Licensed to Staunton River High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/16/2008 07:43 PM
            Seminole District Indoor Championships 2008 - 2/16/2008            
                             Heritage High School                              
                                    Results                                    

Event 1  Girls 60 Yard Hurdles
============================================================================================
 Heat Winners plus next 4 fastest times to finals
        Meet: *  8.41  1998        Scott, Appomattox                           
 Field House: #  8.10  1996        Alysia Barton, Woodbridge                   
                 9.17  AA
                 9.59  REG
                11.09  SEM
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Witt, Sarah                  Staunton River          9.13       9.30QREG               2 
  2 Hubbard, Lacear              Amherst                 9.48       9.39QREG               1 
  3 Laprade, Latavia             Heritage                9.94       9.62qSEM               1 
  4 Garrett, Caytilin            Amherst                10.19      10.15qSEM               1 
  5 Harris, Mckinsie             Amherst                 9.98      10.19qSEM               2 
  6 Meritt, Mindy                Brookville             10.33      10.35qSEM               2 
  7 Dubose, Destiny              Heritage               10.06      10.75 SEM               2 
  8 Sumner, Debbie               Brookville             11.03      10.80 SEM               1 
 
Event 1  Girls 60 Yard Hurdles
================================================================================================
 Heat Winners plus next 4 fastest times to finals
        Meet: *  8.41  1998        Scott, Appomattox                           
 Field House: #  8.10  1996        Alysia Barton, Woodbridge                   
                 9.17  AA
                 9.59  REG
                11.09  SEM
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hubbard, Lacear        Amherst                 9.39       9.25 REG                10  
  2 Laprade, Latavia       Heritage                9.62       9.41 REG                 8  
  3 Witt, Sarah            Staunton River          9.30       9.42 REG                 6  
  4 Garrett, Caytilin      Amherst                10.15      10.12 SEM                 4  
  5 Harris, Mckinsie       Amherst                10.19      10.21 SEM                 2  
  6 Meritt, Mindy          Brookville             10.35      10.57 SEM                 1  
Preliminaries
  7 Dubose, Destiny        Heritage               10.75                             
  8 Sumner, Debbie         Brookville             10.80                             
 
Event 2  Boys 60 Yard Hurdles
============================================================================================
 Event Winners plus next 4 Fastest times to finals
        Meet: *  7.58  2/16/2008   Ethan Nixon, Bees                           
 Field House: #  7.46  2001        B. J. Hancock, E. C. Glass                  
                 8.19  AA
                 8.79  REG
                 9.97  SEM
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Nixon, Ethan                 Brookville              7.48     * 7.48QAA                2 
  2 McIvor, William              Devils                  7.99       7.98QAA                1 
  3 Garland, Laurice             Amherst                 8.07       8.06qAA                1 
  4 Seeberger, Nathan            JFOR                    8.34       8.33qREG               2 
  5 Gilbert, Desmond             Heritage                8.73       8.37qREG               1 
  6 McKenzie, Cameron            Brookville              8.58       8.58qREG               1 
  7 Epperson, Andrew             Brookville              8.58       8.91 SEM               2 
  8 Sankoorikal, Joe             JFOR                    9.04       8.94 SEM               2 
 
Event 2  Boys 60 Yard Hurdles
================================================================================================
 Event Winners plus next 4 Fastest times to finals
        Meet: *  7.58  2/16/2008   Ethan Nixon, Bees                           
 Field House: #  7.46  2001        B. J. Hancock, E. C. Glass                  
                 8.19  AA
                 8.79  REG
                 9.97  SEM
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nixon, Ethan           Brookville              7.48       7.53*AA                 10  
  2 McIvor, William        Devils                  7.98       7.88 AA                  8  
  3 Garland, Laurice       Amherst                 8.06       8.00 AA                  6  
  4 Seeberger, Nathan      JFOR                    8.33       8.35 REG                 4  
  5 McKenzie, Cameron      Brookville              8.58       8.63 REG                 2  
  6 Gilbert, Desmond       Heritage                8.37       8.67 REG                 1  
Preliminaries
  7 Epperson, Andrew       Brookville              8.91                             
  8 Sankoorikal, Joe       JFOR                    8.94                             
 
