Districts 2008 - 1/25/2008                           
                                    Results                                    
District records broken are indicated with a "#" 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    District: # 1:41.40        2005 Jefferson Forest                           
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           1:45.87    1:45.14         18  
     1) Gorman, Nick                    2) Stauder, Travis                
     3) Watson, Carter                  4) Pociluyko, Drew                
  2 Brookville High School  'A'                 1:45.94    1:45.57         14  
     1) Pettyjohn, Kemp K 14            2) Conrad, Collin M 17            
     3) Brame, Jason C 16               4) Graham, Jay T 17               
  3 Heritage High School  'A'                   2:08.12    2:00.85         12  
     1) Sisk, Mathew 16                 2) Englund, Nick 18               
     3) Choi, Isaac 17                  4) Huband, Conrad 16              
  4 Staunton River High School  'A'             2:10.95    2:09.12         10  
     1) Kuczmarski, Robert 15           2) Watkins, David 16              
     3) Dehli, CP P 15                  4) Miller, Alex 15                
 -- Amherst High School  'A'                    2:29.24         DQ        
     1) Allen, John                     2) Hounsell, John                 
     3) McGinn, Matt                    4) Crago, Aaron                   
 -- Liberty High School  'A'                    1:51.61         DQ        
     1) White, Eli                      2) Burks, Watts                   
     3) Fisher, John                    4) Key, Tyler                     
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    District: # 1:58.21        2006 Brookville                                 
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           2:00.63    2:00.41         18  
     1) Black, Emily                    2) White, Susanna                 
     3) Brown, Jennifer                 4) Huntington, Taylor             
  2 Brookville High School  'A'                 2:01.88    2:02.74         14  
     1) Williams, Alissa L 16           2) Musgrove, Morgan B 16          
     3) Dray, Brittany N 16             4) Bradner, Danielle L 16         
  3 Staunton River High School  'A'             2:23.61    2:04.75         12  
     1) Davis, Sara 15                  2) Thumann, Lauren 17             
     3) Nelson, Jessie 16               4) Blevins, Jessie 14             
  4 Liberty High School  'A'                    2:10.43    2:12.99         10  
     1) Moneymaker, Marissa             2) Mackey, Liza                   
     3) Watts, Taylor                   4) Buttram, Ashlyan               
  5 Amherst High School  'A'                    3:10.70    2:33.34          8  
     1) Wade, Jessica                   2) Connelly, Alex                 
     3) Hallberg, Brittany              4) Kendrick, Tori                 
 -- Heritage High School  'A'                   2:25.70         DQ        
     1) Hake, Allison 18                2) Reynolds, Allison 18           
     3) Brzycki, Taylor 15              4) Smith, Hilary 16               
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    District: # 1:51.44        1999 Chris Malone, Brookville                   
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brame, Jason C      16 BHS                  1:50.78    1:46.41#         9  
  2 Stauder, Travis        JFHS                 1:56.65    1:46.61          7  
  3 Gorman, Nick           JFHS                 1:52.97    1:58.67          6  
  4 White, Eli             LBHS                 2:08.73    2:05.15          5  
  5 Hostutler, Mark        JFHS                 2:09.48    2:09.09          4  
  6 Wilder, Drew C      17 BHS                  2:09.65    2:09.88          3  
  7 Morris, Hunter         JFHS                 2:15.93    2:09.91          2  
  8 Cole, Kyle K        18 BHS                  2:14.65    2:13.66          1  
  9 Harding, Trey L     15 BHS                  2:20.80    2:17.47        
 10 Honse, Travis       18 HHS                  2:18.88    2:21.52        
 11 Faucher, Robert     17 SRHS                 2:35.34    2:32.51        
 12 Pierce, Michael        AHS                       NT    2:37.17        
 13 Tomlin, Clifton        AHS                  3:26.15    2:42.04        
 14 Nance, Joey         16 SRHS                 2:38.73    2:42.39        
 15 Donald, Wayne          AHS                       NT    2:48.10        
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    District: # 2:04.95        1997 Jordan Marsh, Heritage                     
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lotz, Julie            JFHS                 2:17.97    2:14.41          9  
