ACHS vs. Staunton River vs. Brookville - 12/18/2007              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'                    1:59.68    2:01.61        
     1) Pettyjohn, Kemp K FR            2) Conrad, Collin M SR            
     3) Brame, Jason C JR               4) Burns, Jeff SR                 
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                         NT    2:21.74        
     1) Drewry, Robert N SR             2) Witcher, Daniel D SO           
     3) Unruh, Daniel L FR              4) Perminov, Max A JR             
  3 Staunton River High School-VA  'A'                     NT    2:24.73        
     1) Kuczmarski, Robert SO           2) Watkins, David JR              
     3) Delhi, CP P SO                  4) Miller, Alex SO                
  4 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'                2:16.82    2:28.57        
     1) Allen, John SO                  2) Hounsell, Jonathon SR          
     3) Crago, Aaron FR                 4) Campbell, Adam FR              
  5 Amherst County High School-VA  'B'                     NT    2:45.00        
     1) Tomlin, Clifton JR              2) Hundt, Jeshua FR               
     3) McGinn, Matt SR                 4) Waters, Chris SO               
 -- Amherst County High School-VA  'C'                     NT        XDQ        
     1) Donald, Wayne JR                2) Donald, Edward FR              
     3) Lundgren, Carl                  4) Losado, Tony JR                
 
Event 2  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'                    2:11.52    2:28.22        
     1) Dray, Brittany N JR             2) Blanks, Kelsey FR              
     3) Williams, Alissa L JR           4) Deacon, Brittany N JR          
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                         NT    2:37.91        
     1) Marston, Jessica A JR           2) Unruh, Darien L FR             
     3) Bruce, Stephanie M JR           4) Drewry, Rebecca C FR           
  3 Staunton River High School-VA  'A'                     NT    2:42.29        
     1) Davis, Sara SO                  2) Thumann, Lauren SR             
     3) Nelson, Jessie JR               4) Holdren, Megan SR              
  4 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'                2:36.07    2:52.13        
     1) Brizendine, Lauren SO           2) Connelly, Alex                 
     3) Hallberg, Brittany T SR         4) Adams, Meagan SO               
 -- Staunton River High School-VA  'B'                     NT         DQ        
     1) Phillips, Amber JR              2) Haley, Leigh Ann SO            
     3) Rose, Morgan FR                 4) Blevins, Jessie FR             
 -- Amherst County High School-VA  'C'                     NT        XDQ        
     1) Wade, Jessica JR                2) Parker, Lizzy SO               
     3) Tschetter, Grace SO             4) Goodin, Emily                  
 -- Amherst County High School-VA  'B'                     NT         DQ        
     1) Tomlin, Ashley FR               2) Herman, Kirsten FR             
     3) Gibson, Emma JR                 4) Kendrick, Tori FR              
 -- Amherst County High School-VA  'D'                     NT        XDQ        
     1) Bell, Hannah JR                 2) Hendricks, Shannon JR          
     3) Morcom, Tiffany FR              4) Morehead, Chelsea JR           
 
Event 3  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pettyjohn, Kemp K         FR BHS-VA                    NT    2:04.69        
  2 Wilder, Drew C            SR BHS-VA               2:32.84    2:31.24        
  3 Nance, Joey               SO SRHS-VA                   NT    3:01.10        
  4 Faucher, Robert           SR SRHS-VA                   NT    3:03.04        
 -- Donald, Wayne             JR Lancers-VA                NT   X3:17.10        
 -- Woodson, Justin           FR Lancers-VA                NT   X4:09.88        
 -- Allen, John               SO Lancers-VA           3:21.27         DQ        
 
Event 4  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Ginny M         SO BHS-VA               2:51.56    2:39.29        
  2 Deacon, Brittany N        JR BHS-VA               2:38.51    2:42.32        
  3 Thumann, Lauren           SR SRHS-VA                   NT    3:00.02        
  4 Adams, Meagan             SO Lancers-VA           3:28.01    3:18.57        
  5 Haley, Leigh Ann          SO SRHS-VA                   NT    3:37.59        
  6 McGinn, Joni              FR Lancers-VA                NT    3:48.00        
 -- Goodin, Emily                Lancers-VA                NT   X4:05.02        
 -- Bell, Hannah              JR Lancers-VA                NT   X4:09.03        
 
