LHS vs. Brookville vs. Staunton River - 1/10/2006               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:56.60  ST
        2:06.19  R3
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                 1:47.01    1:53.64 ST     
     1) Murphy, Ryan                    2) Conrad, Collin                 
     3) Brame, Jason                    4) Light, Breck                   
  2 Liberty  'A'                                2:02.54    2:01.63 R3     
     1) White, Eli SO                   2) Burks, Watts FR                
     3) Fisher, John SO                 4) Burke, Josh SR                 
  3 Liberty  'B'                                     NT    2:21.00        
     1) Press, Benjamin SR              2) Arrington, Austin JR           
     3) Burnett, Trevor JR              4) Key, Tyler SO                  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        2:06.49  ST
        2:19.54  R3
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                 2:06.20    2:06.58 R3     
     1) Welch, Kristina                 2) Overstreet, Lee                
     3) Engel, Jennifer                 4) Hines, Lauren                  
  2 Liberty  'A'                                2:18.43    2:18.65 R3     
     1) Sperberg, Ashley JR             2) Gilhuly, Erin SR               
     3) Burks, Kate JR                  4) Butt, Michelle SR              
  3 Staunton River H.S.  'A'                    2:20.66    2:19.82        
     1) Chattin, Britany JR             2) Thumann, Lauren JR             
     3) Martin, Sami JR                 4) Millender, Grace JR            
  4 Brookville High School  'B'                      NT    2:22.20        
     1) Marston, Jessica                2) Cannon, Aislynn                
     3) Deacon, Brittany                4) Cash, Brittany                 
  5 Staunton River H.S.  'B'                         NT    2:38.00        
     1) Nelson, Jessie FR               2) Phillips, Amber FR             
     3) D' Auito, Kimmi FR              4) Gisiner, Courtney JR           
  6 Liberty  'B'                                     NT    2:45.00        
     1) Mitchen, Cassie FR              2) Woodford, Heather SO           
     3) Harrison, Dana SR               4) Bobbitt, Brittany FR           
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:00.82  ST
        2:04.43  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olsen, Robert          Brookville           2:12.89    2:06.89        
  2 Drewry, Robert         Brookville           2:53.53    2:40.18        
  3 Key, Tyler          SO Lhs                       NT    2:40.50        
  4 Steffey, AJ         SO Lhs                  2:48.94    3:04.82        
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:11.02  ST
        2:14.39  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dray, Brittany         Brookville                NT    2:11.41 R3     
  2 Conrad, Lindsey        Brookville           2:17.90    2:14.61        
  3 Gilhuly, Erin       SR Lhs                  2:29.27    2:32.84        
  4 Gisiner, Courtney   JR SRHS                 2:47.00    2:48.26        
  5 Booker, Katie       SR Lhs                  2:57.51    3:01.27        
 -- Bruce, Stephanie       Brookville           2:41.90   X2:27.79        
 -- Hines, Sarah           Brookville           2:32.29   X2:31.25        
 -- Watts, Taylor          Lhs                       NT   X2:32.40        
 -- Moneymaker, Mariss     Lhs                       NT   X2:52.57        
 -- Harrison, Dana      SR Lhs                  3:03.75   X3:10.64        
 -- Bobbitt, Brittany   FR Lhs                       NT   X3:33.39        
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:17.11  ST
        2:17.11  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brame, Jason           Brookville                NT    2:09.25 ST     
  2 Fisher, John        SO Lhs                  2:21.76    2:18.32        
  3 Burks, Watts        FR Lhs                  2:35.08    2:34.44        
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:28.85  ST
        2:36.44  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chattin, Britany    JR SRHS                 2:34.55    2:33.53 R3     
  2 Overstreet, Lee        Brookville           2:42.37    2:40.76        
  3 Burks, Kate         JR Lhs                  2:43.39    2:47.72        