  2 Phillips, Lily B    16 BHS                  2:18.48    2:18.79          7  
  3 Deacon, Brittany N  17 BHS                  2:22.36    2:22.84          6  
  4 Whitlock, Erin         JFHS                 2:26.47    2:27.26          5  
  5 Nilles, Sarah       16 HHS                  2:41.18    2:35.34          4  
  6 Khanna, Salina         JFHS                 2:42.78    2:38.28          3  
  7 McKinney, Samantha     LBHS                 2:54.16    2:42.28          2  
  8 Wade, Jessica          AHS                  3:47.29    2:51.13          1  
  9 Benedict, Katheryn     JFHS                 2:59.81    2:57.74        
 10 Kendrick, Tori         AHS                  3:20.47    3:02.85        
 11 Phillips, Amber     16 SRHS                 2:56.23    3:03.02        
 12 Tschetter, Grace       AHS                  3:44.67    3:09.10        
 13 Haley, Leigh Ann    15 SRHS                 3:11.82    3:16.94        
 14 Bell, Hannah           AHS                  4:07.55    3:30.08        
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    District: # 2:02.74        2005 Scott Thacker, Jefferson Forest            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pettyjohn, Kemp K   14 BHS                  2:08.68    2:05.29          9  
  2 Nowakowski, Chad       JFHS                 2:08.39    2:07.27          7  
  3 Gorman, Phil           JFHS                 2:13.81    2:18.21          6  
  4 Moon, Andrew           JFHS                 2:27.17    2:25.60          5  
  5 Burkett, Daniel        JFHS                 2:40.12    2:38.52          4  
  6 Drewry, Robert N    17 BHS                  2:36.37    2:39.22          3  
  7 Unruh, Daniel L     14 BHS                  2:46.14    2:40.40          2  
  8 Witcher, Daniel D   15 BHS                  2:43.05    2:45.33          1  
  9 Buttram, Daniel        LBHS                 2:43.59    2:46.48        
 10 Hundt, Jeshua          AHS                  3:30.78    3:01.29        
 11 McGinn, Matt           AHS                  2:51.68    3:03.59        
 12 Donald, Edward         AHS                       NT    3:28.16        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    District: # 2:16.45        2006 Lauren Hines, Brookville                   
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Susanna         JFHS                 2:10.28    2:07.92#         9  
  2 Dray, Brittany N    16 BHS                  2:31.93    2:33.89          7  
  3 Bruce, Stephanie M  17 BHS                  2:36.40    2:37.52          6  
  4 Stokes, Laura       14 HHS                  2:35.74    2:40.95          5  
  5 Moneymaker, Mariss     LBHS                 2:47.67    2:44.98          4  
  6 Lavender, Chelsea      JFHS                 2:45.40    2:46.29          3  
  7 Hooper, Alicia         JFHS                 2:49.89    2:47.92          2  
  8 Hallberg, Brittany     AHS                  3:30.86    3:02.75          1  
  9 Burton, Kelsey R    17 BHS                  3:02.13    3:03.06        
 10 Watson, AnnaGrace      JFHS                 3:00.26    3:05.20        
 11 Blanks, Kelsey      14 BHS                  3:14.41    3:10.52        
 12 Hake, Allison       18 HHS                  3:18.40    3:18.85        
 13 Tschetter, Grace       AHS                  3:30.86    3:29.65        
 14 Gibson, Emma           AHS                  3:52.27    3:45.71        
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    District: # 22.21        1999 Aaron Mabery, Brookville                     
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Carter         JFHS                   22.67      22.46          9  
  2 Fisher, John           LBHS                   23.27      23.24          7  
  3 Euhus, Joe             JFHS                   24.51      24.41          6  
  4 Dehli, CP P         15 SRHS                   24.76      24.99          5  
  5 Balchik, Kyle          JFHS                   25.59      25.29          4  
  6 Graham, Jay T       17 BHS                    25.53      25.82          2.5
  6 Parlier, David         JFHS                   26.25      25.82          2.5
  8 Key, Tyler             LBHS                   26.24      26.12          1  
  9 Huband, Conrad      16 HHS                    26.84      26.26        
 10 Burns, Jeff         17 BHS                    26.36      26.67        
 11 Crago, Aaron           AHS                    30.91      26.97        
 12 Campbell, Adam         AHS                    30.45      27.12        
 13 Mauzy, Justin M     16 BHS                    28.25      27.39        
 14 Choi, Isaac         17 HHS                    27.14      27.94        
 15 Allen, Bryan           LBHS                   29.02      28.08        