Event 5  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Delhi, CP P               SO SRHS-VA                   NT    2:42.17        
  2 Witcher, Daniel D         SO BHS-VA               3:06.51    3:01.17        
  3 Crago, Aaron              FR Lancers-VA                NT    3:06.29        
  4 Hundt, Jeshua             FR Lancers-VA                NT    3:46.35        
 -- Losado, Tony              JR Lancers-VA                NT   X4:00.66        
 -- Donald, Edward            FR Lancers-VA                NT        XDQ        
 -- Conrad, Collin M          SR BHS-VA               2:13.82         DQ        
 
Event 6  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dray, Brittany N          JR BHS-VA               2:37.10    2:51.15        
  2 Bruce, Stephanie M        JR BHS-VA               2:54.05    2:53.60        
  3 Nelson, Jessie            JR SRHS-VA                   NT    3:06.34        
 -- May, Kayla                FR Lancers-VA                NT   X4:13.00        
 -- Petchule, Juli            SO Lancers-VA                NT         DQ        
 -- Kendrick, Tori            FR Lancers-VA                NT        XDQ        
 
Event 7  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Jeff               SR BHS-VA                 30.29      29.73        
  2 Harding, Trey L           FR BHS-VA                    NT      30.65        
  3 Campbell, Adam            FR Lancers-VA                NT      30.99        
  4 Hounsell, Jonathon        SR Lancers-VA             35.04      34.42        
  5 Nichols, Cory             FR SRHS-VA                   NT      39.18        
  6 Bryant, Chad              FR SRHS-VA                   NT      40.72        
 -- Graham, Jay T             JR BHS-VA                 29.78     X29.38        
 -- Cole, Kyle K              SR BHS-VA                 31.52     X29.81        
 -- Mauzy, Justin M           JR BHS-VA                    NT     X32.57        
 -- Pierce, Michael           SO Lancers-VA                NT     X34.17        
 -- Wingfield, Derek A        JR BHS-VA                    NT     X36.11        
 -- Lundgren, Carl               Lancers-VA                NT     X43.68        
 -- Johnson, Tonio            JR SRHS-VA                   NT     X53.90        
 
Event 8  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Musgrove, Morgan B        JR BHS-VA                 29.45      30.13        
  2 Marston, Jessica A        JR BHS-VA                 34.11      34.36        
  3 Wade, Jessica             JR Lancers-VA             39.53      38.74        
  4 Morcom, Tiffany           FR Lancers-VA             42.46      39.92        
  5 Terry, Kayla              SO SRHS-VA                   NT      42.37        
  6 Bush, Kyra                FR SRHS-VA                   NT      46.41        
 -- Bradner, Danielle L       JR BHS-VA                 31.04     X31.77        
 -- Blanks, Kelsey            FR BHS-VA                    NT     X34.31        
 -- Burton, Kelsey R          SR BHS-VA                 34.90     X34.64        
 -- Unruh, Darien L           FR BHS-VA                    NT     X35.10        
 -- Price, Diamond A          FR BHS-VA                    NT     X36.75        
 -- Drewry, Rebecca C         FR BHS-VA                    NT     X38.99        
 -- Petchule, Juli            SO Lancers-VA                NT     X43.66        
 -- Connelly, Alex               Lancers-VA                NT     X44.96        
 -- St Claire, Leslie         JR SRHS-VA                   NT     X51.69        
 -- Rosser, Angel             FR SRHS-VA                   NT     X52.19        
 
Event 9  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brame, Jason C            JR BHS-VA               1:01.36    1:02.58        
  2 Delhi, CP P               SO SRHS-VA                   NT    1:10.89        
  3 Waters, Chris             SO Lancers-VA           2:07.96    1:52.80        
 -- Donald, Edward            FR Lancers-VA                NT        XDQ        
 -- Lundgren, Carl               Lancers-VA                NT        XDQ        
 
