Jan 11 2008 - 1/11/2008                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:42.61    1:45.94         14  
     1) Pettyjohn, Kemp K FR            2) Conrad, Collin M SR            
     3) Brame, Jason C JR               4) Graham, Jay T JR               
  2 E.C Glass High School-VA  'A'               1:52.15    1:50.59         10  
     1) Nakamura, Minakusu JR           2) Head, Carter L FR              
     3) McWane, Mac C SR                4) Bush, John D JR                
  3 Liberty-VA  'A'                             1:53.39    1:51.61          8  
     1) White, Eli SR                   2) Burks, Watts JR                
     3) Fisher, John SR                 4) Key, Tyler SR                  
  4 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    2:12.94          6  
     1) Burns, Jeff SR                  2) Witcher, Daniel D SO           
     3) Mauzy, Justin M JR              4) Wingfield, Derek A JR          
 -- E.C Glass High School-VA  'B'                    NT         DQ        
     1) Lees, John J JR                 2) Gardner, Morgan M SR           
     3) Knabel, Greg J JR               4) Signor, Lucas M SR             
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 E.C Glass High School-VA  'A'               1:57.25    2:04.90         14  
     1) Link, Emily M SO                2) Craighill, Sally L SR          
     3) Chong, Jamie H SR               4) Ramsey, Laura R SR             
  2 E.C Glass High School-VA  'B'                    NT    2:07.23         10  
     1) Skorcz, Maddy R FR              2) Hoffman, Julia C SR            
     3) Dunn, Andrea H SO               4) Craighill, Marian P SO         
  3 Liberty-VA  'A'                             2:10.43    2:11.44          8  
     1) Watts, Taylor FR                2) Mackey, Liza SO                
     3) Moneymaker, Marissa SO          4) Buttram, Ashlynn SO            
  4 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:56.96    2:12.08          6  
     1) Marston, Jessica A JR           2) Bruce, Stephanie M JR          
     3) Deacon, Brittany N JR           4) Mitchell, Ginny M SO           
  5 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    2:25.61          4  
     1) Price, Diamond A FR             2) Unruh, Darien L FR             
     3) Blanks, Kelsey FR               4) Burton, Kelsey R SR            
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Evan T       SR ECG-VA               2:06.08    2:03.09          7  
  2 Neiman, Rett A      SR ECG-VA               2:02.41    2:04.12          5  
  3 Wilder, Drew C      SR BHS-VA               2:16.49    2:09.65          4  
  4 White, Eli          SR LHS-VA               2:09.60    2:11.00          3  
  5 Cole, Kyle K        SR BHS-VA               2:16.42    2:14.65          2  
  6 Stanley, Davis      FR LHS-VA               2:55.90    2:37.34          1  
 -- Lees, John J        JR ECG-VA               2:20.42         x         
 -- Lang, Michael S     JR ECG-VA               2:12.90   X2:10.85        
 -- Kidd, Caleb S       JR ECG-VA                    NT   X2:14.91        
 -- James, Nelson N     JR ECG-VA               2:21.36   X2:18.09        
 -- Boedeker, Ryan J    SO ECG-VA               2:12.71   X2:18.26        
 -- Davis, Austin C     SO ECG-VA               2:12.59   X2:19.11        
 -- Wheelock, Blake P   SO ECG-VA               2:24.44   X2:21.68        
 -- Light, Breck B      SR BHS-VA               2:20.90   X2:23.48        
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Alissa L  JR BHS-VA               2:07.82    2:10.37          7  
  2 Angell, Emily M     SR ECG-VA               2:16.40    2:13.37          5  
  3 Phillips, Lily B    JR BHS-VA               2:14.49    2:18.48          4  
  4 Ramsey, Laura R     SR ECG-VA               2:22.45    2:27.15          3  
