Licensed to Brookville High School     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/19/2006 04:31 PM
                Seminole District Meet - 5/16/2006 to 5/18/2006                
                            Brookville High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Kristin            JR Devils                 12.65      13.00q  2 
  2 Hurt, Kenara              FR minutemen              12.54      13.17q  1 
  3 Knight, Allyssa           FR Amherst                13.34      13.42q  3 
  4 Harris, Ashley            JR Amherst                13.36      13.44q  2 
  5 Stephens, Ronika          SR APP                    13.67      13.50q  2 
  6 Craghead, Lakisha         FR Staunton River         13.50      13.57q  1 
  7 Petty, Shenika            FR Heritage               13.64      13.62   3 
  8 Lewis, Candace            SO Brk                    13.56      13.64   2 
  9 Exum, Melody              SO Brk                    13.16      13.69   3 
 10 Christian, Shamonica      JR APP                    13.99      13.70   2 
 11 Wiley, Precious           SO Amherst                13.64      13.72   3 
 12 Johnson, Kristen          JR Devils                 13.48      13.77   1 
 13 Moore, Veronica           SO Devils                 13.72      13.78   1 
 14 Cabell, Erica             SO Amherst                14.04      13.92   3 
 15 Callaham, Tahirah         10 Cavaliers              14.24      14.37   2 
 16 Wooldridge, Jesse         SR Brk                    14.02      14.49   3 
 -- Jackson, Jenna            SO Brk                    13.91         NT   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Kristin            JR Devils                 13.00      12.81    10  
  2 Hurt, Kenara              FR minutemen              13.17      12.94     8  
  3 Knight, Allyssa           FR Amherst                13.42      13.28     6  
  4 Harris, Ashley            JR Amherst                13.44      13.35     4  
  5 Stephens, Ronika          SR APP                    13.50      13.38     2  
  6 Craghead, Lakisha         FR Staunton River         13.57      13.58     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Kristin            JR Devils                 26.79      27.01Q  2 
  2 Hurt, Kenara              FR minutemen              26.12      27.67Q  3 
  3 Wallace, Essie            FR Brk                    27.46      28.08Q  1 
  4 Davis, Candace            FR Amherst                27.74      27.41q  2 
  5 Lewis, Candace            SO Brk                    28.56      28.40q  3 
  6 Harris, Ashley            JR Amherst                28.24      28.45q  1 
  7 Stephens, Ronika          SR APP                    28.34      28.55   1 
  8 Craghead, Lakisha         FR Staunton River         27.92      28.67   3 
  9 Petty, Shenika            FR Heritage               28.54      28.70   3 
 10 Exum, Melody              SO Brk                    28.70      28.91   1 
 11 Patterson, Jessica        FR Devils                 27.64      28.98   1 
 12 Moore, Veronica           SO Devils                 28.00      29.18   2 
 13 O'Neil, Lauren            12 Cavaliers              28.94      29.65   1 
 14 Bradley, Candace          FR Devils                 28.44      30.08   2 
 -- Wiley, Precious           SO Amherst                28.64         NT   2 
 -- Jackson, Jenna            SO Brk                    27.92         NT   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Kristin            JR Devils                 27.01      26.82    10  
  2 Hurt, Kenara              FR minutemen              27.67      27.12     8  
  3 Davis, Candace            FR Amherst                27.41      27.52     6  
  4 Lewis, Candace            SO Brk                    28.40      28.46     4  
  5 Harris, Ashley            JR Amherst                28.45      28.52     2  
  6 Wallace, Essie            FR Brk                    28.08      28.56     1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Kristin            JR Devils                 59.52    1:01.38Q  1 
  2 Parker, Shelly            FR Brk                  1:02.70    1:02.25Q  3 
  3 Davis, Candace            FR Amherst              1:02.08    1:03.14Q  2 
  4 Heath, Ashley             FR Devils               1:03.16    1:03.31q  2 
  5 Hurt, Kayla               FR minutemen            1:04.67    1:04.38q  3 
  6 Wallace, Essie            FR Brk                  1:02.44    1:04.45q  3 
  7 Wiley, Precious           SO Amherst              1:04.54    1:04.71   2 
  8 Thompson, Amanda          11 Cavaliers            1:05.33    1:05.01   2 
  9 O'Neil, Lauren            12 Cavaliers            1:05.85    1:05.51   2 
 10 Davis, Kaitlyn            SR minutemen            1:04.25    1:05.75   1 
 11 Christian, Shamonica      JR APP                  1:05.83    1:06.28   1 
 12 Ware, Courtney            JR Brk                  1:05.66    1:07.98   1 
 13 Nelson, Jessie            FR Staunton River       1:05.30    1:08.19   3 
 14 Daniels, April            SR minutemen            1:06.09    1:08.25   3 
 -- Alston, Jasmine           SR minutemen            1:03.50         NT   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Kristin            JR Devils               1:01.38    1:00.09    10  
