Licensed to Lynchburg YMCA Swim Team    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/4/2007 09:38 PM
                          BHS & LHS & ACHS - 1/4/2007                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                2:08.74    2:07.73         14  
     1) White, Eli JR                   2) Burks, Watts SO                
     3) Fisher, John JR                 4) Brito, Fabrizio SR             
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:59.68    2:10.49         10  
     1) Murphy, Ryan P SR               2) Witcher, Daniel D FR           
     3) Brame, Jason C SO               4) Burns, Jeff JR                 
  3 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          2:17.00    2:17.82          8  
     1) Brizendine, Jordan A JR         2) Coleman, Mike L SR             
     3) Crago, Adam G SR                4) McGinn, Matt JR                
  4 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    2:29.36          6  
     1) Wilder, Drew C JR               2) Light, Breck B JR              
     3) Drewry, Robert N JR             4) Graham, Jay T SO               
  5 Liberty  'B'                                     NT    2:39.24          4  
     1) Padgett, Drew JR                2) Steffey, AJ JR                 
     3) Edwards, Josh SR                4) Merrill, Hunter FR             
  6 Amherst County High School-VA  'B'               NT    2:46.10          2  
     1) Bailey, Scott SO                2) Hounsell, Jonathon JR          
     3) Bost, Jamie SR                  4) Waters, Chris FR               
 
Event 2  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              2:11.52    2:20.46         14  
     1) Musgrove, Morgan B SO           2) Overstreet, Lee E SR           
     3) Hines, Lauren A SO              4) Williams, Alissa L SO          
  2 Liberty  'A'                                2:28.26    2:33.00         10  
     1) Burks, Kate SR                  2) Buttram, Ashlynn FR            
     3) Sperberg, Ashley SR             4) Mackey, Liza FR                
  3 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    2:33.64          8  
     1) Welch, Kristina JR              2) Bradner, Danielle L SO         
     3) Dray, Brittany N SO             4) Marston, Jessica A SO          
  4 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          2:36.07    2:35.21          6  
     1) Thomas, Renay R SR              2) Gowen, Brittani L SR           
     3) Simpson, Melissa A SR           4) Hallberg, Brittany T JR        
  5 Liberty  'B'                                     NT    2:42.35          4  
     1) Moneymaker, Marissa FR          2) Mackey, Caila SR               
     3) McKinney, Samantha SO           4) Smith, Ashley SO               
  6 Amherst County High School-VA  'B'               NT    3:05.30          2  
     1) Hall, Melanie T SR              2) Tschetter, Grace FR            
     3) Carroll, Wendy SR               4) Adams, Meagan FR               
 -- Brookville High School-VA  'C'                   NT   X2:49.37        
     1) Cannon, Aislynn SR              2) Phillips, Lily B SO            
     3) Deacon, Brittany N SO           4) Moore, Megan N FR              
 
Event 3  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Collin M    JR Bhs-VA               2:09.76    2:12.47          7  
  2 Collier, Chris L    JR Bhs-VA                    NT    2:29.69          5  
  3 White, Eli          JR Lhs                  2:54.44    2:34.80          4  
  4 Thomas, Dave        JR Lhs                  3:08.94    3:08.76          3  
  5 Bailey, Scott       SO Lancers-VA                NT    3:09.70          2  
  6 Allen, John         FR Lancers-VA                NT    3:21.87          1  
 -- Cole, Kyle K        JR Bhs-VA                    NT   X2:37.67        
 -- Edwards, Josh       SR Lhs                       NT   X2:38.86        
 
Event 4  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sperberg, Ashley    SR Lhs                  3:00.45    2:42.33          7  
  2 Burton, Kelsey R    JR Bhs-VA               2:50.11    2:52.30          5  
  3 Mackey, Liza        FR Lhs                       NT    2:58.96          4  
  4 Thomas, Renay R     SR Lancers-VA           3:14.99    3:16.30          3  
  5 Hall, Melanie T     SR Lancers-VA           3:10.65    3:18.60          2  
 -- Mitchell, Ginny M   FR Bhs-VA                    NT   X2:51.56        
 -- Hart, Kari N        JR Lancers-VA           3:20.84   X3:29.01        
 -- Bruce, Stephanie M  SO Bhs-VA               2:43.75         DQ        
 
