Licensed to Lynchburg YMCA Swim Team  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/17/2006 04:42 PM
                  ECG, BHS, GWHS, WFHS 12-15-06 - 12/15/2006                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 E.C Glass High School  'A'                  1:52.41    1:51.36         18  
     1) Sowers, Chris SO                2) Brennan, Elliott SR            
     3) McWane, Mac JR                  4) Bush, John SO                  
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:52.03    1:51.66         14  
     1) Murphy, Ryan P SR               2) Roberts, Zach T SR             
     3) Brame, Jason C SO               4) Wilder, Drew C JR              
  3 E.C Glass High School  'B'                       NT    1:59.51         12  
     1) Lees, John SO                   2) Gardner, Morgan JR             
     3) Denham, Tucker SR               4) Signor, Lucas JR               
  4 George Washington High School  'A'               NT    2:11.90         10  
     1) Wiseman, Colllier               2) Russell, Ryan                  
     3) Russell, Jacob                  4) Feldmann, James                
  5 George Washington High School  'B'               NT    2:41.86          8  
     1) Stacel, Rusty                   2) Maddux, Cabell                 
     3) Dumont, Matt                    4) Yoder, Chris                   
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 E.C Glass High School  'A'                  2:00.60    2:01.04         18  
     1) Lees, Jamie SR                  2) Craighill, Sally JR            
     3) Chong, Jamie JR                 4) Ramsey, Laura JR               
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:58.18    2:03.89         14  
  3 E.C Glass High School  'B'                       NT    2:07.71         12  
     1) Link, Emily FR                  2) Hoffman, Julia JR              
     3) Dunn, Andrea FR                 4) Craighill, Corry SR            
  4 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    2:21.74         10  
  5 George Washington High School  'B'               NT    2:39.60          8  
     1) Aversano, Cristina              2) Arthur, Leah                   
     3) Allen, Mika                     4) Kreger, Lindsey                
  6 William Fleming High School  'A'                 NT    2:47.04          6  
     1) Polatti, Sara                   2) Berg, Jennifer                 
     3) Chen, Jessica                   4) Simpson, Toshiana              
  7 George Washington High School  'A'               NT    2:53.17          4  
     1) Pruitt, Shelly                  2) Kilgore, Rachel                
     3) Richard, Sarah                  4) Gilbert, Rae                   
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Ryan P      SR Bhs-VA                    NT    2:01.35          9  
  2 Davis, Evan         JR ECG                  2:07.57    2:06.24          7  
  3 Neiman, Rett        JR ECG                  2:05.80    2:08.00          6  
  4 Drewry, Robert N    JR Bhs-VA               2:32.83    2:25.38          5  
 -- Boedeker, Ryan      FR ECG                  2:20.70   X2:16.28        
 -- James, Nelson       SO ECG                  2:29.57   X2:20.24        
 -- Laverty, Chuckie    FR ECG                       NT   X2:20.88        
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chong, Jamie        JR ECG                  2:03.59    2:00.79          9  
  2 Dray, Brittany N    SO Bhs-VA               2:09.44    2:13.74          7  
  3 Phillips, Lily B    SO Bhs-VA               2:14.49    2:16.70          6  
  4 Ulmer, Lauren       SR ECG                  2:15.82    2:17.77          5  
  5 Burton, Kelsey R    JR Bhs-VA               2:33.54    2:33.53          4  
  6 Gilbert, Rae           GWHS                 2:54.22    2:59.69          3  
  7 Richard, Sarah         GWHS                 3:16.13    3:19.97          2  
 -- Rinckel, Megan      JR ECG                  2:23.88   X2:24.15        
 -- Levesque, Aimee     SO ECG                  2:23.79   X2:25.41        
 -- Agnew, Katherine    FR ECG                       NT   X2:29.60        
 -- Osinga, Amber       FR ECG                       NT   X2:43.47        
 -- Cannon, Aislynn     SR Bhs-VA                    NT   X2:49.05        
 -- Welch, Kristina     JR Bhs-VA                    NT   X2:53.80        
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brame, Jason C      SO Bhs-VA               2:04.04    2:09.90          9  
