Licensed to Staunton River High School  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/4/2006 07:48 PM
                 State AA Indoor Championship 2006 - 3/4/2006                  
                              Liberty University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reid, Janis               12 Bruton                  7.47       7.37Q  2 
  2 Garrick, Kisha            11 Caroline                7.10       7.40Q  1 
  3 Sydnor, Tynesa            12 Prince Edward           7.44       7.42Q  3 
  4 Hart, Sha'Tia             12 Courtland               7.50       7.38q  2 
  5 Wilson, Tawana            12 Tabb                    7.50       7.44q  1 
  6 James, Rashawnda          11 Charlottesville         7.46       7.50q  3 
  7 Fields, Marie             12 James Monroe            7.33       7.51q  2 
  8 Johnston, Brenna          SO Monticello              7.54       7.54q  3 
  9 Ashford, Omni             JR Fleming                 7.49       7.59   1 
 10 Jenkins, Tanisha          11 Louisa County           7.59       7.64   2 
 11 Thomas, Laecha            SO Fleming                 7.64       7.68   3 
 12 Thompson, Kimberly        SR Monticello              7.52       7.68   3 
 13 Andes, Ashley             11 Fort Defiance           7.58       7.70   1 
 14 Bethel, Jasmine           SR Fleming                 7.56       7.71   2 
 15 Hurt, Kenara                 Liberty-Bedford         7.57       7.75   1 
 16 Parker, Shelley           FR Brookville              7.73       7.79   2 
 17 Coaxum, Rachel            SO Liberty-Bealton         7.83       7.80   1 
 18 Flesch, Meghan            11 Brentsville             7.77       7.83   1 
 19 Clary, Lauren             SR Cave Spring             7.67       7.85   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hart, Sha'Tia             12 Courtland               7.38       7.34    10  
  2 Fields, Marie             12 James Monroe            7.51       7.38     8  
  3 Sydnor, Tynesa            12 Prince Edward           7.42       7.41     6  
  4 Garrick, Kisha            11 Caroline                7.40       7.43     5  
  5 Wilson, Tawana            12 Tabb                    7.44       7.43     4  
  6 Reid, Janis               12 Bruton                  7.37       7.46     3  
  7 James, Rashawnda          11 Charlottesville         7.50       7.53     2  
  8 Johnston, Brenna          SO Monticello              7.54       7.54     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cabbler, Brittany         JR Fleming                40.71      41.55   5   10  
  2 Watson, Latasha           11 Sherando               42.64      41.72   4    8  
  3 Wright, Melonie            9 Riverbend              42.17      41.83   5    6  
  4 Fields, Marie             12 James Monroe           41.19      42.14   5    5  
  5 Lott, Jaime                9 Courtland              42.22      42.16   4    4  
  6 Rhodes, Megan             SO Blacksburg             42.71      42.61   4    3  
  7 Smith, Kristin            JR Rustburg               44.52      42.80   3    2  
  8 Hart, Sha'Tia             12 Courtland              41.70      42.86   5    1  
  9 Lewis, Shanie             12 York                   43.93      43.20   3 
 10 Parker, Shelley           FR Brookville             43.18      43.56   4 
 11 Tobias, Sarah             JR Monticello             45.39      43.60   2 
 12 Jones, Christine          10 Western Albemarl       45.29      43.80   2 
 13 Twitty, Tara              10 Louisa County          45.53      44.95   1 
 14 Reeves, Jasmine           JR Northside              45.48      45.37   2 
 15 Ashford, Omni             JR Fleming                43.99      45.47   3 
 16 Harris, Danielle          12 Broadway               45.74      47.36   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cabbler, Brittany         JR Fleming              1:19.79    1:18.08   5   10  
  2 Berenato, Cate            JR Blacksburg           1:19.84    1:18.60   5    8  
  3 Smith, Ayla               12 John Handley         1:20.34    1:18.91   5    6  
  4 Fields, Marie             12 James Monroe         1:19.00    1:20.01   5    5  
  5 Hopke, Elizabeth          12 Lafayette            1:20.40    1:20.07   4    4  
  6 Cassady, Caly             12 Brentsville          1:21.87    1:20.14   3    3  
  7 Wright, Melonie            9 Riverbend            1:21.95    1:20.25   3    2  
  8 Lott, Jaquonna             9 Courtland            1:21.17    1:20.69   4    1  
  9 Watson, Latasha           11 Sherando             1:20.94    1:22.11   4 
 10 Philp, Cherissa           12 King George          1:23.33    1:22.53   2 
 11 Pursley, Vemetria         11 Tabb                 1:22.61    1:22.55   3 
 12 Cass, Devin               SR Blacksburg           1:21.63    1:23.23   4 
 13 Rhodes, Hayley            JR Blacksburg           1:24.86    1:23.46   2 
 14 Smith, Kristin            JR Rustburg             1:29.05    1:23.63   1 
 15 Dewitt, Cameron           FR Jefferson Forest     1:26.79    1:24.21   1 
 16 Jones, Ashley             12 Tabb                 1:23.79    1:24.58   2 
 17 Almy, Anna                10 Western Albemarl     1:24.89    1:24.98   1 
 18 Harris, Danielle          12 Broadway             1:22.25    1:25.99   3 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burbey, Ariel             SR Blacksburg           2:58.83    3:05.93    10  
  2 Stewart, Becky            11 Brentsville          3:10.50    3:06.59     8  
  3 Travitz, Rachel           JR Cave Spring          3:08.38    3:10.01     6  
  4 Wilder, Valerie           11 Western Albemarl     3:13.88    3:10.43     5  
  5 Tyler, Tatum              FR Cave Spring          3:09.18    3:10.52     4  
  6 Giunta, Stephanie         SO Liberty-Bealton      3:07.25    3:10.68     3  
  7 Reeves, Janel             FR Brookville           3:09.85    3:12.78     2  
  8 MacPherson, Lisa          SR Jefferson Forest     3:10.99    3:13.34     1  
  9 DelaCruz, Heather         10 Lafayette            3:17.02    3:13.55  
 10 Schmitt, Kristy           JR Blacksburg           3:12.27    3:14.53  
 11 Taylor, Meaghan           11 Charlottesville      3:13.89    3:15.10  
 12 Propst, Jessica           SR Harrisonburg         3:11.17    3:16.22  
 13 Thompson, Amanda          JR Jefferson Forest     3:12.29    3:18.36  
 14 Henn, Monika              12 Jamestown            3:19.85    3:19.07  
 15 Douglas, Melissa          12 Spotsylvania         3:14.19    3:19.57  
 16 Rowe, Brooke              12 Tabb                 3:12.69    3:20.55  
 17 Stout, Brianna            11 Courtland            3:23.32    3:20.57  
 18 Hays, Ashley              10 York                 3:21.17    3:26.27  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Catherine          JR Northside            4:56.42    4:53.24    10  
  2 Burbey, Ariel             SR Blacksburg           5:06.53    5:07.63     8  
  3 Pollack, Jillian          11 Millbrook            5:18.04    5:07.64     6  
  4 Reeves, Janel             FR Brookville           5:20.06    5:11.25     5  
  5 Abid, Anastasia           11 Lafayette            5:23.89    5:12.76     4  
  6 Travitz, Rachel           JR Cave Spring          5:12.40    5:17.49     3  
  7 Stafford, Samantha        12 Western Albemarl     5:23.48    5:17.81     2  
  8 MacPherson, Lisa          SR Jefferson Forest     5:24.34    5:19.78     1  
  9 Rapp, Laura               FR Heritage             5:21.17    5:25.96  
 10 Henn, Monika              12 Jamestown            5:35.45    5:32.64  
