Brookville High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:08 AM 1/8/2008 Page 1
SRHS vs Brookville & Amherst - 1/7/2008
 
Heritage High School
Results
Girls 60 Yard Dash
Name School Finals
 
1 Parker, Shelley Brookville 7.58 5
2 Jackson, Uniquequa Brookville 7.70 3
3 Kyle, Deshawna ACHS 7.98 2
4 Lewis, Candace Brookville 8.01 1
5 Braxton, Jasmine ACHS 8.16
6 Ferguson, Brielle ACHS 8.23
6 Knight, Allyssa ACHS 8.23
8 Brooks, Lauren Brookville 8.33
9 Jones, Alecia Brookville 8.41
10 Martin, Rachael Brookville 9.33
11 Beahm, Andrea Brookville 9.43
12 Hawkins, Ashlyn Staunton River 9.65
13 Cheney, Bethany Staunton River 9.70
--- Taylor, LewAnn Staunton River NT
--- Shaibani, Paula Brookville NT
--- Wiley, Precious ACHS NT
--- Lee, Sade ACHS NT
Girls 300 Yard Dash
Name School Finals
 
1 Parker, Shelley Brookville 40.81 5
2 Witt, Sarah Staunton River 41.71 3
3 Jackson, Uniquequa Brookville 41.83 2
4 Brooks, Lauren Brookville 45.35 1
5 Turner, Olivia ACHS 46.10
6 Lewis, Candace Brookville 48.14
7 Poindexter, Whitney ACHS 49.27
8 Hawkins, Ashlyn Staunton River 49.84
9 Braxton, Jasmine ACHS 50.21
--- Shaibani, Paula Brookville NT
--- Johnson, Jasmine ACHS NT
--- Taylor, LewAnn Staunton River NT
--- Wiley, Precious ACHS NT
--- Jackson, Jenna Brookville NT
--- Knight, Allyssa ACHS NT
--- Lee, Sade ACHS NT
--- Trent, Sierra ACHS NT
Girls 1 Mile Run
Name School Finals
 
1 Reeves, Janel Brookville 5:48.84 5
2 McCarren, Cathleen Brookville 6:13.74 3
3 Andrusky, Natalie Staunton River 6:15.84 2
4 Wendt, Mary Ellen Brookville 6:27.84 1
5 Green, Kelsey Brookville 6:32.54
6 Flowers, Haley Brookville 6:33.34
7 Wendland, Jacqui ACHS 6:47.54
Girls 2 Mile Run
Name School Finals
 
1 McCarren, Cathleen Brookville 13:22.24 5
2 Andrusky, Natalie Staunton River 13:34.24 3
3 Flowers, Haley Brookville 13:43.24 2
4 Phelps, Laura ACHS 14:05.24 1
 
--- Green, Kelsey Brookville NT
Girls 600 Yard Run
Name School Finals
 
1 Reeves, Janel Brookville 1:41.24 5
2 Marshall, Dominique Brookville 1:46.24 3
3 Barksdale, TeeAl Brookville 1:50.24 2
4 Shrewsbury, Sarah Staunton River 1:53.24 1
5 Benjamin, Marcia Brookville 1:55.24
6 Eary, Chelsea Staunton River 1:56.24
7 Kingery, Lindsey Staunton River 2:00.24
8 Garner, Shawna Staunton River 2:14.24
9 Trent, Sierra ACHS 2:41.48
10 Elliott, Janell Brookville 2:44.68
11 Cheney, Bethany Staunton River 2:47.25
12 Poindexter, Whitney ACHS 2:50.54
13 Johnson, Jasmine ACHS 3:13.24
Girls 1000 Yard Run
Name School Finals
 
1 Reeves, Janel Brookville 3:18.74 5
2 Watts, Karina Brookville 3:26.64 3
3 Wendt, Mary Ellen Brookville 3:27.04 2
4 Wendland, Jacqui ACHS 3:38.24 1
5 Phelps, Valerie ACHS 3:48.64
Girls 60 Yard Hurdles
Name School Finals
 
1 Witt, Sarah Staunton River 9.56 5
2 Hubbard, Lacear ACHS 9.74 3
3 Davis, Candace ACHS 10.42 2
4 Harris, Mckinsie ACHS 10.69 1
5 Garrett, Caytilin ACHS 10.97
6 Sumner, Debbie Brookville 12.06
7 Kingery, Lindsey Staunton River 12.70
Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Brookville A 2:00.07 5
1) Jackson, Uniquequa 2) Brooks, Lauren
3) Marshall, Dominique 4) Lewis, Candace
2 Amherst A 2:00.19 3
1) Knight, Allyssa 2) Ferguson, Brielle
3) Davis, Candace 4) Kyle, Deshawna
3 Staunton River A 2:16.20
1) Hawkins, Ashlyn 2) Garner, Shawna
3) Shrewsbury, Allison 4) Shrewsbury, Sarah
--- Brookville B X2:16.00
1) Jones, Alecia 2) Benjamin, Marcia
3) Elliott, Janell 4) Beahm, Andrea
Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
--- Amherst A NT
1) Davis, Candace 2) Turner, Olivia
3) Wiley, Precious 4) Braxton, Jasmine
 
