2009 AA High School State Championship - 2/26/2009 to 2/28/2009        
                  2009 AA HS Swimming and Diving Championship                  
                 UVA Aquatic Facilty Charlottesville, 25Y Pool                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:36.87        2002 TABB                                       
                         J. Kegelman, T. Kegelman, L. Babcock, J. Keefe    
                1:52.09  AA
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lafayette  High   School  'A'               1:37.48    1:37.03 AA      40  
     1) Colley, Ben                     2) Haigh, Jason                   
     3) LeRose, Ben                     4) Knicely, Ricky                 
  2 Tabb High School  'A'                       1:40.00    1:39.09 AA      34  
     1) Bailey, Peyton                  2) Kegelman, Chris                
     3) Skipper, Adam                   4) McCormick, Sean                
  3 Brentsville District H. S.  'A'             1:40.08    1:39.37 AA      32  
     1) Hughes, Michael                 2) Coy, Jules                     
     3) Dunne, Ryan                     4) Brown, Nathan                  
  4 York High School Falcons  'A'               1:43.49    1:41.27 AA      30  
     1) Mastracci, Brian                2) Lamberson, Kei                 
     3) Bissell, Logan                  4) Dreikorn, Chris                
  5 Jamestown High School  'A'                  1:43.08    1:41.42 AA      28  
     1) Eckhoff, Nick                   2) Hewitt, Joey                   
     3) Keltner, Jon                    4) Keltner, Chris                 
  6 Cave Spring High School  'A'                1:42.74    1:42.12 AA      26  
     1) Siar, Jacob                     2) Podlecki, Matt                 
     3) Ewoldt, Nathan                  4) Munson, Luke                   
  7 Hidden Valley High School  'A'              1:43.35    1:42.58 AA      24  
     1) Otruba, Dylan                   2) Vance, Alex                    
     3) Adams, Mark                     4) Otruba, Lucas                  
  8 Abingdon High School  'A'                   1:44.20    1:43.22 AA      22  
     1) Graves, Dusty                   2) Lovett, Jared                  
     3) Dreyzehner, Jason               4) Dreyzehner, John               
B - Final
  9 Potomac Falls High School  'A'              1:44.70    1:44.36 AA      18  
     1) Jamison, Cole                   2) Foley, Eoghan                  
     3) Bowers, Devin                   4) Ternovski, Alex                
 10 Blacksburg High School  'A'                 1:45.24    1:44.45 AA      14  
     1) Phelps, Zack                    2) Gregg, Evan                    
     3) Lu, Edwin                       4) Prussin, Reece                 
 11 Western Albemarle High School  'A'          1:45.20    1:44.52 AA      12  
     1) Cronk, Jack                     2) Mitchell, Hunter               
     3) Dugan, Josh                     4) Shelley, Jim                   
 12 Orange County High School  'A'              1:44.70    1:44.93 AA      10  
     1) Barden, Justin                  2) Montes de Oca, Nick            
     3) Barden, Ian                     4) Wilkinson, Ethan               
 13 King George High School  'A'                1:44.92    1:45.19 AA       8  
     1) Albert, Curt                    2) Snider, Andrew                 
     3) Boucher, Dave                   4) Gibb, Joe                      
 14 Charlottesville High School  'A'            1:45.91    1:45.68 AA       6  
     1) Anderson, John                  2) Bullard, Nathaniel             
     3) Veale, Michael                  4) Foky, Daniel                   
 15 Waynesboro High School  'A'                 1:45.39    1:45.88 AA       4  
     1) Mowen, Michael                  2) Bihl, Peter                    
     3) Flink, Sean                     4) Figgatt, Chris                 
 16 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           1:45.50    1:46.14 AA       2  
     1) Williams, Caleb                 2) Plazak, Michael                
     3) Watson, Carter                  4) Nowakowski, Chad               
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:36.87        2002 TABB                                       
                         J. Kegelman, T. Kegelman, L. Babcock, J. Keefe    
                1:52.09  AA
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lafayette  High   School  'A'                     1:37.90    1:37.48 qAA    
     1) Colley, Ben                     2) Haigh, Jason                   
     3) LeRose, Ben                     4) Knicely, Ricky                 
  2 Tabb High School  'A'                             1:41.42    1:40.00 qAA    
     1) Bailey, Peyton                  2) Kegelman, Chris                
     3) Skipper, Adam                   4) McCormick, Sean                
  3 Brentsville District H. S.  'A'                   1:42.16    1:40.08 qAA    
     1) Hughes, Michael                 2) Coy, Jules                     
     3) Dunne, Ryan                     4) Brown, Nathan                  
  4 Cave Spring High School  'A'                      1:44.28    1:42.74 qAA    
     1) Siar, Jacob                     2) Podlecki, Matt                 
     3) Ewoldt, Nathan                  4) Munson, Luke                   
  5 Jamestown High School  'A'                        1:41.06    1:43.08 qAA    
     1) Eckhoff, Nick                   2) Hewitt, Joey                   
     3) Keltner, Jon                    4) Keltner, Chris                 
  6 Hidden Valley High School  'A'                    1:45.37    1:43.35 qAA    
     1) Otruba, Dylan                   2) Vance, Alex                    
     3) Adams, Mark                     4) Otruba, Lucas                  
  7 York High School Falcons  'A'                     1:39.88    1:43.49 qAA    
     1) Mastracci, Brian                2) Lamberson, Kei                 
     3) Bissell, Logan                  4) Dreikorn, Chris                
  8 Abingdon High School  'A'                         1:46.41    1:44.20 qAA    
     1) Graves, Dusty                   2) Lovett, Jared                  
     3) Dreyzehner, Jason               4) Dreyzehner, John               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Orange County High School  'A'                    1:47.82    1:44.70 qAA    
     1) Barden, Justin                  2) Montes de Oca, Nick            
     3) Barden, Ian                     4) Wilkinson, Ethan               
  9 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                    1:45.05    1:44.70 qAA    
     1) Jamison, Cole                   2) Foley, Eoghan                  
     3) Bowers, Devin                   4) Ternovski, Alex                
 11 King George High School  'A'                      1:47.72    1:44.92 qAA    
     1) Albert, Curt                    2) Snider, Andrew                 
     3) Boucher, Dave                   4) Gibb, Joe                      
 12 Western Albemarle High School  'A'                1:47.16    1:45.20 qAA    
     1) Cronk, Jack                     2) Mitchell, Hunter               
     3) Dugan, Josh                     4) Shelley, Jim                   
 13 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       1:54.29    1:45.24 qAA    
     1) Phelps, Zack                    2) Gregg, Evan                    
     3) Lu, Edwin                       4) Prussin, Reece                 
 14 Waynesboro High School  'A'                       1:46.40    1:45.39 qAA    
     1) Mowen, Michael                  2) Bihl, Peter                    
     3) Flink, Sean                     4) Figgatt, Chris                 
 15 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 1:46.14    1:45.50 qAA    
     1) Williams, Caleb                 2) Plazak, Michael                
     3) Watson, Carter                  4) Nowakowski, Chad               
 16 Charlottesville High School  'A'                  1:46.54    1:45.91 qAA    
     1) Anderson, John                  2) Bullard, Nathaniel             
     3) Nelson, Austin                  4) Foky, Daniel                   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Briar Woods High School  'A'                      1:47.32    1:45.98 AA     
     1) Farley, Chris                   2) Mittan, Tim                    
     3) Mason, Nick                     4) Faulkner, Ryan                 
 18 Broad Run High School  'A'                        1:43.45    1:46.41 AA     
     1) Leidy, Jacob                    2) Lucas, Cameron                 
     3) Wojahn, Zac                     4) Poltash, Mike                  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brookville High School  'A'                       1:45.52    1:46.62 AA     
     1) Pettyjohn, Kemp                 2) Witcher, Daniel                
     3) Mauzy, Justin                   4) Brame, Jason                   
 20 Grafton High School  'A'                          1:46.51    1:46.67 AA     
     1) Prewitt, Aaron                  2) Reid, Zack                     
     3) Hartman, Bryce                  4) Carter, Ryan                   
 21 Marion Senior High School  'A'                    1:47.12    1:47.35 AA     
     1) Naff, Evan                      2) Hopkins, Brandon               
     3) Kegley, Brandon                 4) Udomratanavasi, Brindon        
 22 Spotswood High School  'A'                        1:47.68    1:48.16 AA     
     1) Neal, Ross                      2) Reed, Austin                   
     3) Schwalbach, Garrett             4) Folsom, Dane                   
 23 Broadway High School  'A'                         1:48.59    1:48.31 AA     
     1) Bahr, Andrew                    2) Good, Hunter                   
     3) Roderick, Sam                   4) Chambers, Justin               
 24 George Mason High School  'A'                     1:49.63    1:48.78 AA     
     1) Clark, Carlos                   2) Parker, Sam                    
     3) Doty, Will                      4) Butler, Sam                    
 25 Srhs Swim Team  'A'                               1:50.00    1:49.44 AA     
     1) Kuczmarski, Robert              2) Greenland, Garrett             
     3) Dehli, C.P.                     4) Dehli, Jordan                  
 26 Kettle Run High School  'A'                       1:48.13    1:50.12 AA     
     1) Hudgins, Michael                2) Patrick, Nick                  
     3) Glowicki, Michael               4) Rijke, Brendan                 
 27 Freedom High School  'A'                          1:52.02    1:51.06 AA     
     1) Campbell, Nick                  2) Wang, Danny                    
     3) Crampton, Chris                 4) Le, Ian                        
 28 Clarke County High School  'A'                    1:52.14    1:51.30 AA     
     1) Broderick, Kevin                2) Lawson, Moore                  
     3) Shim, Tyler                     4) Marshall, Ben                  
 29 Poquoson High School  'A'                         1:51.67    1:51.93 AA     
     1) Coen, Patrick                   2) Deuell, Zach                   
     3) Gill-Mash, Kory                 4) Snow, Andy                     
 30 Heritage High School  'A'                         1:50.98    1:53.13        
     1) Spradlin, Cody                  2) Pratz, Scott                   
     3) McKenna, Will                   4) Mitchell, Travis               
 31 Dominion  'A'                                     1:50.16    1:53.77        
     1) Damare, Jared                   2) Zamostny, Michael              
     3) Lawson, Sean                    4) Wolsky, Derek                  
 32 Sherando Warriors 08- 09  'A'                     1:50.80    1:54.44        
     1) Myers, Seth                     2) Partlow, David                 
     3) Restrepo, Peter                 4) Westmoreland, Tanner           
 33 Loudoun County High School  'A'                   1:47.98    1:55.21        
     1) Gibson, Joe                     2) Clark, Courtner                
     3) Koenig, Jake                    4) Shoemaker, Will                
 -- George Wythe High School  'A'                     2:09.25         DQ        
     1) Aker, Zack                      2) Wassum, Ben                    
     3) Harrison, Thomas                4) Banes, Cody                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:51.05        2005 Lafayette                                  
                         H Sweetnam, P Boyer, A Linkenauger, J Johnson     
                2:04.09  AA
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hidden Valley High School  'A'              1:52.36    1:48.26@AA      40  
     1) Hines, Lauren                   2) Young, Katie                   
     3) Dillon, Drew                    4) Henry, Devin                   
  2 Cave Spring High School  'A'                1:53.05    1:52.10 AA      34  
     1) Crawford, Jackie                2) Kennedy, Maddie                
     3) Horn, Ali                       4) Mayo, Amory                    
  3 Grafton High School  'A'                    1:53.70    1:52.19 AA      32  
     1) Ward, Colleen                   2) Holloway, Meaghan              
     3) Wilson, Brianna                 4) Chromik, Caroline              
  4 Lafayette  High   School  'A'               1:53.52    1:52.62 AA      30  
     1) Pittman, Catie                  2) Boyer, Kindyl                  
     3) O'Donnell, Catherine            4) Jensen, Colby                  
  5 Jamestown High School  'A'                  1:54.75    1:54.40 AA      28  
     1) Sukramani, Natalie              2) McCarter, Amanda               
     3) LaVay, Emily                    4) Murphy, Beth                   
  6 Western Albemarle High School  'A'          1:56.42    1:55.22 AA      26  
     1) Lesemann, Katie                 2) Acker, Seana                   
     3) Cronk, Natalie                  4) Nicholson, Katherine           
  7 Potomac Falls High School  'A'              1:56.71    1:55.27 AA      24  
     1) Werner, Bridget                 2) Tate, Caylyn                   
     3) Harvey, Carla                   4) Shook, Kirby                   
  8 Brookville High School  'A'                 1:56.71    1:56.25 AA      22  
     1) Musgrove, Morgan                2) Wingfield, Amber               
     3) Williams, Alissa                4) Musgrove, Taylor               
B - Final
  9 Bruton High School  'A'                     1:57.15    1:56.67 AA      18  
     1) Nurnberger, Gretchen            2) Morrison, Addy                 
     3) Robinson, Jessica               4) Duggan, Casey                  
 10 Briar Woods High School  'A'                1:58.67    1:56.88 AA      14  
     1) Atkinson, Kelsey                2) Woodward, Simone               
     3) Haufler, Alli                   4) Guessford, Elise               
 11 George Mason High School  'A'               1:59.43    1:58.53 AA      12  
     1) Jordan, Gen                     2) Schmitt, Carolyn               
     3) Frank, Kelley                   4) Hamill, Karen                  
 12 Blacksburg High School  'A'                 2:00.37    1:59.02 AA      10  
     1) Thangjitham, Jessi              2) Potts, Leah                    
     3) Kizer, Sarah                    4) Frizzell, Lauren               
 13 King George High School  'A'                2:01.04    1:59.30 AA       8  
     1) Miller, Leann                   2) Shippee, Clare                 
     3) Lyon, Kathleen                  4) Bentz, Alexandra               
 14 Brentsville District H. S.  'A'             1:59.30    1:59.44 AA       6  
     1) Haynes, Nicole                  2) Bussian, Lauren                
     3) Murray, Sarah                   4) Higdon, Britany                
 15 Smithfield High School 08-09  'A'           2:00.86    1:59.45 AA       4  
     1) Rowley, Meaghan                 2) Babski, Emily                  
     3) Johnston, Jessica               4) Codega, Linda                  
 16 Tabb High School  'A'                       2:00.92    2:00.81 AA       2  
     1) Berardini, Grace                2) Carr, Kelsey                   
     3) Pasquin, Mikaela                4) Reynolds, Dana                 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:51.05        2005 Lafayette                                  
                         H Sweetnam, P Boyer, A Linkenauger, J Johnson     
                2:04.09  AA
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hidden Valley High School  'A'                    1:53.34    1:52.36 qAA    
     1) Hines, Lauren                   2) Young, Katie                   
     3) Dillon, Drew                    4) Henry, Devin                   
  2 Cave Spring High School  'A'                      1:54.26    1:53.05 qAA    
     1) Crawford, Jackie                2) Kennedy, Maddie                
     3) Horn, Ali                       4) Mayo, Amory                    
  3 Lafayette  High   School  'A'                     1:51.57    1:53.52 qAA    
     1) Pittman, Catie                  2) Boyer, Kindyl                  
     3) O'Donnell, Catherine            4) Jensen, Colby                  
  4 Grafton High School  'A'                          1:52.74    1:53.70 qAA    
     1) Ward, Colleen                   2) Holloway, Meaghan              
     3) Wilson, Brianna                 4) Chromik, Caroline              
  5 Jamestown High School  'A'                        1:55.29    1:54.75 qAA    
     1) Sukramani, Natalie              2) McCarter, Amanda               
     3) LaVay, Emily                    4) Murphy, Beth                   
  6 Western Albemarle High School  'A'                1:56.80    1:56.42 qAA    
     1) Lesemann, Katie                 2) Acker, Seana                   
     3) Webb, Mattie                    4) Nicholson, Katherine           
  7 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                    1:55.43    1:56.71 qAA    
     1) Werner, Bridget                 2) Tate, Caylyn                   
     3) Harvey, Carla                   4) Shook, Kirby                   
  7 Brookville High School  'A'                       1:58.85    1:56.71 qAA    
     1) Musgrove, Morgan                2) Wingfield, Amber               
     3) Williams, Alissa                4) Musgrove, Taylor               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bruton High School  'A'                           1:55.45    1:57.15 qAA    
     1) Nurnberger, Gretchen            2) Morrison, Addy                 
     3) Robinson, Jessica               4) Duggan, Casey                  
 10 Briar Woods High School  'A'                      1:55.95    1:58.67 qAA    
     1) Atkinson, Kelsey                2) Woodward, Simone               
     3) Haufler, Alli                   4) Guessford, Elise               
 11 Brentsville District H. S.  'A'                   2:00.78    1:59.30 qAA    
     1) Haynes, Nicole                  2) Bussian, Lauren                
     3) Murray, Sarah                   4) Higdon, Britany                
 12 George Mason High School  'A'                     2:02.69    1:59.43 qAA    
     1) Jordan, Gen                     2) Schmitt, Carolyn               
     3) Frank, Kelley                   4) Hamill, Karen                  
 13 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       2:04.41    2:00.37 qAA    
     1) Thangjitham, Jessi              2) Potts, Leah                    
     3) Kizer, Sarah                    4) Frizzell, Lauren               
 14 Smithfield High School 08-09  'A'                 2:00.41    2:00.86 qAA    
     1) Rowley, Meaghan                 2) Babski, Emily                  
     3) Johnston, Jessica               4) Codega, Linda                  
 15 Tabb High School  'A'                             1:55.36    2:00.92 qAA    
     1) Berardini, Grace                2) Carr, Kelsey                   
     3) Pasquin, Mikaela                4) Reynolds, Dana                 
 16 King George High School  'A'                      2:01.22    2:01.04 qAA    
     1) Miller, Leann                   2) Shippee, Clare                 
