BHS, NHS, SRHS Jan 16 - 1/16/2009                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:43.62    1:49.26         18  
     1) Pettyjohn, Kemp K 15            2) Witcher, Daniel D 15           
     3) Brame, Jason C 17               4) Mauzy, Justin M 17             
  2 Srhs Swim Team-VA  'A'                           NT    2:03.40         14  
     1) Kuczmarski, Robert              2) Nance, Joey                    
     3) Dehli, C.P.                     4) Dehli, Jordan                  
  3 Brookville High School-VA  'B'              2:00.00    2:05.25         12  
     1) Yaitanes, Yanni A 15            2) Perminov, Max A 17             
     3) Unruh, Daniel L 15              4) Tellez-Giron, Dante 15         
  4 Northside High School-VA  'A'               2:00.96    2:12.35         10  
     1) Camper, Jeffrey                 2) Longaker, Nick                 
     3) McPhail, Joey                   4) Steidel, Ean                   
  5 Srhs Swim Team-VA  'B'                           NT    2:28.50          8  
     1) Faucher, Tom                    2) Watkins, David                 
     3) Clark, Cameron                  4) Willis, Dagan                  
  6 Heritage High-VA  'A'                       2:06.40    3:00.00          6  
     1) Huband, Colin                   2) Watson, Brett                  
     3) Birch, Alex                     4) Williams, Michael              
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              2:00.26    2:00.30         18  
     1) Dray, Brittany N 17             2) Musgrove, Morgan B 17          
     3) Wingfield, Amber N 15           4) Musgrove, Taylor N 15          
  2 Northside High School-VA  'A'               2:03.84    2:04.94         14  
     1) Holland, Sidnie                 2) Mesner, Victoria 18            
     3) Myers, Shannon                  4) Spoon, Anna                    
  3 Brookville High School-VA  'B'              2:10.00    2:17.18         12  
     1) Marston, Jessica A 17           2) Tribley, Lauryn M 14           
     3) Dailey, Annie K 14              4) Burnett, Jamie N 18            
  4 Northside High School-VA  'B'                    NT    2:27.94         10  
     1) Crozier, Jenna                  2) Lawson, Katryn                 
     3) Poff, Courtney                  4) Ryder, Callan                  
  5 Srhs Swim Team-VA  'A'                           NT    2:31.72          8  
     1) Davis, Sara                     2) France, Tina                   
     3) Nelson, Jessie                  4) Blevins, Jessie                
  6 Heritage High-VA  'A'                       2:26.28    2:41.15          6  
     1) Smith, Hillary                  2) Stephens, Sarah                
     3) Greene, Gloria                  4) Phelps, Elani                  
 -- Srhs Swim Team-VA  'B'                           NT         DQ        
     1) Reynolds, Jordan                2) Hubbard, Mary                  
     3) Phillips, Amber                 4) Bryant, Lakore                 
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Altizer, Logan         Northside-VA         2:49.60    2:04.80          9  
  2 Harding, Trey L     16 BHS-VA               2:12.70    2:10.44          7  
  3 Rodemann, Walter W  15 BHS-VA               2:24.67    2:14.15          6  
  4 Longaker, Nick         Northside-VA         2:14.76    2:14.70          5  
  5 Kuczmarski, Robert     SRHS-VA                   NT    2:16.41          4  
  6 Honse, David           Heritage-VA          2:34.19    2:33.30          3  
  7 Willis, Dagan          SRHS-VA              3:01.20    2:42.76          2  
  8 Spencer, Griffin       Heritage-VA          3:01.08    2:55.82          1  
 -- Sanchez, Daniel A   14 BHS-VA               2:45.80   X2:45.07        
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mesner, Victoria    18 Northside-VA         2:02.33    2:03.05          9  
  2 Deacon, Brittany N  18 BHS-VA               2:21.42    2:17.80          7  
  3 Mitchell, Ginny M   16 BHS-VA               2:20.38    2:18.47          6  