  2 Davis, Candace            FR Amherst              1:03.14    1:03.02     8  
  3 Parker, Shelly            FR Brk                  1:02.25    1:03.72     6  
  4 Heath, Ashley             FR Devils               1:03.31    1:04.62     4  
  5 Wallace, Essie            FR Brk                  1:04.45    1:05.06     2  
  6 Hurt, Kayla               FR minutemen            1:04.38    1:05.32     1  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reeves, Janel             FR Brk                  2:30.20    2:26.51    10  
  2 Thompson, Amanda          11 Cavaliers            2:28.24    2:27.92     8  
  3 Rosser, Erin              JR Devils               2:32.74    2:34.18     6  
  4 Heath, Ashley             FR Devils               2:40.24    2:37.32     4  
  5 Carlton, Caitlin          11 Cavaliers            2:39.24    2:37.62     2  
  6 Tate, Emma                JR Devils               2:34.63    2:38.54     1  
  7 Paulette, Kathrine        JR APP                  2:35.78    2:39.10  
  8 Hughes, Angela            FR Devils               2:43.24    2:39.65  
  9 Nelson, Jessie            FR Staunton River       2:33.40    2:54.19  
 10 Goins, Brittany           FR Amherst              3:13.54    2:56.61  
 -- Barksdale, Tee Al         FR Brk                  2:45.92         NT  
 -- Burroughs, Kaitlyn        SO minutemen            3:00.01         NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reeves, Janel             FR Brk                  5:21.12    5:25.66    10  
  2 MacPherson, Lisa          12 Cavaliers            5:27.12    5:30.70     8  
  3 Bryant, Donna             11 Cavaliers            5:52.04    5:40.75     6  
  4 Hooper, Alicia            10 Cavaliers            6:11.24    6:03.40     4  
  5 Andrusky, Natalie         FR Staunton River       6:00.50    6:05.50     2  
  6 Nelson, Jessie            FR Staunton River       5:54.60    6:11.18     1  
  7 Sites, Brittany           11 Cavaliers            6:14.24    6:11.21  
  8 Saxton, Erin              JR APP                  6:55.00    6:44.24  
  9 Wendlund, Jacqui          FR Amherst              6:52.24    6:48.45  
 10 Bennett, Sarah            FR Devils               7:10.54    7:04.86  
 -- Burroughs, Kaitlyn        SO minutemen            7:10.77         NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacPherson, Lisa          12 Cavaliers           11:59.24   11:48.19    10  
  2 Bryant, Donna             11 Cavaliers           12:17.72   12:34.81     8  
  3 Newman, Angela            JR Brk                 13:25.55   13:16.58     6  
  4 Sites, Brittany           11 Cavaliers           13:22.24   13:32.36     4  
  5 Williams, Alissa          FR Brk                 13:27.90   13:32.50     2  
  6 Andrusky, Natalie         FR Staunton River      13:16.18   13:54.62     1  
  7 Watson, Caroline          11 Cavaliers           13:56.94   13:59.92  
  8 Hedrick, Ashley           FR Amherst             14:38.24   14:01.13  
  9 May, Brittney             10 Cavaliers           13:53.54   14:15.31  
 -- Whyte, Amy                SO minutemen           16:56.90         NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Witt, Sarah               SO Staunton River         16.86      16.61Q  1 
  2 Daily, Amanda             SR Devils                 16.67      17.22Q  2 
  3 Paul, Jazmine             SR Amherst                16.75      16.68q  1 
  4 Porter, Shannon           11 Cavaliers              18.04      17.64q  1 
  5 Heller, Brooke            JR Staunton River         17.04      17.79q  2 
  6 Laprade, Latavia          FR Heritage               18.54      18.48q  1 
  7 Myers, Ashley             SR Brk                    18.00      18.69   2 
  8 Harris, Mckinsie          SO Amherst                19.14      18.78   1 
  9 Rhodes, Renee             JR Staunton River         18.92      19.45   2 
 -- Spinner, Loreal           SO minutemen              18.62         NT   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Witt, Sarah               SO Staunton River         16.61      16.17    10  
  2 Paul, Jazmine             SR Amherst                16.68      16.30     8  
  3 Heller, Brooke            JR Staunton River         17.79      17.10     6  
  4 Daily, Amanda             SR Devils                 17.22      17.34     4  
  5 Laprade, Latavia          FR Heritage               18.48      18.44     2  
  6 Porter, Shannon           11 Cavaliers              17.64      18.51     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Witt, Sarah               SO Staunton River         48.43      49.27Q  1 
  2 Daily, Amanda             SR Devils                 48.79      51.10Q  2 
  3 Johnson, Kristen          JR Devils                 51.35      51.37q  1 
  4 Marshall, Mecole          JR Brk                    52.04      53.61q  1 
  5 Watts, Karina             SO Brk                    52.87      53.93q  2 
  6 Rhodes, Renee             JR Staunton River         55.30      54.29q  2 
  7 Laprade, Latavia          FR Heritage               52.54      55.53   2 
  8 Porter, Shannon           11 Cavaliers              54.48      55.67   1 
