Region III - 2/4/2006                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  Region III: R 1:41.68        2005 Jefferson Forest                           
                1:56.60  ST
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jefferson Forest High School-VA  'A'        1:42.78    1:41.18RST      18  
     1) Hawkins, Stephen JR             2) Stauder, Travis SO             
     3) Stauder, Justin SR              4) Hostutler, Brian SR            
  2 Hidden Valley High School-VA  'A'           1:42.30    1:44.03 ST      14  
     1) Ammen, Thomas JR                2) Bair, Adam JR                  
     3) Anderson, Jordan SR             4) Adams, Drew JR                 
  3 Cave Spring High School-VA  'A'             1:46.90    1:45.34 ST      12  
     1) Walker, Hal SR                  2) Vaughn, Brock SO               
     3) Boucher, Michael FR             4) Munson, Kevin JR               
  4 Lord Botetourt High School-VA  'A'          1:56.28    1:55.38 ST      10  
     1) Jennings, Paul SO               2) Everhurt, Tyler JR             
     3) Barnett, Charlie SR             4) Chocklett, Matt JR             
  5 Christiansburg High School-VA  'A'          1:54.56    1:57.83          8  
     1) Cobb, Iain JR                   2) Kroll, Aaron SR                
     3) Wensel, Seth FR                 4) Melendez, Kyle SR              
  6 Liberty High School-VA  'A'                 2:00.13    1:58.01          6  
     1) Fisher, John SO                 2) Burks, Watts FR                
     3) White, Eli SO                   4) Burke, Josh SR                 
  7 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          2:03.42    2:01.67          4  
     1) Crago, Adam JR                  2) Coleman, Mike JR               
     3) Brizendine, Jordan JR           4) Hudson, Caleb SR               
  8 Northside High School-VA  'A'               2:01.75    2:02.78          2  
     1) Jackson, Aaron SR               2) Woolridge, Dustin JR           
     3) Huddleston, Bobby SR            4) Ryder, Sam SR                  
  9 Pulaski County High School-VA  'A'          2:00.43    2:03.28        
     1) Weddle, Logan SR                2) Owens, Graham SR               
     3) Hanks, Chip SO                  4) Baker, Steven SR               
 10 Salem High School-VA  'A'                   2:00.01    2:05.16        
     1) Hicks, Kenny SO                 2) Constantin, Matthew JR         
     3) Nelson, Anthony SR              4) Grey, Seth JR                  
 11 Heritage High School-VA  'A'                2:12.94    2:12.79        
     1) Sisk, Matt FR                   2) Wyatt, Chris SR                
     3) Englund, Nick SO                4) Smith, Taylor SO               
 12 William Byrd High School-VA  'A'            2:10.90    2:13.67        
     1) Frazier, TJ SO                  2) Schmucker, Chris FR            
     3) Sayers, Bryan JR                4) Reid, Chris SR                 
 -- Blacksburg High School-VA  'A'              2:04.01         DQ        
     1) Patzig, Zach JR                 2) Frank, Barry SR                
     3) Skinner, Cory SO                4) Eyestone, Nate SO              
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  Region III: R 1:57.26        2005 Cave Spring                                
                2:06.49  ST
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cave Spring High School-VA  'A'             1:58.95    1:56.64RST      18  
     1) Baumann, Paige FR               2) VanKerckhove, Dani SO          
     3) Sablik, Julie SR                4) Crawford, Tina JR              
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:58.21    1:58.18 ST      14  
     1) Williams, Alissa FR             2) Overstreet, Lee JR             
     3) Hines, Lauren FR                4) Engel, Jennifer SR             
  3 Salem High School-VA  'A'                   1:58.04    1:59.07 ST      12  
     1) Leach, H. Maisie SR             2) Stone, Kristina SR             
     3) Waryold, Meghan FR              4) Leach, Amelia SO               
  4 Hidden Valley High School-VA  'A'           2:00.30    2:02.60 ST      10  
     1) Martin, Erika SO                2) Hurley, Ellen FR               
     3) Phillips, Jaimie SR             4) Hunter, Brittany JR            
  5 Jefferson Forest High School-VA  'A'        2:00.85    2:03.05 ST       8  
     1) Flynt, Lauren JR                2) Groover, Linde JR              
     3) Imron, Nikki JR                 4) Peterson, Shelby FR            
  6 Blacksburg High School-VA  'A'              2:04.22    2:07.06          6  
     1) Thangjitham, Jessi FR           2) DeLaGarza, CiCi SO             
     3) Ryder, Jeano JR                 4) Piedl, Karla SO                
  7 Christiansburg High School-VA  'A'          2:09.27    2:08.63          4  
     1) Simmons, Emily SO               2) Wiggert, Jessie SO             
     3) Kroll, Madeline FR              4) Wensel, Lauren SR              
  8 Lord Botetourt High School-VA  'A'          2:09.28    2:08.67          2  
     1) Richardson, Kimmy SR            2) Shaver, Mauri SR               
     3) Schrier, Kelly SR               4) Spellman, Meghan SR            
  9 Northside High School-VA  'A'               2:16.09    2:14.88        
     1) Muncy, Bridget JR               2) Buckles, Roxann SO             
     3) Frazier, Bethany SR             4) Ryder, Callan FR               
 10 William Byrd High School-VA  'A'            2:15.62    2:15.00        
     1) Walton, Abigail SR              2) Cook, Holly SO                 
     3) Escobar, Kristen SR             4) Robertson, Glendon FR          
 11 Staunton River High School-VA  'A'          2:17.84    2:15.95        
     1) Chattin, Brittany JR            2) Thumann, Lauren SO             
     3) Martin, Sami SR                 4) Millender, Grace SR            
 12 Liberty High School-VA  'A'                 2:17.40    2:16.32        
     1) Sperberg, Ashley JR             2) Cochran, Rachel SO             
     3) Burks, Kate JR                  4) Butt, Michelle SR              