 11 10, Amelia                   Brentsville          5:37.36    5:34.32  
 12 Clemo, Rebecca             9 James Monroe         5:32.58    5:38.16  
 13 Stout, Brianna            11 Courtland            5:44.06    5:40.68  
 14 Fulk, Whitney              9 Fort Defiance        5:47.72    5:41.51  
 15 Bussian, Lauren            9 Brentsville          5:47.84    5:42.54  
 16 Schubel, Leah              9 Chancellor           5:41.19    5:42.96  
 17 Skidmore, Molly            9 Turner Ashby         5:47.38    5:45.79  
 18 Kniceley, Sara            11 King George          5:48.04    5:58.12  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Catherine          JR Northside           10:39.66   10:40.10    10  
  2 Pollack, Jillian          11 Millbrook           11:30.85   11:19.91     8  
  3 Abid, Anastasia           11 Lafayette           11:36.33   11:20.55     6  
  4 Rapp, Laura               FR Heritage            11:54.84   11:29.92     5  
  5 MacMillan, Laurel         SO Blacksburg          11:48.00   11:32.79     4  
  6 Hall, Sabrina             SO Pulaski             11:41.36   11:35.45     3  
  7 Stafford, Samantha        12 Western Albemarl    11:43.72   11:35.67     2  
  8 Stewart, Becky            11 Brentsville         11:34.56   11:40.62     1  
  9 Cote, Ann                 11 John Handley        12:06.60   11:51.61  
 10 Parkes, Sullivan           9 Millbrook           12:14.15   11:51.65  
 11 Homer, Allison            FR Blacksburg          12:11.57   12:00.99  
 12 Gentry, Maggie             9 Brentsville         11:50.39   12:02.95  
 13 10, Amelia                   Brentsville         12:08.84   12:09.87  
 14 Bryant, Donna             SO Jefferson Forest    12:02.75   12:14.82  
 15 Carty, Lindsay             9 Riverbend           12:28.88   12:14.87  
 16 McClaine, Mallory         12 Lafayette           12:25.50   12:15.81  
 17 Schubel, Leah              9 Chancellor          12:29.38   12:19.11  
 18 Sitze, Laurel             SR Cave Spring         12:09.40   12:26.21  
 19 Wampler, Amy              12 Courtland           12:47.21   12:51.40  
 -- Lasker, Sara              10 Riverbend           12:07.54        DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crawford, Tina            JR Cave Spring             8.59       8.56Q  1 
  2 Grant, Annie              JR Blacksburg              8.61       8.61Q  2 
  3 Smith, Ayla               12 John Handley            8.74       8.71Q  3 
  4 Paul, Jazmine             SR Achs                    8.81       8.74q  1 
  5 Jenkins, Tanisha          11 Louisa County           8.78       8.77q  2 
  6 Leaman, Michelle          12 Broadway                8.68       8.91q  3 
  7 Noe, Lindsey              SO Liberty-Bealton         8.90       9.09q  1 
  8 Coaxum, Rachel            SO Liberty-Bealton         9.21       9.10q  2 
  9 Bethel, Jasmine           SR Fleming                 9.17       9.17   3 
 10 Clary, Lauren             SR Cave Spring             9.25       9.24   2 
 11 Losa, Amanda              11 Millbrook               9.18       9.29   3 
 12 Waller, Monae             10 Courtland               9.21       9.33   1 
 13 High, Chelsea                Salem                   9.35       9.45   3 
 14 Morris, Theadonia         12 Caroline                9.22       9.62   1 
 15 Hines, Jasmine            10 James Monroe            9.81       9.72   3 
 16 Bush, Kayla               10 Riverbend              10.00       9.83   1 
 17 Bridges, Kaylee           12 Tabb                   10.18      10.23   1 
 18 Thomas, Rebecca           12 King George             9.94      10.24   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant, Annie              JR Blacksburg              8.61       8.58    10  
  2 Crawford, Tina            JR Cave Spring             8.56       8.58     8  
  3 Paul, Jazmine             SR Achs                    8.74       8.59     6  
  4 Smith, Ayla               12 John Handley            8.71       8.60     5  
  5 Leaman, Michelle          12 Broadway                8.91       8.81     4  
  6 Jenkins, Tanisha          11 Louisa County           8.77       8.84     3  
  7 Noe, Lindsey              SO Liberty-Bealton         9.09       8.93     2  
  8 Coaxum, Rachel            SO Liberty-Bealton         9.10       9.19     1  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Courtland High School  'A'                        1:47.27    1:44.10   3   10  
     1) Phillips, Christina 11          2) Hart, Sha'Tia 12               
     3) Lott, Jaquonna 9                4) Lott, Jaime 9                  
  2 William Fleming High Scho  'A'                    1:46.19    1:45.55   3    8  
     1) Ashford, Omni JR                2) Cabbler, Brittany JR           
     3) Bethel, Jasmine SR              4) Thomas, Laecha SO              
  3 Bruton High School  'A'                           1:47.95    1:48.26   3    6  
     1) Howell, Sequoia 12              2) Reid, Janis 12                 
     3) McCoy, Dominique 12             4) Williams, Ashley 12            
  4 Cave Spring  'A'                                  1:49.95    1:49.31   2    5  
     1) Crawford, Tina JR               2) Clary, Lauren SR               
     3) Sledd, Lauren SR                4) Zillioux, Jackie JR            
  5 Caroline High School  'A'                         1:48.20    1:50.20   3    4  
     1) Garrick, Kisha 11               2) Morris, Theadonia 12           
     3) Pleasants, Asia 12              4) Toliver, Jay 9                 
  6 Charlottesville  'A'                              1:53.46    1:50.30   1    3  
  7 Louisa County  'A'                                1:52.69    1:50.78   2    2  
     1) Cosby, Glenda 12                2) Morris, Kierra 10              
     3) Twitty, Tara 10                 4) Jackson, Shawanda 11           
  8 Fort Defiance  'A'                                1:52.76    1:52.19   1    1  
     1) Phillips, Samantha 12           2) Campbell, Brittany 11          
     3) Burton, Valerie 12              4) Diggs, Jasmine 9               
  9 Tabb High School  'A'                             1:51.54    1:53.59   2 
     1) Garland, Aixa 12                2) Milligan, Donita 12            
     3) Pursley, Vemetria 11            4) Wilson, Tawana 12              
 -- Amherst County High School  'A'                   1:55.43        DNF   1 
     1) Edwards, Ashley JR              2) Knight, Alyssa FR              
     3) Paul, Jazmine SR                4) Davis, Candace FR              
 -- Blacksburg High School  'A'                       1:49.95         DQ   2 
     1) Grant, Annie JR                 2) Dubinsky, Marianne SO          
     3) Rhodes, Hayley JR               4) Rhodes, Megan SO               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Courtland High School  'A'                        4:13.84    4:05.78   3   10  
     1) Phillips, Christina 11          2) Clark, Imani 10                
     3) Lott, Jaime 9                   4) Lott, Jaquonna 9               
  2 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       4:07.46    4:06.97   3    8  
     1) Rhodes, Megan SO                2) Rhodes, Hayley JR              
     3) Berenato, Cate JR               4) Burbey, Ariel SR               
  3 Riverbend High School  'A'                        4:15.59    4:13.92   3    6  
     1) Rodrigues, Jackie 11            2) Robinson, Claire 9             
     3) Bush, Kayla 10                  4) Meyer, Kirsty 10               
  4 Western Albemarle  'A'                            4:16.64    4:14.08   2    5  
