Region III - 2/1/2008                              
                                    Results                                    
Region III records broken are indicated with a "#"
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   Regionals: # 1:41.18        2006 Jefferson Forest                           
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waynesboro High School  'A'                 1:48.92    1:43.54         18  
     1) Vega, Alvaro                    2) Bihl, Peter                    
     3) Mowen, Michael                  4) Jayne, Brad                    
                  24.94       54.90 (29.96)     1:20.65 (25.75)     1:43.54 (22.89)
  2 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:45.57    1:43.62         14  
     1) Pettyjohn, Kemp K 14            2) Conrad, Collin M 17            
     3) Brame, Jason C 16               4) Graham, Jay T 17               
                  26.60       54.70 (28.10)     1:19.30 (24.60)     1:43.62 (24.32)
  3 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           1:45.14    1:45.48         12  
     1) Gorman, Nicholas 17             2) Stauder, Travis 18             
     3) Watson, Carter 15               4) Pociluyko, Drew 18             
                  29.06       56.28 (27.22)     1:21.01 (24.73)     1:45.48 (24.47)
  4 Rockbridge High School  'A'                 1:52.28    1:51.47         10  
     1) Rush, William J 17              2) Kitchen, Cody C 15             
     3) Rheiner, Kirby 14               4) Shehan, Will F 16              
                  29.23     1:00.77 (31.54)     1:27.10 (26.33)     1:51.47 (24.37)
  5 William Byrd High School  'A'               1:57.31    1:52.89          8  
     1) Schmucker, Chris                2) Frazier, TJ                    
     3) McGraw, Todd                    4) Gonzalez, Matt                 
                  32.40     1:02.67 (30.27)     1:26.53 (23.86)     1:52.89 (26.36)
  6 Spotswood High School-VA  'A'               1:53.60    1:55.33          6  
     1) Neal, Ross                      2) Reed, Austin                   
     3) Schwalback, Garrett             4) Folsom, Dane                   
                  32.34     1:03.43 (31.09)     1:30.79 (27.36)     1:55.33 (24.54)
  7 Lord Botetout High School-VA  'A'           1:57.97    1:56.12          4  
     1) Jennings, Paul                  2) Brajdic, Bobby                 
     3) M, Joe                          4) Puckett, Mason                 
                  29.97     1:02.93 (32.96)     1:31.67 (28.74)     1:56.12 (24.45)
  8 Broadway High School-VA  'A'                1:48.15    1:56.88          2  
     1) Bahr, Andrew A 17               2) Chambers, Justin 15            
     3) Roderick, Sam M 16              4) Ritchie, Zachary 17            
                  28.96     1:04.53 (35.57)     1:32.34 (27.81)     1:56.88 (24.54)
  9 Turner Ashby High School-VA  'A'            1:56.94    1:58.59        
     1) Foster, Ross 17                 2) Desmit, Zachary 16             
     3) McCammon, Robbie 17             4) Moran, Thomas 14               
                  31.01     1:04.08 (33.07)     1:32.16 (28.08)     1:58.59 (26.43)
 10 Heritage High School  'A'                   2:00.85    2:01.47        
     1) Choi, Isaac 17                  2) Englund, Nick 18               
     3) Sisk, Mathew 16                 4) Huband, Conrad 16              
                  32.43     1:07.39 (34.96)     1:35.90 (28.51)     2:01.47 (25.57)
 11 Liberty High School-VA  'A'                 1:51.61    2:04.31        
     1) Buttram, Daniel                 2) Burks, Watts                   
     3) Allen, Bryan                    4) Stanley, Davis                 
                  32.49     1:02.88 (30.39)     1:34.42 (31.54)     2:04.31 (29.89)
 12 Staunton River High School-VA  'A'          2:09.12    2:08.61        
     1) Kuczmarski, Robert 15           2) Watkins, David                 
     3) Dehli, CP P 15                  4) Miller, Alex                   
                  33.82     1:10.71 (36.89)     1:39.71 (29.00)     2:08.61 (28.90)
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   Regionals: # 1:56.64        2006 Cave Spring                                
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              2:01.88    2:00.89         18  
     1) Dray, Brittany N 16             2) Musgrove, Morgan B 16          
     3) Williams, Alissa L 16           4) Bradner, Danielle L 17         
                  32.00     1:05.01 (33.01)     1:33.52 (28.51)     2:00.89 (27.37)
  2 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           2:00.41    2:01.08         14  
     1) Black, Emily 15                 2) White, Susanna 14              
     3) Brown, Jennifer 17              4) Huntington, Taylor 18          
                  31.36     1:01.92 (30.56)     1:33.84 (31.92)     2:01.08 (27.24)
  3 Waynesboro High School  'A'                 2:03.26    2:01.48         12  
     1) Keefer, Katie                   2) Ross, Molly                    
     3) Spicuzza, Elizabeth             4) Andersen, Vicky                
                  29.50     1:05.24 (35.74)     1:34.38 (29.14)     2:01.48 (27.10)
  4 Turner Ashby High School-VA  'A'            2:06.56    2:06.24         10  
     1) McCammon, Chelsea 15            2) DeSmit, Megan E 17             
     3) Pence, Katherine 15             4) Barber, Marissa 16             
                  35.38     1:08.27 (32.89)     1:38.54 (30.27)     2:06.24 (27.70)
  5 Spotswood High School-VA  'A'               2:02.94    2:10.02          8  
     1) Sheffer, Amanda                 2) White, Amanda                  
     3) Hutt, Sarah                     4) Figliola, Pilar                
                  33.32     1:09.77 (36.45)     1:42.58 (32.81)     2:10.02 (27.44)
  6 Liberty High School-VA  'A'                 2:10.43    2:10.21          6  
     1) Moneymaker, Marissa             2) Mackey, Liza                   
     3) Watts, Taylor                   4) Buttram, Ashlynn               
                  33.82     1:09.72 (35.90)     1:40.62 (30.90)     2:10.21 (29.59)
  7 William Byrd High School  'A'               2:16.25    2:14.85          4  
     1) Gerig, Caitlin                  2) Rose, Michelle                 
     3) Woolfolk, Chelsea               4) Frazier, Katie                 
                  33.45     1:12.18 (38.73)     1:43.40 (31.22)     2:14.85 (31.45)
  8 Staunton River High School-VA  'A'          2:04.75    2:22.05          2  
     1) Davis, Sara                     2) Thumann, Lauren 17             
     3) Nelson, Jessie 16               4) Blevins, Jessie                
                  39.06     1:14.31 (35.25)     1:48.11 (33.80)     2:22.05 (33.94)
  9 Rockbridge High School  'A'                 2:11.72    2:23.23        
     1) Gilbert, Mary                   2) Miller, Amanda 13              
     3) Lauck, Cat                      4) Candler, Leah 15               
                  39.45     1:19.88 (40.43)     1:51.24 (31.36)     2:23.23 (31.99)
 -- Lord Botetout High School-VA  'A'           2:30.89         DQ        
     1) M, Kami                         2) Simpson, Jenny                 
     3) Robertson, Anna                 4) W, Angela                      
                  41.98     1:19.92 (37.94)     1:54.00 (34.08)          DQ (32.84)
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Regionals: # 1:46.57        2003 Tommy Evans, Blacksburg                    
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stauder, Travis     18 Forest               1:46.61    1:46.38#         9  
                                  53.57 ( )     1:20.19 (26.62)     1:46.38 (26.19)
  2 Brame, Jason C      16 Brookville-VA        1:46.41    1:46.49#         7  
                  25.52       52.79 (27.27)     1:20.28 (27.49)     1:46.49 (26.21)
  3 Bihl, Peter            Waynesboro           1:59.65    1:53.22          6  