 16 Miller, Alex        15 SRHS                   28.44      28.18        
 17 Honse, David        17 HHS                    34.98      29.40        
 18 Wingfield, Derek A  17 BHS                    30.85      30.02        
 19 Phelps, Stefan      16 HHS                    33.01      30.47        
 20 Padgett, Drew          LBHS                   31.59      30.86        
 21 Nichols, Cory       14 SRHS                   33.11      34.48        
 22 Johnson, Tonio      16 SRHS                   42.38      42.03        
 23 Woodson, Justin        AHS                    49.38      44.98        
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    District: # 25.07        2007 Lauren Hines, Brookville                     
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Musgrove, Morgan B  16 BHS                    26.57      27.27          9  
  2 Huntington, Taylor     JFHS                   27.78      27.50          7  
  3 Bradner, Danielle   16 BHS                    28.08      28.40          6  
  4 Nelson, Jessie      16 SRHS                   28.18      28.42          5  
  5 Mackey, Liza           LBHS                   27.99      28.47          4  
  6 Brown, Jennifer        JFHS                   28.68      28.76          3  
  7 Khanna, Sonya          JFHS                   29.09      29.09          2  
  8 Brzycki, Emily      18 HHS                    29.46      30.06          1  
  9 Smith, Rachel          LBHS                   30.47      30.09        
 10 Unruh, Darien L     14 BHS                    31.48      30.80        
 11 Smith, Kasey           JFHS                   32.90      31.71        
 12 Brzycki, Taylor     15 HHS                    33.70      31.76        
 13 Price, Diamond A    15 BHS                    32.96      33.21        
 14 Thomas, Ramona         LBHS                   36.41      33.57        
 15 Tomlin, Ashley         AHS                       NT      34.10        
 16 Petchule, Julie        AHS                    41.95      34.61        
 17 Kendrick, Tori         AHS                    34.06      36.28        
 18 Bobbitt, Brittany      LBHS                   36.61      36.65        
 19 Yoon, Rosa          14 HHS                    39.32      38.64        
 20 Rose, Morgan        14 SRHS                   38.93      39.49        
 21 Rosser, Angel       14 SRHS                   44.17      45.65        
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    District: # 54.41        2004 Kip Abbott, Brookville                       
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Collin M    17 BHS                    57.41      56.69          9  
  2 Moon, Andrew           JFHS                 1:02.19    1:00.55          7  
  3 Euhus, Joe             JFHS                 1:02.09    1:01.77          6  
  4 Burks, Watts           LBHS                 1:01.38    1:02.02          5  
  5 Sisk, Mathew        16 HHS                  1:05.14    1:08.25          4  
  6 Parlier, David         JFHS                 1:07.62    1:08.29          3  
  7 Young, Josh            JFHS                 1:17.01    1:11.89          2  
  8 Perminov, Max A     16 BHS                  1:14.69    1:13.16          1  
  9 Unruh, Daniel L     14 BHS                  1:15.14    1:13.78        
 10 Donald, Edward         AHS                       NT    1:54.07        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    District: # 1:03.09        2006 Lauren Hines, Brookville                   
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Alissa L  16 BHS                  1:06.12    1:07.09          9  
  2 Deacon, Brittany N  17 BHS                  1:11.98    1:11.13          7  
  3 Flynt, Marlee          JFHS                 1:10.83    1:13.05          6  
  4 Carpinelli, Lauren     JFHS                 1:18.53    1:15.42          5  
  5 Stokes, Laura       14 HHS                  1:16.25    1:16.71          4  
  6 Brzycki, Emily      18 HHS                  1:19.05    1:18.11          3  
  7 Lavender, Chelsea      JFHS                 1:17.10    1:22.54          2  
  8 Khanna, Sonya          JFHS                 1:21.39    1:23.32          1  
  9 Thumann, Lauren     17 SRHS                 1:23.72    1:24.93        
 10 Hallberg, Brittany     AHS                  1:42.90    1:28.93        
 11 May, Kayla             AHS                  2:26.81    1:47.29        
 12 Gibson, Emma           AHS                  2:01.82    2:07.58        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    District: # 48.19        2007 Stephen Hawkins, Jefferson Forest            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Carter         JFHS                   50.27      48.96          9  
