2009 Region III                                
                     Swimming  and  Diving  Championships                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:41.18        2006 Jefferson Forest HS                        
                         S. Hawkins, S. Thacker, T. Imron, J. Stauder      
   State Cut: ! 1:52.09                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jefferson Forest  'A'                       1:46.98    1:46.14!        18  
     1) Williams, Caleb FR              2) Plazak, Michael SR             
     3) Watson, Carter SO               4) Nowakowski, Chad SO            
  2 Waynesboro  'A'                             1:47.38    1:46.40!        14  
     1) Mowen, Michael JR               2) Bihl, Peter SR                 
     3) Manor, Greg JR                  4) Figgatt, Chris JR              
  3 Brookville  'A'                             1:45.52    1:46.73!        12  
     1) Pettyjohn, Kemp SO              2) Witcher, Daniel JR             
     3) Mauzy, Justin SR                4) Brame, Jason SR                
  4 Spotswood  'A'                              1:47.68    1:48.84!        10  
     1) Neal, Ross SR                   2) Reed, Austin SO                
     3) Schwalbach, Garrett SR          4) Folsom, Dane JR                
  5 Broadway  'A'                               1:48.59    1:49.12!         8  
     1) Bahr, Andrew SR                 2) Good, Hunter SR                
     3) Roderick, Sam JR                4) Chambers, Justin JR            
  6 Staunton River  'A'                         1:50.00    1:50.89!         6  
     1) Kuczmarski, Robert JR           2) Greenland, Jonathan SR         
     3) Dehli, C.P. JR                  4) Dehli, Jordan FR               
  7 Rockbridge  'A'                             1:54.39    1:53.72          4  
     1) Emrey, Clay FR                  2) Walden, Marshall JR            
     3) Shehan, Will JR                 4) Kitchen, Cody JR               
  8 Turner Ashby  'A'                           1:54.62    1:54.60          2  
     1) Voltin, Cody FR                 2) Desmit, Zach JR                
     3) Floyd, Geoffrey FR              4) Foster, Ross SR                
  9 Lord Botetourt  'A'                         1:55.39    1:56.32        
     1) Myers, Jerod JR                 2) Miller, Daniel JR              
     3) Brajdic, Bobby SO               4) Puckett, Maison JR             
 10 Liberty  'A'                                2:01.73    1:58.87        
     1) Beverley, Travis FR             2) Allen, Bryan JR                
     3) Burks, Watts SR                 4) Stanley, Davis SO              
 11 Northside  'A'                              2:02.02    1:59.26        
     1) Altizer, Logan JR               2) Camper, Jeffrey SO             
     3) Longaker, Nick JR               4) McPhail, Joey JR               
 12 William Byrd  'A'                           2:14.91    2:14.40        
     1) Johnson, Luke SO                2) Fleming, Holden SO             
     3) Schmucker, Chris SR             4) Gonzalez, Matt SR              
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:56.64        2006 Cave Spring HS                             
                         P. Baumann, D. VanKerckhove, J. Sablik, T.Crawford
   State Cut: ! 2:04.09                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville  'A'                             2:00.11    1:58.85!        18  
     1) Dray, Brittany SR               2) Wingfield, Amber FR            
     3) Williams, Alissa SR             4) Musgrove, Morgan SR            
  2 Northside  'A'                              2:03.35    2:02.98!        14  
     1) Myers, Shannon SO               2) Holland, Sidnie SO             
     3) Spoon, Anna JR                  4) Mesner, Victoria JR            
  3 Waynesboro  'A'                             2:03.11    2:04.13         12  
     1) Keefer, Katie JR                2) Figgatt, Meredith FR           
     3) McDevitt, Scout FR              4) McKenzie, Rachael SR           
  4 Jefferson Forest  'A'                       2:05.52    2:05.98         10  
     1) Black, Emily JR                 2) Swigart, Christina SO          
     3) Fredericksen, Sarah FR          4) Whitlock, Erin SO              
  5 Turner Ashby  'A'                           2:08.95    2:07.40          8  
     1) McMillen, Madison FR            2) Capasso, Claire SO             
     3) Pence, Katherine JR             4) Carr, Alex FR                  
  6 Harrisonburg  'A'                           2:20.24    2:10.54          6  
     1) Wilson, Madison FR              2) Swayne, Sam SO                 
     3) Medley, Sarah SR                4) Hernandez, Joanna FR           
  7 Broadway  'A'                               2:10.20    2:11.46          4  
     1) Branner, Ashley SO              2) Roderick, Sarah SO             
     3) Collins, Sydney FR              4) Strickler, Sarah JR            
  8 Rockbridge  'A'                             2:11.86    2:12.28          2  
     1) Miller, Amanda JR               2) Piribek, Emily JR              
     3) Lauck, Cat JR                   4) Hess, Kelsey SO                
  9 Spotswood  'A'                              2:04.03    2:12.49        
     1) Sheffer, Amanda JR              2) Hertzenberg, Stephanie FR      
     3) Hutt, Sarah JR                  4) O'Neal, BrIanna JR             
 10 Lord Botetourt  'A'                         2:14.48    2:15.71        
     1) Robertson, Anna JR              2) Simpson, Jenny JR              
     3) Brajdic, Katie FR               4) Meador, Kelsey JR              
 11 Liberty  'A'                                2:15.22    2:16.91        
     1) Watts, Taylor SO                2) Mackey, Liza JR                
     3) Moneymaker, Marissa JR          4) Smith, Rachel JR               
 12 William Byrd  'A'                           2:31.83    2:19.35        
     1) Lackey, Areil JR                2) Lane, Brittany JR              
     3) Woolfolk, Chelsea SR            4) Rose, Michelle SO              
 13 Staunton River  'A'                         2:27.95    2:29.39        
     1) Davis, Sara JR                  2) France, Tina JR                
     3) Nelson, Jessie SR               4) Pfeffer, Samantha FR           
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:46.78        2008 Travis Stauder, Jefferson Forest           
   State Cut: ! 1:56.29                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Carter      SO Jefferson Forest     1:46.25    1:46.48*         9  