Event 5  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, John        JR Lhs                  2:30.53    2:32.25          7  
  2 Roberts, Zach T     SR Bhs-VA                    NT    3:03.24          5  
  3 Drewry, Robert N    JR Bhs-VA               3:09.16    3:12.07          4  
  4 Coleman, Mike L     SR Lancers-VA           3:22.12    3:16.02          3  
  5 McGinn, Matt        JR Lancers-VA                NT    3:20.12          2  
  6 Burnett, Trevor     SR Lhs                  3:26.07    3:24.90          1  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Alissa L  SO Bhs-VA               2:42.13    2:41.85          7  
  2 Overstreet, Lee E   SR Bhs-VA               2:54.98    3:04.18          5  
  3 Burks, Kate         SR Lhs                  3:01.13    3:04.67          4  
  4 Moneymaker, Mariss  FR Lhs                       NT    3:11.09          3  
  5 Gowen, Brittani L   SR Lancers-VA           3:42.90    3:44.33          2  
 -- Carroll, Wendy      SR Lancers-VA           3:43.14         DQ        
 
Event 7  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brame, Jason C      SO Bhs-VA                    NT      26.17          7  
  2 Brito, Fabrizio     SR Lhs                    27.14      27.61          5  
  3 Brizendine, Jordan  JR Lancers-VA             28.23      28.88          4  
  4 Key, Tyler          JR Lhs                    30.82      31.36          3  
  5 Waters, Chris       FR Lancers-VA             46.02      34.22          2  
 -- Burns, Jeff         JR Bhs-VA                 31.56     X30.57        
 -- Graham, Jay T       SO Bhs-VA                 31.28     X30.99        
 -- Light, Breck B      JR Bhs-VA                 31.38     X31.04        
 -- Merill, Austin      JR Lhs                    34.28     X31.92        
 -- Allen, Bryan        FR Lhs                    35.51     X34.12        
 -- Crago, Aaron           Lancers-VA                NT     X34.63        
 -- Donovan, John       SR Lhs                    36.17     X36.92        
 -- Hounsell, Jonathon  JR Lancers-VA             37.76     X36.94        
 -- Steffey, AJ         JR Lhs                    39.12     X37.07        
 -- Allen, John         FR Lancers-VA                NT     X37.23        
 -- Boydoh, Andrew      SR Lancers-VA             42.97     X39.75        
 -- Losado, Tony        SO Lancers-VA                NT     X40.15        
 -- Tomlin, Clifton     SO Lancers-VA                NT     X40.98        
 -- Donald, Wayne       SO Lancers-VA             42.16     X41.07        
 -- Gibson, Zeke           Lancers-VA             47.91     X44.59        
 
