Licensed to Staunton River High School  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/1/2008 08:25 PM
                 State AA Indoor Championship 2008 - 3/1/2008                  
                              Liberty University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Heat Winners plus 5 next best times advance
    State AA: #  7.15  2005        Patrice Potts, Brunswick                    
    National: *  6.68  1996        A. Latimer (Co.) & A. Williams (Cal.)       
   Nike Qual: !  7.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Sherelle           JR York                    7.28       7.35Q  1 
  2 Hurt, Kenara              JR Liberty Bedford         7.39       7.47Q  2 
  3 Speede, Michelle          SO Grafton                 7.47       7.49Q  3 
  4 Spruel, Sherri            JR Chancellor              7.49       7.53q  1 
  5 Christian, Kayla          JR New Kent                7.47       7.55q  3 
  6 Kier, Dakara              SR Robert E. Lee           7.67       7.61q  1 
  7 Brown, Courtney           JR Blacksburg              7.64       7.62q  2 
  8 Johnston, Brenna          SR Monticello              7.55       7.64q  1 
  9 Eubanks, Nequilla         JR Charlottesville         7.48       7.64   2 
 10 Jackson, Uniquequa        FR Brookville              7.62       7.69   3 
 11 Walton, Delijah           JR King George             7.73       7.69   1 
 12 Largen, Kelsey            SR Cave Spring             7.74       7.71   3 
 13 Lewis, Candace            SR Brookville              7.74       7.76   2 
 14 Claytor, Ericka           SR Salem                   7.60       7.76   3 
 14 Davis, Jasmine            SO Rustburg                7.57       7.76   2 
 16 Shannon, Emily            FR James Wood              7.86       7.80   1 
 17 Wright, Charquia          SO Lord Botetourt          7.79       7.81   3 
 18 Eason, Lakita             JR Salem                   7.95       7.86   2 
 19 Timberlake, Sherrie       SO Monticello              7.84       7.86   2 
 20 Turner, Dimitri           JR Charlottesville         7.85       8.03   1 
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Heat Winners plus 5 next best times advance
    State AA: #  7.15  2005        Patrice Potts, Brunswick                    
    National: *  6.68  1996        A. Latimer (Co.) & A. Williams (Cal.)       
   Nike Qual: !  7.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Sherelle           JR York                    7.35       7.27    10  
  2 Speede, Michelle          SO Grafton                 7.49       7.37     8  
  3 Hurt, Kenara              JR Liberty Bedford         7.47       7.37     6  
  4 Spruel, Sherri            JR Chancellor              7.53       7.44     5  
  5 Christian, Kayla          JR New Kent                7.55       7.48     4  
  6 Johnston, Brenna          SR Monticello              7.64       7.56     3  
  7 Kier, Dakara              SR Robert E. Lee           7.61       7.65     2  
  8 Brown, Courtney           JR Blacksburg              7.62       7.72     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Eubanks, Nequilla         JR Charlottesville         7.64             
 10 Jackson, Uniquequa        FR Brookville              7.69             
 11 Walton, Delijah           JR King George             7.69             
 12 Largen, Kelsey            SR Cave Spring             7.71             
 13 Lewis, Candace            SR Brookville              7.76             
 14 Claytor, Ericka           SR Salem                   7.76             
 14 Davis, Jasmine            SO Rustburg                7.76             
 16 Shannon, Emily            FR James Wood              7.80             
 17 Wright, Charquia          SO Lord Botetourt          7.81             
 18 Eason, Lakita             JR Salem                   7.86             
 19 Timberlake, Sherrie       SO Monticello              7.86             
 20 Turner, Dimitri           JR Charlottesville         8.03             
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Heat Winners Plus Next 4 best times advance
    State AA: #  6.43  3/4/2006    DeAngelo Wilson, Prince Edward              
    National: *  6.14  1978        LaNoris Marshall (Arizona)                  
   Nike Qual: !  6.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jeremy             SR Amherst                 6.45       6.54Q  1 
  2 Spruel, Roderick          JR Chancellor              6.53       6.54Q  4 
  3 Sutton, Shawn                Heritage Lynchbu        6.48       6.59Q  2 
  4 Scott, Philip             SO Northside               6.49       6.65Q  3 
  5 Pearson, Kevin            SR Orange                  6.53       6.58q  4 
  6 Harris, Steven            SR Nottoway                6.63       6.61q  1 
  7 Jenkins, Rajah            SR Robert E. Lee           6.67       6.63q  4 
  8 Eubanks, Charles          JR Charlottesville         6.62       6.64q  1 
  9 Davis, Korey                 Heritage Lynchbu        6.59       6.67   2 
 10 Boling, Charles           SR Fluvanna                6.56       6.68   3 
 11 Cunningham, Geary         JR Staunton River          6.66       6.70   4 
 12 Carter, Mark              JR Forest                  6.68       6.72   2 
 13 Young, James              SR Monticello              6.78       6.72   2 
 14 Oulds, Hugh               SR Brookville              6.69       6.73   1 
 15 Jones, De'onte            JR Courtland               6.79       6.74   1 
 16 Edwards, Alex             JR Jamestown               6.70       6.77   1 
 17 Wallace, Dominique        JR Chancellor              6.87       6.77   4 
 18 Campbell, Scott              Salem                   6.79       6.78   1 
 19 Tibbs, Seth               SR Graham                  6.77       6.80   4 
 19 Evans, Zac                   Christiansburg          6.64       6.80   3 
 21 McConnell, Adam           SR Tabb                    6.97       6.80   2 
 22 Ellis, Tyrone             FR Orange                  6.67       6.82   3 
 23 Steppe, LaCorie           SR Charlottesville         6.73       6.83   4 
 24 Stanley, Bobby            SO Millbrook               6.78       6.84   3 
 25 Banks, William            SR Courtland               6.90       6.86   4 
 26 Jones, Cody               FR Staunton River          6.83       6.87   3 
 27 Coles, Kirk                  Salem                   6.81       6.97   2 
 28 Foreman, Elias            SR Blacksburg              6.94       6.99   3 
 29 Pratt, Wyatt              SR Orange                  6.73       7.38   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Heat Winners Plus Next 4 best times advance
    State AA: #  6.43  3/4/2006    DeAngelo Wilson, Prince Edward              
    National: *  6.14  1978        LaNoris Marshall (Arizona)                  
   Nike Qual: !  6.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Spruel, Roderick          JR Chancellor              6.54       6.50    10  
  2 Sutton, Shawn                Heritage Lynchbu        6.59       6.51     8  
  3 Scott, Philip             SO Northside               6.65       6.58     6  
  4 Jenkins, Rajah            SR Robert E. Lee           6.63       6.59     5  
  5 Lewis, Jeremy             SR Amherst                 6.54       6.59     4  
  6 Pearson, Kevin            SR Orange                  6.58       6.59     3  
  7 Harris, Steven            SR Nottoway                6.61       6.60     2  
  8 Eubanks, Charles          JR Charlottesville         6.64       6.70     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Davis, Korey                 Heritage Lynchbu        6.67             
 10 Boling, Charles           SR Fluvanna                6.68             
 11 Cunningham, Geary         JR Staunton River          6.70             
 12 Carter, Mark              JR Forest                  6.72             
 13 Young, James              SR Monticello              6.72             
 14 Oulds, Hugh               SR Brookville              6.73             
 15 Jones, De'onte            JR Courtland               6.74             
 16 Edwards, Alex             JR Jamestown               6.77             
 17 Wallace, Dominique        JR Chancellor              6.77             
 18 Campbell, Scott              Salem                   6.78             
 19 Tibbs, Seth               SR Graham                  6.80             
 19 Evans, Zac                   Christiansburg          6.80             
 21 McConnell, Adam           SR Tabb                    6.80             
 22 Ellis, Tyrone             FR Orange                  6.82             
 23 Steppe, LaCorie           SR Charlottesville         6.83             
 24 Stanley, Bobby            SO Millbrook               6.84             
 25 Banks, William            SR Courtland               6.86             
 26 Jones, Cody               FR Staunton River          6.87             
 27 Coles, Kirk                  Salem                   6.97             
 28 Foreman, Elias            SR Blacksburg              6.99             
 29 Pratt, Wyatt              SR Orange                  7.38             
 
Event 3  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Top 8 score based on Time
    State AA: # 39.53  2002        LaTonya Anderson, Caroline                  
    National: * 36.96  2006        Francena McCorory (Virginia)                
