Licensed to Mid Area TC/Amherst Co. HS Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/23/2008 09:08 PM
           Region III Indoor Meet 2008 Metric Conversion - 2/23/2008           
                                   2/23/2008                                   
                                    Results                                    

Event 1  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
  Region III:    5-02  1996        Emily Hollett, Northside                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fenske, Christina            Stuarts Draft        5-06.00    5-02.00    10  
  2 Heath, Ashley                Rustburg             5-00.00    5-02.00     8  
  3 Filla, Caitlynn              Stuarts Draft        5-02.00    5-02.00     6  
  4 Williams, Virginia           Rockbridge           4-08.00    4-10.00     4  
  5 Shelton, Kelsey              Forest               5-04.00    4-10.00     2  
  6 Ferguson, Brielle            Amherst              5-00.00    4-08.00 .333333
  6 Turner, Olivia               Amherst              4-08.00    4-08.00 .333333
  6 Hubbard, Lacear              Amherst              4-10.00    4-08.00 .333333
  9 Parker, Shelley              Brookville           4-10.00    4-08.00  
  9 Royal, Alisha                William Bryd         4-06.00    4-08.00  
  9 Woods, Beckie                Broadway             4-10.00    4-08.00  
  9 Miller, Tara                 Broadway             4-08.00    4-08.00  
  9 DeRose, Giovanna             Rustburg             4-10.00    4-08.00  
 14 Corbin, Jessica              Stuarts Draft        4-10.00    4-08.00  
 14 Jarvis, Christine            Fort Defiance        4-08.00    4-08.00  
 16 Byers, Natashia              Stuarts Draft        4-08.00    4-06.00  
 16 Sherman, Shana               Broadway             4-09.00    4-06.00  
 -- Lewis, Candace               Brookville           4-06.00         NH  
 -- Grace, Rebecca               Broadway             4-02.00         NH  
 -- Fedorowicz, Samantha         Broadway             4-04.00         NH  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
  Region III:    6-06  2/15/2003   Adam Linkenauger, Lord Botetourt            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Petty, Mike                  Heritage             6-00.00    6-04.00    10  
  2 Nixon, Ethan                 Brookville           6-07.00    6-04.00     8  
  3 Diggs, Quincy                Stuarts Draft        6-01.00    6-00.00     6  
  4 Payne, AJ                    Heritage             5-10.00    5-10.00     3  
  4 Wilson, Josh                 Stuarts Draft        6-04.00    5-10.00     3  
  6 Bane-Harrison, William       Waynesboro           6-00.00    5-10.00     1  
  7 Mason, Chad                  Brookville           6-00.00    5-10.00  
  8 Fellers, Jamie               Turner Ashby         6-00.00    5-08.00  
  9 Wasznicky, Chris             Fort Defiance        5-06.00    5-08.00  
 10 Carter, Mark                 Forest               5-08.00    5-08.00  
 11 Epperson, Andrew             Brookville           5-10.00    5-06.00  
 11 Fisher, Alex                 William Bryd         5-08.00    5-06.00  
 11 Hopkins, Jarryd              Harrisonburg         5-06.00    5-06.00  
 14 Brown, Tyrease               Amherst              5-06.00    5-06.00  
 15 Atkinson, Michael            Harrisonburg         5-10.00    5-06.00  
 15 Moore, Bron                  Stuarts Draft        5-06.00    5-06.00  
 15 Bollinger, Ryne              Liberty              5-10.00    5-06.00  
 15 Bovia, Brett                 Harrisonburg         5-08.00    5-06.00  
 -- Deacon, Matt                 Lord Botetourt       5-00.00         NH  
 -- Stone, Andrew                Lord Botetourt       5-00.00         NH  
 -- Irving, Demtrius             Amherst              5-06.00         NH  
 -- Miller, Travis               Spotswood            5-06.00         NH  
 -- Powers, Jonathan             Spotswood            5-06.00         NH  
 -- Martin, Andrew               Broadway             5-06.00         NH  
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
  Region III:   10-06  2001        Tabatha Schwartz, Appomattox                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parker, Shelley              Brookville          10-00.00   10-00.00    10  
  2 Reedy, Ali                   Broadway             9-06.00    9-06.00     8  
  3 Hartt, Cayse                 Turner Ashby         8-00.00    8-06.00     6  
  4 Meritt, Mindy                Brookville           8-00.00    8-00.00     3  
  4 Witt, Sarah                  Staunton River       8-06.00    8-00.00     3  
  6 Kanagy, Mandy                Broadway             8-00.00    8-00.00     1  
  7 McGinn, Joni                 Amherst              8-00.00    8-00.00  
  8 Shaibani, Paula              Brookville           7-06.00    7-06.00  
  9 Nugent, Dorothy              Forest               8-00.00    7-06.00  
 10 Khanna, Salina               Forest               7-06.00    7-06.00  
 -- Shrewsbury, Sarah            Staunton River       7-06.00         NH  
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
  Region III:   13-06  2/21/2007   James Bell, Andrew Epperson, Staunton Riv,Br
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bell, James                  Staunton River      14-00.00   14-00.00    10  
  2 Epperson, Andrew             Brookville          13-06.00   13-06.00     8  
  3 Hively, David                Spotswood           13-00.00   13-00.00     6  
  4 Drablos, Josh                Forest              12-06.00   12-06.00     4  
  5 Tordoff, Dylan               Brookville          11-06.00   12-06.00     2  
  6 Booth, Nathan                Forest              11-00.00   11-06.00     1  
  7 Rhodes, Taylor               Turner Ashby        11-00.00   11-00.00  
  7 McGinn, Matt                 Amherst             10-06.00   11-00.00  
  9 Duncan, Jeff                 Turner Ashby        11-06.00   11-00.00  
 10 Bowers, Justin               Broadway             9-06.00   10-00.00  
 -- Miller, Chris                Broadway             9-00.00         NH  
 -- Phimmasone, Dakota           Broadway            12-00.00         NH  
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
  Region III:   18-08  2/19/2005   Candace Nelms, Staunton River               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Lacear              Amherst             16-09.50   17-04.75    10  
  2 Kyle, Shawna                 Amherst             17-00.00   17-03.50     8  
  3 Witt, Sarah                  Staunton River      14-06.50   16-04.00     6  
  4 Jackson, Uniquequa           Brookville          16-07.75   16-02.25     4  
  5 Moubray, Jessy               Spotswood           16-06.50   16-02.00     2  
  6 Kier, Dakara                 Robert E Lee        15-06.75   15-11.00     1  
  7 Davis, Candace               Amherst             16-08.00   15-08.25  
  8 Fenske, Christina            Stuarts Draft       15-03.00   15-06.25  
  9 Heath, Ashley                Rustburg            16-06.50   15-04.75  
 10 Shreckhise, Julie            Fort Defiance       15-05.50   15-03.75  
 11 Lantz, Anne                  Broadway            15-00.00   14-10.25  
 12 Fedorowicz, Samantha         Broadway            14-10.00   14-08.75  
 13 Tolley, Meagan               Northside           16-00.50   14-05.50  
 14 Byers, Natashia              Stuarts Draft       13-08.75   14-05.00  
 15 Patterson, Jessica           Rustburg            16-01.00   14-01.75  
 16 Jarvis, Christine            Fort Defiance       14-08.50   14-01.00  
 17 Berry, Gwen                  Rockbridge          13-07.00   13-09.00  
 18 Thompson, Chloe              Spotswood           13-11.50   13-07.50  
 19 Lewis, Lychelle              Alleghany           14-03.50   13-04.00  