  5 Buttram, Ashlynn    SO LHS-VA                    NT    2:36.99          2  
  6 Bobbitt, Brittany   JR LHS-VA               3:02.93    3:01.17          1  
 -- Rinckel, Megan E    SR ECG-VA               2:19.60   X2:17.89        
 -- Sipos, Cassie N     SO ECG-VA               2:25.70   X2:24.41        
 -- Levesque, Aimee N   SO ECG-VA               2:32.87   X2:31.28        
 -- Haskins, Kaitlyn A  FR ECG-VA               2:31.49   X2:34.94        
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Collin M    SR BHS-VA               2:00.45    2:06.14          7  
  2 Head, Carter L      FR ECG-VA               2:17.17    2:14.41          5  
  3 McWane, Mac C       SR ECG-VA               2:19.65    2:23.92          4  
  4 Gardner, Morgan M   SR ECG-VA               2:40.92   x2:36.06        
  5 Buttram, Daniel     FR LHS-VA               2:52.70    2:43.59          3  
  6 Witcher, Daniel D   SO BHS-VA               2:43.07    2:45.58          2  
  7 Allen, Bryan        SO LHS-VA               3:00.06    2:47.20          1  
 -- Knabel, Greg J      JR ECG-VA               2:30.44   X2:32.79        
 -- Lang, Kevin D       SO ECG-VA               2:41.90   X2:34.18        
 -- Drewry, Robert N    SR BHS-VA               2:47.35   X2:36.37        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skorcz, Maddy R     FR ECG-VA               2:21.51    2:21.42          7  
  2 Dray, Brittany N    JR BHS-VA               2:21.53    2:32.75          5  
  3 Watts, Taylor       FR LHS-VA               2:40.68    2:36.62          4  
  4 Link, Emily M       SO ECG-VA               2:37.69    2:39.62          3  
  5 Burton, Kelsey R    SR BHS-VA               3:06.11    3:03.70          2  
  6 Thomas, Romona      SO LHS-VA                    NT    3:32.13          1  
 -- Chapin, Kate G      SR ECG-VA               2:49.78   X2:51.76        
 -- Sloman, Sara E      SR ECG-VA               2:57.31   X2:58.51        
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brame, Jason C      JR BHS-VA                 23.07      23.11          7  
  2 Fisher, John        SR LHS-VA                 23.27      23.52          5  
  3 Bush, John D        JR ECG-VA                 24.32      24.38          4  
  4 Signor, Lucas M     SR ECG-VA                 24.70      24.58          3  
  5 Graham, Jay T       JR BHS-VA                 26.02      25.53          2  
  6 Key, Tyler          SR LHS-VA                 26.42      26.24          1  
 -- Arthur, Jacob W     SR BHS-VA                 32.80         x         
 -- Denham, Tommy C     SO ECG-VA                 29.25         x         
 -- Davis, Evan T       SR ECG-VA                 24.98     X24.98        
 -- Burns, Jeff         SR BHS-VA                 26.40     X26.36        
 -- Berry, Hodges       SR ECG-VA                 27.36     X26.81        
 -- Harding, Trey L     FR BHS-VA                 27.39     X27.80        
 -- Mauzy, Justin M     JR BHS-VA                 28.25     X28.53        
 -- Hostetler, Daniel   JR ECG-VA                 27.94     X28.83        
 -- Ware, Evan M        SO ECG-VA                 28.76     X28.84        
 -- Stanley, Parker P   FR ECG-VA                 29.36     X28.98        
 -- Wingfield, Derek A  JR BHS-VA                 31.24     X30.85        
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Musgrove, Morgan B  JR BHS-VA                 26.41      26.57          7  
  2 Dunn, Andrea H      SO ECG-VA                 27.38      27.96          5  
  3 Craighill, Sally L  SR ECG-VA                 27.93      27.98          4  
  4 Bradner, Danielle   JR BHS-VA                 27.84      28.25          3  
  5 Mackey, Liza        SO LHS-VA                 27.99      28.67          2  
  6 Smith, Rachel       SO LHS-VA                 31.89      30.47          1  
