HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/27/2009 04:58 PM
                        LBHS vs Brookville - 1/26/2009                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lord Botetourt High School-VA  'A'          1:58.72    1:56.60          6  
     1) Myers, Jerod JR                 2) Miller, Daniel SR              
     3) Brajdic, Bobby SO               4) Puckett, Maison JR             
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:42.61    1:57.30          3  
     1) Yaitanes, Yanni A FR            2) Witcher, Daniel D JR           
     3) Mauzy, Justin M SR              4) Harding, Trey L SO             
  3 Lord Botetourt High School-VA  'B'               NT    2:08.90          1  
     1) Jackson, Devon FR               2) Chesser, Michael JR            
     3) Bailey, Tyler FR                4) Wingfield, Chris SO            
 -- Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT         DQ        
     1) Murtha, Jim A SO                2) Tellez-Giron, Dante JR         
     3) Unruh, Daniel L SO              4) Sablatzky, Daniel O JR         
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:56.96    2:03.97          6  
     1) Musgrove, Morgan B SR           2) Wingfield, Amber N FR          
     3) Williams, Alissa L SR           4) Bradner, Danielle L SR         
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'B'              2:16.00    2:18.66          3  
     1) Marston, Jessica A SR           2) Tribley, Lauryn M FR           
     3) Deacon, Brittany N SR           4) Blanks, Kelsey R SO            
  3 Lord Botetourt High School-VA  'A'          2:30.79    2:20.22          1  
     1) Robertson, Anna JR              2) Brajdic, Katie FR              
     3) Meador, Kami SO                 4) Meador, Kelsey SR              
  4 Lord Botetourt High School-VA  'B'               NT    2:25.28        
     1) Chocklett, Morgan JR            2) Simpson, Jenny SR              
     3) Higgins, Emilee SO              4) Welch, Angela JR               
  5 Brookville High School-VA  'C'              2:25.00    2:27.71        
     1) Price, Diamond A SO             2) Drewry, Rebecca C SO           
     3) Burnett, Jamie N SR             4) Allen, Suzanne M SO            
  6 Lord Botetourt High School-VA  'C'               NT    2:54.01        
     1) Shearer, Julie FR               2) Asghari, Mina JR               
     3) Wohlford, Haley FR              4) Alls, Lindsay JR               
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pettyjohn, Kemp K   SO BHS-VA               1:51.42    1:51.12          4  
  2 Barnett, Sam        SR Cavs-VA              2:07.08    2:05.16          3  
  3 Rodemann, Walter W  FR BHS-VA               2:14.15    2:16.54          1  
  4 Pappas, Pahl        SR Cavs-VA              2:21.66    2:19.30        
  5 Sanchez, Daniel A   FR BHS-VA               2:45.07    2:36.87        
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Musgrove, Taylor N  FR BHS-VA               2:24.00    2:16.60          4  
  2 Dray, Brittany N    SR BHS-VA               2:20.29    2:21.51          3  
  3 Schrier, Colleen    SR Cavs-VA              2:25.43    2:29.48          1  
  4 Dailey, Annie K     FR BHS-VA               2:35.00    2:32.42        
  5 Hanson, Kayla       SR Cavs-VA              2:50.25    2:43.03        
  6 Wilde, Alex         SR Cavs-VA                   NT    2:47.00        
 -- Price, Diamond A    SO BHS-VA                    NT   X2:40.08        
 -- Witt, Alyssa G      FR BHS-VA                    NT   X3:04.64        
 -- Sharman, Mallory E  FR BHS-VA                    NT   X3:19.42        
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brame, Jason C      SR BHS-VA               2:03.00    2:03.35          4  
  2 Perminov, Max A     SO BHS-VA               2:36.58    2:35.44          3  
  3 Bailey, Tyler       FR Cavs-VA              2:43.46    2:35.94          1  
  4 Witcher, Daniel D   JR BHS-VA               2:39.44    2:38.72        
  5 Smith, Garrett      JR Cavs-VA                   NT    2:42.17        
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wingfield, Amber N  FR BHS-VA               2:15.90    2:19.18          4  
  2 Mitchell, Ginny M   JR BHS-VA               2:34.05    2:38.34          3  