Event 3  Girls 60 Yard Dash
============================================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 4 fastes times
        Meet: *  7.34  2000        Ebony Foster, Jefferson Forest              
 Field House: #  7.27  2001        Ebony Foster, Jefferson Forest              
                 7.57  AA
                 7.96  REG
                 7.98  SEM
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Hurt, Kenara                 Minutemen               7.48       7.58QREG               2 
  2 Parker, Shelley              Brookville              7.64       7.72QREG               1 
  3 Jackson, Uniquequa           Brookville              7.64       7.65qREG               2 
  4 Davis, Jamine                Devils                  7.57       7.80qREG               1 
  5 Lewis, Candace               Brookville              7.81       7.83qREG               2 
  6 Knight, Allyssa              Amherst                 7.98       8.00q                  2 
  7 Patterson, Jessica           Devils                  7.95       8.15                   2 
  8 DeRose, Giovanna             Devils                  7.90       8.18                   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 60 Yard Dash
================================================================================================
 Heat winners plus next 4 fastes times
        Meet: *  7.34  2000        Ebony Foster, Jefferson Forest              
 Field House: #  7.27  2001        Ebony Foster, Jefferson Forest              
                 7.57  AA
                 7.96  REG
                 7.98  SEM
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hurt, Kenara           Minutemen               7.58       7.48 AA                 10  
  2 Jackson, Uniquequa     Brookville              7.65       7.64 REG                 8  
  3 Parker, Shelley        Brookville              7.72       7.65 REG                 6  
  4 Davis, Jamine          Devils                  7.80       7.72 REG                 4  
  5 Knight, Allyssa        Amherst                 8.00       7.73 REG                 2  
  6 Lewis, Candace         Brookville              7.83       7.75 REG                 1  
Preliminaries
  7 Patterson, Jessica     Devils                  8.15                             
  8 DeRose, Giovanna       Devils                  8.18                             
 
Event 4  Boys 60 Yard Dash
============================================================================================
 Heat winner plus next 4 fastest times
        Meet: *  6.33  1996        Mike Clark, Rustburg                        
 Field House: #  6.00  1990        Tyrone Turpin, Heritage                     
                 6.73  AA
                 6.88  REG
                 7.04  SEM
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jeremy                Amherst                 6.56       6.57QAA                3 
  2 Sutton, Shawn                Heritage                6.64       6.67QAA                2 
  3 Davis, Korey                 Heritage                6.84       6.74QREG               1 
  4 Carter, Mark                 JFOR                    6.76       6.70QAA                3 
  5 Cunningham, Geary            Staunton River          6.68       6.79QREG               1 
  6 Oulds, Hugh                  Brookville              6.71       6.87QREG               2 
  7 Callands, Alante             Heritage                6.77       6.75 REG               3 
  8 Jones, Cody                  Staunton River          6.69       6.86 REG               1 
 
Event 4  Boys 60 Yard Dash
================================================================================================
 Heat winner plus next 4 fastest times
        Meet: *  6.33  1996        Mike Clark, Rustburg                        
 Field House: #  6.00  1990        Tyrone Turpin, Heritage                     
                 6.73  AA
                 6.88  REG
                 7.04  SEM
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sutton, Shawn          Heritage                6.67       6.48 AA                 10  
  2 Lewis, Jeremy          Amherst                 6.57       6.51 AA                  8  
  3 Davis, Korey           Heritage                6.74       6.63 AA                  6  
  4 Cunningham, Geary      Staunton River          6.79       6.66 AA                  4  
  5 Carter, Mark           JFOR                    6.70       6.68 AA                  2  
  6 Oulds, Hugh            Brookville              6.87       6.69 AA                  1  
Preliminaries
  7 Callands, Alante       Heritage                6.75                             
  8 Jones, Cody            Staunton River          6.86                             
 