 13 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          2:20.60    2:19.02        
     1) Thomas, Renay JR                2) Pierce, Jennifer SR            
     3) Simpson, Melissa JR             4) Hallberg, Brittany SO          
 14 Heritage High School-VA  'A'                2:25.32    2:33.05        
     1) Gumpman, Bonnie JR              2) Sloman, Sarah SO               
     3) Gumpman, Catie SR               4) Niles, Sarah FR                
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Region III: R 1:46.57        2003 Tommy Evans, Blacksburg                    
                2:00.82  ST
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stowers, Jared      SR Titans-VA            1:47.30    1:49.04 ST       9  
  2 Lynch, Kevin        SR Titans-VA            1:50.19    1:50.19 ST       7  
  3 Wensel, Seth        FR Blue Demons-VA       1:54.30    1:52.43 ST       6  
  4 Borny, Teddy        JR Bruins-VA            1:53.20    1:53.03 ST       5  
  5 Gorman, Phillip     SO Cavaliers-VA         1:59.23    1:58.06 ST       4  
  6 Gorman, Nicholas    SO Cavaliers-VA         1:58.27    1:59.89 ST       3  
  7 Olsen, Robert       SR Bees-VA              2:06.37    2:03.43          2  
  8 Snyder, Max         SO Knights-VA           2:07.04    2:03.57          1  
  9 Baity, Andrew       SR Cavaliers-VA         2:05.12    2:06.96        
 10 Weddle, Logan       SR Cougars-VA           2:08.73    2:10.92        
 11 Pociluyko, Drew     SO Cavaliers-VA         2:13.29    2:12.62        
 12 Patzig, Zach        JR Bruins-VA            2:18.61    2:13.72        
 13 Morrison, Jake      SO Titans-VA            2:14.95    2:18.24        
 14 Barnett, Sam        FR Cavaliers-VA         2:25.31    2:19.88        
 15 Arrington, Austin   JR Minutemen-VA         2:26.59    2:25.61        
 16 Bost, Jamie         JR Lancers-VA           2:31.59    2:30.34        
 17 Drewry, Robert      SO Bees-VA              2:34.97    2:32.83        
 18 Higgins, Cory       SR Cavaliers-VA         2:37.16    2:39.86        
 19 Simmons, Cameron    SO Terriers-VA          2:45.65    2:50.45        
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Region III: R 1:54.53        2003 Sasha Molanina, William Byrd               
                2:11.02  ST
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sablik, Julie       SR Knights-VA           1:56.57    1:58.00 ST       9  
  2 Wensel, Lauren      SR Blue Demons-VA       2:06.14    2:02.75 ST       7  
  3 Sisco, Gilliian     JR Titans-VA            2:01.92    2:03.24 ST       6  
  4 VanKerckhove, Dani  SO Knights-VA           2:06.20    2:05.69 ST       5  
  5 Phillips, Jaimie    SR Titans-VA            2:05.86    2:09.17 ST       4  
  6 Dray, Brittany      FR Bees-VA              2:09.75    2:10.91 ST       3  
  7 Flynt, Lauren       JR Cavaliers-VA         2:13.22    2:11.43          2  
  8 Conrad, Lindsay     SR Bees-VA              2:12.80    2:12.50          1  
  9 Phillips, Lily      FR Bees-VA              2:14.49    2:16.61        
 10 Flynt, Marlee       FR Cavaliers-VA         2:15.84    2:17.00        
 11 Simmons, Emily      SO Blue Demons-VA       2:18.32    2:17.01        
 12 Bleasdale, Jesse    SR Titans-VA            2:15.70    2:18.16        
 13 Ryder, Jeano        JR Bruins-VA            2:19.73    2:21.07        
 14 Hounshell, Alex     SO Bruins-VA            2:20.84    2:22.03        
 15 Hooper, Alicia      SO Cavaliers-VA         2:28.53    2:29.06        
 16 Shaver, Mauri       SR Cavaliers-VA         2:36.18    2:33.40        
 17 Burton, Kelsey      SO Bees-VA              2:35.90    2:34.02        
 18 Canfield, Molly     FR Cavaliers-VA         2:34.30    2:35.52        
 19 Huddleston, Emily   JR Vikings-VA           2:40.71    2:39.43        
 20 Neufeld, Cessie     JR Cavaliers-VA         2:32.12    2:39.47        
 21 Herrick, Maggie     JR Vikings-VA           2:51.25    2:47.86        
 22 Perigan, Jamie      JR Vikings-VA           2:49.25    2:52.90        
 23 Wilde, Jesse        SR Cavaliers-VA         2:48.31    2:53.06        
 24 Munson, Nicole      JR Terriers-VA          2:55.31    2:56.63        
 25 Swartz, Kristin     SO Terriers-VA          3:00.96    2:59.80        
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  Region III: R 2:00.53        2003 Andrew Ryder, Blacksburg                   
                2:17.11  ST
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gregg, Evan         FR Bruins-VA            2:03.24    2:00.30RST       9  
  2 Anderson, Jordan    SR Titans-VA            2:02.84    2:00.38RST       7  
  3 Stauder, Travis     SO Cavaliers-VA         2:03.70    2:07.33 ST       6  
  4 Conrad, Collin      SO Bees-VA              2:05.53    2:07.82 ST       5  
  5 Baudoin, Nico       SO Bruins-VA            2:05.14    2:10.55 ST       4  
  6 Harris, Andrew      JR Titans-VA            2:11.06    2:13.11 ST       3  
  7 Dailey, Ben         SR Cavaliers-VA         2:16.01    2:14.46 ST       2  
  8 Huddleston, Bobby   SR Vikings-VA           2:16.84    2:18.80          1  
  9 Doughty, Michael    JR Knights-VA           2:27.17    2:24.95        
 10 Everhurt, Tyler     JR Cavaliers-VA         2:35.03    2:30.93        
 11 Hartless, Zachary   JR Cavaliers-VA         2:38.52    2:40.44        
 12 McDowell, Joey      SO Cavaliers-VA         2:40.56    2:43.57        
 13 Constantin, Matthe  JR Spartans-VA          2:47.75    2:48.39        
 14 O'Connell, Tim      SR Titans-VA            2:48.10    2:54.14        
 -- Billingsly, Wesley  JR Pioneers-VA          2:57.21         DQ        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  Region III: R 2:10.30        2004 Julie Sablik, Cave Spring                  
                2:28.85  ST
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Childress, Lauryn   JR Titans-VA            2:16.19    2:14.05 ST       9  
  2 Stone, Kristina     SR Spartans-VA          2:18.93    2:16.18 ST       7  
  3 Thangjitham, Jessi  FR Bruins-VA            2:25.43    2:24.34 ST       6  
  4 Martin, Erika       SO Titans-VA            2:24.20    2:25.40 ST       5  
  5 Williams, Alissa    FR Bees-VA              2:26.06    2:26.61 ST       4  