     3) Lyon, Kathleen                  4) Bentz, Alexandra               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Virginia High School  'A'                         2:03.52    2:01.86 AA     
     1) Allison, Andrea                 2) Taverner, Rachel               
     3) Curtiss, Stephanie              4) Musser, Hannah                 
 18 Northside High School  'A'                        2:02.98    2:02.13 AA     
     1) Myers, Shannon                  2) Holland, Sidnie                
     3) Mesner, Victoria                4) Spoon, Anna                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Monticello High School  'A'                       2:03.19    2:02.16 AA     
     1) Geldmacher, Kate                2) Harding, Sarah                 
     3) Thomas, Jennie                  4) Shaw, Mariah                   
 20 Freedom High School  'A'                          2:02.31    2:02.72 AA     
     1) Clarke, Stephanie               2) Smith, Amanda                  
     3) McFarland, Megan                4) Denfeld, Erica                 
 21 William Byrd High School  'A'                     2:03.68    2:03.34 AA     
     1) Gerig, Caitlin                  2) Rose, Michelle                 
     3) Edsall, Kacy                    4) Boxler, Brittany               
 22 James Monroe High School  'A'                     2:04.06    2:03.68 AA     
     1) White, Sarah                    2) Zimmerman, Lina                
     3) Wood, Alison                    4) Thompson, Caroline             
 23 Dominion  'A'                                     2:02.65    2:04.90        
     1) Royce, Jessica                  2) Carmack, Nikki                 
     3) Marks, Jalyn                    4) Ledwell, Kimmy                 
 24 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 2:05.52    2:05.01        
     1) Black, Emily                    2) Swigart, Christina             
     3) Fredericksen, Sarah             4) Whitlock, Erin                 
 25 Heritage High School  'A'                         2:02.81    2:05.68        
     1) Johnson, Michelle               2) Thomas, Lynn                   
     3) Sovereign, Jessica              4) Perussault, Lauren             
 26 Poquoson High School  'A'                         2:02.65    2:05.72        
     1) Bourdeaux, Jenna                2) Huggin, Liz                    
     3) Tate, Whitney                   4) Hopper, Rachel                 
 27 Fluvanna County High School  'A'                  1:59.94    2:06.16        
     1) Arroyo, Maria                   2) Grunau, Kacie                  
     3) Durham, Sierra                  4) McIver, Katie                  
 28 Abingdon High School  'A'                         2:07.79    2:08.05        
     1) Lovett, Becca                   2) Wilson, Christie               
     3) Grantham, Katie                 4) Necessary, Haley               
 29 Loudoun County High School  'A'                   2:02.85    2:08.66        
     1) Russell, Katie                  2) Graham, Mackenzie              
     3) McGrath, Kelly                  4) Strange, Julie                 
 30 Spotswood High School  'A'                        2:04.03    2:13.29        
     1) Sheffer, Amanda                 2) Hertzenberg, Stephanie         
     3) Hutt, Sarah                     4) O'Neal, BrIanna                
 31 Clarke County High School  'A'                    2:12.83    2:22.35        
     1) Genda, Cammie                   2) Harrell, Brianna               
     3) Thomas, Georgie                 4) Bell, Stefani                  
 32 Patrick Henry High School  'A'                    2:33.38    2:29.18        
     1) Johnson, Morgan                 2) Stanley, Sarah                 
     3) Buchanan, Katie                 4) Wilmoth, Yancey                
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:39.96        2005 Matt McLean, Potomac Falls                 
                1:56.29  AA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wensel, Seth           CHS                  1:45.36    1:39.09@AA      20  
  2 Criss, Austin          Salem                1:47.67    1:43.48 AA      17  
  3 Dunne, Ryan            Bdhs Tigers          1:47.74    1:44.34 AA      16  
  4 Watson, Carter         JFHS                 1:45.31    1:44.95 AA      15  
  5 LeRose, Ben            Rams                 1:46.66    1:45.04 AA      14  
  6 Bowers, Devin          PFHS                 1:47.34    1:45.21 AA      13  
  7 Siar, Jacob            CSHS                 1:47.94    1:45.74 AA      12  
  8 Brown, Nathan          Bdhs Tigers          1:49.22    1:47.35 AA      11  
B - Final
  9 Mastracci, Brian       York High            1:51.13    1:49.27 AA       9  
 10 Begun, Jeremy          LCHS                 1:50.99    1:49.96 AA       7  
 11 Adams, Mark            Titans               1:51.41    1:50.17 AA       6  
 12 Collier, Ryan          TAHS                 1:49.54    1:50.76 AA       5  
 13 Naff, Evan             Marion               1:49.87    1:50.79 AA       4  
 14 Ewoldt, Nathan         CSHS                 1:51.58    1:51.41 AA       3  
 15 Terpenny, Hunter       CHS                  1:52.50    1:51.77 AA       2  
 16 Dugan, Josh            WAHS                 1:51.59    1:52.67 AA       1  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:39.96        2005 Matt McLean, Potomac Falls                 
                1:56.29  AA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watson, Carter               JFHS                 1:46.25    1:45.31 qAA    
  2 Wensel, Seth                 CHS                  1:46.16    1:45.36 qAA    
  3 LeRose, Ben                  Rams                 1:47.19    1:46.66 qAA    
  4 Bowers, Devin                PFHS                 1:49.29    1:47.34 qAA    
  5 Criss, Austin                Salem                1:47.44    1:47.67 qAA    
  6 Dunne, Ryan                  Bdhs Tigers          1:49.91    1:47.74 qAA    
  7 Siar, Jacob                  CSHS                 1:47.59    1:47.94 qAA    
  8 Brown, Nathan                Bdhs Tigers          1:50.48    1:49.22 qAA    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Collier, Ryan                TAHS                 1:49.54    1:49.54 qAA    
 10 Naff, Evan                   Marion               1:52.73    1:49.87 qAA    
 11 Begun, Jeremy                LCHS                 1:53.63    1:50.99 qAA    
 12 Mastracci, Brian             York High            1:44.55    1:51.13 qAA    
 13 Adams, Mark                  Titans               1:50.93    1:51.41 qAA    
 14 Ewoldt, Nathan               CSHS                 1:57.46    1:51.58 qAA    
 15 Dugan, Josh                  WAHS                 1:54.74    1:51.59 qAA    
 16 Terpenny, Hunter             CHS                  1:52.47    1:52.50 qAA    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zumbaugh, Chuckie            Bdhs Tigers          1:53.96    1:52.72 AA     
 18 Carter, Ryan                 Grafton              1:49.75    1:54.08 AA     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Otruba, Lucas                Titans               1:54.46    1:54.98 AA     
 20 Moran, Nathan                TAHS                 1:56.43    1:55.18 AA     
 21 Prichard, Jeffery            Tigers               1:56.12    1:55.67 AA     
 22 Restrepo, Peter              Warriors             1:56.32    1:56.15 AA     
 23 Mercer, Nick                 Rams                 1:55.39    1:56.49        
 24 Mittan, Tim                  BWHS                 1:54.30    1:56.53        
 25 Folsom, Dane                 Blazers              1:58.08    1:57.25        
 26 Cunningham, Chris            Bdhs Tigers          1:58.98    1:57.97        
 27 Campbell, Nick               FHS                  1:58.65    1:58.21        
 28 Barnett, Sam                 Cavs                 1:58.42    1:58.39        
 29 Sedivy, Matt                 CSHS                 2:01.59    1:58.46        
 30 Frye, Ian                    HHS                  1:54.45    2:00.71        
 31 Simmons, Andy                PFHS                 2:00.02    2:00.93        
 32 Richardson, Blake            Marion               2:05.52    2:04.10        
 33 Alvis, Jake                  Bearcats             2:08.34    2:06.87        
 34 Carr, Nick                   Titans               2:10.87    2:11.74        
 35 Aker, Zack                   Maroons              2:16.79    2:13.36        
 36 Secrist, Michael             Blacksburg           2:13.25    2:13.70        
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:51.52        2003 Sasha Malanina, William Byrd               
                2:08.49  AA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keefer, Katie          WHS!                 1:55.05    1:52.36 AA      20  
  2 Sepanski, Rachel       Tigers               1:55.92    1:52.38 AA      17  
  3 Gray, Lauren           Titans               1:56.72    1:54.83 AA      16  
  4 O'Donnell, Catheri     Rams                 1:57.24    1:56.61 AA      15  
  5 Bosacco, Annie         Eagles               1:58.60    1:56.63 AA      14  
  6 Tate, Caylyn           PFHS                 1:57.33    1:56.66 AA      13  
  7 Lyon, Kathleen         KGHS                 1:58.99    1:59.21 AA      12  
  8 McKinley, Emma         WAHS                 1:57.99    1:59.28 AA      11  
B - Final
  9 Guessford, Elise       BWHS                 1:59.18    1:57.46 AA       9  
 10 Ancellotti, Lindsa     JHS                  2:00.03    1:57.69 AA       7  
 11 Kennedy, Maddie        CSHS                 2:02.55    2:00.70 AA       6  
 12 Haynes, Nicole         Bdhs Tigers          2:01.72    2:01.61 AA       5  
 13 McDevitt, Scout        WHS!                 2:01.60    2:03.16 AA       4  
 14 Firestein, Emalee      Colonels             2:03.92    2:03.26 AA       3  
 15 Mitchell, Lizzie       Rams                 2:04.45    2:03.55 AA       2  
 16 Caldwell, Jane-Ann     Salem                2:03.89    2:03.93 AA       1  
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:51.52        2003 Sasha Malanina, William Byrd               
                2:08.49  AA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keefer, Katie                WHS!                 2:00.50    1:55.05 qAA    
  2 Sepanski, Rachel             Tigers               1:54.68    1:55.92 qAA    
  3 Gray, Lauren                 Titans               1:58.92    1:56.72 qAA    
  4 O'Donnell, Catherine         Rams                 1:57.17    1:57.24 qAA    
  5 Tate, Caylyn                 PFHS                 1:57.74    1:57.33 qAA    
  6 McKinley, Emma               WAHS                 2:00.85    1:57.99 qAA    
  7 Bosacco, Annie               Eagles               2:03.84    1:58.60 qAA    
  8 Lyon, Kathleen               KGHS                 1:59.51    1:58.99 qAA    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Guessford, Elise             BWHS                 1:58.59    1:59.18 qAA    
 10 Ancellotti, Lindsay          JHS                  2:00.27    2:00.03 qAA    
 11 McDevitt, Scout              WHS!                 2:08.54    2:01.60 qAA    
 12 Haynes, Nicole               Bdhs Tigers          1:58.73    2:01.72 qAA    
 13 Kennedy, Maddie              CSHS                 2:02.07    2:02.55 qAA    
 14 Caldwell, Jane-Anna          Salem                2:07.08    2:03.89 qAA    
 15 Firestein, Emalee            Colonels             2:04.83    2:03.92 qAA    
 16 Mitchell, Lizzie             Rams                 2:03.57    2:04.45 qAA    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Adkins, Katherine            Blazers              2:07.46    2:04.80 AA     
 18 Potts, Leah                  Blacksburg           2:10.12    2:05.39 AA     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Johnson, Heather             York High            2:00.67    2:05.46 AA     
 20 Hybl, Claire                 COHS                 2:06.82    2:06.00 AA     
 21 Shideler, Amanda             JHS                  2:07.87    2:06.27 AA     
 22 Dillon, Danielle             Titans               2:10.30    2:06.76 AA     
 23 Hathaway, Amanda             COHS                 2:07.67    2:06.86 AA     
 24 Caron, Michelle              Fluco                2:07.48    2:07.30 AA     
 25 Russell, Katie               LCHS                 2:07.43    2:07.34 AA     
 26 Rutter, Patty                Grafton              2:06.05    2:07.86 AA     
 27 Boxler, Brittany             WB                   2:10.04    2:08.07 AA     
 28 Gray, Julia                  Marion               2:10.87    2:08.10 AA     
 29 Bair, Jill                   Titans               2:10.45    2:08.47 AA     
 30 Ross, Molly                  WHS!                 2:11.89    2:09.08        
 31 Babski, Rebecca              Shs0809              2:06.76    2:09.58        
 32 Anderson, K.K.               Rams                 2:07.72    2:09.86        
 33 Taverner, Rachel             Bearcats             2:09.93    2:10.19        
 34 Brinberg, Mimi               Blacksburg           2:12.72    2:10.68        
 35 Arredondo, Brandy            GMHS                 2:16.81    2:14.25        
 36 Hess, Kelsey                 Rhs                  2:18.25    2:16.92        
 37 Mitchell, Ginny              Bhs                  2:16.35    2:19.05        
 38 Morrison, Kelsey             Maroons              2:34.80    2:39.97        
 39 Willis, Lauren               Maroons              2:41.52    2:40.63        
 40 Buchanan, Katie              PHHS                 2:39.10    2:41.01        
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:51.26    2/9/2008 Todd McGraw, WBHS                          
                2:12.49  AA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gregg, Evan            Blacksburg           1:52.58    1:48.29@AA      20  
  2 Lovett, Jared          Ahs                  1:53.92    1:53.03 AA      17  
  3 Montes de Oca, Nic     OCHS                 1:55.19    1:55.27 AA      16  
  4 Vance, Alex            Titans               1:56.75    1:55.85 AA      15  
  5 Grove, Ben             JHHS                 1:58.23    1:57.20 AA      14  
  6 Graves, Dusty          Ahs                  1:58.73    1:58.14 AA      13  
  7 Lamberson, Kei         York High            1:59.31    2:00.59 AA      12  
  8 Haigh, Jason           Rams                 2:01.15    2:01.89 AA      11  
B - Final
  9 Eckhoff, Nick          JHS                  2:03.41    2:00.76 AA       9  
 10 Mowen, Michael         WHS!                 2:04.13    2:02.20 AA       7  
 11 Pettyjohn, Kemp        Bhs                  2:02.67    2:02.86 AA       6  
 12 Mason, Nick            BWHS                 2:03.86    2:03.66 AA       5  
 13 Bissell, Logan         York High            2:03.79    2:04.76 AA       4  
 14 Sites, Tyler           CHHS                 2:03.72    2:04.79 AA       3  
 15 Barden, Justin         OCHS                 2:05.55    2:06.53 AA       2  
 16 Bihl, Peter            WHS!                 2:03.62    2:08.48 AA       1  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:51.26    2/9/2008 Todd McGraw, WBHS                          
                2:12.49  AA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gregg, Evan                  Blacksburg           1:54.86    1:52.58 qAA    
  2 Lovett, Jared                Ahs                  1:58.36    1:53.92 qAA    
  3 Montes de Oca, Nick          OCHS                 1:57.73    1:55.19 qAA    
  4 Vance, Alex                  Titans               1:59.60    1:56.75 qAA    
  5 Grove, Ben                   JHHS                 1:59.09    1:58.23 qAA    
  6 Graves, Dusty                Ahs                  2:01.86    1:58.73 qAA    
  7 Lamberson, Kei               York High            1:57.84    1:59.31 qAA    
  8 Haigh, Jason                 Rams                 2:03.09    2:01.15 qAA    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pettyjohn, Kemp              Bhs                  2:02.33    2:02.67 qAA    
 10 Eckhoff, Nick                JHS                  2:05.70    2:03.41 qAA    
 11 Bihl, Peter                  WHS!                 2:07.15    2:03.62 qAA    
 12 Sites, Tyler                 CHHS                 2:10.04    2:03.72 qAA    
 13 Bissell, Logan               York High            2:00.44    2:03.79 qAA    
 14 Mason, Nick                  BWHS                 2:07.00    2:03.86 qAA    
 15 Mowen, Michael               WHS!                 2:07.15    2:04.13 qAA    
 16 Barden, Justin               OCHS                 2:08.08    2:05.55 qAA    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nowakowski, Chad             JFHS                 2:04.47    2:06.19 AA     
 18 Bowles, Charley              Tigers               2:07.39    2:06.27 AA     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hewitt, Joey                 JHS                  2:07.86    2:06.97 AA     
 20 Young, Peyton                Rams                 2:11.22    2:07.78 AA     
 21 Lucas, Cameron               BRHS                 2:00.55    2:07.99 AA     
 22 Elliot, Kenny                Tigers               2:10.88    2:08.34 AA     
 23 Brajdic, Bobby               Cavs                 2:08.22    2:08.38 AA     
 24 Farley, Chris                BWHS                 2:07.19    2:08.44 AA     
 25 Hopkins, Brandon             Marion               2:10.00    2:10.15 AA     
 26 Robb, Dillon                 JHHS                 2:11.38    2:12.97        
 27 Clark, Carlos                GMHS                 2:15.68    2:13.21        
 28 Leipzig, Jordan              Titans               2:15.63    2:14.07        
 29 Beverley, Travis             Lhs                  2:17.03    2:14.85        
 30 Shehan, Will                 Rhs                  2:16.60    2:15.83        
 31 Reed, Austin                 Blazers              2:15.08    2:16.36        
 32 Broderick, Kevin             Eagles               2:18.20    2:16.62        
 33 McDevitt, Michael            WHS!                 2:17.60    2:17.00        
 34 Lu, Edwin                    Blacksburg           2:19.55    2:17.66        
 35 Newman, Taylor               CHS                  2:22.72    2:17.93        
 36 Conway, Greg                 Titans               2:22.42    2:20.20        
 37 Morlock, Michael             Marion               2:20.53    2:22.61        
 38 St. John, Cody               MVHS                 2:43.80    2:45.20        
 -- Figgatt, Chris               WHS!                 2:16.97         DQ        
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 2:05.67    2/9/2008 Kaitlin Pawlowicz, HHS                     
                2:24.29  AA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Horn, Ali              CSHS                 2:06.45    2:03.31@AA      20  
  2 LaVay, Emily           JHS                  2:10.20    2:09.11 AA      17  
  3 Henry, Devin           Titans               2:10.38    2:11.18 AA      16  
  4 Goforth, Sara          AHS                  2:14.82    2:11.43 AA      15  
  5 Young, Katie           Titans               2:11.11    2:11.64 AA      14  
  6 Hambrick, Chaney       Marion               2:13.71    2:11.78 AA      13  
  7 Cronk, Natalie         WAHS                 2:16.39    2:12.36 AA      12  
  8 Jazouli, Dania         CHS!                 2:16.00    2:14.89 AA      11  
B - Final
  9 Acker, Seana           WAHS                 2:16.77    2:14.96 AA       9  
 10 O'Connell, Katie       Tigers               2:17.21    2:15.81 AA       7  
 11 Morrison, Addy         Bruton               2:16.53    2:16.24 AA       6  
 12 Boyer, Kindyl          Rams                 2:19.38    2:17.59 AA       5  
 13 Atkinson, Kelsey       BWHS                 2:18.89    2:17.94 AA       4  
 14 McCarter, Amanda       JHS                  2:17.23    2:18.91 AA       3  
 15 Rember, Bailey         HHS                  2:19.67    2:20.72 AA       2  
 16 Rakhra, Anisha         Rams                 2:19.72    2:21.06 AA       1  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 2:05.67    2/9/2008 Kaitlin Pawlowicz, HHS                     
                2:24.29  AA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Horn, Ali                    CSHS                 2:07.68    2:06.45 qAA    
