VHSL "AA" State Swim Meet - 2/9/2006 to 2/11/2006               
                       VHSL "AA" and "A" State Swim Meet                       
                              Radford Univeristy                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: S 1:36.87        2002 TABB, TABB                                 
                         J. Kegelman, T. Kegelman, L. Babcock, J. Keefe    
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lafayette High School  'A'                  1:39.82    1:38.81         40  
     1) Baumler, Matt 10                2) Harkins, Scott 12              
     3) Linkenauger, Kurt 10            4) Harkins, Brent 11              
  2 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           1:41.18    1:41.10         34  
     1) Hawkins, Stephen                2) Stauder, Travis                
     3) Starder, Justin SR              4) Hostetler, Brian SR            
  3 Jamestown High School  'A'                  1:41.32    1:41.45         32  
     1) Wingfield, Blaine SR            2) Carlson, David SR              
     3) Cutler, Scott FR                4) Knicely, Ricky FR              
  4 Hidden Valley High School  'A'              1:42.30    1:41.92         30  
     1) Ammen, Thomas JR                2) Bair, Adam JR                  
     3) Anderson, Jordan SR             4) Adams, Drew JR                 
  5 Cave Spring High School  'A'                1:45.34    1:44.28         28  
     1) Vaughn, Brock SO                2) Munson, Kevin JR               
     3) Hardwig, Scott SR               4) Boucher, Michael FR            
  6 York High School  'A'                       1:43.31    1:44.54         26  
     1) Opp, Garrett                    2) Hennessy, Kevin                
     3) Li, Zhong                       4) Mastracci, Brian               
  7 Western Albemarle High School  'A'          1:46.81    1:44.73         24  
  8 Tabb High School  'A'                       1:44.91    1:45.45         22  
     1) Walters, David SR               2) Henke, Justin SR               
     3) Mason, John SR                  4) Haislip, Sean SR               
  9 Abingdon High School  'A'                   1:49.46    1:47.28         18  
 10 James Monroe High School  'A'               1:47.93    1:47.69         14  
     1) Carr, Trevor FR                 2) Jacobs, Will SR                
     3) Calloway, Robert SR             4) Carter, Philip JR              
 11 Charlottesville High School  'A'            1:47.86    1:47.77         12  
     1) Kell, Nick SR                   2) Moruza, Thomas SR              
     3) Cobbs, Chris                    4) Bloom, Jake SR                 
 12 King George High School  'A'                1:46.59    1:48.87         10  
     1) Faulds, Matthew SR              2) Gosse, Ian SR                  
     3) Biffel, Michael SO              4) Cook, Matthew SO               
 13 Orange County High School  'A'              1:50.62    1:49.16          8  
     1) Kelley, Parker SR               2) Montes de Oca, Nick FR         
     3) Martyn, Daniel JR               4) Reuss, Ryan SR                 
 14 Waynesboro High School  'A'                 1:49.34    1:49.32          6  
     1) Berrang, Patrick SR             2) Hanlon, Leo SR                 
     3) Mowen, Jacob JR                 4) Lovelady, Matt JR              
 15 Brentsville District High Scho  'A'         1:49.34    1:49.45          4  
     1) Murphy, Kevin JR                2) Kaehler, Brian JR              
     3) Mason, Robbie                   4) Cutsforth, Sean SR             
 16 Grafton High School  'A'                    1:44.91    1:49.60          2  
     1) Brown, Matt SO                  2) Sisler, Benjaman JR            
     3) Hartman, Ryan SO                4) Gayk, John SR                  
 17 Potomac Falls HS  'A'                       1:47.81    1:49.64        
     1) Mastapeter, John SR             2) Thompson, Kevin                
     3) Jamison, Cole FR                4) Riley, Adam JR                 
 18 Broad Run High School  'A'                  1:48.43    1:50.40        
     1) Casey, Tom                      2) Lucas, Ben                     
     3) Tram, Andrew                    4) Johnson, Ryan                  
 19 Sherando High School  'A'                   1:50.37    1:50.59        
     1) Kochel, Brad                    2) Kunk, Andrew                   
     3) Haag, Spencer                   4) Vaughan, Robert                
 20 Heritage High School  'A'                   1:49.11    1:51.03        
     1) Durazo, Danny FR                2) Durazo, Bryan SR               
     3) Skyle, Dusty                    4) Sugden, John                   
 21 Freedom High School Swim Team  'A'          1:51.14    1:51.28        
     1) Freda, Joshua SO                2) Le, Nick JR                    
     3) Slezak, Brendan SO              4) Tran, Andrew JR                
 22 Christiansburg High School  'A'             1:54.56    1:52.67        
     1) Krueger, Justin                 2) Cobb, Iain                     
     3) Wensel, Seth                    4) Melendez, Kyle                 
 23 Dominion Titans Swim Team  'A'              1:52.62    1:52.76        
     1) Miller, Drake SR                2) Rizzo, Adam SO                 
     3) Lawson, Callum SO               4) Andrews, Andy JR               
 24 John Handley High School  'A'               1:52.95    1:52.91        
     1) Johnson, Charlie                2) Harris, Matthew                
     3) Boutwell, Michael SO            4) Vossler, Greg JR               
 25 Monticello High School  'A'                 1:54.72    1:52.94        
     1) Geldmacher, Bud SO              2) King, Ben JR                   
     3) Trank, Ben                      4) Travis, Sterling JR            
 26 Broadway High School  'A'                   1:51.15    1:53.30        
     1) Bahr, Andrew                    2) Good, Hunter                   
     3) Robbins, Michael                4) Boswell, Forest                
 27 Lord Botetourt  'A'                         1:56.28    1:53.34        
     1) Jennings, Paul                  2) Everhart, Tyler                
     3) Barnett, Charlie SR             4) Chocklett, Matt                
 28 Poquoson High School  'A'                   1:56.46    1:54.35        
     1) Loftus, John SR                 2) Meadows, Chris                 
     3) Elliott, Kenny                  4) Austin, Seth                   
 29 Smithfield High School  'A'                 1:56.47    1:55.24        
     1) Rice, Joshua FR                 2) Catron, Peter SR               
     3) Baird, Jarred SR                4) Hansen, Joshua SO              
 30 Bruton High School  'A'                     1:52.46    1:57.08        
     1) Jones, Seth SO                  2) Jaworski, Mark SR              
     3) Chang, Chris JR                 4) Jones, Phillip SO              
 31 Briar Woods High School  'A'                1:56.22    1:57.96        
     1) Fowler, Michael                 2) Mittan, Tim FR                 
     3) Kim, Eric                       4) Sosa, Eddy                     
 32 Martinsville High School  'A'               2:03.70    2:01.86        
     1) Vaughn, Garrett                 2) Taggart, Sam                   
     3) Sharpe, Ben                     4) Mahoney, Will                  
 33 Marion Senior High School  'A'              2:02.00    2:02.02        
     1) Beaty, Will                     2) Evans, Creed                   
     3) Ratliff, Kris                   4) Richardson, Blake              
 34 Magna Vista High School  'A'                2:03.31    2:03.61        
     1) Freeman, Jake                   2) Smith, Jason                   
     3) Allen, David                    4) Norris, Austin                 
 -- Loudoun County High School  'A'             1:52.60         DQ        
     1) Begun, Jeremy FR                2) Hahn, Justin JR                
     3) Zeidman, Justin FR              4) Loweth, Ryan JR                
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: S 1:51.05        2005 Lafayette, Lafayette                       
                         H Sweetnam, P Boyer, A Linkenauger, J Johnson     
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lafayette High School  'A'                  1:50.22    1:51.93         40  
     1) Sweetnam, Hope 11               2) Boyer, Paige 10                
     3) Linkenauger, Anna 12            4) Johnson, Jennifer 11           
  2 Cave Spring High School  'A'                1:56.64    1:56.30         34  
     1) Baumann, Paige FR               2) VanKerchkove, Dani SO          
     3) Sablik, Julie SR                4) Crawford, Tina JR              
  3 Jamestown High School  'A'                  1:57.79    1:57.51         31  
     1) Evans, Stephanie SR             2) Curtis, Laura JR               
     3) Murphy, Sarah JR                4) Ancellotti, Lindsay FR         
  3 Western Albemarle High School  'A'          2:03.34    1:57.51         31  
  5 James Monroe High School  'A'               1:58.19    1:57.78         28  
     1) Proctor, Caitlin SO             2) Burns, Briana SR               
     3) Glaeser, Suzannah SO            4) Proctor, Kelsey FR             
  6 Tabb High School  'A'                       1:58.50    1:57.99         26  
     1) Shanks, Lisa SO                 2) Kimball, Kaitlyn SO            
     3) Helmick, Christine SO           4) Mason, Chelsea JR              
  7 Salem High School  'A'                      1:58.04    1:58.39         24  
     1) Leach, Maisie SR                2) Stone, Kristina SR             
     3) Waryold, Meghan FR              4) Leach, Amelia SO               
  8 Liberty Bealeton  'A'                       1:58.56    1:58.46         22  
     1) Sawyer, Michelle                2) Gill, Megan                    
     3) Plesmid, Shauna                 4) Marks, Ann                     
  9 Grafton High School  'A'                    1:59.58    2:00.01         18  
     1) Pollock, Robin SO               2) Bass, Lauren SO                
     3) Holloway, Meaghan FR            4) Ward, Stephanie SR             
 10 Potomac Falls HS  'A'                       1:59.83    2:00.65         14  
     1) Dutcher, Jessica SO             2) Shook, Kirby FR                
     3) Bennett, Allyn FR               4) Daczkowski, Courtney JR        
 11 Charlottesville High School  'A'            1:58.82    2:00.91         12  
     1) Catalano, Rubina                2) Chapman, Emma                  
     3) Moster, Rachel SR               4) Bowe, Madeline                 
 12 Virginia High School  'A'                   2:01.36    2:01.05         10  
     1) Curtiss, Katherine SO           2) Arnold, Alicia SR              
     3) Baird, Samantha SR              4) Rhea, Jessica SO               
 13 Orange County High School  'A'              2:02.37    2:01.06          8  
     1) Sullivan, Heather SO            2) Chronister, Whitney FR         
     3) Collier, Bridgit JR             4) May, Katie FR                  
 14 King George High School  'A'                2:02.07    2:01.16          6  
     1) Cooper, Emily SO                2) Lyon, Kathleen FR              
     3) Hynson, Jaclyn SO               4) Carpenter, Christine JR        
 15 Hidden Valley High School  'A'              2:00.30    2:01.95          4  
     1) Martin, Erika SO                2) Hurley, Ellen FR               
     3) Phillips, Jaimie SR             4) Hunter, Brittany JR            
 16 Blacksburg High School  'A'                 2:04.22    2:02.20          2  
     1) Thangjitham, Jessi FR           2) DeLaGarza, CiCi SO             
     3) Ryder, Jeano JR                 4) Piedl, Karla SO                
 17 Waynesboro High School  'A'                 2:02.77    2:02.23        
     1) Elliott, Shannon SR             2) Sullivan, Kristie SO           
     3) Robertson, Blair JR             4) Andersen, Erica SR             
 18 Broad Run High School  'A'                  2:00.94    2:02.91        
     1) Powell, Noelle                  2) Poltash, Nicole                
     3) Grezeszak, Tatiana              4) Adams, Chelsie                 
 19 York High School  'A'                       2:02.86    2:03.37        
     1) Hampton, Cassandra              2) Fiskus, Lauren                 
     3) Berrios, Amanda                 4) Fredericks, Dana               
 20 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           2:03.05    2:03.59        
