Region III - 2/10/2007                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL-VA  'A'              1:45.12    1:42.82         18  
     1) Baudoin, Nico JR                2) Gregg, Evan SO                 
     3) Borny, Ted SR                   4) Cobb-Ozanne, Ian JR            
  2 JEFFERSON FOREST HIGH SCHOOL  'A'           1:44.34    1:43.97         14  
     1) Hawkins, Stephen SR             2) Stauder, Travis JR             
     3) Pociluyko, Drew JR              4) Elliott, Lee SR                
  3 BROOKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL-VA  'A'              1:43.55    1:44.20         12  
     1) Murphy, Ryan P SR               2) Conrad, Collin M JR            
     3) Brame, Jason C SO               4) Roberts, Zach T SR             
  4 CAVE SPING HIGH SCHOOL-VA  'A'              1:44.78    1:49.11         10  
     1) Doughty, Michael                2) Fanti, Nick                    
     3) Boucher, Michael                4) Munson, Luke                   
  5 HIDDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'              1:53.23    1:54.53          8  
     1) Harris, Andrew SR               2) Leipzig, Jordan FR             
     3) Marcus, Tyler SO                4) Morrison, Jake JR              
  6 LIBERTY  'A'                                1:52.94    1:54.86          6  
     1) White, Eli JR                   2) Burks, Watts SO                
     3) Fisher, John JR                 4) Key, Tyler JR                  
  7 AMHERST COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL-VA  'A'          1:58.64    1:58.68          4  
     1) Crago, Adam G SR                2) Coleman, Mike L SR             
     3) Brizendine, Jordan A SR         4) McGinn, Matt JR                
  8 LORD BOTETOURT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'             1:59.41    1:59.13          2  
     1) Jennings, Paul JR               2) Chocklett, Matthew SR          
     3) Everhart, Tyler SR              4) Puckett, Maison FR             
  9 NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL-VA  'A'               1:57.80    2:00.96        
     1) Culicerto, Luke JR              2) Woolridge, Dustin SR           
     3) Jackson, Aaron SR               4) Rawlings, Michael JR           
 10 CHRISTIANSBURG HIGH SCHOOL-VA  'A'          1:59.55    2:01.73        
     1) Wensel, Seth SO                 2) Cobb, Alex FR                  
     3) Terpenny, Hunter SO             4) Marcenelle, Mack SR            
 11 WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL  'A'               2:01.80    2:11.78        
     1) Bowden, Matt FR                 2) Frazier, T.J. JR               
     3) Sayers, Byan SR                 4) Schmucker, Chris SO            
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BROOKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL-VA  'A'              1:58.31    1:58.82         18  
     1) Hines, Lauren A SO              2) Overstreet, Lee E SR           
     3) Williams, Alissa L SO           4) Musgrove, Morgan B SO          
  2 BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL-VA  'A'              2:02.29    2:00.86         14  
     1) Thangjitham, Jessi SO           2) Delagarza, Cecilia JR          
     3) Ryder, Jean-Marie M SR          4) Piedl, Karla JR                
  3 JEFFERSON FOREST HIGH SCHOOL  'A'           2:01.88    2:02.53         12  
     1) Flynt, Lauren SR                2) Groover, Linde SR              
     3) Imron, Nikki SR                 4) Brown, Jennifer JR             
  4 CAVE SPING HIGH SCHOOL-VA  'A'              2:04.05    2:04.53         10  
     1) Slowikowski, Monika             2) VanKerckhove, Dani             
     3) Baumann, Paige                  4) Anderson, Ashley               
  5 SALEM HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      2:05.40    2:05.66          8  
     1) Leach, Amelia JR                2) Hughes, Jacklyn SR             
     3) Fukumoto, Elizabeth JR          4) Guynn, Becky SR                
  6 HIDDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'              2:06.58    2:09.85          6  
