Brookville @ JF - 1/6/2009                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           2:02.16    1:57.01          8  
     1) Burkett, Daniel 16              2) Plazak, Michael 18             
     3) Williams, Caleb 15              4) Balchik, Kyle 18               
  2 Jefferson Forest High School  'B'                NT    2:01.50          4  
     1) Imron, Sean 15                  2) Blakely, Stuart 14             
     3) Pociluyko, Tyler 14             4) Morris, Hunter 15              
 -- Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:43.62         DQ        
     1) Yaitanes, Yanni A 15            2) Witcher, Daniel D 15           
     3) Perminov, Max A 17              4) Rodemann, Walter W 15          
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              2:00.89    2:00.26          8  
     1) Musgrove, Morgan B 17           2) Wingfield, Amber N 15          
     3) Williams, Alissa L 17           4) Musgrove, Taylor N 15          
  2 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           2:22.14    2:07.06          4  
     1) Black, Emily 16                 2) Swigart, Christina 15          
     3) Fredericksen, Sarah 14          4) Lineberry, Kelly 14            
  3 Brookville High School-VA  'B'              2:05.00    2:15.34          2  
     1) Marston, Jessica A 17           2) Tribley, Lauryn M 14           
     3) Dailey, Annie K 14              4) Bradner, Danielle L 17         
  4 Brookville High School-VA  'C'              2:10.00    2:31.08        
     1) Price, Diamond A 15             2) Sharman, Mallory E 14          
     3) Witt, Alyssa G 14               4) Allen, Suzanne M 15            
  5 Jefferson Forest High School  'B'                NT    2:36.60        
     1) Watson, Anna Grace 15           2) Sullivan, Raven 17             
     3) Benedict, Kathryn 15            4) Whitlock, Beth 17              
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brame, Jason C      17 BHS-VA               1:46.41    1:49.67          6  
  2 Nowakowski, Chad    16 JF                        NT    1:52.25          4  
  3 Hostutler, Mark     17 JF                        NT    2:11.21          3  
  4 Harding, Trey L     16 BHS-VA               2:16.72    2:12.70          2  
  5 Mooney, Patrick     17 JF                        NT    2:22.72          1  
  6 Rodemann, Walter W  15 BHS-VA                    NT    2:24.67        
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fredericksen, Sara  14 JF                        NT    2:08.73          6  
  2 Dray, Brittany N    17 BHS-VA               2:20.38    2:20.29          4  
  3 Burnett, Jamie N    18 BHS-VA               2:24.28    2:22.24          3  
  4 Deacon, Brittany N  18 BHS-VA               2:21.42    2:22.70          2  
  5 Whitlock, Erin      15 JF                        NT    2:28.62          1  
  6 Lee, Peyton         14 JF                   2:55.70    3:00.14        
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Carter      16 JF                        NT    1:59.18          6  
  2 Pettyjohn, Kemp K   15 BHS-VA               2:04.45    2:03.73          4  
  3 Imron, Sean         15 JF                        NT    2:23.05          3  
  4 Witcher, Daniel D   15 BHS-VA               2:43.05    2:41.60          2  
  5 Unruh, Daniel L     15 BHS-VA               2:40.40    2:45.46          1  
  6 Tabaian, Amir       16 JF                        NT    2:46.89        
 -- Edelman, Connor     15 JF                        NT   X2:40.88        
 -- Bohn, David W       14 JF                        NT   X2:50.25        
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wingfield, Amber N  15 BHS-VA               2:20.00    2:15.90          6  
  2 Black, Emily        16 JF                        NT    2:20.16          4  
  3 Mitchell, Ginny M   16 BHS-VA               2:34.05    2:39.07          3  
  4 Dailey, Annie K     14 BHS-VA               2:43.49    2:44.24          2  
  5 Lineberry, Kelly    14 JF                   2:47.91    2:47.95          1  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Balchik, Kyle       18 JF                        NT      24.75          6  
