32.32  
  6 Wendland, Jacqui             ACHS                   3:32.64  
  7 Ford, Whistie                Devils                 3:36.54  
  8 Phelps, Laura                ACHS                   3:36.98  
  9 Brown, Kelly                 Devils                 4:05.48  
 -- Almgren, Jessica             Devils                      NT  
 -- Phelps, Valerie              ACHS                        NT  
 -- Ewers, Ashton                Devils                     XNT  
 -- Mitchell, Miranada           Devils                X3:38.94  
 
Girls 60 Yard Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Heath, Ashley                Devils                    9.74   1    5  
  2 Hubbard, Lacear              ACHS                      9.85   1    3  
  3 Meritt, Mindy                Brookville               10.33   1    2  
  4 Morgan, Latawanna            Devils                   10.35   1    1  
  5 Davis, Candace               ACHS                     10.41   2 
  6 Garrett, Caytilin            ACHS                     10.53   2 
  7 Harris, Mckinsie             ACHS                     10.89   2 
  8 Sumner, Debbie               Brookville               11.03   2 
 
Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amherst  'A'                                        1:58.76   1    5  
     1) Hubbard, Lacear                 2) Davis, Candace                 
     3) Kyle, Deshawna                  4) Knight, Allyssa                
  2 Brookville High School  'A'                         2:01.11   1    3  
     1) Jackson, Uniquequa              2) Marshall, Dominique            
     3) Meritt, Mindy                   4) Lewis, Candace                 
  3 Rustburg High School  'B'                          x2:10.67   1 
     1) Baker, Jamiecka                 2) Morgan, Latawanna              
     3) Jackson, Ashley                 4) Burks, Crystal                 
 -- Rustburg High School  'C'                               XNT   2 
     1) Riley, Nicole                   2) Maupin, Jai                    
     3) Crabtree, Cari                  4) Jones, Chelsea                 
 -- Rustburg High School  'D'                               XNT   2 
     1) Long, Tabitha                   2) Wood, Skyler                   
     3) Mitchell, Miranada              4) Ewers, Ashton                  
 -- Rustburg High School  'A'                                DQ   1 
     1) Patterson, Jessica              2) Heath, Ashley                  
     3) Boyd, Ashely                    4) Calloway, Brandy               
 
Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                         4:49.36     5  
     1) Marshall, Dominique             2) Meritt, Mindy                  
     3) Sumner, Debbie                  4) Watts, Karina                  
  2 Rustburg High School  'A'                           4:53.45     3  
 -- Rustburg High School  'B'                                NT  
 
Girls 4x880 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                        11:46.61     5  
     1) Barksdale, TeeAl                2) Beahm, Andrea                  
     3) Benjamin, Marcia                4) Watts, Karina                  
  2 Rustburg High School  'A'                          12:02.41     3  
  3 Amherst  'A'                                       13:10.82  
     1) Phelps, Laura                   2) Phelps, Valerie                
     3) Wendland, Jacqui                4) Trent, Sierra                  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heath, Ashley                Devils                J5-00.00     5  
  2 Ferguson, Brielle            ACHS                  J5-00.00     3  
  3 King, Chelsea                Brookville            J4-08.00     1  
  3 Hubbard, Lacear              ACHS                  J4-08.00     1  
  5 Jackson, Uniquequa           Brookville             4-04.00  
  5 Lewis, Candace               Brookville             4-04.00  
  5 DeRose, Giovanna             Devils                 4-04.00  
  5 Sumner, Debbie               Brookville             4-04.00  
  5 Meritt, Mindy                Brookville             4-04.00  
 10 Brooks, Lauren               Brookville             4-02.00  
 -- Boyd, Ashely                 Devils                      NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meritt, Mindy                Brookville            J8-00.00     5  
  2 Heath, Ashley                Devils                J8-00.00     3  
  3 McGinn, Joni                 ACHS                  J6-00.00     2  
 -- Shaibani, Paula              Brookville                  DQ  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle, Deshawna               ACHS                  16-11.00     5  
  2 Davis, Candace               ACHS                  16-08.00     3  
  3 Heath, Ashley                Devils                16-06.50     2  
  4 Patterson, Jessica           Devils                16-01.00     1  
  5 Jackson, Uniquequa           Brookville            15-02.00  
  6 Knight, Allyssa              ACHS                  14-09.00  
  7 Calloway, Brandy             Devils                14-05.00  
  7 Brooks, Lauren               Brookville            14-05.00  
  9 Lewis, Candace               Brookville            14-04.50  
 10 Sumner, Debbie               Brookville            13-11.00  
 -- Turner, Olivia               ACHS                        ND  
 -- Ferguson, Brielle            ACHS                        ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Lacear              ACHS                  34-05.50     5  
  2 Davis, Candace               ACHS                  32-04.50     3  
  3 Heath, Ashley                Devils                32-01.50     2  
  4 Kyle, Deshawna               ACHS                  30-04.00     1  
  5 Patterson, Jessica           Devils                29-04.00  
  6 Turner, Olivia               ACHS                  27-07.50  
  7 Knight, Allyssa              ACHS                  27-01.00  
 -- Sumner, Debbie               Brookville                  ND  
 -- Jackson, Uniquequa           Brookville                  ND  
 -- Ferguson, Brielle            ACHS                        ND  
 -- Lewis, Candace               Brookville                  ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glover, Jericah              ACHS                  32-11.50     5  
  2 Exum, Melody                 Brookville            32-10.25     3  
  3 Gilmore, Bianca              ACHS                  31-05.00     2  
  4 Burks, Meghan                Devils                29-06.00     1  
  5 Defilippo, Nicole            Brookville            28-11.00  
  6 Harris, Jasmine              Devils                28-10.50  
  7 Aron, Tatiana                ACHS                  28-08.00  
  8 Heath, Ashley                Devils                28-01.00  
  9 Davis, Monique               Devils                27-08.25  
 10 Watts, Genevi                ACHS                  27-02.25  
 11 Allen, Shontia               ACHS                  26-06.50  
 12 Harris, Tyesha               ACHS                  26-03.50  
 13 Jackson, Ashley              Devils                26-03.25  
 14 Ferguson, Lakisha            ACHS                  25-00.75  
 15 Cheatum, Clarissa            William Campbell      21-08.25  
 16 Brown, Emily                 Brookville            20-06.50  
 -- Wilson, Kara                 Brookville                  ND  
 -- Scott, Takendra              Brookville                  ND  
 
