Brookville, Staunton River @ Jefferson Forest - 1/15/2008           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           1:47.34    1:45.87        
     1) Gorman, Phillip SR              2) Stauder, Travis SR             
     3) Watson, Carter FR               4) Pociluyko, Drew SR             
                  28.71       55.68 (26.97)     1:20.64 (24.96)     1:45.87 (25.23)
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:42.61    1:46.27        
     1) Pettyjohn, Kemp K FR            2) Conrad, Collin M SR            
     3) Brame, Jason C JR               4) Graham, Jay T JR               
                  27.33       56.06 (28.73)     1:21.11 (25.05)     1:46.27 (25.16)
  3 Jefferson Forest High School  'B'                NT    1:59.99        
                  30.74     1:04.55 (33.81)     1:33.33 (28.78)     1:59.99 (26.66)
  4 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    2:06.45        
     1) Drewry, Robert N SR             2) Witcher, Daniel D SO           
     3) Mauzy, Justin M JR              4) Burns, Jeff SR                 
                  33.27     1:08.10 (34.83)     1:39.75 (31.65)     2:06.45 (26.70)
  5 Staunton River High School-VA  'A'          2:17.02    2:10.95        
     1) Kuczmarski, Robert SO           2) Watkins, David JR              
     3) Delhi, CP P SO                  4) Miller, Alex SO                
                  35.45     1:14.35 (38.90)     1:42.23 (27.88)     2:10.95 (28.72)
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           2:00.86    2:00.63        
                  30.92     1:01.79 (30.87)     1:33.48 (31.69)     2:00.63 (27.15)
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:56.96    2:01.88        
     1) Dray, Brittany N JR             2) Musgrove, Morgan B JR          
     3) Williams, Alissa L JR           4) Bradner, Danielle L JR         
                  32.35     1:06.08 (33.73)     1:34.54 (28.46)     2:01.88 (27.34)
  3 Jefferson Forest High School  'B'                NT    2:16.06        
                  35.04     1:12.92 (37.88)     1:46.57 (33.65)     2:16.06 (29.49)
  4 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    2:16.93        
     1) Marston, Jessica A JR           2) Bruce, Stephanie M JR          
     3) Mitchell, Ginny M SO            4) Blanks, Kelsey FR              
                  34.16     1:12.94 (38.78)     1:55.27 (42.33)     2:16.93 (21.66)
  5 Staunton River High School-VA  'A'          2:26.18    2:23.61        
     1) Davis, Sara SO                  2) Thumann, Lauren SR             
     3) Nelson, Jessie JR               4) Blevins, Jessie FR             
                  40.97     1:16.61 (35.64)     1:49.33 (32.72)     2:23.61 (34.28)
  6 Staunton River High School-VA  'B'               NT    3:03.35        
     1) Phillips, Amber JR              2) Haley, Leigh Ann SO            
     3) Rose, Morgan FR                 4) Holdren, Megan SR              
                  59.05     1:36.38 (37.33)     2:31.39 (55.01)     3:03.35 (31.96)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brame, Jason C      JR BHS-VA               1:47.82    1:50.78        
                  26.20       53.98 (27.78)     1:22.28 (28.30)     1:50.78 (28.50)
  2 Gorman, Phillip     SR Jfhs                 1:57.04    1:57.07        
                  26.93       56.23 (29.30)     1:26.81 (30.58)     1:57.07 (30.26)
  3 Gorman, Nicholas    SR Jfhs                 1:52.97    1:57.36        
                  27.43       56.74 (29.31)     1:27.09 (30.35)     1:57.36 (30.27)
  4 Wilder, Drew C      SR BHS-VA               2:09.65    2:12.29        
                  29.73     1:03.22 (33.49)     1:37.48 (34.26)     2:12.29 (34.81)
  5 Faucher, Robert     SR SRHS-VA              2:36.48    2:35.34        
                  33.82     1:13.20 (39.38)     1:55.03 (41.83)     2:35.34 (40.31)
  6 Nance, Joey         SO SRHS-VA              2:42.66    2:38.73        
                  34.72   1:57.48 (1:22.76)     2:38.73 (41.25)                    
 -- Deis, Robert        SO Jfhs                 2:10.60   X2:10.66        
                  30.29     1:03.11 (32.82)     1:36.74 (33.63)     2:10.66 (33.92)
 -- Hostutler, Mark     JR Jfhs                 2:09.48   X2:13.71        
                  31.88     1:05.06 (33.18)     1:40.13 (35.07)     2:13.71 (33.58)
 -- Cole, Kyle K        SR BHS-VA               2:14.65   X2:14.72        
                  31.52     1:05.24 (33.72)     1:40.56 (35.32)     2:14.72 (34.16)