     1) Keogh, Aileen 12                2) Jones, Christine 10            
     3) Almy, Anna 10                   4) Wilder, Valerie 11             
  5 Louisa County  'A'                                4:21.08    4:16.66   1    4  
     1) Twitty, Tara 10                 2) Murphy, Laurie 12              
     3) Jenkins, Tanisha 11             4) Jackson, Shawanda 11           
  6 Cave Spring  'A'                                  4:19.56    4:17.26   2    3  
     1) Travitz, Rachel JR              2) Sledd, Lauren SR               
     3) Tyler, Tatum FR                 4) Zillioux, Jackie JR            
  7 Charlottesville  'A'                              4:13.92    4:17.29   3    2  
  8 Fort Defiance  'A'                                4:24.56    4:17.75   1    1  
     1) Phillips, Samantha 12           2) Marshall, Katie 10             
     3) Burton, Valerie 12              4) Diggs, Jasmine 9               
  9 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 4:21.78    4:18.58   1 
     1) Johnson, Kristen JR             2) Shelton, Kelsey FR             
     3) O'Neil, Lauren SR               4) Spann, Lindsay JR              
 10 Brookville  'A'                                   4:31.16    4:20.40   1 
     1) Wallace, Essie FR               2) Watts, Karina SO               
     3) Tinsley, Tajuanna SR            4) Reeves, Janel FR               
 11 King George High School  'A'                      4:19.84    4:21.57   2 
     1) Philp, Cherissa 12              2) Bethume, Kristina 10           
     3) Kniceley, Sara 11               4) Ames, Christina 11             
 12 James Monroe High School  'A'                     4:19.00    4:29.41   2 
     1) Baker, Libby 12                 2) Olsen, Sasha 11                
     3) John, Maggie                    4) Mehrobi, Emma 11               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       9:40.27    9:56.05    10  
     1) Homer, Allison FR               2) Schmitt, Kristy JR             
     3) Cass, Devin SR                  4) Berenato, Cate JR              
  2 Charlottesville  'A'                             10:08.26   10:04.68     8  
     1) Gelburd, Margaret 9             2) Short, Kelly 10                
     3) Taylor, Meaghan 11              4) Hlavin, Callie 11              
  3 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                10:22.99   10:07.98     6  
     1) Miller, Alydia FR               2) Bryant, Donna SO               
     3) MacPherson, Lisa SR             4) Thompson, Amanda JR            
  4 Brentsville  'A'                                 10:06.34   10:09.87     5  
     1) Bussian, Lauren 9               2) Gentry, Maggie 9               
     3) Kulifay, Alex 10                4) Cassady, Caly 12               
  5 Western Albemarle  'A'                           10:03.10   10:11.98     4  
     1) Gomez, Madeleine 11             2) Hyde, Rachel                   
     3) Hayden, Jessica                 4) Wilder, Valerie 11             
  6 Lafayette High School  'A'                       10:28.34   10:25.84     3  
     1) Malone, Elissia 10              2) Overton, Shannon 9             
     3) McClaine, Mallory 12            4) DelaCruz, Heather 10           
  7 James Monroe High School  'A'                    10:27.81   10:27.85     2  
     1) Mehrobi, Emma 11                2) Baker, Libby 12                
     3) Olsen, Sasha 11                 4) Clemo, Rebecca 9               
  8 Riverbend High School  'A'                       10:37.40   10:34.97     1  
     1) Meyer, Kirsty 10                2) Rodrigues, Jackie 11           
     3) Carty, Kendall 11               4) Lasker, Sara 10                
  9 Harrisonburg High School  'A'                    10:11.90   10:35.02  
     1) DeVier-Scott, Aubrie JR         2) Wenos, Taylor JR               
     3) Ross, Helen JR                  4) Propst, Jessica SR             
 10 Cave Spring  'A'                                 10:21.05   10:47.79  
     1) Woody, Mary JR                  2) Harvey, Nikki SR               
     3) Ivanco, Melissa JR              4) Sitze, Laurel SR               
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Christina       10 Tabb                 5-00.00    5-02.00    10  
  2 Carroll, Casey            SO Blacksburg           5-04.00   J5-02.00     8  
  3 Vaughan, Kaylor              Robert E. Lee (S     5-02.00   J5-02.00     5.5
  3 Porter, Shannon           JR Jefferson Forest     5-00.00   J5-02.00     5.5
  5 Grant, Annie              JR Blacksburg           5-04.00    5-00.00     4  
  6 Hart, Sha'Tia             12 Courtland            5-02.00   J5-00.00     3  
  7 Jackson, Shawanda         11 Louisa County        4-10.00   J5-00.00     2  
  8 Foor, Kaylin              SO Cave Spring          5-00.00   J5-00.00 .333333
  8 Sledd, Lauren             SR Cave Spring          4-10.00   J5-00.00 .333333
  8 Preston, Shiante          10 James Monroe         5-00.00   J5-00.00 .333333
 10 Jones, Cassidy            JR Rustburg             5-00.00   J5-00.00  
 12 Tillery, Ryan             JR Monticello           5-02.00   J5-00.00  
 12 Bosche, Lauren            FR Cave Spring          4-10.00   J5-00.00  
 13 Hlavin, Callie            11 Charlottesville      5-02.00   J5-00.00  
 14 Shifflet, Erica           11 Millbrook            5-02.00   J5-00.00  
 15 Taylor, Meaghan           11 Charlottesville      5-00.00   J4-10.00  
 15 Waller, Monae             10 Courtland            5-00.00   J4-10.00  
 15 Williams, Carey           JR Harrisonburg         5-02.00   J4-10.00  
 15 McCoy, Dominique          12 Bruton               4-10.00   J5-00.00  
 16 Rodrigues, Jackie         11 Riverbend            4-10.00   J4-10.00  
 20 Pascucci, Melissa         10 Brentsville          4-11.00   J4-10.00  
 20 Roseberry, Nichole        JR Pulaski              4-10.00   J4-10.00  
 22 Campbell, Rebecca         10 King George          4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 23 Watson, Latasha           11 Sherando             4-10.00    4-08.00  
 23 Estep, Sandra             10 Chancellor           4-10.00    4-08.00  
 23 Witt, Sarah               SO Staunton River       4-10.00    4-08.00  
 -- Bracy, Katie              10 Sherando             4-08.00         NH  
 -- Leaman, Michelle          12 Broadway             4-10.00         NH  
 -- Huffman, Allison             Hidden Valley        4-10.00         NH  
 -- Kanney, Maloree           10 Waynesboro           4-08.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Early, Ashley             12 Western Albemarl    12-07.00   12-00.00    10  
  2 Crockett, Brianna         12 Lafayette            9-06.00   10-00.00     8  
  3 Atwood, Ashley            11 Western Albemarl     9-06.00    9-06.00     6  
  4 Bressier, Alexis          11 Western Albemarl     9-03.00   J9-06.00     5  
  5 Weaver, Elizabeth         12 Charlottesville     10-00.00    9-00.00     4  
  6 Pelton, Emma              JR Monticello          10-00.00   J9-00.00     3  
  7 Harris, Danielle          12 Broadway             9-00.00   J9-00.00     2  
  8 Hlavin, Callie            11 Charlottesville     10-03.00    8-06.00     0.5
  8 Kerr, Ervin               12 Western Albemarl     9-06.00    8-06.00     0.5
  9 Russell, Allison          11 Courtland            8-00.00   J8-06.00  
 10 Rhodes, Renee             JR Staunton River       8-00.00   J8-00.00  
 11 Lipscomb, Suzy            SR Jefferson Forest     9-06.00    8-00.00  
 11 Myers, Ashley             SR Brookville           8-06.00    8-00.00  