     1) Farrell, Katie FR               2) Hurley, Ellen SO               
     3) McGrath, Erin SR                4) Thompson, Kelsey SO            
  7 NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL-VA  'A'               2:12.34    2:13.21          4  
     1) Muncy, Bridget SR               2) Buckles, Roxann JR             
     3) Mesner, Victoria FR             4) Ryder, Callan SO               
  8 LIBERTY  'A'                                2:17.68    2:13.86          2  
     1) Sperberg, Ashley SR             2) Mackey, Liza FR                
     3) Burks, Kate SR                  4) Buttram, Ashlynn FR            
  9 LORD BOTETOURT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'             2:17.44    2:15.86        
     1) Robertson, Anna FR              2) Simpson, Jenny SO              
     3) Charity, Nadia SR               4) Meador, Kelsey SO              
 10 WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL  'A'               2:20.45    2:19.81        
     1) Walker, Megan SO                2) Cook, Holly JR                 
     3) Woolfolk, Chelsea FR            4) Fuquay, Megan JR               
 11 STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL-VA  'A'          2:13.91    2:20.25        
     1) Chattin, Brittany               2) Thumann, Lauren                
     3) Gisiner, Courtney               4) Bays, Brittany                 
 12 AMHERST COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL-VA  'A'          2:18.38    2:22.57        
     1) Thomas, Renay R SR              2) Hallberg, Brittany T JR        
     3) Simpson, Melissa A SR           4) Tschetter, Grace FR            
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brame, Jason C      SO BVHS-VA              1:50.78    1:48.46          9  
  2 Munson, Kevin          CSHS-VA              1:48.59    1:48.78          7  
  3 Borny, Ted          SR BHS-VA               1:51.66    1:50.91          6  
  4 Munson, Luke           CSHS-VA              1:53.57    1:53.81          5  
  5 Ewoldt, Nathan         CSHS-VA              2:00.45    1:54.65          4  
  6 Adams, Drew         SR HVHS                 1:53.44    1:54.79          3  
  7 Gorman, Nicholas    JR JFHS                 1:54.44    1:55.65          2  
  8 Gorman, Phillip     JR JFHS                 2:01.07    2:00.29          1  
  9 LeHardy, Barrett    JR HVHS                 2:05.11    2:03.49        
 10 Eyestone, Nate      JR BHS-VA               2:04.76    2:04.19        
 11 Crago, Adam G       SR LANCERS-VA           2:00.33    2:06.58        
 12 Hostutler, Mark     SO JFHS                 2:06.49    2:08.18        
 13 Sedivy, Matt           CSHS-VA              2:09.81    2:08.28        
 14 Barnett, Sam        SO LB                   2:10.68    2:09.27        
 15 Collier, Chris L    JR BVHS-VA              2:08.43    2:09.95        
 16 Dehli, CP Dehli        SRHS-VA              2:15.35    2:13.09        
 17 Vaughn, Garrett     FR HVHS                 2:13.49    2:13.33        
 18 White, Eli          JR LHS                  2:10.19    2:15.50        
 19 Cole, Kyle K        JR BVHS-VA              2:16.73    2:16.42        
 20 Rawlings, Michael   JR NORTHSIDE-VA         2:23.19    2:24.83        
 21 Pappas, Pahl        SO LB                   2:24.15    2:31.38        
 22 Longaker, Nick      FR NORTHSIDE-VA         2:47.07    2:50.70        
 23 Thruston, Taylor    JR WB                   2:54.12    2:54.04        
 -- White, Layne        SO WB                   2:58.57         NS        
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Childress, Lauryn   SR HVHS                 2:01.22    1:59.89          9  
  2 VanKerckhove, Dani     CSHS-VA              2:09.70    2:06.79          7  
  3 Boxler, Brittany    SO WB                   2:07.44    2:09.84          6  
  4 Fukumoto, Elizabet  JR SALEM                2:17.62    2:14.62          5  
  5 Glasson, Emily A    JR BHS-VA               2:18.10    2:14.65          4  
  6 Huntington, Taylor  JR JFHS                 2:19.83    2:15.84          3  
  7 Phillips, Lily B    SO BVHS-VA              2:15.63    2:16.84          2  