  4 Bruce, Stephanie       Brookville                NT    2:49.53        
  5 Millender, Grace    JR SRHS                 3:00.00    3:02.97        
 -- Cochran, Rachel     SO Lhs                       NT         DQ        
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          23.96  ST
          23.96  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Ryan           Brookville                NT      24.29        
  2 Burke, Josh         SR Lhs                    26.55      27.61        
  3 Wilder, Drew           Brookville                NT      27.67        
  4 Press, Benjamin     SR Lhs                    27.91      28.07        
  5 Wentzel, Nathan     FR SRHS                   34.47      31.58        
 -- Cole, Kyle             Brookville             30.46     X29.81        
 -- Burnett, Trevor     JR Lhs                    32.06     X32.20        
 -- Witcher, Matt          Brookville             35.91     X32.47        
 -- Thomas, Dave        SO Lhs                    37.00     X35.04        
 -- Fisher, Nicholas       Lhs                    35.13     X35.39        
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          27.03  ST
          27.22  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Engel, Jennifer        Brookville             26.19      26.64 ST     
  2 Musgrove, Morgan       Brookville                NT      27.25        
  3 Mitchell, Crysta    SO Lhs                    31.64      30.74        
  4 Dedor, Ashlee       SR Lhs                    32.39      31.53        
  5 D' Auito, Kimmi     FR SRHS                   40.13      36.96        
  6 Phillips, Amber     FR SRHS                   41.67      41.19        
 -- Hobbs, J               Brookville             33.17     X33.70        
 -- Mays, Lyndsie          Brookville                NT     X33.90        
 -- Cannon, April          Brookville                NT     X34.07        
 -- Booker, Katie       SR Lhs                    34.59     X35.78        
 -- Harrison, Dana      SR Lhs                    35.23     X36.32        
 -- Gordon, Amanda         Lhs                    39.68     X36.52        
 -- Crockett, Jenni        Brookville                NT     X37.64        
 -- Thomas, Ramona         Lhs                    41.76     X43.45        
 -- Schwenther, Edith   SR Lhs                    46.98     X48.15        
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:00.74  ST
        1:00.74  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brame, Jason           Brookville             58.89      59.52 ST     
  2 White, Eli          SO Lhs                  1:16.36    1:14.08        
  3 Luck, Tyler         SR Lhs                  1:40.43    1:40.13        
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:07.59  ST
        1:12.43  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hines, Lauren          Brookville           1:07.08    1:05.32 ST     
  2 Gilhuly, Erin       SR Lhs                  1:25.95    1:25.05        
  3 Martin, Sami        JR SRHS                 1:28.27    1:29.14        
  4 Gisiner, Courtney   JR SRHS                 1:32.49    1:30.76        
  5 Mitchen, Cassie     FR Lhs                  1:45.41    1:39.09        
  6 Hyman, Katelyn         Brookville           1:52.26    1:50.23        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          53.53  ST
          56.22  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olsen, Robert          Brookville             59.50      57.34        
  2 Burke, Josh         SR Lhs                  1:02.17    1:02.52        
  3 Wilder, Drew           Brookville           1:01.79    1:03.90        
  4 Arrington, Austin   JR Lhs                  1:04.98    1:04.60        
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          59.65  ST
        1:01.44  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Alissa       Brookville                NT      59.16 ST     
  2 Engel, Jennifer        Brookville           1:00.99    1:01.28 R3     
  3 Nelson, Jessie      FR SRHS                 1:03.78    1:04.03        
  4 Sperberg, Ashley    JR Lhs                  1:08.78    1:06.13        
  5 Mitchell, Crysta    SO Lhs                  1:18.17    1:12.45        
 -- Watts, Taylor          Lhs                       NT   X1:10.23        
 -- Cannon, Aislynn        Brookville           1:10.72   X1:11.81        