Event 5  Girls 4x880 Yard Relay
================================================================================================
 Top 3 Teams to Region
        Meet: * 10:37.00  2001        Rustburg, Rustburg                       
                          Names not available                               
 Field House: #  9:56.30  1994        E. C. Glass                              
                10:28.54  AA
                11:29.28  REG
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                11:03.93   10:48.37 REG                10  
  2 Liberty High School  'A'                   11:00.02   10:59.23 REG                 8  
  3 Rustburg High School  'A'                  11:42.26   11:13.94 REG                 6  
  4 Amherst High School  'A'                   13:10.82   12:30.69                     4  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay
================================================================================================
 Top 3 Teams to Region
        Meet: * 8:51.56  2/16/2008   Jefferson Forest High School, Forest      
                         B Love, S Kadak, C Clark, M Kadak                 
 Field House: # 8:32.70  1979        Jefferson-Huguenot-Wythe                  
                8:41.04  AA
                9:21.40  REG
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                 8:25.15    9:03.23 REG                10  
  2 Heritage High School  'A'                   8:58.10    9:06.79 REG                 8  
  3 Rustburg High School  'A'                   9:26.14    9:22.30                     6  
  4 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           8:45.35    9:31.98                     4  
  5 Liberty High School  'A'                    9:32.52    9:38.70                     2  
  6 Staunton River High School  'A'             9:16.27    9:50.28                     1  
  7 Amherst High School  'A'                    9:55.51   10:07.75                  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================================================
 Top 3 Teams to Region
        Meet: * 1:51.74  2/8/2003    Heritage High School, Heritage            
                         Names not available                               
 Field House: # 1:51.26  1988        Halifax                                   
                1:51.64  AA
                1:58.95  REG
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                 1:51.16    1:54.19 REG               2   10  
  2 Heritage High School  'A'                   1:51.28    1:58.11 REG               2    8  
  3 Rustburg High School  'A'                   1:52.33    2:00.01                   2    6  
  4 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           1:58.46    2:02.35                   1    4  
  5 Staunton River High School  'A'             2:10.94    2:18.99                   1    2  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================================================
 Top 3 Teams to Region
        Meet: * 1:37.50  1974        Nelson County, Nelson County              
                         Timberlake, Wells, Moon, Eppa                     
 Field House: # 1:35.80  1982        E. C. Glass, Heritag 1985                 
                1:37.04  AA
                1:45.40  REG
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Heritage High School  'A'                   1:35.68    1:38.10 REG               2   10  
  2 Brookville High School  'A'                 1:33.75    1:38.40 REG               2    8  
  3 Rustburg High School  'A'                   1:37.93    1:40.47 REG               2    6  
  4 Staunton River High School  'A'             1:40.40    1:41.78 REG               1    4  
  5 Amherst High School  'A'                    1:36.36    1:44.09 REG               2    2  
  6 Liberty High School  'A'                    1:54.87    1:54.07                   1    1  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================
        Meet: * 5:12.69  2/16/2002   Shannon Saunders, Jefferson Forest        
 Field House: # 4:57.26  2007        Catherine White, Northside                
                5:30.74  AA
                5:39.00  REG
                7:08.10  SEM
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Rapp, Laura            Heritage             5:13.63    5:18.66 AA                 10  
  2 Reeves, Janel          Brookville           5:11.67    5:19.73 AA                  8  
  3 DeWitt, Cameron        JFOR                 5:50.44    5:52.50 SEM                 6  
  4 McCarren, Cathleen     Brookville           5:54.95    5:53.05 SEM                 4  
  5 Jackson, Olivia        JFOR                 6:01.25    5:54.95 SEM                 2  
  6 Andrusky, Natalie      Staunton River       5:51.64    5:58.25 SEM                 1  
  7 Zongrone, Courtney     JFOR                 6:19.84    6:15.77 SEM              
  8 Phillippe, Sarah       Minutemen            6:31.22    6:32.00 SEM              
 
