District Meet 2009 - 2/13/2009                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    District: # 1:41.40        2005 Jefferson Forest                           
                1:52.09  ST
                1:56.88  R3
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:47.15    1:45.52 ST      18  
     1) Pettyjohn, Kemp K 15            2) Witcher, Daniel D 16           
     3) Mauzy, Justin M 17              4) Brame, Jason C 17              
  2 Jefferson Forest High School-VA  'A'        1:47.33    1:46.98 ST      14  
     1) Williams, Caleb 15              2) Plazak, Michael 18             
     3) Watson, Carter 16               4) Blakely, Stuart 15             
  3 Srhs Swim Team-VA  'A'                      1:50.00    1:51.22 ST      12  
     1) Kuczmarski, Robert              2) Greenland, Jonathan            
     3) Dehli, C.P.                     4) Dehli, Jordan                  
  4 Liberty-VA  'A'                             1:58.42    2:01.73         10  
     1) Beverley, Travis                2) Allen, Bryan                   
     3) Burks, Watts                    4) Stanley, Davis                 
  5 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          2:03.31    2:12.32          8  
     1) Losado, Tony                    2) Hundt, Jeshua                  
     3) Donald, Wayne                   4) Tomlin, Clifton                
  6 Heritage High-VA  'A'                       2:06.40    2:19.43          6  
     1) Huband, Colin                   2) Watson, Brett                  
     3) Birch, Alex                     4) Phelps, Stefan                 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    District: # 1:58.21        2006 Brookville                                 
                2:04.09  ST
                2:22.05  R3
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              2:00.26    2:00.11 ST      18  
     1) Dray, Brittany N 17             2) Wingfield, Amber N 15          
     3) Williams, Alissa L 17           4) Musgrove, Morgan B 18          
  2 Jefferson Forest High School-VA  'A'        2:07.06    2:05.52 R3      14  
     1) Black, Emily 16                 2) Swigart, Christina 15          
     3) Fredericksen, Sarah 14          4) Whitlock, Erin 15              
  3 Liberty-VA  'A'                             2:15.22    2:18.11 R3      12  
     1) Watts, Taylor                   2) Mackey, Liza                   
     3) Moneymaker, Marissa             4) Smith, Rachel                  
  4 Srhs Swim Team-VA  'A'                      2:27.95    2:28.53         10  
     1) Davis, Sara                     2) France, Tina                   
     3) Nelson, Jessie                  4) Pfeffer, Samantha              
  5 Heritage High-VA  'A'                       2:26.28    2:30.35          8  
     1) Smith, Hillary                  2) Stephens, Sarah                
     3) Greene, Gloria                  4) Phelps, Elani                  
 -- Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          2:18.14         DQ        
     1) Tomlin, Ashley                  2) Connelly, Alex                 
     3) May, Kayla                      4) McGinn, Joni                   
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    District: # 1:46.41   1/25/2008 Jason C Brame, BHS                         
                1:56.29  ST
                2:02.32  R3
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Carter      16 Jfhs-VA              1:48.64    1:46.25#ST       9  
  2 Hostutler, Mark     17 Jfhs-VA              2:03.89    2:04.59          7  
  3 Imron, Sean         15 Jfhs-VA              2:05.17    2:05.41          6  
  4 Blakely, Stuart     15 Jfhs-VA              2:11.47    2:09.24          5  
  5 Harding, Trey L     16 BHS-VA               2:10.44    2:10.24          4  
  6 Rodemann, Walter W  15 BHS-VA               2:14.15    2:15.44          3  
  7 Waters, Chris          Lancers-VA           2:33.96    2:22.96          2  
  8 Nance, Joey            SRHS-VA              2:33.75    2:23.52          1  
  9 Allen, John            Lancers-VA           2:32.78    2:24.75        