     1) Flynt, Lauren                   2) Lavender, C                    
     3) Imron, Nikki                    4) Peterson, S                    
 21 Sherando High School  'A'                   2:03.93    2:04.01        
     1) Creveling, Emily                2) Dempster, Mallory              
     3) Allen, Gretchen                 4) Rood, Brittany                 
 22 Loudoun County High School  'A'             2:02.13    2:04.21        
     1) Giangi, Calie JR                2) Decker, Meghan JR              
     3) Sieber, Kristi SR               4) Nelson, Suzanne SO             
 23 Poquoson High School  'A'                   2:02.89    2:04.73        
     1) Lindell, Nicole                 2) Fournier, Lindsay SR           
     3) Tate, Whitney FR                4) Chung, Thersea SR              
 24 Brentsville District High Scho  'A'         2:03.99    2:04.87        
     1) Johnson, Jade SO                2) Delgado, Miranda SR            
     3) Ferrel, Tanya JR                4) McDonald, Molly JR             
 25 Marion Senior High School  'A'              2:04.31    2:05.66        
 26 John Handley High School  'A'               2:06.36    2:06.41        
     1) Mislowsky, Elizabeth            2) Conaboy, Molly                 
     3) Mislowsky, Emily                4) Albecker, Anna SR              
 27 Smithfield High School  'A'                 2:06.10    2:06.90        
     1) Rhoden, Abi SO                  2) Cook, Katie SO                 
     3) Cook, Ellen SR                  4) Codega, Linda FR               
 28 Abingdon High School  'A'                   2:10.41    2:07.21        
     1) Stallard, Lacy                  2) Carraway, Aubyn                
     3) Smith, Julia                    4) Smith, Julie                   
 29 Harrisonburg High School  'A'               2:05.39    2:07.26        
     1) Sides, Sarah SR                 2) Dombrowski, Jessica SO         
     3) Callahan, Amy SO                4) Albrite, Jordan SR             
 30 Briar Woods High School  'A'                2:06.32    2:07.49        
     1) O'Connor, Kelly                 2) Jehrling, Brianna              
     3) Chase, Allyson SO               4) Gillespie, Laura               
 31 Heritage High School  'A'                   2:05.85    2:07.73        
     1) Petrella, Kaitlin SR            2) Wright, Nicole SO              
     3) Zint, Alyssa SO                 4) Thomas, Lynn                   
 32 Brookville High School  'A'                 1:58.21    2:10.08        
     1) Phillips, Lily FR               2) Overstreet, Lee JR             
     3) Dray, Brittany FR               4) Conrad, Lindsay SR             
 33 Patrick Henry High School  'A'              2:20.81    2:21.47        
     1) Hebard, Paige                   2) Buchanan, Katie                
     3) Johnson, Sara                   4) Buchanan, Christine            
 34 Martinsville High School  'A'               2:25.60    2:23.06        
     1) Parker, Allison                 2) Taggart, Ashley                
     3) Wilk, Ayla                      4) Vannutt, Diana                 
 35 Rockbridge High School  'A'                 2:05.80    2:26.68        
     1) Ellestad, Paige                 2) West, Kirsten FR               
     3) Kirkham, Abby SO                4) Hinely, Anne                   
 36 Radford High School  'A'                    2:36.06    2:27.87        
     1) Faulkner, Tara                  2) Guruswamy, Sara                
     3) Harvey, Bryn                    4) Van Arsdale, Sydney            
 37 James River High School  'A'                2:43.16    2:36.02        
     1) Bowser, Anna                    2) Cassell, Amelia                
     3) Higginbotham, Rachel            4) Thrasher, Megan                
 -- Spotswood HIgh School  'A'                  2:02.98         DQ        
     1) Neal, Catie                     2) Pack, Haley                    
     3) Connelly, Michelle              4) Myers, Michelle                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: S 1:39.96        2005 Matt McLean, Potomac Falls                 
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLean, Matt        SR POTO                 1:42.85    1:40.37         20  
  2 Stowers, Jared      SR HIDDN                1:47.30    1:44.68         17  
  3 Lynch, Kevin        SR HIDDN                1:50.19    1:46.08         16  
  4 Munson, Kevin       JR CAVE                 1:52.60    1:46.58         15  
  5 Wingfield, Blaine   SR JTOWN                1:51.88    1:46.67         14  
  6 Brastow, Tennant    JR PRINC                1:52.20    1:47.98         13  
  7 Rose, William       SR KING                 1:48.88    1:48.72         12  
  8 Nicholson, Mark        WESTA                1:51.11    1:49.65         11  
  9 Harkins, Brent      11 LAFAY                1:50.79    1:49.70          9  
 10 Borny, Teddy        JR BLACK                1:53.03    1:49.96          7  
 11 Boutwell, Michael   SO JHAND                1:57.19    1:50.11          5.5
 11 Lawson, Callum      SO DOMIN                1:48.95    1:50.11          5.5
 13 Linkenauger, Kurt   10 LAFAY                1:49.88    1:50.53          4  
 14 Hartman, Ryan       SO GRAFT                1:52.39    1:51.12          3  
 15 Mowen, Jacob        JR WAYNE                1:52.17    1:51.23          2  
 16 Kegley, Eric           ABING                1:52.32    1:51.31          1  
 17 Bowers, Devin       FR POTO                 1:51.56    1:51.47        
 18 Horrell, Blake         JTOWN                1:51.85    1:51.66        
 19 Knicely, Ricky      FR JTOWN                1:52.09    1:51.71        
 20 Dunn, Brad          JR BRUT                 1:51.56    1:52.60        
 21 Biernacki, Chris    JR JTOWN                1:58.89    1:52.82        
 22 Vaughn, Brock       SO CAVE                 1:56.79    1:53.23        
 23 Li, Zhong              YORK                 1:54.65    1:53.87        
 24 Mastapeter, John    SR POTO                 1:51.50    1:55.82        
 25 Glowicki, Walter       LIBEL                1:53.37    1:56.59        
 26 Gorman, Nic            JEFF                 1:58.27    1:56.83        
 27 Gorman, Phil           JEFF                 1:58.06    1:57.60        
 28 Fredericks, Dougla     YORK                 1:56.81    2:04.10        
 29 Snyder, Max         SO CAVE                 2:03.57    2:04.49        
 30 Olsen, Robert       SR BROOK                2:03.43    2:07.08        
 31 Alvis, Aaron           VIRG                 2:07.73    2:07.25        
 32 Kidd, Daniel           ABING                2:08.86    2:07.33        
 33 Tignor, Levi           PATR                 2:23.62    2:19.53        
 34 Wilk, AJ               MART                 2:21.30    2:19.81        
 35 Dye, Ian               ABING                2:22.83    2:21.34        
 36 Whitener, Travis       MART                 2:20.30    2:21.85        
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: S 1:51.52        2003 Sasha Malanina, William Byrd               
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sablik, Julie       SR CAVE                 1:56.57    1:52.59         20  
  2 Ritter, Lauren      JR DOMIN                1:56.34    1:53.75         17  
  3 Murphy, Sarah       JR JTOWN                2:02.04    1:59.41         16  
  4 Hynson, Jaclyn      SO KING                 2:03.15    2:00.07         15  
  5 Norman, Jennifer       LIBEL                2:05.00    2:00.49         14  
  6 Sisco, Gilliian     JR HIDDN                2:01.92    2:01.23         13  
  7 Wensel, Lauren         CHRIS                2:06.04    2:01.29         12  
  8 Crockett, Sarah     11 LAFAY                1:58.72    2:01.53         11  
  9 Giblin, Sydney      SO JTOWN                2:02.78    2:02.40          9  
 10 Giangi, Calie       JR LOUD                 2:04.32    2:03.83          7  
 11 Lyon, Kathleen      FR KING                 2:06.89    2:04.17          6  
 12 Curtiss, Katherine  SO VIRG                 2:04.22    2:04.56          5  
 13 VanKerchkove, Dani  SO CAVE                 2:05.69    2:04.83          4  
 14 Chung, Thersea      SR POQUO                2:03.07    2:05.15          3  
 15 Martin, Erika       SO HIDDN                2:07.23    2:06.12          2  
 16 Phillips, Jaimie    SR HIDDN                2:05.86    2:06.17          1  
 17 Chapman, Elizabeth  JR JTOWN                2:07.96    2:06.75        
 18 Schisa, Michelle    11 LAFAY                2:07.97    2:06.87        
 19 Dunbar, Kelly       10 LAFAY                2:05.01    2:07.14        
 20 Adams, Chelsie         BROAD                2:05.15    2:07.51        
 21 Martin, Nicole      10 LAFAY                2:08.28    2:07.67        
 22 Hisel, Alison       FR TABB                 2:08.62    2:08.29        
 23 Morlock, Maggie     SO MARIN                2:10.75    2:08.38        
 24 Clawson, Brittany   FR MARIN                2:05.24    2:08.47        
 25 Horell, Emily       SO JTOWN                2:09.92    2:09.43        
 26 Dray, Brittany      FR BROOK                2:09.75    2:09.44        
 27 Carpenter, Christi  JR KING                 2:07.28    2:10.96        
 28 Codega, Linda       FR SMITH                2:10.55    2:11.72        
 29 Flynt, Lauren          JEFF                 2:11.43    2:13.16        
 30 Conrad, Lindsay     SR BROOK                2:12.50    2:13.50        
 31 Neff, Becky            RADF                 2:19.15    2:16.66        
 32 Grantham, Katie        ABING                2:29.86    2:24.38        
 33 Byrd, Elizabeth        MARIN                2:28.83    2:24.97        
 34 Steed, Tanis           MARIN                2:30.39    2:32.59        
 35 Van Arsdale, Sydne     RADF                 2:45.64    2:39.94        
 36 Buchanan, Katie        PATR                 2:43.11    2:46.56        
 -- Guruswamy, Sara        RADF                 2:57.13         DQ        
 -- Dickens, Stefi         RADF                 2:33.52         NS        
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: S 1:53.61        2003 Tim Kelgelman, TABB                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harkins, Scott      12 LAFAY                1:57.60    1:56.59         20  
  2 Anderson, Jordan    SR HIDDN                2:02.84    1:58.16         17  
  3 Montes de Oca, Nic  FR ORANG                2:02.61    1:58.23         16  
  4 Bernardes, Max      SR KING                 1:57.90    1:59.82         15  
  5 Gregg, Evan         FR BLACK                2:00.30    2:00.80         14  
  6 Field, Parker       JR JTOWN                1:59.89    2:01.31         13  
  7 Lovett, Jared          ABING                2:04.88    2:02.56         12  
  8 Timko, Keenan          WESTA                2:03.39    2:02.92         11  
  9 Stauder, Travis        JEFF                 2:03.70    2:03.42          9  
 10 Conrad, Collin      SO BROOK                2:05.53    2:03.50          7  
 11 Baird, Jarred       SR SMITH                2:03.51    2:04.62          6  
 12 Brame, Jason        FR BROOK                2:09.25    2:05.50          5  
 13 Lamberson, Kei         YORK                 2:08.86    2:05.94          4  
 14 Baudoin, Nico       SO BLACK                2:05.14    2:06.35          2.5
 14 Lucas, Ben             BROAD                2:05.55    2:06.35          2.5
 16 Wallace, Lawson     JR RIVER                2:09.35    2:06.66          1  
 17 Basehore, Brandon   JR JTOWN                2:11.60    2:06.89        
 18 Mastracci, Brian       YORK                 1:54.65    2:08.27        
 19 Harris, Andrew      JR HIDDN                2:11.06    2:08.61        
 20 Hennessy, Kevin        YORK                 2:05.31    2:08.72        
 21 Miller, Drake       SR DOMIN                2:15.50    2:10.03        
 22 Good, Hunter           BRWAY                2:10.33    2:10.53        
 23 Sisler, Benjaman    JR GRAFT                2:08.31    2:11.36        
 24 Dailey, Ben         SR JEFF                 2:14.46    2:12.22        
 25 Skipper, Adam       FR TABB                 2:12.35    2:12.60        
 26 Biffel, Michael     SO KING                 2:15.02    2:13.85        
 27 Mittan, Tim         FR BRIAR                2:14.49    2:15.55        
 28 Sites, Tyler        FR CHANC                2:14.88    2:16.48        
 29 Huddleston, Bobby   SR NORTH                2:16.84    2:20.32        
 30 Schisa, Paul         9 LAFAY                2:16.43    2:22.10        
 31 Rodriguez, Matthew     ABING                2:23.63    2:22.51        