  6 Chattin, Brittany   JR Golden Eagles-VA     2:30.83    2:28.63 ST       3  
  7 Nakano, Thaisa      FR Knights-VA           2:26.34    2:29.15          2  
  8 Waryold, Meghan     FR Spartans-VA          2:29.09    2:29.23          1  
  9 Farkas, Angela      FR Bruins-VA            2:33.80    2:29.32        
 10 Lotz, Julie         SO Cavaliers-VA         2:32.36    2:32.52        
 11 Nakano, Priscilla   SR Knights-VA           2:30.20    2:35.03        
 12 Wiggert, Jessie     SO Blue Demons-VA       2:37.62    2:37.61        
 13 Schrier, Kelly      SR Cavaliers-VA         2:34.93    2:38.78        
 14 Lavender, Chelsea   SO Cavaliers-VA         2:40.25    2:40.61        
 15 Muncy, Bridget      JR Vikings-VA           2:38.68    2:40.79        
 16 Burks, Kate         JR Minutemen-VA         2:44.18    2:43.18        
 17 Khanna, Salina      SO Cavaliers-VA         2:45.91    2:51.01        
 18 Pierce, Jennifer    SR Lancers-VA           2:51.66    2:54.84        
 19 Simpson, Jenny      FR Cavaliers-VA         3:17.90    3:20.26        
 -- Hanson, Kayla       FR Cavaliers-VA         3:35.31         DQ        
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Region III: R 21.53        2004 Jake Bova, Hidden Valley                     
                23.96  ST
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stauder, Justin     SR Cavaliers-VA           22.35      22.41 ST       9  
  2 Munson, Kevin       JR Knights-VA             22.88      22.66 ST       7  
  3 Chandler, Corey     SR Titans-VA              22.17      22.71 ST       6  
  4 Ammen, Thomas       JR Titans-VA              23.64      23.66 ST       5  
  5 Walker, Hal         SR Knights-VA             24.70      23.90 ST       4  
  6 Hostutler, Brian    SR Cavaliers-VA           23.89      24.08          3  
  7 Ryder, Sam          SR Vikings-VA             23.87      24.29          2  
  8 Chocklett, Matt     JR Cavaliers-VA           23.96      24.43          1  
  9 Fanti, Nick         JR Knights-VA             24.53      24.45        
 10 Mascher, Kris       SR Cavaliers-VA           24.60      24.54        
 11 Hardwig, Scott      SR Knights-VA             24.02      24.78        
 12 Cobb, Iain          JR Blue Demons-VA         25.32      25.24        
 13 Baker, Steven       SR Cougars-VA             25.37      25.40        
 14 Crago, Adam         JR Lancers-VA             25.49      25.68        
 15 Dooley, Josh        SR Cavaliers-VA           25.24      26.01        
 16 Brizendine, Jordan  JR Lancers-VA             25.59      26.16        
 16 Hostutler, Mark     FR Cavaliers-VA           25.92      26.16        
 18 Wilder, Drew        SO Bees-VA                26.61      27.16        
 19 Sisk, Matt          FR Pioneers-VA            26.66      27.17        
 20 Sayers, Bryan       JR Terriers-VA            27.19      27.95        
 21 Reid, Chris         SR Terriers-VA            28.34      28.23        
 22 Rawling, Micheal    SO Vikings-VA             29.09      28.47        
 23 Dickson, Colin      SO Cavaliers-VA           28.75      29.11        
 24 Pappas, Pahl        FR Cavaliers-VA           30.21      30.64        
 25 Woolridge, Dustin   JR Vikings-VA             32.50      32.82        
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Region III: R 24.91        2004 Erin Tudor, William Byrd                     
                27.03  ST
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hines, Lauren       FR Bees-VA                24.78      24.69RST       9  
  2 Cecere, Leann       SR Titans-VA              26.07      25.85 ST       7  
  3 Engel, Jennifer     SR Bees-VA                26.20      26.01 ST       6  
  4 Musgrove, Morgan    FR Bees-VA                26.52      26.52 ST       5  
  5 Leach, Amelia       SO Spartans-VA            26.75      26.74 ST       4  
  6 Hunter, Brittany    JR Titans-VA              26.86      27.32          3  
  7 Crawford, Tina      JR Knights-VA             27.15      27.38          2  
  8 Spellman, Meghan    SR Cavaliers-VA           27.54      27.41          1  
  9 Simpson, Melissa    JR Lancers-VA             27.49      27.70        
 10 Chandler, Carrie    FR Titans-VA              27.98      27.91        
 11 Webb, Kelsey        SR Knights-VA             28.12      27.92        
 11 Peterson, Shelby    FR Cavaliers-VA           27.68      27.92        
 13 Hughes, Jaclyn      JR Spartans-VA            28.12      28.03        
 14 Kroll, Madeline     FR Blue Demons-VA         27.96      28.07        
 15 Piedl, Karla        SO Bruins-VA              28.77      28.76        
 16 Skibinski, Emily    JR Cavaliers-VA           29.40      28.89        
 17 Farmer, Kim         SR Cavaliers-VA           29.78      29.38        
 18 Mitchell, Crysta    SO Minutemen-VA           29.92      30.14        
 19 Schrier, Colleen    FR Cavaliers-VA           30.34      30.51        
 20 Robertson, Glendon  FR Terriers-VA            29.56      30.68        
 21 Ryder, Callan       FR Vikings-VA             31.28      31.12        
 22 Derringer, Amanda   JR Vikings-VA             31.21      31.24        
 23 Cash, Brittany      JR Bees-VA                30.77      31.27        
 24 Thomas, Renay       JR Lancers-VA             31.24      31.76        
 25 Walton, Abigail     SR Terriers-VA            31.21      31.80        
 26 Cox, Amory          SO Vikings-VA             33.21      33.97        
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  Region III: R 52.27        2004 Jordan Anderson, Hidden Valley               
              1:00.74  ST
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jordan    SR Titans-VA              51.09      51.75RST       9  
  2 Chandler, Corey     SR Titans-VA              52.87      55.58 ST       7  
  3 Borny, Teddy        JR Bruins-VA              56.99      55.80 ST       6  
  4 Brame, Jason        FR Bees-VA                57.85      56.79 ST       5  
  5 Wensel, Seth        FR Blue Demons-VA         56.81      57.26 ST       4  
  6 Boucher, Michael    FR Knights-VA           1:00.59      58.76 ST       3  
  7 Hardwig, Scott      SR Knights-VA             58.95    1:00.24 ST       2  