Event 10  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================
        Meet: * 4:36.81  1997        Evan Abetacola, Brookville                
 Field House: # 4:21.71  2007        Peter Dorrell, Blacksburg                 
                4:40.24  AA
                4:54.22  REG
                5:33.24  SEM
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Knight, Josh           Heritage             4:40.41    4:45.61 REG                10  
  2 Resendes, Justin       JFOR                 4:45.37    4:46.47 REG                 8  
  3 Wilson, Jake           Brookville           4:43.51    4:47.68 REG                 6  
  4 Pritchett, Jacob       Amherst              4:59.23    4:53.54 REG                 4  
  5 Spangler, Wes          JFOR                 4:56.98    5:07.20 SEM                 2  
  6 Ruano, Alex            Staunton River       5:28.68    5:13.06 SEM                 1  
  7 Divers, Caleb          Minutemen            5:15.84    5:15.21 SEM              
  8 Bradshaw, Jeff         Staunton River       5:28.24    5:36.25                  
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Yard Run
===================================================================================================
        Meet: * 1:30.99  2/16/2002   Lachelle Toler, Heritage                  
 Field House: # 1:27.50  1987        Glenna Hosby, Stonewall Jackson           
                1:30.44  AA
                1:37.58  REG
                1:44.07  SEM
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Rapp, Laura            Heritage             1:25.46    1:31.43 REG               3   10  
  2 McDaniel, Emilee       JFOR                 1:28.38    1:33.34 REG               3    8  
  3 Wimbush, Amanda        Heritage             1:30.23    1:33.35 REG               3    6  
  4 Shelton, Kelsey        JFOR                 1:29.08    1:35.29 REG               3    4  
  5 Reeves, Janel          Brookville           1:32.92    1:35.45 REG               2    2  
  6 McDaniel, Megan        JFOR                 1:33.38    1:37.47 REG               2    1  
  7 DeRose, Giovanna       Devils               1:33.95    1:41.17 SEM               2 
  8 Boyd, Ashely           Devils               1:41.03    1:43.45 SEM               1 
 
Event 12  Boys 600 Yard Run
===================================================================================================
        Meet: * 1:16.80  1977        Tinch Campbell, Nelson County             
 Field House: # 1:16.20  1981        Dustin Rosser, E. C. Glass                
                1:16.24  AA
                1:23.49  REG
                1:23.98  SEM
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Pellman, Dakota        Heritage             1:20.15    1:18.05 REG               3   10  
  2 Bollinger, Ryne        Minutemen            1:15.52    1:18.94 REG               4    8  
  3 Calloway, Corey        Heritage             1:16.77    1:19.82 REG               4    6  
  4 Webb, Ryan             Minutemen            1:16.25    1:22.33 REG               4    4  
  5 Gray, Justin           Heritage             1:23.00    1:22.47 REG               1    2  
  6 Shockley, Jason        Brookville           1:20.39    1:22.88 REG               3    1  
  7 Kadak, Steven          JFOR                 1:19.79    1:25.49                   3 
  8 Carter, Jake           Brookville           1:21.81    1:25.91                   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 1000 Yard Run
================================================================================================
        Meet: * 2:46.91  2/16/2008   Laura Rapp, Heritage                      
 Field House: # 2:45.20  1986        Cheryl Nash, E. C. Glass                  
                2:56.94  AA
                2:59.00  REG
                3:15.34  SEM
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Rapp, Laura            Heritage             2:42.95    2:48.33 AA                 10  
  2 Reeves, Janel          Brookville           2:56.31    2:59.18 SEM                 8  
  3 Shea, Ginna            Minutemen            3:04.93    3:05.93 SEM                 6  
  4 Jackson, Olivia        JFOR                 3:13.60    3:08.15 SEM                 4  
  5 Rudinas, Katie         Minutemen            3:09.44    3:10.47 SEM                 2  
  6 Johnson, Katie         JFOR                 3:15.34    3:13.39 SEM                 1  
  7 Robinson, Morgan       Devils               3:14.24    3:17.06                  
  8 Reynolds, Jana         Devils               3:14.51    3:27.07                  
 
