Seminole District Championship - 2/2/2007                   
                      Seminole District Championship Meet                      
                        Jamerson YMCA February 02, 2007                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  SemDistRec: # 1:41.40        2005 Jefferson Forest, Jefferson Forest         
                1:55.86  ST
                2:02.78  R3
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:45.43    1:43.55 ST      18  
     1) Ryan Murphy                     2) Collin Conrad                  
     3) Jason Brame                     4) Zach Roberts                   
                  26.22       54.53 (28.31)     1:19.44 (24.91)     1:43.55 (24.11)
  2 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           1:44.34    1:44.42 ST      14  
     1) Stephen Hawkins                 2) Travis Stauder                 
     3) Drew Pociluyko                  4) Lee Elliott                    
                  25.28       53.26 (27.98)     1:21.22 (27.96)     1:44.42 (23.20)
  3 Liberty  'A'                                1:52.94    1:54.10 ST      12  
     1) Eli White                       2) Watts Burks                    
     3) John Fisher                     4) Tyler Key                      
                  30.40     1:02.31 (31.91)     1:28.49 (26.18)     1:54.10 (25.61)
  4 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          2:03.26    1:58.64 R3      10  
     1) Adam Crago                      2) Mike Coleman                   
     3) Jordan Brizendine               4) Matt McGinn                    
                  27.84     1:02.60 (34.76)     1:30.78 (28.18)     1:58.64 (27.86)
  5 Heritage High School-VA  'A'                2:11.64    2:08.72          8  
     1) Taylor Smith                    2) Nick Englund                   
     3) Mathew Sisk                     4) Conrad Huband                  
                  34.91     1:12.10 (37.19)     1:41.45 (29.35)     2:08.72 (27.27)
  6 Stanton River High School  'A'              2:14.02    2:15.95          6  
     1) Robert Kuczmarski               2) Ryan Williamson                
     3) CP Dehli                        4) Nathan Wentzel                 
                  36.72     1:16.08 (39.36)     1:44.58 (28.50)     2:15.95 (31.37)
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  SemDistRec: # 1:58.21   1/27/2006 Brookville, Brookville                     
                         A Williams, L Overstreet, J Engel, L Hines        
                2:06.17  ST
                2:08.67  R3
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              2:00.32    1:58.31 ST      18  
     1) Lauren Hines                    2) Lee Overstreet                 
     3) Alissa Williams                 4) Morgan Musgrove                
                  28.83     1:03.55 (34.72)     1:32.28 (28.73)     1:58.31 (26.03)
  2 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           2:03.02    2:01.88 ST      14  
     1) Lauren Flynt                    2) Linde Groover                  
     3) Nikki Imron                     4) Jennifer Brown                 
                  31.75     1:04.52 (32.77)     1:33.93 (29.41)     2:01.88 (27.95)
  3 Stanton River High School  'A'              2:14.44    2:13.91         12  
     1) Brittany Chattin                2) Lauren Thumann                 
     3) Jessie Nelson                   4) Brittany Bays                  
                  34.33     1:10.84 (36.51)     1:43.41 (32.57)     2:13.91 (30.50)
  4 Liberty  'A'                                2:13.57    2:17.68         10  
     1) Ashley Sperberg                 2) Liza Mackey                    
     3) Kate Burks                      4) Ashlynn Buttram                
                  34.99     1:13.89 (38.90)     1:48.48 (34.59)     2:17.68 (29.20)
  5 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          2:20.60    2:18.38          8  
     1) Renay Thomas                    2) Brittany Hallberg              
     3) Melissa Simpson                 4) Grace Tschetter                
                  35.57     1:24.38 (48.81)     1:48.56 (24.18)     2:18.38 (29.82)
  6 Heritage High School-VA  'A'                2:25.70    2:33.03          6  
     1) Bonnie Gumpman                  2) Jessie Farinholt               
     3) Sarah Nilles                    4) Heather House                  
                  38.81     1:25.82 (47.01)     2:01.03 (35.21)     2:33.03 (32.00)
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  SemDistRec: # 1:51.44        1999 C. Malone, Brookville                      
                1:59.15  ST
                2:03.57  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collin Conrad          Bhs-VA               1:53.85    1:53.17 ST       9  
                  26.27       54.76 (28.49)     1:24.18 (29.42)     1:53.17 (28.99)
  2 Phillip Gorman         Jfhs                 2:01.20    2:01.07 R3       7  
                  27.80       58.03 (30.23)     1:28.95 (30.92)     2:01.07 (32.12)
  3 Adam Crago             Lancers-VA           2:00.33    2:04.63          6  
                  27.74       58.59 (30.85)     1:31.34 (32.75)     2:04.63 (33.29)
  4 Mark Hostutler         Jfhs                 2:12.38    2:06.49          5  
                  29.04     1:02.14 (33.10)     1:34.01 (31.87)     2:06.49 (32.48)
  5 Chris Collier          Bhs-VA               2:09.69    2:08.43          4  
                  29.05     1:01.56 (32.51)     1:35.54 (33.98)     2:08.43 (32.89)
  6 Eli White              Lhs                  2:13.19    2:10.19          3  
                  28.26     1:00.34 (32.08)     1:34.79 (34.45)     2:10.19 (35.40)
  7 CP Dehli               Srhs Swim            2:10.72    2:14.97          2  
                  28.66     1:01.83 (33.17)     1:38.27 (36.44)     2:14.97 (36.70)
  8 Kyle Cole              Bhs-VA               2:18.17    2:16.73          1  
                  30.16     1:03.65 (33.49)     1:39.44 (35.79)     2:16.73 (37.29)
  9 Jordan Noyes           Jfhs                 2:19.51    2:20.60        
                  31.70     1:08.92 (37.22)     1:47.32 (38.40)     2:20.60 (33.28)
 10 Breck Light            Bhs-VA               2:29.77    2:20.90        
 11 Jamie Bost             Lancers-VA           2:27.43    2:24.30        
                  31.18     1:06.10 (34.92)     1:43.51 (37.41)     2:24.30 (40.79)
 12 Kyle Balchik           Jfhs                 2:29.84    2:31.14        
                  31.93     1:10.20 (38.27)     1:51.89 (41.69)     2:31.14 (39.25)
 13 Nick Englund           Heritage-VA          2:37.64    2:37.26        
                  34.22     1:14.46 (40.24)     1:57.99 (43.53)     2:37.26 (39.27)
 14 Scott Bailey           Lancers-VA           2:51.20    2:38.34        
                  33.77     1:13.59 (39.82)     1:56.05 (42.46)     2:38.34 (42.29)
 15 Dave Thomas            Lhs                  2:47.65    2:43.55        
                  37.28     1:18.15 (40.87)     2:01.63 (43.48)     2:43.55 (41.92)
 16 Andrew Boydoh          Lancers-VA                NT    3:02.63        
                  36.80     1:21.22 (44.42)     2:11.13 (49.91)     3:02.63 (51.50)
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  SemDistRec: # 2:04.95        1997 J. Marsh, Heritage                         
                2:09.75  ST
                2:12.56  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lily Phillips          Bhs-VA               2:16.57    2:15.63          9  