  8 Barnett, Charlie    SR Cavaliers-VA         1:04.08    1:04.36          1  
  9 Moon, Andrew        SO Cavaliers-VA         1:04.88    1:05.51        
 10 Burks, Watts        FR Minutemen-VA         1:06.73    1:06.32        
 11 Frazier, TJ         SO Terriers-VA          1:08.68    1:06.42        
 12 Parlier, David      SO Cavaliers-VA         1:13.43    1:09.94        
 13 Noyes, Jordan       FR Cavaliers-VA         1:15.92    1:10.91        
 14 Nelson, Anthony     SR Spartans-VA          1:11.19    1:11.10        
 15 White, Eli          SO Minutemen-VA         1:12.93    1:14.16        
 16 Hanks, Chip         SO Cougars-VA           1:11.52    1:18.87        
 17 Higgins, Cory       SR Cavaliers-VA         1:33.87    1:33.76        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  Region III: R 58.08        2005 Julie Sablik, Cave Spring                    
              1:07.59  ST
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sablik, Julie       SR Knights-VA             58.03      57.77RST       9  
  2 Phillips, Jaimie    SR Titans-VA            1:02.00    1:03.81 ST       7  
  3 Escobar, Kristen    SR Terriers-VA          1:04.17    1:03.85 ST       6  
  4 Imron, Nikki        JR Cavaliers-VA         1:03.61    1:04.40 ST       5  
  5 Fukumoto, Elizabet  SO Spartans-VA          1:04.35    1:05.23 ST       4  
  6 Waryold, Meghan     FR Spartans-VA          1:04.81    1:05.28 ST       3  
  7 Leach, H. Maisie    SR Spartans-VA          1:08.08    1:08.07          2  
  8 Ryder, Jeano        JR Bruins-VA            1:07.94    1:09.17          1  
  9 Bleasdale, Debbie   SO Titans-VA            1:07.70    1:10.14        
 10 McGrath, Erin       JR Titans-VA            1:09.03    1:10.42        
 11 Schrier, Kelly      SR Cavaliers-VA         1:12.21    1:12.71        
 12 Charity, Nadia      JR Cavaliers-VA         1:15.26    1:13.56        
 13 Carpinelli, Lauren  SO Cavaliers-VA         1:16.68    1:15.39        
 14 Frazier, Bethany    SR Vikings-VA           1:16.03    1:15.70        
 15 Arthur, Elizabeth   JR Spartans-VA          1:18.55    1:19.12        
 16 Deacon, Brittany    FR Bees-VA              1:14.67    1:19.88        
 17 Mooney, Amanda      SR Cavaliers-VA         1:24.69    1:23.46        
 18 Bohling, Emily      JR Cavaliers-VA         1:26.34    1:25.03        
 19 Stokes, Ashley      JR Pioneers-VA          1:24.81    1:29.19        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Region III: R 47.91        2003 Tommy Evans, Blacksburg                      
                53.53  ST
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stowers, Jared      SR Titans-VA              48.76      48.40 ST       9  
  2 Stauder, Justin     SR Cavaliers-VA           48.78      49.10 ST       7  
  3 Lynch, Kevin        SR Titans-VA              48.12      49.26 ST       6  
  4 Hawkins, Stephen    JR Cavaliers-VA           51.18      49.47 ST       5  
  5 Gregg, Evan         FR Bruins-VA              49.04      49.81 ST       4  
  6 Vaughn, Brock       SO Knights-VA             52.95      52.38 ST       3  
  7 Walker, Hal         SR Knights-VA             54.46      52.69 ST       2  
  8 Adams, Drew         JR Titans-VA              52.36      53.54          1  
  9 Cobb-Ozanne, Ian    SO Bruins-VA              54.39      53.98        
 10 Hostutler, Brian    SR Cavaliers-VA           55.59      54.08        
 11 Fisher, John        SO Minutemen-VA           53.31      54.18        
 12 Mascher, Kris       SR Cavaliers-VA           54.76      54.82        
 13 Plazak, Michael     FR Cavaliers-VA           55.00      54.83        
 14 Chocklett, Matt     JR Cavaliers-VA           53.62      54.92        
 15 Bhandari, Ayan      SR Titans-VA              55.08      54.97        
 16 Ryder, Sam          SR Vikings-VA             56.94      55.86        
 17 Olsen, Robert       SR Bees-VA                56.14      55.98        
 18 Crago, Adam         JR Lancers-VA             58.22      56.20        
 19 Jackson, Aaron      SR Vikings-VA             56.40      58.52        
 20 Dean, Chris         SR Knights-VA           1:01.28      59.13        
 21 Wilder, Drew        SO Bees-VA                59.85    1:00.12        
 22 Urrea, Matteo       JR Knights-VA           1:00.88    1:00.66        
 23 Brizendine, Jordan  JR Lancers-VA           1:00.39    1:02.32        
 24 Sayers, Bryan       JR Terriers-VA          1:06.62    1:03.43        
 25 Marcenelle, Mack    JR Blue Demons-VA       1:01.34    1:03.61        
 26 Jennings, Paul      SO Cavaliers-VA         1:02.68    1:04.17        
 27 Rawling, Micheal    SO Vikings-VA           1:06.27    1:05.60        
 28 Schmucker, Chris    FR Terriers-VA          1:05.95    1:06.09        
 29 Wyatt, Chris        SR Pioneers-VA          1:03.72    1:07.20        
 -- Dickson, Colin      SO Cavaliers-VA         1:07.53         NS        
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Region III: R 55.54        2004 Erin Tudor, William Byrd                     
                59.65  ST
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cecere, Leann       SR Titans-VA              57.09      56.94 ST       9  
  2 Williams, Alissa    FR Bees-VA                57.17      57.34 ST       7  
  3 Engel, Jennifer     SR Bees-VA              1:01.00      59.50 ST       6  
  4 Webb, Kelsey        SR Knights-VA             59.60      59.64 ST       5  
  5 Hunter, Brittany    JR Titans-VA              59.33      59.66          4  
  6 Richardson, Kimmy   SR Cavaliers-VA         1:00.65    1:00.03          3  
  7 Hughes, Jaclyn      JR Spartans-VA          1:01.43    1:00.79          2  
  8 DeLaGarza, CiCi     SO Bruins-VA            1:01.77    1:01.10          1  
  9 Spellman, Meghan    SR Cavaliers-VA         1:01.50    1:01.98        
 10 Crawford, Tina      JR Knights-VA           1:00.43    1:02.32        
 11 Simpson, Melissa    JR Lancers-VA           1:03.02    1:02.50        
 12 Piedl, Karla        SO Bruins-VA            1:03.49    1:02.75        
 13 Khanna, Sonya       FR Cavaliers-VA         1:04.79    1:03.04        
 14 Guynn, Becky        JR Spartans-VA          1:04.37    1:03.05        
 15 Peterson, Shelby    FR Cavaliers-VA         1:03.05    1:03.30        
