Mid Area TC/Amherst Co. HS Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:17 PM 5/2/2008 Page 1
Lynchburg Elite Invitational - 5/2/2008
Brookville High School
Results
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thompson, Marissa 11 Chatham 12.64 12.90
2 Lewis, Candace 12 Brookville 12.83 12.95
3 Jackson, Uniquequa 09 Brookville 12.79 13.00
4 Kyle, Shawna 10 Amherst County 13.30 13.20
5 Davis, Jasmine 10 Rustburg 12.79 14.03
-- Hurt, Kenara 11 Liberty (Bed) 12.79 NT
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lewis, Candace 12 Brookville 26.98 26.56 1
2 Thompson, Marissa 11 Chatham 27.04 27.17 1
3 Knight, Allyssa 11 Amherst County 27.49 2
4 Walker, Destinee 09 Appomattox County 27.31 28.01 1
-- Revely, DeShonda 10 Appomattox County 27.49 NT 2
-- Kyle, Shawna 10 Amherst County 27.50 NT 2
-- Hurt, Kenara 11 Liberty (Bed) 25.90 NT 1
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wimbush, Amanda 11 Heritage (Ly) 1:00.00 1:00.95
2 DeRose, Giovanna 09 Rustburg 1:02.81 1:02.43
3 Marshall, Dominique 11 Brookville 1:01.54 1:02.45
4 Robey, Arzenna 10 Heritage (Ly) 1:01.16 1:03.50
5 Davis, Candace 11 Amherst County 59.00 1:03.55
6 Jefferson, Camelia 09 Rustburg 1:03.10 1:06.52
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reeves, Janel 11 Brookville 2:25.19 2:24.62
2 Shelton, Kelsey 11 Jefferson Forest 2:30.04 2:35.75
3 Bradley, Candace 11 Rustburg 2:32.10 2:38.89
4 Faucette, Elizabeth 10 Chatham 2:47.00 2:41.54
-- Shea, Ginna 09 Liberty (Bed) 2:33.53 NT
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Beauvais, Danielle 11 Chatham 5:57.00 5:39.17
2 McCarren, Cathleen 09 Brookville 5:39.54 5:46.89
3 Andrusky, Natalie 11 Staunton River 5:52.12 5:59.71
4 Faucette, Elizabeth 10 Chatham 6:04.88 6:11.85
5 Wendland, Jacqui 11 Amherst County 6:15.00 6:28.82
6 Leftwich, Jane 09 Chatham 6:40.00 6:32.99
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Beauvais, Danielle 11 Chatham 12:29.71
2 Andrusky, Natalie 11 Staunton River 13:01.70 12:48.80
3 Wendt, Mary Ellen 10 Brookville 13:25.20 12:58.06
4 Green, Kelsey 10 Brookville 13:11.60 13:28.61
5 Phelps, Laura 10 Amherst County 13:45.00 13:50.08
6 Flowers, Hailey 11 Brookville 13:41.23 14:43.67
-- Jackson, Olivia 10 Jefferson Forest 12:59.78 NT
-- Drablos, Katherine 09 Jefferson Forest 13:22.32 NT
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Witt, Sarah 12 Staunton River 15.44 15.25
2 LaPrade, LaTavia 11 Heritage (Ly) 17.01 16.79
3 Watts, Talisha 09 Brookville 17.66 17.12
4 Hubbard, Lacear 11 Amherst County 16.50 17.32
5 Garrett, Caitlin 11 Amherst County 17.56 18.32
6 Harris, Mckinsie 12 Amherst County 18.00 20.46
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Witt, Sarah 12 Staunton River 45.86 46.27
2 Parker, Shelley 11 Brookville 48.99 50.04
3 LaPrade, LaTavia 11 Heritage (Ly) 51.00 52.62
4 Watts, Karina 12 Brookville 51.39 54.52
5 Hubbard, Lacear 11 Amherst County 52.00 57.20
6 Garrett, Caitlin 11 Amherst County 54.00 58.25
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chatham 'A' 1:04.76
2 Rustburg 'A' 1:08.63