Boys 60 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oulds, Hugh                  Brookville                6.71   1    5  
  2 Houston, Stacey              Brookville                6.86   3    3  
  3 Glover, Jamar                ACHS                      6.90   1    2  
  4 Carter, Jake                 Brookville                6.91   2    1  
  5 Glover, Jamal                ACHS                      6.98   1 
  6 Jarry, Jeremy                Brookville                7.16   4 
  7 Sharp, James                 Brookville                7.19   2 
  8 Charlton, Stacey             Devils                    7.21   1 
  9 Cashwell, John               ACHS                      7.51   4 
 10 Kidd, Marcus                 Devils                    7.54   2 
 11 Irving, Demtrius             ACHS                      7.61   4 
 12 Morse, Terrance              ACHS                      8.54   2 
 13 Adu-Gyamfi, Kwabena          Brookville                8.61   3 
 14 Maddox, John                 Brookville                8.74   2 
 -- Steeples, William            Brookville                  NT   2 
 -- Brown, Kyle                  ACHS                        NT   3 
 -- Sandidge, Thomas             ACHS                        NT   3 
 -- Washington, Mickel           Brookville                  NT   1 
 -- Smith, Lorenzo               Brookville                  DQ   1 
 
Boys 300 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McIvor, William              Devils                   34.95   1    5  
  2 Washington, Mickel           Brookville               35.95   1    3  
  3 Sparrow, EJ                  Devils                   36.77   2    2  
  4 Morse, Terrance              ACHS                     36.95   3    1  
  5 Moon, Maquale                Brookville               37.13   2 
  6 Sharp, James                 Brookville               37.86   2 
  7 Sandidge, Thomas             ACHS                     37.89   4 
  8 Cobbs, Tevin                 Devils                   38.01   2 
  9 Chilton, Antwon              ACHS                     38.45   6 
 10 Charlton, Stacey             Devils                   38.89   3 
 11 Clowdis, Elliott             Brookville               39.09   4 
 11 Cabell, Chris                ACHS                     39.09   5 
 13 Warrender, Jacob             Brookville               39.45   4 
 14 Kidd, Marcus                 Devils                   40.20   4 
 15 Nelson, Taylor               Brookville               40.82   5 
 16 Garland, Laurice             ACHS                     40.92   7 
 17 Tucker, Robert               ACHS                     41.95   5 
 18 Szabatura, Nick              ACHS                     43.26   6 
 19 Diggs, TJ                    ACHS                     44.11   6 
 -- Irving, Demtrius             ACHS                        NT   7 
 -- Cashwell, John               ACHS                        NT   7 
 -- Glover, Jamar                ACHS                        NT   1 
 -- Brown, Tyrease               ACHS                        NT   3 
 -- McKenzie, Cameron            Brookville                  NT   3 
 -- Steeples, William            Brookville                  NT   5 
 -- Glover, Jamal                ACHS                        NT   1 
 
