LHS vs. Brookville vs. Staunton River - 1/15/2007               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:55.86  ST
        2:02.78  RIII
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:51.66    1:48.44 ST     
     1) Murphy, Ryan P SR               2) Conrad, Collin M JR            
     3) Brame, Jason C SO               4) Roberts, Zach T SR             
                  27.52       57.93 (30.41)     1:23.74 (25.81)     1:48.44 (24.70)
  2 Liberty  'A'                                1:53.98    1:55.41 ST     
     1) White, Eli JR                   2) Burks, Watts SO                
     3) Fisher, John JR                 4) Brito, Fabrizio SR             
                  30.74     1:03.56 (32.82)     1:32.76 (29.20)     1:55.41 (22.65)
  3 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          2:03.42    2:03.26        
     1) Crago, Adam                     2) Coleman, Mike L SR             
     3) Brizendine, Jordan A SR         4) McGinn, Matt JR                
                  28.44     1:04.17 (35.73)     1:34.28 (30.11)     2:03.26 (28.98)
  4 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    2:12.09        
     1) Drewry, Robert N JR             2) Witcher, Daniel D FR           
     3) Burns, Jeff JR                  4) Cole, Kyle K JR                
                  34.81     1:11.61 (36.80)     1:44.38 (32.77)     2:12.09 (27.71)
  5 Liberty  'B'                                     NT    2:18.22        
     1) Padgett, Drew JR                2) Merrill, Hunter FR             
     3) Edwards, Josh SR                4) Merill, Austin JR              
                  39.77     1:16.33 (36.56)     1:49.42 (33.09)     2:18.22 (28.80)
  6 Amherst County High School-VA  'B'               NT    2:31.94        
     1) Tomlin, Clifton SO              2) Hounsell, Jonathon JR          
     3) Waters, Chris FR                4) Bailey, Scott SO               
                  44.09     1:23.31 (39.22)     2:03.42 (40.11)     2:31.94 (28.52)
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        2:06.17  ST
        2:08.67  RIII
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:58.18    2:09.17        
     1) Marston, Jessica A SO           2) Overstreet, Lee E SR           
     3) Dray, Brittany N SO             4) Musgrove, Morgan B SO          
                  34.68     1:10.58 (35.90)     1:41.46 (30.88)     2:09.17 (27.71)
  2 Liberty  'A'                                2:13.57    2:16.09        
     1) Sperberg, Ashley SR             2) Mackey, Liza FR                
     3) Burks, Kate SR                  4) Buttram, Ashlynn FR            
                  33.67     1:12.70 (39.03)     1:46.75 (34.05)     2:16.09 (29.34)
  3 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    2:22.69        
     1) Gentry, Courtney E FR           2) Bruce, Stephanie M SO          
     3) Deacon, Brittany N SO           4) Cannon, Aislynn SR             
                  38.82     1:16.92 (38.10)     1:50.32 (33.40)     2:22.69 (32.37)
  4 Liberty  'B'                                     NT    2:27.75        
     1) Smith, Rachel FR                2) Mackey, Caila SR               
     3) Moneymaker, Marissa FR          4) Smith, Ashley SO               
                  41.37     1:21.80 (40.43)     1:56.32 (34.52)     2:27.75 (31.43)
  5 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          2:20.60    2:44.72        
     1) Thomas, Renay R SR              2) Tschetter, Grace FR            
     3) Phelps, Valerie JR              4) Adams, Meagan FR               
                  36.29     1:26.87 (50.58)     2:11.35 (44.48)     2:44.72 (33.37)
  6 Amherst County High School-VA  'B'               NT    3:06.98        
     1) Hall, Melanie T SR              2)                                
     3) Gibson, Emma SO                 4) Wade, Jessica SO               
                  39.97     1:31.64 (51.67)     2:30.74 (59.10)     3:06.98 (36.24)
 -- Liberty  'C'                                     NT   X2:48.48        
     1) Bobbitt, Brittany SO            2) Watts, Taylor                  
     3) Thomas, Romona FR               4) Ettinger, Amy                  
                  46.82     1:26.48 (39.66)     2:12.02 (45.54)     2:48.48 (36.46)
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:59.15  ST
        2:03.57  RIII
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brame, Jason C      SO Bhs-VA               1:51.55    1:50.78 ST     
                  25.59       53.51 (27.92)     1:22.30 (28.79)     1:50.78 (28.48)
  2 Crago, Adam G       SR Lancers-VA           2:04.45    2:07.17        
                  26.32       56.56 (30.24)     1:30.97 (34.41)     2:07.17 (36.20)
  3 Collier, Chris L    JR Bhs-VA               2:15.10    2:11.18        
                  31.11     1:05.31 (34.20)     1:39.76 (34.45)     2:11.18 (31.42)
  4 White, Eli          JR Lhs                  2:14.32    2:13.19        