  2 Brame, Jason        SR Brookville           1:49.67    1:47.78!         7  
  3 Collier, Ryan       SR Turner Ashby         1:49.54    1:49.59!         6  
  4 Haines, Jack        SR Harrisonburg         1:54.02    1:50.07!         5  
  5 Moran, Nathan       JR Turner Ashby         1:56.43    1:55.89!         4  
  6 Barnett, Sam        SR Lord Botetourt       2:00.28    1:58.42          3  
  7 Altizer, Logan      JR Northside            2:04.80    2:00.03          2  
  8 Folsom, Dane        JR Spotswood            1:58.08    2:00.48          1  
  9 Hostutler, Mark     SR Jefferson Forest     2:03.89    2:02.87        
 10 Imron, Sean         FR Jefferson Forest     2:05.17    2:03.50        
 11 Bihl, Tim           SO Waynesboro           2:03.61    2:04.74        
 12 Jenny, Matt         JR Waynesboro           2:06.98    2:07.42        
 13 Longaker, Nick      JR Northside            2:09.90    2:10.68        
 14 Rodemann, Walter    FR Brookville           2:14.15    2:11.23        
 15 Pappas, Pahl        SR Lord Botetourt       2:16.50    2:12.29        
 16 Harding, Trey       SO Brookville           2:10.24    2:12.74        
 17 Blakely, Stuart     FR Jefferson Forest     2:09.24    2:13.28        
 18 Atwood, Oliver      SO Turner Ashby         2:15.01    2:13.93        
 19 Waters, Chris       SO Amherst County       2:22.70    2:18.37        
 20 Nance, Joey         JR Staunton River       2:23.52    2:19.48        
 21 Fleming, Holden     SO William Byrd         2:54.00    2:56.41        
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:54.53        2003 Sasha Molanina, William Byrd HS            
   State Cut: ! 2:08.49                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mesner, Victoria    JR Northside            2:02.97    2:04.25!         9  
  2 Adkins, Katherine   FR Spotswood            2:08.42    2:07.46!         7  
  3 McDevitt, Scout     FR Waynesboro           2:08.54    2:09.00          6  
  4 Boxler, Brittany    SR William Byrd         2:10.42    2:10.04          5  
  5 Myers, Shannon      SO Northside            2:10.09    2:11.71          4  
  6 Ross, Molly         JR Waynesboro           2:12.34    2:11.89          3  
  7 Mitchell, Ginny     JR Brookville           2:16.35    2:17.92          2  
  8 Hess, Kelsey        SO Rockbridge           2:18.72    2:18.25          1  
  9 Deacon, Brittany    SR Brookville           2:16.13    2:18.26        
 10 Burnett, Jamie      SR Brookville           2:16.71    2:18.40        
 11 Hawkins, Josie      FR Turner Ashby         2:19.65    2:20.05        
 12 Simonsen, Bree      SR Waynesboro           2:23.67    2:21.57        
 13 Hertzenberg, Steph  FR Spotswood            2:19.62    2:22.19        
 14 Schrier, Colleen    SR Lord Botetourt       2:28.30    2:24.56        
 15 O'Neal, BrIanna     JR Spotswood            2:21.88    2:24.92        
 16 Lackey, Areil       JR William Byrd         2:38.39    2:35.62        
 17 Nilles, Sarah       SR Heritage             2:34.99    2:37.41        
 18 Poff, Courtney      SO Northside            2:37.43    2:38.99        
 19 Watson, Anna Grace  SO Jefferson Forest     2:44.59    2:43.06        
 20 Phelps, Elani       SO Heritage             2:43.37    2:43.50        
 21 Drewry, Rebecca     SO Brookville           2:43.84    2:44.54        
 22 Lawson, Katryn      SO Northside            2:44.07    2:47.40        
 23 Benedict, Kathryn   SO Jefferson Forest     2:45.68    2:47.72        
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:58.28        2007 Evan Gregg, Blacksburg HS                  
   State Cut: ! 2:12.49                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pettyjohn, Kemp     SO Brookville           2:03.73    2:02.33!         9  
  2 Bihl, Peter         SR Waynesboro           2:07.15    2:07.37!         7  
  3 Nowakowski, Chad    SO Jefferson Forest     2:04.47    2:08.08!         6  
  4 Reed, Austin        SO Spotswood            2:15.48    2:15.08          5  
  5 Shehan, Will        JR Rockbridge           2:18.56    2:16.60          4  
  6 Figgatt, Chris      JR Waynesboro           2:17.16    2:16.97          3  
  7 Beverley, Travis    FR Liberty              2:17.38    2:17.03          2  
  8 McDevitt, Michael   JR Waynesboro           2:18.28    2:17.60          1  
  9 Euhus, Joe          JR Jefferson Forest     2:16.09    2:19.60        
 10 Folsom, Austin      FR Spotswood            2:22.39    2:21.26        
 11 Camper, Jeffrey     SO Northside            2:25.25    2:22.61        
 12 McCammon, Robbie    SR Turner Ashby         2:21.56    2:22.70        
 13 Tabaian, Amir       SO Jefferson Forest     2:34.64    2:32.54        
 14 Bailey, Tyler       FR Lord Botetourt       2:34.28    2:33.04        
 15 Unruh, Daniel       SO Brookville           2:35.57    2:35.99        
 16 Witcher, Daniel     JR Brookville           2:38.35    2:38.96        
 17 Smith, Garrett      JR Lord Botetourt       2:46.01    2:40.97        
 18 Nance, Joey         JR Staunton River       2:50.92    2:42.13        
 19 Hundt, Jeshua       SO Amherst County       2:49.07    2:47.72        
 20 Johnson, Luke       SO William Byrd         2:47.48    2:48.57        
 21 Circeo, Justin      FR Northside            2:58.39    2:54.86        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:10.30        2004 Julie Sablik, Cave Spring HS               
   State Cut: ! 2:24.29                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Black, Emily        JR Jefferson Forest     2:19.91    2:23.75!         9  
  2 Capasso, Claire     SO Turner Ashby         2:34.01    2:32.80          7  
  3 Nelson, Jessie      SR Staunton River       2:35.09    2:33.25          6  
  4 Dray, Brittany      SR Brookville           2:36.20    2:33.78          5  
  5 Woolfolk, Chelsea   SR William Byrd         2:28.31    2:34.24          4  
  6 Stokes, Laura       SO Heritage             2:39.82    2:35.65          3  
  7 White, Amanda       JR Spotswood            2:35.27    2:36.43          2  
  8 Dailey, Annie       FR Brookville           2:40.89    2:39.99          1  
  9 Holland, Sidnie     SO Northside            2:40.72    2:41.48        
 10 Miller, Amanda      JR Rockbridge           2:42.22    2:42.06        
 11 Hutt, Sarah         JR Spotswood            2:45.87    2:43.18        
 12 Carr, Alex          FR Turner Ashby         2:46.03    2:44.05        
 13 Haden, Patricia     SR Turner Ashby         2:47.24    2:49.33        