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brookville 'A' 50.98 50.23
1) Jackson, Uniquequa 09 2) Parker, Shelley 11
3) Marshall, Dominique 11 4) Lewis, Candace 12
2 Appomattox County 'A' 52.69 52.17
1) Walker, Destinee 09 2) Jackson, LaShae 10
3) Revely, DeShonda 10 4) Terry, Dominique 10
3 Rustburg 'A' 53.10 53.07
1) Bradley, Candace 11 2) Patterson, Jessica 11
3) Culpepper, Jessica 09 4) Glass, Shannon 10
4 Chatham 'A' 54.44 53.82
1) White, Carlotta 10 2) Yates, Chelsea 11
 
....Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
3) Draud, Courtney 10 4) Thompson, Marissa 11
-- Glass, E. C. 'A' 49.92 NT
1) Colmore, Voncea' 12 2) Allen, Kelsey 10
3) Calloway, Darlene 10 4) Ross, Shrhonda 12
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brookville 'A' 4:17.05 4:09.11
1) Parker, Shelley 11 2) Marshall, Dominique 11
3) Jackson, Uniquequa 09 4) Reeves, Janel 11
2 Amherst County 'A' 4:16.84 4:13.42
1) Knight, Allyssa 11 2) Turner, Olivia 10
3) Schnurer, Jessie 09 4) Davis, Candace 11
3 Appomattox County 'A' 4:24.95 4:23.88
1) Walker, Destinee 09 2) Morse, Mia 09
3) Mayberry, Brittany 09 4) Revely, DeShonda 10
4 Rustburg 'A' 4:17.10 4:26.80
1) Jefferson, Camelia 09 2) Baker, Jamiecka 09
3) Bradley, Candace 11 4) DeRose, Giovanna 09
5 Chatham 'A' 4:38.00 4:28.63
1) Blackmon, Kimani 11 2) Yates, Chelsea 11
3) Thompson, Marissa 11 4) Dockery, Katelyn 11
-- Heritage (Ly) 'A' 4:02.00 NT
1) Robey, Arzenna 10 2) Wimbush, Amanda 11
3) 4) taylor, Tanisha 10
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brookville 'A' 10:23.35 10:31.70
1) Reeves, Janel 11 2) Green, Kelsey 10
3) McCarren, Cathleen 09 4) Watts, Karina 12
2 Jefferson Forest 'A' 10:48.27 11:02.85
1) Fishburne, Allison 10 2) Drablos, Katherine 09
3) Jackson, Olivia 10 4) Shelton, Kelsey 11
3 Rustburg 'A' 11:02.56 11:25.22
1) Bennett, Beth 09 2) Bradley, Candace 11
3) Robinson, Morgan 09 4) Harris, Megan 09
4 Amherst County 'A' 12:00.00 12:03.58
1) Hall, Caroline 10 2) Poindexter, Whitney 10
3) Wendland, Jackie 11 4) Phelps, Laura 10
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shelton, Kelsey 11 Jefferson Forest 5-04.00 5-04.00
2 Watts, Talisha 09 Brookville 4-11.00 5-02.00
3 Baker, Jamiecka 09 Rustburg 4-10.00 4-08.00
3 Pryor, Dominique 09 Heritage (Ly) 4-10.00 4-08.00
-- DeRose, Giovanna 09 Rustburg 5-00.00 NH
-- Baines, Sarah 11 Appomattox County 5-00.00 NH
 
....Girls High Jump
-- Jefferson, Camelia 09 Rustburg 4-10.00 NH
-- Yates, Chelsea 11 Chatham 4-10.00 NH
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parker, Shelley 11 Brookville 10-06.00 10-06.00
2 Dziewisz, Jill 12 Glass, E. C. 10-01.00 9-06.00
3 Breckenridge, Hannah 10 Glass, E. C. 10-00.00 9-00.00
3 Wimbush, Amanda 11 Heritage (Ly) 9-00.00 9-00.00
5 Witt, Sarah 12 Staunton River 8-00.00 8-09.00
6 Mullen, Rachel 10 Glass, E. C. 8-06.00 8-00.00
7 Meritt, Mindy 10 Brookville 8-00.00 7-06.00
-- Schnurer, Jessie 09 Amherst County 8-06.00 NH
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kyle, Shawna 10 Amherst County 17-03.00 16-08.00