                  28.97     1:01.49 (32.52)     1:36.56 (35.07)     2:13.19 (36.63)
  5 Bost, Jamie         SR Lancers-VA           2:30.34    2:27.43        
                  32.16     1:08.17 (36.01)     1:47.00 (38.83)     2:27.43 (40.43)
  6 Allen, Bryan        FR Lhs                  2:37.69    2:31.46        
                  31.82     1:09.36 (37.54)     1:50.91 (41.55)     2:31.46 (40.55)
 -- Cole, Kyle K        JR Bhs-VA               2:22.30   X2:19.54        
                1:07.75     1:44.29 (36.54)     2:19.65 (35.36)         2:19.54 ( )
 -- Drewry, Robert N    JR Bhs-VA               2:25.38   X2:26.78        
                1:47.89     2:26.88 (38.99)         2:26.77 ( )      2:26.78 (0.01)
 -- Thomas, Dave        JR Lhs                  2:50.22   X2:47.65        
                2:47.80     3:03.33 (15.53)         2:47.65 ( )                    
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:09.75  ST
        2:12.56  RIII
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sperberg, Ashley    SR Lhs                  2:26.50    2:23.32        
                  31.37     1:07.66 (36.29)     1:45.62 (37.96)     2:23.32 (37.70)
  2 Overstreet, Lee E   SR Bhs-VA               2:30.02    2:23.45        
                  34.26     1:10.86 (36.60)     1:47.93 (37.07)     2:23.45 (35.52)
  3 Burton, Kelsey R    JR Bhs-VA               2:33.53    2:35.46        
                  34.22     1:13.80 (39.58)     1:55.31 (41.51)     2:35.46 (40.15)
  4 Smith, Rachel       FR Lhs                       NT    2:50.53        
                  36.32     1:19.62 (43.30)   2:50.53 (1:30.91)                    
  5 Hall, Melanie T     SR Lancers-VA           2:52.78    2:53.16        
                  37.56     1:22.49 (44.93)     2:09.08 (46.59)     2:53.16 (44.08)
 -- Deacon, Brittany N  SO Bhs-VA                    NT   X2:33.65        
                  34.71     1:13.64 (38.93)     1:53.95 (40.31)     2:33.65 (39.70)
 -- Mitchell, Ginny M   FR Bhs-VA               2:34.83   X2:35.97        
                  35.60     1:14.90 (39.30)     1:55.85 (40.95)     2:35.97 (40.12)
 -- Bobbitt, Brittany   SO Lhs                  3:16.04   X3:13.83        
                  43.98     1:35.60 (51.62)     2:27.35 (51.75)     3:13.83 (46.48)
 -- Ettinger, Amy          Lhs                       NT   X3:14.89        
                  42.04     1:33.48 (51.44)     2:27.10 (53.62)     3:14.89 (47.79)
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:14.97  ST
        2:18.80  RIII
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Collin M    JR Bhs-VA               2:03.50    2:10.48 ST     
                  28.63     1:03.24 (34.61)     1:39.57 (36.33)     2:10.48 (30.91)
  2 Burks, Watts        SO Lhs                  2:34.44    2:31.28        
                  31.06     1:09.46 (38.40)     1:54.27 (44.81)     2:31.28 (37.01)
  3 Brizendine, Jordan  SR Lancers-VA                NT    2:44.85        
                  31.01     1:10.66 (39.65)     2:06.67 (56.01)     2:44.85 (38.18)
  4 Wilder, Drew C      JR Bhs-VA               2:51.14    2:51.41        
                  37.06     1:21.19 (44.13)     2:15.87 (54.68)     2:51.41 (35.54)
  5 Coleman, Mike L     SR Lancers-VA           2:56.44    2:53.38        
                  36.41     1:22.86 (46.45)     2:10.82 (47.96)     2:53.38 (42.56)
 -- Edwards, Josh       SR Lhs                  2:58.84         DQ        
                  35.26     1:24.66 (49.40)     2:17.95 (53.29)          DQ (42.90)
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:27.35  ST
        2:29.33  RIII
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Melissa       Lancers-VA                NT    2:23.24 ST     
                  32.04     1:07.62 (35.58)     1:50.20 (42.58)     2:23.24 (33.04)
  2 Dray, Brittany N    SO Bhs-VA               2:26.54    2:26.87 ST     
                  32.64     1:07.64 (35.00)     1:53.21 (45.57)     2:26.87 (33.66)
  3 Bruce, Stephanie M  SO Bhs-VA               2:42.15    2:41.01        
                  35.02     1:17.36 (42.34)     2:03.64 (46.28)     2:41.01 (37.37)
  4 Burks, Kate         SR Lhs                  2:43.18    2:45.00        
                  36.10     1:19.47 (43.37)     2:07.83 (48.36)     2:45.00 (37.17)
  5 McKinney, Samantha  SO Lhs                  2:58.66    3:01.63        
                  39.85     1:27.38 (47.53)     2:17.16 (49.78)     3:01.63 (44.47)
 -- Gowen, Brittani L   SR Lancers-VA           3:20.81         DQ        
                  52.13     1:48.32 (56.19)     2:46.63 (58.31)          DQ (48.72)
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          23.91  ST
          24.43  RIII
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Ryan P      SR Bhs-VA                 22.35      23.28 ST     
  2 Fisher, John        JR Lhs                    24.36      23.44 ST     
  3 Roberts, Zach T     SR Bhs-VA                 24.66      25.00        