   Nike Qual: ! 40.63                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hurt, Kenara              JR Liberty Bedford        41.70      41.26   6   10  
  2 Lott, Jaime               JR Courtland              41.96      41.59   6    8  
  3 Speede, Michelle          SO Grafton                42.33      41.94   6    6  
  4 Jackson, Ashontae         SO Orange                 43.69      42.34   5    5  
  5 Williams, Virginia           Rockbridge             43.84      43.22   4    4  
  6 Dubose, Destiny              Heritage Lynchbu       44.27      43.25   3    3  
  7 Johnston, Brenna          SR Monticello             42.34      43.26   6    2  
  8 Johnson, Jasmyne          SO Louisa                 43.89      43.47   4    1  
  9 Hinds, Schavon            JR Millbrook              43.74      43.52   4 
 10 Staton, Whitney           JR Chancellor             42.89      43.54   5 
 11 Parker, Shelley           JR Brookville             43.21      43.84   5 
 12 Wright, Charquia          SO Lord Botetourt         44.81      43.85   2 
 13 Rellins, Laura            JR Broadway               44.09      43.98   4 
 14 Porter, Kiara             FR Tabb                   44.28      44.07   3 
 15 Timberlake, Sherrie       SO Monticello             44.43      44.08   2 
 16 Bethune, Kristine         SR King George            44.84      44.10   1 
 17 Claytor, Ericka           SR Salem                  43.09      44.49   5 
 18 Hunt, Megan               JR Sherando               45.01      45.48   1 
 19 Blackwell, Ruby           JR Courtland              44.66      45.51   2 
 20 Eason, Lakita             JR Salem                  44.31      45.95   3 
 21 Shawnee, Carnett          JR Marion                 45.91      47.14   1 
 22 Powell, Tara              FR Grafton                44.34      47.36   3 
 -- Jordan, Jessica           SO Charlottesville        44.45         DQ   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Top 8 score based on Time
    State AA: # 34.59  2001        Derrick Harvey, Appomattox Co               
    National: * 33.19  1986        William Reed (Pennsylvania)                 
   Nike Qual: ! 35.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Posey, Ronquis            SR Brunswick Senior       34.80      35.58!  8   10  
  2 Wanzer, Andre             JR Brentsville            35.94      36.04   8    8  
  3 Parham, Brenton           SR Millbrook              36.74      36.52   6    6  
  4 Ward, Nick                SR Western                36.71      36.59   7    5  
  5 Ferrell, Greg             JR Jamestown              36.14      36.60   7    4  
  6 Dixon, Jaquan             SO Monroe, James          36.00      36.87   8    3  
  7 Spruel, Roderick          JR Chancellor             36.26      36.94   7    2  
  8 Calloway, Corey              Heritage Lynchbu       37.29      37.12   4    1  
  9 Toney, Chris              SR Bassett                37.71      37.16   2 
 10 Boling, Charles           SR Fluvanna               37.35      37.23   3 
 11 Lam, Blake                SR Broadway               37.76      37.42   2 
 12 Meredith, Jeremy          JR Tabb                   37.36      37.53   3 
 13 McIvor, William           SR Rustburg               37.31      37.55   4 
 14 Pellman, Dakota              Heritage Lynchbu       37.04      37.55   6 
 15 West, Ryan                SR Grafton                37.19      37.75   5 
 16 Stephens, William         SR York                   37.10      37.93   6 
 17 Coles, Kirk                  Salem                  37.52      38.28   3 
 18 Elbino, Luke                 William Byrd           37.27      38.30   4 
 19 Young, James              SR Monticello             37.44      38.61   3 
 20 Campbell, Scott              Salem                  37.19      38.98   5 
 21 Reichel, Chris            SR Hidden Valley          37.76      39.64   2 
 22 Medley, Anthony           FR Salem                  37.32      40.01   4 
 23 Askew, Cameron            JR Grafton                37.17      41.53   5 
 -- Washington, Mickel        JR Brookville             38.38         NT   1 
 -- Norman, Xavier            SR Bassett                39.58         NT   1 
 -- Monroe, Michael           JR Monticello             38.13         NT   1 
 -- Jenkins, Rajah            SR Robert E. Lee          35.05         DQ   8 
 -- Jones, De'onte            JR Courtland              36.01         DQ   7 
 -- Olinger, Brett            SR Broadway               37.20         DQ   5 
 -- Dettmann, Ryan            JR Western                38.11         DQ   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Top 8 score based on Time
    State AA: # 1:15.53  2002        Ashley Gore, Jamestown                    
    National: * 1:10.30  2008        Chanelle Price (Pennsylvania)             
   Nike Qual: ! 1:18.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mattingly, Avery          SR Blacksburg           1:19.66    1:19.77   6   10  
  2 Dugger, Imani             JR Louisa               1:20.94    1:20.40   6    8  
  3 Williams, Virginia           Rockbridge           1:29.61    1:20.97   1    6  
  4 Estep, Sandy              SR Chancellor           1:20.78    1:21.02   6    5  
  5 Spickard, Stephanie       SR Lord Botetourt       1:27.80    1:21.09   2    4  
  6 Johnson, Nya              SO Courtland            1:25.50    1:21.36   3    3  
  7 Haws, Jordan              SO Western              1:22.41    1:21.60   4    2  
  8 Banks, Precious           SO Fluvanna             1:22.51    1:21.68   4    1  
  9 Bethune, Kristine         SR King George          1:21.65    1:21.91   6 
 10 McDaniel, Emilee          FR Forest               1:21.88    1:21.92   5 
 11 Lott, Jaquonna            JR Courtland            1:22.34    1:22.19   5 
 12 Almy, Anna                SR Western              1:22.94    1:22.21   4 
 13 Walters, Nicole           SR Orange               1:22.20    1:22.70   5 
 14 Bingham, Christine        JR Jamestown            1:23.38    1:22.86   3 
 15 Duda, Maddie              JR Harrisonburg         1:30.60    1:23.09   1 
 16 Dorrell, Sarah            FR Blacksburg           1:21.78    1:23.63   5 
 17 Schultz, Caitlin          SR Sherando             1:22.45    1:23.83   4 
 18 Hammer, Samantha          SR Spotswood            1:30.80    1:24.07   1 
 19 Baker, Holly              SR Broadway             1:29.98    1:24.77   1 
 20 Brennan, Rachel           SR Hidden Valley        1:26.58    1:26.04   2 
 21 Brugh, Jennifer              Christiansburg       1:25.83    1:26.67   2 
 22 Pinheiro, Brittany        SO Chancellor           1:26.98    1:27.31   2 
 23 Azar, Reema               SO Cave Spring          1:23.82    1:27.38   3 
 24 Beisecker, Ling           JR Blacksburg           1:24.65    1:27.39   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Top 8 score based on Time
    State AA: # 1:05.30  2002        Steve Carlson, Louisa County              
    National: * 1:02.40  1984        Mike Green (Massachusetts)                
   Nike Qual: ! 1:08.44                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ward, Nick                SR Western              1:05.90    1:05.44!  7   10  
  2 Posey, Ronquis            SR Brunswick Senior     1:06.26    1:05.87!  7    8  
  3 Wanzer, Andre             JR Brentsville          1:08.56    1:06.81!  6    6  
  4 Hall, Drew                   William Byrd         1:06.32    1:06.92!  7    5  
  5 Bollinger, Ryne           SR Liberty Bedford      1:09.32    1:07.12!  5    4  
  6 Hagan, Chris              SR Blacksburg           1:08.52    1:08.15!  6    3  
  7 Pellman, Dakota              Heritage Lynchbu     1:10.97    1:08.51   4    2  
  8 Hinton, Alex              JR Chancellor           1:08.28    1:09.49   6    1  
  9 Capps, Ryan               SR Cave Spring          1:08.98    1:09.49   5 
 10 Sitler, Adrian            JR Western              1:09.70    1:09.60   4 
 11 Schultz, Sam              JR Lafayette            1:08.74    1:09.82   6 
 12 Myers, Aaron              SO Western              1:09.89    1:09.93   4 
 13 Webb, Ryan                SR Liberty Bedford      1:13.57    1:10.28   2 
 14 Harris, Tony              JR Brentsville          1:11.68    1:10.60   3 
 15 Jenkins, Tim              JR James Wood           1:11.35    1:11.06   3 
 16 Restrepo, Julian             Christiansburg       1:11.57    1:11.64   3 
 17 Cassidy, Ryan             SR Poquoson             1:08.24    1:11.74   7 
 18 Justis, David             SO Spotsylvania         1:09.10    1:11.88   5 
 19 Gray, Justin                 Heritage Lynchbu     1:14.58    1:12.81   1 
 20 Hoover, Kolby             JR King George          1:09.73    1:13.34   4 
 21 Diller, Stuart            JR Blacksburg           1:13.40    1:14.53   2 
 22 Wright, Charles           SR Pulaski County H     1:13.82    1:14.66   2 
 23 Burt, John                SO Hidden Valley        1:14.41    1:15.83   1 
 -- Tegarden, Chris           SR Blacksburg           1:11.22         DQ   3 
 
Event 7  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Top 8 score based on Time
    State AA: # 2:43.40  2005        Sarah Bowman, Fauguier                    
    National: * 2:43.40  2005        Sarah Bowman (Virginia)                   
   Nike Qual: ! 3:00.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rapp, Laura                  Heritage Lynchbu     2:57.37    2:57.98!   10  