 10 Baily, Jordan       16 Lancers-VA           2:52.88    2:29.49        
 11 Honse, David           Heritage-VA          2:29.60    2:29.64        
 12 Willis, Dagan          SRHS-VA              2:39.03    2:31.08        
 13 Sanchez, Daniel A   14 BHS-VA               2:36.87    2:38.62        
 14 Donald, Edward         Lancers-VA           2:42.46    2:38.97        
 15 Carroll, Sam           Heritage-VA          2:38.44    2:42.86        
 16 Huband, Colin          Heritage-VA          2:56.55    2:43.49        
 17 Spencer, Griffin       Heritage-VA          2:40.53    2:50.68        
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    District: # 2:04.95        1997 Jordan Marsh, Heritage                     
                2:08.49  ST
                2:18.11  R3
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deacon, Brittany N  18 BHS-VA               2:17.80    2:16.13 R3       9  
  2 Mitchell, Ginny M   16 BHS-VA               2:18.47    2:16.35 R3       7  
  3 Burnett, Jamie N    18 BHS-VA               2:20.47    2:16.71 R3       6  
  4 Nilles, Sarah          Heritage-VA          2:33.80    2:34.99          5  
  5 Phelps, Elani          Heritage-VA          2:45.85    2:43.37          4  
  6 Drewry, Rebecca C   15 BHS-VA               2:53.82    2:43.84          3  
  7 Watson, Anna Grace  15 Jfhs-VA              2:44.59    2:45.52          2  
  8 Benedict, Kathryn   15 Jfhs-VA              2:46.33    2:45.68          1  
  9 Sullivan, Raven     17 Jfhs-VA              2:34.08    2:51.21        
 10 Blevins, Jessie        SRHS-VA              2:57.75    2:52.28        
 11 Wade, Jessica          Lancers-VA           3:24.77    2:53.62        
 12 Bobbitt, Brittany      LHS-VA               2:57.46    3:01.04        
 13 Petchul, Juli       17 Lancers-VA           2:54.04    3:05.23        
 14 Caldwell, Jessica      SRHS-VA              3:34.26    3:28.86        
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    District: # 2:02.74        2005 Scott Thacker, Jefferson Forest            
                2:12.49  ST
                2:20.73  R3
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pettyjohn, Kemp K   15 BHS-VA               2:03.73    2:05.77 ST       9  
  2 Beverley, Travis       LHS-VA               2:17.38    2:17.87 R3       7  
  3 Mooney, Patrick     17 Jfhs-VA              2:39.91    2:33.40          6  
  4 Tabaian, Amir       16 Jfhs-VA              2:40.61    2:34.64          5  
  5 Unruh, Daniel L     15 BHS-VA               2:44.00    2:35.57          4  
  6 Witcher, Daniel D   16 BHS-VA               2:38.72    2:38.35          3  
  7 Hundt, Jeshua          Lancers-VA           3:09.89    2:48.92          2  
  8 Nance, Joey            SRHS-VA              2:50.92    2:51.84          1  
  9 Waters, Chris          Lancers-VA           2:49.82    2:58.52        
 10 Donald, Wayne          Lancers-VA           3:04.34    3:01.31        
 11 Watson, Brett          Heritage-VA          3:15.04    3:12.60        
 -- Brown, James        14 Lancers-VA           3:19.58         DQ        
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    District: # 2:07.92   1/25/2008 Susanna White, JFHS -                      
                2:24.29  ST
                2:41.00  R3
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wingfield, Amber N  15 BHS-VA               2:15.90    2:14.98 ST       9  
  2 Black, Emily        16 Jfhs-VA              2:20.00    2:19.91 ST       7  
  3 Nelson, Jessie         SRHS-VA              2:36.02    2:35.09 R3       6  
  4 Dray, Brittany N    17 BHS-VA               2:37.13    2:36.20 R3       5  
  5 Stokes, Laura          Heritage-VA          2:39.06    2:39.82 R3       4  
  6 Dailey, Annie K     15 BHS-VA               2:43.49    2:40.89 R3       3  
  7 Swigart, Christina  15 Jfhs-VA              2:52.45    2:51.08          2  
  8 Tribley, Lauryn M   14 BHS-VA               2:51.73    2:51.46          1  
  9 Moneymaker, Mariss     LHS-VA               2:50.94    2:51.61        
 10 McCarthy, Jenny        Heritage-VA          2:39.25    2:52.66        
 11 Bing, Shannon       15 Jfhs-VA              3:00.50    2:58.38        