                  31.05     1:05.41 (34.36)     1:40.80 (35.39)     2:15.63 (34.83)
  2 Lauren Flynt           Jfhs                 2:17.26    2:17.32          7  
                  31.53     1:05.83 (34.30)     1:42.05 (36.22)     2:17.32 (35.27)
  3 Taylor Huntington      Jfhs                 2:17.20    2:19.83          6  
                  31.70     1:07.06 (35.36)     1:44.28 (37.22)     2:19.83 (35.55)
  4 Lee Overstreet         Bhs-VA               2:23.45    2:22.66          5  
                  32.69     1:09.13 (36.44)     1:46.22 (37.09)     2:22.66 (36.44)
  5 Brittany Deacon        Bhs-VA               2:33.65    2:23.06          4  
                  33.34     1:09.99 (36.65)     1:47.25 (37.26)     2:23.06 (35.81)
  6 Shelby Peterson        Jfhs                 2:22.60    2:27.02          3  
                  32.27     1:09.27 (37.00)     1:48.13 (38.86)     2:27.02 (38.89)
  7 Emily Skibinski        Jfhs                 2:29.45    2:27.73          2  
                  32.51     1:10.21 (37.70)     1:51.04 (40.83)     2:27.73 (36.69)
  8 Kelsey Burton          Bhs-VA               2:32.62    2:27.92          1  
                  33.35     1:10.63 (37.28)     1:49.83 (39.20)     2:27.92 (38.09)
  9 Ashley Sperberg        Lhs                  2:22.75    2:29.68        
                  32.32     1:09.89 (37.57)     1:50.52 (40.63)     2:29.68 (39.16)
 10 Courtney Gisiner       Srhs Swim            2:36.06    2:31.19        
                  35.28     1:12.85 (37.57)     1:51.92 (39.07)     2:31.19 (39.27)
 11 Sarah Nilles           Heritage-VA          2:43.19    2:44.74        
                  38.03     1:20.49 (42.46)     2:04.18 (43.69)     2:44.74 (40.56)
 12 Faith Karuiki          Heritage-VA          2:51.27    2:47.26        
                  38.26     1:21.81 (43.55)     2:05.74 (43.93)     2:47.26 (41.52)
 13 Wendy Carroll          Lancers-VA           2:43.48    2:47.45        
                  38.20     1:21.70 (43.50)     2:04.77 (43.07)     2:47.45 (42.68)
 14 Hilary Smith           Heritage-VA               NT    2:53.42        
                  37.29     1:20.70 (43.41)     2:08.45 (47.75)     2:53.42 (44.97)
 15 Brittany Bays          Srhs Swim            3:02.81    3:00.38        
                  39.80     1:26.35 (46.55)     2:16.31 (49.96)     3:00.38 (44.07)
 16 Jessie Farinholt       Heritage-VA               NT    3:07.86        
                  40.73     1:27.03 (46.30)     2:16.34 (49.31)     3:07.86 (51.52)
 17 Meagan Adams           Lancers-VA           3:07.40    3:12.00        
                  38.32     1:27.65 (49.33)     2:21.58 (53.93)     3:12.00 (50.42)
 18 Romona Thomas          Lhs                  3:10.51    3:22.44        
                  43.53     1:36.31 (52.78)     2:30.33 (54.02)     3:22.44 (52.11)
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  SemDistRec: # 2:02.74        2005 Scott Thacker, Jefferson Forest            
                2:14.97  ST
                2:18.80  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Travis Stauder         Jfhs                 1:59.77    2:06.40 ST       9  
                  27.72       59.26 (31.54)     1:35.46 (36.20)     2:06.40 (30.94)
  2 Nicholas Gorman        Jfhs                 2:13.70    2:17.02 R3       7  
                  30.00     1:03.68 (33.68)     1:46.10 (42.42)     2:17.02 (30.92)
  3 Andrew Moon            Jfhs                 2:24.69    2:26.28          6  
                  29.74     1:05.90 (36.16)     1:51.76 (45.86)     2:26.28 (34.52)
  4 Robert Deis            Jfhs                 2:32.59    2:29.64          5  
                  30.06     1:09.55 (39.49)     1:55.31 (45.76)     2:29.64 (34.33)
  5 Drew Wilder            Bhs-VA               2:47.76    2:45.08          4  
                  33.39     1:15.14 (41.75)     2:09.66 (54.52)     2:45.08 (35.42)
  6 Ryan Williamson        Srhs Swim            2:37.37    2:45.09          3  
                  32.14     1:15.04 (42.90)     2:06.09 (51.05)     2:45.09 (39.00)
  7 Daniel Witcher         Bhs-VA               3:04.05    2:47.88          2  
                  39.09     1:21.33 (42.24)     2:07.07 (45.74)     2:47.88 (40.81)
  8 Robert Drewry          Bhs-VA               2:50.26    2:48.17          1  
                  36.26     1:17.10 (40.84)     2:11.59 (54.49)     2:48.17 (36.58)
  9 Josh Edwards           Lhs                  2:50.47    2:49.10        
                  34.26                             2:09.01 ( )     2:49.10 (40.09)
 10 Mike Coleman           Lancers-VA           2:53.38    2:53.52        
                  36.24     1:22.91 (46.67)     2:07.68 (44.77)     2:53.52 (45.84)
 11 Matt McGinn            Lancers-VA           2:51.68    2:53.98        
                  36.79     1:22.82 (46.03)     2:16.12 (53.30)     2:53.98 (37.86)
 12 Wesley Billingsly      Heritage-VA          3:02.38    3:01.26        
                  42.33     1:28.20 (45.87)     2:18.30 (50.10)     3:01.26 (42.96)
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  SemDistRec: # 2:16.45   1/27/2006 Lauren Hines, Brookville                   
                2:27.35  ST
                2:29.23  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Melissa Simpson        Lancers-VA           2:22.40    2:19.07 ST       9  
                  30.30     1:04.85 (34.55)     1:46.99 (42.14)     2:19.07 (32.08)
  2 Brittany Dray          Bhs-VA               2:26.54    2:24.48 ST       7  
                  31.93     1:06.76 (34.83)     1:51.30 (44.54)     2:24.48 (33.18)
  3 Nikki Imron            Jfhs                 2:31.05    2:28.90 R3       6  
                  31.28     1:10.66 (39.38)     1:53.23 (42.57)     2:28.90 (35.67)
  4 Emily Black            Jfhs                 2:35.24    2:30.18          5  
                  33.04     1:09.92 (36.88)     1:56.93 (47.01)     2:30.18 (33.25)
  5 Julie Lotz             Jfhs                 2:32.84    2:31.15          4  
                  32.91     1:13.22 (40.31)     1:56.25 (43.03)     2:31.15 (34.90)
  6 Stephanie Bruce        Bhs-VA               2:41.01    2:36.80          3  
                  34.47     1:14.19 (39.72)     2:00.23 (46.04)     2:36.80 (36.57)
  7 Brittany Chattin       Srhs Swim            2:30.83    2:37.58          2  
                  34.40     1:13.77 (39.37)     1:59.88 (46.11)     2:37.58 (37.70)
  8 Kate Burks             Lhs                  2:43.70    2:44.57          1  
                  35.50     1:15.94 (40.44)     2:05.69 (49.75)     2:44.57 (38.88)
  9 Ginny Mitchell         Bhs-VA               2:54.25    2:50.40        
                  37.02     1:17.04 (40.02)     2:09.34 (52.30)     2:50.40 (41.06)
 10 Laura Crites           Jfhs                 2:58.92    2:58.20        
                  37.45     1:24.16 (46.71)     2:12.81 (48.65)     2:58.20 (45.39)
 11 Melanie Hall           Lancers-VA           3:16.48    3:18.59        
                  44.88     1:32.45 (47.57)   2:33.48 (1:01.03)     3:18.59 (45.11)
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  SemDistRec: # 22.21        1999 Aaron Mabery, Brookville                     
                23.91  ST
                24.43  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Murphy            Bhs-VA                 23.28      22.27 ST       9  
  2 John Fisher            Lhs                    23.39      23.41 ST       7  