 -- Matthews, Dorrie             Spotswood           14-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Wright, Charquia             Lord Botetourt      16-04.00       FOUL  
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
  Region III:   22-10.75  2/25/2006   Wayne Ferguson, Heritage                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jeremy                Amherst             21-10.00   22-08.00    10  
  2 Calloway, Corey              Heritage            21-09.25   21-11.00     8  
  3 Nixon, Ethan                 Brookville          21-01.50   21-09.75     6  
  4 Davis, Korey                 Heritage            21-11.50   21-05.50     4  
  5 Jenkins, Rajah               Robert E Lee        20-10.00   21-03.50     2  
  6 Abdul, Zewar                 Harrisonburg        21-01.50   20-06.00     1  
  7 Olinger, Brett               Broadway            18-09.00   20-05.00  
  8 Williams, Chris              Robert E Lee        19-08.50   20-04.75  
  9 Hopkins, Jarryd              Harrisonburg        19-04.75   20-03.00  
 10 Henneman, Ian                Waynesboro          18-09.50   19-08.00  
 11 Thompson, Terrell            Waynesboro          21-06.00   19-02.50  
 12 Wilson, Josh                 Stuarts Draft       20-10.00   19-00.00  
 13 Walter, Will                 Waynesboro          20-06.00   18-11.50  
 14 Bovia, Brett                 Harrisonburg        17-11.00   18-09.75  
 15 Issacs, Josh                 Lord Botetourt      18-03.50   18-01.50  
 16 Jones, Cody                  Staunton River      20-10.75   18-00.00  
 17 Clark, Camden                Northside           18-00.00   17-08.00  
 18 Stevens, Devon               Lord Botetourt      18-02.50   17-04.00  
 19 Allen, Thomas                Alleghany           17-09.00   16-10.00  
 -- Brown, Tyrease               Amherst             20-09.50       FOUL  
 -- Fisher, Alex                 William Bryd        18-04.25       FOUL  
 -- Elbino, Luke                 William Bryd        20-10.00       FOUL  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
  Region III:   37-07.50  2001        Imani Moorman, Amherst                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Lacear              Amherst             34-05.50   35-02.75    10  
  2 Davis, Candace               Amherst             34-07.00   35-02.00     8  
  3 Moubray, Jessy               Spotswood           35-07.00   34-07.75     6  
  4 Tolley, Meagan               Northside           33-03.50   34-06.00     4  
  5 Laprade, Latavia             Heritage            31-08.00   33-03.00     2  
  6 Jenkins, Karissa             Robert E Lee        33-05.00   33-01.75     1  
  7 Dubose, Destiny              Heritage            30-05.00   32-02.00  
  8 Fenske, Christina            Stuarts Draft       30-01.75   31-03.25  
  9 Matthews, Dorrie             Spotswood           30-03.50   30-09.75  
 10 Lewis, Candace               Brookville          30-02.00   30-03.50  
 11 Sherman, Shana               Broadway            29-03.00   29-07.50  
 12 Morris, Meredith             Liberty             31-06.00   29-06.50  
 13 Bailey, Samantha             Lord Botetourt      27-06.00   29-03.25  
 14 Jarvis, Christine            Fort Defiance       29-09.75   28-11.00  
 15 Bradshaw, Kelli              Broadway            30-06.00   28-00.00  
 16 Mason, Heather               Fort Defiance       26-09.25   27-07.50  
 17 Lewis, Lychelle              Alleghany           28-01.75   27-01.25  
 18 Fawley, Maggie               Stuarts Draft       26-02.50   26-04.50  
 -- Hinchee, Krysten             Fort Defiance       24-10.00       FOUL  
 -- Clayton, Tyra                Lord Botetourt      27-06.00       FOUL  
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
  Region III:   46-00.25  2/25/2006   Wayne Ferguson, Heritage                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nixon, Ethan                 Brookville          44-06.50   45-04.50    10  
  2 Brown, Tim                   Waynesboro          43-03.00   44-06.00     8  
  3 Calloway, Corey              Heritage            44-04.00   44-04.50     6  
  4 Walter, Will                 Waynesboro          43-03.50   42-02.25     4  
  5 Rouse, James                 Harrisonburg        39-10.25   42-02.25     2  
  6 Thompson, Terrell            Waynesboro          42-02.50   41-07.50     1  
  7 Bovia, Brett                 Harrisonburg        38-07.00   40-05.75  
  8 Mcdaniel, Chris              Amherst             41-00.00   39-08.00  
  9 Moats, Corey                 Spotswood           38-05.00   39-08.00  
 10 McIvor, William              Rustburg            40-11.00   39-06.75  
 11 Lam, Blake                   Broadway            42-06.25   38-11.00  
 12 Diggs, Quincy                Stuarts Draft       41-03.50   38-03.25  
 13 Fisher, Alex                 William Bryd        37-06.00   38-03.00  
 14 Issacs, Josh                 Lord Botetourt      37-03.00   37-07.00  
 15 Stevens, Devon               Lord Botetourt      37-04.00   36-02.00  
 -- Wasznicky, Chris             Fort Defiance       39-00.25       FOUL  
 -- Elbino, Luke                 William Bryd        41-07.00       FOUL  
 -- Mooney, John                 William Bryd        35-11.00       FOUL  
 -- Brown, Tyrease               Amherst             43-11.00       FOUL  
 -- Lilly, Keith                 Alleghany           36-10.00       FOUL  
 -- Cabell, Chris                Amherst             41-09.00       FOUL  
 -- Jenkins, Rajah               Robert E Lee        44-01.00       FOUL  
 -- Booker, Kendal               Northside           40-06.00       FOUL  
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
  Region III:   40-06  1996        Monroe, Altavista                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cummings, Katie              Fort Defiance       38-08.00   38-06.75    10  
  2 Jones, Kimberly              Heritage            37-11.00   38-06.50     8  
  3 Martinez, Elisa              Rockbridge          36-06.00   36-10.25     6  
  4 Harris, Cassey               Broadway            37-11.00   36-05.75     4  
  5 Glover, Jericah              Amherst             33-10.00   34-03.75     2  
  6 Washington, Kiera            Northside           32-00.00   33-05.00     1  
  7 Exum, Melody                 Brookville          32-10.25   32-08.00  
  8 Lantz, Margaret              Broadway            33-00.00   32-04.75  
  9 Banks, Natasha               Heritage            31-00.00   32-01.75  
 10 Gilmore, Bianca              Amherst             32-08.50   31-08.50  
 11 Scott, Daquaa                Robert E Lee        34-01.00   31-02.00  
 12 Harris, Jasmine              Rustburg            30-11.00   30-07.50  
 13 Aron, Tatiana                Amherst             30-05.25   29-11.00  
 14 Defilippo, Nicole            Brookville          30-03.00   29-01.75  
 15 Burks, Meghan                Rustburg            30-11.00   29-00.25  
 16 Williams, Brianne            Robert E Lee        26-06.00   28-10.75  
 17 Varnum, Kourtney             Spotswood           28-09.50   28-09.25  
 18 Stinnette, Cynthia           William Bryd        27-00.00   27-08.50  
 19 Newcomb, Alisha              Fort Defiance       28-02.00   27-06.25  
 20 Lough, Heather               Turner Ashby        26-05.50   26-08.50  
 21 Kreider, Lanae               Broadway            27-05.00   26-02.25  
 22 Bothof, Sarah                Fort Defiance       26-01.00   25-05.00  
 23 Smith, Heather               Spotswood           25-06.00   24-05.00  
 24 Bailey, Samantha             Lord Botetourt      21-08.00   23-11.00  
 25 Brummitt, Kyndal             William Bryd        22-06.00   21-01.00  
 26 Kingery, Kara                William Bryd        22-04.00   20-07.00  
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