  4 Nilles, Sarah          Heritage-VA          2:35.02    2:33.80          5  
  5 Lawson, Katryn         Northside-VA         2:52.26    2:44.26          4  
  6 Blevins, Jessie        SRHS-VA                   NT    2:58.24          3  
  7 Caldwell, Jessica      SRHS-VA                   NT    3:40.19          2  
 -- Blanks, Kelsey R    16 BHS-VA               2:43.16   X2:48.72        
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brame, Jason C      17 BHS-VA                    NT    2:03.00          9  
  2 Dehli, C.P.            SRHS-VA              2:14.30    2:16.17          7  
  3 Camper, Jeffrey        Northside-VA         2:29.73    2:28.13          6  
  4 Witcher, Daniel D   15 BHS-VA               2:39.44    2:39.56          5  
  5 Circeo, Justin         Northside-VA         3:01.79    2:58.39          4  
  6 Watson, Brett          Heritage-VA               NT    3:15.04          3  
 -- Unruh, Daniel L     15 BHS-VA               2:40.40   X2:45.74        
 -- Nance, Joey            SRHS-VA                   NT         DQ        
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mesner, Victoria    18 Northside-VA         2:20.68    2:24.14          9  
  2 Dray, Brittany N    17 BHS-VA               2:29.41    2:37.13          7  
  3 Burnett, Jamie N    18 BHS-VA               2:40.00    2:51.24          6  
  4 McCarthy, Jenny        Heritage-VA          2:39.25    2:55.32          5  
  5 Wertz, Marlee          Northside-VA              NT    3:25.48          4  
 -- Tribley, Lauryn M   14 BHS-VA               3:02.05   X2:51.73        
 -- Nelson, Jessie         SRHS-VA              2:36.02         DQ        
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dehli, Jordan          SRHS-VA                24.53      24.70          9  
  2 Mauzy, Justin M     17 BHS-VA                 24.84      25.14          7  
  3 Huband, Conrad         Heritage-VA            26.17      25.45          6  
  4 Shelton, Robbie        Heritage-VA            26.54      26.29          5  
  5 Tellez-Giron, Dant  15 BHS-VA                 28.61      29.37          4  
  6 Watkins, David         SRHS-VA                31.38      30.73          3  
  7 McPhail, Joey          Northside-VA           31.47      32.16          2  
  8 Carpenter, Carlo       Northside-VA           40.71      38.58          1  
 -- Dehli, Zachary         SRHS-VA                27.53     X29.00        
 -- Huband, Colin          Heritage-VA            29.75     X29.10        
 -- Birch, Alex            Heritage-VA            28.48     X29.21        
 -- Phelps, Stefan         Heritage-VA            30.16     X29.45        
 -- Williams, Michael      Heritage-VA            32.14     X33.26        
 -- Willis, McKenna        SRHS-VA                41.40     X35.60        
 -- Markham, Cody          SRHS-VA                41.92     X38.14        
 -- Hale, Nathan           SRHS-VA                48.50     X41.60        
 -- Murtha, Jim A       15 BHS-VA                 46.90     X46.51        
 -- Sablatzky, Daniel   16 BHS-VA                 51.14     X58.07        
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Musgrove, Morgan B  17 BHS-VA                 26.57      26.76          9  
  2 Bradner, Danielle   17 BHS-VA                 28.08      27.75          7  
  3 Stokes, Laura          Heritage-VA            28.79      28.80          6  
  4 Smith, Hillary         Heritage-VA            32.00      31.48          5  
  5 Pfeffer, Samantha      SRHS-VA                39.92      32.80          4  
  6 Crozier, Jenna         Northside-VA           33.38      33.07          3  
  7 Blevins, Jessie        SRHS-VA                   NT      34.21          2  
  8 Wolfe, Brandie         Northside-VA           40.78      40.48          1  
 -- Marston, Jessica A  17 BHS-VA                 29.07     X28.65        
 -- Drewry, Rebecca C   15 BHS-VA                 33.80     X33.78        
 -- Price, Diamond A    15 BHS-VA                 32.29     X34.33        
 -- Allen, Suzanne M    15 BHS-VA                 34.32     X35.21        
