ACHS & BHS (01-11-07) - 1/11/2007                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    2:09.93          8  
     1) Murphy, Ryan P SR               2) Witcher, Daniel D FR           
     3) Brame, Jason C SO               4) Cole, Kyle K JR                
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:59.68    2:10.60          4  
     1) Conrad, Collin M JR             2) Roberts, Zach T SR             
     3) Collier, Chris L JR             4) Wilder, Drew C JR              
  3 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          2:17.00    2:16.87          2  
     1) Brizendine, Jordan A SR         2) Coleman, Mike L SR             
     3) Crago, Adam G SR                4) McGinn, Matt JR                
  4 Amherst County High School-VA  'B'               NT    2:41.86        
     1) Allen, John FR                  2) Hounsell, Jonathon JR          
     3) Bost, Jamie SR                  4) Bailey, Scott SO               
 
Event 2  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              2:11.52    2:21.41          8  
     1) Williams, Alissa L SO           2) Musgrove, Morgan B SO          
     3) Hines, Lauren A SO              4) Dray, Brittany N SO            
  2 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          2:36.07    2:36.87          4  
     1) Thomas, Renay R SR              2) Gowen, Brittani L SR           
     3) Simpson, Melissa A SR           4) Hallberg, Brittany T JR        
  3 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    2:45.61          2  
     1) Bradner, Danielle L SO          2) Bruce, Stephanie M SO          
     3) Mitchell, Ginny M FR            4) Marston, Jessica A SO          
  4 Brookville High School-VA  'C'                   NT    2:50.78        
     1) Welch, Kristina JR              2) Burton, Kelsey R JR            
     3) Phillips, Lily B SO             4) Mays, Lyndsie E JR             
  5 Amherst County High School-VA  'B'               NT    3:01.26        
     1) Hall, Melanie T SR              2) Tschetter, Grace FR            
     3) Carroll, Wendy SR               4) Adams, Meagan FR               
 -- Amherst County High School-VA  'C'               NT         DQ        
     1) Hart, Kari N JR                 2) McKinney, Autumn SO            
     3) Gibson, Emma SO                 4) Vest, Heather JR               
 
Event 3  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crago, Adam G       SR Lancers-VA           2:34.06    2:17.89          6  
  2 Drewry, Robert N    JR Bhs-VA               2:41.08    2:42.36          4  
  3 Light, Breck B      JR Bhs-VA                    NT    2:45.95          3  
  4 Burns, Jeff         JR Bhs-VA                    NT    2:50.81          2  
  5 McGinn, Matt        JR Lancers-VA           2:52.33    2:56.09          1  
  6 Bailey, Scott       SO Lancers-VA           3:09.70    3:11.98        
 -- Waters, Chris       FR Lancers-VA           3:05.15   X2:50.89        
 -- Witcher, Daniel D   FR Bhs-VA                    NT   X2:52.17        
 -- Graham, Jay T       SO Bhs-VA                    NT   X2:53.86        
 
Event 4  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Melissa A  SR Lancers-VA           2:44.10    2:21.02          6  
  2 Overstreet, Lee E   SR Bhs-VA                    NT    2:46.23          4  
  3 Bradner, Danielle   SO Bhs-VA                    NT    2:54.80          3  
  4 Carroll, Wendy      SR Lancers-VA           3:07.79    3:01.14          2  
  5 Mays, Lyndsie E     JR Bhs-VA                    NT    3:05.05          1  
  6 Gowen, Brittani L   SR Lancers-VA           3:21.29    3:22.07        
 -- Morcom, Tiffany        Lancers-VA                NT   X3:35.04        
 -- Gibson, Emma        SO Lancers-VA                NT   X3:47.14        
 
Event 5  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Zach T     SR Bhs-VA               3:03.24    2:51.40          6  
  2 Brizendine, Jordan  SR Lancers-VA           3:09.27    3:07.01          4  
  3 Wilder, Drew C      JR Bhs-VA                    NT    3:10.13          3  
  4 Coleman, Mike L     SR Lancers-VA           3:16.02    3:16.13          2  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Lily B    SO Bhs-VA               2:53.97    2:56.28          6  
  2 Burton, Kelsey R    JR Bhs-VA                    NT    3:26.58          4  
  3 Hall, Melanie T     SR Lancers-VA                NT    3:38.09          3  
  4 Hart, Kari N        JR Lancers-VA                NT    3:55.78          2  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Collin M    JR Bhs-VA                 29.00      27.52          6  
  2 Collier, Chris L    JR Bhs-VA                 29.28      29.11          4  
  3 Bost, Jamie         SR Lancers-VA             33.26      31.24          3  
  4 Cole, Kyle K        JR Bhs-VA                 31.65      31.52          2  
  5 Hounsell, Jonathon  JR Lancers-VA             36.94      35.32          1  
  6 Losado, Tony        SO Lancers-VA             40.15      37.93        
 -- Crago, Aaron           Lancers-VA             33.32     X34.00        
 -- Boydoh, Andrew      SR Lancers-VA             39.75     X39.36        
 -- Gibson, Zeke           Lancers-VA             41.81     X43.47        
 -- Allen, Jeff         FR Lancers-VA             44.85     X44.27        
 