 16 Farmer, Kim         SR Cavaliers-VA         1:05.06    1:03.77        
 17 Butt, Michelle      SR Minutemen-VA         1:05.54    1:04.14        
 18 Tolusso, Alexa      JR Knights-VA           1:05.72    1:04.33        
 19 Brown, Jennifer     SO Cavaliers-VA         1:03.87    1:04.61        
 20 Marston, Jessica    FR Bees-VA              1:07.40    1:07.84        
 21 Fuquay, Meagan      SO Terriers-VA          1:09.30    1:10.32        
 22 Derringer, Amanda   JR Vikings-VA           1:10.28    1:12.42        
 23 Cook, Holly         SO Terriers-VA          1:14.50    1:13.52        
 24 Horton, Karen       FR Terriers-VA          1:16.96    1:15.37        
 25 Johnson, Katie      JR Vikings-VA           1:15.92    1:16.33        
 26 Cox, Amory          SO Vikings-VA           1:16.35    1:20.15        
 
Event 13  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Region III: R 4:54.25        2003 Tyler Bradshaw, Salem                      
                5:30.28  ST
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brame, Jason        FR Bees-VA              5:00.53    4:54.12RST       9  
  2 Munson, Kevin       JR Knights-VA           4:58.24    4:59.35 ST       7  
  3 Baudoin, Nico       SO Bruins-VA            4:57.22    5:00.27 ST       6  
  4 Gorman, Phillip     SO Cavaliers-VA         5:06.78    5:09.93 ST       5  
  5 Gorman, Nicholas    SO Cavaliers-VA         5:10.56    5:10.25 ST       4  
  6 Harris, Andrew      JR Titans-VA            5:11.81    5:18.19 ST       3  
  7 Snyder, Max         SO Knights-VA           5:31.91    5:34.74          2  
  8 Huddleston, Bobby   SR Vikings-VA           5:38.03    5:34.78          1  
  9 Weddle, Logan       SR Cougars-VA           5:46.62    5:37.40        
 10 Baity, Andrew       SR Cavaliers-VA         6:02.71    6:01.83        
 11 Barnett, Sam        FR Cavaliers-VA         6:12.82    6:15.88        
 12 Morrison, Jake      SO Titans-VA            6:22.45    6:16.88        
 13 Nelson, Anthony     SR Spartans-VA          6:45.39    6:23.85        
 14 Terpenny, Hunter    FR Blue Demons-VA       6:44.02    6:28.32        
 15 Peterson, Adam      JR Spartans-VA          7:00.61    7:00.29        
 16 Englund, Nick       SO Pioneers-VA          7:11.35    7:00.31        
 17 Billingsly, Wesley  JR Pioneers-VA          7:31.39    7:31.11        
 18 Burnett, Trevor     JR Minutemen-VA         7:22.61    7:34.74        
 19 Reid, Chris         SR Terriers-VA          8:10.71    7:42.62        
 20 Simmons, Cameron    SO Terriers-VA          8:15.31    7:43.41        
 
Event 14  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Region III: R 4:59.35        2003 Sasha Molanina, William Byrd               
                6:01.15  ST
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sisco, Gilliian     JR Titans-VA            5:28.12    5:27.63 ST       9  
  2 Wensel, Lauren      SR Blue Demons-VA       5:37.92    5:28.28 ST       7  
  3 Dray, Brittany      FR Bees-VA              5:45.43    5:40.37 ST       6  
  4 Bleasdale, Debbie   SO Titans-VA            5:45.16    5:53.43 ST       5  
  5 Lotz, Julie         SO Cavaliers-VA         6:00.18    5:54.39 ST       4  
  6 Chattin, Brittany   JR Golden Eagles-VA     6:09.45    5:58.33 ST       3  
  7 Glasson, Emily      FR Bruins-VA            5:58.02    6:00.36 ST       2  
  8 Phillips, Lily      FR Bees-VA              6:00.98    6:01.25          1  
  9 Farkas, Angela      FR Bruins-VA            5:59.67    6:04.63        
 10 Bleasdale, Jesse    SR Titans-VA            6:09.34    6:10.39        
 11 Flynt, Marlee       FR Cavaliers-VA         6:09.27    6:10.74        
 12 Wiggert, Jessie     SO Blue Demons-VA       6:12.04    6:10.93        
 13 Hounshell, Alex     SO Bruins-VA            6:21.84    6:20.71        
 14 Muncy, Bridget      JR Vikings-VA           6:29.65    6:31.07        
 15 Butt, Michelle      SR Minutemen-VA         6:36.49    6:33.42        
 16 Charity, Nadia      JR Cavaliers-VA         6:37.68    6:33.52        
 17 Hines, Sarah        SR Bees-VA              6:43.28    6:44.34        
 18 Schrier, Colleen    FR Cavaliers-VA         6:43.78    6:45.74        
 19 Neufeld, Cessie     JR Cavaliers-VA         7:03.06    6:57.52        
 20 Huddleston, Emily   JR Vikings-VA           7:05.37    6:57.71        
 21 Ragland, Ashley     SR Vikings-VA           7:25.89    7:35.48        
 22 Munson, Nicole      JR Terriers-VA          7:50.53    7:51.52        
 23 Peregrino, Lydia    SO Terriers-VA          9:11.97    9:26.76        
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  Region III: R 1:29.57        2005 Hidden Valley                              
                1:41.94  ST
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jefferson Forest High School-VA  'A'        1:37.43    1:31.96 ST      18  
     1) Hostutler, Brian SR             2) Stauder, Travis SO             
     3) Hawkins, Stephen JR             4) Stauder, Justin SR             
  2 Hidden Valley High School-VA  'A'           1:33.22    1:32.02 ST      14  
     1) Adams, Drew JR                  2) Stowers, Jared SR              
     3) Chandler, Corey SR              4) Lynch, Kevin SR                
  3 Blacksburg High School-VA  'A'              1:34.84    1:34.36 ST      12  
     1) Borny, Teddy JR                 2) Cobb-Ozanne, Ian SO            
     3) Baudoin, Nico SO                4) Gregg, Evan FR                 
  4 Cave Spring High School-VA  'A'             1:39.27    1:34.40 ST      10  
     1) Vaughn, Brock SO                2) Hardwig, Scott SR              
     3) Boucher, Michael FR             4) Munson, Kevin JR               
  5 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:42.13    1:42.10          8  
     1) Olsen, Robert SR                2) Wilder, Drew SO                
     3) Conrad, Collin SO               4) Brame, Jason FR                
  6 Lord Botetourt High School-VA  'A'          1:41.40    1:42.99          6  
     1) Barnett, Charlie SR             2) Everhurt, Tyler JR             
     3) Dooley, Josh SR                 4) Chocklett, Matt JR             