  2 Blakely, Stuart     14 JF                        NT      25.20          4  
  3 Mauzy, Justin M     17 BHS-VA                 24.84      25.30          3  
  4 Yaitanes, Yanni A   15 BHS-VA                 27.45      27.16          2  
  5 Pociluyko, Tyler    14 JF                        NT      27.75          1  
  6 Tellez-Giron, Dant  15 BHS-VA                 30.94      30.90        
 -- Sanchez, Daniel A   14 BHS-VA                 31.79     X31.46        
 -- Colkitt, Jason      16 JF                     38.21     X37.74        
 -- Murtha, Jim A       15 BHS-VA                    NT     X47.57        
 -- Sablatzky, Daniel   16 BHS-VA                 51.14     X58.77        
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Musgrove, Morgan B  17 BHS-VA                 26.57      27.18          6  
  2 Bradner, Danielle   17 BHS-VA                 28.08      28.78          4  
  3 Marston, Jessica A  17 BHS-VA                 29.07      29.56          3  
  4 Whitlock, Erin      15 JF                     30.16      30.54          2  
  5 Sullivan, Raven     17 JF                     35.47      35.70          1  
  6 Inge, Nicole        14 JF                     36.85      36.00        
 -- Tribley, Lauryn M   14 BHS-VA                 30.58     X31.56        
 -- Blanks, Kelsey R    16 BHS-VA                 30.18     X31.78        
 -- Price, Diamond A    15 BHS-VA                 32.62     X33.38        
 -- Drewry, Rebecca C   15 BHS-VA                 33.80     X34.12        
 -- Allen, Suzanne M    15 BHS-VA                 35.45     X35.42        
 -- Sharman, Mallory E  14 BHS-VA                 37.30     X38.00        
 -- Collins, Chelsea A  15 BHS-VA                 40.22     X38.98        
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Carter      16 JF                     56.71      55.70          6  
  2 Mauzy, Justin M     17 BHS-VA               1:03.15    1:02.06          4  
  3 Morris, Hunter      15 JF                        NT    1:03.06          3  
  4 Perminov, Max A     17 BHS-VA               1:11.89    1:09.56          2  
  5 Unruh, Daniel L     15 BHS-VA               1:13.78    1:18.19          1  
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Alissa L  17 BHS-VA               1:04.81    1:07.05          6  
  2 Mitchell, Ginny M   16 BHS-VA               1:15.09    1:16.02          4  
  3 Burkett, Calli      14 JF                        NT    1:26.05          3  
  4 Bing, Shannon       15 JF                        NT    1:26.18          2  
  5 Witt, Alyssa G      14 BHS-VA                    NT    1:30.84          1  
  6 Lee, Peyton         14 JF                        NT    1:37.91        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Caleb     15 JF                     52.81      51.64          6  
  2 Nowakowski, Chad    16 JF                     54.91      53.29          4  
  3 Plazak, Michael     18 JF                     55.07      55.59          3  
  4 Harding, Trey L     16 BHS-VA                 59.94      59.88          2  
  5 Sablatzky, Daniel   16 BHS-VA               2:01.70    2:16.92          1  
 -- Balchik, Kyle       18 JF                        NT   X1:01.22        
 -- Murtha, Jim A       15 BHS-VA                    NT   X1:50.39        
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wingfield, Amber N  15 BHS-VA                 58.00      58.28          6  
  2 Musgrove, Taylor N  15 BHS-VA               1:02.19    1:02.47          4  
  3 Bradner, Danielle   17 BHS-VA               1:04.95    1:07.37          3  
  4 Whitlock, Beth      17 JF                        NT    1:13.97          2  
  5 Sullivan, Raven     17 JF                        NT    1:17.69          1  
  6 Benedict, Kathryn   15 JF                        NT    1:18.37        
 -- Inge, Nicole        14 JF                   1:19.90   X1:19.12        
 -- Sharman, Mallory E  14 BHS-VA                    NT   X1:26.81        
 -- Collins, Chelsea A  15 BHS-VA                    NT   X1:36.28        
 