  9 Clark, Nicole             JR Amherst                56.34      56.90   2 
 10 Paul, Jazmine             SR Amherst                51.23    1:02.47   2 
 -- Spinner, Loreal           SO minutemen            1:00.40         NT   1 
 -- Harris, Mckinsie          SO Amherst                54.73         NT   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Witt, Sarah               SO Staunton River         49.27      48.31    10  
  2 Daily, Amanda             SR Devils                 51.10      50.78     8  
  3 Johnson, Kristen          JR Devils                 51.37      51.78     6  
  4 Marshall, Mecole          JR Brk                    53.61      52.98     4  
  5 Rhodes, Renee             JR Staunton River         54.29      53.78     2  
  6 Watts, Karina             SO Brk                    53.93      54.59     1  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Amherst County High School  'A'                     51.23      51.56   2   10  
     1) Hubbard, Lacear FR              2) Knight, Allyssa FR             
     3) Paul, Jazmine SR                4) Harris, Ashley JR              
  2 Appomattox  'A'                                     52.22      51.86   2    8  
  3 Brookville  'A'                                     52.24      52.26   2    6  
  4 Rustburg  'A'                                       53.04      53.53   1    4  
  5 Libertyminutemengirls  'A'                          52.51      53.66   2    2  
  6 Staunton River High School  'A'                     55.60      53.69   1    1  
  7 Jefferson Forest HS  'A'                            58.24      56.85   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brookville  'A'                                   4:16.10    4:16.54   2   10  
     1) Wallace, Essie FR               2) Watts, Karina SO               
     3) Parker, Shelly FR               4) Reeves, Janel FR               
  2 Libertyminutemengirls  'A'                        4:24.60    4:19.14   2    8  
  3 Rustburg  'A'                                     4:17.84    4:19.34   2    6  
  4 Amherst County High School  'A'                   4:37.24    4:35.72   1    4  
  5 Jefferson Forest HS  'A'                          4:38.74    4:47.50   1    2  
  6 Staunton River High School  'A'                   4:34.40    4:58.85   2    1  
 -- Appomattox  'A'                                   4:39.73         NT   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jefferson Forest HS  'A'                         10:15.77   10:33.44    10  
     1) Carlton, Caitlin 11             2) O'Neil, Lauren 12              
     3) May, Brittney 10                4) Thompson, Amanda 11            
  2 Rustburg  'A'                                    10:26.64   10:43.52     8  
     1) Jones, Cassidy JR               2) Hughes, Angela FR              
     3) Tate, Emma JR                   4) Rosser, Erin JR                
  3 Brookville  'A'                                  10:58.34   11:28.92     6  
     1) Williams, Alissa FR             2) Ware, Courtney JR              
     3) Barksdale, Tee Al FR            4) Watts, Karina SO               
  4 Amherst County High School  'A'                  12:51.24   12:08.17     4  
     1) Lynch, Vaneeta FR               2) Goins, Brittany FR             
     3) Wendlund, Jacqui FR             4) Hedrick, Ashley FR             
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heller, Brooke            JR Staunton River       4-10.00    4-10.00    10  
  2 Heath, Ashley             FR Devils               5-00.00   J4-10.00     7  
  2 Jones, Cassidy            JR Devils               5-00.00   J4-10.00     7  
  4 Porter, Shannon           11 Cavaliers            5-00.00   J4-10.00     4  
  5 Smith, Kristin            JR Devils               4-08.00   J4-10.00     2  
  6 Hubbard, Lacear           FR Amherst              4-08.00    4-08.00     1  
  7 Wilson, Kara              SO Brk                  4-06.00    4-04.00  
 -- Witt, Sarah               SO Staunton River       4-06.00         NH  
 -- Pierce, Kandyce           SR APP                  4-06.00         NH  
 -- Sloan, Maggie             SO minutemen            4-04.00         NH  
 -- Parker, Shelly            FR Brk                  4-08.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Myers, Ashley             SR Brk                  9-00.00    9-00.00    10  
  2 Trinidad, Sheila          JR APP                  8-00.00    8-00.00     8  
  3 Porton, Ann Marie         JR APP                  7-00.00    7-00.00     5  
  3 Witt, Sarah               SO Staunton River       7-06.00    7-00.00     5  
  5 Tinsley, Tajuanna         SR Brk                  7-06.00   J7-00.00     2  
  6 Heller, Brooke            JR Staunton River       7-00.00    6-06.00     1  
  7 Snowman, Alex             09 Cavaliers            7-00.00   J6-06.00  
  7 Kaiser, Kristine          SR Devils               6-06.00   J6-06.00  
  8 Mosley, Junika            SO APP                  6-06.00   J6-00.00  
 -- Lipscomb, Suzanne         12 Cavaliers            9-06.00         NH  
 -- Rhodes, Renee             JR Staunton River       8-00.00         NH  