  Region III:   54-09  1976        Thompson, Nelson                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Justin                Turner Ashby        57-04.50   58-01.75    10  
  2 Franco, William              Harrisonburg        52-02.75   49-07.00     8  
  3 Printz, Justin               Spotswood           49-01.00   48-09.50     6  
  4 Hatcher, Tyler               Liberty             46-09.25   45-08.50     4  
  5 Bolling, Devin               Brookville          42-08.25   43-09.75     2  
  6 Thomason, Luke               Fort Defiance       45-01.00   43-09.50     1  
  7 Walker, Ben                  Turner Ashby        38-06.00   43-01.25  
  8 Brandt, David                Brookville          40-11.00   41-06.75  
  9 Rines, JD                    Stuarts Draft       41-05.00   41-04.00  
 10 Crews, Chas                  Waynesboro          40-04.00   41-03.25  
 11 Bare, Emory                  Broadway            43-00.75   41-02.00  
 12 Brown, Kyle                  Amherst             42-09.00   41-00.00  
 13 Davis, Curtis                Staunton River      39-08.00   40-06.00  
 14 Hunt, Suave                  Amherst             39-11.50   40-01.75  
 15 Clarke, Dustin               Alleghany           40-07.50   39-07.75  
 16 Craig, Jake                  Stuarts Draft       44-08.00   39-04.00  
 17 Bennett, Justin              Spotswood           39-04.00   38-09.75  
 18 Persinger, Tom               Alleghany           37-08.00   37-05.25  
 19 Smith, Benji                 Waynesboro          35-03.50   35-08.25  
 20 Smith, Zachary               Alleghany           35-03.00   35-00.25  
 21 Mason, Jason                 William Bryd        36-11.00   34-05.00  
 22 Brumit, Jonathan             Alleghany           33-08.00   33-03.00  
 23 Sweet, Kendall               Waynesboro          33-00.00   32-11.00  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  Region III:   10:14.28  2001        Rustburg, Rustburg                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                10:56.15   10:32.26   2   10  
     1) DeWitt, Cameron                 2) Jackson, Olivia                
     3) Ranowsky, Sarah                 4) Johnson, Katie                 
  2 Harrisonburg  'A'                                10:36.34   10:36.76   2    8  
  3 Broadway High School  'A'                        10:53.90   10:38.95   2    6  
     1) Baker, Heather                  2) Sherman, Shana                 
     3) Woods, Beckie                   4) Bradshaw, Kelli                
  4 Robert E. Lee High School  'A'                   11:00.05   10:49.89   2    4  
     1) Goodloe, Elizabeth              2) Hersh, Bree                    
     3) Holroyd, Emily                  4) Moyer, Courtney                
  5 Liberty High School  'A'                         10:59.23   11:02.94   2    2  
     1) Webb, Ryan                      2) Raether, Vince                 
     3) Lewis, Walter                   4) Brogan, Seth                   
  6 Brookville High School  'A'                      10:48.37   11:07.13   2    1  
     1) Barksdale, TeeAl                2) McCarren, Cathleen             
     3) Watts, Karina                   4) Green, Kelsey                  
  7 Spotswood High School  'A'                       11:18.50   11:21.10   1 
     1) Suggs, Ricky                    2) Mathias, Zach                  
     3) Hoerner, Matt                   4) Jarrels, Jay                   
  8 Fort Defiance High School  'A'                   11:17.78   11:57.20   1 
     1) Cash, Kendra                    2) Diggs, Jasmine                 
     3) Emerson, Chloe                  4) Fulk, Whitney                  
  9 Rockbridge County High School  'A'               11:31.66   11:58.12   1 
     1) Luder, Beth                     2) Thompson, Ashley               
     3) McOmber, Avalon                 4) Hinely, Anne                   
 10 Alleghany High School  'A'                       12:16.00   11:58.59   1 
     1) Ballou, Kate                    2) Adkins, Alison                 
     3) Mann, Amber                     4) Nicely, Cheyenne               
 11 Rustburg High School  'A'                        11:13.94   12:11.74   1 
     1) Allen, Kelsey                   2) Lawhorn, Megan                 
     3) Reynolds, Jana                  4) Robinson, Morgan               
 12 Lord Botetourt High School  'A'                  14:25.00   14:01.83   1 
     1) Spickard, Stephanie             2) Mott, Carrie                   
     3) Lepore, Brittany                4) Clayton, Tyra                  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  Region III:   8:34.73  2/19/2005   Jefferson Forest, Jefferson Forest        
                         B. Hutchinson, B Heisler, K Kadak, K Resendes     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Turner Ashby High School  'A'                     8:25.33    8:33.67   2   10  
  2 Harrisonburg  'A'                                 8:24.77    8:39.62   2    8  
  3 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 8:45.35    8:57.18   2    6  
     1) Carter, Mark                    2) Kadak, Steven                  
     3) Seeberger, Nathan               4) Resendes, Justin               
  4 Brookville High School  'A'                       8:25.15    9:05.53   2    4  
     1) Carter, Jake                    2) Mason, Chad                    
     3) Paljug, Jason                   4) Shockley, Jason                
  5 William Bryd High School  'A'                     8:28.37    9:07.05   2    2  
  6 Heritage High School  'A'                         8:58.10    9:07.60   2    1  
     1) Calloway, Corey                 2) Gray, Justin                   
     3) Pellman, Dakota                 4) Williams, Parks-Tymir          
  7 Robert E. Lee High School  'A'                    9:17.88    9:18.70   1 
     1) Kier, Malcolm                   2) Stephen, Robert                
     3) Whitfield, Matt                 4) Williams, Terrell              
  8 Rustburg High School  'A'                         9:22.30    9:34.28   1 
     1) DeRose, Giovanna                2) Heath, Ashley                  
     3) Boyd, Ashely                    4) Lawhorn, Megan                 
  9 Stuarts Draft High School  'A'                    9:21.67    9:42.01   1 
     1) Berrington, Colton              2) Moore, Bron                    
     3) Moore, Ryan                     4) Wilson, Josh                   
 10 Staunton River High School  'A'                   9:10.67    9:53.30   1 
     1) Cunningham, Geary               2) Jones, Cody                    
     3) Hamblin, Justin                 4) Powers, David                  
 11 Rockbridge County High School  'A'                9:22.87    9:55.50   1 
     1) Taylor, Ashley                  2) Clark, Jeffrey                 
     3) Kelly, Michael                  4) Parrish, Reggie                
 12 Alleghany High School  'A'                        9:59.00   10:03.69   1 
     1) Morse, Terrance                 2) Sandidge, Thomas               
     3) Cabell, Chris                   4) Sweet, Matt                    
 13 Lord Botetourt High School  'A'                  10:01.00   10:55.51   1 
     1) Hudson, Rob                     2) Luedtke, Micah                 
     3) Chesser, Michael                4) Nackley, Alex                  
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  Region III:    8.42  1998        Scott, Appomattox                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kauffman, Mandy              Harrisonburg            9.04       9.06q  3 
  2 Witt, Sarah                  Staunton River          9.22       9.08q  2 
  3 Tolley, Meagan               Northside               9.48       9.37q  4 
  4 Fenske, Christina            Stuarts Draft           9.63       9.38q  3 
