Brookville @ JF - 1/21/2006                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           1:41.09    1:52.81          6  
     1) Hostutler, Brian SR             2) Stauder, Travis SO             
     3) Stauder, Justin SR              4) Hostutler, Mark FR             
  2 Jefferson Forest High School  'B'                NT    1:57.25          3  
     1) Dailey, Ben SR                  2) Mascher, Kris SR               
     3) Moon, Andrew SO                 4) Plazak, Michael FR             
  3 Jefferson Forest High School  'C'                NT    2:09.61          1  
     1) Gorman, Nicholas SO             2) Hartless, Zachary JR           
     3) Gorman, Phillip SO              4) Parlier, David SO              
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville  'A'                                  NT    2:00.59          6  
     1) Williams, Alissa L FR           2) Overstreet, Lee JR             
     3) Hines, Lauren A FR              4) Engel, Jennifer SR             
  2 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           1:51.45    2:02.26          3  
     1) Flynt, Lauren JR                2) Lavender, Chelsea SO           
     3) Imron, Nikki JR                 4) Peterson, Shelby FR            
  3 Jefferson Forest High School  'B'                NT    2:13.13          1  
     1) Hooper, Alicia SO               2) Khanna, Salina SO              
     3) Lotz, Julie SO                  4) Flynt, Marlee FR               
  4 Brookville  'B'                                  NT    2:22.07        
     1) Welch, Kristina SO              2) Cash, Brittany JR              
     3) Bruce, Stephanie FR             4) Deacon, Brittany FR            
  5 Jefferson Forest High School  'C'                NT    2:26.66        
     1) Blue, Kellie SO                 2) Mooney, Amanda SR              
     3) Bohling, Emily JR               4) Ketcher, Hannah SO             
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gorman, Nicholas    SO Jfhs                 2:02.88    1:59.92          4  
  2 Gorman, Phillip     SO Jfhs                 2:02.31    2:01.48          3  
  3 Drewry, Robert      SO Bhs                       NT    2:38.11        
 -- Baity, Andrew       SR Jfhs                 2:06.73   X2:10.89          1  
 -- Mascher, Kris       SR Jfhs                      NT   X2:13.34        
 -- Lane, Michael       SO Jfhs                      NT   X2:18.67        
 -- Parlier, David      SO Jfhs                      NT   X2:19.40        
 -- Hartless, Zachary   JR Jfhs                 2:13.93   X2:24.53        
 -- Balchik, Kyle       FR Jfhs                      NT   X2:35.43        
 -- Codoley, Kerry      FR Jfhs                      NT   X2:38.12        
 -- Noyes, Jordan       FR Jfhs                      NT        XNS        
 -- Olsen, Robert       SR Bhs                       NT         NS        
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dray, Brittany N    FR Bhs                       NT    2:12.72          4  
  2 Flynt, Marlee       FR Jfhs                 2:16.37    2:15.98          3  
  3 Phillips, Lily      FR Bhs                       NT    2:16.16          1  
  4 Brown, Jennifer     SO Jfhs                 2:33.26    2:30.19        
 -- Carpinelli, Lauren  SO Jfhs                 2:27.90   X2:31.81        
 -- Canfield, Molly     FR Jfhs                      NT   X2:37.65        
 -- Hupp, Jessica       SO Jfhs                 2:46.91   X2:41.31        
 -- Khanna, Salina      SO Jfhs                 2:32.41   X2:41.63        
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stauder, Travis     SO Jfhs                 2:06.34    2:05.72          4  
  2 Conrad, Collin M    SO Bhs                       NT    2:06.10          3  
 -- Dailey, Ben         SR Jfhs                 2:19.08   X2:20.00        
 -- Hostutler, Mark     FR Jfhs                      NT         DQ        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hines, Lauren A     FR Bhs                       NT    2:20.93          4  
  2 Lotz, Julie         SO Jfhs                 2:39.29    2:36.05          3  
  3 Overstreet, Lee     JR Bhs                       NT    2:41.92          1  