                  25.92       54.56 (28.64)     1:24.07 (29.51)     1:53.22 (29.15)
  4 Gorman, Nicholas    17 Forest               1:52.97    1:55.66          5  
                  26.94       56.19 (29.25)     1:25.86 (29.67)     1:55.66 (29.80)
  5 Collier, Ryan       17 Turner A-VA          1:54.46    1:58.35          4  
                  27.51       57.69 (30.18)     1:29.05 (31.36)     1:58.35 (29.30)
  6 Moran, Nathan       16 Turner A-VA          1:57.42    2:01.44          3  
                  27.33       58.16 (30.83)     1:30.11 (31.95)     2:01.44 (31.33)
  7 Hostutler, Mark     16 Forest               2:09.09    2:02.26          2  
                  28.97     1:00.41 (31.44)     1:31.90 (31.49)     2:02.26 (30.36)
  8 Kitchen, Cody C     15 Rockbridge           2:01.62    2:02.32          1  
                  26.98       57.70 (30.72)     1:29.78 (32.08)     2:02.32 (32.54)
  9 Neal, Ross             Spotswood-VA         2:04.04    2:03.87        
                  27.59       58.54 (30.95)     1:31.11 (32.57)     2:03.87 (32.76)
 10 Barnett, Sam           Lord B-VA            2:09.75    2:06.92        
                  29.25     1:01.32 (32.07)     1:34.37 (33.05)     2:06.92 (32.55)
 11 White, Eli             Liberty-VA           2:05.15    2:08.43        
                  28.15       59.67 (31.52)     1:33.38 (33.71)     2:08.43 (35.05)
 12 Wilder, Drew C      17 Brookville-VA        2:09.65    2:08.94        
                  28.76     1:01.03 (32.27)     1:35.29 (34.26)     2:08.94 (33.65)
 13 Bahr, Andrew A      17 Broadway-VA          2:06.85    2:09.28        
                  28.76     1:01.82 (33.06)     1:36.28 (34.46)     2:09.28 (33.00)
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Regionals: # 1:54.53        2003 Sasha Molanina, William Byrd               
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keefer, Katie          Waynesboro           2:04.38    1:57.25          9  
                  26.61       55.88 (29.27)     1:26.54 (30.66)     1:57.25 (30.71)
  2 DeSmit, Megan E     17 Turner A-VA          2:02.52    2:02.72          7  
                  28.39       59.38 (30.99)     1:30.93 (31.55)     2:02.72 (31.79)
  3 Mesner, Victoria    17 Northside-VA         2:02.33    2:02.80          6  
                  28.03       58.96 (30.93)     1:31.24 (32.28)     2:02.80 (31.56)
  4 Boxler, Brittany       William Byrd         2:14.72    2:11.82          5  
                  29.54     1:02.40 (32.86)     1:36.92 (34.52)     2:11.82 (34.90)
  5 Lotz, Julie         17 Forest               2:14.41    2:16.76          4  
                  31.61     1:06.60 (34.99)     1:42.11 (35.51)     2:16.76 (34.65)
  6 Hutt, Sarah            Spotswood-VA         2:17.50    2:17.26          3  
                  31.79     1:06.41 (34.62)     1:42.57 (36.16)     2:17.26 (34.69)
  7 Kirkham, Abby       16 Rockbridge           2:17.20    2:17.68          2  
                  30.73     1:05.63 (34.90)     1:41.85 (36.22)     2:17.68 (35.83)
  8 Ross, Molly            Waynesboro           2:17.63    2:18.11          1  
                  31.12     1:05.24 (34.12)     1:40.94 (35.70)     2:18.11 (37.17)
  9 Coonley, Nicki         Spotswood-VA         2:12.69    2:20.12        
                  31.09     1:06.62 (35.53)     1:43.55 (36.93)     2:20.12 (36.57)
 10 Phillips, Lily B    16 Brookville-VA        2:18.48    2:20.28        
                  32.27     1:07.78 (35.51)     1:44.17 (36.39)     2:20.28 (36.11)
 11 Deacon, Brittany N  17 Brookville-VA        2:22.36    2:21.42        
                  31.99     1:08.04 (36.05)     1:45.28 (37.24)     2:21.42 (36.14)
 12 Schrier, Colleen       Lord B-VA            2:23.68    2:23.20        
                  31.80     1:07.96 (36.16)     1:45.93 (37.97)     2:23.20 (37.27)
 13 Whitlock, Erin      14 Forest               2:27.26    2:24.89        
                  33.97     1:12.08 (38.11)     1:50.48 (38.40)     2:24.89 (34.41)
 14 Nilles, Sarah       16 Heritage             2:35.34    2:33.75        
                  34.55     1:13.72 (39.17)     1:53.89 (40.17)     2:33.75 (39.86)
 15 Khanna, Salina      18 Forest               2:38.28    2:38.83        
                  34.13     1:14.22 (40.09)     1:55.72 (41.50)     2:38.83 (43.11)
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   Regionals: # 1:58.28        2007 Evan Gregg, Blacksburg                     
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Collin M    17 Brookville-VA        2:06.14    2:00.70          9  
                  26.85       57.98 (31.13)     1:31.89 (33.91)     2:00.70 (28.81)
  2 Pettyjohn, Kemp K   14 Brookville-VA        2:05.29    2:04.45          7  
                  27.87       58.87 (31.00)     1:36.07 (37.20)     2:04.45 (28.38)
  3 Nowakowski, Chad    15 Forest               2:07.27    2:06.06          6  
                  28.32       59.52 (31.20)     1:37.22 (37.70)     2:06.06 (28.84)
  4 Mowen, Michael         Waynesboro           2:11.85    2:07.67          5  
                  26.97     1:00.04 (33.07)     1:38.54 (38.50)     2:07.67 (29.13)
  5 Gorman, Phillip     17 Forest               2:13.81    2:17.80          4  
  6 Figgatt, Chris         Waynesboro           2:22.01    2:18.17          3  
                  29.11     1:05.83 (36.72)     1:46.45 (40.62)     2:18.17 (31.72)
  7 Rush, William J     17 Rockbridge           2:19.97    2:20.46          2  
  8 Brajdic, Bobby         Lord B-VA            2:24.43    2:20.73          1  
                  30.00     1:05.08 (35.08)     1:46.70 (41.62)     2:20.73 (34.03)
  9 Moon, Andrew        17 Forest               2:25.60    2:21.16        
                  28.86     1:03.85 (34.99)     1:49.92 (46.07)     2:21.16 (31.24)
 10 Frazier, TJ            William Byrd         2:24.25    2:21.25        
                  29.18     1:05.83 (36.65)     1:46.51 (40.68)     2:21.25 (34.74)
 11 Reed, Austin           Spotswood-VA         2:19.87    2:21.48        
 12 McCammon, Robbie    17 Turner A-VA          2:20.84    2:21.71        
 13 Jennings, Paul         Lord B-VA            2:29.78    2:25.77        
                  30.44     1:05.94 (35.50)     1:51.17 (45.23)     2:25.77 (34.60)
 14 Burkett, Daniel     15 Forest               2:38.52    2:37.57        
                  33.63     1:12.55 (38.92)     2:00.40 (47.85)     2:37.57 (37.17)
 15 Drewry, Robert N    17 Brookville-VA        2:36.37    2:40.45        
                  34.16     1:12.44 (38.28)     2:03.48 (51.04)     2:40.45 (36.97)
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   Regionals: # 2:10.30        2004 Julie Sablik, Cave Spring                  
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Susanna      14 Forest               2:07.92    2:11.26          9  
                  28.45     1:03.47 (35.02)     1:40.67 (37.20)     2:11.26 (30.59)
  2 Dray, Brittany N    16 Brookville-VA        2:31.93    2:29.41          7  
                  33.21     1:10.40 (37.19)     1:55.34 (44.94)     2:29.41 (34.07)
  3 Woolfolk, Chelsea      William Byrd         2:28.31    2:33.02          6  
                  32.44     1:12.99 (40.55)   2:33.02 (1:20.03)                    
  4 Stokes, Laura       14 Heritage             2:40.95    2:35.57          5  
                  33.55     1:12.57 (39.02)     2:01.11 (48.54)     2:35.57 (34.46)
  5 Bruce, Stephanie M  17 Brookville-VA        2:36.40    2:36.23          4  
                  33.80     1:13.12 (39.32)     1:59.14 (46.02)     2:36.23 (37.09)
  6 White, Amanda          Spotswood-VA         2:30.90    2:39.20          3  
                  36.22     1:17.54 (41.32)     2:02.60 (45.06)     2:39.20 (36.60)
  7 Lavender, Chelsea   17 Forest               2:46.29    2:40.53          2  
                  33.20     1:14.43 (41.23)     2:01.52 (47.09)     2:40.53 (39.01)
  8 Capasso, Claire     14 Turner A-VA          2:37.50    2:41.00          1  
                  33.63     1:17.17 (43.54)     2:04.27 (47.10)     2:41.00 (36.73)