 14 Swigart, Christina  SO Jefferson Forest     2:51.08    2:50.70        
 15 Strickler, Jessica  JR Harrisonburg         2:46.02    2:51.96        
 16 Chocklett, Morgan   JR Lord Botetourt       3:01.80    2:53.81        
 17 Tribley, Lauryn     FR Brookville           2:51.46    2:55.35        
 18 Meador, Kami        FR Lord Botetourt       3:04.38    3:06.96        
 19 Wohlford, Haley     FR Lord Botetourt       4:15.57    3:14.59        
 -- Walker, Megan       SR William Byrd         3:04.65         NS        
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.53        2004 Jake Bova, Hidden Valley HS                  
   State Cut: ! 23.79                                                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Good, Hunter        SR Broadway               22.72      22.37!         9  
  2 Foster, Trey        SR Turner Ashby           22.77      22.79!         7  
  3 Dehli, Jordan       FR Staunton River         24.12      23.96          6  
  4 Greenland, Jonatha  SR Staunton River         23.31      24.07          5  
  5 Puckett, Maison     JR Lord Botetourt         24.58      24.29          3.5
  5 Roderick, Sam       JR Broadway               24.61      24.29          3.5
  7 Plazak, Michael     SR Jefferson Forest       24.30      24.36          2  
  8 Crago, Aaron        SO Amherst County         25.32      24.56          1  
  9 Riley, Chipper      JR Waynesboro             24.58      24.59        
 10 Butler, Art         FR Turner Ashby           25.50      24.86        
 11 Shehan, Will        JR Rockbridge             24.47      24.92        
 12 Mauzy, Justin       SR Brookville             24.84      25.04        
 13 Walden, Marshall    JR Rockbridge             25.59      25.24        
 14 Balchik, Kyle       SR Jefferson Forest       24.37      25.32        
 15 Huband, Conrad      SR Heritage               25.86      25.54        
 16 Fulk, Matthew       FR Broadway               25.69      25.83        
 17 Shelton, Robbie     JR Heritage               25.43      26.02        
 18 Pociluyko, Tyler    FR Jefferson Forest       25.94      26.03        
 19 Wingfield, Chris    SO Lord Botetourt         26.32      26.58        
 20 Schmucker, Chris    SR William Byrd           26.71      27.86        
 21 Gonzalez, Matt      SR William Byrd           26.97      27.95        
 22 Brinkley, Ben       FR Lord Botetourt         30.28      29.06        
 23 Steidel, Ean        SO Northside              29.69      29.46        
 24 Reid, Michael       FR William Byrd           36.10      34.60        
 -- Foster, Ross        SR Turner Ashby           24.28         DQ        
 -- Moran, Thomas       SO Turner Ashby           24.83         DQ        
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.69        2006 Lauren Hines, Brookville HS                  
   State Cut: ! 26.89                                                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keefer, Katie       JR Waynesboro             25.84      25.34!         9  
  2 Edsall, Kacy        FR William Byrd           25.70      25.50!         7  
  3 Reut, Liz           JR Spotswood              26.15      26.74!         6  
  4 Musgrove, Taylor    FR Brookville             26.51      26.80!         5  
  5 Musgrove, Morgan    SR Brookville             26.76      26.93          4  
  6 Glick, Claire       FR Harrisonburg           27.86      27.30          3  
  7 Andersen, Vicky     JR Waynesboro             27.80      27.58          2  
  8 Bradner, Danielle   SR Brookville             27.75      27.60          1  
  9 Collins, Sydney     FR Broadway               27.45      27.62        
 10 Pence, Katherine    JR Turner Ashby           27.97      27.95        
 11 Gerig, Caitlin      SO William Byrd           28.91      28.59        
 12 Hernandez, Joanna   FR Harrisonburg           28.77      28.71        
 13 Mackey, Liza        JR Liberty                28.59      28.84        
 14 Hutt, Emily         SO Spotswood              28.47      28.99        
 15 Robertson, Glendon  SR William Byrd           28.44      29.27        
 16 Strickler, Sarah    JR Broadway               28.80      29.30        
 17 Whitlock, Erin      SO Jefferson Forest       28.22      29.70        
 18 Smith, Rachel       JR Liberty                30.13      30.19        
 19 Ryder, Callan       SR Northside              30.40      30.55        
 20 Blanks, Kelsey      SO Brookville             30.18      30.60        
 21 Overstreet, Chriss  JR Liberty                31.16      30.84        
 22 Wertz, Marlee       SO Northside              33.14      33.65        
 23 Bailey, Julia       FR Lord Botetourt         34.28      35.91        
 -- Hollingsworth, Aud  JR Rockbridge             26.34         NS        
 
Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 336.75        2008 Brian Gilliam, Spotswood HS                 
   State Cut: ! 231.75                                                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Ross        SR Turner Ashby          269.20     300.90!         9  
  2 Wenger, Matthew     JR Spotswood             299.15     296.95!         7  
  3 Cary, Drake         JR Harrisonburg          272.60     292.75!         6  
  4 Rhodes, Jeremy      SO Turner Ashby          246.05     267.95!         5  
  5 Morris, Tanner      JR Spotswood             251.35     236.45!         4  
  6 Schaeffer, Kory     JR Spotswood             137.95     224.55          3  
  7 Echard, Andrew      FR Spotswood             184.85     206.95          2  
  8 Wood, Tyler         JR Waynesboro            178.20     191.95          1  
 
Event 10  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 261.70        2008 Myra Paulette, Spotswood HS                 
   State Cut: ! 231.75                                                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Melissa    SR William Byrd              NT     371.35*         9  
  2 Harrison, Priscill  SO Harrisonburg          275.50     308.85*         7  
  3 Lam, Leigh          SR Spotswood             279.90     272.00*         6  
  4 Talbot, Nellie      SO Spotswood             251.90     259.85!         5  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.58        2008 Todd McGraw, William Byrd HS                 
   State Cut: ! 59.59                                                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Carter      SO Jefferson Forest       55.54      56.91!         9  