(Girls 4x440 Yard Relay)
Team Relay Finals
 
--- Staunton River A NT
1) Garner, Shawna 2) Shrewsbury, Sarah
3) Shrewsbury, Allison 4) Eary, Chelsea
--- Brookville A NT
1) Barksdale, TeeAl 2) Marshall, Dominique
3) Sumner, Debbie 4) Watts, Karina
Girls 4x880 Yard Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
--- Brookville A DQ
1) Barksdale, TeeAl 2) Jackson, Jenna
3) Watts, Karina 4) Wendt, Mary Ellen
Girls High Jump
Name School Finals
 
1 Ferguson, Brielle ACHS 4-08.00 5
2 Turner, Olivia ACHS 4-06.00 3
3 Brooks, Lauren Brookville 4-04.00 2
--- Shrewsbury, Allison Staunton River NH
--- Witt, Sarah Staunton River NH
--- Sumner, Debbie Brookville NH
Girls Pole Vault
Name School Finals
 
1 Parker, Shelley Brookville 8-06.00 5
2 Witt, Sarah Staunton River 8-00.00 3
3 Shaibani, Paula Brookville 7-06.00 2
4 Shrewsbury, Sarah Staunton River 6-06.00 1
--- Wiley, Precious ACHS NH
--- McGinn, Joni ACHS NH
Girls Long Jump
Name School Finals
 
1 Hubbard, Lacear ACHS 16-09.50 5
2 Kyle, Deshawna ACHS 16-02.75 3
3 Davis, Candace ACHS 15-11.75 2
4 Jackson, Uniquequa Brookville 15-05.00 1
5 Knight, Allyssa ACHS 14-06.50
6 Brooks, Lauren Brookville 14-00.50
7 Lewis, Candace Brookville 13-05.25
8 Turner, Olivia ACHS 12-11.50
9 Garner, Shawna Staunton River 11-03.50
10 Hawkins, Ashlyn Staunton River 9-08.50
11 Payne, Christina Staunton River 9-02.00
--- Cheney, Bethany Staunton River ND
--- Ferguson, Brielle ACHS ND
--- Witt, Sarah Staunton River ND
Girls Triple Jump
Name School Finals
 
1 Hubbard, Lacear ACHS 33-09.00 5
2 Davis, Candace ACHS 33-01.00 3
3 Turner, Olivia ACHS 29-04.00 2
4 Kyle, Deshawna ACHS 29-01.00 1
5 Lewis, Candace Brookville 25-10.00
--- Ferguson, Brielle ACHS ND
 
--- Jackson, Uniquequa Brookville ND
--- Knight, Allyssa ACHS ND
Girls Shot Put
Name School Finals
 
1 Glover, Jericah ACHS 31-09.00 5
2 Gilmore, Bianca ACHS 30-11.50 3
3 Exum, Melody Brookville 30-02.00 2
4 Defilippo, Nicole Brookville 29-05.00 1
5 Harris, Tyesha ACHS 26-08.25
6 Scott, Takendra Brookville 26-05.50
7 Watts, Genevi ACHS 25-07.00
8 Ferguson, Lakisha ACHS 23-07.75
9 Gordon, Chelsea Staunton River 23-06.00
10 Allen, Shontia ACHS 23-05.00
11 Aron, Tatiana ACHS 23-04.00
12 Brown, Emily Brookville 20-09.50
13 Payne, Christina Staunton River 20-08.50
Boys 60 Yard Dash
Name School Finals
 
1 Lewis, Jeremy ACHS 6.56 5
2 Smith, Lorenzo Brookville 6.74 2.5
2 Oulds, Hugh Brookville 6.74 2.5
4 Morse, Terrance ACHS 6.82 1
5 Johnson, Ramsee ACHS 7.04
6 Carter, Jake Brookville 7.06
7 Powers, David Staunton River 7.16
8 Sharp, James Brookville 7.21
9 Tordoff, Dylan Brookville 7.22
10 Shockley, Jason Brookville 7.24
11 McDonald, Tim Brookville 7.80
12 Maddox, John Brookville 8.93
--- Jones, Cody Staunton River NT
--- Sandidge, Thomas ACHS NT
--- Adu-Gyamfi, Kwabena Brookville NT
Boys 300 Yard Dash
Name School Finals
 