Event 8  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hines, Lauren A     SO Bhs-VA                 27.53      29.05          7  
  2 Simpson, Melissa A  SR Lancers-VA             30.37      29.46          5  
  3 Bradner, Danielle   SO Bhs-VA                 32.70      32.48          4  
  4 Mackey, Liza        FR Lhs                    32.39      33.76          3  
  5 Smith, Rachel       FR Lhs                    36.00      37.20          2  
  6 Adams, Meagan       FR Lancers-VA             39.45      38.48          1  
 -- Deacon, Brittany N  SO Bhs-VA                 34.80     X33.45        
 -- Watts, Taylor          Lhs                    33.53     X33.46        
 -- Phillips, Lily B    SO Bhs-VA                    NT     X33.74        
 -- Cannon, Aislynn     SR Bhs-VA                 35.79     X35.30        
 -- Smith, Ashley       SO Lhs                    39.50     X35.60        
 -- Mays, Lyndsie E     JR Bhs-VA                 35.73     X37.48        
 -- Welch, Kristina     JR Bhs-VA                 36.58     X38.19        
 -- Crockett, Jenni L   SR Bhs-VA                 41.95     X40.74        
 -- Ettinger, Amy          Lhs                    42.27     X40.79        
 -- Moore, Megan N      FR Bhs-VA                 42.38     X41.28        
 -- Bobbitt, Brittany   SO Lhs                    42.82     X41.44        
 -- Phelps, Valerie     JR Lancers-VA             45.33     X41.62        
 -- Gibson, Emma        SO Lancers-VA             43.55     X42.08        
 -- Morcom, Tiffany        Lancers-VA                NT     X42.65        
 -- Burnett, Lauren M   JR Bhs-VA                 41.82     X42.83        
 -- Mitchen, Cassie     SO Lhs                    45.49     X43.41        
 -- Thomas, Romona      FR Lhs                    45.08     X43.45        
 -- Vest, Heather       JR Lancers-VA             34.63     X43.87        
 -- McKinney, Autumn    SO Lancers-VA             47.93     X44.17        
 -- Quick, Erica        SR Lhs                    45.02     X45.58        
 -- Hobbs, Jessica J    JR Bhs-VA                 35.26        XDQ        
 
Event 9  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Collin M    JR Bhs-VA               1:06.32    1:06.31          7  
  2 Crago, Adam G       SR Lancers-VA           1:10.47    1:09.88          5  
  3 Burks, Watts        SO Lhs                  1:13.62    1:14.79          4  
  4 Brizendine, Jordan  JR Lancers-VA           1:37.05    1:26.44          3  
  5 Edwards, Josh       SR Lhs                       NT    1:30.02          2  
 
Event 10  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dray, Brittany N    SO Bhs-VA               1:14.38    1:15.88          7  
  2 Deacon, Brittany N  SO Bhs-VA               1:22.96    1:27.66          5  
  3 Burks, Kate         SR Lhs                       NT    1:28.56          4  
  4 Buttram, Ashlynn    FR Lhs                       NT    1:39.66          3  
  5 Gowen, Brittani L   SR Lancers-VA                NT    1:57.16          2  
  6 Carroll, Wendy      SR Lancers-VA           1:54.35    1:59.48          1  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Ryan P      SR Bhs-VA                 56.12    1:02.85          7  
  2 Collier, Chris L    JR Bhs-VA                    NT    1:06.18          5  
  3 Bost, Jamie         SR Lancers-VA           1:14.91    1:12.58          4  
  4 Key, Tyler          JR Lhs                  1:11.48    1:15.58          3  
 -- Light, Breck B      JR Bhs-VA               1:12.47   X1:11.63        
 -- Burns, Jeff         JR Bhs-VA               1:12.35   X1:12.35        
 -- Merill, Austin      JR Lhs                  1:20.04   X1:14.00        
 -- Graham, Jay T       SO Bhs-VA               1:15.94   X1:15.72        
 -- Witcher, Daniel D   FR Bhs-VA               1:20.52   X1:16.67        
 -- Allen, Bryan        FR Lhs                       NT   X1:17.64        
 -- Crago, Aaron           Lancers-VA                NT   X1:20.06        
 -- Padgett, Drew       JR Lhs                  1:38.59   X1:24.54        
 -- Donovan, John       SR Lhs                  1:25.86   X1:25.27        
 -- Donald, Wayne       SO Lancers-VA                NT   X1:38.78        
 -- Losado, Tony        SO Lancers-VA                NT   X1:40.81        
 -- Gibson, Zeke           Lancers-VA           1:50.72   X1:48.51        
 -- Brito, Fabrizio     SR Lhs                    59.73         DQ        
 -- Allen, Jeff         FR Lancers-VA                NT        XDQ        
 -- Bailey, Scott       SO Lancers-VA           1:22.16         DQ        
 