  3 Lee Elliott            Jfhs                   23.88      23.85 ST       6  
  4 Zach Roberts           Bhs-VA                 24.66      24.18 R3       5  
  5 Jordan Brizendine      Lancers-VA             25.43      25.46          4  
  6 Joe Euhus              Jfhs                   25.51      25.51          3  
  7 Kyle Balchik           Jfhs                   25.87      25.71          2  
  8 David Parlier          Jfhs                   26.03      25.97          1  
  9 Tyler Key              Lhs                    26.17      26.35        
 10 Jay Graham             Bhs-VA                 27.70      26.61        
 11 Conrad Huband          Heritage-VA            26.84      26.68        
 12 Travis Honse           Heritage-VA            27.74      27.14        
 13 Taylor Smith           Heritage-VA            27.12      27.62        
 14 Jeff Burns             Bhs-VA                 27.07      27.65        
 15 Bryan Allen            Lhs                    29.19      27.92        
 16 Austin Merill          Lhs                    27.75      27.99        
 17 Chris Waters           Lancers-VA             30.03      29.77        
 18 Jonathon Hounsell      Lancers-VA             31.57      30.26        
 19 Ben Phelps             Heritage-VA            27.92      33.26        
 20 Jeff Allen             Lancers-VA             37.31      35.92        
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  SemDistRec: # 25.68        2004 Beth Aldrich, Heritage                       
                26.91  ST
                27.41  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lauren Hines           Bhs-VA                 25.91      25.07#ST       9  
  2 Morgan Musgrove        Bhs-VA                 27.12      26.59 ST       7  
  3 Danielle Bradner       Bhs-VA                 28.82      27.88          6  
  4 Sonya Khanna           Jfhs                   28.30      28.31          5  
  5 Jennifer Brown         Jfhs                   28.18      28.63          4  
  6 Liza Mackey            Lhs                    29.18      28.91          3  
  7 Chelsea Lavender       Jfhs                   28.81      29.50          2  
  8 Emily Brzycki          Heritage-VA            29.46      29.93          1  
  9 Ashley Smith           Lhs                    31.87      30.42        
  9 Renay Thomas           Lancers-VA             30.71      30.42        
 11 Brittany Hallberg      Lancers-VA             30.77      31.33        
 12 Jessica Hobbs          Bhs-VA                 31.62      31.66        
 13 Whitney Bonheim        Jfhs                   30.94      31.70        
 14 Rachel Smith           Lhs                    32.43      32.24        
 15 Heather House          Heritage-VA            33.54      33.27        
 16 Grace Tschetter        Lancers-VA             32.87      33.51        
 17 Taylor Brzycki         Heritage-VA            33.70      33.75        
 18 Brittany Bobbitt       Lhs                    35.91      35.23        
 19 Allison Reynolds       Heritage-VA            39.22      38.06        
 20 Sara Davis             Srhs Swim              39.48      38.24        
 21 Kari Hart              Lancers-VA             39.94      40.28        
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  SemDistRec: # 54.41        2004 Kip Abbott, Brookville                       
              1:00.02  ST
              1:04.36  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jason Brame            Bhs-VA                 57.20      55.08 ST       9  
                  25.90       55.08 (29.18)                                        
  2 Fabrizio Brito         Lhs                  1:02.52    1:03.25 R3       7  
                  28.81     1:03.25 (34.44)                                        
  3 Andrew Moon            Jfhs                 1:03.44    1:03.41 R3       6  
                  29.92     1:03.41 (33.49)                                        
  4 Drew Pociluyko         Jfhs                 1:03.70    1:04.99          5  
                  29.28     1:04.99 (35.71)                                        
  5 Chris Collier          Bhs-VA               1:04.41    1:05.08          4  
                  30.68     1:05.08 (34.40)                                        
  6 Watts Burks            Lhs                  1:04.89    1:07.39          3  
                  30.22     1:07.39 (37.17)                                        
  7 Jordan Noyes           Jfhs                 1:09.62    1:09.54          2  
                  32.30     1:09.54 (37.24)                                        
  8 Mathew Sisk            Heritage-VA          1:10.01    1:09.87          1  
                  31.60     1:09.87 (38.27)                                        
  9 David Parlier          Jfhs                 1:09.42    1:11.41        
                  31.16     1:11.41 (40.25)                                        
 10 Ryan Williamson        Srhs Swim            1:09.47    1:12.99        
                  32.10     1:12.99 (40.89)                                        
 11 Josh Edwards           Lhs                  1:16.04    1:18.26        
                  36.54     1:18.26 (41.72)                                        
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  SemDistRec: # 1:03.09   1/27/2006 Lauren Hines, Brookville                   
                1:06.86  ST
                1:09.17  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alissa Williams        Bhs-VA               1:04.79    1:04.93 ST       9  
                  30.66     1:04.93 (34.27)                                        
  2 Nikki Imron            Jfhs                 1:08.61    1:10.14          7  
                  32.27     1:10.14 (37.87)                                        
  3 Kate Burks             Lhs                  1:15.60    1:14.57          6  
                  35.35     1:14.57 (39.22)                                        
  4 Brittany Deacon        Bhs-VA               1:15.27    1:15.39          5  
                  34.04     1:15.39 (41.35)                                        
  5 Lauren Carpinelli      Jfhs                 1:17.95    1:16.74          4  
                  35.79     1:16.74 (40.95)                                        
  6 Marissa Moneymaker     Lhs                  1:18.31    1:18.61          3  
                  36.28     1:18.61 (42.33)                                        
  7 Emily Brzycki          Heritage-VA          1:18.97    1:19.13          2  
                  36.13     1:19.13 (43.00)                                        
  8 Courtney Gisiner       Srhs Swim            1:23.59    1:21.23          1  
                  38.04     1:21.23 (43.19)                                        
  9 Ginny Mitchell         Bhs-VA               1:25.16    1:23.34        
                  37.37     1:23.34 (45.97)                                        
 10 Kellie Blue            Jfhs                 1:26.65    1:24.66        
                  37.33     1:24.66 (47.33)                                        
 11 Salina Khanna          Jfhs                 1:26.11    1:28.02        
 12 Wendy Carroll          Lancers-VA           1:43.02    1:44.56        
                  47.83     1:44.56 (56.73)                                        
 13 Emma Gibson            Lancers-VA           2:01.82    1:58.85        
                  54.44   1:58.85 (1:04.41)                                        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  SemDistRec: # 48.54        2000 Aaron Mabery, Brookville                     