 13 Nugent, Dorothy           FR Jefferson Forest     7-06.00   J7-06.00  
 14 Reedy, Ali                10 Broadway             8-00.00    7-06.00  
 -- Witt, Sarah               SO Staunton River       7-00.00         NH  
 -- Kaiser, Kristine          SR Rustburg             7-06.00         NH  
 -- Meyer, Kirsty             10 Riverbend            6-06.00         NH  
 -- Maston, Victoria          10 Lafayette            8-00.00         NH  
 -- Ames, Lisa                10 King George          7-06.00         NH  
 -- Leach, Joy                12 Charlottesville      8-06.00         NH  
 -- Trinidad, Sheila          JR Appomattox           8-00.00         NH  
 -- Thomas, Rebecca           12 King George          7-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hart, Sha'Tia             12 Courtland           17-02.00   18-00.25    10  
  2 McCoy, Dominique          12 Bruton              16-09.00   17-03.00     8  
  3 Grant, Annie              JR Blacksburg          17-03.25   17-00.00     6  
  4 Jackson, Shawanda         11 Louisa County       15-08.75   16-10.50     5  
  5 Fields, Marie             12 James Monroe        17-03.00   16-09.25     4  
  6 James, Rashawnda          11 Charlottesville     17-06.00   16-04.50     3  
  7 Bethel, Jasmine           SR Fleming             17-04.00   16-04.00     2  
  8 Hlavin, Callie            11 Charlottesville     16-05.75   16-03.00     1  
  9 Crawford, Tina            JR Cave Spring         17-01.75   16-02.50  
 10 Vaughan, Kaylor              Robert E. Lee (S    15-07.00   16-02.00  
 11 Smith, Kristin            JR Rustburg            16-09.75   16-01.75  
 12 Williams, Ashley          12 Bruton              16-07.00   15-10.00  
 13 Ashford, Omni             JR Fleming             17-08.00   15-09.50  
 14 Daily, Amanda             SR Rustburg            16-07.25   15-08.75  
 15 Early, Ashley             12 Western Albemarl    16-04.00   15-08.50  
 16 Morris, Theadonia         12 Caroline            16-02.00   15-08.00  
 17 Reid, Janis               12 Bruton              16-08.50   15-06.00  
 18 Phillips, Samantha        12 Fort Defiance       15-07.75   15-04.25  
 19 Hargrove, Naomi            9 Brunswick           15-05.50   15-00.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hart, Sha'Tia             12 Courtland           34-08.00   36-01.00    10  
  2 Bethel, Jasmine           SR Fleming             36-10.00   35-10.25     8  
  3 Vaughan, Kaylor              Robert E. Lee (S    33-11.00   35-08.00     6  
  4 Williams, Ashley          12 Bruton              34-09.50   35-07.50     5  
  5 McCoy, Dominique          12 Bruton              35-01.00   35-03.00     4  
  6 Daily, Amanda             SR Rustburg            34-05.00   34-06.00     3  
  7 Grant, Annie              JR Blacksburg          35-07.00   34-04.00     2  
  8 Ashford, Omni             JR Fleming             36-00.25   34-01.00     1  
  9 James, Rashawnda          11 Charlottesville     36-07.00   34-00.50  
 10 VanSant, Liz              11 Fort Defiance       32-03.50   33-08.50  
 11 Williams, Neebra          12 James Monroe        31-11.50   33-02.00  
 12 Fields, Marie             12 James Monroe        33-08.00   32-11.75  
 13 Williams, Carey           JR Harrisonburg        33-02.25   32-02.00  
 14 Klamut, Michele            9 Turner Ashby        32-07.50  J32-02.00  
 15 Reid, Janis               12 Bruton              31-08.00   32-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Creasy, Hope                 Christainsburg      41-00.00   42-01.25    10  
  2 Jones, Kimberly           SO Heritage            38-07.75   40-05.00     8  
  3 Blackburn, Zachlynn       12 Tazewell            39-01.00   39-02.75     6  
  4 Williams, Ashley          12 Bruton              38-09.00   35-10.25     5  
  5 Venable, Courtney         12 King George         35-01.00   35-08.00     4  
  6 Reid, Jasmine             SR Heritage            35-00.75   34-07.75     3  
  7 Hill, Rochelle            11 Fluvanna            35-11.00   34-04.75     2  
  8 Cummings, Katie           10 Fort Defiance       31-09.25   33-10.00     1  
  9 Williams, Jennifer        SR Brookville          34-02.00   33-01.50  
 10 McCoy, Dominique          12 Bruton              36-02.00   32-03.00  
 11 Lewis, Kayla              FR Fleming             34-08.75   32-01.25  
 12 Life, Kendra              JR Spotswood           34-05.00   32-00.00  
 13 Travis, Rachel            SO Blacksburg          34-03.00   31-11.25  
 14 Hughes, Heather           12 King George         32-02.00   31-10.75  
 15 Booker, Michele           12 James Monroe        31-10.00   31-08.50  
 16 Scott, Ana                JR Cave Spring         34-05.00   31-05.25  
 17 Munson, Jenn              SR Blacksburg          33-05.00   31-04.25  
 18 Martinez, Elisa           12 Rockbridge          31-01.00   30-05.75  
 19 Moyers, Elizabeth         11 Broadway            31-01.75   30-04.25  
 20 Thompson, Kimberly        SR Monticello          32-00.50   30-01.75  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, DeAngelo          12 Prince Edward           6.49       6.47Q  3 
  2 Kelso, Rashad             SR Appomattox              6.63       6.49Q  2 
  3 Sullivan, Jamal           12 Caroline                6.34       6.55Q  1 
  4 Saunders, Shakai          12 Charlottesville         6.66       6.64Q  4 
  5 Lewis, Jeremy             SO Achs                    6.59       6.61q  3 
  5 Croner, Spencer           SR Appomattox              6.62       6.61q  1 
  7 Gibson, Rodney            JR Achs                    6.70       6.63q  2 
  8 Clark, Ravon              11 Orange                  6.64       6.70q  3 
  9 Hill, Jose'               12 King George             6.77       6.72   2 
 10 Stith, Justin             12 Nottoway                6.44       6.73   2 
 11 Purnell, Ronnie           12 Robert E. Lee (S        6.62       6.74   1 
 12 Nicholson, Shay           11 Robert E. Lee (S        6.68       6.78   3 
 13 Kennedy, Ryan             SR Northside               6.64       6.79   4 
 14 Hayes, Ashante            11 Brunswick               6.74       6.81   1 
 15 Weaver, Andrew            12 Fort Defiance           6.74       6.82   1 
 16 Lewis, Shamaine           12 Spotsylvania            6.81       6.86   3 
 17 Donner, Daniel            SR Fleming                 6.92       6.93   2 
 18 Lewis, Jeremy             12 John Handley            6.84       6.99   4 
 19 Camp, Albert              11 Bruton                  6.54       6.99   4 
 20 Calloway, Xavier          JR Fleming                 6.91       7.01   3 
 21 Rasnick, Tom                 Tazewell                7.04       7.13   1 
 22 Smith, Antoine            JR Liberty-Bedford         6.61       7.28   2 
 23 Beatty, Chase                Tazewell                7.04       7.33   1 
 -- Knicely, Tim                 Hidden Valley           6.89         DQ   4 
 -- Barber, Kedric            12 Louisa County           6.52         DQ   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, DeAngelo          12 Prince Edward           6.47       6.43    10  
  2 Kelso, Rashad             SR Appomattox              6.49       6.52     8  
  3 Sullivan, Jamal           12 Caroline                6.55       6.53     6  
  4 Croner, Spencer           SR Appomattox              6.61       6.62     5  
  5 Lewis, Jeremy             SO Achs                    6.61       6.62     4  
  6 Gibson, Rodney            JR Achs                    6.63       6.63     3  
