Amherst v Brookville - 12/12/2008                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:55.02    2:08.61          8  
     1) Pettyjohn, Kemp K SO            2) Witcher, Daniel D JR           
     3) Mauzy, Justin M SR              4) Yaitanes, Yanni A FR           
  2 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          2:16.87    2:37.35          4  
     1) Losado, Tony JR                 2) Pritchett, David FR            
     3) Donald, Wayne JR                4) Allen, John SO                 
  3 Amherst County High School-VA  'B'               NT    2:58.15          2  
     1) Lundgren, Carl SR               2) Hundt, Jeshua FR               
     3) Donald, Edward FR               4) Woodson, Justin FR             
 
Event 2  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              2:14.19    2:15.33          8  
     1) Musgrove, Taylor N FR           2) Musgrove, Morgan B SR          
     3) Wingfield, Amber N FR           4) Williams, Alissa L SR          
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    2:37.52          4  
     1) Mitchell, Ginny M JR            2) Drewry, Rebecca C SO           
     3) Burnett, Jamie N SR             4) Bradner, Danielle L SR         
  3 Brookville High School-VA  'C'                   NT    2:52.84          2  
     1) Price, Diamond A SO             2) Sharman, Mallory E FR          
     3) Witt, Alyssa G FR               4) Tribley, Lauryn M FR           
  4 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          2:33.34    2:55.63        
     1) Wade, Jessica JR                2) Connelly, Alex SO              
     3) Petchule, Juli SO               4) Kendrick, Tori FR              
 -- Amherst County High School-VA  'B'               NT         DQ        
     1) Tomlin, Ashley FR               2) McGinn, Joni FR                
     3) Adams, Meagan SO                4) May, Kayla FR                  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crago, Aaron        FR Lancers-VA           3:14.68    2:32.66          6  
  2 Mauzy, Justin M     SR BHS-VA                    NT    2:34.05          4  
  3 Unruh, Daniel L     SO BHS-VA                    NT    2:52.41          3  
  4 Baily, Jordan       JR Lancers-VA                NT    3:11.90          2  
 -- Tellez-Giron, Dant  JR BHS-VA                    NT         DQ        
 -- Losado, Tony        JR Lancers-VA           3:12.40         DQ        
 
Event 4  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Alissa L  SR BHS-VA               2:24.71    2:29.28          6  
  2 Dray, Brittany N    SR BHS-VA               2:35.84    2:35.55          4  
  3 Marston, Jessica A  SR BHS-VA               2:51.44    2:44.07          3  
  4 McGinn, Joni        FR Lancers-VA           3:31.36    3:10.88          2  
  5 Bell, Hannah        JR Lancers-VA           3:43.86    3:40.07          2  
  6 Gibson, Emma        JR Lancers-VA           3:47.14    3:41.55        
 -- Tribley, Lauryn M   FR BHS-VA                    NT   X3:01.47        
 
Event 5  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodemann, Walter W  FR BHS-VA                    NT    2:59.59          6  
  2 Perminov, Max A     SO BHS-VA               3:02.05    3:00.28          4  
  3 Pritchett, David    FR Lancers-VA                NT    3:51.30          3  
  4 Woodson, Justin     FR Lancers-VA           3:49.72    3:52.33          2  
 -- Hundt, Jeshua       FR Lancers-VA           3:30.78         DQ        
 
Event 6  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Musgrove, Taylor N  FR BHS-VA                    NT    2:58.53          6  
  2 Dailey, Annie K     FR BHS-VA                    NT    3:01.47          4  
  3 Blanks, Kelsey R    SO BHS-VA               3:31.48    3:30.89          3  
  4 Kendrick, Tori      FR Lancers-VA                NT    3:37.40          2  
  5 Wade, Jessica       JR Lancers-VA           4:18.33    4:06.59          2  
 -- Petchule, Juli      SO Lancers-VA                NT         DQ        
 