  4 Lavender, Chelsea   SO Jfhs                 2:35.94    2:44.01        
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hostutler, Brian    SR Jfhs                   24.01      24.33          4  
  2 Stauder, Justin     SR Jfhs                   22.46      24.46          3  
  3 Wilder, Drew        SO Bhs                       NT      28.30          1  
  4 Light, Breck        SO Bhs                       NT      29.27        
 -- Scott, John         SR Jfhs                   29.69     X29.36        
 -- Cole, Kyle          SO Bhs                       NT         DQ        
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Engel, Jennifer     SR Bhs                       NT      26.64          4  
  2 Musgrove, Morgan    FR Bhs                       NT      26.95          3  
  3 Khanna, Sonya       FR Jfhs                      NT      27.97          1  
  4 Brown, Jennifer     SO Jfhs                   29.48      28.34        
 -- Skibinski, Emily    JR Jfhs                   29.51     X29.73        
 -- Canfield, Molly     FR Jfhs                   31.43     X30.50        
 -- Ketcher, Hannah     SO Jfhs                   30.52     X30.56        
 -- Marston, Jessica    FR Bhs                       NT     X31.01        
 -- Cannon, Aislynn     JR Bhs                       NT     X32.10        
 -- Mays, Lyndsie       SO Bhs                       NT     X32.54        
 -- Hobbs, Jessica      SO Bhs                       NT     X32.95        
 -- Grigg, Emily        SR Bhs                       NT     X33.95        
 -- Bohling, Emily      JR Jfhs                   33.92     X34.87        
 -- Blanks, Meghan      FR Bhs                       NT     X35.60        
 -- Hyman, Katelyn      FR Bhs                       NT     X36.36        
 -- Crites, Laura       FR Jfhs                   38.38     X36.51        
 -- Allen, Tiffany      SO Jfhs                   38.28     X37.37        
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Stephen    JR Jfhs                   56.36      57.14          4  
  2 Brame, Jason C      FR Bhs                       NT      57.85          3  
  3 Moon, Andrew        SO Jfhs                 1:05.86    1:06.34          1  
 -- Parlier, David      SO Jfhs                 1:22.30   X1:11.63        
 -- Noyes, Jordan       FR Jfhs                 1:14.77   X1:18.49        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hines, Lauren A     FR Bhs                       NT    1:03.41          4  
  2 Imron, Nikki        JR Jfhs                 1:05.81    1:03.61          3  
  3 Deacon, Brittany    FR Bhs                       NT    1:18.96          1  
  4 Carpinelli, Lauren  SO Jfhs                 1:18.62    1:20.62        
 -- Bohling, Emily      JR Jfhs                 1:27.80   X1:27.08        
 -- Mooney, Amanda      SR Jfhs                 1:25.26   X1:27.19        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stauder, Justin     SR Jfhs                   48.68      55.59          4  
  2 Watson, Spencer     SO Jfhs                   58.39    1:00.23          3  
  3 Wilder, Drew        SO Bhs                       NT    1:04.09          1  
  4 Light, Breck        SO Bhs                       NT    1:06.93        
 -- Plazak, Michael     FR Jfhs                   57.41     X57.09        
 -- Lane, Michael       SO Jfhs                 1:00.34   X1:01.53        
 -- Mooney, Patrick     FR Jfhs                 1:06.52   X1:05.97        
 -- Balchik, Kyle       FR Jfhs                 1:04.00   X1:08.74        
 -- Codoley, Kerry      FR Jfhs                 1:09.80   X1:11.31        
 -- Scott, John         SR Jfhs                 1:13.59   X1:11.75        
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Alissa L  FR Bhs                       NT    1:00.23          4  
  2 Engel, Jennifer     SR Bhs                       NT    1:03.11          3  
  3 Hooper, Alicia      SO Jfhs                 1:04.21    1:05.38          1  
  4 Khanna, Sonya       FR Jfhs                 1:03.40    1:05.57        
 -- Peterson, Shelby    FR Jfhs                 1:02.71   X1:02.80        
 -- Marston, Jessica    FR Bhs                       NT   X1:09.79        