  7 Christiansburg High School-VA  'A'          1:42.09    1:45.08          4  
     1) Marcenelle, Mack JR             2) Melendez, Kyle SR              
     3) Cobb, Iain JR                   4) Wensel, Seth FR                
  8 Northside High School-VA  'A'               1:43.43    1:47.28          2  
     1) Huddleston, Bobby SR            2) Jackson, Aaron SR              
     3) Rawling, Micheal SO             4) Ryder, Sam SR                  
  9 Liberty High School-VA  'A'                 1:44.61    1:48.92        
     1) Key, Tyler SO                   2) Press, Ben SR                  
     3) Arrington, Austin JR            4) Burke, Josh SR                 
 10 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          1:50.35    1:49.39        
     1) Brizendine, Jordan JR           2) Coleman, Mike JR               
     3) Hudson, Caleb SR                4) Crago, Adam JR                 
 11 Pulaski County High School-VA  'A'          1:47.17    1:50.70        
     1) Hanks, Chip SO                  2) Gregory, Todd JR               
     3) Morrison, Charlie SO            4) Baker, Steven SR               
 12 William Byrd High School-VA  'A'            1:54.28    1:53.60        
     1) Frazier, TJ SO                  2) Reid, Chris SR                 
     3) Schmucker, Chris FR             4) Sayers, Bryan JR               
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  Region III: R 1:45.04        2005 Cave Spring                                
                1:52.83  ST
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:47.16    1:43.26RST      18  
     1) Williams, Alissa FR             2) Musgrove, Morgan FR            
     3) Engel, Jennifer SR              4) Hines, Lauren FR               
  2 Hidden Valley High School-VA  'A'           1:45.48    1:45.72 ST      14  
     1) Hunter, Brittany JR             2) Cecere, Leann SR               
     3) Sisco, Gilliian JR              4) Childress, Lauryn JR           
  3 Cave Spring High School-VA  'A'             1:46.89    1:46.16 ST      12  
     1) Crawford, Tina JR               2) Webb, Kelsey SR                
     3) VanKerckhove, Dani SO           4) Sablik, Julie SR               
  4 Salem High School-VA  'A'                   1:48.69    1:51.12 ST      10  
     1) Leach, Amelia SO                2) Green, Mary JR                 
     3) Hughes, Jaclyn JR               4) Fukumoto, Elizabeth SO         
  5 Lord Botetourt High School-VA  'A'          1:52.46    1:52.42 ST       8  
     1) Richardson, Kimmy SR            2) Farmer, Kim SR                 
     3) Schrier, Kelly SR               4) Spellman, Meghan SR            
  6 Jefferson Forest High School-VA  'A'        1:50.28    1:52.77 ST       6  
     1) Flynt, Lauren JR                2) Groover, Linde JR              
     3) Imron, Nikki JR                 4) Peterson, Shelby FR            
  7 Blacksburg High School-VA  'A'              1:52.67    1:52.90          4  
     1) Piedl, Karla SO                 2) Ryder, Jeano JR                
     3) DeLaGarza, CiCi SO              4) Thangjitham, Jessi FR          
  8 Christiansburg High School-VA  'A'          1:53.75    1:54.33          2  
     1) Kroll, Madeline FR              2) Wiggert, Jessie SO             
     3) Simmons, Emily SO               4) Wensel, Lauren SR              
  9 Northside High School-VA  'A'               1:59.53    2:00.47        
     1) Frazier, Bethany SR             2) Ryder, Callan FR               
     3) Buckles, Roxann SO              4) Muncy, Bridget JR              
 10 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          1:53.96    2:01.90        
     1) Simpson, Melissa JR             2) Pierce, Jennifer SR            
     3) Hallberg, Brittany SO           4) Thomas, Renay JR               
 11 William Byrd High School-VA  'A'            2:03.87    2:03.08        
     1) Walton, Abigail SR              2) Cook, Holly SO                 
     3) Fuquay, Meagan SO               4) Escobar, Kristen SR            
 12 Liberty High School-VA  'A'                 2:06.31    2:03.51        
     1) Sperberg, Ashley JR             2) Dedor, Ashlee SR               
     3) Woodford, Heather SO            4) Mitchell, Crysta SO            
 13 Heritage High School-VA  'A'                1:58.89    2:08.42        
     1) Bryzycki, Emily SO              2) Karuiki, Faith JR              
     3) Stokes, Ashley JR               4) Hake, Allison SO               
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Region III: R 55.54        2000 Brian Moody, Heritage                        
              1:03.47  ST
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Stephen    JR Cavaliers-VA           55.83      54.66RST       9  
  2 Vaughn, Brock       SO Knights-VA             58.32      58.76 ST       7  
  3 Doughty, Michael    JR Knights-VA           1:01.47    1:00.80 ST       6  
  4 Dailey, Ben         SR Cavaliers-VA         1:01.54    1:00.87 ST       5  
  5 Ammen, Thomas       JR Titans-VA            1:02.76    1:02.67 ST       4  
  6 Boucher, Michael    FR Knights-VA           1:02.94    1:03.43 ST       3  
  7 Cobb-Ozanne, Ian    SO Bruins-VA            1:04.18    1:03.98          2  
  8 White, Eli          SO Minutemen-VA         1:07.55    1:04.85          1  
  9 Barnett, Charlie    SR Cavaliers-VA         1:08.50    1:09.90        
 10 Lane, Michael       SO Cavaliers-VA         1:10.07    1:10.30        
 11 Jennings, Paul      SO Cavaliers-VA         1:12.81    1:10.78        
 12 Patzig, Zach        JR Bruins-VA            1:09.12    1:12.11        
 13 Jackson, Aaron      SR Vikings-VA           1:11.65    1:12.48        
 14 Watson, Spencer     SO Cavaliers-VA         1:13.76    1:12.56        
 15 Sisk, Matt          FR Pioneers-VA          1:14.42    1:13.62        
 16 Urrea, Matteo       JR Knights-VA           1:17.59    1:15.68        
 17 Drewry, Robert      SO Bees-VA              1:21.16    1:21.53        
 18 McDowell, Joey      SO Cavaliers-VA         1:17.46    1:36.01        
 
Event 18  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Region III: R 1:01.74        2003 Bonnie Sutton, William Byrd                