  2 Knabel, Greg        SO ECG                  2:26.23    2:27.16          7  
  3 Lees, John          SO ECG                  2:34.62    2:32.04          6  
 -- Dunn, Jeremy        JR ECG                       NT   X2:33.43        
 -- Lang, Kevin         FR ECG                  2:46.94   X2:44.20        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hines, Lauren A     SO Bhs-VA               2:16.45    2:18.68          9  
  2 Hoffman, Julia      JR ECG                  2:35.43    2:32.65          7  
  3 Link, Emily         FR ECG                  2:40.27    2:40.06          6  
  4 Bruce, Stephanie M  SO Bhs-VA               2:45.01    2:42.15          5  
  5 Allen, Mika            GWHS                 4:07.01    4:11.51          4  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bush, John          SO ECG                    24.39      24.45          9  
  2 Roberts, Zach T     SR Bhs-VA                 25.55      24.66          7  
  3 Craighill, Lawton   JR ECG                    25.43      26.16          6  
  4 Russell, Jacob         GWHS                   26.60     J27.62          5  
  5 Cochran, Christoph     WFHS                      NT     J27.56          4  
  6 Wilder, Drew C      JR Bhs-VA                 26.61      28.23          3  
  7 Feldmann, James        GWHS                   28.09      28.88          2  
  8 Evin, Erdal            WFHS                      NT      33.23          1  
 -- Davis, Evan         JR ECG                       NT     X25.23        
 -- Dupree, Joseph      SR ECG                    25.66     X25.41        
 -- Kidd, Caleb         SO ECG                       NT     X26.16        
 -- Boedeker, Ryan      FR ECG                       NT     X27.51        
 -- Davis, Austin       FR ECG                       NT     X27.74        
 -- Burns, Jeff         JR Bhs-VA                 28.43     X28.20        
 -- Lundeen, John       SR ECG                    27.86     X28.29        
 -- Graham, Jay T       SO Bhs-VA                 27.95     X28.30        
 -- Hostetler, Daniel   FR ECG                    28.49     X28.59        
 -- Staley, Payne       FR ECG                    28.94     X29.00        
 -- Moore, Davis        FR ECG                       NT     X29.25        
 -- Wiseman, Colllier      GWHS                   29.53     X29.93        
 -- Denham, Tommy       FR ECG                       NT     X30.11        
 -- Maddux, Cabell         GWHS                      NT     X30.49        
 -- Dumont, Matt           GWHS                   30.53     X30.71        
 -- Witcher, Daniel D   FR Bhs-VA                 31.88     X31.59        
 -- Stacel, Rusty          GWHS                   35.31     X35.84        
 -- Yoder, Chris           GWHS                   35.65     X37.50        
 -- Gomes, Cody            GWHS                   40.92     X37.85        
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Laura       JR ECG                    26.41      26.68          9  
  2 Musgrove, Morgan B  SO Bhs-VA                 26.52      27.44          7  
  3 Craighill, Sally    JR ECG                    27.90      28.22          6  
  4 Chen, Jessica          WFHS                      NT      29.82          5  
  5 Marston, Jessica A  SO Bhs-VA                 31.01      30.80          4  
  6 Kilgore, Rachel        GWHS                   34.26      33.62          3  
  7 Simpson, Toshiana      WFHS                      NT      36.01          2  
  8 Arthur, Kristin        GWHS                   36.48      37.00          1  
 -- Dunn, Andrea        FR ECG                       NT     X27.69        
 -- Craighill, Marian   FR ECG                       NT     X27.76        
 -- Craighill, Corry    SR ECG                       NT     X28.38        
 -- Agnew, Katherine    FR ECG                    28.36     X29.32        
 -- Sigler, Paige       JR ECG                    30.30     X29.96        
 -- Chapin, Sarah       FR ECG                       NT     X30.19        
 -- Deacon, Brittany N  SO Bhs-VA                 31.21     X31.51        
 -- Zellner, Maggie     SO ECG                    31.68     X31.85        
 -- Hobbs, Jessica J    JR Bhs-VA                 31.62     X32.07        
 -- Mays, Lyndsie E     JR Bhs-VA                 32.05     X32.09        
 -- Gentry, Courtney E  FR Bhs-VA                 32.02     X32.32        
 -- Wingfield, Peyton   FR ECG                    33.75     X32.51        
 -- Bennett, Mary       JR ECG                    33.84     X33.87        