 -- Deacon, Brittany N  JR BHS-VA                 29.38     X29.06        
 -- Marston, Jessica A  JR BHS-VA                 30.59     X29.64        
 -- Blanks, Kelsey      FR BHS-VA                 30.77     X30.25        
 -- Updike, Bronwyn E   SO ECG-VA                 31.39     X31.53        
 -- Dupree, Callie      SO ECG-VA                 32.02     X31.53        
 -- Chapin, Sarah P     SO ECG-VA                 31.31     X31.96        
 -- Unruh, Darien L     FR BHS-VA                 31.48     X32.17        
 -- Bolton, Sydney E    SO ECG-VA                 33.35     X32.17        
 -- Perrotto, Elaine M  SR ECG-VA                 32.30     X32.37        
 -- Hudson, Coty L      FR ECG-VA                 34.19     X33.53        
 -- Price, Diamond A    FR BHS-VA                 32.96     X33.90        
 -- Wingfield, Peyton   SO ECG-VA                 33.44     X35.23        
 -- Bennett, Mary M     SR ECG-VA                 34.00     X35.58        
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brame, Jason C      JR BHS-VA                 54.99      55.30          7  
  2 Nakamura, Minakusu  JR ECG-VA                 58.07      59.77          5  
  3 Fisher, John        SR LHS-VA               1:00.62    1:00.97          4  
  4 McWane, Mac C       SR ECG-VA               1:01.34    1:01.19          3  
  5 Burks, Watts        JR LHS-VA               1:01.93    1:01.38          2  
  6 Perminov, Max A     FR BHS-VA                    NT    1:14.69          1  
 -- Denham, Tommy C     SO ECG-VA               1:13.39         x         
 -- Laverty, Chuckie K  SO ECG-VA               1:13.21   X1:09.50        
 -- Hostetler, Daniel   JR ECG-VA               1:09.67   X1:10.66        
 -- Knabel, Greg J      JR ECG-VA               1:10.75   X1:11.39        
 -- Unruh, Daniel L     FR BHS-VA               1:21.70   X1:15.14        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chong, Jamie H      SR ECG-VA               1:02.84    1:04.77          7  
  2 Dunn, Andrea H      SO ECG-VA               1:09.39    1:08.86          5  
  3 Deacon, Brittany N  JR BHS-VA               1:13.82    1:12.20          4  
  4 Mitchell, Ginny M   SO BHS-VA               1:18.96    1:15.09          3  
  5 Moneymaker, Mariss  SO LHS-VA               1:18.85    1:21.06          2  
  6 McKinney, Samantha  JR LHS-VA               1:33.19    1:31.92          1  
 -- Agnew, Katherine L  SO ECG-VA               1:13.03   X1:10.45        
 -- Osinga, Amber E     SO ECG-VA               1:19.08   X1:18.61        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bush, John D        JR ECG-VA                 54.13      53.89          7  
  2 Lang, Michael S     JR ECG-VA                 56.38      56.05          5  
  3 Wilder, Drew C      SR BHS-VA                 59.08      58.96          4  
  4 Key, Tyler          SR LHS-VA                 59.81    1:00.30          3  
  5 Burns, Jeff         SR BHS-VA               1:02.40    1:00.64          2  
  6 Padgett, Drew       SR LHS-VA                    NT    1:12.16          1  
 -- Signor, Lucas M     SR ECG-VA                 56.87     X57.13        
 -- Wheelock, Blake P   SO ECG-VA                    NT     X59.35        
 -- Light, Breck B      SR BHS-VA               1:04.47   X1:02.08        
 -- Harding, Trey L     FR BHS-VA               1:03.04   X1:02.75        
 -- Boedeker, Ryan J    SO ECG-VA               1:00.31   X1:03.18        
 -- Mauzy, Justin M     JR BHS-VA               1:09.92   X1:07.31        
 -- Ware, Evan M        SO ECG-VA               1:10.27   X1:08.10        
 -- Wingfield, Derek A  JR BHS-VA               1:15.18   X1:14.67        
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Alissa L  JR BHS-VA                 57.17      58.72          7  