  5 Price, Paige                 Turner Ashby            9.34       9.54q  1 
  6 Laprade, Latavia             Heritage                9.41       9.66q  1 
  7 Garrett, Caytilin            Amherst                10.12       9.73   4 
  8 Showker, Christen            Spotswood               9.53       9.75   2 
  9 Heath, Ashley                Rustburg                9.59       9.79   3 
 10 Walker, Ragan                Turner Ashby           10.04       9.85   2 
 11 Hubbard, Lacear              Amherst                 9.25      10.04   4 
 12 Meritt, Mindy                Brookville             10.33      10.11   1 
 13 Harris, Mckinsie             Amherst                10.19      10.19   1 
 14 Byers, Natashia              Stuarts Draft          11.13      10.26   1 
 15 McDonaldson, Katlyn          Spotswood              10.94      10.36   3 
 16 Offord, Patrice              William Bryd           11.07      10.57   4 
 17 Jarvis, Christine            Fort Defiance          10.45      10.70   4 
 18 Williams, Brianne            Robert E Lee           10.95      10.75   2 
 19 Slaughter, Sarah             Robert E Lee           10.73      11.10   2 
 20 Reeves, Heather              Broadway               10.84      11.11   3 
 21 Cooper, Cara                 William Bryd           11.50      11.20   4 
 22 Mason, Heather               Fort Defiance          11.37      11.81   1 
 23 Clayton, Tyra                Lord Botetourt         11.87      11.92   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  Region III:    8.42  1998        Scott, Appomattox                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kauffman, Mandy              Harrisonburg            9.06       8.88    10  
  2 Witt, Sarah                  Staunton River          9.08       8.93     8  
  3 Tolley, Meagan               Northside               9.37       9.20     6  
  4 Price, Paige                 Turner Ashby            9.54       9.33     4  
  5 Laprade, Latavia             Heritage                9.66       9.48     2  
  6 Fenske, Christina            Stuarts Draft           9.38       9.66     1  
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  Region III:    7.58  2/24/2007   Ethan Nixon, Brookville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nixon, Ethan                 Brookville              7.48       7.65q  2 
  2 Olinger, Brett               Broadway                7.63       7.79q  3 
  3 Booker, Kendal               Northside               8.19       7.87q  1 
  4 McIvor, William              Rustburg                7.88       7.90q  4 
  5 Fisher, Alex                 William Bryd            8.25       8.09q  3 
  6 Garland, Laurice             Amherst                 8.00       8.16q  1 
  7 Burkholder, Craig            Turner Ashby            8.23       8.18   4 
  8 Seeberger, Nathan            Forest                  8.33       8.28   2 
  9 McKenzie, Cameron            Brookville              8.58       8.54   3 
 10 Rouse, James                 Harrisonburg            8.74       8.60   4 
 11 Wasznicky, Chris             Fort Defiance           8.78       8.73   1 
 12 Smead, Josh                  Harrisonburg            9.74       8.83   1 
 13 Diggs, Quincy                Stuarts Draft           9.06       8.96   1 
 14 Martin, Andrew               Broadway                9.54       9.03   2 
 14 Allen, Thomas                Alleghany               9.33       9.03   3 
 16 Moore, Bron                  Stuarts Draft           9.27       9.12   4 
 17 Gilbert, Desmond             Heritage                8.37       9.32   2 
 18 Moore, Ryan                  Stuarts Draft           9.60       9.38   2 
 19 Vela, Nick                   Waynesboro              9.60       9.66   3 
 20 Ribelin, Josh                Fort Defiance           9.94       9.73   1 
 21 Shifflett, Austin            Broadway                9.64       9.79   4 
 22 Holder, Ethan                William Bryd           10.55      11.14   3 
 -- Lilly, Keith                 Alleghany              10.41         NT   4 
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  Region III:    7.58  2/24/2007   Ethan Nixon, Brookville                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nixon, Ethan                 Brookville              7.65       7.76    10  
  2 Booker, Kendal               Northside               7.87       7.77     8  
  3 McIvor, William              Rustburg                7.90       7.87     6  
  4 Olinger, Brett               Broadway                7.79       7.97     4  
  5 Fisher, Alex                 William Bryd            8.09       7.99     2  
  6 Garland, Laurice             Amherst                 8.16       8.31     1  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Region III:    7.31  1997        Parker, Heritage                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hurt, Kenara                 Liberty                 7.48       7.47Q  4 
  2 Jackson, Uniquequa           Brookville              7.64       7.63Q  1 
  3 Kier, Dakara                 Robert E Lee            7.54       7.67Q  3 
  4 Davis, Jamine                Rustburg                7.57       7.77Q  2 
  5 Lewis, Candace               Brookville              7.75       7.67q  4 
  6 Wright, Charquia             Lord Botetourt          7.98       7.68q  1 
  7 Parker, Shelley              Brookville              7.65       7.69   1 
  8 Diggs, Jasmine               Fort Defiance           7.91       7.79   1 
  8 Moubray, Jessy               Spotswood               7.77       7.79   4 
 10 Lewis, Lychelle              Alleghany               7.99       7.85   2 
 11 Woods, Beckie                Broadway                8.04       7.91   4 
 12 Reedy, Ali                   Broadway                7.84       7.95   3 
 13 Saunders, Signe              Northside               8.18       7.99   2 
 14 Shreckhise, Julie            Fort Defiance           7.84       8.04   2 
 15 Fedorowicz, Samantha         Broadway                8.04       8.10   3 
 16 Jenkins, Karissa             Robert E Lee            8.33       8.14   1 
 17 Grace, Rebecca               Broadway                8.04       8.15   3 
 18 Williams, Brianne            Robert E Lee            8.25       8.21   1 
 19 Rellins, Laura               Broadway                8.04       8.22   4 
 20 Carter, Kayln                Alleghany               8.49       8.29   2 
 21 Johnson, Sabrina             Northside               8.53       8.30   3 
 22 Corbin, Jessica              Stuarts Draft           7.74       8.35   3 
 -- Knight, Allyssa              Amherst                 7.73         DQ   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  Region III:    7.31  1997        Parker, Heritage                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hurt, Kenara                 Liberty                 7.47       7.39    10  
  2 Lewis, Candace               Brookville              7.67       7.62     8  
  3 Davis, Jamine                Rustburg                7.77       7.64     6  
  4 Kier, Dakara                 Robert E Lee            7.67       7.67     4  
  5 Jackson, Uniquequa           Brookville              7.63       7.74     2  
  6 Wright, Charquia             Lord Botetourt          7.68       7.79     1  
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Region III:    6.49  1997        Grant, Gretna                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Jeremy                Amherst                 6.51       6.55q  4 
  2 Scott, Philip                Northside               6.60       6.59q  1 
  3 Davis, Korey                 Heritage                6.63       6.65q  2 
  4 Cunningham, Geary            Staunton River          6.66       6.66q  2 
  5 Sutton, Shawn                Heritage                6.48       6.68q  3 