  9 Moneymaker, Mariss     Liberty-VA           2:44.98    2:41.73        
                  35.34     1:15.17 (39.83)     2:03.11 (47.94)     2:41.73 (38.62)
 10 Miller, Amanda      13 Rockbridge           2:42.88    2:45.80        
                  37.50                             2:05.81 ( )     2:45.80 (39.99)
 11 Bierly, Audrey         Spotswood-VA         2:50.63    2:48.72        
                  36.54     1:19.91 (43.37)     2:10.85 (50.94)     2:48.72 (37.87)
 12 Haden, Patricia     17 Turner A-VA          2:54.24    2:50.82        
                  37.56     1:21.82 (44.26)     2:11.09 (49.27)     2:50.82 (39.73)
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Regionals: # 21.53        2004 Jake Bova, Hidden Valley                     
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Carter      15 Forest                 22.46      22.27          9  
  2 Vega, Alvaro           Waynesboro             22.02      22.36          7  
  3 Fisher, John           Liberty-VA             23.24      23.58          6  
  4 Euhus, Joe          15 Forest                 24.41      23.77          5  
  5 Foster, Trey        17 Turner A-VA            23.61      24.05          4  
  6 Roderick, Sam M     16 Broadway-VA            24.02      24.42          3  
  7 Haugen, Kyle S      17 Rockbridge             24.00      24.55          2  
  8 Jayne, Brad            Waynesboro             24.07      24.77          1  
  9 Wolfe, Kyle            Waynesboro             24.88      24.84        
 10 Balchik, Kyle       17 Forest                 25.29      24.85        
 11 Graham, Jay T       17 Brookville-VA          25.53      24.90        
 12 Puckett, Mason         Lord B-VA              24.65      24.95        
 13 Wingfield, Chris       Lord B-VA              27.04      26.16        
 14 Parlier, David      17 Forest                 25.82      26.27        
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Regionals: # 24.69        2006 Lauren Hines, Brookville                     
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boyer, Christine A  17 Rockbridge             25.86      26.05          9  
  2 Reut, Elizabeth        Spotswood-VA           26.40      26.68          7  
  3 Spicuzza, Elizabet     Waynesboro             26.63      26.76          6  
  4 Musgrove, Morgan B  16 Brookville-VA          26.57      26.81          5  
  5 Figliola, Pilar        Spotswood-VA           26.94      27.31          4  
  6 Huntington, Taylor  18 Forest                 27.39      28.12          3  
  7 Andersen, Vicky        Waynesboro             27.56      28.24          1.5
  7 Bradner, Danielle   17 Brookville-VA          28.08      28.24          1.5
  9 Smith, Caitlin      17 Broadway-VA            28.56      28.25        
 10 Mackey, Liza           Liberty-VA             27.99      28.38        
 11 Nelson, Jessie      16 St River-VA            28.18      28.39        
 12 Barber, Marissa     16 Turner A-VA            27.95      28.53        
 13 Brown, Jennifer     17 Forest                 28.76      29.14        
 14 Robertson, Glendon     William Byrd           28.91      29.32        
 14 Meador, Kelsey         Lord B-VA              29.46      29.32        
 16 Gerig, Caitlin         William Byrd           28.91      29.50        
 
Event 9  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gilliam, Brian A   100 Spotswood-VA              NT     336.35          9  
  2 Wenger, Matthew T  100 Spotswood-VA              NT     282.50          7  
 
Event 10  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paulette, Myra A   100 Spotswood-VA              NT     281.70          9  
  2 Harrison, Priscell 100 Harrisonburg              NT     251.25          7  
  3 Talbot, Nellie L   100 Spotswood-VA              NT     243.15          6  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   Regionals: # 51.75        2006 Jordan Anderson, Hidden Valley               
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGraw, Todd           William Byrd           51.34      51.58#         9  
                  24.41       51.58 (27.17)                                        
  2 Euhus, Joe          15 Forest               1:01.77      59.64          7  
                  28.35       59.64 (31.29)                                        
  3 Dehli, CP P         15 St River-VA          1:01.72    1:00.35          6  
                  27.61     1:00.35 (32.74)                                        
  4 Burks, Watts           Liberty-VA           1:01.38    1:00.65          5  
                  27.40     1:00.65 (33.25)                                        
  5 Moon, Andrew        17 Forest               1:00.55    1:00.83          4  
                  28.73     1:00.83 (32.10)                                        
  6 Flink, Sean            Waynesboro           1:02.15    1:01.10          3  
                  28.25     1:01.10 (32.85)                                        
  7 Moran, Nathan       16 Turner A-VA          1:01.56    1:03.46          2  
                  28.97     1:03.46 (34.49)                                        
  8 Rheiner, Kirby      14 Rockbridge           1:01.28    1:03.69          1  
                  29.39     1:03.69 (34.30)                                        
  9 Brajdic, Bobby         Lord B-VA            1:05.75    1:04.80        
                  30.50     1:04.80 (34.30)                                        
 10 Sisk, Mathew        16 Heritage             1:08.25    1:05.90        
                  30.63     1:05.90 (35.27)                                        
 11 Parlier, David      17 Forest               1:08.29    1:07.72        
                  30.59     1:07.72 (37.13)                                        
 12 Roderick, Sam M     16 Broadway-VA          1:03.10    1:08.10        
                  31.19     1:08.10 (36.91)                                        
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
   Regionals: # 57.77        2006 Julie Sablik, Cave Spring                    
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Alissa L  16 Brookville-VA        1:06.12    1:04.81          9  
                  30.38     1:04.81 (34.43)                                        
  2 Spicuzza, Elizabet     Waynesboro           1:07.55    1:07.51          7  
                  31.50     1:07.51 (36.01)                                        
  3 Deacon, Brittany N  17 Brookville-VA        1:11.13    1:09.09          6  
                  32.68     1:09.09 (36.41)                                        
  4 Ray, Ashleigh L     17 Broadway-VA          1:08.53    1:09.57          5  
                  32.32     1:09.57 (37.25)                                        
  5 Woolfolk, Chelsea      William Byrd         1:07.77    1:09.83          4  
                  32.76     1:09.83 (37.07)                                        
  6 Flynt, Marlee       17 Forest               1:13.05    1:11.33          3  
                  31.99     1:11.33 (39.34)                                        
  7 Lauck, Cat             Rockbridge           1:13.46    1:11.47          2  
                  32.50     1:11.47 (38.97)                                        
  8 Pence, Katherine    15 Turner A-VA          1:10.63    1:12.49          1  
                  33.60     1:12.49 (38.89)                                        
  9 Carpinelli, Lauren  18 Forest               1:15.42    1:12.90        
                  33.05     1:12.90 (39.85)                                        
 10 Brzycki, Emily      18 Heritage             1:18.11    1:14.80        
                  35.06     1:14.80 (39.74)                                        
 11 Childers, Lauren    18 Turner A-VA          1:15.82    1:15.86        
                  35.11     1:15.86 (40.75)                                        
 12 Stokes, Laura       14 Heritage             1:16.71    1:16.80        