 12 Forbus, Megan       15 Lancers-VA                NT    3:14.43        
 13 May, Kayla             Lancers-VA           3:12.61    3:16.44        
 14 Morcom, Tiffany        Lancers-VA                NT    3:17.88        
 15 Wood, Morgan           LHS-VA               3:27.15    3:19.48        
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    District: # 22.21        1999 Aaron Mabery, Brookville                     
                23.79  ST
                24.77  R3
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenland, Jonatha     SRHS-VA                23.31      23.62 ST       9  
  2 Dehli, Jordan          SRHS-VA                24.29      24.12 R3       7  
  3 Plazak, Michael     18 Jfhs-VA                24.30      24.35 R3       6  
  4 Crago, Aaron           Lancers-VA             25.73      25.12          5  
  5 Mauzy, Justin M     17 BHS-VA                 24.84      25.42          4  
  6 Shelton, Robbie        Heritage-VA            26.29      25.43          3  
  7 Huband, Conrad         Heritage-VA            25.45      25.86          2  
  8 Pociluyko, Tyler    14 Jfhs-VA                26.34      25.94          1  
  9 Campbell, Adam      17 Lancers-VA             25.75      26.17        
 10 Overstreet, Dustin     SRHS-VA                   NT      28.01        
 11 Birch, Alex            Heritage-VA            28.23      28.05        
 12 Bohn, David W       15 Jfhs-VA                29.69      28.58        
 13 Phelps, Stefan         Heritage-VA            29.12      28.67        
 14 Stanley, Davis         LHS-VA                 29.12      28.68        
 15 Watkins, David         SRHS-VA                30.45      30.16        
 16 Elliot, Connor      15 Lancers-VA             31.07      35.26        
 17 Donald, Joshua      15 Lancers-VA             42.30      38.76        
 18 Murtha, Jim A       16 BHS-VA                 46.51      45.04        
 19 Sablatzky, Daniel   16 BHS-VA                 51.14      52.22        
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    District: # 25.07        2007 Lauren Hines, Brookville                     
                26.89  ST
                28.24  R3
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Musgrove, Taylor N  15 BHS-VA                 27.13      26.51 ST       9  
  2 Musgrove, Morgan B  18 BHS-VA                 26.76      26.85 ST       7  
  3 Bradner, Danielle   18 BHS-VA                 27.75      28.08 R3       6  
  4 Whitlock, Erin      15 Jfhs-VA                28.22      28.45          5  
  5 Mackey, Liza           LHS-VA                 28.58      28.59          4  
  6 Smith, Rachel          LHS-VA                 30.78      30.13          3  
  7 Blanks, Kelsey R    16 BHS-VA                 30.18      30.54          2  
  8 Overstreet, Chriss     LHS-VA                 30.52      31.16          1  
  9 Benedict, Kathryn   15 Jfhs-VA                31.83      32.18        
 10 Smith, Hillary         Heritage-VA            27.31      32.67        
 11 McGinn, Joni           Lancers-VA             34.36      32.73        
 12 Pfeffer, Samantha      SRHS-VA                32.80      33.67        
 13 Bryant, Lakore         SRHS-VA                36.30      34.47        
 14 Yoon, Rosa             Heritage-VA            37.56      35.36        
 15 Inge, Nicole        14 Jfhs-VA                34.47      35.54        
 16 Lamb, Jessica       16 Lancers-VA             39.34      36.31        
 17 Petchul, Juli       17 Lancers-VA             32.46      36.89        
 18 Plunkett, Lindsay   15 Jfhs-VA                38.97      37.59        
 19 Bell, Hannah           Lancers-VA             40.61      38.34        
 20 Powell, Jessica        SRHS-VA                38.47      38.71        
 21 Beaumont, Rebecca      Heritage-VA            40.57      40.27        
 22 Rosser, Angel          SRHS-VA                38.50      41.53        
 23 Padgett, Teresa        LHS-VA                 43.00      41.54        
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    District: # 54.41        2004 Kip Abbott, Brookville                       
                59.59  ST
              1:03.69  R3