  2 LaVay, Emily                 JHS                  2:10.58    2:10.20 qAA    
  3 Henry, Devin                 Titans               2:13.14    2:10.38 qAA    
  4 Young, Katie                 Titans               2:13.39    2:11.11 qAA    
  5 Hambrick, Chaney             Marion               2:12.32    2:13.71 qAA    
  6 Goforth, Sara                AHS                  2:16.15    2:14.82 qAA    
  7 Jazouli, Dania               CHS!                 2:23.51    2:16.00 qAA    
  8 Cronk, Natalie               WAHS                 2:18.26    2:16.39 qAA    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Morrison, Addy               Bruton               2:15.99    2:16.53 qAA    
 10 Acker, Seana                 WAHS                 2:15.57    2:16.77 qAA    
 11 O'Connell, Katie             Tigers               2:17.78    2:17.21 qAA    
 12 McCarter, Amanda             JHS                  2:19.04    2:17.23 qAA    
 13 Atkinson, Kelsey             BWHS                 2:16.65    2:18.89 qAA    
 14 Boyer, Kindyl                Rams                 2:16.37    2:19.38 qAA    
 15 Rember, Bailey               HHS                  2:19.03    2:19.67 qAA    
 16 Rakhra, Anisha               Rams                 2:17.93    2:19.72 qAA    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Black, Emily                 JFHS                 2:19.91    2:19.74 AA     
 18 DeJong, Megan                Warriors             2:18.85    2:19.89 AA     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tate, Whitney                PHS                  2:22.17    2:20.48 AA     
 20 Shawcross, Brooke            Rams                 2:18.91    2:21.27 AA     
 21 Miller, Leann                KGHS                 2:21.43    2:24.85        
 22 Bussian, Lauren              Bdhs Tigers          2:27.27    2:25.20        
 23 Anderson, Ashley             CSHS                 2:27.30    2:28.06        
 24 Bacon, Allie                 Rams                 2:20.15    2:28.31        
 25 Tansill, Kara                Bdhs Tigers          2:28.79    2:29.14        
 26 Nelson, Jessie               SRHS                 2:33.25    2:29.82        
 27 Shing, LeeHur                Blacksburg           2:35.09    2:31.89        
 28 Capasso, Claire              TAHS                 2:32.80    2:32.08        
 29 Keeley, Laura                Salem                2:34.55    2:32.69        
 30 Walker, Jan                  Mhs                  2:30.45    2:33.40        
 31 Woolfolk, Chelsea            WB                   2:34.24    2:34.04        
 32 Schmitt, Carolyn             GMHS                 2:34.16    2:34.92        
 33 Dray, Brittany               Bhs                  2:33.78    2:37.27        
 34 White, Amanda                Blazers              2:35.27    2:38.43        
 35 Stokes, Laura                Heritage             2:35.84    2:38.74        
 36 Dailey, Annie                Bhs                  2:39.99    2:42.81        
 37 Jordan, Gen                  GMHS                 2:41.06    2:44.33        
 38 Knox, Maggie                 Ahs                  2:49.28    2:44.55        
 39 Parker, Alison               MHS                  2:51.82    2:47.31        
 -- Fowler, Hannah               Maroons              3:08.95         DQ        
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 20.73        2005 David Walters, TABB                          
                23.79  AA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Foky, Daniel           CHS!                   21.55      21.12 AA      20  
  2 Skipper, Adam          Tigers                 22.08      21.30 AA      17  
  3 Cutler, Scott          JHS                    21.72      21.34 AA      16  
  4 Carr, Trevor           Jayem                  21.48      21.40 AA      15  
  5 Knicely, Ricky         Rams                   22.09      21.75 AA      14  
  6 Good, Hunter           BHS                    22.38      22.11 AA      13  
  7 Munson, Luke           CSHS                   22.54      22.54 AA      12  
  8 Greenland, Garrett     SRHS                   22.40      22.61 AA      11  
B - Final
  9 Lewis, Mike            Pioneers               22.70      22.53 AA       9  
 10 Carver, Kevin          Colonels               22.68      22.58 AA       6.5
 10 Savoie, Phillip        JHHS                   22.56      22.58 AA       6.5
 12 Boucher, Michael       CSHS                   22.74      22.64 AA       5  
 13 Foster, Trey           TAHS                   22.96      22.78 AA       4  
 14 Mitchell, Randy        HHS                    22.81      22.98 AA       2.5
 14 Hudgins, Michael       Cougars                22.94      22.98 AA       2.5
 16 Lewis, Brenden         BRHS                   22.75      23.21 AA       1  
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 20.73        2005 David Walters, TABB                          
                23.79  AA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carr, Trevor                 Jayem                  21.93      21.48 qAA    
  2 Foky, Daniel                 CHS!                   21.27      21.55 qAA    
  3 Cutler, Scott                JHS                    21.88      21.72 qAA    
  4 Skipper, Adam                Tigers                 22.00      22.08 qAA    
  5 Knicely, Ricky               Rams                   22.27      22.09 qAA    
  6 Good, Hunter                 BHS                    22.37      22.38 qAA    
  7 Greenland, Garrett           SRHS                   23.31      22.40 qAA    
  8 Munson, Luke                 CSHS                   22.46      22.54 qAA    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Savoie, Phillip              JHHS                   23.17      22.56 qAA    
 10 Carver, Kevin                Colonels               22.66      22.68 qAA    
 11 Lewis, Mike                  Pioneers               22.81      22.70 qAA    
 12 Boucher, Michael             CSHS                   23.04      22.74 qAA    
 13 Lewis, Brenden               BRHS                   22.82      22.75 qAA    
 14 Mitchell, Randy              HHS                    22.78      22.81 qAA    
 15 Hudgins, Michael             Cougars                23.71      22.94 qAA    
 16 Foster, Trey                 TAHS                   22.77      22.96 qAA    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Leidy, Jacob                 BRHS                   22.88      23.00 AA     
 18 Hogge, Taylor                Rams                   23.55      23.06 AA     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kegelman, Chris              Tigers                 22.82      23.07 AA     
 20 Gibb, Joe                    KGHS                   23.92      23.15 AA     
 21 Schisa, Paul                 Rams                   23.01      23.18 AA     
 22 Dreikorn, Chris              York High              22.87      23.19 AA     
 23 Butler, Sam                  GMHS                   23.73      23.22 AA     
 24 Damare, Jared                DHS                    23.52      23.27 AA     
 25 Katuin, Jacob                Bdhs Tigers            23.78      23.57 AA     
 26 Poltash, Mike                BRHS                   23.72      23.61 AA     
 27 Keltner, Chris               JHS                    23.75      23.65 AA     
 28 Roderick, Sam                BHS                    24.29      23.84        
 29 Horback, Alan                BRHS                   23.39      23.98        
 30 Puckett, Maison              Cavs                   24.29      24.01        
 31 Adams, Nolan                 CHHS                   23.56      24.02        
 32 Zeidman, Justin              LCHS                   23.65      24.12        
 33 Marshall, Ben                Eagles                 24.34      24.15        
 34 Dreyzehner, John             Ahs                    24.34      24.21        
 35 Plazak, Michael              JFHS                   24.27      24.32        
 36 Dehli, Jordan                SRHS                   23.96      24.35        
 37 Crago, Aaron                 Lancers                24.76      24.38        
 38 Meng, Brendan                Goochland              24.90      24.62        
 39 Branigan, Owen               Titans                 25.72      24.79        
 40 Dreyzehner, Jason            Ahs                    25.70      24.96        
 41 Becker, Andy                 Bearcats               26.78      25.32        
 42 Wilkinson, Ethan             OCHS                   23.93      25.35        
 43 Udomratanavasi, Brindon      Marion                 25.30      25.36        
 44 Clifton, Austin              Bearcats               26.14      25.53        
 45 Titus, Keifer                AHS                    25.53      25.85        
 46 Testerman, Seth              PHHS                   25.72      26.06        
 47 Harrison, Thomas             Maroons                26.22      27.68        
 48 Banes, Cody                  Maroons                29.22      28.30        
 -- Myers, Seth                  Warriors               23.66         DQ        
 -- Prussin, Reece               Blacksburg             24.77         DQ        
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 23.91   2/16/2007 Hannah Davis, RAMS                           
                26.89  AA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chromik, Caroline      Grafton                24.50      24.38 AA      20  
  2 Tomko, Chelsea         Fluco                  24.79      24.45 AA      17  
  3 Roseberry, Natalee     PCHS                   24.93      24.64 AA      16  
  4 Bosacco, Annie         Eagles                 24.91      24.99 AA      15  
  5 Pittman, Catie         Rams                   25.40      25.00 AA      14  
  6 Frank, Kelley          GMHS                   25.18      25.07 AA      13  
  7 Ward, Colleen          Grafton                25.20      25.11 AA      12  
  8 Dillon, Drew           Titans                 25.32      25.31 AA      11  
B - Final
  9 Rowley, Meaghan        Shs0809                25.84      25.58 AA       9  
 10 Nicholson, Katheri     WAHS                   25.49      25.61 AA       7  
 11 Shook, Kirby           PFHS                   25.67      25.69 AA       6  
 12 Werner, Bridget        PFHS                   25.97      25.87 AA       5  
 13 Robinson, Jessica      Bruton                 25.76      25.91 AA       4  
 14 Gallagher, Annalee     Bdhs Tigers            25.86      26.02 AA       3  
 15 Jensen, Colby          Rams                   25.62      26.14 AA       2  
 16 Scalzo, Riley          Fluco                  25.82      26.31 AA       1  
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 23.91   2/16/2007 Hannah Davis, RAMS                           
                26.89  AA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chromik, Caroline            Grafton                24.68      24.50 qAA    
  2 Tomko, Chelsea               Fluco                  25.73      24.79 qAA    
  3 Bosacco, Annie               Eagles                 26.12      24.91 qAA    
  4 Roseberry, Natalee           PCHS                   24.71      24.93 qAA    
  5 Frank, Kelley                GMHS                   25.71      25.18 qAA    
  6 Ward, Colleen                Grafton                25.13      25.20 qAA    
  7 Dillon, Drew                 Titans                 25.46      25.32 qAA    
  8 Pittman, Catie               Rams                   25.30      25.40 qAA    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nicholson, Katherine         WAHS                   25.85      25.49 qAA    
 10 Jensen, Colby                Rams                   25.54      25.62 qAA    
 11 Shook, Kirby                 PFHS                   24.85      25.67 qAA    
 12 Robinson, Jessica            Bruton                 25.80      25.76 qAA    
 13 Scalzo, Riley                Fluco                  26.38      25.82 qAA    
 14 Rowley, Meaghan              Shs0809                25.20      25.84 qAA    
 15 Gallagher, Annalee           Bdhs Tigers            26.27      25.86 qAA    
 16 Werner, Bridget              PFHS                   26.06      25.97 qAA    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zimmerman, Lina              Jayem                  26.42      26.01 AA     
 18 Reut, liz                    Blazers                26.15      26.07 AA     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cave, Marjorie               WMHS                   26.35      26.16 AA     
 20 Hamill, Karen                GMHS                   26.64      26.17 AA     
 21 Snyder, Natalie              Rams                   26.51      26.29 AA     
 21 Musser, Hannah               Bearcats               26.43      26.29 AA     
 23 Foky, Annie                  CHS!                   26.06      26.30 AA     
 24 Haufler, Alli                BWHS                   26.57      26.37 AA     
 25 Caldwell, Caroline           Titans                 27.69      26.38 AA     
 26 Schiavone, Hattie            JHHS                   26.44      26.43 AA     
 27 Baker, Marina                Warriors               26.67      26.44 AA     
 28 Reynolds, Dana               Tigers                 26.30      26.49 AA     
 29 Smith, Amanda                FHS                    26.51      26.51 AA     
 30 Myers, Shannon               Northside              26.74      26.55 AA     
 31 Lesemann, Katie              WAHS                   26.59      26.57 AA     
 32 Hollingsworth, Audrey        Rhs                    26.34      26.64 AA     
 32 Duggan, Casey                Bruton                 26.61      26.64 AA     
 34 Musgrove, Taylor             Bhs                    26.51      26.67 AA     
 35 Musgrove, Morgan             Bhs                    26.76      26.68 AA     
 36 Higdon, Britany              Bdhs Tigers            26.51      26.71 AA     
 37 Fowler, Kate                 BWHS                   26.50      26.77 AA     
 38 Cobb, Bobbi                  Grafton                26.83      26.84 AA     
 39 Carr, Kelsey                 Tigers                 26.82      26.86 AA     
 40 Hurley, Ellen                Titans                 27.74      26.95        
 40 Shaw, Mariah                 Mhs                    26.67      26.95        
 42 Codega, Linda                Shs0809                26.60      26.97        
 43 Bair, Jill                   Titans                 26.80      26.99        
 44 Mayo, Amory                  CSHS                   26.66      27.04        
 45 Harvey, Carla                PFHS                   26.82      27.08        
 46 Everett, Kat                 Blacksburg             27.59      27.17        
 47 Andersen, Vicky              WHS!                   27.58      27.23        
 48 Lew, Alex                    Colonels               26.80      27.25        
 49 Glick, Claire                Harrisonburg           27.30      27.31        
 50 Bradner, Danielle            Bhs                    27.60      27.56        
 51 Arredondo, Brandy            GMHS                   28.00      27.60        
 52 Adams, Leah                  Rams                   27.83      28.37        
 53 Hobbs, Meghan                Bearcats               29.22      28.63        
 54 Limburg, Jennifer            Bearcats               29.51      29.29        
 55 Willis, Lauren               Maroons                30.60      29.87        
 56 Jackson, Retta               Maroons                29.93      30.68        
 
Event 9  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 367.25    2/7/2008 Ben Davidson, JHS                           
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson, Ben          JHS                   305.05     378.40@        20  
  2 Walter, Evan           JHS                   347.85     351.50         17  
  3 Edwards, Tim           OCHS                  296.05     347.20         16  
  4 Parrott, Russell       Bearcats              302.10     282.35         15  
  5 Cary, Drake            Harrisonburg          292.75     276.20         14  
  6 Wenger, Matthew        Blazers               299.15     259.15         13  
  7 Vigil, Alec            Grafton               250.20     253.70         12  
  8 Edwards, Robert        OCHS                  288.75     247.00         11  
  9 Foster, Ross           TAHS                  300.90     246.20          9  
 10 Niewola, Ross          JHS                   232.25     243.05          7  
 11 Rhodes, Jeremy         TAHS                  267.95     235.40          6  
 12 Stefanowicz, David     WHS                   225.40     232.95          5  
 13 Stribling, Devon       Fluco                 243.60     225.35          4  
 14 Morris, Tanner         Blazers               251.35     221.80          3  
 15 Schlank, Jake          York High             238.70     220.35          2  
 16 Pilati, Eric           Tigers                222.95     216.80          1  
 17 Outten, Mitchell       Grafton               196.34     161.55        
 18 Estrada, Michael       Rams                  125.70     160.35        
 19 Echard, Andrew         Blazers               206.95     158.85        
 20 Fridge, Craig          Titans                237.75      96.55        
 21 Schaeffer, Kory        Blazers               224.55      93.00        
 22 Relkin, Sam            Mhs                   175.65      87.10        
 23 Neil, Kasey            CSHS                  201.80      86.35        
 24 Wood, Tyler            WHS!                  191.95      74.50        
 25 Gude, Cameron          CSHS                  136.00      67.50        
 -- Mease, Eric            Rams                  140.60         DQ        
 
Event 10  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 357.95        2001 Bea Ackenbom, Charlottesville               
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Melissa       WB                    371.35     318.15         20  
  2 Poletti, Alex          WAHS                  271.70     291.85         17  
  3 Skolrood, Lindsay      Titans                295.00     281.65         16  
  4 Bomberger, Sarah       Fluco                 348.80     269.55         15  
  5 Moore, Danielle        JHS                   281.15     269.25         14  
  6 Roberts, Carolyn       York High             260.05     263.45         13  
  7 Harrison, Priscill     Harrisonburg          308.85     252.85         12  
  8 Hassan, Rachel         GMHS                  242.50     240.50         11  
  9 Olsen, Emily           JHS                   247.00     232.85          9  
 10 Lam, Leigh             Blazers               279.90     230.95          7  
 11 Nave, Sarah            WMHS                  270.30     230.70          6  
 12 Talbot, Nellie         Blazers               259.85     227.50          5  
 13 Stephenson, Heathe     WMHS                  286.60     222.65          4  
 14 Hayes, Paige           Rams                  233.50     215.85          3  
 15 Relken, Molly          Mhs                   224.15     193.95          2  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 49.72        2005 Jordan Anderson, Hidden Valley               
                59.59  AA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keltner, Jon           JHS                    52.44      50.67 AA      20  
  2 Lovett, Jared          Ahs                    51.88      51.20 AA      17  
  3 Sarman, Mark           BRHS                   51.74      51.61 AA      16  
  4 Jamison, Cole          PFHS                   52.23      51.81 AA      15  
  5 Dunne, Ryan            Bdhs Tigers            53.10      52.64 AA      14  
  6 Brame, Jason           Bhs                    52.99      52.97 AA      13  
  7 Colley, Ben            Rams                   53.15      53.02 AA      12  
  8 LeRose, Ben            Rams                   52.82      53.29 AA      11  
B - Final
  9 Criss, Austin          Salem                  53.81      52.78 AA       9  
 10 Hartman, Bryce         Grafton                54.58      54.58 AA       7  
 11 Shelley, Jim           WAHS                   54.90      54.97 AA       6  
 12 Ewoldt, Nathan         CSHS                   55.00      55.48 AA       5  
 13 Albert, Curt           KGHS                   54.86      55.63 AA       4  
 14 Savoie, Phillip        JHHS                   55.97      55.83 AA       3  
