Licensed to Mid Area TC/Amherst Co. HS Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/27/2008 09:58 AM
               Region III Outdoor Meet - 5/23/2008 to 5/24/2008                
                              Liberty University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Brianna            Spotswood                12.50Q  NWI  4 
  2 Kier, Dakara                 Robert e Lee             12.74Q  NWI  2 
  3 Young, Kala                  Spotswood                12.75Q  NWI  1 
  4 Hurt, Kenara                 Liberty                  12.86Q  NWI  3 
  5 Lewis, Candace               Brookville               12.82q  NWI  1 
  6 Jackson, Uniquequa           Brookville               12.87q  NWI  2 
  7 Kyle, Shauna                 Amherst                  12.97q  NWI  4 
  8 Davis, Jasmine               Rustburg                 13.00q  NWI  4 
  9 Moubray, Jessy               Spotswood                13.04   NWI  1 
 10 Reedy, Ali                   Broadway                 13.15   NWI  1 
 11 Simmons, Destiny             Robert e Lee             13.16   NWI  2 
 12 Bryant, Jasmine              Robert e Lee             13.51   NWI  3 
 13 Washington, Kierra           Northside                13.55   NWI  4 
 14 Jones, Ebony                 Robert e Lee             13.57   NWI  4 
 15 Corbin, Jessica              Stuarts Draft            13.57   NWI  2 
 16 Saunders, Signe              Northside                13.66   NWI  2 
 17 Berry, Gwen                  Rockbridge               13.77   NWI  1 
 18 Opstad, Jenna                Waynesboro               13.91   NWI  3 
 19 Miller, Tara                 Broadway                 13.93   NWI  4 
 -- Lewis, Lychelle              Alleghany                   NT   NWI  3 
 -- Smith, Tia                   Stuarts Draft               NT   NWI  3 
 -- Hood, Shatia                 Heritage                    NT   NWI  4 
 -- Boeren, Sarah                Lord Botetourt              NT   NWI  2 
 -- Smith, Candice               Northside                   NT   NWI  3 
 -- Wright, Charquia             Lord Botetourt              NT   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Brianna            Spotswood                12.78   NWI   10  
  2 Hurt, Kenara                 Liberty                  12.83   NWI    8  
  3 Kier, Dakara                 Robert e Lee             13.12   NWI    6  
  4 Young, Kala                  Spotswood                13.14   NWI    4  
  5 Jackson, Uniquequa           Brookville               13.20   NWI    2  
  6 Lewis, Candace               Brookville               13.24   NWI    1  
  7 Kyle, Shauna                 Amherst                  13.42   NWI 
  8 Davis, Jasmine               Rustburg                 13.44   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Brianna            Spotswood                26.18Q  NWI  2 
  2 Hurt, Kenara                 Liberty                  26.26Q  NWI  3 
  3 Davis, Jasmine               Rustburg                 26.52Q  NWI  1 
  4 Lewis, Candace               Brookville               26.59q  NWI  1 
  5 Simmons, Destiny             Robert e Lee             26.62q  NWI  1 
  6 Lewis, Lychelle              Alleghany                27.27q  NWI  3 
  7 Moubray, Jessy               Spotswood                27.33q  NWI  3 
  8 Baker, Holly                 Broadway                 27.59q  NWI  2 
  9 Kyle, Shauna                 Amherst                  27.88   NWI  1 
 10 Bryant, Jasmine              Robert e Lee             28.48   NWI  1 
 11 Saunders, Signe              Northside                28.58   NWI  3 
 12 Corbin, Jessica              Stuarts Draft            28.73   NWI  1 
 13 Williams, Balee              Lord Botetourt           28.77   NWI  2 
 14 Lemons, Verniss              Williiam Byrd            29.07   NWI  2 
 15 Young, Kala                  Spotswood                31.12   NWI  2 
 -- Smith, Candice               Northside                   NT   NWI  2 
 -- Wright, Charquia             Lord Botetourt              NT   NWI  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Brianna            Spotswood                26.03   NWI   10  
  2 Hurt, Kenara                 Liberty                  26.35   NWI    8  
  3 Lewis, Candace               Brookville               26.63   NWI    6  
  4 Simmons, Destiny             Robert e Lee             26.93   NWI    4  
  5 Lewis, Lychelle              Alleghany                26.96   NWI    2  
  6 Davis, Jasmine               Rustburg                 27.61   NWI    1  
  7 Moubray, Jessy               Spotswood                27.73   NWI 
  8 Baker, Holly                 Broadway                 28.03   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wolter, Jessica              Northside                58.96   3   10  
  2 Simmons, Destiny             Robert e Lee             59.53   3    8  
  3 Hurt, Kenara                 Liberty                1:00.13   3    6  
  4 Marshall, Dominique          Brookville             1:00.25   3    4  
  5 Wimbush, Amanda              Heritage               1:00.80   3    2  
  6 DeRose, Giovanna             Rustburg               1:00.81   3    1  
  7 Lewis, Lychelle              Alleghany              1:02.05   2 
  8 Turner, Olivia               Amherst                1:02.13   3 
  9 Cortes, Xitlaltic            Harrisonburg           1:02.96   2 
 10 Baker, Holly                 Broadway               1:03.08   3 
 11 Jefferson, Camelia           Rustburg               1:04.08   2 
 12 Filla, Caitlynn              Stuarts Draft          1:04.20   2 
 13 Davis, Katlyn                Stuarts Draft          1:06.08   1 
 14 Grace, Rebecca               Broadway               1:07.29   2 
 15 Gutierrez, Diana             Harrisonburg           1:07.42   2 
 16 Hayden, Jaclyn               Williiam Byrd          1:07.94   2 
 17 Orange, Bobbi Sue            Staunton River         1:08.50   2 
 18 Cahoon, Chelsie              Alleghany              1:08.52   1 
 19 Clark, Casey                 Northside              1:10.58   1 
 20 Hostetter, Samantha          Fort Defiance          1:10.98   1 
 21 Simmers, Brooklyn            Spotswood              1:11.13   1 
 22 Rittenhouse, Heather         Fort Defiance          1:12.82   1 
 23 Jones, Lizzie                Fort Defiance          1:15.22   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rapp, Laura                  Heritage               2:15.48    10  
  2 Young, Caroline              Turner Ashby           2:16.77     8  
  3 Wimbush, Amanda              Heritage               2:24.86     6  
  4 Skidmore, Molly              Turner Ashby           2:25.08     4  
  5 Duda, Maddie                 Harrisonburg           2:25.71     2  
  6 Fulk, Whitney                Fort Defiance          2:25.73     1  
  7 Lehman, Ashley               Broadway               2:28.65  
  8 Nicely, Cheyenne             Alleghany              2:28.70  
  9 Bradley, Candace             Rustburg               2:29.18  
 10 Davis, Mikaela               Spotswood              2:33.95  
 11 Goodloe, Elizabeth           Robert e Lee           2:34.05  
 12 Lucas, Faith                 Fort Defiance          2:36.71  
 13 Williams, Katie              Fort Defiance          2:38.36  
 14 Mann, Amber                  Alleghany              2:40.34  
 15 Phillippe, Sarah             Liberty                2:40.56  
 16 Clark, Casey                 Northside              2:41.14  
 17 Spicuzza, Morgan             Lord Botetourt         2:46.47  
 18 Hebb, Megan                  Stuarts Draft          2:50.45  
 -- Royal, Alisha                Williiam Byrd               NT  
 -- Wolter, Jessica              Northside                   NT  
 -- Anderson, Trenley            Robert e Lee                DQ  
 -- Rose, Maria                  Harrisonburg                DQ  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rapp, Laura                  Heritage               5:10.32    10  
  2 Reeves, Janel                Brookville             5:16.51     8  
  3 Fulk, Whitney                Fort Defiance          5:18.63     6  
  4 Lehman, Ashley               Broadway               5:18.83     4  
  5 Nicely, Cheyenne             Alleghany              5:26.00     2  