                  34.49     1:16.80 (42.31)                                        
 13 Robertson, Anna        Lord B-VA            1:18.56    1:17.69        
                  36.58     1:17.69 (41.11)                                        
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Regionals: # 47.81        2007 Evan Gregg, Blacksburg                       
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Carter      15 Forest                 48.96      48.91          9  
                  23.80       48.91 (25.11)                                        
  2 Haines, John        16 Harrisonburg           48.99      50.70          7  
                  24.26       50.70 (26.44)                                        
  3 Fisher, John           Liberty-VA             51.22      51.45          6  
                  24.56       51.45 (26.89)                                        
  4 Mowen, Michael         Waynesboro             52.83      52.82          5  
                  25.55       52.82 (27.27)                                        
  5 Foster, Trey        17 Turner A-VA            52.75      53.80          4  
                  25.40       53.80 (28.40)                                        
  6 Kitchen, Cody C     15 Rockbridge             53.65      54.42          3  
                  25.79       54.42 (28.63)                                        
  7 Plazak, Michael     17 Forest                 54.54      54.60          2  
                  25.70       54.60 (28.90)                                        
  8 Neal, Ross             Spotswood-VA           55.17      55.20          1  
                  26.83       55.20 (28.37)                                        
  9 Pociluyko, Drew     18 Forest                 54.77      55.34        
                  26.12       55.34 (29.22)                                        
 10 Shehan, Will F      16 Rockbridge             55.85      57.40        
 11 DeLaHunt, Noah      15 Forest                 57.78      58.19        
                  27.03       58.19 (31.16)                                        
 12 Wilder, Drew C      17 Brookville-VA          57.60      58.42        
                  28.31       58.42 (30.11)                                        
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Regionals: # 55.54        2004 Erin Tudor, William Byrd                     
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keefer, Katie          Waynesboro             57.04      55.07#         9  
                  26.55       55.07 (28.52)                                        
  2 Boyer, Christine A  17 Rockbridge             56.54      55.99          7  
                  26.91       55.99 (29.08)                                        
  3 Reut, Elizabeth        Spotswood-VA           58.32      59.61          6  
                  28.66       59.61 (30.95)                                        
  4 Figliola, Pilar        Spotswood-VA           59.92    1:00.15          5  
                  29.03     1:00.15 (31.12)                                        
  5 Huntington, Taylor  18 Forest               1:00.32    1:00.80          4  
                  29.34     1:00.80 (31.46)                                        
  6 Boxler, Brittany       William Byrd         1:02.12    1:01.14          3  
                  28.95     1:01.14 (32.19)                                        
  7 Whitlock, Erin      14 Forest               1:03.26    1:02.34          2  
                  29.53     1:02.34 (32.81)                                        
  8 Watts, Taylor          Liberty-VA           1:02.63    1:03.15          1  
                  29.95     1:03.15 (33.20)                                        
  9 Marston, Jessica A  16 Brookville-VA        1:05.19    1:04.06        
                  30.52     1:04.06 (33.54)                                        
 10 Simonsen, Bree         Waynesboro           1:04.64    1:04.39        
                  30.39     1:04.39 (34.00)                                        
 11 Bradner, Danielle   17 Brookville-VA        1:05.04    1:04.95        
                  31.13     1:04.95 (33.82)                                        
 12 Robertson, Glendon     William Byrd         1:04.90    1:05.31        
                  30.81     1:05.31 (34.50)                                        
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Regionals: # 4:53.27        2003 Jason Brame, Brookville                    
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brame, Jason C      16 Brookville-VA        4:50.62    4:45.42#         9  
                  26.78       55.48 (28.70)     1:24.50 (29.02)     1:53.44 (28.94)
        2:22.37 (28.93)     2:51.60 (29.23)     3:20.68 (29.08)     3:49.94 (29.26)
        4:18.41 (28.47)     4:45.42 (27.01)                                        
  2 Gorman, Nicholas    17 Forest               5:01.07    5:01.26          7  
                  27.88       58.46 (30.58)     1:29.18 (30.72)     1:59.87 (30.69)
        2:30.49 (30.62)     3:01.36 (30.87)     3:31.59 (30.23)     4:01.84 (30.25)
        4:31.85 (30.01)     5:01.26 (29.41)                                        
  3 Gorman, Phillip     17 Forest               5:03.75    5:01.57          6  
                  28.33       59.04 (30.71)     1:29.87 (30.83)     2:00.33 (30.46)
        2:31.15 (30.82)     3:01.78 (30.63)     3:32.12 (30.34)     4:02.21 (30.09)
        4:32.36 (30.15)     5:01.57 (29.21)                                        
  4 Folsom, Dane           Spotswood-VA         5:17.19    5:30.62          5  
                  28.17       59.75 (31.58)     1:32.30 (32.55)     2:05.26 (32.96)
        2:39.36 (34.10)     3:13.93 (34.57)     3:48.98 (35.05)     4:23.05 (34.07)
        4:56.95 (33.90)     5:30.62 (33.67)                                        
  5 Collier, Ryan       17 Turner A-VA          5:18.02    5:32.77          4  
                  30.52     1:03.59 (33.07)     1:37.21 (33.62)     2:11.49 (34.28)
        2:45.47 (33.98)     3:19.13 (33.66)     3:52.34 (33.21)     4:26.89 (34.55)
        5:01.56 (34.67)     5:32.77 (31.21)                                        
  6 Barnett, Sam           Lord B-VA            5:46.62    5:40.56          3  
                  29.62     1:02.49 (32.87)     1:36.18 (33.69)     2:10.27 (34.09)
        2:45.25 (34.98)     3:20.22 (34.97)     3:55.93 (35.71)     4:31.25 (35.32)
        5:07.15 (35.90)     5:40.56 (33.41)                                        
  7 Morris, Hunter      14 Forest               6:08.22    5:50.86          2  
                  30.75     1:04.45 (33.70)     1:39.72 (35.27)     2:15.09 (35.37)
        2:51.11 (36.02)     3:27.63 (36.52)     4:03.86 (36.23)     4:40.68 (36.82)
        5:16.86 (36.18)     5:50.86 (34.00)                                        
  8 McDevitt, Michael      Waynesboro           5:56.51    5:51.62          1  
                  30.33     1:04.06 (33.73)     1:39.28 (35.22)     2:15.09 (35.81)
        2:50.91 (35.82)     3:26.97 (36.06)     4:03.02 (36.05)     4:38.79 (35.77)
        5:14.66 (35.87)     5:51.62 (36.96)                                        
  9 Haugen, Kyle S      17 Rockbridge           6:01.55    5:52.51        
                  29.96     1:03.42 (33.46)     1:38.29 (34.87)     2:13.87 (35.58)
        2:50.20 (36.33)     3:27.21 (37.01)     4:04.31 (37.10)     4:41.32 (37.01)
        5:17.92 (36.60)     5:52.51 (34.59)                                        
 10 Bihl, Tim              Waynesboro           6:22.01    6:09.02        
                  31.61     1:07.40 (35.79)     1:44.75 (37.35)     2:23.08 (38.33)
        3:00.27 (37.19)     3:39.00 (38.73)     4:17.54 (38.54)     4:55.97 (38.43)
        5:33.88 (37.91)     6:09.02 (35.14)                                        
 11 Cole, Kyle K        18 Brookville-VA        6:18.37    6:09.92        
                  32.90     1:08.03 (35.13)     1:44.28 (36.25)     2:21.87 (37.59)