 -- Driskill, Emily           FR Heritage             5-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Ashley            JR Amherst             15-07.00   17-03.25    10  
  2 Smith, Kristin            JR Devils              16-08.50   17-01.50     8  
  3 Heller, Brooke            JR Staunton River      16-09.25   16-06.50     6  
  4 Daily, Amanda             SR Devils              16-05.00   15-10.75     4  
  5 Johnson, Kristen          JR Devils              15-05.00   15-07.75     2  
  6 Davis, Kaitlyn            SR minutemen           15-11.00   15-06.75     1  
  7 Hurt, Kenara              FR minutemen           16-00.00   15-02.50  
  8 Pierce, Kandyce           SR APP                 14-08.00   15-01.50  
  9 Davis, Candace            FR Amherst             15-02.00   15-01.00  
 10 Porter, Shannon           11 Cavaliers           14-03.75   14-08.00  
 11 Wallace, Essie            FR Brk                 15-01.50   14-07.00  
 12 Jones, Cassidy            JR Devils              14-09.75   14-00.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daily, Amanda             SR Devils              35-06.00   36-04.00    10  
  2 Smith, Kristin            JR Devils              35-07.50   34-09.50     8  
  3 Harris, Ashley            JR Amherst             34-00.00   34-00.50     6  
  4 Jones, Cassidy            JR Devils              32-03.00   33-03.75     4  
  5 Hurt, Kenara              FR minutemen           32-03.00   32-05.50     2  
  6 Heller, Brooke            JR Staunton River      33-05.50   32-04.75     1  
  7 Heath, Ashley             FR Devils              32-02.00   32-04.00  
  8 Wooldridge, Jesse         SR Brk                 30-09.50   31-00.00  
  9 Pierce, Kandyce           SR APP                 32-06.00   30-05.25  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Kimberly           SO Heritage            38-07.00   34-04.75    10  
  2 Reid, Jasmine             SR Heritage            33-09.75   34-00.50     8  
  3 Williams, Jennifer        SR Brk                 34-07.00   33-02.50     6  
  4 Kaiser, Kristine          SR Devils              32-04.00   31-06.00     4  
  5 Wilson, Kara              SO Brk                 33-00.00   30-09.75     2  
  6 Glover, Jericah           FR Amherst             29-03.00   29-03.00     1  
  7 Goode, Shana              SR APP                 31-01.00   28-08.50  
  8 Watts, Genevi             FR Amherst             27-02.00   27-08.50  
  9 Tucker, Millie            SO Staunton River      28-03.50   27-03.50  
 10 Davis, Monique            FR Devils              28-02.50   24-11.00  
 11 Huff, Kelsey              10 Cavaliers           25-01.00   23-05.25  
 -- Spinner, Loreal           SO minutemen           25-01.00         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Jennifer        SR Brk                   116-10     103-05    10  
  2 Kaiser, Kristine          SR Devils                116-03  100-02.50     8  
  3 Reid, Jasmine             SR Heritage               99-10      97-07     6  
  4 Goode, Shana              SR APP                    94-02   93-08.50     4  
  5 Hubbard, Shatina          JR Amherst                90-00   83-06.50     2  
  6 Jones, Kimberly           SO Heritage            97-04.50   83-04.50     1  
  7 Huff, Kelsey              10 Cavaliers              80-07      83-02  
  8 Davis, Monique            FR Devils                 82-10      75-02  
  9 Tucker, Millie            SO Staunton River         86-04      75-01  
 10 Polaski, Leslie           SR Amherst                76-00   73-10.50  
 11 Blake, Alysia             FR minutemen              60-01      70-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Croner, Spencer           SR APP                    11.24      10.97Q  2 
  2 Cunningham, Geary         FR Staunton River         11.36      11.52Q  1 
  3 Houston, Stacey           FR Brk                    11.38      11.54Q  3 
  4 Kelso, Rashad             SR APP                    11.18      11.27q  2 
  5 Oulds, Hugh               SO Brk                    11.37      11.60q  2 
  6 Montgomery, Kenneth       SO Staunton River         11.50      11.64q  2 
  7 Thomas, Stephen           SR Heritage               11.74      11.66   1 
  8 Davis, Korrey             SO Heritage               11.76      11.71   3 
  9 Richerson, Sonny          SO Amherst                11.84      11.73   1 
 10 Jefferson, Mike           SO Heritage               11.78      11.77   2 
 11 Ferguson, Justin          SR Staunton River         11.48      11.81   3 
 12 Ferguson, Bryant          12 Cavaliers              11.34      11.83   1 
 13 Coles, Terrell               minutemen              11.74      11.94   2 
 -- Ramey, Charles            SR Devils                 11.20         NT   3 
 -- Lewis, Jeremy             SO Amherst                11.24         NT   3 
 -- Rose, Jonathan            JR Amherst                11.74         NT   3 
 -- Ghee, Quinton             SR Amherst                11.74         NT   1 
 -- Gibson, Rodney            JR Amherst                11.02         NT   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelso, Rashad             SR APP                    11.27      11.18    10  
  2 Croner, Spencer           SR APP                    10.97      11.25     8  