Event 8  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hines, Lauren A     SO Bhs-VA                 27.53      28.89          6  
  2 Dray, Brittany N    SO Bhs-VA                 30.00      32.33          4  
  3 Marston, Jessica A  SO Bhs-VA                 34.34      34.11          3  
  4 Hallberg, Brittany  JR Lancers-VA             34.74      34.31          2  
  5 Thomas, Renay R     SR Lancers-VA             34.24      34.86          1  
  6 Vest, Heather       JR Lancers-VA             34.79      45.86        
 -- Gentry, Courtney E  FR Bhs-VA                 35.70     X34.51        
 -- Mitchell, Ginny M   FR Bhs-VA                 34.25     X34.81        
 -- Cannon, Aislynn     SR Bhs-VA                 35.30     X34.85        
 -- Adams, Meagan       FR Lancers-VA             38.48     X36.42        
 -- Tschetter, Grace    FR Lancers-VA                NT     X37.04        
 -- Welch, Kristina     JR Bhs-VA                 36.58     X37.44        
 -- Crockett, Jenni L   SR Bhs-VA                 40.74     X39.87        
 -- Wade, Jessica       SO Lancers-VA             40.03     X40.51        
 -- Moore, Megan N      FR Bhs-VA                 41.28     X40.84        
 -- Phelps, Valerie     JR Lancers-VA             41.62     X40.84        
 -- Burnett, Lauren M   JR Bhs-VA                 41.82     X42.03        
 -- Bell, Hannah        SO Lancers-VA             57.56     X49.13        
 -- Hendricks, Shannon  SO Lancers-VA             59.98     X53.02        
 -- Morehead, Chelsea   SO Lancers-VA           1:02.32     X59.66        
 -- Hobbs, Jessica J    JR Bhs-VA                 35.26        XDQ        
 
Event 9  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brame, Jason C      SO Bhs-VA               1:03.26    1:04.22          6  
  2 McGinn, Matt        JR Lancers-VA                NT    1:39.66          4  
 
Event 10  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Alissa L  SO Bhs-VA               1:11.98    1:14.20          6  
  2 Gibson, Emma        SO Lancers-VA           2:15.22    2:25.04          4  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Ryan P      SR Bhs-VA                 56.12    1:04.08          6  
  2 Roberts, Zach T     SR Bhs-VA               1:07.45    1:07.39          4  
  3 Cole, Kyle K        JR Bhs-VA               1:11.45    1:10.37          3  
  4 Tomlin, Clifton     SO Lancers-VA           1:40.76    1:33.55          2  
  5 Allen, Jeff         FR Lancers-VA                NT    1:38.44          1  
  6 Allen, John         FR Lancers-VA           1:48.07    2:26.63        
 -- Wilder, Drew C      JR Bhs-VA               1:06.49   X1:09.46        
 -- Burns, Jeff         JR Bhs-VA               1:12.35   X1:12.20        
 -- Graham, Jay T       SO Bhs-VA               1:15.72   X1:14.92        
 -- Crago, Aaron           Lancers-VA           1:19.83   X1:20.80        
 -- Donald, Wayne       SO Lancers-VA           1:38.78   X1:39.50        
 -- Gibson, Zeke           Lancers-VA           1:47.85   X1:44.96        
 
Event 12  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hines, Lauren A     SO Bhs-VA               1:01.60    1:02.57          6  
  2 Simpson, Melissa A  SR Lancers-VA           1:06.44    1:04.68          4  
  3 Overstreet, Lee E   SR Bhs-VA                    NT    1:16.68          3  
  4 Hallberg, Brittany  JR Lancers-VA           1:20.01    1:17.63          2  
  5 Mitchell, Ginny M   FR Bhs-VA                    NT    1:18.57          1  
  6 Hart, Kari N        JR Lancers-VA           1:37.30    1:38.72        
 -- Mays, Lyndsie E     JR Bhs-VA               1:19.98   X1:23.49        
 -- Morcom, Tiffany        Lancers-VA           1:34.18   X1:36.61        
 -- McKinney, Autumn    SO Lancers-VA           1:55.03   X1:38.92        
 -- DiGiovanni, Kayla   SR Lancers-VA           1:41.90   X1:44.07        
 -- Vest, Heather       JR Lancers-VA           2:12.06   X1:54.36        
 -- Hobbs, Jessica J    JR Bhs-VA               1:22.56        XDQ        
 