Event 14  Boys 1000 Yard Run
================================================================================================
        Meet: * 2:25.40  1999        Evan Abetecola, Brookville                
 Field House: # 2:18.20  1981        Richard Barney, E. C. Glass               
                2:28.54  AA
                2:33.42  REG
                2:50.64  SEM
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Bollinger, Ryne        Minutemen            2:26.39    2:28.05 AA                 10  
  2 Turner, Nathan         Brookville           2:28.34    2:29.72 REG                 8  
  3 Williams, Parks-Ty     Heritage             2:35.14    2:29.74 REG                 6  
  4 Paljug, Jason          Brookville           2:37.84    2:31.21 REG                 4  
  5 Pritchett, Jacob       Amherst              2:39.90    2:38.71 SEM                 2  
  6 VanNordt, Ryan         Brookville           2:40.14    2:41.21 SEM                 1  
  7 Ranowsky, Josh         JFOR                 2:50.64    2:46.20 SEM              
  8 Resendes, Justin       JFOR                 2:30.77    2:48.91 SEM              
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Yard Dash
===================================================================================================
        Meet: * 37.16  2/16/2002   Jenna Brown, Amherst                        
 Field House: # 36.85  2002        Jeana Brown, Amherst                        
                39.14  AA
                41.37  REG
                42.17  SEM
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Hurt, Kenara           Minutemen              38.20      39.15 REG               4   10  
  2 Parker, Shelley        Brookville             39.71      39.30 REG               4    8  
  3 Wimbush, Amanda        Heritage               40.94      40.40 REG               3    6  
  4 Shelton, Kelsey        JFOR                   40.95      40.41 REG               3    4  
  5 Dubose, Destiny        Heritage               41.04      41.50 SEM               3    2  
  6 Jackson, Uniquequa     Brookville             41.07      41.72 SEM               3    1  
  7 Davis, Candace         Amherst                41.20      41.98 SEM               2 
  8 Witt, Sarah            Staunton River         41.69      42.32                   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Yard Dash
===================================================================================================
        Meet: * 33.50  1977        Hewitt, Rustburg                            
 Field House: # 31.90  1986        William Goode, Heritage                     
                34.24  AA
                35.65  SEM
                35.79  REG
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Pellman, Dakota        Heritage               33.64      34.03 AA                4   10  
  2 Calloway, Corey        Heritage               34.44      34.49 SEM               3    8  
  3 Nixon, Ethan           Brookville             33.95      34.73 SEM               4    6  
  4 McIvor, William        Devils                 34.01      34.99 SEM               4    4  
  5 Washington, Mickel     Brookville             35.08      35.29 SEM               3    2  
  6 Bollinger, Ryne        Minutemen              34.27      35.31 SEM               4    1  
  7 Sutton, Shawn          Heritage               35.46      35.40 SEM               2 
  8 Callands, Alante       Heritage               35.84      35.47 SEM               2 
 
Event 17  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================================
        Meet: * 11:23.80  2001        Shannon Saunders, Jefferson Forest       
 Field House: # 11:02.54  2007        Catherine White, Northside               
                12:02.74  AA
                12:15.53  REG
                14:44.42  SEM
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 DeWitt, Cameron        JFOR                13:03.08   12:50.76 SEM                10  
  2 Flowers, Haley         Brookville          13:28.64   13:02.45 SEM                 8  
  3 Andrusky, Natalie      Staunton River      12:55.40   13:04.69 SEM                 6  
  4 Green, Kelsey          Brookville          13:42.74   13:06.04 SEM                 4  
  5 Drablos, Katherine     JFOR                13:21.35   13:07.56 SEM                 2  
  6 Padgett, Teresa        Minutemen           13:53.50   13:07.96 SEM                 1  
  7 Wendt, Mary Ellen      Brookville          12:54.90   13:10.95 SEM              
  8 Fishburne, Allison     JFOR                13:33.38   13:38.31 SEM              
 
Event 18  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================================
        Meet: * 9:50.80  1998        Smeltz, Jefferson Forest                  
 Field House: # 9:35.50  1979        Cullen Mattox, Jefferson-Huguenot-Wythe   
               10:12.94  AA
               10:45.22  REG
               11:32.04  SEM
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Knight, Josh           Heritage            10:01.89   10:31.34 REG                10  
  2 Wilson, Jake           Brookville          10:09.12   10:35.81 REG                 8  
  3 Lawhorn, Marc          Devils              11:04.07   10:59.36 SEM                 6  
  4 Spangler, Wes          JFOR                10:46.44   11:00.85 SEM                 4  
  5 Patel, Vatsal          JFOR                10:54.64   11:01.62 SEM                 2  
  6 Roark, Jake            Brookville          11:01.82   11:02.12 SEM                 1  
  7 Reynolds, Carson       Amherst             10:45.67   11:09.57 SEM              
  8 Noegel, Anthony        Brookville          11:22.34   11:25.12 SEM              
 