  3 Oulds, Hugh               SO Brk                    11.60      11.45     6  
  4 Cunningham, Geary         FR Staunton River         11.52      11.51     4  
  5 Houston, Stacey           FR Brk                    11.54      11.54     2  
  6 Montgomery, Kenneth       SO Staunton River         11.64      11.58     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelso, Rashad             SR APP                    21.88      22.11Q  4 
  2 Croner, Spencer           SR APP                    22.24      23.22Q  3 
  3 Cunningham, Geary         FR Staunton River         23.13      23.26Q  1 
  4 McIvor, William           SO Devils                 23.74      23.38Q  2 
  5 Chambers, Michael         SO APP                    23.47      23.28q  4 
  6 Calloway, Ricky           SR Heritage               23.54      23.55q  1 
  7 Ferguson, Wayne           JR Heritage               23.34      23.58   3 
  8 Ferguson, Bryant          12 Cavaliers              23.54      23.62   2 
  9 Calloway, Corey           SO Heritage               23.84      23.68   3 
 10 Webb, Ryan                   minutemen              23.54      23.78   3 
 11 Murthy, Shashi            11 Cavaliers              23.64      23.89   1 
 12 Richerson, Sonny          SO Amherst                23.90      24.35   4 
 13 Ferguson, Justin          SR Staunton River         23.40      24.71   4 
 14 Chilton, Antoine          SO Amherst                24.04      24.88   3 
 15 Oulds, Hugh               SO Brk                    24.05      25.12   2 
 -- Lewis, Jeremy             SO Amherst                22.84         NT   1 
 -- Gibson, Rodney            JR Amherst                23.24         NT   2 
 -- Rose, Jonathan            JR Amherst                24.04         NT   4 
 -- Ramey, Charles            SR Devils                 22.57         NT   2 
 -- Goggins, Keyon            FR Staunton River         24.08         DQ   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelso, Rashad             SR APP                    22.11      22.01    10  
  2 Croner, Spencer           SR APP                    23.22      22.17     8  
  3 Chambers, Michael         SO APP                    23.28      23.21     6  
  4 Calloway, Ricky           SR Heritage               23.55      23.67     4  
  5 McIvor, William           SO Devils                 23.38      24.01     2  
 -- Cunningham, Geary         FR Staunton River         23.26         NT  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelso, Rashad             SR APP                    47.57      51.80Q  3 
  2 Croner, Spencer           SR APP                    50.34      51.92Q  2 
  3 Calloway, Ricky           SR Heritage               51.37      52.02Q  1 
  4 Murthy, Shashi            11 Cavaliers              52.64      52.12q  2 
  5 Webb, Ryan                   minutemen              53.01      52.76q  1 
  6 Ferguson, Bryant          12 Cavaliers              52.34      52.90q  3 
  7 Ferguson, Wayne           JR Heritage               51.84      53.32   2 
  8 Mason, Chad               FR Brk                    52.07      53.67   3 
  9 Christian, Reggie         SR Brk                    53.17      54.42   2 
 10 Ranowsky, Geoffrey        11 Cavaliers                         54.63   1 
 11 Sweet, Matt               SO Amherst                54.54      54.74   3 
 12 McDaniel, Brad            SR Brk                    53.63      54.77   3 
 13 Goggins, Keyon            FR Staunton River         59.20      59.43   2 
 -- Heisler, Brendan          12 Cavaliers              53.06         NT   1 
 -- Ramey, Charles            SR Devils                 50.37         NT   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelso, Rashad             SR APP                    51.80      48.83    10  
  2 Croner, Spencer           SR APP                    51.92      50.49     8  
  3 Calloway, Ricky           SR Heritage               52.02      51.53     6  
  4 Murthy, Shashi            11 Cavaliers              52.12      52.20     4  
  5 Ferguson, Bryant          12 Cavaliers              52.90      52.63     2  
  6 Webb, Ryan                   minutemen              52.76      52.80     1  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nellum, Jermaine             minutemen            2:04.19    2:01.93    10  
  2 Resendes, Kyle            12 Cavaliers            2:04.34    2:02.46     8  
  3 Aragon, Hugo              SO Devils               2:01.66    2:02.70     6  
  4 Harden, Fred              SR Heritage             2:18.24    2:04.93     4  
  5 Clark, Collin             11 Cavaliers            2:11.24    2:05.43     2  
  6 Mariner, Van              SR Brk                  2:11.12    2:07.20     1  
  7 Bollinger, Ryne           SO minutemen            2:08.44    2:09.50  
  8 Reeves, Will              JR Brk                  2:03.60    2:12.17  
  9 Wilson, Zack              SR Brk                  2:08.12    2:15.71  
 10 Love, Brandon             11 Cavaliers            2:07.94    2:16.44  
 11 Hamblin, Justin           SO Staunton River       2:31.80    2:28.06  