 -- Marston, Jessica       Brookville                NT   X1:13.01        
 -- Mays, Lyndsie          Brookville                NT   X1:18.00        
 -- Moneymaker, Mariss     Lhs                  1:15.50   X1:18.42        
 -- Ettinger, Amy          Lhs                       NT   X1:43.59        
 -- Thomas, Ramona         Lhs                       NT   X1:45.17        
 -- Schwenther, Edith   SR Lhs                  1:53.99   X1:48.16        
 
Event 13  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:30.28  ST
        5:57.51  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Collin         Brookville                NT    5:19.94 ST     
  2 Burnett, Trevor     JR Lhs                  7:38.85    7:43.84        
  3 Thomas, Dave        SO Lhs                  8:19.02    7:50.28        
 
Event 14  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        6:01.15  ST
        6:16.77  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dray, Brittany         Brookville           5:54.98    5:51.47 ST     
  2 Phillips, Lilly        Brookville           6:08.31    6:03.15 R3     
  3 Chattin, Britany    JR SRHS                 6:13.21    6:11.28 R3     
  4 Butt, Michelle      SR Lhs                  6:33.37    6:41.43        
  5 Millender, Grace    JR SRHS                 7:38.85    6:59.68        
  6 Dedor, Ashlee       SR Lhs                  7:46.85    7:40.90        
 -- Hines, Sarah           Brookville           6:54.17   X6:55.08        
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:41.94  ST
        1:46.24  R3
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                 1:38.45    1:49.13        
     1) Olsen, Robert                   2) Cole, Kyle                     
     3) Wilder, Drew                    4) Murphy, Ryan                   
  2 Liberty  'A'                                1:46.63    1:53.53        
     1) Burks, Watts FR                 2) Press, Benjamin SR             
     3) Key, Tyler SO                   4) Arrington, Austin JR           
  3 Liberty  'B'                                     NT    2:18.49        
     1) Luck, Tyler SR                  2) Steffey, AJ SO                 
     3) Thomas, Dave SO                 4) Burnett, Trevor JR             
 
Event 16  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:52.83  ST
        1:57.52  R3
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                 1:48.22    1:50.66 ST     
     1) Conrad, Lindsey                 2) Hines, Lauren                  
     3) Williams, Alissa                4) Engel, Jennifer                
  2 Liberty  'A'                                2:04.77    2:11.42        
     1) Mitchell, Crysta SO             2) Booker, Katie SR               
     3) Dedor, Ashlee SR                4) Butt, Michelle SR              
  3 Brookville High School  'B'                      NT    2:16.89        
     1) Burnett, Lauren                 2) Burton, Kelsey                 
     3) Deacon, Brittany                4) Blanks, Meghan                 
  4 Staunton River H.S.  'A'                    2:05.27    2:20.73        
     1) Nelson, Jessie FR               2) Phillips, Amber FR             
     3) D' Auito, Kimmi FR              4) Gisiner, Courtney JR           
  5 Liberty  'C'                                     NT    2:30.06        
     1) Watts, Taylor                   2) Gordon, Amanda                 
     3) Moneymaker, Marissa             4) Thomas, Ramona                 
  6 Liberty  'B'                                     NT    2:34.17        
     1) Woodford, Heather SO            2) Harrison, Dana SR              
     3) Mitchen, Cassie FR              4) Bobbitt, Brittany FR           
 
Event 17  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:03.47  ST
        1:05.00  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, John        SO Lhs                  1:05.75    1:04.83 R3     
  2 White, Eli          SO Lhs                  1:15.22    1:11.68        
  3 Drewry, Robert         Brookville           1:23.20    1:23.49        
 -- Luck, Tyler         SR Lhs                       NT   X1:50.01        
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:08.22  ST
        1:08.85  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hines, Lauren          Brookville                NT    1:04.14 ST     