 15 Dugan, Josh            WAHS                   56.18      56.85 AA       2  
 16 Adams, Mark            Titans                 56.62      57.25 AA       1  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 49.72        2005 Jordan Anderson, Hidden Valley               
                59.59  AA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarman, Mark                 BRHS                   52.09      51.74 qAA    
  2 Lovett, Jared                Ahs                    53.48      51.88 qAA    
  3 Jamison, Cole                PFHS                   52.13      52.23 qAA    
  4 Keltner, Jon                 JHS                    50.91      52.44 qAA    
  5 LeRose, Ben                  Rams                   54.17      52.82 qAA    
  6 Brame, Jason                 Bhs                    53.57      52.99 qAA    
  7 Dunne, Ryan                  Bdhs Tigers            54.25      53.10 qAA    
  8 Colley, Ben                  Rams                   53.24      53.15 qAA    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Criss, Austin                Salem                  55.56      53.81 qAA    
 10 Hartman, Bryce               Grafton                55.37      54.58 qAA    
 11 Albert, Curt                 KGHS                   55.92      54.86 qAA    
 12 Shelley, Jim                 WAHS                   56.27      54.90 qAA    
 13 Ewoldt, Nathan               CSHS                   55.94      55.00 qAA    
 14 Savoie, Phillip              JHHS                   58.57      55.97 qAA    
 15 Dugan, Josh                  WAHS                   57.43      56.18 qAA    
 16 Adams, Mark                  Titans                 55.75      56.62 qAA    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dorsey, Austin               Fluco                  59.75      56.78 AA     
 18 Marston, Geoff               WHS                    56.63      56.87 AA     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Deuell, Zach                 PHS                    56.52      57.15 AA     
 20 Altizer, Logan               Northside              59.34      57.16 AA     
 21 Dehli, C.P.                  SRHS                   57.27      57.38 AA     
 22 Euhus, Joe                   JFHS                   58.58      57.41 AA     
 23 Lewis, Mike                  Pioneers               58.97      57.71 AA     
 24 Rackowski, Tim               Bdhs Tigers            59.28      57.74 AA     
 25 Rice, Joshua                 Shs0809                58.99      57.75 AA     
 26 Brajdic, Bobby               Cavs                   57.10      57.77 AA     
 27 Restrepo, Peter              Warriors               58.51      57.95 AA     
 28 Barden, Ian                  OCHS                   59.00      58.03 AA     
 29 Wojahn, Zac                  BRHS                   58.33      58.04 AA     
 30 Sedivy, Matt                 CSHS                   59.25      58.10 AA     
 31 Helmick, Matt                Tigers                 57.36      58.26 AA     
 32 Stratton, Joe                Goochland              58.39      58.27 AA     
 33 Otruba, Dylan                Titans                 58.26      58.34 AA     
 34 Mercer, Nick                 Rams                   58.59      58.35 AA     
 35 Doty, Will                   GMHS                   58.71      58.71 AA     
 36 Boucher, Michael             CSHS                   58.33      58.73 AA     
 37 Morris, Hunter               JFHS                   58.96      58.98 AA     
 38 Zeidman, Justin              LCHS                   58.75      59.01 AA     
 39 Boucher, Dave                KGHS                   58.51      59.05 AA     
 40 Lu, Edwin                    Blacksburg           1:00.34      59.17 AA     
 41 Glowicki, Michael            Cougars                59.06      59.40 AA     
 42 Flink, Sean                  WHS!                   59.18      59.42 AA     
 43 Terpenny, Hunter             CHS                    59.28      59.55 AA     
 44 Chen, Kevin                  Grafton                58.88      59.92        
 45 Mullen, Billy                Grafton                59.50      59.95        
 46 Prewitt, Aaron               Grafton                59.57    1:00.18        
 47 Shim, Tyler                  Eagles               1:01.57    1:00.85        
 48 Mauzy, Justin                Bhs                  1:00.86    1:01.01        
 49 Burks, Watts                 Lhs                    59.58    1:01.52        
 50 Riley, Chipper               WHS!                 1:01.66    1:02.06        
 51 Harrison, Thomas             Maroons              1:18.17    1:16.88        
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 56.26        2004 Julie Sablik, Cave Springs                   
              1:06.49  AA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Horn, Ali              CSHS                   56.30      54.69@AA      20  
  2 Holloway, Meaghan      Grafton                57.81      57.40 AA      17  
  3 Wingfield, Amber       Bhs                    58.82      58.18 AA      16  
  4 Tomko, Chelsea         Fluco                  59.60      58.45 AA      15  
  5 Haufler, Alli          BWHS                 1:00.41      58.48 AA      14  
  6 Edsall, Kacy           WB                     59.93      59.05 AA      13  
  7 LaVay, Emily           JHS                  1:00.21      59.88 AA      12  
  8 Pasztor, Abby          BRHS                 1:00.04    1:00.99 AA      11  
B - Final
  9 Mesner, Victoria       Northside            1:00.78      59.23 AA       9  
 10 Huggin, Liz            PHS                  1:01.71    1:00.18 AA       7  
 11 Tate, Whitney          PHS                  1:00.87    1:00.63 AA       6  
 12 Robinson, Jessica      Bruton               1:00.44    1:01.03 AA       5  
 13 Newton, Sophie         LCHS                 1:01.52    1:01.06 AA       4  
 14 Dillon, Drew           Titans               1:02.23    1:01.50 AA       3  
 15 Lyon, Kathleen         KGHS                 1:00.44    1:02.17 AA       2  
 16 Fredericksen, Sara     JFHS                 1:02.34    1:02.34 AA       1  
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 56.26        2004 Julie Sablik, Cave Springs                   
              1:06.49  AA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Horn, Ali                    CSHS                   58.12      56.30 qAA    
  2 Holloway, Meaghan            Grafton                57.08      57.81 qAA    
  3 Wingfield, Amber             Bhs                    59.43      58.82 qAA    
  4 Tomko, Chelsea               Fluco                1:00.57      59.60 qAA    
  5 Edsall, Kacy                 WB                   1:00.69      59.93 qAA    
  6 Pasztor, Abby                BRHS                 1:03.05    1:00.04 qAA    
  7 LaVay, Emily                 JHS                    59.98    1:00.21 qAA    
  8 Haufler, Alli                BWHS                   58.83    1:00.41 qAA    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Robinson, Jessica            Bruton                 59.88    1:00.44 qAA    
  9 Lyon, Kathleen               KGHS                 1:00.57    1:00.44 qAA    
 11 Mesner, Victoria             Northside            1:00.35    1:00.78 qAA    
 12 Tate, Whitney                PHS                  1:01.26    1:00.87 qAA    
 13 Newton, Sophie               LCHS                 1:01.98    1:01.52 qAA    
 14 Huggin, Liz                  PHS                  1:01.79    1:01.71 qAA    
 15 Dillon, Drew                 Titans               1:00.99    1:02.23 qAA    
 16 Fredericksen, Sarah          JFHS                 1:01.32    1:02.34 qAA    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Webb, Mattie                 WAHS                 1:03.30    1:02.46 AA     
 18 Moles, Katherine             Titans               1:02.71    1:02.67 AA     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Smith, Kelsey                Cougars              1:02.83    1:02.72 AA     
 20 Schiavone, Hattie            JHHS                 1:05.50    1:03.42 AA     
 21 Sukramani, Natalie           JHS                  1:03.21    1:03.45 AA     
 22 Cronk, Natalie               WAHS                   59.60    1:03.48 AA     
 23 Marks, Jalyn                 DHS                  1:02.52    1:03.69 AA     
 24 Snyder, Natalie              Rams                 1:03.29    1:03.92 AA     
 25 Frank, Kelley                GMHS                 1:03.14    1:04.30 AA     
 26 DeJong, Megan                Warriors             1:04.62    1:04.33 AA     
 27 Harvey, Carla                PFHS                 1:04.04    1:04.36 AA     
 28 Clawson, Brittany            Marion               1:02.48    1:04.53 AA     
 29 Berardini, Grace             Tigers               1:02.76    1:04.98 AA     
 30 Clarke, Stephanie            FHS                  1:05.49    1:05.36 AA     
 31 Williams, Alissa             Bhs                  1:06.25    1:05.39 AA     
 32 Bacon, Erin                  Rams                 1:04.41    1:05.45 AA     
 33 Kizer, Sarah                 Blacksburg           1:07.01    1:05.61 AA     
 33 Tambone, Christiana          Bruton               1:03.72    1:05.61 AA     
 35 Wilson, Brianna              Grafton              1:06.12    1:05.85 AA     
 36 Caldwell, Jane-Anna          Salem                1:02.77    1:06.10 AA     
 37 Johnston, Jessica            Shs0809              1:05.19    1:06.16 AA     
 38 Silvia, Kasey                WHS                  1:05.85    1:06.20 AA     
 39 Johnson, Heather             York High            1:03.17    1:06.22 AA     
 40 Beckerman, Emma              Grafton              1:05.32    1:06.63        
 40 Peterson, Scooby             Rams                 1:05.43    1:06.63        
 42 Curtiss, Stephanie           Bearcats             1:11.09    1:07.19        
 43 Adkins, Katherine            Blazers              1:06.68    1:07.44        
 44 Knotts, Megan                Rams                 1:06.27    1:07.47        
 45 Murray, Sarah                Bdhs Tigers          1:06.07    1:07.73        
 46 Webber, Samantha             Bdhs Tigers          1:06.46    1:08.51        
 47 Brinberg, Mimi               Blacksburg           1:10.45    1:08.91        
 48 Pence, Katherine             TAHS                 1:10.02    1:09.32        
 49 Mayo, Amory                  CSHS                 1:11.54    1:09.70        
 50 Lauck, Cat                   Rhs                  1:08.46    1:10.13        
 51 Woolfolk, Chelsea            WB                   1:09.36    1:10.16        
 52 Spoon, Anna                  Northside            1:10.02    1:11.20        
 53 Everett, Kat                 Blacksburg           1:11.11    1:11.78        
 54 Jackson, Retta               Maroons              1:26.67    1:21.95        
 55 Dunagan, Kelly               Maroons              1:23.32    1:23.69        
 56 Fowler, Hannah               Maroons              1:24.45    1:25.26        
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 45.52        2007 Stephen Hawkins                              
                52.39  AA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gregg, Evan            Blacksburg             45.68      44.63@AA      20  
  2 Carr, Trevor           Jayem                  46.81      46.39 AA      17  
  3 Foky, Daniel           CHS!                   47.72      46.84 AA      16  
  4 Kegley, Brandon        Marion                 48.28      47.57 AA      15  
  5 Knicely, Ricky         Rams                   48.12      47.70 AA      14  
  6 Bowers, Devin          PFHS                   48.63      47.80 AA      13  
  7 Cutler, Scott          JHS                    48.39      47.88 AA      12  
  8 Watson, Carter         JFHS                   48.21      48.72 AA      11  
B - Final
  9 Crockett, Drew         WHS                    48.89      47.42 AA       9  
 10 Haines, Jack           Harrisonburg           49.00      48.98 AA       7  
 11 Brown, Nathan          Bdhs Tigers            49.76      49.29 AA       6  
 12 Carver, Kevin          Colonels               49.85      49.66 AA       5  
 13 Bailey, Peyton         Tigers                 50.56      49.97 AA       4  
 14 Munson, Luke           CSHS                   49.08      50.23 AA       3  
 15 Collier, Ryan          TAHS                   50.63      50.36 AA       2  
 16 Mitchell, Randy        HHS                    50.96      51.50 AA       1  
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 45.52        2007 Stephen Hawkins                              
                52.39  AA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gregg, Evan                  Blacksburg             46.84      45.68 qAA    
  2 Carr, Trevor                 Jayem                  47.10      46.81 qAA    
  3 Foky, Daniel                 CHS!                   48.32      47.72 qAA    
  4 Knicely, Ricky               Rams                   48.29      48.12 qAA    
  5 Watson, Carter               JFHS                   48.39      48.21 qAA    
  6 Kegley, Brandon              Marion                 49.40      48.28 qAA    
  7 Cutler, Scott                JHS                    47.96      48.39 qAA    
  8 Bowers, Devin                PFHS                   48.69      48.63 qAA    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Crockett, Drew               WHS                    50.64      48.89 qAA    
 10 Haines, Jack                 Harrisonburg           51.18      49.00 qAA    
 11 Munson, Luke                 CSHS                   49.16      49.08 qAA    
 12 Brown, Nathan                Bdhs Tigers            49.57      49.76 qAA    
 13 Carver, Kevin                Colonels               49.91      49.85 qAA    
 14 Bailey, Peyton               Tigers                 50.95      50.56 qAA    
 15 Collier, Ryan                TAHS                   50.57      50.63 qAA    
 16 Mitchell, Randy              HHS                    51.13      50.96 qAA    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Carter, Ryan                 Grafton                50.82      51.04 AA     
 18 Foster, Trey                 TAHS                   51.17      51.06 AA     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lewis, Brenden               BRHS                   50.71      51.19 AA     
 20 Schisa, Paul                 Rams                   51.61      51.20 AA     
 21 Zumbaugh, Chuckie            Bdhs Tigers            51.99      51.50 AA     
 22 Katuin, Jacob                Bdhs Tigers            51.80      51.59 AA     
 23 Robb, Dillon                 JHHS                   52.02      51.94 AA     
 24 Neal, Ross                   Blazers                52.75      52.39 AA     
 25 Euhus, Joe                   JFHS                   53.11      52.48        
 26 Moran, Nathan                TAHS                   52.85      52.56        
 27 Podlecki, Matt               CSHS                   53.75      52.90        
 28 Dreikorn, Chris              York High              52.09      52.95        
 29 McCombie, Ryan               COHS                   52.35      53.06        
 30 Altizer, Logan               Northside              53.11      53.52        
 31 Horback, Alan                BRHS                   52.29      53.71        
 32 Kitchen, Cody                Rhs                    53.38      53.77        
 33 Prussin, Reece               Blacksburg             54.65      54.14        
 34 Dehli, Jordan                SRHS                   53.77      55.18        
 35 Cashin, Jack                 GMHS                   56.31      55.53        
 36 Klimaitis, Josh              CSHS                   56.12      55.71        
 37 Becker, Andy                 Bearcats             1:00.46      56.22        
 38 Marshall, Ben                Eagles                 56.72      56.66        
 39 Clifton, Austin              Bearcats             1:00.10      57.73        
 40 Testerman, Seth              PHHS                   59.70      59.97        
 41 Aker, Zack                   Maroons              1:01.88    1:01.57        
 42 Banes, Cody                  Maroons              1:05.63    1:05.34        
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 51.49        2007 Hannah Davis, Lafayette                      
                58.79  AA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hines, Lauren          Titans                 52.88      51.15@AA      20  
  2 Keefer, Katie          WHS!                   54.44      52.93 AA      17  
  3 Johnson, Morgan        PHHS                   53.53      53.19 AA      16  
  4 Sepanski, Rachel       Tigers                 53.70      53.32 AA      15  
  5 Edsall, Kacy           WB                     54.26      53.68 AA      14  
  6 Ward, Colleen          Grafton                54.55      53.70 AA      13  
  7 Newton, Sophie         LCHS                   55.42      55.18 AA      12  
  8 Crawford, Jackie       CSHS                   55.20      55.43 AA      11  
B - Final
  9 Guessford, Elise       BWHS                   56.01      54.64 AA       9  
 10 Thangjitham, Jessi     Blacksburg             55.77      55.11 AA       7  
 11 Jensen, Colby          Rams                   55.66      55.27 AA       6  
 12 Nicholson, Katheri     WAHS                   55.48      55.37 AA       5  
 13 Frizzell, Lauren       Blacksburg             57.16      56.00 AA       4  
 14 McDevitt, Scout        WHS!                   56.27      56.25 AA       3  
 15 Gallagher, Annalee     Bdhs Tigers            56.63      57.01 AA       2  
 16 Kennedy, Maddie        CSHS                   57.23      57.03 AA       1  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 51.49        2007 Hannah Davis, Lafayette                      
                58.79  AA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hines, Lauren                Titans                 53.30      52.88 qAA    
  2 Johnson, Morgan              PHHS                   54.66      53.53 qAA    
  3 Sepanski, Rachel             Tigers                 53.33      53.70 qAA    
  4 Edsall, Kacy                 WB                     54.91      54.26 qAA    
  5 Keefer, Katie                WHS!                   54.21      54.44 qAA    
  6 Ward, Colleen                Grafton                53.79      54.55 qAA    
  7 Crawford, Jackie             CSHS                   54.93      55.20 qAA    
  8 Newton, Sophie               LCHS                   57.48      55.42 qAA    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nicholson, Katherine         WAHS                   57.01      55.48 qAA    
 10 Jensen, Colby                Rams                   54.93      55.66 qAA    
 11 Thangjitham, Jessi           Blacksburg             57.18      55.77 qAA    
 12 Guessford, Elise             BWHS                   54.62      56.01 qAA    
 13 McDevitt, Scout              WHS!                   59.24      56.27 qAA    
 14 Gallagher, Annalee           Bdhs Tigers            57.40      56.63 qAA    
 15 Frizzell, Lauren             Blacksburg             58.24      57.16 qAA    
 16 Kennedy, Maddie              CSHS                   57.05      57.23 qAA    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mitchell, Lizzie             Rams                   56.75      57.24 AA     
 18 Scalzo, Riley                Fluco                  58.00      57.51 AA     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rutter, Patty                Grafton                56.74      57.86 AA     
 20 Dillon, Danielle             Titans                 59.38      57.95 AA     
 21 Murphy, Beth                 JHS                    56.96      57.98 AA     
 22 Musser, Hannah               Bearcats               59.40      58.07 AA     
 23 Foky, Annie                  CHS!                   57.69      58.18 AA     
 24 Hlusko, Tori                 COHS                   57.17      58.27 AA     
 25 Reut, liz                    Blazers                57.95      58.38 AA     
 26 Shaw, Mariah                 Mhs                    59.16      58.43 AA     
 27 Myers, Shannon               Northside              58.72      58.54 AA     
 28 Codega, Linda                Shs0809                58.21      58.72 AA     
 29 Gray, Julia                  Marion                 58.59      58.81        
 30 Grantham, Katie              Ahs                    58.26      59.04        