 12 Cox, RC                   SR Amherst              2:33.24    2:29.69  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reeves, Will              JR Brk                  4:35.16    4:31.34    10  
  2 Kadak, Matthew            10 Cavaliers            4:44.24    4:36.57     8  
  3 Aragon, Hugo              SO Devils               4:38.50    4:40.48     6  
  4 Arthur, Jacob             SO Brk                  4:48.89    4:43.75     4  
  5 Pellman, Dakota           FR Heritage             4:50.30    4:44.52     2  
  6 Weston, Griffin           JR Brk                  4:48.12    4:46.95     1  
  7 Craig, Kevin              SR Staunton River       4:52.21    4:52.52  
  8 DeWitt, Cash              11 Cavaliers            4:52.24    5:04.44  
  9 Pritchett, Jacob          FR Amherst              5:04.90    5:11.91  
 10 Vogt, Austin              09 Cavaliers            5:03.64    5:18.68  
 11 Love, Brandon             11 Cavaliers            4:59.24    5:25.16  
 12 Therklidson, Eric         JR APP                  5:32.24    5:32.39  
 13 Scott, Ian                   minutemen            5:37.00    5:40.10  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kadak, Matthew            10 Cavaliers           10:39.24   10:29.40    10  
  2 Wilson, Jake              SO Brk                 10:34.24   10:29.97     8  
  3 Rote, Colin               11 Cavaliers           11:03.74   10:37.81     6  
  4 Weston, Griffin           JR Brk                 10:50.47   10:42.02     4  
  5 Lacy, Michael             JR Devils              10:42.54   10:52.86     2  
  6 Arthur, Jacob             SO Brk                 10:49.51   10:55.60     1  
  7 Kadak, Steven             09 Cavaliers           10:47.24   10:56.77  
  8 Pellman, Dakota           FR Heritage            11:16.30   11:11.85  
  9 DeWitt, Cash              11 Cavaliers           11:33.54   11:16.09  
 10 Reynolds, Carson          FR Amherst             11:49.24   12:12.64  
 11 Craig, Kevin              SR Staunton River      10:46.01   12:35.97  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nixon, Ethan              SO Brk                    14.75      15.03Q  1 
  2 Megginson, Rashard        JR APP                    15.34      15.39Q  3 
  3 Kelso, TK                 SR APP                    15.09      15.57Q  2 
  4 McIvor, William           SO Devils                 15.83      15.43q  1 
  5 Christian, Reggie         SR Brk                    15.64      15.63q  1 
  6 Brown, Joseph             SR Amherst                15.47      15.72q  3 
  7 Quick, Jacob                 minutemen              16.34      15.87   2 
  8 Tannian, Michael          JR Brk                    15.60      16.20   2 
  9 Bailey, David             SR Heritage               16.94      16.89   3 
 10 Garland, Laurice          SO Amherst                16.95      17.26   3 
 11 Bell, James               SO Staunton River         17.47      17.43   1 
 12 Woody, Randre             SR Heritage               17.84      17.57   2 
 13 Seeberger, Nathan         10 Cavaliers              17.29      17.70   2 
 14 Mitchell, Michael         JR Heritage               17.74      18.00   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nixon, Ethan              SO Brk                    15.03      14.76    10  
  2 Megginson, Rashard        JR APP                    15.39      15.32     8  
  3 Kelso, TK                 SR APP                    15.57      15.39     6  
  4 Brown, Joseph             SR Amherst                15.72      15.42     4  
  5 McIvor, William           SO Devils                 15.43      15.52     2  
  6 Christian, Reggie         SR Brk                    15.63      16.56     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Megginson, Rashard        JR APP                    40.74      41.12Q  2 
  2 Nixon, Ethan              SO Brk                    39.25      41.36Q  1 
  3 Quick, Jacob                 minutemen              42.76      42.19q  2 
  4 McIvor, William           SO Devils                 41.44      42.20q  1 
  5 Kelso, TK                 SR APP                    41.36      42.86q  2 
  6 Bailey, David             SR Heritage               44.04      43.23q  1 
  7 Tannian, Michael          JR Brk                    41.99      43.87   1 
  8 Brown, Joseph             SR Amherst                42.38      44.15   2 
  9 Seeberger, Nathan         10 Cavaliers              43.39      44.90   1 
 10 Woody, Randre             SR Heritage               44.62      45.15   2 
 11 Bell, James               SO Staunton River         45.13      45.35   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Megginson, Rashard        JR APP                    41.12      40.18    10  
  2 Nixon, Ethan              SO Brk                    41.36      40.65     8  
  3 Kelso, TK                 SR APP                    42.86      41.78     6  
  4 McIvor, William           SO Devils                 42.20      41.88     4  
  5 Quick, Jacob                 minutemen              42.19      41.95     2  
  6 Bailey, David             SR Heritage               43.23      44.29     1  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Appomattox  'A'                                     43.07      44.08   2   10  
