Heritage vs. Brookville, Amherst, M - 12/5/2008                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:43.62    1:59.39         14  
     1) Yaitanes, Yanni A 15            2) Witcher, Daniel D 15           
     3) Mauzy, Justin M 17              4) Harding, Trey L 16             
  2 Heritage High-VA  'A'                            NT    2:06.40         10  
  3 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    2:08.35          8  
     1) Rodemann, Walter W 15           2) Perminov, Max A 17             
     3) Unruh, Daniel L 15              4) Tellez-Giron, Dante 15         
  4 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          2:03.31    2:08.50          6  
     1) Tomlin, Clifton                 2) Hundt, Jeshua                  
     3) Crago, Aaron                    4) Campbell, Adam                 
  5 Amherst County High School-VA  'B'               NT    2:36.50          4  
     1) Losado, Tony                    2) Woodson, Justin                
     3) Donald, Wayne                   4) Pritchett, David               
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              2:00.89    2:05.23         14  
     1) Dray, Brittany N 17             2) Musgrove, Morgan B 17          
     3) Williams, Alissa L 17           4) Bradner, Danielle L 17         
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    2:17.23         10  
     1) Marston, Jessica A 17           2) Tribley, Lauryn M 14           
     3) Deacon, Brittany N 17           4) Witt, Alyssa G 14              
  3 Heritage High-VA  'A'                            NT    2:26.28          8  
  4 Amherst County High School-VA  'B'               NT    2:44.00          6  
     1) Tomlin, Ashley                  2) May, Kayla                     
     3) Kendrick, Tori                  4) Cox, Kristen 15                
  5 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          2:18.14    2:46.76          4  
     1) Wade, Jessica                   2) Connelly, Alex                 
     3) Gibson, Emma 17                 4) Petchule, Juli                 
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harding, Trey L     16 BHS-VA               2:17.47    2:16.72          7  
  2 Allen, John            Lancers-VA           3:01.00    2:35.00          5  
  3 Carroll, Sam           Heritage-VA               NT    2:38.44          4  
  4 Tomlin, Clifton        Lancers-VA           3:05.72    2:44.04          3  
  5 Birch, Alex            Heritage-VA               NT    2:45.51          2  
  6 Sanchez, Daniel A   14 BHS-VA                    NT    3:00.32          1  
 -- Pritchett, David       Lancers-VA                NT   X3:11.31        
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deacon, Brittany N  17 BHS-VA               2:21.42    2:23.38          7  
  2 Burnett, Jamie N    18 BHS-VA                    NT    2:24.28          5  
  3 Nilles, Sarah          Heritage-VA               NT    2:38.99          4  
  4 Petchule, Juli         Lancers-VA                NT    3:08.86          3  
  5 Forbus, Megan       15 Lancers-VA                NT    3:08.94          2  
  6 Yoon, Rosa             Heritage-VA               NT    3:26.66          1  
 -- Phillips, Lily B    17 BHS-VA               2:18.48   X2:24.09        
 -- Bell, Hannah           Lancers-VA           3:43.02   X3:22.04        
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Unruh, Daniel L     15 BHS-VA               2:40.40    2:44.00          7  
  2 Witcher, Daniel D   15 BHS-VA               2:43.05    2:44.10          5  
  3 Huband, Conrad         Heritage-VA               NT    2:47.84          4  
  4 Donald, Edward         Lancers-VA                NT    3:05.25          3  
  5 Allen, John            Lancers-VA                NT    3:10.90          2  
 -- Woodson, Justin        Lancers-VA                NT   X3:26.77        
 -- Baily, Jordan       16 Lancers-VA                NT   X3:33.87        
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Ginny M   16 BHS-VA               2:44.49    2:34.05          7  
  2 Dray, Brittany N    17 BHS-VA               2:29.41    2:37.78          5  
  3 McCarthy, Jenny        Heritage-VA               NT    2:39.25          4  
  4 McGinn, Joni           Lancers-VA                NT    3:25.50          3  
 -- Connelly, Alex         Lancers-VA                NT   X3:37.94        
 -- Stokes, Laura          Heritage-VA               NT         DQ        
 -- Gibson, Emma        17 Lancers-VA           3:29.25         DQ        
 -- May, Kayla             Lancers-VA                NT        XDQ        
