Licensed to Lynchburg YMCA Swim Team   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/9/2006 12:00 AM
                 HHS vs. Brookville vs.GW Danville - 12/8/2006                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:56.60  ST
        2:06.19  R3
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'                   NT    1:52.03 ST      14  
     1) Murphy, Ryan P SR               2) Roberts, Zach T SR             
     3) Collier, Chris L JR             4) Brame, Jason C SO              
  2 GW Danville High School-VA  'A'                  NT    2:15.27         10  
     1) Russel, Jacob                   2) Russell, Ryan                  
     3) Fugate, Joe                     4) Feldmann, James                
  3 Heritage High School-VA  'A'                     NT    2:22.10          8  
     1) Smith, T                        2) Huband, C                      
     3) Englund, N                      4) Phelps, B                      
  4 GW Danville High School-VA  'B'                  NT    2:34.39          6  
     1) Wiseman, Collier                2) Maddux, Cabell                 
     3) Dumont, Matt                    4) Yoder, Chris                   
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        2:06.49  ST
        2:19.54  R3
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'                   NT    2:12.95 R3      14  
     1) Musgrove, Morgan B SO           2) Overstreet, Lee E SR           
     3) Mitchell, Ginny M FR            4) Phillips, Lily B SO            
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    2:23.77         10  
     1) Gentry, Courtney E FR           2) Burton, Kelsey R JR            
     3) Deacon, Brittany N SO           4) Dray, Brittany N SO            
  3 Heritage High School-VA  'A'                     NT    2:24.78          8  
     1) Gumpman, B                      2) Hake, A                        
     3) Brzycki, E                      4) House, J                       
  4 GW Danville High School-VA  'A'                  NT    2:38.06          6  
     1) Kreger, Lindsey                 2) Kilgore, Rachel                
     3) Arthur, Kristin                 4) Thompson, Missy                
  5 GW Danville High School-VA  'B'                  NT    2:59.62          4  
     1) Aversano, Cristina              2) Allen, Mika                    
     3) Arthur, Leah                    4) Gilbert, Rae                   
 -- Brookville High School-VA  'C'                   NT   X2:30.49        
     1) Cannon, Aislynn SR              2) Crockett, Jenni L SR           
     3) Marston, Jessica A SO           4) Welch, Kristina JR             
 -- Heritage High School-VA  'B'                     NT   X2:31.27        
     1) McCarthy, J                     2) Farenholt, J                   
     3) Stokes, L                       4) Brzycki, T                     
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:00.82  ST
        2:04.43  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Collin M    JR Bhs-VA                    NT    1:57.11 ST       7  
  2 Wilder, Drew C      JR Bhs-VA                    NT    2:20.24          5  
  3 Englund, N             Hhs-VA                    NT    2:41.52          4  
  4 Maddux, Cabell         Gwd-VA                    NT    2:51.25          3  
  5 Yoder, Chris           Gwd-VA                    NT    3:09.14          2  
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:11.02  ST
        2:14.39  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hines, Lauren A     SO Bhs-VA                    NT    2:03.60 ST       7  
  2 Williams, Alissa L  SO Bhs-VA                    NT    2:07.82 ST       5  
  3 Karuiki, F             Hhs-VA                    NT    2:53.41          4  
  4 Gumpman, B             Hhs-VA                    NT    2:53.84          3  
  5 Gilbert, Rae           Gwd-VA                    NT    2:58.74          2  
  6 Arthur, Leah           Gwd-VA                    NT    3:32.30          1  
 -- Marston, Jessica A  SO Bhs-VA                    NT   X2:38.91        
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:17.11  ST
        2:17.11  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brame, Jason C      SO Bhs-VA                    NT    2:04.04 ST       7  
  2 Russell, Ryan          Gwd-VA                    NT    2:46.63          5  
  3 Drewry, Robert N    JR Bhs-VA                    NT    2:50.26          4  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:28.85  ST
        2:36.44  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dray, Brittany N    SO Bhs-VA                    NT    2:26.54 ST       7  
  2 Phillips, Lily B    SO Bhs-VA                    NT    2:36.73          5  
  3 Greene, K              Hhs-VA                    NT    2:53.35          4  
  4 Nilles, S              Hhs-VA                    NT    3:04.46          3  
 -- Stokes, L              Hhs-VA                    NT   X2:40.89        
 -- Overstreet, Lee E   SR Bhs-VA                    NT   X2:48.51        
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          23.96  ST
          23.96  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Zach T     SR Bhs-VA                    NT      25.55          7  