  2 Fisher, John           LBHS                   51.68      51.22          7  
  3 Plazak, Michael        JFHS                   57.12      54.54          6  
  4 Pociluyko, Drew        JFHS                   55.35      54.77          5  
  5 Wilder, Drew C      17 BHS                    58.96      57.60          4  
  6 Delahunt, Noah         JFHS                   58.32      57.78          3  
  7 Graham, Jay T       17 BHS                  1:01.23      58.61          2  
  8 Key, Tyler             LBHS                   59.81      59.26          1  
  9 Huband, Conrad      16 HHS                  1:01.00      59.95        
 10 Burns, Jeff         17 BHS                  1:00.64    1:00.98        
 11 Honse, Travis       18 HHS                  1:02.30    1:01.58        
 12 Campbell, Adam         AHS                  1:14.74    1:01.79        
 13 Crago, Aaron           AHS                  1:15.05    1:02.53        
 14 Buttram, Daniel        LBHS                 1:02.34    1:04.07        
 15 Mauzy, Justin M     16 BHS                  1:07.31    1:05.87        
 16 Honse, David        17 HHS                  1:16.12    1:05.89        
 17 Stanley, Davis         LBHS                 1:16.30    1:09.08        
 18 Miller, Alex        15 SRHS                 1:06.78    1:09.19        
 19 Phelps, Stefan      16 HHS                  1:20.64    1:15.69        
 20 Pritchett, David       AHS                  1:32.58    1:16.84        
 21 Nichols, Cory       14 SRHS                 1:19.62    1:16.99        
 22 Lundgren, Carl         AHS                       NT    1:18.98        
 23 Johnson, Tonio      16 SRHS                 1:42.45    1:38.92        
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    District: # 54.18        2007 Lauren Hines, Brookville                     
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Alissa L  16 BHS                    58.72      59.47          9  
  2 Huntington, Taylor     JFHS                 1:00.81    1:00.32          7  
  3 Watts, Taylor          LBHS                 1:02.63    1:02.98          6  
  4 Whitlock, Erin         JFHS                 1:03.03    1:03.26          5  
  5 Marston, Jessica A  16 BHS                  1:06.12    1:05.19          4  
  6 Bradner, Danielle   16 BHS                  1:05.04    1:05.67          3  
  7 Smith, Rachel          LBHS                 1:10.64    1:07.68          2  
  8 Buttram, Ashlyan       LBHS                 1:10.28    1:10.03          1  
  9 Smith, Kasey           JFHS                 1:20.95    1:13.80        
 10 Brzycki, Taylor     15 HHS                  1:17.79    1:13.99        
 11 Smith, Hilary       16 HHS                  1:15.81    1:14.78        
 12 Holdren, Megan      17 SRHS                 1:28.56    1:16.26        
 13 Drewry, Rebecca C   14 BHS                  1:18.72    1:17.29        
 14 Bobbitt, Brittany      LBHS                 1:25.69    1:19.41        
 15 Phelps, Eleni       14 HHS                  1:29.19    1:20.27        
 16 Blevins, Jessie     14 SRHS                 1:19.88    1:20.36        
 17 Terry, Kayla        15 SRHS                 1:26.81    1:22.76        
 18 May, Kayla             AHS                       NT    1:24.78        
 19 Kirby, Catherine    15 SRHS                 1:24.43    1:26.31        
 20 Goodin, Emily          AHS                  1:54.64    1:28.88        
 21 Reynolds, Allison   18 HHS                  1:31.80    1:30.50        
 22 Morehead, Chelsea      AHS                  1:48.68    1:34.80        
 23 Hendricks, Shannon     AHS                  1:51.93    1:42.31        
 
Event 13  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    District: # 4:54.33        2007 Jason Brame, Brookville                    
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brame, Jason C      16 BHS                  4:52.13    4:50.62#         9  
  2 Gorman, Phil           JFHS                 5:03.75    5:11.33          7  
  3 Gorman, Nick           JFHS                 5:01.07    5:11.75          6  
  4 Morris, Hunter         JFHS                 6:09.23    6:08.22          5  
  5 Cole, Kyle K        18 BHS                  6:22.13    6:18.37          4  
  6 Kuczmarski, Robert  15 SRHS                 6:22.16    6:18.47          3  
  7 Harding, Trey L     15 BHS                  6:35.19    6:34.91          2  
  8 Mooney, Patrick        JFHS                      NT    6:36.56          1  
  9 Light, Breck B      17 BHS                  6:42.14    6:40.17        
 10 Allen, Bryan           LBHS                 6:29.04    6:43.10        
 11 Englund, Nick       18 HHS                  7:36.14    6:54.48        
 12 Allen, John            AHS                  8:50.60    7:11.02        