  6 Comfort, Tricia              Harrisonburg           5:30.73     1  
  7 McCarren, Cathleen           Brookville             5:31.91  
  8 Wolter, Jessica              Northside              5:37.75  
  9 Hill, Lauren                 Harrisonburg           5:38.75  
 10 Lucas, Faith                 Fort Defiance          5:42.39  
 11 Long, Blair                  Turner Ashby           5:48.21  
 12 Mann, Amber                  Alleghany              5:52.34  
 13 Robinson, Morgan             Rustburg               5:57.06  
 14 Spicuzza, Morgan             Lord Botetourt         5:59.36  
 15 Andrusky, Natalie            Staunton River         6:01.54  
 16 Conner, Kelly                Stuarts Draft          6:17.46  
 17 McOmber, Avalon              Rockbridge             6:20.96  
 18 Falls, Courtney              Northside              6:31.44  
 -- Royal, Alisha                Williiam Byrd               NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rapp, Laura                  Heritage              11:19.07    10  
  2 Reeves, Janel                Brookville            11:21.74     8  
  3 Fulk, Whitney                Fort Defiance         11:38.64     6  
  4 Nicely, Cheyenne             Alleghany             11:56.25     4  
  5 McCarren, Cathleen           Brookville            12:20.09     2  
  6 Andrusky, Natalie            Staunton River        12:32.94     1  
  7 Spicuzza, Morgan             Lord Botetourt        12:45.62  
  8 Beydler, Shannon             Turner Ashby          12:58.01  
  9 Jimenez, Isabel              Spotswood             13:02.70  
 10 Klemt, Liz                   Harrisonburg          13:12.46  
 11 Bradshaw, Kelli              Broadway              13:35.19  
 12 McGann, Emberli              Stuarts Draft         13:37.42  
 13 Reeves, Meghan               Fort Defiance         13:57.94  
 14 Lovell, Danny                Lord Botetourt        14:01.24  
 15 Swanson, Cori                Williiam Byrd         14:21.10  
 16 Ferrier, Cierra              Robert e Lee          14:22.77  
 17 McOmber, Avalon              Rockbridge            14:41.72  
 -- Morris, Heather              Robert e Lee                NT  
 -- Paraska, Heather             Stuarts Draft               NT  
 -- Jackson, Olivia              Jefferson Forest            NT  
 -- Wheeler, Erin                Northside                   NT  
 -- Green, Kelsey                Brookville                  DQ  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Witt, Sarah                  Staunton River           15.07Q  NWI  3 
  2 Kauffman, Mandy              Harrisonburg             15.78Q  NWI  2 
  3 Showker, Christen            Spotswood                15.80Q  NWI  1 
  4 Price, Paige                 Turner Ashby             15.93q  NWI  2 
  5 Cornett, Brittany            Lord Botetourt           16.10q  NWI  1 
  6 Laprade, Latavia             Heritage                 16.14q  NWI  2 
  7 Hubbard, Lacear              Amherst                  16.16q  NWI  3 
  8 Fenske, Christina            Stuarts Draft            16.22q  NWI  1 
  9 Watts, Talisha               Brookville               16.56   NWI  3 
 10 Tolley, Meagan               Northside                16.72   NWI  1 
 11 Walker, Ragan                Turner Ashby             18.02   NWI  2 
 12 Wetherell, Brooke            Turner Ashby             18.64   NWI  3 
 13 Meritt, Mindy                Brookville               18.67   NWI  2 
 14 Williams, Brianne            Robert e Lee             18.76   NWI  3 
 15 Byers, Natashia              Stuarts Draft            19.01   NWI  3 
 16 Sherman, Shana               Broadway                 19.09   NWI  1 
 17 Meier, Nicole                Lord Botetourt           19.27   NWI  2 
 18 Davis, Katlyn                Stuarts Draft            19.71   NWI  3 
 19 Jarvis, Christine            Fort Defiance            19.97   NWI  2 
 20 Fawley, Maggie               Stuarts Draft            20.43   NWI  1 
 -- Trivitt, Gloria              Northside                   NT   NWI  1 
 -- Garrett, Caitlin             Amherst                     NT   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Witt, Sarah                  Staunton River           15.46   NWI   10  
  2 Kauffman, Mandy              Harrisonburg             15.88   NWI    8  
  3 Cornett, Brittany            Lord Botetourt           16.11   NWI    6  
  4 Hubbard, Lacear              Amherst                  16.48   NWI    4  
  5 Laprade, Latavia             Heritage                 16.56   NWI    2  
  6 Showker, Christen            Spotswood                16.76   NWI    1  
  7 Fenske, Christina            Stuarts Draft            16.86   NWI 
  8 Price, Paige                 Turner Ashby             16.91   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Witt, Sarah                  Staunton River           45.62   3   10  
  2 Dubose, Destiny              Heritage                 46.75   3    8  
  3 Kauffman, Mandy              Harrisonburg             47.12   3    6  
  4 Cornett, Brittany            Lord Botetourt           47.26   3    4  
  5 Parker, Shelley              Brookville               48.96   3    2  
  6 Price, Paige                 Turner Ashby             49.16   3    1  
  7 Diggs, Jasmine               Fort Defiance            49.17   3 
  8 Fenske, Christina            Stuarts Draft            49.21   3 
  9 Davis, Candace               Amherst                  50.70   2 
 10 Tolley, Meagan               Northside                50.78   2 
 11 Richards, Meredith           Fort Defiance            50.91   2 
 12 Walker, Ragan                Turner Ashby             50.95   2 
 13 Watts, Karina                Brookville               51.25   2 
 14 Spickard, Stephanie          Lord Botetourt           51.58   2 
 15 Long, Blair                  Turner Ashby             52.50   2 
 16 Fawley, Maggie               Stuarts Draft            53.82   1 
 17 Byers, Natashia              Stuarts Draft            54.77   1 
 18 Meier, Nicole                Lord Botetourt           54.80   1 
 19 Crawford, Keoshia            Robert e Lee           1:00.61   1 
 -- Trivitt, Gloria              Northside                   NT   1 
 -- Showker, Christen            Spotswood                   NT   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                           49.63   2   10  
     1) Jackson, Uniquequa              2) Parker, Shelley                
     3) Marshall, Dominique             4) Lewis, Candace                 
  2 Amherst  'A'                                          49.77   2    8  
     1) Davis, Candace                  2) Hubbard, Lacear                
     3) Kyle, Shauna                    4) Knight, Allyssa                
  3 Spotswood High School  'A'                            50.15   2    6  
     1) Mitchell, Brianna               2) Showker, Christen              
     3) Moubray, Jessy                  4) Young, Kala                    
  4 Heritage high school  'A'                             51.07   2    4  
     1) Long, Jamie                     2) Laprade, Latavia               
     3) Sheffield, Jasmine              4) Dubose, Destiny                
  5 Robert E. Lee  'A'                                    51.15   2    2  
     1) Williams, Brianne               2) Jones, Ebony                   
     3) Bryant, Jasmine                 4) Kier, Dakara                   
  6 Fort Defiance  'A'                                    51.98   2    1  
     1) Richards, Meredith              2) Jarvis, Christine              
     3) Shreckhise, Julie               4) Diggs, Jasmine                 
  7 Rustburg High School  'A'                             52.50   2 
     1) DeRose, Giovanna                2) Culpepper, Jessica             
     3) Moore, Alicia                   4) Davis, Jasmine                 
  8 Broadway High School  'A'                             53.87   2 
     1) Grace, Rebecca                  2) Woods, Beckie                  
     3) Rellins, Laura                  4) Reedy, Ali                     
  9 Turner Ashby High School  'A'                         54.29   1 
     1) Knicely, Kayleigh               2) Flory, Jenny Anne              
