VHSL AA & A High School State Championship                   
                      Freedom Aquatic Center Manassas VA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:36.87        2002 TABB                                       
                         J. Kegelman, T. Kegelman, L. Babcock, J. Keefe    
                1:52.79  ST08
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brentsville District H. S.  'A'             1:39.01    1:37.47 ST08    40  
     1) Hughes, Michael                 2) Morres, Alexander              
     3) DeGayner, Jordan                4) Smith, Matt                    
                  26.01       52.62 (26.61)     1:15.66 (23.04)     1:37.47 (21.81)
  2 Lafayette  High   School  'A'               1:39.63    1:37.68 ST08    34  
     1) Baumler, Matt 17                2) Haigh, Jason 16                
     3) Lerose, Ben 16                  4) Linkenauger, Kurt 17           
                  24.73       52.80 (28.07)     1:16.74 (23.94)     1:37.68 (20.94)
  3 York High Swimming and Diving  'A'          1:41.78    1:39.41 ST08    32  
     1) Li, James 18                    2) Lamberson, Kei 17              
     3) Mastracci, Brian 16             4) Bissell, Logan 14              
                  25.05       52.96 (27.91)     1:16.89 (23.93)     1:39.41 (22.52)
  4 Waynesboro High School  'A'                 1:42.72    1:43.09 ST08    30  
     1) Vega, Alvaro                    2) Bihl, Peter                    
     3) Mowen, Michael                  4) Jayne, Brad                    
                  24.34       54.30 (29.96)     1:19.70 (25.40)     1:43.09 (23.39)
  5 Jamestown High School  'A'                  1:44.60    1:44.32 ST08    28  
     1) Keltner, Jon                    2) Eckhoff, Nick                  
     3) Sukramani, Ted                  4) Griffieon, Luke                
                  25.50       56.54 (31.04)     1:21.84 (25.30)     1:44.32 (22.48)
  6 King George High School  'A'                1:44.13    1:44.35 ST08    26  
     1) Biffel, Mike 18                 2) Shippee, Stu 18                
     3) Albert, Curt 16                 4) Cook, Matt 17                  
                  27.24       56.62 (29.38)     1:22.36 (25.74)     1:44.35 (21.99)
  7 Western Albermarle High School  'A'         1:44.60    1:44.63 ST08    24  
     1) Crook, Jack                     2) Nicholson, Mark                
     3) Mitchell, Hunter                4) Corley, Dan                    
                  28.67       59.82 (31.15)     1:23.20 (23.38)     1:44.63 (21.43)
  8 Broad Run High School  'A'                  1:44.46    1:45.02 ST08    22  
     1) Casey, Tom 14                   2) Tram, Andrew 15                
     3) Lucas, Cameron 15               4) Lewis, Brendan 14              
                  26.09       56.58 (30.49)     1:21.72 (25.14)     1:45.02 (23.30)
B - Final
  9 Cave Spring High School  'A'                1:44.90    1:44.28 ST08    18  
     1) Vaughn, Brock 17                2) Podlecki, Matthew              
     3) Ewoldt, Nathan 15               4) Boucher, Michael               
                  15.44   1:44.28 (1:28.84)                                        
 10 Brookville High School  'A'                 1:45.47    1:45.61 ST08    14  
     1) Pettyjohn, Kemp 14              2) Conrad, Collin 17              
     3) Brame, Jason 16                 4) Graham, Jay 17                 
                  15.08       36.74 (21.66)       58.85 (22.11)     1:45.61 (46.76)
 11 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           1:45.25    1:45.89 ST08    12  
     1) Gorman, Nicholas 17             2) Stauder, Travis 18             
     3) Watson, Carter 15               4) Pociluyko, Drew                
                  15.35   1:45.89 (1:30.54)                                        
 12 Blacksburg High School  'A'                 1:47.29    1:45.90 ST08    10  
     1) Cobb-Ozanne, Ian 18             2) Gregg, Evan 17                 
     3) Baudoin, Nico 17                4) Eyestone, Nate 17              
                  15.91       36.98 (21.07)   1:45.90 (1:08.92)                    
 13 Hidden Valley High School  'A'              1:47.29    1:46.34 ST08     8  
     1) Otruba, Dylan 14                2) Vance, Alex 14                 
     3) Adams, Mark 14                  4) Morrison, Jake 17              
                  15.94       41.94 (26.00)   1:46.34 (1:04.40)                    
 14 George Mason High School  'A'               1:46.75    1:46.77 ST08     6  
     1) Williams, Jeffrey 17            2) Parker, Sam 16                 
     3) Nette, Kyle 18                  4) Butler, Sam 14                 
 15 Tabb High Swimming  'A'                     1:46.85    1:47.85 ST08     4  
     1) Smith, Will 17                  2) McCormick, Sean 15             
     3) Skipper, Adam 15                4) Cowan, Matt 15                 
                  32.81       53.10 (20.29)     1:47.85 (54.75)                    
 16 Clarke County High School  'A'              1:48.65    1:48.07 ST08     2  
     1) McCorkle, Jacob                 2) Broderick, Kevin               
     3) Shim, Tyler                     4) Burns, James                   
                  19.13       44.93 (25.80)   1:48.07 (1:03.14)                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:36.87        2002 TABB                                       
                         J. Kegelman, T. Kegelman, L. Babcock, J. Keefe    
                1:52.79  ST08
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brentsville District H. S.  'A'                   1:41.17    1:39.01 qST08  
     1) Hughes, Michael                 2) Morres, Alexander              
     3) DeGayner, Jordan                4) Smith, Matt                    
  2 Lafayette  High   School  'A'                     1:39.24    1:39.63 qST08  
     1) Baumler, Matt 17                2) Haigh, Jason 16                
     3) Lerose, Ben 16                  4) Linkenauger, Kurt 17           
                  25.20       52.83 (27.63)     1:17.62 (24.79)     1:39.63 (22.01)
  3 York High Swimming and Diving  'A'                1:40.15    1:41.78 qST08  
     1) Li, James 18                    2) Lamberson, Kei 17              
     3) Mastracci, Brian 16             4) Bissell, Logan 14              
  4 Waynesboro High School  'A'                       1:43.54    1:42.72 qST08  
     1) Vega, Alvaro                    2) Bihl, Peter                    
     3) Mowen, Michael                  4) Jayne, Brad                    
                  24.37       54.44 (30.07)     1:19.49 (25.05)     1:42.72 (23.23)
  5 King George High School  'A'                      1:45.03    1:44.13 qST08  
     1) Biffel, Mike 18                 2) Shippee, Stu 18                
     3) Albert, Curt 16                 4) Cook, Matt 17                  
  6 Broad Run High School  'A'                        1:46.15    1:44.46 qST08  
     1) Casey, Tom 14                   2) Tram, Andrew 15                
     3) Lucas, Cameron 15               4) Lewis, Brendan 14              
  7 Jamestown High School  'A'                        1:51.76    1:44.60 qST08  
     1) Keltner, Jon                    2) Eckhoff, Nick                  
     3) Sukramani, Ted                  4) Griffieon, Luke                
                  26.03       56.58 (30.55)     1:22.31 (25.73)     1:44.60 (22.29)
  7 Western Albermarle High School  'A'               1:43.85    1:44.60 qST08  
     1) Crook, Jack                     2) Nicholson, Mark                
     3) Mitchell, Hunter                4) Corley, Dan                    
                  28.85       59.42 (30.57)     1:23.04 (23.62)     1:44.60 (21.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cave Spring High School  'A'                      1:45.67    1:44.90 qST08  
     1) Vaughn, Brock 17                2) Podlecki, Matthew              
     3) Ewoldt, Nathan 15               4) Boucher, Michael               
                  26.86       57.01 (30.15)     1:22.29 (25.28)     1:44.90 (22.61)
 10 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 1:45.14    1:45.25 qST08  
     1) Gorman, Nicholas 17             2) Stauder, Travis 18             
     3) Watson, Carter 15               4) Pociluyko, Drew                
 11 Brookville High School  'A'                       1:43.62    1:45.47 qST08  
     1) Pettyjohn, Kemp 14              2) Conrad, Collin 17              
     3) Brame, Jason 16                 4) Graham, Jay 17                 
 12 George Mason High School  'A'                     1:50.36    1:46.75 qST08  
     1) Williams, Jeffrey 17            2) Parker, Sam 16                 
     3) Nette, Kyle 18                  4) Butler, Sam 14                 
 13 Tabb High Swimming  'A'                           1:43.83    1:46.85 qST08  
     1) Smith, Will 17                  2) McCormick, Sean 15             
     3) Skipper, Adam 15                4) Cowan, Matt 15                 
 14 Hidden Valley High School  'A'                    1:45.89    1:47.29 qST08  
     1) Otruba, Dylan 14                2) Vance, Alex 14                 
     3) Adams, Mark 14                  4) Morrison, Jake 17              
 14 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       1:48.86    1:47.29 qST08  
     1) Cobb-Ozanne, Ian 18             2) Gregg, Evan 17                 
     3) Baudoin, Nico 17                4) Eyestone, Nate 17              
 16 Clarke County High School  'A'                    1:52.59    1:48.65 qST08  
     1) McCorkle, Jacob                 2) Broderick, Kevin               
     3) Shim, Tyler                     4) Burns, James                   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Briar Woods High School  'A'                      1:47.53    1:48.84 ST08   
     1) Farley, Chris 15                2) Mittan, Tim 17                 
     3) Mason, Nick 15                  4) Fowler, Michael 17             
 18 Grafton High School  'A'                          1:48.08   J1:48.84 ST08   
     1) Brown, Matthew 17               2) Reid, Zachary 16               
     3) Hartman, Ryan 17                4) Goity, Luis 17                 
                  28.14       59.51 (31.37)     1:24.70 (25.19)     1:48.84 (24.14)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Charlottesville High School  'A'                  1:49.45    1:49.27 ST08   
     1) Anderson, John                  2) Foky, Daniel                   
     3) Cobbs, Chris                    4) Veale, Michael                 
                  27.86       57.16 (29.30)     1:24.09 (26.93)     1:49.27 (25.18)
 20 Loudoun County High School  'A'                   1:51.88    1:51.31 ST08   
     1) Begun, Jeremy 16                2) Cechak, Nick 15                
     3) Zeidman, Justin 16              4) Clark, Kempsey 17              
 21 Sherando Warriors 07- 08  'A'                     1:49.38    1:51.42 ST08   
     1) Myers, Seth                     2) Vaughan, Robert                
     3) Haag, Spencer                   4) Restrepo, Peter                
 22 Dominion  'A'                                     1:52.09    1:51.63 ST08   
     1) Damare, Jared                   2) Carmack, Robby                 
     3) Lawson, Sean                    4) Zamostny, Michael              
                  28.26       59.88 (31.62)     1:27.12 (27.24)     1:51.63 (24.51)
 23 John Handley High School  'A'                     1:47.35    1:51.70 ST08   
     1) Johnson, Charlie 17             2) Harris, Matt 16                
     3) Castiglia, Onofrio 17           4) Hardy, August                  
 24 Orange County High School  'A'                    1:52.55    1:51.98 ST08   
     1) Montes de Oca, Nicholas 16      2) Wallace, Drew                  
     3) Barden, Ian                     4) Wilkinson, Ethan               
 25 James Monroe High School  'A'                     1:51.45    1:52.14 ST08   
     1) Carr, Trevor 16                 2) Calloway, Neil 18              
     3) Avery, James 17                 4) Caldwell, Morgan 18            
 26 Bruton  High  School  'A'                         1:53.24    1:52.88        
     1) Hoffmann, Kai                   2) Robin, Thomas                  
     3) Jones, Seth                     4) Jones, Phillip                 
 27 Liberty  'A'                                      1:51.61    1:53.12        
     1) White, Eli                      2) Burks, Watts                   
     3) Fisher, John                    4) Key, Tyler                     
 28 Rockbridge High School  'A'                       1:51.47    1:53.17        
     1) Rush, William 17                2) Kitchen, Cody 15               
     3) Rheiner, Kirby 15               4) Haugen, Kyle 17                
                  29.88     1:02.65 (32.77)     1:29.21 (26.56)     1:53.17 (23.96)
 29 Freedom High School Swim Team  'A'                1:52.29    1:53.62        
     1) Freda, Josh                     2) Le, Ian                        
     3) Slezak, Brendan                 4) Tran, Brian                    
 30 Harrisonburg High School  'A'                     1:51.82    1:54.33        
     1) Haines, John 16                 2) Harrison, Thomas 17            
     3) Bintrim, Danny 18               4) Wenos, Parker 16               
 31 Heritage High School  'A'                         1:52.75    1:54.42        
     1) Frye, Ian 15                    2) Flinton, Korey                 
     3) Skyler, Dusty 18                4) Mitchell, Randy                
 32 Abingdon High School Falcons  'A'                 1:51.47    1:54.82        
     1) Lovett, Jared 17                2) Dreyzehner, John 17            
     3) Graves, Dusty 15                4) Saltz, John 18                 
 33 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                    1:47.00    1:57.55        
     1) Wise, Adam                      2) Thompson, Kevin                
     3) Endres, Wyatt                   4) Simmons, Andy                  
                  34.29     1:04.31 (30.02)     1:31.47 (27.16)     1:57.55 (26.08)
 34 Radford High School  'A'                          2:19.79    2:16.21        
     1) McCue, Matthew 17               2) Neff, Hampton 15               
     3) Davis, Ronald 17                4) Troxel, David 15               
 
Event 1S  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay Swim-off
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:36.87        2002 TABB                                       
                         J. Kegelman, T. Kegelman, L. Babcock, J. Keefe    
                1:52.79  ST08
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Briar Woods High School  'A'                           NT    1:46.92 ST08   
                  27.76       57.07 (29.31)     1:23.22 (26.15)     1:46.92 (23.70)
  2 Grafton High School  'A'                               NT    1:47.52 ST08   
                  28.19       59.09 (30.90)     1:23.89 (24.80)     1:47.52 (23.63)
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:51.05        2005 Lafayette                                  
                         H Sweetnam, P Boyer, A Linkenauger, J Johnson     
                2:05.09  ST08
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hidden Valley High School  'A'              1:53.42    1:52.24 ST08    40  
     1) Henry, Devin                    2) Campbell, Katie 14             
     3) Dillon, Drew 15                 4) Hines, Lauren                  
                  29.56     1:01.98 (32.42)     1:28.22 (26.24)     1:52.24 (24.02)
  2 Grafton High School  'A'                    1:54.28    1:53.14 ST08    34  
     1) Evans, Brooke 16                2) Holloway, Meaghan 17           
     3) Ward, Colleen 14                4) Bass, Lauren 17                
                  29.49       59.64 (30.15)     1:28.23 (28.59)     1:53.14 (24.91)
  3 Lafayette  High   School  'A'               1:54.27    1:53.39 ST08    32  
     1) Pittman, Catie 16               2) Boyer, Kindyl 14               
     3) Jensen, Colby 15                4) Boyer, Paige 17                
                  28.52     1:00.77 (32.25)     1:28.37 (27.60)     1:53.39 (25.02)
  4 Jamestown High School  'A'                  1:54.90    1:54.78 ST08    30  
     1) LaVay, Emily                    2) McCarter, Amanda               
     3) Giblin, Sydney                  4) Murphy, Beth                   
                  29.03     1:00.70 (31.67)     1:28.76 (28.06)     1:54.78 (26.02)
  5 Potomac Falls High School  'A'              1:57.54    1:55.22 ST08    28  
     1) Werner, Bridget                 2) Tate, Caylyn                   
     3) Harvey, Carla                   4) Shook, Kirby                   
                  28.00     1:01.78 (33.78)     1:29.70 (27.92)     1:55.22 (25.52)
  6 Bruton  High  School  'A'                   1:57.82    1:58.03 ST08    26  
     1) Nurnberger, Gretchen            2) Morrison, Addy                 
     3) Robinson, Jessica               4) Nurnberger, Abby               
                  30.42     1:04.46 (34.04)     1:31.82 (27.36)     1:58.03 (26.21)
  7 Charlottesville High School  'A'            1:57.35    1:58.11 ST08    24  
     1) Catalano, Rubina                2) Little, Liza                   
     3) Lamb, Brodde                    4) Bowe, Madeline                 
                  30.69     1:04.38 (33.69)     1:32.69 (28.31)     1:58.11 (25.42)
  8 Western Albermarle High School  'A'         1:57.91    1:58.25 ST08    22  
     1) Webb, Mattie                    2) Nicholson, Katherine           
     3) Clugston, Sarah                 4) Mullin, Kellianne              
                  29.98     1:02.94 (32.96)     1:31.63 (28.69)     1:58.25 (26.62)
B - Final
  9 King George High School  'A'                1:59.51    1:58.04 ST08    18  
     1) Cooper, Emily 17                2) Shippee, Clare 16              
     3) Lyon, Kathleen 16               4) Hynson, Jackie 17              
                  31.73     1:05.10 (33.37)     1:32.47 (27.37)     1:58.04 (25.57)
 10 Cave Spring High School  'A'                2:00.79    1:58.43 ST08    14  
     1) Slowikowski, Monika 16          2) Anderson, Ashley 15            
     3) Horn, Ali 14                    4) VanKerckhove, Dani 18          
                  30.94     1:04.96 (34.02)     1:31.63 (26.67)     1:58.43 (26.80)
 11 Brentsville District H. S.  'A'             1:58.91    1:58.77 ST08    12  
     1) Haynes, Nicole                  2) Bussian, Lauren                
     3) Murray, Sarah                   4) Gallagher, Annalee             
                  28.70     1:03.04 (34.34)     1:32.77 (29.73)     1:58.77 (26.00)
 12 Blacksburg High School  'A'                 1:58.75    2:00.01 ST08    10  
     1) Piedl, Karla 18                 2) Thangjitham, Jessi 17          
     3) Kizer, Sarah 16                 4) Potts, Leah 13                 
                  31.81     1:04.15 (32.34)     1:32.60 (28.45)     2:00.01 (27.41)
 13 Fluvanna County High School  'A'            2:01.26    2:00.04 ST08     8  
     1) Caron, Michelle 15              2) Hartman, Kasey                 
     3) Tomko, Chelsea                  4) Scalzo, Riley                  
                  31.57     1:05.72 (34.15)     1:33.41 (27.69)     2:00.04 (26.63)
 14 Tabb High Swimming  'A'                     2:00.32    2:00.59 ST08     6  
     1) Shanks, Lisa 16                 2) Kimball, Kaitlyn 14            
     3) Pasquin, Mikaela 15             4) Sepanski, Rachel 15            
                  29.41     1:04.86 (35.45)     1:34.96 (30.10)     2:00.59 (25.63)
 15 Briar Woods High School  'A'                2:00.58    2:00.87 ST08     4  
     1) Guessford, Elise 15             2) Woodward, Simone 16            
     3) Atkinson, Kelsey 16             4) Chase, Allyson 17              
                  29.94     1:04.82 (34.88)     1:33.97 (29.15)     2:00.87 (26.90)
 16 James Monroe High School  'A'               2:01.51    2:02.28 ST08     2  
     1) Glaeser, Suzannah 18            2) McDaniel, Jordan 17            
     3) Campbell, Janie 17              4) Wood, Ali 16                   
                  29.55     1:04.39 (34.84)     1:35.40 (31.01)     2:02.28 (26.88)
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:51.05        2005 Lafayette                                  
                         H Sweetnam, P Boyer, A Linkenauger, J Johnson     
                2:05.09  ST08
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hidden Valley High School  'A'                    1:53.31    1:53.42 qST08  
     1) Henry, Devin                    2) Campbell, Katie 14             
     3) Dillon, Drew 15                 4) Hines, Lauren                  
                  29.83     1:02.34 (32.51)     1:28.84 (26.50)     1:53.42 (24.58)
  2 Lafayette  High   School  'A'                     1:52.85    1:54.27 qST08  
     1) Pittman, Catie 16               2) Boyer, Kindyl 14               
     3) Jensen, Colby 15                4) Boyer, Paige 17                
                  29.09     1:01.31 (32.22)     1:29.46 (28.15)     1:54.27 (24.81)
  3 Grafton High School  'A'                          1:53.01    1:54.28 qST08  
     1) Evans, Brooke 16                2) Holloway, Meaghan 17           
     3) Ward, Colleen 14                4) Bass, Lauren 17                
                  30.19     1:01.09 (30.90)     1:29.30 (28.21)     1:54.28 (24.98)
  4 Jamestown High School  'A'                        1:55.39    1:54.90 qST08  
     1) LaVay, Emily                    2) McCarter, Amanda               
     3) Giblin, Sydney                  4) Murphy, Beth                   
                  29.44     1:01.24 (31.80)     1:29.30 (28.06)     1:54.90 (25.60)
  5 Charlottesville High School  'A'                  1:56.64    1:57.35 qST08  
     1) Catalano, Rubina                2) Little, Liza                   
     3) Lamb, Brodde                    4) Bowe, Madeline                 
                  30.55     1:03.24 (32.69)     1:31.75 (28.51)     1:57.35 (25.60)
  6 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                    1:56.00    1:57.54 qST08  
     1) Werner, Bridget                 2) Tate, Caylyn                   
     3) Harvey, Carla                   4) Shook, Kirby                   
                  28.82     1:03.52 (34.70)     1:31.62 (28.10)     1:57.54 (25.92)
  7 Bruton  High  School  'A'                         1:57.63    1:57.82 qST08  
     1) Nurnberger, Gretchen            2) Morrison, Addy                 
     3) Robinson, Jessica               4) Nurnberger, Abby               
                  30.65     1:04.47 (33.82)     1:31.80 (27.33)     1:57.82 (26.02)
  8 Western Albermarle High School  'A'               2:00.04    1:57.91 qST08  
     1) Webb, Mattie                    2) Nicholson, Katherine           
     3) Clugston, Sarah                 4) Mullin, Kellianne              
                  29.58     1:02.52 (32.94)     1:31.46 (28.94)     1:57.91 (26.45)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       1:59.74    1:58.75 qST08  
     1) Thangjitham, Jessi 17           2) De la Garza, Cecilia 17        
     3) Kizer, Sarah 16                 4) Potts, Leah 13                 
                  29.17     1:02.49 (33.32)     1:31.45 (28.96)     1:58.75 (27.30)
 10 Brentsville District H. S.  'A'                   2:00.90    1:58.91 qST08  
     1) Haynes, Nicole                  2) Bussian, Lauren                
     3) Murray, Sarah                   4) Gallagher, Annalee             
                  29.26     1:02.91 (33.65)     1:32.75 (29.84)     1:58.91 (26.16)
 11 King George High School  'A'                      1:59.82    1:59.51 qST08  
     1) Cooper, Emily 17                2) Shippee, Clare 16              
     3) Lyon, Kathleen 16               4) Hynson, Jackie 17              
                  31.66     1:05.59 (33.93)     1:33.23 (27.64)     1:59.51 (26.28)
 12 Tabb High Swimming  'A'                           1:59.39    2:00.32 qST08  
     1) Shanks, Lisa 16                 2) Kimball, Kaitlyn 14            
     3) Pasquin, Mikaela 15             4) Sepanski, Rachel 15            
                  29.28     1:04.00 (34.72)     1:34.95 (30.95)     2:00.32 (25.37)
 13 Briar Woods High School  'A'                      2:00.18    2:00.58 qST08  
     1) Guessford, Elise 15             2) Woodward, Simone 16            
     3) Atkinson, Kelsey 16             4) Chase, Allyson 17              
                  29.58     1:04.43 (34.85)     1:33.39 (28.96)     2:00.58 (27.19)
 14 Cave Spring High School  'A'                      2:00.33    2:00.79 qST08  
     1) Slowikowski, Monika 16          2) Anderson, Ashley 15            
     3) Horn, Ali 14                    4) VanKerckhove, Dani 18          
                  31.40     1:06.29 (34.89)     1:33.70 (27.41)     2:00.79 (27.09)
 15 Fluvanna County High School  'A'                  2:00.86    2:01.26 qST08  
     1) Caron, Michelle 15              2) Hartman, Kasey                 
     3) Tomko, Chelsea                  4) Scalzo, Riley                  
                  31.98     1:05.72 (33.74)     1:34.20 (28.48)     2:01.26 (27.06)
 16 James Monroe High School  'A'                     2:00.94    2:01.51 qST08  
     1) Glaeser, Suzannah 18            2) McDaniel, Jordan 17            
     3) Campbell, Janie 17              4) Wood, Ali 16                   
                  29.20     1:04.31 (35.11)     1:34.67 (30.36)     2:01.51 (26.84)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Monticello High School  'A'                       2:01.40    2:01.65 ST08   
     1) Walker, Jan 15                  2) Harding, Sarah 15              
     3) Shaw, Mariah 15                 4) Archer, Christine 15           
                  32.28     1:04.73 (32.45)     1:34.40 (29.67)     2:01.65 (27.25)
 18 York High Swimming and Diving  'A'                1:59.62    2:01.73 ST08   
     1) Johnson, Heather 14             2) Fredericks, Dana 17            
     3) Baines, Allison 15              4) Berrios, Amanda 17             
                  30.65     1:03.86 (33.21)     1:34.09 (30.23)     2:01.73 (27.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brookville High School  'A'                       2:00.89    2:02.44 ST08   
     1) Dray, Brittany 16               2) Musgrove, Morgan 17            
     3) Williams, Alissa 16             4) Bradner, Danielle 17           
                  32.32     1:05.80 (33.48)     1:34.67 (28.87)     2:02.44 (27.77)
 20 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 2:00.41    2:02.46 ST08   
     1) Black, Emily 15                 2) White, Susanna 14              
     3) Brown, Jennifer                 4) Huntington, Taylor 18          
                  31.12     1:02.23 (31.11)     1:34.94 (32.71)     2:02.46 (27.52)
 21 Freedom High School Swim Team  'A'                2:02.57    2:02.66 ST08   
     1) Mignone, Aubrey                 2) Smith, Amanda                  
     3) McFarland, Megan                4) Grezeszak, Erika               
                  31.15     1:04.23 (33.08)     1:35.53 (31.30)     2:02.66 (27.13)
 22 John Handley High School  'A'                     2:05.13    2:02.68 ST08   
     1) Mislowsky, Elizabeth 17         2) Mislowsky, Emily 17            
     3) Troxel, Cayce 18                4) Schiavone, Hattie 16           
                  31.65     1:06.09 (34.44)     1:35.82 (29.73)     2:02.68 (26.86)
 23 Waynesboro High School  'A'                       2:01.48    2:03.77 ST08   
     1) Keefer, Katie                   2) Ross, Molly                    
     3) Spicuzza, Elizabeth             4) Andersen, Vicky                
                  29.66     1:05.63 (35.97)     1:36.02 (30.39)     2:03.77 (27.75)
 24 Smithfield High School 07-08  'A'                 2:07.67    2:04.44 ST08   
     1) Rhoden, Abigail                 2) Ruffner, Ashley                
     3) Cook, Katie                     4) Babski, Rebecca                
                  31.50     1:08.14 (36.64)     1:37.15 (29.01)     2:04.44 (27.29)
 25 Virginia High School  'A'                         2:04.62    2:05.21        
     1) Allison, Andrea                 2) Taverner, Rachel               
     3) Curtiss, Katherine              4) Musser, Hannah                 
                  33.49     1:07.46 (33.97)     1:37.54 (30.08)     2:05.21 (27.67)
 26 Marion Senior High School  'A'                    2:05.91    2:05.36        
     1) Morlock, Maggie                 2) Graham, Maggie                 
     3) Clawson, Brittany               4) Gray, Julia                    
                  33.82     1:08.27 (34.45)     1:37.70 (29.43)     2:05.36 (27.66)
 27 Broad Run High School  'A'                        2:00.86    2:05.93        
     1) Johnston, Taryn 14              2) Lofgren, Courtney 15           
     3) Adams, Chelsie 16               4) Dunay, Brittany 16             
                  32.43     1:10.25 (37.82)     1:39.56 (29.31)     2:05.93 (26.37)
 28 Courtland High School  'A'                        2:03.22    2:06.35        
     1) Hathaway, Amanda                2) Hlusko, Tori                   
     3) Goditus, Casey                  4) Oddi, Gina                     
                  32.75     1:07.49 (34.74)     1:38.95 (31.46)     2:06.35 (27.40)
 29 George Mason High School  'A'                     2:10.09    2:06.55        
     1) Hamill, Karen 15                2) Frankovich, Jourdan 17         
     3) Frank, Kelley 15                4) Southern, Krisie 16            
                  33.56     1:10.85 (37.29)     1:38.66 (27.81)     2:06.55 (27.89)
 30 Turner Ashby High School  'A'                     2:06.24    2:06.87        
     1) McCammon, Chelsea 15            2) DeSmit, Megan 17               
     3) Pence, Katherine 15             4) Barber, Marissa 16             
                  36.24     1:09.16 (32.92)     1:38.95 (29.79)     2:06.87 (27.92)
 31 Dominion  'A'                                     2:04.78    2:07.26        
     1) Royce, Jessica                  2) Ledwell, Kimmy                 
     3) Butt, Meghan                    4) Butt, Nicole                   
                  31.64     1:06.24 (34.60)     1:37.69 (31.45)     2:07.26 (29.57)
 32 Orange County High School  'A'                    2:05.03    2:07.53        
     1) Sullivan, Heather               2) Yancey, Elizabeth              
     3) Neely, Amanda                   4) May, Katie                     
                  33.03     1:09.17 (36.14)     1:39.54 (30.37)     2:07.53 (27.99)
 33 Poquoson High School  'A'                         2:07.06    2:07.80        
     1) Huggin, Liz 15                  2) Moore, Ashley 16               
     3) Tate, Whitney 16                4) Hopper, Tessa 13               
                  30.48     1:07.31 (36.83)     1:38.18 (30.87)     2:07.80 (29.62)
 34 Heritage High School  'A'                         1:58.77    2:07.99        
     1) Gold, Jordan 14                 2) Johnson, Michelle 16           
     3) Sovereign, Jessica              4) Cunicelli, Mia 15              
                  32.67     1:08.93 (36.26)     1:39.75 (30.82)     2:07.99 (28.24)
 35 Strasburg High School  'A'                        2:19.44    2:18.65        
     1) Funkhouser, Lauren              2) Muller, Lindsey                
     3) Adams, Leah                     4) Hund, Heather                  
                  40.45     1:14.66 (34.21)     1:46.96 (32.30)     2:18.65 (31.69)
 36 James River High School  'A'                      2:24.71    2:25.28        
     1) Bowser, Anna                    2) Grimm, Britta                  
     3) Hogan, Renee                    4) Thrasher, Megan                
                  41.15     1:22.13 (40.98)     1:53.03 (30.90)     2:25.28 (32.25)
 37 Radford High School  'A'                          2:27.53    2:26.00        
     1) Denny, Maddy 15                 2) Van Arsdale, Sydney 17         
     3) Neff, Mary Beth 17              4) Hicks, Irayda 18               
                  39.75     1:19.20 (39.45)     1:51.51 (32.31)     2:26.00 (34.49)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:39.96        2005 Matt McLean, Potomac Falls                 
                1:57.99  ST08
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wensel, Seth           CHS!                 1:41.54    1:40.99 ST08    20  
                  23.69       49.05 (25.36)     1:14.85 (25.80)     1:40.99 (26.14)
  2 Lawson, Callum         Dhs Titans           1:44.75    1:43.42 ST08    17  
                  24.18       50.24 (26.06)     1:16.92 (26.68)     1:43.42 (26.50)
  3 Butler, Corydon        JHS                  1:45.56    1:44.72 ST08    16  
                  23.82       49.46 (25.64)     1:16.52 (27.06)     1:44.72 (28.20)
  4 Boutwell, Michael   18 JHHS                 1:45.90    1:44.99 ST08    15  
                  24.63       51.06 (26.43)     1:17.86 (26.80)     1:44.99 (27.13)
  5 Hartman, Ryan       17 Ghs                  1:46.82    1:45.77 ST08    14  
                  24.29       50.53 (26.24)     1:17.92 (27.39)     1:45.77 (27.85)
  6 Stauder, Travis     18 Jfhs                 1:47.99    1:46.05 ST08    13  
                  25.22       52.25 (27.03)     1:19.54 (27.29)     1:46.05 (26.51)
  7 Crockett, Drew      16 WHS                  1:47.90    1:46.65 ST08    12  
                  24.40       50.94 (26.54)     1:18.67 (27.73)     1:46.65 (27.98)
  8 Brame, Jason        16 BHS                  1:47.90    1:46.71 ST08    11  
                  25.53       52.62 (27.09)     1:19.85 (27.23)     1:46.71 (26.86)
B - Final
  9 DeGayner, Jordan       Bdhs Tigers          1:48.14    1:46.66 ST08     9  
                  24.93       51.84 (26.91)     1:19.56 (27.72)     1:46.66 (27.10)
 10 Bowers, Devin          PFHS                 1:48.20    1:46.87 ST08     7  
                  24.83       51.95 (27.12)     1:19.62 (27.67)     1:46.87 (27.25)
 11 Kegley, Brandon        Marion               1:48.41    1:47.53 ST08     6  
                  25.05       51.89 (26.84)     1:19.78 (27.89)     1:47.53 (27.75)
 12 McCorkle, Jacob        Eagles               1:48.23    1:47.85 ST08     5  
                  25.11       52.36 (27.25)     1:20.42 (28.06)     1:47.85 (27.43)
 13 Casey, Tom          14 BRHS                 1:48.16    1:49.02 ST08     4  
                  24.98       52.03 (27.05)     1:20.25 (28.22)     1:49.02 (28.77)
 14 Munson, Luke        15 CSHS                 1:49.92    1:50.04 ST08     3  
                  25.48       53.30 (27.82)     1:21.66 (28.36)     1:50.04 (28.38)
 15 Mastracci, Brian    16 YHS                  1:48.36    1:52.15 ST08     2  
                  25.86       53.72 (27.86)     1:23.00 (29.28)     1:52.15 (29.15)
 16 Sarman, Mark           BRHS                 1:50.45    1:52.35 ST08     1  
                  25.86       54.37 (28.51)     1:23.49 (29.12)     1:52.35 (28.86)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:39.96        2005 Matt McLean, Potomac Falls                 
                1:57.99  ST08
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wensel, Seth                 CHS!                 1:45.60    1:41.54 qST08  