  2 Royal, Alisha                William Byrd         3:02.64    3:01.64     8  
  3 Stevens, Kathleen         SO Blacksburg           3:04.62    3:01.73     6  
  4 Stevens, Joanna           SO Blacksburg           3:05.75    3:03.95     5  
  5 Skidmore, Molly           JR Turner Ashby         3:10.51    3:06.66     4  
  6 Fisher, Rebecca           FR Monroe, James        3:10.43    3:09.25     3  
  7 Clemo, Rebecca            Fr Monroe, James        3:11.40    3:09.37     2  
  8 Earman, Sarah             JR Brentsville          3:11.28    3:10.57     1  
  9 Lull, Jaimie              SR New Kent             3:09.50    3:10.67  
 10 Drake, Tyler              SO Fluvanna             3:16.40    3:11.54  
 11 Delacruz, Heather         SR Lafayette            3:16.18    3:12.86  
 12 Johnson, Claire           FR Western              3:20.80    3:14.37  
 13 Wade, Megan               SO Spotsylvania         3:18.60    3:14.40  
 14 Emerson, Amelia           SR Brentsville          3:08.08    3:16.61  
 15 Tyler, Tatum              JR Cave Spring          3:08.49    3:16.96  
 16 Shea, Ginna               FR Liberty Bedford      3:11.91    3:17.99  
 17 Bridgeforth, Claire       SO Handley              3:15.95    3:19.77  
 18 Davis, Mikaela            JR Spotswood            3:18.69    3:20.02  
 19 Nicely, Cheyenne             Alleghany            3:19.34    3:20.31  
 20 Young, Caroline           SO Turner Ashby         3:12.89    3:20.34  
 21 Sukramani, Natalie        FR Jamestown            3:24.67    3:21.61  
 22 Hoffman, Caitlin          SO Brentsville          3:12.58    3:23.62  
 23 Wayland, Hilary           JR Western              3:15.36    3:26.55  
 24 Wilson, Ashley            JR Blacksburg           3:28.30    3:27.18  
 25 Hall, Mindy               SO Pulaski County H     3:17.73    3:27.74  
 
Event 8  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Top 8 score based on Time
    State AA: # 2:30.98  3/3/2007    Logan Collins, Orange                     
    National: * 2:23.68  2001        Alan Webb (Virginia)                      
   Nike Qual: ! 2:37.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dorrell, Peter            SR Blacksburg           2:28.59    2:28.70#   10  
  2 Collins, Logan            SR Orange               2:30.59    2:29.02#    8  
  3 Ott, Alex                 JR Turner Ashby         2:34.29    2:35.15!    6  
  4 Delgado, Ray              SR Brentsville          2:39.19    2:35.22!    5  
  5 Clopper, Bryant           SR Harrisonburg         2:36.08    2:36.35!    4  
  6 Jarrels, Jay              SO Spotswood            2:40.35    2:36.51!    3  
  7 Hughes, Caleb                Christiansburg       2:36.56    2:36.68!    2  
  8 Gunnerson, David          SO Grafton              2:39.65    2:36.82!    1  
  9 Bollinger, Ryne           SR Liberty Bedford      2:40.79    2:38.89  
 10 Vance, Bobby              SR Millbrook            2:40.54    2:40.02  
 11 Parry, Evan               SR Monroe, James        2:39.13    2:41.86  
 12 Hencke, Brian             JR Blacksburg           2:38.16    2:42.92  
 13 Spakes, Jordan            JR Nottoway             2:47.27    2:43.44  
 14 Howard-Smith, James       JR Western              2:44.97    2:44.21  
 15 Hoerner, Matt             JR Spotswood            2:41.55    2:44.24  
 16 Longman, Andrew           SR Chancellor           2:44.75    2:44.30  
 17 Morgan, Jacob             JR Jamestown            2:41.14    2:44.42  
 18 Williams, Parks-Tymir        Heritage Lynchbu     2:45.76    2:44.63  
 19 Turner, Nathan            SR Brookville           2:42.02    2:45.09  
 20 Johnson, Paul             SR Turner Ashby         2:42.38    2:47.07  
 21 Flowerday, Nick           SR Millbrook            2:45.38    2:47.31  
 22 Darling, Nathaniel        SO Lafayette            2:48.22    2:48.15  
 23 Whitson, Sean             SR Sherando             2:45.73    2:48.52  
 24 Peton, Austin             JR Blacksburg           2:45.32    2:49.84  
 25 Ivey, Shayne                 Christiansburg       2:43.79    2:51.00  
 26 Milauskas, Andrew         SR Blacksburg           2:44.31    2:52.85  
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Top 8 Score based on Time
    State AA: # 4:53.24  3/4/2006    Catherine White, Northside                
    National: * 4:38.5h  1972        Debbie Heald (California)                 
   Nike Qual: ! 5:02.74                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacMillan, Laurel         SR Blacksburg           5:07.68    5:07.10    10  
  2 Rapp, Laura                  Heritage Lynchbu     5:13.18    5:08.88     8  
  3 Reeves, Janel             JR Brookville           5:10.07    5:11.51     6  
  4 Foreman, Trinity          JR Blacksburg           5:09.70    5:17.38     5  
  5 Hall, Sabrina             SR Pulaski County H     5:17.95    5:17.86     4  
  6 Young, Caroline           SO Turner Ashby         5:22.26    5:20.67     3  
  7 Parkes, Sullivan          JR Millbrook            5:17.65    5:21.56     2  
  8 Royal, Alisha                William Byrd         5:17.15    5:24.55     1  
  9 Carson, Rachel            SO James Wood           5:29.73    5:30.76  
 10 Clemo, Rebecca            Fr Monroe, James        5:24.36    5:31.09  
 11 Rich, Holly               JR Monticello           5:26.44    5:31.56  
 12 Rice, Melanie             SO Marion               5:33.95    5:33.37  
 13 Wolter, Jessica           SR Northside            5:44.34    5:36.64  
 14 Best, Hannah              SO Louisa               5:34.65    5:39.26  
 15 Supplee, Hannah           SO Jamestown            5:44.21    5:42.39  
 16 Kopcynski, Haley          SR Grafton              5:46.69    5:51.02  
 17 Apostoles, Megan          FR Jamestown            5:46.75    5:52.63  
 18 Poskas, Emily             SO Tazewell             7:00.93    6:59.13  
 -- Turner, Brittany             Christiansburg       5:49.08         DQ  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Top 8 score based on Time
    State AA: # 4:15.57  2001        Bobby Lockhart, John Handley              
    National: * 3:59.86  2001        Alan Webb (Virginia)                      
   Nike Qual: ! 4:20.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dorrell, Peter            SR Blacksburg           4:15.21    4:14.29#   10  
  2 Stutzman, Tyler           JR Western              4:15.85    4:18.03!    8  
  3 Ott, Alex                 JR Turner Ashby         4:19.72    4:21.83     6  
  4 Satterwhite, Kyle         JR Western              4:23.61    4:24.73     5  
  5 Colley, Andrew            JR Jamestown            4:26.64    4:26.39     4  
  6 Hornsby, Russell          SO Jamestown            4:28.33    4:34.65     3  
  7 Johnson, Andrew           SR Brentsville          4:31.50    4:39.20     2  
  8 Whitson, Sean             SR Sherando             4:38.14    4:39.66     1  
  9 Knight, Josh                 Heritage Lynchbu     4:40.89    4:42.79  
 10 Ache, Daniel              So Monroe, James        4:49.54    4:43.25  
 11 Ledwith, Brian            JR Salem                4:38.30    4:48.56  
 12 Gray, Connor                 Christiansburg       4:58.51    4:52.90  
 13 Ashley, Kyle              JR Warhill              4:30.00    4:53.44  
 14 Smith, Austin             SO New Kent             4:49.55    4:57.05  
 15 Bert, Briggs              SO Marion               5:28.48    5:18.53  
 16 Cody, Hash                SO Marion               5:22.81    5:22.07  
 17 Jeffrey, Jones            SR Magna Vista          5:20.95    5:22.35  
 
Event 11  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Top 8 score based on Time
    State AA: # 10:40.10  3/4/2006    Catherine White, Northside               
    National: *  9:55.92  1991        Melody Fairchild (Colorado)              
   Nike Qual: ! 11:02.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacMillan, Laurel         SR Blacksburg          11:09.39   11:12.38    10  
  2 Gentry, Maggie            JR Brentsville         11:18.14   11:16.78     8  
  3 Parkes, Presley           FR Millbrook           11:18.74   11:18.08     6  
  4 Reeves, Janel             JR Brookville          11:24.89   11:35.49     5  
  5 Lehman, Ashley            SR Broadway            11:48.64   11:37.21     4  
  6 Bartels, Allison          SO Brentsville         11:35.84   11:40.93     3  
  7 Hall, Sabrina             SR Pulaski County H    11:36.25   11:41.14     2  
  8 Price, Morgan             FR Brentsville         12:03.74   11:45.83     1  
  9 Rice, Melanie             SO Marion              12:10.71   11:52.41  
 10 Rich, Holly               JR Monticello          11:45.54   12:02.44  
 11 Foreman, Trinity          JR Blacksburg          11:44.34   12:06.19  
 12 Fitchett, Leah            SO Blacksburg          10:02.54   12:10.78  
 13 Fulk, Whitney             JR Fort Defiance       11:57.43   12:15.66  
 14 Bailey, Adriana           FR Spotsylvania        12:26.00   12:18.21  
 15 Dobosy, Becky             SO Lafayette           12:15.00   12:18.82  
 16 Lowe, Peyton              FR Chancellor          12:30.50   12:19.99  
 17 Comfort, Tricia           SO Harrisonburg        12:41.86   12:22.65  
 18 Huffman, Sam              SO Chancellor          12:34.88   12:23.81  
 19 Wolter, Jessica           SR Northside           12:42.03   12:24.25  
 20 Schubel, Leah             JR Chancellor          12:33.41   12:53.46  