 -- Johnson, Evelyn        Heritage-VA            36.88     X36.12        
 -- Sharman, Mallory E  14 BHS-VA                 36.95     X36.36        
 -- Yoon, Rosa             Heritage-VA            39.31     X37.56        
 -- Collins, Chelsea A  15 BHS-VA                 38.98     X37.57        
 -- Baker, Meghan          SRHS-VA                   NT     X41.19        
 -- Collins, Marina        SRHS-VA                47.41     X41.53        
 -- Beaumont, Rebecca      Heritage-VA            42.82     X42.70        
 -- Weddle, Jessica        SRHS-VA                   NT     X43.67        
 -- Kim, Emily             Heritage-VA               NT     X46.77        
 -- Webb, Katelynn         SRHS-VA                   NT        XDQ        
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brame, Jason C      17 BHS-VA                 54.99      55.12          9  
  2 Dehli, C.P.            SRHS-VA                57.90      57.27          7  
  3 Altizer, Logan         Northside-VA         1:05.25    1:00.68          6  
  4 Sisk, Matt             Heritage-VA          1:08.04    1:06.07          5  
  5 Perminov, Max A     17 BHS-VA               1:09.56    1:08.70          4  
  6 Faucher, Tom           SRHS-VA                   NT    1:27.27          3  
 -- Unruh, Daniel L     15 BHS-VA               1:13.78   X1:21.08        
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wingfield, Amber N  15 BHS-VA               1:02.00    1:01.86          9  
  2 Stokes, Laura          Heritage-VA          1:14.11    1:12.34          7  
  3 Deacon, Brittany N  18 BHS-VA               1:09.09    1:12.43          6  
  4 Spoon, Anna            Northside-VA         1:14.63    1:12.61          5  
  5 Flaherty, Erin         Northside-VA              NT    1:46.14          4  
  6 France, Tina           SRHS-VA              1:49.05    1:48.94          3  
 -- Dailey, Annie K     14 BHS-VA               1:15.39   X1:16.35        
 -- Witt, Alyssa G      14 BHS-VA               1:27.15   X1:25.70        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pettyjohn, Kemp K   15 BHS-VA                 52.23      50.83          9  
  2 Dehli, Jordan          SRHS-VA                55.13      56.37          7  
  3 Mauzy, Justin M     17 BHS-VA                 57.02      57.50          6  
  4 Huband, Conrad         Heritage-VA            59.98      58.15          5  
  5 Longaker, Nick         Northside-VA         1:12.75      58.28          4  
  6 Shelton, Robbie        Heritage-VA          1:00.48    1:00.29          3  
 -- Yaitanes, Yanni A   15 BHS-VA               1:04.84     X58.81        
 -- Dehli, Zachary         SRHS-VA              1:02.38   X1:00.85        
 -- Honse, David           Heritage-VA          1:05.10   X1:05.11        
 -- Sanchez, Daniel A   14 BHS-VA               1:14.65   X1:13.87        
 -- Phelps, Stefan         Heritage-VA          1:15.30   X1:16.46        
 -- Coins, Josh            SRHS-VA                   NT   X1:26.17        
 -- Murtha, Jim A       15 BHS-VA               1:46.62   X1:46.38        
 -- Sablatzky, Daniel   16 BHS-VA               2:01.70   X2:03.99        
 -- Clark, Cameron         SRHS-VA                   NT         DQ        
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Musgrove, Taylor N  15 BHS-VA               1:02.19    1:01.21          9  
  2 Burnett, Jamie N    18 BHS-VA               1:02.43    1:02.90          7  
  3 Holland, Sidnie        Northside-VA              NT    1:06.19          6  
  4 Ryder, Callan          Northside-VA         1:07.43    1:07.95          5  
  5 Stephens, Sarah        Heritage-VA          1:14.05    1:12.53          4  
  6 Davis, Sara            SRHS-VA              1:16.30    1:18.96          3  
  7 Greene, Gloria         Heritage-VA          1:15.71    1:20.29          2  
  8 Powell, Jessica        SRHS-VA                   NT    1:25.49          1  
 -- Bradner, Danielle   17 BHS-VA               1:04.95   X1:04.79        
 -- Fultz, Kristin         SRHS-VA                   NT   X1:18.30        
 -- Yoon, Rosa             Heritage-VA          1:29.91   X1:27.82        