Event 13  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brame, Jason C      17 BHS-VA               4:50.00    4:54.93          6  
  2 Imron, Sean         15 JF                        NT    5:31.39          4  
  3 Pociluyko, Tyler    14 JF                        NT    6:11.65          3  
  4 Rodemann, Walter W  15 BHS-VA               6:04.00    6:15.23          2  
  5 Burkett, Daniel     16 JF                        NT    6:15.49          1  
 
Event 14  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fredericksen, Sara  14 JF                   5:43.82    5:44.31          6  
  2 Deacon, Brittany N  18 BHS-VA               6:10.00    6:23.45          4  
  3 Burnett, Jamie N    18 BHS-VA               6:12.00    6:39.13          3  
  4 Dailey, Annie K     14 BHS-VA               6:15.00    6:55.86          2  
  5 Watson, Anna Grace  15 JF                        NT    7:30.96          1  
  6 Swigart, Christina  15 JF                        NT    7:32.67        
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           1:35.75    1:35.01          8  
     1) Plazak, Michael 18              2) Nowakowski, Chad 16            
     3) Williams, Caleb 15              4) Watson, Carter 16              
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:37.10    1:38.76          4  
     1) Pettyjohn, Kemp K 15            2) Harding, Trey L 16             
     3) Mauzy, Justin M 17              4) Brame, Jason C 17              
  3 Jefferson Forest High School  'B'                NT    1:49.19          2  
     1) Hostutler, Mark 17              2) Mooney, Patrick 17             
     3) Tabaian, Amir 16                4) Edelman, Connor 15             
  4 Brookville High School-VA  'B'              1:50.00    2:51.20        
     1) Sanchez, Daniel A 14            2) Tellez-Giron, Dante 15         
     3) Murtha, Jim A 15                4) Sablatzky, Daniel O 16         
 
Event 16  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:48.34    1:57.36          8  
     1) Bradner, Danielle L 17          2) Dray, Brittany N 17            
     3) Mitchell, Ginny M 16            4) Musgrove, Morgan B 17          
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'B'              1:55.00    2:03.30          4  
     1) Blanks, Kelsey R 16             2) Tribley, Lauryn M 14           
     3) Burnett, Jamie N 18             4) Deacon, Brittany N 18          
  3 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           1:57.80    2:10.70          2  
     1) Burkett, Calli 14               2) Swigart, Christina 15          
     3) Whitlock, Beth 17               4) Whitlock, Erin 15              
  4 Jefferson Forest High School  'B'                NT    2:19.37        
     1) Bing, Shannon 15                2) Benedict, Kathryn 15           
     3) Inge, Nicole 14                 4) Sullivan, Raven 17             
  5 Brookville High School-VA  'C'              2:00.00    2:32.34        
     1) Drewry, Rebecca C 15            2) Allen, Suzanne M 15            
     3) Collins, Chelsea A 15           4) Sharman, Mallory E 14          
 
Event 17  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pettyjohn, Kemp K   15 BHS-VA                 56.87      59.72          6  
  2 Morris, Hunter      15 JF                        NT    1:02.55          4  
  3 Burkett, Daniel     16 JF                        NT    1:13.29          3  
  4 Yaitanes, Yanni A   15 BHS-VA               1:17.64    1:13.41          2  
  5 Mooney, Patrick     17 JF                   1:14.88    1:17.40          1  
 -- Blakely, Stuart     14 JF                        NT   X1:13.82        
 