 -- Harding, Trey L     FR BHS-VA               2:26.85   X2:20.80        
                  32.07     1:07.54 (35.47)     1:44.26 (36.72)     2:20.80 (36.54)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Black, Emily        SO Jfhs                 2:08.00    2:05.59        
                  29.47     1:01.38 (31.91)     1:33.99 (32.61)     2:05.59 (31.60)
  2 Phillips, Lily B    JR BHS-VA               2:14.49    2:21.75        
                  31.87     1:07.29 (35.42)     1:44.44 (37.15)     2:21.75 (37.31)
  3 Deacon, Brittany N  JR BHS-VA               2:23.06    2:22.36        
                  32.62     1:09.06 (36.44)     1:46.33 (37.27)     2:22.36 (36.03)
  4 Peterson, Shelby    JR Jfhs                 2:19.61    2:23.57        
                  31.66     1:07.98 (36.32)     1:46.45 (38.47)     2:23.57 (37.12)
  5 Phillips, Amber     JR SRHS-VA              3:11.74    2:56.23        
                  41.97     1:28.90 (46.93)     2:18.11 (49.21)     2:56.23 (38.12)
  6 Haley, Leigh Ann    SO SRHS-VA              3:16.03    3:11.82        
                  41.47     1:30.51 (49.04)     2:21.68 (51.17)     3:11.82 (50.14)
 -- Whitlock, Erin      FR Jfhs                 2:26.85   X2:26.47        
                  32.84     1:11.12 (38.28)     1:50.49 (39.37)     2:26.47 (35.98)
 -- Hooper, Alicia      SR Jfhs                      NT   X2:31.30        
                  33.18     1:10.32 (37.14)     1:50.46 (40.14)     2:31.30 (40.84)
 -- Cofflin, Jessi      FR Jfhs                 2:47.43   X2:40.36        
                  37.24     1:19.97 (42.73)     2:02.17 (42.20)     2:40.36 (38.19)
 -- Khanna, Salina      SR Jfhs                 2:44.22   X2:42.78        
                  35.32     1:16.39 (41.07)     1:59.53 (43.14)     2:42.78 (43.25)
 -- Blanks, Kelsey      FR BHS-VA                    NT   X2:43.16        
                                1:12.82 ( )   2:43.16 (1:30.34)                    
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stauder, Travis     SR Jfhs                 2:03.17    2:06.08        
                  27.32       59.78 (32.46)     1:35.66 (35.88)     2:06.08 (30.42)
  2 Nowakowski, Chad    FR Jfhs                 2:08.39    2:14.44        
                  29.73     1:02.89 (33.16)     1:43.86 (40.97)     2:14.44 (30.58)
  3 Witcher, Daniel D   SO BHS-VA               2:43.07    2:43.05        
                  34.49     1:17.92 (43.43)     2:03.49 (45.57)     2:43.05 (39.56)
  4 Drewry, Robert N    SR BHS-VA               2:36.37    2:43.17        
                  34.57     1:14.34 (39.77)     2:06.66 (52.32)     2:43.17 (36.51)
 -- Moon, Andrew        SR Jfhs                 2:27.17   X2:28.68        
                  30.99     1:07.70 (36.71)     1:55.10 (47.40)     2:28.68 (33.58)
 -- Morris, Hunter      FR Jfhs                 2:39.53   X2:35.72        
                  32.13     1:10.89 (38.76)     2:02.30 (51.41)     2:35.72 (33.42)
 -- Unruh, Daniel L     FR BHS-VA               2:49.24   X2:46.14        
                  33.37     1:15.98 (42.61)     2:05.40 (49.42)     2:46.14 (40.74)
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lotz, Julie         SR Jfhs                 2:30.30    2:31.40        
                  34.04     1:14.75 (40.71)     1:57.33 (42.58)     2:31.40 (34.07)
  2 Dray, Brittany N    JR BHS-VA               2:21.53    2:31.93        
                  33.93     1:11.24 (37.31)     1:58.27 (47.03)     2:31.93 (33.66)
  3 Bruce, Stephanie M  JR BHS-VA               2:36.40    2:43.71        
                  36.25     1:20.72 (44.47)     2:05.62 (44.90)     2:43.71 (38.09)
  4 Brown, Jennifer     SR Jfhs                 2:44.97    2:44.01        
                  35.09     1:18.90 (43.81)     2:07.31 (48.41)     2:44.01 (36.70)
 -- Watson, Anna Grace  FR Jfhs                 3:00.26   X3:01.62        
                  43.18     1:26.76 (43.58)     2:19.53 (52.77)     3:01.62 (42.09)
 -- Burton, Kelsey R    SR BHS-VA               3:03.70   X3:02.13        
                  36.78     1:24.14 (47.36)     2:21.20 (57.06)     3:02.13 (40.93)
 -- Swigart, Christina  FR Jfhs                 3:02.00        XDQ        
                  43.19     1:30.30 (47.11)     2:17.94 (47.64)          DQ (42.76)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Carter      FR Jfhs                   22.89      22.67        
  2 Pettyjohn, Kemp K   FR BHS-VA                 24.00      23.77        
  3 Euhus, Joe          SO Jfhs                   24.51      24.64        
  4 Graham, Jay T       JR BHS-VA                 25.53      25.88        