     3) Fahrney, Kristine               4) Metz, Lindsay                  
 10 Lord Botetourt  'A'                                   55.09   1 
     1) Spickard, Stephanie             2) Bailey, Samantha               
     3) Lovell, Alison                  4) Williams, Balee                
 11 Stuarts Draft Outdoor  'A'                            55.66   1 
     1) Wallace, Lasaunda               2) Hebb, Megan                    
     3) Byers, Natashia                 4) Corbin, Jessica                
 -- Northside High School  'A'                               NT   1 
     1) Smith, Candice                  2) Washington, Kierra             
     3) Deacon, Molly                   4) Wiley, Aishia                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Turner Ashby High School  'A'                       4:07.28   2   10  
     1) Hartt, Cayse                    2) Price, Paige                   
     3) Young, Caroline                 4) Skidmore, Molly                
  2 Heritage high school  'A'                           4:07.36   2    8  
     1) Dubose, Destiny                 2) Taylor, Tanish                 
     3) Long, Jamie                     4) Wimbush, Amanda                
  3 Brookville High School  'A'                         4:07.41   2    6  
     1) Parker, Shelley                 2) Jackson, Uniquequa             
     3) Marshall, Dominique             4) Reeves, Janel                  
  4 Rustburg High School  'A'                           4:12.64   2    4  
     1) Bradley, Candace                2) Glass, Shannon                 
     3) Jefferson, Camelia              4) DeRose, Giovanna               
  5 Harrisonburg  'A'                                   4:14.49   2    2  
     1) Cortes, Xitlaltic               2) Duda, Maddie                   
     3) Comfort, Tricia                 4) Kauffman, Mandy                
  6 Amherst  'A'                                        4:18.98   2    1  
  7 Fort Defiance  'A'                                  4:20.74   2 
     1) Jarvis, Christine               2) Shreckhise, Julie              
     3) Richards, Meredith              4) Diggs, Jasmine                 
  8 Stuarts Draft Outdoor  'A'                          4:20.98   1 
     1) Byers, Natashia                 2) Filla, Caitlynn                
     3) Smith, Tia                      4) Davis, Katlyn                  
  9 Broadway High School  'A'                           4:24.67   2 
     1) Lehman, Ashley                  2) Grace, Rebecca                 
     3) Reedy, Ali                      4) Baker, Holly                   
 10 Spotswood High School  'A'                          4:41.52   1 
     1) Davis, Mikaela                  2) Cruey, Sara                    
     3) Simmers, Brooklyn               4) Owens, Jessie                  
 11 Lord Botetourt  'A'                                 4:43.72   1 
     1) Cornett, Brittany               2) Miller, Taylor                 
     3) Lovell, Alison                  4) Meier, Nicole                  
 12 Alleghany  'A'                                      4:55.79   1 
 -- Williiam Byrd  'A'                                       NT   1 
     1) Hayden, Jaclyn                  2) Lemons, Verniss                
     3) Royal, Alisha                   4) Stinnette, Cynthia             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harrisonburg  'A'                                   9:55.12    10  
     1) Hill, Lauren                    2) Comfort, Tricia                
     3) Cortes, Xitlaltic               4) Duda, Maddie                   
  2 Turner Ashby High School  'A'                       9:56.24     8  
     1) Skidmore, Molly                 2) Young, Caroline                
     3) Long, Blair                     4) Beydler, Shannon               
  3 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                  10:34.54     6  
     1) Jackson, Olivia                 2) Fishburne, Allison             
     3) Drablos, Katherine              4) Shelton, Kelsey                
  4 Robert E. Lee  'A'                                 10:39.08     4  
     1) Anderson, Trenley               2) Morris, Heather                
     3) Ferrier, Cierra                 4) Goodloe, Elizabeth             
  5 Rustburg High School  'A'                          10:53.08     2  
     1) Bennett, Beth                   2) Reynolds, Jana                 
     3) Robinson, Morgan                4) Bradley, Candace               
  6 Brookville High School  'A'                        11:04.56     1  
     1) Benjamin, Marcia                2) Wendt, Mary Ellen              
     3) Green, Kelsey                   4) Watts, Talisha                 
  7 Fort Defiance  'A'                                 11:20.56  
     1) Williams, Katie                 2) Reeves, Meghan                 
     3) Landram, Lyndsey                4) Lucas, Faith                   
  8 Stuarts Draft Outdoor  'A'                         11:32.53  
     1) McGann, Emberli                 2) Humphreys, Caitlyn             
     3) Conner, Kelly                   4) Hebb, Megan                    
  9 Lord Botetourt  'A'                                11:41.79  
     1) Mott, Carrie                    2) Miller, Taylor                 
     3) Saferight, Alyssa               4) Lovell, Alison                 
 -- Liberty High School  'A'                                 NT  
     1) Anderson, Nicole                2) Phillippe, Sarah               
     3) Rudinas, Katie                  4) Rodriguez, Nicole              
 -- Northside High School  'A'                               NT  
     1) Falls, Courtney                 2) Clark, Casey                   
     3) Wheeler, Erin                   4) Trivitt, Gloria                
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fenske, Christina            Stuarts Draft          5-06.00    10  
  2 Watts, Talisha               Brookville             5-03.00     8  
  3 Filla, Caitlynn              Stuarts Draft          5-02.00     6  
  4 Shelton, Kelsey              Jefferson Forest       5-02.00     4  
  5 Miller, Tara                 Broadway               4-10.00     2  
 -- Byers, Natashia              Stuarts Draft               NH  
 -- Corbin, Jessica              Stuarts Draft               NH  
 -- Klamut, Michele              Turner Ashby                NH  
 -- Turner, Olivia               Amherst                     NH  
 -- DeRose, Giovanna             Rustburg                    NH  
 -- Baker, Jamiecka              Rustburg                    NH  
 -- Bryant, Jasmine              Robert e Lee                NH  
 -- Williams, Balee              Lord Botetourt              NH  
 -- Woods, Beckie                Broadway                    NH  
 -- Williams, Whitney            Heritage                    NH  
 -- Sherman, Shana               Broadway                    NH  
 -- Sumner, Debbie               Brookville                  NH  
 -- Hurt, Kenara                 Liberty                     NH  
 -- Mitchell, Brianna            Spotswood                   NH  
 -- Royal, Alisha                Williiam Byrd               NH  
 -- Laycock, Melinda             Spotswood                   NH  
 -- Gerig, Caitlin               Williiam Byrd               NH  
 -- Hayden, Jaclyn               Williiam Byrd               NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker, Shelley              Brookville            10-00.00    10  
  2 Hartt, Cayse                 Turner Ashby           9-06.00     8  
  3 Wimbush, Amanda              Heritage               9-03.00     6  
  4 Reedy, Ali                   Broadway               9-00.00     3  
  4 Davis, Mikaela               Spotswood              9-00.00     3  
  6 Meritt, Mindy                Brookville             9-00.00     1  
  7 Witt, Sarah                  Staunton River         8-03.00  
  8 McGinn, Joni                 Amherst                8-03.00  
  9 Kanagy, Mandy                Broadway               7-09.00  
  9 Garrett, Caitlin             Amherst                7-09.00  
 11 Shaibani, Paula              Brookville             7-09.00  