 13 Hounsell, John         AHS                       NT    8:28.26        
 
Event 14  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    District: # 5:14.74        1997 Jordan Marsh, Heritage                     
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Black, Emily           JFHS                 5:40.41    5:33.62          9  
  2 Lotz, Julie            JFHS                 5:49.57    5:54.11          7  
  3 Mitchell, Ginny M   15 BHS                  6:11.34    6:16.03          6  
  4 Phillips, Lily B    16 BHS                  6:22.12    6:21.89          5  
  5 Bruce, Stephanie M  17 BHS                  6:25.14    6:28.38          4  
  6 Carpinelli, Lauren     JFHS                 6:54.83    6:46.58          3  
  7 Nilles, Sarah       16 HHS                  7:09.25    6:52.50          2  
  8 Burton, Kelsey R    17 BHS                  6:47.48    7:05.69          1  
  9 Buttram, Ashlyan       LBHS                 7:10.80    7:07.56        
 10 McCarthy, Jenny     14 HHS                  7:18.90    7:19.15        
 11 Swigart, Christina     JFHS                 7:50.43    7:21.14        
 12 McKinney, Samantha     LBHS                 7:36.72    7:21.79        
 13 Davis, Sara         15 SRHS                 7:46.00    7:47.91        
 14 Morcom, Tiffany        AHS                       NT    8:26.58        
 15 McGinn, Joni           AHS                       NT    8:35.28        
 16 Phillips, Amber     16 SRHS                 8:26.28    8:49.52        
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    District: # 1:32.53        2005 Brookville                                 
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           1:34.52    1:36.56         18  
     1) Watson, Spencer                 2) Euhus, Joe                     
     3) Nowakowski, Chad                4) Stauder, Travis                
  2 Liberty High School  'A'                    1:38.65    1:39.73         14  
     1) White, Eli                      2) Burks, Watts                   
     3) Key, Tyler                      4) Fisher, John                   
  3 Brookville High School  'A'                 1:37.10    1:43.49         12  
     1) Wilder, Drew C 17               2) Cole, Kyle K 18                
     3) Burns, Jeff 17                  4) Graham, Jay T 17               
  4 Staunton River High School  'A'             1:51.75    1:51.19         10  
     1) Kuczmarski, Robert 15           2) Miller, Alex 15                
     3) Nance, Joey 16                  4) Dehli, CP P 15                 
  5 Heritage High School  'A'                   1:58.92    1:53.52          8  
     1) Choi, Isaac 17                  2) Phelps, Stefan 16              
     3) Honse, David 17                 4) Honse, Travis 18               
  6 Amherst High School  'A'                    2:04.68    1:55.44          6  
     1) Campbell, Adam                  2) Tomlin, Clifton                
     3) Crago, Aaron                    4) Waters, Chris                  
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    District: # 1:46.17        2007 Brookville                                 
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                 1:50.13    1:51.94         18  
     1) Bradner, Danielle L 16          2) Musgrove, Morgan B 16          
     3) Dray, Brittany N 16             4) Williams, Alissa L 16          
  2 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           1:47.24    1:55.14         14  
     1) Whitlock, Erin                  2) Khanna, Sonya                  
     3) Flynt, Marlee                   4) Brown, Jennifer                
  3 Heritage High School  'A'                   2:05.91    2:03.83         12  
     1) Brzycki, Emily 18               2) Nilles, Sarah 16               
     3) McCarthy, Jenny 14              4) Stokes, Laura 14               
  4 Amherst High School  'A'                    2:44.94    2:09.49         10  
     1) McGinn, Joni                    2) Hallberg, Brittany             
     3) Tschetter, Grace                4) May, Kayla                     
  5 Liberty High School  'A'                    1:59.27    2:12.20          8  
     1) Smith, Rachel                   2) Bobbitt, Brittany              
     3) McKinney, Samantha              4) Buttram, Ashlyan               
  6 Staunton River High School  'A'             2:31.85    2:28.84          6  
     1) Phillips, Amber 16              2) Kirby, Catherine 15            
     3) Haley, Leigh Ann 15             4) Blevins, Jessie 14             
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    District: # 53.98        2007 Stephen Hawkins, Jefferson Forest            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pettyjohn, Kemp K   14 BHS                    56.96      57.25          9  