     1) Kelso, TK SR                    2) Megginson, Rashard JR          
     3) Spinner, PJ SR                  4) Chambers, Michael SO           
  2 Heritage High School  'A'                           44.84      44.61   2    8  
  3 Brookville  'A'                                     44.01      45.35   2    6  
  4 Amherst County High School  'A'                     44.10      45.41   2    4  
  5 Liberty Boys  'A'                                   44.60      46.45   2    2  
  6 Jefferson Forest HS  'A'                            48.94      48.76   1    1  
 -- Staunton River High School  'A'                     45.74         NT   1 
 -- Rustburg  'A'                                       54.26         NT   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Heritage High School  'A'                         3:30.00    3:29.51   2   10  
  2 Jefferson Forest HS  'A'                          3:35.32    3:30.54   2    8  
     1) Elliott, Lee 11                 2) Heisler, Brendan 12            
     3) Murthy, Shashi 11               4) Ranowsky, Geoffrey 11          
  3 Liberty Boys  'A'                                 3:32.18    3:33.21   2    6  
     1) Bollinger, Ryne SO              2) Harmon, Michael                
     3) Nellum, Jermaine                4) Quick, Jacob                   
  4 Brookville  'A'                                   3:35.60    3:34.64   2    4  
  5 Amherst County High School  'A'                   3:38.24    3:45.23   1    2  
     1) Sweet, Matt SO                  2) Cabell, Chris SO               
     3) Chilton, Antoine SO             4) Brown, Joseph SR               
  6 Appomattox  'A'                                   3:25.63    3:46.82   2    1  
     1) Chambers, Michael SO            2) Morgan, Will SO                
     3) Lacy, Ronnie JR                 4) Spinner, PJ SR                 
  7 Staunton River High School  'A'                   4:06.60    3:54.04   1 
     1) Bell, James SO                  2) Bell, Thomas SR                
     3) Goggins, Keyon FR               4) Medlin, Charles SR             
  8 Rustburg  'A'                                     3:49.10    4:05.18   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brookville  'A'                                   8:48.91    8:27.93    10  
     1) Wilson, Zack SR                 2) McDaniel, Brad SR              
     3) Mariner, Van SR                 4) Reeves, Will JR                
  2 Jefferson Forest HS  'A'                          8:24.59    8:35.90     8  
  3 Heritage High School  'A'                        10:46.24    8:59.93     6  
  4 Liberty Boys  'A'                                 8:29.26    9:07.80     4  
  5 Amherst County High School  'A'                  10:03.56    9:42.17     2  
  6 Rustburg  'A'                                    10:42.29    9:42.44     1  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nixon, Ethan              SO Brk                  6-06.00    6-00.00    10  
  2 Cowart, Kerry             JR Devils               6-02.00    5-10.00     8  
  3 James, Tres               FR Brk                  6-00.00   J5-10.00     6  
  4 Croner, Spencer           SR APP                  5-10.00    5-08.00     4  
  5 Mitchell, Michael         JR Heritage             5-06.00   J5-08.00     2  
  6 Megginson, Rashard        JR APP                  5-08.00   J5-08.00     1  
  7 Spinner, PJ               SR APP                  5-06.00    5-06.00  
  7 Bell, James               SO Staunton River       5-08.00    5-06.00  
  9 Ranowsky, Geoffrey        11 Cavaliers            5-06.00    5-04.00  
 10 Mason, Chad               FR Brk                  5-06.00   J5-04.00  
 -- Gibson, Rodney            JR Amherst              5-08.00         NH  
 -- Lacy, Ronnie              JR APP                  5-06.00         NH  
 -- Morgan, Will              SO APP                  5-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Stephen           SR Heritage            12-06.00   13-09.00    10  
  2 Smith, Matt               11 Cavaliers           13-03.00   12-06.00     8  
  3 Mitchell, Michael         JR Heritage            11-06.00   11-06.00     5  
  3 Bell, James               SO Staunton River      11-00.00   11-06.00     5  
  5 Epperson, Andrew          FR Brk                 12-00.00   11-00.00     2  
  6 Ford, Jonathan            SO APP                 12-00.00  J11-00.00     1  
  7 Bennett, Dalton           FR APP                  9-06.00   10-06.00  
  8 King, Cameron             FR Brk                  9-00.00    9-06.00  
  9 Broda, Kyle               FR Brk                 10-06.00   J9-06.00  
 -- Craig, Kevin              SR Staunton River      10-06.00         NH  
 -- Everhart, Matt            SO Brk                  9-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Wayne           JR Heritage            20-11.50   23-08.25    10  
  2 Gibson, Rodney            JR Amherst             22-02.00   23-00.00     8  
  3 Croner, Spencer           SR APP                 22-10.75   22-07.50     6  
  4 Brown, Joseph             SR Amherst             20-04.50   21-10.50     4  
  5 Ramey, Charles            SR Devils              21-04.00   21-09.25     2  