 12 Davis, Lauren                Turner Ashby           7-09.00  
 13 Pence, Rebecca               Turner Ashby           7-09.00  
 14 Schnurer, Jessie             Amherst                7-03.00  
 14 Khanna, Salina               Jefferson Forest       7-03.00  
 16 Trent, Sierra                Amherst                7-03.00  
 -- Wells, Leslie                Turner Ashby                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kyle, Shauna                 Amherst               17-02.50   NWI   10  
  2 Hubbard, Lacear              Amherst               17-02.00   NWI    8  
  3 Jackson, Uniquequa           Brookville            17-00.00   NWI    6  
  4 Dubose, Destiny              Heritage              16-08.50   NWI    4  
  5 Fenske, Christina            Stuarts Draft         16-07.00   NWI    2  
  6 Davis, Candace               Amherst               16-05.25   NWI    1  
  7 Mitchell, Brianna            Spotswood             16-05.00   NWI 
  8 Young, Kala                  Spotswood             16-01.50   NWI 
  9 Hurt, Kenara                 Liberty               16-00.75   NWI 
 10 Jenkins, Karissa             Robert e Lee          16-00.50   NWI 
 11 Klamut, Michele              Turner Ashby          15-07.00   NWI 
 12 Tolley, Meagan               Northside             15-06.00   NWI 
 13 Bryant, Jasmine              Robert e Lee          15-03.00   NWI 
 14 Jarvis, Christine            Fort Defiance         14-10.00   NWI 
 15 Williams, Balee              Lord Botetourt        14-09.75   NWI 
 16 Diggs, Jasmine               Fort Defiance         14-06.00   NWI 
 17 Lemons, Verniss              Williiam Byrd         14-01.50   NWI 
 18 Lewis, Lychelle              Alleghany             14-01.00   NWI 
 19 Conley, Megan                Broadway              13-08.00   NWI 
 -- Berry, Gwen                  Rockbridge                FOUL   NWI 
 -- Moubray, Jessy               Spotswood                 FOUL   NWI 
 -- Lantz, Anne                  Broadway                  FOUL   NWI 
 -- Cornett, Brittany            Lord Botetourt            FOUL   NWI 
 -- Otey, Bianca                 Brookville                FOUL   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Moubray, Jessy               Spotswood             36-05.50   NWI   10  
  2 Cornett, Brittany            Lord Botetourt        35-11.00   NWI    8  
  3 Jenkins, Karissa             Robert e Lee          35-04.50   NWI    6  
  4 Laprade, Latavia             Heritage              35-03.00   NWI    4  
  5 Klamut, Michele              Turner Ashby          34-09.50   NWI    2  
  6 Dubose, Destiny              Heritage              34-07.00   NWI    1  
  7 Glass, Shannon               Rustburg              33-10.00   NWI 
  8 Tolley, Meagan               Northside             33-09.00   NWI 
  9 Fenske, Christina            Stuarts Draft         33-06.50   NWI 
 10 Hurt, Kenara                 Liberty               33-03.50   NWI 
 11 Hubbard, Lacear              Amherst               33-02.00   NWI 
 12 Davis, Candace               Amherst               32-10.00   NWI 
 13 Diggs, Jasmine               Fort Defiance         32-05.00   NWI 
 14 Lemons, Verniss              Williiam Byrd         31-05.00   NWI 
 15 Jarvis, Christine            Fort Defiance         31-02.75   NWI 
 16 Wenos, Haley                 Harrisonburg          31-00.00   NWI 
 17 Bradshaw, Kelli              Broadway              30-07.50   NWI 
 18 Lewis, Lychelle              Alleghany             30-05.50   NWI 
 19 Berry, Gwen                  Rockbridge            29-08.00   NWI 
 20 Saunders, Signe              Northside             29-04.50   NWI 
 -- Lantz, Anne                  Broadway                  FOUL   NWI 
 -- Helmick, Jessica             Spotswood                 FOUL   NWI 
 -- Byers, Natashia              Stuarts Draft             FOUL   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott, Daquaa                Robert e Lee          39-10.50    10  
  2 Cummings, Katie              Fort Defiance         38-06.00     8  
  3 Jones, Kimberly              Heritage              37-00.00     6  
  4 Harris, Cassey               Broadway              35-07.00     4  
  5 Martinez, Elisa              Rockbridge            35-06.50     2  
  6 Lantz, Margaret              Broadway              35-00.00     1  
  7 Glover, Jericah              Amherst               34-05.50  
  8 Harris, Jasmine              Rustburg              32-02.50  
  9 Gilmore, Bianca              Amherst               31-09.00  
 10 Miller, Nina                 Turner Ashby          31-07.00  
 11 Washington, Kierra           Northside             31-06.00  
 12 Hamilton, Sarah              Harrisonburg          31-05.00  
 13 Spinner, Loreal              Liberty               31-04.00  
 14 Williams, Brianne            Robert e Lee          30-11.50  
 15 Brown, Tasha                 Rockbridge            30-10.00  
 16 Torian, Shanita              Robert e Lee          29-10.75  
 17 Exum, Melody                 Brookville            29-06.50  
 18 Stinnette, Cynthia           Williiam Byrd         29-04.50  
 19 Campbell, Samantha           Spotswood             28-09.75  
 20 Berkley, Ebony               Rustburg              27-08.25  
 21 Martin, Danielle             Northside             27-04.00  
 22 Dietrich, Jessica            Lord Botetourt        26-10.50  
 23 Nelson, Megan                Turner Ashby          26-09.00  
 24 Bruce, Shaquanna             Northside             26-03.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cummings, Katie              Fort Defiance           120-07    10  
  2 Huff, Kelsey                 Jefferson Forest        107-09     8  
  3 Hamilton, Sarah              Harrisonburg            104-06     6  
  4 Johnson, Summer              Amherst                 102-07     4  
  5 Exum, Melody                 Brookville              100-11     2  
  6 Tucker, Millie               Staunton River          100-02     1  
  7 Washington, Kierra           Northside                98-10  
  8 Spinner, Loreal              Liberty                  97-07  
  9 Lantz, Margaret              Broadway                 94-01  
 10 Scott, Kendra                Robert e Lee             93-07  
 11 Sanchez, Ermila              Broadway                 93-05  
 12 Nelson, Megan                Turner Ashby             92-03  
 13 Harris, Cassey               Broadway                 91-02  
 14 Combs, Catherine             Fort Defiance            90-03  
 15 Newcomb, Alisha              Fort Defiance            89-06  
 16 Bothof, Sarah                Fort Defiance            88-11  
 17 Martin, Danielle             Northside                81-05  
 18 Bruce, Shaquanna             Northside                79-03  
 19 Showalter, Brandy            Spotswood                76-07  
 20 Maddox, Ricca                Robert e Lee             75-01  
 21 Bailey, Samantha             Lord Botetourt           74-02  
 -- Jones, Kimberly              Heritage                  FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sutton, Shawn                Heritage                 10.95Q  NWI  2 
  2 Scott, Phillip               Northside                11.17Q  NWI  1 
  3 Cunningham, Geary            Staunton River           11.30Q  NWI  3 
  4 Suggs, Ricky                 Spotswood                11.16q  NWI  2 
  5 Jenkins, Rajah               Robert e Lee             11.32q  NWI  1 
  6 Morse, Terrance              Amherst                  11.33q  NWI  2 
  7 Williams, Chris              Robert e Lee             11.40q  NWI  3 
  8 Ritchie, Jesse               Turner Ashby             11.43q  NWI  2 
  9 Callands, Alante             Heritage                 11.46   NWI  2 
 10 Miller, Travis               Spotswood                11.47   NWI  3 
 11 Phelps, Dustin               Northside                11.57   NWI  3 
 12 Fitz-sloan, Dante            Rockbridge               11.60   NWI  3 
 13 Villeda, Tony                Harrisonburg             11.64   NWI  3 
 14 Charlton, Stacy              Rustburg                 11.67   NWI  3 
 15 Scott, DaeQuan               Robert e Lee             11.72   NWI  1 