 31 Cave, Marjorie               WMHS                   58.45      59.05        
 32 Caron, Michelle              Fluco                  58.68      59.38        
 33 Lew, Alex                    Colonels               59.18      59.61        
 34 Hurley, Ellen                Titans                 59.58      59.63        
 35 Fowler, Kate                 BWHS                   58.59      59.69        
 36 Boxler, Brittany             WB                   1:00.31      59.87        
 37 Hollingsworth, Audrey        Rhs                    58.78    1:00.27        
 38 Musgrove, Taylor             Bhs                    59.87    1:00.39        
 39 Allison, Andrea              Bearcats             1:01.70    1:00.65        
 40 Hamill, Karen                GMHS                   59.98    1:00.84        
 41 Glick, Claire                Harrisonburg         1:00.61    1:01.25        
 42 Andersen, Vicky              WHS!                 1:01.93    1:02.35        
 43 Genda, Cammie                Eagles               1:03.88    1:04.23        
 44 Morrison, Kelsey             Maroons              1:10.43    1:11.05        
 45 Smith, Kelci                 Maroons              1:14.39    1:11.81        
 46 Dishner, Megan               Maroons              1:16.20    1:13.82        
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 4:31.74        2005 David Walters, TABB                        
                5:12.79  AA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wensel, Seth           CHS                  4:44.80    4:34.69 AA      20  
  2 Brame, Jason           Bhs                  4:43.26    4:40.54 AA      17  
  3 Mowen, Michael         WHS!                 4:47.09    4:40.66 AA      16  
  4 Siar, Jacob            CSHS                 4:46.72    4:44.61 AA      15  
  5 Hughes, Michael        Bdhs Tigers          4:46.53    4:48.14 AA      14  
  6 Pettyjohn, Kemp        Bhs                  4:48.35    4:53.04 AA      13  
  7 Williams, Caleb        JFHS                 4:55.09    4:57.47 AA      12  
  8 Otruba, Lucas          Titans               5:04.17    5:04.79 AA      11  
B - Final
  9 Mastracci, Brian       York High            5:04.40    5:09.14 AA       9  
 10 Folsom, Dane           Blazers              5:13.28    5:10.23 AA       7  
 11 Barnett, Sam           Cavs                 5:14.79    5:14.79          6  
 12 Glowicki, Michael      Cougars              5:18.78    5:17.94          5  
 13 Simmons, Andy          PFHS                 5:19.12    5:18.41          4  
 14 Frye, Ian              HHS                  5:20.43    5:18.70          3  
 15 Phelps, Zack           Blacksburg           5:18.97    5:20.28          2  
 16 Richardson, Blake      Marion               5:24.47    5:30.54          1  
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 4:31.74        2005 David Walters, TABB                        
                5:12.79  AA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brame, Jason                 Bhs                  4:44.44    4:43.26 qAA    
  2 Wensel, Seth                 CHS                  4:42.85    4:44.80 qAA    
  3 Hughes, Michael              Bdhs Tigers          4:48.81    4:46.53 qAA    
  4 Siar, Jacob                  CSHS                 4:54.27    4:46.72 qAA    
  5 Mowen, Michael               WHS!                 4:52.22    4:47.09 qAA    
  6 Pettyjohn, Kemp              Bhs                  4:53.60    4:48.35 qAA    
  7 Williams, Caleb              JFHS                 4:54.60    4:55.09 qAA    
  8 Otruba, Lucas                Titans               5:08.57    5:04.17 qAA    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mastracci, Brian             York High            4:49.60    5:04.40 qAA    
 10 Lucas, Cameron               BRHS                 5:03.28    5:06.97 qAA    
 11 Folsom, Dane                 Blazers              5:25.10    5:13.28 q      
 12 Barnett, Sam                 Cavs                 5:29.86    5:14.79 q      
 13 Glowicki, Michael            Cougars              5:23.23    5:18.78 q      
 14 Phelps, Zack                 Blacksburg           5:36.76    5:18.97 q      
 15 Simmons, Andy                PFHS                 5:18.01    5:19.12 q      
 16 Frye, Ian                    HHS                  5:12.64    5:20.43 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Richardson, Blake            Marion               5:32.53    5:24.47        
 18 McConnell, Chris             WAHS                 5:29.49    5:26.19        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Imron, Sean                  JFHS                 5:24.01    5:26.76        
 20 Newman, Taylor               CHS                  5:40.95    5:33.40        
 21 McDevitt, Michael            WHS!                 5:32.34    5:33.47        
 22 Clark, Courtner              LCHS                 5:28.91    5:36.18        
 23 Dorsey, Austin               Fluco                5:22.56    5:36.57        
 24 Alvis, Jake                  Bearcats             5:48.27    5:40.53        
 25 Lough, Nicholas              SJHS                 5:39.69    5:46.18        
 26 Santopietro, Justin          Blacksburg           6:17.73    6:23.71        
 27 McCarthy, Justin             Salem                6:16.17    6:25.15        
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 4:55.26        2007 Lauren Ritter, Dominion                    
                5:42.09  AA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gray, Lauren           Titans               5:05.66    4:54.95@AA      20  
  2 Tate, Caylyn           PFHS                 5:04.33    4:55.90 AA      17  
  3 Hambrick, Chaney       Marion               5:11.82    5:10.89 AA      16  
  4 Henry, Devin           Titans               5:17.45    5:15.20 AA      15  
  5 O'Donnell, Catheri     Rams                 5:13.11    5:15.66 AA      14  
  6 Marks, Jalyn           DHS                  5:20.09    5:17.10 AA      13  
  7 Ancellotti, Lindsa     JHS                  5:22.49    5:17.97 AA      12  
  8 McKinley, Emma         WAHS                 5:19.65    5:21.61 AA      11  
B - Final
  9 Mesner, Victoria       Northside            5:23.37    5:12.20 AA       9  
 10 Campbell, Katie        Titans               5:23.61    5:22.76 AA       7  
 11 Norman, Sami           Titans               5:25.44    5:27.36 AA       6  
 12 Fredericksen, Sara     JFHS                 5:27.95    5:27.38 AA       5  
 13 Firestein, Emalee      Colonels             5:32.59    5:27.49 AA       4  
 14 Frizzell, Lauren       Blacksburg           5:31.30    5:29.36 AA       3  
 15 Nurnberger, Gretch     Bruton               5:27.66    5:29.43 AA       2  
 16 Potts, Leah            Blacksburg           5:33.11    5:35.53 AA       1  
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 4:55.26        2007 Lauren Ritter, Dominion                    
                5:42.09  AA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tate, Caylyn                 PFHS                 5:09.55    5:04.33 qAA    
  2 Gray, Lauren                 Titans               5:14.29    5:05.66 qAA    
  3 Hambrick, Chaney             Marion               5:13.65    5:11.82 qAA    
  4 O'Donnell, Catherine         Rams                 5:12.60    5:13.11 qAA    
  5 Henry, Devin                 Titans               5:22.69    5:17.45 qAA    
  6 McKinley, Emma               WAHS                 5:24.81    5:19.65 qAA    
  7 Marks, Jalyn                 DHS                  5:14.40    5:20.09 qAA    
  8 Ancellotti, Lindsay          JHS                  5:27.39    5:22.49 qAA    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mesner, Victoria             Northside            5:28.67    5:23.37 qAA    
 10 Campbell, Katie              Titans               5:33.33    5:23.61 qAA    
 11 Norman, Sami                 Titans               5:47.54    5:25.44 qAA    
 12 Nurnberger, Gretchen         Bruton               5:28.34    5:27.66 qAA    
 13 Fredericksen, Sarah          JFHS                 5:33.97    5:27.95 qAA    
 14 Frizzell, Lauren             Blacksburg           5:38.17    5:31.30 qAA    
 15 Firestein, Emalee            Colonels             5:37.29    5:32.59 qAA    
 16 Potts, Leah                  Blacksburg           5:43.41    5:33.11 qAA    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Webb, Mattie                 WAHS                 5:31.63    5:34.32 AA     
 18 Shawcross, Brooke            Rams                 5:32.87    5:36.66 AA     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Shideler, Amanda             JHS                  5:41.15    5:36.79 AA     
 20 Clawson, Brittany            Marion               5:28.85    5:37.34 AA     
 21 Hathaway, Amanda             COHS                 5:36.05    5:38.98 AA     
 22 Geldmacher, Kate             Mhs                  5:41.43    5:41.18 AA     
 23 Curtiss, Stephanie           Bearcats             5:53.28    5:42.55        
 24 Anderson, K.K.               Rams                 5:37.49    5:45.40        
 25 Phelps, Rachel               Blacksburg           5:53.92    5:48.62        
 26 Kitchin, Sparkle             JHHS                 5:47.19    5:49.43        
 27 Miller, Leann                KGHS                 5:40.48    5:50.45        
 28 Tambone, Christiana          Bruton               5:39.43    5:50.46        
 29 Hertzenberg, Stephanie       Blazers              6:08.79    6:09.37        
 30 Rice, Jessica                Cougars              5:48.70    6:09.85        
 31 Mitchell, Ginny              Bhs                  6:04.08    6:10.06        
 32 Hawkins, Josie               TAHS                 6:18.63    6:20.57        
 33 Burnett, Jamie               Bhs                  6:16.74    6:23.52        
 34 Hansen, Sally                Rhs                  6:29.89    6:26.37        
 35 Schrier, Colleen             Cavs                 6:31.04    6:28.46        
 36 Burkett, Calli               JFHS                 6:32.26    6:28.65        
 37 Constance, Claire            GMHS                 6:37.75    6:58.70        
 38 Estrada, Eva                 GMHS                 6:54.06    7:08.31        
 -- Kuster, Shannon              York High            5:40.53         DQ        
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:27.87        2004 Rockbridge High School                     
                         N Aligood, M Kirkham, B Haggerty, W Copeland      
                1:39.09  AA
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lafayette  High   School  'A'               1:29.05    1:28.10 AA      40  
     1) Schisa, Paul                    2) Colley, Ben                    
     3) LeRose, Ben                     4) Knicely, Ricky                 
  2 Broad Run High School  'A'                  1:30.70    1:28.87 AA      34  
     1) Horback, Alan                   2) Leidy, Jacob                   
     3) Lewis, Brenden                  4) Sarman, Mark                   
  3 York High School Falcons  'A'               1:32.01    1:29.51 AA      32  
     1) Dreikorn, Chris                 2) Bissell, Logan                 
     3) Lamberson, Kei                  4) Mastracci, Brian               
  4 Cave Spring High School  'A'                1:30.96    1:29.72 AA      30  
     1) Boucher, Michael                2) Siar, Jacob                    
     3) Ewoldt, Nathan                  4) Munson, Luke                   
  5 Tabb High School  'A'                       1:30.85    1:29.82 AA      28  
     1) Kegelman, Chris                 2) McCormick, Sean                
     3) Bailey, Peyton                  4) Skipper, Adam                  
  6 Jamestown High School  'A'                  1:31.29    1:30.54 AA      26  
     1) Evans, Kyle                     2) Eckhoff, Nick                  
     3) Keltner, Chris                  4) Cutler, Scott                  
  7 John Handley High School  'A'               1:31.97    1:31.93 AA      24  
     1) Amos, Stephen                   2) Robb, Dillon                   
     3) Grove, Ben                      4) Savoie, Phillip                
  8 Turner Ashby High School  'A'               1:31.75    1:32.51 AA      22  
     1) Foster, Ross                    2) Moran, Nathan                  
     3) Foster, Trey                    4) Collier, Ryan                  
B - Final
  9 Potomac Falls High School  'A'              1:32.91    1:31.83 AA      18  
     1) Simmons, Andy                   2) Ternovski, Alex                
     3) Jamison, Cole                   4) Bowers, Devin                  
 10 Abingdon High School  'A'                   1:33.95    1:32.99 AA      14  
     1) Dreyzehner, John                2) Graves, Dusty                  
     3) Dreyzehner, Jason               4) Lovett, Jared                  
 11 Waynesboro High School  'A'                 1:34.21    1:33.39 AA      12  
     1) Figgatt, Chris                  2) Bihl, Peter                    
     3) Flink, Sean                     4) Mowen, Michael                 
 12 Brentsville District H. S.  'A'             1:34.26    1:33.87 AA      10  
     1) Katuin, Jacob                   2) Rackowski, Tim                 
     3) Morgan, Jeffrey                 4) Zumbaugh, Chuckie              
 13 Western Albemarle High School  'A'          1:35.63    1:33.93 AA       8  
     1) Cooke, David                    2) Milligan, Peter                
     3) Mitchell, Hunter                4) Shelley, Jim                   
 14 Loudoun County High School  'A'             1:35.38    1:35.64 AA       6  
     1) Koenig, Jake                    2) Cechak, Nick                   
     3) Zeidman, Justin                 4) Begun, Jeremy                  
 15 Briar Woods High School  'A'                1:35.81    1:36.33 AA       4  
     1) Ziegler, Mo                     2) Mardock, Philip                
     3) Faulkner, Ryan                  4) Haufler, Kyle                  
 16 Courtland High School  'A'                  1:34.22    1:36.36 AA       2  
     1) Stoddard, Jeff                  2) O'Toole, Billy                 
     3) McCombie, Daniel                4) McCombie, Ryan                 
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:27.87        2004 Rockbridge High School                     
                         N Aligood, M Kirkham, B Haggerty, W Copeland      
                1:39.09  AA
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lafayette  High   School  'A'                     1:29.12    1:29.05 qAA    
     1) Schisa, Paul                    2) Colley, Ben                    
     3) LeRose, Ben                     4) Knicely, Ricky                 
  2 Broad Run High School  'A'                        1:32.11    1:30.70 qAA    
     1) Horback, Alan                   2) Leidy, Jacob                   
     3) Lewis, Brenden                  4) Sarman, Mark                   
  3 Tabb High School  'A'                             1:31.13    1:30.85 qAA    
     1) Kegelman, Chris                 2) McCormick, Sean                
     3) Bailey, Peyton                  4) Skipper, Adam                  
  4 Cave Spring High School  'A'                      1:35.86    1:30.96 qAA    
     1) Boucher, Michael                2) Siar, Jacob                    
     3) Ewoldt, Nathan                  4) Munson, Luke                   
  5 Jamestown High School  'A'                        1:32.35    1:31.29 qAA    
     1) Evans, Kyle                     2) Eckhoff, Nick                  
     3) Keltner, Chris                  4) Cutler, Scott                  
  6 Turner Ashby High School  'A'                     1:32.90    1:31.75 qAA    
     1) Foster, Ross                    2) Moran, Nathan                  
     3) Foster, Trey                    4) Collier, Ryan                  
  7 John Handley High School  'A'                     1:33.84    1:31.97 qAA    
     1) Amos, Stephen                   2) Robb, Dillon                   
     3) Grove, Ben                      4) Savoie, Phillip                
  8 York High School Falcons  'A'                     1:29.71    1:32.01 qAA    
     1) Dreikorn, Chris                 2) Lamberson, Kei                 
     3) Bissell, Logan                  4) Mastracci, Brian               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                    1:33.30    1:32.91 qAA    
     1) Simmons, Andy                   2) Ternovski, Alex                
     3) Jamison, Cole                   4) Bowers, Devin                  
 10 Abingdon High School  'A'                         1:35.90    1:33.95 qAA    
     1) Dreyzehner, John                2) Graves, Dusty                  
     3) Dreyzehner, Jason               4) Lovett, Jared                  
 11 Waynesboro High School  'A'                       1:34.64    1:34.21 qAA    
     1) Figgatt, Chris                  2) Mowen, Michael                 
     3) Flink, Sean                     4) Bihl, Peter                    
 12 Courtland High School  'A'                        1:36.75    1:34.22 qAA    
     1) Stoddard, Jeff                  2) O'Toole, Billy                 
     3) McCombie, Daniel                4) McCombie, Ryan                 
 13 Brentsville District H. S.  'A'                   1:36.07    1:34.26 qAA    
     1) Katuin, Jacob                   2) Rackowski, Tim                 
     3) Morgan, Jeffrey                 4) Zumbaugh, Chuckie              
 14 Loudoun County High School  'A'                   1:36.97    1:35.38 qAA    
     1) Koenig, Jake                    2) Cechak, Nick                   
     3) Zeidman, Justin                 4) Begun, Jeremy                  
 15 Western Albemarle High School  'A'                1:38.45    1:35.63 qAA    
     1) Giles, Henry                    2) Cooke, David                   
     3) Mitchell, Hunter                4) Shelley, Jim                   
 16 Briar Woods High School  'A'                      1:37.68    1:35.81 qAA    
     1) Ziegler, Mo                     2) Mardock, Philip                
     3) Faulkner, Ryan                  4) Haufler, Kyle                  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dominion  'A'                                     1:37.28    1:35.83 AA     
     1) Noonan, Matt                    2) Boyd, Austin                   
     3) Zamostny, Michael               4) Damare, Jared                  
 18 Orange County High School  'A'                    1:37.88    1:35.90 AA     
     1) Kreiter, Corey                  2) Wallace, Drew                  
     3) Wilkinson, Ethan                4) Montes de Oca, Nick            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Heritage High School  'A'                         1:37.81    1:36.02 AA     
     1) Mitchell, Travis                2) McKenna, Will                  
     3) Spradlin, Cody                  4) Mitchell, Randy                
 20 George Mason High School  'A'                     1:38.09    1:36.39 AA     
     1) Cashin, Jack                    2) Parker, Sam                    
     3) Clark, Carlos                   4) Butler, Sam                    
 20 Brookville High School  'A'                       1:36.42    1:36.39 AA     
     1) Brame, Jason                    2) Pettyjohn, Kemp                
     3) Mauzy, Justin                   4) Harding, Trey                  
 22 Broadway High School  'A'                         1:38.47    1:36.42 AA     
     1) Chambers, Justin                2) Bahr, Andrew                   
     3) Roderick, Sam                   4) Good, Hunter                   
 23 King George High School  'A'                      1:36.09    1:36.47 AA     
     1) Boucher, Dave                   2) Manard, Dylan                  
     3) Hutnyan, Paul                   4) Gibb, Joe                      
 24 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 1:35.01    1:36.50 AA     
     1) Plazak, Michael                 2) Hostutler, Mark                
     3) Morris, Hunter                  4) Euhus, Joe                     
 25 Spotswood High School  'A'                        1:37.34    1:36.71 AA     
     1) Folsom, Dane                    2) Reed, Austin                   
     3) Schwalbach, Garrett             4) Neal, Ross                     