  5 Nichols, Cory       FR SRHS-VA                35.30      33.11        
  6 Johnson, Tonio      JR SRHS-VA                43.01      42.38        
 -- Plazak, Michael     JR Jfhs                   25.05     X25.31        
 -- Delhi, Joran           SRHS-VA                   NT     X25.60        
 -- Balchik, Kyle       JR Jfhs                   25.59     X25.91        
 -- Parlier, David      SR Jfhs                   26.25     X26.39        
 -- Watson, Spencer     SR Jfhs                   27.15     X27.03        
 -- Burns, Jeff         SR BHS-VA                 26.36     X27.28        
 -- Tabaian, Amir       FR Jfhs                   27.01     X27.83        
 -- Light, Breck B      SR BHS-VA                 27.62     X28.13        
 -- Mauzy, Justin M     JR BHS-VA                 28.25     X28.25        
 -- Burkett, Daniel     SO Jfhs                   28.16     X28.74        
 -- Young, Joshua       SR Jfhs                   29.26     X28.84        
 -- Arthur, Jacob W     SR BHS-VA                 32.80     X32.88        
 -- Policke, Stephen    SO Jfhs                   33.76     X34.75        
 -- Willis, Dagan          SRHS-VA                37.46     X35.91        
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Musgrove, Morgan B  JR BHS-VA                 26.41      27.36        
  2 Peterson, Shelby    JR Jfhs                   27.73      27.84        
  3 Bradner, Danielle   JR BHS-VA                 27.84      28.08        
  4 Nelson, Jessie      JR SRHS-VA                   NT      28.18        
  5 Huntington, Taylor  SR Jfhs                   27.78      28.36        
  6 Terry, Kayla        SO SRHS-VA                37.64      39.27        
 -- Khanna, Sonya       JR Jfhs                   29.09     X29.25        
 -- Marston, Jessica A  JR BHS-VA                    NT     X29.93        
 -- Smith, Kasey        SO Jfhs                   34.46     X32.90        
 -- Price, Diamond A    FR BHS-VA                 32.96     X32.96        
 -- Benedict, Kathryn   FR Jfhs                   33.99     X33.28        
 -- Rose, Morgan        FR SRHS-VA                45.95     X38.93        
 -- Rosser, Angel       FR SRHS-VA                44.54     X44.17        
 -- St Claire, Leslie   JR SRHS-VA                43.83     X44.97        
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Collin M    SR BHS-VA                 59.53      57.41        
                  27.30       57.41 (30.11)                                        
  2 Euhus, Joe          SO Jfhs                 1:04.27    1:02.09        
                  29.07     1:02.09 (33.02)                                        
  3 Moon, Andrew        SR Jfhs                 1:03.13    1:02.19        
                  29.13     1:02.19 (33.06)                                        
  4 Delhi, CP P         SO SRHS-VA              1:01.72    1:02.77        
                  28.96     1:02.77 (33.81)                                        
  5 Perminov, Max A     FR BHS-VA               1:14.69    1:14.88        
                  33.50     1:14.88 (41.38)                                        
 -- Deis, Robert        SO Jfhs                 1:08.53   X1:07.40        
                  31.10     1:07.40 (36.30)                                        
 -- Parlier, David      SR Jfhs                 1:10.29   X1:07.62        
                  30.98     1:07.62 (36.64)                                        
 -- Unruh, Daniel L     FR BHS-VA               1:15.14   X1:17.15        
                  34.40     1:17.15 (42.75)                                        
 -- Young, Joshua       SR Jfhs                 1:17.01   X1:20.31        
                  36.37     1:20.31 (43.94)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Alissa L  JR BHS-VA               1:03.42    1:06.12        
                  30.70     1:06.12 (35.42)                                        
  2 Flynt, Marlee       JR Jfhs                 1:13.51    1:10.83        
                  32.75     1:10.83 (38.08)                                        
  3 Deacon, Brittany N  JR BHS-VA               1:12.20    1:11.98        
                  33.50     1:11.98 (38.48)                                        
  4 Lavender, Chelsea   SR Jfhs                 1:17.10    1:21.36        
                  37.69     1:21.36 (43.67)                                        
  5 Thumann, Lauren     SR SRHS-VA              1:23.72    1:24.46        
                  38.00     1:24.46 (46.46)                                        
