ACHS v Brookville v Liberty - 1/8/2009                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              2:01.61    2:01.77        
     1) Pettyjohn, Kemp K SO            2) Brame, Jason C SR              
     3) Mauzy, Justin M SR              4) Harding, Trey L SO             
  2 Liberty-VA  'A'                                  NT    2:14.56        
     1) Beverley, Travis FR             2) Burks, Watts SR                
     3) Allen, Bryan JR                 4) Stanley, Davis SO              
  3 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          2:16.87    2:40.48        
     1) Losado, Tony JR                 2) Hundt, Jeshua FR               
     3) Donald, Edward FR               4) Baily, Jordan JR               
  4 Amherst County High School-VA  'B'               NT    2:46.70        
     1) Tomlin, Clifton JR              2) Pritchett, David FR            
     3) Donald, Wayne JR                4) Woodson, Justin FR             
  5 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    2:49.45        
     1) Rodemann, Walter W FR           2) Tellez-Giron, Dante JR         
     3) Unruh, Daniel L SO              4) Murtha, Jim A SO               
 
Event 2  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              2:15.33    2:24.87        
     1) Dray, Brittany N SR             2) Musgrove, Morgan B SR          
     3) Wingfield, Amber N FR           4) Williams, Alissa L SR          
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    2:31.56        
     1) Musgrove, Taylor N FR           2) Allen, Suzanne M SO            
     3) Dailey, Annie K FR              4) Bradner, Danielle L SR         
  3 Amherst County High School-VA  'B'               NT    3:10.02        
     1) Wade, Jessica JR                2) Adams, Meagan SO               
     3) Tomlin, Ashley FR               4) Kendrick, Tori FR              
  4 Liberty-VA  'A'                                  NT    3:21.21        
     1) Padgett, Teresa SO              2) Overstreet, Chrissy JR         
     3) Wood, Morgan FR                 4) Bobbitt, Brittany SR           
 -- Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          2:33.34         DQ        
     1) Bell, Hannah JR                 2) Connelly, Alex SO              
     3) Gibson, Emma JR                 4) Cox, Kristen FR                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pettyjohn, Kemp K   SO BHS-VA               2:04.69    2:03.46        
  2 Crago, Aaron        FR Lancers-VA           2:32.66    2:34.46        
  3 Allen, John         SO Lancers-VA           2:51.74    2:49.59        
  4 Crouch, Dustin      SR LHS-VA                    NT    3:00.63        
  5 Sanchez, Daniel A   FR BHS-VA               3:19.79    3:03.71        
 -- Yaitanes, Yanni A   FR BHS-VA                    NT   X2:43.25        
 -- Tomlin, Clifton     JR Lancers-VA           3:01.76   X3:02.49        
 -- Hundt, Jeshua       FR Lancers-VA                NT   X3:05.09        
 
Event 4  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Ginny M   JR BHS-VA               2:39.29    2:35.55        
  2 Deacon, Brittany N  SR BHS-VA               2:36.69    2:37.08        
  3 Bobbitt, Brittany   SR LHS-VA               3:22.18    3:16.86        
  4 May, Kayla          FR Lancers-VA                NT    3:17.97        
  5 Tomlin, Ashley      FR Lancers-VA                NT    3:18.80        
 -- Burnett, Jamie N    SR BHS-VA               2:37.60   X2:35.65        
 -- Drewry, Rebecca C   SO BHS-VA                    NT   X3:12.60        
 -- Petchule, Juli      SO Lancers-VA           3:26.99   X3:13.18        
 -- Padgett, Teresa     SO LHS-VA                    NT         DQ        
 
Event 5  Boys 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beverley, Travis    FR LHS-VA                    NT    2:35.63        
  2 Witcher, Daniel D   JR BHS-VA               2:59.54    2:57.14        
  3 Rodemann, Walter W  FR BHS-VA               2:59.59    2:57.35        
  4 Waters, Chris       SO Lancers-VA           3:11.11    3:10.65        
 -- Perminov, Max A     SO BHS-VA               3:00.28   X2:53.96        
 -- Harding, Trey L     SO BHS-VA                    NT   X2:58.39        
 -- Donald, Wayne       JR Lancers-VA           3:24.80   X3:32.25        
 -- Woodson, Justin     FR Lancers-VA           3:49.72   X3:45.63        
 -- Pritchett, David    FR Lancers-VA           3:51.30         DQ        
 