 26 Charlottesville High School  'A'                  1:35.68    1:36.94 AA     
     1) Bullard, Nathaniel              2) Anderson, John                 
     3) Hancock, Erik                   4) Nelson, Austin                 
 27 Christiansburg High School  'A'                   1:38.97    1:36.95 AA     
     1) Wensel, Seth                    2) Newman, Taylor                 
     3) Marcenelle, Matt                4) Terpenny, Hunter               
 27 Millbrook High School  'A'                        1:36.85    1:36.95 AA     
     1) Rector, Jacob                   2) Doumont, Patrick               
     3) Glander, Joshua                 4) Lewis, Mike                    
 29 Grafton High School  'A'                          1:39.24    1:37.43 AA     
     1) Chen, Kevin                     2) Prewitt, Aaron                 
     3) Reid, Zack                      4) Mullen, Billy                  
 30 Freedom High School  'A'                          1:39.02    1:37.78 AA     
     1) Tran, Brian                     2) Crampton, Chris                
     3) Le, Ian                         4) Campbell, Nick                 
 31 Rockbridge High School  'A'                       1:38.89    1:37.99 AA     
     1) Shehan, Will                    2) Emrey, Clay                    
     3) Walden, Marshall                4) Kitchen, Cody                  
 32 Clarke County High School  'A'                    1:39.37    1:38.56 AA     
     1) Lawson, Moore                   2) Broderick, Kevin               
     3) Shim, Tyler                     4) Marshall, Ben                  
 33 Poquoson High School  'A'                         1:38.79    1:38.58 AA     
     1) Deuell, Zach                    2) Gill-Mash, Kory                
     3) Westfall, Zach                  4) Snow, Andy                     
 34 Hidden Valley High School  'A'                    1:43.25    1:39.06 AA     
     1) Branigan, Owen                  2) Vaughn, Garrett                
     3) Moles, Jake                     4) Leipzig, Jordan                
 35 Harrisonburg  'A'                                 1:38.56    1:39.59        
     1) Cary, Drake                     2) Bell, Connor                   
     3) Hegg, Connor                    4) Haines, Jack                   
 36 Smithfield High School 08-09  'A'                 1:38.56    1:40.00        
     1) McBurney, Kenneth               2) Stronach, Sam                  
     3) Scarborough, Rhett              4) Rice, Joshua                   
 37 Salem High School  'A'                            1:44.12    1:41.96        
     1) Sheffield, John                 2) Ferguson, Daniel               
     3) Bader, Will                     4) Criss, Austin                  
 38 Marion Senior High School  'A'                    1:45.73    1:44.97        
     1) Walker, Chandler                2) Udomratanavasi, Brindon        
     3) Hash, Cody                      4) Ratliff, Addison               
 39 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       1:47.82    1:49.81        
     1) Borny, Tim                      2) Santopietro, Justin            
     3) Secrist, Michael                4) Piedl, Alex                    
 40 George Wythe High School  'A'                     1:53.16    1:51.65        
     1) Aker, Zack                      2) Wassum, Ben                    
     3) Banes, Cody                     4) Harrison, Thomas               
 -- Sherando Warriors 08- 09  'A'                     1:38.66         DQ        
     1) Myers, Seth                     2) Merchant, Nick                 
     3) Westmoreland, Tanner            4) Restrepo, Peter                
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:39.46        2007 Lafayette High School                      
                         H DAVIS, T BENTON, E LINKENAUGER, J JOHNSON       
                1:50.79  AA
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lafayette  High   School  'A'               1:41.69    1:40.60 AA      40  
     1) Pittman, Catie                  2) Mitchell, Lizzie               
     3) Jensen, Colby                   4) O'Donnell, Catherine           
  2 Hidden Valley High School  'A'              1:42.75    1:41.03 AA      34  
     1) Moles, Katherine                2) Young, Katie                   
     3) Gray, Lauren                    4) Dillon, Drew                   
  3 Western Albemarle High School  'A'          1:44.11    1:42.38 AA      32  
     1) Cronk, Natalie                  2) Webb, Mattie                   
     3) McKinley, Emma                  4) Nicholson, Katherine           
  4 Tabb High School  'A'                       1:43.41    1:42.46 AA      30  
     1) O'Connell, Katie                2) Carr, Kelsey                   
     3) Reynolds, Dana                  4) Sepanski, Rachel               
  5 Cave Spring High School  'A'                1:44.12    1:42.60 AA      28  
     1) Crawford, Jackie                2) Kennedy, Maddie                
     3) Mayo, Amory                     4) Horn, Ali                      
  6 Brookville High School  'A'                 1:44.40    1:42.85 AA      26  
     1) Musgrove, Taylor                2) Musgrove, Morgan               
     3) Williams, Alissa                4) Wingfield, Amber               
  7 Waynesboro High School  'A'                 1:45.67    1:44.12 AA      24  
     1) McDevitt, Scout                 2) Ross, Molly                    
     3) Andersen, Vicky                 4) Keefer, Katie                  
  8 Fluvanna County High School  'A'            1:45.28    1:44.30 AA      22  
     1) McIver, Katie                   2) Scalzo, Riley                  
     3) Caron, Michelle                 4) Tomko, Chelsea                 
B - Final
  9 Potomac Falls High School  'A'              1:45.86    1:43.33 AA      18  
     1) Tate, Caylyn                    2) Harvey, Carla                  
     3) Werner, Bridget                 4) Shook, Kirby                   
 10 Jamestown High School  'A'                  1:46.85    1:43.94 AA      14  
     1) Ancellotti, Lindsay             2) Freeland, Lauren               
     3) Murphy, Beth                    4) McCarter, Amanda               
 11 Smithfield High School 08-09  'A'           1:46.19    1:44.80 AA      12  
     1) Rowley, Meaghan                 2) Johnston, Jessica              
     3) Codega, Linda                   4) Babski, Rebecca                
 12 Courtland High School  'A'                  1:47.65    1:47.33 AA      10  
     1) Hybl, Claire                    2) Ashby, Monica                  
     3) Hathaway, Amanda                4) Hlusko, Tori                   
 13 Brentsville District H. S.  'A'             1:47.74    1:47.63 AA       8  
     1) Higdon, Britany                 2) Goodrich, Emily                
     3) Jerakis, Rebeccah               4) Gallagher, Annalee             
 14 Freedom High School  'A'                    1:48.41    1:48.09 AA       6  
     1) Smith, Amanda                   2) Denfeld, Erica                 
     3) Marshall, Alexie                4) Moffitt, Rachel                
 15 King George High School  'A'                1:48.70    1:50.17 AA       4  
     1) Webb, Rachael                   2) Bentz, Alexandra               
     3) Bentz, Christiana               4) Perry, Cheese                  
 -- George Mason High School  'A'               1:46.47         DQ        
     1) Schmitt, Carolyn                2) Arredondo, Brandy              
     3) Hamill, Karen                   4) Frank, Kelley                  
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:39.46        2007 Lafayette High School                      
                         H DAVIS, T BENTON, E LINKENAUGER, J JOHNSON       
                1:50.79  AA
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lafayette  High   School  'A'                     1:41.22    1:41.69 qAA    
     1) Pittman, Catie                  2) Mitchell, Lizzie               
     3) Jensen, Colby                   4) O'Donnell, Catherine           
  2 Hidden Valley High School  'A'                    1:44.25    1:42.75 qAA    
     1) Moles, Katherine                2) Young, Katie                   
     3) Gray, Lauren                    4) Dillon, Drew                   
  3 Tabb High School  'A'                             1:44.47    1:43.41 qAA    
     1) O'Connell, Katie                2) Reynolds, Dana                 
     3) Carr, Kelsey                    4) Sepanski, Rachel               
  4 Western Albemarle High School  'A'                1:46.84    1:44.11 qAA    
     1) Cronk, Natalie                  2) Lesemann, Katie                
     3) McKinley, Emma                  4) Nicholson, Katherine           
  5 Cave Spring High School  'A'                      1:44.43    1:44.12 qAA    
     1) Crawford, Jackie                2) Kennedy, Maddie                
     3) Horn, Ali                       4) Mayo, Amory                    
  6 Brookville High School  'A'                       1:45.82    1:44.40 qAA    
     1) Musgrove, Taylor                2) Musgrove, Morgan               
     3) Williams, Alissa                4) Wingfield, Amber               
  7 Fluvanna County High School  'A'                  1:45.32    1:45.28 qAA    
     1) McIver, Katie                   2) Scalzo, Riley                  
     3) Caron, Michelle                 4) Tomko, Chelsea                 
  8 Waynesboro High School  'A'                       1:46.23    1:45.67 qAA    
     1) McDevitt, Scout                 2) Ross, Molly                    
     3) Andersen, Vicky                 4) Keefer, Katie                  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                    1:45.21    1:45.86 qAA    
     1) Tate, Caylyn                    2) Harvey, Carla                  
     3) Werner, Bridget                 4) Shook, Kirby                   
 10 Smithfield High School 08-09  'A'                 1:48.69    1:46.19 qAA    
     1) Johnston, Jessica               2) Babski, Rebecca                
     3) Codega, Linda                   4) Rowley, Meaghan                
 11 George Mason High School  'A'                     1:51.94    1:46.47 qAA    
     1) Schmitt, Carolyn                2) Arredondo, Brandy              
     3) Hamill, Karen                   4) Frank, Kelley                  
 12 Jamestown High School  'A'                        1:45.96    1:46.85 qAA    
     1) Murphy, Beth                    2) Freeland, Lauren               
     3) McCarter, Amanda                4) Ancellotti, Lindsay            
 13 Courtland High School  'A'                        1:49.81    1:47.65 qAA    
     1) Hlusko, Tori                    2) Ashby, Monica                  
     3) Hathaway, Amanda                4) Hybl, Claire                   
 14 Brentsville District H. S.  'A'                   1:47.84    1:47.74 qAA    
     1) Higdon, Britany                 2) Goodrich, Emily                
     3) Jerakis, Rebeccah               4) Gallagher, Annalee             
 15 Freedom High School  'A'                          1:50.71    1:48.41 qAA    
     1) Smith, Amanda                   2) Denfeld, Erica                 
     3) Marshall, Alexie                4) Moffitt, Rachel                
 16 King George High School  'A'                      1:50.08    1:48.70 qAA    
     1) Bentz, Alexandra                2) Bentz, Christiana              
     3) Webb, Rachael                   4) Perry, Cheese                  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Grafton High School  'A'                          1:49.59    1:48.91 AA     
     1) Rutter, Patty                   2) Cobb, Bobbi                    
     3) Beckerman, Emma                 4) Wilson, Brianna                
 18 Loudoun County High School  'A'                   1:49.92    1:49.62 AA     
     1) Russell, Katie                  2) Wigfield, Rachel               
     3) Strange, Julie                  4) Newton, Sophie                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Spotswood High School  'A'                        1:49.84    1:49.78 AA     
     1) Adkins, Katherine               2) Hutt, Emily                    
     3) White, Amanda                   4) Reut, liz                      
 20 Briar Woods High School  'A'                      1:47.25    1:50.19 AA     
     1) Farris, Diana                   2) McGann, Mercedes               
     3) Woodward, Simone                4) Fowler, Kate                   
 21 Northside High School  'A'                        1:50.46    1:50.21 AA     
     1) Myers, Shannon                  2) Holland, Sidnie                
     3) Spoon, Anna                     4) Mesner, Victoria               
 22 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       1:56.13    1:50.22 AA     
     1) Phelps, Rachel                  2) Kizer, Sarah                   
     3) Brinberg, Mimi                  4) Everett, Kat                   
 23 Monticello High School  'A'                       1:49.81    1:50.49 AA     
     1) Geldmacher, Kate                2) Harding, Sarah                 
     3) Thomas, Jennie                  4) Shaw, Mariah                   
 24 Heritage High School  'A'                         1:49.80    1:50.65 AA     
     1) Meyer, Alyssa                   2) Gold, Jordan                   
     3) Thomas, Lynn                    4) Perussault, Lauren             
 25 York High School Falcons  'A'                     1:49.55    1:51.56        
     1) Cabaniss, Kelly                 2) Knox, Bonnie                   
     3) Ryan, Miranda                   4) Johnson, Heather               
 26 Bruton High School  'A'                           1:52.40    1:52.77        
     1) Duggan, Casey                   2) Chang, Marissa                 
     3) Murray, Morgan                  4) Tambone, Christiana            
 27 Abingdon High School  'A'                         1:52.44    1:53.39        
     1) Necessary, Haley                2) Lovett, Becca                  
     3) Grantham, Katie                 4) Wilson, Christie               
 28 Salem High School  'A'                            1:57.23    1:55.62        
     1) Goldstein, Rachel               2) Patuto, Kristen                
     3) Caldwell, Jane-Anna             4) Keeley, Laura                  
 29 Clarke County High School  'A'                    1:58.33    1:58.36        
     1) Bell, Stefani                   2) Harrell, Brianna               
     3) Thomas, Georgie                 4) Bosacco, Annie                 
 30 George Wythe High School  'A'                     2:05.30    2:05.94        
     1) Jackson, Retta                  2) Smith, Kelci                   
     3) Morrison, Kelsey                4) Willis, Lauren                 
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 51.75        2007 Matt Baumer, Lafayette                       
              1:00.89  AA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keltner, Jon           JHS                    54.00      51.87 AA      20  
  2 Crockett, Drew         WHS                    54.65      52.91 AA      17  
  3 Kegley, Brandon        Marion                 54.34      53.42 AA      16  
  4 Colley, Ben            Rams                   54.54      53.97 AA      15  
  5 Graves, Dusty          Ahs                    54.52      54.44 AA      14  
  6 Begun, Jeremy          LCHS                   55.06      54.69 AA      13  
  7 Jamison, Cole          PFHS                   54.85      54.73 AA      12  
  8 Bailey, Peyton         Tigers                 55.16      55.42 AA      11  
B - Final
  9 Haines, Jack           Harrisonburg           55.16      54.13 AA       9  
 10 Otruba, Dylan          Titans                 55.95      54.92 AA       7  
 11 Hudgins, Michael       Cougars                56.11      55.19 AA       6  
 12 Albert, Curt           KGHS                   55.59      55.30 AA       5  
 13 Eckhoff, Nick          JHS                    56.91      55.56 AA       4  
 14 Hughes, Michael        Bdhs Tigers            56.01      55.70 AA       3  
 15 Barden, Justin         OCHS                   55.34      56.08 AA       2  
 16 Williams, Caleb        JFHS                   56.61      56.74 AA       1  
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 51.75        2007 Matt Baumer, Lafayette                       
              1:00.89  AA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keltner, Jon                 JHS                    53.46      54.00 qAA    
  2 Kegley, Brandon              Marion                 56.45      54.34 qAA    
  3 Graves, Dusty                Ahs                    55.62      54.52 qAA    
  4 Colley, Ben                  Rams                   54.32      54.54 qAA    
  5 Crockett, Drew               WHS                    54.31      54.65 qAA    
  6 Jamison, Cole                PFHS                   55.23      54.85 qAA    
  7 Begun, Jeremy                LCHS                   57.65      55.06 qAA    
  8 Bailey, Peyton               Tigers                 56.37      55.16 qAA    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Haines, Jack                 Harrisonburg           56.22     J55.16 qAA    
 10 Barden, Justin               OCHS                   56.18      55.34 qAA    
 11 Albert, Curt                 KGHS                   56.78      55.59 qAA    
 12 Otruba, Dylan                Titans                 54.83      55.95 qAA    
 13 Hughes, Michael              Bdhs Tigers            56.12      56.01 qAA    
 14 Hudgins, Michael             Cougars                55.49      56.11 qAA    
 15 Williams, Caleb              JFHS                   56.51      56.61 qAA    
 16 Eckhoff, Nick                JHS                    55.24      56.91 qAA    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bowles, Charley              Tigers                 57.28      57.24 AA     
 18 Hogge, Taylor                Rams                   59.27      57.48 AA     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nowakowski, Chad             JFHS                   58.20      57.94 AA     
 20 Naff, Evan                   Marion                 59.07      58.22 AA     
 21 Rice, Joshua                 Shs0809                58.57      58.31 AA     
 22 Prewitt, Aaron               Grafton                57.98      58.66 AA     
 23 Cronk, Jack                  WAHS                 1:00.16      58.90 AA     
 24 Phelps, Zack                 Blacksburg           1:01.36      58.95 AA     
 25 Campbell, Nick               FHS                  1:00.79      59.19 AA     
 26 Anderson, John               CHS!                   59.65      59.23 AA     
 27 Tapfer, Conner               Tigers               1:00.86      59.36 AA     
 28 Marston, Geoff               WHS                  1:00.43    1:00.35 AA     
 29 Beverley, Travis             Lhs                  1:00.36    1:00.44 AA     
 29 Neal, Ross                   Blazers              1:01.05    1:00.44 AA     
 31 Dehli, C.P.                  SRHS                 1:00.64    1:00.49 AA     
 32 Snow, Brian                  WMHS                 1:00.78    1:00.74 AA     
 33 Morris, Hunter               JFHS                 1:00.83    1:00.79 AA     
 34 Damare, Jared                DHS                  1:00.72    1:01.01        
 35 Doty, Will                   GMHS                 1:02.55    1:01.91        
 36 Morlock, Michael             Marion               1:03.54    1:03.98        
 37 Warner, Dane                 GMHS                 1:06.58    1:05.45        
 38 Klimaitis, Josh              CSHS                 1:04.52    1:05.56        
 39 Carr, Nick                   Titans               1:05.92    1:07.98        
 40 Wassum, Ben                  Maroons              1:27.96    1:19.07        
 -- Leidy, Jacob                 BRHS                   58.58         DQ        
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 57.36        2005 Suzanne Schwee, Stonebridge                  
              1:06.39  AA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hines, Lauren          Titans                 57.97      55.81@AA      20  