                1:08.22  ST
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hines, Lauren       FR Bees-VA              1:02.50    1:00.06RST       9  
  2 Childress, Lauryn   JR Titans-VA            1:02.86    1:01.74RST       7  
  3 Flynt, Lauren       JR Cavaliers-VA         1:02.66    1:03.98 ST       6  
  4 Martin, Erika       SO Titans-VA            1:06.04    1:05.49 ST       5  
  5 Escobar, Kristen    SR Terriers-VA          1:05.65    1:06.30 ST       4  
  6 Leach, H. Maisie    SR Spartans-VA          1:07.80    1:06.55 ST       3  
  7 Richardson, Kimmy   SR Cavaliers-VA         1:07.75    1:06.63 ST       2  
  8 Fukumoto, Elizabet  SO Spartans-VA          1:05.83    1:06.91 ST       1  
  9 Baumann, Paige      FR Knights-VA           1:09.83    1:09.42        
 10 Sperberg, Ashley    JR Minutemen-VA         1:12.70    1:11.76        
 11 Kroll, Madeline     FR Blue Demons-VA       1:10.08    1:12.79        
 12 Simmons, Emily      SO Blue Demons-VA       1:12.54    1:12.97        
 13 Hooper, Alicia      SO Cavaliers-VA         1:12.91    1:13.05        
 14 Glasson, Emily      FR Bruins-VA            1:15.56    1:15.55        
 15 Deis, Susan         SR Cavaliers-VA         1:17.28    1:16.00        
 16 Burks, Kate         JR Minutemen-VA         1:17.49    1:16.36        
 17 Carpinelli, Lauren  SO Cavaliers-VA         1:16.51    1:16.59        
 18 Wilde, Jesse        SR Cavaliers-VA         1:25.96    1:24.90        
 19 Walker, Megan       FR Terriers-VA          1:29.12    1:25.44        
 20 Herrick, Maggie     JR Vikings-VA           1:29.67    1:31.10        
 21 Perigen, Jamie      JR Vikings-VA           1:25.84    1:31.30        
 22 Hanson, Kayla       FR Cavaliers-VA         1:40.54    1:41.39        
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  Region III: R 1:01.41        2004 Derrick Shinebrook, North Side             
                1:09.77  ST
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stauder, Travis     SO Cavaliers-VA         1:03.77    1:03.68 ST       9  
  2 Bair, Adam          JR Titans-VA            1:04.60    1:04.57 ST       7  
  3 Conrad, Collin      SO Bees-VA              1:04.79    1:04.83 ST       6  
  4 Frank, Barry        SR Bruins-VA            1:10.57    1:08.99 ST       5  
  5 Fanti, Nick         JR Knights-VA           1:15.03    1:09.49 ST       4  
  6 Adams, Drew         JR Titans-VA            1:10.81    1:09.84          3  
  7 Everhurt, Tyler     JR Cavaliers-VA         1:13.63    1:10.73          2  
  8 Plazak, Michael     FR Cavaliers-VA         1:13.80    1:13.40          1  
  9 Burks, Watts        FR Minutemen-VA         1:15.60    1:13.66        
 10 Frazier, TJ         SO Terriers-VA          1:15.53    1:14.23        
 11 Dooley, Josh        SR Cavaliers-VA         1:17.75    1:14.57        
 12 Wells, Peter        SR Knights-VA           1:15.68    1:14.63        
 13 Hanks, Chip         SO Cougars-VA           1:14.66    1:14.94        
 14 Podlecki, Matthew   FR Knights-VA           1:16.45    1:15.04        
 15 Constantin, Matthe  JR Spartans-VA          1:16.11    1:15.80        
 16 Woolridge, Dustin   JR Vikings-VA           1:18.21    1:19.01        
 17 Wyatt, Chris        SR Pioneers-VA          1:21.75    1:20.16        
 18 Coleman, Mike       JR Lancers-VA           1:23.86    1:22.14        
 19 Hudson, Caleb       SR Lancers-VA           1:22.71    1:22.72        
 20 Codoley, Kerry      FR Cavaliers-VA         1:23.42    1:23.98        
 -- Thurston, Taylor    SO Terriers-VA          1:39.40         DQ        
 -- Schmucker, Chris    FR Terriers-VA          1:26.21         NS        
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  Region III: R 1:10.27        2004 Kyndal Spradlin, William Byrd              
                1:17.73  ST
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stone, Kristina     SR Spartans-VA          1:11.69    1:11.31 ST       9  
  2 VanKerckhove, Dani  SO Knights-VA           1:13.54    1:13.52 ST       7  
  3 Thangjitham, Jessi  FR Bruins-VA            1:14.48    1:13.98 ST       6  
  4 Imron, Nikki        JR Cavaliers-VA         1:13.80    1:14.02 ST       5  
  5 Musgrove, Morgan    FR Bees-VA              1:15.67    1:15.45 ST       4  
  6 Overstreet, Lee     JR Bees-VA              1:15.93    1:15.61 ST       3  
  7 Hurley, Ellen       FR Titans-VA            1:17.26    1:16.54 ST       2  
  8 Cohill, Thea        JR Bruins-VA            1:17.75    1:16.79 ST       1  
  9 DeLaGarza, CiCi     SO Bruins-VA            1:17.53    1:18.22        
 10 Nakano, Thaisa      FR Knights-VA           1:17.65    1:18.72        
 11 Lavender, Chelsea   SO Cavaliers-VA         1:19.42    1:18.85        
 12 Farrell, Elizabeth  JR Titans-VA            1:19.55    1:19.19        
 13 Nakano, Priscilla   SR Knights-VA           1:17.63    1:19.68        
 14 Khanna, Salina      SO Cavaliers-VA         1:20.20    1:19.80        
 15 Thumann, Lauren     SO Golden Eagles-VA     1:22.34    1:20.85        
 16 Khanna, Sonya       FR Cavaliers-VA         1:22.10    1:20.94        
 17 Bruce, Stephanie    FR Bees-VA              1:24.42    1:22.88        
 18 Buckles, Roxann     SO Vikings-VA           1:24.12    1:24.00        
 19 Shaver, Mauri       SR Cavaliers-VA         1:25.50    1:25.51        
 20 Cook, Holly         SO Terriers-VA          1:29.22    1:28.76        
 21 Simpson, Jenny      FR Cavaliers-VA         1:29.87    1:30.51        
 22 Pence, Danielle     SO Terriers-VA          1:36.03    1:31.68        
 23 Ragland, Ashley     SR Vikings-VA           1:33.31    1:34.43        
 24 Swartz, Kristin     SO Terriers-VA          1:38.90    1:40.98        
 25 Crozier, Jenna      FR Vikings-VA           1:49.03    1:41.79        
 
Event 21  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  Region III: R 3:21.75        2004 Hidden Valley                              
                3:53.55  ST
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hidden Valley High School-VA  'A'           3:24.58    3:23.12 ST      18  
     1) Stowers, Jared SR               2) Chandler, Corey SR             
     3) Anderson, Jordan SR             4) Lynch, Kevin SR                