        3:00.62 (38.75)     3:39.44 (38.82)     4:18.64 (39.20)     4:57.48 (38.84)
        5:35.41 (37.93)     6:09.92 (34.51)                                        
 12 Kuczmarski, Robert  15 St River-VA          6:18.47    6:23.73        
                  33.63     1:10.50 (36.87)     1:48.89 (38.39)     2:28.21 (39.32)
        3:08.20 (39.99)     3:47.92 (39.72)     4:27.52 (39.60)     5:07.46 (39.94)
        5:46.53 (39.07)     6:23.73 (37.20)                                        
 13 Pappas, Pahl           Lord B-VA            6:47.30    6:28.60        
                  31.19     1:07.71 (36.52)     1:46.75 (39.04)     2:25.73 (38.98)
        3:06.52 (40.79)     3:47.14 (40.62)     4:28.03 (40.89)     5:08.69 (40.66)
        5:49.48 (40.79)     6:28.60 (39.12)                                        
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   Regionals: # 4:59.35        2003 Sasha Molanina, William Byrd               
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lotz, Julie         17 Forest               5:49.57    5:53.76          9  
                  31.86     1:06.25 (34.39)     1:41.28 (35.03)     2:16.73 (35.45)
        2:52.02 (35.29)     3:28.27 (36.25)     4:04.65 (36.38)     4:41.09 (36.44)
        5:17.56 (36.47)     5:53.76 (36.20)                                        
  2 Phillips, Lily B    16 Brookville-VA        6:21.89    6:11.18          7  
                  33.97     1:11.01 (37.04)     1:48.92 (37.91)     2:26.05 (37.13)
        3:03.42 (37.37)     3:41.23 (37.81)     4:18.92 (37.69)     4:57.14 (38.22)
        5:35.53 (38.39)     6:11.18 (35.65)                                        
  3 Sheffer, Amanda        Spotswood-VA         6:07.54    6:11.21          6  
                  32.77     1:09.26 (36.49)     1:46.65 (37.39)     2:24.22 (37.57)
        3:02.45 (38.23)     3:40.11 (37.66)     4:18.19 (38.08)     4:56.07 (37.88)
        5:34.22 (38.15)     6:11.21 (36.99)                                        
  4 Kirkham, Abby       16 Rockbridge           6:18.76    6:14.17          5  
                  31.84     1:07.84 (36.00)     1:45.32 (37.48)     2:23.65 (38.33)
        3:02.28 (38.63)     3:40.77 (38.49)     4:19.36 (38.59)     4:58.17 (38.81)
        5:36.73 (38.56)     6:14.17 (37.44)                                        
  5 Bruce, Stephanie M  17 Brookville-VA        6:28.38    6:18.76          4  
                  33.47     1:11.05 (37.58)     1:48.92 (37.87)     2:27.41 (38.49)
        3:06.42 (39.01)     3:45.83 (39.41)     4:24.81 (38.98)     5:03.32 (38.51)
        5:42.21 (38.89)     6:18.76 (36.55)                                        
  6 Mitchell, Ginny M   15 Brookville-VA        6:11.34    6:19.15          3  
                  32.75     1:08.64 (35.89)     1:46.19 (37.55)     2:24.79 (38.60)
        3:03.65 (38.86)     3:42.75 (39.10)     4:21.98 (39.23)     5:01.51 (39.53)
        5:40.79 (39.28)     6:19.15 (38.36)                                        
  7 Hutt, Sarah            Spotswood-VA         6:13.80    6:20.25          2  
                  33.14     1:10.35 (37.21)     1:48.48 (38.13)     2:27.25 (38.77)
        3:05.71 (38.46)     3:45.05 (39.34)     4:24.28 (39.23)     5:04.01 (39.73)
        5:43.60 (39.59)     6:20.25 (36.65)                                        
  8 Schrier, Colleen       Lord B-VA            6:26.90    6:20.35          1  
                  32.58     1:09.21 (36.63)     1:47.63 (38.42)     2:26.17 (38.54)
        3:05.34 (39.17)     3:44.84 (39.50)     4:24.28 (39.44)     5:03.87 (39.59)
        5:43.37 (39.50)     6:20.35 (36.98)                                        
  9 Carpinelli, Lauren  18 Forest               6:46.58    6:35.59        
                  34.22     1:11.22 (37.00)     1:50.31 (39.09)     2:30.21 (39.90)
        3:10.61 (40.40)     3:51.61 (41.00)     4:32.54 (40.93)     5:13.83 (41.29)
        5:55.48 (41.65)     6:35.59 (40.11)                                        
 10 Glick, Hannah       16 Turner A-VA          6:41.66    6:40.02        
                  33.41     1:10.58 (37.17)     1:49.03 (38.45)     2:29.19 (40.16)
        3:10.45 (41.26)     3:52.26 (41.81)     4:34.89 (42.63)     5:17.07 (42.18)
        5:59.39 (42.32)     6:40.02 (40.63)                                        
 11 Haden, Patricia     17 Turner A-VA          7:00.64    6:58.54        
                  34.25     1:14.00 (39.75)     1:55.65 (41.65)     2:38.79 (43.14)
        3:21.86 (43.07)     4:05.36 (43.50)     4:48.88 (43.52)     5:33.15 (44.27)
        6:16.66 (43.51)     6:58.54 (41.88)                                        
 12 Candler, Leah       15 Rockbridge           7:09.91    7:05.34        
                  37.31     1:16.16 (38.85)     1:57.74 (41.58)     2:41.88 (44.14)
        3:27.43 (45.55)     4:12.69 (45.26)     4:56.85 (44.16)     5:42.34 (45.49)
        6:27.00 (44.66)     7:05.34 (38.34)                                        
 -- Hanson, Kayla          Lord B-VA            7:17.11         DQ        
                  36.00     1:15.10 (39.10)     1:56.04 (40.94)     2:38.92 (42.88)
        3:23.24 (44.32)     4:07.86 (44.62)     4:52.81 (44.95)     5:37.68 (44.87)
        6:22.77 (45.09)          DQ (42.32)                                        
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   Regionals: # 1:29.57        2005 Hidden Valley                              
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           1:34.52    1:32.57         18  
     1) Watson, Carter 15               2) Euhus, Joe 15                  
     3) Nowakowski, Chad 15             4) Stauder, Travis 18             
                  22.62       46.74 (24.12)     1:11.10 (24.36)     1:32.57 (21.47)
  2 Waynesboro High School  'A'                 1:35.27    1:34.73         14  
     1) Vega, Alvaro                    2) Bihl, Peter                    
     3) Mowen, Michael                  4) Flink, Sean                    
                  22.54       46.38 (23.84)     1:10.19 (23.81)     1:34.73 (24.54)
  3 Turner Ashby High School-VA  'A'            1:35.76    1:37.17         12  
     1) Moran, Nathan 16                2) Foster, Ross 17                
     3) Foster, Trey 17                 4) Collier, Ryan 17               
                  24.97       49.76 (24.79)     1:37.17 (47.41)                    
  4 Rockbridge High School  'A'                 1:37.88    1:40.08         10  
     1) Guardascione, Michele           2) Rush, William J 17             
     3) Shehan, Will F 16               4) Haugen, Kyle S 17              
                  26.16       51.76 (25.60)     1:04.31 (12.55)     1:40.08 (35.77)
  5 Broadway High School-VA  'A'                1:39.25    1:41.05          8  
     1) Chambers, Justin 15             2) Ritchie, Zachary 17            
     3) Bahr, Andrew A 17               4) Roderick, Sam M 16             
                  26.32       50.96 (24.64)     1:16.58 (25.62)     1:41.05 (24.47)
  6 Spotswood High School-VA  'A'               1:42.54    1:41.62          6  
     1) Reed, Austin                    2) Schwalback, Garrett            
     3) Neal, Ross                      4) Folsom, Dane                   
                  26.08       51.85 (25.77)     1:17.44 (25.59)     1:41.62 (24.18)
  7 Liberty High School-VA  'A'                 1:38.65    1:42.13          4  
     1) Fisher, John                    2) Burks, Watts                   
     3) Allen, Bryan                    4) Buttram, Daniel                
                  27.39       51.96 (24.57)     1:19.26 (27.30)     1:42.13 (22.87)
  8 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:37.10    1:43.27          2  
     1) Graham, Jay T 17                2) Wilder, Drew C 17              
     3) Cole, Kyle K 18                 4) Burns, Jeff                    
                  24.94       51.27 (26.33)     1:17.97 (26.70)     1:43.27 (25.30)