 -- Skibinski, Emily    JR Jfhs                 1:06.26   X1:10.71        
 -- Cannon, Aislynn     JR Bhs                       NT   X1:11.23        
 -- Blue, Kellie        SO Jfhs                 1:12.82   X1:11.39        
 -- Hupp, Jessica       SO Jfhs                 1:12.50   X1:11.88        
 -- Ketcher, Hannah     SO Jfhs                 1:11.56   X1:12.50        
 -- Mays, Lyndsie       SO Bhs                       NT   X1:15.61        
 -- Blanks, Meghan      FR Bhs                       NT   X1:21.94        
 -- Hyman, Katelyn      FR Bhs                       NT   X1:25.54        
 -- Crites, Laura       FR Jfhs                 1:29.93   X1:25.72        
 -- Allen, Tiffany      SO Jfhs                 1:25.93   X1:28.49        
 
Event 13  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brame, Jason C      FR Bhs                       NT    5:04.20          4  
  2 Gorman, Phillip     SO Jfhs                 5:13.03    5:13.53          3  
  3 Hartless, Zachary   JR Jfhs                 5:18.67    6:53.47        
 -- Baity, Andrew       SR Jfhs                 5:56.61   X6:24.64          1  
 
Event 14  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dray, Brittany N    FR Bhs                       NT    5:48.70          4  
  2 Flynt, Lauren       JR Jfhs                 5:49.55    5:56.88          3  
  3 Phillips, Lily      FR Bhs                       NT    6:05.53          1  
  4 Lotz, Julie         SO Jfhs                 6:00.70    6:05.81        
 -- Flynt, Marlee       FR Jfhs                 6:19.04   X6:19.24        
 -- Hines, Sarah        SR Bhs                       NT   X6:55.14        
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           1:35.10    1:36.47          6  
     1) Stauder, Justin SR              2) Mascher, Kris SR               
     3) Hostutler, Brian SR             4) Dailey, Ben SR                 
  2 Jefferson Forest High School  'C'                NT    1:43.95          3  
     1) Stauder, Travis SO              2) Watson, Spencer SO             
     3) Parlier, David SO               4) Moon, Andrew SO                
  3 Jefferson Forest High School  'B'                NT    1:45.94          1  
     1) Hawkins, Stephen JR             2) Hartless, Zachary JR           
     3) Baity, Andrew SR                4) Scott, John SR                 
  4 Brookville  'A'                                  NT    1:46.21        
     1) Wilder, Drew SO                 2) Light, Breck SO                
     3) Conrad, Collin M SO             4) Brame, Jason C FR              
  5 Jefferson Forest High School  'D'                NT    1:51.74        
     1) Plazak, Michael FR              2) Noyes, Jordan FR               
     3) Mooney, Patrick FR              4) Balchik, Kyle FR               
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville  'A'                                  NT    1:48.30          6  
     1) Musgrove, Morgan FR             2) Williams, Alissa L FR          
     3) Hines, Lauren A FR              4) Engel, Jennifer SR             
  2 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           1:52.63    1:59.38          3  
     1) Lavender, Chelsea SO            2) Brown, Jennifer SO             
     3) Khanna, Salina SO               4) Khanna, Sonya FR               
  3 Jefferson Forest High School  'C'                NT    2:08.59          1  
     1) Canfield, Molly FR              2) Blue, Kellie SO                
     3) Hupp, Jessica SO                4) Mooney, Amanda SR              
  4 Brookville  'B'                                  NT    2:12.08        
     1) Blanks, Meghan FR               2) Burton, Kelsey R SO            
     3) Welch, Kristina SO              4) Cash, Brittany JR              
 -- Jefferson Forest High School  'B'                NT         DQ        
     1) Carpinelli, Lauren SO           2) Skibinski, Emily JR            
     3) Ketcher, Hannah SO              4) Hooper, Alicia SO              
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gorman, Nicholas    SO Jfhs                 1:03.28    1:04.07          4  
  2 Moon, Andrew        SO Jfhs                 1:11.67    1:15.92          3  