Event 18  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Black, Emily        16 JF                        NT    1:04.32          6  
  2 Williams, Alissa L  17 BHS-VA               1:05.38    1:06.61          4  
  3 Musgrove, Taylor N  15 BHS-VA               1:12.08    1:09.67          3  
  4 Dray, Brittany N    17 BHS-VA               1:08.62    1:11.36          2  
  5 Lineberry, Kelly    14 JF                   1:18.12    1:15.74          1  
  6 Burkett, Calli      14 JF                        NT    1:23.72        
 -- Marston, Jessica A  17 BHS-VA               1:13.08   X1:13.56        
 -- Witt, Alyssa G      14 BHS-VA               1:23.43   X1:25.63        
 -- Price, Diamond A    15 BHS-VA               1:22.73   X1:27.62        
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Caleb     15 JF                   1:09.86    1:09.86          6  
  2 Plazak, Michael     18 JF                        NT    1:14.24          4  
  3 Witcher, Daniel D   15 BHS-VA               1:14.05    1:15.17          3  
  4 Perminov, Max A     17 BHS-VA               1:16.49    1:16.39          2  
  5 Hostutler, Mark     17 JF                        NT    1:17.01          1  
  6 Tellez-Giron, Dant  15 BHS-VA               1:36.50    1:27.15        
 -- Tabaian, Amir       16 JF                        NT   X1:19.64        
 -- Bohn, David W       14 JF                        NT   X1:20.90        
 -- Edelman, Connor     15 JF                        NT   X1:21.21        
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Musgrove, Morgan B  17 BHS-VA               1:14.65    1:17.97          6  
  2 Swigart, Christina  15 JF                   1:27.64    1:28.15          4  
  3 Blanks, Kelsey R    16 BHS-VA               1:29.94    1:34.20          3  
  4 Tribley, Lauryn M   14 BHS-VA               1:35.12    1:35.87          2  
  5 Whitlock, Beth      17 JF                        NT    1:38.78          1  
  6 Bing, Shannon       15 JF                   1:36.81    1:39.51        
 -- Drewry, Rebecca C   15 BHS-VA               1:39.56   X1:38.94        
 -- Allen, Suzanne M    15 BHS-VA               1:35.94   X1:39.51        
 -- Benedict, Kathryn   15 JF                   1:45.50   X1:41.78        
 
Event 21  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           3:47.55    3:35.22          8  
     1) Watson, Carter 16               2) Morris, Hunter 15              
     3) Imron, Sean 15                  4) Nowakowski, Chad 16            
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              3:29.46    3:44.16          4  
     1) Harding, Trey L 16              2) Pettyjohn, Kemp K 15           
     3) Mauzy, Justin M 17              4) Brame, Jason C 17              
  3 Brookville High School-VA  'B'              4:15.00    4:32.07          2  
     1) Rodemann, Walter W 15           2) Yaitanes, Yanni A 15           
     3) Sanchez, Daniel A 14            4) Unruh, Daniel L 15             
 -- Jefferson Forest High School  'B'                NT         DQ        
     1) Balchik, Kyle 18                2) Pociluyko, Tyler 14            
     3) Burkett, Daniel 16              4) Mooney, Patrick 17             
 
Event 22  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              4:15.63    4:09.06          8  
     1) Musgrove, Taylor N 15           2) Dray, Brittany N 17            
     3) Wingfield, Amber N 15           4) Williams, Alissa L 17          
  2 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           4:53.94    4:10.49          4  
     1) Whitlock, Erin 15               2) Fredericksen, Sarah 14         
     3) Lineberry, Kelly 14             4) Black, Emily 16                
  3 Brookville High School-VA  'B'              4:20.00    4:31.21          2  
     1) Mitchell, Ginny M 16            2) Burnett, Jamie N 18            
     3) Marston, Jessica A 17           4) Deacon, Brittany N 18          
  4 Brookville High School-VA  'C'              4:30.00    5:09.80        
     1) Dailey, Annie K 14              2) Witt, Alyssa G 14              
     3) Collins, Chelsea A 15           4) Price, Diamond A 15            
  5 Jefferson Forest High School  'B'                NT    5:28.44        
     1) Lee, Peyton 14                  2) Burkett, Calli 14              
     3) Bing, Shannon 15                4) Watson, Anna Grace 15          
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Brookville High School              118   2. Jefferson Forest High School         52
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Jefferson Forest High School        107   2. Brookville High School               61