                52.98  ST
                53.54  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephen Hawkins        Jfhs                   48.14      48.19#ST       9  
                  22.82       48.19 (25.37)                                        
  2 John Fisher            Lhs                    52.56      52.02 ST       7  
                  24.63       52.02 (27.39)                                        
  3 Adam Crago             Lancers-VA             53.28      53.84          6  
                  25.08       53.84 (28.76)                                        
  4 Michael Plazak         Jfhs                   56.18      55.96          5  
                  25.89       55.96 (30.07)                                        
  5 Joe Euhus              Jfhs                   57.92      57.43          4  
                  27.60       57.43 (29.83)                                        
  6 Drew Wilder            Bhs-VA               1:02.28      59.99          3  
                  29.12       59.99 (30.87)                                        
  7 Conrad Huband          Heritage-VA          1:02.38    1:01.00          2  
  8 Mark Hostutler         Jfhs                   57.12    1:01.56          1  
  9 Tyler Key              Lhs                  1:01.76    1:01.86        
                  28.49     1:01.86 (33.37)                                        
 10 Jeff Burns             Bhs-VA               1:02.42    1:02.40        
                  29.02     1:02.40 (33.38)                                        
 11 Jay Graham             Bhs-VA               1:06.32    1:02.74        
                  28.93     1:02.74 (33.81)                                        
 12 Travis Honse           Heritage-VA          1:05.63    1:03.12        
                  30.19     1:03.12 (32.93)                                        
 13 Austin Merill          Lhs                  1:05.04    1:03.38        
                  29.84     1:03.38 (33.54)                                        
 14 Scott Bailey           Lancers-VA           1:14.02    1:07.75        
 15 Matt McGinn            Lancers-VA           1:06.37    1:07.77        
                  31.34     1:07.77 (36.43)                                        
 16 Robert Kuczmarski      Srhs Swim            1:06.75    1:09.46        
                  32.70     1:09.46 (36.76)                                        
 17 Sam Carroll            Heritage-VA          1:14.48    1:11.50        
 18 Drew Padgett           Lhs                  1:11.68    1:12.83        
                  33.69     1:12.83 (39.14)                                        
 19 Stefan Phelps          Heritage-VA          1:20.64    1:19.10        
 20 Wayne Donald           Lancers-VA           1:28.91    1:22.26        
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  SemDistRec: # 56.93        2004 Beth Aldrich, Heritage                       
                59.30  ST
              1:01.10  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lauren Hines           Bhs-VA                 56.27      54.18#ST       9  
                  25.86       54.18 (28.32)                                        
  2 Linde Groover          Jfhs                   59.17      58.84 ST       7  
                  27.77       58.84 (31.07)                                        
  3 Taylor Huntington      Jfhs                 1:02.71    1:02.78          6  
                  30.04     1:02.78 (32.74)                                        
  4 Jessie Nelson          Srhs Swim            1:04.30    1:03.43          5  
                  30.09     1:03.43 (33.34)                                        
  5 Danielle Bradner       Bhs-VA               1:06.78    1:03.85          4  
                  32.00     1:03.85 (31.85)                                        
  6 Emily Skibinski        Jfhs                 1:05.83    1:06.03          3  
                  31.21     1:06.03 (34.82)                                        
  7 Jessica Marston        Bhs-VA               1:07.83    1:06.84          2  
                  31.37     1:06.84 (35.47)                                        
  8 Brittany Hallberg      Lancers-VA           1:09.81    1:09.89          1  
                  34.03     1:09.89 (35.86)                                        
  9 Lyndsie Mays           Bhs-VA               1:11.93    1:10.39        
                  33.72     1:10.39 (36.67)                                        
 10 Ashlynn Buttram        Lhs                  1:06.63    1:11.39        
                  33.09     1:11.39 (38.30)                                        
 11 Whitney Bonheim        Jfhs                 1:13.53    1:13.97        
                  34.03     1:13.97 (39.94)                                        
 12 Ashley Smith           Lhs                  1:15.56    1:14.38        
                  34.64     1:14.38 (39.74)                                        
 13 Rachel Smith           Lhs                  1:14.44    1:15.11        
                  35.56     1:15.11 (39.55)                                        
 14 Hilary Smith           Heritage-VA          1:15.81    1:15.47        
                  35.10     1:15.47 (40.37)                                        
 15 Brittany Bays          Srhs Swim            1:16.60    1:17.08        
                  36.74     1:17.08 (40.34)                                        
 16 Heather House          Heritage-VA          1:17.48    1:17.33        
                  36.36     1:17.33 (40.97)                                        
 17 Meagan Adams           Lancers-VA           1:20.89    1:21.03        
                  37.45     1:21.03 (43.58)                                        
 18 Brittany Bobbitt       Lhs                  1:26.12    1:24.30        
                  40.67     1:24.30 (43.63)                                        
 19 Leigh Ann Haley        Srhs Swim            1:19.32    1:29.21        
                  42.26     1:29.21 (46.95)                                        
 20 Kari Hart              Lancers-VA           1:27.50    1:30.28        
                  41.58     1:30.28 (48.70)                                        
 21 Kayla DiGiovanni       Lancers-VA           1:31.80    1:35.78        
                  44.86     1:35.78 (50.92)                                        
 22 Evelyn Johnson         Heritage-VA          1:35.08    1:41.48        
                  47.32     1:41.48 (54.16)                                        
 23 Devanshi Shah          Heritage-VA          1:46.46    1:50.53        
                  48.07   1:50.53 (1:02.46)                                        
 
Event 13  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  SemDistRec: # 4:56.74        1999 C. Malone, Brookville                      
                5:26.07  ST
                5:34.78  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jason Brame            Bhs-VA               4:56.38    4:54.33#ST       9  
                  26.95       56.34 (29.39)     1:26.34 (30.00)     1:56.15 (29.81)
        2:25.96 (29.81)     2:55.82 (29.86)     3:25.57 (29.75)     3:55.42 (29.85)
        4:25.37 (29.95)     4:54.33 (28.96)                                        
  2 Nicholas Gorman        Jfhs                 5:01.58    5:10.09 ST       7  