  6 Carter, Mark                 Forest                  6.68       6.71q  4 
  7 Jenkins, Rajah               Robert E Lee            6.67       6.72   1 
  8 Williams, Chris              Robert E Lee            6.71       6.76   3 
  9 Callands, Alante             Heritage                6.77       6.80   2 
 10 Thompson, Terrell            Waynesboro              6.74       6.82   4 
 11 Mathias, Zach                Spotswood               6.74       6.97   1 
 12 Jones, Cody                  Staunton River          6.69       6.98   3 
 13 White, Aaron                 Rockbridge              6.85       7.02   1 
 14 Atkinson, Michael            Harrisonburg            7.24       7.10   3 
 15 Miller, Travis               Spotswood               6.84       7.11   2 
 15 Allen, Thomas                Alleghany               7.16       7.11   3 
 17 Hart, Aaron                  Turner Ashby            7.24       7.12   4 
 18 Martin, Isaiah               Northside               7.26       7.19   1 
 19 Clark, Chris                 Alleghany               7.33       7.20   2 
 20 Slaughter, Ben               Robert E Lee            7.06       7.27   4 
 21 Agner, Chad                  Alleghany               7.42       8.68   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  Region III:    6.49  1997        Grant, Gretna                               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Jeremy                Amherst                 6.55       6.45    10  
  2 Scott, Philip                Northside               6.59       6.49     8  
  3 Sutton, Shawn                Heritage                6.68       6.54     6  
  4 Davis, Korey                 Heritage                6.65       6.59     4  
  5 Cunningham, Geary            Staunton River          6.66       6.69     2  
  6 Carter, Mark                 Forest                  6.71       6.70     1  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  Region III:   1:51.99  2/25/2006   William Fleming High Scho, Fleming        
                         O Ashford, J Bethel, B Cabbler, L Thomas          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                       1:51.16    1:52.85   4   10  
  2 Heritage High School  'A'                         1:51.28    1:54.53   4    8  
     1) Thurman, Briana                 2) Robey, Zena                    
     3) Laprade, Latavia                4) Long, Jamie                    
  3 Amherst High School  'A'                          1:51.76    1:56.42   4    6  
     1) Hubbard, Lacear                 2) Knight, Allyssa                
     3) Davis, Candace                  4) Turner, Olivia                 
  4 Fort Defiance High School  'A'                    1:54.68    1:57.07   3    4  
     1) Cash, Kendra                    2) Diggs, Jasmine                 
     3) Emerson, Chloe                  4) Hinchee, Krysten               
  5 Rustburg High School  'A'                         1:52.33    1:57.60   4    2  
     1) Davis, Jamine                   2) DeRose, Giovanna               
     3) Heath, Ashley                   4) Patterson, Jessica             
  6 Spotswood High School  'A'                        1:55.17    1:57.95   3    1  
  7 Broadway High School  'A'                         1:56.11    1:58.82   3 
  8 Harrisonburg  'A'                                 1:53.64    1:58.88   3 
  9 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 1:58.46    2:00.68   2 
 10 Rockbridge County High School  'A'                2:01.90    2:03.14   2 
     1) Berry, Gwen                     2) Joyce, Tracy                   
     3) Holland, Kirby                  4) Williams, Virginia             
 11 Northside High School  'A'                        2:07.64    2:06.69   1 
 12 Lord Botetourt High School  'A'                   2:04.72    2:09.97   1 
     1) Spickard, Stephanie             2) Wright, Charquia               
     3) Freeman, Krista                 4) Lepore, Brittany               
 -- Robert E. Lee High School  'A'                    2:00.19         NT   2 
 -- Alleghany High School  'A'                        2:12.84         DQ   1 
     1) Dobbs, Gabby                    2) Wilson, Anna                   
     3) Carter, Kayln                   4) Lewis, Lychelle                
 
Event 18  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  Region III:   1:40.25  2/25/2006   Amherst County High School, ACHS          
                         Q Ghee, R Gibson, J Brown, J Lewis                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Heritage High School  'A'                         1:35.68    1:37.68   4   10  
     1) Callands, Alante                2) Davis, Korey                   
     3) Hamlette, Montez                4) Sutton, Shawn                  
  2 Brookville High School  'A'                       1:33.75    1:39.65   4    8  
  3 Rustburg High School  'A'                         1:37.93    1:40.42   3    6  
     1) McIvor, William                 2) Charlton, Stacey               
     3) Sparrow, EJ                     4) Jackson, McKenzie              
  4 Staunton River High School  'A'                   1:39.40    1:40.70   2    4  
     1) Cunningham, Geary               2) Jones, Cody                    
     3) Hamblin, Justin                 4) Powers, David                  
  5 Turner Ashby High School  'A'                     1:35.04    1:40.75   4    2  
  6 Harrisonburg  'A'                                 1:34.24    1:41.40   4    1  
  7 Amherst High School  'A'                          1:36.75    1:41.76   3 
     1) Morse, Terrance                 2) Cashwell, John                 
     3) Sweet, Matt                     4) Sandidge, Thomas               
  8 Broadway High School  'A'                         1:37.50    1:41.92   3 
  9 Stuarts Draft High School  'A'                    1:38.32    1:43.51   3 
     1) Moore, Bron                     2) Moore, Ryan                    
     3) Wheeler, Josh                   4) Wilson, Josh                   
 10 Northside High School  'A'                        1:44.64    1:44.17   1 
 11 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 1:39.23    1:44.79   2 
 12 Alleghany High School  'A'                        1:45.24    1:44.89   1 
     1) Agner, Chad                     2) Allen, Thomas                  
     3) Clark, Chris                    4) Keene, Skyler                  
 13 Robert E. Lee High School  'A'                    1:38.74    1:45.27   2 
 14 Fort Defiance High School  'A'                    1:39.74    1:47.96   2 
 15 William Bryd High School  'A'                     1:44.84    1:49.79   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Region III:   4:57.26  2/24/2007   Catherine White, Northside                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rapp, Laura                  Heritage             5:13.63    5:13.18    10  
  2 Reeves, Janel                Brookville           5:11.67    5:14.13     8  
  3 Royal, Alisha                William Bryd         5:16.32    5:26.61     6  
  4 Fulk, Whitney                Fort Defiance        5:32.19    5:31.76     4  
  5 Young, Caroline              Turner Ashby         5:23.86    5:35.74     2  
  6 Wolter, Jessica              Northside            5:48.32    5:44.34     1  
  7 Nicely, Cheyenne             Alleghany            5:50.47    5:52.42  
  8 McCarren, Cathleen           Brookville           5:53.05    5:58.49  
  9 Andrusky, Natalie            Staunton River       5:51.64    6:00.76  
 10 Spicuzza, Morgan             Lord Botetourt       6:07.26    6:01.45  
 11 Hersh, Bree                  Robert E Lee         6:25.45    6:09.12  
 12 Clark, Casey                 Northside            6:17.90    6:10.06  
 13 Luder, Beth                  Rockbridge           6:24.03    6:12.21  