2 Jackson, Uniquequa 09 Brookville 16-10.00 16-04.00
3 Hubbard, Lacear 11 Amherst County 17-04.00 16-02.50
4 Thompson, Marissa 11 Chatham 14-05.00 15-08.25
5 Davis, Candace 11 Amherst County 16-00.00 15-05.50
6 Jefferson, Kim 12 Virginia Episcopal 16-02.00 14-09.00
7 Turner, Olivia 10 Amherst County 15-00.00 12-06.50
-- Crews, Lakeia 11 Altavista 15-02.25 ND
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davis, Candace 11 Amherst County 35-00.00 35-03.25
2 Ross, Shrhonda 12 Glass, E. C. 34-09.00 34-05.00
3 Hubbard, Lacear 11 Amherst County 35-00.00 33-09.00
4 Garland, Angalena 11 Glass, E. C. 35-01.00 33-07.00
5 Thompson, Marissa 11 Chatham 32-08.00 J33-07.00
6 Jefferson, Kim 12 Virginia Episcopal 32-03.00 31-08.50
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Kim 12 Heritage (Ly) 39-00.00 39-08.00
2 Penick, Kori 12 Virginia Episcopal 38-01.00 37-11.00
3 Watkins, Jessica 11 Virginia Episcopal 37-03.00 36-06.00
4 Glover, Jericah 11 Amherst County 34-10.00 35-07.50
5 Harris, Jasmine 11 Rustburg 34-06.00 33-11.50
6 Spinner, Loreal 12 Liberty (Bed) 33-05.00 33-06.00
7 Fitzgerald, Sharee 12 Chatham 34-07.00 32-09.00
8 Lemon, Mary Grace 10 Glass, E. C. 32-08.00 31-05.00
9 Exum, Melody 12 Brookville 34-00.00 31-04.00
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lemon, Mary Grace 10 Glass, E. C. 109-03 114-05
2 Watkins, Jessica 11 Virginia Episcopal 112-09 112-00
3 Huff, Kelsey 12 Jefferson Forest 108-03 106-10
4 Fitzgerald, Sharee 12 Chatham 109-02 106-04
5 Jones, Kim 12 Heritage (Ly) 103-00 102-03
6 Spinner, Loreal 12 Liberty (Bed) 01-09.50 100-08.50
7 Exum, Melody 12 Brookville 94-04 91-07.50
8 Tucker, Millie 12 Staunton River 100-11 91-03
-- Johnson, Summer 09 Amherst County 90-00 ND
-- Lass, Mary 11 Glass, E. C. 99-10 ND
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sutton, Shawn 12 Heritage (Ly) 11.01 11.06
2 Cunningham, Geary 11 Staunton River 10.91 11.20
3 Oulds, Hugh 12 Brookville 11.35 11.45
-- robinson, jamison 11 Altavista 11.20 NT
-- payne, tavone 10 Altavista 11.20 NT
-- Lewis, Jeremy 12 Amherst County 11.10 NT
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sutton, Shawn 12 Heritage (Ly) 22.34 22.77
2 Jones, Cody 09 Staunton River 23.04 23.27
3 Washington, Mickel 11 Brookville 23.40 23.33
4 Holley, Daymon 12 Liberty Christian 23.75 23.35
-- Bollinger, Ryne 12 Liberty (Bed) 23.01 NT
-- Cunningham, Geary 11 Staunton River 22.59 NT
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mason, Chad 11 Brookville 50.47 50.42
2 Bollinger, Ryne 12 Liberty (Bed) 50.32 50.84
3 Dixon, David 12 Chatham 51.14 51.66
4 Morse, Terrance 10 Amherst County 50.95 52.51
5 Shockley, Jason 10 Brookville 53.39 53.81
-- Gray, Justin 10 Heritage (Ly) 53.00 NT
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paljug, Jason 12 Brookville 2:00.30 2:01.23
2 Resendes, Justin 09 Jefferson Forest 2:03.86 2:01.83
3 Bollinger, Ryne 12 Liberty (Bed) 2:02.71 2:05.31
4 Sandidge, Tylik 10 Heritage (Ly) 2:03.00 2:08.25
5 LaMartina, Gabe FR Liberty Christian 2:09.00 2:11.44
 
....Boys 800 Meter Run