                  23.36       48.60 (25.24)     1:14.94 (26.34)     1:41.54 (26.60)
  2 Lawson, Callum               Dhs Titans           1:47.08    1:44.75 qST08  
                  24.30       50.69 (26.39)     1:17.43 (26.74)     1:44.75 (27.32)
  3 Butler, Corydon              JHS                  1:43.81    1:45.56 qST08  
                  24.30       50.94 (26.64)     1:18.37 (27.43)     1:45.56 (27.19)
  4 Boutwell, Michael         18 JHHS                 1:46.60    1:45.90 qST08  
                  25.13       52.32 (27.19)     1:19.62 (27.30)     1:45.90 (26.28)
  5 Hartman, Ryan             17 Ghs                  1:46.11    1:46.82 qST08  
                  24.76       51.78 (27.02)     1:19.20 (27.42)     1:46.82 (27.62)
  6 Brame, Jason              16 BHS                  1:46.41    1:47.90 qST08  
                  25.76       52.97 (27.21)     1:20.73 (27.76)     1:47.90 (27.17)
  6 Crockett, Drew            16 WHS                  1:44.89    1:47.90 qST08  
                  25.00       52.12 (27.12)     1:20.00 (27.88)     1:47.90 (27.90)
  8 Stauder, Travis           18 Jfhs                 1:46.38    1:47.99 qST08  
                  24.80       52.13 (27.33)     1:20.39 (28.26)     1:47.99 (27.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 DeGayner, Jordan             Bdhs Tigers          1:48.59    1:48.14 qST08  
                  25.67       52.85 (27.18)     1:20.75 (27.90)     1:48.14 (27.39)
 10 Casey, Tom                14 BRHS                 1:54.07    1:48.16 qST08  
                  25.32       52.91 (27.59)     1:20.76 (27.85)     1:48.16 (27.40)
 11 Bowers, Devin                PFHS                 1:49.11    1:48.20 qST08  
                  24.93       52.38 (27.45)     1:20.47 (28.09)     1:48.20 (27.73)
 12 McCorkle, Jacob              Eagles               1:52.63    1:48.23 qST08  
                  25.44       52.75 (27.31)     1:20.70 (27.95)     1:48.23 (27.53)
 13 Mastracci, Brian          16 YHS                  1:45.90    1:48.36 qST08  
                  25.68       53.08 (27.40)     1:20.93 (27.85)     1:48.36 (27.43)
 14 Kegley, Brandon              Marion               1:51.23    1:48.41 qST08  
                  25.28       52.70 (27.42)     1:20.97 (28.27)     1:48.41 (27.44)
 15 Munson, Luke              15 CSHS                 1:51.92    1:49.92 qST08  
                  25.63       54.04 (28.41)     1:22.35 (28.31)     1:49.92 (27.57)
 16 Sarman, Mark                 BRHS                 1:52.50    1:50.45 qST08  
                  25.43       53.55 (28.12)     1:22.48 (28.93)     1:50.45 (27.97)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Eckhoff, Nick                JHS                  1:51.32    1:50.77 ST08   
                  25.46       53.44 (27.98)     1:22.49 (29.05)     1:50.77 (28.28)
 18 Begun, Jeremy             16 LCHS                 1:51.12    1:51.45 ST08   
                  26.02       54.26 (28.24)     1:23.11 (28.85)     1:51.45 (28.34)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lerose, Ben               16 Rams                 1:48.41    1:51.49 ST08   
                  26.38       54.78 (28.40)     1:23.58 (28.80)     1:51.49 (27.91)
 20 Bihl, Peter                  WHS!                 1:53.22    1:51.84 ST08   
                  25.84       53.76 (27.92)     1:22.94 (29.18)     1:51.84 (28.90)
 21 Swinimer, Nick               PFHS                 1:53.29    1:52.48 ST08   
                  25.91       54.36 (28.45)     1:23.54 (29.18)     1:52.48 (28.94)
 22 Durazo, Danny             17 HHS                  1:57.16    1:52.57 ST08   
                  26.13       54.79 (28.66)     1:23.57 (28.78)     1:52.57 (29.00)
 23 Medina, Antonio           14 YHS                  1:52.16    1:52.61 ST08   
                  26.02       54.25 (28.23)     1:23.22 (28.97)     1:52.61 (29.39)
 24 Culicerto, Luke              Northside            1:54.93    1:53.36 ST08   
                  25.70       54.58 (28.88)     1:24.67 (30.09)     1:53.36 (28.69)
 25 Dugan, Josh                  WAHS                 1:53.73    1:54.04 ST08   
                  26.33       55.74 (29.41)     1:24.87 (29.13)     1:54.04 (29.17)
 26 Gorman, Nicholas          17 Jfhs                 1:52.97    1:54.06 ST08   
                  26.57       55.60 (29.03)     1:25.02 (29.42)     1:54.06 (29.04)
 27 Brown, Nathan                Bdhs Tigers          1:55.46    1:55.39 ST08   
                  27.05       56.43 (29.38)     1:26.30 (29.87)     1:55.39 (29.09)
 27 Milligan, Peter              WAHS                 1:56.66    1:55.39 ST08   
                  26.83       55.76 (28.93)     1:25.63 (29.87)     1:55.39 (29.76)
 29 McConnell, Chris             WAHS                 1:56.48    1:56.18 ST08   
                  27.70       57.21 (29.51)     1:26.87 (29.66)     1:56.18 (29.31)
 30 Collier, Ryan             17 TAHS                 1:54.46    1:57.04 ST08   
                  26.63       56.29 (29.66)     1:26.69 (30.40)     1:57.04 (30.35)
 31 Mercer, Nick              15 Rams                 1:57.77    1:57.25 ST08   
                  27.12       56.58 (29.46)     1:26.75 (30.17)     1:57.25 (30.50)
 32 Hogge, Taylor             17 Rams                 1:54.00    1:57.47 ST08   
                  26.90       56.34 (29.44)     1:26.80 (30.46)     1:57.47 (30.67)
 33 Terpenny, Hunter             CHS!                 1:54.48    1:57.59 ST08   
                  26.70       56.16 (29.46)     1:26.90 (30.74)     1:57.59 (30.69)
 34 Robb, Dillon              14 JHHS                 1:57.76    1:58.09        
                  26.73       56.28 (29.55)     1:26.97 (30.69)     1:58.09 (31.12)
 35 Otruba, Dylan             14 Titans               1:59.26    1:58.51        
                  27.15       57.23 (30.08)     1:27.97 (30.74)     1:58.51 (30.54)
 36 Sedivy, Matt              16 CSHS                 2:01.08    1:58.70        
                  27.36       57.24 (29.88)     1:27.84 (30.60)     1:58.70 (30.86)
 37 Clark, Carlos             16 GMHS                 1:59.90    1:58.73        
                  27.24       56.62 (29.38)     1:27.58 (30.96)     1:58.73 (31.15)
 38 Eyestone, Nate            17 Blacksburg           2:02.35    1:59.32        
                  27.58       57.77 (30.19)     1:28.87 (31.10)     1:59.32 (30.45)
 39 Hostutler, Mark           16 Jfhs                 2:02.26    2:01.85        
                  27.86       58.32 (30.46)     1:29.90 (31.58)     2:01.85 (31.95)
 40 Kitchen, Cody             15 Rhs                  2:01.62    2:02.10        
                  27.88       58.00 (30.12)     1:29.34 (31.34)     2:02.10 (32.76)
 41 Moran, Nathan             16 TAHS                 1:57.42    2:06.16        
                  27.49       59.11 (31.62)     1:32.63 (33.52)     2:06.16 (33.53)
 42 Snyder, Max                  CSHS                 2:04.47    2:09.78        
                  28.84     1:01.52 (32.68)     1:35.53 (34.01)     2:09.78 (34.25)
 43 Harrison, Stuart          18 Radford              2:47.97    2:44.34        
                  33.19     1:13.56 (40.37)     1:58.57 (45.01)     2:44.34 (45.77)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:51.52        2003 Sasha Malanina, William Byrd               
                2:08.99  ST08
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Horn, Ali           14 CSHS                 1:56.13    1:54.43 ST08    20  
                  26.50       54.95 (28.45)     1:24.32 (29.37)     1:54.43 (30.11)
  2 McMullan, Valerie   15 HHS                  1:57.13    1:56.54 ST08    17  
                  26.27       55.03 (28.76)     1:24.78 (29.75)     1:56.54 (31.76)
  3 Tate, Caylyn           PFHS                 2:00.17    1:58.37 ST08    16  
                  27.93       57.74 (29.81)     1:28.35 (30.61)     1:58.37 (30.02)
  4 Sepanski, Rachel    15 THS                  1:58.92    1:58.56 ST08    15  
                  27.24       57.06 (29.82)     1:27.79 (30.73)     1:58.56 (30.77)
  5 O'Donnell, Catheri  15 Rams                 1:58.30    1:58.81 ST08    14  
                  27.10       56.32 (29.22)     1:27.19 (30.87)     1:58.81 (31.62)
  6 Giblin, Sydney         JHS                  2:00.37    2:00.66 ST08    13  
                  27.56       57.47 (29.91)     1:28.67 (31.20)     2:00.66 (31.99)
  7 Gray, Lauren           Titans               2:00.61    2:01.28 ST08    12  
                  28.30       59.09 (30.79)     1:30.62 (31.53)     2:01.28 (30.66)
  8 Bowe, Madeline         CHS                  2:00.74    2:02.03 ST08    11  
                  27.96       57.93 (29.97)     1:29.50 (31.57)     2:02.03 (32.53)
B - Final
  9 Keefer, Katie          WHS!                 2:01.46    1:58.87 ST08     9  
                  26.61       56.31 (29.70)     1:27.41 (31.10)     1:58.87 (31.46)
 10 Johnson, Heather    14 YHS                  2:01.58    2:00.16 ST08     7  
                  28.75       59.18 (30.43)     1:30.27 (31.09)     2:00.16 (29.89)
 11 DeSmit, Megan       17 TAHS                 2:01.70    2:00.85 ST08     6  
                  27.47       57.76 (30.29)     1:29.52 (31.76)     2:00.85 (31.33)
 12 Nurnberger, Abby       Bhs                  2:01.20    2:00.86 ST08     5  
                  28.26       58.52 (30.26)     1:29.88 (31.36)     2:00.86 (30.98)
 13 Jensen, Colby       15 Rams                 2:02.85    2:01.90 ST08     4  
                  28.79       59.53 (30.74)     1:31.00 (31.47)     2:01.90 (30.90)
 14 Ancellotti, Lindsa     JHS                  2:04.68    2:04.49 ST08     3  
                  28.87     1:00.34 (31.47)     1:32.64 (32.30)     2:04.49 (31.85)
 15 Firestein, Emalee      Colonels             2:05.93    2:04.77 ST08     2  
                  28.20       59.60 (31.40)     1:32.56 (32.96)     2:04.77 (32.21)
 16 Mitchell, Lizzie    16 Rams                 2:05.57    2:05.54 ST08     1  
                  29.15     1:00.67 (31.52)     1:33.15 (32.48)     2:05.54 (32.39)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:51.52        2003 Sasha Malanina, William Byrd               
                2:08.99  ST08
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Horn, Ali                 14 CSHS                 1:57.44    1:56.13 qST08  
                  26.78       56.40 (29.62)     1:26.20 (29.80)     1:56.13 (29.93)
  2 McMullan, Valerie         15 HHS                  1:54.46    1:57.13 qST08  
                  27.88       57.80 (29.92)     1:28.01 (30.21)     1:57.13 (29.12)
  3 O'Donnell, Catherine      15 Rams                 1:58.14    1:58.30 qST08  
                  27.90       58.17 (30.27)     1:28.36 (30.19)     1:58.30 (29.94)
  4 Sepanski, Rachel          15 THS                  2:00.30    1:58.92 qST08  
                  27.79       57.51 (29.72)     1:27.89 (30.38)     1:58.92 (31.03)
  5 Tate, Caylyn                 PFHS                 2:00.52    2:00.17 qST08  
                  27.91       58.05 (30.14)     1:29.31 (31.26)     2:00.17 (30.86)
  6 Giblin, Sydney               JHS                  1:58.76    2:00.37 qST08  
                  27.72       57.68 (29.96)     1:28.70 (31.02)     2:00.37 (31.67)
  7 Gray, Lauren                 Titans               2:01.70    2:00.61 qST08  
                  28.35       59.20 (30.85)     1:30.39 (31.19)     2:00.61 (30.22)
  8 Bowe, Madeline               CHS                  2:01.22    2:00.74 qST08  
                  27.81       57.70 (29.89)     1:28.89 (31.19)     2:00.74 (31.85)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nurnberger, Abby             Bhs                  2:00.16    2:01.20 qST08  
                  28.46       58.89 (30.43)     1:30.21 (31.32)     2:01.20 (30.99)
 10 Keefer, Katie                WHS!                 1:57.25    2:01.46 qST08  
                  27.35       57.60 (30.25)     1:30.53 (32.93)     2:01.46 (30.93)
 11 Johnson, Heather          14 YHS                  2:00.87    2:01.58 qST08  
                  28.04       58.66 (30.62)     1:30.10 (31.44)     2:01.58 (31.48)
 12 DeSmit, Megan             17 TAHS                 2:02.52    2:01.70 qST08  
                  28.57       59.41 (30.84)     1:30.66 (31.25)     2:01.70 (31.04)
 13 Jensen, Colby             15 Rams                 1:59.95    2:02.85 qST08  
                  27.94       58.79 (30.85)     1:30.72 (31.93)     2:02.85 (32.13)
 14 Ancellotti, Lindsay          JHS                  2:02.74    2:04.68 qST08  
                  28.97     1:00.63 (31.66)     1:32.83 (32.20)     2:04.68 (31.85)
 15 Mitchell, Lizzie          16 Rams                 2:05.18    2:05.57 qST08  
                  28.90       59.87 (30.97)     1:32.37 (32.50)     2:05.57 (33.20)
 16 Firestein, Emalee            Colonels             2:04.97    2:05.93 qST08  
                  28.86     1:00.39 (31.53)     1:33.09 (32.70)     2:05.93 (32.84)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wright, Nicole            17 HHS                  2:05.33    2:06.31 ST08   
                  29.82     1:01.60 (31.78)     1:33.90 (32.30)     2:06.31 (32.41)
 18 Vogel, Meghan             15 Ghs                  2:03.10    2:06.81 ST08   
                  28.42       59.43 (31.01)     1:32.72 (33.29)     2:06.81 (34.09)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bair, Jill                14 Titans               2:06.30    2:07.23 ST08   
                  29.06     1:00.95 (31.89)     1:33.75 (32.80)     2:07.23 (33.48)
 20 VanKerckhove, Dani        18 CSHS                 2:08.43    2:08.14 ST08   
                  29.84     1:01.86 (32.02)     1:35.11 (33.25)     2:08.14 (33.03)
 21 Hounshell, Alex           18 Blacksburg           2:12.26    2:08.44 ST08   
                  30.04     1:02.50 (32.46)     1:36.06 (33.56)     2:08.44 (32.38)
 22 Codega, Linda                Shs0708              2:07.61    2:08.57 ST08   
                  29.36     1:00.93 (31.57)     1:34.12 (33.19)     2:08.57 (34.45)
 23 Glasson, Emily            16 Blacksburg           2:07.73    2:08.65 ST08   
                  15.47     1:02.43 (46.96)     1:36.08 (33.65)     2:08.65 (32.57)
 24 Graham, Maggie               Marion               2:07.78    2:08.74 ST08   
                  29.94     1:02.78 (32.84)     1:35.83 (33.05)     2:08.74 (32.91)
 25 Boxler, Brittany             WBHS                 2:11.82    2:08.91 ST08   
                  30.05     1:02.60 (32.55)     1:35.81 (33.21)     2:08.91 (33.10)
 26 Shideler, Amanda             JHS                  2:05.78    2:09.12        
                  29.00     1:01.50 (32.50)     1:35.21 (33.71)     2:09.12 (33.91)
 27 Ulich, Caroline           14 Pioneers             2:11.14    2:09.36        
                  29.31     1:01.98 (32.67)     1:35.80 (33.82)     2:09.36 (33.56)
 28 Grantham, Katie           16 Ahs                  2:07.14    2:10.53        
                  28.43     1:00.92 (32.49)     1:35.59 (34.67)     2:10.53 (34.94)
 29 Grimm, Britta                JRHS                 2:12.60    2:11.52        
                  30.30     1:03.59 (33.29)     1:37.72 (34.13)     2:11.52 (33.80)
 30 Simmons, Emily               CHS!                 2:13.13    2:12.36        
                  31.18     1:05.00 (33.82)     1:39.04 (34.04)     2:12.36 (33.32)
 31 Farrell, Katie            15 Titans               2:13.96    2:12.90        
                  30.99     1:04.72 (33.73)     1:39.28 (34.56)     2:12.90 (33.62)
 32 Jerakis, Rebeccah            Bdhs Tigers          2:08.60    2:13.14        
                  28.81     1:01.59 (32.78)     1:37.35 (35.76)     2:13.14 (35.79)
 33 Kirkham, Abby             16 Rhs                  2:17.20    2:15.04        
                  30.36     1:04.66 (34.30)     1:39.95 (35.29)     2:15.04 (35.09)
 34 Lotz, Julie               17 Jfhs                 2:16.76    2:15.82        
                  31.61     1:06.12 (34.51)     1:41.16 (35.04)     2:15.82 (34.66)
 35 Jones, Courtney              PVHS                 2:14.67    2:15.86        
                  30.79     1:04.99 (34.20)     1:40.28 (35.29)     2:15.86 (35.58)
 36 Ross, Molly                  WHS!                 2:17.63    2:17.35        
                  31.16     1:05.24 (34.08)     1:40.91 (35.67)     2:17.35 (36.44)
 37 Dillon, Danielle             Titans               2:16.66    2:17.73        
                  30.65     1:05.62 (34.97)     1:42.14 (36.52)     2:17.73 (35.59)
 38 Hutt, Sarah               15 Blazers              2:17.26    2:18.98        
                  31.05     1:06.22 (35.17)     1:42.95 (36.73)     2:18.98 (36.03)
 39 McKinney, Katie           17 Ahs                  2:23.83    2:21.45        
                  32.70     1:08.20 (35.50)     1:44.79 (36.59)     2:21.45 (36.66)
 40 Taylor, Alex                 Marion               2:21.51    2:23.80        
                  31.77     1:06.89 (35.12)     1:45.07 (38.18)     2:23.80 (38.73)
 41 Harrell, Brianna             Eagles               2:45.00    2:42.45        
                  34.84     1:16.33 (41.49)     2:00.61 (44.28)     2:42.45 (41.84)
 42 Werth, Julie              17 PHHS                 3:08.40    3:11.01        
                  41.05     1:27.72 (46.67)     2:19.06 (51.34)     3:11.01 (51.95)
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:51.26    2/9/2008 Todd McGraw, WBHS                          
                2:14.39  ST08
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McGraw, Todd           WBHS                 1:51.69    1:51.26@ST08    20  
                  24.36       52.03 (27.67)     1:24.68 (32.65)     1:51.26 (26.58)
  2 Montes de Oca, Nic  16 OCHS                 1:56.26    1:56.39 ST08    17  
                  25.04       53.71 (28.67)     1:28.73 (35.02)     1:56.39 (27.66)
  3 Lovett, Jared       17 Ahs                  1:58.33    1:57.35 ST08    16  
                  25.15       53.79 (28.64)     1:28.40 (34.61)     1:57.35 (28.95)
  4 Nicholson, Mark        WAHS                 1:58.68    1:57.89 ST08    15  
                  24.55       54.50 (29.95)     1:30.25 (35.75)     1:57.89 (27.64)
  5 Vance, Alex         14 Titans               2:00.79    1:58.15 ST08    14  
                  26.22       56.37 (30.15)     1:29.63 (33.26)     1:58.15 (28.52)
  6 Grove, Ben          16 JHHS                 1:59.80    2:00.43 ST08    13  
                  26.39       56.69 (30.30)     1:31.66 (34.97)     2:00.43 (28.77)
  7 Lamberson, Kei      17 YHS                  2:01.65    2:00.77 ST08    12  
                  26.50       57.20 (30.70)     1:32.45 (35.25)     2:00.77 (28.32)
  8 Sukramani, Ted         JHS                  2:01.81    2:01.73 ST08    11  
                  26.67       58.18 (31.51)     1:33.35 (35.17)     2:01.73 (28.38)
B - Final
  9 Graves, Dusty       15 Ahs                  2:04.47    2:01.70 ST08     9  
                  26.11       55.95 (29.84)     1:32.21 (36.26)     2:01.70 (29.49)
 10 Knicely, Ricky      17 Rams                 2:05.42    2:03.20 ST08     7  
                  25.86       57.66 (31.80)     1:33.87 (36.21)     2:03.20 (29.33)
 11 Farley, Chris       15 BWHS                 2:04.70    2:03.43 ST08     6  
                  27.61       59.77 (32.16)     1:34.48 (34.71)     2:03.43 (28.95)
 12 Young, Peyton       16 Rams                 2:06.59    2:04.41 ST08     5  
                  26.76       57.08 (30.32)     1:33.64 (36.56)     2:04.41 (30.77)
 13 Lucas, Cameron      15 BRHS                 2:03.35    2:05.66 ST08     4  
                  26.92       59.26 (32.34)     1:36.63 (37.37)     2:05.66 (29.03)
 14 Mowen, Michael         WHS!                 2:06.19    2:06.21 ST08     3  
                  26.81       58.39 (31.58)     1:37.16 (38.77)     2:06.21 (29.05)
 15 Dunne, Ryan            Bdhs Tigers          2:06.92    2:07.23 ST08     2  
                  27.22     1:00.58 (33.36)     1:38.21 (37.63)     2:07.23 (29.02)
 16 Nowakowski, Chad    15 Jfhs                 2:07.43    2:07.90 ST08     1  
                  28.77       59.74 (30.97)     1:38.54 (38.80)     2:07.90 (29.36)
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:51.26    2/9/2008 Todd McGraw, WBHS                          
                2:14.39  ST08
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGraw, Todd                 WBHS                 1:53.91    1:51.69 qST08  
                  24.10       51.99 (27.89)     1:25.01 (33.02)     1:51.69 (26.68)
  2 Montes de Oca, Nicholas   16 OCHS                 1:59.39    1:56.26 qST08  
                  25.27       53.95 (28.68)     1:28.07 (34.12)     1:56.26 (28.19)
  3 Lovett, Jared             17 Ahs                  2:01.30    1:58.33 qST08  
                  25.79       54.72 (28.93)     1:29.92 (35.20)     1:58.33 (28.41)
  4 Nicholson, Mark              WAHS                 1:58.14    1:58.68 qST08  
                  24.88       55.57 (30.69)     1:31.59 (36.02)     1:58.68 (27.09)
  5 Grove, Ben                16 JHHS                 2:05.22    1:59.80 qST08  
                  26.89       57.75 (30.86)     1:32.14 (34.39)     1:59.80 (27.66)
  6 Vance, Alex               14 Titans               2:00.41    2:00.79 qST08  
                  26.91       58.17 (31.26)     1:31.80 (33.63)     2:00.79 (28.99)
  7 Lamberson, Kei            17 YHS                  1:58.12    2:01.65 qST08  
                  26.20       56.12 (29.92)     1:31.51 (35.39)     2:01.65 (30.14)
  8 Sukramani, Ted               JHS                  2:01.81    2:01.81 qST08  
                  26.50       57.70 (31.20)     1:32.70 (35.00)     2:01.81 (29.11)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Conrad, Collin            17 BHS                  2:00.70    2:01.96 qST08  
                  26.54       57.78 (31.24)     1:32.48 (34.70)     2:01.96 (29.48)
 10 Lucas, Cameron            15 BRHS                 2:01.66    2:03.35 qST08  
                  26.79       58.23 (31.44)     1:34.70 (36.47)     2:03.35 (28.65)
 11 Graves, Dusty             15 Ahs                  2:11.90    2:04.47 qST08  
                  26.27       57.28 (31.01)     1:33.76 (36.48)     2:04.47 (30.71)
 12 Farley, Chris             15 BWHS                 2:03.73    2:04.70 qST08  
                  27.42       59.89 (32.47)     1:35.42 (35.53)     2:04.70 (29.28)
 13 Knicely, Ricky            17 Rams                 2:01.77    2:05.42 qST08  
                  26.12       58.64 (32.52)     1:35.21 (36.57)     2:05.42 (30.21)
 14 Mowen, Michael               WHS!                 2:07.67    2:06.19 qST08  
                  26.73       58.40 (31.67)     1:37.45 (39.05)     2:06.19 (28.74)
 15 Young, Peyton             16 Rams                 2:03.66    2:06.59 qST08  
                  27.50       58.71 (31.21)     1:35.94 (37.23)     2:06.59 (30.65)
 16 Dunne, Ryan                  Bdhs Tigers          2:07.08    2:06.92 qST08  
                  27.22     1:00.24 (33.02)     1:38.71 (38.47)     2:06.92 (28.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nowakowski, Chad          15 Jfhs                 2:06.06    2:07.43 ST08   
                  28.52       59.62 (31.10)     1:38.33 (38.71)     2:07.43 (29.10)
 18 Haigh, Jason              16 Rams                 2:05.45    2:07.57 ST08   
                  28.21     1:01.87 (33.66)     1:36.90 (35.03)     2:07.57 (30.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Biffel, Mike              18 KGHS                 2:02.67    2:07.67 ST08   
                  28.02       58.96 (30.94)     1:38.47 (39.51)     2:07.67 (29.20)
 20 Deuell, Zach              14 PHS                  2:07.87    2:08.04 ST08   
                  27.27     1:00.44 (33.17)     1:37.43 (36.99)     2:08.04 (30.61)
 21 Bissell, Logan            14 YHS                  2:13.77    2:08.22 ST08   
                  26.80       59.88 (33.08)     1:38.90 (39.02)     2:08.22 (29.32)
 22 Sites, Tyler              16 CHHS                 2:14.09    2:09.32 ST08   
                  27.17       59.26 (32.09)     1:37.61 (38.35)     2:09.32 (31.71)
 23 Ewoldt, Nathan            15 CSHS                 2:10.50    2:10.03 ST08   
                  26.43       59.42 (32.99)     1:41.00 (41.58)     2:10.03 (29.03)
 24 Mittan, Tim               17 BWHS                 2:09.71    2:10.06 ST08   
                  29.72     1:04.70 (34.98)     1:39.62 (34.92)     2:10.06 (30.44)
 25 Albert, Curt              16 KGHS                 2:11.16    2:11.31 ST08   
                  27.90     1:01.01 (33.11)     1:39.60 (38.59)     2:11.31 (31.71)
 26 Brown, Matthew            17 Ghs                  2:08.20    2:11.81 ST08   
                  28.05     1:00.98 (32.93)     1:40.51 (39.53)     2:11.81 (31.30)
 27 McCormick, Sean           15 THS                  2:11.40    2:12.84 ST08   
                  27.74     1:01.97 (34.23)     1:39.94 (37.97)     2:12.84 (32.90)
 28 Thompson, Kevin              PFHS                 2:12.33    2:13.02 ST08   
                  28.57     1:03.95 (35.38)     1:42.23 (38.28)     2:13.02 (30.79)
 29 Leipzig, Jordan           15 Titans               2:14.90    2:13.10 ST08   
                  30.74     1:04.89 (34.15)     1:41.64 (36.75)     2:13.10 (31.46)
 30 Jacobs, Corey             13 THS                  2:14.28    2:13.16 ST08   
                  29.07     1:03.82 (34.75)     1:42.01 (38.19)     2:13.16 (31.15)
 31 Adams, Mark               14 Titans               2:11.40    2:13.57 ST08   
                  28.95     1:03.12 (34.17)     1:44.31 (41.19)     2:13.57 (29.26)
 32 Rizzo, Adam                  Dhs Titans           2:14.07    2:14.88        
                  28.95     1:02.12 (33.17)     1:42.76 (40.64)     2:14.88 (32.12)
 33 Gorman, Phillip           17 Jfhs                 2:13.81    2:18.71        
                  31.01     1:04.21 (33.20)     1:48.05 (43.84)     2:18.71 (30.66)
 34 Figgatt, Chris               WHS!                 2:18.17    2:19.98        
                  28.80     1:06.48 (37.68)     1:46.06 (39.58)     2:19.98 (33.92)
 35 Burns, James                 Eagles               2:23.22    2:21.06        
                  30.76     1:05.89 (35.13)     1:51.61 (45.72)     2:21.06 (29.45)
 36 Brajdic, Bobby               Cavs                 2:20.73    2:22.16        
                  30.33     1:05.85 (35.52)     1:49.26 (43.41)     2:22.16 (32.90)
 37 Parker, Sam               16 GMHS                 2:21.07    2:23.58        
                  31.87     1:09.17 (37.30)     1:49.75 (40.58)     2:23.58 (33.83)
 38 Conway, Greg              14 Titans               2:26.96    2:25.62        
                  31.64     1:08.78 (37.14)     1:51.83 (43.05)     2:25.62 (33.79)
 39 Rush, William             17 Rhs                  2:19.97    2:28.07        
                  31.74     1:09.11 (37.37)     1:53.91 (44.80)     2:28.07 (34.16)
 40 Newman, Taylor               CHS!                 2:28.10    2:29.50        
                  32.63     1:10.71 (38.08)     1:55.73 (45.02)     2:29.50 (33.77)
 41 Taggart, Riley               MAHS                 2:31.50    2:32.32        
                  30.99     1:09.93 (38.94)     1:57.58 (47.65)     2:32.32 (34.74)
 42 Piedl, Alex               15 Blacksburg           2:32.25    2:33.62        
                  36.17     1:14.43 (38.26)     1:59.41 (44.98)     2:33.62 (34.21)
 43 Young, Cameron               TAZ                  2:40.00    2:43.34        
                  31.41     1:12.08 (40.67)     2:00.73 (48.65)     2:43.34 (42.61)
 44 Daniels, John                JRHS                 3:11.95    3:11.94        
                  43.65     1:28.58 (44.93)     2:27.63 (59.05)     3:11.94 (44.31)
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 2:05.67    2/9/2008 Kaitlin Pawlowicz, HHS                     
                2:25.89  ST08
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin  14 HHS                  2:06.12    2:05.67@ST08    20  
                  26.81       57.63 (30.82)     1:36.05 (38.42)     2:05.67 (29.62)
  2 Holloway, Meaghan   17 Ghs                  2:10.21    2:07.36 ST08    17  
                  27.56     1:00.13 (32.57)     1:37.30 (37.17)     2:07.36 (30.06)
  3 White, Susanna      14 Jfhs                 2:08.16    2:08.29 ST08    16  
                  28.47     1:02.15 (33.68)     1:38.77 (36.62)     2:08.29 (29.52)
  4 Boyer, Paige        17 Rams                 2:11.40    2:12.54 ST08    15  
                  29.16     1:02.99 (33.83)     1:41.53 (38.54)     2:12.54 (31.01)
  5 LaVay, Emily           JHS                  2:14.78    2:12.66 ST08    14  
                  29.06     1:01.73 (32.67)     1:41.59 (39.86)     2:12.66 (31.07)
  6 Henry, Devin           Titans               2:14.65    2:12.68 ST08    13  
                  29.63     1:02.09 (32.46)     1:42.20 (40.11)     2:12.68 (30.48)
  7 Goforth, Sara       13 AHS                  2:16.27    2:17.36 ST08    12  
                  30.04     1:05.90 (35.86)     1:44.87 (38.97)     2:17.36 (32.49)
  8 Jazouli, Dania         CHS                  2:16.30    2:23.20 ST08    11  
                  30.27     1:06.64 (36.37)     1:49.53 (42.89)     2:23.20 (33.67)
B - Final
  9 Evans, Brooke       16 Ghs                  2:17.44    2:14.06 ST08     9  
                  28.90     1:02.39 (33.49)     1:43.44 (41.05)     2:14.06 (30.62)
 10 Campbell, Katie     14 Titans               2:18.10    2:15.22 ST08     7  
                  30.50     1:05.55 (35.05)     1:44.01 (38.46)     2:15.22 (31.21)
 11 Dunbar, Kelly       18 Rams                 2:16.72    2:16.85 ST08     6  
                  29.83     1:06.72 (36.89)     1:45.65 (38.93)     2:16.85 (31.20)
 12 Boyer, Kindyl       14 Rams                 2:17.29    2:17.08 ST08     5  
                  32.40     1:07.86 (35.46)     1:45.92 (38.06)     2:17.08 (31.16)
 13 O'Connell, Katie    14 THS                  2:18.21    2:17.26 ST08     4  
                  29.78     1:04.07 (34.29)     1:45.96 (41.89)     2:17.26 (31.30)
 14 McCarter, Amanda       JHS                  2:16.52    2:17.74 ST08     3  
                  30.03     1:05.65 (35.62)     1:44.76 (39.11)     2:17.74 (32.98)
 15 Lamb, Brodde           CHS                  2:19.06    2:17.93 ST08     2  
                  28.86     1:03.79 (34.93)     1:45.52 (41.73)     2:17.93 (32.41)
 16 Huggin, Liz         15 PHS                  2:20.15    2:21.04 ST08     1  
                  30.14     1:04.78 (34.64)     1:46.89 (42.11)     2:21.04 (34.15)
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 2:05.67    2/9/2008 Kaitlin Pawlowicz, HHS                     
                2:25.89  ST08
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin        14 HHS                  2:11.37    2:06.12 qST08  
                  27.05       58.23 (31.18)     1:36.75 (38.52)     2:06.12 (29.37)
  2 White, Susanna            14 Jfhs                 2:07.92    2:08.16 qST08  
                  28.40     1:02.70 (34.30)     1:39.08 (36.38)     2:08.16 (29.08)
  3 Holloway, Meaghan         17 Ghs                  2:08.67    2:10.21 qST08  
                  27.88     1:01.50 (33.62)     1:38.79 (37.29)     2:10.21 (31.42)
  4 Boyer, Paige              17 Rams                 2:10.64    2:11.40 qST08  
                  29.30     1:03.16 (33.86)     1:40.96 (37.80)     2:11.40 (30.44)
  5 Henry, Devin                 Titans               2:16.08    2:14.65 qST08  
                  30.26     1:03.08 (32.82)     1:43.65 (40.57)     2:14.65 (31.00)
  6 LaVay, Emily                 JHS                  2:15.78    2:14.78 qST08  
                  28.77     1:02.30 (33.53)     1:42.98 (40.68)     2:14.78 (31.80)
  7 Goforth, Sara             13 AHS                  2:17.99    2:16.27 qST08  
                  29.54     1:04.61 (35.07)     1:43.88 (39.27)     2:16.27 (32.39)
  8 Jazouli, Dania               CHS                  2:17.81    2:16.30 qST08  
                  29.34     1:03.97 (34.63)     1:44.37 (40.40)     2:16.30 (31.93)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McCarter, Amanda             JHS                  2:18.36    2:16.52 qST08  
                  30.05     1:05.50 (35.45)     1:44.12 (38.62)     2:16.52 (32.40)
 10 Dunbar, Kelly             18 Rams                 2:17.62    2:16.72 qST08  
                  30.15     1:07.33 (37.18)     1:46.14 (38.81)     2:16.72 (30.58)
 11 Boyer, Kindyl             14 Rams                 2:15.92    2:17.29 qST08  
                  32.76     1:08.43 (35.67)     1:45.99 (37.56)     2:17.29 (31.30)
 12 Evans, Brooke             16 Ghs                  2:13.62    2:17.44 qST08  
                  29.38     1:04.09 (34.71)     1:45.65 (41.56)     2:17.44 (31.79)
 13 Curtiss, Katherine           Bearcats             2:19.01    2:18.04 qST08  
                  30.31     1:05.11 (34.80)     1:45.21 (40.10)     2:18.04 (32.83)
 14 Campbell, Katie           14 Titans               2:18.05    2:18.10 qST08  
                  30.98     1:06.96 (35.98)     1:46.15 (39.19)     2:18.10 (31.95)
 15 O'Connell, Katie          14 THS                  2:17.99    2:18.21 qST08  
                  29.53     1:03.52 (33.99)     1:45.99 (42.47)     2:18.21 (32.22)
 16 Lamb, Brodde                 CHS                  2:17.51    2:19.06 qST08  
                  29.41     1:05.07 (35.66)     1:45.55 (40.48)     2:19.06 (33.51)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Huggin, Liz               15 PHS                  2:18.13    2:20.15 ST08   
                  30.72     1:05.02 (34.30)     1:46.35 (41.33)     2:20.15 (33.80)
 18 Morrison, Addy               Bhs                  2:20.59    2:20.53 ST08   
                  32.13     1:07.97 (35.84)     1:47.33 (39.36)     2:20.53 (33.20)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Thangjitham, Jessi        17 Blacksburg           2:22.87    2:21.13 ST08   
                  31.27     1:06.61 (35.34)     1:47.96 (41.35)     2:21.13 (33.17)
 20 Atkinson, Kelsey          16 BWHS                 2:18.73    2:21.57 ST08   
                  30.42     1:05.93 (35.51)     1:48.97 (43.04)     2:21.57 (32.60)
 21 Jensen, Chelsea           18 Rams                 2:19.39    2:21.79 ST08   
                  30.22     1:05.39 (35.17)     1:47.85 (42.46)     2:21.79 (33.94)
 22 Grigg, Sarah              18 KGHS                 2:22.74    2:23.14 ST08   
                  30.62     1:07.02 (36.40)     1:50.88 (43.86)     2:23.14 (32.26)
 23 Mullin, Kellianne            WAHS                 2:25.23    2:23.50 ST08   
                  31.79     1:09.07 (37.28)     1:48.99 (39.92)     2:23.50 (34.51)
 24 Farris, Diana             14 BWHS                 2:24.77    2:23.60 ST08   
                  30.55     1:06.64 (36.09)     1:50.24 (43.60)     2:23.60 (33.36)
 25 Bass, Lauren              17 Ghs                  2:25.01    2:25.51 ST08   
                  30.91     1:09.64 (38.73)     1:51.64 (42.00)     2:25.51 (33.87)
 26 Troxel, Cayce             18 JHHS                 2:22.49    2:26.24        
                  30.21     1:06.64 (36.43)     1:51.69 (45.05)     2:26.24 (34.55)
 27 Rember, Bailey            14 HHS                  2:22.41    2:26.28        
                  32.02     1:08.53 (36.51)     1:51.28 (42.75)     2:26.28 (35.00)
 28 Geldmacher, Kate             MHS!                 2:27.38    2:26.72        
                  32.65     1:10.25 (37.60)     1:53.78 (43.53)     2:26.72 (32.94)
 29 Taverner, Rachel             Bearcats             2:32.09    2:29.39        