  2 Nowakowski, Chad       JFHS                   58.65      58.49          7  
  3 Dehli, CP P         15 SRHS                 1:01.76    1:02.44          6  
  4 Pociluyko, Drew        JFHS                 1:02.68    1:02.83          5  
  5 White, Eli             LBHS                 1:04.51    1:03.92          4  
  6 Delahunt, Noah         JFHS                 1:09.30    1:08.41          3  
  7 Sisk, Mathew        16 HHS                  1:09.81    1:08.61          2  
  8 Drewry, Robert N    17 BHS                  1:12.58    1:09.71          1  
  9 Kuczmarski, Robert  15 SRHS                 1:14.84    1:15.66        
 10 Watson, Spencer        JFHS                 1:15.54    1:15.71        
 11 Faucher, Robert     17 SRHS                 1:17.26    1:16.68        
 12 Choi, Isaac         17 HHS                  1:15.90    1:18.62        
 13 Padgett, Drew          LBHS                 1:24.31    1:20.29        
 14 Allen, John            AHS                  1:37.86    1:27.74        
 15 Tomlin, Clifton        AHS                  1:49.67    1:29.58        
 16 Pritchett, David       AHS                  1:58.56    1:33.51        
 
Event 18  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    District: # 1:02.66        2006 Lauren Flynt, Jefferson Forest             
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Black, Emily           JFHS                 1:04.81    1:04.56          9  
  2 Dray, Brittany N    16 BHS                  1:10.00    1:09.41          7  
  3 Nelson, Jessie      16 SRHS                 1:14.45    1:11.07          6  
  4 Marston, Jessica A  16 BHS                  1:14.38    1:13.14          5  
  5 Watts, Taylor          LBHS                 1:13.28    1:13.32          4  
  6 Mitchell, Ginny M   15 BHS                  1:12.28    1:13.75          3  
  7 Moneymaker, Mariss     LBHS                 1:17.78    1:15.35          2  
  8 Hooper, Alicia         JFHS                 1:16.17    1:16.74          1  
  9 Flynt, Marlee          JFHS                 1:15.86    1:20.30        
 10 Watson, AnnaGrace      JFHS                 1:26.38    1:22.48        
 11 Price, Diamond A    15 BHS                  1:22.73    1:30.31        
 12 Hake, Allison       18 HHS                  1:39.21    1:30.96        
 13 Davis, Sara         15 SRHS                 1:33.60    1:32.00        
 14 McGinn, Joni           AHS                  1:44.70    1:33.44        
 15 Wade, Jessica          AHS                  1:49.17    1:34.01        
 16 Smith, Hilary       16 HHS                  1:51.43    1:35.55        
 17 Phelps, Eleni       14 HHS                  1:49.00    1:42.20        
 -- Tomlin, Ashley         AHS                       NT         DQ        
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    District: # 1:01.38        2004 Jonathan Crews, Heritage                   
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stauder, Travis        JFHS                 1:00.33      59.90#         9  
  2 Conrad, Collin M    17 BHS                  1:02.22    1:00.96          7  
  3 Burks, Watts           LBHS                 1:11.54    1:10.84          6  
  4 Plazak, Michael        JFHS                 1:15.25    1:11.29          5  
  5 Hostutler, Mark        JFHS                 1:16.82    1:12.62          4  
  6 Witcher, Daniel D   15 BHS                  1:16.09    1:14.05          3  
  7 Perminov, Max A     16 BHS                  1:16.49    1:16.59          2  
  8 Tabaian, Amir          JFHS                 1:19.42    1:17.92          1  
  9 Englund, Nick       18 HHS                  1:24.51    1:20.12        
 10 Hounsell, John         AHS                  1:25.44    1:21.44        
 11 Hundt, Jeshua          AHS                  1:49.54    1:24.14        
 12 Watkins, David      16 SRHS                 1:25.60    1:25.60        
 13 Arthur, Jacob W     17 BHS                  1:29.19    1:29.65        
 14 Stanley, Davis         LBHS                 1:31.22    1:30.13        
 15 Pierce, Michael        AHS                       NT    1:36.32        
 16 Nance, Joey         16 SRHS                 1:34.23    1:37.64        
 17 Donald, Wayne          AHS                  2:18.64    1:43.05        
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    District: # 1:13.61        2007 Linde Groover, Jefferson Forest            
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Susanna         JFHS                 1:08.05    1:06.82#         9  
  2 Musgrove, Morgan B  16 BHS                  1:14.65    1:16.65          7  
  3 Khanna, Salina         JFHS                 1:21.44    1:19.44          6  
  4 Thumann, Lauren     17 SRHS                 1:20.53    1:19.84          5  