Event 6  Girls 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Morgan        FR LHS-VA                    NT    2:52.71        
  2 Dray, Brittany N    SR BHS-VA               2:45.85    2:55.93        
  3 Blanks, Kelsey R    SO BHS-VA               3:30.89    3:27.93        
  4 Gibson, Emma        JR Lancers-VA           3:52.27    4:29.71        
 -- Tribley, Lauryn M   FR BHS-VA                    NT   X3:22.08        
 -- Witt, Alyssa G      FR BHS-VA                    NT   X3:26.82        
 -- McGinn, Joni        FR Lancers-VA           3:40.88   X3:37.67        
 -- Bell, Hannah        JR Lancers-VA           4:33.95   X4:33.81        
 -- Forbus, Megan       FR Lancers-VA                NT         DQ        
 
Event 7  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brame, Jason C      SR BHS-VA                 25.81      25.97        
  2 Mauzy, Justin M     SR BHS-VA                 27.80      28.06        
  3 Campbell, Adam      FR Lancers-VA             28.58      28.59        
  4 Allen, Bryan        JR LHS-VA                    NT      33.44        
  5 Baily, Jordan       JR Lancers-VA                NT      35.34        
  6 Brown, Elijah       FR LHS-VA                    NT      46.56        
 -- Tellez-Giron, Dant  JR BHS-VA                 34.58     X32.01        
 -- Donald, Joshua      FR Lancers-VA             51.10     X49.00        
 -- Murtha, Jim A       SO BHS-VA                 53.23     X52.48        
 -- Sablatzky, Daniel   JR BHS-VA                 57.23   X1:04.69        
 
Event 8  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Musgrove, Taylor N  FR BHS-VA                 30.25      30.57        
  2 Bradner, Danielle   SR BHS-VA                 31.31      31.98        
  3 Mackey, Liza        JR LHS-VA                 32.26      32.05        
  4 Smith, Rachel       JR LHS-VA                 34.77      34.88        
  5 Collins, Chelsea       BHS-VA                    NT      45.11        
  6 Gibson, Emma        JR Lancers-VA             42.07      49.65        
 -- Marston, Jessica A  SR BHS-VA                 32.41     X32.97        
 -- Price, Diamond A    SO BHS-VA                 36.37     X36.00        
 -- Allen, Suzanne M    SO BHS-VA                 39.49     X38.27        
 -- Sharman, Mallory E  FR BHS-VA                 41.59     X41.20        
 -- Sixby, Savannah        LHS-VA                 44.02     X42.10        
 
Event 9  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burks, Watts        SR LHS-VA               1:06.37    1:08.16        
  2 Perminov, Max A     SO BHS-VA               1:17.49    1:18.82        
  3 Unruh, Daniel L     SO BHS-VA               1:22.19    1:24.33        
  4 Donald, Wayne       JR Lancers-VA                NT    1:45.22        
  5 Donald, Edward      FR Lancers-VA                NT    1:52.07        
 -- Losado, Tony        JR Lancers-VA                NT   X1:49.24        
 -- Woodson, Justin     FR Lancers-VA                NT   X1:55.79        
 
Event 10  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Alissa L  SR BHS-VA               1:12.00    1:16.89        
  2 Deacon, Brittany N  SR BHS-VA               1:16.76    1:20.95        
  3 Watts, Taylor       SO LHS-VA                    NT    1:28.44        
  4 Petchule, Juli      SO Lancers-VA                NT    1:48.21        
  5 Forbus, Megan       FR Lancers-VA           2:01.78    2:00.57        
 -- Dailey, Annie K     FR BHS-VA               1:26.94   X1:23.76        
 -- Witt, Alyssa G      FR BHS-VA               1:40.92   X1:36.82        
 -- Wade, Jessica       JR Lancers-VA           1:59.96   X1:58.67        
 -- Bell, Hannah        JR Lancers-VA           2:37.17        XDQ        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mauzy, Justin M     SR BHS-VA               1:05.31    1:03.35        
  2 Campbell, Adam      FR Lancers-VA           1:05.94    1:04.86        
  3 Tomlin, Clifton     JR Lancers-VA           1:33.55    1:16.99        
  4 Stanley, Davis      SO LHS-VA                    NT    1:17.64        
  5 Sanchez, Daniel A   FR BHS-VA               1:24.05    1:22.93        
  6 Brown, Elijah       FR LHS-VA                    NT    1:53.72        
 -- Lundgren, Carl      SR Lancers-VA           1:29.39   X1:24.54        
 -- Brown, James        FR Lancers-VA           1:40.16   X1:28.68        
 -- Murtha, Jim A       SO BHS-VA               2:02.64   X1:58.45        
 -- Sablatzky, Daniel   JR BHS-VA               2:15.21   X2:28.80        
 