  7 Clark, Ravon              11 Orange                  6.70       6.66     2  
  8 Saunders, Shakai          12 Charlottesville         6.64       6.78     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kelso, Rashad             SR Appomattox             36.96      34.83   4   10  
  2 Wilson, DeAngelo          12 Prince Edward          35.94      35.95   5    8  
  3 Ellia, Dan                11 Riverbend              36.59      36.72   5    6  
  4 Booker, Donn              12 John Handley           36.44      36.96   5    5  
  5 Traylor, Chris            12 Tabb                   37.92      37.23   2    4  
  6 Ramey, Charles            SR Rustburg               38.57      37.39   1    3  
  7 Murthy, Shashi            JR Jefferson Forest       38.19      37.56   2    2  
  8 Grant, Cameron            JR Heritage               37.09      37.60   4    1  
  9 Camp, Albert              11 Bruton                 37.84      37.78   3 
 10 Brown, Reggie             11 Louisa County          38.47      37.88   1 
 11 Brown, Ian                SO Harrisonburg           38.45      37.92   2 
 12 Groomes, Keith            12 Charlottesville        37.44      37.99   3 
 13 Witt, Ryan                11 Sherando               37.04      38.29   4 
 14 Banks, Kyle               SO Harrisonburg           39.05      38.71   1 
 15 Shafer, Matt              11 Riverbend              37.42      38.73   3 
 16 Olinger, Brett            10 Broadway               39.27      39.19   1 
 -- Coleman, Robert           11 Caroline               37.20         DQ   4 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grant, Cameron            JR Heritage             1:07.89    1:07.33   5   10  
  2 Oehmke, Josh              12 Orange               1:08.86    1:08.25   4    8  
  3 DiSalvo, Peter            SR Blacksburg           1:07.64    1:08.38   5    6  
  4 Heisler, Brendan          SR Jefferson Forest     1:09.52    1:09.06   4    5  
  5 Siska, Kyle                  Salem                1:09.68    1:09.20   3    4  
  6 Winkler, Matt             11 Fluvanna             1:10.98    1:09.87   2    3  
  7 Witt, Ryan                11 Sherando             1:10.80    1:09.95   2    2  
  8 Shoemaker, Will           12 Turner Ashby         1:10.19    1:10.03   3    1  
  9 Ramey, Charles            SR Rustburg             1:16.23    1:10.14   1 
 10 Hash, Andrae              SR Pulaski              1:08.68    1:10.29   5 
 11 Ruemmler, Adam            12 Charlottesville      1:11.87    1:10.88   2 
 12 Posey, Ronquis            10 Brunswick            1:08.53    1:10.90   5 
 13 Tait, Chris               12 Brentsville          1:12.74    1:11.98   2 
 14 Calloway, Ricky           SR Heritage             1:15.50    1:12.09   1 
 15 Howard, Timothy           10 Caroline             1:08.90    1:12.21   4 
 16 Morrison, Matthew         12 King George          1:10.02    1:12.65   3 
 17 Rodman, Benjamin          12 Jamestown            1:08.97    1:13.18   4 
 18 Kowalski, Sam             12 Riverbend            1:10.61    1:14.24   3 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gaul, Ryan                12 Lafayette            2:34.03    2:34.56    10  
  2 Bailey, Matt              12 Fort Defiance        2:35.14    2:35.67     8  
  3 McWhorter, Erin           11 John Handley         2:36.11    2:36.05     6  
  4 Hizer, Derek              12 Fort Defiance        2:37.64    2:39.37     5  
  5 Collins, Logan            10 Orange               2:42.42    2:39.57     4  
  6 Crowder, Joshua           SR Pulaski              2:40.54    2:40.04     3  
  7 Alonso, Daniel            11 Fort Defiance        2:41.24    2:40.81     2  
  8 Tamm, Nico                12 Charlottesville      2:42.22    2:41.46     1  
  9 Fisher, Jeremy            12 James Monroe         2:45.48    2:42.41  
 10 Ekholm, Eric              12 Brentsville          2:41.44    2:44.13  
 11 Massie, Will              11 Western Albemarl     2:40.18    2:45.38  
 12 Hencke, Brian             FR Blacksburg           2:46.42    2:46.16  
 13 Cummings, Tanner          12 Abingdon             2:41.84    2:46.19  
 14 Argon, Hugo               SO Rustburg             2:42.85    2:46.21  
 15 Cates, Zac                SR Cave Spring          2:43.51    2:46.41  
 16 Marks, Thomas             11 York                 2:49.33    2:46.51  
 17 Ott, Alex                  9 Fort Defiance        2:42.44    2:47.26  
 18 Resendes, Kyle            SR Jefferson Forest     2:40.68    2:48.60  
 19 Milkavich, Michael        11 Lafayette            2:45.57    2:48.65  
 20 Dykes, Robin              11 Caroline             2:48.99    2:49.07  
 21 O'Toole, Trevor           12 Courtland            2:48.67    2:49.66  
 22 Givens, Andrew            SR Blacksburg           2:37.76    2:51.79  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Graves, Griff             10 Abingdon             4:27.25    4:21.17    10  
  2 Gehlsen, Nick             12 Brentsville          4:31.43    4:27.15     8  
  3 Edwards, Zac              SR Northside            4:25.38    4:30.35     6  
  4 Henken, Adam              11 Brentsville          4:38.14    4:31.70     5  
  5 Haney, Jeremy             10 Fluvanna             4:38.88    4:33.58     4  
  6 Smith, Tim                SO Cave Spring          4:38.47    4:33.71     3  
  7 Morris, Richard           12 Nottoway             4:38.73    4:34.00     2  
  8 Crews, Scott              11 Rockbridge           4:40.54    4:35.01     1  
  9 Ott, Alex                  9 Fort Defiance        4:40.44    4:35.13  
 10 Alonso, Daniel            11 Fort Defiance        4:39.94    4:35.70  
 11 Horst, John                  Christainsburg       4:30.94    4:35.89  
 12 Cummings, Tanner          12 Abingdon             4:40.74    4:37.33  
 13 King, Ben                 JR Monticello           4:40.24    4:37.40  
 14 Massie, Will              11 Western Albemarl     4:33.34    4:38.06  
 15 Reeves, Will              JR Brookville           4:34.00    4:38.15  
 16 Mearns, Andrew            11 Jamestown            4:33.84    4:38.27  
 17 Schiavone, Clint          11 John Handley         4:41.43    4:40.16  
 18 Cates, Zac                SR Cave Spring          4:38.00    4:41.29  
 19 Flint, Kenny                 Liberty-Bedford      4:44.80    4:41.89  
 20 Argon, Hugo               SO Rustburg             4:42.97    4:41.99  
 21 Kelly, Shea               SR Jefferson Forest     4:51.88    4:43.12  
 22 Satterwhite, Matt         12 Western Albemarl     4:34.67    4:43.59  
 23 Mathews, Trevor           12 Spotsylvania         4:39.16    4:44.09  
 24 Saunders, Richard         12 Caroline             4:37.35    4:44.47  
 25 Burleson, Jason           11 Poquoson             4:43.37    4:45.24  
 26 Williams, Thomas          12 York                 4:44.13    4:49.02  
 27 Martin, Jesse             11 Louisa County        4:40.40    4:51.67  
 28 Howard-Smith, James        9 Western Albemarl     4:40.94    4:54.37  
 29 Kadak, Matt               SO Jefferson Forest     4:37.64    4:55.22  
 30 Melius, Henry             11 Brentsville          4:38.14    4:57.89  
 31 Love, Brandon             JR Jefferson Forest     4:50.77    5:03.66  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morris, Richard           12 Nottoway             9:58.56    9:41.11    10  
  2 Henken, Adam              11 Brentsville          9:55.77    9:42.47     8  
  3 Horst, John                  Christainsburg       9:33.49    9:42.74     6  
  4 Gehlsen, Nick             12 Brentsville          9:52.24    9:47.41     5  