 -- Burnett, Lauren M   JR Bhs-VA                 38.39     X37.51        
 -- Moore, Megan N      FR Bhs-VA                 39.78     X38.01        
 -- Arthur, Leah           GWHS                      NT     X38.53        
 -- Moore, Abby            GWHS                   40.08     X42.15        
 -- Pullins, Brandi        WFHS                      NT     X42.97        
 -- Crutchfield, Chels     WFHS                      NT     X43.42        
 -- Mallory, Jasmine       WFHS                      NT     X55.01        
 -- Tran, Kim              WFHS                      NT        XDQ        
 -- Berg, Jennifer         WFHS                      NT        XDQ        
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brame, Jason C      SO Bhs-VA                 56.79      57.57          9  
  2 McWane, Mac         JR ECG                  1:02.70    1:03.74          7  
  3 Denham, Tucker      SR ECG                  1:08.48    1:08.13          6  
 -- Hostetler, Daniel   FR ECG                       NT   X1:15.35        
 -- Denham, Tommy       FR ECG                  1:18.54   X1:17.31        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dray, Brittany N    SO Bhs-VA                    NT    1:06.95          9  
  2 Craighill, Corry    SR ECG                  1:10.78    1:09.55          7  
  3 Dunn, Andrea        FR ECG                  1:10.95    1:12.12          6  
  4 Mitchell, Ginny M   FR Bhs-VA               1:25.16    1:26.72          5  
  5 Richard, Sarah         GWHS                 1:53.24    1:44.87          4  
 -- Levesque, Aimee     SO ECG                  1:21.02   X1:18.09        
 -- Osinga, Amber       FR ECG                  1:22.84   X1:21.10        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Ryan P      SR Bhs-VA                 55.74      50.51          9  
  2 Bush, John          SO ECG                    55.34      54.67          7  
  3 Signor, Lucas       JR ECG                    56.26      55.85          6  
  4 Burns, Jeff         JR Bhs-VA               1:07.30    1:05.12          5  
  5 Feldmann, James        GWHS                 1:05.88    1:06.62          4  
  6 Wiseman, Colllier      GWHS                      NT    1:14.88          3  
 -- Knabel, Greg        SO ECG                       NT     X57.56        
 -- Craighill, Lawton   JR ECG                    59.12     X59.04        
 -- Gardner, Morgan     JR ECG                       NT   X1:02.01        
 -- James, Nelson       SO ECG                  1:00.82   X1:02.49        
 -- Brennan, Elliott    SR ECG                  1:07.58   X1:04.82        
 -- Lang, Kevin         FR ECG                       NT   X1:07.66        
 -- Graham, Jay T       SO Bhs-VA               1:10.05   X1:08.35        
 -- Dumont, Matt           GWHS                 1:18.53   X1:16.26        
 -- Gomes, Cody            GWHS                 1:33.43   X1:25.46        
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Laura       JR ECG                       NT    1:02.42          9  
  2 Sipos, Cassie       FR ECG                  1:02.40    1:03.43          7  
  3 Bradner, Danielle   SO Bhs-VA               1:08.29    1:06.78          6  
  4 Cannon, Aislynn     SR Bhs-VA               1:09.10    1:12.68          5  
  5 Pruitt, Shelly         GWHS                 1:21.24   J1:20.52          4  
  6 Kreger, Lindsey        GWHS                 1:19.25   J1:20.51          3  
  7 Polatti, Sara          WFHS                      NT    1:25.07          2  
  8 Pullins, Brandi        WFHS                      NT    1:42.41          1  
 -- Rinckel, Megan      JR ECG                  1:06.18   X1:04.49        
 -- Craighill, Marian   FR ECG                       NT   X1:05.05        
 -- Good, Kendall       SO ECG                       NT   X1:05.68        
 -- Burton, Kelsey R    JR Bhs-VA               1:10.98   X1:09.91        
 -- Sigler, Paige       JR ECG                  1:13.91   X1:10.38        
 -- Chapin, Kate        JR ECG                  1:09.68   X1:10.51        
 -- Deacon, Brittany N  SO Bhs-VA                    NT   X1:11.29        
 -- Gentry, Courtney E  FR Bhs-VA               1:14.45   X1:12.62        
 -- Mays, Lyndsie E     JR Bhs-VA               1:11.93   X1:12.85        
 -- Zellner, Maggie     SO ECG                  1:15.03   X1:13.27        
 -- Wingfield, Peyton   FR ECG                  1:16.19   X1:14.77        
 -- Hobbs, Jessica J    JR Bhs-VA               1:14.25   X1:15.49        
 -- Bennett, Mary       JR ECG                  1:19.17   X1:20.90        