  2 Brajdic, Bobby      SO Lord Botetourt         58.14      57.10!         7  
  3 Dehli, C.P.         JR Staunton River         57.36      57.72!         6  
  4 Flink, Sean         SR Waynesboro             59.27      59.18!         5  
  5 Morris, Hunter      SO Jefferson Forest       58.96    1:00.39          4  
  6 Burks, Watts        SR Liberty                59.58    1:00.54          3  
  7 Mauzy, Justin       SR Brookville           1:02.03    1:00.86          2  
  8 Riley, Chipper      JR Waynesboro           1:01.99    1:01.66          1  
  9 Morris, Tanner      JR Spotswood            1:01.65    1:02.59        
 10 Roderick, Sam       JR Broadway             1:02.51    1:03.62        
 11 Manor, Greg         JR Waynesboro           1:03.50    1:04.04        
 12 Sisk, Matt          SR Heritage             1:05.88    1:05.99        
 13 Floyd, Geoffrey     FR Turner Ashby         1:05.27    1:06.25        
 14 Folsom, Austin      FR Spotswood            1:08.16    1:06.95        
 15 Schwalbach, Garret  SR Spotswood            1:05.45    1:07.96        
 16 Perminov, Max       SO Brookville           1:05.87    1:08.44        
 17 Smith, Garrett      JR Lord Botetourt       1:15.52    1:12.70        
 18 Johnson, Luke       SO William Byrd         1:17.28    1:18.47        
 19 Circeo, Justin      FR Northside            1:25.72    1:22.75        
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: *   57.77        2006 Julie Sablik, Cave Spring HS               
   State Cut: ! 1:06.49                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wingfield, Amber    FR Brookville           1:01.86      59.43!         9  
  2 Fredericksen, Sara  FR Jefferson Forest     1:02.21    1:01.32!         7  
  3 Williams, Alissa    SR Brookville           1:07.05    1:06.25!         6  
  4 Adkins, Katherine   FR Spotswood            1:06.68    1:07.34          5  
  5 Lauck, Cat          JR Rockbridge           1:08.46    1:08.85          4  
  6 Woolfolk, Chelsea   SR William Byrd         1:10.52    1:09.36          3  
  7 Spoon, Anna         JR Northside            1:09.95    1:10.02          1.5
  7 Pence, Katherine    JR Turner Ashby         1:11.32    1:10.02          1.5
  9 Deacon, Brittany    SR Brookville           1:12.10    1:10.41        
 10 Stokes, Laura       SO Heritage             1:15.15    1:10.62        
 11 Dailey, Annie       FR Brookville           1:15.39    1:12.87        
 12 Lineberry, Kelly    FR Jefferson Forest     1:12.41    1:13.77        
 13 Parker, Samanatha   JR Spotswood            1:16.46    1:14.00        
 14 Hutt, Sarah         JR Spotswood            1:15.83    1:14.76        
 15 Medley, Sarah       SR Harrisonburg         1:13.71    1:15.47        
 16 Paulk, Hannah       FR Rockbridge           1:17.23    1:16.52        
 17 Robertson, Anna     JR Lord Botetourt       1:19.53    1:18.56        
 18 Witt, Alyssa        FR Brookville           1:23.04    1:22.27        
 19 Moneymaker, Mariss  JR Liberty              1:22.79    1:24.18        
 20 Meador, Kami        FR Lord Botetourt       1:29.21    1:25.64        
 21 Frazier, Kaitie     JR William Byrd         1:27.34    1:26.76        
 22 Flaherty, Erin      SO Northside            1:46.14    1:45.87        
 23 Wohlford, Haley     FR Lord Botetourt       2:04.69    2:05.52        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.81        2007 Evan Gregg, Blacksburg HS                    
   State Cut: ! 52.39                                                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collier, Ryan       SR Turner Ashby           51.39      50.57!         9  
  2 Foster, Trey        SR Turner Ashby           51.17      51.62!         7  
  3 Neal, Ross          SR Spotswood              52.75      52.78          6  
  4 Altizer, Logan      JR Northside              54.88      53.11          4.5
  4 Euhus, Joe          JR Jefferson Forest       54.97      53.11          4.5
  6 Moran, Nathan       JR Turner Ashby           52.85      53.18          3  
  7 Kitchen, Cody       JR Rockbridge             53.38      53.38          2  
  8 Dehli, Jordan       FR Staunton River         54.13      53.77          1  
  9 Hegg, Connor        FR Harrisonburg           55.72      54.43        
 10 Crago, Aaron        SO Amherst County         56.89      55.30        
 11 Campbell, Adam      JR Amherst County         56.62      56.82        
 12 Chambers, Justin    JR Broadway               57.96      56.93        
 13 Longaker, Nick      JR Northside              56.35      57.12        
 14 Bailey, Tyler       FR Lord Botetourt         58.04      57.68        
 15 Fulk, Matthew       FR Broadway               58.47      58.19        
 16 Wingfield, Chris    SO Lord Botetourt         59.09      58.47        
 17 Harding, Trey       SO Brookville             57.61      58.66        
 18 Burkett, Daniel     JR Jefferson Forest       59.09      58.90        
 19 Shelton, Robbie     JR Heritage               58.17      59.78        
 20 Schmucker, Chris    SR William Byrd         1:01.69    1:01.94        
 21 Gonzalez, Matt      SR William Byrd         1:03.84    1:06.38        
 22 Brinkley, Ben       FR Lord Botetourt       1:12.52    1:06.42        
 -- Moran, Thomas       SO Turner Ashby           55.41         DQ        
 -- Huband, Conrad      SR Heritage               59.15         DQ        
 -- White, Layne        SR William Byrd         1:12.95         NS        
 -- Jackson, Devon      FR Lord Botetourt       1:05.48         NS        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 55.07        2008 Katie Keefer, Waynesboro HS                  
   State Cut: ! 58.79                                                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keefer, Katie       JR Waynesboro             56.40      54.21*         9  
  2 Edsall, Kacy        FR William Byrd           54.98      54.91*         7  
  3 Reut, Liz           JR Spotswood              57.95      58.66!         6  
  4 McDevitt, Scout     FR Waynesboro             59.85      59.24          5  
  5 Musgrove, Taylor    FR Brookville           1:00.03      59.87          4  
  6 Glick, Claire       FR Harrisonburg         1:01.22    1:00.61          3  
  7 Boxler, Brittany    SR William Byrd         1:00.31    1:00.92          2  
  8 Andersen, Vicky     JR Waynesboro           1:02.01    1:01.93          1  
  9 Hutt, Emily         SO Spotswood            1:02.00    1:02.12        
 10 Bradner, Danielle   SR Brookville           1:04.79    1:02.46        