                  27.45       57.84 (30.39)     1:28.74 (30.90)     2:00.13 (31.39)
        2:31.50 (31.37)     3:03.01 (31.51)     3:34.61 (31.60)     4:06.52 (31.91)
        4:38.37 (31.85)     5:10.09 (31.72)                                        
  3 Phillip Gorman         Jfhs                 5:10.47    5:23.17 ST       6  
                  28.51     1:00.36 (31.85)     1:32.92 (32.56)     2:05.99 (33.07)
        2:39.05 (33.06)     3:11.55 (32.50)     3:44.49 (32.94)     4:18.07 (33.58)
        4:49.89 (31.82)     5:23.17 (33.28)                                        
  4 Fabrizio Brito         Lhs                  5:30.74    5:31.31 R3       5  
                  29.16     1:00.75 (31.59)     1:34.31 (33.56)     2:07.21 (32.90)
        2:40.27 (33.06)     3:14.47 (34.20)     3:49.10 (34.63)     4:23.73 (34.63)
        4:58.35 (34.62)     5:31.31 (32.96)                                        
  5 Robert Deis            Jfhs                 6:19.77    6:13.87          4  
                  29.71     1:03.64 (33.93)     1:40.26 (36.62)     2:17.96 (37.70)
        2:56.85 (38.89)     3:36.15 (39.30)     4:15.72 (39.57)     4:56.08 (40.36)
        5:36.01 (39.93)     6:13.87 (37.86)                                        
  6 Kyle Cole              Bhs-VA               6:25.57    6:25.92          3  
                  33.06     1:08.44 (35.38)     1:45.61 (37.17)     2:24.85 (39.24)
        3:04.59 (39.74)     3:45.81 (41.22)     4:26.71 (40.90)     5:08.41 (41.70)
        5:49.83 (41.42)     6:25.92 (36.09)                                        
  7 Breck Light            Bhs-VA               6:49.65    6:37.17          2  
                1:09.72   6:37.17 (5:27.45)                                        
  8 Jordan Brizendine      Lancers-VA           6:41.88    6:44.56          1  
                  28.42     1:03.13 (34.71)     1:41.66 (38.53)     2:23.86 (42.20)
        3:06.85 (42.99)     3:50.15 (43.30)     4:34.38 (44.23)     5:18.77 (44.39)
        6:03.32 (44.55)     6:44.56 (41.24)                                        
  9 Bryan Allen            Lhs                  6:58.42    6:57.96        
                  33.20     1:13.95 (40.75)     1:56.79 (42.84)     2:40.97 (44.18)
        3:24.30 (43.33)     4:08.11 (43.81)     4:52.08 (43.97)     5:35.87 (43.79)
        6:20.32 (44.45)     6:57.96 (37.64)                                        
 10 Trevor Burnett         Lhs                  7:05.43    6:58.59        
                  35.57     1:15.85 (40.28)     1:58.82 (42.97)     2:41.56 (42.74)
        3:24.29 (42.73)     4:08.61 (44.32)     4:51.63 (43.02)     5:35.62 (43.99)
        6:19.48 (43.86)     6:58.59 (39.11)                                        
 11 Dave Thomas            Lhs                  7:29.59    7:10.90        
                  37.56     1:19.53 (41.97)     2:03.05 (43.52)     2:47.01 (43.96)
        3:31.69 (44.68)     4:16.82 (45.13)     5:00.37 (43.55)     5:44.94 (44.57)
        6:29.16 (44.22)     7:10.90 (41.74)                                        
 12 Nathan Wentzel         Srhs Swim            7:37.32    7:27.40        
                  36.13     1:17.20 (41.07)     2:01.17 (43.97)     2:46.64 (45.47)
        3:32.82 (46.18)     4:19.44 (46.62)     5:06.83 (47.39)     5:54.55 (47.72)
        6:43.07 (48.52)     7:27.40 (44.33)                                        
 13 Wesley Billingsly      Heritage-VA          7:43.10    7:38.37        
                  37.92     1:22.68 (44.76)     2:09.11 (46.43)     2:56.27 (47.16)
        3:43.63 (47.36)     4:32.19 (48.56)     5:19.52 (47.33)     6:06.33 (46.81)
        6:53.03 (46.70)     7:38.37 (45.34)                                        
 
Event 14  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  SemDistRec: # 5:14.74        1999 J. Marsh, Heritage                         
                5:52.80  ST
                6:01.25  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Melissa Simpson        Lancers-VA           5:39.24    5:36.09 ST       9  
                  30.08     1:03.01 (32.93)     1:36.43 (33.42)     2:10.62 (34.19)
        2:44.79 (34.17)     3:19.35 (34.56)     3:53.95 (34.60)     4:28.26 (34.31)
        5:03.12 (34.86)     5:36.09 (32.97)                                        
  2 Brittany Dray          Bhs-VA               5:48.40    5:41.39 ST       7  
                  31.48     1:05.58 (34.10)     1:39.63 (34.05)     2:13.97 (34.34)
        2:48.61 (34.64)     3:23.37 (34.76)     3:58.32 (34.95)     4:33.18 (34.86)
        5:07.66 (34.48)     5:41.39 (33.73)                                        
  3 Emily Black            Jfhs                 6:05.69    5:54.28 R3       6  
                  32.64     1:08.42 (35.78)     1:44.98 (36.56)     2:21.29 (36.31)
        2:57.65 (36.36)     3:34.03 (36.38)     4:10.32 (36.29)     4:46.23 (35.91)
        5:21.27 (35.04)     5:54.28 (33.01)                                        
  4 Julie Lotz             Jfhs                 5:51.82    5:55.69 R3       5  
                  31.78     1:06.90 (35.12)     1:42.67 (35.77)     2:18.72 (36.05)
        2:54.83 (36.11)     3:31.39 (36.56)     4:07.95 (36.56)     4:43.75 (35.80)
        5:20.03 (36.28)     5:55.69 (35.66)                                        
  5 Lily Phillips          Bhs-VA               6:03.18    5:59.25 R3       4  
                  32.44     1:08.17 (35.73)     1:44.99 (36.82)     2:21.50 (36.51)
        2:58.44 (36.94)     3:35.15 (36.71)     4:11.54 (36.39)     4:47.91 (36.37)
        5:23.95 (36.04)     5:59.25 (35.30)                                        
  6 Brittany Chattin       Srhs Swim            5:59.97    6:19.97          3  
                  33.53     1:10.42 (36.89)     1:48.41 (37.99)     2:27.48 (39.07)
        3:06.03 (38.55)     3:45.01 (38.98)     4:23.78 (38.77)     5:02.93 (39.15)
        5:41.93 (39.00)     6:19.97 (38.04)                                        
  7 Stephanie Bruce        Bhs-VA               6:28.81    6:30.51          2  
                  32.61     1:09.70 (37.09)     1:49.23 (39.53)     2:29.65 (40.42)
        3:09.39 (39.74)     3:49.74 (40.35)     4:30.96 (41.22)     5:11.73 (40.77)
        5:52.68 (40.95)     6:30.51 (37.83)                                        
  8 Lauren Carpinelli      Jfhs                 7:05.70    6:45.45          1  
                  36.13     1:16.37 (40.24)     1:56.40 (40.03)     2:36.31 (39.91)
        3:17.62 (41.31)     3:59.88 (42.26)     4:42.34 (42.46)     5:24.78 (42.44)
        6:06.58 (41.80)     6:45.45 (38.87)                                        
  9 Kelsey Burton          Bhs-VA               6:55.44    6:47.48        
                  34.24     1:13.64 (39.40)     1:55.51 (41.87)     2:37.89 (42.38)
        3:19.73 (41.84)     4:02.15 (42.42)     4:43.90 (41.75)     5:26.12 (42.22)
        6:07.98 (41.86)     6:47.48 (39.50)                                        
 10 Sonya Khanna           Jfhs                 7:05.62    6:48.37        
                  36.01     1:16.55 (40.54)     1:57.91 (41.36)     2:38.41 (40.50)
        3:19.38 (40.97)     4:01.24 (41.86)     4:44.14 (42.90)     5:27.13 (42.99)
        6:08.62 (41.49)     6:48.37 (39.75)                                        
 11 Ashlynn Buttram        Lhs                  7:03.69    7:14.80        
                  36.13     1:16.74 (40.61)     2:00.12 (43.38)     2:45.36 (45.24)
        3:30.96 (45.60)     4:16.10 (45.14)     5:01.53 (45.43)     5:47.73 (46.20)