  2 Angell, Emily M     SR ECG-VA               1:00.51    1:00.06          5  
  3 Ramsey, Laura R     SR ECG-VA               1:00.59    1:01.12          4  
  4 Watts, Taylor       FR LHS-VA               1:03.74    1:03.24          3  
  5 Bradner, Danielle   JR BHS-VA               1:03.85    1:06.13          2  
  6 Buttram, Ashlynn    SO LHS-VA               1:13.65    1:10.28          1  
 -- Wingfield, Peyton   SO ECG-VA               1:21.36         x         
 -- Craighill, Marian   SO ECG-VA               1:04.74   X1:05.95        
 -- Haskins, Kaitlyn A  FR ECG-VA               1:08.04   X1:08.18        
 -- Chapin, Sarah P     SO ECG-VA               1:11.46   X1:09.96        
 -- Burton, Kelsey R    SR BHS-VA               1:09.91   X1:10.35        
 -- Dupree, Callie      SO ECG-VA                    NT   X1:11.47        
 -- Bolton, Sydney E    SO ECG-VA               1:16.41   X1:13.70        
 -- Perrotto, Elaine M  SR ECG-VA               1:15.55   X1:16.28        
 -- Drewry, Rebecca C   FR BHS-VA               1:21.56   X1:18.72        
 -- Bennett, Mary M     SR ECG-VA               1:20.52   X1:23.44        
 
Event 13  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pettyjohn, Kemp K   FR BHS-VA               5:00.00    4:52.03          7  
  2 Neiman, Rett A      SR ECG-VA               5:22.23    5:43.36          5  
  3 Davis, Austin C     SO ECG-VA               6:08.03    6:17.94          4  
  4 Cole, Kyle K        SR BHS-VA               6:30.00    6:22.59          3  
  5 Buttram, Daniel     FR LHS-VA                    NT    6:57.92          2  
 
Event 14  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chong, Jamie H      SR ECG-VA               5:08.72    5:16.68          7  
  2 Skorcz, Maddy R     FR ECG-VA               5:26.75    5:30.89          5  
  3 Phillips, Lily B    JR BHS-VA               6:30.00    6:25.92          4  
  4 Bruce, Stephanie M  JR BHS-VA               6:20.00    6:32.39          3  
  5 Moneymaker, Mariss  SO LHS-VA               7:25.50    7:25.34          2  
  6 McKinney, Samantha  JR LHS-VA               7:53.45    7:50.44          1  
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 E.C Glass High School-VA  'A'               1:38.95    1:37.20         14  
     1) Lang, Michael S JR              2) Davis, Evan T SR               
     3) Signor, Lucas M SR              4) Bush, John D JR                
  2 Liberty-VA  'A'                             1:39.46    1:38.65         10  
     1) White, Eli SR                   2) Burks, Watts JR                
     3) Key, Tyler SR                   4) Fisher, John SR                
  3 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:31.59    1:44.79          8  
     1) Graham, Jay T JR                2) Wilder, Drew C SR              
     3) Burns, Jeff SR                  4) Cole, Kyle K SR                
  4 E.C Glass High School-VA  'B'                    NT    1:45.93          6  
     1) Berry, Hodges SR                2) Boedeker, Ryan J SO            
     3) Davis, Austin C SO              4) James, Nelson N JR             
  5 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    1:51.50          4  
     1) Harding, Trey L FR              2) Light, Breck B SR              
     3) Perminov, Max A FR              4) Mauzy, Justin M JR             
  6 Liberty-VA  'B'                                  NT    1:58.78          2  
     1) Padgett, Drew SR                2) Stanley, Davis FR              
     3) Allen, Bryan SO                 4) Buttram, Daniel FR             
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:42.80    1:50.13         14  
     1) Musgrove, Morgan B JR           2) Dray, Brittany N JR            
     3) Bradner, Danielle L JR          4) Williams, Alissa L JR          