  2 Williams, Alissa       Brookville           1:07.48    1:09.49        
  3 Sperberg, Ashley    JR Lhs                  1:13.15    1:14.08        
  4 Burks, Kate         JR Lhs                  1:16.28    1:19.92        
  5 Martin, Sami        JR SRHS                      NT    1:32.77        
  6 Phillips, Amber     FR SRHS                      NT    1:47.37        
 -- Welch, Kristina        Brookville           1:23.07   X1:19.97        
 -- Cash, Brittany         Brookville                NT   X1:30.21        
 -- Cannon, Aislynn        Brookville           1:28.33   X1:30.38        
 -- Gordon, Amanda         Lhs                  1:47.63   X1:40.62        
 -- Bobbitt, Brittany   FR Lhs                       NT   X1:57.03        
 -- Grigg, E               Brookville                NT        XDQ        
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:09.77  ST
        1:13.17  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Collin         Brookville           1:09.03   J1:08.84 ST     
  2 Burks, Watts        FR Lhs                  1:19.39   J1:18.48        
  3 Witcher, Matt          Brookville           1:29.47   J1:29.50        
  4 Steffey, AJ         SO Lhs                  1:32.85   J1:29.52        
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:17.73  ST
        1:19.85  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Musgrove, Morgan       Brookville           1:21.68    1:17.91 R3     
  2 Overstreet, Lee        Brookville           1:19.21    1:18.17 R3     
  3 Thumann, Lauren     JR SRHS                 1:21.47    1:24.35        
  4 Nelson, Jessie      FR SRHS                 1:28.16    1:27.31        
  5 Cochran, Rachel     SO Lhs                  1:32.62    1:32.34        
  6 Woodford, Heather   SO Lhs                  1:52.31    1:40.30        
 -- Bruce, Stephanie       Brookville                NT   X1:26.28        
 -- Cash, Brittany         Brookville           1:31.93   X1:36.52        
 -- Burton, Kelsey         Brookville           1:50.10   X1:47.78        
 -- Burnett, Lauren        Brookville           1:50.48   X1:49.63        
 
Event 21  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:53.55  ST
        4:10.21  R3
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                4:07.16    4:06.65 R3     
     1) Fisher, John SO                 2) Key, Tyler SO                  
     3) White, Eli SO                   4) Burke, Josh SR                 
  2 Brookville High School  'A'                 3:55.62    4:07.23 R3     
     1) Witcher, Matt                   2) Wilder, Drew                   
     3) Brame, Jason                    4) Conrad, Collin                 
  3 Liberty  'B'                                     NT    5:02.59        
     1) Arrington, Austin JR            2) Luck, Tyler SR                 
     3) Press, Benjamin SR              4) Steffey, AJ SO                 
 
Event 22  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        4:11.97  ST
        4:27.71  R3
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                 4:26.24    4:28.25        
     1) Bruce, Stephanie                2) Hines, Sarah                   
     3) Phillips, Lilly                 4) Dray, Brittany                 
  2 Liberty  'A'                                4:36.46    4:38.18        
     1) Sperberg, Ashley JR             2) Burks, Kate JR                 
     3) Mitchell, Crysta SO             4) Butt, Michelle SR              
  3 Brookville High School  'B'                      NT    4:38.52        
     1) Deacon, Brittany                2) Burton, Kelsey                 
     3) Welch, Kristina                 4) Conrad, Lindsey                
  4 Staunton River H.S.  'A'                    4:55.21    4:53.09        
     1) Thumann, Lauren JR              2) Chattin, Britany JR            
     3) Martin, Sami JR                 4) Millender, Grace JR            
  5 Liberty  'B'                                     NT    5:10.80        
     1) Gilhuly, Erin SR                2) Dedor, Ashlee SR               
     3) Booker, Katie SR                4) Woodford, Heather SO           
  6 Liberty  'C'                                     NT    5:41.42        
     1) Watts, Taylor                   2) Gordon, Amanda                 
     3) Moneymaker, Marissa             4) Thomas, Ramona