 14 Jimenez, Isabel              Spotswood            6:14.44    6:12.28  
 15 Ferrier, Cierra              Robert E Lee         6:26.55    6:14.25  
 16 Anderson, Trenley            Robert E Lee         5:58.74    6:17.10  
 17 Falls, Courtney              Northside            6:25.62    6:20.69  
 -- Alexander, Rachel            Robert E Lee         6:23.58         DQ  
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Region III:   4:21.71  2/24/2007   Peter Dorrell, Blacksburg                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clopper, Bryant              Harrisonburg         4:25.80    4:35.58    10  
  2 Jarrels, Jay                 Spotswood            4:46.30    4:37.82     8  
  3 Nafziger, Dan                Harrisonburg         4:32.44    4:37.90     6  
  4 Knight, Josh                 Heritage             4:40.41    4:40.89     4  
  5 Johnson, Paul                Turner Ashby         4:50.54    4:43.34     2  
  6 Hoerner, Matt                Spotswood            4:40.93    4:44.51     1  
  7 Hart, Byron                  William Bryd         4:42.16    4:44.57  
  8 Resendes, Justin             Forest               4:45.37    4:47.53  
  9 Wilson, Jake                 Brookville           4:43.51    4:50.36  
 10 Hoerner, Michael             Spotswood            4:55.27    4:50.52  
 11 Rawlings, Michael            Northside            5:11.95    4:53.88  
 12 O Conner, Kyle               William Bryd         4:46.46    4:55.18  
 13 Thomas, Keith                Harrisonburg         4:54.74    4:55.28  
 14 Lightner, Andrew             Robert E Lee         4:56.66    4:56.94  
 15 Ennis, Edward                Waynesboro           4:59.41    5:02.90  
 16 Pritchett, Jacob             Amherst              4:53.54    5:04.38  
 17 Bryant, Matthew              Rockbridge           4:58.29    5:04.92  
 18 Trimmer, Russell             Rockbridge           5:00.50    5:07.19  
 19 Hodges, ty                   Northside            5:21.12    5:07.57  
 20 Argenbright, Travis          William Bryd         5:08.52    5:17.11  
 21 Gordon, Brandon              Alleghany            5:22.16    5:18.22  
 22 Ruano, Alex                  Staunton River       5:13.06    5:24.79  
 -- Ott, Adam                    Turner Ashby         4:50.17         DQ  
 
Event 21  Girls 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  Region III:   1:27.00  2/21/2004   Brittany Cabbler, William Fleming         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Spickard, Stephanie          Lord Botetourt       1:34.65    1:27.80   5   10  
  2 Williams, Virginia           Rockbridge           1:35.79    1:29.61   4    8  
  3 McDaniel, Emilee             Forest               1:28.38    1:29.93   6    6  
  4 Baker, Holly                 Broadway             1:35.78    1:29.98   4    4  
  5 Duda, Maddie                 Harrisonburg         1:31.20    1:30.60   6    2  
  6 Hammer, Samantha             Spotswood            1:34.33    1:30.80   5    1  
  7 Goodloe, Elizabeth           Robert E Lee         1:34.94    1:31.15   5 
  8 McDaniel, Megan              Forest               1:33.38    1:31.20   6 
  9 Richards, Meredith           Fort Defiance        1:35.58    1:31.91   4 
 10 Holiday, Alyssa              Turner Ashby         1:37.84    1:34.46   3 
 11 Cortes, Xitlaltic            Harrisonburg         1:34.09    1:34.95   6 
 12 Davis, Katlyn                Stuarts Draft        1:41.56    1:35.12   3 
 13 Fawley, Maggie               Stuarts Draft        1:42.09    1:36.21   3 
 14 Shifflett, Kara              Spotswood            1:36.94    1:36.67   4 
 15 McConchie, Laura             William Bryd         1:35.33    1:41.93   5 
 16 Umstead, Mary                Alleghany            1:59.19    1:47.72   2 
 17 Umstead, Allyson             Alleghany            2:03.22    1:49.41   1 
 18 Doyle, Maryanna              Robert E Lee         1:44.39    1:50.07   2 
 19 Cosgrove, Erica              Northside            2:02.39    1:55.45   2 
 -- Clayton, Tyra                Lord Botetourt       2:07.14         DQ   1 
 -- Hersh, Bree                  Robert E Lee         1:38.84         DQ   3 
 
Event 22  Boys 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  Region III:   1:13.45  2/21/2004   Thomas Doolittle, Pulaski                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hall, Drew                   William Bryd         1:15.32    1:10.17   8   10  
  2 Bollinger, Ryne              Liberty              1:15.52    1:10.37   8    8  
  3 Pellman, Dakota              Heritage             1:18.05    1:10.97   7    6  
  4 Calloway, Corey              Heritage             1:16.77    1:12.37   7    4  
  5 Webb, Ryan                   Liberty              1:16.25    1:13.57   7    2  
  6 Gray, Justin                 Heritage             1:22.47    1:14.58   3    1  
  7 Umstead, Benjamin            Alleghany            1:22.03    1:15.94   4 
  8 Potter, Seth                 Harrisonburg         1:18.24    1:16.30   6 
  9 Banks, Kyle                  Harrisonburg         1:16.08    1:16.45   8 
 10 Shockley, Jason              Brookville           1:20.39    1:17.29   5 
 11 Cooper, Ben                  William Bryd         1:21.61    1:17.51   4 
 12 Jenkins, Rajah               Robert E Lee         1:17.84    1:17.73   7 
 13 Berrington, Colton           Stuarts Draft        1:19.53    1:18.15   6 
 14 Bowers, Justin               Broadway             1:22.84    1:19.17   3 
 15 Elbino, Luke                 William Bryd         1:15.34    1:19.42   8 
 16 Kadak, Steven                Forest               1:19.79    1:19.53   6 
 17 Whitlow, Curtis              Forest               1:19.14    1:19.72   6 
 18 Trice, John                  Stuarts Draft        1:23.95    1:21.43   2 
 19 Thompson, Chad               Harrisonburg         1:23.44    1:21.90   2 
 20 Kier, Malcolm                Robert E Lee         1:21.73    1:22.10   4 
 21 Miller, Chris                Broadway             1:23.11    1:22.20   2 
 22 Adkins, Alex                 Robert E Lee         1:20.14    1:22.22   5 
 23 Smead, Josh                  Harrisonburg         1:20.44    1:22.28   5 
 24 Wheeler, Douglas             Staunton River       1:22.24    1:22.88   3 
 25 Nguyen, Tim                  Harrisonburg         1:24.24    1:24.17   2 
 26 Sites, Alan                  Alleghany            1:30.63    1:25.52   1 
 27 Elliott, Cody                Fort Defiance        1:22.84    1:25.80   3 
 28 Stone, Andrew                Lord Botetourt       1:34.91    1:26.21   1 
 29 McCoy, Walter                Alleghany            1:32.19    1:28.70   1 
 -- Canter, William              Spotswood            1:20.72         DQ   5 
 
Event 23  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Region III:   2:45.98  2/24/2007   Laura Rapp, Heritage                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rapp, Laura                  Heritage             2:42.95    2:57.37    10  
  2 Royal, Alisha                William Bryd         3:02.54    3:02.64     8  
  3 Skidmore, Molly              Turner Ashby         3:05.70    3:10.51     6  
  4 Shea, Ginna                  Liberty              3:04.93    3:11.91     4  
  5 Davis, Mikaela               Spotswood            3:10.24    3:18.69     2  
  6 Nicely, Cheyenne             Alleghany            3:08.73    3:19.34     1  
  7 Johnson, Katie               Forest               3:13.39    3:19.91  
  8 Jackson, Olivia              Forest               3:08.15    3:19.94  
  9 Lucas, Faith                 Fort Defiance        3:24.32    3:22.24  
 10 Joyce, Tracy                 Rockbridge           3:18.03    3:22.64  
 11 Rudinas, Katie               Liberty              3:09.44    3:26.95  
 12 Williams, Katie              Fort Defiance        3:26.23    3:29.08  