  5 Graves, Griff             10 Abingdon             9:37.60    9:51.06     4  
  6 Heitz, Bobby              JR Spotswood            9:49.93   10:00.37     3  
  7 Satterwhite, Kyle          9 Western Albemarl    10:00.05   10:03.50     2  
  8 Holt, John                 9 Jamestown           10:05.23   10:07.18     1  
  9 Horley, Thomas            12 Jamestown           10:11.53   10:07.63  
 10 Ashby, Evan               SR Liberty-Bealton     10:16.97   10:11.19  
 11 Clopper, Bryant           SO Harrisonburg        10:13.68   10:17.58  
 12 Delgado, Ray              10 Brentsville         10:17.73   10:17.62  
 13 Saunders, Richard         12 Caroline            10:10.00   10:18.60  
 14 Wheeler, Frank            12 Lafayette           10:10.51   10:22.44  
 15 Smith, Tim                SO Cave Spring         10:07.25   10:22.99  
 16 Trownbridge, Caleb        12 Lafayette           10:11.19   10:24.84  
 17 Edwards, Zac              SR Northside            9:27.07   10:28.59  
 18 Schiavone, Clint          11 John Handley        10:14.84   10:31.50  
 19 Haney, Jeremy             10 Fluvanna            10:04.50   10:31.94  
 20 Wilson, Jake              10 Brookville          10:34.60   10:32.13  
 21 Lendway, Paul             JR Cave Spring         10:38.20   10:38.41  
 22 Crofton, Matthew          JR Northside           10:35.64   10:38.99  
 23 Flint, Kenny                 Liberty-Bedford     10:30.20   10:57.68  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nixon, Ethan              SO Brookville              7.53       7.60Q  1 
  2 Gaines, Keith                Salem                   7.84       7.69Q  3 
  3 Kelso, TK                 SR Appomattox              7.82       7.90Q  2 
  4 Brown, Joseph             SR Achs                    8.09       7.89q  3 
  5 Johnson, Carl             11 Orange                  7.95       7.98q  1 
  6 Bern, Michael             JR Cave Spring             7.90       7.99q  2 
  7 Megginson, Rashard        JR Appomattox              8.02       8.09q  2 
  8 Olinger, Brett            10 Broadway                8.09       8.13q  2 
  9 Sterrett, Robert          SO Blacksburg              8.23       8.14   2 
 10 Tannian, Michael          JR Brookville              8.08       8.16   3 
 11 Dorsey, Marcus            10 Caroline                7.90       8.30   1 
 12 Miller, Andrew            12 Broadway                8.19       8.31   1 
 13 McIvor, William           SO Rustburg                8.24       8.37   3 
 14 Burkholder, Craig         10 Turner Ashby            8.39       8.44   2 
 15 Browning, Ross            10 James Monroe            8.56       8.49   1 
 16 Lundy, Walter             11 Greensville Co.         8.53       8.51   1 
 17 Ward, Damien              12 Louisa County           8.21       8.59   1 
 18 Town, Dan                 10 Jamestown               8.71       8.80   2 
 19 Curl, Nathan              11 Tabb                    8.84       8.84   3 
 -- Burley, Marcus            12 Charlottesville         7.88         DQ   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nixon, Ethan              SO Brookville              7.60       7.60    10  
  2 Gaines, Keith                Salem                   7.69       7.66     8  
  3 Bern, Michael             JR Cave Spring             7.99       7.87     6  
  4 Brown, Joseph             SR Achs                    7.89       7.87     5  
  5 Kelso, TK                 SR Appomattox              7.90       7.88     4  
  6 Megginson, Rashard        JR Appomattox              8.09       8.00     3  
  7 Olinger, Brett            10 Broadway                8.13       8.16     2  
  8 Johnson, Carl             11 Orange                  7.98       8.19     1  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Appomattox High School  'A'                       1:33.76    1:32.67   5   10  
     1) Croner, Spencer SR              2) Megginson, Rashard JR          
     3) Chambers, Michael SO            4) Kelso, Rashad SR               
  2 Orange  'A'                                       1:35.80    1:34.60   4    8  
  3 Amherst County High School  'A'                   1:39.75    1:35.53   1    6  
     1) Lewis, Jeremy SO                2) Brown, Joseph SR               
     3) Richerson, Sonny SO             4) Gibson, Rodney JR              
  4 Tabb High School  'A'                             1:34.93    1:35.92   5    5  
     1) Daly, Jonathan 11               2) McConnell, Adam 10             
     3) Tenney, Aaron 12                4) Traylor, Chris 12              
  5 Heritage High School  'A'                         1:34.60    1:35.98   5    4  
     1) Calloway, Corey SO              2) Calloway, Ricky SR             
     3) Ferguson, Wayne JR              4) Harden, Fred SR                
  6 Caroline High School  'A'                         1:31.94    1:36.25   5    3  
     1) Coleman, Robert 11              2) Dorsey, Marcus 10              
     3) Montgomery, Timothy 11          4) Sullivan, Jamal 12             
  7 William Fleming High Scho  'A'                    1:36.88    1:36.30   2    2  
     1) Lawton, Joshua SR               2) Donner, Daniel SR              
     3) Trotter, Marshall SR            4) Calloway, Xavier JR            
  8 Salem High School  'A'                            1:35.51    1:36.33   4    1  
     1) Gaines, Keith                   2) Turner, Von                    
     3) Delieto, Justin                 4) Jennings, Matt                 
  9 Riverbend High School  'A'                        1:36.68    1:36.59   3 
     1) Donnelison, Owen                2) Harris, Rafael                 
     3) Shafer, Matt 11                 4) Ellia, Dan 11                  
 10 Charlottesville  'A'                              1:36.21    1:36.66   3 
 11 Prince Edward County  'A'                         1:36.26    1:36.78   3 
     1) Lyle, TaShawn 12                2) Cronner, Kasheef 12            
     3) Ligon, Romonto 11               4) Wilson, DeAngelo 12            
 12 Brunswick High School  'A'                        1:37.04    1:37.02   2 
     1) Tisdale, Marcus 11              2) Posey, Ronquis 10              
     3) Easter, Christopher 10          4) Hayes, Ashante 11              
 13 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       1:36.21    1:37.35   4 
     1) Worley, Stu SR                  2) Becker, Tim SO                 
     3) Becker, Matt SO                 4) Sterrett, Robert SO            
 14 Robert E. Lee (Staunton)  'A'                     1:36.84    1:38.09   2 
     1) Patterson, Bud 11               2) Morris, Garrett 10             
     3) Nicholson, Shay 11              4) Purnell, Ronnie 12             
 15 Fort Defiance  'A'                                1:37.04    1:38.40   1 
 16 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 1:36.58    1:38.76   3 
     1) Kadak, Steven FR                2) Ferguson, Bryant SR            
     3) Seeburger, Nathan SO            4) Murthy, Shashi JR              
 17 Harrisonburg High School  'A'                     1:38.58    1:39.60   1 
     1) Sarver, Ben JR                  2) Brown, Ian SO                  
     3) Banks, Kyle SO                  4) Beierle, Tim JR                
 -- Louisa County  'A'                                1:35.64         DQ   4 
     1) Barber, Kedric 12               2) Flemming, Kenneth 10           
     3) Shelton, Averyell 10            4) Brown, Reggie 11               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 3:35.86    3:32.49   2   10  