  3 Deacon, Brittany N  SR BHS-VA               2:40.00    2:44.00          1  
  4 Chocklett, Morgan   JR Cavs-VA              3:01.89    2:57.52        
  5 Robertson, Anna     JR Cavs-VA              3:07.08    3:04.41        
  6 Meador, Kami        SO Cavs-VA                   NT    3:06.43        
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Puckett, Maison     JR Cavs-VA                25.27      25.39          4  
  2 Mauzy, Justin M     SR BHS-VA                 24.84      25.49          3  
  3 Wingfield, Chris    SO Cavs-VA                27.46      26.15          1  
  4 Harding, Trey L     SO BHS-VA                 25.74      26.20        
  5 Yaitanes, Yanni A   FR BHS-VA                 27.16      26.79        
  6 Brinkley, Ben       FR Cavs-VA                33.00      29.97        
 -- Miller, Daniel      SR Cavs-VA                29.39     X28.33        
 -- Hale, Rob           SR Cavs-VA                30.03     X28.80        
 -- Tellez-Giron, Dant  JR BHS-VA                 28.61     X28.81        
 -- Simpson, Matt       FR Cavs-VA                   NT     X36.92        
 -- Murtha, Jim A       SO BHS-VA                 46.51     X52.30        
 -- Sablatzky, Daniel   JR BHS-VA                 51.14   X1:06.53        
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Alissa L  SR BHS-VA                 25.97      27.52          4  
  2 Burnett, Jamie N    SR BHS-VA                 28.60      28.21          3  
  3 Bradner, Danielle   SR BHS-VA                 27.75      29.21          1  
  4 Bailey, Julia       FR Cavs-VA                38.88      35.31        
  5 Powers, Alexa       JR Cavs-VA                   NT      36.05        
  6 Shearer, Julie      FR Cavs-VA                   NT      36.78        
 -- Marston, Jessica A  SR BHS-VA                 28.65     X28.66        
 -- Jackson, Cassidy     8 Cavs-VA                29.60     X29.77        
 -- Drewry, Rebecca C   SO BHS-VA                 33.78     X33.61        
 -- Alls, Ashley        FR Cavs-VA                37.63     X35.42        
 -- Collins, Chelsea A  SO BHS-VA                 37.57     X38.83        
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brajdic, Bobby      SO Cavs-VA                59.58      59.49          4  
  2 Mauzy, Justin M     SR BHS-VA               1:02.06    1:02.03          3  
  3 Perminov, Max A     SO BHS-VA               1:08.70    1:09.89          1  
  4 Smith, Garrett      JR Cavs-VA              1:11.86    1:11.30        
  5 Unruh, Daniel L     SO BHS-VA               1:13.78    1:16.41        
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Alissa L  SR BHS-VA               1:03.42    1:10.70          4  
  2 Dailey, Annie K     FR BHS-VA               1:15.39    1:16.51          3  
  3 Meador, Kami        SO Cavs-VA              1:27.96    1:26.33          1  
  4 Higgins, Emilee     SO Cavs-VA              1:33.13    1:26.70        
  5 Witt, Alyssa G      FR BHS-VA               1:25.70    1:30.39        
  6 Wohlford, Haley     FR Cavs-VA              2:13.07    2:01.38        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brame, Jason C      SR BHS-VA                 49.99      50.83          4  
  2 Bailey, Tyler       FR Cavs-VA                   NT      58.42          3  
  3 Harding, Trey L     SO BHS-VA                 59.88      58.92          1  
  4 Jackson, Devon      FR Cavs-VA              1:08.18    1:05.32        
  5 Hale, Rob           SR Cavs-VA                   NT    1:05.82        
  6 Sanchez, Daniel A   FR BHS-VA               1:13.87    1:12.67        
 -- Murtha, Jim A       SO BHS-VA               1:46.38   X1:58.18        
 -- Sablatzky, Daniel   JR BHS-VA               2:01.70   X2:18.20        
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Musgrove, Morgan B  SR BHS-VA               1:01.12      59.64          4  
  2 Musgrove, Taylor N  FR BHS-VA               1:01.21    1:01.11          3  
  3 Welch, Angela       JR Cavs-VA              1:12.73    1:11.63          1  
  4 Blanks, Kelsey R    SO BHS-VA               1:11.50    1:11.89        
  5 Schade, Marissa     FR Cavs-VA              1:20.41    1:19.16        
  6 Alls, Lindsay       JR Cavs-VA                   NT    1:21.25        