Event 12  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Melissa A  SR Lancers-VA           1:09.40    1:06.44          7  
  2 Musgrove, Morgan B  SO Bhs-VA                    NT    1:07.55          5  
  3 Phillips, Lily B    SO Bhs-VA               1:11.50    1:14.36          4  
  4 Hallberg, Brittany  JR Lancers-VA           1:19.86    1:20.10          3  
  5 Moneymaker, Mariss  FR Lhs                  1:23.80    1:21.72          1.5
  5 McKinney, Samantha  SO Lhs                  1:25.93    1:21.72          1.5
 -- Watts, Taylor          Lhs                  1:16.45   X1:16.08        
 -- Marston, Jessica A  SO Bhs-VA               1:14.95   X1:16.52        
 -- Burton, Kelsey R    JR Bhs-VA               1:17.74   X1:19.20        
 -- Cannon, Aislynn     SR Bhs-VA               1:16.84   X1:19.24        
 -- Mays, Lyndsie E     JR Bhs-VA               1:19.98   X1:22.72        
 -- Welch, Kristina     JR Bhs-VA               1:25.47   X1:24.49        
 -- Moore, Megan N      FR Bhs-VA               1:41.03   X1:31.97        
 -- Tschetter, Grace    FR Lancers-VA                NT   X1:34.39        
 -- Ettinger, Amy          Lhs                  1:46.45   X1:37.38        
 -- Mitchen, Cassie     SO Lhs                  1:46.79   X1:39.39        
 -- Crockett, Jenni L   SR Bhs-VA                    NT   X1:39.48        
 -- Bobbitt, Brittany   SO Lhs                  1:35.59   X1:41.24        
 -- Quick, Erica        SR Lhs                  1:47.39   X1:45.36        
 -- Bell, Hannah        SO Lancers-VA                NT   X1:46.23        
 -- DiGiovanni, Kayla   SR Lancers-VA           1:41.90   X1:49.53        
 -- Hobbs, Jessica J    JR Bhs-VA               1:22.56        XDQ        
 
Event 13  Boys 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crago, Adam G       SR Lancers-VA           9:02.06    6:33.33          7  
  2 Cole, Kyle K        JR Bhs-VA                    NT    7:20.97          5  
  3 Drewry, Robert N    JR Bhs-VA               7:12.87    7:27.02          4  
  4 Burnett, Trevor     SR Lhs                  8:11.30    8:16.99          3  
  5 McGinn, Matt        JR Lancers-VA                NT    8:22.49          2  
  6 Thomas, Dave        JR Lhs                  8:37.09    8:56.36          1  
 
Event 14  Girls 500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Alissa L  SO Bhs-VA                    NT    6:16.01          7  
  2 Mitchell, Ginny M   FR Bhs-VA               7:50.65    7:45.49          5  
  3 Mackey, Caila       SR Lhs                       NT    8:44.41          4  
  4 Adams, Meagan       FR Lancers-VA                NT    9:37.15          3  
  5 Wade, Jessica       SO Lancers-VA                NT    9:52.35          2  
  6 Thomas, Romona      FR Lhs                       NT   10:24.68          1  
 
Event 15  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:50.32    1:54.83         14  
     1) Conrad, Collin M JR             2) Burns, Jeff JR                 
     3) Graham, Jay T SO                4) Brame, Jason C SO              
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    2:02.94         10  
     1) Light, Breck B JR               2) Witcher, Daniel D FR           
     3) Wilder, Drew C JR               4) Roberts, Zach T SR             
  3 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          2:01.71    2:03.19          8  
     1) Brizendine, Jordan A JR         2) Coleman, Mike L SR             
     3) McGinn, Matt JR                 4) Crago, Adam G SR               
  4 Liberty  'A'                                1:51.93    2:10.39          6  
     1) Merrill, Hunter FR              2) Merill, Austin JR              
     3) Allen, Bryan FR                 4) Key, Tyler JR                  
  5 Liberty  'B'                                     NT    2:26.27          4  
     1) Edwards, Josh SR                2) Donovan, John SR               
     3) Burnett, Trevor SR              4) Thomas, Dave JR                
  6 Amherst County High School-VA  'B'               NT    2:49.26          2  
     1) Allen, Jeff FR                  2) Donald, Wayne SO               
     3) Tomlin, Clifton SO              4) Boydoh, Andrew SR              
 