  3 Drewry, Robert      SO Bhs                       NT    1:22.72          1  
 -- Dailey, Ben         SR Jfhs                 1:04.35   X1:02.43        
 
Event 18  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flynt, Lauren       JR Jfhs                      NT    1:04.28          4  
  2 Williams, Alissa L  FR Bhs                       NT    1:05.43          3  
  3 Hooper, Alicia      SO Jfhs                 1:12.83    1:15.25          1  
 -- Peterson, Shelby    FR Jfhs                 1:13.76   X1:12.35        
 -- Welch, Kristina     SO Bhs                       NT   X1:24.84        
 -- Grigg, Emily        SR Bhs                       NT   X1:40.76        
 -- Burton, Kelsey R    SO Bhs                       NT         DQ        
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Collin M    SO Bhs                       NT    1:08.42          4  
  2 Plazak, Michael     FR Jfhs                 1:17.09    1:17.68          3  
  3 Hostutler, Mark     FR Jfhs                 1:19.72    1:22.84          1  
  4 Witcher, Matt M     JR Bhs                       NT    1:26.94        
 -- Hostutler, Brian    SR Jfhs                 1:17.95   X1:19.12        
 -- Mooney, Patrick     FR Jfhs                 1:26.32   X1:27.70        
 -- Noyes, Jordan       FR Jfhs                      NT   X1:29.84        
 -- Cole, Kyle          SO Bhs                       NT   X1:30.96        
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Imron, Nikki        JR Jfhs                 1:13.70    1:14.02          4  
  2 Musgrove, Morgan    FR Bhs                       NT    1:16.47          3  
  3 Overstreet, Lee     JR Bhs                       NT    1:16.57          1  
  4 Lavender, Chelsea   SO Jfhs                 1:17.08    1:20.46        
 -- Khanna, Salina      SO Jfhs                 1:19.89   X1:22.75        
 -- Cash, Brittany      JR Bhs                       NT   X1:28.12        
 -- Blue, Kellie        SO Jfhs                 1:30.46   X1:31.47        
 -- Mooney, Amanda      SR Jfhs                 1:31.37   X1:34.55        
 -- Burnett, Lauren     SO Bhs                       NT   X1:49.05        
 
Event 21  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           3:22.38    3:44.13          6  
     1) Hawkins, Stephen JR             2) Gorman, Nicholas SO            
     3) Gorman, Phillip SO              4) Stauder, Travis SO             
  2 Brookville  'A'                                  NT    4:03.45          3  
     1) Brame, Jason C FR               2) Wilder, Drew SO                
     3) Light, Breck SO                 4) Conrad, Collin M SO            
  3 Jefferson Forest High School  'B'                NT    4:23.34          1  
     1) Watson, Spencer SO              2) Mooney, Patrick FR             
     3) Codoley, Kerry FR               4) Baity, Andrew SR               
  4 Jefferson Forest High School  'C'                NT    4:25.73        
     1) Scott, John SR                  2) Noyes, Jordan FR               
     3) Lane, Michael SO                4) Balchik, Kyle FR               
 
Event 22  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           4:01.19    4:09.90          6  
     1) Peterson, Shelby FR             2) Flynt, Marlee FR               
     3) Flynt, Lauren JR                4) Imron, Nikki JR                
  2 Brookville  'A'                                  NT    4:15.72          3  
     1) Dray, Brittany N FR             2) Phillips, Lily FR              
     3) Overstreet, Lee JR              4) Musgrove, Morgan FR            
  3 Jefferson Forest High School  'B'                NT    4:30.41          1  
     1) Carpinelli, Lauren SO           2) Brown, Jennifer SO             
     3) Lotz, Julie SO                  4) Khanna, Sonya FR               
  4 Brookville  'B'                                  NT    4:35.58        
     1) Deacon, Brittany FR             2) Welch, Kristina SO             
     3) Hines, Sarah SR                 4) Bruce, Stephanie FR            
  5 Jefferson Forest High School  'C'                NT    4:46.42        
     1) Hupp, Jessica SO                2) Skibinski, Emily JR            
     3) Bohling, Emily JR               4) Canfield, Molly FR