                  32.78     1:12.95 (40.17)     1:54.81 (41.86)     2:29.39 (34.58)
 30 Dray, Brittany            16 BHS                  2:29.41    2:30.00        
                  33.44     1:10.10 (36.66)     1:55.84 (45.74)     2:30.00 (34.16)
 31 Gray, Julia                  Marion               2:34.80    2:31.49        
                  32.38     1:11.03 (38.65)     1:56.74 (45.71)     2:31.49 (34.75)
 32 Brinberg, Mimi            15 Blacksburg           2:31.61    2:31.55        
                  33.54     1:12.40 (38.86)     1:57.24 (44.84)     2:31.55 (34.31)
 33 Anderson, Ashley          15 CSHS                 2:27.23    2:33.25        
                  35.32     1:14.38 (39.06)     1:56.43 (42.05)     2:33.25 (36.82)
 34 Woolfolk, Chelsea            WBHS                 2:28.31    2:33.82        
                  32.83     1:13.66 (40.83)     1:57.85 (44.19)     2:33.82 (35.97)
 35 Muller, Lindsey              Rams                 2:36.00    2:34.94        
                  34.48     1:14.42 (39.94)     1:58.98 (44.56)     2:34.94 (35.96)
 36 Dankos, Danielle          17 Goochland            2:25.84    2:35.02        
                  33.00     1:13.09 (40.09)     1:57.24 (44.15)     2:35.02 (37.78)
 37 Greene, Ruth                 Salem                2:37.69    2:35.92        
                  32.99     1:13.14 (40.15)     1:59.38 (46.24)     2:35.92 (36.54)
 38 Lavender, Chelsea         17 Jfhs                 2:40.53    2:37.05        
                  33.09     1:13.73 (40.64)     1:58.49 (44.76)     2:37.05 (38.56)
 39 Bruce, Stephanie          17 BHS                  2:36.23    2:37.28        
                  34.84     1:17.24 (42.40)     2:01.40 (44.16)     2:37.28 (35.88)
 40 Capasso, Claire           14 TAHS                 2:37.50    2:38.20        
                  33.37     1:14.76 (41.39)     2:00.74 (45.98)     2:38.20 (37.46)
 41 White, Amanda             15 Blazers              2:30.90    2:38.27        
                  35.61     1:17.37 (41.76)     2:01.40 (44.03)     2:38.27 (36.87)
 42 Hogan, Renee                 JRHS                 3:20.04    3:00.31        
                  41.35     1:27.16 (45.81)     2:19.59 (52.43)     3:00.31 (40.72)
 -- Hathaway, Amanda             Courtland            2:25.77         DQ        
                  33.68     1:10.90 (37.22)     1:53.63 (42.73)          DQ (33.48)
 -- Stokes, Laura             14 Heritage             2:35.57         DQ        
                  33.62     1:13.24 (39.62)     2:02.74 (49.50)          DQ (34.40)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 20.73        2005 David Walters, TABB                          
                23.99  ST08
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gregg, Evan         17 Blacksburg             21.29      21.18 ST08    20  
  2 Cutler, Scott          JHS                    21.87      21.55 ST08    17  
  3 Linkenauger, Kurt   17 Rams                   21.93      21.82 ST08    16  
  4 Vega, Alvaro           WHS!                   22.23      22.17 ST08    15  
  5 Carr, Trevor        16 JMHS                   22.47      22.29 ST08    14  
  6 Wright, Geoffrey    15 HHS                    22.30      22.47 ST08    13  
  7 Cook, Matt          17 KGHS                   22.43      22.51 ST08    12  
  8 Foky, Daniel           CHS                    22.52      22.58 ST08    11  
B - Final
  9 Boucher, Michael       CSHS                   22.70      22.52 ST08     9  
 10 Watson, Carter      15 Jfhs                   22.93      22.70 ST08     7  
 11 Vaughn, Brock       17 CSHS                   22.78      22.72 ST08     6  
 12 Carver, Kevin          Colonels               22.91      22.76 ST08     4.5
 12 Clawson, Travis        PFHS                   22.92      22.76 ST08     4.5
 14 Savoie, Phillip     17 JHHS                   23.04      22.94 ST08     2.5
 14 Smith, Matt            Bdhs Tigers            23.11      22.94 ST08     2.5
 16 Kegelman, Chris     14 THS                    23.22      23.03 ST08     1  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 20.73        2005 David Walters, TABB                          
                23.99  ST08
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gregg, Evan               17 Blacksburg             22.14      21.29 qST08  
  2 Cutler, Scott                JHS                    21.91      21.87 qST08  
  3 Linkenauger, Kurt         17 Rams                   22.33      21.93 qST08  
  4 Vega, Alvaro                 WHS!                   22.02      22.23 qST08  
  5 Wright, Geoffrey          15 HHS                    22.70      22.30 qST08  
  6 Cook, Matt                17 KGHS                   22.85      22.43 qST08  
  7 Carr, Trevor              16 JMHS                   22.29      22.47 qST08  
  8 Foky, Daniel                 CHS                    22.13      22.52 qST08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Boucher, Michael             CSHS                   22.66      22.70 qST08  
 10 Vaughn, Brock             17 CSHS                   22.77      22.78 qST08  
 11 Carver, Kevin                Colonels               22.55      22.91 qST08  
 12 Clawson, Travis              PFHS                   22.89      22.92 qST08  
 13 Watson, Carter            15 Jfhs                   22.27      22.93 qST08  
 14 Savoie, Phillip           17 JHHS                   23.60      23.04 qST08  
 15 Smith, Matt                  Bdhs Tigers            23.10      23.11 qST08  
 16 Kegelman, Chris           14 THS                    23.40      23.22 qST08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fisher, John                 LHS                    23.24      23.28 ST08   
 18 Dilla, Devon              17 MHS!                   23.23      23.31 ST08   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Freda, Josh                  Freedom HS             23.46      23.46 ST08   
 20 Vaughan, Robert              Warriors               23.90      23.49 ST08   
 21 Murray, Jimmy             17 THS                    23.47      23.50 ST08   
 22 Reichel, Chris            17 Titans                 24.66      23.64 ST08   
 23 Shippee, Stu              18 KGHS                   23.87      23.79 ST08   
 24 Shelley, Jim                 WAHS                   23.61      23.80 ST08   
 25 Willard, Ryan             17 Rams                   23.85      23.81 ST08   
 25 Adams, Nolan              16 CHHS                   23.69      23.81 ST08   
 27 Lewis, Brendan            14 BRHS                   23.10      23.84 ST08   
 28 Euhus, Joe                15 Jfhs                   23.77      23.86 ST08   
 29 Haag, Spencer                Warriors               23.84      23.89 ST08   
 30 Coleman, Tucker           17 Rams                   23.85      23.93 ST08   
 31 Breen, Andrew             18 GMHS                   24.13      23.95 ST08   
 31 Foster, Trey              17 TAHS                   23.61      23.95 ST08   
 31 Cowan, Matt               15 THS                    23.76      23.95 ST08   
 34 Butler, Sam               14 GMHS                   24.12      23.96 ST08   
 35 Morrison, Jake            17 Titans                 23.65      23.97 ST08   
 36 Damare, Jared                Dhs Titans             23.89      23.99 ST08   
 37 Zeidman, Justin           16 LCHS                   23.84      24.01        
 38 Roderick, Sam             16 Bhs                    24.02      24.03        
 39 Cobb-Ozanne, Ian          18 Blacksburg             24.34      24.05        
 40 Jayne, Brad                  WHS!                   24.07      24.13        
 41 Smith, Will               17 THS                    23.90      24.16        
 42 Haugen, Kyle              17 Rhs                    24.00      24.42        
 43 Pierett, Aaron            18 PCHS                   24.63      24.89        
 44 Dreyzehner, John          17 Ahs                    24.62      25.00        
 45 Testerman, Seth           16 PHHS                   25.62      26.08        
 46 Taylor, Zach              17 Radford                25.71      26.27        
 47 Wood, Tyler               16 AHS                    26.14      26.77        
 48 Clifton, Austin              Bearcats               27.50      27.04        
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 23.91   2/16/2007 Hannah Davis, RAMS                           
                26.99  ST08
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ward, Colleen       14 Ghs                    25.42      24.72 ST08    20  
  2 Rowley, Meaghan        Shs0708                25.71      25.30 ST08    17  
  3 Frank, Kelley       15 GMHS                   25.52      25.31 ST08    16  
  4 Shook, Kirby           PFHS                   25.79      25.57 ST08    15  
  5 Tomko, Chelsea         FCHS                   25.72      25.66 ST08    14  
  6 Boyer, Christine    17 Rhs                    25.77      25.67 ST08    13  
  7 Dillon, Drew        15 Titans                 25.95      25.69 ST08    12  
  8 Murphy, Beth           JHS                    25.94      26.44 ST08    11  
B - Final
  9 Nicholson, Katheri     WAHS                   25.97      25.57 ST08     9  
 10 Robinson, Jessica      Bhs                    25.96      25.79 ST08     7  
 11 Evans, Brittney     16 Ghs                    26.03      25.89 ST08     6  
 12 Hamill, Karen       15 GMHS                   26.38      26.18 ST08     5  
 13 Gallagher, Annalee     Bdhs Tigers            26.50      26.36 ST08     4  
 14 Martin, Nicole      17 Rams                   26.35      26.44 ST08     3  
 15 Woodward, Simone    16 BWHS                   26.65      26.53 ST08     2  
 16 Shaw, Mariah        15 MHS!                   26.68      26.67 ST08     1  
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 23.91   2/16/2007 Hannah Davis, RAMS                           
                26.99  ST08
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ward, Colleen             14 Ghs                    25.25      25.42 qST08  
  2 Frank, Kelley             15 GMHS                   25.37      25.52 qST08  
  3 Rowley, Meaghan              Shs0708                25.37      25.71 qST08  
  4 Tomko, Chelsea               FCHS                   25.95      25.72 qST08  
  5 Boyer, Christine          17 Rhs                    25.86      25.77 qST08  
  6 Shook, Kirby                 PFHS                   25.34      25.79 qST08  
  7 Murphy, Beth                 JHS                    25.74      25.94 qST08  
  8 Dillon, Drew              15 Titans                 25.90      25.95 qST08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Robinson, Jessica            Bhs                    26.22      25.96 qST08  
 10 Nicholson, Katherine         WAHS                   26.37      25.97 qST08  
 11 Evans, Brittney           16 Ghs                    25.81      26.03 qST08  
 12 Martin, Nicole            17 Rams                   26.17      26.35 qST08  
 13 Hamill, Karen             15 GMHS                   26.89      26.38 qST08  
 14 Gallagher, Annalee           Bdhs Tigers            26.40      26.50 qST08  
 15 Woodward, Simone          16 BWHS                   26.43      26.65 qST08  
 16 Shaw, Mariah              15 MHS!                   26.74      26.68 qST08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Musgrove, Morgan          17 BHS                    26.57      26.71 ST08   
 18 Spicuzza, Elizabeth          WHS!                   26.63      26.75 ST08   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Myers, Shannon               Northside              26.48      26.77 ST08   
 20 Quint, Christina             Bdhs Tigers            26.99      26.79 ST08   
 21 Smith, Amanda                Freedom HS             26.53      26.80 ST08   
 22 Adams, Chelsie            16 BRHS                   26.75      26.84 ST08   
 23 Schiavone, Hattie         16 JHHS                   26.50      26.88 ST08   
 24 Codega, Linda                Shs0708                26.39      26.89 ST08   
 24 Snyder, Natalie           16 Rams                   26.96      26.89 ST08   
 26 Foky, Annie                  CHS                    26.74      26.91 ST08   
 27 Dunay, Brittany           16 BRHS                   26.20      26.94 ST08   
 28 Leach, Amelia                Salem                  26.95      26.99 ST08   
 28 Reynolds, Dana            15 THS                    26.16      26.99 ST08   
 30 Musser, Hannah               Bearcats               26.81      27.02        
 31 Cook, Katie                  Shs0708                26.65      27.07        
 32 Reut, Elizabeth           15 Blazers                26.40      27.08        
 33 Ledwell, Kimmy               Dhs Titans             26.68      27.16        
 34 Chase, Allyson            17 BWHS                   26.82      27.23        
 35 Pasquin, Mikaela          15 THS                    26.56      27.31        
 36 Figliola, Pilar           17 Blazers                26.94      27.32        
 37 Clugston, Sarah              WAHS                   26.97      27.36        
 38 Potts, Leah               13 Blacksburg             27.59      27.64        
 39 Huntington, Taylor        18 Jfhs                   28.12      27.65        
 40 Rhea, Jessica                Bearcats               27.65      27.72        
 41 Hurley, Ellen                Titans                 28.08      27.77        
 42 Wilson, Christie          16 Ahs                    27.41      27.93        
 43 Kroll, Madeline              CHS!                   27.60      28.12        
 44 Piedl, Karla              18 Blacksburg             28.10      28.15        
 45 Southern, Krisie          16 GMHS                   28.91      28.39        
 46 Andersen, Vicky              WHS!                   27.56      28.40        
 47 Bradner, Danielle         17 BHS                    28.08      28.60        
 48 Hobbs, Meghan                Bearcats               29.10      28.76        
 49 Adams, Leah                  Rams                   28.55      29.01        
 50 Allison, Andrea              Bearcats               28.28      29.03        
 51 Limburg, Jennifer            Bearcats               29.50      29.56        
 52 Neff, Mary Beth           17 Radford                30.80      29.95        
 53 Buchanan, Katie           16 PHHS                   35.72      31.47        
 54 Johnson, Erin             16 Radford                32.35      32.13        
 
Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 367.25    2/7/2008 Ben Davidson, JHS                           
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson, Ben          JHS                   377.05     367.25@        20  
  2 Walter, Evan           JHS                   334.75     339.85         17  
  3 Hicks, Kenneth         Salem                 373.85     259.95         16  
  4 Edwards, Tim           OCHS                  267.70     259.90         15  
  5 Parrott, Russell       Bearcats              331.55     257.25         14  
  6 Matteson, Gregory      OCHS                  269.25     243.05         13  
  7 Harrison, Thomas    17 Harrisonburg          247.35     236.50         12  
  8 Gilliam, Brian      17 Blazers               336.35     233.15         11  
  9 Estrada, Michael    17 Rams                  240.75     232.90          9  
 10 Cooper, Todd           Bearcats              297.80     230.90          7  
 11 Niewola, Ross          JHS                   241.85     229.05          6  
 12 Hammond, Kevin         Salem                 335.95     222.15          5  
 13 Stefanowicz, David  14 WHS                   132.60     221.40          4  
 14 Pilati, Eric        16 THS                   219.30     203.15          3  
 15 Fridge, Craig       16 Titans                280.40     195.90          2  
 16 Mease, Eric         16 Rams                  120.50     195.80          1  
 17 Wenger, Matthew     15 Blazers               282.50     140.45        
 18 Vigil, Alec            Ghs                              130.30        
 19 Ackerman, Eric         CHS                   233.50     122.80        
 20 Hauser, Christophe     Salem                 255.35     118.75        
 21 Carlin, Ben            CSHS                  193.10      64.95        
 
Event 10  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 357.95        2001 Bea Ackenbom, Charlottesville               
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Melissa       WBHS                    3.64     263.10         20  
  2 Roberts, Carolyn    17 YHS                   243.83     228.90         17  
  3 Skolrood, Lindsey      Titans                319.40     228.45         16  
  4 Scales, Ariel          OCHS                  245.35     222.85         15  
  5 Bomberger, Sarah       FCHS                  253.45     209.50         14  
  6 Harrison, Priscill  15 Harrisonburg          251.25     200.60         13  
  7 Stephenson, Heathe  15 WMHS                      NT     194.65         12  
  8 Basehore, Molly        JHS                   123.10     187.55         11  
  9 Hayes, Paige        18 Rams                  198.00     186.45          9  
 10 Paulette, Myra      17 Blazers               281.70     185.70          7  
 11 Parker, Julia          WAHS                      NT     182.85          6  
 12 Talbot, Nellie      14 Blazers               243.15     174.45          5  
 13 Galbraith, Suzanne     CHS                   189.35     144.95          4  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 49.72        2005 Jordan Anderson, Hidden Valley               
                59.89  ST08
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Baumler, Matt       17 Rams                   51.26      50.91 ST08    20  
                  23.82       50.91 (27.09)                                        
  2 Wensel, Seth           CHS!                   51.70      51.61 ST08    17  
                  24.46       51.61 (27.15)                                        
  3 Nicholson, Mark        WAHS                   53.21      52.29 ST08    16  
                  24.43       52.29 (27.86)                                        
  4 Keltner, Jon           JHS                    53.45      52.65 ST08    15  
                  24.68       52.65 (27.97)                                        
  5 DeGayner, Jordan       Bdhs Tigers            53.22      52.91 ST08    14  
                  24.32       52.91 (28.59)                                        
  6 Jamison, Cole          PFHS                   52.72      53.05 ST08    13  
                  24.77       53.05 (28.28)                                        
  7 Sarman, Mark           BRHS                   53.33      53.17 ST08    12  
                  24.98       53.17 (28.19)                                        
  8 Li, James           18 YHS                    54.14      53.93 ST08    11  
                  25.43       53.93 (28.50)                                        
B - Final
  9 Lerose, Ben         16 Rams                   55.55      55.09 ST08     9  
                  25.83       55.09 (29.26)                                        
 10 Ewoldt, Nathan      15 CSHS                   56.12      55.45 ST08     7  
                  26.15       55.45 (29.30)                                        
 11 Dunne, Ryan            Bdhs Tigers            56.99      56.47 ST08     5.5
                  26.34       56.47 (30.13)                                        
 11 Savoie, Phillip     17 JHHS                   56.71      56.47 ST08     5.5
                  25.81       56.47 (30.66)                                        
 13 Vaughan, Robert        Warriors               57.41      56.72 ST08     4  
                  26.37       56.72 (30.35)                                        
 14 Schisa, Paul        16 Rams                   57.18      57.90 ST08     3  
                  26.68       57.90 (31.22)                                        
 15 Dugan, Josh            WAHS                   57.30      57.93 ST08     2  
                  26.49       57.93 (31.44)                                        
 16 Albert, Curt        16 KGHS                   57.72      58.22 ST08     1  
                  26.77       58.22 (31.45)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 49.72        2005 Jordan Anderson, Hidden Valley               
                59.89  ST08
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baumler, Matt             17 Rams                   50.37      51.26 qST08  
                  24.12       51.26 (27.14)                                        
  2 Wensel, Seth                 CHS!                   53.01      51.70 qST08  
                  24.31       51.70 (27.39)                                        
  3 Jamison, Cole                PFHS                   52.56      52.72 qST08  
                  24.82       52.72 (27.90)                                        
  4 Nicholson, Mark              WAHS                   54.30      53.21 qST08  
                  24.84       53.21 (28.37)                                        
  5 DeGayner, Jordan             Bdhs Tigers            53.80      53.22 qST08  
                  24.84       53.22 (28.38)                                        
  6 Sarman, Mark                 BRHS                   53.11      53.33 qST08  
                  25.06       53.33 (28.27)                                        
  7 Keltner, Jon                 JHS                    51.96      53.45 qST08  
                  24.97       53.45 (28.48)                                        
  8 Li, James                 18 YHS                    54.26      54.14 qST08  
                  25.80       54.14 (28.34)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lerose, Ben               16 Rams                   55.50      55.55 qST08  
                  27.01       55.55 (28.54)                                        
 10 Ewoldt, Nathan            15 CSHS                   55.92      56.12 qST08  
                  26.22       56.12 (29.90)                                        
 11 Savoie, Phillip           17 JHHS                   59.50      56.71 qST08  
                  26.80       56.71 (29.91)                                        
 12 Dunne, Ryan                  Bdhs Tigers            56.86      56.99 qST08  
                  26.69       56.99 (30.30)                                        
 13 Schisa, Paul              16 Rams                   57.74      57.18 qST08  
                  26.35       57.18 (30.83)                                        
 14 Dugan, Josh                  WAHS                   56.89      57.30 qST08  
                  26.59       57.30 (30.71)                                        
 15 Vaughan, Robert              Warriors               57.07      57.41 qST08  
                  26.98       57.41 (30.43)                                        
 16 Albert, Curt              16 KGHS                   58.57      57.72 qST08  
                  26.99       57.72 (30.73)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Haag, Spencer                Warriors               58.15      58.11 ST08   
                  28.10       58.11 (30.01)                                        
 18 Zeidman, Justin           16 LCHS                   57.78      58.94 ST08   
                  27.13       58.94 (31.81)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Boucher, Michael             CSHS                   57.88      59.18 ST08   
                  27.38       59.18 (31.80)                                        
 20 Slezak, Brendan              Freedom HS             59.32      59.20 ST08   
                  27.02       59.20 (32.18)                                        
 21 Barden, Ian                  OCHS                   59.79      59.39 ST08   
                  27.82       59.39 (31.57)                                        
 22 Shelley, Jim                 WAHS                   59.02      59.64 ST08   
                  28.01       59.64 (31.63)                                        
 23 Nette, Kyle               18 GMHS                 1:00.35      59.83 ST08   
                  27.76       59.83 (32.07)                                        
 24 Rheiner, Kirby            15 Rhs                  1:01.28      59.91        
                  27.65       59.91 (32.26)                                        
 24 Moon, Andrew              17 Jfhs                 1:00.83      59.91        
                  28.74       59.91 (31.17)                                        
 26 Euhus, Joe                15 Jfhs                   59.64    1:00.06        
                  29.06     1:00.06 (31.00)                                        
 27 Doty, Will                15 GMHS                 1:00.39    1:00.22        
                  27.74     1:00.22 (32.48)                                        
 28 Flink, Sean                  WHS!                 1:01.10    1:00.74        
                  27.97     1:00.74 (32.77)                                        
 29 Adams, Mark               14 Titans               1:00.64    1:00.75        
                  28.60     1:00.75 (32.15)                                        
 30 Dehli, CP                 15 SRHS                 1:00.35    1:01.15        
                  27.60     1:01.15 (33.55)                                        
 31 Sedivy, Matt              16 CSHS                 1:02.12    1:01.30        
                  28.54     1:01.30 (32.76)                                        
 32 Burks, Watts                 LHS                  1:00.65    1:02.10        
                  28.09     1:02.10 (34.01)                                        
 33 Lewis, Brendan            14 BRHS                   59.55    1:03.31        
                  28.49     1:03.31 (34.82)                                        
 34 Moran, Nathan             16 TAHS                 1:01.56    1:05.59        
                  29.43     1:05.59 (36.16)                                        
 35 Bernitt, Chris               CSHS                 1:05.83    1:05.95        
                  30.36     1:05.95 (35.59)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 56.26        2004 Julie Sablik, Cave Springs                   
              1:06.79  ST08
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin  14 HHS                    58.44      57.36 ST08    20  
                  27.44       57.36 (29.92)                                        
  2 Holloway, Meaghan   17 Ghs                    58.22      58.19 ST08    17  
                  27.12       58.19 (31.07)                                        
  3 Hynson, Jackie      17 KGHS                   58.77      58.28 ST08    16  
                  27.81       58.28 (30.47)                                        
  4 Lyon, Kathleen      16 KGHS                   59.94      59.44 ST08    15  
                  28.00       59.44 (31.44)                                        
  5 Glaeser, Suzannah   18 JMHS                 1:00.06      59.94 ST08    14  
                  27.83       59.94 (32.11)                                        
  6 Mesner, Victoria    17 Northside            1:01.20    1:00.65 ST08    13  
                  28.85     1:00.65 (31.80)                                        
  7 LaVay, Emily           JHS                  1:01.11    1:01.02 ST08    12  
                  28.63     1:01.02 (32.39)                                        
  8 Robinson, Jessica      Bhs                  1:01.08    1:01.57 ST08    11  
                  28.98     1:01.57 (32.59)                                        
B - Final
  9 Broadus, Brenna        WAHS                 1:01.35    1:01.35 ST08     9  
                  28.91     1:01.35 (32.44)                                        
 10 Tomko, Chelsea         FCHS                 1:02.69    1:01.66 ST08     7  
                  28.55     1:01.66 (33.11)                                        
 11 Lamb, Brodde           CHS                  1:02.10    1:02.03 ST08     6  
                  29.19     1:02.03 (32.84)                                        
 12 Clawson, Brittany      Marion               1:01.75    1:02.26 ST08     5  
                  29.12     1:02.26 (33.14)                                        
 13 Johnson, Heather    14 YHS                  1:03.11    1:03.00 ST08     4  
                  29.76     1:03.00 (33.24)                                        
 14 Harvey, Carla          PFHS                 1:03.12    1:03.27 ST08     3  
                  29.23     1:03.27 (34.04)                                        
 15 Tate, Whitney       16 PHS                  1:03.27    1:03.85 ST08     2  
                  29.62     1:03.85 (34.23)                                        
 16 Moles, Katherine    14 Titans               1:03.61    1:04.05 ST08     1  
                  30.07     1:04.05 (33.98)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 56.26        2004 Julie Sablik, Cave Springs                   
              1:06.79  ST08
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holloway, Meaghan         17 Ghs                    57.65      58.22 qST08  
                  27.51       58.22 (30.71)                                        
  2 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin        14 HHS                    58.63      58.44 qST08  
                  28.06       58.44 (30.38)                                        
  3 Hynson, Jackie            17 KGHS                 1:00.12      58.77 qST08  
                  28.09       58.77 (30.68)                                        
  4 Lyon, Kathleen            16 KGHS                 1:01.72      59.94 qST08  
                  28.39       59.94 (31.55)                                        
  5 Glaeser, Suzannah         18 JMHS                   58.75    1:00.06 qST08  
                  27.80     1:00.06 (32.26)                                        
  6 Robinson, Jessica            Bhs                  1:01.16    1:01.08 qST08  
                  28.95     1:01.08 (32.13)                                        
  7 LaVay, Emily                 JHS                  1:01.16    1:01.11 qST08  
                  28.88     1:01.11 (32.23)                                        
  8 Mesner, Victoria          17 Northside            1:01.95    1:01.20 qST08  
                  29.09     1:01.20 (32.11)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Broadus, Brenna              WAHS                 1:00.83    1:01.35 qST08  
                  28.65     1:01.35 (32.70)                                        
 10 Clawson, Brittany            Marion               1:02.50    1:01.75 qST08  
                  29.16     1:01.75 (32.59)                                        
 11 Lamb, Brodde                 CHS                  1:02.49    1:02.10 qST08  
                  28.69     1:02.10 (33.41)                                        
 12 Tomko, Chelsea               FCHS                 1:02.35    1:02.69 qST08  
                  29.40     1:02.69 (33.29)                                        
 13 Johnson, Heather          14 YHS                  1:00.90    1:03.11 qST08  
                  29.58     1:03.11 (33.53)                                        
 14 Harvey, Carla                PFHS                 1:02.92    1:03.12 qST08  
                  29.05     1:03.12 (34.07)                                        
 15 Tate, Whitney             16 PHS                  1:02.03    1:03.27 qST08  
                  29.43     1:03.27 (33.84)                                        
 16 Moles, Katherine          14 Titans               1:04.17    1:03.61 qST08  
                  30.03     1:03.61 (33.58)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kerico, Amber                PVHS                 1:03.02    1:03.80 ST08   
                  29.16     1:03.80 (34.64)                                        
 18 Webb, Mattie                 WAHS                 1:05.05    1:04.17 ST08   
                  30.63     1:04.17 (33.54)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Freeland, Lauren             JHS                  1:06.75    1:04.96 ST08   
                  30.02     1:04.96 (34.94)                                        
 20 Williams, Alissa          16 BHS                  1:04.81    1:05.05 ST08   
                  29.99     1:05.05 (35.06)                                        
 21 Snyder, Natalie           16 Rams                 1:03.56    1:05.12 ST08   
                  30.73     1:05.12 (34.39)                                        
 22 Baker, Jessica            15 JHHS                 1:06.48    1:05.24 ST08   
                  30.50     1:05.24 (34.74)                                        
 23 Bass, Lauren              17 Ghs                  1:04.67    1:05.26 ST08   
                  30.37     1:05.26 (34.89)                                        
 24 Knotts, Megan             15 Rams                 1:05.17    1:05.27 ST08   
                  30.64     1:05.27 (34.63)                                        
 25 Norton, Alex                 JHS                  1:04.08    1:05.67 ST08   
                  31.00     1:05.67 (34.67)                                        
 26 Grigg, Sarah              18 KGHS                 1:05.96    1:05.70 ST08   
                  31.12     1:05.70 (34.58)                                        
 27 Kizer, Sarah              16 Blacksburg           1:07.01    1:05.82 ST08   
                  31.05     1:05.82 (34.77)                                        
 28 Fukumoto, Elizabeth          Salem                1:06.44    1:05.87 ST08   
                  31.03     1:05.87 (34.84)                                        
 29 Myers, Shannon               Northside            1:05.42    1:06.05 ST08   
                  31.32     1:06.05 (34.73)                                        
 30 Silvia, Kasey             16 WHS                  1:04.18    1:06.10 ST08   
                  31.04     1:06.10 (35.06)                                        
 31 Quint, Christina             Bdhs Tigers          1:06.77    1:06.14 ST08   
                  31.34     1:06.14 (34.80)                                        
 32 Pasztor, Abby                BRHS                 1:05.51    1:06.42 ST08   
                  31.42     1:06.42 (35.00)                                        
 33 Bacon, Erin               16 Rams                 1:05.81    1:06.60 ST08   
                  31.49     1:06.60 (35.11)                                        
 34 Catalano, Rubina             CHS                  1:06.63    1:06.64 ST08   
                  31.14     1:06.64 (35.50)                                        
 35 Tambone, Christiana          Bhs                  1:06.08    1:06.81        
                  31.02     1:06.81 (35.79)                                        
 36 Peterson, Scooby          16 Rams                 1:05.19    1:06.82        
                  31.04     1:06.82 (35.78)                                        
 37 Beckerman, Mattie         17 Ghs                  1:05.34    1:06.83        
                  30.66     1:06.83 (36.17)                                        
 38 Rember, Bailey            14 HHS                  1:06.54    1:08.19        
                  32.25     1:08.19 (35.94)                                        
 39 Woolfolk, Chelsea            WBHS                 1:07.77    1:09.31        