Event 10  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Alissa L        JR BHS-VA               1:10.46    1:15.27        
  2 Phillips, Lily B          JR BHS-VA               1:24.77    1:28.70        
  3 Nelson, Jessie            JR SRHS-VA                   NT    1:39.31        
  4 Gibson, Emma              JR Lancers-VA           2:15.22    2:16.18        
 -- Brizendine, Lauren        SO Lancers-VA                NT        XDQ        
 -- May, Kayla                FR Lancers-VA                NT        XDQ        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Drew C            SR BHS-VA               1:06.49    1:05.64        
  2 Perminov, Max A           JR BHS-VA                    NT    1:11.68        
  3 Campbell, Adam            FR Lancers-VA                NT    1:15.31        
  4 Miller, Alex              SO SRHS-VA                   NT    1:18.12        
  5 Waters, Chris             SO Lancers-VA           1:16.91    1:22.31        
  6 Donald, Wayne             JR Lancers-VA                NT   x1:27.90        
  7 Nichols, Cory             FR SRHS-VA                   NT    1:32.37        
 -- Harding, Trey L           FR BHS-VA                    NT   X1:10.04        
 -- Burns, Jeff               SR BHS-VA               1:09.33   X1:10.18        
 -- Drewry, Robert N          SR BHS-VA                    NT   X1:10.82        
 -- Pritchett, David          FR Lancers-VA                NT   X1:27.66        
 -- Wingfield, Derek A        JR BHS-VA                    NT   X1:41.63        
 -- Willis, Dagan                SRHS-VA                   NT        XDQ        
 -- Graham, Jay T             JR BHS-VA               1:09.70        XDQ        
 -- Mauzy, Justin M           JR BHS-VA                    NT        XDQ        
 
Event 12  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Alissa L        JR BHS-VA               1:03.57    1:09.18        
  2 Deacon, Brittany N        JR BHS-VA               1:19.27    1:15.72        
  3 Kendrick, Tori            FR Lancers-VA                NT    1:31.38        
  4 Blevins, Jessie           FR SRHS-VA                   NT    1:33.19        
  5 Adams, Meagan             SO Lancers-VA           1:29.79    1:34.35        
  6 Kirby, Catherine          SO SRHS-VA                   NT    1:36.09        
 -- Bradner, Danielle L       JR BHS-VA               1:11.00   X1:14.22        
 -- Burton, Kelsey R          SR BHS-VA               1:17.74   X1:23.69        
 -- McGinn, Joni              FR Lancers-VA                NT   X1:40.43        
 -- Rose, Morgan              FR SRHS-VA                   NT   X1:45.93        
 -- Hendricks, Shannon        JR Lancers-VA           2:04.24   X1:57.41        
 
Event 13  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brame, Jason C            JR BHS-VA                    NT    4:14.25        
  2 Cole, Kyle K              SR BHS-VA                    NT    5:40.57        
  3 Kuczmarski, Robert        SO SRHS-VA                   NT    5:45.16        
  4 Crago, Aaron              FR Lancers-VA                NT    5:49.39        
  5 Losado, Tony              JR Lancers-VA                NT    7:50.00        
 
Event 14  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Ginny M         SO BHS-VA                    NT    5:34.44        
  2 Bruce, Stephanie M        JR BHS-VA                    NT    5:34.57        
  3 Davis, Sara               SO SRHS-VA                   NT    7:08.25        
  4 Wade, Jessica             JR Lancers-VA                NT    7:30.28        
  5 Tschetter, Grace          SO Lancers-VA                NT    8:06.58        
 -- Phillips, Amber           JR SRHS-VA                   NT         DQ        
 