 -- Khanna, Sonya       JR Jfhs                 1:25.46   X1:21.39        
                  33.87     1:21.39 (47.52)                                        
 -- Cofflin, Jessi      FR Jfhs                 1:31.09   X1:35.18        
                  43.36     1:35.18 (51.82)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Carter      FR Jfhs                   50.27      51.64        
                  24.85       51.64 (26.79)                                        
  2 Pociluyko, Drew     SR Jfhs                   55.35      55.61        
                  26.39       55.61 (29.22)                                        
  3 Wilder, Drew C      SR BHS-VA                 58.96      59.68        
                  28.63       59.68 (31.05)                                        
  4 Burns, Jeff         SR BHS-VA               1:00.64    1:02.85        
                  29.89     1:02.85 (32.96)                                        
  5 Miller, Alex        SO SRHS-VA              1:08.22    1:10.38        
                  32.33     1:10.38 (38.05)                                        
  6 Nichols, Cory       FR SRHS-VA              1:23.22    1:19.62        
                  36.29     1:19.62 (43.33)                                        
 -- Delhi, Joran           SRHS-VA                   NT     X57.06        
                  27.56       57.06 (29.50)                                        
 -- DeLaHunt, Noah      FR Jfhs                   58.92     X58.32        
                  27.43       58.32 (30.89)                                        
 -- Graham, Jay T       JR BHS-VA               1:02.74   X1:01.23        
                  28.43     1:01.23 (32.80)                                        
 -- Balchik, Kyle       JR Jfhs                 1:04.08   X1:02.36        
                  30.26     1:02.36 (32.10)                                        
 -- Harding, Trey L     FR BHS-VA               1:02.75   X1:02.80        
                  30.27     1:02.80 (32.53)                                        
 -- Mooney, Patrick     JR Jfhs                 1:05.38   X1:02.97        
                  30.05     1:02.97 (32.92)                                        
 -- Light, Breck B      SR BHS-VA               1:02.08   X1:04.19        
                  30.27     1:04.19 (33.92)                                        
 -- Mauzy, Justin M     JR BHS-VA               1:07.31   X1:08.57        
                  32.09     1:08.57 (36.48)                                        
 -- Policke, Stephen    SO Jfhs                 1:15.25   X1:22.78        
                  39.19     1:22.78 (43.59)                                        
 -- Willis, Dagan          SRHS-VA              1:29.14   X1:29.16        
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Susanna      FR Jfhs                   56.30      54.12        
                  25.88       54.12 (28.24)                                        
  2 Williams, Alissa L  JR BHS-VA                 57.17    1:01.78        
                  29.53     1:01.78 (32.25)                                        
  3 Huntington, Taylor  SR Jfhs                 1:00.81    1:03.88        
                  30.53     1:03.88 (33.35)                                        
  4 Bradner, Danielle   JR BHS-VA               1:03.85    1:05.04        
                  31.42     1:05.04 (33.62)                                        
  5 Blevins, Jessie     FR SRHS-VA              1:22.29    1:20.39        
                  37.23     1:20.39 (43.16)                                        
  6 Kirby, Catherine    SO SRHS-VA              1:25.84    1:24.43        
                  39.41     1:24.43 (45.02)                                        
 -- Brown, Jennifer     SR Jfhs                 1:04.96   X1:05.74        
                  31.09     1:05.74 (34.65)                                        
 -- Hooper, Alicia      SR Jfhs                 1:07.94   X1:06.85        
                  31.81     1:06.85 (35.04)                                        
 -- Whitlock, Erin      FR Jfhs                 1:03.03   X1:06.93        
                  32.94     1:06.93 (33.99)                                        
 -- Blanks, Kelsey      FR BHS-VA                    NT   X1:11.50        
                  33.32     1:11.50 (38.18)                                        
 -- Burton, Kelsey R    SR BHS-VA               1:09.91   X1:13.54        