                  32.61     1:09.31 (36.70)                                        
 40 Pence, Katherine          15 TAHS                 1:10.63    1:09.98        
                  32.87     1:09.98 (37.11)                                        
 41 Smith, Julie              18 Ahs                  1:10.80    1:10.77        
                  34.46     1:10.77 (36.31)                                        
 42 Deacon, Brittany          17 BHS                  1:09.09    1:10.79        
                  33.13     1:10.79 (37.66)                                        
 43 Ray, Ashleigh             17 Bhs                  1:08.53    1:11.71        
                  32.91     1:11.71 (38.80)                                        
 44 Flynt, Marlee             17 Jfhs                 1:11.33    1:12.03        
                  33.28     1:12.03 (38.75)                                        
 45 Brinberg, Mimi            15 Blacksburg           1:10.89    1:12.05        
                  33.96     1:12.05 (38.09)                                        
 46 Lauck, Cat                   Rhs                  1:11.47    1:12.44        
                  32.48     1:12.44 (39.96)                                        
 47 Ryoo, Lena                   Titans               1:10.81    1:14.74        
                  34.59     1:14.74 (40.15)                                        
 48 Van Arsdale, Sydney       17 Radford              1:22.93    1:17.16        
                  36.36     1:17.16 (40.80)                                        
 49 Genda, Cammie                Eagles               1:23.59    1:20.24        
                  36.16     1:20.24 (44.08)                                        
 50 Bowser, Anna                 JRHS                 1:40.03    1:41.57        
                  47.21     1:41.57 (54.36)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 45.52        2007 Stephen Hawkins                              
                52.69  ST08
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gregg, Evan         17 Blacksburg             46.56      46.12 ST08    20  
                  22.21       46.12 (23.91)                                        
  2 Lawson, Callum         Dhs Titans             48.23      46.70 ST08    17  
                  22.60       46.70 (24.10)                                        
  3 Corley, Dan            WAHS                   47.79      47.71 ST08    16  
                  22.77       47.71 (24.94)                                        
  4 Carr, Trevor        16 JMHS                   48.29      48.08 ST08    15  
                  23.52       48.08 (24.56)                                        
  5 Wright, Geoffrey    15 HHS                    48.65      48.22 ST08    14  
                  23.11       48.22 (25.11)                                        
  6 Linkenauger, Kurt   17 Rams                   49.01      48.83 ST08    13  
                  23.63       48.83 (25.20)                                        
  7 Watson, Carter      15 Jfhs                   49.37      49.27 ST08    12  
                  23.76       49.27 (25.51)                                        
  8 Skipper, Adam       15 THS                    49.37      49.46 ST08    11  
                  23.73       49.46 (25.73)                                        
B - Final
  9 Hartman, Ryan       17 Ghs                    49.71      48.26 ST08     9  
                  23.42       48.26 (24.84)                                        
 10 Cutler, Scott          JHS                    49.87      48.42 ST08     7  
                  23.16       48.42 (25.26)                                        
 11 Knicely, Ricky      17 Rams                   50.41      49.95 ST08     6  
                  23.99       49.95 (25.96)                                        
 12 Haines, John        16 Harrisonburg           49.59      50.03 ST08     5  
                  23.80       50.03 (26.23)                                        
 13 Carver, Kevin          Colonels               50.34      50.11 ST08     4  
                  24.51       50.11 (25.60)                                        
 14 Cook, Matt          17 KGHS                   50.14      50.13 ST08     3  
                  23.63       50.13 (26.50)                                        
 15 Foky, Daniel           CHS                    50.35      50.19 ST08     2  
                  24.09       50.19 (26.10)                                        
 16 Vaughn, Brock       17 CSHS                   50.01      50.26 ST08     1  
                  24.13       50.26 (26.13)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 45.52        2007 Stephen Hawkins                              
                52.69  ST08
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gregg, Evan               17 Blacksburg             47.63      46.56 qST08  
                  22.48       46.56 (24.08)                                        
  2 Corley, Dan                  WAHS                   48.98      47.79 qST08  
                  22.98       47.79 (24.81)                                        
  3 Lawson, Callum               Dhs Titans             48.00      48.23 qST08  
                  23.62       48.23 (24.61)                                        
  4 Carr, Trevor              16 JMHS                   49.08      48.29 qST08  
                  23.56       48.29 (24.73)                                        
  5 Wright, Geoffrey          15 HHS                    49.34      48.65 qST08  
                  23.48       48.65 (25.17)                                        
  6 Linkenauger, Kurt         17 Rams                   50.43      49.01 qST08  
                  23.75       49.01 (25.26)                                        
  7 Watson, Carter            15 Jfhs                   48.91      49.37 qST08  
                  24.03       49.37 (25.34)                                        
  7 Skipper, Adam             15 THS                    50.00      49.37 qST08  
                  23.64       49.37 (25.73)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Haines, John              16 Harrisonburg           48.99      49.59 qST08  
                  23.90       49.59 (25.69)                                        
 10 Hartman, Ryan             17 Ghs                    49.06      49.71 qST08  
                  24.10       49.71 (25.61)                                        
 11 Cutler, Scott                JHS                    49.36      49.87 qST08  
                  23.51       49.87 (26.36)                                        
 12 Vaughn, Brock             17 CSHS                   50.26      50.01 qST08  
                  23.89       50.01 (26.12)                                        
 13 Cook, Matt                17 KGHS                   51.23      50.14 qST08  
                  23.82       50.14 (26.32)                                        
 14 Carver, Kevin                Colonels               49.84      50.34 qST08  
                  24.40       50.34 (25.94)                                        
 15 Foky, Daniel                 CHS                    51.42      50.35 qST08  
                  24.24       50.35 (26.11)                                        
 16 Knicely, Ricky            17 Rams                   49.34      50.41 qST08  
                  24.41       50.41 (26.00)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Culicerto, Luke              Northside              51.70      51.06 ST08   
                  24.66       51.06 (26.40)                                        
 18 Fisher, John                 LHS                    51.22      51.31 ST08   
                  24.82       51.31 (26.49)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Smith, Matt                  Bdhs Tigers            51.70      51.44 ST08   
                  24.32       51.44 (27.12)                                        
 20 Swinimer, Nick               PFHS                   51.53      51.54 ST08   
                  24.79       51.54 (26.75)                                        
 21 Mason, Nick               15 BWHS                   52.87      52.41 ST08   
                  25.21       52.41 (27.20)                                        
 22 Foster, Trey              17 TAHS                   52.75      52.53 ST08   
                  24.96       52.53 (27.57)                                        
 23 Williams, Jeffrey         17 GMHS                   54.13      52.66 ST08   
                  25.59       52.66 (27.07)                                        
 24 Terpenny, Hunter             CHS!                   53.09      53.09        
                  25.79       53.09 (27.30)                                        
 25 Morrison, Jake            17 Titans                 52.77      53.52        
                  25.79       53.52 (27.73)                                        
 26 Gibb, Joe                 16 KGHS                   52.60      53.62        
                  25.79       53.62 (27.83)                                        
 27 Zumbaugh, Chuckie            Bdhs Tigers            54.39      53.86        
                  25.49       53.86 (28.37)                                        
 28 Kitchen, Cody             15 Rhs                    53.65      54.07        
                  25.87       54.07 (28.20)                                        
 29 Burns, James                 Eagles                 56.66      54.73        
                  27.10       54.73 (27.63)                                        
 30 Plazak, Michael           17 Jfhs                   54.60      54.90        
                  25.80       54.90 (29.10)                                        
 31 Podlecki, Matthew            CSHS                   54.61      55.11        
                  27.03       55.11 (28.08)                                        
 32 Neal, Ross                16 Blazers                55.17      55.37        
                  26.68       55.37 (28.69)                                        
 33 Pierett, Aaron            18 PCHS                   55.76      56.77        
                  56.86           56.77 ( )                                        
 34 Tifus, Keifer             14 AHS                  1:07.63    1:03.72        
                  27.78     1:03.72 (35.94)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 51.49        2007 Hannah Davis, Lafayette                      
                59.19  ST08
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hines, Lauren          Titans                 53.82      53.12 ST08    20  
                  25.31       53.12 (27.81)                                        
  2 Ward, Colleen       14 Ghs                    55.11      53.53 ST08    17  
                  26.08       53.53 (27.45)                                        
  3 McMullan, Valerie   15 HHS                    53.60      53.67 ST08    16  
                  25.85       53.67 (27.82)                                        
  4 Werner, Bridget        PFHS                   55.25      54.83 ST08    15  
                  26.40       54.83 (28.43)                                        
  5 Keefer, Katie          WHS!                   54.77      54.84 ST08    14  
                  26.23       54.84 (28.61)                                        
  6 Pittman, Catie      16 Rams                   55.41      55.04 ST08    13  
                  27.21       55.04 (27.83)                                        
  7 Guessford, Elise    15 BWHS                   55.30      55.18 ST08    12  
                  27.00       55.18 (28.18)                                        
  8 Jensen, Colby       15 Rams                   55.48      55.32 ST08    11  
                  26.69       55.32 (28.63)                                        
B - Final
  9 Nelson, Suzanne     18 LCHS                   56.01      55.10 ST08     9  
                  26.28       55.10 (28.82)                                        
 10 Haynes, Nicole         Bdhs Tigers            56.42      55.16 ST08     7  
                  26.93       55.16 (28.23)                                        
 11 Giblin, Sydney         JHS                    57.04      56.02 ST08     6  
                  26.88       56.02 (29.14)                                        
 12 Murphy, Beth           JHS                    56.16      56.59 ST08     5  
                  27.46       56.59 (29.13)                                        
 13 Nurnberger, Abby       Bhs                    57.02      57.22 ST08     4  
                  27.65       57.22 (29.57)                                        
 14 Boyer, Christine    17 Rhs                    57.34      57.57 ST08     3  
                  27.67       57.57 (29.90)                                        
 15 Bowe, Madeline         CHS                    56.81      57.63 ST08     2  
                  27.37       57.63 (30.26)                                        
 16 Frank, Kelley       15 GMHS                   57.35      58.31 ST08     1  
                  27.85       58.31 (30.46)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 51.49        2007 Hannah Davis, Lafayette                      
                59.19  ST08
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McMullan, Valerie         15 HHS                    54.84      53.60 qST08  
                  26.08       53.60 (27.52)                                        
  2 Hines, Lauren                Titans                 53.39      53.82 qST08  
                  25.67       53.82 (28.15)                                        
  3 Keefer, Katie                WHS!                   55.07      54.77 qST08  
                  26.25       54.77 (28.52)                                        
  4 Ward, Colleen             14 Ghs                    54.20      55.11 qST08  
                  26.96       55.11 (28.15)                                        
  5 Werner, Bridget              PFHS                   55.40      55.25 qST08  
                  26.48       55.25 (28.77)                                        
  6 Guessford, Elise          15 BWHS                   57.33      55.30 qST08  
                  27.09       55.30 (28.21)                                        
  7 Pittman, Catie            16 Rams                   54.97      55.41 qST08  
                  27.45       55.41 (27.96)                                        
  8 Jensen, Colby             15 Rams                   55.56      55.48 qST08  
                  26.76       55.48 (28.72)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nelson, Suzanne           18 LCHS                   55.13      56.01 qST08  
                  26.80       56.01 (29.21)                                        
 10 Murphy, Beth                 JHS                    55.32      56.16 qST08  
                  27.58       56.16 (28.58)                                        
 11 Haynes, Nicole               Bdhs Tigers            59.11      56.42 qST08  
                  27.61       56.42 (28.81)                                        
 12 Bowe, Madeline               CHS                    55.06      56.81 qST08  
                  27.28       56.81 (29.53)                                        
 13 Nurnberger, Abby             Bhs                    56.23      57.02 qST08  
                  27.60       57.02 (29.42)                                        
 14 Giblin, Sydney               JHS                    55.93      57.04 qST08  
                  27.35       57.04 (29.69)                                        
 15 Boyer, Christine          17 Rhs                    55.99      57.34 qST08  
                  27.33       57.34 (30.01)                                        
 16 Frank, Kelley             15 GMHS                   57.14      57.35 qST08  
                  27.24       57.35 (30.11)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Carr, Kelsey              16 THS                    58.77      57.65 ST08   
                  27.47       57.65 (30.18)                                        
 18 Martin, Nicole            17 Rams                   57.82      57.81 ST08   
                  27.62       57.81 (30.19)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 O'Connell, Katie          14 THS                    56.78      57.83 ST08   
                  27.99       57.83 (29.84)                                        
 20 Schiavone, Hattie         16 JHHS                   58.16      57.84 ST08   
                  27.93       57.84 (29.91)                                        
 21 Dillon, Drew              15 Titans                 57.86      57.88 ST08   
                  27.43       57.88 (30.45)                                        
 22 Adams, Chelsie            16 BRHS                   57.35      58.37 ST08   
                  28.15       58.37 (30.22)                                        
 23 Spicuzza, Elizabeth          WHS!                   58.63      58.56 ST08   
                  27.95       58.56 (30.61)                                        
 24 Woodward, Simone          16 BWHS                   58.68      58.68 ST08   
                  28.40       58.68 (30.28)                                        
 25 Cobb, Bobbi               15 Ghs                    58.19      58.71 ST08   
                  28.67       58.71 (30.04)                                        
 26 Grantham, Katie           16 Ahs                    58.87      58.75 ST08   
                  28.03       58.75 (30.72)                                        
 27 Farris, Diana             14 BWHS                   58.71      58.79 ST08   
                  28.57       58.79 (30.22)                                        
 28 Bair, Jill                14 Titans                 58.99      58.84 ST08   
                  28.12       58.84 (30.72)                                        
 29 Foky, Annie                  CHS                    58.96      58.86 ST08   
                  28.60       58.86 (30.26)                                        
 30 Caron, Michelle           15 FCHS                   58.72      58.87 ST08   
                  28.56       58.87 (30.31)                                        
 31 Hlusko, Tori                 Courtland              58.26      58.91 ST08   
                  28.12       58.91 (30.79)                                        
 32 Gallagher, Annalee           Bdhs Tigers            58.34      58.97 ST08   
                  28.27       58.97 (30.70)                                        
 33 De la Garza, Cecilia      17 Blacksburg           1:00.47      59.22        
                  28.46       59.22 (30.76)                                        
 34 Slowikowski, Monika       16 CSHS                 1:00.07      59.78        
                  28.64       59.78 (31.14)                                        
 35 Potts, Leah               13 Blacksburg           1:01.12      59.95        
                  28.75       59.95 (31.20)                                        
 36 Shaw, Mariah              15 MHS!                   59.07    1:00.14        
                  29.38     1:00.14 (30.76)                                        
 37 Reut, Elizabeth           15 Blazers                58.32    1:00.19        
                  28.93     1:00.19 (31.26)                                        
 38 Figliola, Pilar           17 Blazers                59.92    1:00.20        
                  29.05     1:00.20 (31.15)                                        
 39 Huntington, Taylor        18 Jfhs                 1:00.80    1:00.21        
                  29.07     1:00.21 (31.14)                                        
 40 Musser, Hannah               Bearcats             1:01.21    1:00.64        
                  29.25     1:00.64 (31.39)                                        
 40 Tambone, Christiana          Bhs                    58.63    1:00.64        
                  29.44     1:00.64 (31.20)                                        
 42 Moffitt, Rachel              Freedom HS             59.13    1:00.70        
                  29.48     1:00.70 (31.22)                                        
 43 Fukumoto, Elizabeth          Salem                1:00.64    1:00.95        
                  29.68     1:00.95 (31.27)                                        
 44 Boxler, Brittany             WBHS                 1:01.14    1:01.01        
                  29.00     1:01.01 (32.01)                                        
 45 Dillon, Danielle             Titans               1:01.62    1:02.30        
                  29.73     1:02.30 (32.57)                                        
 46 Whitlock, Erin            14 Jfhs                 1:02.34    1:03.55        
                  30.37     1:03.55 (33.18)                                        
 47 Rhea, Jessica                Bearcats             1:01.95    1:03.59        
                  30.41     1:03.59 (33.18)                                        
 48 Watts, Taylor                LHS                  1:03.15    1:05.01        
                  30.62     1:05.01 (34.39)                                        
 49 Limburg, Jennifer            Bearcats             1:07.50    1:05.58        
                  31.78     1:05.58 (33.80)                                        
 50 Hobbs, Meghan                Bearcats             1:08.60    1:05.61        
                  31.92     1:05.61 (33.69)                                        
 51 Ritchie, Paige            15 SJHS                 1:07.09    1:07.06        
                  32.15     1:07.06 (34.91)                                        
 52 Adams, Leah                  Rams                 1:05.03    1:07.79        
                  32.71     1:07.79 (35.08)                                        
 53 Thrasher, Megan              JRHS                 1:17.51    1:12.77        
                  33.83     1:12.77 (38.94)                                        
 54 Kramer, Birte             16 AHS                  1:22.14    1:19.69        
                  36.27     1:19.69 (43.42)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 4:31.74        2005 David Walters, TABB                        
                5:23.49  ST08
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McGraw, Todd           WBHS                 4:32.81    4:33.45 ST08    20  
                  25.08       51.90 (26.82)     1:19.31 (27.41)     1:47.30 (27.99)
        2:15.20 (27.90)     2:42.65 (27.45)     3:10.43 (27.78)     3:38.31 (27.88)
        4:06.17 (27.86)     4:33.45 (27.28)                                        
  2 Boutwell, Michael   18 JHHS                 4:44.03    4:40.27 ST08    17  
                  25.82       53.33 (27.51)     1:21.69 (28.36)     1:50.27 (28.58)
        2:18.99 (28.72)     2:47.65 (28.66)     3:16.33 (28.68)     3:44.90 (28.57)
        4:13.08 (28.18)     4:40.27 (27.19)                                        
  3 Brame, Jason        16 BHS                  4:46.24    4:42.12 ST08    16  
                  26.28       54.20 (27.92)     1:22.46 (28.26)     1:50.87 (28.41)
        2:19.80 (28.93)     2:48.79 (28.99)     3:17.56 (28.77)     3:46.32 (28.76)
        4:14.80 (28.48)     4:42.12 (27.32)                                        
  4 Butler, Corydon        JHS                  4:43.04    4:44.17 ST08    15  
                  25.64       53.47 (27.83)     1:21.79 (28.32)     1:50.56 (28.77)
        2:19.55 (28.99)     2:48.62 (29.07)     3:17.69 (29.07)     3:47.16 (29.47)
        4:16.79 (29.63)     4:44.17 (27.38)                                        
  5 Baudoin, Nico       17 Blacksburg           4:46.69    4:44.32 ST08    14  
                  25.35       52.63 (27.28)     1:20.87 (28.24)     1:49.49 (28.62)
        2:18.48 (28.99)     2:47.63 (29.15)     3:16.84 (29.21)     3:46.23 (29.39)
        4:15.59 (29.36)     4:44.32 (28.73)                                        
  6 Morres, Alexander      Bdhs Tigers          4:47.26    4:51.20 ST08    13  
                  26.17       54.59 (28.42)     1:23.52 (28.93)     1:53.12 (29.60)
        2:22.82 (29.70)     2:52.45 (29.63)     3:21.87 (29.42)     3:52.05 (30.18)
        4:22.04 (29.99)     4:51.20 (29.16)                                        
  7 Kegley, Brandon        Marion               4:50.29    4:51.49 ST08    12  
                  26.25       55.12 (28.87)     1:23.88 (28.76)     1:53.21 (29.33)
        2:22.65 (29.44)     2:51.99 (29.34)     3:21.86 (29.87)     3:52.18 (30.32)
        4:22.58 (30.40)     4:51.49 (28.91)                                        
  8 Gorman, Nicholas    17 Jfhs                 4:50.16    4:56.67 ST08    11  
                  27.26       57.19 (29.93)     1:27.49 (30.30)     1:57.60 (30.11)
        2:27.17 (29.57)     2:56.95 (29.78)     3:26.77 (29.82)     3:56.68 (29.91)
        4:26.81 (30.13)     4:56.67 (29.86)                                        
B - Final
  9 Crockett, Drew      16 WHS                  4:54.21    4:46.88 ST08     9  
                  25.81       53.99 (28.18)     1:22.78 (28.79)     1:51.95 (29.17)
        2:21.16 (29.21)     2:50.57 (29.41)     3:19.60 (29.03)     3:48.75 (29.15)
        4:17.87 (29.12)     4:46.88 (29.01)                                        
 10 Pettyjohn, Kemp     14 BHS                  4:51.36    4:52.21 ST08     7  
                  26.20       55.13 (28.93)     1:24.30 (29.17)     1:53.62 (29.32)
        2:23.10 (29.48)     2:52.86 (29.76)     3:22.99 (30.13)     3:53.02 (30.03)
        4:23.00 (29.98)     4:52.21 (29.21)                                        
 11 Lucas, Cameron      15 BRHS                 4:52.96    4:52.37 ST08     6  
                  26.36       55.31 (28.95)     1:25.00 (29.69)     1:54.38 (29.38)
        2:24.61 (30.23)     2:54.59 (29.98)     3:24.59 (30.00)     3:55.03 (30.44)
        4:25.21 (30.18)     4:52.37 (27.16)                                        
 12 Hughes, Michael        Bdhs Tigers          4:51.99    4:52.53 ST08     5  
                  26.03       55.12 (29.09)     1:24.48 (29.36)     1:54.27 (29.79)
        2:24.20 (29.93)     2:54.38 (30.18)     3:24.57 (30.19)     3:54.58 (30.01)
        4:24.46 (29.88)     4:52.53 (28.07)                                        
 13 Bowers, Devin          PFHS                 4:52.80    4:55.56 ST08     4  
                  26.36       55.58 (29.22)     1:24.92 (29.34)     1:54.98 (30.06)
        2:24.91 (29.93)     2:55.30 (30.39)     3:25.30 (30.00)     3:55.95 (30.65)
        4:25.85 (29.90)     4:55.56 (29.71)                                        
 14 Medina, Antonio     14 YHS                  5:00.46    4:57.17 ST08     3  
                  25.99       55.17 (29.18)     1:24.82 (29.65)     1:54.88 (30.06)
        2:25.26 (30.38)     2:55.43 (30.17)     3:26.04 (30.61)     3:57.03 (30.99)
        4:27.40 (30.37)     4:57.17 (29.77)                                        
 15 Eckhoff, Nick          JHS                  4:59.29    4:58.96 ST08     2  
                  26.73       56.17 (29.44)     1:26.59 (30.42)     1:57.00 (30.41)
        2:27.83 (30.83)     2:58.14 (30.31)     3:28.78 (30.64)     3:59.67 (30.89)
        4:29.94 (30.27)     4:58.96 (29.02)                                        
 16 Graves, Dusty       15 Ahs                  5:00.20    5:00.44 ST08     1  
                  26.00       55.18 (29.18)     1:24.96 (29.78)     1:54.87 (29.91)
        2:25.40 (30.53)     2:56.12 (30.72)     3:27.10 (30.98)     3:58.08 (30.98)
        4:29.62 (31.54)     5:00.44 (30.82)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 4:31.74        2005 David Walters, TABB                        
                5:23.49  ST08
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGraw, Todd                 WBHS                 4:52.48    4:32.81 qST08  
                  25.11       52.21 (27.10)     1:20.11 (27.90)     1:47.82 (27.71)
        2:15.75 (27.93)     2:43.28 (27.53)     3:10.82 (27.54)     3:38.56 (27.74)
        4:06.01 (27.45)     4:32.81 (26.80)                                        
  2 Butler, Corydon              JHS                  4:42.90    4:43.04 qST08  
                  25.44       53.51 (28.07)     1:22.06 (28.55)     1:50.30 (28.24)
        2:18.82 (28.52)     2:47.54 (28.72)     3:16.35 (28.81)     3:45.84 (29.49)
        4:14.88 (29.04)     4:43.04 (28.16)                                        
  3 Boutwell, Michael         18 JHHS                 4:43.92    4:44.03 qST08  
                  25.66       53.67 (28.01)     1:22.29 (28.62)     1:51.17 (28.88)
        2:19.76 (28.59)     2:48.37 (28.61)     3:17.17 (28.80)     3:46.14 (28.97)
        4:15.32 (29.18)     4:44.03 (28.71)                                        
  4 Brame, Jason              16 BHS                  4:45.42    4:46.24 qST08  
                  26.64       54.60 (27.96)     1:23.20 (28.60)     1:52.18 (28.98)
        2:21.40 (29.22)     2:50.90 (29.50)     3:20.08 (29.18)     3:49.11 (29.03)
        4:18.11 (29.00)     4:46.24 (28.13)                                        
  5 Baudoin, Nico             17 Blacksburg           4:54.41    4:46.69 qST08  
                  25.65       54.04 (28.39)     1:22.94 (28.90)     1:52.10 (29.16)
        2:21.29 (29.19)     2:50.30 (29.01)     3:19.84 (29.54)     3:49.36 (29.52)
        4:18.52 (29.16)     4:46.69 (28.17)                                        
  6 Morres, Alexander            Bdhs Tigers          4:52.05    4:47.26 qST08  
                  26.08       54.04 (27.96)     1:22.92 (28.88)     1:51.88 (28.96)
        2:20.94 (29.06)     2:50.58 (29.64)     3:20.35 (29.77)     3:50.19 (29.84)
        4:19.46 (29.27)     4:47.26 (27.80)                                        
  7 Gorman, Nicholas          17 Jfhs                 5:01.07    4:50.16 qST08  
                  27.65       57.16 (29.51)     1:26.81 (29.65)     1:56.54 (29.73)
        2:26.34 (29.80)     2:55.52 (29.18)     3:24.90 (29.38)     3:53.85 (28.95)
        4:22.64 (28.79)     4:50.16 (27.52)                                        
  8 Kegley, Brandon              Marion               4:53.27    4:50.29 qST08  
                  25.60       53.87 (28.27)     1:22.86 (28.99)     1:52.28 (29.42)
        2:21.99 (29.71)     2:51.85 (29.86)     3:21.99 (30.14)     3:51.70 (29.71)
        4:21.53 (29.83)     4:50.29 (28.76)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pettyjohn, Kemp           14 BHS                  4:52.03    4:51.36 qST08  
                  27.15       55.95 (28.80)     1:25.04 (29.09)     1:54.37 (29.33)
        2:23.92 (29.55)     2:53.66 (29.74)     3:23.43 (29.77)     3:52.96 (29.53)
        4:22.39 (29.43)     4:51.36 (28.97)                                        
 10 Hughes, Michael              Bdhs Tigers          4:54.55    4:51.99 qST08  
                  25.99       55.06 (29.07)     1:24.26 (29.20)     1:53.73 (29.47)
        2:23.04 (29.31)     2:52.99 (29.95)     3:22.81 (29.82)     3:52.96 (30.15)
        4:22.88 (29.92)     4:51.99 (29.11)                                        
 11 Bowers, Devin                PFHS                 5:02.97    4:52.80 qST08  
                  26.76       56.44 (29.68)     1:25.95 (29.51)     1:56.15 (30.20)
        2:25.79 (29.64)     2:55.55 (29.76)     3:24.86 (29.31)     3:55.04 (30.18)
        4:24.74 (29.70)     4:52.80 (28.06)                                        
 12 Lucas, Cameron            15 BRHS                 4:55.68    4:52.96 qST08  
                  26.85       56.28 (29.43)     1:25.96 (29.68)     1:55.55 (29.59)
        2:25.38 (29.83)     2:55.94 (30.56)     3:25.80 (29.86)     3:56.15 (30.35)
        4:26.00 (29.85)     4:52.96 (26.96)                                        
 13 Crockett, Drew            16 WHS                  4:48.85    4:54.21 qST08  
                  25.86       55.04 (29.18)     1:24.90 (29.86)     1:54.93 (30.03)
        2:24.86 (29.93)     2:55.03 (30.17)     3:25.27 (30.24)     3:55.33 (30.06)
        4:25.17 (29.84)     4:54.21 (29.04)                                        
 14 Eckhoff, Nick                JHS                  5:02.03    4:59.29 qST08  
                  26.54       55.70 (29.16)     1:25.58 (29.88)     1:56.07 (30.49)
        2:26.65 (30.58)     2:57.37 (30.72)     3:28.64 (31.27)     3:59.33 (30.69)
        4:30.62 (31.29)     4:59.29 (28.67)                                        
 15 Mastracci, Brian          16 YHS                  4:50.48    4:59.65 qST08  
                  26.70       55.85 (29.15)     1:25.57 (29.72)     1:55.95 (30.38)
        2:26.58 (30.63)     2:57.38 (30.80)     3:28.18 (30.80)     3:58.83 (30.65)
        4:29.87 (31.04)     4:59.65 (29.78)                                        
 16 Graves, Dusty             15 Ahs                  5:04.19    5:00.20 qST08  
                  27.15       57.18 (30.03)     1:27.50 (30.32)     1:57.91 (30.41)
        2:28.25 (30.34)     2:58.52 (30.27)     3:28.81 (30.29)     3:59.43 (30.62)
        4:30.14 (30.71)     5:00.20 (30.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Medina, Antonio           14 YHS                  5:04.23    5:00.46 ST08   
                  26.61       55.81 (29.20)     1:25.94 (30.13)     1:56.03 (30.09)
        2:26.53 (30.50)     2:57.41 (30.88)     3:28.63 (31.22)     4:00.22 (31.59)
        4:30.49 (30.27)     5:00.46 (29.97)                                        
 18 Mowen, Michael               WHS!                 5:10.87    5:01.25 ST08   
                  26.78       56.22 (29.44)     1:26.49 (30.27)     1:57.67 (31.18)
        2:28.77 (31.10)     2:59.69 (30.92)     3:30.66 (30.97)     4:01.54 (30.88)
        4:32.22 (30.68)     5:01.25 (29.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bihl, Peter                  WHS!                 5:07.83    5:03.18 ST08   
                  27.03       57.22 (30.19)     1:27.22 (30.00)     1:57.59 (30.37)
        2:28.10 (30.51)     2:59.25 (31.15)     3:30.45 (31.20)     4:01.66 (31.21)
        4:32.94 (31.28)     5:03.18 (30.24)                                        
 20 Gorman, Phillip           17 Jfhs                 5:01.57    5:03.45 ST08   
                  27.85       58.24 (30.39)     1:28.53 (30.29)     1:59.06 (30.53)
        2:29.57 (30.51)     3:00.31 (30.74)     3:31.01 (30.70)     4:02.10 (31.09)
        4:33.08 (30.98)     5:03.45 (30.37)                                        
 21 Munson, Luke              15 CSHS                 4:59.69    5:05.22 ST08   
                  27.21       57.31 (30.10)     1:28.40 (31.09)     1:59.66 (31.26)
        2:30.64 (30.98)     3:01.91 (31.27)     3:33.72 (31.81)     4:04.67 (30.95)
        4:34.17 (29.50)     5:05.22 (31.05)                                        
 22 Durazo, Danny             17 HHS                  5:10.46    5:07.00 ST08   
                  26.97       56.11 (29.14)     1:26.26 (30.15)     1:56.88 (30.62)
        2:28.34 (31.46)     3:00.25 (31.91)     3:32.24 (31.99)     4:04.16 (31.92)
        4:35.75 (31.59)     5:07.00 (31.25)                                        
 23 Brown, Nathan                Bdhs Tigers          5:11.42    5:07.09 ST08   
                  27.48       57.63 (30.15)     1:28.44 (30.81)     1:59.63 (31.19)
        2:31.01 (31.38)     3:02.76 (31.75)     3:34.46 (31.70)     4:06.07 (31.61)