6 Pendergraft, Benjamin 09 Staunton River 2:10.99 2:12.77
-- Turner, Nathan 12 Brookville 2:06.20 NT
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morris, Josh 10 Liberty Christian 4:33.90 4:32.42
2 Rigler, Andrew 11 Altavista 4:40.00 4:40.43
3 Arthur, Jacob 12 Brookville 4:34.20 4:43.88
4 Knight, Josh 11 Heritage (Ly) 4:41.00 4:47.02
5 Plazak, Michael 11 Jefferson Forest 4:49.40 4:47.05
6 Roark, Jake Brookville 4:49.00 4:57.88
7 Pritchett, Jacob 11 Amherst County 4:45.00 5:08.19
8 Harvey, Matt Brookville 5:15.50
9 Conrad, Marcus Brookville 5:08.00 5:15.67
10 Fitzgerld, Jonathan 10 Amherst County 5:15.00 5:34.72
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morris, Josh 10 Liberty Christian 10:07.60 9:58.75
2 Wilson, Jake 12 Brookville 10:14.50 10:20.55
3 Rigler, Andrew 11 Altavista 10:20.00 10:32.45
4 Noegel, Anthony Brookville 10:45.00 10:32.82
5 Knight, Josh 11 Heritage (Ly) 10:41.00 10:46.61
6 Spangler, Wes 12 Jefferson Forest 10:40.51 11:11.32
7 Reynolds, Carson 11 Amherst County 11:00.00 11:45.22
8 Hanse, Travis 12 Heritage (Ly) 12:00.00 12:04.74
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nixon, Ethan 12 Brookville 14.54 14.46
2 McIvor, William 12 Rustburg 15.79 15.62
3 Garland, Laurice 12 Amherst County 15.40 15.68
4 Johnson, Lamont 11 Appomattox County 16.21 16.68
5 Bell, James 12 Staunton River 15.29 16.72
6 Sandidge, Lucas Virginia Episcopal 16.64 16.77
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Garland, Laurice 12 Amherst County 41.00 43.95
2 Johnson, Lamont 11 Appomattox County 42.14 45.19
3 Sweet, Matt 12 Amherst County 41.00 45.25
-- Bell, James 12 Staunton River 40.31 NT
-- Nixon, Ethan 12 Brookville 40.14 NT
-- McIvor, William 12 Rustburg 42.19 NT
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Liberty (Bed) 'A' 50.64
2 Brookville 'A' 53.67
-- Virginia Episcopal 'A' NT
-- Heritage (Ly) 'A' NT
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Heritage (Ly) 'A' 43.26 44.04
2 Brookville 'A' 44.03 44.31
3 Staunton River 'A' 44.98 45.46
4 Rustburg 'A' 46.02 46.18
5 Amherst County 'A' 44.50 47.58
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brookville 'A' 3:33.51 3:28.48
1) Washington, Mickel 11 2) Paljug, Jason 12
3) Shockley, Jason 10 4) Mason, Chad 11
2 Amherst County 'A' 3:30.00 3:31.21
1) Chilton, Antoine 12 2) Morse, Terrance 10
3) Cabell, Chris 12 4) Sweet, Matt 12
3 Appomattox County 'A' 3:41.94 3:38.24
1) Thronton, Chris 11 2) Simpson, Jamon 12
3) Robinson, Leander 09 4) Bennett, Dalton 11
4 Staunton River 'A' 3:46.50 3:38.47
1) Jones, Cody 09 2) Davis, Curtis 12
3) Cruz, Joseph 10 4) Powers, David 11
5 Jefferson Forest 'A' 3:44.36 3:43.66
1) Yang, Steve 10 2) Resendes, Justin 09
3) Plazak, Michael 11 4) Whitlow, Curtis 10
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brookville 'A' 8:43.29 8:15.32
1) Wilson, Jake 12 2) Arthur, Jacob 12
3) Turner, Nathan 12 4) Paljug, Jason 12
2 Jefferson Forest 'A' 8:45.89 8:29.81
1) Resendes, Justin 09 2) Plazak, Michael 11
3) Spangler, Wes 12 4) Smith, Zach 11
3 Heritage (Ly) 'A' 8:20.00 8:42.28