Event 19  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================================================
 Top 3 Teams to Region
        Meet: * 4:23.73  2/8/2003    Heritage High School, Heritage            
 Field House: # 4:11.10  1985        Jefferson-Huguenot-Whthe                  
                4:20.94  AA
                4:37.55  REG
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Heritage High School  'A'                   4:28.64    4:30.48 REG               2   10  
  2 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           4:18.60    4:33.30 REG               2    8  
  3 Liberty High School  'A'                    4:51.25    4:36.84 REG               1    6  
  4 Brookville High School  'A'                 4:33.04    4:40.90                   1    4  
  5 Amherst High School  'A'                    4:24.87    4:43.14                   2    2  
  6 Rustburg High School  'A'                   4:30.29    4:44.81                   2    1  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================================================
 Top 3 Teams to Region
        Meet: * 3:39.80  1976        Brookville, Brookville                    
                         Mike Height,Mark McClelland,R Cash,Derry Sullivan 
 Field House: # 3:34.30  1982        E.C. Glass                                
                3:39.04  AA
                3:53.72  REG
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Heritage High School  'A'                   3:40.82    3:41.85 REG               2   10  
  2 Brookville High School  'A'                 3:48.08    3:46.02 REG               1    8  
  3 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           3:41.82    3:54.77                   2    6  
  4 Amherst High School  'A'                    3:36.96    3:56.20                   2    4  
  5 Rustburg High School  'A'                   3:55.18    4:03.60                   1    2  
  6 Staunton River High School  'A'             4:14.24    4:04.94                   1    1  
  7 Liberty High School  'A'                    3:45.84    4:17.12                   2 
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================================
 Trials Open Pit. Finals in Reverse order based on Distance
 Top 7 to Finals
        Meet: *    18-05  2001        Shana Miller, Amherst                    
 Field House: # 19-03.50  1996        Angie Jackson, North Stafford            
                16-06.00  AA
                16-00.00  REG
                14-05.00  SEM
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Uniquequa     Brookville          15-05.00   16-07.75 AA                 10  
  2 Hubbard, Lacear        Amherst             16-09.50   16-04.00 REG                 8  
  3 Davis, Candace         Amherst             16-08.00   15-05.00 SEM                 6  
  4 Patterson, Jessica     Devils              16-01.00   14-11.50 SEM                 4  
  5 Laprade, Latavia       Heritage            14-06.50   14-09.00 SEM                 2  
  6 Witt, Sarah            Staunton River      15-07.00   14-06.75 SEM                 1  
  7 Turner, Olivia         Amherst             14-04.50   14-02.75                  
  8 Graves, Chelsea        JFOR                14-05.00   13-06.25                  
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================================
 Trials Open Pit, Finals reverse order based on distance
 Top 7 to finals
        Meet: *    23-04  2/18/2006   Wayne Ferguson, Pioneers                 
 Field House: # 24-07.50  1996        Mike Newell, Potomac                     
                20-10.00  AA
                20-08.00  REG
                19-00.00  SEM
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Davis, Korey           Heritage            21-11.50   21-02.50 AA                 10  
  2 Nixon, Ethan           Brookville          21-01.50   20-11.75 AA                  8  
  3 Brown, Tyrease         Amherst             20-09.00   20-09.50 REG                 6  
  4 Calloway, Corey        Heritage            21-09.25   20-07.75 SEM                 4  
  5 Lewis, Jeremy          Amherst             21-10.00   20-06.00 SEM                 2  
  6 Oulds, Hugh            Brookville          21-00.00   20-01.00 SEM                 1  
  7 Seeberger, Nathan      JFOR                19-09.75   19-01.00 SEM              
  8 Mcdaniel, Chris        Amherst             19-00.00   18-11.00                  
 