  9 Lord Botetout High School-VA  'A'           1:45.77    1:45.16        
     1) C, Josh                         2) Wingfield, Chris               
     3) M, Joe                          4) Puckett, Mason                 
                  27.01       53.46 (26.45)     1:20.31 (26.85)     1:45.16 (24.85)
 10 William Byrd High School  'A'               1:43.05    1:46.61        
     1) Frazier, TJ                     2) Schmucker, Chris               
     3) Gonzalez, Matt                  4) McGraw, Todd                   
                  26.53       56.75 (30.22)     1:23.87 (27.12)     1:46.61 (22.74)
 11 Staunton River High School-VA  'A'          1:51.19    1:53.28        
     1) Kuczmarski, Robert 15           2) Nance, Joey                    
     3) Miller, Alex                    4) Dehli, CP P 15                 
                  28.87       56.90 (28.03)     1:25.27 (28.37)     1:53.28 (28.01)
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   Regionals: # 1:43.26        2006 Brookville                                 
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              1:50.13    1:49.19         18  
     1) Musgrove, Morgan B 16           2) Bradner, Danielle L 17         
     3) Dray, Brittany N 16             4) Williams, Alissa L 16          
                  26.86       55.29 (28.43)     1:22.78 (27.49)     1:49.19 (26.41)
  2 Spotswood High School-VA  'A'               1:47.21    1:52.18         14  
     1) Reut, Elizabeth                 2) Coonley, Nicki                 
     3) Hutt, Emily                     4) Figliola, Pilar                
                  27.44       55.95 (28.51)     1:25.42 (29.47)     1:52.18 (26.76)
  3 Rockbridge High School  'A'                 1:51.66    1:53.09         12  
     1) Kirkham, Abby 16                2) Gilbert, Mary                  
     3) Lauck, Cat                      4) Boyer, Christine A 17          
                  29.61       59.38 (29.77)     1:27.95 (28.57)     1:53.09 (25.14)
  4 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           1:47.24    1:54.00         10  
     1) Whitlock, Erin 14               2) Khanna, Salina 18              
     3) Flynt, Marlee 17                4) Brown, Jennifer 17             
                  28.22       56.86 (28.64)     1:26.37 (29.51)     1:54.00 (27.63)
  5 Turner Ashby High School-VA  'A'            1:52.83    1:54.35          8  
     1) Capasso, Claire 14              2) McCammon, Chelsea 15           
     3) Pence, Katherine 15             4) DeSmit, Megan E 17             
                  29.38       58.80 (29.42)     1:27.51 (28.71)     1:54.35 (26.84)
  6 Broadway High School-VA  'A'                1:58.57    1:55.90          6  
     1) Strickler, Sarah 15             2) Roderick, Sarah 14             
     3) Smith, Caitlin 17               4) Ray, Ashleigh L 17             
                  29.00       59.13 (30.13)     1:27.22 (28.09)     1:55.90 (28.68)
  7 William Byrd High School  'A'               1:59.79    1:57.88          4  
     1) Boxler, Brittany                2) Robertson, Glendon             
     3) Frazier, Katie                  4) Gerig, Caitlin                 
                  28.36       57.77 (29.41)     1:28.90 (31.13)     1:57.88 (28.98)
  8 Waynesboro High School  'A'                 1:49.98    1:57.99          2  
     1) Andersen, Vicky                 2) Brokamp, Kai                   
     3) Simonsen, Bree                  4) McKenzie, R                    
                  28.16     1:00.10 (31.94)     1:13.62 (13.52)     1:57.99 (44.37)
  9 Heritage High School  'A'                   2:03.83    2:00.96        
     1) Brzycki, Emily 18               2) Nilles, Sarah 16               
     3) McCarthy, Jenny 14              4) Stokes, Laura 14               
                  28.68       58.44 (29.76)     1:29.57 (31.13)     2:00.96 (31.39)
 10 Liberty High School-VA  'A'                 1:59.27    2:03.70        
     1) Moneymaker, Marissa             2) Smith, Rachel                  
     3) McKinney, Sam                   4) Buttram, Ashlynn               
                  31.78     1:01.08 (29.30)     1:33.91 (32.83)     2:03.70 (29.79)
 11 Lord Botetout High School-VA  'A'           2:06.27    2:06.21        
     1) Simpson, Jenny                  2) S, Christina                   
     3) Schrier, Colleen                4) Meador, Kelsey                 
                  34.61     1:05.49 (30.88)     1:36.47 (30.98)     2:06.21 (29.74)
 12 Amherst High School-VA  'A'                 2:09.49    2:07.65        
     1) Hallberg, Brittany              2) Wade, Jessica                  
     3) Tschetter, Grace                4) McGinn, Joni                   
                  30.07     1:03.42 (33.35)     1:36.77 (33.35)     2:07.65 (30.88)
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   Regionals: # 54.66        2006 Stephen Hawkins, Jefferson Forest            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGraw, Todd           William Byrd           57.04      52.59#         9  
                  25.81       52.59 (26.78)                                        
  2 Vega, Alvaro           Waynesboro             56.47      53.16#         7  
                  25.76       53.16 (27.40)                                        
  3 Pettyjohn, Kemp K   14 Brookville-VA          56.96      56.87          6  
                  28.11       56.87 (28.76)                                        
  4 Haines, John        16 Harrisonburg           57.65      58.65          5  
                  28.45       58.65 (30.20)                                        
  5 Nowakowski, Chad    15 Forest                 58.49      59.10          4  
                  29.18       59.10 (29.92)                                        
  6 Dehli, CP P         15 St River-VA          1:01.76    1:02.41          3  
                  29.76     1:02.41 (32.65)                                        
  7 White, Eli             Liberty-VA           1:03.92    1:02.95          2  
                  30.77     1:02.95 (32.18)                                        
  8 Bahr, Andrew A      17 Broadway-VA          1:04.55    1:03.34          1  
                  30.78     1:03.34 (32.56)                                        
  9 Pociluyko, Drew     18 Forest               1:02.83    1:03.41        
                  30.51     1:03.41 (32.90)                                        
 10 Rush, William J     17 Rockbridge           1:04.47    1:03.75        
                  31.33     1:03.75 (32.42)                                        
 11 Jayne, Brad            Waynesboro           1:05.72    1:05.02        
                  32.99     1:05.02 (32.03)                                        
 12 Flink, Sean            Waynesboro           1:04.90    1:05.62        
                  31.83     1:05.62 (33.79)                                        
 13 Folsom, Dane           Spotswood-VA         1:06.15    1:05.84        
                  32.42     1:05.84 (33.42)                                        
 14 DeLaHunt, Noah      15 Forest               1:08.41    1:07.76        
                  33.17     1:07.76 (34.59)                                        
 15 Jennings, Paul         Lord B-VA            1:08.28    1:08.56        
                  33.05     1:08.56 (35.51)                                        
 16 Minnich, Daniel        William Byrd         1:45.34    1:46.26        
                  50.78     1:46.26 (55.48)                                        
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
   Regionals: # 1:00.06        2006 Lauren Hines, Brookville                   
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mesner, Victoria    17 Northside-VA         1:05.47    1:05.07          9  
                  31.81     1:05.07 (33.26)                                        
  2 Black, Emily        15 Forest               1:04.56    1:05.31          7  