 21 Mading, Ciara             SO King George         12:43.19   13:19.16  
 22 White, Allison            SO Cave Spring         15:04.20   14:32.34  
 
Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Top 8 score based on Time
    State AA: # 9:02.62  2002        Bobby Lockhart, John Handley              
    National: * 8:40.0h  1964        Gerry Lindgren (Washington)               
   Nike Qual: ! 9:22.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Tim                SR Cave Spring          9:20.24    9:25.02    10  
  2 Stutzman, Tyler           JR Western              9:26.46    9:29.57     8  
  3 Colley, Andrew            JR Jamestown            9:33.55    9:33.17     6  
  4 Nafziger, Dan             JR Harrisonburg         9:46.04    9:41.92     5  
  5 Baker, Thomas             JR Louisa               9:32.17    9:43.31     4  
  6 Mearns, Colin             SO Jamestown            9:44.69    9:51.00     3  
  7 Mulherin, Will            SR Tabb                 9:45.90    9:52.88     2  
  8 Lassiter, Stephen         SR Millbrook            9:57.74    9:53.44     1  
  9 Wilson, Josh              SR James Wood           9:57.34    9:57.22  
 10 Webb, Robert              SR Lafayette           10:07.96   10:01.49  
 11 Minor, Lawrence           SR Louisa              10:05.64   10:03.77  
 12 Carter, George            FR Blacksburg          10:07.13   10:05.19  
 13 Collins, Logan            SR Orange               9:45.76   10:05.94  
 14 Stiefvater, Danny         JR Sherando            10:09.34   10:08.32  
 15 Viehland, Christian       SR Blacksburg          10:02.09   10:11.26  
 16 Holt, John                JR Jamestown            9:45.69   10:14.71  
 17 Johnson, Andrew           SR Brentsville         10:01.11   10:19.37  
 18 Witt, Colby               JR Sherando            10:09.04   10:21.96  
 19 Wilson, Jake              SR Brookville          10:05.82   10:25.63  
 20 Hoerner, Michael          SO Spotswood           10:41.05   10:25.65  
 21 Sowers, Dillon            FR Robert E. Lee       10:38.27   10:28.35  
 22 Schmitt, Brad             JR Blacksburg          10:23.96   10:29.30  
 23 Knight, Josh                 Heritage Lynchbu    10:01.89   10:45.37  
 24 Ledwith, Brian            JR Salem               10:19.77   10:45.98  
 25 Spangler, Wes             SR Forest              10:57.31   10:46.50  
 26 Schirtzinger, Steven      SR Louisa              10:00.84   10:48.51  
 27 Plogger, Hayden           SR Harrisonburg        10:54.74   10:57.82  
 -- Satterwhite, Kyle         JR Western              9:12.20        DNF  
 -- Helfrich, Will            JR Monroe, James       10:21.16         DQ  
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Heat winners plus  5 next best times advance
    State AA: #  8.48  3/3/2007    Danyelle Kent-Robinson, Brentsville         
    National: *  7.48  1980        Candy Young (Pennsylvania)                  
   Nike Qual: !  8.53                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Waller, Monae             SR Courtland               8.50       8.83Q  1 
  2 Church, Amber             SO Pulaski County H        8.82       8.86Q  3 
  3 Witt, Sarah               SR Staunton River          8.93       8.90Q  2 
  4 Kauffman, Mandy           JR Harrisonburg            8.88       8.89q  3 
  5 Hinds, Schavon            JR Millbrook               8.54       8.98q  2 
  6 Rhodes, Christen          SR Charlottesville         9.09       8.99q  1 
  7 Tolley, Meagan            JR Northside               9.20       9.37q  1 
  8 Price, Paige              SO Turner Ashby            9.33       9.39q  2 
  9 Fenske, Christina         SR Stuarts Draft           9.38       9.40   3 
 10 Churchwell, Myisha        SR Monroe, James          10.01       9.42   3 
 11 Foor, Kaylin              SR Cave Spring             9.41       9.42   3 
 12 Ross, Madison             JR Millbrook               9.55       9.48   2 
 13 Laprade, Latavia             Heritage Lynchbu        9.41       9.54   2 
 14 McRae, Shanice            JR Brunswick Senior        9.88       9.61   1 
 15 Veit, Laura               SR King George             9.56       9.64   3 
 16 Quesenberry, Eden         SR Salem                   9.58       9.70   3 
 17 McClary, kelsey           SO Western                 9.52       9.79   1 
 18 Saunders, Shayna          JR Chancellor              9.51       9.82   1 
 19 Best, Michelle            SO Louisa                  9.82       9.96   1 
 20 Salyer, April             JR James Wood              9.71       9.98   2 
 21 Hayes, Brittany           SR Graham                 11.12      10.01   1 
 22 Kopcynski, Haley          SR Grafton                10.00      10.04   2 
 23 Cranwell, Emily           JR Blacksburg             10.64      10.51   2 
 24 Eichblutt, Christina      SO Cave Spring            10.54      10.87   3 
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Heat winners plus  5 next best times advance
    State AA: #  8.48  3/3/2007    Danyelle Kent-Robinson, Brentsville         
    National: *  7.48  1980        Candy Young (Pennsylvania)                  
   Nike Qual: !  8.53                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Waller, Monae             SR Courtland               8.83       8.61    10  
  2 Church, Amber             SO Pulaski County H        8.86       8.69     8  
  3 Hinds, Schavon            JR Millbrook               8.98       8.72     6  
  4 Kauffman, Mandy           JR Harrisonburg            8.89       8.79     5  
  5 Rhodes, Christen          SR Charlottesville         8.99       8.86     4  
  6 Tolley, Meagan            JR Northside               9.37       9.23     3  
  7 Price, Paige              SO Turner Ashby            9.39       9.34     2  
  8 Witt, Sarah               SR Staunton River          8.90       9.47     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Fenske, Christina         SR Stuarts Draft           9.40             
 10 Churchwell, Myisha        SR Monroe, James           9.42             
 11 Foor, Kaylin              SR Cave Spring             9.42             
 12 Ross, Madison             JR Millbrook               9.48             
 13 Laprade, Latavia             Heritage Lynchbu        9.54             
 14 McRae, Shanice            JR Brunswick Senior        9.61             
 15 Veit, Laura               SR King George             9.64             
 16 Quesenberry, Eden         SR Salem                   9.70             
 17 McClary, kelsey           SO Western                 9.79             
 18 Saunders, Shayna          JR Chancellor              9.82             
 19 Best, Michelle            SO Louisa                  9.96             
 20 Salyer, April             JR James Wood              9.98             
 21 Hayes, Brittany           SR Graham                 10.01             
 22 Kopcynski, Haley          SR Grafton                10.04             
 23 Cranwell, Emily           JR Blacksburg             10.51             
 24 Eichblutt, Christina      SO Cave Spring            10.87             
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Heat winners plus 5 next fastest times advance
    State AA: #  7.51  3/3/2007    Ethan Nixon, Brookville                     
    National: *  7.07  2007        Johnny Dutch (N. Carolina)                  
   Nike Qual: !  7.63                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nixon, Ethan              SR Brookville              7.48     ! 7.54Q  1 
  2 Olinger, Brett            SR Broadway                7.63       7.71Q  4 
  3 Dorsey, Marcus            SR Caroline                7.50       7.80Q  2 
  4 Carey, Jeff               SR Orange                  7.61       7.96Q  3 
  5 Pearson, Kevin            SR Orange                  7.76       7.88q  4 
  6 Sterrett, Robert          SR Blacksburg              7.94       7.95q  1 
  7 Parham, Brenton           SR Millbrook               8.12       7.96q  2 
  8 McIvor, William           SR Rustburg                7.87       7.97q  2 
  9 Browning, Ross            SR Monroe, James           8.15       7.97   1 
 10 Tyler, Keith              SR King George             8.08       7.98   3 
 11 Scales, D'Angelo          JR Lafayette               7.94       8.05   2 
 12 Burkholder, Craig         SR Turner Ashby            8.18       8.06   1 
 13 Rowland, Nolan            JR Monticello              7.94       8.20   1 
 14 Fisher, Alex                 William Byrd            7.99       8.21   4 
 15 Jenkins, Clemente         JR Smithfield                         8.33   1 
 16 Beauregard, Brad          JR Millbrook               8.45       8.49   3 
 17 Brown, Tony               SR Brunswick Senior        8.52       8.49   4 
 18 Simmons, Rashawn          SR Jamestown               8.70       8.59   3 
 19 Ivanco, Teddy             JR Cave Spring             8.82       8.62   2 
 20 Booker, Kendal            SR Northside               7.77       8.66   3 
 21 Hudson, Travis               Christiansburg          8.33       8.69   2 
 22 Hairston, Marcus          SR Bassett                 8.84       8.74   1 
 23 Fuhrman, Malcolm             Salem                   9.03       9.48   1 
 -- Garland, Laurice          SR Amherst                 8.00         DQ   4 
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Heat winners plus 5 next fastest times advance
    State AA: #  7.51  3/3/2007    Ethan Nixon, Brookville                     