 32 Taggart, Sam           MART                 2:48.50    2:48.97        
 33 McKinney, Daniel       BASS                 3:02.30    3:00.90        
 34 Hill, Jim              TAZE                 2:56.88    3:00.97        
 -- Tram, Andrew           BROAD                2:14.44         DQ        
 -- Evans, Creed           MARIN                2:41.93         DQ        
 -- Love, Greg             PATR                 3:15.66         DQ        
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: S 2:06.00        2005 Kristin Cihoski, TABB                      
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holloway, Meaghan   FR GRAFT                2:06.97    2:08.67         20  
  2 Linkenauger, Anna   12 LAFAY                2:09.39    2:09.72         17  
  3 Boyer, Paige        10 LAFAY                2:11.72    2:11.02         16  
  4 Childress, Lauryn   JR HIDDN                2:16.19    2:11.04         15  
  5 Glaeser, Suzannah   SO JMONR                2:13.89    2:12.50         14  
  6 Stone, Kristina     SR SALEM                2:18.93    2:13.70         13  
  7 Hartman, Jackie     JR BRUT                 2:14.73    2:14.57         12  
  8 Shelley, Caitlin       WESTA                2:17.23    2:16.68         11  
  9 Fiskus, Lauren         YORK                 2:18.04    2:16.73          9  
 10 Fredericks, Dana       YORK                 2:19.51    2:17.37          7  
 11 DeSmit, Megan          TURNR                2:19.95    2:18.30          6  
 12 Jensen, Chelsea     10 LAFAY                2:18.87    2:20.12          5  
 13 Chronister, Whitne  FR ORANG                2:20.40    2:20.62          4  
 14 Thangjitham, Jessi  FR BLACK                2:24.34    2:20.92          3  
 15 Fournier, Lindsay   SR POQUO                2:22.11    2:21.05          2  
 16 Gill, Megan            LIBEL                2:20.43    2:22.01          1  
 17 Reyes, Christina    12 LAFAY                2:24.74    2:22.17        
 18 Blanquiz, Kristina  JR JTOWN                2:23.75    2:22.32        
 19 Shortt, Brittney    JR TABB                 2:22.56    2:23.20        
 20 Sullivan, Kristie   SO WAYNE                2:22.23    2:23.92        
 21 McDonald, Molly     JR BRENT                2:24.92    2:24.00        
 22 Curtis, Laura       JR JTOWN                2:26.61    2:24.25        
 23 Cunnigham, Jenna       MILL                 2:25.68    2:24.34        
 24 Tate, Caylyn           POTO                 2:24.78    2:24.60        
 25 Nakano, Thaisa      FR CAVE                 2:26.34    2:25.98        
 26 Tate, Whitney       FR POQUO                2:27.67    2:27.79        
 27 Decker, Meghan      JR LOUD                 2:23.79    2:28.41        
 28 Chattin, Brittany      STRVR                2:28.63    2:29.51        
 29 Waryold, Meghan     FR SALEM                2:29.23    2:31.18        
 30 Wilder, Tori        JR CHANC                2:28.67    2:31.43        
 31 Hambrick, Page      SO MARIN                2:28.03    2:32.54        
 32 Bartlett, Olivia    SR JTOWN                2:23.07    2:39.81        
 33 Minnigh, Josie         ABING                2:42.60    2:41.95        
 34 Neff, Mary             RADF                 2:43.42    2:42.48        
 35 Johnson, Sara          PATR                 2:47.26    2:46.78        
 36 Phipps, Mary           ABING                2:42.60    2:47.16        
 37 Carlton, Lori          MARIN                2:51.11    2:56.67        
 -- Zint, Alyssa        SO HERIT                2:22.83         NS        
 -- Lotz, Julie            JEFF                 2:32.52         NS        
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: S 20.73        2005 David Walters, TABB                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arey, Andy             TURNR                  21.88      21.87         20  
  2 Chandler, Corey     SR HIDDN                  22.17      22.11         17  
  3 Carlson, David      SR JTOWN                  22.05      22.33         16  
  4 Starder, Justin     SR JEFF                   22.35      22.41         15  
  5 Cutler, Scott       FR JTOWN                  22.66      22.45         14  
  6 Loccisano, Steven   JR RIVER                  22.28      22.46         13  
  7 Kibler, Jonny          WMONR                  22.67      22.75         12  
  8 Huger, Joshua       JR KING                   22.91      22.97         11  
  9 Niewola, Joe        JR JTOWN                  22.90      23.07          9  
 10 Haislip, Sean       SR TABB                   23.49      23.28          7  
 11 Hughes, Trey        SR RIVER                  22.99      23.32          6  
 12 Boucher, Michael    FR CAVE                   23.50      23.36          5  
 13 Reuss, Ryan         SR ORANG                  23.08      23.40          4  
 14 Kochel, Brad           SHER                   23.60      23.49          3  
 15 Ammen, Thomas       JR HIDDN                  23.64      23.50          2  
 16 Sheets, Adam        JR COURT                  23.43      23.65          1  
 17 Vossler, Greg       JR JHAND                  23.84      23.66        
 18 Coleman, Jake       12 LAFAY                  23.20      23.67        
 19 Mason, John         SR TABB                   23.48      23.75        
 20 Loftus, John        SR POQUO                  23.93      23.80        
 20 Walker, Hal         SR CAVE                   23.90      23.80        
 22 Gayk, John          SR GRAFT                  23.56      23.86        
 23 Keelon, Bryan       JR MILL                   23.43      23.89        
 24 Hostetler, Brian    SR JEFF                   23.96      23.92        
 25 Carter, Philip      JR JMONR                  23.91      24.01        
 26 Cook, Matthew       SO KING                   23.63      24.03        
 27 Hansen, Joshua      SO SMITH                  23.86      24.18        
 28 Chocklett, Matt        LORD                   23.96      24.19        
 29 Ryder, Sam          SR NORTH                  23.87      24.22        
 30 Robbins, Michael       BRWAY                  23.67      24.32        
 31 Fugate, Michael     SR VIRG                   24.51      24.82        
 32 Higginbotham, Luke     JRIVR                  25.99      25.28        
 33 Mahoney, Will          MART                   25.10      25.86        
 34 Norris, Austin         MAGNA                  25.69      25.97        
 35 Johnson, Matt          MART                   25.20      26.25        
 36 Cooper, Dustin         ABING                  26.98      26.64        
 37 Utley, Ben             MART                   26.00      26.96        
 38 Testerman, Seth        PATR                   29.82      29.97        
 39 Louthian, Shawn        PATR                   44.03      42.40        
 -- Lacy, Seth             RADF                   30.81         NS        
 -- Wolfson, Max           RADF                   41.09         NS        
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: S 23.95        2005 Sara Smith, Spotswood                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Hannah       11 LAFAY                  24.44      24.21         20  
  2 Hines, Lauren       FR BROOK                  24.78      24.85         17  
  3 Shook, Kirby        FR POTO                   25.67      24.87         16  
  4 Johnson, Jennifer   11 LAFAY                  25.28      25.14         15  
  5 Poltash, Nicole        BROAD                  24.75      25.18         14  
  6 Burns, Briana       SR JMONR                  25.29      25.23         13  
  7 Engel, Jennifer     SR BROOK                  26.20      25.28         12  
  8 Virgilio, Rose      SO RIVER                  25.09      25.31         11  
  9 Benton, Tori        JR RIVER                  26.17      25.63          9  
 10 Cecere, Leann       SR HIDDN                  26.07      25.71          7  
 11 Mason, Chelsea      JR TABB                   25.71      25.84          5.5
 11 Daczkowski, Courtn  JR POTO                   26.08      25.84          5.5
 13 Sweetnam, Hope      11 LAFAY                  25.81      25.87          4  
 14 Bowe, Madeline         CHAR                   26.17      26.25          3  
 15 Chase, Allyson      SO BRIAR                  26.35      26.37          2  
 16 Burarych, Annicole     LIBEL                  26.88      26.44          1  
 17 Pack, Haley            SPOTS                  26.65      26.52        
 18 Leach, Amelia       SO SALEM                  26.75      26.58        
 19 Lynn, Kathryn       SR RIVER                  26.63      26.61        
 19 Marks, Ann             LIBEL                  26.88      26.61        
 21 Albrite, Jordan     SR HARRS                  26.75      26.63        
 21 Spicuzza, Elizabet  SO WAYNE                  26.36      26.63        
 23 Stallard, Lacy         ABING                  26.76      26.66        
 24 Brown, Laura        SR MONTI                  26.41      26.69        
 25 Linkenauger, Eva    12 LAFAY                  26.86      26.70        
 26 Woodward, Simone    FR BRIAR                  26.99      26.71        
 27 Musgrove, Morgan    FR BROOK                  26.52      26.73        
 28 Haupt, Brittany     JR BRENT                  26.95      26.92        
 29 Lambert, Jessica    SR RIVER                  26.65      26.94        
 30 Wright, Madeleine      WESTA                  26.56      27.02        
 31 Hunter, Brittany    JR HIDDN                  26.86      27.12        
 32 Haden, Kelsey       JR MONTI                  26.92      27.23        
 33 Myers, Michelle        SPOTS                  26.63      27.30        
 34 Williams, Emily     SO MARIN                  26.97      27.32        
 35 Williams, Kailey    SO TABB                   27.01      27.36        
 36 Dutcher, Jessica    SO POTO                   26.88      27.41        
 37 Crawford, Tina      JR CAVE                   27.38      27.42        
 38 Spellman, Meghan    SR LORD                   27.41      27.52        
 39 Codega, Linda       FR SMITH                  26.90      27.60        
 40 Baird, Samantha     SR VIRG                   27.09      27.87        
 41 Buchanan, Christin     PATR                   27.72      28.03        
 42 Reynolds, Lindley      MARIN                  28.29      28.31        
 42 Rhea, Jessica       SO VIRG                   27.60      28.31        
 44 Higginbotham, Rach     JRIVR                  31.36      32.22        
 45 Thrasher, Megan        JRIVR                  32.06      32.76        
 46 Price, Laura           RADF                   35.25      33.84        
 47 Ratcliffe, Stephan     RADF                   37.26      34.68        
 48 Bare, Courtney         PATR                   38.03      37.38        
 49 Werth, Julie           PATR                   38.00      37.46        
 -- Brown, Tiffany         RADF                   35.26         NS        
 -- Vannutt, Diana         MART                   27.00         NS        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: S 49.72        2005 Jordan Anderson, Hidden Valley               
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jordan    SR HIDDN                  51.09      50.76         20  
  2 Baumler, Matt       10 LAFAY                  53.70      52.04         17  
  3 Durazo, Bryan       SR HERIT                  53.58      53.34         16  
  4 Chandler, Corey     SR HIDDN                  52.87      53.83         15  
  5 Nicholson, Mark        WESTA                  54.77      53.88         14  
  6 Basehore, Brandon   JR JTOWN                  56.61      54.34         13  
  7 Huger, Joshua       JR KING                   54.24      54.50         12  
  8 Hawkins, Stephen       JEFF                   56.56      54.97         11  
  9 Wensel, Seth           CHRIS                  56.81      55.14          9  
 10 Borny, Teddy        JR BLACK                  55.80      55.46          7  
 11 Hartman, Ryan       SO GRAFT                  54.78      55.50          6  
 12 Li, Zhong              YORK                   54.60      55.94          5  
 13 Wallace, Lawson     JR RIVER                  55.19      55.98          4  
 14 Opp, Garrett           YORK                   55.18      56.09          3  
 15 Brastow, Tennant    JR PRINC                  57.43      56.24          2  
 16 Jamison, Cole       FR POTO                   56.81      56.27          1  
 17 Lovett, Jared          ABING                  56.20      56.29        
 18 Faulds, Matthew     SR KING                   56.25      56.58        