 16 Abdul, Zewar                 Harrisonburg             11.80   NWI  2 
 17 White, Aaron                 Rockbridge               11.89   NWI  1 
 18 Borders, DeAnthony           Northside                11.96   NWI  1 
 19 Clark, Chris                 Alleghany                11.98   NWI  1 
 20 Lilly, Keith                 Alleghany                12.08   NWI  2 
 21 Oulds, Hugh                  Brookville               15.28   NWI  1 
 -- Hulse, Chris                 Turner Ashby                NT   NWI  2 
 -- Anderson, Mark               Robert e Lee                NT   NWI  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sutton, Shawn                Heritage                 11.19   NWI   10  
  2 Scott, Phillip               Northside                11.37   NWI    8  
  3 Cunningham, Geary            Staunton River           11.44   NWI    6  
  4 Jenkins, Rajah               Robert e Lee             11.49   NWI    4  
  5 Suggs, Ricky                 Spotswood                11.52   NWI    2  
  6 Williams, Chris              Robert e Lee             11.54   NWI    1  
  7 Morse, Terrance              Amherst                  11.62   NWI 
  8 Ritchie, Jesse               Turner Ashby             11.86   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sutton, Shawn                Heritage                 22.21Q  NWI  2 
  2 Williams, Chris              Robert e Lee             22.36Q  NWI  3 
  3 Cunningham, Geary            Staunton River           22.83Q  NWI  1 
  4 Calloway, Corey              Heritage                 22.55q  NWI  3 
  5 Morse, Terrance              Amherst                  22.65q  NWI  3 
  6 Scott, Phillip               Northside                22.73q  NWI  2 
  7 Suggs, Ricky                 Spotswood                22.78q  NWI  2 
  8 Ritchie, Jesse               Turner Ashby             22.98q  NWI  1 
  9 Jenkins, Rajah               Robert e Lee             23.00   NWI  3 
 10 Lam, Blake                   Broadway                 23.02   NWI  1 
 11 Elbino, Luke                 Williiam Byrd            23.03   NWI  2 
 12 Mathias, Zach                Spotswood                23.15   NWI  1 
 13 Jones, Cody                  Staunton River           23.21   NWI  3 
 14 Phelps, Dustin               Northside                23.60   NWI  1 
 15 Fitz-sloan, Dante            Rockbridge               23.83   NWI  3 
 16 Atkinson, Michael            Harrisonburg             23.93   NWI  3 
 17 Pullin, Corey                Alleghany                23.93   NWI  1 
 18 White, Aaron                 Rockbridge               24.33   NWI  2 
 19 Clark, Chris                 Alleghany                24.55   NWI  1 
 20 Hostetter, Jason             Rockbridge               24.73   NWI  2 
 21 Majors, Andre                Northside                25.44   NWI  1 
 -- Hulse, Chris                 Turner Ashby                NT   NWI  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sutton, Shawn                Heritage                 22.47   NWI   10  
  2 Calloway, Corey              Heritage                 22.66   NWI    8  
  3 Williams, Chris              Robert e Lee             22.71   NWI    6  
  4 Scott, Phillip               Northside                22.94   NWI    4  
  5 Cunningham, Geary            Staunton River           23.14   NWI    2  
  6 Morse, Terrance              Amherst                  23.16   NWI    1  
  7 Suggs, Ricky                 Spotswood                23.19   NWI 
  8 Ritchie, Jesse               Turner Ashby             23.37   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Calloway, Corey              Heritage                 49.08   3   10  
  2 Williams, Chris              Robert e Lee             49.35   3    8  
  3 Bollinger, Ryne              Liberty                  50.43   3    6  
  4 Morse, Terrance              Amherst                  51.12   3    4  
  5 Mason, Chad                  Brookville               51.32   3    2  
  6 Pellman, Dakota              Heritage                 51.42   3    1  
  7 Banks, Kyle                  Harrisonburg             51.80   3 
  8 Webb, Ryan                   Liberty                  52.03   3 
  9 Moore, Ryan                  Stuarts Draft            52.41   1 
 10 Lam, Blake                   Broadway                 52.42   2 
 11 Jones, Troy                  Harrisonburg             53.04   2 
 12 Boyle, Evan                  Turner Ashby             53.24   2 
 13 Nichols, Anthony             Spotswood                54.02   2 
 14 Borders, DeAnthony           Northside                54.22   2 
 15 Mooney, John                 Williiam Byrd            54.24   2 
 16 Brown, Victor                Alleghany                54.41   1 
 17 Mitchell, Andrew             Northside                55.87   1 
 18 White, Aaron                 Rockbridge               55.93   1 
 19 Freeman, Aaron               Fort                     56.22   1 
 20 Stephens, Robert             Robert e Lee             57.85   1 
 21 Grove, Zack                  Fort                     57.93   1 
 -- Umstead, Ben                 Alleghany                   NT   2 
 -- Adkins, Alex                 Robert e Lee                NT   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hall, Andrew                 Williiam Byrd          1:56.09    10  
  2 Ott, Alex                    Turner Ashby           1:56.14     8  
  3 Paljug, Jason                Brookville             1:59.08     6  
  4 Jarrels, Jay                 Spotswood              1:59.61     4  
  5 Bollinger, Ryne              Liberty                2:00.13     2  
  6 Clopper, Bryant              Harrisonburg           2:00.28     1  
  7 Kingery, Caleb               Williiam Byrd          2:00.41  
  8 Nafziger, Dan                Harrisonburg           2:01.23  
  9 Johnson, Paul                Turner Ashby           2:01.93  
 10 Thomas, Keith                Harrisonburg           2:02.48  
 11 Lightner, Andrew             Robert e Lee           2:02.98  
 12 Resendes, Justin             Jefferson Forest       2:03.01  
 13 Umstead, Ben                 Alleghany              2:03.27  
 14 Turner, Nathan               Brookville             2:03.40  
 15 Hoerner, Matt                Spotswood              2:04.26  
 16 Vega-Gomez, Kelvin           Fort                   2:08.02  
 17 Rawlings, Michael            Northside              2:08.57  
 18 Hoerner, Michael             Spotswood              2:08.90  
 19 Williams, Johnathan          Williiam Byrd          2:09.27  
 20 Phillips, Andrew             Fort                   2:13.41  
 21 Berrington, Colton           Stuarts Draft          2:17.95  
 22 Hale, Luke                   Northside              2:20.28  
 23 Luedtke, Micah               Lord Botetourt         2:20.58  
 24 Ennis, Edward                Waynesboro             2:22.09  
 -- Adkins, Alex                 Robert e Lee                NT  
 -- Sandidge, Tylik              Heritage                    NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clopper, Bryant              Harrisonburg           4:21.81    10  
  2 Nafziger, Dan                Harrisonburg           4:23.44     8  
  3 Hoerner, Matt                Spotswood              4:29.71     6  
  4 Lightner, Andrew             Robert e Lee           4:30.77     4  
  5 Arthur, Jacob                Brookville             4:31.55     2  
  6 Wilson, Jake                 Brookville             4:33.30     1  
  7 Hoerner, Michael             Spotswood              4:35.14  
  8 Rawlings, Michael            Northside              4:41.65  
  9 Kearney, Zac                 Robert e Lee           4:45.77  
 10 Plazak, Michael              Jefferson Forest       4:46.33  
 11 Spangler, Wes                Jefferson Forest       4:48.32  
 12 Pritchett, Jacob             Amherst                4:49.17  
 13 Hale, Luke                   Northside              4:50.67  
 14 Ennis, Edward                Waynesboro             4:51.61  
 15 moffett, Lucas               Stuarts Draft          4:52.70  
 16 Phillips, Andrew             Fort                   4:53.06  
 17 Luedtke, Ben                 Lord Botetourt         4:55.04  
 18 Driscoll, Sean               Rockbridge             4:57.21  