 -- Tribley, Lauryn M   FR BHS-VA               1:12.05   X1:11.34        
 -- Allen, Suzanne M    SO BHS-VA               1:25.88   X1:18.64        
 -- Collins, Chelsea A  SO BHS-VA               1:30.26   X1:35.10        
 
Event 13  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pettyjohn, Kemp K   SO BHS-VA               4:51.36    4:53.60          4  
  2 Barnett, Sam        SR Cavs-VA              5:41.41    5:39.97          3  
  3 Pappas, Pahl        SR Cavs-VA              6:28.84    6:33.06          1  
 
Event 14  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Ginny M   JR BHS-VA               6:10.00    6:12.37          4  
  2 Deacon, Brittany N  SR BHS-VA               6:20.00    6:16.29          3  
  3 Burnett, Jamie N    SR BHS-VA               6:30.00    6:26.35          1  
  4 Schrier, Colleen    SR Cavs-VA              6:31.39    6:41.77        
  5 Hanson, Kayla       SR Cavs-VA              7:33.41    7:10.60        
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:31.59    1:38.37          6  
     1) Mauzy, Justin M SR              2) Harding, Trey L SO             
     3) Pettyjohn, Kemp K SO            4) Brame, Jason C SR              
  2 Lord Botetourt High School-VA  'A'          1:45.22    1:43.28          3  
     1) Barnett, Sam SR                 2) Puckett, Maison JR             
     3) Wingfield, Chris SO             4) Brajdic, Bobby SO              
  3 Lord Botetourt High School-VA  'B'               NT    1:51.11          1  
     1) Miller, Daniel SR               2) Myers, Jerod JR                
     3) Pappas, Pahl SR                 4) Smith, Garrett JR              
  4 Lord Botetourt High School-VA  'C'               NT    2:11.08        
     1)                                 2) Brinkley, Ben FR               
     3) Hale, Rob SR                    4) Chesser, Michael JR            
  5 Brookville High School-VA  'B'              2:20.00    2:57.20        
     1) Tellez-Giron, Dante JR          2) Sanchez, Daniel A FR           
     3) Murtha, Jim A SO                4) Sablatzky, Daniel O JR         
 
Event 16  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:42.80    1:55.84          6  
     1) Dray, Brittany N SR             2) Burnett, Jamie N SR            
     3) Deacon, Brittany N SR           4) Musgrove, Taylor N FR          
  2 Lord Botetourt High School-VA  'A'          2:02.38    2:03.77          3  
     1) Meador, Kelsey SR               2) Schrier, Colleen SR            
     3) Simpson, Jenny SR               4) Brajdic, Katie FR              
  3 Brookville High School-VA  'B'              2:05.00    2:06.07          1  
     1) Blanks, Kelsey R SO             2) Witt, Alyssa G FR              
     3) Dailey, Annie K FR              4) Mitchell, Ginny M JR           
  4 Lord Botetourt High School-VA  'B'               NT    2:21.53        
     1) Shearer, Julie FR               2) Powers, Alexa JR               
     3) Schade, Marissa FR              4) Meador, Kami SO                
  5 Brookville High School-VA  'C'              2:10.00    2:25.15        
     1) Allen, Suzanne M SO             2) Drewry, Rebecca C SO           
     3) Sharman, Mallory E FR           4) Collins, Chelsea A SO          
  6 Lord Botetourt High School-VA  'C'               NT    2:38.47        
     1) Wohlford, Haley FR              2) Bailey, Julia FR               
     3) Asghari, Mina JR                4) Alls, Ashley FR                
 
Event 17  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yaitanes, Yanni A   FR BHS-VA               1:13.41    1:11.41          4  
  2 Myers, Jerod        JR Cavs-VA                   NT    1:11.51          3  
  3 Jackson, Devon      FR Cavs-VA              1:21.07    1:18.75          1  
  4 Rodemann, Walter W  FR BHS-VA               1:20.37    1:21.24        
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Musgrove, Morgan B  SR BHS-VA               1:11.19    1:10.27          4  
  2 Dray, Brittany N    SR BHS-VA               1:08.62    1:11.77          3  
  3 Marston, Jessica A  SR BHS-VA               1:13.08    1:13.69          1  
  4 Robertson, Anna     JR Cavs-VA              1:16.94    1:19.74        
  5 Chocklett, Morgan   JR Cavs-VA              1:23.77    1:23.40        