     1) Resendes, Kyle SR               2) Ferguson, Bryant SR            
     3) Heisler, Brendan SR             4) Murthy, Shashi JR              
  2 Heritage High School  'A'                         3:33.24    3:32.74   3    8  
     1) Calloway, Corey SO              2) Calloway, Ricky SR             
     3) Ferguson, Wayne JR              4) Grant, Cameron JR              
  3 Harrisonburg High School  'A'                     3:43.96    3:34.23   1    6  
     1) Shroades, Adam JR               2) Brown, Ian SO                  
     3) Banks, Kyle SO                  4) Beierle, Tim JR                
  4 Jamestown High School  'A'                        3:34.74    3:34.44   3    5  
     1) Clare, Tyler 11                 2) Hutchinson, Raymond 10         
     3) Farrell, Greg 9                 4) Rodman, Benjamin 12            
  5 Rustburg High School  'A'                         3:37.25    3:36.10   2    4  
     1) Cowart, Kerry JR                2) McIvor, William SO             
     3) Argon, Hugo SO                  4) Ramey, Charles SR              
  6 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       3:35.22    3:37.33   2    3  
     1) Givens, Andrew SR               2) Becker, Tim SO                 
     3) Sterrett, Robert SO             4) DiSalvo, Peter SR              
  7 Charlottesville  'A'                              3:33.27    3:37.92   3    2  
  8 Riverbend High School  'A'                        3:37.46    3:38.04   1    1  
     1) Donnelison, Owen                2) Shafer, Matt 11                
     3) Ellia, Dan 11                   4) Reynolds, Ryan 12              
  9 Orange  'A'                                       3:42.65    3:43.94   1 
 10 Caroline High School  'A'                         3:34.85    3:45.19   3 
     1) Davis, Irvine 12                2) Dorsey, Marcus 10              
     3) Montgomery, Timothy 11          4) Howard, Timothy 10             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fort Defiance  'A'                                8:09.55    8:04.16    10  
     1) Hizer, Derek 12                 2) Alonso, Daniel 11              
     3) Ott, Alex 9                     4) Bailey, Matt 12                
  2 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 8:14.71    8:10.44     8  
     1) Kadak, Matt SO                  2) Heisler, Brendan SR            
     3) Love, Brandon JR                4) Resendes, Kyle SR              
  3 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       8:17.40    8:11.63     6  
     1) Howard, Stephen SR              2) Hencke, Brian FR               
     3) Givens, Andrew SR               4) DiSalvo, Peter SR              
  4 Western Albemarle  'A'                            8:25.73    8:17.78     5  
     1) Satterwhite, Matt 12            2) Post, Chris 11                 
     3) Howard-Smith, James 9           4) Massie, Will 11                
  5 Lafayette High School  'A'                        8:36.58    8:24.13     4  
     1) Wheeler, Frank 12               2) Gaul, Ryan 12                  
     3) Trownbridge, Caleb 12           4) Milkavich, Michael 11          
  6 Jamestown High School  'A'                        8:29.52    8:29.06     3  
     1) Horley, Thomas 12               2) Aldridge, Kirk 11              
     3) Mearns, Andrew 11               4) Hutchinson, Raymond 10         
  7 Spotswood High School  'A'                        8:35.37    8:30.96     2  
     1) Heitz, Bobby JR                 2) Hoerner, Matt FR               
     3) Summers, Brian FR               4) Gonzalez, Omar JR              
  8 Charlottesville  'A'                              8:30.19    8:31.43     1  
     1) Ruemmler, Adam 12               2) Schoonover, Patrick 10         
     3) Covington, Chris 12             4) Tamm, Nico 12                  
  9 Riverbend High School  'A'                        8:36.54    8:34.25  
     1) Luttrel, Ryan                   2) Kowalski, Sam 12               
     3) Hurst, Norm                     4) Lohr, Roger 11                 
 10 Brentsville  'A'                                  8:27.78    8:35.68  
     1) Tait, Chris 12                  2) Edwards, Kyle 12               
     3) Ekholm, Eric 12                 4) Ulisse, Joey 12                
 11 Brookville  'A'                                   8:52.23    8:40.07  
     1) Turner, Nathan SO               2) Weston, Griffin JR             
     3) Mariner, Van SR                 4) Paljug, Jason SO               
 12 Courtland High School  'A'                        8:38.27    8:42.97  
     1) Resnick, Colt 11                2) Strawn, Jackson 9              
     3) Anderson, Blake 10              4) O'Toole, Trevor 12             
 13 Heritage High School  'A'                         8:58.37    9:06.65  
     1) Harden, Fred SR                 2) Taylor, Ja-rel JR              
     3) Hinton, Cordaro SR              4) Pellman, Dakota FR             
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Snyder, Jeremy            10 Riverbend            6-02.00    6-04.00    10  
  2 Ward, Damien              12 Louisa County        6-01.00    6-02.00     8  
  3 Johnson, Carl             11 Orange               6-01.00   J6-02.00     6  
  4 Cowart, Kerry             JR Rustburg             6-02.00   J6-02.00     5  
  5 Jennings, Matt               Salem                5-10.00    6-00.00     4  
  6 Crawford, Troy            11 Robert E. Lee (S     6-01.00   J6-00.00     3  
  7 Nixon, Ethan              SO Brookville           6-04.00   J6-00.00     2  
  8 Weaver, Andrew            12 Fort Defiance        6-01.00   J6-00.00     1  
 -- Mitchell, Michael         JR Heritage             5-08.00         NH  
 -- Lee, Cameron              JR Cave Spring          5-08.00         NH  
 -- Hott, Robert              12 Courtland            6-00.00         NH  
 -- Long, Demetrius           11 Greensville Co.      5-10.00         NH  
 -- Bland, Kristopher         SR Monticello           6-00.00         NH  
 -- Alspaugh, Andrew          11 Jamestown            5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Intollubbe-Chmil, John    11 Charlottesville     13-07.00   13-06.00    10  
  2 Miller, Michael           11 Broadway            13-00.00   13-00.00     7  
  2 Slowinski, Eric           SR Spotswood           13-06.00   13-00.00     7  
  4 Beierle, Tim              JR Harrisonburg        14-01.00  J13-00.00     5  
  5 Thomas, Stephen           SR Heritage            13-00.00   12-06.00     4  
  6 Massie, Steve             JR Jefferson Forest    12-06.00   12-00.00     3  
  7 Olinger, Brett            10 Broadway            12-06.00  J12-00.00     2  
  8 Woodson, Slade            11 Western Albemarl    12-06.00   11-06.00     0.5
  8 Mitchell, Michael         JR Heritage            11-06.00   11-06.00     0.5
 10 Ford, Jonathan            SO Appomattox          10-00.00   11-00.00  
 11 Lewandowski, Tyler        10 Western Albemarl    11-06.00  J11-00.00  
 12 Easter, Drew              12 Broadway            11-06.00  J11-00.00  
 -- Craig, Kevin              SR Staunton River       9-06.00         NH  
 -- Epperson, Andrew          FR Brookville           9-06.00         NH  
 -- Myatt, Tom                11 Lafayette           10-00.00         NH  
 -- Jimmison, Eric            12 Lafayette           11-06.00         NH  
 -- Jackson, Clark            12 Lafayette           11-06.00         NH  
 -- Barnes, Steven            12 Courtland           10-00.00         NH  