 13 Wetsel, Ryan                 Harrisonburg         3:26.44    3:33.34  
 14 Conner, Kelly                Stuarts Draft        3:29.42    3:37.79  
 15 Falls, Courtney              Northside            3:27.13    3:39.66  
 16 Alexander, Rachel            Robert E Lee         3:23.76    3:39.98  
 17 McConchie, Laura             William Bryd         3:54.23    3:43.45  
 18 Adkins, Alison               Alleghany            3:32.29    3:51.07  
 -- Kreider, Lanae               Broadway             3:22.10         DQ  
 
Event 24  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Region III:   2:22.16  2/24/2007   Peter Dorrell, Blacksburg                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ott, Alex                    Turner Ashby         2:20.39    2:38.87    10  
  2 Clopper, Bryant              Harrisonburg         2:22.18    2:41.11     8  
  3 Turner, Nathan               Brookville           2:28.34    2:42.02     6  
  4 Nafziger, Dan                Harrisonburg         2:24.43    2:44.58     4  
  5 Paljug, Jason                Brookville           2:31.31    2:45.74     2  
  6 Williams, Parks-Tymir        Heritage             2:29.74    2:45.76     1  
  7 Heatwole, Ash                Turner Ashby         2:30.43    2:45.78  
  8 Hart, Byron                  William Bryd         2:45.53    2:49.34  
  9 O Conner, Kyle               William Bryd         2:46.45    2:51.42  
 10 Wimer, Forrest               Fort Defiance        2:45.68    2:56.88  
 11 Pritchett, Jacob             Amherst              2:38.71    3:00.71  
 12 Bollinger, Ryne              Liberty              2:26.39    3:01.48  
 13 Argenbright, Travis          William Bryd         2:59.58    3:03.22  
 14 Hudson, Rob                  Lord Botetourt       3:02.00    3:07.47  
 15 Griffin, Brandon             Fort Defiance        2:57.49    3:09.12  
 16 Bartocc, Eric                Alleghany            2:59.86    3:10.76  
 -- kelly, Aaron                 Stuarts Draft        2:54.04         DQ  
 -- VanNordt, Ryan               Brookville           2:40.14         DQ  
 -- Bryant, Matthew              Rockbridge           2:48.01         DQ  
 -- Lightner, Andrew             Robert E Lee         2:30.44         DQ  
 -- Richardson, Chris            Northside            2:56.34         DQ  
 -- Trimmer, Russell             Rockbridge           2:42.42         DQ  
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Region III:   36.85  2/25/2002   Jenna Brown, Amherst                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hurt, Kenara                 Liberty                38.20      42.52   4   10  
  2 Parker, Shelley              Brookville             39.30      43.43   4    8  
  3 Williams, Virginia           Rockbridge             40.93      43.84   3    6  
  4 Rellins, Laura               Broadway               42.24      44.09   2    4  
  5 Dubose, Destiny              Heritage               41.50      44.27   3    2  
  6 Wright, Charquia             Lord Botetourt         42.08      44.81   3    1  
  7 DeRose, Giovanna             Rustburg               40.78      45.04   4 
  8 Baker, Holly                 Broadway               42.74      45.61   2 
  9 Shelton, Kelsey              Forest                 40.41      45.89   4 
 10 Showker, Christen            Spotswood              43.34      46.44   2 
 11 Filla, Caitlynn              Stuarts Draft          46.20      47.78   1 
 12 Cooper, Cara                 William Bryd           52.86      48.51   1 
 13 Dobbs, Gabby                 Alleghany              45.77      51.27   1 
 -- Kier, Dakara                 Robert E Lee           42.91         DQ   2 
 -- Jackson, Uniquequa           Brookville             41.07         DQ   3 
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Region III:   33.36  2001        Derrick Harvey, Appomattox                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pellman, Dakota              Heritage               33.64      37.04   6   10  
  2 Calloway, Corey              Heritage               34.44      37.29   5    8  
  3 Brown, Ian                   Harrisonburg           33.82      37.69   6    6  
  4 Lam, Blake                   Broadway               34.29      37.76   5    4  
  5 McIvor, William              Rustburg               34.01      37.83   6    2  
  6 Washington, Mickel           Brookville             35.08      38.03   4    1  
  7 Jenkins, Rajah               Robert E Lee           35.05      38.23   4 
  8 Callands, Alante             Heritage               35.47      38.83   3 
  9 Sutton, Shawn                Heritage               35.40      38.94   4 
 10 Webb, Ryan                   Liberty                34.68      39.33   5 
 11 Ritchie, Jesse               Turner Ashby           35.65      39.75   3 
 12 Hostetter, Jason             Rockbridge             38.57      40.44   2 
 13 Henneman, Ian                Waynesboro             36.45      40.47   3 
 14 White, Aaron                 Rockbridge             37.05      40.98   2 
 15 Hammer, Tim                  Lord Botetourt         40.18      41.54   2 
 16 Sites, Alan                  Alleghany              40.29      43.09   1 
 17 Stevens, Devon               Lord Botetourt         40.20      43.56   1 
 -- Mooney, John                 William Bryd           39.34         DQ   2 
 -- Mathias, Zach                Spotswood              35.43         DQ   4 
 -- Hall, Drew                   William Bryd           40.54         DQ   1 
 -- Bollinger, Ryne              Liberty                34.27         DQ   5 
 -- Agner, Chad                  Alleghany              40.45         DQ   1 
 -- Olinger, Brett               Broadway               34.10         DQ   6 
 -- Williams, Chris              Robert E Lee           35.96         DQ   3 
 
Event 27  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Region III:   10:49.00  2/25/2006   Catherine White, Northside               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reeves, Janel                Brookville          11:32.00   11:53.61    10  
  2 Lehman, Ashley               Broadway            11:52.04   11:57.58     8  
  3 Fulk, Whitney                Fort Defiance       12:00.03   12:28.26     6  
  4 DeWitt, Cameron              Forest              12:50.76   12:40.36     4  
  5 Comfort, Tricia              Harrisonburg        13:31.64   12:41.86     2  
  6 Wolter, Jessica              Northside           12:45.54   12:42.03     1  
  7 Spicuzza, Morgan             Lord Botetourt      13:18.44   12:56.01  
  8 Andrusky, Natalie            Staunton River      13:25.50   12:58.17  
  9 Flowers, Haley               Brookville          13:02.45   13:01.80  
 10 Padgett, Teresa              Liberty             13:07.96   13:02.23  
 11 Hill, Lauren                 Harrisonburg        13:45.04   13:20.48  
 12 Riggleman, Emily             Turner Ashby        13:19.04   13:39.87  
 12 Drablos, Katherine           Forest              13:07.56   13:39.87  
 14 Conner, Katie                Stuarts Draft       14:45.56   14:14.05  
 15 Reeves, Meghan               Fort Defiance       14:39.86   14:19.89  
 16 McOmber, Avalon              Rockbridge          14:14.91   14:20.69  
 17 Forbes, Meghan               Alleghany           15:11.49   14:28.95  
 18 Swanson, Cori                William Bryd        14:04.65   14:41.89  
 19 Reitz, Bethany               Fort Defiance       14:55.34   14:46.41  
 -- Green, Kelsey                Brookville          13:06.04         DQ  
 
Event 28  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Region III:   9:59.87  2/25/2006   Zac Edwards, Northside                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knight, Josh                 Heritage            10:01.89   10:30.27    10  
  2 Sowers, Dillon               Robert E Lee        10:39.04   10:38.27     8  