  6 Wilde, Alex         SR Cavs-VA              1:33.64    1:30.15        
 -- Tribley, Lauryn M   FR BHS-VA               1:24.00   X1:24.52        
 -- Price, Diamond A    SO BHS-VA               1:22.73   X1:31.37        
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witcher, Daniel D   JR BHS-VA               1:14.05    1:14.57          4  
  2 Miller, Daniel      SR Cavs-VA              1:17.87    1:15.68          3  
  3 Unruh, Daniel L     SO BHS-VA               1:20.49    1:21.25          1  
  4 Tellez-Giron, Dant  JR BHS-VA               1:23.73    1:23.22        
  5 Chesser, Michael    JR Cavs-VA                   NT    1:23.34        
  6 Simpson, Matt       FR Cavs-VA              1:28.19    1:26.13        
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wingfield, Amber N  FR BHS-VA               1:10.98    1:11.30          4  
  2 Brajdic, Katie      FR Cavs-VA              1:21.68    1:19.32          3  
  3 Bradner, Danielle   SR BHS-VA               1:22.13    1:23.32          1  
  4 Simpson, Jenny      SR Cavs-VA              1:24.03    1:25.83        
  5 Meador, Kelsey      SR Cavs-VA              1:29.60    1:30.10        
  6 Blanks, Kelsey R    SO BHS-VA               1:29.94    1:33.33        
 -- Jackson, Cassidy     8 Cavs-VA                   NT   X1:23.64        
 -- Asghari, Mina       JR Cavs-VA              1:34.84   X1:35.22        
 -- Allen, Suzanne M    SO BHS-VA               1:35.94   X1:35.37        
 -- Drewry, Rebecca C   SO BHS-VA               1:35.74   X1:37.03        
 -- Sharman, Mallory E  FR BHS-VA               1:39.96   X1:41.28        
 
Event 21  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              3:29.46    3:44.31          6  
     1) Yaitanes, Yanni A FR            2) Rodemann, Walter W FR          
     3) Brame, Jason C SR               4) Pettyjohn, Kemp K SO           
  2 Lord Botetourt High School-VA  'A'          3:56.38    3:50.62          3  
     1) Barnett, Sam SR                 2) Bailey, Tyler FR               
     3) Puckett, Maison JR              4) Brajdic, Bobby SO              
  3 Lord Botetourt High School-VA  'B'               NT    4:08.39          1  
     1) Pappas, Pahl SR                 2) Smith, Garrett JR              
     3) Jackson, Devon FR               4) Wingfield, Chris SO            
  4 Brookville High School-VA  'B'              4:20.00    4:28.82        
     1) Perminov, Max A SO              2) Witcher, Daniel D JR           
     3) Unruh, Daniel L SO              4) Sanchez, Daniel A FR           
  5 Lord Botetourt High School-VA  'C'               NT    4:42.97        
     1) Chesser, Michael JR             2) Hale, Rob SR                   
     3) Brinkley, Ben FR                4) Myers, Jerod JR                
 
Event 22  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'B'              4:04.66    4:10.70          6  
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              4:04.65    4:14.50          3  
     1) Bradner, Danielle L SR          2) Dray, Brittany N SR            
     3) Marston, Jessica A SR           4) Mitchell, Ginny M JR           
  3 Lord Botetourt High School-VA  'A'          4:55.94    4:32.75          1  
     1) Meador, Kelsey SR               2) Welch, Angela JR               
     3) Schrier, Colleen SR             4) Brajdic, Katie FR              
  4 Lord Botetourt High School-VA  'B'               NT    5:01.45        
     1) Chocklett, Morgan JR            2) Simpson, Jenny SR              
     3) Robertson, Anna JR              4) Wilde, Alex SR                 
  5 Lord Botetourt High School-VA  'C'               NT    5:12.89        
     1) Hanson, Kayla SR                2) Schade, Marissa FR             
     3) Higgins, Emilee SO              4) Alls, Lindsay JR               
  6 Brookville High School-VA  'C'              4:40.00    5:15.80        
     1) Tribley, Lauryn M FR            2) Price, Diamond A SO            
     3) Sharman, Mallory E FR           4) Dailey, Annie K FR             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Brookville High School               83   2. Lord Botetourt High School           11
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Brookville High School               52   2. Lord Botetourt High School           42