Event 12  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burnett, Jamie N    SR BHS-VA               1:14.69    1:09.42        
  2 Smith, Rachel       JR LHS-VA               1:18.56    1:18.86        
  3 McGinn, Joni        FR Lancers-VA           1:20.18    1:18.95        
  4 Cox, Kristen        FR Lancers-VA                NT    1:34.59        
  5 Wood, Morgan        FR LHS-VA                    NT    1:37.13        
  6 Collins, Chelsea       BHS-VA                    NT    1:48.33        
 -- Tribley, Lauryn M   FR BHS-VA                    NT   X1:20.12        
 -- Drewry, Rebecca C   SO BHS-VA               1:25.95   X1:28.27        
 -- Sixby, Savannah        LHS-VA                    NT   X1:34.89        
 -- Tomlin, Ashley      FR Lancers-VA           1:23.53        XDQ        
 
Event 13  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodemann, Walter W  FR BHS-VA               5:22.10    5:22.64        
  2 Crago, Aaron        FR Lancers-VA           6:05.61    5:38.07        
  3 Harding, Trey L     SO BHS-VA               5:35.86    5:43.15        
  4 Waters, Chris       SO Lancers-VA           6:37.93    5:56.15        
  5 Allen, Bryan        JR LHS-VA               6:14.74    6:07.95        
 
Event 14  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wingfield, Amber N  FR BHS-VA                    NT    4:51.44        
  2 Musgrove, Taylor N  FR BHS-VA                    NT    5:36.35        
  3 Mackey, Liza        JR LHS-VA                    NT    5:58.77        
  4 Morcom, Tiffany     FR Lancers-VA           8:09.55    7:13.88        
  5 Bobbitt, Brittany   SR LHS-VA                    NT    7:18.23        
  6 May, Kayla          FR Lancers-VA           7:59.18    7:18.90        
 
Event 15  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:47.43    1:50.58        
     1) Brame, Jason C SR               2) Harding, Trey L SO             
     3) Mauzy, Justin M SR              4) Pettyjohn, Kemp K SO           
  2 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          2:00.28    2:02.11        
     1) Campbell, Adam FR               2) Waters, Chris SO               
     3) Allen, John SO                  4) Crago, Aaron FR                
  3 Liberty-VA  'A'                                  NT    2:03.51        
     1) Beverley, Travis FR             2) Burks, Watts SR                
     3) Crouch, Dustin SR               4) Stanley, Davis SO              
  4 Amherst County High School-VA  'B'               NT    2:17.22        
     1) Losado, Tony JR                 2) Tomlin, Clifton JR             
     3) Donald, Edward FR               4) Baily, Jordan JR               
  5 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    2:45.29        
     1) Perminov, Max A SO              2) Sanchez, Daniel A FR           
     3) Tellez-Giron, Dante JR          4) Sablatzky, Daniel O JR         
 
Event 16  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              2:09.42    2:05.80        
     1) Williams, Alissa L SR           2) Bradner, Danielle L SR         
     3) Musgrove, Morgan B SR           4) Wingfield, Amber N FR          
  2 Liberty-VA  'A'                                  NT    2:20.42        
     1) Watts, Taylor SO                2) Smith, Rachel JR               
     3) Overstreet, Chrissy JR          4) Mackey, Liza JR                
  3 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    2:20.90        
     1) Blanks, Kelsey R SO             2) Dailey, Annie K FR             
     3) Deacon, Brittany N SR           4) Tribley, Lauryn M FR           
  4 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          2:12.55    2:34.37        
     1) Petchule, Juli SO               2) McGinn, Joni FR                
     3) May, Kayla FR                   4) Forbus, Megan FR               
  5 Brookville High School-VA  'C'                   NT    2:35.30        
     1) Witt, Alyssa G FR               2) Sharman, Mallory E FR          
     3) Drewry, Rebecca C SO            4) Allen, Suzanne M SO            
  6 Amherst County High School-VA  'B'               NT    2:40.37        
     1) Wade, Jessica JR                2) Adams, Meagan SO               
     3) Tomlin, Ashley FR               4) Kendrick, Tori FR              
 -- Liberty-VA  'B'                                  NT   X2:53.59        
     1) Padgett, Teresa SO              2) Wood, Morgan FR                
     3) Sixby, Savannah                 4) Bobbitt, Brittany SR           
 