Event 16  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:58.88    2:09.65         14  
     1) Hines, Lauren A SO              2) Deacon, Brittany N SO          
     3) Bradner, Danielle L SO          4) Marston, Jessica A SO          
  2 Liberty  'A'                                2:14.50    2:15.41         10  
     1) Sperberg, Ashley SR             2) Buttram, Ashlynn FR            
     3) Burks, Kate SR                  4) Mackey, Liza FR                
  3 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          2:15.12    2:20.92          8  
     1) Thomas, Renay R SR              2) Gowen, Brittani L SR           
     3) Simpson, Melissa A SR           4) Hallberg, Brittany T JR        
  4 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    2:22.72          6  
     1) Bruce, Stephanie M SO           2) Mays, Lyndsie E JR             
     3) Hobbs, Jessica J JR             4) Welch, Kristina JR             
  5 Liberty  'B'                                     NT    2:32.37          4  
     1) Mackey, Caila SR                2) Smith, Ashley SO               
     3) Bobbitt, Brittany SO            4) Smith, Rachel FR               
  6 Amherst County High School-VA  'B'               NT    3:07.40          2  
     1) Bell, Hannah SO                 2) DiGiovanni, Kayla SR           
     3) Gibson, Emma SO                 4) Hart, Kari N JR                
 -- Brookville High School-VA  'C'                   NT   X2:33.22        
     1) Burton, Kelsey R JR             2) Gentry, Courtney E FR          
     3) Burnett, Lauren M JR            4) Mitchell, Ginny M FR           
 
Event 17  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Ryan P      SR Bhs-VA               1:05.31    1:07.52          7  
  2 Fisher, John        JR Lhs                  1:09.62    1:11.96          5  
  3 White, Eli          JR Lhs                  1:11.98    1:16.18          4  
  4 Bost, Jamie         SR Lancers-VA           1:28.81    1:33.20          3  
  5 Tomlin, Clifton     SO Lancers-VA                NT    1:53.89          2  
 -- Padgett, Drew       JR Lhs                  1:36.34   X1:42.71        
 -- Allen, Jeff         FR Lancers-VA                NT   X2:05.19        
 
Event 18  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dray, Brittany N    SO Bhs-VA               1:15.96    1:15.32          7  
  2 Musgrove, Morgan B  SO Bhs-VA               1:17.48    1:17.03          5  
  3 Sperberg, Ashley    SR Lhs                  1:19.65    1:20.71          4  
  4 Thomas, Renay R     SR Lancers-VA           1:34.41    1:40.62          3  
  5 Hall, Melanie T     SR Lancers-VA           1:41.18    1:41.79          2  
  6 Smith, Rachel       FR Lhs                  1:40.89    1:44.63          1  
 -- Marston, Jessica A  SO Bhs-VA               1:24.68   X1:27.82        
 -- Overstreet, Lee E   SR Bhs-VA                    NT   X1:28.09        
 -- Hart, Kari N        JR Lancers-VA           1:47.53   X1:55.83        
 -- Morcom, Tiffany        Lancers-VA                NT   X1:57.76        
 -- McKinney, Autumn    SO Lancers-VA           2:15.42   X2:16.16        
 -- Vest, Heather       JR Lancers-VA                NT   X2:20.87        
 
Event 19  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brame, Jason C      SO Bhs-VA                    NT    1:16.23          7  
  2 Roberts, Zach T     SR Bhs-VA               1:19.65    1:23.30          5  
  3 Burks, Watts        SO Lhs                  1:21.76    1:25.71          4  
  4 Coleman, Mike L     SR Lancers-VA           1:33.08    1:33.19          3  
  5 Merrill, Hunter     FR Lhs                  1:36.15    1:33.93          2  
  6 Hounsell, Jonathon  JR Lancers-VA           1:47.65    1:44.76          1  
 -- Witcher, Daniel D   FR Bhs-VA               1:33.51   X1:33.23        
 -- Steffey, AJ         JR Lhs                  1:38.69   X1:44.75        
 -- Boydoh, Andrew      SR Lancers-VA           2:08.20   X1:53.19        
 -- Waters, Chris       FR Lancers-VA           1:24.40   X1:53.25        
 