 11 Whitlock, Erin      SO Jefferson Forest     1:03.36    1:03.66        
 12 Watts, Taylor       SO Liberty              1:04.31    1:04.05        
 13 Smith, Caitlin      SR Broadway             1:04.62    1:04.16        
 14 Pence, Rebecca      JR Turner Ashby         1:05.75    1:04.55        
 15 McCammon, Chelsea   SO Turner Ashby         1:04.05    1:04.67        
 16 Hess, Kelsey        SO Rockbridge           1:04.55    1:04.77        
 17 Robertson, Glendon  SR William Byrd         1:04.61    1:05.49        
 18 Ryder, Callan       SR Northside            1:07.61    1:06.65        
 19 Smith, Rachel       JR Liberty              1:07.91    1:09.05        
 20 Lackey, Areil       JR William Byrd         1:10.54    1:09.16        
 21 Overstreet, Chriss  JR Liberty              1:10.18    1:10.69        
 22 Welch, Angela       JR Lord Botetourt       1:10.34    1:11.29        
 23 Stephens, Sarah     SO Heritage             1:11.30    1:12.89        
 24 Wertz, Marlee       SO Northside            1:16.04    1:15.82        
 25 Schade, Marissa     FR Lord Botetourt       1:18.58    1:16.46        
 26 Bailey, Julia       FR Lord Botetourt       1:18.29    1:22.17        
 -- Hollingsworth, Aud  JR Rockbridge             58.78         NS        
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:45.52        2008 Jason Brame, Brookville HS                 
   State Cut: ! 5:12.79                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brame, Jason        SR Brookville           4:46.29    4:44.44*         9  
  2 Mowen, Michael      JR Waynesboro           4:56.41    4:52.22!         7  
  3 Williams, Caleb     FR Jefferson Forest     4:54.60    4:57.08!         6  
  4 Folsom, Dane        JR Spotswood            5:29.23    5:25.10          5  
  5 Barnett, Sam        SR Lord Botetourt       5:35.04    5:29.86          4  
  6 Beverley, Travis    FR Liberty              5:24.13    5:31.05          3  
  7 Imron, Sean         FR Jefferson Forest     5:24.01    5:31.65          2  
  8 McDevitt, Michael   JR Waynesboro           5:37.81    5:32.34          1  
  9 Bihl, Tim           SO Waynesboro           5:36.99    5:33.86        
 10 Bahr, Andrew        SR Broadway             5:42.97    5:36.00        
 11 Camper, Jeffrey     SO Northside            5:53.12    5:46.24        
 12 Pociluyko, Tyler    FR Jefferson Forest     5:50.53    5:47.00        
 13 Floyd, Geoffrey     FR Turner Ashby         5:50.25    5:50.31        
 14 Blakely, Stuart     FR Jefferson Forest     5:53.94    5:50.71        
 15 McCammon, Jordan    FR Turner Ashby         5:52.61    5:55.87        
 16 Jenny, Matt         JR Waynesboro           5:56.46    5:56.45        
 17 Rodemann, Walter    FR Brookville           6:02.16    5:59.98        
 18 Kuczmarski, Robert  JR Staunton River       6:01.58    6:03.49        
 19 Rawlings, Nicholas  SO Northside            7:11.97    7:07.23        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:59.35        2003 Sasha Molanina, William Byrd HS            
   State Cut: ! 5:42.09                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fredericksen, Sara  FR Jefferson Forest     5:34.93    5:33.97!         9  
  2 Mitchell, Ginny     JR Brookville           6:04.08    6:09.05          7  
  3 Hertzenberg, Steph  FR Spotswood            6:08.79    6:14.45          6  
  4 Burnett, Jamie      SR Brookville           6:22.14    6:16.74          5  
  5 Hawkins, Josie      FR Turner Ashby         6:19.56    6:18.63          4  
  6 Hansen, Sally       FR Rockbridge           6:33.26    6:29.89          3  
  7 Schrier, Colleen    SR Lord Botetourt       6:35.84    6:31.04          2  
  8 Burkett, Calli      FR Jefferson Forest     6:37.18    6:32.26          1  
  9 Candler, Leah       SO Rockbridge           6:36.87    6:34.07        
 10 Haden, Patricia     SR Turner Ashby         6:36.81    6:40.18        
 11 Strickler, Jessica  JR Harrisonburg         6:36.96    6:42.26        
 12 Nilles, Sarah       SR Heritage             7:00.89    6:55.98        
 13 Lane, Brittany      JR William Byrd         6:59.04    7:00.83        
 14 Poff, Courtney      SO Northside            6:58.18    7:01.82        
 15 Tribley, Lauryn     FR Brookville           7:20.24    7:03.17        
 16 Rose, Michelle      SO William Byrd         7:12.73    7:09.38        
 17 Phelps, Elani       SO Heritage             7:33.97    7:28.53        
 18 Lawson, Katryn      SO Northside            7:26.64    7:29.87        
 -- O'Neal, BrIanna     JR Spotswood            6:38.71         DQ        
 -- Watson, Anna Grace  SO Jefferson Forest     7:13.03         NS        
 -- Simonsen, Bree      SR Waynesboro           6:39.94         NS        
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:29.57        2005 Hidden Valley HS                           
                         J. Stowers, C. Chandler, A. Stanecki, K. Lynch    
   State Cut: ! 1:39.09                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner Ashby  'A'                           1:32.90    1:33.20!        18  
     1) Foster, Ross SR                 2) Moran, Nathan JR               
     3) Foster, Trey SR                 4) Collier, Ryan SR               
  2 Waynesboro  'A'                             1:36.88    1:34.64!        14  
     1) Mowen, Michael JR               2) Figgatt, Chris JR              
     3) Flink, Sean SR                  4) Bihl, Peter SR                 
  3 Brookville  'A'                             1:36.45    1:36.42!        12  
     1) Mauzy, Justin SR                2) Harding, Trey SO               
     3) Pettyjohn, Kemp SO              4) Brame, Jason SR                
  4 Jefferson Forest  'A'                       1:35.01    1:37.32!        10  
     1) Plazak, Michael SR              2) Euhus, Joe JR                  
     3) Morris, Hunter SO               4) Balchik, Kyle SR               
  5 Harrisonburg  'A'                           1:41.23    1:38.56!         8  
     1) Cary, Drake JR                  2) Bell, Connor FR                
     3) Hegg, Connor FR                 4) Haines, Jack SR                
  6 Rockbridge  'A'                             1:41.49    1:38.89!         6  
     1) Shehan, Will JR                 2) Emrey, Clay FR                 
     3) Walden, Marshall JR             4) Kitchen, Cody JR               
  7 Lord Botetourt  'A'                         1:39.52    1:39.51          4  
     1) Wingfield, Chris SO             2) Puckett, Maison JR             