                  34.37     1:13.54 (39.17)                                        
 -- Whitlock, Beth      JR Jfhs                 1:11.13   X1:13.64        
                  35.21     1:13.64 (38.43)                                        
 -- Swigart, Christina  FR Jfhs                 1:16.69   X1:17.83        
                  37.64     1:17.83 (40.19)                                        
 -- Drewry, Rebecca C   FR BHS-VA               1:18.72   X1:19.88        
                  38.41     1:19.88 (41.47)                                        
 -- Terry, Kayla        SO SRHS-VA              1:27.09   X1:26.81        
 -- Rose, Morgan        FR SRHS-VA              1:34.03   X1:31.03        
                  43.46     1:31.03 (47.57)                                        
 -- Benedict, Kathryn   FR Jfhs                 1:17.97        XNS        
 
Event 13  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brame, Jason C      JR BHS-VA               4:50.00    4:52.68        
                  27.28       56.30 (29.02)     1:25.83 (29.53)     1:55.77 (29.94)
        2:25.42 (29.65)     2:55.38 (29.96)     3:25.34 (29.96)     3:54.79 (29.45)
        4:24.17 (29.38)     4:52.68 (28.51)                                        
  2 Gorman, Nicholas    SR Jfhs                 5:01.07    5:08.10        
                  27.67       58.17 (30.50)     1:29.30 (31.13)     2:00.29 (30.99)
        2:31.44 (31.15)     3:02.76 (31.32)     3:33.80 (31.04)     4:05.00 (31.20)
        4:36.42 (31.42)     5:08.10 (31.68)                                        
  3 Gorman, Phillip     SR Jfhs                 5:03.75    5:12.20        
                  28.40       59.86 (31.46)     1:31.42 (31.56)     2:03.01 (31.59)
        2:35.05 (32.04)     3:06.98 (31.93)     3:38.49 (31.51)     4:09.71 (31.22)
        4:41.14 (31.43)     5:12.20 (31.06)                                        
  4 Kuczmarski, Robert  SO SRHS-VA                   NT    6:22.16        
                  33.55     1:11.03 (37.48)     1:49.47 (38.44)     2:28.60 (39.13)
        3:08.74 (40.14)     3:48.27 (39.53)     4:28.23 (39.96)     5:08.97 (40.74)
        5:47.41 (38.44)     6:22.16 (34.75)                                        
  5 Cole, Kyle K        SR BHS-VA               6:20.00    6:22.77        
                  34.73     1:11.62 (36.89)     1:49.60 (37.98)     2:28.63 (39.03)
        3:08.16 (39.53)     3:48.80 (40.64)     4:28.87 (40.07)     5:08.55 (39.68)
        5:47.84 (39.29)     6:22.77 (34.93)                                        
  6 Faucher, Robert     SR SRHS-VA                   NT    7:17.97        
                  35.58     1:17.63 (42.05)     2:01.88 (44.25)     2:46.92 (45.04)
        3:32.81 (45.89)     4:19.00 (46.19)     5:04.33 (45.33)     5:50.39 (46.06)
        6:35.86 (45.47)     7:17.97 (42.11)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lotz, Julie         SR Jfhs                 5:49.57    6:03.66        
                  33.50     1:09.30 (35.80)     1:45.17 (35.87)     2:21.49 (36.32)
        2:58.32 (36.83)     3:35.13 (36.81)     4:12.23 (37.10)     4:49.98 (37.75)
        5:27.18 (37.20)     6:03.66 (36.48)                                        
  2 Mitchell, Ginny M   SO BHS-VA               6:20.00    6:11.24        
                  32.73     1:08.81 (36.08)     1:46.24 (37.43)     2:23.99 (37.75)
        3:02.81 (38.82)     3:41.30 (38.49)     4:19.17 (37.87)     4:57.43 (38.26)
        5:35.24 (37.81)     6:11.24 (36.00)                                        
  3 Phillips, Lily B    JR BHS-VA               6:15.00    6:27.12        
                  33.86     1:10.68 (36.82)     1:49.01 (38.33)     2:27.55 (38.54)
        3:06.59 (39.04)     3:46.35 (39.76)     4:26.42 (40.07)     5:07.55 (41.13)
        5:47.87 (40.32)     6:27.12 (39.25)                                        
  4 Carpinelli, Lauren  SR Jfhs                      NT    6:54.83        
                  35.10     1:14.10 (39.00)     1:54.77 (40.67)     2:36.61 (41.84)
        3:19.80 (43.19)     4:03.48 (43.68)     4:46.66 (43.18)     5:30.57 (43.91)
        6:13.90 (43.33)     6:54.83 (40.93)                                        
  5 Davis, Sara         SO SRHS-VA              8:02.53    7:49.82        
                  39.29     1:23.46 (44.17)     2:10.46 (47.00)     2:58.15 (47.69)
        3:47.03 (48.88)     4:37.61 (50.58)     5:27.65 (50.04)     6:16.60 (48.95)
        7:05.05 (48.45)     7:49.82 (44.77)                                        
  6 Phillips, Amber     JR SRHS-VA              9:06.72    8:26.28        