  4 Key, Tyler          JR Lhs                    27.26      26.72        
  5 McGinn, Matt        JR Lancers-VA             29.43      28.69        
  6 Bailey, Scott       SO Lancers-VA                NT      29.88        
 -- Light, Breck B      JR Bhs-VA                 27.74     X28.39        
 -- Burns, Jeff         JR Bhs-VA                 27.32     X28.47        
 -- Witcher, Daniel D   FR Bhs-VA                 31.59     X31.31        
 -- Donovan, John       SR Lhs                    30.53     X31.65        
 -- Padgett, Drew       JR Lhs                    32.99     X31.84        
 -- Allen, John         FR Lancers-VA             33.27     X33.69        
 -- Thomas, Dave        JR Lhs                    33.54     X34.68        
 -- Losado, Tony        SO Lancers-VA             35.88     X35.11        
 -- Boydoh, Andrew      SR Lancers-VA             35.52     X35.71        
 -- Allen, Jeff         FR Lancers-VA                NT     X37.31        
 -- Tomlin, Clifton     SO Lancers-VA             36.62     X37.77        
 -- Donald, Wayne       SO Lancers-VA             36.70     X38.11        
 -- Gibson, Zeke           Lancers-VA             39.85     X39.72        
 -- Graham, Jay T       SO Bhs-VA                 27.70        XDQ        
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          26.91  ST
          27.41  RIII
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Alissa L  SO Bhs-VA                 26.39      26.95 RIII   
  2 Bradner, Danielle   SO Bhs-VA                 29.13      29.47        
  3 Buttram, Ashlynn    FR Lhs                       NT      29.58        
  4 Mackey, Liza        FR Lhs                    29.18      30.06        
  5 Hallberg, Brittany  JR Lancers-VA             31.75      31.19        
  6 Tschetter, Grace    FR Lancers-VA                NT      33.82        
 -- Gentry, Courtney E  FR Bhs-VA                 30.95     X31.58        
 -- Cannon, Aislynn     SR Bhs-VA                 31.26     X32.34        
 -- Mays, Lyndsie E     JR Bhs-VA                 32.05     X32.94        
 -- Welch, Kristina     JR Bhs-VA                 32.81     X34.98        
 -- Burnett, Lauren M   JR Bhs-VA                 37.51     X37.76        
 -- Bobbitt, Brittany   SO Lhs                    35.91     X38.34        
 -- McKinney, Autumn    SO Lancers-VA             39.61     X39.15        
 -- Ettinger, Amy          Lhs                    36.12     X39.37        
 -- Thomas, Romona      FR Lhs                    38.97     X39.45        
 -- Quick, Erica        SR Lhs                    39.81     X40.73        
 -- Vest, Heather       JR Lancers-VA             39.34     X42.58        
 -- Bell, Hannah        SO Lancers-VA                NT     X42.98        
 -- DiGiovanni, Kayla   SR Lancers-VA             39.83     X43.46        
 -- Hendricks, Shannon  SO Lancers-VA             47.55     X46.12        
 -- Morehead, Chelsea   SO Lancers-VA             53.51        XDQ        
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:00.02  ST
        1:04.36  RIII
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, John        JR Lhs                       NT    1:03.57 RIII   
                  27.54     1:03.57 (36.03)                                        
  2 Brito, Fabrizio     SR Lhs                  1:02.52    1:04.64        
                  29.27     1:04.64 (35.37)                                        
  3 Collier, Chris L    JR Bhs-VA               1:06.12    1:05.20        
                  31.09     1:05.20 (34.11)                                        
  4 Brizendine, Jordan  SR Lancers-VA           1:17.59    1:16.60        
                  33.75     1:16.60 (42.85)                                        
  5 McGinn, Matt        JR Lancers-VA                NT    1:29.11        
                  39.43     1:29.11 (49.68)                                        
 -- Edwards, Josh       SR Lhs                  1:16.04   X1:18.03        
                  36.14     1:18.03 (41.89)                                        
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:06.86  ST
        1:09.17  RIII
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dray, Brittany N    SO Bhs-VA               1:06.95    1:07.10 RIII   
                  32.65     1:07.10 (34.45)                                        
  2 Simpson, Melissa A  SR Lancers-VA           1:07.37    1:07.73 RIII   
                  32.19     1:07.73 (35.54)                                        
  3 Deacon, Brittany N  SO Bhs-VA               1:14.67    1:16.04        
                  36.16     1:16.04 (39.88)                                        
  4 Burks, Kate         SR Lhs                  1:17.38    1:16.66        
                  35.74     1:16.66 (40.92)                                        
  5 Gibson, Emma        SO Lancers-VA                NT    2:09.91        
 -- Phillips, Lily B    SO Bhs-VA                    NT   X1:16.30        