  2 Russel, Jacob          Gwd-VA                    NT      27.42          5  
  3 Smith, T               Hhs-VA                    NT      27.81          4  
  4 Feldmann, James        Gwd-VA                    NT      28.09          3  
  5 Burns, Jeff         JR Bhs-VA                    NT      28.43          2  
  6 Phelps, B              Hhs-VA                    NT      32.39          1  
  7 Gomes, Cody            Gwd-VA                    NT     x41.03        
 -- Collier, Chris L    JR Bhs-VA                    NT     X26.17        
 -- Graham, Jay T       SO Bhs-VA                    NT     X27.95        
 -- Cole, Kyle K        JR Bhs-VA                    NT     X28.28        
 -- Wiseman, Collier       Gwd-VA                    NT     X29.48        
 -- Honse, T               Hhs-VA                    NT     X30.29        
 -- Dumont, Matt           Gwd-VA                    NT     X30.59        
 -- Witcher, Daniel D   FR Bhs-VA                    NT     X31.88        
 -- Carroll, S             Hhs-VA                    NT     X32.83        
 -- Phelps, S              Hhs-VA                    NT     X35.98        
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          27.03  ST
          27.22  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Musgrove, Morgan B  SO Bhs-VA                    NT      27.22 R3       7  
  2 Brzycki, E             Hhs-VA                    NT      30.52          5  
  3 Thompson, Missy        Gwd-VA                    NT      31.01          4  
  4 Deacon, Brittany N  SO Bhs-VA                    NT      31.21          3  
  5 House, H               Hhs-VA                    NT      33.61          2  
  6 Moore, Abbey           Gwd-VA                    NT      41.11          1  
 -- Mitchell, Ginny M   FR Bhs-VA                    NT     X30.72        
 -- Burton, Kelsey R    JR Bhs-VA                    NT     X31.30        
 -- Gentry, Courtney E  FR Bhs-VA                    NT     X32.02        
 -- Mays, Lyndsie E     JR Bhs-VA                    NT     X32.78        
 -- Welch, Kristina     JR Bhs-VA                    NT     X32.81        
 -- Cannon, Aislynn     SR Bhs-VA                    NT     X33.21        
 -- Brzycki, T             Hhs-VA                    NT     X37.33        
 -- Crockett, Jenni L   SR Bhs-VA                    NT     X37.62        
 -- Burnett, Lauren M   JR Bhs-VA                    NT     X38.54        
 -- Moore, Megan N      FR Bhs-VA                    NT     X39.79        
 -- Johnson, E             Hhs-VA                    NT     X41.87        
 -- Aversano, Cristina     Gwd-VA                    NT     X41.98        
 -- Reynolds, A            Hhs-VA                    NT     X43.44        
 -- Shah, D                Hhs-VA                    NT     X49.16        
 -- McCarthy, J            Hhs-VA                    NT         DQ        
 -- Johnson, Tomisha       Gwd-VA                    NT         DQ        
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:00.74  ST
        1:00.74  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Collin M    JR Bhs-VA                    NT      59.53 ST       7  
  2 Collier, Chris L    JR Bhs-VA                    NT    1:06.12          5  
  3 Fugate, Joe            Gwd-VA                    NT    1:24.35          4  
  4 Billingsly, Wes        Hhs-VA                    NT    1:38.14          3  
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:07.59  ST
        1:12.43  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Alissa L  SO Bhs-VA                    NT    1:05.96 ST       7  
  2 Deacon, Brittany N  SO Bhs-VA                    NT    1:19.03          5  
  3 Allen, Mika            Gwd-VA                    NT    2:02.30          4  
 -- Mitchell, Ginny M   FR Bhs-VA                    NT   X1:25.16        
 -- Arthur, Kristin        Gwd-VA                    NT         DQ        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          53.53  ST
          56.22  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Ryan P      SR Bhs-VA                    NT      55.74 R3       7  
  2 Huband, C              Hhs-VA                    NT    1:03.13          5  
  3 Cole, Kyle K        JR Bhs-VA                    NT    1:04.31          4  
  4 Feldmann, James        Gwd-VA                    NT    1:06.43          3  
  5 Dumont, Matt           Gwd-VA                    NT    1:18.53          2  
  6 Phelps, B              Hhs-VA                    NT    1:25.97          1  
 -- Burns, Jeff         JR Bhs-VA                    NT   X1:07.30        
 -- Graham, Jay T       SO Bhs-VA                    NT   X1:10.09        
 -- Carroll, S             Hhs-VA                    NT   X1:18.32        
 -- Honse, T               Hhs-VA                    NT   X1:20.24        
 -- Stacee, Rusty          Gwd-VA                    NT   X1:21.98        
 -- Phelps, S              Hhs-VA                    NT   X1:26.77        
 -- Gomes, Cody            Gwd-VA                    NT   X1:33.43        
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          59.65  ST
        1:01.44  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bradner, Danielle   FR Bhs-VA                    NT    1:08.29          7  