Boys 600 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paljug, Jason                Brookville             1:23.95   1    5  
  2 Shockley, Jason              Brookville             1:25.36   1    3  
  3 Tordoff, Dylan               Brookville             1:26.95   2    2  
  4 Sweet, Matt                  ACHS                   1:27.41   2    1  
  5 Aragon, Eduardo              Devils                 1:28.51   3 
  6 Jarry, Jeremy                Brookville             1:30.64   2 
  7 Chilton, Antwon              ACHS                   1:31.42   6 
  8 Tate, Adam                   Devils                 1:32.26   3 
  9 Riley, Travis                Brookville             1:33.36   2 
 10 Cabell, Chris                ACHS                   1:33.70   3 
 11 Caswell, Josh                Brookville             1:35.22   4 
 12 Pinn, Allen                  Devils                 1:35.58   4 
 13 Sohn, Peter                  Brookville             1:36.16   3 
 14 Nelson, Taylor               Brookville             1:36.92   4 
 15 Szabatura, Nick              ACHS                   1:44.80   6 
 16 Tucker, Robert               ACHS                   1:46.09   6 
 17 Creasey, Austin              Brookville             1:54.09   5 
 18 Collins, Joe                 Brookville             1:59.13   5 
 -- Schmidt, Chase               Devils                     XNT   5 
 -- Qualls, Theodore             Brookville                  NT   4 
 -- Carter, Jake                 Brookville                  NT   1 
 -- Diggs, TJ                    ACHS                        NT   6 
 -- Aragon, Hugo                 Devils                      NT   1 
 -- Jones, Lucas                 Devils                X1:53.36   5 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jake                 Brookville             5:02.26     5  
  2 Aragon, Hugo                 Devils                 5:02.28     3  
  3 Roark, Jake                  Brookville             5:12.29     2  
  4 Pritchett, Jacob             ACHS                   5:23.41     1  
  5 Reynolds, Carson             ACHS                   5:24.42  
  6 Francis, Roy                 William Campbell       5:25.89  
  7 Hunter, Bass                 Devils                 5:39.13  
  8 Hunt, Ryan                   Brookville             5:39.95  
  9 Snyder, Cole                 William Campbell       5:45.26  
 10 Ashwell, Ben                 Brookville             6:01.80  
 11 Dorr, Brandon                ACHS                   6:10.92  
 12 Jacquin, Devin               William Campbell       6:12.61  
 13 Toth, Robert                 Brookville             6:14.70  
 14 Osterberg, Lukas             Devils                 6:16.73  
 -- Nijakowski, Teddy            Devils                      NT  
 -- Bibler, Kyle                 Devils                X5:29.57  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roark, Jake                  Brookville            11:17.73     5  
  2 Noegel, Anthony              Brookville            11:22.01     3  
  3 Cannon, Seth                 Brookville            11:30.82     2  
  4 Whately, Chester             Devils                14:07.36     1  
 -- Lawhorn, Marc                Devils                      NT  
 
Boys 1000 Yard Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turner, Nathan               Brookville             2:28.01     5  
  2 Aragon, Hugo                 Devils                 2:28.54     3  
  3 Wilson, Jake                 Brookville             2:33.82     2  
  4 Pritchett, Jacob             ACHS                   2:45.98     1  
  5 Phillips, Kevin              Devils                 2:47.54  
  6 VanNordt, Ryan               Brookville             2:47.80  
  7 Mariner, Zach                Brookville             2:48.50  
  8 Francis, Roy                 William Campbell       2:52.26  
  9 Reynolds, Carson             ACHS                   2:53.92  
 10 Tate, Adam                   Devils                 3:11.09  
 11 Whately, Chester             Devils                 3:18.07  
 12 Dorr, Brandon                ACHS                   3:20.22  
 -- Osterberg, Lukas             Devils                      NT  
 -- Pinn, Allen                  Devils                      NT  
 -- Aragon, Eduardo              Devils                      NT  
 -- Nijakowski, Teddy            Devils                      NT  
 -- Bibler, Kyle                 Devils                X3:00.61  
 -- Hunter, Bass                 Devils                X3:03.54  
 
Boys 60 Yard Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McIvor, William              Devils                    8.00     5  
  2 Garland, Laurice             ACHS                      8.07     3  
  3 McKenzie, Cameron            Brookville                8.58     1.5
  3 Epperson, Andrew             Brookville                8.58     1.5
  5 Walker, Holton               Brookville               10.67  
 
Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rustburg High School  'A'                           1:42.61     5  
  2 Amherst  'A'                                        1:45.41     3  
     1) Morse, Terrance                 2) Glover, Jamar                  
     3) Sandidge, Thomas                4) Lewis, Jeremy                  
  3 Brookville High School  'A'                         1:45.70  
     1) Washington, Mickel              2) Smith, Lorenzo                 
     3) Houston, Stacey                 4) Oulds, Hugh                    
 -- Brookville High School  'B'                              NT  
     1) Moon, Maquale                   2) Shockley, Jason                
     3) McKenzie, Cameron               4) Jarry, Jeremy                  
 
Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                         4:08.20     5  
     1) Turner, Nathan                  2) Smith, Lorenzo                 
     3) Carter, Jake                    4) Paljug, Jason                  
 -- Rustburg High School  'A'                                NT  
 -- Brookville High School  'B'                              NT  
     1) Shockley, Jason                 2) VanNordt, Ryan                 
     3) Wilson, Jake                    4) Moon, Maquale                  
 
Boys 4x880 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rustburg High School  'A'                           9:38.36     5  
     1) Aragon, Eduardo                 2) Phillips, Kevin                
     3) Domingues, Luis                 4) Lawhorn, Marc                  
  2 Amherst  'A'                                        9:55.51     3  
     1) McGinn, Matt                    2) Pritchett, Jacob               
     3) Reynolds, Carson                4) Dorr, Brandon                  
  3 Brookville High School  'A'                        10:09.16  
     1) Cannon, Seth                    2) Mariner, Zach                  
     3) Noegel, Anthony                 4) VanNordt, Ryan                 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Epperson, Andrew             Brookville             5-10.00     5  
  2 Irving, Demtrius             ACHS                   5-04.00     2.5
  2 Brown, Tyrease               ACHS                   5-04.00     2.5
  4 Chilton, Antwon              ACHS                   5-02.00     1  
 -- McIvor, William              Devils                      NH  
 -- Cobbs, Tevin                 Devils                      NH  
 -- Walker, Holton               Brookville                  NH  
 -- Smith, Lorenzo               Brookville                  NH  
 -- Mason, Chad                  Brookville                  NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Epperson, Andrew             Brookville            13-06.00     5  
  2 Tordoff, Dylan               Brookville            11-00.00     3  
  3 McGinn, Matt                 ACHS                   9-00.00     2  
  4 Segard, Nick                 Brookville             8-06.00     1  
 -- McDonald, Tim                Brookville                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oulds, Hugh                  Brookville            20-09.00     5  
  2 Brown, Tyrease               ACHS                  20-06.00     3  
  3 Cobbs, Tevin                 Devils                18-08.00     2  
  4 Charlton, Stacey             Devils                18-00.50     1  
  5 Lawhorn, Marc                Devils                17-09.00  
  6 Clowdis, Elliott             Brookville            16-09.00  
  7 Sparrow, EJ                  Devils                16-01.00  
  7 Phillips, Kevin              Devils                16-01.00  
 -- Cashwell, John               ACHS                        ND  
 -- Qualls, Theodore             Brookville                  ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Tyrease               ACHS                  43-00.00     5  
  2 Cabell, Chris                ACHS                  39-11.00     3  
  3 McIvor, William              Devils                39-02.50     2  
  4 McKenzie, Cameron            Brookville            35-10.00     1  
  5 Cobbs, Tevin                 Devils                35-05.00  
  6 Lawhorn, Marc                Devils                33-06.50  
  7 Qualls, Theodore             Brookville            32-00.00  
 -- Oulds, Hugh                  Brookville                  ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barbour, Mike                William Campbell      43-03.00     5  
  2 Bolling, Devin               Brookville            42-08.25     3  
  3 Brown, Kyle                  ACHS                  41-10.50     2  
  4 Hunt, Suave                  ACHS                  39-10.50     1  
  5 Mullen, Kyle                 Brookville            39-08.25  
  6 Brandt, David                Brookville            39-08.00  
  7 Harvey, Antwon               ACHS                  39-07.50  
  8 Mountjoy, Nathan             ACHS                  38-08.00  
  9 Smith, Derrick               Brookville            38-00.50  
 10 Braxton, Jamie               ACHS                  38-00.25  
 11 Walton, Zack                 Brookville            37-11.50  
 12 Terrell, Justin              Devils                37-04.00  
 13 Guthrie, Joe                 Brookville            34-02.50  
 14 Mays, Trevor                 Brookville            34-02.00  
 15 Hall, Billy                  Brookville            32-08.25  
 16 Parrish, Christopher         Brookville            27-05.50  
 17 Moon, Montarius              Brookville            26-06.50  
 18 Tardy, Terrance              Brookville            24-11.25  
 -- Eubank, Charles              ACHS                        ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brookville High School      68        2) Rustburg High School       45   
    3) Amherst                     41                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brookville High School      77        2) Amherst                    37   
    3) Rustburg High School        34        4) William Campbell            5