                  35.15     1:16.30 (41.15)                                        
 -- Moneymaker, Mariss  FR Lhs                  1:18.31         DQ        
                  36.44          DQ (40.95)                                        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          52.98  ST
          53.54  RIII
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Collin M    JR Bhs-VA                    NT      53.04 RIII   
                  26.07       53.04 (26.97)                                        
  2 Crago, Adam G       SR Lancers-VA             54.09      53.28 RIII   
                  25.67       53.28 (27.61)                                        
  3 Key, Tyler          JR Lhs                  1:02.13    1:01.76        
                  28.13     1:01.76 (33.63)                                        
  4 Wilder, Drew C      JR Bhs-VA                 59.85    1:05.33        
                  31.53     1:05.33 (33.80)                                        
  5 Merill, Austin      JR Lhs                  1:06.60    1:07.88        
                  31.95     1:07.88 (35.93)                                        
  6 Waters, Chris       FR Lancers-VA                NT    1:09.29        
                  32.02     1:09.29 (37.27)                                        
 -- Cole, Kyle K        JR Bhs-VA               1:03.34   X1:02.63        
                  30.90     1:02.63 (31.73)                                        
 -- Burns, Jeff         JR Bhs-VA               1:04.99   X1:04.89        
                  29.94     1:04.89 (34.95)                                        
 -- Graham, Jay T       SO Bhs-VA               1:07.44   X1:06.32        
                  31.07     1:06.32 (35.25)                                        
 -- Allen, Bryan        FR Lhs                  1:09.88   X1:07.61        
                  31.75     1:07.61 (35.86)                                        
 -- Burnett, Trevor     SR Lhs                  1:12.38   X1:09.78        
                  33.46     1:09.78 (36.32)                                        
 -- Crago, Aaron           Lancers-VA           1:12.06   X1:15.05        
 -- Donovan, John       SR Lhs                  1:16.75   X1:16.90        
                  33.55     1:16.90 (43.35)                                        
 -- Allen, John         FR Lancers-VA                NT   X1:18.73        
 -- Losado, Tony        SO Lancers-VA           1:30.73   X1:27.49        
                  38.82     1:27.49 (48.67)                                        
 -- Gibson, Zeke           Lancers-VA           1:37.66   X1:33.79        
                  43.95     1:33.79 (49.84)                                        
 -- Donald, Wayne       SO Lancers-VA           1:28.91        XDQ        
                  40.66          DQ (45.11)                                        
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          59.30  ST
        1:01.10  RIII
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Alissa L  SO Bhs-VA                 57.17      57.84 ST     
                  28.02       57.84 (29.82)                                        
  2 Musgrove, Morgan B  SO Bhs-VA               1:00.75    1:01.12        
                  28.64     1:01.12 (32.48)                                        
  3 Mackey, Liza        FR Lhs                       NT    1:09.69        
                  32.45     1:09.69 (37.24)                                        
  4 Thomas, Renay R     SR Lancers-VA           1:22.58    1:12.85        
                  34.13     1:12.85 (38.72)                                        
  5 Smith, Ashley       SO Lhs                  1:15.56    1:17.89        
                  35.17     1:17.89 (42.72)                                        
  6 Tschetter, Grace    FR Lancers-VA           1:24.88    1:19.41        
                  37.14     1:19.41 (42.27)                                        
 -- Watts, Taylor          Lhs                  1:08.41   X1:06.67        
                  32.29     1:06.67 (34.38)                                        
 -- Bruce, Stephanie M  SO Bhs-VA                    NT   X1:08.76        
                  33.79     1:08.76 (34.97)                                        
 -- Marston, Jessica A  SO Bhs-VA               1:07.40   X1:11.57        
                  33.28     1:11.57 (38.29)                                        
 -- Cannon, Aislynn     SR Bhs-VA               1:09.10   X1:12.80        
                  34.15     1:12.80 (38.65)                                        
 -- Mays, Lyndsie E     JR Bhs-VA               1:11.93   X1:14.09        
 -- Morcom, Tiffany        Lancers-VA                NT   X1:22.58        
                  39.72     1:22.58 (42.86)                                        
 -- Wade, Jessica       SO Lancers-VA                NT   X1:22.62        
                  38.99     1:22.62 (43.63)                                        