Event 20  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hines, Lauren A     SO Bhs-VA                    NT    1:28.58          7  
  2 Bruce, Stephanie M  SO Bhs-VA               1:32.12    1:31.02          5  
  3 Buttram, Ashlynn    FR Lhs                  1:38.15    1:38.66          4  
  4 McKinney, Samantha  SO Lhs                  1:42.56    1:43.85          3  
  5 Hallberg, Brittany  JR Lancers-VA           1:47.57    1:47.28          2  
  6 Tschetter, Grace    FR Lancers-VA                NT    1:56.60          1  
 -- Bradner, Danielle   SO Bhs-VA               1:26.85   X1:33.88        
 -- Burnett, Lauren M   JR Bhs-VA               1:57.39   X1:55.32        
 -- Bell, Hannah        SO Lancers-VA                NT   X2:11.18        
 -- Gibson, Emma        SO Lancers-VA                NT   X2:20.59        
 -- DiGiovanni, Kayla   SR Lancers-VA                NT   X2:43.42        
 -- Wade, Jessica       SO Lancers-VA                NT   X2:49.08        
 -- Phelps, Valerie     JR Lancers-VA           2:20.07        XDQ        
 
Event 21  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                4:13.89    4:15.53         14  
     1) Brito, Fabrizio SR              2) White, Eli JR                  
     3) Burks, Watts SO                 4) Fisher, John JR                
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              4:11.82    4:20.12         10  
     1) Drewry, Robert N JR             2) Cole, Kyle K JR                
     3) Murphy, Ryan P SR               4) Conrad, Collin M JR            
  3 Liberty  'B'                                     NT    5:15.96          8  
     1) Merrill, Hunter FR              2) Merill, Austin JR              
     3) Burnett, Trevor SR              4) Key, Tyler JR                  
  4 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          5:25.98    5:35.14          6  
     1) Waters, Chris FR                2) Allen, John FR                 
     3) Bost, Jamie SR                  4) Bailey, Scott SO               
  5 Amherst County High School-VA  'B'               NT    6:55.01          4  
     1) Allen, Jeff FR                  2) Tomlin, Clifton SO             
     3) Boydoh, Andrew SR               4) Hounsell, Jonathon JR          
 
Event 22  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    4:40.95         14  
     1) Burton, Kelsey R JR             2) Cannon, Aislynn SR             
     3) Mitchell, Ginny M FR            4) Mays, Lyndsie E JR             
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              4:30.24    4:48.02         10  
     1) Dray, Brittany N SO             2) Musgrove, Morgan B SO          
     3) Bruce, Stephanie M SO           4) Williams, Alissa L SO          
  3 Liberty  'A'                                4:59.66    5:47.26          8  
     1) Moneymaker, Marissa FR          2) Mackey, Caila SR               
     3) McKinney, Samantha SO           4) Smith, Rachel FR               
  4 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          5:41.15    6:14.79          6  
     1) Carroll, Wendy SR               2) Adams, Meagan FR               
     3) Hall, Melanie T SR              4) Wade, Jessica SO               
  5 Liberty  'B'                                     NT    6:42.18          4  
     1) Smith, Ashley SO                2) Thomas, Romona FR              
     3) Bobbitt, Brittany SO            4) Mitchen, Cassie SO             
  6 Amherst County High School-VA  'B'               NT    7:13.12          2  
     1) Phelps, Valerie JR              2) McKinney, Autumn SO            
     3) Hart, Kari N JR                 4) Vest, Heather JR               
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Brookville High School              151   2. Liberty                              90
  3. Amherst County High School           65                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Brookville High School              125   2. Liberty                             101
  3. Amherst County High School           74