  8 Flynt, Lauren       SR JFHS                 2:17.32    2:17.83          1  
  9 Dillon, Danielle    SO HVHS                 2:22.74    2:18.17        
 10 Simmons, Emily      JR CHS-VA               2:18.63    2:19.40        
 11 Overstreet, Lee E   SR BVHS-VA              2:22.66    2:23.29        
 12 Schrier, Colleen    SO LB                   2:25.52    2:23.77        
 13 Peterson, Shelby    SO JFHS                 2:27.02    2:23.91        
 14 Deacon, Brittany N  SO BVHS-VA              2:23.06    2:24.22        
 15 White, Catherine    SR NORTHSIDE-VA         2:26.43    2:25.42        
 16 Waldron, Ciara      JR COUGARS              2:28.54    2:27.59        
 17 Skibinski, Emily    SR JFHS                 2:27.73    2:31.25        
 18 Burton, Kelsey R    JR BVHS-VA              2:27.92    2:31.68        
 19 Thompson, Abby      SR BHS-VA               2:34.33    2:32.66        
 20 Byrd, Caroline      SO SALEM                2:36.82    2:39.02        
 21 Hanson, Kayla       SO LB                   2:43.53    2:39.88        
 22 Huddleston, Emily   SR NORTHSIDE-VA         2:39.43    2:42.03        
 23 Chen, Jessica       FR WF                   2:41.43    2:43.53        
 24 Munson, Nicole      SR WB                   2:48.88    2:55.75        
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gregg, Evan         SO BHS-VA               1:58.54    1:58.28          9  
  2 Stauder, Travis     JR JFHS                 1:59.77    2:03.14          7  
  3 Conrad, Collin M    JR BVHS-VA              2:10.48    2:03.67          6  
  4 Bair, Adam          SR HVHS                 2:11.36    2:08.87          5  
  5 Harris, Andrew      SR HVHS                 2:11.98    2:15.92          4  
  6 Leipzig, Jordan     FR HVHS                 2:16.52    2:20.00          3  
  7 Doughty, Michael       CSHS-VA              2:20.00    2:20.84          2  
  8 Moon, Andrew        JR JFHS                 2:26.28    2:27.18          1  
  9 Purser, Chris       SO HVHS                 2:28.46    2:28.62        
 10 Podlecki, Matthew      CSHS-VA              2:29.83    2:29.48        
 11 Everhart, Tyler     SR LB                   2:34.85    2:29.73        
 12 Deis, Robert        FR JFHS                 2:29.64    2:31.55        
 13 Piedl, Alex         FR BHS-VA               2:34.57    2:34.02        
 14 Drewry, Robert N    JR BVHS-VA              2:48.17    2:47.35        
 15 Witcher, Daniel D   FR BVHS-VA              2:47.88    2:48.43        
 -- Wilder, Drew C      JR BVHS-VA              2:45.08         DQ        
 -- Williamson, Ryan       SRHS-VA              2:45.09         NS        
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henry, Devin        FR HVHS                 2:16.43    2:15.58          9  
  2 Simpson, Melissa A  SR LANCERS-VA           2:19.07    2:18.70          7  
  3 Mesner, Victoria    FR NORTHSIDE-VA         2:27.07    2:20.68          6  
  4 Dray, Brittany N    SO BVHS-VA              2:24.48    2:23.76          5  
  5 Thangjitham, Jessi  SO BHS-VA               2:23.08    2:27.67          4  
  6 Imron, Nikki        SR JFHS                 2:28.90    2:28.30          3  
  7 Anderson, Ashley       CSHS-VA              2:29.91    2:29.08          2  
  8 Lotz, Julie         JR JFHS                 2:31.15    2:30.89          1  
  9 Black, Emily        FR JFHS                 2:30.18    2:31.40        
 10 Woolfolk, Chelsea   FR WB                   2:33.70    2:32.31        
 11 Kizer, Sarah        SO BHS-VA               2:31.33    2:33.41        
 12 Bruce, Stephanie M  SO BVHS-VA              2:36.80    2:36.87        
 13 Ryder, Jean-Marie   SR BHS-VA               2:37.37    2:37.08        
 14 Chattin, Brittany      SRHS-VA              2:37.58    2:38.51        
 15 Wiggert, Jessica    JR CHS-VA               2:37.14    2:39.22        
 16 Farrell, Katie      FR HVHS                 2:35.23    2:39.27        
 17 Guynn, Becky        SR SALEM                2:40.51    2:40.64        
 18 Charity, Nadia      SR LB                   2:44.55    2:46.34        
 19 Buckles, Roxann     JR NORTHSIDE-VA         2:43.12    2:47.84        