 19 Krueger, Justin        CHRIS                  57.85      57.51        
 20 Henke, Justin       SR TABB                   57.57      57.97        
 21 Lerose, Ben          9 LAFAY                  57.26      58.09        
 22 Berrang, Patrick    SR WAYNE                  59.32      58.30        
 23 Loweth, Ryan        JR LOUD                   59.10      58.65        
 24 Lockwood, D.J.      12 LAFAY                  59.15      59.39        
 25 Anhold, Matt           WESTA                  59.77      59.59        
 26 Mastracci, Brian       YORK                   59.18    1:00.83        
 27 Hardwig, Scott      SR CAVE                   58.95    1:01.26        
 28 Barnett, Charlie    SR LORD                 1:04.36    1:02.31        
 29 Rodriguez, Matthew     ABING                1:06.53    1:05.93        
 30 Evans, Creed           MARIN                1:08.42    1:07.62        
 31 Sharpe, Ben            MART                 1:18.58    1:19.18        
 32 Hill, Jim              TAZE                 1:21.25    1:23.81        
 -- Allen, David           MAGNA                1:06.75         DQ        
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: S 56.26        2004 Julie Sablik, Cave Springs                   
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sablik, Julie       SR CAVE                   57.77      56.65         20  
  2 Glaeser, Suzannah   SO JMONR                  58.21      58.93         17  
  3 Murphy, Sarah       JR JTOWN                1:00.19      59.59         16  
  4 Sawyer, Michelle       LIBEL                  59.54    1:00.59         15  
  5 Broadus, Brenna        WESTA                1:01.54    1:00.62         14  
  6 Reyes, Christina    12 LAFAY                1:02.08    1:00.80         13  
  7 Hynson, Jaclyn      SO KING                   58.50    1:01.16         12  
  8 Schisa, Michelle    11 LAFAY                1:01.71    1:02.04         11  
  9 Phillips, Jaimie    SR HIDDN                1:02.00    1:02.36          9  
 10 Escobar, Kristen    SR WBYRD                1:04.17    1:02.52          7  
 11 Hartman, Jackie     JR BRUT                 1:01.22    1:02.81          6  
 12 Evans, Stephanie    SR JTOWN                1:03.52    1:03.58          5  
 13 Moster, Rachel      SR CHAR                 1:03.78    1:03.87          4  
 14 Tate, Whitney       FR POQUO                1:04.79    1:04.10          3  
 15 Plesmid, Shauna        LIBEL                1:03.81    1:04.46          2  
 16 Yanez, Kathryn      JR CHANC                1:04.54    1:04.50          1  
 17 Fukumoto, Elizabet  SO SALEM                1:04.35    1:04.65        
 18 Waryold, Meghan     FR SALEM                1:04.81    1:04.82        
 18 Bass, Lauren        SO GRAFT                1:05.28    1:04.82        
 20 Arnold, Alicia      SR VIRG                 1:04.80    1:05.36        
 21 Imron, Nikki           JEFF                 1:03.61    1:05.63        
 22 McDonald, Molly     JR BRENT                1:05.19    1:06.29        
 23 Norton, Alex        FR JTOWN                1:04.89    1:06.69        
 24 Peterson, Becky     12 LAFAY                1:07.34    1:07.36        
 25 Zint, Alyssa        SO HERIT                1:05.07    1:07.98        
 26 Williams, Kailey    SO TABB                 1:07.04    1:08.11        
 27 Helmick, Christine  SO TABB                 1:06.28    1:08.29        
 28 Ryder, Jeano        JR BLACK                1:07.94    1:08.39        
 29 Melson, Rebecca     JR BRUT                 1:07.00    1:08.93        
 30 Leach, Maisie       SR SALEM                1:08.07    1:09.15        
 31 McClaine, Mallory      LAFAY                1:07.06    1:11.25        
 32 Baird, Samantha     SR VIRG                 1:08.10    1:11.50        
 33 Smith, Julia           ABING                1:17.41    1:13.40        
 34 Smith, Julie           ABING                1:16.58    1:15.35        
 35 McNeil, Kathryn        MARIN                1:19.82    1:17.18        
 -- Van Arsdale, Sydne     RADF                 1:23.76         NS        
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: S 45.91        2004 William Copeland, Rockbridge                 
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mears, Andy         JR POTO                   47.95      47.56         20  
  2 Lynch, Kevin        SR HIDDN                  48.12      48.05         17  
  3 Carlson, David      SR JTOWN                  48.22      48.12         16  
  4 Stowers, Jared      SR HIDDN                  48.76      48.18         15  
  5 Munson, Kevin       JR CAVE                   50.16      49.00         14  
  6 Rose, William       SR KING                   49.15      49.03         13  
  7 Starder, Justin     SR JEFF                   48.78      49.25         12  
  8 Gregg, Evan         FR BLACK                  49.04      49.46         11  
  9 Cutler, Scott       FR JTOWN                  51.43      49.56          9  
 10 Arey, Andy             TURNR                  49.80      49.71          7  
 11 Loccisano, Steven   JR RIVER                  48.42      49.73          6  
 12 Lawson, Callum      SO DOMIN                  49.62      49.83          5  
 13 Linkenauger, Kurt   10 LAFAY                  50.21      50.54          4  
 14 Patrick, Logan         ABING                  51.42      50.92          3  
 15 Haislip, Sean       SR TABB                   51.11      51.02          2  
 16 Mowen, Jacob        JR WAYNE                  50.84      51.26          1  
 17 Biernacki, Chris    JR JTOWN                  51.75      51.31        
 18 Hughes, Trey        SR RIVER                  51.62      51.81        
 19 Carr, Trevor        FR JMONR                  51.34      51.82        
 20 Casey, Tom             BROAD                  52.34      51.87        
 21 Moruza, Thomas      SR CHAR                   51.96      51.89        
 22 Adams, Drew         JR HIDDN                  52.36      52.12        
 23 Corley, Daniel         WESTA                  51.21      52.19        
 24 Niewola, Joe        JR JTOWN                  52.32      52.23        
 25 Walker, Hal         SR CAVE                   52.69      52.63        
 26 Bain, Nathan        11 STONE                  53.42      52.84        
 27 Mason, John         SR TABB                   51.29      53.32        
 28 Gayk, John          SR GRAFT                  52.53      53.57        
 29 Coleman, Jake       12 LAFAY                  52.08      53.67        
 30 Begun, Jeremy       FR LOUD                   53.24      53.70        
 30 Fisher, John        SO LIBED                  53.31      53.70        
 32 Currey, Steven      JR BRUT                   53.31      54.63        
 33 Dreyzehner, John       ABING                  56.02      54.76        
 34 Fugate, Michael     SR VIRG                   57.42      57.84        
 35 Higginbotham, Luke     JRIVR                  58.70      58.25        
 36 Cooper, Dustin         ABING                1:00.43    1:00.27        
 37 Sanders, Daniel        AUBRN                1:22.85    1:22.39        
 -- Testerman, Seth        PATR                 1:11.86         NS        
 -- Love, Greg             PATR                 1:15.87         NS        
 -- Whitener, Travis       MART                   57.90         NS        
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: S 52.03        2005 Sara Smith, Spotswood                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Hannah       11 LAFAY                  54.06      52.54         20  
  2 Burns, Briana       SR JMONR                  53.90      54.21         17  
  3 Benton, Tori        JR RIVER                  55.90      54.77         16  
  4 Creveling, Emily       SHER                   55.88      55.46         15  
  5 Virgilio, Rose      SO RIVER                  54.27      55.67         14  
  6 Poltash, Nicole        BROAD                  55.97      55.87         13  
  7 Johnson, Jennifer   11 LAFAY                  56.63      56.22         12  
  8 Nelson, Suzanne     SO LOUD                   55.66      56.27         11  
  9 Cecere, Leann       SR HIDDN                  57.09      56.69          9  
 10 Giblin, Sydney      SO JTOWN                  55.32      57.10          7  
 11 Williams, Alissa    FR BROOK                  57.17      57.17          6  
 12 Daczkowski, Courtn  JR POTO                   56.48      57.58          5  
 13 Mason, Chelsea      JR TABB                   56.95      57.76          4  
 14 Adams, Chelsie         BROAD                  56.68      57.80          3  
 15 Crockett, Sarah     11 LAFAY                  56.30      57.81          2  
 16 Stallard, Lacy         ABING                  59.11      57.98          1  
 17 Bacon, Holly        12 LAFAY                  58.16      58.01        
 18 Burarych, Annicole     LIBEL                  58.49      58.03        
 19 Boyer, Christine       ROCK                   57.64      58.14        
 20 Chapman, Elizabeth  JR JTOWN                  58.03      58.19        
 21 Lynn, Kathryn       SR RIVER                  57.84      58.39        
 22 Brown, Laura        SR MONTI                  58.84      58.54        
 23 Chase, Allyson      SO BRIAR                  58.58      58.56        
 24 Richardson, Kimmy   SR LORD                 1:00.03      58.80        
 24 Woodward, Simone    FR BRIAR                  59.42      58.80        
 26 Carpenter, Christi  JR KING                   58.65      59.10        
 27 Spicuzza, Elizabet  SO WAYNE                  58.15      59.15        
 28 Engel, Jennifer     SR BROOK                  59.50      59.16        
 29 Wright, Nicole      SO HERIT                  59.04      59.31        
 30 Webb, Kelsey        SR CAVE                   59.60      59.39        
 31 Yanez, Kathryn      JR CHANC                  58.60    1:00.32        
 32 DeLaGarza, CiCi     SO BLACK                1:10.10    1:00.46        
 33 Lambert, Jessica    SR RIVER                  59.00    1:00.54        
 34 Hunter, Brittany    JR HIDDN                  59.33    1:00.80        
 35 Buchanan, Christin     PATR                 1:00.70    1:00.97        
 36 Hughes, Jaclyn      JR SALEM                1:00.79    1:01.13        
 37 Reynolds, Lindley      MARIN                1:02.76    1:02.58        
 38 Carraway, Aubyn        ABING                1:05.19    1:03.15        
 39 Neff, Mary             RADF                 1:07.16    1:05.60        
 40 Rhea, Jessica       SO VIRG                 1:05.19    1:05.93        
 41 Dickens, Stefi         RADF                 1:08.65    1:08.35        
 42 Coppola, Cassandra     MARIN                1:08.99    1:08.69        
 43 Dickens, Gabi          RADF                 1:11.98    1:11.35        
 44 Hebard, Paige          PATR                 1:11.76    1:12.66        
 45 Thrasher, Megan        JRIVR                1:13.99    1:14.76        
 46 Bare, Courtney         PATR                 1:30.29    1:27.86        
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: S 4:31.74        2005 David Walters, TABB                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLean, Matt        SR POTO                 4:36.69    4:36.00         20  
  2 Bernardes, Max      SR KING                 4:42.43    4:43.60         17  
  3 Mears, Andy         JR POTO                 5:03.24    4:45.19         16  
  4 Calloway, Robert    SR JMONR                4:51.73    4:48.32         15  
  5 Harkins, Scott      12 LAFAY                4:44.04    4:48.44         14  
  6 Boutwell, Michael   SO JHAND                5:05.34    4:53.71         13  
  7 Brame, Jason        FR BROOK                5:00.53    4:54.56         12  
  8 Geldmacher, Bud     SO MONTI                5:10.22    4:55.13         11  
  9 Field, Parker       JR JTOWN                4:56.14    4:56.08          9  
 10 Horrell, Blake         JTOWN                5:01.57    4:57.30          7  
 11 Lucas, Ben             BROAD                4:56.05    4:57.39          6  
 12 Wensel, Seth           CHRIS                5:00.09    5:00.65          5  
 13 Baudoin, Nico       SO BLACK                4:57.22    5:01.06          4  
 14 Kegley, Eric           ABING                4:57.64    5:01.88          3  
 15 Baird, Jarred       SR SMITH                4:52.98    5:03.74          2  
 16 Bowers, Devin       FR POTO                 4:55.82    5:05.18          1  
 17 Glowicki, Walter       LIBEL                5:10.03    5:05.45        
 18 Gorman, Nic            JEFF                 5:10.25    5:05.47        
 19 Gorman, Phil           JEFF                 5:06.78    5:05.51        