  3 Wilson, Jake                 Brookville          10:09.12   10:39.13     6  
  4 Hoerner, Michael             Spotswood           10:45.64   10:41.05     4  
  5 Plogger, Hayden              Harrisonburg        10:37.94   10:54.74     2  
  6 Spangler, Wes                Forest              11:00.85   10:57.31     1  
  7 Patel, Vatsal                Forest              11:01.62   11:02.12  
  8 Bani-Hani, Mohammad          Harrisonburg        10:55.24   11:05.50  
  9 Roark, Jake                  Brookville          11:02.12   11:15.94  
 10 Lawhorn, Marc                Rustburg            10:59.36   11:29.73  
 11 Driscoll, Sean               Rockbridge          11:52.81   11:40.63  
 12 DeVier-Scott, Andrew         Harrisonburg        11:56.54   11:40.83  
 13 Lawhorne, Dane               Rockbridge          12:12.02   11:48.01  
 14 Kingery, Caleb               William Bryd        10:33.32   12:00.03  
 15 Luedtke, Micah               Lord Botetourt      13:00.64   12:09.48  
 16 Buck, Brady                  William Bryd        12:56.16   12:10.31  
 17 Gordon, Brandon              Alleghany           11:59.55   12:17.35  
 18 Jenny, Matthew               Waynesboro          12:23.20   12:17.54  
 19 Patel, Akash                 Stuarts Draft       12:37.34   12:21.64  
 20 Cantley, Matt                Lord Botetourt      13:47.74   12:26.58  
 21 Keener, Steven               Alleghany           13:38.43   13:13.66  
 
Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  Region III:   4:20.97  2/25/2006   Blacksburg High School, Bruins            
                         C Berenato, M Rhodes, H Rhodes, A Burbey          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Heritage High School  'A'                         4:28.00    4:22.16   3   10  
     1) Wimbush, Amanda                 2) Thurman, Briana                
     3) Robey, Zena                     4) Long, Jamie                    
  2 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 4:18.70    4:25.86   4    8  
  3 Spotswood High School  'A'                        4:26.15    4:27.10   4    6  
  4 Harrisonburg  'A'                                 4:19.72    4:27.73   4    4  
  5 Amherst High School  'A'                          4:24.19    4:27.78   4    2  
     1) Davis, Candace                  2) Knight, Allyssa                
     3) Turner, Olivia                  4) Harris, Mckinsie               
  6 Fort Defiance High School  'A'                    4:29.19    4:29.10   3    1  
     1) Cash, Kendra                    2) Diggs, Jasmine                 
     3) Emerson, Chloe                  4) Fulk, Whitney                  
  7 Turner Ashby High School  'A'                     4:32.30    4:31.46   3 
  8 Brookville High School  'A'                       4:33.04    4:32.85   2 
  9 Liberty High School  'A'                          4:36.84    4:35.83   2 
     1) Shea, Ginna                     2) Hurt, Kenara                   
     3) Messier, Anna                   4) Phillippe, Sarah               
 10 Rustburg High School  'A'                         4:30.29    4:37.24   3 
     1) DeRose, Giovanna                2) Heath, Ashley                  
     3) Boyd, Ashely                    4) Lawhorn, Megan                 
 11 Broadway High School  'A'                         4:36.95    4:37.87   2 
 12 Stuarts Draft High School  'A'                    4:56.32    4:49.92   1 
     1) Byers, Natashia                 2) Davis, Katlyn                  
     3) Fawley, Maggie                  4) Fenske, Christina              
 13 Lord Botetourt High School  'A'                   5:05.11    4:57.83   1 
     1) Spickard, Stephanie             2) Mott, Carrie                   
     3) Lepore, Brittany                4) Clayton, Tyra                  
 14 Northside High School  'A'                        5:07.11    5:00.05   1 
 15 William Bryd High School  'A'                     5:16.32    5:00.73   1 
 16 Robert E. Lee High School  'A'                    4:55.43    5:02.79   2 
     1) Anderson, Trenley               2)                                
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  Region III:   3:39.68  2/25/2006   Heritage High School, Heritage            
                         R Woody, C Wyatt, R Calloway, C Grant             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                       3:46.02    3:39.15   3   10  
  2 Heritage High School  'A'                         3:40.82    3:39.36   3    8  
     1) Calloway, Corey                 2) Gray, Justin                   
     3) Pellman, Dakota                 4) Williams, Parks-Tymir          
  3 Harrisonburg  'A'                                 3:35.87    3:44.46   4    6  
  4 Turner Ashby High School  'A'                     3:38.06    3:44.66   4    4  
  5 Amherst High School  'A'                          3:36.56    3:50.98   4    2  
     1) Morse, Terrance                 2) Sandidge, Thomas               
     3) Cabell, Chris                   4) Sweet, Matt                    
  6 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 3:41.82    3:52.77   3    1  
  7 Stuarts Draft High School  'A'                    3:47.85    3:52.99   2 
     1) Berrington, Colton              2) Moore, Bron                    
     3) Moore, Ryan                     4) Wilson, Josh                   
  8 Liberty High School  'A'                          3:45.84    4:00.26   3 
     1) Webb, Ryan                      2) Raether, Vince                 
     3) Lewis, Walter                   4) Brogan, Seth                   
  9 Alleghany High School  'A'                        4:26.11    4:10.86   1 
     1) Sites, Alan                     2) Jack, Dylan                    
     3) Bartocc, Eric                   4) McCoy, Walter                  
 10 Rockbridge County High School  'A'                4:17.97    4:12.01   2 
     1) Taylor, Ashley                  2) Clark, Jeffrey                 
     3) Kelly, Michael                  4) Parrish, Reggie                
 11 Lord Botetourt High School  'A'                   4:28.18    4:22.22   1 
 -- Robert E. Lee High School  'A'                    4:04.93         DQ   2 
     1) Kier, Malcolm                   2) Stephen, Robert                
     3) Whitfield, Matt                 4) Williams, Terrell              
Female Team Scores

      Place School Points 
      1 Brookville High School BRK 64
      2 Heritage High School HHS 52
      3 Amherst High School ACHS 47
      4 Broadway High School BHS 35
      5 Jefferson Forest High School JFOR 30
      6 Harrisonburg HBRG 26
      6 Liberty High School LIB 26
      8 Fort Defiance High School FDHS 25
      9 Rockbridge County High School ROCK 24
      10 Spotswood High School WOOD 18
      10 Turner Ashby High School TA 18
      12 Stuarts Draft High School SDIT 17
      12 Staunton River High School SRHS 17
      14 Rustburg High School RHS 16
      15 William Bryd High School WB 14
      16 Northside High School NSHS 13
      17 Lord Botetourt High School LBG 12
      18 Robert E. Lee High School REL 10
      19 Alleghany High School ALHS 1
      Male Team Scores
      Place School Points 
      1 Heritage High School HHS 104
      2 Brookville High School BRK 83
      3 Harrisonburg HBRG 62
      4 Turner Ashby High School TA 38
      5 Spotswood High School WOOD 25
      6 Amherst High School ACHS 23
      7 Northside High School NSHS 16
      7 Staunton River High School SRHS 16
      9 William Bryd High School WB 14
      9 Rustburg High School RHS 14
      9 Waynesboro High School WAYB 14
      9 Jefferson Forest High School JFOR 14
      9 Liberty High School LIB 14
      14 Robert E. Lee High School REL 10
      15 Stuarts Draft High School SDIT 9
      16 Broadway High School BHS 8
      17 Fort Defiance High School FORT 1