    National: *  7.07  2007        Johnny Dutch (N. Carolina)                  
   Nike Qual: !  7.63                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nixon, Ethan              SR Brookville              7.54       7.58!   10  
  2 Olinger, Brett            SR Broadway                7.71       7.59!    8  
  3 Sterrett, Robert          SR Blacksburg              7.95       7.86     6  
  4 Pearson, Kevin            SR Orange                  7.88       7.89     5  
  5 Dorsey, Marcus            SR Caroline                7.80       7.99     4  
  6 Parham, Brenton           SR Millbrook               7.96       8.02     3  
  7 McIvor, William           SR Rustburg                7.97       8.04     2  
  8 Carey, Jeff               SR Orange                  7.96       8.24     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Browning, Ross            SR Monroe, James           7.97             
 10 Tyler, Keith              SR King George             7.98             
 11 Scales, D'Angelo          JR Lafayette               8.05             
 12 Burkholder, Craig         SR Turner Ashby            8.06             
 13 Rowland, Nolan            JR Monticello              8.20             
 14 Fisher, Alex                 William Byrd            8.21             
 15 Jenkins, Clemente         JR Smithfield              8.33             
 16 Beauregard, Brad          JR Millbrook               8.49             
 17 Brown, Tony               SR Brunswick Senior        8.49             
 18 Simmons, Rashawn          SR Jamestown               8.59             
 19 Ivanco, Teddy             JR Cave Spring             8.62             
 20 Booker, Kendal            SR Northside               8.66             
 21 Hudson, Travis               Christiansburg          8.69             
 22 Hairston, Marcus          SR Bassett                 8.74             
 23 Fuhrman, Malcolm             Salem                   9.48             
 -- Garland, Laurice          SR Amherst                  DQ              
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Top 8 score based on Time
    State AA: # 1:44.10  3/4/2006    Courtland High School, Courtland          
                         C Phillips, S Hart, J Lott, J Lott                
    National: * 1:35.86  2003        Poly (California)                         
   Nike Qual: ! 1:46.24                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Courtland High School  'A'                        1:46.44    1:47.30   3   10  
  2 Brookville High School  'A'                       1:50.66    1:48.17   2    8  
  3 Louisa County High School  'A'                    1:50.59    1:49.01   2    6  
  4 Heritage High School  'A'                         1:51.28    1:49.02   2    5  
  5 Chancellor High School  'A'                       1:49.64    1:49.83   3    4  
  6 Amherst  County High School  'A'                  1:51.99    1:50.08   2    3  
  7 Salem High School (Salem)  'A'                    1:49.57    1:50.21   3    2  
  8 Grafton High School  'A'                          1:50.34    1:50.22   3    1  
  9 Charlottesville High School  'A'                  1:52.80    1:51.13   1 
 10 Christiansburg High School  'A'                   1:54.13    1:53.15   1 
 11 Western Albemarle High Sc  'A'                    1:53.59    1:53.27   1 
 12 Cave Spring High School  'A'                      1:53.43    1:54.50   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Top 8 score based on Time
    State AA: # 1:29.80  1999        Heritage, Heritage                        
                         Individuals Unknown                               
    National: * 1:26.09  2005        Poly (California)                         
   Nike Qual: ! 1:32.54                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Heritage High School  'A'                         1:35.68    1:32.47!  3   10  
  2 Brookville High School  'A'                       1:33.25    1:33.49   6    8  
  3 Jamestown  High School  'A'                       1:33.86    1:34.02   5    6  
  4 Charlottesville High School  'A'                  1:36.02    1:34.80   2    5  
  5 Chancellor High School  'A'                       1:32.84    1:35.23   6    3.5
  5 Fluvanna County High School  'A'                  1:35.94    1:35.23   2    3.5
  7 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       1:35.92    1:35.25   3    2  
  8 Orange County High School  'A'                    1:33.89    1:35.26   5    1  
  9 Turner Ashby High School  'A'                     1:34.54    1:35.59   4 
 10 Rustburg High School  'A'                         1:40.42    1:35.90   1 
 11 Harrisonburg  High School  'A'                    1:33.74    1:36.02   6 
 12 Monticello High School  'A'                       1:34.34    1:36.26   4 
 13 Amherst  County High School  'A'                  1:36.87    1:36.29   1 
 14 Salem High School (Salem)  'A'                    1:34.09    1:36.30   4 
 15 Millbrook High School  'A'                        1:34.24    1:37.19   4 
 16 Tabb High School  'A'                             1:35.91    1:37.23   3 
 17 Brunswick Senior High School  'A'                 1:33.13    1:38.58   6 
 18 Lafayette High School  'A'                        1:36.34    1:38.70   2 
 19 Bassett High School  'A'                          1:35.20    1:43.40   3 
 -- Courtland High School  'A'                        1:33.78        DNF   5 
 -- Louisa County High School  'A'                    1:34.04         DQ   5 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Top 8 score based on Time
    State AA: # 4:04.75  2004        Western Albemarle, Western Albemarle      
                         Individuals Unknown                               
    National: * 3:38.91  2004        Poly (California)                         
   Nike Qual: ! 4:03.24                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Courtland High School  'A'                        4:12.24    4:12.40   4   10  
  2 Orange County High School  'A'                    4:15.24    4:12.52   3    8  
  3 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 4:17.50    4:13.82   3    6  
  4 Heritage High School  'A'                         4:22.16    4:13.87   1    5  
  5 Louisa County High School  'A'                    4:15.18    4:14.40   4    4  
  6 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       4:12.87    4:15.32   4    3  
  7 Fluvanna County High School  'A'                  4:18.03    4:16.33   3    2  
  8 Western Albemarle High Sc  'A'                    4:17.88    4:18.18   3    1  
  9 Chancellor High School  'A'                       4:12.93    4:18.93   4 
 10 Harrisonburg  High School  'A'                    4:18.12    4:19.48   2 
 11 Cave Spring High School  'A'                      4:18.63    4:21.19   2 
 12 Christiansburg High School  'A'                   4:20.24    4:21.78   2 
 13 Spotswood High School  'A'                        4:27.10    4:21.93   1 
 14 Spotsylvania  High School  'A'                    4:21.70    4:27.45   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Top 8 score based on Time
    State AA: # 3:29.80  2001        Spotswood, Spotswood                      
                         Individuals Unknown                               
    National: * 3:13.34  1996        Muir (California)                         
   Nike Qual: ! 3:26.74                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Western Albemarle High Sc  'A'                    3:29.17    3:30.20   5   10  
  2 Christiansburg High School  'A'                   3:31.11    3:30.64   5    8  
  3 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       3:32.82    3:30.96   5    6  
  4 Brookville High School  'A'                       3:39.15    3:32.77   2    5  
  5 William Byrd High School  'A'                     3:33.84    3:33.91   4    4  
  6 Brunswick Senior High School  'A'                 3:37.48    3:34.35   2    3  
  7 Louisa County High School  'A'                    3:35.04    3:34.35   4    2  
  8 Harrisonburg  High School  'A'                    3:34.27    3:35.56   4    1  
  9 Heritage High School  'A'                         3:39.36    3:35.99   1 
 10 Amherst  County High School  'A'                  3:36.75    3:36.38   3 
 11 Courtland High School  'A'                        3:36.41    3:36.40   3 
 12 Turner Ashby High School  'A'                     3:36.96    3:36.56   2 
 13 Chancellor High School  'A'                       3:33.47    3:38.05   5 
 14 Spotsylvania  High School  'A'                    3:36.80    3:40.76   2 
 15 Monticello High School  'A'                       3:35.44    3:40.76   3 
 16 Caroline High School  'A'                         3:36.68    3:43.20   3 
 17 Lafayette High School  'A'                        3:34.00    3:44.60   4 
 18 Pulaski County High School  'A'                   3:47.11    3:46.42   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Top 8 score based on Time
    State AA: # 9:33.83  2003        Western Albemarle, Western Albemarle      
                         Individuals Unknown                               
    National: * 8:53.67  2002        Boys and Girls (New York)                 
   Nike Qual: ! 9:38.24                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brentsville District High Scho  'A'               9:56.51    9:47.36    10  