                  39.75     1:27.22 (47.47)     2:17.53 (50.31)     3:09.41 (51.88)
        4:01.85 (52.44)     4:55.40 (53.55)     5:49.09 (53.69)     6:42.37 (53.28)
        7:35.57 (53.20)     8:26.28 (50.71)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           1:34.94    1:34.52        
     1) Watson, Carter FR               2) Nowakowski, Chad FR            
     3) Euhus, Joe SO                   4) Stauder, Travis SR             
                  23.24       47.39 (24.15)     1:12.31 (24.92)     1:34.52 (22.21)
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:31.59    1:37.10        
     1) Pettyjohn, Kemp K FR            2) Conrad, Collin M SR            
     3) Graham, Jay T JR                4) Brame, Jason C JR              
                  24.70       48.50 (23.80)     1:13.92 (25.42)     1:37.10 (23.18)
  3 Jefferson Forest High School  'B'                NT    1:44.92        
                  26.53       52.47 (25.94)     1:18.19 (25.72)     1:44.92 (26.73)
  4 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    1:51.70        
     1) Harding, Trey L FR              2) Light, Breck B SR              
     3) Perminov, Max A FR              4) Wilder, Drew C SR              
                  28.86       56.58 (27.72)     1:25.51 (28.93)     1:51.70 (26.19)
  5 Staunton River High School-VA  'A'          2:01.22    1:59.75        
     1) Watkins, David JR               2) Miller, Alex SO                
     3) Faucher, Robert SR              4) Nance, Joey SO                 
                  30.35     1:02.21 (31.86)     1:29.99 (27.78)     1:59.75 (29.76)
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           1:51.61    1:47.24        
                  27.14       54.69 (27.55)     1:23.03 (28.34)     1:47.24 (24.21)
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:42.80    1:50.23        
     1) Williams, Alissa L JR           2) Bradner, Danielle L JR         
     3) Dray, Brittany N JR             4) Musgrove, Morgan B JR          
                  27.11       54.84 (27.73)     1:23.40 (28.56)     1:50.23 (26.83)
  3 Jefferson Forest High School  'B'                NT    1:59.25        
                  30.79     1:00.02 (29.23)     1:29.91 (29.89)     1:59.25 (29.34)
  4 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    2:01.94        
     1) Marston, Jessica A JR           2) Phillips, Lily B JR            
     3) Blanks, Kelsey FR               4) Deacon, Brittany N JR          
                  30.02     1:01.26 (31.24)     1:32.56 (31.30)     2:01.94 (29.38)
  5 Staunton River High School-VA  'A'          2:35.99    2:31.85        
     1) Blevins, Jessie FR              2) Haley, Leigh Ann SO            
     3) Holdren, Megan SR               4) Kirby, Catherine SO            
                  34.73     1:15.49 (40.76)     1:53.11 (37.62)     2:31.85 (38.74)
  6 Staunton River High School-VA  'B'               NT    2:52.14        
     1) Terry, Kayla SO                 2) St Claire, Leslie JR           
     3) Rosser, Angel FR                4) Rose, Morgan FR                
                  41.41     1:23.22 (41.81)     2:09.49 (46.27)     2:52.14 (42.65)
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pettyjohn, Kemp K   FR BHS-VA                 56.96      57.17        
                  28.29       57.17 (28.88)                                        
  2 Nowakowski, Chad    FR Jfhs                   59.55      58.65        
                  29.35       58.65 (29.30)                                        
  3 Pociluyko, Drew     SR Jfhs                 1:02.75    1:02.68        
                  29.97     1:02.68 (32.71)                                        
  4 Delhi, CP P         SO SRHS-VA                   NT    1:02.78        
                  29.99     1:02.78 (32.79)                                        
  5 Drewry, Robert N    SR BHS-VA               1:12.58    1:13.72        
                  34.98     1:13.72 (38.74)                                        
  6 Kuczmarski, Robert  SO SRHS-VA              1:15.92    1:14.84        
                  36.87     1:14.84 (37.97)                                        
 -- Morris, Hunter      FR Jfhs                      NT   X1:10.88        
                  34.11     1:10.88 (36.77)                                        
 -- DeLaHunt, Noah      FR Jfhs                 1:09.30   X1:12.25        
                  36.00     1:12.25 (36.25)                                        