     3) Barnett, Sam SR                 4) Brajdic, Bobby SO              
  8 Spotswood  'A'                              1:37.34    1:43.03          2  
     1) Folsom, Austin FR               2) Schaeffer, Kory JR             
     3) Morris, Tanner JR               4) Schwalbach, Garrett SR         
  9 Amherst County  'A'                         1:48.36    1:43.31        
     1) Crago, Aaron SO                 2) Allen, John SO                 
     3) Waters, Chris SO                4) Campbell, Adam JR              
 10 Liberty  'A'                                1:47.97    1:45.06        
     1) Beverley, Travis FR             2) Allen, Bryan JR                
     3) Stanley, Davis SO               4) Burks, Watts SR                
 11 Heritage  'A'                               1:45.77    1:45.09        
     1) Shelton, Robbie JR              2) Sisk, Matt SR                  
     3) Honse, David SR                 4) Huband, Conrad SR              
 12 William Byrd  'A'                           1:55.48    1:53.35        
     1) Schmucker, Chris SR             2) Johnson, Luke SO               
     3) Fleming, Holden SO              4) Gonzalez, Matt SR              
 13 Northside  'A'                              2:14.22    2:09.22        
     1) Circeo, Justin FR               2) McPhail, Joey JR               
     3) Carpenter, Carlo FR             4) Steidel, Ean SO                
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:43.26        2006 Brookville HS                              
                         A. Williams, M. Musgrove, J. Engel, L. Hines      
   State Cut: ! 1:50.79                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville  'A'                             1:51.27    1:45.82!        18  
     1) Musgrove, Taylor FR             2) Musgrove, Morgan SR            
     3) Williams, Alissa SR             4) Wingfield, Amber FR            
  2 Waynesboro  'A'                             1:53.75    1:46.23!        14  
     1) McDevitt, Scout FR              2) Ross, Molly JR                 
     3) Andersen, Vicky JR              4) Keefer, Katie JR               
  3 Spotswood  'A'                              1:51.33    1:49.84!        12  
     1) Adkins, Katherine FR            2) Hutt, Emily SO                 
     3) White, Amanda JR                4) Reut, Liz JR                   
  4 Northside  'A'                              1:53.35    1:50.46!        10  
     1) Myers, Shannon SO               2) Holland, Sidnie SO             
     3) Spoon, Anna JR                  4) Mesner, Victoria JR            
  5 William Byrd  'A'                           1:52.40    1:52.00          8  
     1) Boxler, Brittany SR             2) Gerig, Caitlin SO              
     3) Robertson, Glendon SR           4) Edsall, Kacy FR                
  6 Turner Ashby  'A'                           1:53.90    1:52.22          6  
     1) McCammon, Chelsea SO            2) Carr, Alex FR                  
     3) Pence, Rebecca JR               4) Pence, Katherine JR            
  7 Harrisonburg  'A'                           1:54.87    1:52.43          4  
     1) Medley, Sarah SR                2) Wilson, Madison FR             
     3) Hernandez, Joanna FR            4) Glick, Claire FR               
  8 Broadway  'A'                               1:54.02    1:54.73          2  
     1) Strickler, Sarah JR             2) Roderick, Sarah SO             
     3) Smith, Caitlin SR               4) Collins, Sydney FR             
  9 Liberty  'A'                                2:00.24    1:58.79        
     1) Moneymaker, Marissa JR          2) Watts, Taylor SO               
     3) Smith, Rachel JR                4) Mackey, Liza JR                
 10 Heritage  'A'                               2:04.15    2:00.75        
     1) McCarthy, Jenny SO              2) Stokes, Laura SO               
     3) Nilles, Sarah SR                4) Smith, Hillary SR              
 11 Lord Botetourt  'A'                         2:00.64    2:02.37        
     1) Meador, Kelsey JR               2) Simpson, Jenny JR              
     3) Schrier, Colleen SR             4) Brajdic, Katie FR              
 12 Jefferson Forest  'A'                       1:53.31    2:03.29        
     1) Lineberry, Kelly FR             2) Benedict, Kathryn SO           
     3) Burkett, Calli FR               4) Swigart, Christina SO          
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: *   52.59        2008 Todd McGraw, William Byrd HS               
   State Cut: ! 1:00.89                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haines, Jack        SR Harrisonburg           58.04      56.22!         9  
  2 Williams, Caleb     FR Jefferson Forest       57.07      56.51!         7  
  3 Pettyjohn, Kemp     SO Brookville             57.31      56.53!         6  
  4 Nowakowski, Chad    SO Jefferson Forest       58.54      58.20!         5  
  5 Mowen, Michael      JR Waynesboro           1:00.95      58.30!         4  
  6 Dehli, C.P.         JR Staunton River       1:00.65    1:00.64!         3  
  7 Neal, Ross          SR Spotswood            1:01.05    1:01.31          2  
  8 Morris, Hunter      SO Jefferson Forest     1:00.83    1:02.27          1  
  9 Bahr, Andrew        SR Broadway             1:03.11    1:02.43        
 10 Flink, Sean         SR Waynesboro           1:03.86    1:03.21        
 11 Sisk, Matt          SR Heritage             1:08.84    1:07.82        
 12 Voltin, Cody        FR Turner Ashby         1:07.62    1:07.96        
 13 Burkett, Daniel     JR Jefferson Forest     1:08.81    1:08.02        
 14 McCammon, Robbie    SR Turner Ashby         1:08.86    1:09.15        
 15 Kuczmarski, Robert  JR Staunton River       1:10.75    1:10.06        
 16 Myers, Jerod        JR Lord Botetourt       1:10.52    1:10.42        
 17 Drahos, Paul        SO Rockbridge           1:14.99    1:11.72        
 18 Yaitanes, Yanni     FR Brookville           1:11.41    1:12.88        
 19 McKenzie, Hunter    FR Broadway             1:15.41    1:14.32        
 20 Steidel, Ean        SO Northside            1:21.36    1:19.81        
 21 Minnich, Daniel     SO William Byrd         1:45.34    1:54.09        
 -- White, Layne        SR William Byrd         1:27.56         NS        
 -- Atwood, Oliver      SO Turner Ashby         1:12.54         NS        
 -- Jackson, Devon      FR Lord Botetourt       1:17.31         NS        
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:00.06        2006 Lauren Hines, Brookville HS                