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brame, Jason C      17 BHS-VA                 55.12      53.57#ST       9  
  2 Dehli, C.P.            SRHS-VA                57.27      57.36 ST       7  
  3 Williams, Caleb     15 Jfhs-VA                57.49      57.43 ST       6  
  4 Burks, Watts           LHS-VA                 59.58      59.68 R3       5  
  5 Morris, Hunter      15 Jfhs-VA                58.96    1:00.71 R3       4  
  6 Mauzy, Justin M     17 BHS-VA               1:02.03    1:02.13 R3       3  
  7 Perminov, Max A     17 BHS-VA               1:08.70    1:05.87          2  
  8 Sisk, Matt             Heritage-VA          1:06.07    1:05.88          1  
  9 Edelman, Connor     15 Jfhs-VA              1:12.09    1:12.47        
 10 Donald, Wayne          Lancers-VA           1:34.79    1:26.39        
 11 Pritchett, David       Lancers-VA                NT    1:28.28        
 12 Woodson, Justin        Lancers-VA           1:44.32    1:36.00        
 13 Brown, James        14 Lancers-VA           1:44.93    1:38.09        
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    District: # 1:03.09        2006 Lauren Hines, Brookville                   
                1:06.49  ST
                1:12.49  R3
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fredericksen, Sara  14 Jfhs-VA              1:02.99    1:02.21#ST       9  
  2 Williams, Alissa L  17 BHS-VA               1:07.05    1:07.36 R3       7  
  3 Deacon, Brittany N  18 BHS-VA               1:12.43    1:12.10 R3       6  
  4 Lineberry, Kelly    14 Jfhs-VA              1:12.41    1:13.70          5  
  5 Stokes, Laura          Heritage-VA          1:11.36    1:15.15          4  
  6 Dailey, Annie K     15 BHS-VA               1:15.39    1:20.53          3  
  7 Moneymaker, Mariss     LHS-VA               1:19.08    1:22.79          2  
  8 Witt, Alyssa G      14 BHS-VA               1:25.70    1:23.04          1  
  9 Lee, Peyton         14 Jfhs-VA              1:34.78    1:31.28        
 10 Smith, Hillary         Heritage-VA          1:31.86    1:32.02        
 11 Forbus, Megan       15 Lancers-VA           1:39.28    1:36.44        
 12 May, Kayla             Lancers-VA           2:03.16    1:44.16        
 13 Gibson, Emma        17 Lancers-VA           2:01.58    1:54.26        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    District: # 48.19        2007 Stephen Hawkins, Jefferson Forest            
                52.39  ST
                55.20  R3
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Carter      16 Jfhs-VA                48.39      48.58 ST       9  
  2 Dehli, Jordan          SRHS-VA                55.13      54.13 R3       7  
  3 Campbell, Adam      17 Lancers-VA             58.43      56.57          6  
  4 Crago, Aaron           Lancers-VA           1:11.92      56.84          5  
  5 Harding, Trey L     16 BHS-VA                 58.92      57.61          4  
  6 Shelton, Robbie        Heritage-VA            59.90      58.17          3  
  7 Burkett, Daniel     16 Jfhs-VA              1:00.00      59.09          2  
  8 Huband, Conrad         Heritage-VA            58.15      59.15          1  
  9 Yaitanes, Yanni A   15 BHS-VA                 58.81      59.80        
 10 Honse, David           Heritage-VA          1:04.14    1:03.06        
 11 Baily, Jordan       16 Lancers-VA           1:12.29    1:03.87        
 12 Bohn, David W       15 Jfhs-VA              1:09.00    1:03.94        
 13 Tellez-Giron, Dant  15 BHS-VA               1:14.65    1:06.05        
 14 Sanchez, Daniel A   14 BHS-VA               1:12.67    1:10.42        
 15 Phelps, Stefan         Heritage-VA          1:12.90    1:11.15        
 16 Faucher, Tom           SRHS-VA              1:26.98    1:11.64        
 17 Donald, Joshua      15 Lancers-VA           1:39.14    1:39.22        
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    District: # 54.18        2007 Lauren Hines, Brookville                     
                58.79  ST
              1:03.15  R3
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wingfield, Amber N  15 BHS-VA                 58.28      57.00 ST       9  