  2 Brzycki, E             Hhs-VA                    NT    1:09.01          5  
  3 Marston, Jessica A  SO Bhs-VA                    NT    1:09.57          4  
  4 Hake, A                Hhs-VA                    NT    1:16.57          3  
  5 Kilgore, Rachel        Gwd-VA                    NT    1:19.91          2  
  6 Kreger, Lindsey        Gwd-VA                    NT    1:21.19          1  
 -- Burton, Kelsey R    JR Bhs-VA                    NT   X1:11.23        
 -- Mays, Lyndsie E     JR Bhs-VA                    NT   X1:12.38        
 -- Welch, Kristina     JR Bhs-VA                    NT   X1:16.86        
 -- House, H               Hhs-VA                    NT   X1:18.98        
 -- Farenholt, J           Hhs-VA                    NT   X1:19.95        
 -- Brzycki, T             Hhs-VA                    NT   X1:23.19        
 -- Moore, Megan N      FR Bhs-VA                    NT   X1:34.77        
 -- Moore, Abbey           Gwd-VA                    NT   X1:35.48        
 -- Reynolds, A            Hhs-VA                    NT   X1:42.07        
 
Event 13  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:30.28  ST
        5:57.51  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brame, Jason C      SO Bhs-VA                    NT    5:01.28 ST       7  
  2 Fugate, Joe            Gwd-VA                    NT    7:51.53          5  
  3 Billingsly, Wes        Hhs-VA                    NT    8:10.46          4  
 
Event 14  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        6:01.15  ST
        6:16.77  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hines, Lauren A     SO Bhs-VA                    NT    5:40.27 ST       7  
  2 Phillips, Lily B    SO Bhs-VA                    NT    6:06.07 R3       5  
  3 Nilles, S              Hhs-VA                    NT    7:28.32          4  
  4 Karuiki, F             Hhs-VA                    NT    8:12.34          3  
  5 Gilbert, Rae           Gwd-VA                    NT    8:31.06          2  
  6 Allen, Mika            Gwd-VA                    NT    9:47.08          1  
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:41.94  ST
        1:46.24  R3
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'                   NT    1:42.06 R3      14  
     1) Roberts, Zach T SR              2) Wilder, Drew C JR              
     3) Conrad, Collin M JR             4) Brame, Jason C SO              
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    1:53.65         10  
     1) Burns, Jeff JR                  2) Graham, Jay T SO               
     3) Drewry, Robert N JR             4) Cole, Kyle K JR                
  3 GW Danville High School-VA  'A'                  NT    1:57.79          8  
     1) Russell, Ryan                   2) Wiseman, Collier               
     3) Feldmann, James                 4) Russel, Jacob                  
  4 GW Danville High School-VA  'B'                  NT    2:27.41          6  
     1) Gomes, Cody                     2) Yoder, Chris                   
     3) Stacee, Rusty                   4) Fugate, Joe                    
 -- Heritage High School-VA  'A'                     NT         DQ        
     1) Phelps, B                       2) Honse, T                       
     3) Phelps, S                       4) Carroll, S                     
 
Event 16  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:52.83  ST
        1:57.52  R3
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'                   NT    1:55.49 R3      14  
     1) Deacon, Brittany N SO           2) Marston, Jessica A SO          
     3) Hines, Lauren A SO              4) Williams, Alissa L SO          
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    2:07.41         10  
     1) Bradner, Danielle L FR          2) Welch, Kristina JR             
     3) Mays, Lyndsie E JR              4) Mitchell, Ginny M FR           
  3 Heritage High School-VA  'A'                     NT    2:10.68          8  
     1) Brzycki, E                      2) Hake, A                        
     3) Nilles, S                       4) House, H                       
  4 GW Danville High School-VA  'A'                  NT    2:18.79          6  
     1) Gilbert, Rae                    2) Kilgore, Rachel                
     3) Kreger, Lindsey                 4) Thompson, Missy                
  5 Heritage High School-VA  'B'                     NT    2:31.98          4  
     1) Brzycki, T                      2) Farenholt, J                   
     3) Johnson, E                      4) Reynolds, A                    
  6 GW Danville High School-VA  'B'                  NT    2:53.00          2  
     1) Aversano, Cristina              2) Johnson, Tomisha               
     3) Allen, Mika                     4) Arthur, Leah                   
 -- Brookville High School-VA  'C'                   NT   X2:27.79        
     1) Burton, Kelsey R JR             2) Moore, Megan N FR              
     3) Burnett, Lauren M JR            4) Crockett, Jenni L SR           
 
Event 17  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:03.47  ST
        1:05.00  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Ryan P      SR Bhs-VA                    NT    1:00.88 ST       7  