  5 Brown, Jennifer        JFHS                 1:20.50    1:21.68          4  
  6 Mackey, Liza           LBHS                 1:22.08    1:22.34          3  
  7 Swigart, Christina     JFHS                 1:26.69    1:25.04          2  
  8 McCarthy, Jenny     14 HHS                  1:25.65    1:26.75          1  
  9 Unruh, Darien L     14 BHS                  1:31.67    1:28.20        
 10 Blanks, Kelsey      14 BHS                  1:29.94    1:35.51        
 11 Petchule, Julie        AHS                  2:01.45    1:36.98        
 12 Thomas, Ramona         LBHS                 1:47.96    1:42.18        
 13 Haley, Leigh Ann    15 SRHS                 1:53.91    1:55.51        
 14 Reynolds, Allison   18 HHS                  1:49.80    1:57.06        
 -- Morcom, Tiffany        AHS                       NT         DQ        
 -- Drewry, Rebecca C   14 BHS                  1:41.27         DQ        
 -- Connelly, Alex         AHS                  1:47.76         DQ        
 
Event 21  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    District: # 3:25.60        1997 Brookville                                 
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookville High School  'A'                 3:34.59    3:32.94         18  
     1) Wilder, Drew C 17               2) Pettyjohn, Kemp K 14           
     3) Conrad, Collin M 17             4) Brame, Jason C 16              
  2 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           3:38.42    3:39.01         14  
     1) Gorman, Phil                    2) Gorman, Nick                   
     3) Nowakowski, Chad                4) Pociluyko, Drew                
  3 Heritage High School  'A'                   4:10.12    4:16.75         12  
     1) Honse, Travis 18                2) Sisk, Mathew 16                
     3) Englund, Nick 18                4) Huband, Conrad 16              
  4 Liberty High School  'A'                    3:46.80    4:36.33         10  
     1) Buttram, Daniel                 2) Padgett, Drew                  
     3) Stanley, Davis                  4) Allen, Bryan                   
  5 Amherst High School  'A'                    6:53.78    4:43.12          8  
     1) Campbell, Adam                  2) Hundt, Jeshua                  
     3) Hounsell, John                  4) Allen, John                    
  6 Staunton River High School  'A'             4:21.65    4:43.84          6  
     1) Watkins, David 16               2) Nichols, Cory 14               
     3) Faucher, Robert 17              4) Nance, Joey 16                 
 
Event 22  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    District: # 3:58.45        2006 Brookville                                 
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           4:04.86    3:59.43         18  
     1) Whitlock, Erin                  2) Huntington, Taylor             
     3) Black, Emily                    4) White, Susanna                 
  2 Brookville High School  'A'                 4:15.63    4:21.76         14  
     1) Mitchell, Ginny M 15            2) Deacon, Brittany N 17          
     3) Marston, Jessica A 16           4) Bruce, Stephanie M 17          
  3 Liberty High School  'A'                    5:11.27    4:31.54         12  
     1) Watts, Taylor                   2) Smith, Rachel                  
     3) Moneymaker, Marissa             4) Mackey, Liza                   
  4 Heritage High School  'A'                   4:39.09    4:41.75         10  
     1) Brzycki, Emily 18               2) Nilles, Sarah 16               
     3) McCarthy, Jenny 14              4) Stokes, Laura 14               
  5 Staunton River High School  'A'             5:05.55    4:57.56          8  
     1) Thumann, Lauren 17              2) Holdren, Megan 17              
     3) Davis, Sara 15                  4) Nelson, Jessie 16              
  6 Amherst High School  'A'                    6:32.34    5:24.85          6  
     1) Tschetter, Grace                2) May, Kayla                     
     3) Wade, Jessica                   4) Petchule, Julie                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Jefferson Forest High School        169   2. Brookville High School              157
  3. Liberty High School                  58   4. Heritage High School                 42
  4. Staunton River High School           42   6. Amherst High School                  26
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Jefferson Forest High School      206.5   2. Brookville High School            127.5
  3. Liberty High School                  60   4. Staunton River High School           40
  5. Heritage High School                 38   6. Amherst High School                  14