   State Cut: ! 1:06.39                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mesner, Victoria    JR Northside            1:10.32    1:04.83!         9  
  2 Black, Emily        JR Jefferson Forest     1:04.26    1:05.21!         7  
  3 Williams, Alissa    SR Brookville           1:05.78    1:05.81!         6  
  4 Myers, Shannon      SO Northside            1:06.68    1:06.32!         5  
  5 Nelson, Jessie      SR Staunton River       1:08.91    1:08.64          4  
  6 Dray, Brittany      SR Brookville           1:09.65    1:09.11          3  
  7 Sheffer, Amanda     JR Spotswood            1:10.86    1:12.41          2  
  8 Miller, Amanda      JR Rockbridge           1:13.45    1:13.00          1  
  9 Gerig, Caitlin      SO William Byrd         1:15.48    1:13.96        
 10 Lineberry, Kelly    FR Jefferson Forest     1:15.21    1:14.07        
 11 McMillen, Madison   FR Turner Ashby         1:16.32    1:14.29        
 12 McCammon, Chelsea   SO Turner Ashby         1:15.00    1:15.46        
 13 Paulk, Hannah       FR Rockbridge           1:15.52    1:15.62        
 14 Wilson, Madison     FR Harrisonburg         1:16.18    1:16.65        
 15 Branner, Ashley     SO Broadway             1:16.54    1:17.02        
 16 Watts, Taylor       SO Liberty              1:16.48    1:17.42        
 17 Robertson, Anna     JR Lord Botetourt       1:18.28    1:19.12        
 18 Chocklett, Morgan   JR Lord Botetourt       1:21.74    1:20.99        
 19 Witt, Alyssa        FR Brookville           1:23.43    1:24.56        
 -- Walker, Megan       SR William Byrd         1:24.26         NS        
 -- Lee, Peyton         FR Jefferson Forest     1:26.19         NS        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: *   59.59        2008 Travis Stauder, Jefferson Forest           
   State Cut: ! 1:07.99                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenland, Jonatha  SR Staunton River       1:03.94    1:01.24!         9  
  2 Good, Hunter        SR Broadway             1:03.18    1:01.79!         7  
  3 Bihl, Peter         SR Waynesboro           1:04.67    1:05.41!         6  
  4 Kitchen, Cody       JR Rockbridge           1:09.46    1:06.73!         5  
  5 Walden, Marshall    JR Rockbridge           1:07.55    1:07.01!         4  
  6 Figgatt, Chris      JR Waynesboro           1:07.00    1:07.20!         3  
  7 Reed, Austin        SO Spotswood            1:08.06    1:07.58!         2  
  8 Burks, Watts        SR Liberty              1:08.66    1:07.76!         1  
  9 Hegg, Connor        FR Harrisonburg         1:12.34    1:08.45        
 10 Desmit, Zach        JR Turner Ashby         1:11.48    1:10.05        
 11 Plazak, Michael     SR Jefferson Forest     1:11.02    1:10.54        
 12 Witcher, Daniel     JR Brookville           1:13.28    1:14.21        
 13 Hostutler, Mark     SR Jefferson Forest     1:12.17    1:14.56        
 14 Miller, Daniel      JR Lord Botetourt       1:15.21    1:15.05        
 15 Tabaian, Amir       SO Jefferson Forest     1:15.98    1:15.59        
 16 Edelman, Connor     FR Jefferson Forest     1:16.90    1:17.51        
 17 Chesser, Michael    JR Lord Botetourt       1:23.42    1:22.08        
 18 Myers, Jerod        JR Lord Botetourt       1:24.99    1:26.75        
 19 Simpson, Matt       FR Lord Botetourt       1:24.71    1:26.96        
 20 McPhail, Joey       JR Northside            1:24.00    1:27.69        
 21 Fleming, Holden     SO William Byrd         1:33.66    1:28.66        
 22 Carpenter, Carlo    FR Northside            1:32.73    1:32.04        
 -- Perminov, Max       SO Brookville           1:12.84         DQ        
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:10.27        2008 Susanna White, Jefferson Forest            
   State Cut: ! 1:15.29                                                        
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wingfield, Amber    FR Brookville           1:10.98    1:09.05*         9  
  2 Capasso, Claire     SO Turner Ashby         1:18.09    1:16.33          7  
  3 Musgrove, Morgan    SR Brookville           1:16.95    1:16.34          6  
  4 Collins, Sydney     FR Broadway             1:13.96    1:16.37          5  
  5 Ross, Molly         JR Waynesboro           1:16.98    1:16.48          4  
  6 Brajdic, Katie      FR Lord Botetourt       1:18.34    1:18.06          3  
  7 White, Amanda       JR Spotswood            1:18.37    1:18.99          2  
  8 Holland, Sidnie     SO Northside            1:19.93    1:20.48          1  
  9 McCarthy, Jenny     SO Heritage             1:21.79    1:20.83        
 10 Swigart, Christina  SO Jefferson Forest     1:23.21    1:21.10        
 11 Rose, Michelle      SO William Byrd         1:21.13    1:21.43        
 12 Mackey, Liza        JR Liberty              1:22.14    1:21.48        
 13 Simpson, Jenny      JR Lord Botetourt       1:22.84    1:22.61        
 14 Swayne, Sam         SO Harrisonburg         1:25.09    1:23.59        
 15 Carr, Alex          FR Turner Ashby         1:26.95    1:24.00        
 16 Bonsall, Zoey       JR Spotswood            1:25.48    1:24.47        
 17 Spoon, Anna         JR Northside            1:22.56    1:26.27        
 18 Lane, Brittany      JR William Byrd         1:25.68    1:26.34        
 19 Connelly, Alex      SO Amherst County       1:29.23    1:27.68        
 20 Meador, Kelsey      JR Lord Botetourt       1:26.30    1:30.25        
 21 Burkett, Calli      FR Jefferson Forest     1:34.96    1:30.73        
 22 Cox, Kristen        FR Amherst County       1:33.21    1:31.52        
 23 Blanks, Kelsey      SO Brookville           1:31.69    1:33.82        
 24 Asghari, Mina       JR Lord Botetourt       1:33.23    1:36.46        
 -- Figgatt, Meredith   FR Waynesboro           1:21.46         DQ        
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:30.59        2008 Brookville HS                              
                         K. Pettyjohn, D. Wilder, C. Conrad, J. Brame      
   State Cut: ! 3:41.19                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner Ashby  'A'                           3:27.93    3:26.73*        18  
     1) Moran, Thomas SO                2) Moran, Nathan JR               
     3) Foster, Trey SR                 4) Collier, Ryan SR               
  2 Jefferson Forest  'A'                       3:27.51    3:27.27*        14  
     1) Watson, Carter SO               2) Morris, Hunter SO              
     3) Hostutler, Mark SR              4) Williams, Caleb FR             