 20 Burks, Kate         SR LHS                  2:44.57    2:50.04        
 21 Muncy, Bridget      SR NORTHSIDE-VA         2:38.68    2:54.13        
 22 Lane, Brittany      FR WB                   2:55.87    2:58.04        
 23 Chocklett, Morgan   FR LB                   3:02.38    3:00.52        
 24 Simpson, Jenny      SO LB                   3:10.82    3:11.67        
 25 Perigen, Jamie      SR NORTHSIDE-VA         3:20.43    3:26.28        
 
Event 7  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ammen, Thomas       SR HVHS                   22.42      22.29          9  
  2 Murphy, Ryan P      SR BVHS-VA                22.27      22.73          7  
  3 Boucher, Michael       CSHS-VA                23.27      22.95          6  
  4 Munson, Kevin          CSHS-VA                22.89      23.03          5  
  5 Fisher, John        JR LHS                    23.39      23.40          4  
  6 Culicerto, Luke     JR NORTHSIDE-VA           23.71     J23.87          2.5
  6 Chocklett, Matthew  SR LB                     23.67     J23.93          2.5
  8 Elliott, Lee        SR JFHS                   23.85      24.00          1  
  9 Fanti, Nick            CSHS-VA                24.90      24.35        
 10 Roberts, Zach T     SR BVHS-VA                24.18      24.47        
 11 Brizendine, Jordan  SR LANCERS-VA             25.46      24.57        
 12 Euhus, Joe          FR JFHS                   25.51      25.07        
 13 Morrison, Jake      JR HVHS                   24.87      25.12        
 14 Reichel, Chris      JR HVHS                   25.22      25.13        
 15 Parlier, David      JR JFHS                   25.97      25.92        
 16 Skinner, Cory       JR BHS-VA                 25.86      26.08        
 17 Balchik, Kyle       SO JFHS                   25.71      26.30        
 18 Puckett, Maison     FR LB                     25.79      26.39        
 19 Colombini, Michael  SR LB                     27.93      27.05        
 20 Cochran, Chris      JR WF                     27.72      27.43        
 21 Schmucker, Chris    SO WB                     27.30      27.81        
 22 Sarver, Josh        JR WF                     29.11      28.06        
 23 Gonzalea, Matt      FR WB                     27.53      28.21        
 -- Cobb, Iain          SR CHS-VA                 25.19         NS        
 
Event 8  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Alissa L  SO BVHS-VA                26.71      26.03          9  
  2 Musgrove, Morgan B  SO BVHS-VA                26.59      26.41          7  
  3 Leach, Amelia       JR SALEM                  27.22      26.59          6  
  4 Dillon, Drew        FR HVHS                   27.11      26.65          5  
  5 Stephens, Ava          CSHS-VA                27.40      27.34          4  
  6 Farkas, Angela      SO BHS-VA                 28.15      27.59          3  
  7 Khanna, Sonya       SO JFHS                   28.31     J28.05          2  
  8 Piedl, Karla        JR BHS-VA                 27.67     J28.06          0.5
  8 Bradner, Danielle   SO BVHS-VA                27.84     J28.09          0.5
  9 Kroll, Madeline     SO CHS-VA                 27.86     J28.03        
 11 Hughes, Jacklyn     SR SALEM                  28.53      28.30        
 12 Tolusso, Alexa         CSHS-VA                28.97      28.31        
 13 Brown, Jennifer     JR JFHS                   28.63      28.53        
 14 Lavender, Chelsea   JR JFHS                   29.50      29.02        
 15 Mackey, Liza        FR LHS                    28.91      29.13        
 16 Meador, Kelsey      SO LB                     29.38      29.75        
 17 Brzycki, Emily         HERITAGE-VA            29.46      29.95        
 18 Robertson, Glendon  SO WB                     29.74      29.97        
 18 Fuquay, Megan       JR WB                     29.27      29.97        
 20 Ryder, Callan       SO NORTHSIDE-VA           30.07      30.28        
 21 Derringer, Amanda   SR NORTHSIDE-VA           30.86      30.78        
 22 Wilde, Alex         SO LB                     31.59      31.14        
 23 Harrison, Marica    SO LB                     30.92      31.65        