  2 Musgrove, Taylor N  15 BHS-VA               1:01.11    1:00.03 R3       7  
  3 Whitlock, Erin      15 Jfhs-VA              1:03.36    1:04.19          6  
  4 Watts, Taylor          LHS-VA               1:04.13    1:04.31          5  
  5 Bradner, Danielle   18 BHS-VA               1:04.79    1:04.79          4  
  6 Smith, Rachel          LHS-VA               1:07.61    1:07.91          3  
  7 Overstreet, Chriss     LHS-VA               1:11.58    1:10.18          2  
  8 Stephens, Sarah        Heritage-VA          1:12.53    1:11.30          1  
  9 Sullivan, Raven     17 Jfhs-VA              1:15.32    1:13.14        
 10 Tomlin, Ashley         Lancers-VA           1:15.25    1:13.61        
 11 Greene, Gloria         Heritage-VA          1:15.71    1:14.30        
 12 Blevins, Jessie        SRHS-VA              1:15.83    1:15.81        
 13 Inge, Nicole        14 Jfhs-VA              1:16.47    1:17.53        
 14 Davis, Sara            SRHS-VA              1:16.30    1:17.86        
 15 Bobbitt, Brittany      LHS-VA               1:21.19    1:18.50        
 16 Sharman, Mallory E  14 BHS-VA               1:26.81    1:19.19        
 17 Cox, Kristen        15 Lancers-VA           1:25.22    1:21.99        
 18 Yoon, Rosa             Heritage-VA          1:27.82    1:23.15        
 19 Lamb, Jessica       16 Lancers-VA           1:26.15    1:24.59        
 20 Bell, Hannah           Lancers-VA           1:35.70    1:28.11        
 21 Bush, Kyra             SRHS-VA                   NT    1:28.35        
 22 Beaumont, Rebecca      Heritage-VA          1:30.02    1:31.25        
 
Event 13  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    District: # 4:50.62   1/25/2008 Jason C Brame, BHS                         
                5:12.79  ST
                5:51.62  R3
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brame, Jason C      17 BHS-VA               4:54.93    4:46.29#ST       9  
  2 Williams, Caleb     15 Jfhs-VA              4:54.60    4:56.61 ST       7  
  3 Imron, Sean         15 Jfhs-VA              5:24.01    5:29.84 R3       6  
  4 Beverley, Travis       LHS-VA               5:24.13    5:32.42 R3       5  
  5 Blakely, Stuart     15 Jfhs-VA              6:05.30    5:53.94          4  
  6 Pociluyko, Tyler    14 Jfhs-VA              5:50.53    5:54.99          3  
  7 Kuczmarski, Robert     SRHS-VA              6:13.30    6:01.58          2  
  8 Rodemann, Walter W  15 BHS-VA               6:01.12    6:02.16          1  
  9 Allen, Bryan           LHS-VA               6:39.87    6:42.75        
 10 Unruh, Daniel L     15 BHS-VA               6:58.90    6:53.58        
 11 Willis, Dagan          SRHS-VA              6:26.24    6:54.53        
 12 Huband, Colin          Heritage-VA          7:21.86    7:16.07        
 13 Donald, Edward         Lancers-VA           8:16.14    7:43.53        
 14 Losado, Tony           Lancers-VA           7:44.94    8:24.70        
 15 Tomlin, Clifton        Lancers-VA           7:45.46    8:36.56        
 16 Lundgren, Carl         Lancers-VA                NT    8:36.73        
 
Event 14  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    District: # 5:14.74        1997 Jordan Marsh, Heritage                     
                5:42.09  ST
                6:20.35  R3
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fredericksen, Sara  14 Jfhs-VA              5:34.93    5:36.84 ST       9  
  2 Mitchell, Ginny M   16 BHS-VA               6:04.08    6:11.56 R3       7  
  3 Burnett, Jamie N    18 BHS-VA               6:22.14    6:34.88          6  
  4 Burkett, Calli      14 Jfhs-VA              6:46.69    6:37.18          5  
  5 Nilles, Sarah          Heritage-VA          6:50.27    7:00.89          4  
  6 Watson, Anna Grace  15 Jfhs-VA              7:13.53    7:13.03          3  
  7 Tribley, Lauryn M   14 BHS-VA               7:12.12    7:20.24          2  
  8 Phelps, Elani          Heritage-VA          7:47.54    7:33.97          1  
  9 McGinn, Joni           Lancers-VA           7:47.26    7:44.03        
 10 Davis, Sara            SRHS-VA              7:48.08    7:51.11        
 11 Morcom, Tiffany        Lancers-VA           8:02.94    8:01.72        