        4:37.66 (31.59)     5:07.09 (29.43)                                        
 24 Geldmacher, Bud           17 MHS!                 5:18.32    5:07.69 ST08   
                  27.97       57.30 (29.33)     1:27.73 (30.43)     1:58.35 (30.62)
        2:29.25 (30.90)     3:00.17 (30.92)     3:31.67 (31.50)     4:03.82 (32.15)
        4:36.19 (32.37)     5:07.69 (31.50)                                        
 25 Hogge, Taylor             17 Rams                 5:08.59    5:12.76 ST08   
                  28.06       58.67 (30.61)     1:30.34 (31.67)     2:02.07 (31.73)
        2:33.83 (31.76)     3:06.23 (32.40)     3:38.32 (32.09)     4:10.28 (31.96)
        4:41.87 (31.59)     5:12.76 (30.89)                                        
 26 Cunningham, Chris            Bdhs Tigers          5:20.65    5:13.31 ST08   
                  26.48       56.33 (29.85)     1:27.96 (31.63)     1:59.71 (31.75)
        2:31.62 (31.91)     3:03.93 (32.31)     3:36.35 (32.42)     4:09.22 (32.87)
        4:41.86 (32.64)     5:13.31 (31.45)                                        
 27 Bissell, Logan            14 YHS                  4:59.34    5:14.16 ST08   
                  27.59       58.54 (30.95)     1:30.08 (31.54)     2:02.01 (31.93)
        2:34.24 (32.23)     3:06.17 (31.93)     3:38.27 (32.10)     4:10.85 (32.58)
        4:43.01 (32.16)     5:14.16 (31.15)                                        
 28 McConnell, Chris             WAHS                 5:19.70    5:15.78 ST08   
                  28.04       58.55 (30.51)     1:30.35 (31.80)     2:02.59 (32.24)
        2:34.99 (32.40)     3:07.55 (32.56)     3:39.84 (32.29)     4:12.61 (32.77)
        4:45.18 (32.57)     5:15.78 (30.60)                                        
 29 Sites, Tyler              16 CHHS                 5:14.50    5:18.81 ST08   
                  27.73       58.37 (30.64)     1:30.30 (31.93)     2:02.76 (32.46)
        2:35.38 (32.62)     3:08.40 (33.02)     3:41.38 (32.98)     4:14.51 (33.13)
        4:47.20 (32.69)     5:18.81 (31.61)                                        
 30 Schisa, Paul              16 Rams                 5:16.17    5:19.41 ST08   
                  27.58       57.94 (30.36)     1:28.91 (30.97)     2:00.82 (31.91)
        2:33.21 (32.39)     3:06.05 (32.84)     3:39.25 (33.20)     4:13.02 (33.77)
        4:46.56 (33.54)     5:19.41 (32.85)                                        
 31 Frye, Ian                 15 HHS                  5:22.48    5:21.94 ST08   
                  26.74       58.79 (32.05)     1:30.44 (31.65)     2:03.88 (33.44)
        2:37.62 (33.74)     3:10.57 (32.95)     3:43.01 (32.44)     4:16.61 (33.60)
        4:51.03 (34.42)     5:21.94 (30.91)                                        
 32 Swanson, Brent            14 BRHS                 5:22.86    5:24.76        
                  27.79     1:00.11 (32.32)     1:32.53 (32.42)     2:05.64 (33.11)
        2:39.07 (33.43)     3:12.29 (33.22)     3:45.61 (33.32)     4:18.90 (33.29)
        4:51.86 (32.96)     5:24.76 (32.90)                                        
 33 Eyestone, Nate            17 Blacksburg           5:39.90    5:26.83        
                  28.58     1:00.14 (31.56)     1:32.82 (32.68)     2:06.16 (33.34)
        2:39.57 (33.41)     3:12.97 (33.40)     3:46.83 (33.86)     4:20.84 (34.01)
        4:54.57 (33.73)     5:26.83 (32.26)                                        
 34 Clark, Carlos             16 GMHS                 5:33.90    5:31.60        
                  29.31     1:01.94 (32.63)     1:35.24 (33.30)     2:08.41 (33.17)
        2:41.70 (33.29)     3:15.73 (34.03)     3:49.90 (34.17)     4:24.41 (34.51)
        4:58.77 (34.36)     5:31.60 (32.83)                                        
 35 Collier, Ryan             17 TAHS                 5:18.02    5:42.19        
                  29.20     1:01.00 (31.80)     1:34.62 (33.62)     2:09.09 (34.47)
        2:44.27 (35.18)     3:19.10 (34.83)     3:54.00 (34.90)     4:29.88 (35.88)
        5:06.33 (36.45)     5:42.19 (35.86)                                        
 36 Barnett, Sam                 Cavs                 5:40.56    5:42.76        
                  29.82     1:02.18 (32.36)     1:35.08 (32.90)     2:08.65 (33.57)
        2:43.46 (34.81)     3:18.97 (35.51)     3:55.48 (36.51)     4:32.17 (36.69)
        5:08.17 (36.00)     5:42.76 (34.59)                                        
 37 McDevitt, Michael            WHS!                 5:51.62    5:48.57        
                  30.16     1:04.94 (34.78)     1:41.48 (36.54)     2:17.64 (36.16)
        2:53.31 (35.67)     3:30.09 (36.78)     4:06.40 (36.31)     4:41.90 (35.50)
        5:16.90 (35.00)     5:48.57 (31.67)                                        
 38 Snyder, Max                  CSHS                 5:54.64    5:48.62        
                  31.25     1:05.29 (34.04)     1:40.91 (35.62)     2:17.29 (36.38)
        2:53.05 (35.76)     3:28.85 (35.80)     4:04.96 (36.11)     4:41.08 (36.12)
        5:16.58 (35.50)     5:48.62 (32.04)                                        
 39 Alvis, Jake                  Bearcats             6:06.54    5:49.08        
                  30.57     1:05.01 (34.44)     1:41.97 (36.96)     2:17.84 (35.87)
        2:53.13 (35.29)     3:29.04 (35.91)     4:05.47 (36.43)     4:42.02 (36.55)
        5:16.66 (34.64)     5:49.08 (32.42)                                        
 40 Folsom, Dane              15 Blazers              5:17.19    5:50.09        
                  29.68     1:03.46 (33.78)     1:39.19 (35.73)     2:15.50 (36.31)
        2:51.88 (36.38)     3:28.59 (36.71)     4:04.92 (36.33)     4:40.55 (35.63)
        5:16.18 (35.63)     5:50.09 (33.91)                                        
 41 Richardson, Blake            Marion               5:48.90    5:50.93        
                  29.19     1:01.84 (32.65)     1:36.28 (34.44)     2:11.36 (35.08)
        2:48.39 (37.03)     3:25.15 (36.76)     4:01.93 (36.78)     4:38.90 (36.97)
        5:15.68 (36.78)     5:50.93 (35.25)                                        
 42 Lough, Nicholas           16 SJHS                 5:49.43    5:53.28        
                  29.23     1:03.27 (34.04)     1:38.28 (35.01)     2:14.91 (36.63)
        2:51.95 (37.04)     3:29.77 (37.82)     4:07.15 (37.38)     4:44.16 (37.01)
        5:21.31 (37.15)     5:53.28 (31.97)                                        
 43 Morris, Hunter            14 Jfhs                 5:50.86    6:01.63        
                  30.64     1:05.26 (34.62)     1:40.40 (35.14)     2:17.05 (36.65)
        2:54.30 (37.25)     3:31.95 (37.65)     4:10.02 (38.07)     4:48.30 (38.28)
        5:25.76 (37.46)     6:01.63 (35.87)                                        
 44 Bowser, Adam                 JRHS                 7:01.92    6:37.89        
                  32.34     1:10.76 (38.42)     1:50.63 (39.87)     2:30.82 (40.19)
        3:11.85 (41.03)     3:53.09 (41.24)     4:36.16 (43.07)     5:18.73 (42.57)
        6:01.12 (42.39)     6:37.89 (36.77)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 4:55.26        2007 Lauren Ritter, Dominion                    
                5:48.69  ST08
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tate, Caylyn           PFHS                 5:10.65    5:01.51 ST08    20  
                  27.97       57.84 (29.87)     1:28.21 (30.37)     1:58.92 (30.71)
        2:29.75 (30.83)     3:00.41 (30.66)     3:30.85 (30.44)     4:01.23 (30.38)
        4:31.36 (30.13)     5:01.51 (30.15)                                        
  2 Horn, Ali           14 CSHS                 5:09.00    5:06.81 ST08    17  
                  27.17       56.64 (29.47)     1:26.94 (30.30)     1:57.62 (30.68)
        2:28.68 (31.06)     2:59.08 (30.40)     3:30.18 (31.10)     4:01.74 (31.56)
        4:34.23 (32.49)     5:06.81 (32.58)                                        
  3 Gray, Lauren           Titans               5:11.78    5:13.20 ST08    16  
                  28.44       59.48 (31.04)     1:31.21 (31.73)     2:03.09 (31.88)
        2:35.07 (31.98)     3:06.91 (31.84)     3:38.85 (31.94)     4:10.74 (31.89)
        4:42.81 (32.07)     5:13.20 (30.39)                                        
  4 Mesner, Victoria    17 Northside            5:22.42    5:14.63 ST08    15  
                  29.03     1:00.12 (31.09)     1:31.92 (31.80)     2:04.07 (32.15)
        2:36.08 (32.01)     3:07.84 (31.76)     3:40.20 (32.36)     4:12.30 (32.10)
        4:44.00 (31.70)     5:14.63 (30.63)                                        
  5 O'Donnell, Catheri  15 Rams                 5:14.00    5:15.90 ST08    14  
                  28.78       59.26 (30.48)     1:30.54 (31.28)     2:02.02 (31.48)
        2:33.95 (31.93)     3:06.31 (32.36)     3:38.75 (32.44)     4:11.53 (32.78)
        4:44.15 (32.62)     5:15.90 (31.75)                                        
  6 Evans, Brooke       16 Ghs                  5:21.26    5:17.91 ST08    13  
                  28.19       59.35 (31.16)     1:31.37 (32.02)     2:03.58 (32.21)
        2:35.94 (32.36)     3:08.28 (32.34)     3:40.67 (32.39)     4:13.53 (32.86)
        4:45.98 (32.45)     5:17.91 (31.93)                                        
  7 Lyon, Kathleen      16 KGHS                 5:19.70    5:21.78 ST08    12  
                  28.16       59.02 (30.86)     1:31.31 (32.29)     2:03.81 (32.50)
        2:36.65 (32.84)     3:09.65 (33.00)     3:42.95 (33.30)     4:16.12 (33.17)
        4:49.37 (33.25)     5:21.78 (32.41)                                        
  8 Ancellotti, Lindsa     JHS                  5:21.16    5:32.60 ST08    11  
                  30.10     1:02.82 (32.72)     1:36.65 (33.83)     2:10.79 (34.14)
        2:44.60 (33.81)     3:18.51 (33.91)     3:52.21 (33.70)     4:26.16 (33.95)
        4:59.80 (33.64)     5:32.60 (32.80)                                        
B - Final
  9 Shanks, Lisa        16 THS                  5:25.33    5:20.55 ST08     9  
                  29.28     1:00.78 (31.50)     1:33.00 (32.22)     2:05.45 (32.45)
        2:37.75 (32.30)     3:10.31 (32.56)     3:42.97 (32.66)     4:15.55 (32.58)
        4:48.17 (32.62)     5:20.55 (32.38)                                        
 10 Clawson, Brittany      Marion               5:25.62    5:24.34 ST08     7  
                  28.83       59.90 (31.07)     1:31.80 (31.90)     2:04.58 (32.78)
        2:37.68 (33.10)     3:10.82 (33.14)     3:44.09 (33.27)     4:17.86 (33.77)
        4:51.17 (33.31)     5:24.34 (33.17)                                        
 11 Sepanski, Rachel    15 THS                  5:22.48    5:26.60 ST08     6  
                  29.25     1:00.82 (31.57)     1:33.43 (32.61)     2:06.73 (33.30)
        2:40.01 (33.28)     3:13.58 (33.57)     3:46.85 (33.27)     4:20.80 (33.95)
        4:54.39 (33.59)     5:26.60 (32.21)                                        
 12 Vogel, Meghan       15 Ghs                  5:31.05    5:31.54 ST08     5  
                  29.86     1:01.61 (31.75)     1:34.48 (32.87)     2:07.60 (33.12)
        2:41.02 (33.42)     3:14.78 (33.76)     3:49.04 (34.26)     4:23.26 (34.22)
        4:57.99 (34.73)     5:31.54 (33.55)                                        
 13 Jensen, Chelsea     18 Rams                 5:35.78    5:32.09 ST08     4  
                  30.75     1:03.39 (32.64)     1:36.53 (33.14)     2:10.23 (33.70)
        2:44.24 (34.01)     3:18.29 (34.05)     3:52.30 (34.01)     4:25.82 (33.52)
        4:59.40 (33.58)     5:32.09 (32.69)                                        
 14 Wright, Nicole      17 HHS                  5:35.28    5:34.31 ST08     3  
                  29.68     1:01.56 (31.88)     1:34.48 (32.92)     2:08.52 (34.04)
        2:42.43 (33.91)     3:16.67 (34.24)     3:51.14 (34.47)     4:25.53 (34.39)
        5:00.27 (34.74)     5:34.31 (34.04)                                        
 15 Nurnberger, Gretch     Bhs                  5:32.12    5:35.66 ST08     2  
                  30.06     1:02.52 (32.46)     1:36.33 (33.81)     2:10.29 (33.96)
        2:44.60 (34.31)     3:18.90 (34.30)     3:53.40 (34.50)     4:27.83 (34.43)
        5:02.20 (34.37)     5:35.66 (33.46)                                        
 16 Jazouli, Dania         CHS                  5:31.82    5:40.04 ST08     1  
                  29.88     1:02.12 (32.24)     1:35.96 (33.84)     2:10.62 (34.66)
        2:45.19 (34.57)     3:19.73 (34.54)     3:54.30 (34.57)     4:29.23 (34.93)
        5:05.05 (35.82)     5:40.04 (34.99)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 4:55.26        2007 Lauren Ritter, Dominion                    
                5:48.69  ST08
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Horn, Ali                 14 CSHS                 5:11.78    5:09.00 qST08  
                  27.32       57.28 (29.96)     1:28.38 (31.10)     2:00.17 (31.79)
        2:32.31 (32.14)     3:02.91 (30.60)     3:34.33 (31.42)     4:05.85 (31.52)
        4:37.61 (31.76)     5:09.00 (31.39)                                        
  2 Tate, Caylyn                 PFHS                 5:03.16    5:10.65 qST08  
                  28.31       58.85 (30.54)     1:30.08 (31.23)     2:01.80 (31.72)
        2:33.76 (31.96)     3:05.16 (31.40)     3:36.64 (31.48)     4:08.21 (31.57)
        4:39.78 (31.57)     5:10.65 (30.87)                                        
  3 Gray, Lauren                 Titans               5:15.31    5:11.78 qST08  
                  28.39       59.15 (30.76)     1:30.87 (31.72)     2:02.72 (31.85)
        2:34.71 (31.99)     3:06.40 (31.69)     3:38.22 (31.82)     4:09.84 (31.62)
        4:41.44 (31.60)     5:11.78 (30.34)                                        
  4 O'Donnell, Catherine      15 Rams                 5:13.22    5:14.00 qST08  
                  28.42       59.51 (31.09)     1:30.84 (31.33)     2:02.49 (31.65)
        2:34.33 (31.84)     3:06.10 (31.77)     3:38.10 (32.00)     4:10.38 (32.28)
        4:42.54 (32.16)     5:14.00 (31.46)                                        
  5 Lyon, Kathleen            16 KGHS                 5:25.37    5:19.70 qST08  
                  28.41       59.08 (30.67)     1:30.72 (31.64)     2:02.77 (32.05)
        2:35.33 (32.56)     3:08.10 (32.77)     3:41.46 (33.36)     4:14.51 (33.05)
        4:47.59 (33.08)     5:19.70 (32.11)                                        
  6 Ancellotti, Lindsay          JHS                  5:30.68    5:21.16 qST08  
                  30.32     1:02.74 (32.42)     1:35.06 (32.32)     2:07.28 (32.22)
        2:40.02 (32.74)     3:12.78 (32.76)     3:45.77 (32.99)     4:18.44 (32.67)
        4:50.76 (32.32)     5:21.16 (30.40)                                        
  7 Evans, Brooke             16 Ghs                  5:13.21    5:21.26 qST08  
                  28.71     1:00.60 (31.89)     1:33.62 (33.02)     2:06.59 (32.97)
        2:39.37 (32.78)     3:11.88 (32.51)     3:44.58 (32.70)     4:17.30 (32.72)
        4:50.06 (32.76)     5:21.26 (31.20)                                        
  8 Mesner, Victoria          17 Northside            5:26.43    5:22.42 qST08  
                  29.15     1:00.59 (31.44)     1:32.74 (32.15)     2:05.45 (32.71)
        2:38.31 (32.86)     3:11.33 (33.02)     3:44.31 (32.98)     4:17.52 (33.21)
        4:50.60 (33.08)     5:22.42 (31.82)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sepanski, Rachel          15 THS                  5:30.88    5:22.48 qST08  
                  29.49     1:01.36 (31.87)     1:33.79 (32.43)     2:06.59 (32.80)
        2:39.47 (32.88)     3:12.29 (32.82)     3:45.83 (33.54)     4:18.81 (32.98)
        4:51.59 (32.78)     5:22.48 (30.89)                                        
 10 Shanks, Lisa              16 THS                  5:19.41    5:25.33 qST08  
                  29.92     1:02.25 (32.33)     1:35.12 (32.87)     2:07.83 (32.71)
        2:40.05 (32.22)     3:12.82 (32.77)     3:45.89 (33.07)     4:19.15 (33.26)
        4:52.44 (33.29)     5:25.33 (32.89)                                        
 11 Clawson, Brittany            Marion               5:27.35    5:25.62 qST08  
                  29.13     1:00.69 (31.56)     1:32.94 (32.25)     2:05.87 (32.93)
        2:39.04 (33.17)     3:12.44 (33.40)     3:45.93 (33.49)     4:19.19 (33.26)
        4:52.63 (33.44)     5:25.62 (32.99)                                        
 12 Vogel, Meghan             15 Ghs                  5:27.12    5:31.05 qST08  
                  30.09     1:02.90 (32.81)     1:36.30 (33.40)     2:10.21 (33.91)
        2:43.87 (33.66)     3:17.74 (33.87)     3:51.74 (34.00)     4:24.70 (32.96)
        4:58.34 (33.64)     5:31.05 (32.71)                                        
 13 Jazouli, Dania               CHS                  5:29.24    5:31.82 qST08  
                  29.99     1:02.08 (32.09)     1:35.05 (32.97)     2:08.62 (33.57)
        2:42.43 (33.81)     3:16.19 (33.76)     3:50.27 (34.08)     4:24.55 (34.28)
        4:58.81 (34.26)     5:31.82 (33.01)                                        
 14 Nurnberger, Gretchen         Bhs                  5:32.67    5:32.12 qST08  
                  30.40     1:03.79 (33.39)     1:37.67 (33.88)     2:11.86 (34.19)
        2:45.55 (33.69)     3:19.20 (33.65)     3:52.68 (33.48)     4:25.74 (33.06)
        4:59.59 (33.85)     5:32.12 (32.53)                                        
 15 Wright, Nicole            17 HHS                  5:36.59    5:35.28 qST08  
                  30.57     1:03.32 (32.75)     1:36.86 (33.54)     2:10.62 (33.76)
        2:44.61 (33.99)     3:18.82 (34.21)     3:53.22 (34.40)     4:27.65 (34.43)
        5:01.81 (34.16)     5:35.28 (33.47)                                        
 16 Jensen, Chelsea           18 Rams                 5:33.25    5:35.78 qST08  
                  30.99     1:04.30 (33.31)     1:38.11 (33.81)     2:11.79 (33.68)
        2:45.42 (33.63)     3:19.38 (33.96)     3:53.18 (33.80)     4:27.36 (34.18)
        5:01.67 (34.31)     5:35.78 (34.11)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mitchell, Lizzie          16 Rams                 5:30.68    5:36.35 ST08   
                  29.80     1:02.28 (32.48)     1:35.89 (33.61)     2:10.03 (34.14)
        2:44.62 (34.59)     3:19.63 (35.01)     3:54.43 (34.80)     4:29.16 (34.73)
        5:03.95 (34.79)     5:36.35 (32.40)                                        
 18 Firestein, Emalee            Colonels             5:36.30    5:36.37 ST08   
                  29.12     1:01.96 (32.84)     1:35.60 (33.64)     2:10.11 (34.51)
        2:44.53 (34.42)     3:19.58 (35.05)     3:54.38 (34.80)     4:29.28 (34.90)
        5:03.60 (34.32)     5:36.37 (32.77)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Black, Emily              15 Jfhs                 5:33.62    5:38.42 ST08   
                  30.41     1:04.19 (33.78)     1:38.54 (34.35)     2:13.04 (34.50)
        2:47.44 (34.40)     3:21.91 (34.47)     3:56.55 (34.64)     4:31.11 (34.56)
        5:05.62 (34.51)     5:38.42 (32.80)                                        
 20 Norton, Alex                 JHS                  5:33.35    5:38.73 ST08   
                  31.83     1:04.82 (32.99)     1:38.18 (33.36)     2:11.79 (33.61)
        2:45.75 (33.96)     3:19.80 (34.05)     3:54.56 (34.76)     4:29.37 (34.81)
        5:04.49 (35.12)     5:38.73 (34.24)                                        
 21 Atkinson, Tracey          13 BWHS                 5:47.32    5:42.32 ST08   
                  30.25     1:04.47 (34.22)     1:39.47 (35.00)     2:14.45 (34.98)
        2:49.08 (34.63)     3:23.94 (34.86)     3:58.95 (35.01)     4:33.84 (34.89)
        5:08.89 (35.05)     5:42.32 (33.43)                                        
 22 Ulich, Caroline           14 Pioneers             5:47.36    5:43.12 ST08   
                  30.01     1:03.68 (33.67)     1:38.22 (34.54)     2:13.61 (35.39)
        2:48.94 (35.33)     3:24.26 (35.32)     3:59.39 (35.13)     4:35.05 (35.66)
        5:09.70 (34.65)     5:43.12 (33.42)                                        
 23 Shideler, Amanda             JHS                  5:42.26    5:43.95 ST08   
                  31.19     1:05.71 (34.52)     1:40.63 (34.92)     2:15.92 (35.29)
        2:51.35 (35.43)     3:26.75 (35.40)     4:01.85 (35.10)     4:36.77 (34.92)
        5:10.92 (34.15)     5:43.95 (33.03)                                        
 24 Geldmacher, Kate             MHS!                 5:39.62    5:44.91 ST08   
                  31.39     1:05.71 (34.32)     1:40.06 (34.35)     2:14.52 (34.46)
        2:49.58 (35.06)     3:25.03 (35.45)     4:00.83 (35.80)     4:35.88 (35.05)
        5:11.19 (35.31)     5:44.91 (33.72)                                        
 25 Morlock, Maggie              Marion               5:53.42    5:45.20 ST08   
                  31.78     1:06.85 (35.07)     1:41.88 (35.03)     2:16.77 (34.89)
        2:52.03 (35.26)     3:26.99 (34.96)     4:02.37 (35.38)     4:37.61 (35.24)
        5:12.90 (35.29)     5:45.20 (32.30)                                        
 26 Caron, Michelle           15 FCHS                 5:40.13    5:45.51 ST08   
                  17.02     1:05.90 (48.88)     1:41.19 (35.29)     2:16.07 (34.88)
        2:50.31 (34.24)     3:24.45 (34.14)     3:58.86 (34.41)     4:34.49 (35.63)
        5:09.92 (35.43)     5:45.51 (35.59)                                        
 27 Kuster, Shannon           14 YHS                  5:48.07    5:46.28 ST08   
                  32.30     1:06.86 (34.56)     1:41.99 (35.13)     2:17.11 (35.12)
        2:52.33 (35.22)     3:27.32 (34.99)     4:02.32 (35.00)     4:37.55 (35.23)
        5:12.57 (35.02)     5:46.28 (33.71)                                        
 28 Mignone, Aubrey              Freedom HS           5:47.37    5:46.88 ST08   
                  29.99     1:03.51 (33.52)     1:38.28 (34.77)     2:13.55 (35.27)
        2:49.16 (35.61)     3:25.05 (35.89)     4:01.40 (36.35)     4:37.06 (35.66)
        5:12.37 (35.31)     5:46.88 (34.51)                                        
 29 Grimm, Britta                JRHS                 5:47.62    5:47.61 ST08   
                  30.27     1:04.27 (34.00)     1:38.87 (34.60)     2:13.86 (34.99)
        2:49.61 (35.75)     3:26.10 (36.49)     4:01.91 (35.81)     4:38.38 (36.47)
        5:13.98 (35.60)     5:47.61 (33.63)                                        
 30 Hounshell, Alex           18 Blacksburg           5:54.40    5:47.84 ST08   
                  31.13     1:05.59 (34.46)     1:40.65 (35.06)     2:15.58 (34.93)
        2:50.72 (35.14)     3:25.95 (35.23)     4:01.60 (35.65)     4:37.35 (35.75)
        5:13.30 (35.95)     5:47.84 (34.54)                                        
 31 Hathaway, Amanda             Courtland            5:43.74    5:47.87 ST08   
                  30.99     1:05.25 (34.26)     1:40.69 (35.44)     2:15.65 (34.96)
        2:51.31 (35.66)     3:26.86 (35.55)     4:02.44 (35.58)     4:37.78 (35.34)
        5:13.26 (35.48)     5:47.87 (34.61)                                        
 32 Glasson, Emily            16 Blacksburg           5:42.95    5:48.51 ST08   
                  31.89     1:05.77 (33.88)     1:40.93 (35.16)     2:17.05 (36.12)
        2:53.25 (36.20)     3:29.23 (35.98)     4:04.39 (35.16)     4:39.80 (35.41)
        5:14.29 (34.49)     5:48.51 (34.22)                                        
 33 Gold, Jordan              14 HHS                  5:47.59    5:48.67 ST08   
                  30.39     1:03.90 (33.51)     1:38.62 (34.72)     2:13.70 (35.08)
        2:49.44 (35.74)     3:25.54 (36.10)     4:01.56 (36.02)     4:37.87 (36.31)
        5:13.63 (35.76)     5:48.67 (35.04)                                        
 34 Troxel, Cayce             18 JHHS                 5:42.02    5:49.98        
                  30.24     1:03.90 (33.66)     1:38.72 (34.82)     2:14.10 (35.38)
        2:49.76 (35.66)     3:25.67 (35.91)     4:01.83 (36.16)     4:38.13 (36.30)
        5:14.31 (36.18)     5:49.98 (35.67)                                        
 35 Lotz, Julie               17 Jfhs                 5:53.76    5:52.48        
                  32.42     1:06.92 (34.50)     1:42.08 (35.16)     2:17.25 (35.17)
        2:52.68 (35.43)     3:28.28 (35.60)     4:04.50 (36.22)     4:40.53 (36.03)
        5:17.09 (36.56)     5:52.48 (35.39)                                        
 36 Ayers, Taylor                PFHS                 5:56.33    5:55.26        
                  31.01     1:05.07 (34.06)     1:40.71 (35.64)     2:16.46 (35.75)
        2:53.02 (36.56)     3:29.56 (36.54)     4:06.27 (36.71)     4:43.21 (36.94)
        5:19.71 (36.50)     5:55.26 (35.55)                                        
 37 Peterson, Scooby          16 Rams                 5:42.38    5:55.82        
                  31.66     1:05.83 (34.17)     1:41.24 (35.41)     2:17.70 (36.46)
        2:54.28 (36.58)     3:30.19 (35.91)     4:06.64 (36.45)     4:43.14 (36.50)
        5:19.75 (36.61)     5:55.82 (36.07)                                        
 38 Jerakis, Rebeccah            Bdhs Tigers          5:46.77    5:59.70        
                  31.22     1:06.67 (35.45)     1:42.33 (35.66)     2:18.22 (35.89)
        2:55.13 (36.91)     3:32.12 (36.99)     4:09.45 (37.33)     4:47.17 (37.72)
        5:24.27 (37.10)     5:59.70 (35.43)                                        
 39 Curtiss, Stephanie           Bearcats             6:06.10    6:07.57        
                  32.01     1:08.13 (36.12)     1:44.32 (36.19)     2:22.34 (38.02)
        2:59.91 (37.57)     3:37.86 (37.95)     4:15.46 (37.60)     4:53.73 (38.27)
        5:31.76 (38.03)     6:07.57 (35.81)                                        
 40 Necessary, Hayley         15 Ahs                  6:24.47    6:08.63        
                  31.89     1:07.03 (35.14)     1:43.67 (36.64)     2:21.20 (37.53)
        2:59.24 (38.04)     3:37.57 (38.33)     4:16.34 (38.77)     4:54.81 (38.47)
        5:32.87 (38.06)     6:08.63 (35.76)                                        
 41 Sheffer, Amanda           15 Blazers              6:07.54    6:09.74        
                  33.45     1:09.84 (36.39)     1:47.06 (37.22)     2:24.79 (37.73)
        3:02.31 (37.52)     3:40.06 (37.75)     4:17.78 (37.72)     4:55.34 (37.56)
        5:33.41 (38.07)     6:09.74 (36.33)                                        
 42 Greene, Ruth                 Salem                6:11.87    6:10.51        
                  32.70     1:09.56 (36.86)     1:47.60 (38.04)     2:25.56 (37.96)
        3:03.60 (38.04)     3:41.77 (38.17)     4:20.13 (38.36)     4:57.76 (37.63)
        5:35.42 (37.66)     6:10.51 (35.09)                                        
 43 Kirkham, Abby             16 Rhs                  6:14.17    6:10.79        
                  30.78     1:06.02 (35.24)     1:42.65 (36.63)     2:19.78 (37.13)
        2:57.71 (37.93)     3:36.25 (38.54)     4:15.79 (39.54)     4:55.07 (39.28)
        5:34.08 (39.01)     6:10.79 (36.71)                                        
 44 Hutt, Sarah               15 Blazers              6:13.80    6:12.07        
                  33.35     1:10.28 (36.93)     1:48.52 (38.24)     2:27.55 (39.03)
        3:06.04 (38.49)     3:44.97 (38.93)     4:23.85 (38.88)     5:01.96 (38.11)
        5:37.88 (35.92)     6:12.07 (34.19)                                        
 45 Phillips, Lily            16 BHS                  6:11.18    6:16.01        
                  33.04     1:09.59 (36.55)     1:47.55 (37.96)     2:25.79 (38.24)
        3:03.78 (37.99)     3:43.00 (39.22)     4:21.75 (38.75)     5:00.94 (39.19)
        5:39.86 (38.92)     6:16.01 (36.15)                                        
 46 Mitchell, Ginny           15 BHS                  6:11.34    6:16.26        
                  33.27     1:10.30 (37.03)     1:48.03 (37.73)     2:26.13 (38.10)
        3:04.61 (38.48)     3:42.81 (38.20)     4:21.55 (38.74)     5:00.68 (39.13)
        5:39.16 (38.48)     6:16.26 (37.10)                                        
 47 Bruce, Stephanie          17 BHS                  6:18.76    6:19.86        
                  33.95     1:11.13 (37.18)     1:49.51 (38.38)     2:28.72 (39.21)
        3:07.24 (38.52)     3:46.28 (39.04)     4:25.50 (39.22)     5:04.87 (39.37)
        5:42.95 (38.08)     6:19.86 (36.91)                                        
 48 Schrier, Colleen             Cavs                 6:30.35    6:20.60        
                  33.37     1:10.52 (37.15)     1:48.81 (38.29)     2:27.52 (38.71)
        3:06.43 (38.91)     3:45.73 (39.30)     4:24.69 (38.96)     5:04.45 (39.76)
        5:43.85 (39.40)     6:20.60 (36.75)                                        
 49 Hambrick, Page               Marion               6:15.47    6:21.23        
                  33.74     1:10.72 (36.98)     1:49.20 (38.48)     2:28.10 (38.90)
        3:06.93 (38.83)     3:46.22 (39.29)     4:25.37 (39.15)     5:04.62 (39.25)
        5:43.44 (38.82)     6:21.23 (37.79)                                        
 50 Thomas, Georgie              Eagles               7:25.08    7:07.32        
                  33.77     1:12.53 (38.76)     1:55.12 (42.59)     2:39.01 (43.89)
        3:23.75 (44.74)     4:09.17 (45.42)     4:54.68 (45.51)     5:40.03 (45.35)
        6:25.64 (45.61)     7:07.32 (41.68)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:27.87        2004 Rockbridge High School                     
                         N Aligood, M Kirkham, B Haggerty, W Copeland      
                1:39.59  ST08
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lafayette  High   School  'A'               1:29.30    1:27.91 ST08    40  
     1) Linkenauger, Kurt 17            2) Knicely, Ricky 17              
     3) Young, Peyton 16                4) Baumler, Matt 17               
                  21.68       43.73 (22.05)     1:06.85 (23.12)     1:27.91 (21.06)
  2 Tabb High Swimming  'A'                     1:31.33    1:29.94 ST08    34  
     1) Murray, Jimmy 17                2) Kegelman, Chris 14             
     3) Smith, Will 17                  4) Skipper, Adam 15               
                  23.04       45.51 (22.47)     1:07.95 (22.44)     1:29.94 (21.99)
  3 Jamestown High School  'A'                  1:32.13    1:30.31 ST08    32  
     1) Butler, Corydon                 2) Cutler, Scott                  
     3) Eckhoff, Nick                   4) Stinson, Steven                
                  23.95       47.07 (23.12)     1:08.60 (21.53)     1:30.31 (21.71)
  4 Potomac Falls High School  'A'              1:32.85    1:31.20 ST08    30  
     1) Endres, Wyatt                   2) Swinimer, Nick                 
     3) Jamison, Cole                   4) Bowers, Devin                  
                  23.55       47.21 (23.66)     1:09.57 (22.36)     1:31.20 (21.63)
  5 Cave Spring High School  'A'                1:32.01    1:31.50 ST08    28  
     1) Vaughn, Brock 17                2) Ewoldt, Nathan 15              
     3) Munson, Luke 15                 4) Boucher, Michael               
                  22.82       46.39 (23.57)     1:09.09 (22.70)     1:31.50 (22.41)
  6 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           1:33.30    1:31.87 ST08    26  
     1) Watson, Carter 15               2) Euhus, Joe 15                  
     3) Nowakowski, Chad 15             4) Stauder, Travis 18             
                  22.41       46.62 (24.21)     1:10.59 (23.97)     1:31.87 (21.28)
  7 John Handley High School  'A'               1:33.12    1:31.88 ST08    24  
     1) Savoie, Phillip 17              2) Robb, Dillon 14                
     3) Grove, Ben 16                   4) Boutwell, Michael 18           
                  23.26       46.63 (23.37)     1:09.44 (22.81)     1:31.88 (22.44)
  8 Western Albermarle High School  'A'         1:32.71    1:33.54 ST08    22  
     1) Corley, Dan                     2) Dugan, Josh                    
     3) Milligan, Peter                 4) Shelley, Jim                   
                  22.26       46.42 (24.16)     1:09.74 (23.32)     1:33.54 (23.80)
B - Final
  9 Dominion  'A'                               1:33.58    1:33.65 ST08    18  
     1) Damare, Jared                   2) Carmack, Robby                 
     3) Rizzo, Adam                     4) Lawson, Callum                 
                  24.18       48.39 (24.21)     1:12.18 (23.79)     1:33.65 (21.47)
 10 Heritage High School  'A'                   1:36.10    1:33.72 ST08    14  
     1) Durazo, Danny 17                2) Frye, Ian 15                   
     3) Mitchell, Randy                 4) Wright, Geoffrey 15            
                  22.70       46.92 (24.22)     1:10.73 (23.81)     1:33.72 (22.99)
 11 Sherando Warriors 07- 08  'A'               1:36.08    1:34.21 ST08    12  
     1) Myers, Seth                     2) Restrepo, Peter                
     3) Haag, Spencer                   4) Vaughan, Robert                
                  23.61       47.76 (24.15)     1:11.36 (23.60)     1:34.21 (22.85)
 12 George Mason High School  'A'               1:35.43    1:35.23 ST08    10  
     1) Breen, Andrew 18                2) Butler, Sam 14                 
     3) Lauer, Colin 18                 4) Nette, Kyle 18                 
                  24.25       48.04 (23.79)     1:11.79 (23.75)     1:35.23 (23.44)
 13 Brentsville District H. S.  'A'             1:35.91    1:35.35 ST08     8  
     1) Dunne, Ryan                     2) Katuin, Jacob                  
     3) Brown, Nathan                   4) Smith, Matt                    
                  25.04       48.65 (23.61)     1:12.65 (24.00)     1:35.35 (22.70)
 14 York High Swimming and Diving  'A'          1:35.80    1:35.36 ST08     6  
     1) Medina, Antonio 14              2) Baines, Nic 17                 
     3) Williams, Cody 17               4) Mastracci, Brian 16            
                  23.81       48.62 (24.81)     1:12.72 (24.10)     1:35.36 (22.64)
 15 King George High School  'A'                1:36.63    1:36.07 ST08     4  
     1) Shippee, Stu 18                 2) Thomas, Kyle 17                
     3) Boucher, Dave 16                4) Gibb, Joe 16                   
                  24.03       48.14 (24.11)     1:13.23 (25.09)     1:36.07 (22.84)
 16 Chancellor High School  'A'                 1:36.06    1:42.15          2  
     1) Nolan, Ryan 17                  2) Powers, Scott 18               
     3) Adams, Austin 15                4) Sites, Tyler 16                
                  24.24       48.90 (24.66)     1:14.23 (25.33)     1:42.15 (27.92)
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:27.87        2004 Rockbridge High School                     
                         N Aligood, M Kirkham, B Haggerty, W Copeland      
                1:39.59  ST08
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lafayette  High   School  'A'                     1:28.31    1:29.30 qST08  
     1) Linkenauger, Kurt 17            2) Knicely, Ricky 17              
     3) Young, Peyton 16                4) Baumler, Matt 17               
                  22.01       44.66 (22.65)     1:07.80 (23.14)     1:29.30 (21.50)
  2 Tabb High Swimming  'A'                           1:35.88    1:31.33 qST08  
     1) Murray, Jimmy 17                2) Kegelman, Chris 14             
     3) Smith, Will 17                  4) Skipper, Adam 15               
                  23.22       45.89 (22.67)     1:09.20 (23.31)     1:31.33 (22.13)