 20 Harris, Andrew      JR HIDDN                5:11.81    5:06.30        
 21 Dunn, Brad          JR BRUT                 5:07.78    5:06.54        
 22 Hoisington, Steven     PARK                 5:09.77    5:14.96        
 23 Durazo, Danny       FR HERIT                5:08.28    5:17.93        
 24 Brown, Matt         SO GRAFT                5:23.81    5:24.57        
 25 Murphy, Kevin       JR BRENT                5:27.52    5:26.39        
 26 Huddleston, Bobby   SR NORTH                5:34.79    5:27.13        
 27 Snyder, Max         SO CAVE                 5:34.74    5:32.67        
 28 Kidd, Daniel           ABING                5:48.93    5:47.70        
 29 Alvis, Aaron           VIRG                 6:19.11    6:09.64        
 30 Taylor, Zach           RADF                 6:23.08    6:14.69        
 31 Dye, Ian               ABING                6:29.68    6:25.22        
 32 Richardson, Blake      MARIN                6:31.95    6:26.43        
 33 Wilk, AJ               MART                 6:33.09    6:43.43        
 34 Duncan, JT             PATR                 8:48.24    8:32.02        
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: S 4:56.51        2003 Sasha Malanina, William Byrd               
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ritter, Lauren      JR DOMIN                4:55.33    4:57.84         20  
  2 Childress, Lauryn   JR HIDDN                5:27.53    5:07.90         17  
  3 Shanks, Lisa        SO TABB                 5:18.53    5:21.33         16  
  4 Sisco, Gilliian     JR HIDDN                5:28.12    5:22.84         15  
  5 Wensel, Lauren         CHRIS                5:34.34    5:25.29         14  
  6 Lyon, Kathleen      FR KING                 5:22.73    5:25.94         13  
  7 Curtiss, Katherine  SO VIRG                 5:26.83    5:25.97         12  
  8 Ancellotti, Lindsa  FR JTOWN                5:28.76    5:29.23         11  
  9 Chung, Thersea      SR POQUO                5:33.88    5:30.42          9  
 10 Kimball, Kaitlyn    SO TABB                 5:30.10    5:30.67          7  
 11 Jensen, Chelsea     10 LAFAY                5:29.72    5:34.00          6  
 12 Tate, Caylyn           POTO                 5:39.92    5:34.19          5  
 13 Clawson, Brittany   FR MARIN                5:35.34    5:34.42          4  
 14 Dunbar, Kelly       10 LAFAY                5:33.84    5:35.23          3  
 15 Norton, Alex        FR JTOWN                5:37.13    5:38.31          2  
 16 Mitchell, Lizzie     9 LAFAY                5:49.98    5:43.17          1  
 17 Dray, Brittany      FR BROOK                5:45.43    5:43.87        
 18 Decker, Meghan      JR LOUD                 5:44.24    5:45.07        
 19 Bleasdale, Debbie   SO HIDDN                5:45.16    5:47.05        
 20 Lotz, Julie            JEFF                 5:54.39    5:47.29        
 21 Morlock, Maggie     SO MARIN                5:50.40    5:47.63        
 22 Cunnigham, Jenna       MILL                 5:51.11    5:47.67        
 23 Horell, Emily       SO JTOWN                5:53.06    5:47.81        
 24 Martin, Nicole      10 LAFAY                5:53.23    5:47.82        
 25 Hand, Sarah         SO HARRS                5:57.01    5:49.74        
 26 Moore, Allison         JTOWN                5:55.77    5:50.24        
 27 Johnson, Jade       SO BRENT                5:59.39    5:52.86        
 28 Farkas, Angela      FR BLACK                5:59.67    5:53.15        
 29 Callahan, Amy       SO HARRS                5:56.42    5:53.79        
 30 Proctor, Caitlin    SO JMONR                5:55.31    5:54.18        
 31 Proctor, Kelsey     FR JMONR                5:45.60    5:54.27        
 32 Phillips, Lily      FR BROOK                6:00.98    5:55.57        
 33 Glasson, Emily      FR BLACK                5:58.02    5:57.93        
 34 Chattin, Brittany      STRVR                5:58.00    6:06.52        
 35 Byrd, Elizabeth        MARIN                6:32.25    6:29.79        
 36 Clawson, Susan         MARIN                6:49.80    6:48.16        
 37 Steed, Tanis           MARIN                6:46.38    6:49.87        
 38 Marshall, Danielle     ABING                6:58.00    6:56.82        
 -- Fulford, Nikki         NEWKT                6:00.81         DQ        
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: S 1:27.87        2004 Rockbridge High School, Rockbridge         
                         N Aligood, M Kirkham, B Haggerty, W Copeland      
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lafayette High School  'A'                  1:30.05    1:28.90         40  
     1) Baumler, Matt 10                2) Harkins, Brent 11              
     3) Coleman, Jake 12                4) Harkins, Scott 12              
  2 Potomac Falls HS  'A'                       1:33.13    1:30.39         34  
     1) Bowers, Devin FR                2) Riley, Adam JR                 
     3) Mears, Andy JR                  4) McLean, Matt SR                
  3 Jamestown High School  'A'                  1:31.95    1:30.78         32  
     1) Niewola, Joe JR                 2) Horrell, Blake                 
     3) Cutler, Scott FR                4) Field, Parker JR               
  4 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           1:31.96    1:30.81         30  
     1) Hawkins, Stephen                2) Hostetler, Brian SR            
     3) Stauder, Travis                 4) Starder, Justin SR             
  5 King George High School  'A'                1:31.99    1:31.50         28  
     1) Cook, Matthew SO                2) Huger, Joshua JR               
     3) Bernardes, Max SR               4) Rose, William SR               
  6 Cave Spring High School  'A'                1:34.40    1:33.13         26  
     1) Walker, Hal SR                  2) Vaughn, Brock SO               
     3) Boucher, Michael FR             4) Munson, Kevin JR               
  7 Orange County High School  'A'              1:37.62    1:33.42         24  
     1) Reuss, Ryan SR                  2) Martyn, Daniel JR              
     3) Kelley, Parker SR               4) Montes de Oca, Nick FR         
  8 Tabb High School  'A'                       1:34.49    1:33.76         22  
     1) Haislip, Sean SR                2) Walker, Bobby SR               
     3) Henke, Justin SR                4) Mason, John SR                 
  9 Riverbend High School  'A'                  1:32.74    1:33.91         18  
     1) Hughes, Trey SR                 2) Liegey, Matt JR                
     3) Wallace, Lawson JR              4) Loccisano, Steven JR           
 10 James Monroe High School  'A'               1:34.74    1:34.70         14  
     1) Carr, Trevor FR                 2) Calloway, Neil SO              
     3) Calloway, Robert SR             4) Carter, Philip JR              
 11 Charlottesville High School  'A'            1:36.34    1:35.65         12  
     1) Foky, Daniel                    2) Kell, Nick SR                  
     3) Bloom, Jake                     4) Moruza, Thomas SR              
 12 Loudoun County High School  'A'             1:41.47    1:37.69         10  
     1) Begun, Jeremy FR                2) Loweth, Ryan JR                
     3) Patania, Michael JR             4) Zeidman, Justin FR             
 13 John Handley High School  'A'               1:38.28    1:38.06          8  
     1) Cauve, Hunter                   2) Cote, Austin                   
     3) Savoie, Phillip                 4) Vossler, Greg JR               
 14 York High School  'A'                       1:36.36    1:38.73          6  
     1) Lamberson, Kei                  2) Seifert, Curtis                
     3) Fredericks, Douglas             4) Li, Zhong                      
 15 Bruton High School  'A'                     1:35.24    1:38.76          4  
     1)                                 2) Currey, Steven JR              
     3) Chang, Chris JR                 4) Dunn, Brad JR                  
 16 Heritage High School  'A'                   1:39.56    1:38.79          2  
     1) Durazo, Danny FR                2) O'Bruba, Zach                  
     3) Sugden, John                    4) Durazo, Bryan SR               
 17 Sherando High School  'A'                   1:38.89    1:38.99        
     1) Vaughan, Robert                 2) Haag, Spencer                  
     3) Beatty, Jesse                   4) Kochel, Brad                   
 18 Dominion Titans Swim Team  'A'              1:40.16    1:39.71        
     1) Miller, Drake SR                2) Rizzo, Adam SO                 
     3) Andrews, Andy JR                4) Lawson, Callum SO              
 19 Courtland High School  'A'                  1:38.33    1:40.09        
     1) Hundley, Dennis                 2) Claus, Brian SR                
     3) Strawn, Tyler                   4) Sheets, Adam JR                
 20 Lord Botetourt  'A'                         1:41.40    1:40.16        
     1) Barnett, Charlie SR             2) Everhart, Tyler                
     3) Dooley, Josh SR                 4) Chocklett, Matt                
 21 Poquoson High School  'A'                   1:41.58    1:40.94        
     1) Austin, Seth                    2) Loftus, John SR                
     3) Elliott, Kenny                  4) Meadows, Chris                 
 22 Freedom High School Swim Team  'A'          1:41.81    1:40.96        
     1) Le, Nick JR                     2) Mickelson, Ryan SO             
     3) Tran, Andrew JR                 4) Freda, Joshua SO               
 23 Turner Ashby High School  'A'               1:39.81    1:41.42        
     1) McCammon, Robbie                2) Foster, Ross                   
     3) Foster, Trey                    4) Arey, Andy                     
 24 Waynesboro High School  'A'                 1:40.19    1:41.44        
     1) Bihl, Peter FR                  2) Gunther, Chris SR              
     3) Lovelady, Matt JR               4) Reddy, Logan JR                
 25 Monticello High School  'A'                 1:39.78    1:41.92        
     1) Travis, Sterling JR             2) Trank, Ben                     
     3) Troy, Andrew JR                 4) King, Ben JR                   
 26 Smithfield High School  'A'                 1:41.55    1:42.56        
     1) Hansen, Joshua SO               2) Rice, Joshua FR                
     3) Allen, Justin SO                4) Robinson, Zack                 
 27 Martinsville High School  'A'               1:41.20    1:43.28        
     1) Mahoney, Will                   2) Johnson, Matt                  
     3) Whitener, Travis                4) Utley, Ben                     
 28 Abingdon High School  'A'                   1:38.64    1:48.49        
     1) Cooper, Dustin                  2) McElroy, Andrew SR             
     3) Kidd, Daniel                    4) Rodriguez, Matthew             
 29 Marion Senior High School  'A'              1:49.10    1:48.86        
     1) Beaty, Will                     2) Ratliff, Kris                  
     3) Fender, Doug                    4) Evans, Creed                   
 30 Christiansburg High School  'A'             1:41.39    1:50.87        
     1) Marcenelle, Mack                2) Kroll, Aaron                   
     3) Cunningham, Baker               4) Melendez, Kyle                 
 31 Patrick Henry High School  'A'              2:02.31    2:07.63        
     1) Testerman, Seth                 2) Duncan, JT                     
     3) Love, Greg                      4) Tignor, Levi                   
 -- Western Albemarle High School  'A'          1:37.56         DQ        
     1) Anhold, Matt                    2) Carta, Julian                  
     3) McGrath, Joe                    4) Corley, Daniel                 
 -- Hidden Valley High School  'A'              1:33.22         DQ        
     1) Stowers, Jared SR               2) Adams, Drew JR                 
     3) Chandler, Corey SR              4) Lynch, Kevin SR                
 -- Blacksburg High School  'A'                 1:34.36         DQ        
     1) Borny, Teddy JR                 2) Cobb-Ozanne, Ian SO            
     3) Baudoin, Nico SO                4) Gregg, Evan FR                 
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: S 1:39.74        2005 Lafayette High School, Layfayette          
                         H DAVIS, T BENTON, E LINKENAUGER, J JOHNSON       
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lafayette High School  'A'                  1:42.01    1:41.16         40  
     1) Johnson, Jennifer 11            2) Sweetnam, Hope 11              