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mauzy, Justin M     17 BHS-VA                 27.39      24.84          7  
  2 Campbell, Adam         Lancers-VA             27.43      25.54          5  
  3 Shelton, Robbie        Heritage-VA               NT      26.54          4  
  4 Yaitanes, Yanni A   15 BHS-VA                    NT      27.45          3  
  5 Honse, David           Heritage-VA               NT      28.71          2  
  6 Losado, Tony           Lancers-VA             34.17      32.50          1  
 -- Phelps, Stefan         Heritage-VA               NT     X30.16        
 -- Tellez-Giron, Dant  15 BHS-VA                    NT     X30.94        
 -- Spencer, Griffin       Heritage-VA               NT     X33.38        
 -- Elliot, Connor      15 Lancers-VA                NT     X46.82        
 -- Sablatzky, Daniel   16 BHS-VA                    NT     X51.14        
 -- Donald, Joshua      15 Lancers-VA                NT   X1:07.12        
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bradner, Danielle   17 BHS-VA                 28.08      28.59          7  
  2 Marston, Jessica A  17 BHS-VA                 29.64      29.07          5  
  3 Smith, Hillary         Heritage-VA               NT      32.14          4  
  4 Tomlin, Ashley         Lancers-VA                NT      33.67          3  
  5 Cox, Kristen        15 Lancers-VA                NT      40.45          2  
 -- Musgrove, Taylor N  15 BHS-VA                    NT     X27.13        
 -- Musgrove, Morgan B  17 BHS-VA                 26.57     X27.57        
 -- Blanks, Kelsey R    16 BHS-VA                 30.25     X30.18        
 -- Tribley, Lauryn M   14 BHS-VA                    NT     X30.58        
 -- Witt, Alyssa G      14 BHS-VA                    NT     X32.02        
 -- Price, Diamond A    15 BHS-VA                 32.96     X32.62        
 -- Drewry, Rebecca C   15 BHS-VA                 34.97     X33.80        
 -- Kendrick, Tori         Lancers-VA             36.99     X34.68        
 -- Adams, Meagan          Lancers-VA             32.81     X34.74        
 -- Johnson, Evelyn        Heritage-VA               NT     X36.88        
 -- Sharman, Mallory E  14 BHS-VA                    NT     X37.30        
 -- Allen, Suzanne M    15 BHS-VA                    NT     X37.50        
 -- Beaumont, Rebecca      Heritage-VA               NT     X43.24        
 -- Faircloth, Lindsay     Heritage-VA               NT        XDQ        
 -- Greene, Gloria         Heritage-VA               NT         DQ        
 -- Unruh, Darien L     15 BHS-VA                 30.80        XDQ        
 -- Yoon, Rosa             Heritage-VA               NT        XDQ        
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mauzy, Justin M     17 BHS-VA               1:10.00    1:03.15          7  
  2 Sisk, Matt             Heritage-VA               NT    1:08.04          5  
  3 Perminov, Max A     17 BHS-VA               1:13.16    1:11.89          4  
  4 Crago, Aaron           Lancers-VA           1:20.73    1:20.70          3  
 -- Lundgren, Carl         Lancers-VA                NT   X1:50.16        
 -- Donald, Wayne          Lancers-VA                NT   X1:51.77        
 -- Waters, Chris          Lancers-VA           1:55.69         DQ        
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Alissa L  17 BHS-VA               1:04.81    1:09.74          7  
  2 Deacon, Brittany N  17 BHS-VA               1:09.09    1:14.61          5  
  3 Stokes, Laura          Heritage-VA               NT    1:16.66          4  
  4 Gibson, Emma        17 Lancers-VA           2:01.93    2:01.47          3  
  5 May, Kayla             Lancers-VA           2:12.26    2:03.05          2  
 -- Forbus, Megan       15 Lancers-VA                NT   X1:49.61        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Adam         Lancers-VA           1:07.33      59.35          7  
  2 Harding, Trey L     16 BHS-VA               1:02.75      59.94          5  
  3 Huband, Conrad         Heritage-VA               NT    1:00.25          4  
  4 Carroll, Sam           Heritage-VA               NT    1:07.99          3  
  5 Sanchez, Daniel A   14 BHS-VA                    NT    1:15.65          2  
  6 Baily, Jordan       16 Lancers-VA                NT    1:19.88          1  
 -- Honse, David           Heritage-VA               NT   X1:05.10        
 -- Birch, Alex            Heritage-VA               NT   X1:13.45        
 -- Tellez-Giron, Dant  15 BHS-VA                    NT   X1:14.65        
 -- Hundt, Jeshua          Lancers-VA                NT   X1:14.69        
 -- Phelps, Stefan         Heritage-VA               NT   X1:17.35        