 -- Moore, Megan N      FR Bhs-VA               1:22.71   X1:25.75        
                  40.39     1:25.75 (45.36)                                        
 -- Phelps, Valerie     JR Lancers-VA                NT   X1:28.98        
                  40.23     1:28.98 (48.75)                                        
 -- Quick, Erica        SR Lhs                  1:34.75   X1:37.87        
                  45.22     1:37.87 (52.65)                                        
 -- Hendricks, Shannon  SO Lancers-VA           2:14.54   X1:51.93        
                  52.73     1:51.93 (59.20)                                        
 -- Morehead, Chelsea   SO Lancers-VA           2:09.96   X1:58.96        
                  55.01   1:58.96 (1:03.95)                                        
 
Event 13  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:26.07  ST
        5:34.78  RIII
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brito, Fabrizio     SR Lhs                  5:31.15    5:39.93        
                  30.18     1:03.03 (32.85)     1:37.37 (34.34)     2:12.06 (34.69)
        2:45.89 (33.83)     3:20.82 (34.93)     3:55.86 (35.04)     4:31.28 (35.42)
        5:06.54 (35.26)     5:39.93 (33.39)                                        
  2 Drewry, Robert N    JR Bhs-VA               6:33.52    6:34.74        
                  33.16     1:11.65 (38.49)     1:51.75 (40.10)     2:31.48 (39.73)
        3:11.86 (40.38)     3:52.67 (40.81)     4:33.65 (40.98)     5:13.53 (39.88)
        5:54.31 (40.78)     6:34.74 (40.43)                                        
  3 Light, Breck B      JR Bhs-VA               6:57.40    6:55.43        
                  32.16   1:53.95 (1:21.79)                             2:36.97 ( )
      6:55.43 (4:18.46)                                                            
  4 Bost, Jamie         SR Lancers-VA                NT    7:10.34        
                  33.87     1:12.45 (38.58)     1:53.51 (41.06)     2:36.79 (43.28)
        3:20.81 (44.02)     4:06.47 (45.66)     4:52.46 (45.99)     5:39.12 (46.66)
        6:25.88 (46.76)     7:10.34 (44.46)                                        
  5 Burnett, Trevor     SR Lhs                  7:09.83    7:21.58        
                  35.33     1:15.73 (40.40)     1:59.37 (43.64)     2:43.23 (43.86)
        3:29.11 (45.88)     4:16.07 (46.96)     5:03.65 (47.58)     5:50.91 (47.26)
        6:37.24 (46.33)     7:21.58 (44.34)                                        
  6 Waters, Chris       FR Lancers-VA                NT    7:34.83        
                  34.52     1:16.94 (42.42)     2:04.29 (47.35)                    
            3:40.25 ( )     4:28.20 (47.95)     5:17.81 (49.61)     6:05.84 (48.03)
        6:51.83 (45.99)     7:34.83 (43.00)                                        
 
Event 14  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:52.80  ST
        6:01.25  RIII
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Ginny M   FR Bhs-VA               7:07.86    6:48.04        
                  35.58     1:14.98 (39.40)     1:56.23 (41.25)     2:37.98 (41.75)
        3:19.95 (41.97)     4:02.60 (42.65)     4:44.85 (42.25)     5:27.39 (42.54)
        6:09.53 (42.14)     6:48.04 (38.51)                                        
  2 Burton, Kelsey R    JR Bhs-VA               7:04.58    6:55.44        
                  35.02     1:15.64 (40.62)     1:58.54 (42.90)     2:41.62 (43.08)
        3:24.20 (42.58)     4:07.69 (43.49)     4:50.73 (43.04)     5:33.73 (43.00)
        6:15.94 (42.21)     6:55.44 (39.50)                                        
  3 Moneymaker, Mariss  FR Lhs                  7:29.16    7:28.94        
                  38.74     1:21.03 (42.29)     2:06.09 (45.06)     2:51.97 (45.88)
        3:38.33 (46.36)     4:25.67 (47.34)     5:13.79 (48.12)     6:00.52 (46.73)
        6:47.04 (46.52)     7:28.94 (41.90)                                        
  4 Mackey, Caila       SR Lhs                  7:56.74    7:50.39        
                  38.30     1:22.69 (44.39)     2:08.89 (46.20)     2:57.08 (48.19)
        3:46.46 (49.38)     4:36.03 (49.57)     5:25.81 (49.78)     6:15.09 (49.28)
        7:04.08 (48.99)     7:50.39 (46.31)                                        
  5 Adams, Meagan       FR Lancers-VA                NT    8:29.62        
                  39.51     1:26.63 (47.12)     2:18.89 (52.26)     3:12.60 (53.71)
        4:07.17 (54.57)     5:01.27 (54.10)     5:57.30 (56.03)     6:51.36 (54.06)
        7:44.28 (52.92)     8:29.62 (45.34)                                        
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:41.84  ST
        1:47.28  RIII
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:37.67    1:42.78 RIII   
     1) Burns, Jeff JR                  2) Graham, Jay T SO               
     3) Collier, Chris L JR             4) Roberts, Zach T SR             
                  27.94       54.79 (26.85)     1:20.54 (25.75)     1:42.78 (22.24)