1 Shockley, Jason Brookville 36.65 5
2 Turner, Nathan Brookville 38.07 3
3 Morse, Terrance ACHS 38.19 2
4 Sandidge, Thomas ACHS 38.52 1
5 Warrender, Jacob Brookville 40.33
6 Johnson, Ramsee ACHS 40.36
7 Nelson, Taylor Brookville 40.43
8 Clowdis, Elliott Brookville 41.25
9 Cabell, Chris ACHS 41.89
10 Segard, Nick Brookville 42.20
11 Tucker, Robert ACHS 42.53
12 McDonald, Tim Brookville 42.80
13 Szabatura, Nick ACHS 44.49
14 Diggs, TJ ACHS 49.93
15 Chilton, Antwon ACHS 51.31
--- Jones, Cody Staunton River NT
--- Lewis, Jeremy ACHS NT
--- Brown, Tyrease ACHS NT
 
(Boys 300 Yard Dash)
Name School Finals
 
--- Powers, David Staunton River NT
--- Smith, Lorenzo Brookville NT
--- Oulds, Hugh Brookville NT
--- Sharp, James Brookville NT
--- Sweet, Matt ACHS NT
Boys 1 Mile Run
Name School Finals
 
1 Wilson, Jake Brookville 5:01.24 5
2 Roark, Jake Brookville 5:07.24 3
3 Pritchett, Jacob ACHS 5:11.24 2
4 Reynolds, Carson ACHS 5:24.24 1
5 Bradshaw, Jeff Staunton River 5:28.24
6 Dorr, Brandon ACHS 5:33.24
7 McKittrick, Casey Staunton River 5:38.24
8 Toth, Robert Brookville 5:39.24
9 Cannon, Seth Brookville 5:40.24
10 Hunt, Ryan Brookville 6:09.51
11 Ashwell, Ben Brookville 6:14.00
--- Noegel, Anthony Brookville NT
Boys 2 Mile Run
Name School Finals
 
1 Wilson, Jake Brookville 10:45.24 5
2 Reynolds, Carson ACHS 11:37.24 3
3 Bradshaw, Jeff Staunton River 11:41.24 2
4 Noegel, Anthony Brookville 11:48.24 1
5 Ashwell, Ben Brookville 13:20.24
Boys 600 Yard Run
Name School Finals
 
1 Carter, Jake Brookville 1:25.54 5
2 Sweet, Matt ACHS 1:26.78 3
3 Chilton, Antwon ACHS 1:27.24 2
4 Riley, Travis Brookville 1:29.24 1
5 Cabell, Chris ACHS 1:30.03
6 Cruz, Joseph Staunton River 1:30.82
7 Hamblin, Justin Staunton River 1:32.24
8 Moon, Maquale Brookville 1:33.55
9 Jarry, Jeremy Brookville 1:36.31
10 Caswell, Josh Brookville 1:37.24
10 Sohn, Peter Brookville 1:37.24
12 Qualls, Theodore Brookville 1:38.13
13 Wheeler, Douglas Staunton River 1:38.91
14 Szabatura, Nick ACHS 1:45.24
14 Tucker, Robert ACHS 1:45.24
16 Pendergraft, Benjamin Staunton River 1:46.24
17 Diggs, TJ ACHS 1:48.24
18 Creasey, Austin Brookville 1:53.24
19 Collins, Joe Brookville 1:58.43
Boys 1000 Yard Run
Name School Finals
 
1 Turner, Nathan Brookville 3:00.24 5
2 VanNordt, Ryan Brookville 3:11.14 3
 
3 Pritchett, Jacob ACHS 3:21.34 1.5
3 Ruano, Alex Staunton River 3:21.34 1.5
5 Dorr, Brandon ACHS 3:45.34
--- Nixon, Ethan Brookville NT
--- McGlothlin, Jeffrey Staunton River NT
Boys 60 Yard Hurdles
Name School Finals
 