  2 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       9:47.55    9:58.95     8  
  3 Fluvanna County High School  'A'                 10:14.28   10:02.86     6  
  4 Western Albemarle High Sc  'A'                   10:02.24   10:09.42     5  
  5 Harrisonburg  High School  'A'                   10:36.76   10:13.60     4  
  6 Louisa County High School  'A'                   10:22.47   10:22.73     3  
  7 Lafayette High School  'A'                       10:35.43   10:27.60     2  
  8 Millbrook High School  'A'                       10:16.84   10:30.96     1  
  9 Chancellor High School  'A'                      10:14.73   10:35.81  
 10 Spotsylvania  High School  'A'                   10:20.60   10:38.56  
 11 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                10:32.26   10:44.28  
 12 Cave Spring High School  'A'                     10:46.14   10:45.35  
 13 King George High School  'A'                     10:29.46   10:51.52  
 14 Broadway High School  'A'                        10:38.95   10:53.10  
 15 Marion High School  'A'                          10:54.04   11:19.06  
 -- Monroe, James  High School  'A'                  10:19.01         DQ  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Top 8 score based on time
    State AA: # 8:04.16  3/4/2006    Fort Defiance, Fort Defiance              
                         D Hizer, D Alonso, A Ott, M Bailey                
    National: * 7:42.22  2005        Syosset (New York)                        
   Nike Qual: ! 8:09.24                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       8:12.24    8:14.03    10  
  2 Harrisonburg  High School  'A'                    8:21.37    8:14.46     8  
  3 Western Albemarle High Sc  'A'                    8:15.42    8:14.54     6  
  4 Turner Ashby High School  'A'                     8:22.53    8:15.22     5  
  5 William Byrd High School  'A'                     8:28.37    8:16.18     4  
  6 Monticello High School  'A'                       8:24.48    8:18.96     3  
  7 Spotswood High School  'A'                        8:32.72    8:24.63     2  
  8 Brookville High School  'A'                       8:24.85    8:25.90     1  
  9 Millbrook High School  'A'                        8:25.23    8:26.52  
 10 Christiansburg High School  'A'                   8:22.44    8:26.77  
 11 Louisa County High School  'A'                    8:31.43    8:26.95  
 12 Spotsylvania  High School  'A'                    8:24.20    8:31.61  
 13 Monroe, James  High School  'A'                   8:28.18    8:32.95  
 14 Chancellor High School  'A'                       8:26.51    8:33.29  
 15 Tabb High School  'A'                             8:35.13    8:33.85  
 16 Lafayette High School  'A'                        8:33.91    8:34.23  
 17 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 8:57.18    8:36.95  
 18 Grafton High School  'A'                          8:37.32    8:43.35  
 19 Pulaski County High School  'A'                   8:52.54    9:02.91  
 20 Cave Spring High School  'A'                      8:35.34    9:35.45  
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Starting height 4-08.00
    State AA: #  5-08  2000        Jennifer Nelms, Spotswood                   
    National: *  6-03  1984        Lisa Bernhagen (Idaho)                      
   Nike Qual: !  5-05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fenske, Christina         SR Stuarts Draft        5-06.00    5-05.00!   10  
  2 Filla, Caitlynn           SO Stuarts Draft        5-02.00    5-04.00     8  
  3 Phillips, Christina       SR Tabb                 5-02.00    5-02.00     6  
  4 Rhodes, Christen          SR Charlottesville      5-06.00   J5-02.00     5  
  5 Waller, Monae             SR Courtland            5-03.00   J5-02.00     4  
  6 Heath, Ashley             JR Rustburg             5-02.00    5-00.00     3  
  7 Largen, Kelsey            SR Cave Spring          5-01.00   J5-00.00     1  
  7 Crum, Rachel              JR Cave Spring          4-08.00   J5-00.00     1  
  7 Estep, Sandy              SR Chancellor           5-01.00   J5-00.00     1  
 10 Pascucci, Melissa         SR Brentsville          5-01.00    4-10.00  
 10 Hummer, Candace           SR James Wood           5-00.00    4-10.00  
 12 Foor, Kaylin              SR Cave Spring          5-00.00   J4-10.00  
 12 Shelton, Kelsey           JR Forest               5-04.00   J4-10.00  
 14 Williams, Virginia           Rockbridge           4-10.00   J4-10.00  
 15 Albertson, Holly          SR Western              4-08.00   J4-10.00  
 16 Hubbard, Lacear           JR Amherst              4-10.00    4-08.00  
 16 Bresnahan, Lynnie         SR Orange               5-02.00    4-08.00  
 16 Dance, Jessica            SO Grafton              4-10.00    4-08.00  
 19 Turner, Olivia            SO Amherst              4-08.00   J4-08.00  
 -- Ferguson, Brielle         SR Amherst              5-00.00         NH  
 -- Allen, Mary               SR Prince Edward        4-06.00         NH  
 -- Bostwick, Brittany           Christiansburg       4-06.00         NH  
 -- Hunt, Megan               JR Sherando             4-08.00         NH  
 -- Hicks, Victoria           SO Greensville Coun     4-06.00         NH  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Starting height 5-10.00
    State AA: #  6-08  2003        Adam Linkauger, Lord Botetourt              
    National: *  7-05  1978        Gail Olson (Illinois)                       
   Nike Qual: !  6-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nixon, Ethan              SR Brookville           6-07.00    6-06.00!   10  
  2 Jackson, Justin           JR Charlottesville      6-08.00    6-04.00     8  
  3 Alderman, Rick            JR Lord Botetourt       6-03.00   J6-04.00     5.5
  3 Sitton, Daniel            SR Grafton              6-04.00   J6-04.00     5.5
  5 Diggs, Quincy             SR Stuarts Draft        6-01.00   J6-04.00     4  
  6 Hartman, Toles               Christiansburg       6-02.00    6-02.00     3  
  7 Petty, Mike                  Heritage Lynchbu     6-04.00   J6-02.00     2  
  8 Wilson, Josh              SR Stuarts Draft        6-04.00    6-00.00     0.5
  8 Seaborne, Seth            SR Lafayette            6-01.00    6-00.00     0.5
 10 Payne, AJ                    Heritage Lynchbu     5-10.00    5-10.00  
 11 Bane-Harrison, William       Wayb                 6-00.00   J5-10.00  
 11 Mason, Chad               JR Brookville           6-00.00   J5-10.00  
 11 Buckner, Antonio          SR Chancellor           6-00.00   J5-10.00  
 11 Fellers, Jamie            SR Turner Ashby         6-00.00   J5-10.00  
 15 Jones, Jake               SR New Kent             5-08.00   J5-10.00  
 -- Brown, Tony               SR Brunswick Senior     6-02.00         NH  
 -- Redd, Bernard             SR Prince Edward        5-08.00         NH  
 -- Stephens, Kyle            SO Fluvanna             5-08.00         NH  
 -- Hudson, Travis               Christiansburg       5-10.00         NH  
 -- Campbell, Scott              Salem                5-08.00         NH  
 -- Stanley, Bobby            SO Millbrook            6-00.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Hayes              JR Sherando             5-06.00         NH  
 -- Allen, Michael            SR Louisa               6-02.00         NH  
 -- Harris, Jemale            JR Louisa               5-10.00         NH  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Starting height 8-00.00
    State AA: #    12-03  2005        Ashley Early, Western Albemarle          
    National: * 14-02.75  2007        Tori Anthony (California)                
   Nike Qual: !    12-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parker, Shelley           JR Brookville          10-00.00   11-00.00    10  
  2 Harding, Nicole           SO Western              9-00.00    9-09.00     8  
  3 Reedy, Ali                SR Broadway             9-06.00    9-06.00     6  
  4 Hartt, Cayse              SO Turner Ashby         8-06.00    9-03.00     5  
  5 Maston, Victoria          SR Lafayette            9-00.00   J9-03.00     4  
  6 Ames, Lisa                SR King George          7-06.00   J9-03.00     3  
  7 Howell, Kaitlin           SR Western              9-00.00    9-00.00     2  
  8 Witt, Sarah               SR Staunton River       8-06.00    8-06.00     1  
  9 LeHew, Chelsea            JR Lafayette            8-00.00   J8-06.00  
  9 Meritt, Mindy             SO Brookville           8-00.00   J8-06.00  
  9 Nugent, Dorothy           JR Forest               8-00.00   J8-06.00  
 12 Kanagy, Mandy             JR Broadway             8-00.00   J8-06.00  
 13 Jones, Arden              JR Western              7-06.00    8-00.00  
 13 Harris, Brittany          SR King George          7-06.00    8-00.00  
 13 Agee, Jessica             JR Louisa               8-00.00    8-00.00  
 16 Speh, Kayla               SO Louisa               8-00.00   J8-00.00  
 -- Holt, Athena              JR Warhill              7-06.00         NH  
 -- Belew, Kenzie             SO King George          7-06.00         NH  
 -- Eubanks, Nequilla         JR Charlottesville      7-06.00         NH  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Starting height 11-00.00
    State AA: #    15-00  3/3/2007    Tim Beierle, Harrisonburg                
    National: * 17-06.50  1986        Pat Manson (Colorado)                    