  2 Russel, Jacob          Gwd-VA                    NT    1:13.20          5  
  3 Drewry, Robert N    JR Bhs-VA                    NT    1:16.15          4  
  4 Smith, T               Hhs-VA                    NT    1:20.63          3  
  5 Wiseman, Collier       Gwd-VA                    NT    1:41.68          2  
 -- Wilder, Drew C      JR Bhs-VA                    NT   X1:16.41        
 -- Yoder, Chris           Gwd-VA                    NT   X1:53.48        
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:08.22  ST
        1:08.85  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dray, Brittany N    SO Bhs-VA                    NT    1:08.37 R3       7  
  2 Musgrove, Morgan B  SO Bhs-VA                    NT    1:09.74          5  
  3 Greene, K              Hhs-VA                    NT    1:21.88          4  
  4 Gumpman, B             Hhs-VA                    NT    1:28.00          3  
  5 Kreger, Lindsey        Gwd-VA                    NT    1:36.13          2  
  6 Aversano, Cristina     Gwd-VA                    NT    1:55.45          1  
 -- Cannon, Aislynn     SR Bhs-VA                    NT   X1:36.11        
 -- Arthur, Kristin        Gwd-VA                    NT   X1:42.20        
 -- Johnson, Tomisha       Gwd-VA                    NT   X2:23.54        
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:09.77  ST
        1:13.17  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Zach T     SR Bhs-VA                    NT    1:15.54          7  
  2 Witcher, Daniel D   FR Bhs-VA                    NT    1:24.24          5  
  3 Russell, Ryan          Gwd-VA                    NT    1:25.41          4  
  4 Englund, N             Hhs-VA                    NT    1:25.88          3  
  5 Huband, C              Hhs-VA                    NT    1:28.21          2  
  6 Maddux, Cabell         Gwd-VA                    NT    1:41.38          1  
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:17.73  ST
        1:19.85  R3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Overstreet, Lee E   SR Bhs-VA                    NT    1:21.71          7  
  2 Bradner, Danielle   FR Bhs-VA                    NT    1:26.51          5  
  3 Thompson, Missy        Gwd-VA                    NT    1:30.03          4  
  4 Hake, A                Hhs-VA                    NT    1:33.68          3  
  5 Kilgore, Rachel        Gwd-VA                    NT    1:36.53          2  
  6 Farenholt, J           Hhs-VA                    NT    1:40.19          1  
 -- Stokes, L              Hhs-VA                    NT   X1:22.16        
 -- McCarthy, J            Hhs-VA                    NT   X1:31.76        
 -- Burnett, Lauren M   JR Bhs-VA                    NT   X1:45.57        
 -- Arthur, Leah           Gwd-VA                    NT   X1:47.07        
 -- Crockett, Jenni L   SR Bhs-VA                    NT   X1:58.87        
 
Event 21  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:53.55  ST
        4:10.21  R3
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'                   NT    4:05.44 R3      14  
     1) Wilder, Drew C JR               2) Murphy, Ryan P SR              
     3) Drewry, Robert N JR             4) Conrad, Collin M JR            
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    4:26.14         10  
     1) Collier, Chris L JR             2) Burns, Jeff JR                 
     3) Witcher, Daniel D FR            4) Cole, Kyle K JR                
  3 GW Danville High School-VA  'A'                  NT    5:42.65          8  
     1) Maddux, Cabell                  2) Dumont, Matt                   
     3) Stacee, Rusty                   4) Gomes, Cody                    
 -- Heritage High School-VA  'A'                     NT         DQ        
     1) Englund, N                      2) Huband, C                      
     3) Smith, T                        4) Billingsly, Wes                
 
Event 22  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        4:11.97  ST
        4:27.71  R3
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'                   NT    4:13.90 R3      14  
     1) Hines, Lauren A SO              2) Phillips, Lily B SO            
     3) Williams, Alissa L SO           4) Dray, Brittany N SO            
  2 Heritage High School-VA  'A'                     NT    5:10.67         10  
     1) Greene, K                       2) Nilles, S                      
     3) Karuiki, F                      4) Gumpman, B                     
 -- Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT         DQ        
     1) Gentry, Courtney E FR           2) Moore, Megan N FR              
     3) Bradner, Danielle L FR          4) Cannon, Aislynn SR             
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Brookville High School              302   2. GW Danville High School             127
  3. Heritage High School                115                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Brookville High School              155   2. Heritage High School                 77
  3. GW Danville High School              45                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Brookville High School              147   2. GW Danville High School              82
  3. Heritage High School                 38