Event 13  Boys 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brame, Jason C      SO Bhs-VA               5:23.53    5:30.71          6  
  2 Drewry, Robert N    JR Bhs-VA               7:12.87    7:23.23          4  
  3 Light, Breck B      JR Bhs-VA                    NT    7:39.13          3  
  4 Bost, Jamie         SR Lancers-VA                NT    8:00.50          2  
  5 Bailey, Scott       SO Lancers-VA                NT    8:24.80          1  
 
Event 14  Girls 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dray, Brittany N    SO Bhs-VA               6:14.41    6:22.53          6  
  2 Phillips, Lily B    SO Bhs-VA               6:31.13    6:30.15          4  
  3 Burton, Kelsey R    JR Bhs-VA                    NT    7:47.03          3  
  4 Gowen, Brittani L   SR Lancers-VA           9:54.80    9:02.79          2  
  5 Thomas, Renay R     SR Lancers-VA                NT    9:04.25          1  
 
Event 15  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:50.32    1:58.57          8  
     1) Roberts, Zach T SR              2) Burns, Jeff JR                 
     3) Collier, Chris L JR             4) Cole, Kyle K JR                
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    2:02.89          4  
     1) Wilder, Drew C JR               2) Graham, Jay T SO               
     3) Murphy, Ryan P SR               4) Witcher, Daniel D FR           
  3 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          2:01.71    2:16.96          2  
     1) Coleman, Mike L SR              2) Allen, John FR                 
     3) Bost, Jamie SR                  4) Waters, Chris FR               
  4 Amherst County High School-VA  'B'               NT    2:35.17        
     1) Losado, Tony SO                 2) Boydoh, Andrew SR              
     3) Tomlin, Clifton SO              4) Hounsell, Jonathon JR          
 -- Amherst County High School-VA  'C'               NT   X2:50.10        
     1) Allen, Jeff FR                  2) Gibson, Zeke                   
     3) Donald, Wayne SO                4) Crago, Aaron                   
 
Event 16  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:58.88    2:10.09          8  
     1) Deacon, Brittany N SO           2) Marston, Jessica A SO          
     3) Dray, Brittany N SO             4) Hines, Lauren A SO             
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    2:10.99          4  
     1) Mitchell, Ginny M FR            2) Welch, Kristina JR             
     3) Musgrove, Morgan B SO           4) Williams, Alissa L SO          
  3 Brookville High School-VA  'C'                   NT    2:33.75          2  
     1) Cannon, Aislynn SR              2) Crockett, Jenni L SR           
     3) Moore, Megan N FR               4) Gentry, Courtney E FR          
  4 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          2:15.12    2:51.93        
     1) Wade, Jessica SO                2) Hart, Kari N JR                
     3) Vest, Heather JR                4) Adams, Meagan FR               
  5 Amherst County High School-VA  'C'               NT    3:04.37        
     1) Gibson, Emma SO                 2) McKinney, Autumn SO            
     3) DiGiovanni, Kayla SR            4) Phelps, Valerie JR             
 -- Amherst County High School-VA  'B'               NT   X3:22.68        
     1) Bell, Hannah SO                 2) Morcom, Tiffany                
     3) Hendricks, Shannon SO           4) Morehead, Chelsea SO           
 
Event 17  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Ryan P      SR Bhs-VA                    NT    1:05.53          6  
  2 Crago, Adam G       SR Lancers-VA           1:10.20    1:08.14          3.5
  2 Conrad, Collin M    JR Bhs-VA                    NT    1:08.14          3.5
  4 Brizendine, Jordan  SR Lancers-VA           1:39.18    1:25.63          2  
  5 Allen, John         FR Lancers-VA           1:41.17    1:45.36          1  
 -- Hounsell, Jonathon  JR Lancers-VA                NT   X1:48.19        
 -- Tomlin, Clifton     SO Lancers-VA           1:52.08   X1:49.67        
 -- Donald, Wayne       SO Lancers-VA                NT   X2:00.66        
 