 24 Cook, Holly         JR WB                     32.42      32.48        
 
Event 9  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Strelow, Nathan     SR HVHS                      NT       8.40          9  
  2 Fridge, Craig       FR HVHS                      NT       8.30          7  
  3 Hicks, Kenneth      JR SALEM                     NT       8.10          6  
 
Event 10  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Skolrood, Lindsay   FR HVHS                      NT         NS        
 -- Koff, Julia         SR HVHS                      NT         NS        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Stephen    SR JFHS                   56.26      54.16          9  
                  25.21       54.16 (28.95)                                        
  2 Borny, Ted          SR BHS-VA                 56.36      55.93          7  
                  26.57       55.93 (29.36)                                        
  3 Ewoldt, Nathan         CSHS-VA                57.18      57.04          6  
                  26.78       57.04 (30.26)                                        
  4 Boucher, Michael       CSHS-VA              1:00.24      58.32          5  
                  26.32       58.32 (32.00)                                        
  5 Moon, Andrew        JR JFHS                 1:03.41    1:03.33          4  
                  30.63     1:03.33 (32.70)                                        
  6 Brito, Fabrizio     SR LHS                  1:02.52    1:03.80          3  
                  28.50     1:03.80 (35.30)                                        
  7 Pociluyko, Drew     JR JFHS                 1:03.70    1:04.57          2  
                  28.38     1:04.57 (36.19)                                        
  8 Burks, Watts        SO LHS                  1:07.39    1:05.26          1  
                  29.91     1:05.26 (35.35)                                        
  9 Collier, Chris L    JR BVHS-VA              1:04.41    1:05.81        
                  30.84     1:05.81 (34.97)                                        
 10 Frazier, T.J.       JR WB                   1:06.10    1:07.00        
                  30.81     1:07.00 (36.19)                                        
 11 Jackson, Aaron      SR NORTHSIDE-VA         1:05.31    1:07.59        
                  30.65     1:07.59 (36.94)                                        
 12 Marcus, Tyler       SO HVHS                 1:09.59    1:08.74        
                  31.72     1:08.74 (37.02)                                        
 13 Sedivy, Matt           CSHS-VA              1:07.40    1:08.81        
                  31.85     1:08.81 (36.96)                                        
 14 Sisk, Mathew           HERITAGE-VA          1:10.01    1:09.23        
                  31.72     1:09.23 (37.51)                                        
 15 Noyes, Jordan       SO JFHS                 1:09.54    1:09.90        
                  31.96     1:09.90 (37.94)                                        
 16 Jennings, Paul      JR LB                   1:11.48    1:10.34        
                  31.52     1:10.34 (38.82)                                        
 17 Purser, Chris       SO HVHS                 1:10.45    1:13.40        
                  32.45     1:13.40 (40.95)                                        
 18 Vaughn, Garrett     FR HVHS                 1:09.41    1:15.97        
                  34.06     1:15.97 (41.91)                                        
 -- Hunter, Stuart      FR BHS-VA               1:14.20         DQ        
                  33.19          DQ (37.79)                                        
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Alissa L  SO BVHS-VA              1:04.79    1:03.67          9  
                  29.93     1:03.67 (33.74)                                        
  2 Imron, Nikki        SR JFHS                 1:08.61    1:07.49          7  
                  32.77     1:07.49 (34.72)                                        
  3 Woolfolk, Chelsea   FR WB                   1:08.79    1:08.47          6  