  3 Cave Spring High School  'A'                      1:32.81    1:32.01 qST08  
     1) Vaughn, Brock 17                2) Ewoldt, Nathan 15              
     3) Munson, Luke 15                 4) Boucher, Michael               
                  22.86       46.47 (23.61)     1:09.99 (23.52)     1:32.01 (22.02)
  4 Jamestown High School  'A'                        1:29.02    1:32.13 qST08  
     1) Butler, Corydon                 2) Cutler, Scott                  
     3) Eckhoff, Nick                   4) Stinson, Steven                
                  24.24       47.62 (23.38)     1:10.19 (22.57)     1:32.13 (21.94)
  5 Western Albermarle High School  'A'               1:32.08    1:32.71 qST08  
     1) Corley, Dan                     2) Dugan, Josh                    
     3) Milligan, Peter                 4) Shelley, Jim                   
                  23.47       45.14 (21.67)     1:09.04 (23.90)     1:32.71 (23.67)
  6 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                    1:31.68    1:32.85 qST08  
     1) Endres, Wyatt                   2) Swinimer, Nick                 
     3) Jamison, Cole                   4) Bowers, Devin                  
                  23.44       47.84 (24.40)     1:11.06 (23.22)     1:32.85 (21.79)
  7 John Handley High School  'A'                     1:34.78    1:33.12 qST08  
     1) Savoie, Phillip 17              2) Robb, Dillon 14                
     3) Grove, Ben 16                   4) Boutwell, Michael 18           
                  23.38       47.45 (24.07)     1:10.37 (22.92)     1:33.12 (22.75)
  8 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 1:32.57    1:33.30 qST08  
     1) Watson, Carter 15               2) Euhus, Joe 15                  
     3) Nowakowski, Chad 15             4) Stauder, Travis 18             
                  23.10       47.10 (24.00)     1:11.55 (24.45)     1:33.30 (21.75)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dominion  'A'                                     1:35.45    1:33.58 qST08  
     1) Damare, Jared                   2) Carmack, Robby                 
     3) Rizzo, Adam                     4) Lawson, Callum                 
                  23.79       48.19 (24.40)     1:11.84 (23.65)     1:33.58 (21.74)
 10 George Mason High School  'A'                     1:38.56    1:35.43 qST08  
     1) Breen, Andrew 18                2) Butler, Sam 14                 
     3) Lauer, Colin 18                 4) Nette, Kyle 18                 
                  24.10       47.91 (23.81)     1:11.87 (23.96)     1:35.43 (23.56)
 11 York High Swimming and Diving  'A'                1:35.20    1:35.80 qST08  
     1) Medina, Antonio 14              2) Baines, Nic 17                 
     3) Williams, Cody 17               4) Bissell, Logan 14              
                  24.01       48.87 (24.86)     1:12.96 (24.09)     1:35.80 (22.84)
 12 Brentsville District H. S.  'A'                   1:36.47    1:35.91 qST08  
     1) Dunne, Ryan                     2) Katuin, Jacob                  
     3) Brown, Nathan                   4) Smith, Matt                    
                  25.48       48.99 (23.51)     1:13.08 (24.09)     1:35.91 (22.83)
 13 Chancellor High School  'A'                       1:37.97    1:36.06 qST08  
     1) Nolan, Ryan 17                  2) Powers, Scott 18               
     3) Adams, Nolan 16                 4) Sites, Tyler 16                
                  23.74       48.42 (24.68)     1:12.02 (23.60)     1:36.06 (24.04)
 14 Sherando Warriors 07- 08  'A'                     1:37.73    1:36.08 qST08  
     1) Myers, Seth                     2) Restrepo, Peter                
     3) Haag, Spencer                   4) Vaughan, Robert                
                  23.98       48.24 (24.26)     1:12.19 (23.95)     1:36.08 (23.89)
 15 Heritage High School  'A'                         1:36.15    1:36.10 qST08  
     1) Durazo, Danny 17                2) Frye, Ian 15                   
     3) Mitchell, Randy                 4) Wright, Geoffrey 15            
                  24.50       49.30 (24.80)     1:14.11 (24.81)     1:36.10 (21.99)
 16 King George High School  'A'                      1:37.21    1:36.63 qST08  
     1) Shippee, Stu 18                 2) Thomas, Kyle 17                
     3) Boucher, Dave 16                4) Gibb, Joe 16                   
                  24.32       48.17 (23.85)     1:13.07 (24.90)     1:36.63 (23.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Charlottesville High School  'A'                  1:37.07    1:36.83 ST08   
     1) Cobbs, Chris                    2) Hancock, Erik                  
     3) Anderson, John                  4) Foky, Daniel                   
                  25.40       50.30 (24.90)     1:14.45 (24.15)     1:36.83 (22.38)
 18 Turner Ashby High School  'A'                     1:35.76    1:37.19 ST08   
     1) Moran, Nathan 16                2) Foster, Ross 17                
     3) Foster, Trey 17                 4) Collier, Ryan 17               
                  25.20       50.04 (24.84)     1:13.39 (23.35)     1:37.19 (23.80)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Clarke County High School  'A'                    1:40.06    1:37.29 ST08   
     1) Burns, Kevin                    2) Burns, James                   
     3) Shim, Tyler                     4) McCorkle, Jacob                
                  25.00       50.37 (25.37)     1:15.21 (24.84)     1:37.29 (22.08)
 20 Grafton High School  'A'                          1:39.76    1:37.57 ST08   
     1) Goity, Luis 17                  2) Reid, Zachary 16               
     3) Brown, Matthew 17               4) Hartman, Ryan 17               
                  24.31       50.11 (25.80)     1:14.16 (24.05)     1:37.57 (23.41)
 21 Loudoun County High School  'A'                   1:40.17    1:37.79 ST08   
     1) Cechak, Nick 15                 2) Poell, EJ 15                   
     3) Zeidman, Justin 16              4) Begun, Jeremy 16               
                  26.04       51.62 (25.58)     1:15.16 (23.54)     1:37.79 (22.63)
 22 Christiansburg High School  'A'                   1:41.39    1:37.86 ST08   
     1) Terpenny, Hunter                2) Walker, Sebastian              
     3) Marcenelle, Matt                4) Wensel, Seth                   
                  24.49       51.63 (27.14)     1:16.55 (24.92)     1:37.86 (21.31)
 23 Broadway High School  'A'                         1:39.25    1:37.89 ST08   
     1) Chambers, Justin 15             2) Ritchie, Zachary 17            
     3) Bahr, Andrew 17                 4) Roderick, Sam 16               
                  25.41       49.01 (23.60)     1:14.00 (24.99)     1:37.89 (23.89)
 24 Waynesboro High School  'A'                       1:34.73    1:38.14 ST08   
     1) Flink, Sean                     2) Wolfe, Kyle                    
     3) Figgatt, Chris                  4) Jayne, Brad                    
                  25.23       49.67 (24.44)     1:14.36 (24.69)     1:38.14 (23.78)
 25 Orange County High School  'A'                    1:43.09    1:38.44 ST08   
     1) Barnes, Will                    2) Barden, Ian                    
     3) Montes de Oca, Nicholas 16      4) Wilkinson, Ethan               
                  26.00       50.38 (24.38)     1:13.31 (22.93)     1:38.44 (25.13)
 26 Bruton  High  School  'A'                         1:39.17    1:38.77 ST08   
     1) Jones, Seth                     2) Jones, Phillip                 
     3) Hoffmann, Kai                   4) Shmorhun, Peter                
                  24.93       49.28 (24.35)     1:15.30 (26.02)     1:38.77 (23.47)
 27 James Wood High School  'A'                       1:38.72    1:38.84 ST08   
     1) Carver, Kevin                   2) Woodrum, Phillip               
     3) Tyler, Walker                   4) Dalrymple, John                
                  26.53       52.13 (25.60)     1:16.35 (24.22)     1:38.84 (22.49)
 28 James Monroe High School  'A'                     1:38.43    1:39.10 ST08   
     1) Carr, Trevor 16                 2) Caldwell, Morgan 18            
     3) Calloway, Neil 18               4) Avery, James 17                
                  25.23       51.68 (26.45)     1:13.89 (22.21)     1:39.10 (25.21)
 29 Liberty  'A'                                      1:38.65    1:39.50 ST08   
     1) White, Eli                      2) Burks, Watts                   
     3) Key, Tyler                      4) Fisher, John                   
                  26.00       51.02 (25.02)     1:16.28 (25.26)     1:39.50 (23.22)
 30 Rockbridge High School  'A'                       1:37.88    1:40.50        
     1) Guardascione, Michele 14        2) Rush, William 17               
     3) Shehan, Will 16                 4) Haugen, Kyle 17                
                  26.48       52.31 (25.83)     1:16.51 (24.20)     1:40.50 (23.99)
 31 Broad Run High School  'A'                        1:37.21    1:41.06        
     1) Tram, Andrew 15                 2) Tashjian, Greg 16              
     3) Sarman, Mark                    4) Wojahn, Zac                    
                  26.01       51.74 (25.73)     1:18.18 (26.44)     1:41.06 (22.88)
 32 Brookville High School  'A'                       1:37.10    1:43.43        
     1) Graham, Jay 17                  2) Cole, Kyle 18                  
     3) Wilder, Drew 17                 4) Burns, Jeff 17                 
                  25.19       51.04 (25.85)     1:17.30 (26.26)     1:43.43 (26.13)
 33 Poquoson High School  'A'                         1:39.28    1:45.27        
     1) Cronin, Aidan 14                2) Westfall, Micheal 15           
     3) Gill-Mash, Kory                 4) Austin, Seth 17                
                  27.75       53.00 (25.25)     1:20.74 (27.74)     1:45.27 (24.53)
 34 Abingdon High School Falcons  'A'                 1:41.27    1:50.43        
     1) Dreyzehner, John 17             2) Graves, Dusty 15               
     3) Roblee, Scott 16                4) Lovett, Jared 17               
                  24.62       53.42 (28.80)     1:24.91 (31.49)     1:50.43 (25.52)
 35 Radford High School  'A'                          1:52.03    1:54.42        
     1) Akers, Kendall 15               2) Krayer, Sean 16                
     3) Ruiz, Brad 15                   4) Troxel, David 15               
                  26.37       54.86 (28.49)     1:25.64 (30.78)     1:54.42 (28.78)
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:39.46        2007 Lafayette High School                      
                         H DAVIS, T BENTON, E LINKENAUGER, J JOHNSON       
                1:50.79  ST08
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lafayette  High   School  'A'               1:41.24    1:40.45 ST08    40  
     1) Boyer, Paige 17                 2) Pittman, Catie 16              
     3) Jensen, Colby 15                4) O'Donnell, Catherine 15        
                  25.03       50.29 (25.26)     1:15.46 (25.17)     1:40.45 (24.99)
  2 Heritage High School  'A'                   1:44.93    1:43.65 ST08    34  
     1) McMullan, Valerie 15            2) Rember, Bailey 14              
     3) Wright, Nicole 17               4) Pawlowicz, Kaitlin 14          
                  27.56       52.26 (24.70)     1:19.26 (27.00)     1:43.65 (24.39)
  3 Potomac Falls High School  'A'              1:45.12    1:43.98 ST08    32  
     1) Harvey, Carla                   2) Tate, Caylyn                   
     3) Werner, Bridget                 4) Shook, Kirby                   
                  26.99       53.09 (26.10)     1:18.29 (25.20)     1:43.98 (25.69)
  4 Western Albermarle High School  'A'         1:45.00    1:44.09 ST08    30  
     1) Broadus, Brenna                 2) Clugston, Sarah                
     3) Webb, Mattie                    4) Nicholson, Katherine           
                  26.13       52.96 (26.83)     1:18.88 (25.92)     1:44.09 (25.21)
  5 Smithfield High School 07-08  'A'           1:45.11    1:44.53 ST08    28  
     1) Codega, Linda                   2) Cook, Katie                    
     3) Babski, Rebecca                 4) Rowley, Meaghan                
                  26.05       52.45 (26.40)     1:19.55 (27.10)     1:44.53 (24.98)
  6 Charlottesville High School  'A'            1:46.36    1:45.63 ST08    26  
     1) Foky, Annie                     2) Schoppa, Melina                
     3) Jazouli, Dania                  4) Bowe, Madeline                 
                  25.83       52.60 (26.77)     1:18.95 (26.35)     1:45.63 (26.68)
  7 Jamestown High School  'A'                  1:47.21    1:45.91 ST08    24  
     1) Ancellotti, Lindsay             2) Freeland, Lauren               
     3) McCarter, Amanda                4) Norton, Alex                   
                  26.59       53.27 (26.68)     1:27.74 (34.47)     1:45.91 (18.17)
  8 Tabb High Swimming  'A'                     1:47.16    1:46.31 ST08    22  
     1) Pasquin, Mikaela 15             2) Reynolds, Dana 15              
     3) Kent, Lindsay 17                4) O'Connell, Katie 14            
                  27.29       54.68 (27.39)     1:20.42 (25.74)     1:46.31 (25.89)
B - Final
  9 Hidden Valley High School  'A'              1:47.25    1:45.08 ST08    18  
     1) Bair, Jill 14                   2) Gray, Lauren                   
     3) Moles, Katherine 14             4) Dillon, Drew 15                
                  27.06       53.41 (26.35)     1:19.84 (26.43)     1:45.08 (25.24)
 10 Grafton High School  'A'                    1:47.63    1:46.93 ST08    14  
     1) Bass, Lauren 17                 2) Vogel, Meghan 15               
     3) Evans, Brittney 16              4) Cobb, Bobbi 15                 
                  27.89       55.05 (27.16)     1:21.48 (26.43)     1:46.93 (25.45)
 11 York High Swimming and Diving  'A'          1:47.97    1:47.28 ST08    12  
     1) Fredericks, Dana 17             2) Berrios, Amanda 17             
     3) Cabaniss, Kelly 15              4) Johnson, Heather 14            
                  26.34       53.46 (27.12)     1:20.91 (27.45)     1:47.28 (26.37)
 12 George Mason High School  'A'               1:49.03    1:47.34 ST08    10  
     1) Hamill, Karen 15                2) Frankovich, Jourdan 17         
     3) Southern, Krisie 16             4) Frank, Kelley 15               
                  26.45       54.73 (28.28)     1:22.24 (27.51)     1:47.34 (25.10)
 13 James Monroe High School  'A'               1:47.96    1:48.13 ST08     8  
     1) Glaeser, Suzannah 18            2) McDaniel, Jordan 17            
     3) White, Sarah 14                 4) Wood, Ali 16                   
                  27.08       55.39 (28.31)     1:20.66 (25.27)     1:48.13 (27.47)
 14 Monticello High School  'A'                 1:48.94    1:48.31 ST08     6  
     1) Harding, Sarah 15               2) Missel, Elspeth 17             
     3) Archer, Christine 15            4) Shaw, Mariah 15                
                  27.66       54.96 (27.30)     1:21.79 (26.83)     1:48.31 (26.52)
 15 Brookville High School  'A'                 1:49.15    1:48.34 ST08     4  
     1) Musgrove, Morgan 17             2) Bradner, Danielle 17           
     3) Dray, Brittany 16               4) Williams, Alissa 16            
                  26.70       54.70 (28.00)     1:22.69 (27.99)     1:48.34 (25.65)
 16 King George High School  'A'                1:50.38    1:50.03 ST08     2  
     1) Cooper, Emily 17                2) Perry, Cheese 16               
     3) Jones, Emily 17                 4) Grigg, Sarah 18                
                  28.28       55.99 (27.71)     1:23.43 (27.44)     1:50.03 (26.60)
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:39.46        2007 Lafayette High School                      
                         H DAVIS, T BENTON, E LINKENAUGER, J JOHNSON       
                1:50.79  ST08
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lafayette  High   School  'A'                     1:40.24    1:41.24 qST08  
     1) Boyer, Paige 17                 2) Pittman, Catie 16              
     3) Jensen, Colby 15                4) O'Donnell, Catherine 15        
                  25.39       50.73 (25.34)     1:16.09 (25.36)     1:41.24 (25.15)
  2 Heritage High School  'A'                         1:44.01    1:44.93 qST08  
     1) McMullan, Valerie 15            2) Rember, Bailey 14              
     3) Wright, Nicole 17               4) Pawlowicz, Kaitlin 14          
                  28.21       53.15 (24.94)     1:20.35 (27.20)     1:44.93 (24.58)
  3 Western Albermarle High School  'A'               1:48.05    1:45.00 qST08  
     1) Broadus, Brenna                 2) Clugston, Sarah                
     3) Webb, Mattie                    4) Nicholson, Katherine           
                  26.11       52.71 (26.60)     1:19.33 (26.62)     1:45.00 (25.67)
  4 Smithfield High School 07-08  'A'                 1:47.22    1:45.11 qST08  
     1) Codega, Linda                   2) Cook, Katie                    
     3) Babski, Rebecca                 4) Rowley, Meaghan                
                  26.32       53.12 (26.80)     1:20.07 (26.95)     1:45.11 (25.04)
  5 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                    1:43.70    1:45.12 qST08  
     1) Harvey, Carla                   2) Tate, Caylyn                   
     3) Werner, Bridget                 4) Shook, Kirby                   
  6 Charlottesville High School  'A'                  1:45.94    1:46.36 qST08  
     1) Foky, Annie                     2) Schoppa, Melina                
     3) Jazouli, Dania                  4) Bowe, Madeline                 
                  26.50       54.25 (27.75)     1:20.98 (26.73)     1:46.36 (25.38)
  7 Tabb High Swimming  'A'                           1:43.91    1:47.16 qST08  
     1) Pasquin, Mikaela 15             2) Reynolds, Dana 15              
     3) Kent, Lindsay 17                4) O'Connell, Katie 14            
                  27.23       54.17 (26.94)     1:21.36 (27.19)     1:47.16 (25.80)
  8 Jamestown High School  'A'                        1:46.91    1:47.21 qST08  
     1) Ancellotti, Lindsay             2) Freeland, Lauren               
     3) McCarter, Amanda                4) Norton, Alex                   
                  26.56       53.72 (27.16)     1:21.05 (27.33)     1:47.21 (26.16)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hidden Valley High School  'A'                    1:45.08    1:47.25 qST08  
     1) Bair, Jill 14                   2) Gray, Lauren                   
     3) Moles, Katherine 14             4) Dillon, Drew 15                
 10 Grafton High School  'A'                          1:40.67    1:47.63 qST08  
     1) Bass, Lauren 17                 2) Vogel, Meghan 15               
     3) Evans, Brittney 16              4) Cobb, Bobbi 15                 
                  27.28       54.51 (27.23)     1:21.85 (27.34)     1:47.63 (25.78)
 11 James Monroe High School  'A'                     1:48.87    1:47.96 qST08  
     1) Glaeser, Suzannah 18            2) McDaniel, Jordan 17            
     3) White, Sarah 14                 4) Wood, Ali 16                   
                  27.01       55.31 (28.30)     1:20.38 (25.07)     1:47.96 (27.58)
 12 York High Swimming and Diving  'A'                1:47.64    1:47.97 qST08  
     1) Fredericks, Dana 17             2) Berrios, Amanda 17             
     3) Cabaniss, Kelly 15              4) Johnson, Heather 14            
                  26.72       54.02 (27.30)     1:21.42 (27.40)     1:47.97 (26.55)
 13 Monticello High School  'A'                       1:50.75    1:48.94 qST08  
     1) Harding, Sarah 15               2) Missel, Elspeth 17             
     3) Archer, Christine 15            4) Shaw, Mariah 15                
                  27.53       55.06 (27.53)     1:22.63 (27.57)     1:48.94 (26.31)
 14 George Mason High School  'A'                     1:52.92    1:49.03 qST08  
     1) Hamill, Karen 15                2) Frankovich, Jourdan 17         
     3) Southern, Krisie 16             4) Frank, Kelley 15               
 15 Brookville High School  'A'                       1:49.19    1:49.15 qST08  
     1) Musgrove, Morgan 17             2) Bradner, Danielle 17           
     3) Dray, Brittany 16               4) Williams, Alissa 16            
                  26.75       54.65 (27.90)     1:22.78 (28.13)     1:49.15 (26.37)
 16 Briar Woods High School  'A'                      1:49.23    1:49.95 qST08  
     1) Hancox, Lauren 15               2) Gillespie, Laura 17            
     3) Woodward, Simone 16             4) Chase, Allyson 17              
                  27.37       55.74 (28.37)     1:23.32 (27.58)     1:49.95 (26.63)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 King George High School  'A'                      1:48.46    1:50.38 ST08   
     1) Cooper, Emily 17                2) Perry, Cheese 16               
     3) Jones, Emily 17                 4) Grigg, Sarah 18                
 18 Virginia High School  'A'                         1:51.08    1:50.63 ST08   
     1) Rhea, Jessica                   2) Allison, Andrea                
     3) Curtiss, Katherine              4) Musser, Hannah                 
                  29.25       57.43 (28.18)     1:23.83 (26.40)     1:50.63 (26.80)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Loudoun County High School  'A'                   1:51.35    1:50.80        
     1) Wigfield, Rachel 16             2) Voreas, Emily 18               
     3) Strange, Julie 16               4) Nelson, Suzanne 18             
 20 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       1:49.28    1:51.52        
     1) Glasson, Emily 16               2) Kizer, Sarah 16                
     3) Piedl, Karla 18                 4) Brinberg, Mimi 15              
 21 Spotswood High School  'A'                        1:47.21    1:52.47        
     1) Reut, Elizabeth 15              2) Coonley, Nicki 17              
     3) Hutt, Emily 14                  4) Figliola, Pilar 17             
                  27.37       56.31 (28.94)     1:25.44 (29.13)     1:52.47 (27.03)
 22 Abingdon High School Falcons  'A'                 1:52.44    1:53.82        
     1) Wilson, Christie 16             2) Smith, Julie 18                
     3) Smith, Julia 17                 4) Grantham, Katie 16             
                  28.60       56.72 (28.12)     1:26.25 (29.53)     1:53.82 (27.57)
 23 Rockbridge High School  'A'                       1:53.09    1:54.18        
     1) Kirkham, Abby 16                2) Gilbert, Mary 14               
     3) Lauck, Cat                      4) Boyer, Christine 17            
                  29.40       59.10 (29.70)     1:27.79 (28.69)     1:54.18 (26.39)
 24 Cave Spring High School  'A'                      1:49.77    1:54.39        
     1) Western, Molly                  2) Iannello, Natalie              
     3) Pearson, Heather                4) Mercier, Melina                
                  28.16       57.02 (28.86)     1:25.66 (28.64)     1:54.39 (28.73)
 25 Salem High School  'A'                            1:52.42    1:54.71        
     1) Fukumoto, Elizabeth             2) Greene, Ruth                   
     3) Bryan, Lyndsey                  4) Leach, Amelia                  
                  28.31       57.94 (29.63)     1:28.30 (30.36)     1:54.71 (26.41)
 26 Bruton  High  School  'A'                         1:49.16    1:55.39        
     1) Duggan, Casey                   2) Currey, Kristen                
     3) Murray, Morgan                  4) Tambone, Christiana            
 27 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 1:47.24    1:55.42        
     1) Whitlock, Erin 14               2) Khanna, Sonya                  
     3) Flynt, Marlee 17                4) Brown, Jennifer                
 28 Fluvanna County High School  'A'                  1:50.31    1:57.11        
     1) Hineman, Johnnie                2) Neelley, Laura 17              
     3) Tomko, Alexandra                4) Bingler, Bailey                
 29 Waynesboro High School  'A'                       1:49.98    1:59.47        
     1) Andersen, Vicky                 2) Simonsen, Bree                 
     3) McKenzie, Rachael               4) Brokamp, Kai                   
                  28.91       57.44 (28.53)     1:27.31 (29.87)     1:59.47 (32.16)
 30 Strasburg High School  'A'                        1:47.21    2:02.56        
     1) Muller, Lindsey                 2) Funkhouser, Lauren             
     3) Hund, Heather                   4) Adams, Leah                    
 31 Radford High School  'A'                          2:05.94    2:03.17        
     1) Neff, Mary Beth 17              2) Johnson, Erin 16               
     3) Denny, Maddy 15                 4) Van Arsdale, Sydney 17         
                  29.91     1:02.65 (32.74)     1:34.49 (31.84)     2:03.17 (28.68)
 32 James River High School  'A'                      2:11.63    2:07.36        
     1) Thrasher, Megan                 2) Hogan, Renee                   
     3) Grimm, Britta                   4) Bowser, Anna                   
                  32.80     1:09.39 (36.59)     1:39.74 (30.35)     2:07.36 (27.62)
 -- Brentsville District H. S.  'A'                   1:49.10         DQ        
     1) Emerick, Allison                2) Quint, Christina               
     3) Kulifay, Dao                    4) Gallagher, Annalee             
                  27.96       54.83 (26.87)     1:22.11 (27.28)          DQ (26.07)
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 51.75        2007 Matt Baumer, Lafayette                       
              1:01.39  ST08
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vega, Alvaro           WHS!                   52.51      52.00 ST08    20  
                  24.97       52.00 (27.03)                                        
  2 Baumler, Matt       17 Rams                   53.60      52.31 ST08    17  
                  25.19       52.31 (27.12)                                        
  3 Baudoin, Nico       17 Blacksburg             55.12      54.21 ST08    16  
                  26.80       54.21 (27.41)                                        
  4 Keltner, Jon           JHS                    54.52      54.56 ST08    15  
                  26.68       54.56 (27.88)                                        
  5 Begun, Jeremy       16 LCHS                   55.63      54.96 ST08    14  
                  27.23       54.96 (27.73)                                        
  6 Lovett, Jared       17 Ahs                    55.11      55.10 ST08    13  
                  26.88       55.10 (28.22)                                        
  7 Li, James           18 YHS                    54.68      55.32 ST08    12  
                  27.27       55.32 (28.05)                                        
  8 McCorkle, Jacob        Eagles                 55.39      55.43 ST08    11  
                  27.29       55.43 (28.14)                                        
B - Final
  9 Casey, Tom          14 BRHS                   55.80      56.03 ST08     9  
                  27.01       56.03 (29.02)                                        
 10 Hughes, Michael        Bdhs Tigers            57.12      56.87 ST08     7  
                  27.66       56.87 (29.21)                                        
 11 Otruba, Dylan       14 Titans                 58.88      57.73 ST08     6  
                  28.62       57.73 (29.11)                                        
 12 Willard, Ryan       17 Rams                   58.79      58.35 ST08     5  
                  28.09       58.35 (30.26)                                        
 13 Jamison, Cole          PFHS                   56.80      58.52 ST08     4  
                  28.68       58.52 (29.84)                                        
 14 Haines, John        16 Harrisonburg           58.39      58.53 ST08     3  
                  28.34       58.53 (30.19)                                        
 15 Nowakowski, Chad    15 Jfhs                   58.21      58.78 ST08     2  
                  29.40       58.78 (29.38)                                        
 16 Murray, Jimmy       17 THS                    58.97      59.61 ST08     1  
                  28.26       59.61 (31.35)                                        
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 51.75        2007 Matt Baumer, Lafayette                       
              1:01.39  ST08
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vega, Alvaro                 WHS!                   53.16      52.51 qST08  
                  25.34       52.51 (27.17)                                        
  2 Baumler, Matt             17 Rams                   52.81      53.60 qST08  
                  26.15       53.60 (27.45)                                        
  3 Keltner, Jon                 JHS                    55.77      54.52 qST08  
                  26.72       54.52 (27.80)                                        
  4 Li, James                 18 YHS                    54.76      54.68 qST08  
                  26.75       54.68 (27.93)                                        
  5 Lovett, Jared             17 Ahs                    55.91      55.11 qST08  
                  27.03       55.11 (28.08)                                        
  6 Baudoin, Nico             17 Blacksburg             57.63      55.12 qST08  
                  27.13       55.12 (27.99)                                        
  7 McCorkle, Jacob              Eagles                 58.80      55.39 qST08  
                  27.59       55.39 (27.80)                                        
  8 Begun, Jeremy             16 LCHS                   55.60      55.63 qST08  
                  27.73       55.63 (27.90)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Casey, Tom                14 BRHS                   56.07      55.80 qST08  
                  27.03       55.80 (28.77)                                        
 10 Jamison, Cole                PFHS                   56.15      56.80 qST08  
                  27.64       56.80 (29.16)                                        
 11 Hughes, Michael              Bdhs Tigers            57.75      57.12 qST08  
                  27.78       57.12 (29.34)                                        
 12 Biffel, Mike              18 KGHS                   55.21      57.95 qST08  
                  27.98       57.95 (29.97)                                        
 13 Nowakowski, Chad          15 Jfhs                   58.49      58.21 qST08  
                  29.04       58.21 (29.17)                                        
 14 Haines, John              16 Harrisonburg           57.65      58.39 qST08  
                  28.03       58.39 (30.36)                                        
 15 Willard, Ryan             17 Rams                   58.87      58.79 qST08  
                  28.32       58.79 (30.47)                                        
 16 Otruba, Dylan             14 Titans                 57.57      58.88 qST08  
                  28.66       58.88 (30.22)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Murray, Jimmy             17 THS                    59.28      58.97 ST08   
                  27.96       58.97 (31.01)                                        
 18 Pettyjohn, Kemp           14 BHS                    56.87      59.29 ST08   
                  28.84       59.29 (30.45)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brown, Matthew            17 Ghs                    58.23      59.83 ST08   
                  29.30       59.83 (30.53)                                        
 20 Crook, Jack                  WAHS                 1:01.05    1:00.53 ST08   
                  29.56     1:00.53 (30.97)                                        
 21 Freda, Josh                  Freedom HS           1:00.76    1:00.55 ST08   
                  29.62     1:00.55 (30.93)                                        
 22 Johnson, Charlie          17 JHHS                 1:00.80    1:00.71 ST08   
                  29.63     1:00.71 (31.08)                                        
 23 Rice, Joshua                 Shs0708              1:00.36    1:00.82 ST08   
                  30.10     1:00.82 (30.72)                                        
 24 Smith, Will               17 THS                    59.69    1:00.86 ST08   
                  29.60     1:00.86 (31.26)                                        
 25 Hoffmann, Kai                Bhs                  1:00.51    1:01.07 ST08   
                  29.59     1:01.07 (31.48)                                        
 26 Dehli, CP                 15 SRHS                 1:01.76    1:01.27 ST08   
                  29.44     1:01.27 (31.83)                                        
 27 Doty, Will                15 GMHS                 1:02.57    1:01.93        
                  30.22     1:01.93 (31.71)                                        
 28 Bahr, Andrew              17 Bhs                  1:03.34    1:02.27        
                  30.78     1:02.27 (31.49)                                        
 29 Prewitt, Aaron            16 Ghs                  1:00.55    1:03.22        
                  29.69     1:03.22 (33.53)                                        
 30 Cobb-Ozanne, Ian          18 Blacksburg           1:01.61    1:03.52        
                  30.75     1:03.52 (32.77)                                        
 31 Morlock, Michael             Marion               1:04.43    1:04.19        
                  31.26     1:04.19 (32.93)                                        
 32 Myers, Seth                  Warriors             1:01.36    1:04.36        
                  31.79     1:04.36 (32.57)                                        
 33 White, Eli                   LHS                  1:02.95    1:04.50        
                  31.37     1:04.50 (33.13)                                        
 34 Hicks, Kenneth               Salem                1:06.86    1:06.93        
                  32.26     1:06.93 (34.67)                                        
 35 Piedl, Alex               15 Blacksburg           1:12.21    1:10.46        
                  34.55     1:10.46 (35.91)                                        
 36 Conway, Greg              14 Titans               1:12.26    1:10.85        
                1:10.78      1:10.85 (0.07)                                        
 37 McCue, Matthew            17 Radford              1:20.90    1:20.41        
                  37.90     1:20.41 (42.51)                                        
 38 Coulson, Alex             14 Radford              1:24.66    1:23.10        
                  40.43     1:23.10 (42.67)                                        
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 57.36        2005 Suzanne Schwee, Stonebridge                  
              1:06.89  ST08
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hines, Lauren          Titans                 59.88      58.72 ST08    20  
                  28.45       58.72 (30.27)                                        