  3 Staunton River  'A'                         3:41.07    3:37.45!        12  
     1) Dehli, Jordan FR                2) Kuczmarski, Robert JR          
     3) Dehli, C.P. JR                  4) Greenland, Jonathan SR         
  4 Broadway  'A'                               3:45.34    3:38.88!        10  
     1) Chambers, Justin JR             2) Bahr, Andrew SR                
     3) Roderick, Sam JR                4) Good, Hunter SR                
  5 Spotswood  'A'                              3:44.13    3:39.18!         8  
     1) Folsom, Dane JR                 2) Reed, Austin SO                
     3) Folsom, Austin FR               4) Neal, Ross SR                  
  6 Lord Botetourt  'A'                         3:48.35    3:45.58          6  
     1) Pappas, Pahl SR                 2) Barnett, Sam SR                
     3) Puckett, Maison JR              4) Brajdic, Bobby SO              
  7 Waynesboro  'A'                             3:39.77    3:48.77          4  
     1) Riley, Chipper JR               2) Bihl, Tim SO                   
     3) Jenny, Matt JR                  4) McDevitt, Michael JR           
  8 Northside  'A'                              3:54.92    3:50.43          2  
     1) Camper, Jeffrey SO              2) Rawlings, Nicholas SO          
     3) Longaker, Nick JR               4) Altizer, Logan JR              
  9 Brookville  'A'                             3:44.16    4:01.27        
     1) Harding, Trey SO                2) Rodemann, Walter FR            
     3) Unruh, Daniel SO                4) Yaitanes, Yanni FR             
 10 Heritage  'A'                               4:04.55    4:02.84        
     1) Huband, Conrad SR               2) Shelton, Robbie JR             
     3) Honse, David SR                 4) Sisk, Matt SR                  
 -- Harrisonburg  'A'                           3:54.69         DQ        
     1) Cary, Drake JR                  2) Bell, Connor FR                
     3) Hegg, Connor FR                 4) Haines, Jack SR                
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:54.80        2008 Jefferson Forest                           
                         E. Whitlock, T. Huntington, E. Black, S. White    
   State Cut: ! 4:05.19                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spotswood  'A'                              4:00.81    4:03.22!        18  
     1) Adkins, Katherine FR            2) Hutt, Emily SO                 
     3) White, Amanda JR                4) Reut, Liz JR                   
  2 Jefferson Forest  'A'                       4:02.37    4:06.61         14  
     1) Whitlock, Erin SO               2) Lineberry, Kelly FR            
     3) Fredericksen, Sarah FR          4) Black, Emily JR                
  3 Brookville  'A'                             4:00.53    4:09.17         12  
     1) Burnett, Jamie SR               2) Deacon, Brittany SR            
     3) Dray, Brittany SR               4) Musgrove, Taylor FR            
  4 William Byrd  'A'                           4:13.62    4:11.16         10  
     1) Robertson, Glendon SR           2) Boxler, Brittany SR            
     3) Woolfolk, Chelsea SR            4) Edsall, Kacy FR                
  5 Waynesboro  'A'                             3:57.82    4:11.19          8  
     1) Simonsen, Bree SR               2) Andersen, Vicky JR             
     3) McKenzie, Rachael SR            4) Ross, Molly JR                 
  6 Harrisonburg  'A'                           4:22.20    4:11.59          6  
     1) Medley, Sarah SR                2) Wilson, Madison FR             
     3) Hernandez, Joanna FR            4) Glick, Claire FR               
  7 Turner Ashby  'A'                           4:16.77    4:14.74          4  
     1) Pence, Rebecca JR               2) Hawkins, Josie FR              
     3) McCammon, Chelsea SO            4) Capasso, Claire SO             
  8 Rockbridge  'A'                             4:27.45    4:29.05          2  
     1) Candler, Leah SO                2) Piribek, Emily JR              
     3) Miller, Amanda JR               4) Hess, Kelsey SO                
  9 Lord Botetourt  'A'                         4:33.95    4:34.24        
     1) Meador, Kelsey JR               2) Welch, Angela JR               
     3) Schrier, Colleen SR             4) Brajdic, Katie FR              
 10 Heritage  'A'                               4:40.74    4:37.01        
     1) Nilles, Sarah SR                2) Stokes, Laura SO               
     3) McCarthy, Jenny SO              4) Stephens, Sarah SO             
 11 Northside  'A'                              4:56.83    4:47.96        
     1) Poff, Courtney SO               2) Wertz, Marlee SO               
     3) Lawson, Katryn SO               4) Ryder, Callan SR               
 12 Staunton River  'A'                         5:12.15    4:49.46        
     1) Blevins, Jessie                 2) France, Tina JR                
     3) Davis, Sara JR                  4) Nelson, Jessie SR              
 13 Liberty  'A'                                5:20.39    5:07.65        
     1) Moneymaker, Marissa JR          2) Bobbitt, Brittany SR           
     3) Wood, Morgan FR                 4) Overstreet, Chrissy JR         
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Brookville                          121   2. Spotswood                            77
  3. Waynesboro                           73   4. Jefferson Forest                     57
  5. William Byrd                         55   6. Northside                          53.5
  7. Turner Ashby                       37.5   8. Harrisonburg                         29
  9. Rockbridge                           13  10. Broadway                             11
 11. Staunton River                       10  12. Lord Botetourt                        5
 13. Heritage                              3                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Jefferson Forest                   97.5   2. Turner Ashby                         88
  3. Waynesboro                           71   4. Brookville                           57
  4. Spotswood                            57   6. Staunton River                       48
  7. Broadway                           37.5   8. Harrisonburg                         28
  9. Lord Botetourt                     27.5  10. Rockbridge                           25
 11. Liberty                               9  12. Northside                           8.5
 13. Amherst County                        1