        6:32.56 (44.83)     7:14.80 (42.24)                                        
 12 Caila Mackey           Lhs                  7:50.39    7:17.40        
                  37.31     1:19.15 (41.84)     2:01.91 (42.76)     2:46.66 (44.75)
        3:31.77 (45.11)     4:17.50 (45.73)     5:03.07 (45.57)     5:49.25 (46.18)
        6:35.88 (46.63)     7:17.40 (41.52)                                        
 13 Sarah Nilles           Heritage-VA          7:09.25    7:18.62        
                  37.36     1:19.92 (42.56)     2:04.76 (44.84)     2:49.35 (44.59)
        3:34.28 (44.93)     4:19.21 (44.93)     5:04.81 (45.60)     5:49.65 (44.84)
        6:34.99 (45.34)     7:18.62 (43.63)                                        
 14 Samantha McKinney      Lhs                  7:28.32    7:39.48        
                  38.40     1:23.77 (45.37)     2:10.72 (46.95)     2:58.01 (47.29)
        3:45.54 (47.53)     4:33.56 (48.02)     5:21.59 (48.03)     6:08.98 (47.39)
        6:55.96 (46.98)     7:39.48 (43.52)                                        
 15 Faith Karuiki          Heritage-VA          7:51.46    7:44.32        
                  38.56     1:25.01 (46.45)     2:12.93 (47.92)     3:01.64 (48.71)
        3:50.36 (48.72)     4:38.95 (48.59)     5:26.11 (47.16)     6:12.83 (46.72)
        6:59.25 (46.42)     7:44.32 (45.07)                                        
 16 Bonnie Gumpman         Heritage-VA          7:32.41    7:46.95        
                  39.52     1:23.57 (44.05)     2:10.94 (47.37)     2:58.47 (47.53)
        3:46.72 (48.25)     4:34.58 (47.86)     5:24.06 (49.48)     6:12.16 (48.10)
        7:00.24 (48.08)     7:46.95 (46.71)                                        
 17 Brittani Gowen         Lancers-VA           8:08.95    8:00.34        
                  38.98     1:25.78 (46.80)     2:15.08 (49.30)     3:04.05 (48.97)
        3:53.69 (49.64)     4:43.62 (49.93)     5:34.48 (50.86)     6:24.77 (50.29)
        7:14.02 (49.25)     8:00.34 (46.32)                                        
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  SemDistRec: # 1:32.53        2005 Brookville, Brookville                     
                1:41.84  ST
                1:47.28  R3
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           1:34.36    1:39.43 ST      18  
     1) Joe Euhus                       2) Michael Plazak                 
     3) David Parlier                   4) Lee Elliott                    
                  25.87       50.53 (24.66)     1:15.78 (25.25)     1:39.43 (23.65)
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:37.67    1:42.28 R3      14  
     1) Zach Roberts                    2) Jay Graham                     
     3) Jeff Burns                      4) Chris Collier                  
                  24.73       50.60 (25.87)     1:17.14 (26.54)     1:42.28 (25.14)
  3 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          1:45.69    1:48.17         12  
     1) Jordan Brizendine               2) Mike Coleman                   
     3) Matt McGinn                     4) Adam Crago                     
                  26.17       56.34 (30.17)     1:24.32 (27.98)     1:48.17 (23.85)
  4 Liberty  'A'                                1:40.19    1:48.18         10  
     1) Watts Burks                     2) Austin Merill                  
     3) Josh Edwards                    4) Fabrizio Brito                 
                  26.56       55.47 (28.91)     1:23.21 (27.74)     1:48.18 (24.97)
  5 Stanton River High School  'A'              1:53.40    1:56.92          8  
     1) Nathan Wentzel                  2) Robert Kuczmarski              
     3) Ryan Williamson                 4) CP Dehli                       
                  31.79     1:02.86 (31.07)     1:30.40 (27.54)     1:56.92 (26.52)
  6 Heritage High School-VA  'A'                1:49.33    1:59.13          6  
     1) Nick Englund                    2) Travis Honse                   
     3) Ben Phelps                      4) Sam Carroll                    
                  29.25     1:01.44 (32.19)     1:29.26 (27.82)     1:59.13 (29.87)
 
Event 16  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  SemDistRec: # 1:47.16   1/27/2006 Brookville, Brookville                     
                         A Williams, M Musgrove, L Conrad, J Engel         
                1:52.54  ST
                1:54.33  R3
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:49.42    1:46.17#ST      18  
     1) Danielle Bradner                2) Brittany Dray                  
     3) Morgan Musgrove                 4) Lauren Hines                   
                  27.84       55.14 (27.30)     1:21.81 (26.67)     1:46.17 (24.36)
  2 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           1:49.93    1:49.86 ST      14  
     1) Nikki Imron                     2) Jennifer Brown                 
     3) Taylor Huntington               4) Linde Groover                  
                  27.82       55.82 (28.00)     1:23.61 (27.79)     1:49.86 (26.25)
  3 Liberty  'A'                                2:01.17    2:04.02         12  
     1) Ashley Sperberg                 2) Liza Mackey                    
     3) Kate Burks                      4) Ashlynn Buttram                
                  30.64     1:01.54 (30.90)     1:33.55 (32.01)     2:04.02 (30.47)
  4 Heritage High School-VA  'A'                2:10.65    2:12.89         10  
     1) Emily Brzycki                   2) Faith Karuiki                  
     3) Hilary Smith                    4) Heather House                  
                  35.74     1:08.19 (32.45)     1:42.16 (33.97)     2:12.89 (30.73)
  5 Stanton River High School  'A'              2:07.73    2:24.84          8  
     1) Sara Davis                      2) Leigh Ann Haley                
     3) Brittany Bays                   4) Courtney Gisiner               
                  37.53     1:16.59 (39.06)     1:50.03 (33.44)     2:24.84 (34.81)
 -- Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          2:01.73         DQ        
     1) Brittany Hallberg               2) Grace Tschetter                
     3) Renay Thomas                    4) Melissa Simpson                
                  31.84     1:04.47 (32.63)     1:34.41 (29.94)          DQ (26.81)
 
Event 17  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  SemDistRec: # 55.26        2005 Stephen Hawkins, Jefferson Forest            
              1:02.15  ST
              1:04.85  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephen Hawkins        Jfhs                   54.49      53.98#ST       9  
                  26.33       53.98 (27.65)                                        
  2 Ryan Murphy            Bhs-VA                 55.99      55.62 ST       7  
                  26.95       55.62 (28.67)                                        
  3 Drew Pociluyko         Jfhs                 1:03.76    1:03.74 R3       6  
                  30.36     1:03.74 (33.38)                                        
  4 Eli White              Lhs                  1:05.16    1:05.29          5  
                  31.61     1:05.29 (33.68)                                        
  5 CP Dehli               Srhs Swim            1:06.74    1:05.30          4  
                  31.11     1:05.30 (34.19)                                        
  6 Mathew Sisk            Heritage-VA          1:09.81    1:08.81          3  