 -- Johnson, Evelyn        Heritage-VA          1:32.96   X1:28.64        
 -- Collins, Chelsea A  15 BHS-VA               1:36.28   X1:30.26        
 -- Greenland, Megan       SRHS-VA                   NT        XDQ        
 
Event 13  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Camper, Jeffrey        Northside-VA              NT    5:58.46          9  
  2 Rodemann, Walter W  15 BHS-VA               6:04.00    6:01.30          7  
  3 Harding, Trey L     16 BHS-VA               6:40.00    6:14.87          6  
  4 Kuczmarski, Robert     SRHS-VA              6:33.11    6:15.08          5  
  5 Willis, Dagan          SRHS-VA              7:32.13    6:26.24          4  
  6 Huband, Colin          Heritage-VA               NT    6:26.25          3  
  7 Circeo, Justin         Northside-VA              NT    7:30.18          2  
  8 Williams, Michael      Heritage-VA               NT    8:16.04          1  
 
Event 14  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dray, Brittany N    17 BHS-VA               6:04.00    6:27.18          9  
  2 Nilles, Sarah          Heritage-VA          6:53.93    6:50.27          7  
  3 Poff, Courtney         Northside-VA              NT    6:59.64          6  
  4 Phillips, Amber        SRHS-VA              8:21.03    7:56.71          5  
  5 Wertz, Marlee          Northside-VA              NT    7:56.93          4  
  6 Davis, Sara            SRHS-VA              8:06.17    7:57.72          3  
 -- Phelps, Elani          Heritage-VA          7:52.32         DQ        
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:37.10    1:43.40         18  
     1) Mauzy, Justin M 17              2) Harding, Trey L 16             
     3) Tellez-Giron, Dante 15          4) Brame, Jason C 17              
  2 Heritage High-VA  'A'                       1:47.45    1:49.04         14  
     1) Huband, Conrad                  2) Sisk, Matt                     
     3) Shelton, Robbie                 4) Honse, David                   
  3 Srhs Swim Team-VA  'A'                           NT    2:00.35         12  
     1) Watkins, David                  2) Nichols, Cory                  
     3) Clark, Cameron                  4) Dehli, Jordan                  
  4 Northside High School-VA  'A'               1:43.90    2:00.46         10  
     1) Altizer, Logan                  2) Circeo, Justin                 
     3) McPhail, Joey                   4) Steidel, Ean                   
  5 Heritage High-VA  'B'                            NT    2:01.75          8  
     1) Huband, Colin                   2) Birch, Alex                    
     3) Phelps, Stefan                  4) Spencer, Griffin               
 -- Brookville High School-VA  'B'              1:52.00         DQ        
     1) Unruh, Daniel L 15              2) Sanchez, Daniel A 14           
     3) Rodemann, Walter W 15           4) Perminov, Max A 17             
 
Event 16  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:48.34    1:52.33         18  
     1) Bradner, Danielle L 17          2) Burnett, Jamie N 18            
     3) Deacon, Brittany N 18           4) Musgrove, Morgan B 17          
  2 Northside High School-VA  'A'               1:53.35    1:56.35         14  
     1) Holland, Sidnie                 2) Ryder, Callan                  
     3) Spoon, Anna                     4) Myers, Shannon                 
  3 Heritage High-VA  'A'                       2:12.67    2:04.15         12  
     1) Stokes, Laura                   2) McCarthy, Jenny                
     3) Smith, Hillary                  4) Nilles, Sarah                  
  4 Brookville High School-VA  'B'              1:58.00    2:06.39         10  
     1) Blanks, Kelsey R 16             2) Tribley, Lauryn M 14           
     3) Mitchell, Ginny M 16            4) Price, Diamond A 15            
  5 Brookville High School-VA  'C'              2:10.00   x2:19.78        
     1) Allen, Suzanne M 15             2) Witt, Alyssa G 14              
     3) Sharman, Mallory E 14           4) Collins, Chelsea A 15          
  6 Srhs Swim Team-VA  'A'                           NT    2:25.82          8  