     3) Crockett, Sarah 11              4) Davis, Hannah 11               
  2 Brookville High School  'A'                 1:47.16    1:42.96         34  
     1) Williams, Alissa FR             2) Musgrove, Morgan FR            
     3) Engel, Jennifer SR              4) Hines, Lauren FR               
  3 Liberty Bealeton  'A'                       1:46.64    1:42.99         32  
     1) Plesmid, Shauna                 2) Marks, Ann                     
     3) Burarych, Annicole              4) Norman, Jennifer               
  4 Riverbend High School  'A'                  1:44.53    1:44.58         30  
     1) Lambert, Jessica SR             2) Lynn, Kathryn SR               
     3) Virgilio, Rose SO               4) Benton, Tori JR                
  5 Hidden Valley High School  'A'              1:45.48    1:44.66         28  
     1) Hunter, Brittany JR             2) Cecere, Leann SR               
     3) Sisco, Gilliian JR              4) Childress, Lauryn JR           
  6 Potomac Falls HS  'A'                       1:47.68    1:45.51         26  
     1) Hinnant, Breann FR              2) Dutcher, Jessica SO            
     3) Shook, Kirby FR                 4) Daczkowski, Courtney JR        
  7 Jamestown High School  'A'                  1:51.21    1:46.32         24  
     1) Chapman, Elizabeth JR           2) Norton, Alex FR                
     3) Moore, Allison                  4) Giblin, Sydney SO              
  8 Cave Spring High School  'A'                1:46.16    1:46.63         22  
     1) Crawford, Tina JR               2) Baumann, Paige FR              
     3) VanKerchkove, Dani SO           4) Sablik, Julie SR               
  9 James Monroe High School  'A'               1:46.93    1:47.66         18  
     1) Glaeser, Suzannah SO            2) Burns, Briana SR               
     3) Proctor, Kelsey FR              4) McDaniel, Jordan SO            
 10 Tabb High School  'A'                       1:48.22    1:47.71         14  
     1) Shortt, Brittney JR             2) Kimball, Kaitlyn SO            
     3) Mason, Chelsea JR               4) Williams, Kailey SO            
 11 Charlottesville High School  'A'            1:52.53    1:47.94         12  
     1) Little, Liza                    2) Catalano, Rubina               
     3) Moster, Rachel SR               4) Bowe, Madeline                 
 12 Salem High School  'A'                      1:48.69    1:48.01         10  
     1) Leach, Amelia SO                2) Green, Mary SO                 
     3) Hughes, Jaclyn JR               4) Fukumoto, Elizabeth SO         
 13 Grafton High School  'A'                    1:46.40    1:49.29          8  
     1) Ward, Stephanie SR              2) Pollock, Robin SO              
     3) Bass, Lauren SO                 4) Holloway, Meaghan FR           
 14 Spotswood HIgh School  'A'                  1:49.50    1:49.75          6  
     1) Myers, Michelle                 2) Connelly, Michelle             
     3) Coonley, Nicki                  4) Pack, Haley                    
 15 Brentsville District High Scho  'A'         1:49.21    1:49.95          4  
     1) McCue, Liz                      2) Hagen, Elli                    
     3) Ferrel, Karla                   4) Haupt, Brittany JR             
 16 Briar Woods High School  'A'                1:49.61    1:50.18          2  
     1) Woodward, Simone FR             2) Hancock, Christina             
     3) Gillespie, Laura                4) Chase, Allyson SO              
 17 Western Albemarle High School  'A'          1:46.12    1:50.27        
 18 Orange County High School  'A'              1:50.69    1:50.29        
     1) Kendall, Robin JR               2) Sullivan, Heather SO           
     3) Markiewicz, Danielle SO         4) May, Katie FR                  
 19 Lord Botetourt  'A'                         1:52.46    1:50.55        
     1) Richardson, Kimmy SR            2) Schrier, Kelly SR              
     3) Farmer, Kim SR                  4) Spellman, Meghan SR            
 20 Loudoun County High School  'A'             1:49.94    1:50.58        
     1) Nelson, Suzanne SO              2) Giangi, Calie JR               
     3) Decker, Meghan JR               4) Fauber, Kaitlyn FR             
 21 Virginia High School  'A'                   1:50.73    1:50.67        
     1) Curtiss, Katherine SO           2) Arnold, Alicia SR              
     3) Baird, Samantha SR              4) Rhea, Jessica SO               
 22 Sherando High School  'A'                   1:51.75    1:50.99        
     1) Dempster, Mallory               2) Rood, Brittany                 
     3) Allen, Gretchen                 4) Creveling, Emily               
 23 Blacksburg High School  'A'                 1:52.67    1:51.06        
     1) Ryder, Jeano JR                 2) Piedl, Karla SO                
     3) DeLaGarza, CiCi SO              4) Thangjitham, Jessi FR          
 24 York High School  'A'                       1:51.84    1:51.38        
     1) Fredericks, Dana                2) Lambert, Sarah                 
     3) Gomez, Natalia                  4) Fiskus, Lauren                 
 24 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           1:52.77    1:51.38        
     1) Flynt, Lauren                   2) Lavender, C                    
     3) Imron, Nikki                    4) Peterson, S                    
 26 Chancellor High School  'A'                 1:51.71    1:51.64        
     1) Neylon, Meaghan FR              2) Schubel, Leah FR               
     3) Wilder, Tori JR                 4) Yanez, Kathryn JR              
 27 Poquoson High School  'A'                   1:53.63    1:51.88        
     1) Lindell, Nicole                 2) Fournier, Lindsay SR           
     3) Tate, Whitney FR                4) Chung, Thersea SR              
 28 Turner Ashby High School  'A'               1:51.13    1:52.50        
     1) Barber, Marissa                 2) Clague, Lauren                 
     3) Miller, Kelsey                  4) DeSmit, Megan                  
 29 Monticello High School  'A'                 1:52.40    1:52.77        
     1) Haden, Kelsey JR                2) Missel, Elspeth SO             
     3) Schupp, Sydney SR               4) Brown, Laura SR                
 30 Heritage High School  'A'                   1:50.75    1:53.14        
     1) Thomas, Lynn                    2) Krueger, Caitlin SR            
     3) Zint, Alyssa SO                 4) Wright, Nicole SO              
 31 Marion Senior High School  'A'              1:51.91    1:53.54        
 32 Abingdon High School  'A'                   1:55.37    1:53.66        
     1) Carraway, Aubyn                 2) Smith, Julia                   
     3) Smith, Julie                    4) Stallard, Lacy                 
 33 Patrick Henry High School  'A'              2:02.88    2:02.98        
     1) Johnson, Sara                   2) Buchanan, Katie                
     3) Hebard, Paige                   4) Buchanan, Christine            
 34 Martinsville High School  'A'               2:03.98    2:03.08        
     1) Vannutt, Diana                  2) Craig, Mallory                 
     3) Eares, Katherine                4) Bobbitt, Lauren                
 35 Rockbridge High School  'A'                 1:48.40    2:05.39        
     1) Boyer, Christine                2) Ellestad, Paige                
     3) Hinely, Anne                    4) Karsch, Erika                  
 36 Radford High School  'A'                    2:27.39    2:15.69        
     1) Price, Laura                    2) Lacy, Abby                     
     3) Oakley, Caitlin                 4) Johnson, Erin                  
 37 James River High School  'A'                2:20.57    2:17.30        
     1) Bowser, Anna                    2) Cassell, Amelia                
     3) Higginbotham, Rachel            4) Thrasher, Megan                
 -- Waynesboro High School  'A'                 1:49.46         DQ        
     1) Elliott, Shannon SR             2) McDevitt, Grace SR             
     3) Robertson, Blair JR             4) Andersen, Erica SR             
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: S 52.14        2001 John Hartman, Jamestown                      
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baumler, Matt       10 LAFAY                  53.75      53.47         20  
  2 Wingfield, Blaine   SR JTOWN                  55.88      54.13         17  
  3 Hawkins, Stephen       JEFF                   54.66      54.40         16  
  4 Calloway, Robert    SR JMONR                  55.68      55.34         15  
  5 Opp, Garrett           YORK                   57.70      56.35         14  
  6 Faulds, Matthew     SR KING                   57.58      57.42         13  
  7 Skipper, Adam       FR TABB                 1:03.39      57.91         12  
  8 Carr, Trevor        FR JMONR                  57.02      58.03         11  
  9 Loweth, Ryan        JR LOUD                   58.08      58.19          9  
 10 Lockwood, D.J.      12 LAFAY                  58.72      58.20          7  
 11 Miller, Drake       SR DOMIN                  58.07      58.59          6  
 12 Vaughn, Brock       SO CAVE                   58.32      58.61          5  
 13 Lamberson, Kei         YORK                 1:00.80      58.78          4  
 14 Casey, Tom             BROAD                  59.17      58.98          3  
 15 Currey, Steven      JR BRUT                   59.38      59.24          2  
 16 Martyn, Daniel      JR ORANG                1:02.49      59.65          1  
 17 Lerose, Ben          9 LAFAY                  59.60      59.68        
 18 Berrang, Patrick    SR WAYNE                1:01.15      59.84        
 19 Sukramani, Ted      SO JTOWN                  59.53    1:00.02        
 20 Kelley, Parker      SR ORANG                1:00.25    1:00.23        
 21 Kochel, Brad           SHER                 1:00.61    1:00.26        
 22 Mastapeter, John    SR POTO                   59.78    1:00.32        
 23 Dailey, Ben         SR JEFF                 1:00.87    1:00.33        
 24 Timko, Matt            WESTA                1:01.17    1:00.49        
 25 Adams, Drew         JR HIDDN                1:02.81    1:00.53        
 26 Liegey, Matt        JR RIVER                1:02.08    1:00.57        
 27 Doughty, Michael    JR CAVE                 1:00.80    1:00.65        
 28 Jamison, Cole       FR POTO                 1:02.28    1:00.74        
 29 Begun, Jeremy       FR LOUD                 1:01.02    1:01.18        
 30 Bloom, Jake         SR CHAR                 1:02.22    1:01.26        
 31 Bahr, Andrew           BRWAY                1:02.39    1:01.58        
 32 Biffel, Michael     SO KING                 1:03.17    1:01.62        
 32 Bain, Nathan        11 STONE                1:02.94    1:01.62        
 34 Ammen, Thomas       JR HIDDN                1:02.76    1:02.05        
 35 Murphy, Kevin       JR BRENT                1:01.17    1:02.10        
 36 Hoisington, Steven     PARK                 1:01.07    1:02.11        
 37 Fisher, John        SO LIBED                1:03.26    1:02.28        
 38 Cobb-Ozanne, Ian    SO BLACK                1:03.98    1:02.31        
 39 McGrath, Joe           WESTA                1:03.18    1:02.47        
 40 Reuss, Shane        SO ORANG                1:02.90    1:02.69        
 41 Kell, Nick          SR CHAR                 1:00.59    1:02.85        
 42 Willard, Ryan       10 LAFAY                1:03.22    1:03.49        
 43 Albert, Frank       FR KING                 1:02.81    1:03.91        
 44 Durazo, Danny       FR HERIT                1:02.06    1:04.05        
 45 Brown, Matt         SO GRAFT                1:03.41    1:04.36        
 46 Beaty, Will            MARIN                1:06.20    1:04.63        
 47 Murray, Jimmy       SO TABB                 1:03.37    1:04.82        
 48 Dreyzehner, John       ABING                1:05.12    1:05.01        
 49 White, Eli             LIBED                1:04.85    1:07.94        
 50 Tignor, Levi           PATR                 1:07.57    1:09.10        
 51 Norris, Austin         MAGNA                1:13.00    1:11.55        
 52 Taylor, Zach           RADF                 1:13.48    1:13.18        
 53 Freeman, Jake          MAGNA                1:17.06    1:15.22        
 54 Cassell, Logan         BASS                 1:18.90    1:16.93        
 55 Vaughn, Garrett        MART                 1:18.04    1:18.03        
 56 Sanders, Daniel        AUBRN                1:40.44    1:45.75        