                  33.18     1:08.81 (35.63)                                        
  7 Robert Drewry          Bhs-VA               1:16.15    1:14.24          2  
                  34.36     1:14.24 (39.88)                                        
  8 Patrick Mooney         Jfhs                 1:19.13    1:17.62          1  
                  38.32     1:17.62 (39.30)                                        
  9 Taylor Smith           Heritage-VA          1:19.77    1:19.24        
 10 Jamie Bost             Lancers-VA           1:18.70    1:19.74        
                  37.48     1:19.74 (42.26)                                        
 11 Drew Padgett           Lhs                  1:24.20    1:23.69        
                  40.40     1:23.69 (43.29)                                        
 12 Robert Kuczmarski      Srhs Swim            1:24.25    1:23.97        
                  40.40     1:23.97 (43.57)                                        
 13 John Allen             Lancers-VA           1:31.06    1:30.60        
                  43.21     1:30.60 (47.39)                                        
 14 Tony Losado            Lancers-VA           1:44.68    1:37.25        
 15 Sam Carroll            Heritage-VA               NT    1:40.19        
                  45.36     1:40.19 (54.83)                                        
 16 Clifton Tomlin         Lancers-VA           1:38.71    1:40.83        
                  47.30     1:40.83 (53.53)                                        
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  SemDistRec: # 1:02.66   1/27/2006 Lauren Flynt, Jefferson Forest             
                  32.00  R3
                1:07.39  ST
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alissa Williams        Bhs-VA               1:06.17    1:04.19 ST       9  
  2 Lauren Flynt           Jfhs                 1:07.61    1:08.22          7  
                  32.69     1:08.22 (35.53)                                        
  3 Jessie Nelson          Srhs Swim            1:15.26    1:12.86          6  
                  35.66     1:12.86 (37.20)                                        
  4 Ashley Sperberg        Lhs                  1:11.84    1:13.71          5  
                  35.95     1:13.71 (37.76)                                        
  5 Shelby Peterson        Jfhs                 1:14.30    1:14.63          4  
                  35.60     1:14.63 (39.03)                                        
  6 Jessica Marston        Bhs-VA               1:16.22    1:15.63          3  
                  36.09     1:15.63 (39.54)                                        
  7 Marissa Moneymaker     Lhs                       NT    1:20.89          2  
                1:20.85      1:20.89 (0.04)                                        
  8 Kellie Blue            Jfhs                 1:21.84    1:21.65          1  
  9 Renay Thomas           Lancers-VA           1:25.05    1:22.38        
                  38.82     1:22.38 (43.56)                                        
 10 Bonnie Gumpman         Heritage-VA          1:26.01    1:23.55        
                  40.31     1:23.55 (43.24)                                        
 11 Aislynn Cannon         Bhs-VA               1:34.38    1:26.72        
 12 Melanie Hall           Lancers-VA           1:28.31    1:28.63        
 13 Ashley Wiese           Jfhs                 1:27.04    1:29.70        
                  42.35     1:29.70 (47.35)                                        
 14 Sara Davis             Srhs Swim            1:36.61    1:35.56        
                  47.11     1:35.56 (48.45)                                        
 15 Megan Moore            Bhs-VA               1:41.01    1:36.82        
                  45.76     1:36.82 (51.06)                                        
 16 Jessica Wade           Lancers-VA           1:47.37    1:36.86        
 17 Taylor Brzycki         Heritage-VA          1:41.97    1:41.35        
 18 Romona Thomas          Lhs                  1:40.42    1:42.17        
 19 Emma Gibson            Lancers-VA           1:51.24    1:46.53        
                  54.08     1:46.53 (52.45)                                        
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  SemDistRec: # 1:01.38        2004 Jonathan Crews, Heritage                   
                1:08.93  ST
                1:13.40  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Travis Stauder         Jfhs                 1:00.64    1:02.13 ST       9  
                  30.06     1:02.13 (32.07)                                        
  2 Collin Conrad          Bhs-VA               1:03.53    1:02.97 ST       7  
                  30.32     1:02.97 (32.65)                                        
  3 Zach Roberts           Bhs-VA               1:11.76    1:10.91 R3       6  
                  33.03     1:10.91 (37.88)                                        
  4 Lee Elliott            Jfhs                 1:13.62    1:14.49          5  
                  34.25     1:14.49 (40.24)                                        
  5 Michael Plazak         Jfhs                 1:16.99    1:15.36          4  
                  34.82     1:15.36 (40.54)                                        
  6 Watts Burks            Lhs                  1:12.44    1:17.96          3  
                  34.86     1:17.96 (43.10)                                        
  7 Daniel Witcher         Bhs-VA               1:20.73    1:18.74          2  
                  37.98     1:18.74 (40.76)                                        
  8 Mike Coleman           Lancers-VA           1:21.18    1:20.53          1  
                  36.50     1:20.53 (44.03)                                        
  9 Nick Englund           Heritage-VA          1:24.51    1:24.64        
                  38.76     1:24.64 (45.88)                                        
 10 Patrick Mooney         Jfhs                 1:21.37    1:26.26        
                  41.23     1:26.26 (45.03)                                        
 11 Jonathon Hounsell      Lancers-VA           1:25.94    1:26.85        
                  39.51     1:26.85 (47.34)                                        
 12 Trevor Burnett         Lhs                  1:32.70    1:32.43        
                  42.60     1:32.43 (49.83)                                        
 13 Chris Waters           Lancers-VA           1:16.04    1:35.06        
                  42.97     1:35.06 (52.09)                                        
 14 Nathan Wentzel         Srhs Swim            1:41.27    1:37.59        
                  45.23     1:37.59 (52.36)                                        
 15 Andrew Boydoh          Lancers-VA           1:32.75    1:38.39        
                  44.88     1:38.39 (53.51)                                        
 -- Stefan Phelps          Heritage-VA               NT         NS        
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  SemDistRec: # 1:13.74        1997 A. Brown (JF)/H. Becraft (BK), JF / BK     
                1:16.25  ST
                1:16.79  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Linde Groover          Jfhs                 1:15.90    1:13.61#ST       9  
                  35.46     1:13.61 (38.15)                                        
  2 Morgan Musgrove        Bhs-VA               1:18.10    1:15.40 ST       7  
                  35.47     1:15.40 (39.93)                                        