     1) Blevins, Jessie                 2) Bryant, Lakore                 
     3) Bush, Kyra                      4) Pfeffer, Samantha              
  7 Northside High School-VA  'B'                    NT    2:26.65          6  
     1) Crozier, Jenna                  2) Flaherty, Erin                 
     3) Poff, Courtney                  4) Wolfe, Brandie                 
  8 Heritage High-VA  'B'                            NT    2:46.00          4  
     1) Yoon, Rosa                      2) Beaumont, Rebecca              
     3) Johnson, Evelyn                 4) Kim, Emily                     
  9 Srhs Swim Team-VA  'B'                           NT    2:47.11          2  
     1) Rosser, Angel                   2) Baker, Meghan                  
     3) Dickson, Dara                   4) Hancock, Alyson                
 
Event 17  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pettyjohn, Kemp K   15 BHS-VA                 56.87      58.14          9  
  2 Sisk, Matt             Heritage-VA          1:08.75    1:08.52          7  
  3 Nance, Joey            SRHS-VA              1:13.31    1:14.23          6  
  4 Steidel, Ean           Northside-VA         1:31.01    1:23.20          5  
  5 Faucher, Tom           SRHS-VA                   NT    1:40.54          4  
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Shannon         Northside-VA         1:07.46    1:06.94          9  
  2 Musgrove, Taylor N  15 BHS-VA               1:09.67    1:09.06          7  
  3 Nelson, Jessie         SRHS-VA              1:10.42    1:09.26          6  
  4 Marston, Jessica A  17 BHS-VA               1:13.08    1:14.97          5  
  5 Smith, Hillary         Heritage-VA          1:39.16    1:41.30          4  
  6 Wolfe, Brandie         Northside-VA              NT    1:51.06          3  
  7 Reynolds, Jordan       SRHS-VA                   NT    1:55.49          2  
 -- Dailey, Annie K     14 BHS-VA               1:20.00   X1:19.99        
 -- Witt, Alyssa G      14 BHS-VA               1:23.43   X1:25.74        
 -- Price, Diamond A    15 BHS-VA               1:22.73   X1:31.92        
 -- Greene, Gloria         Heritage-VA               NT         DQ        
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witcher, Daniel D   15 BHS-VA               1:14.05    1:15.47          9  
  2 Perminov, Max A     17 BHS-VA               1:16.39    1:16.44          7  
  3 McPhail, Joey          Northside-VA         1:22.08    1:24.44          6  
  4 Watson, Brett          Heritage-VA          1:25.96    1:25.86          5  
  5 Spencer, Griffin       Heritage-VA          1:28.22    1:27.64          4  
  6 Watkins, David         SRHS-VA              1:27.95    1:29.68          3  
  7 Carpenter, Carlo       Northside-VA         1:37.75    1:34.23          2  
 -- Tellez-Giron, Dant  15 BHS-VA               1:25.62   X1:23.73        
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wingfield, Amber N  15 BHS-VA               1:10.98    1:11.93          9  
  2 Musgrove, Morgan B  17 BHS-VA               1:14.65    1:16.95          7  
  3 McCarthy, Jenny        Heritage-VA          1:25.01    1:21.89          6  
  4 Stephens, Sarah        Heritage-VA          1:34.04    1:33.63          5  
  5 Lawson, Katryn         Northside-VA         1:35.07    1:38.36          4  
  6 France, Tina           SRHS-VA              1:43.49    1:41.75          3  
  7 Flaherty, Erin         Northside-VA              NT    1:48.24          2  
 -- Mitchell, Ginny M   16 BHS-VA               1:24.00   X1:25.73        
 -- Blanks, Kelsey R    16 BHS-VA               1:29.94   X1:31.69        
 -- Tribley, Lauryn M   14 BHS-VA               1:35.12   X1:33.60        
 -- Drewry, Rebecca C   15 BHS-VA               1:38.94   X1:35.74        
 -- Sharman, Mallory E  14 BHS-VA               1:42.09   X1:39.96        
 -- Hubbard, Mary          SRHS-VA              1:46.74         DQ        
 -- Allen, Suzanne M    15 BHS-VA               1:35.94        XDQ        
 
Event 21  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              3:29.46    3:55.73         18  