 -- Brown, James        14 Lancers-VA                NT   X1:30.15        
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Musgrove, Taylor N  15 BHS-VA                    NT    1:02.19          7  
  2 Burnett, Jamie N    18 BHS-VA                    NT    1:07.17          5  
  3 Wade, Jessica          Lancers-VA           1:20.50    1:16.00          4  
  4 Phelps, Elani          Heritage-VA               NT    1:19.92          3  
  5 Morcom, Tiffany        Lancers-VA           1:22.36    1:21.01          2  
 -- McGinn, Joni           Lancers-VA                NT   X1:12.10        
 -- Allen, Suzanne M    15 BHS-VA                    NT   X1:25.88        
 -- Beaumont, Rebecca      Heritage-VA               NT   X1:40.50        
 -- Lamb, Jessica       16 Lancers-VA                NT   X1:46.57        
 -- Greene, Gloria         Heritage-VA               NT         DQ        
 -- Faircloth, Lindsay     Heritage-VA               NT        XDQ        
 
Event 13  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodemann, Walter W  15 BHS-VA                    NT    6:06.13          7  
  2 Crago, Aaron           Lancers-VA                NT    6:57.89          5  
  3 Unruh, Daniel L     15 BHS-VA                    NT    7:25.25          4  
  4 Watson, Brett          Heritage-VA               NT    8:05.58          3  
  5 Woodson, Justin        Lancers-VA                NT    8:54.76          2  
 
Event 14  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Ginny M   16 BHS-VA               5:34.44    6:04.08          7  
  2 Williams, Alissa L  17 BHS-VA                    NT    6:04.20          5  
  3 Nilles, Sarah          Heritage-VA               NT    7:10.84          4  
  4 Bell, Hannah           Lancers-VA                NT    9:10.50          3  
  5 Morcom, Tiffany        Lancers-VA                NT    9:19.55          2  
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heritage High-VA  'A'                            NT    1:47.45         14  
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:37.10    1:47.62         10  
     1) Mauzy, Justin M 17              2) Perminov, Max A 17             
     3) Unruh, Daniel L 15              4) Harding, Trey L 16             
  3 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          1:48.36    1:50.77          8  
     1) Campbell, Adam                  2) Tomlin, Clifton                
     3) Allen, John                     4) Crago, Aaron                   
  4 Heritage High-VA  'B'                            NT    2:04.76          6  
  5 Amherst County High School-VA  'B'               NT    2:21.81          4  
     1) Lundgren, Carl                  2) Waters, Chris                  
     3) Donald, Edward                  4) Woodson, Justin                
 
Event 16  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:48.34    1:56.43         14  
     1) Musgrove, Taylor N 15           2) Burnett, Jamie N 18            
     3) Dray, Brittany N 17             4) Bradner, Danielle L 17         
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    2:09.81         10  
     1) Tribley, Lauryn M 14            2) Mitchell, Ginny M 16           
     3) Blanks, Kelsey R 16             4) Allen, Suzanne M 15            
  3 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          1:59.41    2:21.35          8  
     1) Adams, Meagan                   2) McGinn, Joni                   
     3) May, Kayla                      4) Forbus, Megan 15               
  4 Amherst County High School-VA  'B'               NT    2:30.47          6  
     1) Morcom, Tiffany                 2) Bell, Hannah                   
     3) Connelly, Alex                  4) Tomlin, Ashley                 
  5 Heritage High-VA  'A'                            NT    2:35.39          4  
 
Event 17  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sisk, Matt             Heritage-VA               NT    1:13.04          7  
  2 Yaitanes, Yanni A   15 BHS-VA                    NT    1:17.64          5  
  3 Rodemann, Walter W  15 BHS-VA                    NT    1:20.37          4  
  4 Losado, Tony           Lancers-VA           1:44.77    1:26.29          3  
  5 Shelton, Robbie        Heritage-VA               NT    1:26.61          2  
  6 Tomlin, Clifton        Lancers-VA           1:38.80    1:27.02          1  
 -- Donald, Wayne          Lancers-VA           1:40.43   X1:33.89        
 -- Lundgren, Carl         Lancers-VA                NT   X1:48.79        
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Musgrove, Morgan B  17 BHS-VA                    NT    1:11.19          7  
  2 Marston, Jessica A  17 BHS-VA               1:13.08    1:14.08          5  