Event 23  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================================
 Trials open Pit, Finals in reverse order based on distance
 Top 7 to Finals
        Meet: * 38-11  2001        Ebony Foster, Jefferson Forest              
 Field House: # 38-11  2001        Ebony Foster, Jefferson Foster              
             34-04.00  AA
             33-08.00  REG
             29-11.25  SEM
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Davis, Candace         Amherst             33-01.00   34-07.00 AA                 10  
  2 Hubbard, Lacear        Amherst             34-05.50   33-05.75 SEM                 8  
  3 Laprade, Latavia       Heritage            31-07.50   31-08.00 SEM                 6  
  4 Dubose, Destiny        Heritage            31-05.00   30-05.00 SEM                 4  
  5 Lewis, Candace         Brookville          29-07.00   30-02.00 SEM                 2  
  6 Morris, Meredith       Minutemen           31-06.00   29-09.50                     1  
  7 Patterson, Jessica     Devils              31-06.25   29-00.00                  
  8 Knight, Allyssa        Amherst             30-01.00   27-07.50                  
 
Event 24  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================================
 Trials open pit, Finals in reverse order based on Distance
 Top 7 to finals
        Meet: * 47-11.50  1998        Quinton Tanner, Heritage                 
 Field House: #    48-06  1996        Andre Hunt, Heritage                     
                42-06.00  AA
                40-09.00  REG
                37-03.00  SEM
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Calloway, Corey        Heritage            42-11.50   44-04.00 AA                 10  
  2 Nixon, Ethan           Brookville          44-06.50   43-08.50 AA                  8  
  3 Cabell, Chris          Amherst             41-07.00   41-09.00 REG                 6  
  4 Brown, Tyrease         Amherst             43-11.00   41-04.50 REG                 4  
  5 Mcdaniel, Chris        Amherst             40-05.50   41-00.00 REG                 2  
  6 McIvor, William        Devils              40-11.00   40-01.50 SEM                 1  
  7 Lewis, Jeremy          Amherst             40-00.50   39-11.00 SEM              
  8 Lewis, Walter          Minutemen           32-04.00   35-08.50                  
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================================
 Opening Height 6'00"
        Meet: * 9-07.50  2/12/2005   Suzy Lipscomb, Forest                     
 Field House: #   11-03  2/9/2008    Erin Patterson, Franklin County           
                8-06.00  AA
                7-02.00  REG
                7-00.00  SEM
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Parker, Shelley        Brookville           9-06.00   10-00.00*AA                 10  
  2 Witt, Sarah            Staunton River       8-06.00    8-06.00 AA                  8  
  3 Meritt, Mindy          Brookville           8-00.00    8-00.00 REG                 5  
  3 Wimbush, Amanda        Heritage             8-00.00    8-00.00 REG                 5  
  5 Nugent, Dorothy        JFOR                 8-00.00    7-06.00 REG                 1  
  5 McGinn, Joni           Amherst              8-00.00    7-06.00 REG                 1  
  5 Shaibani, Paula        Brookville           7-06.00    7-06.00 REG                 1  
  8 Khanna, Salina         JFOR                 7-06.00   J7-06.00 REG              
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================================
 Opening Height 7'06"
        Meet: * 13-06  2/16/2008   James Bell, Staunton River                  
 Field House: # 15-09  2/9/2008    Daniel Inge, E. C. Glass                    
             11-06.00  AA
             10-01.00  REG
              8-04.00  SEM
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Bell, James            Staunton River      14-00.00   14-00.00*AA                 10  
  2 Epperson, Andrew       Brookville          13-06.00   13-06.00*AA                  8  
  3 Drablos, Josh          JFOR                12-06.00   12-06.00 AA                  6  
  4 Tordoff, Dylan         Brookville          11-06.00   11-06.00 AA                  4  
  5 Booth, Nathan          JFOR                10-06.00   11-00.00 REG                 2  
  6 McGinn, Matt           Amherst             10-06.00   10-00.00 SEM                 1  
  7 Smither, Dillon        Staunton River       9-06.00    9-06.00 SEM              
  8 Wilmer, Ethan          JFOR                 9-06.00    9-00.00 SEM              
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
================================================================================================
 Opening Height 4'04"
        Meet: *  5-04  1991        Christy Parcell, Staunton River             
 Field House: #  5-07  1993        Angela Dalton, Brookville                   
              5-00.00  AA