                  32.44     1:05.31 (32.87)                                        
  3 Williams, Alissa L  16 Brookville-VA        1:08.35    1:05.38          6  
                  32.11     1:05.38 (33.27)                                        
  4 Dray, Brittany N    16 Brookville-VA        1:09.41    1:08.78          5  
                  34.13     1:08.78 (34.65)                                        
  5 Nelson, Jessie      16 St River-VA          1:11.07    1:09.98          4  
                  33.57     1:09.98 (36.41)                                        
  6 Sheffer, Amanda        Spotswood-VA         1:10.14    1:11.88          3  
                  35.25     1:11.88 (36.63)                                        
  7 Watts, Taylor          Liberty-VA           1:13.28    1:12.58          2  
                  35.10     1:12.58 (37.48)                                        
  8 Marston, Jessica A  16 Brookville-VA        1:13.14    1:13.08          1  
                  34.40     1:13.08 (38.68)                                        
  9 Branner, Ashley     14 Broadway-VA          1:16.80    1:13.46        
 10 Mitchell, Ginny M   15 Brookville-VA        1:12.28    1:14.23        
                  36.15     1:14.23 (38.08)                                        
 11 McCammon, Chelsea   15 Turner A-VA          1:15.73    1:17.77        
                  37.57     1:17.77 (40.20)                                        
 12 Robertson, Anna        Lord B-VA            1:18.53    1:18.13        
                  37.60     1:18.13 (40.53)                                        
 13 Brokamp, Kai           Waynesboro           1:20.73    1:19.77        
 14 Coonley, Nicki         Spotswood-VA         1:17.23    1:20.46        
                  39.05     1:20.46 (41.41)                                        
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   Regionals: # 1:01.41        2004 Derrick Shinebrook, Northside              
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stauder, Travis     18 Forest                 59.72      59.59#         9  
                  28.29       59.59 (31.30)                                        
  2 Conrad, Collin M    17 Brookville-VA        1:00.96    1:01.69          7  
                  29.49     1:01.69 (32.20)                                        
  3 Bihl, Peter            Waynesboro           1:10.67    1:08.20          6  
                  31.95     1:08.20 (36.25)                                        
  4 Frazier, TJ            William Byrd         1:11.03    1:09.09          5  
                  31.88     1:09.09 (37.21)                                        
  5 Reed, Austin           Spotswood-VA         1:10.65    1:09.49          4  
                  32.47     1:09.49 (37.02)                                        
  6 Rheiner, Kirby      14 Rockbridge           1:08.50    1:09.59          3  
                  32.81     1:09.59 (36.78)                                        
  7 Burks, Watts           Liberty-VA           1:10.84    1:10.61          2  
                  32.61     1:10.61 (38.00)                                        
  8 Plazak, Michael     17 Forest               1:11.29    1:11.50          1  
                  33.65     1:11.50 (37.85)                                        
  9 Figgatt, Chris         Waynesboro           1:10.73    1:11.55        
                  33.55     1:11.55 (38.00)                                        
 10 Hostutler, Mark     16 Forest               1:12.62    1:12.41        
                  33.08     1:12.41 (39.33)                                        
 11 Witcher, Daniel D   15 Brookville-VA        1:14.05    1:15.53        
                  35.66     1:15.53 (39.87)                                        
 12 Desmit, Zachary     16 Turner A-VA          1:16.34    1:15.99        
                  35.09     1:15.99 (40.90)                                        
 13 Schaeffer, Kory        Spotswood-VA         1:17.75    1:17.37        
                  36.11     1:17.37 (41.26)                                        
 14 Moran, Thomas       14 Turner A-VA          1:16.36    1:17.92        
                  35.62     1:17.92 (42.30)                                        
 15 Miller, Daniel         Lord B-VA            1:22.58    1:22.93        
                  37.54     1:22.93 (45.39)                                        
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
   Regionals: # 1:10.27        2004 Kyndal Spradlin, William Byrd              
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Susanna      14 Forest               1:06.82    1:07.48#         9  
                  32.46     1:07.48 (35.02)                                        
  2 DeSmit, Megan E     17 Turner A-VA          1:12.33    1:12.79          7  
                  33.93     1:12.79 (38.86)                                        
  3 Musgrove, Morgan B  16 Brookville-VA        1:14.65    1:15.95          6  
                  35.45     1:15.95 (40.50)                                        
  4 Ross, Molly            Waynesboro           1:18.82    1:18.88          5  
                  36.46     1:18.88 (42.42)                                        
  5 Ray, Ashleigh L     17 Broadway-VA          1:20.31    1:19.38          4  
                  37.31     1:19.38 (42.07)                                        
  6 Thumann, Lauren     17 St River-VA          1:19.84    1:19.48          3  
                  36.44     1:19.48 (43.04)                                        
  7 White, Amanda          Spotswood-VA         1:17.08    1:19.54          2  
                  37.05     1:19.54 (42.49)                                        
  8 Khanna, Salina      18 Forest               1:19.44    1:20.06          1  
                  37.44     1:20.06 (42.62)                                        
  9 Andersen, Vicky        Waynesboro           1:19.70    1:20.47        
                  38.00     1:20.47 (42.47)                                        
 10 Brown, Jennifer     17 Forest               1:21.68    1:22.20        
                  38.56     1:22.20 (43.64)                                        
 11 Dombrowski, Jessic     Harrisonburg         1:20.85    1:22.30        
                  38.79     1:22.30 (43.51)                                        
 12 Simpson, Jenny         Lord B-VA            1:25.96    1:24.84        
                  39.77     1:24.84 (45.07)                                        
 13 Mackey, Liza           Liberty-VA           1:22.34    1:25.63        
                  38.75     1:25.63 (46.88)                                        
 14 Rose, Michelle         William Byrd         1:27.52    1:29.33        
                  40.52     1:29.33 (48.81)                                        
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   Regionals: # 3:21.75        2004 Hidden Valley                              
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              3:32.94    3:30.59         18  
     1) Pettyjohn, Kemp K 14            2) Wilder, Drew C 17              
     3) Conrad, Collin M 17             4) Brame, Jason C 16              
                  25.31       52.23 (52.23)     1:19.35 (27.12)     1:49.53 (57.30)
        2:14.29 (24.76)     2:41.09 (51.56)     3:04.49 (23.40)     3:30.59 (49.50)
  2 Turner Ashby High School-VA  'A'            3:31.88    3:33.71         14  
     1) Moran, Nathan 16                2) Foster, Trey 17                
     3) McCammon, Robbie 17             4) Collier, Ryan 17               
                  26.34       54.52 (54.52)     1:18.88 (24.36)     1:46.73 (52.21)
        2:12.56 (25.83)     2:41.62 (54.89)     3:06.04 (24.42)     3:33.71 (52.09)
  3 Rockbridge High School  'A'                 3:40.66    3:38.82         12  
     1) Shehan, Will F 16               2) Haugen, Kyle S 17              
     3) Rheiner, Kirby 14               4) Kitchen, Cody C 15             