 -- Cannon, April S     SO Bhs-VA               1:27.74   X1:24.51        
 
Event 13  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neiman, Rett        JR ECG                  5:33.57    5:35.35          9  
  2 McWane, Mac         JR ECG                  5:45.00    5:55.65          7  
  3 Drewry, Robert N    JR Bhs-VA                    NT    6:33.52          6  
 
Event 14  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chong, Jamie        JR ECG                       NT    5:26.88          9  
  2 Bruce, Stephanie M  SO Bhs-VA                    NT    5:50.28          7  
  3 Phillips, Lily B    SO Bhs-VA               5:55.57    6:03.18          6  
  4 Ulmer, Lauren       SR ECG                  6:06.37    6:06.19          5  
  5 Mitchell, Ginny M   FR Bhs-VA                    NT    7:07.86          4  
  6 Gilbert, Rae           GWHS                 8:20.63    8:27.81          3  
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:42.06    1:37.67         18  
     1) Roberts, Zach T SR              2) Wilder, Drew C JR              
     3) Brame, Jason C SO               4) Murphy, Ryan P SR              
  2 E.C Glass High School  'A'                  1:38.95    1:39.74         14  
     1) Signor, Lucas JR                2) Craighill, Lawton JR           
     3) Davis, Evan JR                  4) Bush, John SO                  
  3 E.C Glass High School  'B'                       NT    1:44.49         12  
     1) Denham, Tucker SR               2) Sowers, Chris SO               
     3) Dupree, Joseph SR               4) James, Nelson SO               
  4 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    1:55.90         10  
  5 George Washington High School  'B'               NT    2:00.10          8  
     1) Gomes, Cody                     2) Maddux, Cabell                 
     3) Stacel, Rusty                   4) Dumont, Matt                   
  6 George Washington High School  'A'               NT    2:14.00          6  
     1) Wiseman, Colllier               2) Russell, Ryan                  
     3) Feldmann, James                 4) Russell, Jacob                 
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 E.C Glass High School  'A'                  1:48.82   J1:50.61         18  
     1) Craighill, Corry SR             2) Craighill, Sally JR            
     3) Sipos, Cassie FR                4) Ramsey, Laura JR               
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:42.96   J1:50.59         14  
  3 E.C Glass High School  'B'                       NT   J1:56.65         12  
     1) Dunn, Andrea FR                 2) Chapin, Kate JR                
     3) Agnew, Katherine FR             4) Good, Kendall SO               
  4 William Fleming High School  'A'                 NT   J2:30.95         10  
     1) Polatti, Sara                   2) Pullins, Brandi                
     3) Simpson, Toshiana               4) Chen, Jessica                  
  5 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT   J2:07.41          8  
  6 George Washington High School  'A'               NT   J2:22.12          6  
     1) Kreger, Lindsey                 2) Kilgore, Rachel                
     3) Pruitt, Shelly                  4) Gilbert, Rae                   
  7 George Washington High School  'B'               NT   J2:41.61          4  
     1) Arthur, Kristin                 2) Aversano, Cristina             
     3) Richard, Sarah                  4) Moore, Abby                    
 -- William Fleming High School  'B'                 NT         DQ        
     1) Mallory, Jasmine                2) Tran, Kim                      
     3) Berg, Jennifer                  4) Crutchfield, Chelsee           
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lees, John          SO ECG                  1:09.61    1:07.94          9  
  2 Sowers, Chris       SO ECG                  1:10.81    1:10.43          7  
  3 Russell, Jacob         GWHS                 1:10.79    1:10.63          6  
  4 Wilder, Drew C      JR Bhs-VA               1:16.41    1:17.99          5  
  5 Yoder, Chris           GWHS                 1:53.48    1:49.45          4  
  6 Stacel, Rusty          GWHS                 1:54.38    1:56.54          3  
 -- Davis, Austin       FR ECG                       NT   X1:12.35        
 -- Laverty, Chuckie    FR ECG                  1:15.63   X1:15.68        
 -- Moore, Davis        FR ECG                       NT   X1:25.91        
 