  2 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          1:49.65    1:48.06        
     1) McGinn, Matt JR                 2) Brizendine, Jordan A SR        
     3) Bost, Jamie SR                  4) Crago, Adam                    
                  24.91       52.77 (27.86)     1:22.36 (29.59)     1:48.06 (25.70)
  3 Liberty  'A'                                1:40.84    1:53.82        
     1) Merrill, Hunter FR              2) Merill, Austin JR              
     3) Allen, Bryan FR                 4) Key, Tyler JR                  
                  35.13       58.74 (23.61)     1:26.88 (28.14)     1:53.82 (26.94)
  4 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    1:56.47        
     1) Wilder, Drew C JR               2) Cole, Kyle K JR                
     3) Light, Breck B JR               4) Drewry, Robert N JR            
                  29.04       57.74 (28.70)     1:26.54 (28.80)     1:56.47 (29.93)
  5 Liberty  'B'                                     NT    2:09.39        
     1) Edwards, Josh SR                2) Donovan, John SR               
     3) Thomas, Dave JR                 4) Burnett, Trevor SR             
                  29.46     1:03.02 (33.56)     1:38.03 (35.01)     2:09.39 (31.36)
 -- Amherst County High School-VA  'B'               NT         DQ        
     1) Losado, Tony SO                 2) Allen, Jeff FR                 
     3) Donald, Wayne SO                4) Boydoh, Andrew SR              
                  35.97     1:16.75 (40.78)     1:54.33 (37.58)          DQ (34.37)
 
Event 16  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:52.54  ST
        1:54.33  RIII
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:42.96    1:54.66        
     1) Williams, Alissa L SO           2) Deacon, Brittany N SO          
     3) Bradner, Danielle L SO          4) Musgrove, Morgan B SO          
                  26.87     1:00.60 (33.73)     1:25.80 (25.20)     1:54.66 (28.86)
  2 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          2:01.73    2:04.51        
     1) Simpson, Melissa                2) Gowen, Brittani                
     3) Hallberg, Brittany T JR         4) Thomas, Renay R SR             
                  27.62     1:02.63 (35.01)     1:33.91 (31.28)     2:04.51 (30.60)
  3 Liberty  'A'                                2:01.17    2:13.53        
     1) Smith, Rachel FR                2) Moneymaker, Marissa FR         
     3) Mackey, Caila SR                4) Smith, Ashley SO               
                  34.41     1:07.90 (33.49)     1:41.05 (33.15)     2:13.53 (32.48)
  4 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    2:21.19        
     1) Mays, Lyndsie E JR              2) Moore, Megan N FR              
     3) Burnett, Lauren M JR            4) Bruce, Stephanie M SO          
                  34.52     1:12.05 (37.53)     1:50.55 (38.50)     2:21.19 (30.64)
  5 Liberty  'B'                                     NT    2:35.62        
     1) McKinney, Samantha SO           2) Bobbitt, Brittany SO           
     3) Thomas, Romona FR               4) Quick, Erica SR                
                  37.00     1:13.88 (36.88)     2:01.46 (47.58)     2:35.62 (34.16)
  6 Amherst County High School-VA  'B'               NT    2:42.69        
     1) Phelps, Valerie JR              2) Hart, Kari N JR                
     3) McKinney, Autumn SO             4) Gibson, Emma SO                
                  45.20     1:21.12 (35.92)     2:00.26 (39.14)     2:42.69 (42.43)
 
Event 17  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:02.15  ST
        1:04.85  RIII
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Ryan P      SR Bhs-VA                 58.79      58.74 ST     
                  28.47       58.74 (30.27)                                        
  2 Brame, Jason C      SO Bhs-VA                    NT    1:00.22 ST     
                  29.53     1:00.22 (30.69)                                        
  3 White, Eli          JR Lhs                  1:04.85    1:05.16        
                  31.23     1:05.16 (33.93)                                        
  4 Padgett, Drew       JR Lhs                  1:26.79    1:24.20        
                  40.72     1:24.20 (43.48)                                        
 -- Crago, Aaron           Lancers-VA                NT   X1:35.69        
                  43.61     1:35.69 (52.08)                                        
 -- Tomlin, Clifton     SO Lancers-VA           1:42.51         DQ        
                  47.89          DQ (53.07)                                        
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:07.39  RIII
        1:07.39  ST
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sperberg, Ashley    SR Lhs                  1:11.76    1:13.46        
                  35.75     1:13.46 (37.71)                                        