  3 Tomlin, Ashley         Lancers-VA                NT    1:17.04          4  
  4 Wade, Jessica          Lancers-VA           1:47.47    1:32.38          3  
  5 Smith, Hillary         Heritage-VA               NT    1:39.16          2  
  6 Phelps, Elani          Heritage-VA               NT    1:39.52          1  
 -- Phillips, Lily B    17 BHS-VA               1:19.73   X1:18.00        
 -- Witt, Alyssa G      14 BHS-VA                    NT   X1:24.55        
 -- Price, Diamond A    15 BHS-VA               1:22.73   X1:31.41        
 -- Adams, Meagan          Lancers-VA           1:40.09   X1:44.51        
 -- Cox, Kristen        15 Lancers-VA                NT   X1:58.90        
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witcher, Daniel D   15 BHS-VA               1:14.05    1:16.77          7  
  2 Perminov, Max A     17 BHS-VA               1:16.49    1:17.91          5  
  3 Hundt, Jeshua          Lancers-VA           1:33.53    1:22.35          4  
  4 Watson, Brett          Heritage-VA               NT    1:27.76          3  
  5 Spencer, Griffin       Heritage-VA               NT    1:29.35          2  
  6 Donald, Edward         Lancers-VA           1:54.75    1:30.63          1  
 -- Pritchett, David       Lancers-VA                NT   X1:29.68        
 -- Waters, Chris          Lancers-VA           1:16.05   X1:32.24        
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Jenny        Heritage-VA               NT    1:25.01          7  
  2 Dray, Brittany N    17 BHS-VA                    NT    1:26.70          5  
  3 Connelly, Alex         Lancers-VA           1:37.08    1:33.77          4  
  4 Tribley, Lauryn M   14 BHS-VA                    NT    1:35.12          3  
  5 Petchule, Juli         Lancers-VA           1:49.41    1:39.47          2  
  6 Johnson, Evelyn        Heritage-VA               NT    2:06.13          1  
 -- Bradner, Danielle   17 BHS-VA                    NT   X1:23.85        
 -- Blanks, Kelsey R    16 BHS-VA               1:29.94   X1:34.62        
 -- Kendrick, Tori         Lancers-VA           1:47.85   X1:38.55        
 -- Drewry, Rebecca C   15 BHS-VA               1:41.27   X1:42.06        
 -- Sharman, Mallory E  14 BHS-VA                    NT   X1:42.09        
 -- Lamb, Jessica       16 Lancers-VA                NT   X2:02.35        
 
Event 21  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              3:29.46    4:30.25         14  
     1) Rodemann, Walter W 15           2) Yaitanes, Yanni A 15           
     3) Sanchez, Daniel A 14            4) Witcher, Daniel D 15           
  2 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          4:13.65    4:48.62         10  
     1) Hundt, Jeshua                   2) Donald, Edward                 
     3) Waters, Chris                   4) Allen, John                    
  3 Amherst County High School-VA  'B'               NT    5:27.44          8  
     1) Baily, Jordan 16                2) Lundgren, Carl                 
     3) Losado, Tony                    4) Donald, Wayne                  
 -- Heritage High-VA  'A'                            NT         DQ        
 
Event 22  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              4:15.63    4:24.15         14  
     1) Burnett, Jamie N 18             2) Deacon, Brittany N 17          
     3) Musgrove, Taylor N 15           4) Williams, Alissa L 17          
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    4:46.87         10  
     1) Mitchell, Ginny M 16            2) Marston, Jessica A 17          
     3) Phillips, Lily B 17             4) Drewry, Rebecca C 15           
  3 Heritage High-VA  'A'                            NT    4:55.44          8  
  4 Amherst County High School-VA  'B'               NT    6:25.41          6  
     1) Morcom, Tiffany                 2) Forbus, Megan 15               
     3) Bell, Hannah                    4) Lamb, Jessica 16               
 -- Heritage High-VA  'B'                            NT         DQ        
 -- Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          4:42.32         DQ        
     1) Cox, Kristen 15                 2) Wade, Jessica                  
     3) McGinn, Joni                    4) Petchule, Juli                 
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Brookville High School              164   2. Amherst County High School           72
  3. Heritage High                        55                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Brookville High School              126   2. Amherst County High School           86
  3. Heritage High                        75