Event 7  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crago, Aaron        FR Lancers-VA             33.32      28.58          6  
  2 Harding, Trey L     SO BHS-VA                 30.40      28.80          4  
  3 Sanchez, Daniel A   FR BHS-VA                    NT      35.57          3  
  4 Sablatzky, Daniel   JR BHS-VA                    NT    1:01.99          2  
 -- Brown, James        FR Lancers-VA                NT     X41.48        
 -- Donald, Wayne       JR Lancers-VA             36.98         DQ        
 -- Waters, Chris       SO Lancers-VA             32.15         DQ        
 
Event 8  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wingfield, Amber N  FR BHS-VA                    NT      28.63          6  
  2 Tomlin, Ashley      FR Lancers-VA             37.54      36.00          4  
  3 Forbus, Megan       FR Lancers-VA                NT      37.70          3  
  4 Allen, Suzanne M    SO BHS-VA                    NT      39.52          2  
  5 Kendrick, Tori      FR Lancers-VA             38.67      40.31          2  
  6 Collins, Chelsea A  SO BHS-VA                    NT      44.84        
 -- Gibson, Emma        JR Lancers-VA             42.08     X42.07        
 -- Cox, Kristen        FR Lancers-VA             45.10     X43.31        
 -- Lamb, Jessica       JR Lancers-VA                NT        XDQ        
 
Event 9  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pettyjohn, Kemp K   SO BHS-VA                    NT    1:05.75          6  
  2 Perminov, Max A     SO BHS-VA               1:21.21    1:22.92          4  
  3 Unruh, Daniel L     SO BHS-VA               1:21.90    1:28.05          3  
  4 Baily, Jordan       JR Lancers-VA                NT    2:00.77          2  
 -- Allen, John         SO Lancers-VA                NT         DQ        
 -- Pritchett, David    FR Lancers-VA                NT         DQ        
 
Event 10  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deacon, Brittany N  SR BHS-VA               1:16.69    1:21.18          6  
  2 Mitchell, Ginny M   JR BHS-VA               1:23.35    1:25.53          4  
  3 Dailey, Annie K     FR BHS-VA                    NT    1:26.94          3  
  4 Morcom, Tiffany     FR Lancers-VA                NT    1:51.65          2  
  5 McGinn, Joni        FR Lancers-VA                NT    1:54.18          2  
  6 Connelly, Alex      SO Lancers-VA                NT    2:17.23        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mauzy, Justin M     SR BHS-VA               1:13.12    1:05.31          6  
  2 Yaitanes, Yanni A   FR BHS-VA                    NT    1:12.04          4  
  3 Donald, Wayne       JR Lancers-VA           1:38.78    1:17.13          3  
  4 Donald, Edward      FR Lancers-VA                NT    1:18.58          2  
  5 Lundgren, Carl      SR Lancers-VA           1:39.26    1:29.39          2  
  6 Sablatzky, Daniel   JR BHS-VA                    NT    2:15.21        
 -- Elliot, Connor      SO Lancers-VA                NT   X1:47.81        
 -- Donald, Joshua      FR Lancers-VA                NT   X2:12.11        
 
Event 12  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Musgrove, Morgan B  SR BHS-VA               1:08.74    1:09.43          6  
  2 Bradner, Danielle   SR BHS-VA               1:12.09    1:12.60          4  
  3 Marston, Jessica A  SR BHS-VA               1:11.11    1:14.61          3  
  4 Tomlin, Ashley      FR Lancers-VA                NT    1:23.53          2  
  5 Adams, Meagan       SO Lancers-VA           1:29.95    1:32.84          2  
 -- Blanks, Kelsey R    SO BHS-VA               1:19.36   X1:20.06        
 -- Witt, Alyssa G      FR BHS-VA                    NT   X1:21.09        
 -- Drewry, Rebecca C   SO BHS-VA               1:25.79   X1:28.86        
 -- Sharman, Mallory E  FR BHS-VA                    NT        XDQ        
 -- Collins, Chelsea A  SO BHS-VA                    NT        XDQ        
 -- Lamb, Jessica       JR Lancers-VA           1:58.51         DQ        
 -- Price, Diamond A    SO BHS-VA               1:27.98        XDQ        
 