              4-09.00  REG
              4-06.00  SEM
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Shelton, Kelsey        JFOR                 5-02.00    5-04.00*AA                 10  
  2 Hubbard, Lacear        Amherst              4-10.00    4-10.00 REG                 8  
  3 Parker, Shelley        Brookville           4-08.00   J4-10.00 REG                 6  
  4 Turner, Olivia         Amherst              4-06.00    4-08.00 SEM                 4  
  5 Ferguson, Brielle      Amherst              5-00.00   J4-08.00 SEM                 2  
  6 Lewis, Candace         Brookville           4-06.00    4-06.00 SEM                 1  
  7 Wayne, Dominique       Heritage             4-06.00   J4-06.00 SEM              
  7 Brooks, Lauren         Brookville           4-06.00   J4-06.00 SEM              
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
================================================================================================
 Opening Height 5'04"
        Meet: * 6-07.25  1999        Quinton Tanner, Heritage                  
 Field House: #    7-00  2003        Adam Linkenauger, Lord Botetourt          
                6-00.00  AA
                5-06.00  REG
                5-05.00  SEM
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Nixon, Ethan           Brookville           6-07.00    6-02.00 AA                 10  
  2 Mason, Chad            Brookville           5-08.00    6-00.00 AA                  8  
  3 Petty, Mike            Heritage             5-08.00   J6-00.00 AA                  6  
  4 Payne, AJ              Heritage             5-10.00    5-10.00 REG                 4  
  5 Bollinger, Ryne        Minutemen            5-06.00   J5-10.00 REG                 2  
  6 Epperson, Andrew       Brookville           5-10.00   J5-10.00 REG                 1  
  7 Carter, Mark           JFOR                 5-06.00    5-08.00 REG              
  8 Irving, Demtrius       Amherst              5-06.00    5-06.00 REG              
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================================
 Trial 3 throws, top 7 to finals for 3 more throws
        Meet: *    37-01  1995        Stephanie Robinson, Appomattox           
 Field House: # 43-01.75  1987        Gloria Dillard, Christiansburg           
                33-03.00  AA
                30-05.00  REG
                28-04.00  SEM
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Jones, Kimberly        Heritage            37-03.50   37-11.00*AA                 10  
  2 Glover, Jericah        Amherst             33-10.00   32-08.50 REG                 8  
  3 Gilmore, Bianca        Amherst             32-08.50   31-06.00 REG                 6  
  4 Exum, Melody           Brookville          32-10.25   30-06.75 REG                 4  
  5 Aron, Tatiana          Amherst             30-05.00   30-05.25 REG                 2  
  6 Defilippo, Nicole      Brookville          30-03.00   28-10.50 SEM                 1  
  7 Graves, Chelsea        JFOR                29-09.00   28-06.75 SEM              
  8 Harris, Jasmine        Devils              30-11.25   28-04.25 SEM              
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================================
 Trials 3 throws, top 7 to finals for 3 more throws
        Meet: * 60-01.75  1975        Ross Shaffstall, Brookville              
 Field House: # 61-03.50  1982        Troy Sease, Salem                        
                46-01.00  AA
                42-07.00  REG
                39-05.00  SEM
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Hatcher, Tyler         Minutemen           46-09.25   44-09.50 REG                10  
  2 Brown, Kyle            Amherst             41-11.00   42-09.50 REG                 8  
  3 Bolling, Devin         Brookville          42-08.25   41-03.25 SEM                 6  
  4 Brandt, David          Brookville          40-11.00   40-04.25 SEM                 4  
  5 Hart, Swave            Amherst             39-10.50   39-11.50 SEM                 2  
  6 Davis, Curtis          Staunton River      41-11.00   39-08.00 SEM                 1  
  7 Mullen, Kyle           Brookville          40-07.50   39-02.00                  
  8 Harvey, Antwon         Amherst             40-01.00   38-03.75                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brookville High School     123        2) Heritage High School       97   
    3) Amherst High School         87        4) Jefferson Forest High Sch  65   
    5) Liberty High School         44        6) Staunton River High Schoo  24   
    7) Rustburg High School        21                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Heritage High School       141        2) Brookville High School    134   
    3) Amherst High School         57        4) Jefferson Forest High Sch  40   
    5) Liberty High School         38        6) Rustburg High School       33   
    7) Staunton River High School  22