  2 Marston, Jessica A  SO Bhs-VA               1:16.22    1:17.91        
  3 Phillips, Lily B    SO Bhs-VA                    NT    1:20.05        
                  38.66     1:20.05 (41.39)                                        
  4 Hall, Melanie T     SR Lancers-VA           1:31.62    1:28.31        
  5 Thomas, Renay R     SR Lancers-VA           1:28.89    1:30.08        
  6 Thomas, Romona      FR Lhs                  1:42.09    1:40.42        
 -- Welch, Kristina     JR Bhs-VA               1:19.97   X1:25.28        
                  40.41     1:25.28 (44.87)                                        
 -- Gentry, Courtney E  FR Bhs-VA               1:26.33   X1:29.02        
 -- Moore, Megan N      FR Bhs-VA               1:41.01   X1:43.25        
                  49.73     1:43.25 (53.52)                                        
 -- Morcom, Tiffany        Lancers-VA           1:45.99   X1:43.73        
                  49.60     1:43.73 (54.13)                                        
 -- Hart, Kari N        JR Lancers-VA           1:42.22   X1:45.84        
                  50.81     1:45.84 (55.03)                                        
 -- Gibson, Emma        SO Lancers-VA           1:55.03   X1:51.59        
 -- Wade, Jessica       SO Lancers-VA                NT   X1:51.65        
                  52.39     1:51.65 (59.26)                                        
 -- Vest, Heather       JR Lancers-VA           2:06.79   X2:01.22        
                  55.10   2:01.22 (1:06.12)                                        
 -- Bell, Hannah        SO Lancers-VA                NT   X2:24.90        
                1:08.39   2:24.90 (1:16.51)                                        
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:08.93  ST
        1:13.40  RIII
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Zach T     SR Bhs-VA               1:11.76    1:12.51 RIII   
                  34.19     1:12.51 (38.32)                                        
  2 Burks, Watts        SO Lhs                  1:13.66    1:14.44        
                  34.42     1:14.44 (40.02)                                        
  3 Merrill, Hunter     FR Lhs                  1:21.97    1:22.79        
                  39.76     1:22.79 (43.03)                                        
  4 Coleman, Mike L     SR Lancers-VA           1:21.18    1:23.24        
                  38.02     1:23.24 (45.22)                                        
  5 Witcher, Daniel D   FR Bhs-VA               1:21.00    1:24.24        
                  39.34     1:24.24 (44.90)                                        
  6 Hounsell, Jonathon  JR Lancers-VA           1:31.41    1:25.94        
                  41.30     1:25.94 (44.64)                                        
 -- Boydoh, Andrew      SR Lancers-VA           1:41.97   X1:37.83        
                  44.21     1:37.83 (53.62)                                        
 -- Allen, Jeff         FR Lancers-VA                NT   X1:53.80        
                  51.95   1:53.80 (1:01.85)                                        
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:16.25  ST
        1:16.79  RIII
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Musgrove, Morgan B  SO Bhs-VA               1:15.45    1:19.60        
                  37.75     1:19.60 (41.85)                                        
  2 Overstreet, Lee E   SR Bhs-VA               1:14.86    1:20.39        
                  38.07     1:20.39 (42.32)                                        
  3 Buttram, Ashlynn    FR Lhs                  1:27.40    1:29.98        
                  43.06     1:29.98 (46.92)                                        
  4 Hallberg, Brittany  JR Lancers-VA           1:36.47    1:31.92        
                  43.34     1:31.92 (48.58)                                        
  5 McKinney, Samantha  SO Lhs                  1:30.79    1:31.97        
  6 Gowen, Brittani L   SR Lancers-VA           1:34.58    1:40.00        
                  46.09     1:40.00 (53.91)                                        
 -- Bradner, Danielle   SO Bhs-VA               1:24.43   X1:24.88        
                  40.15     1:24.88 (44.73)                                        
 -- Burnett, Lauren M   JR Bhs-VA               1:43.19   X1:42.87        
 -- McKinney, Autumn    SO Lancers-VA           1:54.20   X1:47.80        
                  50.93     1:47.80 (56.87)                                        
 -- Hart, Kari N        JR Lancers-VA                NT   X1:52.26        
                  52.76     1:52.26 (59.50)                                        
 -- Phelps, Valerie     JR Lancers-VA                NT   X1:57.15        
                  54.58   1:57.15 (1:02.57)                                        
 -- DiGiovanni, Kayla   SR Lancers-VA           2:19.06   X2:08.14        
                1:01.06   2:08.14 (1:07.08)                                        