 -- Lacy, Seth             RADF                 1:39.41         DQ        
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: S 57.36        2005 Suzanne Schwee, Stonebridge                  
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hines, Lauren       FR BROOK                1:02.50    1:00.32         20  
  2 Shook, Kirby        FR POTO                 1:00.84    1:00.99         17  
  3 Sweetnam, Hope      11 LAFAY                1:01.71    1:01.03         16  
  4 Creveling, Emily       SHER                 1:01.64    1:01.54         15  
  5 Shanks, Lisa        SO TABB                 1:01.29    1:01.88         14  
  6 Sawyer, Michelle       LIBEL                1:02.00    1:02.33         13  
  7 Flynt, Lauren          JEFF                 1:02.66    1:02.63         12  
  8 Linkenauger, Eva    12 LAFAY                1:04.06    1:03.79         11  
  9 Evans, Stephanie    SR JTOWN                1:03.29    1:03.84          9  
 10 Plesmid, Shauna        LIBEL                1:07.78    1:03.95          7  
 11 Emmett, Molly       11 LAFAY                1:04.37    1:04.16          6  
 12 Richardson, Kimmy   SR LORD                 1:07.75    1:04.41          5  
 13 Nelson, Suzanne     SO LOUD                 1:05.56    1:04.46          4  
 14 Williams, Alissa    FR BROOK                1:04.28    1:04.81          3  
 15 Escobar, Kristen    SR WBYRD                1:05.65    1:05.14          2  
 16 Blanquiz, Kristina  JR JTOWN                1:06.07    1:05.29          1  
 17 Ancellotti, Lindsa  FR JTOWN                1:02.77    1:05.40        
 18 Fukumoto, Elizabet  SO SALEM                1:05.83    1:05.48        
 19 Shortt, Brittney    JR TABB                 1:07.26    1:05.69        
 20 Ferrel, Tanya       JR BRENT                1:05.47    1:06.02        
 21 Giangi, Calie       JR LOUD                 1:06.67    1:06.03        
 22 Martin, Erika       SO HIDDN                1:06.04    1:06.07        
 23 Leach, Maisie       SR SALEM                1:07.80    1:06.20        
 24 Dutcher, Jessica    SO POTO                 1:05.71    1:06.37        
 25 Pollock, Robin      SO GRAFT                1:08.01    1:06.99        
 26 Carr, Kelsey        FR TABB                 1:07.89    1:07.28        
 27 Boyer, Christine       ROCK                 1:05.46    1:07.54        
 28 Anderson, Margaret   9 LAFAY                1:06.99    1:07.94        
 29 Endres, Alex        JR POTO                 1:07.38    1:08.05        
 30 Koch, Cristin       SR COURT                1:07.88    1:08.45        
 31 Cooper, Emily       SO KING                 1:07.96    1:08.75        
 32 Johnson, Jade       SO BRENT                1:08.03    1:09.03        
 33 Hisel, Alison       FR TABB                 1:08.06    1:09.17        
 34 Proctor, Caitlin    SO JMONR                1:08.04    1:09.52        
 35 Wilder, Tori        JR CHANC                1:08.06    1:10.76        
 36 Hambrick, Page      SO MARIN                1:08.59    1:10.79        
 37 Johnson, Sara          PATR                 1:16.21    1:14.55        
 38 Hebard, Paige          PATR                 1:18.97    1:17.03        
 39 Minnigh, Josie         ABING                1:15.92    1:17.35        
 40 Phipps, Mary           ABING                1:17.58    1:17.88        
 41 Carlton, Lori          MARIN                1:18.93    1:18.26        
 42 Dickens, Stefi         RADF                 1:22.84    1:19.50        
 43 Clawson, Susan         MARIN                1:21.95    1:20.08        
 44 Linkous, Bridgette     AUBRN                1:33.02    1:29.03        
 -- Neff, Becky            RADF                 1:13.31         NS        
 -- Faulkner, Tara         RADF                 1:33.72         NS        
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: S 58.37        2004 Tom Maddux, LVALL-                           
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Durazo, Bryan       SR HERIT                1:00.69    1:00.28         20  
  2 Stauder, Travis        JEFF                 1:03.68    1:01.13         17  
  3 Harkins, Brent      11 LAFAY                1:02.44    1:01.96         16  
  4 Timko, Keenan          WESTA                1:03.29    1:02.66         15  
  5 Patrick, Logan         ABING                1:04.27    1:03.00         14  
  6 Kibler, Jonny          WMONR                1:03.85    1:03.66         13  
  7 Hennessy, Kevin        YORK                 1:04.85    1:04.04         12  
  8 Knicely, Ricky      FR JTOWN                1:06.51    1:04.11         11  
  9 Conrad, Collin      SO BROOK                1:04.79    1:04.46          9  
 10 Geldmacher, Bud     SO MONTI                1:07.29    1:04.90          7  
 11 Bair, Adam          JR HIDDN                1:04.60    1:05.05          6  
 12 Good, Hunter           BRWAY                1:05.96    1:05.50          5  
 13 Sukramani, Ted      SO JTOWN                1:05.49    1:05.58          4  
 14 Kaehler, Brian      JR BRENT                1:05.55    1:05.69          3  
 15 Le, Nick            JR FREE                 1:07.33    1:05.74          2  
 16 Sisler, Benjaman    JR GRAFT                1:04.41    1:05.79          1  
 17 Mittan, Tim         FR BRIAR                1:06.87    1:06.51        
 18 Lamberson, Tomoya      YORK                 1:07.03    1:06.54        
 19 Henke, Justin       SR TABB                 1:05.98    1:06.96        
 20 Krueger, Justin        CHRIS                1:08.65    1:07.50        
 21 Lauth, Brad         JR JTOWN                1:09.60    1:07.51        
 22 Tram, Andrew           BROAD                1:06.31    1:07.66        
 23 King, Ben           JR MONTI                1:09.37    1:07.89        
 24 Berti, Daniel          WESTA                1:08.26    1:08.04        
 25 Ernst, Stephen         WESTA                1:09.17    1:08.20        
 26 Gosse, Ian          SR KING                 1:08.78    1:08.33        
 27 King, Alex          JR POTO                 1:09.26    1:09.88        
 28 Frank, Barry        SR BLACK                1:08.99    1:10.08        
 29 Watkins, Curtis        YORK                 1:08.17    1:10.85        
 30 Newcomb, Mike       JR JTOWN                1:08.41    1:10.86        
 31 Thompson, Kevin        POTO                 1:08.97    1:11.01        
 32 McElroy, Andrew     SR ABING                1:11.31    1:11.32        
 33 Everhart, Tyler        LORD                 1:10.73    1:11.57        
 34 Fanti, Nick         JR CAVE                 1:09.49    1:11.97        
 35 Fredericks, Dougla     YORK                 1:08.20    1:13.35        
 36 Taggart, Sam           MART                 1:16.23    1:14.72        
 37 Plazak, Michael        JEFF                 1:13.40    1:14.77        
 38 Ratliff, Kris          MARIN                1:17.58    1:15.63        
 39 Smith, Jason           MAGNA                1:22.78    1:21.25        
 40 Napier, Josh           BASS                 1:24.22    1:22.04        
 41 Duncan, JT             PATR                 1:50.86    1:50.61        
 -- Wolfson, Max           RADF                 1:45.08         DQ        
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: S 1:06.38        2005 Anna Linkenauger, Lafayette                
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boyer, Paige        10 LAFAY                1:05.54    1:05.25S        20  
  2 Holloway, Meaghan   FR GRAFT                1:05.56    1:06.41         17  
  3 Linkenauger, Anna   12 LAFAY                1:07.39    1:07.41         16  
  4 Shelley, Caitlin       WESTA                1:10.48    1:08.65         15  
  5 Fournier, Lindsay   SR POQUO                1:12.03    1:09.53         14  
  6 Fredericks, Dana       YORK                 1:12.57    1:10.18         13  
  7 Stone, Kristina     SR SALEM                1:11.60    1:10.45         12  
  8 Fiskus, Lauren         YORK                 1:11.12    1:10.52         11  
  9 Chronister, Whitne  FR ORANG                1:11.13    1:11.39          9  
 10 Kimball, Kaitlyn    SO TABB                 1:12.10    1:11.74          7  
 11 Arnold, Alicia      SR VIRG                 1:14.11    1:12.26          6  
 12 Graham, Maggie      SO MARIN                1:12.29    1:12.35          5  
 13 DeSmit, Megan          TURNR                1:12.15    1:12.52          4  
 14 VanKerchkove, Dani  SO CAVE                 1:13.52    1:13.10          3  
 15 Broadus, Brenna        WESTA                1:14.87    1:13.40          2  
 16 Norman, Jennifer       LIBEL                1:14.14    1:13.54          1  
 17 Imron, Nikki           JEFF                 1:13.80    1:13.79        
 18 Thangjitham, Jessi  FR BLACK                1:14.48    1:13.90        
 19 Curtis, Laura       JR JTOWN                1:14.19    1:14.70        
 20 Sullivan, Kristie   SO WAYNE                1:13.71    1:14.72        
 21 Gill, Megan            LIBEL                1:13.63    1:14.83        
 22 Overstreet, Lee     JR BROOK                1:15.93    1:14.86        
 23 Bacon, Holly        12 LAFAY                1:14.54    1:15.35        
 24 Musgrove, Morgan    FR BROOK                1:15.67    1:15.67        
 25 DeLaGarza, CiCi     SO BLACK                1:17.53    1:15.96        
 26 Robertson, Blair    JR WAYNE                1:16.46    1:15.98        
 27 Carraway, Aubyn        ABING                1:16.75    1:16.01        
 28 McDonald, Michelle     TABB                 1:16.04    1:16.20        
 29 Nakano, Thaisa      FR CAVE                 1:17.65    1:16.80        
 30 Hurley, Ellen       FR HIDDN                1:17.26    1:17.03        
 31 Laundrie, Katie     FR JTOWN                1:17.57    1:17.10        
 32 Muller, Lindsey     SO STRAS                1:16.85    1:17.19        
 33 Gomez, Natalia         YORK                 1:15.82    1:17.30        
 34 Albrite, Jordan     SR HARRS                1:17.20    1:17.34        
 35 Cohill, Thea        JR BLACK                1:16.79    1:17.35        
 35 Carlyle, Lily       SO HERIT                1:16.24    1:17.35        
 37 Bacon, Erin          9 LAFAY                1:17.61    1:17.95        
 38 Aldstadt, Laura     SR JWOOD                1:16.96    1:18.12        
 39 Wright, Nicole      SO HERIT                1:16.56    1:18.15        
 40 Bass, Lauren        SO GRAFT                1:17.28    1:18.95        
 41 Nakano, Priscilla   SR CAVE                 1:17.63    1:18.97        
 42 Wilk, Ayla             MART                 1:19.09    1:19.44        
 43 Mincks, Sarah          JTOWN                1:17.16    1:19.57        
 44 McKinney, Katie        ABING                1:23.42    1:19.95        
 45 Dickens, Gabi          RADF                 1:29.29    1:21.80        
 46 Harvey, Bryn           RADF                 1:33.01    1:28.31        
 47 Buchanan, Katie        PATR                 1:32.00    1:34.47        
 48 Faulkner, Tara         RADF                 1:37.70    1:34.51        
 49 Secreast, Estee        RADF                 1:38.35    1:36.62        
 50 Werth, Julie           PATR                 1:41.64    1:40.52        
 -- Little, Liza           CHAR                 1:17.50         DQ        
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: S 3:10.65        2005 TABB, TABB                                 
                         N Amer, J Mason, R Williams, B Walters            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hidden Valley High School  'A'              3:24.58    3:12.97         40  
     1) Stowers, Jared SR               2) Chandler, Corey SR             
     3) Anderson, Jordan SR             4) Lynch, Kevin SR                
  2 Jamestown High School  'A'                  3:21.24    3:17.88         34  
     1) Wingfield, Blaine SR            2) Field, Parker JR               
     3) Horrell, Blake                  4) Carlson, David SR              
  3 Potomac Falls HS  'A'                       3:25.94    3:18.52         32  
     1) Mastapeter, John SR             2) Bowers, Devin FR               
     3) Mears, Andy JR                  4) McLean, Matt SR                
  4 King George High School  'A'                3:21.50    3:18.70         30  
     1) Faulds, Matthew SR              2) Huger, Joshua JR               
     3) Rose, William SR                4) Bernardes, Max SR              
  5 Blacksburg High School  'A'                 3:29.49    3:25.97         28  
     1) Borny, Teddy JR                 2) Cobb-Ozanne, Ian SO            
     3) Baudoin, Nico SO                4) Gregg, Evan FR                 