   Nike Qual: !    14-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bell, James               SR Staunton River      14-00.00   14-04.00    10  
  2 Epperson, Andrew          JR Brookville          13-06.00   13-09.00     8  
  3 Hively, David             SR Spotswood           13-00.00  J13-09.00     6  
  4 Lewandowski, Tyler        SR Western             13-00.00   13-00.00     5  
  5 Parmly, Phillip           JR Fluvanna            13-00.00  J13-00.00     4  
  6 Durante, Nick             JR Jamestown           13-00.00   12-06.00     3  
  7 Drablos, Josh             SO Forest              12-06.00  J12-06.00     2  
  8 Jackson, Tyler            JR Louisa              12-06.00  J12-06.00     1  
  9 Tordoff, Dylan            JR Brookville          12-06.00   12-00.00  
 10 Lawson, Zach              SO Western             12-00.00  J12-00.00  
 11 Osgood, Josh              JR Warhill             12-00.00  J12-00.00  
 12 Parsons, Nick             SR New Kent            12-00.00   11-06.00  
 13 Booth, Nathan             FR Forest              11-06.00   11-00.00  
 14 Kasper, Spenser           SR King George         11-00.00  J11-00.00  
 15 Duncan, Jeff              SR Turner Ashby        11-06.00  J11-00.00  
 15 Phimmasone, Dakota        SR Broadway            12-00.00  J11-00.00  
 -- Garcia, Ryan              JR Jamestown           11-00.00         NH  
 -- Steppe, LaCorie           SR Charlottesville     12-00.00         NH  
 -- Sitton, Daniel            SR Grafton             11-06.00         NH  
 -- Cherniawski, Ben          SR Western             14-00.00         NH  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 1st Jump Recorded then nothing under 15'-06.00
 Top 9 to finals
    State AA: #    19-01  2000        Ebony Foster, Jefferson Forest           
    National: * 21-07.50  1981        Carol Lewis (New Jersey)                 
   Nike Qual: !    18-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Lacear           JR Amherst             17-04.75   17-04.75    10  
  2 Kyle, Shawna              SO Amherst             17-03.50   17-03.50     8  
  3 Williams, Nakia           SO Bruton              16-08.00   16-11.75     6  
  4 Bresnahan, Lynnie         SR Orange              16-09.00   16-09.75     5  
  5 Bostwick, Brittany           Christiansburg      17-04.00  J16-09.75     4  
  6 Church, Amber             SO Pulaski County H    16-08.00   16-08.00     3  
  7 Lott, Jaquonna            JR Courtland           16-08.75   16-07.00     2  
  8 Jackson, Uniquequa        FR Brookville          16-07.75   16-02.50     1  
  9 Moubray, Jessy            JR Spotswood           16-06.50  J16-02.50  
 10 Rhodes, Christen          SR Charlottesville     16-03.50   16-01.25  
 11 Lott, Jaime               JR Courtland           16-01.50   16-00.50  
 12 Davis, Candace            JR Amherst             16-08.00   16-00.00  
 13 Saunders, Shayna          JR Chancellor          15-05.00   15-11.75  
 14 Heath, Ashley             JR Rustburg            16-06.50   15-10.00  
 15 Staton, Whitney           JR Chancellor          15-08.00   15-09.25  
 16 Johnston, Brenna          SR Monticello          16-06.50   15-05.75  
 17 Banks, Precious           SO Fluvanna            15-07.50   15-05.50  
 18 Thiel, Carolyn            JR Sherando            15-01.25   15-03.00  
 19 Witt, Sarah               SR Staunton River      16-04.00   15-01.25  
 20 Brown, Courtney           JR Blacksburg          14-11.50   14-04.75  
 21 Cranwell, Emily           JR Blacksburg          14-03.25   13-10.00  
 22 Morris, Kierra            SR Louisa              15-00.50   13-08.50  
 23 Wilkins, Rachel              Christiansburg      13-07.75   13-05.50  
 24 Eason, Lakita             JR Salem               15-09.25    9-10.25  
 -- Kier, Dakara              SR Robert E. Lee       15-11.00         ND  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 1st Jump Recorded then nothing under 19'-06.00
 Top 9 to Finals
    State AA: # 23-00.50  3/4/2006    Wayne Ferguson, Heritage                 
    National: * 26-06.50  1989        Dion Bentley (Pennsylvania)              
   Nike Qual: !    22-08                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Steven            SR Nottoway            20-10.25   22-03.00    10  
  2 Nash, Andreas             JR Prince Edward       21-11.00   22-02.50     8  
  3 Calloway, Corey              Heritage Lynchbu    21-11.00   22-01.25     6  
  4 Nixon, Ethan              SR Brookville          21-09.75   21-06.25     5  
  5 Pearson, Kevin            SR Orange              21-09.00  J21-06.25     4  
  6 Harris, Corrin            FR Louisa              21-03.50   21-06.00     3  
  7 Davis, Korey                 Heritage Lynchbu    21-11.50   21-04.50     2  
  8 Banks, William            SR Courtland           22-00.00   21-04.25     1  
  9 Piggott, Garrick          SR Lafayette           20-09.50   21-02.00  
 10 Campbell, Scott              Salem               21-10.00   20-11.50  
 11 Edwards, Alex             JR Jamestown           21-05.75   20-10.50  
 12 Abdul, Zewar              SR Harrisonburg        21-01.50   20-10.25  
 13 Allen, Michael            SR Louisa              22-09.25   20-10.00  
 14 Wanzer, Andre             JR Brentsville         21-02.00   20-09.25  
 15 Jenkins, Rajah            SR Robert E. Lee       21-00.25   20-05.75  
 16 Steppe, LaCorie           SR Charlottesville     21-00.50   20-04.00  
 17 Jones, Cornell            JR Smithfield          19-11.75   19-09.00  
 18 Dorsey, Marcus            SR Caroline            21-00.75   19-05.25  
 19 Thompson, Terrell            Wayb                21-06.00  J19-05.25  
 20 Jones, Cody               FR Staunton River      20-10.75   19-03.00  
 21 Wayne, Smith              SO Magna Vista         19-04.25   19-01.00  
 22 Wilson, Josh              SR Stuarts Draft       20-10.00   18-03.75  
 23 Oulds, Hugh               SR Brookville          21-00.00   18-02.25  
 24 Boling, Charles           SR Fluvanna            20-01.00   17-10.25  
 -- Eubanks, Charles          JR Charlottesville     19-10.75         ND  
 -- Lewis, Jeremy             SR Amherst             22-08.00         ND  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
 1st jump Recorded then nothing under 32'-06.00
 Top 9 to finals
    State AA: #    39-07  2003        Imani Moorman, Amherst County            
    National: * 44-06.25  2007        Ke'Nyia Richardson (California)          
   Nike Qual: !    37-03                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Candace            JR Amherst             35-02.00   35-10.25    10  
  2 Green, Aurielle           JR Jamestown           33-11.00   35-07.00     8  
  3 Eubanks, Nequilla         JR Charlottesville     35-08.00   35-03.75     6  
  4 Moubray, Jessy            JR Spotswood           35-07.00   35-02.25     5  
  5 Ali-iicia, Baskerville    SR Monroe, James       32-11.00   35-02.00     4  
  6 Jenkins, Karissa          FR Robert E. Lee       33-01.75  J35-02.00     3  
  7 Lott, Jaime               JR Courtland           34-09.50   35-01.50     2  
  8 Lott, Jaquonna            JR Courtland           35-00.00   34-09.00     1  
  9 Bresnahan, Lynnie         SR Orange              35-05.75   34-06.00  
 10 Graves, Carmen               Christiansburg      34-06.00   34-04.50  
 11 Williams, Nakia           SO Bruton              34-04.00   34-04.00  
 12 Laprade, Latavia             Heritage Lynchbu    33-03.00   34-01.75  
 13 Tolley, Meagan            JR Northside           34-06.00   34-01.00  
 14 Rhodes, Christen          SR Charlottesville     34-02.00   33-08.50  
 15 Messier, Melissa          FR Fluvanna            33-10.25   33-08.00  
 16 Hubbard, Lacear           JR Amherst             35-02.75   33-01.00  
 16 Churchwell, Myisha        SR Monroe, James       32-01.00   33-01.00  
 18 Church, Amber             SO Pulaski County H    34-02.00   32-05.75  
 19 Azar, Reema               SO Cave Spring         31-06.50   32-04.25  
 20 Morris, Kierra            SR Louisa              33-01.00   31-11.50  
 21 Waller, Monae             SR Courtland           32-00.00   31-10.50  
 22 Hummer, Candace           SR James Wood          32-05.00   31-03.75  
 23 Brown, Courtney           JR Blacksburg          31-00.75   30-08.00  
 24 Gulliford, Megan          FR Cave Spring         31-11.50   29-11.00  
 25 Worthen, Amanda           JR Spotsylvania        33-02.50   29-09.00  
 26 Tamaro, Courtney          FR Cave Spring         30-06.50   29-02.50  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 1st jump Recorded then nothing  under 40-06.00
 Top 9 to finals
    State AA: # 49-00.50  2003        Ryan McCoy, William Fleming              
    National: * 52-07.50  1988        Keith Holley (Virginia)                  
   Nike Qual: !    45-04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Piggott, Garrick          SR Lafayette           44-07.75   45-06.75!   10  
  2 Nixon, Ethan              SR Brookville          45-04.50   44-09.50     8  
  3 Dorsey, Marcus            SR Caroline            43-03.00   44-05.00     6  
  4 Allen, Michael            SR Louisa              45-01.00   43-11.25     5  
  5 Calloway, Corey              Heritage Lynchbu    44-04.50   43-08.25     4  
  6 Brown, Tim                   Wayb                44-06.00   43-04.00     3  
  7 Rouse, James              JR Harrisonburg        42-02.25   43-02.50     2  