 -- Watson, Spencer     SR Jfhs                 1:18.27   X1:15.54        
                1:15.59         1:15.54 ( )                                        
 -- Mooney, Patrick     JR Jfhs                 1:17.97   X1:16.22        
                  37.24     1:16.22 (38.98)                                        
 
Event 18  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Black, Emily        SO Jfhs                 1:06.15    1:04.81        
                  32.47     1:04.81 (32.34)                                        
  2 Dray, Brittany N    JR BHS-VA               1:07.80    1:10.21        
                  34.90     1:10.21 (35.31)                                        
  3 Mitchell, Ginny M   SO BHS-VA               1:12.28    1:12.66        
                  35.08     1:12.66 (37.58)                                        
  4 Nelson, Jessie      JR SRHS-VA              1:14.45    1:15.96        
                  37.01     1:15.96 (38.95)                                        
  5 Flynt, Marlee       JR Jfhs                 1:15.86    1:16.25        
                  37.10     1:16.25 (39.15)                                        
  6 Davis, Sara         SO SRHS-VA              1:34.77    1:33.60        
                  45.55     1:33.60 (48.05)                                        
 -- Marston, Jessica A  JR BHS-VA               1:14.98   X1:14.38        
                  35.66     1:14.38 (38.72)                                        
 -- Carpinelli, Lauren  SR Jfhs                 1:17.65   X1:17.48        
                  38.43     1:17.48 (39.05)                                        
 -- Price, Diamond A    FR BHS-VA               1:22.73   X1:26.42        
 -- Smith, Kasey        SO Jfhs                      NT   X1:42.86        
                  49.36     1:42.86 (53.50)                                        
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stauder, Travis     SR Jfhs                 1:01.23    1:00.33        
                  29.13     1:00.33 (31.20)                                        
  2 Conrad, Collin M    SR BHS-VA               1:01.42    1:02.22        
                  29.84     1:02.22 (32.38)                                        
  3 Plazak, Michael     JR Jfhs                 1:16.64    1:15.25        
                  34.43     1:15.25 (40.82)                                        
  4 Witcher, Daniel D   SO BHS-VA               1:16.72    1:16.09        
                  36.49     1:16.09 (39.60)                                        
  5 Watkins, David      JR SRHS-VA              1:27.66    1:27.87        
                  40.18     1:27.87 (47.69)                                        
  6 Nance, Joey         SO SRHS-VA              1:39.02    1:34.23        
                  43.17     1:34.23 (51.06)                                        
 -- Perminov, Max A     FR BHS-VA               1:17.94   X1:16.49        
                  35.78     1:16.49 (40.71)                                        
 -- Hostutler, Mark     JR Jfhs                 1:18.01   X1:16.82        
                  35.99     1:16.82 (40.83)                                        
 -- Tabaian, Amir       FR Jfhs                 1:21.97   X1:19.42        
                  37.12     1:19.42 (42.30)                                        
 -- Burkett, Daniel     SO Jfhs                 1:24.07   X1:23.07        
                  38.69     1:23.07 (44.38)                                        
 -- Arthur, Jacob W     SR BHS-VA                    NT        XDQ        
                  40.12          DQ (48.37)                                        
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Susanna      FR Jfhs                 1:08.05    1:09.24        
                  32.97     1:09.24 (36.27)                                        
  2 Musgrove, Morgan B  JR BHS-VA               1:14.65    1:15.82        
                  35.31     1:15.82 (40.51)                                        
  3 Thumann, Lauren     SR SRHS-VA              1:21.18    1:20.53        
                  37.49     1:20.53 (43.04)                                        
  4 Lavender, Chelsea   SR Jfhs                 1:21.30    1:23.41        
                  38.98     1:23.41 (44.43)                                        
  5 Bruce, Stephanie M  JR BHS-VA               1:21.85    1:25.47        
                  40.36     1:25.47 (45.11)                                        
  6 Holdren, Megan      SR SRHS-VA              1:51.31    1:51.84        