  2 Werner, Bridget        PFHS                   59.33      59.55 ST08    17  
                  29.03       59.55 (30.52)                                        
  3 Glaeser, Suzannah   18 JMHS                 1:00.13    1:00.55 ST08    16  
                  29.28     1:00.55 (31.27)                                        
  4 Hynson, Jackie      17 KGHS                 1:00.77    1:00.58 ST08    15  
                  29.87     1:00.58 (30.71)                                        
  5 Haynes, Nicole         Bdhs Tigers          1:02.08    1:00.89 ST08    14  
                  29.68     1:00.89 (31.21)                                        
  6 Shanks, Lisa        16 THS                  1:01.63    1:01.51 ST08    13  
                  30.18     1:01.51 (31.33)                                        
  7 Pittman, Catie      16 Rams                 1:01.81    1:01.53 ST08    12  
                  30.43     1:01.53 (31.10)                                        
  8 Henry, Devin           Titans               1:02.13    1:02.67 ST08    11  
                  30.19     1:02.67 (32.48)                                        
B - Final
  9 Rowley, Meaghan        Shs0708              1:02.14    1:01.03 ST08     9  
                  29.81     1:01.03 (31.22)                                        
 10 Harvey, Carla          PFHS                 1:02.94    1:01.95 ST08     7  
                  30.27     1:01.95 (31.68)                                        
 11 Thangjitham, Jessi  17 Blacksburg           1:02.75    1:02.50 ST08     6  
                  30.34     1:02.50 (32.16)                                        
 12 Huggin, Liz         15 PHS                  1:04.30    1:03.24 ST08     5  
                  30.87     1:03.24 (32.37)                                        
 13 Carr, Kelsey        16 THS                  1:04.30    1:03.50 ST08     4  
                  30.78     1:03.50 (32.72)                                        
 14 Guessford, Elise    15 BWHS                 1:03.39    1:03.60 ST08     3  
                  30.95     1:03.60 (32.65)                                        
 15 Atkinson, Kelsey    16 BWHS                 1:03.32    1:03.64 ST08     2  
                  31.09     1:03.64 (32.55)                                        
 16 Shook, Kirby           PFHS                 1:04.44    1:04.94 ST08     1  
                  30.88     1:04.94 (34.06)                                        
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 57.36        2005 Suzanne Schwee, Stonebridge                  
              1:06.89  ST08
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Werner, Bridget              PFHS                 1:01.25      59.33 qST08  
                  28.89       59.33 (30.44)                                        
  2 Hines, Lauren                Titans               1:00.43      59.88 qST08  
                  29.08       59.88 (30.80)                                        
  3 Glaeser, Suzannah         18 JMHS                 1:01.25    1:00.13 qST08  
                  29.37     1:00.13 (30.76)                                        
  4 Hynson, Jackie            17 KGHS                 1:02.31    1:00.77 qST08  
                  30.17     1:00.77 (30.60)                                        
  5 Shanks, Lisa              16 THS                  1:00.89    1:01.63 qST08  
                  30.28     1:01.63 (31.35)                                        
  6 Pittman, Catie            16 Rams                 1:01.31    1:01.81 qST08  
                  30.89     1:01.81 (30.92)                                        
  7 Haynes, Nicole               Bdhs Tigers          1:02.84    1:02.08 qST08  
                  30.54     1:02.08 (31.54)                                        
  8 Henry, Devin                 Titans               1:03.76    1:02.13 qST08  
                  30.30     1:02.13 (31.83)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rowley, Meaghan              Shs0708              1:02.89    1:02.14 qST08  
                  30.46     1:02.14 (31.68)                                        
 10 Thangjitham, Jessi        17 Blacksburg           1:05.76    1:02.75 qST08  
                  29.92     1:02.75 (32.83)                                        
 11 Harvey, Carla                PFHS                 1:02.65    1:02.94 qST08  
                  30.63     1:02.94 (32.31)                                        
 12 Atkinson, Kelsey          16 BWHS                 1:05.29    1:03.32 qST08  
                  31.03     1:03.32 (32.29)                                        
 13 Guessford, Elise          15 BWHS                 1:03.86    1:03.39 qST08  
                  31.10     1:03.39 (32.29)                                        
 14 Huggin, Liz               15 PHS                  1:02.52    1:04.30 qST08  
                  31.53     1:04.30 (32.77)                                        
 14 Carr, Kelsey              16 THS                  1:06.44    1:04.30 qST08  
                  31.28     1:04.30 (33.02)                                        
 16 Shook, Kirby                 PFHS                 1:02.11    1:04.44 qST08  
                  30.70     1:04.44 (33.74)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Catalano, Rubina             CHS                  1:05.04    1:04.54 ST08   
                  31.88     1:04.54 (32.66)                                        
 18 Moles, Katherine          14 Titans               1:04.86    1:05.14 ST08   
                  31.82     1:05.14 (33.32)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fredericks, Dana          17 YHS                  1:05.59    1:05.25 ST08   
                  31.98     1:05.25 (33.27)                                        
 19 Black, Emily              15 Jfhs                 1:04.56    1:05.25 ST08   
                  32.31     1:05.25 (32.94)                                        
 21 Williams, Alissa          16 BHS                  1:05.38    1:05.60 ST08   
                  32.30     1:05.60 (33.30)                                        
 22 Nurnberger, Gretchen         Bhs                  1:06.21    1:06.77 ST08   
                  32.49     1:06.77 (34.28)                                        
 23 Silvia, Kasey             16 WHS                  1:06.39    1:07.19        
                  32.41     1:07.19 (34.78)                                        
 24 Atkinson, Tracey          13 BWHS                 1:07.24    1:07.41        
                  32.78     1:07.41 (34.63)                                        
 25 Slowikowski, Monika       16 CSHS                 1:07.51    1:07.53        
                  33.18     1:07.53 (34.35)                                        
 26 Hartman, Kasey               FCHS                 1:06.31    1:07.60        
                  33.83     1:07.60 (33.77)                                        
 27 Mignone, Aubrey              Freedom HS           1:15.51    1:07.91        
                  32.46     1:07.91 (35.45)                                        
 28 Cobb, Bobbi               15 Ghs                  1:06.13    1:07.92        
                  33.39     1:07.92 (34.53)                                        
 29 Dray, Brittany            16 BHS                  1:08.78    1:08.62        
                  34.64     1:08.62 (33.98)                                        
 30 Farrell, Katie            15 Titans               1:07.73    1:08.68        
                  33.92     1:08.68 (34.76)                                        
 31 Endres, Alex                 PFHS                 1:07.44    1:08.71        
                  33.38     1:08.71 (35.33)                                        
 32 Simmons, Emily               CHS!                 1:08.49    1:09.27        
                  34.19     1:09.27 (35.08)                                        
 33 Iannello, Natalie            CSHS                 1:10.27    1:10.34        
                  34.32     1:10.34 (36.02)                                        
 34 Curtiss, Stephanie           Bearcats             1:12.60    1:11.47        
                  34.99     1:11.47 (36.48)                                        
 35 Sheffer, Amanda           15 Blazers              1:10.14    1:11.50        
                  35.13     1:11.50 (36.37)                                        
 36 Kizer, Sarah              16 Blacksburg           1:09.10    1:11.66        
                  34.23     1:11.66 (37.43)                                        
 37 Nelson, Jessie            16 SRHS                 1:09.98    1:11.74        
                  34.59     1:11.74 (37.15)                                        
 38 Morlock, Maggie              Marion               1:12.64    1:13.57        
                  35.78     1:13.57 (37.79)                                        
 39 Marston, Jessica          16 BHS                  1:13.08    1:14.40        
                  34.93     1:14.40 (39.47)                                        
 40 Watts, Taylor                LHS                  1:12.58    1:14.45        
                  35.68     1:14.45 (38.77)                                        
 41 Genda, Cammie                Eagles               1:15.42    1:15.03        
                  36.83     1:15.03 (38.20)                                        
 42 Allison, Andrea              Bearcats             1:13.30    1:15.23        
                  36.12     1:15.23 (39.11)                                        
 43 Hamill, Karen             15 GMHS                 1:18.81    1:16.40        
                  36.53     1:16.40 (39.87)                                        
 44 Neff, Mary Beth           17 Radford              1:17.08    1:16.51        
                  36.37     1:16.51 (40.14)                                        
 45 Denny, Maddy              15 Radford              1:27.76    1:26.15        
                  42.44     1:26.15 (43.71)                                        
 46 Bowser, Anna                 JRHS                 1:30.23    1:29.58        
                1:29.50      1:29.58 (0.08)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 57.79    2/9/2008 Alexander Morres, BDHS Tigers                
              1:08.39  ST08
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Morres, Alexander      Bdhs Tigers            58.20      57.79@ST08    20  
                  27.53       57.79 (30.26)                                        
  2 Stauder, Travis     18 Jfhs                   59.46      58.11 ST08    17  
                  28.19       58.11 (29.92)                                        
  3 Vance, Alex         14 Titans               1:02.05      59.83 ST08    16  
                  28.42       59.83 (31.41)                                        
  4 Grove, Ben          16 JHHS                 1:00.55    1:00.08 ST08    15  
                  28.17     1:00.08 (31.91)                                        
  5 Montes de Oca, Nic  16 OCHS                 1:00.28    1:00.51 ST08    14  
                  28.44     1:00.51 (32.07)                                        
  6 Haigh, Jason        16 Rams                 1:01.51    1:00.57 ST08    13  
                  28.87     1:00.57 (31.70)                                        
  7 Conrad, Collin      17 BHS                  1:01.11    1:02.06 ST08    12  
                  29.33     1:02.06 (32.73)                                        
  8 Skipper, Adam       15 THS                  1:01.57    1:02.30 ST08    11  
                  29.45     1:02.30 (32.85)                                        
B - Final
  9 Lamberson, Kei      17 YHS                  1:02.74    1:02.46 ST08     9  
                  29.45     1:02.46 (33.01)                                        
 10 Sukramani, Ted         JHS                  1:02.82    1:02.92 ST08     7  
                  30.29     1:02.92 (32.63)                                        
 11 Mittan, Tim         17 BWHS                 1:02.68    1:03.13 ST08     6  
                  29.72     1:03.13 (33.41)                                        
 12 Kegelman, Chris     14 THS                  1:03.70    1:03.53 ST08     5  
                  29.64     1:03.53 (33.89)                                        
 13 Farley, Chris       15 BWHS                 1:04.02    1:04.30 ST08     4  
                  30.33     1:04.30 (33.97)                                        
 14 Thompson, Kevin        PFHS                 1:06.08    1:05.27 ST08     3  
                  30.80     1:05.27 (34.47)                                        
 15 Mason, Nick         15 BWHS                 1:05.69    1:05.31 ST08     2  
                  30.38     1:05.31 (34.93)                                        
 16 Deuell, Zach        14 PHS                  1:06.22    1:06.10 ST08     1  
                  30.64     1:06.10 (35.46)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 57.79    2/9/2008 Alexander Morres, BDHS Tigers                
              1:08.39  ST08
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morres, Alexander            Bdhs Tigers            58.79      58.20 qST08  
                  27.73       58.20 (30.47)                                        
  2 Stauder, Travis           18 Jfhs                   59.59      59.46 qST08  
                  28.33       59.46 (31.13)                                        
  3 Montes de Oca, Nicholas   16 OCHS                 1:02.08    1:00.28 qST08  
                  28.47     1:00.28 (31.81)                                        
  4 Grove, Ben                16 JHHS                 1:02.97    1:00.55 qST08  
                  28.70     1:00.55 (31.85)                                        
  5 Conrad, Collin            17 BHS                  1:00.96    1:01.11 qST08  
                  29.22     1:01.11 (31.89)                                        
  6 Haigh, Jason              16 Rams                 1:00.85    1:01.51 qST08  
                  29.28     1:01.51 (32.23)                                        
  7 Skipper, Adam             15 THS                  1:02.09    1:01.57 qST08  
                  29.20     1:01.57 (32.37)                                        
  8 Vance, Alex               14 Titans               1:00.38    1:02.05 qST08  
                  29.22     1:02.05 (32.83)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mittan, Tim               17 BWHS                 1:03.06    1:02.68 qST08  
                  29.72     1:02.68 (32.96)                                        
 10 Lamberson, Kei            17 YHS                  1:02.38    1:02.74 qST08  
                  29.85     1:02.74 (32.89)                                        
 11 Sukramani, Ted               JHS                  1:02.58    1:02.82 qST08  
                  29.99     1:02.82 (32.83)                                        
 12 Kegelman, Chris           14 THS                  1:08.10    1:03.70 qST08  
                  29.79     1:03.70 (33.91)                                        
 13 Farley, Chris             15 BWHS                 1:03.65    1:04.02 qST08  
                  29.78     1:04.02 (34.24)                                        
 14 Mason, Nick               15 BWHS                 1:06.02    1:05.69 qST08  
                  30.38     1:05.69 (35.31)                                        
 15 Thompson, Kevin              PFHS                 1:04.75    1:06.08 qST08  
                  31.57     1:06.08 (34.51)                                        
 16 Deuell, Zach              14 PHS                  1:05.77    1:06.22 qST08  
                  30.88     1:06.22 (35.34)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Harris, Matt              16 JHHS                 1:07.68    1:06.96 ST08   
                  31.99     1:06.96 (34.97)                                        
 18 McCormick, Sean           15 THS                  1:07.57    1:07.17 ST08   
                  31.88     1:07.17 (35.29)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Frazier, TJ                  WBHS                 1:09.09    1:07.34 ST08   
                  31.34     1:07.34 (36.00)                                        
 20 Leipzig, Jordan           15 Titans               1:08.08    1:07.72 ST08   
                  32.05     1:07.72 (35.67)                                        
 21 Broderick, Kevin             Eagles               1:09.75    1:07.81 ST08   
                  31.45     1:07.81 (36.36)                                        
 22 Tram, Andrew              15 BRHS                 1:07.00    1:08.03 ST08   
                  31.94     1:08.03 (36.09)                                        
 23 Shawcross, Brent          18 Rams                 1:07.48    1:08.61        
                  32.64     1:08.61 (35.97)                                        
 24 Rheiner, Kirby            15 Rhs                  1:08.50    1:08.68        
                  32.26     1:08.68 (36.42)                                        
 25 Podlecki, Matthew            CSHS                 1:05.78    1:09.06        
                  31.61     1:09.06 (37.45)                                        
 26 Griffieon, Luke              JHS                  1:07.06    1:09.71        
                  32.41     1:09.71 (37.30)                                        
 27 Reed, Austin              14 Blazers              1:09.49    1:10.35        
                  33.24     1:10.35 (37.11)                                        
 28 Parker, Sam               16 GMHS                 1:10.62    1:10.45        
                  32.24     1:10.45 (38.21)                                        
 29 Burks, Watts                 LHS                  1:10.61    1:11.78        
                  32.39     1:11.78 (39.39)                                        
 30 Hopkins, Brandon             Marion               1:10.94    1:12.41        
                  35.44     1:12.41 (36.97)                                        
 31 Hanks, Carl               17 PCHS                 1:12.35    1:12.65        
                  32.47     1:12.65 (40.18)                                        
 32 Plazak, Michael           17 Jfhs                 1:11.50    1:13.40        
                  33.86     1:13.40 (39.54)                                        
 33 Dreyzehner, John          17 Ahs                  1:11.34    1:13.86        
                  34.30     1:13.86 (39.56)                                        
 34 Marcenelle, Matt             CHS!                 1:13.89    1:14.52        
                  35.40     1:14.52 (39.12)                                        
 35 Constantin, Matthew          Salem                1:13.98    1:15.06        
                  34.78     1:15.06 (40.28)                                        
 36 Wood, Tyler               16 AHS                  1:16.40    1:17.67        
                  35.38     1:17.67 (42.29)                                        
 37 Davis, Ronald             17 Radford              1:26.52    1:22.58        
                  38.31     1:22.58 (44.27)                                        
 38 Neff, Hampton             15 Radford              1:27.77    1:27.15        
                  40.07     1:27.15 (47.08)                                        
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:05.10    2/9/2008 Susanna White, JFHS                        
                1:15.89  ST08
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 White, Susanna      14 Jfhs                 1:06.41    1:05.10@ST08    20  
                  31.18     1:05.10 (33.92)                                        
  2 Goforth, Sara       13 AHS                  1:09.45    1:07.58 ST08    17  
                  31.58     1:07.58 (36.00)                                        
  3 Boyer, Paige        17 Rams                 1:08.48    1:07.59 ST08    16  
                  31.67     1:07.59 (35.92)                                        
  4 Kerico, Amber          PVHS                 1:09.48    1:08.34 ST08    15  
                  32.35     1:08.34 (35.99)                                        
  5 Boyer, Kindyl       14 Rams                 1:08.95    1:09.01 ST08    14  
                  32.97     1:09.01 (36.04)                                        
  6 Nelson, Suzanne     18 LCHS                 1:09.22    1:09.07 ST08    13  
                  32.28     1:09.07 (36.79)                                        
  7 Broadus, Brenna        WAHS                 1:08.84    1:09.72 ST08    12  
                  32.76     1:09.72 (36.96)                                        
  8 McCarter, Amanda       JHS                  1:10.41    1:09.76 ST08    11  
                  32.55     1:09.76 (37.21)                                        
B - Final
  9 Fredericks, Dana    17 YHS                  1:11.64    1:09.98 ST08     9  
                  33.23     1:09.98 (36.75)                                        
 10 DeSmit, Megan       17 TAHS                 1:11.49    1:10.83 ST08     7  
                  33.20     1:10.83 (37.63)                                        
 11 Campbell, Katie     14 Titans               1:12.02    1:10.87 ST08     6  
                  33.49     1:10.87 (37.38)                                        
 12 Dunbar, Kelly       18 Rams                 1:11.08    1:11.60 ST08     5  
                  34.15     1:11.60 (37.45)                                        
 13 Evans, Brittney     16 Ghs                  1:12.30    1:11.69 ST08     4  
                  34.09     1:11.69 (37.60)                                        
 14 Mullin, Kellianne      WAHS                 1:12.57    1:12.57 ST08     3  
                  34.30     1:12.57 (38.27)                                        
 15 Morrison, Addy         Bhs                  1:12.42    1:12.97 ST08     2  
                  34.96     1:12.97 (38.01)                                        
 16 Little, Liza           CHS                  1:12.68    1:13.17 ST08     1  
                  34.15     1:13.17 (39.02)                                        
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:05.10    2/9/2008 Susanna White, JFHS                        
                1:15.89  ST08
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Susanna            14 Jfhs                 1:06.82    1:06.41 qST08  
                  32.22     1:06.41 (34.19)                                        
  2 Boyer, Paige              17 Rams                 1:06.50    1:08.48 qST08  
                  32.59     1:08.48 (35.89)                                        
  3 Broadus, Brenna              WAHS                 1:09.97    1:08.84 qST08  
                  32.74     1:08.84 (36.10)                                        
  4 Boyer, Kindyl             14 Rams                 1:09.42    1:08.95 qST08  
                  32.98     1:08.95 (35.97)                                        
  5 Nelson, Suzanne           18 LCHS                 1:08.86    1:09.22 qST08  
                  32.85     1:09.22 (36.37)                                        
  6 Goforth, Sara             13 AHS                  1:09.64    1:09.45 qST08  
                  32.83     1:09.45 (36.62)                                        
  7 Kerico, Amber                PVHS                 1:08.48    1:09.48 qST08  
                  32.74     1:09.48 (36.74)                                        
  8 McCarter, Amanda             JHS                  1:11.46    1:10.41 qST08  
                  33.11     1:10.41 (37.30)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dunbar, Kelly             18 Rams                 1:11.93    1:11.08 qST08  
                  33.94     1:11.08 (37.14)                                        
 10 DeSmit, Megan             17 TAHS                 1:12.33    1:11.49 qST08  
                  33.25     1:11.49 (38.24)                                        
 11 Fredericks, Dana          17 YHS                  1:10.59    1:11.64 qST08  
                  34.08     1:11.64 (37.56)                                        
 12 Campbell, Katie           14 Titans               1:10.94    1:12.02 qST08  
                  34.10     1:12.02 (37.92)                                        
 13 Evans, Brittney           16 Ghs                  1:13.25    1:12.30 qST08  
                  34.41     1:12.30 (37.89)                                        
 14 Morrison, Addy               Bhs                  1:12.67    1:12.42 qST08  
                  34.68     1:12.42 (37.74)                                        
 15 Mullin, Kellianne            WAHS                 1:13.23    1:12.57 qST08  
                  34.57     1:12.57 (38.00)                                        
 16 Little, Liza                 CHS                  1:14.22    1:12.68 qST08  
                  34.10     1:12.68 (38.58)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Smith, Amanda                Freedom HS           1:13.44    1:12.80 ST08   
                  34.01     1:12.80 (38.79)                                        
 18 Harding, Sarah            15 MHS!                 1:11.90    1:12.99 ST08   
                  33.68     1:12.99 (39.31)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 VanKerckhove, Dani        18 CSHS                 1:14.09    1:13.29 ST08   
                  34.49     1:13.29 (38.80)                                        
 20 Curtiss, Katherine           Bearcats             1:17.62    1:13.69 ST08   
                  34.62     1:13.69 (39.07)                                        
 21 Bussian, Lauren              Bdhs Tigers          1:15.36    1:13.75 ST08   
                  34.51     1:13.75 (39.24)                                        
 22 De la Garza, Cecilia      17 Blacksburg           1:16.14    1:14.25 ST08   
                  34.65     1:14.25 (39.60)                                        
 23 Knotts, Megan             15 Rams                 1:13.90    1:14.41 ST08   
                  35.87     1:14.41 (38.54)                                        
 24 Anderson, Ashley          15 CSHS                 1:14.51    1:14.89 ST08   
                  35.25     1:14.89 (39.64)                                        
 25 Pantoja-Turner, Solange   17 Pioneers             1:16.08    1:14.94 ST08   
                  35.12     1:14.94 (39.82)                                        
 26 Taverner, Rachel             Bearcats             1:16.50    1:15.23 ST08   
                  36.03     1:15.23 (39.20)                                        
 27 Mislowsky, Emily          17 JHHS                 1:15.56    1:15.28 ST08   
                  35.56     1:15.28 (39.72)                                        
 28 Hlusko, Tori                 Courtland            1:15.84    1:15.56 ST08   
                  35.54     1:15.56 (40.02)                                        
 29 Shippee, Clare            16 KGHS                 1:15.14    1:15.73 ST08   
                  36.21     1:15.73 (39.52)                                        
 30 Musgrove, Morgan          17 BHS                  1:14.65    1:16.09        
                  35.23     1:16.09 (40.86)                                        
 31 Laundrie, Katie              JHS                  1:15.64    1:16.15        
                  36.36     1:16.15 (39.79)                                        
 32 Muller, Lindsey              Rams                 1:16.38    1:16.74        
                  36.14     1:16.74 (40.60)                                        
 33 Ayers, Taylor                PFHS                 1:15.73    1:16.75        
                  36.26     1:16.75 (40.49)                                        
 34 Kimball, Kaitlyn          14 THS                  1:15.89    1:16.86        
                  35.72     1:16.86 (41.14)                                        
 35 Hurley, Ellen                Titans               1:17.51    1:17.10        
                  36.58     1:17.10 (40.52)                                        
 36 Hartman, Kasey               FCHS                 1:15.88    1:17.16        
                  36.82     1:17.16 (40.34)                                        
 37 Ross, Molly                  WHS!                 1:18.82    1:18.25        
                  36.90     1:18.25 (41.35)                                        
 38 White, Amanda             15 Blazers              1:17.08    1:19.09        
                  37.56     1:19.09 (41.53)                                        
 39 Abbott, Sarah             16 Blacksburg           1:20.35    1:19.23        
                  38.03     1:19.23 (41.20)                                        
 40 Dankos, Danielle          17 Goochland            1:18.24    1:19.31        
                  37.81     1:19.31 (41.50)                                        
 41 Thumann, Lauren           17 SRHS                 1:19.48    1:19.43        
                  36.44     1:19.43 (42.99)                                        
 42 McKinney, Katie           17 Ahs                  1:20.55    1:19.99        
                  37.32     1:19.99 (42.67)                                        
 43 Khanna, Salina            18 Jfhs                 1:20.06    1:20.21        
                  37.13     1:20.21 (43.08)                                        
 44 Ray, Ashleigh             17 Bhs                  1:19.38    1:20.68        
                  37.94     1:20.68 (42.74)                                        
 45 Boliek, Gracie               Titans               1:21.41    1:20.84        
                  38.27     1:20.84 (42.57)                                        
 46 Coppola, Casandra            Marion               1:19.55    1:21.49        
                  38.46     1:21.49 (43.03)                                        
 47 Van Arsdale, Sydney       17 Radford              1:28.95    1:25.35        
                  39.68     1:25.35 (45.67)                                        
 48 Buchanan, Katie           16 PHHS                 1:34.97    1:30.61        
                  42.09     1:30.61 (48.52)                                        
 -- Graham, Maggie               Marion               1:14.15         DQ        
                  34.86          DQ (37.33)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 3:10.65        2005 TABB                                       
                         N Amer, J Mason, R Williams, B Walters            
                3:42.49  ST08
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jamestown High School  'A'                  3:18.68    3:13.26 ST08    40  
     1) Butler, Corydon                 2) Cutler, Scott                  
     3) Sukramani, Ted                  4) Keltner, Jon                   
                  24.21       49.72 (49.72)     1:13.00 (23.28)     1:38.08 (48.36)
        2:00.37 (22.29)     2:25.55 (47.47)     2:48.42 (22.87)     3:13.26 (47.71)
  2 Brentsville District H. S.  'A'             3:19.85    3:18.64 ST08    34  
     1) DeGayner, Jordan                2) Hughes, Michael                
     3) Dunne, Ryan                     4) Morres, Alexander              
                  23.50       48.75 (48.75)     1:13.27 (24.52)     1:39.68 (50.93)
        2:03.49 (23.81)     2:29.76 (50.08)     2:53.20 (23.44)     3:18.64 (48.88)
  3 Western Albermarle High School  'A'         3:22.33    3:19.08 ST08    32  
     1) Nicholson, Mark                 2) Shelley, Jim                   
     3) Milligan, Peter                 4) Corley, Dan                    
                  23.14       48.42 (48.42)     1:12.62 (24.20)     1:39.72 (51.30)
        2:04.63 (24.91)     2:31.81 (52.09)     2:54.36 (22.55)     3:19.08 (47.27)
  4 Lafayette  High   School  'A'               3:25.47    3:22.84 ST08    30  
     1) Lerose, Ben 16                  2) Knicely, Ricky 17              
     3) Hogge, Taylor 17                4) Schisa, Paul 16                
                  24.36       50.33 (50.33)     1:14.67 (24.34)     1:42.33 (52.00)
        2:06.70 (24.37)     2:34.37 (52.04)     2:56.97 (22.60)     3:22.84 (48.47)
  5 Broad Run High School  'A'                  3:24.29    3:23.38 ST08    28  
     1) Casey, Tom 14                   2) Sarman, Mark                   
     3) Lucas, Cameron 15               4) Lewis, Brendan 14              
                  24.97       51.34 (51.34)     1:14.34 (23.00)     1:39.89 (48.55)
        2:04.15 (24.26)     2:32.94 (53.05)     2:56.77 (23.83)     3:23.38 (50.44)
  6 Blacksburg High School  'A'                 3:27.67    3:24.50 ST08    26  
     1) Baudoin, Nico 17                2) Cobb-Ozanne, Ian 18            
     3) Eyestone, Nate 17               4) Gregg, Evan 17                 
                  24.39       50.27 (50.27)     1:15.00 (24.73)     1:43.22 (52.95)
        2:09.24 (26.02)     2:37.84 (54.62)     3:00.16 (22.32)     3:24.50 (46.66)
  7 Potomac Falls High School  'A'              3:26.45    3:25.51 ST08    24  
     1) Thompson, Kevin                 2) Swinimer, Nick                 
     3) Jamison, Cole                   4) Bowers, Devin                  
                  25.06       51.33 (51.33)     1:16.82 (25.49)     1:45.15 (53.82)
        2:09.30 (24.15)     2:36.44 (51.29)     2:59.46 (23.02)     3:25.51 (49.07)
 -- York High Swimming and Diving  'A'          3:24.38         DQ        
     1) Li, James 18                    2) Lamberson, Kei 17              
     3) Medina, Antonio 14              4) Bissell, Logan 14              
                  24.84       51.19 (51.19)     1:15.54 (24.35)     1:42.35 (51.16)
        2:06.05 (23.70)     2:32.18 (49.83)     2:55.87 (23.69)          DQ (49.70)
B - Final
  9 John Handley High School  'A'               3:28.40    3:24.47 ST08    18  
     1) Savoie, Phillip 17              2) Robb, Dillon 14                
     3) Grove, Ben 16                   4) Boutwell, Michael 18           
                  24.93       52.27 (52.27)     1:16.56 (24.29)     1:44.18 (51.91)
        2:08.17 (23.99)     2:34.75 (50.57)     2:58.12 (23.37)     3:24.47 (49.72)
 10 Heritage High School  'A'                   3:31.82    3:26.81 ST08    14  
     1) Durazo, Danny 17                2) Frye, Ian 15                   
     3) Mitchell, Randy                 4) Wright, Geoffrey 15            
                  23.10       48.47 (48.47)     1:14.05 (25.58)     1:41.73 (53.26)
        2:07.06 (25.33)     2:35.73 (54.00)     2:59.90 (24.17)     3:26.81 (51.08)
 11 King George High School  'A'                3:30.84    3:28.46 ST08    12  
     1) Shippee, Stu 18                 2) Albert, Curt 16                
     3) Cook, Matt 17                   4) Gibb, Joe 16                   
                  25.47       53.73 (53.73)     1:18.13 (24.40)     1:45.45 (51.72)
        2:10.71 (25.26)     2:38.97 (53.52)     3:02.37 (23.40)     3:28.46 (49.49)
 12 Brookville High School  'A'                 3:31.46    3:29.46 ST08    10  
     1) Brame, Jason 16                 2) Pettyjohn, Kemp 14             
     3) Conrad, Collin 17               4) Wilder, Drew 17                
                  24.30       49.99 (49.99)     1:14.85 (24.86)     1:42.17 (52.18)
        2:06.58 (24.41)     2:33.74 (51.57)     3:00.40 (26.66)     3:29.46 (55.72)