Event 15  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'                    1:50.32    2:00.38        
     1) Wilder, Drew C SR               2) Burns, Jeff SR                 
     3) Harding, Trey L FR              4) Conrad, Collin M SR            
  2 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'                1:57.32    2:04.68        
     1) McGinn, Matt SR                 2) Hounsell, Jonathon SR          
     3) Crago, Aaron FR                 4) Campbell, Adam FR              
  3 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                         NT    2:08.46        
     1) Unruh, Daniel L FR              2) Witcher, Daniel D SO           
     3) Perminov, Max A JR              4) Mauzy, Justin M JR             
  4 Staunton River High School-VA  'A'                     NT    2:18.23        
     1) Watkins, David JR               2) Faucher, Robert SR             
     3) Nance, Joey SO                  4) Miller, Alex SO                
  5 Amherst County High School-VA  'B'                     NT    2:20.22        
     1) Allen, John SO                  2) Tomlin, Clifton JR             
     3) Hundt, Jeshua FR                4) Waters, Chris SO               
 -- Amherst County High School-VA  'C'                     NT   X2:53.05        
     1) Donald, Wayne JR                2) Pritchett, David FR            
     3) Woodson, Justin FR              4) Lundgren, Carl                 
 
Event 16  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'                    1:58.88    2:10.10        
     1) Deacon, Brittany N JR           2) Bradner, Danielle L JR         
     3) Dray, Brittany N JR             4) Williams, Alissa L JR          
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                         NT    2:30.12        
     1) Unruh, Darien L FR              2) Price, Diamond A FR            
     3) Mitchell, Ginny M SO            4) Drewry, Rebecca C FR           
  3 Amherst County High School-VA  'B'                     NT    2:44.94        
     1) Wade, Jessica JR                2) Tomlin, Ashley FR              
     3) Morcom, Tiffany FR              4) May, Kayla FR                  
  4 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'                2:15.12    2:46.92        
     1) Brizendine, Lauren SO           2)                                
     3) Adams, Meagan SO                4) McGinn, Joni FR                
  5 Staunton River High School-VA  'A'                     NT    2:48.02        
     1) Blevins, Jessie FR              2) Haley, Leigh Ann SO            
     3) Kirby, Catherine SO             4) Holdren, Megan SR              
  6 Staunton River High School-VA  'B'                     NT    3:13.05        
     1) Bush, Kyra FR                   2) Rose, Morgan FR                
     3) Rosser, Angel FR                4) Terry, Kayla SO                
 -- Amherst County High School-VA  'C'                     NT   X3:10.53        
     1) Herman, Kirsten FR              2) Parker, Lizzy SO               
     3) Connelly, Alex                  4) Gibson, Emma JR                
 
Event 17  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pettyjohn, Kemp K         FR BHS-VA                    NT    1:07.08        
  2 Drewry, Robert N          SR BHS-VA               1:22.48    1:21.63        
  3 Kuczmarski, Robert        SO SRHS-VA                   NT    1:24.27        
  4 Faucher, Robert           SR SRHS-VA                   NT    1:31.56        
  5 Allen, John               SO Lancers-VA           1:41.08    1:36.08        
  6 Tomlin, Clifton           JR Lancers-VA           1:49.57    1:47.21        
 -- Woodson, Justin           FR Lancers-VA                NT   X2:14.45        
 -- Pritchett, David          FR Lancers-VA                NT        XDQ        
 
Event 18  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dray, Brittany N          JR BHS-VA               1:15.32    1:18.51        
  2 Marston, Jessica A        JR BHS-VA               1:24.02    1:25.32        
  3 Davis, Sara               SO SRHS-VA                   NT    1:45.19        
  4 Tomlin, Ashley            FR Lancers-VA                NT    1:57.11        
  5 Brizendine, Lauren        SO Lancers-VA                NT    1:57.34        
  6 Goodin, Emily                Lancers-VA                NT   x2:18.33        
  7 Parker, Lizzy             SO Lancers-VA                NT   x2:26.12        
 -- Phillips, Lily B          JR BHS-VA               1:28.94   X1:28.58        
 -- Price, Diamond A          FR BHS-VA                    NT   X1:37.94        
 -- Phillips, Amber           JR SRHS-VA                   NT         DQ        
 