 -- Khanna, Salina      SR Jfhs                 1:21.44   X1:23.20        
                  39.47     1:23.20 (43.73)                                        
 -- Whitlock, Beth      JR Jfhs                 1:32.40   X1:30.84        
                  43.57     1:30.84 (47.27)                                        
 -- Watson, Anna Grace  FR Jfhs                 1:35.15   X1:34.01        
                  45.01     1:34.01 (49.00)                                        
 -- Drewry, Rebecca C   FR BHS-VA               1:42.04   X1:41.27        
                  48.00     1:41.27 (53.27)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           3:38.42    3:51.75        
     1) Gorman, Phillip SR              2) Gorman, Nicholas SR            
     3) Nowakowski, Chad FR             4) Pociluyko, Drew SR             
                  27.74       57.27 (57.27)     1:24.45 (27.18)     1:53.60 (56.33)
        2:22.55 (28.95)     2:53.57 (59.97)     3:20.91 (27.34)     3:51.75 (58.18)
  2 Jefferson Forest High School  'B'                NT    3:57.75        
                  27.61       56.96 (56.96)     1:24.87 (27.91)     1:55.17 (58.21)
        2:25.18 (30.01)   2:58.92 (1:03.75)     3:26.27 (27.35)     3:57.75 (58.83)
  3 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              3:30.36    4:08.21        
     1) Wilder, Drew C SR               2) Burns, Jeff SR                 
     3) Cole, Kyle K SR                 4) Light, Breck B SR              
                  28.58       59.46 (59.46)     1:28.42 (28.96)   2:01.89 (1:02.43)
        2:30.29 (28.40)   3:02.97 (1:01.08)     3:33.42 (30.45)   4:08.21 (1:05.24)
  4 Staunton River High School-VA  'A'          4:52.34    4:21.65        
     1) Kuczmarski, Robert SO           2) Miller, Alex SO                
     3) Watkins, David JR               4) Delhi, CP P SO                 
                  30.89   1:03.52 (1:03.52)     1:37.42 (33.90)   2:13.49 (1:09.97)
        2:46.73 (33.24)   3:24.21 (1:10.72)     3:51.21 (27.00)     4:21.65 (57.44)
  5 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    4:24.43        
     1) Harding, Trey L FR              2) Perminov, Max A FR             
     3) Unruh, Daniel L FR              4) Drewry, Robert N SR            
                  31.10   1:05.74 (1:05.74)     1:38.37 (32.63)   2:22.80 (1:17.06)
        2:45.72 (22.92)     3:20.23 (57.43)     3:50.11 (29.88)   4:24.43 (1:04.20)
 
Event 22  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           4:04.86    4:16.33        
                  31.26   1:05.33 (1:05.33)     1:36.01 (30.68)   2:09.46 (1:04.13)
        2:39.14 (29.68)   3:13.83 (1:04.37)     3:43.43 (29.60)   4:16.33 (1:02.50)
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              3:49.28    4:23.17        
     1) Mitchell, Ginny M SO            2) Marston, Jessica A JR          
     3) Bruce, Stephanie M JR           4) Deacon, Brittany N JR          
                  31.03   1:04.71 (1:04.71)     1:36.28 (31.57)   2:10.50 (1:05.79)
        2:42.55 (32.05)   3:18.06 (1:07.56)     3:49.15 (31.09)   4:23.17 (1:05.11)
  3 Jefferson Forest High School  'B'                NT    4:42.97        
                  32.06   1:08.57 (1:08.57)     1:41.43 (32.86)   2:18.23 (1:09.66)
        2:53.08 (34.85)   3:32.78 (1:14.55)     4:06.30 (33.52)   4:42.97 (1:10.19)
  4 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    5:03.67        
     1) Blanks, Kelsey FR               2) Phillips, Lily B JR            
     3) Burton, Kelsey R SR             4) Unruh, Darien L FR             
                  33.89   1:13.21 (1:13.21)     1:49.75 (36.54)   2:36.82 (1:23.61)
        3:06.34 (29.52)   3:44.56 (1:07.74)     4:22.40 (37.84)   5:03.67 (1:19.11)
  5 Staunton River High School-VA  'A'          5:08.63    5:05.55        
     1) Thumann, Lauren SR              2) Davis, Sara SO                 
     3) Blevins, Jessie FR              4) Nelson, Jessie JR              
                  33.81   1:12.66 (1:12.66)     1:52.68 (40.02)   2:36.29 (1:23.63)
        2:52.40 (16.11)     3:14.40 (38.11)     3:57.56 (43.16)   5:05.55 (1:51.15)
  6 Staunton River High School-VA  'B'               NT    5:47.88        
     1) Holdren, Megan SR               2) Haley, Leigh Ann SO            
     3) Phillips, Amber JR              4) Kirby, Catherine SO            
                  40.85   1:28.56 (1:28.56)     2:08.44 (39.88)   2:57.34 (1:28.78)
        3:36.34 (39.00)   4:20.73 (1:23.39)     5:02.14 (41.41)   5:47.88 (1:27.15)