  8 Jenkins, Rajah            SR Robert E. Lee       44-01.00   42-11.75     1  
  9 Pearson, Kevin            SR Orange              43-00.50   42-10.50  
 10 Harris, Corrin            FR Louisa              41-02.00   42-02.25  
 11 Scales, D'Angelo          JR Lafayette           40-03.50   42-01.25  
 12 Brown, Tyrease            JR Amherst             43-11.00   41-08.50  
 13 Campbell, Scott              Salem               43-03.50   41-08.25  
 14 Nash, Andreas             JR Prince Edward       42-02.00   41-05.25  
 15 Walter, Will                 Wayb                43-03.50   41-04.50  
 16 Lam, Blake                SR Broadway            42-06.25   41-03.00  
 17 Banks, William            SR Courtland           42-09.00   41-01.75  
 18 Hairston, Marcus          SR Bassett             40-07.75   41-01.50  
 19 Thompson, Terrell            Wayb                41-07.50   40-05.25  
 20 Mills, Aric               SR Sherando            39-00.25   38-09.50  
 21 Jackson, Justin           JR Charlottesville     41-05.25   37-00.00  
 22 Lester, Brenton           FR Hidden Valley       35-08.75   36-08.75  
 -- Jones, Cornell            JR Smithfield          42-00.50         ND  
 -- Luci, Nic                 SO Hidden Valley       36-01.25         ND  
 -- Bruce, Kedarius           JR Fluvanna            42-11.00         ND  
 -- Boling, Charles           SR Fluvanna            40-06.50         ND  
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 1st Throw recorded then nothing under 31-06.00
 Top 9 to finals
    State AA: # 42-03.25  2005        Rachel Clark, Liberty - Bealton          
    National: * 54-09.50  2003        Michelle Carter (Texas)                  
   Nike Qual: !    40-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cummings, Katie           SR Fort Defiance       38-08.00   39-06.50    10  
  2 Martinez, Elisa              Rockbridge          36-10.25   37-07.25     8  
  3 Mosley, Samantha          SR Prince Edward       37-02.00   37-01.75     6  
  4 Harris, Cassey            JR Broadway            37-11.00   36-07.75     5  
  5 Green, Quaneisha          SR Bruton              36-00.00   36-05.75     4  
  6 Carter, Adrianna          SO Jamestown           33-08.00   35-09.25     3  
  7 Jones, Kimberly              Heritage Lynchbu    38-06.50   35-07.00     2  
  8 Travis, Rachel            SR Blacksburg          35-07.00   34-08.50     1  
  9 Bello, Mariama            JR Brentsville         35-00.00   34-06.75  
 10 Glover, Jericah           JR Amherst             34-03.75   34-04.75  
 11 Page, Christina           SR Monticello          34-03.00   34-02.50  
 12 Veatch, Aimee             SR Cave Spring         35-09.50   34-02.00  
 13 Stafford, Emma               Christiansburg      33-07.00   33-11.00  
 14 Polk, Phylicia            JR King George         33-03.00   33-06.75  
 15 Worthen, Amanda           JR Spotsylvania        32-07.50   31-09.50  
 16 Washington, Kiera            Northside           33-05.00   31-05.00  
 17 Gilliam, Nicole           SR Louisa              34-07.00   31-03.25  
 18 Payne, Teyanda            SR Louisa              30-03.25   30-06.50  
 19 Lafon, Allisa             SR Blacksburg          31-04.00   30-03.25  
 20 Miller, Julia             SO Courtland           30-10.00   30-00.50  
 21 Liggett, Ali              SR Brentsville         28-09.00   29-02.50  
 22 Magaw, Courtney           JR James Wood          31-01.75   28-10.50  
 23 Whitlow, Keisha           SR Pulaski County H    29-02.50   27-01.50  
 24 Bennett, Lauren           SR Tazewell            29-04.00   26-11.50  
 25 Scott, Daquaa             FR Robert E. Lee       34-01.00   25-10.75  
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 1st Throws recorded then nothing under 44-06.00 not recorded
 Top 9 to finals
    State AA: # 55-06.25  3/4/2006    Jarrod Burton, Tazewell                  
    National: *    74-11  1990        Brent Noon (California)                  
   Nike Qual: !    54-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Justin             SR Turner Ashby        58-01.75   56-11.25#   10  
  2 Taylor, Jonathan             Christiansburg      48-07.50   49-10.25     8  
  3 Carter, Melvin            JR Charlottesville     50-03.00   49-07.50     6  
  4 Brown, Damien             SR Lafayette           47-07.00   49-03.25     5  
  5 Printz, Justin            SR Spotswood           49-01.00   48-09.25     4  
  6 Pollifrone, Pat           SO Salem               52-07.00   48-06.75     3  
  7 Mcgee, Xavier             SR Smithfield          44-11.75   48-00.50     2  
  8 Burton, Justin            SR Tazewell            46-09.00   47-02.25     1  
  9 Hatcher, Tyler            SR Liberty Bedford     46-09.25   45-10.00  
 10 Harper, Aaron             SR Courtland           43-08.00   45-05.50  
 11 Thomason, Luke            JR Fort Defiance       43-09.50   45-02.25  
 12 Brewer, Keith             JR King George         44-08.00   44-10.50  
 13 Ingram, Brian             JR James Wood          45-04.25   44-07.50  
 14 Wagner, Dennis            JR Chancellor          46-00.00   43-06.75  
 15 Franco, William           SR Harrisonburg        52-02.75   43-05.50  
 16 Akers, Camden             SR Pulaski County H    44-09.00   43-04.25  
 17 Beagley, Chris            JR Blacksburg          41-00.50   42-09.00  
 18 Johnson, Sam              JR Courtland           43-04.00   41-10.00  
 19 Bickert, Josh             SR Handley             43-02.75   41-04.00  
 20 Bolling, Devin            JR Brookville          43-09.75   41-02.00  
 21 Bostwick, Brent              Christiansburg      43-09.50   41-01.50  
 22 Baker, Brian              SR Brentsville         43-06.00   40-10.50  
 23 Quarles, Chris            SR Monticello          43-08.00   39-02.00  
 24 Carter, Darius            JR Orange              44-01.50   35-03.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Blacksburg High School      59        2) Courtland High School      50   
    3) Heritage High School        33        4) Amherst  County High Scho  31   
    5) Brookville High School      30        6) Brentsville District High  23   
    7) Louisa County High School   22        8) Western Albemarle High Sc  18   
    8) Orange County High School   18        8) Stuarts Draft High School  18   
    8) ROCKBRIDGE COUNTY HIGH SCH  18       12) Pulaski County High Schoo  17   
   13) Liberty High School         16       14) Millbrook High School      15   
   14) Chancellor High School      15       14) Charlottesville High Scho  15   
   14) Broadway High School        15       14) Grafton High School        15   
   19) Turner Ashby High School    14       20) Jamestown  High School     11   
   21) Bruton High School          10       21) York High School           10   
   21) Fort Defiance  High School  10       24) Monroe, James  High Schoo   9   
   24) William Byrd High School     9       24) Fluvanna County High Scho   9   
   24) Harrisonburg  High School    9       28) Lafayette High School       6   
   28) Jefferson Forest High Scho   6       28) Tabb High School            6   
   28) Prince Edward  High School   6       32) Monticello High School      5   
   32) Spotswood High School        5       32) Robert E. Lee High School   5   
   35) Christiansburg High School   4       35) Lord Botetourt High Schoo   4   
   35) New Kent High School         4       38) Rustburg High School        3   
   38) Northside High School        3       38) King George High School     3   
   41) Staunton River High School   2       41) Salem High School (Salem)   2   
   41) Cave Spring High School      2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Albemarle High Sc   57        2) Brookville High School     55   
    3) Blacksburg High School      47        4) Heritage High School       35   
    5) Jamestown  High School      29        6) Turner Ashby High School   27   
    7) Orange County High School   22        8) Brunswick Senior High Sch  21   
    8) Christiansburg High School  21        8) Brentsville District High  21   
   11) Charlottesville High Schoo  20       11) Harrisonburg  High School  20   
   13) Chancellor High School      16.50    14) Lafayette High School      15.50
   15) Spotswood High School       15       15) Louisa County High School  15   
   17) William Byrd High School    13       18) Nottoway  High School      12   
   19) Caroline High School        10       19) Millbrook High School      10   
   19) Staunton River High School  10       19) Cave Spring High School    10   
   23) Broadway High School         8       23) Prince Edward  High Schoo   8   
   25) Fluvanna County High Schoo   7.50    26) Grafton High School         6.50
   27) Robert E. Lee High School    6       27) Northside High School       6   
   29) Lord Botetourt  High Schoo   5.50    30) Stuarts Draft High School   4.50
   31) Liberty High School          4       31) Amherst  County High Scho   4   
   33) Waynesboro High School       3       33) Monroe, James  High Schoo   3   
   33) Monticello High School       3       33) Salem High School (Salem)   3   
   37) Jefferson Forest High Scho   2       37) Tabb High School            2   
   37) Rustburg High School         2       37) Smithfield High School      2   
   41) Tazewell High School         1       41) Sherando High School        1   
   41) Courtland High School        1