Event 13  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodemann, Walter W  FR BHS-VA                    NT    5:22.10          6  
  2 Harding, Trey L     SO BHS-VA               5:12.20    5:35.86          4  
  3 Witcher, Daniel D   JR BHS-VA                    NT    5:57.27          3  
  4 Tomlin, Clifton     JR Lancers-VA                NT    6:47.28          2  
  5 Campbell, Adam      FR Lancers-VA                NT    6:59.17          2  
 -- Hundt, Jeshua       FR Lancers-VA                NT         DQ        
 
Event 14  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dray, Brittany N    SR BHS-VA                    NT    5:35.75          6  
  2 Burnett, Jamie N    SR BHS-VA                    NT    5:49.83          4  
  3 Tribley, Lauryn M   FR BHS-VA                    NT    6:47.68          3  
  4 Wade, Jessica       JR Lancers-VA                NT    7:02.04          2  
  5 Petchule, Juli      SO Lancers-VA                NT    7:25.90          2  
  6 May, Kayla          FR Lancers-VA                NT    7:59.18        
 
Event 15  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:47.78    2:00.69          8  
     1) Perminov, Max A SO              2) Yaitanes, Yanni A FR           
     3) Harding, Trey L SO              4) Mauzy, Justin M SR             
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    2:13.14          4  
     1) Unruh, Daniel L SO              2) Sanchez, Daniel A FR           
     3) Tellez-Giron, Dante JR          4) Rodemann, Walter W FR          
  3 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          2:00.28    2:14.64          2  
     1) Losado, Tony JR                 2) Hundt, Jeshua FR               
     3) Allen, John SO                  4) Donald, Edward FR              
  4 Amherst County High School-VA  'B'               NT    2:20.75        
     1) Donald, Joshua FR               2) Elliot, Connor SO              
     3) Brown, James FR                 4) Baily, Jordan JR               
 
Event 16  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              2:00.26    2:09.42          8  
     1) Musgrove, Morgan B SR           2) Marston, Jessica A SR          
     3) Dray, Brittany N SR             4) Williams, Alissa L SR          
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    2:18.35          4  
     1) Bradner, Danielle L SR          2) Blanks, Kelsey R SO            
     3) Dailey, Annie K FR              4) Deacon, Brittany N SR          
  3 Amherst County High School-VA  'B'               NT    2:30.74          2  
     1) Adams, Meagan SO                2) Forbus, Megan FR               
     3) Tomlin, Ashley FR               4) Morcom, Tiffany FR             
  4 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          2:12.55    2:35.22        
     1) Petchule, Juli SO               2) Connelly, Alex SO              
     3) McGinn, Joni FR                 4) Kendrick, Tori FR              
  5 Brookville High School-VA  'C'                   NT    2:36.99        
     1) Price, Diamond A SO             2) Sharman, Mallory E FR          
     3) Allen, Suzanne M SO             4) Collins, Chelsea A SO          
 -- Amherst County High School-VA  'C'               NT         DQ        
     1) Gibson, Emma JR                 2) Bell, Hannah JR                
     3) Lamb, Jessica JR                4) Cox, Kristen FR                
 
Event 17  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pettyjohn, Kemp K   SO BHS-VA               1:03.13    1:04.42          6  
  2 Allen, John         SO Lancers-VA           1:37.86    1:39.33          4  
  3 Donald, Edward      FR Lancers-VA                NT    1:52.14          3  
 -- Brown, James        FR Lancers-VA                NT   X1:54.63        
 -- Sanchez, Daniel A   FR BHS-VA                    NT         DQ        
 -- Waters, Chris       SO Lancers-VA                NT         DQ        
 
Event 18  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Alissa L  SR BHS-VA               1:12.57    1:15.83          6  
  2 Musgrove, Taylor N  FR BHS-VA                    NT    1:20.08          4  
  3 Mitchell, Ginny M   JR BHS-VA               1:20.23    1:21.06          3  
  4 May, Kayla          FR Lancers-VA                NT    1:55.49          2  
  5 Gibson, Emma        JR Lancers-VA           1:22.43    1:59.73          2  
  6 Bell, Hannah        JR Lancers-VA           2:40.98    2:08.52        
 -- Bradner, Danielle   SR BHS-VA               1:28.76   X1:28.36        
 -- Witt, Alyssa G      FR BHS-VA                    NT   X1:32.69        
 -- Morcom, Tiffany     FR Lancers-VA           1:55.24   X1:54.60        
 -- Connelly, Alex      SO Lancers-VA                NT   X1:56.61        
 -- Lamb, Jessica       JR Lancers-VA                NT        XDQ        
 -- Price, Diamond A    SO BHS-VA               1:31.83        XDQ        
 