  6 Ferguson, Justin          SR Staunton River      20-04.00   21-00.25     1  
  7 Megginson, Rashard        JR APP                 19-09.00   20-05.50  
  8 Nixon, Ethan              SO Brk                 21-01.50   20-02.50  
  9 Davis, Korrey             SO Heritage            20-06.00   20-00.00  
 10 Harden, Fred              SR Heritage            19-10.00   19-08.50  
 11 McCoy, Mark                  minutemen           18-03.50   18-05.50  
 12 Montgomery, Kenneth       SO Staunton River      19-08.00   18-04.00  
 13 Lacy, Ronnie              JR APP                 19-08.25   18-02.00  
 -- Lewis, Jeremy             SO Amherst             20-10.00         ND  
 -- Rose, Jonathan            JR Amherst             20-11.00         ND  
 -- Ranowsky, Geoffrey        11 Cavaliers           16-01.25         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Wayne           JR Heritage            41-01.75   45-01.00    10  
  2 Chambers, Michael         SO APP                 42-08.00   43-10.00     8  
  3 Nixon, Ethan              SO Brk                 41-02.00   43-06.50     6  
  4 Ferguson, Justin          SR Staunton River      42-02.00   43-01.50     4  
  5 Croner, Spencer           SR APP                 43-05.00   42-11.75     2  
  6 Morgan, Will              SO APP                 42-01.00   42-02.50     1  
  7 Megginson, Rashard        JR APP                 40-01.00   42-00.25  
  8 Calloway, Corey           SO Heritage            39-05.50   41-00.25  
  9 McKeever, Jesse           JR Heritage            41-05.00   40-04.75  
 10 Medlin, Charles           SR Staunton River      42-06.00   40-00.75  
 11 Harden, Fred              SR Heritage            40-09.50   39-10.50  
 12 McCoy, Mark                  minutemen           39-02.00   39-10.00  
 13 Spinner, PJ               SR APP                 40-05.00   39-09.50  
 14 Ramey, Charles            SR Devils              43-09.00   39-08.25  
 15 Lacy, Ronnie              JR APP                 42-09.00   39-04.25  
 16 McIvor, William           SO Devils              41-00.00   39-02.00  
 17 Montgomery, Kenneth       SO Staunton River      40-03.50   38-00.75  
 -- Cabell, Chris             SO Amherst             40-00.00         ND  
 -- Gibson, Rodney            JR Amherst             40-01.50         ND  
 -- Mitchell, Michael         JR Heritage            40-11.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trent, Jo-El              SO Heritage            48-05.00   48-00.50    10  
  2 Pavia, John               11 Cavaliers           47-07.75   47-08.25     8  
  3 Bell, Thomas              SR Staunton River      44-11.00   43-11.50     6  
  4 Croner, David             SR APP                 42-08.00   43-10.00     4  
  5 Ferguson, Wayne           JR Heritage            45-05.00   41-07.75     2  
  6 Rich, Cody                JR Brk                 42-04.50   40-11.00     1  
  7 Ferguson, Markeit         FR Heritage            41-02.00   40-07.25  
  8 Jackson, Ryan             SO Brk                 41-04.50   40-07.00  
  9 Trent, Dwayne             JR APP                 43-05.00   40-02.75  
 10 Ghee, Quinton             SR Amherst             42-02.00   39-05.25  
 11 Kuster, Erik                 minutemen           42-07.25   39-03.00  
 12 Terrell, Justin           SO Devils              36-08.00   37-05.75  
 13 Rosser, Kevin             SR Amherst             42-04.25   37-02.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kuster, Erik                 minutemen             149-08     139-04    10  
  2 Trent, Jo-El              SO Heritage              132-10     132-08     8  
  3 Pavia, John               11 Cavaliers             129-03  128-02.25     6  
  4 Bell, Thomas              SR Staunton River        132-11  127-08.75     4  
  5 Crawley, Gerrard          SR Amherst               103-11  120-06.50     2  
  6 McDaniel, Brad            SR Brk                   113-00     119-08     1  
  7 Ferguson, Wayne           JR Heritage              112-01     117-10  
  8 Gray, Chris               SO Brk                   114-08  105-10.50  
  9 Gray, Charles             JR Staunton River        115-10  102-10.50  
 10 Howard, Jimmy             JR Brk                   123-10   99-09.50  
 11 Dorsi, Dominic            SR APP                   107-00   99-07.50  
 12 Patterson, Randall        JR Devils                 94-05   90-07.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rustburg                   145        2) Brookville                 98   
    3) Amherst County High School  72        4) Jefferson Forest HS        67   
    5) STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL  58        6) Libertyminutemengirls      30   
    7) Heritage High School        27        7) Appomattox                 27   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Appomattox                 128        2) Brookville                102   
    3) Heritage High School        98        4) Jefferson Forest HS        79   
    5) Liberty Boys                35        6) Rustburg                   33   
    7) Amherst County High School  26        8) STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOO  25