1 Garland, Laurice ACHS 8.37 5
2 McKenzie, Cameron Brookville 9.32 3
3 Smither, Dillon Staunton River 9.94 2
4 Walker, Holton Brookville 10.32 1
--- Epperson, Andrew Brookville NT
Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Brookville A 1:44.30 5
1) Moon, Maquale 2) Smith, Lorenzo
3) Jarry, Jeremy 4) Oulds, Hugh
2 Amherst A 1:46.03 3
1) Lewis, Jeremy 2) Johnson, Ramsee
3) Sandidge, Thomas 4) Morse, Terrance
3 Staunton River A 1:47.42
1) Hamblin, Justin 2) Powers, David
3) Wheeler, Douglas 4) Jones, Cody
--- Brookville B X1:49.84
1) Shockley, Jason 2) Sharp, James
3) Warrender, Jacob 4) McDonald, Tim
Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
--- Staunton River A NT
1) Cruz, Joseph 2) Davis, Curtis
3) Hamblin, Justin 4) McKittrick, Casey
--- Staunton River B NT
--- Brookville A NT
1) Carter, Jake 2) Jarry, Jeremy
3) Moon, Maquale 4) Turner, Nathan
--- Amherst A NT
1) Cabell, Chris 2) Chilton, Antwon
3) Sweet, Matt 4) Mcdaniel, Chris
Boys 4x880 Yard Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
1 Staunton River A 10:12.44 5
1) McKittrick, Casey 2) McGlothlin, Jeffrey
3) Cruz, Joseph 4) Ruano, Alex
2 Brookville A 10:27.54 3
1) Cannon, Seth 2) Noegel, Anthony
3) Qualls, Theodore 4) Riley, Travis
Boys High Jump
Name School Finals
 
1 Chilton, Antwon ACHS 5-02.00 5
2 Brown, Tyrease ACHS J5-02.00 3
3 Irving, Demtrius ACHS 5-00.00 2
--- Wheeler, Douglas Staunton River NH
--- Davis, Curtis Staunton River NH
 
(Boys High Jump)
Name School Finals
 
--- Walker, Holton Brookville NH
--- Epperson, Andrew Brookville NH
--- Pendergraft, Benjamin Staunton River NH
Boys Pole Vault
Name School Finals
 
1 Tordoff, Dylan Brookville 10-06.00 5
2 Smither, Dillon Staunton River 8-00.00 2.5
2 Segard, Nick Brookville 8-00.00 2.5
--- McGinn, Matt ACHS NH
--- Epperson, Andrew Brookville NH
Boys Long Jump
Name School Finals
 
1 Lewis, Jeremy ACHS 21-10.00 5
2 Oulds, Hugh Brookville 20-06.50 3
3 Brown, Tyrease ACHS 19-06.00 2
4 Hamblin, Justin Staunton River 19-03.00 1
5 Mcdaniel, Chris ACHS 19-00.50
6 Jones, Cody Staunton River 18-11.50
7 Powers, David Staunton River 18-07.25
8 Pendergraft, Benjamin Staunton River 17-07.00
9 Wheeler, Douglas Staunton River 17-05.75
10 Qualls, Theodore Brookville 14-11.00
--- Johnson, Ramsee ACHS ND
--- Jones, DJ ACHS ND
--- Clowdis, Elliott Brookville X16-07.00
Boys Triple Jump
Name School Finals
 
1 Brown, Tyrease ACHS 40-11.00 5
2 Cabell, Chris ACHS 40-09.25 3
3 Mcdaniel, Chris ACHS 40-05.50 2
4 Lewis, Jeremy ACHS 40-00.50 1
5 Powers, David Staunton River 36-10.50
6 Hamblin, Justin Staunton River 34-10.00
7 McKenzie, Cameron Brookville 34-04.00
8 Wheeler, Douglas Staunton River 33-00.50
9 Qualls, Theodore Brookville 32-08.75
--- Pendergraft, Benjamin Staunton River ND
--- Jones, Cody Staunton River ND
--- Johnson, Ramsee ACHS ND
--- Oulds, Hugh Brookville ND
--- Jones, DJ ACHS ND
Boys Shot Put
Name School Finals
 
1 Brown, Kyle ACHS 41-04.25 5
2 Mullen, Kyle Brookville 40-07.50 3
3 Mountjoy, Nathan ACHS 39-02.25 2
4 Brandt, David Brookville 39-02.00 1
5 Davis, Curtis Staunton River 38-03.50
6 Braxton, Jamie ACHS 37-08.50
7 Eubank, Charles ACHS 37-01.25
8 Hunt, Suave ACHS 36-11.00
 
9 Harvey, Antwon ACHS 36-05.00
10 Walton, Zack Brookville 35-09.00
11 Hall, Billy Brookville 33-07.00
12 Guthrie, Joe Brookville 33-05.00
13 Mays, Trevor Brookville 32-03.00
14 Donahue, Bradley Staunton River 30-02.50
15 Parrish, Christopher Brookville 27-00.50
16 DeSilvey, Nicholas Staunton River 25-06.50
17 Moon, Montarius Brookville 25-05.00
18 Tardy, Terrance Brookville 24-11.50
--- Epperson, Andrew Brookville ND
 
 
 
 

Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
 
1) Brookville High School 71
2) Amherst 50
3) Staunton River High School 18
 
 
 
 

Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
 
1) Brookville High School 67.5
2) Amherst 64.5
3) Staunton River High School 14