Event 19  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Collin M          SR BHS-VA               1:08.18    1:12.98        
  2 Witcher, Daniel D         SO BHS-VA               1:26.86    1:26.32        
  3 Hounsell, Jonathon        SR Lancers-VA           1:35.39    1:33.28        
  4 Watkins, David            JR SRHS-VA                   NT    1:38.61        
  5 Hundt, Jeshua             FR Lancers-VA                NT    1:45.24        
  6 Nance, Joey               SO SRHS-VA                   NT    1:49.91        
 -- Perminov, Max A           JR BHS-VA                    NT   X1:28.44        
 -- Unruh, Daniel L           FR BHS-VA                    NT   X1:30.83        
 -- Tomlin, Clifton           JR Lancers-VA           1:54.84   X1:50.21        
 -- Pierce, Michael           SO Lancers-VA                NT        XDQ        
 
Event 20  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Musgrove, Morgan B        JR BHS-VA               1:23.21    1:27.37        
  2 Thumann, Lauren           SR SRHS-VA                   NT    1:30.11        
  3 Connelly, Alex               Lancers-VA                NT    1:46.28        
  4 Blanks, Kelsey            FR BHS-VA                    NT    1:48.35        
  5 Haley, Leigh Ann          SO SRHS-VA                   NT    2:07.79        
  6 Herman, Kirsten           FR Lancers-VA                NT    2:12.02        
 -- Unruh, Darien L           FR BHS-VA                    NT   X1:41.93        
 -- Drewry, Rebecca C         FR BHS-VA                    NT   X1:55.78        
 -- Holdren, Megan            SR SRHS-VA                   NT   X2:03.55        
 -- Morehead, Chelsea         JR Lancers-VA           2:28.72   X2:08.73        
 -- Hendricks, Shannon        JR Lancers-VA           3:01.06   X2:18.94        
 -- Kirby, Catherine          SO SRHS-VA                   NT        XDQ        
 
Event 21  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'                    4:11.82    4:20.75        
     1) Pettyjohn, Kemp K FR            2) Harding, Trey L FR             
     3) Wilder, Drew C SR               4) Brame, Jason C JR              
  2 Staunton River High School-VA  'A'                     NT    4:54.02        
     1) Kuczmarski, Robert SO           2) Miller, Alex SO                
     3) Watkins, David JR               4) Delhi, CP P SO                 
  3 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                         NT    5:23.62        
     1) Cole, Kyle K SR                 2) Drewry, Robert N SR            
     3) Mauzy, Justin M JR              4) Wingfield, Derek A JR          
  4 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'                4:53.68    6:53.78        
     1) Losado, Tony JR                 2) Donald, Edward FR              
     3) Pritchett, David FR             4) Woodson, Justin FR             
 
Event 22  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'                    4:30.24    5:01.35        
     1) Marston, Jessica A JR           2) Bruce, Stephanie M JR          
     3) Phillips, Lily B JR             4) Musgrove, Morgan B JR          
  2 Staunton River High School-VA  'A'                     NT    5:40.60        
     1) Thumann, Lauren SR              2) Davis, Sara SO                 
     3) Holdren, Megan SR               4) Nelson, Jessie JR              
  3 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                         NT    6:08.42        
     1) Mitchell, Ginny M SO            2) Burton, Kelsey R SR            
     3) Blanks, Kelsey FR               4) Price, Diamond A FR            
  4 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'                5:21.50    6:32.34        
     1) McGinn, Joni FR                 2) Kendrick, Tori FR              
     3) Petchule, Juli SO               4) Tschetter, Grace SO            
  5 Staunton River High School-VA  'B'                     NT    6:42.86        
  6 Amherst County High School-VA  'B'                     NT    7:42.25        
     1) Bell, Hannah JR                 2) Goodin, Emily                  
     3) Morehead, Chelsea JR            4) Hendricks, Shannon JR