 -- Parsons, Nick                New Kent             9-06.00         NH  
 -- Durnen, Patrick           12 Riverbend           10-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Wayne           JR Heritage            23-04.00   23-00.50    10  
  2 Sullivan, Jamal           12 Caroline            21-06.00   22-10.75     8  
  3 Meyer, Matthias           SR Liberty-Bealton     23-05.00   22-04.00     6  
  4 Croner, Spencer           SR Appomattox          21-09.00   21-00.25     5  
  5 Johnson, Terry            12 Sherando            20-09.25   20-10.00     4  
  6 Johnson, Carl             11 Orange              21-00.00   20-09.50     3  
  7 Gibson, Rodney            JR Achs                21-10.50   20-08.50     2  
  8 Barber, Kedric            12 Louisa County       20-04.00   20-07.50     1  
  9 Gaines, Keith                Salem               21-03.25   20-05.25  
 10 Saunders, Shakai          12 Charlottesville     22-06.50   20-03.75  
 11 Ramey, Charles            SR Rustburg            20-10.00   20-00.50  
 12 Coleman, Robert           11 Caroline            22-03.00   19-11.75  
 13 Ligon, Romonto            11 Prince Edward       19-05.25   19-11.50  
 14 Hayes, Ashante            11 Brunswick           21-11.75   19-11.25  
 15 Sarver, Ben               JR Harrisonburg        19-06.25   19-04.50  
 16 Lewis, Jeremy             SO Achs                21-03.50   19-03.25  
 17 Jones, Christopher        11 Jamestown           19-06.00   19-00.75  
 18 Nixon, Ethan              SO Brookville          21-10.25   18-10.25  
 19 Piggott, Garrick          10 Lafayette           18-09.75   18-09.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Wayne           JR Heritage            46-00.25   45-03.00    10  
  2 Croner, Spencer           SR Appomattox          42-09.00   44-06.50     8  
  3 Berry, Travis             12 Waynesboro          42-08.00   44-04.25     6  
  4 Ramey, Charles            SR Rustburg            42-00.75   44-02.50     5  
  5 Saunders, Shakai          12 Charlottesville     43-08.75   43-06.75     4  
  6 Johnson, Terry            12 Sherando            43-09.00   43-02.75     3  
  7 Medlin, Charles           SR Staunton River      42-06.00   42-03.25     2  
  8 Ferguson, Justin          SR Staunton River      41-09.00   42-02.50     1  
  9 Hayes, Ashante            11 Brunswick           42-06.00   41-06.25  
 10 McKeever, Jesse           JR Heritage            41-02.00   41-02.25  
 11 Lewis, Jeremy             12 John Handley        40-05.00   40-11.00  
 12 Crawford, Troy            11 Robert E. Lee (S    42-02.50   40-10.75  
 12 Piggott, Garrick          10 Lafayette           40-07.75   40-10.75  
 14 Megginson, Rashard        JR Appomattox          41-07.50   40-02.75  
 15 Banks, Tony               11 Chancellor          39-09.00   39-09.75  
 16 Burley, Marcus            12 Charlottesville     42-00.00   39-08.50  
 17 Langley, Anthony          12 Courtland           39-01.00   38-07.50  
 -- Ligon, Romonto            11 Prince Edward       39-08.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burton, Jarrod            12 Tazewell            54-01.00   55-06.25    10  
  2 Frazier, Matthew          12 Poquoson            49-00.50   50-03.00     8  
  3 Pavia, John               JR Jefferson Forest    49-02.25   48-10.75     6  
  4 Trent, Jo-El              SO Heritage            49-06.25   48-03.75     5  
  5 Williams, Ray             SR Blacksburg          47-03.00   47-03.50     4  
  6 Smith, Justin             10 Turner Ashby        48-07.00   46-11.50     3  
  7 Intollubbe-Chmil, John    11 Charlottesville     44-10.50   46-00.50     2  
  8 Ferguson, Wayne           JR Heritage            44-01.00   45-05.00     1  
  9 Liggins, Phillip          12 King George         44-09.25   45-04.50  
 10 Llamas, Antawn            SR Northside           42-07.50   42-11.75  
 11 Garrett, Matthew          11 Louisa County       41-04.25   42-04.75  
 12 Haskins, David            12 Poquoson            41-02.00   42-04.50  
 13 Sensone, Joe              12 Riverbend           43-02.50   42-02.00  
 14 Pillifone, Pat               Salem               42-11.00   42-01.50  
 15 Benton, Jim               11 Rockbridge          41-08.25   41-02.25  
 16 Printz, Justin            SO Spotswood           41-02.00   39-09.50  
 17 Thompson, Tony            11 King George         40-08.00   39-07.50  
 -- Milstead, Tom             12 Fort Defiance       47-02.00       FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Blacksburg High School      81        2) Courtland High School      59   
    3) Western Albemarle           39.50     4) William Fleming High Scho  39   
    5) Bruton High School          31        6) Cave Spring                29.66
    7) Lafayette High School       25        8) James Monroe High School   24.33
    9) Charlottesville             23.50    10) Northside High School      20   
   11) Brentsville                 17       12) Heritage High School       16   
   12) Louisa County               16       14) Riverbend High School      15   
   15) Tabb High School            14       15) Millbrook                  14   
   17) Jefferson Forest High Scho  13.50    18) Robert E. Lee (Staunton)   11.50
   19) John Handley                11       20) Christainsburg High Schoo  10   
   21) Caroline High School         9       22) Sherando                    8   
   23) Brookville                   7       24) Broadway High School        6   
   24) Tazewell High School         6       24) Amherst County High Schoo   6   
   24) Prince Edward County         6       24) Liberty - Bealton High Sc   6   
   29) Rustburg High School         5       30) King George High School     4   
   30) Monticello High School       4       32) Pulaski County High Schoo   3   
   32) Fort Defiance                3       34) Fluvanna County High Scho   2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Heritage High School        53.50     2) Appomattox High School     53   
    3) Jefferson Forest High Scho  34        4) Orange                     32   
    5) Brentsville                 26        5) Fort Defiance              26   
    7) Charlottesville             21        8) Amherst County High Schoo  20   
    9) Blacksburg High School      19       10) Prince Edward County       18   
   11) Rustburg High School        17       11) Riverbend High School      17   
   11) Caroline High School        17       11) Salem High School          17   
   15) Abingdon High School        14       15) Lafayette High School      14   
   17) Nottoway High School        12       17) Brookville                 12   
   17) Spotswood High School       12       20) John Handley               11   
   20) Broadway High School        11       20) Harrisonburg High School   11   
   23) Tazewell High School        10       24) Sherando                    9   
   24) Jamestown High School        9       24) Cave Spring                 9   
   24) Tabb High School             9       24) Louisa County               9   
   29) Poquoson High School         8       30) Western Albemarle           7.50
   31) Fluvanna County High Schoo   7       32) Northside High School       6   
   32) Liberty - Bealton High Sch   6       32) Waynesboro                  6   
   32) Christainsburg High School   6       36) Turner Ashby                4   
   37) Robert E. Lee (Staunton)     3       37) Pulaski County High Schoo   3   
   37) Staunton River High School   3       40) William Fleming High Scho   2   
   41) Rockbridge                   1