  2 E.C Glass High School-VA  'A'               1:50.81    1:51.59         10  
     1) Dunn, Andrea H SO               2) Craighill, Marian P SO         
     3) Craighill, Sally L SR           4) Angell, Emily M SR             
  3 Liberty-VA  'A'                             1:59.40    1:59.55          8  
     1) Mackey, Liza SO                 2) Smith, Rachel SO               
     3) Buttram, Ashlynn SO             4) Watts, Taylor FR               
  4 E.C Glass High School-VA  'B'                    NT    2:01.73          6  
     1) Rinckel, Megan E SR             2) Chapin, Sarah P SO             
     3) Haskins, Kaitlyn A FR           4) Chapin, Kate G SR              
  5 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    2:04.42          4  
     1) Blanks, Kelsey FR               2) Unruh, Darien L FR             
     3) Burton, Kelsey R SR             4) Phillips, Lily B JR            
  6 Liberty-VA  'B'                                  NT    2:28.62          2  
     1) Bobbitt, Brittany JR            2) Thomas, Romona SO              
     3) McKinney, Samantha JR           4) Moneymaker, Marissa SO         
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pettyjohn, Kemp K   FR BHS-VA               1:00.38      56.96          7  
  2 Nakamura, Minakusu  JR ECG-VA               1:00.72    1:00.10          5  
  3 White, Eli          SR LHS-VA               1:04.51    1:05.64          4  
  4 Drewry, Robert N    SR BHS-VA               1:13.48    1:12.58          3  
  5 Padgett, Drew       SR LHS-VA               1:29.39    1:27.17          2  
 -- Laverty, Chuckie K  SO ECG-VA                    NT         x         
 -- James, Nelson N     JR ECG-VA                    NT   X1:19.97        
 
Event 18  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dray, Brittany N    JR BHS-VA               1:07.80    1:10.00          7  
  2 Agnew, Katherine L  SO ECG-VA               1:17.61    1:13.32          5  
  3 Marston, Jessica A  JR BHS-VA               1:15.63    1:14.98          4  
  4 Link, Emily M       SO ECG-VA               1:17.50    1:17.55          3  
  5 Smith, Rachel       SO LHS-VA               1:24.59    1:23.91          2  
  6 Bobbitt, Brittany   JR LHS-VA               1:39.24    1:42.99          1  
 -- Mitchell, Ginny M   SO BHS-VA                    NT   X1:12.28        
 -- Sipos, Cassie N     SO ECG-VA               1:23.14   X1:19.12        
 -- Levesque, Aimee N   SO ECG-VA                    NT   X1:21.88        
 -- Price, Diamond A    FR BHS-VA                    NT   X1:22.73        
 -- Updike, Bronwyn E   SO ECG-VA               1:26.20   X1:23.48        
 -- Craighill, Marian   SO ECG-VA                    NT   X1:23.91        
 -- Rinckel, Megan E    SR ECG-VA                    NT   X1:28.02        
 -- Osinga, Amber E     SO ECG-VA                    NT   X1:28.53        
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Collin M    SR BHS-VA               1:01.42    1:03.27          7  
  2 Head, Carter L      FR ECG-VA               1:08.78    1:09.22          5  
  3 Burks, Watts        JR LHS-VA               1:13.96    1:12.22          4  
  4 Kidd, Caleb S       JR ECG-VA               1:14.49    1:14.86          3  
  5 Witcher, Daniel D   SO BHS-VA               1:17.77    1:16.72          2  
 -- Arthur, Jacob W     SR BHS-VA                    NT         x         
 -- Gardner, Morgan M   SR ECG-VA               1:15.50   X1:15.73        
 -- Lang, Kevin D       SO ECG-VA               1:16.63   X1:16.08        
 -- Perminov, Max A     FR BHS-VA               1:18.75   X1:17.94        
 -- Unruh, Daniel L     FR BHS-VA               1:21.83   X1:20.49        
 -- Graham, Jay T       JR BHS-VA               1:25.19   X1:22.70        
 -- Stanley, Parker P   FR ECG-VA               1:26.94   X1:25.56        