 19 Hodges, Ty                   Northside              4:58.53  
 20 Noegel, Anthony              Brookville             5:01.30  
 -- Hart, Byron                  Williiam Byrd               DQ  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nafziger, Dan                Harrisonburg           9:35.13    10  
  2 Clopper, Bryant              Harrisonburg           9:41.40     8  
  3 Arthur, Jacob                Brookville             9:49.36     6  
  4 Wilson, Jake                 Brookville            10:01.03     4  
  5 moffett, Lucas               Stuarts Draft         10:04.14     2  
  6 Gorbea, Kris                 Spotswood             10:08.71     1  
  7 Rawlings, Michael            Northside             10:18.15  
  8 Kearney, Zac                 Robert e Lee          10:29.95  
  9 Noegel, Anthony              Brookville            10:31.82  
 10 Hart, Byron                  Williiam Byrd         10:33.89  
 11 Roark, Jake                  Brookville            10:37.02  
 12 Luedtke, Ben                 Lord Botetourt        10:40.81  
 13 Hodges, Ty                   Northside             10:46.80  
 14 Goodstein, Andy              Harrisonburg          10:50.49  
 15 Gordon, Brandon              Alleghany             10:51.07  
 16 Plogger, Hayden              Harrisonburg          10:53.04  
 17 Driscoll, Sean               Rockbridge            10:56.01  
 18 Leaman, Eric                 Turner Ashby          10:57.81  
 19 Reynolds, Carson             Amherst               11:00.91  
 20 Little, Joe                  Fort                  11:03.06  
 21 Luedtke, Micah               Lord Botetourt        11:08.90  
 22 Wimer, Forrest               Fort                  11:16.60  
 -- Sowers, Dillon               Robert e Lee                NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nixon, Ethan                 Brookville               14.42Q  NWI  3 
  2 Olinger, Brett               Broadway                 14.88Q  NWI  2 
  3 Fisher, Alex                 Williiam Byrd            15.35Q  NWI  1 
  4 Thomas, Logan                Brookville               15.13q  NWI  2 
  5 McIvor, William              Rustburg                 15.29q  NWI  3 
  6 Burkholder, Craig            Turner Ashby             15.69q  NWI  3 
  7 Alderman, Rick               Lord Botetourt           16.37q  NWI  1 
  8 McKenzie, Cameron            Brookville               16.47q  NWI  3 
  9 Wasznicky, Chris             Fort                     16.64   NWI  2 
 10 Brown, Donovohn              Northside                16.79   NWI  1 
 11 Kier, Malcolm                Robert e Lee             16.81   NWI  2 
 12 Curry, Corey                 Robert e Lee             17.44   NWI  1 
 13 Bess, Austin                 Alleghany                17.44   NWI  3 
 14 Martin, Andrew               Broadway                 17.57   NWI  1 
 15 Vela, Nick                   Waynesboro               18.50   NWI  2 
 16 Shifflett, Austin            Broadway                 18.81   NWI  3 
 17 Parker, Steven               Turner Ashby             19.07   NWI  3 
 -- Rouse, James                 Harrisonburg                NT   NWI  1 
 -- Bell, James                  Staunton River              NT   NWI  1 
 -- Garland, Laurice             Amherst                     NT   NWI  2 
 -- Hines, DJ                    Stuarts Draft               NT   NWI  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nixon, Ethan                 Brookville               14.47   NWI   10  
  2 Olinger, Brett               Broadway                 14.89   NWI    8  
  3 Fisher, Alex                 Williiam Byrd            15.05   NWI    6  
  4 Thomas, Logan                Brookville               15.41   NWI    4  
  5 McIvor, William              Rustburg                 15.71   NWI    2  
  6 Burkholder, Craig            Turner Ashby             15.73   NWI    1  
  7 Alderman, Rick               Lord Botetourt           16.21   NWI 
  8 McKenzie, Cameron            Brookville               16.31   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Olinger, Brett               Broadway                 39.55   3   10  
  2 Burkholder, Craig            Turner Ashby             40.18   3    8  
  3 Thomas, Logan                Brookville               41.05   3    6  
  4 Smead, Josh                  Harrisonburg             41.58   3    4  
  5 Bell, James                  Staunton River           41.66   3    2  
  6 McKenzie, Cameron            Brookville               42.05   2    1  
  7 Booker, Kendal               Northside                42.55   3 
  8 Wasznicky, Chris             Fort                     42.62   3 
  9 Kier, Malcolm                Robert e Lee             42.90   2 
 10 Fisher, Alex                 Williiam Byrd            43.10   2 
 11 McIvor, William              Rustburg                 43.98   2 
 12 Bess, Austin                 Alleghany                44.00   2 
 13 Hostetter, Jason             Rockbridge               44.89   1 
 14 Crumley, Andrew              Turner Ashby             45.57   1 
 15 Underwood, Stephen           Lord Botetourt           48.91   1 
 -- Holder, Ethan                Williiam Byrd               NT   1 
 -- Nixon, Ethan                 Brookville                  NT   3 
 -- Curry, Corey                 Robert e Lee                NT   1 
 -- Diggs, Quincy                Stuarts Draft               NT   2 
 -- Hines, DJ                    Stuarts Draft               NT   2 
 -- Garland, Laurice             Amherst                     NT   2 
 -- Martin, Andrew               Broadway                    DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                           43.34   2   10  
     1) Smith, Lorenzo                  2) Mason, Chad                    
     3) Washington, Mickel              4) Nixon, Ethan                   
  2 Heritage high school  'A'                             43.41   2    8  
     1) Callands, Alante                2) Smith, Keith                   
     3) Hamlette, Montez                4) Sutton, Shawn                  
  3 Spotswood High School  'A'                            43.66   2    6  
     1) Holts, Jonathan                 2) Suggs, Ricky                   
     3) Mathias, Zach                   4) Miller, Travis                 
  4 Broadway High School  'A'                             44.01   2    4  
     1) Martin, Andrew                  2) Moore, Kristian                
     3) Olinger, Brett                  4) Lam, Blake                     
  5 Harrisonburg  'A'                                     44.60   2    2  
     1) Villeda, Tony                   2) Smead, Josh                    
     3) Abdul, Zewar                    4) Banks, Kyle                    
  6 Northside High School  'A'                            44.75   2    1  
     1) Martin, Isaiah                  2) Booker, Kendal                 
     3) Phelps, Dustin                  4) Scott, Phillip                 
  7 Staunton River High School  'A'                       45.13   2 
     1) Cunningham, Geary               2) Powers, David                  
     3) Mihelich, Justin                4) Jones, Cody                    
  8 Alleghany  'A'                                        46.05   1 
     1) Lilly, Keith                    2) Pullin, Corey                  
     3) Clark, Chris                    4) Bess, Austin                   
  9 Stuarts Draft Outdoor  'A'                            46.74   1 
     1) Shifflett, Travis               2) Wilson, Josh                   
     3) Hicklin, Michael                4) Moore, Ryan                    
 10 Fort Defiance HS  'A'                                 47.56   1 
     1) Mongold, Ronnie                 2) Freeman, Aaron                 
     3) Ribelin, Josh                   4) Metcalfe, William              
 11 Lord Botetourt  'A'                                   47.84   1 
     1) Stevens, Devin                  2) Isaacs, Josh                   
     3) Alderman, Rick                  4) Brewer, Austin                 
 -- Robert E. Lee  'A'                                       NT   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williiam Byrd  'A'                                  3:26.19   2   10  