 -- Adams, Meagan       FR Lancers-VA                NT        XDQ        
                  55.45        DQ (1:04.15)                                        
 -- Watts, Taylor          Lhs                  1:30.83        XDQ        
                  41.88          DQ (46.30)                                        
 -- Gowen, Brittani        Lancers-VA           1:38.15         NS        
 
Event 21  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:51.87  ST
        4:17.98  RIII
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              3:44.25    3:38.07 ST     
     1) Murphy, Ryan P SR               2) Conrad, Collin M JR            
     3) Collier, Chris L JR             4) Brame, Jason C SO              
                  25.29       53.52 (53.52)     1:20.05 (26.53)     1:48.79 (55.27)
        2:17.76 (28.97)     2:47.50 (58.71)     3:11.72 (24.22)     3:38.07 (50.57)
  2 Liberty  'A'                                3:45.16    3:47.14 ST     
     1) Brito, Fabrizio SR              2) White, Eli JR                  
     3) Burks, Watts SO                 4) Fisher, John JR                
                  27.02       55.81 (55.81)     1:23.45 (27.64)     1:54.21 (58.40)
        2:22.09 (27.88)   2:55.36 (1:01.15)     3:19.76 (24.40)     3:47.14 (51.78)
  3 Liberty  'B'                                     NT    4:28.30        
     1) Key, Tyler JR                   2) Merrill, Hunter FR             
     3) Allen, Bryan FR                 4) Merill, Austin JR              
                  29.48   1:03.06 (1:03.06)     1:36.40 (33.34)   2:12.15 (1:09.09)
        2:43.73 (31.58)   3:20.65 (1:08.50)     3:52.81 (32.16)   4:28.30 (1:07.65)
  4 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          4:53.68    4:43.22        
     1) Waters, Chris FR                2) Bailey, Scott SO               
     3) Coleman, Mike L SR              4) Bost, Jamie SR                 
                  32.57   1:10.38 (1:10.38)     1:41.75 (31.37)   2:22.13 (1:11.75)
        2:55.82 (33.69)   3:36.09 (1:13.96)     4:08.56 (32.47)   4:43.22 (1:07.13)
  5 Amherst County High School-VA  'B'               NT    5:31.37        
     1) Hounsell, Jonathon JR           2) Boydoh, Andrew SR              
     3) Tomlin, Clifton SO              4) Allen, John FR                 
                  33.78   1:17.59 (1:17.59)     1:58.26 (40.67)   2:45.49 (1:27.90)
        3:25.49 (40.00)   4:10.28 (1:24.79)     4:45.48 (35.20)   5:31.37 (1:21.09)
 
Event 22  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        4:12.35  ST
        4:29.96  RIII
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              3:49.28    4:30.27        
     1) Phillips, Lily B SO             2) Burton, Kelsey R JR            
     3) Overstreet, Lee E SR            4) Dray, Brittany N SO            
                  32.61   1:08.32 (1:08.32)     1:42.17 (33.85)   2:20.07 (1:11.75)
        2:52.01 (31.94)   3:37.55 (1:17.48)     3:57.03 (19.48)     4:30.27 (52.72)
  2 Liberty  'A'                                4:29.96    4:37.88        
     1) Sperberg, Ashley SR             2) Burks, Kate SR                 
     3) Mackey, Liza FR                 4) Buttram, Ashlynn FR            
                  32.15   1:08.34 (1:08.34)     1:41.63 (33.29)   2:18.49 (1:10.15)
        2:51.85 (33.36)   3:29.75 (1:11.26)     3:46.45 (16.70)   4:37.88 (1:08.13)
  3 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          5:07.34    4:54.63        
     1) Simpson, Melissa                2) Gowen, Brittani                
     3) Hall, Melanie T SR              4) Hallberg, Brittany T JR        
                  29.34   1:00.73 (1:00.73)     1:38.77 (38.04)   2:23.20 (1:22.47)
        3:00.64 (37.44)   3:49.77 (1:26.57)     4:17.28 (27.51)   4:54.63 (1:04.86)
  4 Liberty  'B'                                     NT    5:07.69        
     1) Mackey, Caila SR                2) McKinney, Samantha SO          
     3) Smith, Rachel FR                4) Smith, Ashley SO               
                  36.79   1:17.55 (1:17.55)     1:53.68 (36.13)   2:36.03 (1:18.48)
        3:10.70 (34.67)   3:51.30 (1:15.27)     4:25.73 (34.43)   5:07.69 (1:16.39)
  5 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    5:11.69        
     1) Mitchell, Ginny M FR            2) Welch, Kristina JR             
     3) Burnett, Lauren M JR            4) Mays, Lyndsie E JR             
                  34.33   1:13.32 (1:13.32)     1:48.71 (35.39)   2:29.05 (1:15.73)
        3:11.07 (42.02)   3:58.60 (1:29.55)     4:14.42 (15.82)   5:11.69 (1:13.09)
  6 Amherst County High School-VA  'B'               NT    5:57.46        
     1) Vest, Heather JR                2) Adams, Meagan FR               
     3) Tschetter, Grace FR             4) Wade, Jessica SO               
                  40.33   1:27.49 (1:27.49)     2:14.43 (46.94)   3:13.18 (1:45.69)
        3:53.36 (40.18)   4:47.84 (1:34.66)     5:15.24 (27.40)   5:57.46 (1:09.62)