 -- Stanley, Davis      FR LHS-VA                    NT         DQ        
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Craighill, Sally L  SR ECG-VA               1:12.35    1:13.13          7  
  2 Musgrove, Morgan B  JR BHS-VA               1:14.83    1:14.65          5  
  3 Hoffman, Julia C    SR ECG-VA               1:17.38    1:18.81          4  
  4 Bruce, Stephanie M  JR BHS-VA               1:21.85    1:23.39          3  
  5 Mackey, Liza        SO LHS-VA               1:22.08    1:25.56          2  
  6 Thomas, Romona      SO LHS-VA               1:47.96    1:47.96          1  
 -- Sloman, Sara E      SR ECG-VA               1:25.14   X1:25.70        
 -- Chapin, Kate G      SR ECG-VA               1:24.89   X1:27.39        
 -- Blanks, Kelsey      FR BHS-VA               1:37.44   X1:29.94        
 -- Unruh, Darien L     FR BHS-VA               1:31.67   X1:31.78        
 -- Hudson, Coty L      FR ECG-VA               1:35.35   X1:33.22        
 -- Drewry, Rebecca C   FR BHS-VA               1:44.12   X1:42.04        
 
Event 21  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              3:30.36    3:34.59         14  
     1) Wilder, Drew C SR               2) Pettyjohn, Kemp K FR           
     3) Conrad, Collin M SR             4) Brame, Jason C JR              
  2 E.C Glass High School-VA  'A'               3:38.80    3:43.23         10  
     1) McWane, Mac C SR                2) Lang, Michael S JR             
     3) Davis, Evan T SR                4) Head, Carter L FR              
  3 E.C Glass High School-VA  'B'                    NT    4:04.00          8  
     1) Kidd, Caleb S JR                2) Neiman, Rett A SR              
     3) Lang, Kevin D SO                4) Nakamura, Minakusu JR          
  4 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    4:11.39          6  
     1) Harding, Trey L FR              2) Cole, Kyle K SR                
     3) Drewry, Robert N SR             4) Light, Breck B SR              
  5 Liberty-VA  'A'                             3:46.80    4:41.88          4  
     1) Allen, Bryan SO                 2) Buttram, Daniel FR             
     3) Padgett, Drew SR                4) Stanley, Davis FR              
 
Event 22  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 E.C Glass High School-VA  'A'               3:58.67    4:00.48         14  
     1) Angell, Emily M SR              2) Skorcz, Maddy R FR             
     3) Chong, Jamie H SR               4) Ramsey, Laura R SR             
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              3:49.28    4:15.63         10  
     1) Williams, Alissa L JR           2) Deacon, Brittany N JR          
     3) Dray, Brittany N JR             4) Musgrove, Morgan B JR          
  3 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    4:28.43          8  
     1) Bradner, Danielle L JR          2) Marston, Jessica A JR          
     3) Mitchell, Ginny M SO            4) Bruce, Stephanie M JR          
  4 E.C Glass High School-VA  'B'                    NT    4:38.46          6  
     1) Agnew, Katherine L SO           2) Link, Emily M SO               
     3) Rinckel, Megan E SR             4) Sipos, Cassie N SO             
  5 Liberty-VA  'A'                             5:11.27    5:34.02          4  
     1) Smith, Rachel SO                2) McKinney, Samantha JR          
     3) Bobbitt, Brittany JR            4) Thomas, Romona SO              
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. E.C Glass High School               139   2. Brookville High School              116
  3. Liberty                              49                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Brookville High School              119   2. E.C Glass High School               118
  3. Liberty                              60