Event 18  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marston, Jessica A  SO Bhs-VA               1:24.68    1:25.02          6  
  2 Hall, Melanie T     SR Lancers-VA           1:39.56    1:38.36          4  
  3 Welch, Kristina     JR Bhs-VA               1:28.85    1:38.49          3  
  4 Cannon, Aislynn     SR Bhs-VA               1:40.41    1:44.85          2  
  5 Adams, Meagan       FR Lancers-VA           1:51.00    1:54.21          1  
  6 Tschetter, Grace    FR Lancers-VA                NT    2:01.47        
 -- Gentry, Courtney E  FR Bhs-VA                    NT   X1:35.91        
 -- Moore, Megan N      FR Bhs-VA               1:58.37   X1:52.22        
 -- Wade, Jessica       SO Lancers-VA           1:59.29   X1:59.45        
 -- Phelps, Valerie     JR Lancers-VA                NT   X2:11.80        
 -- Hendricks, Shannon  SO Lancers-VA                NT   X2:12.28        
 
Event 19  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witcher, Daniel D   FR Bhs-VA               1:33.23    1:29.91          6  
  2 Coleman, Mike L     SR Lancers-VA           1:31.77    1:30.11          4  
  3 Collier, Chris L    JR Bhs-VA                    NT    1:31.13          3  
  4 Boydoh, Andrew      SR Lancers-VA           1:53.19    1:42.95          2  
  5 Waters, Chris       FR Lancers-VA           1:24.41    1:50.83          1  
 -- Losado, Tony        SO Lancers-VA                NT   X2:18.93        
 
Event 20  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Musgrove, Morgan B  SO Bhs-VA               1:23.90    1:28.42          6  
  2 Williams, Alissa L  SO Bhs-VA                    NT    1:30.32          4  
  3 Bradner, Danielle   SO Bhs-VA               1:33.88    1:34.89          3  
  4 Carroll, Wendy      SR Lancers-VA           1:57.76    1:53.42          2  
  5 McKinney, Autumn    SO Lancers-VA           2:00.70    1:58.77          1  
  6 Bell, Hannah        SO Lancers-VA           2:11.18    2:14.39        
 -- Burnett, Lauren M   JR Bhs-VA               1:55.32   X1:54.74        
 -- Crockett, Jenni L   SR Bhs-VA               2:12.18   X1:59.92        
 -- Morehead, Chelsea   SO Lancers-VA                NT   X2:28.98        
 -- DiGiovanni, Kayla   SR Lancers-VA           2:41.39   X2:34.63        
 
Event 21  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              4:11.82    4:30.55          8  
     1) Drewry, Robert N JR             2) Light, Breck B JR              
     3) Brame, Jason C SO               4) Conrad, Collin M JR            
  2 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          5:25.98    4:41.55          4  
     1) Brizendine, Jordan A SR         2) Bailey, Scott SO               
     3) McGinn, Matt JR                 4) Crago, Adam G SR               
  3 Amherst County High School-VA  'B'               NT    6:10.76          2  
     1) Losado, Tony SO                 2) Boydoh, Andrew SR              
     3) Tomlin, Clifton SO              4) Waters, Chris FR               
 -- Amherst County High School-VA  'C'               NT   X6:30.43        
     1) Allen, Jeff FR                  2) Gibson, Zeke                   
     3) Donald, Wayne SO                4) Crago, Aaron                   
 
Event 22  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'C'              4:28.00    5:07.28          8  
     1) Bradner, Danielle L SO          2) Bruce, Stephanie M SO          
     3) Phillips, Lily B SO             4) Overstreet, Lee E SR           
  2 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          5:41.15    5:13.37          4  
     1) Simpson, Melissa A SR           2) Carroll, Wendy SR              
     3) Thomas, Renay R SR              4) Hallberg, Brittany T JR        
  3 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              4:30.24    6:01.64          2  
     1) Cannon, Aislynn SR              2) Crockett, Jenni L SR           
     3) Moore, Megan N FR               4) Burnett, Lauren M JR           
  4 Amherst County High School-VA  'B'               NT    6:15.86        
     1) Hall, Melanie T SR              2) Tschetter, Grace FR            
     3) Wade, Jessica SO                4) Gowen, Brittani L SR           
 -- Amherst County High School-VA  'C'               NT   X7:12.35        
     1) Morcom, Tiffany                 2) Bell, Hannah SO                
     3) DiGiovanni, Kayla SR            4) Phelps, Valerie JR             
 -- Brookville High School-VA  'B'              4:29.00         DQ        
     1) Burton, Kelsey R JR             2) Deacon, Brittany N SO          
     3) Mays, Lyndsie E JR              4) Gentry, Courtney E FR          
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Brookville High School              118   2. Amherst County High School           45
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Brookville High School            112.5   2. Amherst County High School         50.5