Event 19  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witcher, Daniel D   JR BHS-VA               1:22.20    1:25.37          6  
  2 Yaitanes, Yanni A   FR BHS-VA                    NT    1:28.66          4  
  3 Campbell, Adam      FR Lancers-VA                NT    1:40.60          3  
  4 Tomlin, Clifton     JR Lancers-VA           1:48.31    1:46.47          2  
  5 Tellez-Giron, Dant  JR BHS-VA                    NT    1:47.11          2  
  6 Woodson, Justin     FR Lancers-VA                NT    1:55.19        
 -- Losado, Tony        JR Lancers-VA           1:51.09   X1:50.89        
 -- Lundgren, Carl      SR Lancers-VA                NT   X1:52.06        
 
Event 20  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wingfield, Amber N  FR BHS-VA                    NT    1:18.93          6  
  2 Musgrove, Morgan B  SR BHS-VA               1:22.86    1:29.16          4  
  3 Deacon, Brittany N  SR BHS-VA                    NT    1:34.91          3  
  4 Cox, Kristen        FR Lancers-VA                NT    1:50.18          2  
  5 Forbus, Megan       FR Lancers-VA                NT    1:52.82          2  
 -- Burnett, Jamie N    SR BHS-VA                    NT   X1:37.91        
 -- Allen, Suzanne M    SO BHS-VA                    NT   X1:46.68        
 -- Drewry, Rebecca C   SO BHS-VA               1:52.41   X1:50.71        
 -- Adams, Meagan       SO Lancers-VA                NT         DQ        
 -- Sharman, Mallory E  FR BHS-VA                    NT        XDQ        
 
Event 21  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              3:52.50    4:30.64          8  
     1) Harding, Trey L SO              2) Rodemann, Walter W FR          
     3) Unruh, Daniel L SO              4) Pettyjohn, Kemp K SO           
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    5:25.63          4  
     1) Perminov, Max A SO              2) Tellez-Giron, Dante JR         
     3) Sanchez, Daniel A FR            4) Witcher, Daniel D JR           
  3 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          4:41.55    5:55.68          2  
     1) Lundgren, Carl SR               2) Pritchett, David FR            
     3) Baily, Jordan JR                4) Woodson, Justin FR             
  4 Amherst County High School-VA  'B'               NT    7:07.58        
     1) Donald, Wayne JR                2) Brown, James FR                
     3) Donald, Joshua FR               4) Elliot, Connor SO              
 
Event 22  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              4:43.75    4:44.62          8  
     1) Dray, Brittany N SR             2) Mitchell, Ginny M JR           
     3) Musgrove, Taylor N FR           4) Wingfield, Amber N FR          
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    5:23.62          4  
     1) Witt, Alyssa G FR               2) Blanks, Kelsey R SO            
     3) Marston, Jessica A SR           4) Tribley, Lauryn M FR           
  3 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          5:13.37    6:13.31          2  
     1) May, Kayla FR                   2) Forbus, Megan FR               
     3) Morcom, Tiffany FR              4) Wade, Jessica JR               
 -- Brookville High School-VA  'C'                   NT         DQ        
     1) Dailey, Annie K FR              2) Drewry, Rebecca C SO           
     3) Allen, Suzanne M SO             4) Collins, Chelsea A SO          
 -- Amherst County High School-VA  'B'               NT         DQ        
     1) Gibson, Emma JR                 2) Bell, Hannah JR                
     3) Lamb, Jessica JR                4) Cox, Kristen FR                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Brookville High School              137   2. Amherst County High School           41
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Brookville High School              112   2. Amherst County High School           54