     1) Elbino, Luke                    2) Hall, Andrew                   
     3) Kingery, Caleb                  4) Mooney, John                   
  2 Brookville High School  'A'                         3:26.32   2    8  
     1) Washington, Mickel              2) Paljug, Jason                  
     3) Shockley, Jason                 4) Mason, Chad                    
  3 Heritage high school  'A'                           3:26.59   2    6  
     1) Calloway, Corey                 2) Pellman, Dakota                
     3) Sandidge, Tylik                 4) Gray, Justin                   
  4 Harrisonburg  'A'                                   3:30.29   2    4  
     1) Shifflett, Jake                 2) Smead, Josh                    
     3) Jones, Troy                     4) Banks, Kyle                    
  5 Turner Ashby High School  'A'                       3:30.52   2    2  
     1) Fellers, Jamie                  2) Burkholder, Craig              
     3) Boyle, Evan                     4) Luebben, Craig                 
  6 Amherst  'A'                                        3:31.27   2    1  
  7 Liberty High School  'A'                            3:34.43   2 
     1) Bollinger, Ryne                 2) Byers, Jacob                   
     3) Divers, Caleb                   4) Lewis, Walter                  
  8 Spotswood High School  'A'                          3:36.24   1 
     1) Moats, Corey                    2) Nichols, Anthony               
     3) Mathias, Zach                   4) Basinger, Matthew              
  9 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                   3:37.74   1 
     1) Whitlow, Curtis                 2) Resendes, Justin               
     3) Yang, Steve                     4) Plazak, Michael                
 10 Northside High School  'A'                          3:38.84   1 
     1) Borders, DeAnthony              2) Booker, Kendal                 
     3) Mitchell, Andrew                4) Penn-Timidy, Wardell           
 11 Alleghany  'A'                                      3:39.96   1 
 12 Staunton River High School  'A'                     3:41.70   2 
     1) Bell, James                     2) Jones, Cody                    
     3) Mihelich, Justin                4) Powers, David                  
 13 Stuarts Draft Outdoor  'A'                          3:52.89   1 
     1) Berrington, Colton              2) Hicklin, Michael               
     3) Miller, John                    4) Trice, John                    
 -- Fort Defiance HS  'A'                                    NT   1 
     1) Freeman, Aaron                  2) Grove, Zack                    
     3) Metcalfe, William               4) Mongold, Ronnie                
 -- Robert E. Lee  'A'                                       NT   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williiam Byrd  'A'                                  8:01.74    10  
     1) Kingery, Caleb                  2) Elbino, Luke                   
     3) Hart, Byron                     4) Hall, Andrew                   
  2 Turner Ashby High School  'A'                       8:04.27     8  
     1) Johnson, Paul                   2) Ott, Adam                      
     3) Heatwole, Ash                   4) Ott, Alex                      
  3 Spotswood High School  'A'                          8:05.29     6  
     1) Hoerner, Matt                   2) Summers, Brian                 
     3) Hoerner, Michael                4) Jarrels, Jay                   
  4 Brookville High School  'A'                         8:15.12     4  
     1) Paljug, Jason                   2) Turner, Nathan                 
     3) Wilson, Jake                    4) Arthur, Jacob                  
  5 Heritage high school  'A'                           8:17.94     2  
     1) Sandidge, Tylik                 2) Gray, Justin                   
     3) Wilson, Josiah                  4) Pellman, Dakota                
  6 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                   8:25.88     1  
     1) Resendes, Justin                2) Plazak, Michael                
     3) Whitlow, Curtis                 4) Spangler, Wes                  
  7 Harrisonburg  'A'                                   8:39.16  
     1) Thomas, Keith                   2) Wenos, Parker                  
     3) Fitcher, Zack                   4) Shifflett, Jake                
  8 Robert E. Lee  'A'                                  8:54.04  
     1) Harvey, Brandon                 2) Whitfield, Matt                
     3) Adkins, Alex                    4) Lightner, Andrew               
  9 Fort Defiance HS  'A'                               8:57.38  
     1) Little, Joe                     2) Griffin, Brandon               
     3) Vega-Gomez, Kelvin              4) Metcalfe, William              
 10 Stuarts Draft Outdoor  'A'                          9:19.01  
     1) Bern, Arthur                    2) Miller, John                   
     3) Berrington, Colton              4) Trice, John                    
 -- Lord Botetourt  'A'                                      NT  
     1) Nackley, Alex                   2) Ching, Dillon                  
     3) Cantley, Matt                   4) Hammer, Tim                    
 -- Northside High School  'A'                               NT  
     1) Altizer, Logan                  2) Hale, Luke                     
     3) McPhail, Joey                   4) Longaker, Nick                 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nixon, Ethan                 Brookville             6-04.00    10  
  2 Alderman, Rick               Lord Botetourt         6-02.00     8  
  3 Diggs, Quincy                Stuarts Draft          6-02.00     6  
  4 Thomas, Logan                Brookville             6-00.00     4  
  5 Scott, DaeQuan               Robert e Lee           6-00.00     2  
  6 Holts, Jonathan              Spotswood              6-00.00     1  
  7 Bane-Harrison, William       Waynesboro             6-00.00  
  8 Brown, Victor                Alleghany              5-10.00  
  8 Bovia, Brett                 Harrisonburg           5-10.00  
  8 McCray, Zack                 Brookville             5-10.00  
 11 Alonso, Pedro                Turner Ashby           5-10.00  
 12 Fellers, Jamie               Turner Ashby           5-10.00  
 12 Wasznicky, Chris             Fort                   5-10.00  
 -- Lantz, Jeff                  Spotswood                   NH  
 -- Hitt, Justin                 Spotswood                   NH  
 -- Ross, B.T                    Alleghany                   NH  
 -- Smith, Justin                Williiam Byrd               NH  
 -- Kier, Malcolm                Robert e Lee                NH  
 -- Ware, Jeffery                Amherst                     NH  
 -- Wilson, Josh                 Stuarts Draft               NH  
 -- Brown, Tyrease               Amherst                     NH  
 -- Lowen, Justin                Alleghany                   NH  
 -- Atkinson, Michael            Harrisonburg                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bell, James                  Staunton River        14-03.00    10  
  2 Drablos, Josh                Jefferson Forest      14-00.00     8  
  3 Epperson, Andrew             Brookville            13-06.00     6  
  4 Duncan, Jeff                 Turner Ashby          12-06.00     4  
  5 Goh, Chris                   Brookville            12-00.00     2  
  6 Hively, David                Spotswood             12-00.00     0.5
  6 Phimmasone, Dakota           Broadway              12-00.00     0.5
  8 Tordoff, Dylan               Brookville            12-00.00  
  9 Spradley, Jaze               Amherst               12-00.00  
 10 Shreckhise, Jake             Fort                  12-00.00  
 11 Clark, Jonathan              Turner Ashby          11-06.00  
 12 Miller, Chris                Broadway              11-06.00  
 13 McLaughlin, Matt             Jefferson Forest      11-06.00  
 14 Hutchinson, James            Amherst               11-06.00  
 15 Runion, Andrew               Turner Ashby          11-00.00  
 16 Moats, Corey                 Spotswood             11-00.00  