  2 Moles, Katherine       Titans                 59.61      58.86 AA      17  
  3 Roseberry, Natalee     PCHS                 1:00.06      59.71 AA      16  
  4 Crawford, Jackie       CSHS                 1:00.32    1:00.16 AA      15  
  5 Werner, Bridget        PFHS                 1:00.40    1:00.18 AA      14  
  6 Huggin, Liz            PHS                  1:00.81    1:00.91 AA      13  
  7 Haynes, Nicole         Bdhs Tigers          1:00.68    1:01.22 AA      12  
  8 Thangjitham, Jessi     Blacksburg           1:00.96    1:01.44 AA      11  
B - Final
  9 Pittman, Catie         Rams                 1:01.34      59.89 AA       9  
 10 Rowley, Meaghan        Shs0809              1:01.19    1:00.75 AA       7  
 11 Norman, Sami           Titans               1:02.46    1:02.09 AA       6  
 12 O'Connell, Katie       Tigers               1:02.76    1:02.15 AA       5  
 13 Chromik, Caroline      Grafton              1:01.36    1:02.31 AA       4  
 14 Sukramani, Natalie     JHS                  1:02.49    1:02.35 AA       3  
 15 Smith, Kelsey          Cougars              1:02.80    1:03.50 AA       2  
 16 Rakhra, Anisha         Rams                 1:02.96    1:03.75 AA       1  
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 57.36        2005 Suzanne Schwee, Stonebridge                  
              1:06.39  AA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hines, Lauren                Titans                 59.48      57.97 qAA    
  2 Moles, Katherine             Titans               1:02.28      59.61 qAA    
  3 Roseberry, Natalee           PCHS                 1:00.58    1:00.06 qAA    
  4 Crawford, Jackie             CSHS                 1:00.50    1:00.32 qAA    
  5 Werner, Bridget              PFHS                 1:00.21    1:00.40 qAA    
  6 Haynes, Nicole               Bdhs Tigers          1:05.59    1:00.68 qAA    
  7 Huggin, Liz                  PHS                  1:02.52    1:00.81 qAA    
  8 Thangjitham, Jessi           Blacksburg           1:04.07    1:00.96 qAA    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rowley, Meaghan              Shs0809              1:02.97    1:01.19 qAA    
 10 Pittman, Catie               Rams                 1:00.00    1:01.34 qAA    
 11 Chromik, Caroline            Grafton              1:02.52    1:01.36 qAA    
 12 Norman, Sami                 Titans               1:05.94    1:02.46 qAA    
 13 Sukramani, Natalie           JHS                  1:02.68    1:02.49 qAA    
 14 O'Connell, Katie             Tigers               1:02.26    1:02.76 qAA    
 15 Smith, Kelsey                Cougars              1:04.61    1:02.80 qAA    
 16 Rakhra, Anisha               Rams                 1:02.51    1:02.96 qAA    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Shook, Kirby                 PFHS                 1:02.31    1:03.12 AA     
 18 Atkinson, Kelsey             BWHS                 1:02.94    1:03.21 AA     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Williams, Alissa             Bhs                  1:05.78    1:03.39 AA     
 20 Lesemann, Katie              WAHS                 1:05.13    1:04.11 AA     
 21 Nurnberger, Gretchen         Bruton               1:03.07    1:04.18 AA     
 22 Black, Emily                 JFHS                 1:04.26    1:04.71 AA     
 23 Berardini, Grace             Tigers               1:03.97    1:05.04 AA     
 24 Clarke, Stephanie            FHS                  1:04.91    1:06.47        
 25 Freeland, Olivia             JHS                  1:05.83    1:06.50        
 26 Royce, Jessica               DHS                  1:08.23    1:07.02        
 27 Allison, Andrea              Bearcats             1:06.42    1:07.17        
 28 Nelson, Jessie               SRHS                 1:08.64    1:07.53        
 29 Cobb, Bobbi                  Grafton              1:05.89    1:07.89        
 30 Cook, Lindsay                OCHS                 1:07.53    1:08.13        
 31 Phelps, Rachel               Blacksburg           1:07.11    1:08.69        
 32 Dray, Brittany               Bhs                  1:09.11    1:09.64        
 33 Genda, Cammie                Eagles               1:10.53    1:11.19        
 34 Miller, Amanda               Rhs                  1:13.00    1:13.34        
 35 Sheffer, Amanda              Blazers              1:10.86    1:13.47        
 36 Jordan, Gen                  GMHS                 1:12.82    1:14.10        
 37 Limburg, Jennifer            Bearcats             1:17.86    1:16.16        
 38 King, Leia                   Maroons              1:21.69    1:19.23        
 39 Dunagan, Kelly               Maroons              1:20.57    1:19.86        
 40 Dishner, Megan               Maroons              1:30.50    1:29.38        
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 57.79    2/9/2008 Alexander Morres, BDHS Tigers                
              1:07.99  AA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grove, Ben             JHHS                   58.56      57.77@AA      20  
  2 Greenland, Garrett     SRHS                   57.81      58.03 AA      17  
  3 Vance, Alex            Titans                 59.13      58.61 AA      16  
  4 Haigh, Jason           Rams                   59.17      59.28 AA      15  
  5 Montes de Oca, Nic     OCHS                   59.82    1:00.51 AA      14  
  6 Sarman, Mark           BRHS                 1:01.11    1:01.27 AA      13  
  7 Lamberson, Kei         York High            1:01.42    1:01.81 AA      12  
 -- Mason, Nick            BWHS                 1:01.48         DQ        
B - Final
  9 Skipper, Adam          Tigers               1:01.52    1:00.40 AA       9  
 10 Good, Hunter           BHS                  1:02.01    1:02.11 AA       7  
 11 Bissell, Logan         York High            1:03.82    1:03.48 AA       6  
 12 Coy, Jules             Bdhs Tigers          1:02.83    1:03.49 AA       5  
 13 Young, Peyton          Rams                 1:03.32    1:03.90 AA       4  
 14 Sites, Tyler           CHHS                 1:03.96    1:04.79 AA       3  
 15 Bihl, Peter            WHS!                 1:04.21    1:05.81 AA       2  
 -- Mittan, Tim            BWHS                 1:02.88         DQ        
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 57.79    2/9/2008 Alexander Morres, BDHS Tigers                
              1:07.99  AA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greenland, Garrett           SRHS                 1:01.24      57.81 qAA    
  2 Grove, Ben                   JHHS                   59.45      58.56 qAA    
  3 Vance, Alex                  Titans               1:00.44      59.13 qAA    
  4 Haigh, Jason                 Rams                   58.36      59.17 qAA    
  5 Montes de Oca, Nick          OCHS                 1:02.72      59.82 qAA    
  6 Sarman, Mark                 BRHS                 1:00.88    1:01.11 qAA    
  7 Lamberson, Kei               York High            1:01.08    1:01.42 qAA    
  8 Mason, Nick                  BWHS                 1:02.75    1:01.48 qAA    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Skipper, Adam                Tigers               1:00.02    1:01.52 qAA    
 10 Good, Hunter                 BHS                  1:01.79    1:02.01 qAA    
 11 Coy, Jules                   Bdhs Tigers          1:04.43    1:02.83 qAA    
 12 Mittan, Tim                  BWHS                 1:02.67    1:02.88 qAA    
 13 Young, Peyton                Rams                 1:03.25    1:03.32 qAA    
 14 Bissell, Logan               York High            1:01.88    1:03.82 qAA    
 15 Sites, Tyler                 CHHS                 1:05.40    1:03.96 qAA    
 16 Bihl, Peter                  WHS!                 1:04.67    1:04.21 qAA    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hopkins, Brandon             Marion               1:04.59    1:04.68 AA     
 18 Farley, Chris                BWHS                 1:04.75    1:04.87 AA     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hartman, Bryce               Grafton              1:04.73    1:04.91 AA     
 20 Podlecki, Matt               CSHS                 1:06.36    1:05.00 AA     
 21 Hewitt, Joey                 JHS                  1:06.31    1:05.28 AA     
 22 Walden, Marshall             Rhs                  1:07.01    1:05.77 AA     
 23 Deuell, Zach                 PHS                  1:05.33    1:05.80 AA     
 24 Figgatt, Chris               WHS!                 1:07.00    1:06.06 AA     
 25 Kitchen, Cody                Rhs                  1:06.73    1:06.40 AA     
 26 Reed, Austin                 Blazers              1:07.58    1:06.54 AA     
 27 Elliot, Kenny                Tigers               1:07.48    1:07.26 AA     
 28 Broderick, Kevin             Eagles               1:07.78    1:07.53 AA     
 29 Parker, Sam                  GMHS                 1:09.07    1:08.05        
 30 Mitchell, Hunter             WAHS                 1:08.62    1:08.23        
 31 Harris, Matt                 JHHS                 1:08.72    1:08.75        
 32 Leipzig, Jordan              Titans               1:07.22    1:08.96        
 33 McCormick, Sean              Tigers               1:06.65    1:09.96        
 34 Walker, Chandler             Marion               1:12.84    1:10.06        
 35 Reid, Zack                   Grafton              1:07.52    1:10.23        
 36 Burks, Watts                 Lhs                  1:07.76    1:10.51        
 37 Kegelman, Chris              Tigers               1:04.61    1:11.57        
 38 Collignon, Maxium            Salem                1:16.45    1:14.36        
 39 Wassum, Ben                  Maroons              1:21.73    1:20.49        
 40 Stanley, David               PHHS                 1:25.81    1:22.89        
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:05.10    2/9/2008 Susanna White, JFHS                        
                1:15.29  AA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Holloway, Meaghan      Grafton              1:06.81    1:04.83@AA      20  
  2 Goforth, Sara          AHS                  1:07.97    1:06.13 AA      17  
  3 Wingfield, Amber       Bhs                  1:07.93    1:06.99 AA      16  
  4 Johnson, Morgan        PHHS                 1:10.42    1:09.79 AA      15  
  5 Boyer, Kindyl          Rams                 1:09.29    1:10.47 AA      14  
  6 Jazouli, Dania         CHS!                 1:10.25    1:10.53 AA      13  
  7 Morrison, Addy         Bruton               1:10.40    1:10.87 AA      12  
 -- Young, Katie           Titans               1:06.52         DQ        
B - Final
  9 Harding, Sarah         Mhs                  1:10.70    1:10.64 AA       9  
 10 Campbell, Katie        Titans               1:11.53    1:10.85 AA       7  
 11 Acker, Seana           WAHS                 1:11.03    1:10.90 AA       6  
 12 McCarter, Amanda       JHS                  1:11.58    1:12.02 AA       5  
 13 Whitacre, Kaye         Colonels             1:11.91    1:12.03 AA       4  
 14 Zimmerman, Lina        Jayem                1:11.84    1:12.42 AA       3  
 15 Wilson, Christie       Ahs                  1:13.30    1:12.60 AA       2  
 16 Rember, Bailey         HHS                  1:13.31    1:14.63 AA       1  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:05.10    2/9/2008 Susanna White, JFHS                        
                1:15.29  AA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Young, Katie                 Titans               1:08.20    1:06.52 qAA    
  2 Holloway, Meaghan            Grafton              1:05.54    1:06.81 qAA    
  3 Wingfield, Amber             Bhs                  1:09.05    1:07.93 qAA    
  4 Goforth, Sara                AHS                  1:09.65    1:07.97 qAA    
  5 Boyer, Kindyl                Rams                 1:09.81    1:09.29 qAA    
  6 Jazouli, Dania               CHS!                 1:11.28    1:10.25 qAA    
  7 Morrison, Addy               Bruton               1:11.05    1:10.40 qAA    
  8 Johnson, Morgan              PHHS                 1:11.38    1:10.42 qAA    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harding, Sarah               Mhs                  1:11.86    1:10.70 qAA    
 10 Acker, Seana                 WAHS                 1:11.88    1:11.03 qAA    
 11 Campbell, Katie              Titans               1:11.88    1:11.53 qAA    
 12 McCarter, Amanda             JHS                  1:11.60    1:11.58 qAA    
 13 Zimmerman, Lina              Jayem                1:14.59    1:11.84 qAA    
 14 Whitacre, Kaye               Colonels             1:13.47    1:11.91 qAA    
 15 Wilson, Christie             Ahs                  1:12.36    1:13.30 qAA    
 16 Rember, Bailey               HHS                  1:12.84    1:13.31 qAA    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Taverner, Rachel             Bearcats             1:15.25    1:13.45 AA     
 18 Ayers, Taylor                PFHS                 1:12.60    1:13.59 AA     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Anderson, Ashley             CSHS                 1:14.73    1:14.10 AA     
 20 Shippee, Clare               KGHS                 1:13.89    1:14.16 AA     
 21 Bacon, Allie                 Rams                 1:12.27    1:14.49 AA     
 22 Collins, Sydney              BHS                  1:13.96    1:14.88 AA     
 22 Hlusko, Tori                 COHS                 1:13.45    1:14.88 AA     
 24 Capasso, Claire              TAHS                 1:16.33    1:15.15 AA     
 25 Ross, Molly                  WHS!                 1:16.48    1:15.22 AA     
 26 Bussian, Lauren              Bdhs Tigers          1:16.56    1:15.47        
 27 Schmitt, Carolyn             GMHS                 1:15.16    1:15.48        
 28 Smith, Amanda                FHS                  1:15.00    1:16.04        
 29 Musgrove, Morgan             Bhs                  1:16.34    1:16.32        
 30 Abbott, Sarah                Blacksburg           1:21.53    1:16.62        
 31 Higdon, Britany              Bdhs Tigers          1:14.70    1:17.91        
 32 White, Amanda                Blazers              1:18.37    1:18.68        
 33 Brajdic, Katie               Cavs                 1:18.06    1:19.32        
 34 Holland, Sidnie              Northside            1:19.93    1:19.72        
 35 Shing, LeeHur                Blacksburg           1:20.17    1:19.92        
 36 Hobbs, Meghan                Bearcats             1:23.81    1:21.99        
 37 Estrada, Eva                 GMHS                 1:24.41    1:26.07        
 38 Smith, Kelci                 Maroons              1:33.82    1:32.21        
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 3:10.65        2005 TABB                                       
                         N Amer, J Mason, R Williams, B Walters            
                3:41.19  AA
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brentsville District H. S.  'A'             3:20.30    3:15.78 AA      40  
     1) Brown, Nathan                   2) Zumbaugh, Chuckie              
     3) Hughes, Michael                 4) Dunne, Ryan                    
  2 Jamestown High School  'A'                  3:23.07    3:17.66 AA      34  
     1) Evans, Kyle                     2) Keltner, Jon                   
     3) Hewitt, Joey                    4) Cutler, Scott                  
  3 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           3:21.99    3:18.92 AA      32  
     1) Euhus, Joe                      2) Nowakowski, Chad               
     3) Williams, Caleb                 4) Watson, Carter                 
  4 Broad Run High School  'A'                  3:23.68    3:21.20 AA      30  
     1) Horback, Alan                   2) Lewis, Brenden                 
     3) Leidy, Jacob                    4) Sarman, Mark                   
  5 John Handley High School  'A'               3:25.31    3:23.83 AA      28  
     1) Amos, Stephen                   2) Robb, Dillon                   
     3) Grove, Ben                      4) Savoie, Phillip                
  6 Lafayette  High   School  'A'               3:25.26    3:25.81 AA      26  
     1) Hogge, Taylor                   2) Haigh, Jason                   
     3) Mercer, Nick                    4) Schisa, Paul                   
  7 Grafton High School  'A'                    3:28.67    3:28.17 AA      24  
     1) Carter, Ryan                    2) Mullen, Billy                  
     3) Reid, Zack                      4) Hartman, Bryce                 
  8 Turner Ashby High School  'A'               3:27.79    3:28.89 AA      22  
     1) Moran, Thomas                   2) Moran, Nathan                  
     3) Foster, Trey                    4) Collier, Ryan                  
B - Final
  9 Briar Woods High School  'A'                3:31.43    3:27.12 AA      18  
     1) Farley, Chris                   2) Ziegler, Mo                    
     3) Mittan, Tim                     4) Mason, Nick                    
 10 King George High School  'A'                3:30.99    3:28.27 AA      14  
     1) Albert, Curt                    2) Boucher, Dave                  
     3) Manard, Dylan                   4) Gibb, Joe                      
 11 Western Albemarle High School  'A'          3:29.26    3:28.46 AA      12  
     1) Giles, Henry                    2) Milligan, Peter                
     3) Dugan, Josh                     4) Shelley, Jim                   
 12 Tabb High School  'A'                       3:30.36    3:29.68 AA      10  
     1) Jacobs, Corey                   2) McCormick, Sean                
     3) Bowles, Charley                 4) Elliot, Kenny                  
 13 Charlottesville High School  'A'            3:30.85    3:31.73 AA       8  
     1) Veale, Michael                  2) Hancock, Erik                  
     3) Hancock, Bryan                  4) Foky, Daniel                   
 14 Marion Senior High School  'A'              3:31.36    3:32.15 AA       6  
     1) Naff, Evan                      2) Hopkins, Brandon               
     3) Richardson, Blake               4) Kegley, Brandon                
 15 Srhs Swim Team  'A'                         3:32.37    3:35.95 AA       4  
     1) Dehli, Jordan                   2) Kuczmarski, Robert             
     3) Dehli, C.P.                     4) Greenland, Garrett             
 16 Hidden Valley High School  'A'              3:32.08    3:36.85 AA       2  
     1) Adams, Mark                     2) Otruba, Dylan                  
     3) Otruba, Lucas                   4) Vance, Alex                    
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 3:10.65        2005 TABB                                       
                         N Amer, J Mason, R Williams, B Walters            
                3:41.19  AA
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brentsville District H. S.  'A'                   3:26.03    3:20.30 qAA    
     1) Brown, Nathan                   2) Zumbaugh, Chuckie              
     3) Hughes, Michael                 4) Dunne, Ryan                    
  2 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 3:27.27    3:21.99 qAA    
     1) Euhus, Joe                      2) Nowakowski, Chad               
     3) Williams, Caleb                 4) Watson, Carter                 
  3 Jamestown High School  'A'                        3:21.02    3:23.07 qAA    
     1) Evans, Kyle                     2) Cutler, Scott                  
     3) Hewitt, Joey                    4) Keltner, Jon                   
  4 Broad Run High School  'A'                        3:27.27    3:23.68 qAA    
     1) Horback, Alan                   2) Lewis, Brenden                 
     3) Leidy, Jacob                    4) Sarman, Mark                   
  5 Lafayette  High   School  'A'                     3:26.53    3:25.26 qAA    
     1) Hogge, Taylor                   2) Haigh, Jason                   
     3) Mercer, Nick                    4) Schisa, Paul                   
  6 John Handley High School  'A'                     3:29.63    3:25.31 qAA    
     1) Amos, Stephen                   2) Robb, Dillon                   
     3) Grove, Ben                      4) Savoie, Phillip                
  7 Turner Ashby High School  'A'                     3:27.93    3:27.79 qAA    