  6 Lafayette High School  'A'                  3:27.00    3:26.62         26  
     1) Linkenauger, Kurt 10            2) Lockwood, D.J. 12              
     3) Lerose, Ben 9                   4) Coleman, Jake 12               
  7 Orange County High School  'A'              3:33.50    3:28.58         24  
     1) Kelley, Parker SR               2) Reuss, Ryan SR                 
     3) Martyn, Daniel JR               4) Montes de Oca, Nick FR         
  8 Western Albemarle High School  'A'          3:30.85    3:28.70         20  
  8 Riverbend High School  'A'                  3:28.99    3:28.70         20  
     1) Hughes, Trey SR                 2) Liegey, Matt JR                
     3) Wallace, Lawson JR              4) Loccisano, Steven JR           
 10 Abingdon High School  'A'                   3:32.15    3:28.84         14  
 11 Charlottesville High School  'A'            3:39.44    3:32.64         12  
     1) Foky, Daniel                    2) Bowe, Gordon SR                
     3) Bloom, Jake SR                  4) Moruza, Thomas SR              
 12 York High School  'A'                       3:34.21    3:33.48         10  
     1) Hennessy, Kevin                 2) Fredericks, Douglas            
     3) Mastracci, Brian                4) Opp, Garrett                   
 13 Waynesboro High School  'A'                 3:40.36    3:36.74          8  
     1) Bihl, Peter FR                  2) Berrang, Patrick SR            
     3) Lovelady, Matt JR               4) Mowen, Jacob JR                
 14 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           3:39.86    3:37.12          6  
     1) Dailey, Ben SR                  2) Mascher, Kris SR               
     3) Plazak, Michael                 4) Gorman, Nic                    
 15 Grafton High School  'A'                    3:32.79    3:37.23          4  
     1) Gayk, John SR                   2) Brown, Matt SO                 
     3) Sisler, Benjaman JR             4) Hartman, Ryan SO               
 16 Bruton High School  'A'                     3:40.33    3:37.93          2  
     1)                                 2) Currey, Steven JR              
     3) Chang, Chris JR                 4) Dunn, Brad JR                  
 17 John Handley High School  'A'               3:37.43    3:40.10        
     1) Cote, Austin                    2) Savoie, Phillip                
     3) Vossler, Greg JR                4) Boutwell, Michael SO           
 18 Broadway High School  'A'                   3:46.56    3:40.62        
     1) Robbins, Michael                2) Boswell, Forest                
     3) Bahr, Andrew                    4) Good, Hunter                   
 19 Cave Spring High School  'A'                3:32.25    3:40.73        
     1) Walker, Hal SR                  2) Fanti, Nick JR                 
     3) Hardwig, Scott SR               4) Boucher, Michael FR            
 20 Broad Run High School  'A'                  3:42.95    3:41.73        
     1) Lucas, Ben                      2) Lewis, Brendan                 
     3) Tram, Andrew                    4) Casey, Tom                     
 21 Christiansburg High School  'A'             3:49.29    3:42.26        
     1) Cobb, Iain                      2) Krueger, Justin                
     3) Wensel, Seth                    4) Marcenelle, Mack               
 22 Brookville High School  'A'                 3:48.98    3:45.02        
     1) Olsen, Robert SR                2) Wilder, Drew SO                
     3) Conrad, Collin SO               4) Brame, Jason FR                
 23 Monticello High School  'A'                 3:51.31    3:45.11        
     1) Travis, Sterling JR             2) Troy, Andrew JR                
     3) King, Ben JR                    4) Geldmacher, Bud SO             
 24 Turner Ashby High School  'A'               3:50.18    3:45.17        
     1) McCammon, Robbie                2) Foster, Ross                   
     3) Collier, Ryan                   4) Arey, Andy                     
 25 Smithfield High School  'A'                 3:50.28    3:46.78        
     1) Baird, Jarred SR                2) Rice, Joshua FR                
     3) Allen, Justin SO                4) Hansen, Joshua SO              
 26 James Monroe High School  'A'               3:33.93    3:48.56        
     1) Calloway, Neil SO               2) Carter, Philip JR              
     3) Hannon, James JR                4) Jacobs, Will SR                
 27 Brentsville District High Scho  'A'         3:46.82    3:49.25        
     1) Kaehler, Brian JR               2) Denecke, Nick                  
     3) Mason, Robbie                   4) Murphy, Kevin JR               
 28 Liberty Bedford  'A'                        3:51.95    3:53.37        
     1) Burke, Josh                     2) White, Eli                     
     3) Watts, Burks                    4) Fisher, John SO                
 29 Tabb High School  'A'                       3:46.40    3:55.66        
     1) Skipper, Adam FR                2) Viken, Kevin JR                
     3) McCormick, Sean                 4) Murray, Jimmy SO               
 30 Loudoun County High School  'A'             3:49.24    3:55.73        
     1) Zeidman, Justin FR              2) Patania, Michael JR            
     3) Hauptman, Ryan SR               4) Ford, Mathew JR                
 31 Martinsville High School  'A'               3:58.79    4:01.19        
     1) Mahoney, Will                   2) Tounce, Josh                   
     3) Whitener, Travis                4) Johnson, Matt                  
 32 Marion Senior High School  'A'              4:20.62    4:13.39        
     1) Beaty, Will                     2) Evans, Creed                   
     3) Ratliff, Kris                   4) Richardson, Blake              
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: S 3:37.60        2005 Lafayette, Lafayette                       
                         C Woodall-Gainey, K Escobar, K Spradlin, E Tudor  
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lafayette High School  'A'                  3:42.80    3:41.90         40  
     1) Davis, Hannah 11                2) Crockett, Sarah 11             
     3) Boyer, Paige 10                 4) Linkenauger, Anna 12           
  2 Hidden Valley High School  'A'              4:02.43    3:47.26         34  
     1) Phillips, Jaimie SR             2) Cecere, Leann SR               
     3) Sisco, Gilliian JR              4) Childress, Lauryn JR           
  3 Jamestown High School  'A'                  3:58.74    3:47.71         32  
     1) Giblin, Sydney SO               2) Evans, Stephanie SR            
     3) Ancellotti, Lindsay FR          4) Murphy, Sarah JR               
  4 Riverbend High School  'A'                  3:49.98    3:48.86         30  
     1) Lynn, Kathryn SR                2) Lambert, Jessica SR            
     3) Virgilio, Rose SO               4) Benton, Tori JR                
  5 Brookville High School  'A'                 3:58.45    3:49.28         28  
     1) Williams, Alissa FR             2) Musgrove, Morgan FR            
     3) Engel, Jennifer SR              4) Hines, Lauren FR               
  6 King George High School  'A'                3:56.21    3:52.63         26  
     1) Cooper, Emily SO                2) Carpenter, Christine JR        
     3) Hynson, Jaclyn SO               4) Lyon, Kathleen FR              
  7 Salem High School  'A'                      4:07.00    3:55.14         24  
     1) Waryold, Meghan FR              2) Guynn, Becky JR                
     3) Fukumoto, Elizabeth SO          4) Stone, Kristina SR             
  8 Western Albemarle High School  'A'          3:57.17    3:55.27         22  
  9 Tabb High School  'A'                       3:59.84    3:58.09         18  
     1) Shanks, Lisa SO                 2) Shortt, Brittney JR            
     3) Helmick, Christine SO           4) Hisel, Alison FR               
 10 Liberty Bealeton  'A'                       3:55.71    3:59.45         14  
     1) Norman, Jennifer                2) Burarych, Annicole             
     3) Gill, Megan                     4) Sawyer, Michelle               
 11 Charlottesville High School  'A'            4:03.86    4:00.95         12  
     1) Schoppa, Melina                 2) Catalano, Rubina               
     3) Moster, Rachel SR               4) Bowe, Madeline                 
 12 Broad Run High School  'A'                  3:59.90    4:02.49         10  
     1) Adams, Chelsie                  2) Grezeszak, Tatiana             
     3) Powell, Noelle                  4) Poltash, Nicole                
 13 Waynesboro High School  'A'                 4:01.34    4:02.61          8  
     1) Elliott, Shannon SR             2) Sullivan, Kristie SO           
     3) Andersen, Erica SR              4) Spicuzza, Elizabeth SO         
 14 Orange County High School  'A'              4:08.29    4:04.13          6  
     1) Kendall, Robin JR               2) May, Katie FR                  
     3) Markiewicz, Danielle SO         4) Chronister, Whitney FR         
 15 Christiansburg High School  'A'             4:10.29    4:04.85          4  
     1) Kroll, Madeline                 2) Simmons, Emily                 
     3) Wensel, Lauren                  4) Wiggert, Jessica               
 16 Bruton High School  'A'                     4:09.06    4:05.67          2  
     1) Lawless, Kristina SR            2) Melson, Rebecca JR             
     3) Scott, Courtney JR              4) Hartman, Jackie JR             
 17 Marion Senior High School  'A'              4:07.74    4:06.76        
 18 Turner Ashby High School  'A'               4:07.48    4:07.47        
     1) Barber, Marissa                 2) Glick, Hannah                  
     3) Clague, Lauren                  4) DeSmit, Megan                  
 19 Briar Woods High School  'A'                4:10.07    4:07.52        
     1) Hancock, Christina              2) Woodward, Kelly                
     3) Jehrling, Brianna               4) Woodward, Simone FR            
 20 Brentsville District High Scho  'A'         4:04.74    4:08.06        
     1) Johnson, Jade SO                2) Ferrel, Karla                  
     3) Emerick, Allie                  4) McDonald, Molly JR             
 21 Monticello High School  'A'                 4:07.56    4:08.68        
     1) Haden, Kelsey JR                2) Missel, Elspeth SO             
     3) Schupp, Sydney SR               4) Brown, Laura SR                
 22 Potomac Falls HS  'A'                       4:01.36    4:11.90        
     1) Fraser, Hope FR                 2) Endres, Alex JR                
     3) Bennett, Allyn FR               4) Tate, Caylyn                   
 23 Blacksburg High School  'A'                 4:10.68    4:12.04        
     1) Ryder, Jeano JR                 2) Hounshell, Alex SO             
     3) Piedl, Karla SO                 4) DeLaGarza, CiCi SO             
 24 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           4:09.90    4:13.87        
     1) Khanna, So                      2) Flynt, Lauren                  
     3) Brown, J                        4) Khanna, Sa                     
 25 James Monroe High School  'A'               3:58.78    4:16.78        
     1) Proctor, Kelsey FR              2) Proctor, Caitlin SO            
     3) McDaniel, Jordan SO             4) Campbell, Janie SO             
 26 York High School  'A'                       4:06.29    4:18.42        
     1) Gomez, Natalia                  2) Lambert, Sarah                 
     3) Hampton, Cassandra              4) Berrios, Amanda                
 27 Loudoun County High School  'A'             4:00.63    4:18.46        
     1) Nelson, Hannah SO               2) Spaulding, Brittany SO         
     3) Bradley, Chelsea JR             4) Fauber, Kaitlyn FR             
 28 Cave Spring High School  'A'                4:04.04    4:19.66        
     1) Nakano, Priscilla SR            2) Crawford, Tina JR              
     3) Webb, Kelsey SR                 4) Nakano, Thaisa FR              
 29 Abingdon High School  'A'                   4:25.65    4:26.20        
     1) Carraway, Aubyn                 2) Minnigh, Josie                 
     3) Phipps, Mary                    4) Smith, Julie                   
 30 Martinsville High School  'A'               4:48.05    4:45.07        
     1) Bobbitt, Lauren                 2) Taggart, Ashley                
     3) Wilk, Ayla                      4) Vannutt, Diana