 12 Gibson, Emma        17 Lancers-VA                NT    8:36.43        
 13 Connelly, Alex         Lancers-VA                NT    8:40.84        
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    District: # 1:32.53        2005 Brookville                                 
                1:39.09  ST
                1:43.27  R3
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:37.31    1:36.45 ST      18  
     1) Mauzy, Justin M 17              2) Harding, Trey L 16             
     3) Pettyjohn, Kemp K 15            4) Brame, Jason C 17              
  2 Jefferson Forest High School-VA  'A'        1:35.01    1:37.47 ST      14  
     1) Morris, Hunter 15               2) Plazak, Michael 18             
     3) Hostutler, Mark 17              4) Blakely, Stuart 15             
  3 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          1:48.36    1:45.29         12  
     1) Crago, Aaron                    2) Allen, John                    
     3) Waters, Chris                   4) Campbell, Adam 17              
  4 Heritage High-VA  'A'                       1:47.45    1:45.77         10  
     1) Shelton, Robbie                 2) Sisk, Matt                     
     3) Honse, David                    4) Huband, Conrad                 
  5 Liberty-VA  'A'                             1:47.64    1:47.97          8  
     1) Beverley, Travis                2) Stanley, Davis                 
     3) Allen, Bryan                    4) Burks, Watts                   
  6 Srhs Swim Team-VA  'A'                      1:58.08    1:54.43          6  
     1) Willis, Dagan                   2) Overstreet, Dustin             
     3) Watkins, David                  4) Nance, Joey                    
 
Event 16  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    District: # 1:46.17        2007 Brookville                                 
                1:50.79  ST
                1:57.99  R3
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:50.70    1:51.27 R3      18  
     1) Musgrove, Taylor N 15           2) Bradner, Danielle L 18         
     3) Burnett, Jamie N 18             4) Musgrove, Morgan B 18          
  2 Liberty-VA  'A'                             2:00.91    2:00.24         14  
     1) Watts, Taylor                   2) Smith, Rachel                  
     3) Moneymaker, Marissa             4) Mackey, Liza                   
  3 Jefferson Forest High School-VA  'A'        1:53.31    2:04.08         12  
     1) Lineberry, Kelly 14             2) Swigart, Christina 15          
     3) Burkett, Calli 14               4) Benedict, Kathryn 15           
  4 Heritage High-VA  'A'                       2:04.15    2:04.75         10  
     1) McCarthy, Jenny                 2) Stokes, Laura                  
     3) Smith, Hillary                  4) Nilles, Sarah                  
  5 Srhs Swim Team-VA  'A'                      2:25.82    2:21.05          8  
     1) Bryant, Lakore                  2) Powell, Jessica                
     3) Pfeffer, Samantha               4) Blevins, Jessie                
  6 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          1:59.41    2:23.77          6  
     1) McGinn, Joni                    2) Petchul, Juli 17               
     3) Tomlin, Ashley                  4) May, Kayla                     
 
Event 17  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    District: # 53.98        2007 Stephen Hawkins, Jefferson Forest            
              1:00.89  ST
              1:03.34  R3
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pettyjohn, Kemp K   15 BHS-VA                 57.98      57.31 ST       9  
  2 Dehli, C.P.            SRHS-VA                   NT    1:00.65 ST       7  
  3 Morris, Hunter      15 Jfhs-VA              1:00.83    1:02.65 R3       6  
  4 Burkett, Daniel     16 Jfhs-VA              1:10.53    1:08.81          5  
  5 Sisk, Matt             Heritage-VA          1:08.52    1:08.84          4  
  6 Kuczmarski, Robert     SRHS-VA              1:15.77    1:10.75          3  
  7 Yaitanes, Yanni A   15 BHS-VA               1:11.41    1:15.04          2  
  8 Mooney, Patrick     17 Jfhs-VA              1:14.88    1:15.12          1  