  3 Lee Overstreet         Bhs-VA               1:20.28    1:17.65          6  
                  35.94     1:17.65 (41.71)                                        
  4 Salina Khanna          Jfhs                 1:21.15    1:20.96          5  
                  38.00     1:20.96 (42.96)                                        
  5 Jennifer Brown         Jfhs                 1:19.93    1:21.30          4  
                  37.90     1:21.30 (43.40)                                        
  6 Chelsea Lavender       Jfhs                 1:20.12    1:22.34          3  
                  38.16     1:22.34 (44.18)                                        
  7 Lauren Thumann         Srhs Swim            1:19.19    1:23.14          2  
                  40.28     1:23.14 (42.86)                                        
  8 Liza Mackey            Lhs                  1:23.56    1:25.58          1  
                  40.70     1:25.58 (44.88)                                        
  9 Brittani Gowen         Lancers-VA           1:34.58    1:28.30        
                  42.77     1:28.30 (45.53)                                        
 10 Caila Mackey           Lhs                  1:31.77    1:31.55        
                  43.62     1:31.55 (47.93)                                        
 11 Samantha McKinney      Lhs                  1:30.79    1:32.34        
                  44.39     1:32.34 (47.95)                                        
 12 Jenni Crockett         Bhs-VA               1:42.40    1:35.49        
                  43.55     1:35.49 (51.94)                                        
 13 Grace Tschetter        Lancers-VA           1:44.86    1:38.40        
                  45.23     1:38.40 (53.17)                                        
 14 Jessie Farinholt       Heritage-VA          1:37.76    1:39.41        
                  46.78     1:39.41 (52.63)                                        
 15 Lauren Burnett         Bhs-VA               1:40.97    1:41.91        
 16 Autumn McKinney        Lancers-VA           1:46.81    1:44.35        
                  48.17     1:44.35 (56.18)                                        
 17 Valerie Phelps         Lancers-VA           1:53.20    1:49.16        
                  49.47     1:49.16 (59.69)                                        
 18 Allison Reynolds       Heritage-VA               NT    1:51.12        
                  50.83   1:51.12 (1:00.29)                                        
 -- Leigh Ann Haley        Srhs Swim            1:47.41         DQ        
 
Event 21  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  SemDistRec: # 3:25.60        1997 Brookville, Brookville                     
                3:51.87  ST
                4:17.98  R3
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           3:30.76    3:28.26 ST      18  
     1) Nicholas Gorman                 2) Phillip Gorman                 
     3) Travis Stauder                  4) Stephen Hawkins                
                  26.18       54.49 (54.49)     1:21.71 (27.22)     1:50.99 (56.50)
        2:14.55 (23.56)     2:39.81 (48.82)     3:02.21 (22.40)     3:28.26 (48.45)
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              3:35.49    3:30.36 ST      14  
     1) Ryan Murphy                     2) Collin Conrad                  
     3) Chris Collier                   4) Jason Brame                    
                  24.22       51.06 (51.06)     1:16.17 (25.11)     1:43.50 (52.44)
        2:10.25 (26.75)     2:40.74 (57.24)     3:04.12 (23.38)     3:30.36 (49.62)
  3 Liberty  'A'                                3:45.16    3:44.21 ST      12  
     1) Fabrizio Brito                  2) Eli White                      
     3) Tyler Key                       4) John Fisher                    
                  26.72       55.14 (55.14)     1:21.97 (26.83)     1:52.09 (56.95)
        2:19.34 (27.25)   2:52.46 (1:00.37)     3:16.62 (24.16)     3:44.21 (51.75)
  4 Heritage High School-VA  'A'                4:26.18    4:18.64         10  
     1) Mathew Sisk                     2) Travis Honse                   
     3) Taylor Smith                    4) Conrad Huband                  
                  29.98   1:02.07 (1:02.07)     1:32.16 (30.09)   2:08.32 (1:06.25)
        2:38.19 (29.87)   3:14.80 (1:06.48)   4:18.64 (1:03.84)                    
  5 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          4:24.58    4:42.73          8  
     1) Chris Waters                    2) Jonathon Hounsell              
     3) Scott Bailey                    4) Jamie Bost                     
                  33.53   1:13.40 (1:13.40)     1:45.23 (31.83)   2:27.50 (1:14.10)
        2:57.94 (30.44)   3:34.69 (1:07.19)     3:48.68 (13.99)   4:42.73 (1:08.04)
 
Event 22  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  SemDistRec: # 3:58.45   1/27/2006 Brookville, Brookville                     
                         B Dray, M Musgrove, L Conrad, L Hines             
                4:12.35  ST
                4:29.96  R3
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              4:13.90    4:04.65 ST      18  
     1) Brittany Dray                   2) Lily Phillips                  
     3) Danielle Bradner                4) Alissa Williams                
                  29.82   1:01.72 (1:01.72)     1:31.79 (30.07)   2:03.82 (1:02.10)
        2:20.17 (16.35)     2:34.33 (30.51)   3:34.33 (1:00.00)   4:04.65 (1:30.32)
  2 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           4:09.19    4:10.88 ST      14  
     1) Emily Black                     2) Lauren Flynt                   
     3) Shelby Peterson                 4) Taylor Huntington              
                  30.17   1:01.69 (1:01.69)     1:31.30 (29.61)   2:03.74 (1:02.05)
        2:33.94 (30.20)                             3:37.10 ( )         4:10.88 ( )
  3 Stanton River High School  'A'              4:36.02    4:31.18         12  
     1) Jessie Nelson                   2) Courtney Gisiner               
     3) Lauren Thumann                  4) Brittany Chattin               
                  30.62   1:04.49 (1:04.49)     1:17.60 (13.11)   2:12.51 (1:08.02)
        2:45.58 (33.07)   3:23.68 (1:11.17)     3:43.27 (19.59)   4:31.18 (1:07.50)
  4 Heritage High School-VA  'A'                5:11.47    4:57.48         10  
     1) Emily Brzycki                   2) Faith Karuiki                  
     3) Hilary Smith                    4) Sarah Nilles                   
                  37.11   1:21.86 (1:21.86)     1:52.50 (30.64)   2:27.90 (1:06.04)
        3:03.42 (35.52)   3:43.10 (1:15.20)     4:18.55 (35.45)   4:57.48 (1:14.38)
  5 Liberty  'A'                                4:37.66    4:58.55          8  
     1) Ashley Smith                    2) Rachel Smith                   
     3) Caila Mackey                    4) Samantha McKinney              
                  33.70   1:15.86 (1:15.86)     1:49.31 (33.45)   2:30.11 (1:14.25)
        3:04.72 (34.61)   3:41.28 (1:11.17)     4:17.39 (36.11)   4:58.55 (1:17.27)
  6 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          4:49.64    5:36.33          6  
     1) Melanie Hall                    2) Kari Hart                      
     3) Meagan Adams                    4) Brittani Gowen                 
                  35.91   1:19.64 (1:19.64)     2:01.15 (41.51)   2:49.72 (1:30.08)
        3:02.13 (12.41)     3:28.19 (38.47)     4:20.91 (52.72)   5:36.33 (2:08.14)