     1) Moran, Thomas                   2) Moran, Nathan                  
     3) Foster, Trey                    4) Collier, Ryan                  
  8 Grafton High School  'A'                          3:31.19    3:28.67 qAA    
     1) Carter, Ryan                    2) Mullen, Billy                  
     3) Reid, Zack                      4) Hartman, Bryce                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Western Albemarle High School  'A'                3:33.32    3:29.26 qAA    
     1) Giles, Henry                    2) Milligan, Peter                
     3) Dugan, Josh                     4) Shelley, Jim                   
 10 Tabb High School  'A'                             3:30.27    3:30.36 qAA    
     1) Jacobs, Corey                   2) McCormick, Sean                
     3) Bowles, Charley                 4) Elliot, Kenny                  
 11 Charlottesville High School  'A'                  3:32.09    3:30.85 qAA    
     1) Veale, Michael                  2) Hancock, Erik                  
     3) Hancock, Bryan                  4) Foky, Daniel                   
 12 King George High School  'A'                      3:40.54    3:30.99 qAA    
     1) Albert, Curt                    2) Boucher, Dave                  
     3) Manard, Dylan                   4) Gibb, Joe                      
 13 Marion Senior High School  'A'                    3:35.37    3:31.36 qAA    
     1) Naff, Evan                      2) Kegley, Brandon                
     3) Richardson, Blake               4) Hopkins, Brandon               
 14 Briar Woods High School  'A'                      3:33.24    3:31.43 qAA    
     1) Farley, Chris                   2) Ziegler, Mo                    
     3) Mittan, Tim                     4) Mason, Nick                    
 15 Hidden Valley High School  'A'                    3:32.48    3:32.08 qAA    
     1) Adams, Mark                     2) Otruba, Dylan                  
     3) Otruba, Lucas                   4) Vance, Alex                    
 16 Srhs Swim Team  'A'                               3:37.45    3:32.37 qAA    
     1) Dehli, Jordan                   2) Kuczmarski, Robert             
     3) Dehli, C.P.                     4) Greenland, Garrett             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       4:24.15    3:32.89 AA     
     1) Phelps, Zack                    2) Gregg, Evan                    
     3) Lu, Edwin                       4) Prussin, Reece                 
 18 Christiansburg High School  'A'                   3:38.64    3:33.32 AA     
     1) Wensel, Seth                    2) Newman, Taylor                 
     3) Marcenelle, Matt                4) Terpenny, Hunter               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 George Mason High School  'A'                     3:43.26    3:34.82 AA     
     1) Doty, Will                      2) Cashin, Jack                   
     3) Clark, Carlos                   4) Butler, Sam                    
 20 Kettle Run High School  'A'                       3:40.59    3:36.36 AA     
     1) Hudgins, Michael                2) Glowicki, Michael              
     3) Hudson, Alex                    4) Rijke, Brendan                 
 21 Courtland High School  'A'                        3:38.45    3:36.49 AA     
     1) Tiblin, Alex                    2) Adams, Will                    
     3) Stoddard, Jeff                  4) McCombie, Ryan                 
 22 Cave Spring High School  'A'                      3:29.21    3:37.01 AA     
     1) Sedivy, Matt                    2) Klimaitis, Josh                
     3) Wheelock, John                  4) Podlecki, Matt                 
 23 Loudoun County High School  'A'                   3:39.83    3:37.38 AA     
     1) Koenig, Jake                    2) Cechak, Nick                   
     3) Zeidman, Justin                 4) Begun, Jeremy                  
 24 Orange County High School  'A'                    3:41.11    3:37.55 AA     
     1) Gunnett, Cory                   2) Barden, Justin                 
     3) Baker, Michael                  4) Barden, Ian                    
 25 Heritage High School  'A'                         3:40.48    3:37.98 AA     
     1) Mitchell, Travis                2) Spradlin, Cody                 
     3) McKenna, Will                   4) Mitchell, Randy                
 26 Waynesboro High School  'A'                       3:39.77    3:42.44        
     1) Figgatt, Chris                  2) Flink, Sean                    
     3) Manor, Greg                     4) McDevitt, Michael              
 27 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                    3:33.21    3:50.30        
     1) Jamison, Riley                  2) Saunders, Gavin                
     3) Foley, Eoghan                   4) Simmons, Andy                  
 28 Spotswood High School  'A'                        3:39.18    3:51.54        
     1) Folsom, Austin                  2) Schwalbach, Garrett            
     3) Cooper, Jack                    4) Schaeffer, Kory                
 29 Goochland High School  'A'                        3:48.22    3:52.30        
     1) Trongone, Andrew                2) O'Connell, Rick                
     3) Eliason, Kevin                  4) Meng, Brendan                  
 -- Abingdon High School  'A'                         3:37.62         DQ        
     1) Wilson, Hunter                  2) Dreyzehner, John               
     3) Dreyzehner, Jason               4) Roblee, Scott                  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 3:37.60        2005 Lafayette                                  
                         H. Davis, S. Crockett, P. Boyer, A. Linkenauger   
                4:05.19  AA
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hidden Valley High School  'A'              3:39.30    3:34.57@AA      40  
     1) Henry, Devin                    2) Moles, Katherine               
     3) Gray, Lauren                    4) Hines, Lauren                  
  2 Grafton High School  'A'                    3:39.84    3:38.18 AA      34  
     1) Holloway, Meaghan               2) Ward, Colleen                  
     3) Rutter, Patty                   4) Chromik, Caroline              
  3 Tabb High School  'A'                       3:48.99    3:44.49 AA      32  
     1) O'Connell, Katie                2) Berardini, Grace               
     3) Reynolds, Dana                  4) Sepanski, Rachel               
  4 Briar Woods High School  'A'                3:50.34    3:44.93 AA      30  
     1) Guessford, Elise                2) Atkinson, Kelsey               
     3) Fowler, Kate                    4) Haufler, Alli                  
  5 Jamestown High School  'A'                  3:49.17    3:45.10 AA      28  
     1) Ancellotti, Lindsay             2) Murphy, Beth                   
     3) Freeland, Lauren                4) LaVay, Emily                   
  6 Lafayette  High   School  'A'               3:48.51    3:47.83 AA      26  
     1) Mitchell, Lizzie                2) Rakhra, Anisha                 
     3) Boyer, Kindyl                   4) Snyder, Natalie                
  7 Western Albemarle High School  'A'          3:51.43    3:49.13 AA      24  
     1) Lesemann, Katie                 2) Acker, Seana                   
     3) Webb, Mattie                    4) McKinley, Emma                 
  8 Bruton High School  'A'                     3:51.46    3:50.76 AA      22  
     1) Robinson, Jessica               2) Morrison, Addy                 
     3) Nurnberger, Gretchen            4) Tambone, Christiana            
B - Final
  9 Blacksburg High School  'A'                 3:56.68    3:48.93 AA      18  
     1) Thangjitham, Jessi              2) Potts, Leah                    
     3) Brinberg, Mimi                  4) Frizzell, Lauren               
 10 Waynesboro High School  'A'                 3:51.54    3:49.57 AA      14  
     1) McDevitt, Scout                 2) Andersen, Vicky                
     3) Ross, Molly                     4) Keefer, Katie                  
 11 King George High School  'A'                3:52.56    3:53.02 AA      12  
     1) Bentz, Christiana               2) Webb, Rachael                  
     3) Miller, Leann                   4) Lyon, Kathleen                 
 12 Fluvanna County High School  'A'            4:00.05    3:53.51 AA      10  
     1) Hineman, Johnnie                2) Scalzo, Riley                  
     3) Caron, Michelle                 4) Tomko, Chelsea                 
 13 Spotswood High School  'A'                  3:58.66    3:56.35 AA       8  
     1) Adkins, Katherine               2) Hutt, Emily                    
     3) White, Amanda                   4) Reut, liz                      
 14 Courtland High School  'A'                  3:58.31    3:56.84 AA       6  
     1) Hybl, Claire                    2) Oddi, Gina                     
     3) Hathaway, Amanda                4) Hlusko, Tori                   
 15 Virginia High School  'A'                   3:58.85    3:57.11 AA       4  
     1) Musser, Hannah                  2) Curtiss, Stephanie             
     3) Allison, Andrea                 4) Taverner, Rachel               
 16 Loudoun County High School  'A'             3:59.34    3:57.80 AA       2  
     1) Russell, Katie                  2) Rivera, Elise                  
     3) Strange, Julie                  4) Newton, Sophie                 
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 3:37.60        2005 Lafayette                                  
                         H. Davis, S. Crockett, P. Boyer, A. Linkenauger   
                4:05.19  AA
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hidden Valley High School  'A'                    3:45.68    3:39.30 qAA    
     1) Henry, Devin                    2) Moles, Katherine               
     3) Gray, Lauren                    4) Hines, Lauren                  
  2 Grafton High School  'A'                          3:39.34    3:39.84 qAA    
     1) Holloway, Meaghan               2) Chromik, Caroline              
     3) Rutter, Patty                   4) Ward, Colleen                  
  3 Lafayette  High   School  'A'                     3:48.05    3:48.51 qAA    
     1) Mitchell, Lizzie                2) Rakhra, Anisha                 
     3) Boyer, Kindyl                   4) Snyder, Natalie                
  4 Tabb High School  'A'                             3:48.89    3:48.99 qAA    
     1) Reynolds, Dana                  2) Berardini, Grace               
     3) O'Connell, Katie                4) Sepanski, Rachel               
  5 Jamestown High School  'A'                        3:49.97    3:49.17 qAA    
     1) Freeland, Lauren                2) Murphy, Beth                   
     3) Ancellotti, Lindsay             4) LaVay, Emily                   
  6 Briar Woods High School  'A'                      3:50.99    3:50.34 qAA    
     1) Haufler, Alli                   2) Atkinson, Kelsey               
     3) Fowler, Kate                    4) Guessford, Elise               
  7 Western Albemarle High School  'A'                3:51.88    3:51.43 qAA    
     1) Cronk, Natalie                  2) Acker, Seana                   
     3) Webb, Mattie                    4) McKinley, Emma                 
  8 Bruton High School  'A'                           3:51.79    3:51.46 qAA    
     1) Robinson, Jessica               2) Morrison, Addy                 
     3) Nurnberger, Gretchen            4) Tambone, Christiana            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Waynesboro High School  'A'                       3:57.82    3:51.54 qAA    
     1) McDevitt, Scout                 2) Andersen, Vicky                
     3) Ross, Molly                     4) Keefer, Katie                  
 10 King George High School  'A'                      3:54.23    3:52.56 qAA    
     1) Lyon, Kathleen                  2) Miller, Leann                  
     3) Bentz, Alexandra                4) Bentz, Christiana              
 11 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       4:13.18    3:56.68 qAA    
     1) Thangjitham, Jessi              2) Potts, Leah                    
     3) Brinberg, Mimi                  4) Frizzell, Lauren               
 12 Courtland High School  'A'                        3:58.40    3:58.31 qAA    
     1) Hybl, Claire                    2) Oddi, Gina                     
     3) Hathaway, Amanda                4) Hlusko, Tori                   
 13 Spotswood High School  'A'                        4:00.81    3:58.66 qAA    
     1) Adkins, Katherine               2) Hutt, Emily                    
     3) White, Amanda                   4) Reut, liz                      
 14 Virginia High School  'A'                         4:08.88    3:58.85 qAA    
     1) Musser, Hannah                  2) Curtiss, Stephanie             
     3) Allison, Andrea                 4) Taverner, Rachel               
 15 Loudoun County High School  'A'                   4:01.69    3:59.34 qAA    
     1) Russell, Katie                  2) Rivera, Elise                  
     3) Strange, Julie                  4) Newton, Sophie                 
 16 Fluvanna County High School  'A'                  3:55.74    4:00.05 qAA    
     1) Hineman, Johnnie                2) Scalzo, Riley                  
     3) Caron, Michelle                 4) Tomko, Chelsea                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brentsville District H. S.  'A'                   3:58.56    4:00.86 AA     
     1) Gallagher, Annalee              2) Jerakis, Rebeccah              
     3) DiBenedetto, Kelsey             4) Haynes, Nicole                 
 18 Marion Senior High School  'A'                    4:03.11    4:02.19 AA     
     1) Clawson, Brittany               2) Hambrick, Chaney               
     3) Gray, Julia                     4) Demaree, Mackenzie             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 4:02.37    4:05.22        
     1) Whitlock, Erin                  2) Lineberry, Kelly               
     3) Fredericksen, Sarah             4) Black, Emily                   
 20 William Byrd High School  'A'                     4:11.16    4:06.35        
     1) Gerig, Caitlin                  2) Boxler, Brittany               
     3) Woolfolk, Chelsea               4) Edsall, Kacy                   
 21 Cave Spring High School  'A'                      3:56.27    4:08.12        
     1) Slowikowski, Monika             2) Mercier, Melina                
     3) Iannello, Natalie               4) Anderson, Ashley               
 22 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                    4:00.79    4:08.68        
     1) Schmid, Jennifer                2) Fraser, Hope                   
     3) Ayers, Taylor                   4) Kim, Elisa                     
 23 Brookville High School  'A'                       4:09.17    4:11.87        
     1) Burnett, Jamie                  2) Deacon, Brittany               
     3) Dray, Brittany                  4) Bradner, Danielle              
 24 Smithfield High School 08-09  'A'                 3:58.35    4:13.17        
     1) Babski, Rebecca                 2) Babski, Emily                  
     3) Chandler, Kayla                 4) Johnston, Jessica              
 25 George Mason High School  'A'                     4:04.56    4:22.29        
     1) Thirkill, Leah                  2) Constance, Claire              
     3) Jordan, Gen                     4) Arredondo, Brandy              
 26 Clarke County High School  'A'                    4:16.88    4:24.14        
     1) Genda, Cammie                   2) Harrell, Brianna               
     3) Thomas, Georgie                 4) Bosacco, Annie                 
 
Event 119  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Swim-off
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 51.75        2007 Matt Baumer, Lafayette                       
              1:00.89  AA
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Bailey, Peyton               Tigers                    NT      54.19 AA     
  2 Haines, Jack                 Harrisonburg              NT      54.74 AA     
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 119                   
 
  1. Hidden Valley High School           308   2. Lafayette  High   School            182
  3. Western Albemarle High School       160   4. Grafton High School                 152
  4. Jamestown High School               152   6. Cave Spring High School             135
  7. Tabb High School                    108   8. Potomac Falls High School            97
  9. Waynesboro High School               82  10. Fluvanna County High School          80
 10. Briar Woods High School              80  10. Brookville High School               80
 13. Bruton High School                   69  14. Blacksburg High School               54
 15. William Byrd High School             47  16. King George High School              38
 17. Brentsville District H. S.           36  17. George Mason High School             36
 19. Smithfield High School 08-09         32  19. Pulaski County High School           32
 19. Auburn High School                   32  22. Patrick Henry High School            31
 23. Marion Senior High School            29  23. Clarke County High School            29
 25. Poquoson High School                 26  26. Charlottesville High School          24
 27. Spotswood High School                20  28. Loudoun County High School           18
 28. Northside High School                18  30. Courtland High School                16
 31. Dominion                             13  31. York High School Falcons             13
 33. Harrisonburg                         12  34. James Wood High School               11
 34. Monticello High School               11  34. Broad Run High School                11
 37. William Monroe High School           10  38. Freedom High School                   6
 38. Jefferson Forest High School          6  40. Virginia High School                  4
 41. Heritage High School                  3  41. James Monroe High School              3
 43. Kettle Run High School                2  43. Abingdon High School                  2
 45. Salem High School                     1                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 119                    
 
  1. Lafayette  High   School            216   2. Jamestown High School               213
  3. Brentsville District H. S.          151   4. York High School Falcons            116
  5. Tabb High School                    114   6. Cave Spring High School             111
  7. Abingdon High School                 97   8. John Handley High School           95.5
  9. Broad Run High School                94  10. Potomac Falls High School            93
 11. Hidden Valley High School            82  12. Jefferson Forest High School         73
 13. Orange County High School            71  14. Turner Ashby High School             70
 15. Blacksburg High School               56  16. Charlottesville High School          50
 17. Brookville High School               49  18. Grafton High School                  43
 19. Marion Senior High School            42  19. Waynesboro High School               42
 19. Christiansburg High School           42  22. Western Albemarle High School        41
 23. Srhs Swim Team                       32  23. James Monroe High School             32
 25. Warhill High School Lions Swim       31  25. King George High School              31
 27. Harrisonburg                         30  28. Briar Woods High School              27
 29. Loudoun County High School           26  29. Salem High School                    26
 31. Spotswood High School                23  32. Broadway High School                 20
 33. Virginia High School                 15  34. Kettle Run High School             13.5
 35. James Wood High School             11.5  36. Millbrook High School                 9
 37. Heritage High School                6.5  38. Chancellor High School                6
 38. Lord Botetourt High School            6  40. Fluvanna County High School           4
 41. Courtland High School                 2