  9 Allen, John            Lancers-VA           1:21.91    1:20.48        
 10 Tomlin, Clifton        Lancers-VA           1:24.41    1:21.45        
 11 Losado, Tony           Lancers-VA           1:26.37    1:28.75        
 12 Birch, Alex            Heritage-VA          1:30.58    1:29.42        
 13 Faucher, Tom           SRHS-VA              1:40.54    1:31.23        
 14 Lundgren, Carl         Lancers-VA           1:35.68    1:35.79        
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    District: # 1:02.66        2006 Lauren Flynt, Jefferson Forest             
                1:06.39  ST
                1:09.72  R3
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Black, Emily        16 Jfhs-VA              1:04.32    1:04.26 ST       9  
  2 Williams, Alissa L  17 BHS-VA               1:06.61    1:05.78 ST       7  
  3 Nelson, Jessie         SRHS-VA              1:09.26    1:08.91 R3       6  
  4 Dray, Brittany N    17 BHS-VA               1:10.00    1:09.65 R3       5  
  5 Lineberry, Kelly    14 Jfhs-VA              1:15.21    1:15.25          4  
  6 Watts, Taylor          LHS-VA               1:15.81    1:16.48          3  
  7 Witt, Alyssa G      14 BHS-VA               1:23.43    1:25.44          2  
  8 Lee, Peyton         14 Jfhs-VA              1:29.29    1:26.19          1  
  9 Tomlin, Ashley         Lancers-VA           1:07.58    1:29.51        
 10 Wade, Jessica          Lancers-VA           1:30.05    1:31.28        
 11 Stephens, Sarah        Heritage-VA          1:39.82    1:35.50        
 12 Padgett, Teresa        LHS-VA               1:49.83    1:58.11        
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    District: # 59.90   1/25/2008 Travis Stauder, JFHS -                       
              1:07.99  ST
              1:11.88  R3
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenland, Jonatha     SRHS-VA              1:04.09    1:03.94 ST       9  
  2 Burks, Watts           LHS-VA               1:08.66    1:09.01 R3       7  
  3 Plazak, Michael     18 Jfhs-VA              1:11.02    1:11.03 R3       6  
  4 Perminov, Max A     17 BHS-VA               1:16.39    1:12.84          5  
  5 Witcher, Daniel D   16 BHS-VA               1:14.57    1:13.28          4  
  6 Hostutler, Mark     17 Jfhs-VA              1:12.17    1:14.11          3  
  7 Tabaian, Amir       16 Jfhs-VA              1:19.00    1:15.98          2  
  8 Edelman, Connor     15 Jfhs-VA              1:16.90    1:17.47          1  
  9 Hundt, Jeshua          Lancers-VA           1:18.64    1:17.64        
 10 Tellez-Giron, Dant  15 BHS-VA               1:23.22    1:20.85        
 11 Pritchett, David       Lancers-VA           1:24.88    1:23.58        
 12 Watson, Brett          Heritage-VA          1:22.64    1:23.73        
 13 Stanley, Davis         LHS-VA               1:27.94    1:24.24        
 14 Allen, Bryan           LHS-VA               1:22.79    1:24.69        
 15 Watkins, David         SRHS-VA              1:25.86    1:24.83        
 16 Spencer, Griffin       Heritage-VA          1:24.84    1:25.29        
 17 Woodson, Justin        Lancers-VA           1:43.77    1:37.18        
 18 Elliot, Connor      15 Lancers-VA                NT    1:45.39        
 -- Nichols, Cory          SRHS-VA              1:39.06         DQ        
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    District: # 1:06.82   1/25/2008 Susanna White, JFHS -                      
                1:15.29  ST
                1:19.51  R3
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Musgrove, Morgan B  18 BHS-VA               1:16.95    1:17.64 R3       9  
  2 McCarthy, Jenny        Heritage-VA          1:19.74    1:21.79          7  
  3 Mackey, Liza           LHS-VA               1:21.06    1:22.14          6  
  4 Swigart, Christina  15 Jfhs-VA              1:23.21    1:24.17          5  
  5 Connelly, Alex         Lancers-VA           1:29.23    1:29.87          4  
  6 Blanks, Kelsey R    16 BHS-VA               1:31.69    1:32.74          3  
  7 Cox, Kristen        15 Lancers-VA           1:35.25    1:33.04          2  