1) Gray, Justin 10 2) Jesse, Hughes 09
3) Wilson, Josiah 11 4) Evans, Vic 10
4 Staunton River 'A' 9:29.18 9:11.73
5 Amherst County 'A' 8:45.00 9:40.68
1) Hutchinson, James 11 2) Pritchett, Jacob 11
3) Fitzgerld, Jonathan 10 4) Cabell, Chris 12
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ware, Jeff 12 Amherst County 6-00.00 6-02.00
2 Cvetinovic, Nick 11 Virginia Episcopal 6-02.00 J6-02.00
3 Dixon, David 12 Chatham 6-00.00 J6-02.00
4 Holley, Daymon 12 Liberty Christian 6-00.00 6-00.00
5 Perry, Jerome 09 Heritage (Ly) 5-10.00 5-10.00
-- Ambramovik, Nik 12 Virginia Episcopal 6-00.00 NH
-- Nixon, Ethan 12 Brookville 6-02.00 NH
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Inge, Daniel 12 Glass, E. C. 16-03.00 16-04.75
2 Bell, James 12 Staunton River 14-00.00 14-06.00
3 Drablos, Josh 10 Jefferson Forest 13-00.00 13-06.00
4 Epperson, Andrew 11 Brookville 13-06.00 J13-06.00
5 Broda, Kyle 11 Brookville 11-06.00 12-00.00
6 Goh, Chris 11 Brookville 11-06.00 11-06.00
7 Wombwell, Burke 11 Glass, E. C. 13-00.00 J11-06.00
8 Hutchinson, James 11 Amherst County 11-00.00 10-06.00
-- Ford, Jon 12 Appomattox County 12-00.00 NH
-- Tordoff, Dylan 11 Brookville 11-06.00 NH
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morgan, Will 12 Appomattox County 21-08.00 21-02.00
2 Holley, Daymon 12 Liberty Christian 20-00.00 20-03.00
3 Ware, Jeff 12 Amherst County 20-08.00 18-09.75
4 Brown, Tyrease 11 Amherst County 20-09.00 18-09.50
5 King, Jarred 10 Brookville 19-08.00 18-04.50
6 woodfruff, R.L 12 Altavista 21-00.00 18-00.00
-- Lewis, Jeremy 12 Amherst County 22-09.00 ND
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chambers, Michael 12 Appomattox County 44-06.00 43-08.25
2 Morgan, Will 12 Appomattox County 45-01.00 43-04.50
3 Brown, Tyrease 11 Amherst County 42-00.00 42-04.75
4 Cabell, Chris 12 Amherst County 42-00.00 40-10.00
5 Ware, Jeff 12 Amherst County 40-00.00 40-03.00
6 King, Jarred 10 Brookville 40-04.00 38-10.00
-- Nixon, Ethan 12 Brookville 44-11.50 ND
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hatcher, Tyler 12 Liberty (Bed) 49-10.00 48-07.00
2 Rixey, CJ 12 Appomattox County 48-01.50 44-09.50
 
....Boys Shot Put
3 Jefferson, Tevin 11 Virginia Episcopal 49-04.50 44-06.50
4 Sandidge, Lucas Virginia Episcopal 43-03.00 43-03.00
5 Brandt, David Brookville 42-10.00 43-00.00
6 Bolling, Devin 11 Brookville 42-00.00 41-03.50
7 Sparrow, Brandon 10 Liberty (Bed) 43-00.50 41-03.00
8 Pennix, Clifford 12 Glass, E. C. 43-06.00 39-08.00
-- Mohrmann, Barrett Virginia Episcopal 42-10.00 ND
-- Harvey, Antwon 10 Amherst County 43-01.00 ND
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cvetinovic, Nick 11 Virginia Episcopal 152-06 139-05
2 Latham, Spencer 10 Glass, E. C. 128-09 134-06
3 Hatcher, Tyler 12 Liberty (Bed) 128-07 129-07
4 Rixey, CJ 12 Appomattox County 134-07 127-02
5 Bolling, Devin 11 Brookville 123-09 125-05.50
6 Bussert, Seth 11 Rustburg 119-05 117-00
7 Pennix, Clifford 12 Glass, E. C. 127-02 113-04.50
8 Brown, Kyle 12 Amherst County 125-00 91-02
-- Braxton, Jamie 12 Amherst County 130-00 ND