 17 Bowers, Justin               Broadway              10-06.00  
 -- George, Levi                 Jefferson Forest            NH  
 -- Rhodes, Taylor               Turner Ashby                NH  
 -- Wilmer, Ethan                Jefferson Forest            NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Calloway, Corey              Heritage              21-06.25   NWI   10  
  2 Nixon, Ethan                 Brookville            21-03.75   NWI    8  
  3 Fellers, Jamie               Turner Ashby          21-02.50   NWI    6  
  4 Suggs, Ricky                 Spotswood             20-11.50   NWI    4  
  5 Brown, Tim                   Waynesboro            20-08.50   NWI    2  
  6 Jenkins, Rajah               Robert e Lee          20-06.75   NWI    1  
  7 Phillips, Andrew             Fort                  20-05.00   NWI 
  8 Abdul, Zewar                 Harrisonburg          20-04.50   NWI 
  9 Elbino, Luke                 Williiam Byrd         19-07.75   NWI 
 10 Alonso, Pedro                Turner Ashby          19-03.75   NWI 
 11 Thompson, Terrell            Waynesboro            19-03.00   NWI 
 12 Walter, Will                 Waynesboro            19-02.50   NWI 
 13 King, Jarred                 Brookville            19-01.00   NWI 
 14 Lewis, Jeremy                Amherst               18-06.50   NWI 
 15 Hensley, Jared               Spotswood             18-01.25   NWI 
 16 Lilly, Keith                 Alleghany             18-00.75   NWI 
 17 Kingery, Caleb               Williiam Byrd         17-10.25   NWI 
 18 Penn-Timidy, Wardell         Northside             17-06.50   NWI 
 19 Walter, McCoy                Alleghany             16-09.50   NWI 
 -- Scott, DaeQuan               Robert e Lee              FOUL   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Tim                   Waynesboro            46-01.50   NWI   10  
  2 Walter, Will                 Waynesboro            43-10.75   NWI    8  
  3 Fellers, Jamie               Turner Ashby          43-07.00   NWI    6  
  4 Calloway, Corey              Heritage              43-06.25   NWI    4  
  5 Suggs, Ricky                 Spotswood             43-01.50   NWI    2  
  6 Jenkins, Rajah               Robert e Lee          43-01.25   NWI    1  
  7 Moore, Kristian              Broadway              42-04.50   NWI 
  8 Elbino, Luke                 Williiam Byrd         41-08.00   NWI 
  9 Brown, Tyrease               Amherst               41-06.25   NWI 
 10 Phillips, Andrew             Fort                  41-03.00   NWI 
 11 Bovia, Brett                 Harrisonburg          40-10.50   NWI 
 12 Cabell, Chris                Amherst               40-06.75   NWI 
 13 Booker, Kendal               Northside             40-03.50   NWI 
 14 Jackson, Kevin               Waynesboro            39-06.25   NWI 
 15 McIvor, William              Rustburg              39-05.50   NWI 
 16 Chilton, Damion              Amherst               39-04.50   NWI 
 17 Brown, Donovohn              Northside             37-10.25   NWI 
 18 Kingery, Caleb               Williiam Byrd         37-06.75   NWI 
 19 Alonso, Pedro                Turner Ashby          30-10.50   NWI 
 -- Nixon, Ethan                 Brookville                FOUL   NWI 
 -- Diggs, Quincy                Stuarts Draft             FOUL   NWI 
 -- Clark, Camden                Northside                 FOUL   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Justin                Turner Ashby          52-10.00    10  
  2 Printz, Justin               Spotswood             49-05.00     8  
  3 Hatcher, Tyler               Liberty               48-04.00     6  
  4 Franco, William              Harrisonburg          48-02.00     4  
  5 Thomason, Luke               Fort                  46-05.50     2  
  6 Brandt, David                Brookville            45-06.00     1  
  7 Hubble, Sam                  Williiam Byrd         45-03.00  
  8 Craig, Jake                  Stuarts Draft         44-00.00  
  8 Crews, JT                    Brookville            44-00.00  
 10 Rines, JD                    Stuarts Draft         43-08.00  
 11 Hartman, Brandon             Lord Botetourt        42-09.00  
 12 Martin, Isaiah               Northside             42-03.50  
 13 Walker, Ben                  Turner Ashby          42-03.00  
 14 Sparrow, Brandon             Liberty               42-00.75  
 15 Pouncey, Shane               Harrisonburg          41-08.50  
 16 Wimer, Nick                  Spotswood             41-04.00  
 17 Clarke, Dustin               Alleghany             40-05.50  
 18 Brown, Devonte               Amherst               39-11.00  
 19 Davis, Curtis                Staunton River        39-10.00  
 20 Mason, Ryan                  Williiam Byrd         39-04.50  
 21 Lipscomb, Jacob              Waynesboro            39-02.50  
 22 Persinger, Tom               Alleghany             39-01.50  
 23 Henderson, Chris             Waynesboro            38-08.50  
 24 Crews, Chas                  Waynesboro            37-00.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Printz, Justin               Spotswood               148-10    10  
  2 Smith, Justin                Turner Ashby            135-06     8  
  3 Brown, Kyle                  Amherst                 135-05     6  
  4 Thomason, Luke               Fort                    133-08     4  
  5 Thomas, Logan                Brookville              129-09     2  
  6 Henry, Jesse                 Harrisonburg            127-08     1  
  7 Hubble, Sam                  Williiam Byrd           127-07  
  8 Bolling, Devin               Brookville              127-01  
  9 Lipscomb, Jacob              Waynesboro              120-07  
 10 Crews, Chas                  Waynesboro              119-02  
 11 Walker, Ben                  Turner Ashby            115-08  
 12 McLucas, Andrew              Lord Botetourt          115-04  
 13 Craig, Jake                  Stuarts Draft           114-02  
 14 Mason, Josh                  Williiam Byrd           113-08  
 15 smith, Zach                  Alleghany               113-07  
 16 Franco, William              Harrisonburg            113-04  
 17 Perry, Theron                Heritage                112-01  
 18 Church, Anthony              Alleghany               110-06  
 19 Bennett, Zachary             Liberty                 110-05  
 20 Hartman, Brandon             Lord Botetourt          109-07  
 20 Shifflett, Travis            Stuarts Draft           109-07  
 22 McDowell, Nolan              Fort                    103-10  
 23 Harvey, Antwon               Amherst                 102-11  
 -- Yankey, Sky                  Broadway                  FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Heritage high school        81        2) Brookville High School     77   
    3) Spotswood High School       44        4) Turner Ashby High School   41   
    5) Robert E. Lee               40        6) Amherst                    36   
    7) Harrisonburg                35        8) Fort Defiance              32   
    9) Liberty High School         22        9) Staunton River High Schoo  22   
   11) Stuarts Draft Outdoor       18       11) Jefferson Forest High Sch  18   
   11) Lord Botetourt              18       14) Broadway High School       14   
   15) Northside High School       10       16) Rustburg High School        8   
   16) Alleghany                    8       18) ROCKBRIDGE COUNTY HIGH SC   2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brookville High School      97        2) Heritage high school       69   
    3) Turner Ashby High School    61        4) Harrisonburg               52   
    5) Spotswood High School       50.50     6) Williiam Byrd              36   
    7) Robert E. Lee               27        8) Broadway High School       22.50
    9) Waynesboro High School      20        9) Staunton River High Schoo  20   
   11) Liberty High School         14       12) Northside High School      13   
   13) Amherst                     12       14) Jefferson Forest High Sch   9   
   15) Lord Botetourt               8       15) Stuarts Draft Outdoor       8   
   17) Fort Defiance HS             6       18) Rustburg High School        2