Event 18  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hines, Lauren A     SO Bhs-VA               1:00.06    1:04.74          9  
  2 Lees, Jamie         SR ECG                  1:14.55    1:13.74          7  
  3 Marston, Jessica A  SO Bhs-VA               1:21.75    1:16.22          6  
  4 Link, Emily         FR ECG                  1:15.93    1:16.85          5  
  5 Chen, Jessica          WFHS                      NT    1:29.46          4  
  6 Pruitt, Shelly         GWHS                 1:33.70   J1:36.36          3  
  7 Kreger, Lindsey        GWHS                 1:34.68   J1:36.19          2  
  8 Polatti, Sara          WFHS                      NT    1:45.68          1  
 -- Arthur, Kristin        GWHS                 1:48.25   X1:39.38        
 -- Moore, Megan N      FR Bhs-VA                    NT   X1:46.54        
 -- Moore, Abby            GWHS                 2:06.90   X2:10.38        
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brennan, Elliott    SR ECG                  1:10.56    1:09.76          9  
  2 Roberts, Zach T     SR Bhs-VA               1:15.54    1:11.76          7  
  3 Gardner, Morgan     JR ECG                  1:15.06    1:13.86          6  
  4 Witcher, Daniel D   FR Bhs-VA               1:24.24    1:25.59          5  
  5 Russell, Ryan          GWHS                 1:26.79    1:26.84          4  
  6 Cochran, Christoph     WFHS                      NT    1:30.04          3  
  7 Evin, Erdal            WFHS                      NT    1:31.01          2  
  8 Maddux, Cabell         GWHS                 1:41.70    1:44.59          1  
 -- Lundeen, John       SR ECG                  1:15.36   X1:14.24        
 -- Kidd, Caleb         SO ECG                  1:16.28   X1:14.63        
 -- Dunn, Jeremy        JR ECG                  1:19.56   X1:18.77        
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Craighill, Sally    JR ECG                  1:13.07    1:12.76          9  
  2 Hoffman, Julia      JR ECG                  1:17.71    1:15.18          7  
  3 Musgrove, Morgan B  SO Bhs-VA               1:15.45    1:18.10          6  
  4 Bradner, Danielle   SO Bhs-VA               1:26.51    1:25.24          5  
  5 Kilgore, Rachel        GWHS                 1:34.72    1:33.63          4  
  6 Berg, Jennifer         WFHS                      NT    1:44.15          3  
  7 Arthur, Leah           GWHS                 1:47.08    1:46.23          2  
 -- Chapin, Kate        JR ECG                  1:22.96   X1:23.59        
 -- Chapin, Sarah       FR ECG                       NT   X1:35.07        
 -- Welch, Kristina     JR Bhs-VA                    NT   X1:43.23        
 -- Burnett, Lauren M   JR Bhs-VA               1:45.57   X1:46.14        
 -- Allen, Mika            GWHS                 1:48.81   X1:48.94        
 
Event 21  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 E.C Glass High School  'A'                  3:51.17    3:55.44         18  
     1) Craighill, Lawton JR            2) Davis, Evan JR                 
     3) McWane, Mac JR                  4) Signor, Lucas JR               
  2 E.C Glass High School  'B'                       NT    4:04.52         14  
     1) Denham, Tucker SR               2) Dunn, Jeremy JR                
     3) Dupree, Joseph SR               4) Sowers, Chris SO               
  3 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              3:44.25    4:32.98         12  
 
Event 22  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 E.C Glass High School  'A'                  4:22.98    4:10.40         18  
     1) Ulmer, Lauren SR                2) Craighill, Marian FR           
     3) Sipos, Cassie FR                4) Chong, Jamie JR                
  2 E.C Glass High School  'B'                       NT    4:21.12         14  
     1) Hoffman, Julia JR               2) Rinckel, Megan JR              
     3) Lees, Jamie SR                  4) Good, Kendall SO               
  3 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              3:49.28    4:41.70         12  
  4 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    4:54.20         10  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. E.C Glass High School               205   2. Brookville High School              178
  3. George Washington High School        60   4. William Fleming High School          34
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. E.C Glass High School               202   2. Brookville High School              133
  3. George Washington High School        64   4. William Fleming High School          10