 13 George Mason High School  'A'               3:33.42    3:31.75 ST08     8  
     1) Doty, Will 15                   2) Clark, Carlos 16               
     3) Nette, Kyle 18                  4) Williams, Jeffrey 17           
                  25.92       54.41 (54.41)     1:20.04 (25.63)     1:47.86 (53.45)
        2:12.75 (24.89)     2:41.00 (53.14)     3:05.00 (24.00)     3:31.75 (50.75)
 14 Tabb High Swimming  'A'                     3:30.53    3:33.13 ST08     6  
     1) McCormick, Sean 15              2) Jacobs, Corey 13               
     3) Murray, Jimmy 17                4) Kegelman, Chris 14             
                  25.22       53.17 (53.17)     1:18.30 (25.13)     1:47.34 (54.17)
        2:12.93 (25.59)     2:41.65 (54.31)     3:05.28 (23.63)     3:33.13 (51.48)
 15 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           3:37.97    3:36.46 ST08     4  
     1) Gorman, Phillip 17              2) Gorman, Nicholas 17            
     3) Nowakowski, Chad 15             4) Pociluyko, Drew                
                  26.89       55.10 (55.10)     1:20.84 (25.74)     1:48.32 (53.22)
        2:14.18 (25.86)     2:41.76 (53.44)     3:07.23 (25.47)     3:36.46 (54.70)
 16 Hidden Valley High School  'A'              3:35.88    3:39.29 ST08     2  
     1) Otruba, Dylan 14                2) Adams, Mark 14                 
     3) Morrison, Jake 17               4) Vance, Alex 14                 
                  26.83       56.73 (56.73)     1:22.02 (25.29)     1:50.69 (53.96)
        2:15.72 (25.03)     2:44.53 (53.84)     3:10.41 (25.88)     3:39.29 (54.76)
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 3:10.65        2005 TABB                                       
                         N Amer, J Mason, R Williams, B Walters            
                3:42.49  ST08
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamestown High School  'A'                        3:19.41    3:18.68 qST08  
     1) Butler, Corydon                 2) Cutler, Scott                  
     3) Sukramani, Ted                  4) Keltner, Jon                   
                  24.53       50.66 (50.66)     1:14.98 (24.32)     1:41.21 (50.55)
        2:04.44 (23.23)     2:30.39 (49.18)     2:53.39 (23.00)     3:18.68 (48.29)
  2 Brentsville District H. S.  'A'                   3:24.14    3:19.85 qST08  
     1) DeGayner, Jordan                2) Hughes, Michael                
     3) Dunne, Ryan                     4) Morres, Alexander              
                  23.83       49.62 (49.62)     1:14.31 (24.69)     1:40.60 (50.98)
        2:04.59 (23.99)     2:31.05 (50.45)     2:54.68 (23.63)     3:19.85 (48.80)
  3 Western Albermarle High School  'A'               3:22.07    3:22.33 qST08  
     1) Nicholson, Mark                 2) Shelley, Jim                   
     3) Milligan, Peter                 4) Corley, Dan                    
                  23.05       48.81 (48.81)     1:13.74 (24.93)     1:41.33 (52.52)
        2:06.80 (25.47)     2:34.19 (52.86)     2:57.46 (23.27)     3:22.33 (48.14)
  4 Broad Run High School  'A'                        3:28.40    3:24.29 qST08  
     1) Casey, Tom 14                   2) Sarman, Mark                   
     3) Lucas, Cameron 15               4) Lewis, Brendan 14              
                  24.93       51.72 (51.72)     1:15.00 (23.28)     1:40.83 (49.11)
        2:05.66 (24.83)     2:33.96 (53.13)     2:57.86 (23.90)     3:24.29 (50.33)
  5 York High Swimming and Diving  'A'                3:21.99    3:24.38 qST08  
     1) Li, James 18                    2) Lamberson, Kei 17              
     3) Medina, Antonio 14              4) Mastracci, Brian 16            
                  24.68       50.74 (50.74)     1:15.38 (24.64)     1:42.24 (51.50)
        2:06.64 (24.40)     2:32.94 (50.70)     2:57.50 (24.56)     3:24.38 (51.44)
  6 Lafayette  High   School  'A'                     3:24.37    3:25.47 qST08  
     1) Lerose, Ben 16                  2) Knicely, Ricky 17              
     3) Hogge, Taylor 17                4) Schisa, Paul 16                
                  24.05       50.38 (50.38)     1:14.61 (24.23)     1:40.71 (50.33)
        2:04.97 (24.26)     2:32.27 (51.56)     2:56.96 (24.69)     3:25.47 (53.20)
  7 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                    3:27.15    3:26.45 qST08  
     1) Thompson, Kevin                 2) Swinimer, Nick                 
     3) Jamison, Cole                   4) Bowers, Devin                  
                  24.95       51.74 (51.74)     1:17.75 (26.01)     1:46.36 (54.62)
        2:10.92 (24.56)     2:38.03 (51.67)     3:01.44 (23.41)     3:26.45 (48.42)
  8 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       3:29.20    3:27.67 qST08  
     1) Baudoin, Nico 17                2) Cobb-Ozanne, Ian 18            
     3) Eyestone, Nate 17               4) Gregg, Evan 17                 
                  24.47       50.64 (50.64)     1:15.94 (25.30)     1:44.24 (53.60)
        2:10.85 (26.61)     2:39.66 (55.42)     3:02.16 (22.50)     3:27.67 (48.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 John Handley High School  'A'                     3:27.67    3:28.40 qST08  
     1) Savoie, Phillip 17              2) Robb, Dillon 14                
     3) Grove, Ben 16                   4) Boutwell, Michael 18           
                  25.04       52.87 (52.87)     1:18.25 (25.38)     1:46.03 (53.16)
        2:10.24 (24.21)     2:36.88 (50.85)     3:01.23 (24.35)     3:28.40 (51.52)
 10 Tabb High Swimming  'A'                           3:34.76    3:30.53 qST08  
     1) McCormick, Sean 15              2) Jacobs, Corey 13               
     3) Murray, Jimmy 17                4) Kegelman, Chris 14             
                  25.19       53.27 (53.27)     1:18.61 (25.34)     1:46.77 (53.50)
        2:10.58 (23.81)     2:38.36 (51.59)     3:03.14 (24.78)     3:30.53 (52.17)
 11 King George High School  'A'                      3:30.19    3:30.84 qST08  
     1) Shippee, Stu 18                 2) Albert, Curt 16                
     3) Cook, Matt 17                   4) Gibb, Joe 16                   
                  25.05       52.94 (52.94)     1:18.54 (25.60)     1:46.67 (53.73)
        2:12.45 (25.78)     2:41.30 (54.63)     3:04.79 (23.49)     3:30.84 (49.54)
 12 Brookville High School  'A'                       3:30.59    3:31.46 qST08  
     1) Pettyjohn, Kemp 14              2) Wilder, Drew 17                
     3) Conrad, Collin 17               4) Brame, Jason 16                
                  25.36       52.23 (52.23)     1:19.88 (27.65)     1:49.31 (57.08)
        2:14.37 (25.06)     2:41.00 (51.69)     3:05.23 (24.23)     3:31.46 (50.46)
 13 Heritage High School  'A'                         3:31.65    3:31.82 qST08  
     1) Durazo, Danny 17                2) Frye, Ian 15                   
     3) Mitchell, Randy                 4) Wright, Geoffrey 15            
                  25.60       53.28 (53.28)     1:19.51 (26.23)     1:47.66 (54.38)
        2:14.61 (26.95)     2:43.60 (55.94)     3:06.29 (22.69)     3:31.82 (48.22)
 14 George Mason High School  'A'                     3:39.62    3:33.42 qST08  
     1) Doty, Will 15                   2) Clark, Carlos 16               
     3) Nette, Kyle 18                  4) Williams, Jeffrey 17           
                  26.08       54.19 (54.19)     1:19.96 (25.77)     1:47.96 (53.77)
        2:13.51 (25.55)     2:41.72 (53.76)     3:06.59 (24.87)     3:33.42 (51.70)
 15 Hidden Valley High School  'A'                    3:34.27    3:35.88 qST08  
     1) Otruba, Dylan 14                2) Adams, Mark 14                 
     3) Morrison, Jake 17               4) Vance, Alex 14                 
                  27.16       56.14 (56.14)     1:21.53 (25.39)     1:49.62 (53.48)
        2:14.73 (25.11)     2:43.14 (53.52)     3:08.26 (25.12)     3:35.88 (52.74)
 16 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 3:37.68    3:37.97 qST08  
     1) Gorman, Phillip 17              2) Gorman, Nicholas 17            
     3) Nowakowski, Chad 15             4) Pociluyko, Drew                
                  26.74       55.40 (55.40)     1:21.49 (26.09)     1:48.79 (53.39)
        2:14.70 (25.91)     2:42.96 (54.17)     3:08.84 (25.88)     3:37.97 (55.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cave Spring High School  'A'                      3:29.32    3:38.21 ST08   
     1) Munson, Luke 15                 2) Podlecki, Matthew              
     3) Carroll, Ian                    4) Sedivy, Matt 16                
                  27.24       56.27 (56.27)     1:22.64 (26.37)     1:51.26 (54.99)
        2:17.93 (26.67)     2:47.15 (55.89)     3:11.76 (24.61)     3:38.21 (51.06)
 18 Briar Woods High School  'A'                      3:40.67    3:38.78 ST08   
     1) Mason, Nick 15                  2) Mardock, Phillip 15            
     3) Farley, Chris 15                4) Mittan, Tim 17                 
                  25.68       53.60 (53.60)     1:21.69 (28.09)     1:53.07 (59.47)
        2:17.47 (24.40)     2:44.81 (51.74)     3:10.77 (25.96)     3:38.78 (53.97)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rockbridge High School  'A'                       3:38.82    3:39.48 ST08   
     1) Shehan, Will 16                 2) Haugen, Kyle 17                
     3) Rheiner, Kirby 15               4) Kitchen, Cody 15               
                  27.23       57.55 (57.55)     1:22.88 (25.33)     1:51.63 (54.08)
        2:17.02 (25.39)     2:45.79 (54.16)     3:11.16 (25.37)     3:39.48 (53.69)
 20 Christiansburg High School  'A'                   3:44.29    3:40.35 ST08   
     1) Terpenny, Hunter                2) Newman, Taylor                 
     3) Marcenelle, Matt                4) Wensel, Seth                   
                  26.64       54.57 (54.57)     1:23.58 (29.01)   1:56.52 (1:01.95)
        2:24.08 (27.56)     2:54.20 (57.68)     3:16.01 (21.81)     3:40.35 (46.15)
 21 Turner Ashby High School  'A'                     3:31.88    3:40.72 ST08   
     1) Moran, Nathan 16                2) Foster, Trey 17                
     3) McCammon, Robbie 17             4) Collier, Ryan 17               
                  27.32       57.40 (57.40)     1:23.64 (26.24)     1:53.29 (55.89)
        2:18.01 (24.72)     2:46.03 (52.74)     3:11.55 (25.52)     3:40.72 (54.69)
 22 Sherando Warriors 07- 08  'A'                     3:39.51    3:46.05        
     1) Beatty, Andrew                  2) MacIsaac, Ian                  
     3) Restrepo, Peter                 4) Myers, Seth                    
                  27.85       55.70 (55.70)     1:23.56 (27.86)     1:54.22 (58.52)
        2:21.08 (26.86)     2:51.66 (57.44)     3:17.48 (25.82)     3:46.05 (54.39)
 23 Charlottesville High School  'A'                  3:41.85    3:48.90        
     1) Cobbs, Chris                    2) Hancock, Erik                  
     3) Veale, Michael                  4) Anderson, John                 
                  27.18       58.27 (58.27)     1:25.05 (26.78)     1:56.74 (58.47)
        2:23.35 (26.61)     2:53.25 (56.51)     3:19.14 (25.89)     3:48.90 (55.65)
 24 Clarke County High School  'A'                    3:44.07    3:50.74        
     1) Burns, Kevin                    2) Lawson, Moore                  
     3) Shim, Tyler                     4) Broderick, Kevin               
                  27.57       57.85 (57.85)     1:25.42 (27.57)     1:56.03 (58.18)
        2:22.84 (26.81)     2:52.83 (56.80)     3:20.48 (27.65)     3:50.74 (57.91)
 25 Radford High School  'A'                          4:29.48    4:52.23        
     1) Davis, Ronald 17                2) Neff, Hampton 15               
     3) Harrison, Stuart 18             4) Coulson, Alex 14               
                1:10.61   1:43.28 (1:43.28)     2:24.31 (41.03)   2:58.78 (1:15.50)
        3:39.45 (40.67)   4:52.23 (1:53.45)                                        
 -- Waynesboro High School  'A'                       3:32.69         DQ        
     1) Vega, Alvaro                    2) Mowen, Michael                 
     3) Bihl, Peter                     4) Jayne, Brad                    
                  23.53       49.10 (49.10)     1:13.40 (24.30)     1:39.82 (50.72)
        2:04.34 (24.52)     2:31.91 (52.09)     2:57.13 (25.22)          DQ (53.86)
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 3:37.60        2005 Lafayette                                  
                         H. Davis, S. Crockett, P. Boyer, A. Linkenauger   
                4:06.09  ST08
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grafton High School  'A'                    3:45.23    3:37.91 ST08    40  
     1) Holloway, Meaghan 17            2) Ward, Colleen 14               
     3) Evans, Brittney 16              4) Evans, Brooke 16               
                  26.41       54.62 (54.62)     1:19.93 (25.31)     1:47.79 (53.17)
        2:13.75 (25.96)     2:42.64 (54.85)     3:04.62 (21.98)     3:37.91 (55.27)
  2 Hidden Valley High School  'A'              3:46.36    3:40.27 ST08    34  
     1) Moles, Katherine 14             2) Henry, Devin                   
     3) Gray, Lauren                    4) Hines, Lauren                  
                  27.48       57.12 (57.12)     1:23.85 (26.73)     1:53.38 (56.26)
        2:19.25 (25.87)     2:47.91 (54.53)     3:12.69 (24.78)     3:40.27 (52.36)
  3 Heritage High School  'A'                   3:48.43    3:44.52 ST08    32  
     1) Rember, Bailey 14               2) McMullan, Valerie 15           
     3) Wright, Nicole 17               4) Pawlowicz, Kaitlin 14          
                  29.07   1:00.09 (1:00.09)     1:25.69 (25.60)     1:53.62 (53.53)
        2:21.15 (27.53)     2:51.90 (58.28)     3:17.00 (25.10)     3:44.52 (52.62)
  4 Jamestown High School  'A'                  3:46.35    3:45.15 ST08    30  
     1) Ancellotti, Lindsay             2) LaVay, Emily                   
     3) Giblin, Sydney                  4) Murphy, Beth                   
                  27.68       57.44 (57.44)     1:24.25 (26.81)     1:53.84 (56.40)
        2:20.51 (26.67)     2:49.40 (55.56)     3:15.84 (26.44)     3:45.15 (55.75)
  5 Tabb High Swimming  'A'                     3:48.44    3:46.32 ST08    28  
     1) Shanks, Lisa 16                 2) O'Connell, Katie 14            
     3) Carr, Kelsey 16                 4) Sepanski, Rachel 15            
                  27.24       56.40 (56.40)     1:23.79 (27.39)     1:53.96 (57.56)
        2:21.80 (27.84)     2:52.10 (58.14)     3:18.24 (26.14)     3:46.32 (54.22)
  6 Lafayette  High   School  'A'               3:46.99    3:47.28 ST08    26  
     1) Boyer, Kindyl 14                2) Mitchell, Lizzie 16            
     3) Jensen, Chelsea 18              4) O'Donnell, Catherine 15        
                  27.52       56.39 (56.39)     1:23.72 (27.33)     1:54.02 (57.63)
        2:21.72 (27.70)     2:52.05 (58.03)     3:18.11 (26.06)     3:47.28 (55.23)
  7 Western Albermarle High School  'A'         3:52.38    3:50.34 ST08    24  
     1) Broadus, Brenna                 2) Mullin, Kellianne              
     3) Webb, Mattie                    4) Nicholson, Katherine           
                  27.43       57.00 (57.00)     1:25.02 (28.02)     1:56.04 (59.04)
        2:22.78 (26.74)     2:52.05 (56.01)     3:19.77 (27.72)     3:50.34 (58.29)
  8 King George High School  'A'                3:52.00    3:50.88 ST08    22  
     1) Hynson, Jackie 17               2) Lyon, Kathleen 16              
     3) Cooper, Emily 17                4) Grigg, Sarah 18                
                  27.28       56.56 (56.56)     1:24.53 (27.97)     1:54.65 (58.09)
        2:22.98 (28.33)   2:55.30 (1:00.65)     3:21.77 (26.47)     3:50.88 (55.58)
B - Final
  9 Bruton  High  School  'A'                   3:53.71    3:52.46 ST08    18  
     1) Nurnberger, Abby                2) Nurnberger, Gretchen           
     3) Robinson, Jessica               4) Morrison, Addy                 
                  27.83       57.57 (57.57)     1:26.75 (29.18)     1:57.48 (59.91)
        2:25.53 (28.05)     2:56.98 (59.50)     3:24.14 (27.16)     3:52.46 (55.48)
 10 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           3:55.52    3:52.98 ST08    14  
     1) Whitlock, Erin 14               2) Huntington, Taylor 18          
     3) Black, Emily 15                 4) White, Susanna 14              
                  29.57   1:02.64 (1:02.64)     1:30.95 (28.31)     2:02.39 (59.75)
        2:30.42 (28.03)     3:00.70 (58.31)     3:26.12 (25.42)     3:52.98 (52.28)
 11 Briar Woods High School  'A'                3:55.91    3:55.05 ST08    12  
     1) Guessford, Elise 15             2) Atkinson, Kelsey 16            
     3) Farris, Diana 14                4) Fowler, Kate 16                
                  29.28   1:00.92 (1:00.92)     1:28.84 (27.92)     2:00.69 (59.77)
        2:28.60 (27.91)     2:59.59 (58.90)     3:26.31 (26.72)     3:55.05 (55.46)
 12 Blacksburg High School  'A'                 4:01.13    3:56.12 ST08    10  
     1) De la Garza, Cecilia 17         2) Glasson, Emily 16              
     3) Thangjitham, Jessi 17           4) Potts, Leah 13                 
                  29.09   1:00.84 (1:00.84)     1:29.27 (28.43)     2:00.03 (59.19)
        2:28.16 (28.13)     2:59.48 (59.45)     3:26.54 (27.06)     3:56.12 (56.64)
 13 Marion Senior High School  'A'              3:59.07    3:58.15 ST08     8  
     1) Clawson, Brittany               2) Morlock, Maggie                
     3) Graham, Maggie                  4) Gray, Julia                    
                  28.47       58.77 (58.77)     1:27.44 (28.67)   1:59.14 (1:00.37)
        2:28.85 (29.71)   3:00.13 (1:00.99)     3:27.79 (27.66)     3:58.15 (58.02)
 14 Waynesboro High School  'A'                 3:58.48    3:58.17 ST08     6  
     1) Spicuzza, Elizabeth             2) Andersen, Vicky                
     3) Ross, Molly                     4) Keefer, Katie                  
                  27.66       58.58 (58.58)     1:27.79 (29.21)   2:00.82 (1:02.24)
        2:30.15 (29.33)   3:03.10 (1:02.28)     3:29.07 (25.97)     3:58.17 (55.07)
 15 Charlottesville High School  'A'            3:59.19    3:58.18 ST08     4  
     1) Foky, Annie                     2) Schoppa, Melina                
     3) Jazouli, Dania                  4) Catalano, Rubina               
                  28.62       59.78 (59.78)     1:28.19 (28.41)   2:00.20 (1:00.42)
        2:28.29 (28.09)     2:59.27 (59.07)     3:26.82 (27.55)     3:58.18 (58.91)
 16 John Handley High School  'A'               4:01.16    4:00.00 ST08     2  
     1) Troxel, Cayce 18                2) McHugh, Ashley 17              
     3) Baker, Jessica 15               4) Schiavone, Hattie 16           
                  29.04   1:00.73 (1:00.73)     1:29.35 (28.62)   2:01.79 (1:01.06)
        2:30.41 (28.62)   3:02.85 (1:01.06)     3:29.90 (27.05)     4:00.00 (57.15)
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 3:37.60        2005 Lafayette                                  
                         H. Davis, S. Crockett, P. Boyer, A. Linkenauger   
                4:06.09  ST08
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grafton High School  'A'                          3:39.71    3:45.23 qST08  
     1) Holloway, Meaghan 17            2) Ward, Colleen 14               
     3) Evans, Brittney 16              4) Evans, Brooke 16               
                  26.12       54.05 (54.05)     1:21.64 (27.59)     1:52.15 (58.10)
        2:19.24 (27.09)     2:48.92 (56.77)     3:15.83 (26.91)     3:45.23 (56.31)
  2 Jamestown High School  'A'                        3:45.98    3:46.35 qST08  
     1) Ancellotti, Lindsay             2) LaVay, Emily                   
     3) Giblin, Sydney                  4) Murphy, Beth                   
                  27.91       57.80 (57.80)     1:24.83 (27.03)     1:54.49 (56.69)
        2:21.26 (26.77)     2:50.28 (55.79)     3:17.15 (26.87)     3:46.35 (56.07)
  3 Hidden Valley High School  'A'                    3:47.31    3:46.36 qST08  
     1) Moles, Katherine 14             2) Gray, Lauren                   
     3) Henry, Devin                    4) Hines, Lauren                  
                  28.37       58.08 (58.08)     1:25.57 (27.49)     1:55.75 (57.67)
        2:22.45 (26.70)     2:51.81 (56.06)     3:17.58 (25.77)     3:46.36 (54.55)
  4 Lafayette  High   School  'A'                     3:53.24    3:46.99 qST08  
     1) Boyer, Kindyl 14                2) Martin, Nicole 17              
     3) Jensen, Chelsea 18              4) O'Donnell, Catherine 15        
                  27.50       56.58 (56.58)     1:24.25 (27.67)     1:54.50 (57.92)
        2:21.86 (27.36)     2:52.44 (57.94)     3:18.33 (25.89)     3:46.99 (54.55)
  5 Heritage High School  'A'                         3:50.44    3:48.43 qST08  
     1) McMullan, Valerie 15            2) Rember, Bailey 14              
     3) Wright, Nicole 17               4) Pawlowicz, Kaitlin 14          
                  30.06   1:01.85 (1:01.85)     1:28.01 (26.16)     1:55.54 (53.69)
        2:24.30 (28.76)     2:54.78 (59.24)     3:20.50 (25.72)     3:48.43 (53.65)
  6 Tabb High Swimming  'A'                           3:50.01    3:48.44 qST08  
     1) Shanks, Lisa 16                 2) O'Connell, Katie 14            
     3) Carr, Kelsey 16                 4) Sepanski, Rachel 15            
                  27.91       57.47 (57.47)     1:25.48 (28.01)     1:55.58 (58.11)
        2:22.69 (27.11)     2:52.73 (57.15)     3:19.39 (26.66)     3:48.44 (55.71)
  7 King George High School  'A'                      3:52.59    3:52.00 qST08  
     1) Hynson, Jackie 17               2) Lyon, Kathleen 16              
     3) Cooper, Emily 17                4) Grigg, Sarah 18                
                  27.50       57.16 (57.16)     1:25.30 (28.14)     1:55.88 (58.72)
        2:24.51 (28.63)   2:56.63 (1:00.75)     3:23.16 (26.53)     3:52.00 (55.37)
  8 Western Albermarle High School  'A'               3:58.23    3:52.38 qST08  
     1) Broadus, Brenna                 2) Mullin, Kellianne              
     3) Webb, Mattie                    4) Nicholson, Katherine           
                  28.20       57.71 (57.71)     1:25.46 (27.75)     1:55.85 (58.14)
        2:24.45 (28.60)     2:54.72 (58.87)     3:21.68 (26.96)     3:52.38 (57.66)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bruton  High  School  'A'                         3:48.68    3:53.71 qST08  
     1) Nurnberger, Abby                2) Nurnberger, Gretchen           
     3) Robinson, Jessica               4) Morrison, Addy                 
                  27.80       57.54 (57.54)     1:26.47 (28.93)   1:58.61 (1:01.07)
        2:27.35 (28.74)     2:58.15 (59.54)     3:24.95 (26.80)     3:53.71 (55.56)
 10 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 3:54.80    3:55.52 qST08  
     1) Whitlock, Erin 14               2) Huntington, Taylor 18          
     3) Black, Emily 15                 4) White, Susanna 14              
                  29.93   1:02.64 (1:02.64)     1:31.16 (28.52)   2:02.69 (1:00.05)
        2:31.36 (28.67)     3:01.74 (59.05)     3:27.38 (25.64)     3:55.52 (53.78)
 11 Briar Woods High School  'A'                      4:04.59    3:55.91 qST08  
     1) Guessford, Elise 15             2) Atkinson, Kelsey 16            
     3) Farris, Diana 14                4) Fowler, Kate 16                
                  28.63       59.68 (59.68)     1:27.94 (28.26)   1:59.99 (1:00.31)
        2:28.52 (28.53)     2:59.67 (59.68)     3:26.39 (26.72)     3:55.91 (56.24)
 12 Waynesboro High School  'A'                       4:01.54    3:58.48 qST08  
     1) Spicuzza, Elizabeth             2) Andersen, Vicky                
     3) Ross, Molly                     4) Keefer, Katie                  
                  27.87       58.81 (58.81)     1:28.10 (29.29)   2:01.41 (1:02.60)
        2:31.34 (29.93)   3:03.67 (1:02.26)     3:29.48 (25.81)     3:58.48 (54.81)
 13 Marion Senior High School  'A'                    4:01.99    3:59.07 qST08  
     1) Clawson, Brittany               2) Morlock, Maggie                
     3) Graham, Maggie                  4) Gray, Julia                    
                  28.11       58.30 (58.30)     1:27.71 (29.41)   1:59.77 (1:01.47)
        2:28.31 (28.54)     2:58.87 (59.10)     3:27.56 (28.69)   3:59.07 (1:00.20)
 14 Charlottesville High School  'A'                  3:56.21    3:59.19 qST08  
     1) Foky, Annie                     2) Schoppa, Melina                
     3) Jazouli, Dania                  4) Lamb, Brodde                   
                  29.03   1:00.02 (1:00.02)     1:28.90 (28.88)   2:01.13 (1:01.11)
        2:29.15 (28.02)     3:00.01 (58.88)     3:27.63 (27.62)     3:59.19 (59.18)
 15 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       4:03.99    4:01.13 qST08  
     1) De la Garza, Cecilia 17         2) Glasson, Emily 16              
     3) Thangjitham, Jessi 17           4) Potts, Leah 13                 
                  28.69   1:00.30 (1:00.30)     1:28.73 (28.43)     2:00.04 (59.74)
        2:30.38 (30.34)   3:03.07 (1:03.03)     3:30.38 (27.31)     4:01.13 (58.06)
 16 John Handley High School  'A'                     4:03.52    4:01.16 qST08  
     1) Troxel, Cayce 18                2) McHugh, Ashley 17              
     3) Baker, Jessica 15               4) Schiavone, Hattie 16           
                  29.31   1:01.22 (1:01.22)     1:31.01 (29.79)   2:03.17 (1:01.95)
        2:31.30 (28.13)   3:03.29 (1:00.12)     3:30.87 (27.58)     4:01.16 (57.87)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brentsville District H. S.  'A'                   4:01.06    4:01.52 ST08   
     1) Quint, Christina                2) Cash, Blake                    
     3) Jerakis, Rebeccah               4) Haynes, Nicole                 
                  29.05   1:01.12 (1:01.12)     1:29.31 (28.19)   2:02.43 (1:01.31)
        2:30.95 (28.52)   3:03.37 (1:00.94)     3:31.37 (28.00)     4:01.52 (58.15)
 18 Cave Spring High School  'A'                      4:03.76    4:02.01 ST08   
     1) Slowikowski, Monika 16          2) Anderson, Ashley 15            
     3) VanKerckhove, Dani 18           4) Horn, Ali 14                   
                  29.45   1:00.92 (1:00.92)     1:31.43 (30.51)   2:05.73 (1:04.81)
        2:34.81 (29.08)   3:05.86 (1:00.13)     3:33.39 (27.53)     4:02.01 (56.15)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Smithfield High School 07-08  'A'                 4:03.04    4:02.21 ST08   
     1) Codega, Linda                   2) Cook, Katie                    
     3) Babski, Rebecca                 4) Rowley, Meaghan                
                  27.27       56.53 (56.53)     1:25.71 (29.18)   1:58.78 (1:02.25)
        2:28.86 (30.08)   3:01.81 (1:03.03)     3:30.70 (28.89)   4:02.21 (1:00.40)
 20 Fluvanna County High School  'A'                  3:59.10    4:03.20 ST08   
     1) Scalzo, Riley                   2) Hartman, Kasey                 
     3) Caron, Michelle 15              4) Tomko, Chelsea                 
                  28.71   1:01.50 (1:01.50)     1:30.80 (29.30)   2:03.06 (1:01.56)
        2:32.87 (29.81)   3:06.05 (1:02.99)     3:33.51 (27.46)     4:03.20 (57.15)
 21 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                    3:57.26    4:11.67        
     1) Ayers, Taylor                   2) Endres, Alex                   
     3) Anderson, Maggie                4) Fraser, Hope                   
                  30.34   1:05.10 (1:05.10)     1:34.92 (29.82)   2:08.03 (1:02.93)
        2:37.68 (29.65)   3:10.60 (1:02.57)     3:39.18 (28.58)   4:11.67 (1:01.07)
 22 Poquoson High School  'A'                         4:11.33    4:11.88        
     1) Huggin, Liz 15                  2) Moore, Kayce 14                
     3) Tate, Whitney 16                4) Hopper, Tessa 13               
                  30.15   1:02.22 (1:02.22)     1:31.54 (29.32)   2:04.63 (1:02.41)
        2:36.29 (31.66)   3:13.03 (1:08.40)     3:41.32 (28.29)     4:11.88 (58.85)
 23 Spotswood High School  'A'                        4:00.91    4:12.06        
     1) Reut, Elizabeth 15              2) Coonley, Nicki 17              
     3) Hutt, Sarah 15                  4) Figliola, Pilar 17             
                  29.55   1:01.72 (1:01.72)     1:32.35 (30.63)   2:06.95 (1:05.23)
        2:37.27 (30.32)   3:10.26 (1:03.31)     3:39.32 (29.06)   4:12.06 (1:01.80)
 24 York High Swimming and Diving  'A'                4:03.40    4:12.57        
     1) Gomez, Natalia 17               2) Kuster, Shannon 14             
     3) Jenkins, Kathrynlynn 16         4) Cabaniss, Kelly 15             
                  30.02   1:03.44 (1:03.44)     1:33.13 (29.69)   2:07.71 (1:04.27)
        2:36.46 (28.75)   3:10.13 (1:02.42)     3:40.47 (30.34)   4:12.57 (1:02.44)
 25 Courtland High School  'A'                        4:04.00    4:13.43        
     1) Hathaway, Amanda                2) Mersiowsky, Rebecca            
     3) Oddi, Gina                      4) Hlusko, Tori                   
                  29.85   1:01.88 (1:01.88)     1:33.36 (31.48)   2:09.48 (1:07.60)
        2:39.86 (30.38)   3:13.43 (1:03.95)     3:42.03 (28.60)   4:13.43 (1:00.00)
 26 Rockbridge High School  'A'                       4:15.47    4:17.08        
     1) Kirkham, Abby 16                2) Miller, Amanda 13              
     3) Lauck, Cat                      4) Boyer, Christine 17            
                  30.44   1:04.27 (1:04.27)     1:35.93 (31.66)   2:12.69 (1:08.42)
        2:43.44 (30.75)   3:17.75 (1:05.06)     3:45.36 (27.61)     4:17.08 (59.33)
 27 Salem High School  'A'                            4:12.76    4:18.86        
     1) Leach, Amelia                   2) Greene, Ruth                   
     3) Bryan, Lyndsey                  4) Fukumoto, Elizabeth            
                  29.32   1:02.38 (1:02.38)     1:33.34 (30.96)   2:08.09 (1:05.71)
        2:40.44 (32.35)   3:18.74 (1:10.65)     3:47.25 (28.51)   4:18.86 (1:00.12)
 28 Virginia High School  'A'                         4:17.07    4:21.39        
     1) Curtiss, Stephanie              2) Hobbs, Meghan                  
     3) Taverner, Rachel                4) Rhea, Jessica                  
                  30.71   1:04.51 (1:04.51)     1:36.52 (32.01)   2:10.85 (1:06.34)
        2:41.77 (30.92)   3:15.69 (1:04.84)     3:46.62 (30.93)   4:21.39 (1:05.70)
 29 Clarke County High School  'A'                    4:44.44    4:45.05        
     1) Kline, Julia                    2) Bell, Stefani                  
     3) Thomas, Georgie                 4) Genda, Cammie                  
                  35.57   1:14.38 (1:14.38)     1:47.96 (33.58)   2:26.27 (1:11.89)
        2:59.83 (33.56)   3:37.98 (1:11.71)     4:10.54 (32.56)   4:45.05 (1:07.07)
 30 Radford High School  'A'                          5:29.90    5:05.38        
     1) Johnson, Erin 16                2) Denny, Maddy 15                
     3) Duncan, Kaylor 14               4) Price, Laura 16                
                  35.49   1:15.50 (1:15.50)     1:51.65 (36.15)   2:28.76 (1:13.26)
        3:05.78 (37.02)   3:50.92 (1:22.16)     4:26.06 (35.14)   5:05.38 (1:14.46)
 31 George Mason High School  'A'                     4:52.08    5:07.21        
     1) Breen, Mollie 14                2) Breen, Katie 14                
     3) Hassan, Rachel 14               4) Gordhandas, Sushmita 18        
                  36.69   1:16.31 (1:16.31)     1:52.83 (36.52)   2:32.88 (1:16.57)
        3:11.81 (38.93)   3:52.50 (1:19.62)     4:27.22 (34.72)   5:07.21 (1:14.71)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Lafayette  High   School            244   2. Hidden Valley High School           226
  3. Grafton High School                 196   4. Jamestown High School               184
  5. Potomac Falls High School           154   6. Heritage High School                142
  7. Western Albermarle High School      115   8. Tabb High Swimming                  107
  9. King George High School             100  10. Charlottesville High School          92
 11. Bruton  High  School                 75  12. Smithfield High School 07-08         54
 13. Cave Spring High School              51  14. Jefferson Forest High School         50
 15. York High Swimming and Diving        49  16. Fluvanna County High School          43
 17. James Monroe High School             40  18. Brentsville District H. S.           37
 19. Briar Woods High School              35  20. George Mason High School             32
 21. Auburn High School                   29  21. Waynesboro High School               29
 23. Northside High School                28  24. Blacksburg High School               26
 25. Loudoun County High School           22  26. Marion Senior High School            20
 26. William Byrd High School             20  28. Rockbridge High School               16
 29. Orange County High School            15  29. Park View High School                15
 31. Harrisonburg High School             13  31. Turner Ashby High School             13
 33. Spotswood High School                12  33. William Monroe High School           12
 35. Poquoson High School                  8  36. Monticello High School                7
 37. Brookville High School                4  38. John Handley High School              2
 38. James Wood High School                2                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Jamestown High School               248   2. Lafayette  High   School            228
  3. Brentsville District H. S.          160   4. Western Albermarle High School      127
  5. John Handley High School            110   6. Blacksburg High School              106
  7. Jefferson Forest High School        105   8. Potomac Falls High School          89.5
  9. York High Swimming and Diving        87  10. Broad Run High School                86
 11. Tabb High Swimming                   76  12. Cave Spring High School              72
 13. Brookville High School               70  14. Waynesboro High School               68
 15. Orange County High School            59  16. King George High School              58
 17. Heritage High School                 55  18. Dominion                             52
 19. Hidden Valley High School            48  20. William Byrd High School             40
 21. Abingdon High School Falcons         39  22. Christiansburg High School           37
 23. James Monroe High School             29  24. Warhill High School                  25
 25. George Mason High School             24  26. Grafton High School                  23
 27. Salem High School                    21  27. Virginia High School                 21
 29. Harrisonburg High School             20  30. Marion Senior High School            18
 30. Briar Woods High School              18  30. Clarke County High School            18
 33. Sherando Warriors 07- 08             16  34. Loudoun County High School           14
 35. Charlottesville High School          13  36. Spotswood High School                11
 37. James Wood High School              8.5  38. Chancellor High School                2
 39. Poquoson High School                  1