  2 Blacksburg High School-VA  'A'              3:29.49    3:30.43 ST      14  
     1) Borny, Teddy JR                 2) Cobb-Ozanne, Ian SO            
     3) Baudoin, Nico SO                4) Gregg, Evan FR                 
  3 Jefferson Forest High School-VA  'A'        3:33.56    3:39.86 ST      12  
     1) Gorman, Nicholas SO             2) Dailey, Ben SR                 
     3) Mascher, Kris SR                4) Plazak, Michael FR             
  4 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              3:48.98    3:44.25 ST      10  
     1) Olsen, Robert SR                2) Wilder, Drew SO                
     3) Brame, Jason FR                 4) Conrad, Collin SO              
  5 Cave Spring High School-VA  'A'             3:32.25    3:47.85 ST       8  
     1) Walker, Hal SR                  2) Hardwig, Scott SR              
     3) Dean, Chris SR                  4) Wells, Peter SR                
  6 Liberty High School-VA  'A'                 3:56.49    3:51.95 ST       6  
     1) Burke, Josh SR                  2) White, Eli SO                  
     3) Burks, Watts FR                 4) Fisher, John SO                
  7 Pulaski County High School-VA  'A'          4:04.70    4:13.34          4  
     1) Weddle, Logan SR                2) Baker, Steven SR               
     3) Gregory, Todd JR                4) Morrison, Charlie SO           
  8 Salem High School-VA  'A'                   4:09.76    4:17.98          1  
     1) Peterson, Adam JR               2) Constantin, Matthew JR         
     3) Johnson, Cord JR                4) Grey, Seth JR                  
  8 Christiansburg High School-VA  'A'          3:49.29    4:17.98          1  
     1) Marcenelle, Mack JR             2) Kroll, Aaron SR                
     3) Cunningham, Baker SO            4) Terpenny, Hunter FR            
 10 Heritage High School-VA  'A'                4:40.07    4:22.09        
     1) Sisk, Matt FR                   2) Smith, Taylor SO               
     3) Wyatt, Chris SR                 4) Englund, Nick SO               
 11 Lord Botetourt High School-VA  'A'          4:38.53    4:33.78        
     1) Dooley, Josh SR                 2) McDowell, Joey SO              
     3) Barnett, Sam FR                 4) Jennings, Paul SO              
 12 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          4:54.63    4:46.03        
     1) Payne, Lee JR                   2) Payne, Tim SR                  
     3) Bost, Jamie JR                  4) McGinn, Matt SO                
 
Event 22  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  Region III: R 3:47.39        2003 William Byrd                               
                4:11.97  ST
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hidden Valley High School-VA  'A'           4:02.43    3:58.74 ST      18  
     1) Martin, Erika SO                2) Cecere, Leann SR               
     3) Sisco, Gilliian JR              4) Childress, Lauryn JR           
  2 Salem High School-VA  'A'                   4:07.00    4:03.67 ST      14  
     1) Fukumoto, Elizabeth SO          2) Guynn, Becky JR                
     3) Waryold, Meghan FR              4) Stone, Kristina SR             
  3 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              3:58.45    4:08.40 ST      12  
     1) Phillips, Lily FR               2) Conrad, Lindsay SR             
     3) Dray, Brittany FR               4) Musgrove, Morgan FR            
  4 Blacksburg High School-VA  'A'              4:15.41    4:20.10         10  
     1) Hounshell, Alex SO              2) Cohill, Thea JR                
     3) Glasson, Emily FR               4) Farkas, Angela FR              
  5 Jefferson Forest High School-VA  'A'        4:16.76    4:21.24          8  
     1) Brown, Jennifer SO              2) Flynt, Marlee FR               
     3) Khanna, Salina SO               4) Khanna, Sonya FR               
  6 Cave Spring High School-VA  'A'             4:04.04    4:23.74          6  
     1) Nakano, Priscilla SR            2) Tolusso, Alexa JR              
     3) Jacobsen, Kellee JR             4) Nakano, Thaisa FR              
  7 Lord Botetourt High School-VA  'A'          4:32.12    4:29.84          4  
     1) Charity, Nadia JR               2) Schrier, Colleen FR            
     3) Shaver, Mauri SR                4) Farmer, Kim SR                 
  8 Liberty High School-VA  'A'                 4:36.12    4:29.96          2  
     1) Sperberg, Ashley JR             2) Mitchell, Crysta SO            
     3) Burks, Kate JR                  4) Butt, Michelle SR              
  9 Staunton River High School-VA  'A'          4:40.87    4:32.26        
     1) Millender, Grace SR             2) Martin, Sami SR                
     3) Gisiner, Courtney JR            4) Chattin, Brittany JR           
 10 Northside High School-VA  'A'               4:36.12    4:37.12        
     1) Frazier, Bethany SR             2) Ryder, Callan FR               
     3) Derringer, Amanda JR            4) Buckles, Roxann SO             
 11 Heritage High School-VA  'A'                4:54.78    4:53.07        
     1) Bryzycki, Emily SO              2) Hake, Allison SO               
     3) Stokes, Ashley JR               4) Karuiki, Faith JR              
 12 William Byrd High School-VA  'A'            5:04.09    5:01.40        
     1) Fuquay, Meagan SO               2) Munson, Nicole JR              
     3) Walker, Megan FR                4) Robertson, Glendon FR          
 13 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          5:07.34    5:02.88        
     1) Garrett, Jenny SR               2) Hall, Melanie JR               
     3) Gowen, Brittani JR              4) Hallberg, Brittany SO          
 
Event 23  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sterlow, Nathan        Titans-VA                 NT     303.60          9  
  2 Bair, Adam          JR Titans-VA               2.50     272.35          7  
 
Event 24  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koff, Julia            Titans-VA                 NT     411.25          9  
  2 Lawson, Mary           Knights-VA                NT     315.55          7