                  26.73       57.17 (57.17)     1:22.08 (24.91)     1:51.01 (53.84)
        2:16.12 (25.11)     2:45.08 (54.07)     3:10.42 (25.34)     3:38.82 (53.74)
  4 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           3:37.68    3:39.30         10  
     1) Gorman, Phillip 17              2) Gorman, Nicholas 17            
     3) Nowakowski, Chad 15             4) Pociluyko, Drew 18             
                  27.09       55.20 (55.20)     1:21.41 (26.21)     1:49.51 (54.31)
        2:15.04 (25.53)     2:43.03 (53.52)     3:08.98 (25.95)     3:39.30 (56.27)
  5 Waynesboro High School  'A'                 3:32.69    3:41.74          8  
     1) Wolfe, Kyle                     2) Jayne, Brad                    
     3) Flink, Sean                     4) Figgatt, Chris                 
                  27.54       56.47 (56.47)     1:22.35 (25.88)     1:51.04 (54.57)
        2:17.50 (26.46)     2:46.01 (54.97)     3:12.89 (26.88)     3:41.74 (55.73)
  6 Lord Botetout High School-VA  'A'           3:57.49    3:54.11          6  
     1) Barnett, Sam                    2) Brajdic, Bobby                 
     3) Puckett, Mason                  4) Jennings, Paul                 
                  28.54       59.31 (59.31)     1:27.67 (28.36)     1:58.02 (58.71)
        2:25.58 (27.56)     2:56.76 (58.74)     3:24.13 (27.37)     3:54.11 (57.35)
  7 Heritage High School  'A'                   4:16.75    4:02.19          4  
     1) Honse, Travis 18                2) Englund, Nick 18               
     3) Huband, Conrad 16               4) Sisk, Mathew 16                
                          1:00.01 (1:00.01)     1:28.35 (28.34)     1:58.37 (58.36)
        2:25.52 (27.15)     2:57.44 (59.07)     3:26.82 (29.38)   4:02.19 (1:04.75)
  8 Liberty High School-VA  'A'                 3:46.80    4:04.79          2  
     1) Fisher, John                    2) Allen, Bryan                   
     3) Stanley, Davis                  4) Buttram, Daniel                
                  28.59       59.98 (59.98)     1:30.22 (30.24)   2:03.70 (1:03.72)
        2:35.57 (31.87)   3:13.08 (1:09.38)     3:37.49 (24.41)     4:04.79 (51.71)
  9 William Byrd High School  'A'               5:13.28    4:54.13        
     1) Thurston, Taylor                2) Reid, Shaun                    
     3) White, Layne                    4) Johnson, Luke                  
                  37.01   1:19.28 (1:19.28)     1:54.28 (35.00)   2:35.99 (1:16.71)
        3:08.99 (33.00)   3:47.53 (1:11.54)     4:18.81 (31.28)   4:54.13 (1:06.60)
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   Regionals: # 3:47.39        2003 William Byrd                               
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           3:59.43    3:54.80         18  
     1) Whitlock, Erin 14               2) Huntington, Taylor 18          
     3) Black, Emily 15                 4) White, Susanna 14              
                  29.39   1:02.76 (1:02.76)     1:31.30 (28.54)     2:02.56 (59.80)
        2:30.68 (28.12)     3:00.91 (58.35)     3:26.89 (25.98)     3:54.80 (53.89)
  2 Waynesboro High School  'A'                 4:01.54    4:01.94         14  
     1) Spicuzza, Elizabeth             2) Simonsen, Bree                 
     3) Andersen, Vicky                 4) Keefer, Katie                  
                  28.47       59.31 (59.31)     1:29.48 (30.17)   2:04.26 (1:04.95)
        2:34.40 (30.14)   3:06.97 (1:02.71)     3:32.95 (25.98)     4:01.94 (54.97)
  3 Spotswood High School-VA  'A'               4:00.91    4:11.07         12  
     1) Reut, Elizabeth                 2) Coonley, Nicki                 
     3) Hutt, Emily                     4) Hutt, Sarah                    
                  28.67       59.86 (59.86)     1:29.92 (30.06)   2:03.65 (1:03.79)
        2:34.59 (30.94)   3:07.97 (1:04.32)     3:38.18 (30.21)   4:11.07 (1:03.10)
  4 Rockbridge High School  'A'                 4:10.66    4:15.47         10  
     1) Kirkham, Abby 16                2) Miller, Amanda 13              
     3) Lauck, Cat                      4) Boyer, Christine A 17          
                  30.80   1:04.59 (1:04.59)     1:36.28 (31.69)   2:13.41 (1:08.82)
        2:44.17 (30.76)   3:18.84 (1:05.43)     3:45.45 (26.61)     4:15.47 (56.63)
  5 Brookville High School-VA  'A'              4:15.63    4:20.15          8  
     1) Deacon, Brittany N 17           2) Phillips, Lily B 16            
     3) Bruce, Stephanie M 17           4) Mitchell, Ginny M 15           
                  29.73   1:03.66 (1:03.66)     1:34.25 (30.59)   2:08.79 (1:05.13)
        2:39.87 (31.08)   3:14.59 (1:05.80)     3:45.25 (30.66)   4:20.15 (1:05.56)
  6 William Byrd High School  'A'               4:28.87    4:24.10          6  
     1) Robertson, Glendon              2) Woolfolk, Chelsea              
     3) Pence, Danielle                 4) Boxler, Brittany               
                  31.65   1:05.92 (1:05.92)     1:37.01 (31.09)   2:11.09 (1:05.17)
        2:44.67 (33.58)   3:24.93 (1:13.84)     3:51.07 (26.14)     4:24.10 (59.17)
  7 Turner Ashby High School-VA  'A'            4:30.88    4:28.67          4  
     1) Childers, Lauren 18             2) Moore, Virginia 16             
     3) McCammon, Chelsea 15            4) Capasso, Claire 14             
                  32.60   1:09.37 (1:09.37)     1:40.31 (30.94)   2:16.44 (1:07.07)
        2:47.83 (31.39)   3:22.27 (1:05.83)     3:53.57 (31.30)   4:28.67 (1:06.40)
  8 Liberty High School-VA  'A'                 4:31.54    4:31.15          2  
     1) Watts, Taylor                   2) Smith, Rachel                  
     3) Moneymaker, Marissa             4) Mackey, Liza                   
                  31.76   1:07.67 (1:07.67)     1:38.73 (31.06)   2:13.63 (1:05.96)
        2:46.54 (32.91)   3:23.61 (1:09.98)     3:54.01 (30.40)   4:31.15 (1:07.54)
  9 Heritage High School  'A'                   4:41.75    4:35.41        
     1) Brzycki, Emily 18               2) Nilles, Sarah 16               
     3) McCarthy, Jenny 14              4) Stokes, Laura 14               
                  30.36   1:04.06 (1:04.06)     1:35.92 (31.86)   2:11.91 (1:07.85)
        2:45.49 (33.58)   3:23.34 (1:11.43)     3:57.14 (33.80)   4:35.41 (1:12.07)
 10 Lord Botetout High School-VA  'A'           4:50.95    4:37.64        
     1) Hanson, Kayla                   2) S, Christina                   
     3) Schrier, Colleen                4) Meador, Kelsey                 
                  34.19   1:11.78 (1:11.78)     1:45.07 (33.29)   2:22.32 (1:10.54)
        2:54.34 (32.02)   3:30.25 (1:07.93)     4:02.15 (31.90)   4:37.64 (1:07.39)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Brookville High School            108.5   2. Jefferson Forest High School         95
  3. Spotswood High School                90   4. Waynesboro High School             66.5
  5. Rockbridge High School               47   6. Turner Ashby High School             38
  7. William Byrd High School             32   8. Northside High School                15
  8. Broadway High School                 15  10. Liberty High School                  11
 11. Staunton River High School            9  12. Harrisonburg High School              7
 13. Heritage High School                  5  14. Lord Botetout High School             1
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Jefferson Forest High School        131   2. Waynesboro High School               84
  3. Brookville High School               79   4. Turner Ashby High School             47
  5. Rockbridge High School               44   6. Spotswood High School                38
  7. William Byrd High School             31   8. Liberty High School                  27
  9. Lord Botetout High School            14   9. Broadway High School                 14
 11. Harrisonburg High School             12  12. Staunton River High School            9
 13. Heritage High School                  4