  8 Burkett, Calli      14 Jfhs-VA              1:35.39    1:34.96          1  
  9 Bing, Shannon       15 Jfhs-VA              1:36.81    1:35.71        
 10 France, Tina           SRHS-VA              1:40.34    1:35.74        
 11 Allen, Suzanne M    15 BHS-VA               1:35.37    1:35.98        
 12 Drewry, Rebecca C   15 BHS-VA               1:35.74    1:36.35        
 13 Plunkett, Lindsay   15 Jfhs-VA              1:39.92    1:39.88        
 14 Wood, Morgan           LHS-VA               1:47.61    1:48.93        
 
Event 21  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    District: # 3:25.60        1997 Brookville                                 
                3:41.19  ST
                4:04.79  R3
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jefferson Forest High School-VA  'A'        3:27.51    3:34.83 ST      18  
     1) Watson, Carter 16               2) Morris, Hunter 15              
     3) Hostutler, Mark 17              4) Williams, Caleb 15             
  2 Srhs Swim Team-VA  'A'                      3:42.67    3:41.07 ST      14  
     1) Dehli, Jordan                   2) Kuczmarski, Robert             
     3) Dehli, C.P.                     4) Greenland, Jonathan            
  3 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              3:44.16    4:04.47 R3      12  
     1) Harding, Trey L 16              2) Rodemann, Walter W 15          
     3) Unruh, Daniel L 15              4) Yaitanes, Yanni A 15           
  4 Heritage High-VA  'A'                       4:07.43    4:04.55 R3      10  
     1) Shelton, Robbie                 2) Huband, Conrad                 
     3) Honse, David                    4) Sisk, Matt                     
  5 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          4:12.76    4:15.74          8  
     1) Crago, Aaron                    2) Allen, John                    
     3) Waters, Chris                   4) Campbell, Adam 17              
 
Event 22  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    District: # 3:58.45        2006 Brookville                                 
                4:05.19  ST
                4:31.15  R3
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              4:09.06    4:00.53 ST      18  
     1) Musgrove, Taylor N 15           2) Dray, Brittany N 17            
     3) Williams, Alissa L 17           4) Wingfield, Amber N 15          
  2 Jefferson Forest High School-VA  'A'        4:08.48    4:02.37 ST      14  
     1) Whitlock, Erin 15               2) Fredericksen, Sarah 14         
     3) Lineberry, Kelly 14             4) Black, Emily 16                
  3 Heritage High-VA  'A'                       4:40.74    4:45.88         12  
     1) Nilles, Sarah                   2) Stokes, Laura                  
     3) Stephens, Sarah                 4) McCarthy, Jenny                
  4 Srhs Swim Team-VA  'A'                      5:05.21    5:12.15         10  
     1) Blevins, Jessie                 2) Powell, Jessica                
     3) Davis, Sara                     4) Nelson, Jessie                 
  5 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          4:42.32    5:14.55          8  
     1) Petchul, Juli 17                2) Wade, Jessica                  
     3) Morcom, Tiffany                 4) Forbus, Megan 15               
  6 Liberty-VA  'A'                             5:28.35    5:20.39          6  
     1) Padgett, Teresa                 2) Overstreet, Chrissy            
     3) Bobbitt, Brittany               4) Wood, Morgan                   
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Brookville High School              199   2. Jefferson Forest High School        114
  3. Liberty                              61   4. Heritage High                        60
  5. Srhs Swim Team                       40   6. Amherst County High School           20
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Jefferson Forest High School        156   2. Brookville High School              123
  3. Srhs Swim Team                       85   4. Amherst County High School           48
  5. Liberty                              42   6. Heritage High                        40