Event 17  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pettyjohn, Kemp K   SO BHS-VA               1:03.18    1:05.35        
  2 Beverley, Travis    FR LHS-VA               1:12.35    1:10.73        
  3 Yaitanes, Yanni A   FR BHS-VA               1:21.56    1:22.43        
  4 Allen, John         SO Lancers-VA           1:32.30    1:34.34        
  5 Losado, Tony        JR Lancers-VA           1:35.87    1:36.25        
  6 Crouch, Dustin      SR LHS-VA                    NT    1:40.21        
 -- Lundgren, Carl      SR Lancers-VA           2:00.87   X1:49.15        
 -- Donald, Joshua      FR Lancers-VA                NT        XDQ        
 
Event 18  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dray, Brittany N    SR BHS-VA               1:16.24    1:17.77        
  2 Marston, Jessica A  SR BHS-VA               1:21.19    1:24.06        
  3 Watts, Taylor       SO LHS-VA               1:26.40    1:25.56        
  4 Wade, Jessica       JR Lancers-VA           1:42.63    1:39.95        
  5 Tomlin, Ashley      FR Lancers-VA           1:15.01    1:45.50        
  6 Padgett, Teresa     SO LHS-VA                    NT    2:08.30        
 -- Mitchell, Ginny M   JR BHS-VA               1:20.30   X1:20.03        
 -- Price, Diamond A    SO BHS-VA               1:31.91   X1:40.08        
 -- Morcom, Tiffany     FR Lancers-VA           1:54.60   X1:55.77        
 
Event 19  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brame, Jason C      SR BHS-VA               1:12.00    1:12.94        
  2 Burks, Watts        SR LHS-VA               1:19.60    1:18.94        
  3 Witcher, Daniel D   JR BHS-VA               1:22.20    1:23.31        
  4 Hundt, Jeshua       FR Lancers-VA           1:31.41    1:30.91        
  5 Pritchett, David    FR Lancers-VA           1:36.62    1:34.22        
 -- Unruh, Daniel L     SO BHS-VA               1:29.34   X1:31.17        
 -- Tellez-Giron, Dant  JR BHS-VA               1:36.74   X1:35.04        
 -- Donald, Edward      FR Lancers-VA           1:40.60   X1:39.61        
 
Event 20  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bradner, Danielle   SR BHS-VA               1:33.24    1:31.33        
  2 Blanks, Kelsey R    SO BHS-VA               1:40.01    1:47.23        
  3 Cox, Kristen        FR Lancers-VA           1:50.18    1:53.97        
  4 Overstreet, Chriss  JR LHS-VA                    NT    2:19.98        
 -- Allen, Suzanne M    SO BHS-VA               1:46.68   X1:48.58        
 -- Sharman, Mallory E  FR BHS-VA               1:53.52   X1:54.25        
 
Event 21  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          4:41.55    4:40.56        
     1) Campbell, Adam FR               2) Waters, Chris SO               
     3) Allen, John SO                  4) Crago, Aaron FR                
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              4:20.75    4:43.49        
     1) Perminov, Max A SO              2) Witcher, Daniel D JR           
     3) Rodemann, Walter W FR           4) Yaitanes, Yanni A FR           
  3 Amherst County High School-VA  'B'               NT    5:46.55        
     1) Pritchett, David FR             2) Woodson, Justin FR             
     3) Lundgren, Carl SR               4) Hundt, Jeshua FR               
  4 Liberty-VA  'A'                                  NT    6:00.59        
     1) Allen, Bryan JR                 2) Stanley, Davis SO              
     3) Crouch, Dustin SR               4) Brown, Elijah FR               
 
Event 22  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              4:44.62    4:43.43        
     1) Williams, Alissa L SR           2) Dray, Brittany N SR            
     3) Musgrove, Morgan B SR           4) Wingfield, Amber N FR          
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'B'                   NT    4:53.82        
     1) Deacon, Brittany N SR           2) Burnett, Jamie N SR            
     3) Marston, Jessica A SR           4) Mitchell, Ginny M JR           
  3 Liberty-VA  'A'                                  NT    5:26.91        
     1) Mackey, Liza JR                 2) Smith, Rachel JR               
     3) Overstreet, Chrissy JR          4) Watts, Taylor SO               
  4 Amherst County High School-VA  'A'          5:13.37    6:02.92        
     1) Petchule, Juli SO               2) May, Kayla FR                  
     3) McGinn, Joni FR                 4) Forbus, Megan FR               
 -- Amherst County High School-VA  'B'               NT         DQ        
     1) Connelly, Alex SO               2) Lamb, Jessica JR               
     3) Morcom, Tiffany FR              4) Cox, Kristen FR