     1) Harding, Trey L 16              2) Rodemann, Walter W 15          
     3) Yaitanes, Yanni A 15            4) Pettyjohn, Kemp K 15           
  2 Heritage High-VA  'A'                       4:37.20    4:07.43         14  
     1) Huband, Conrad                  2) Sisk, Matt                     
     3) Shelton, Robbie                 4) Honse, David                   
  3 Srhs Swim Team-VA  'A'                           NT    4:12.90         12  
     1) Nance, Joey                     2) Kuczmarski, Robert             
     3) Dehli, C.P.                     4) Dehli, Jordan                  
  4 Northside High School-VA  'A'               4:20.01    4:13.74         10  
     1) Camper, Jeffrey                 2) Altizer, Logan                 
     3) Longaker, Nick                  4) Steidel, Ean                   
  5 Heritage High-VA  'B'                            NT    5:04.47          8  
     1) Birch, Alex                     2) Phelps, Stefan                 
     3) Watson, Brett                   4) Spencer, Griffin               
  6 Brookville High School-VA  'B'              4:30.00    6:14.40          6  
     1) Sanchez, Daniel A 14            2) Witcher, Daniel D 15           
     3) Murtha, Jim A 15                4) Sablatzky, Daniel O 16         
 -- Srhs Swim Team-VA  'B'                           NT         DQ        
     1) Clark, Cameron                  2) Faucher, Tom                   
     3) Nichols, Cory                   4) Willis, Dagan                  
 
Event 22  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              4:09.06    4:12.70         18  
     1) Musgrove, Taylor N 15           2) Bradner, Danielle L 17         
     3) Dray, Brittany N 17             4) Wingfield, Amber N 15          
  2 Northside High School-VA  'A'               4:40.41    4:18.12         14  
     1) Holland, Sidnie                 2) Myers, Shannon                 
     3) Ryder, Callan                   4) Spoon, Anna                    
  3 Brookville High School-VA  'B'              4:20.00    4:37.40         12  
     1) Deacon, Brittany N 18           2) Marston, Jessica A 17          
     3) Dailey, Annie K 14              4) Witt, Alyssa G 14              
  4 Heritage High-VA  'A'                       4:43.42    4:40.74         10  
     1) Nilles, Sarah                   2) Stokes, Laura                  
     3) McCarthy, Jenny                 4) Stephens, Sarah                
  5 Srhs Swim Team-VA  'A'                           NT    5:09.03          8  
     1) Blevins, Jessie                 2) Davis, Sara                    
     3) Phillips, Amber                 4) Nelson, Jessie                 
  6 Northside High School-VA  'B'                    NT    5:16.36          6  
     1) Crozier, Jenna                  2) Flaherty, Erin                 
     3) Lawson, Katryn                  4) Wertz, Marlee                  
  7 Srhs Swim Team-VA  'B'                           NT    5:51.56          4  
     1) Bryant, Lakore                  2) Hubbard, Mary                  
     3) France, Tina                    4) Powell, Jessica                
 -- Brookville High School-VA  'C'              4:30.00         DQ        
     1) Price, Diamond A 15             2) Drewry, Rebecca C 15           
     3) Allen, Suzanne M 15             4) Collins, Chelsea A 15          
 -- Heritage High-VA  'B'                            NT         DQ        
     1) Phelps, Elani                   2) Yoon, Rosa                     
     3) Greene, Gloria                  4) Johnson, Evelyn                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Brookville High School              198   2. Northside High School               142
  3. Heritage High                        88   4. Srhs Swim Team                       67
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Brookville High School              176   2. Srhs Swim Team                      110
  3. Heritage High                       101   4. Northside High School                91