                  32.03     1:08.47 (36.44)                                        
  4 Dillon, Drew        FR HVHS                 1:07.77    1:08.73          5  
                  31.86     1:08.73 (36.87)                                        
  5 Ryder, Jean-Marie   SR BHS-VA               1:09.08    1:09.65          4  
                  32.62     1:09.65 (37.03)                                        
  6 Burks, Kate         SR LHS                  1:14.57    1:13.06          3  
                  34.07     1:13.06 (38.99)                                        
  7 Ryoo, Lena          SO HVHS                 1:14.25    1:13.23          2  
                  33.75     1:13.23 (39.48)                                        
  8 Baumann, Paige         CSHS-VA              1:11.46    1:13.74          1  
                  33.32     1:13.74 (40.42)                                        
  9 Deacon, Brittany N  SO BVHS-VA              1:15.27    1:13.82        
                  34.36     1:13.82 (39.46)                                        
 10 McGrath, Erin       SR HVHS                 1:10.64    1:13.97        
                  33.93     1:13.97 (40.04)                                        
 11 Spoon, Anna         FR NORTHSIDE-VA         1:15.77    1:15.74        
                  35.96     1:15.74 (39.78)                                        
 12 Carpinelli, Lauren  JR JFHS                 1:16.74    1:16.15        
                  35.28     1:16.15 (40.87)                                        
 13 Charity, Nadia      SR LB                   1:14.83    1:16.75        
                  35.02     1:16.75 (41.73)                                        
 14 Moneymaker, Mariss  FR LHS                  1:18.61    1:18.31        
                  35.90     1:18.31 (42.41)                                        
 15 Robertson, Anna     FR LB                   1:19.42    1:21.17        
                  38.22     1:21.17 (42.95)                                        
 16 Holston, Sara       FR COUGARS              1:21.26    1:22.19        
                  37.28     1:22.19 (44.91)                                        
 17 Brzycki, Emily         HERITAGE-VA          1:18.97    1:23.81        
                  37.86     1:23.81 (45.95)                                        
 18 Gisiner, Courtney      SRHS-VA              1:21.23    1:25.93        
                  38.97     1:25.93 (46.96)                                        
 19 Frazier, Katie      FR WB                   1:25.37    1:25.94        
                  38.04     1:25.94 (47.90)                                        
 20 Baker, Jennifer     FR SALEM                1:40.25    1:34.49        
                  40.55     1:34.49 (53.94)                                        
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gregg, Evan         SO BHS-VA                 48.66      47.81          9  
                  22.82       47.81 (24.99)                                        
  2 Vaughn, Brock          CSHS-VA                50.96      50.83          7  
                  24.04       50.83 (26.79)                                        
  3 Ammen, Thomas       SR HVHS                   50.85      50.87          6  
                  24.42       50.87 (26.45)                                        
  4 Fisher, John        JR LHS                    52.02      51.58          5  
                  24.67       51.58 (26.91)                                        
  5 Chocklett, Matthew  SR LB                     52.69      52.62          4  
                  25.41       52.62 (27.21)                                        
  6 Wensel, Seth        SO CHS-VA                 52.20      52.86          3  
                  25.29       52.86 (27.57)                                        
  7 Culicerto, Luke     JR NORTHSIDE-VA           53.16      53.15          2  
                  25.78       53.15 (27.37)                                        
  8 Cobb-Ozanne, Ian    JR BHS-VA                 53.92      53.87          1  
                  25.55       53.87 (28.32)                                        
  9 Plazak, Michael     SO JFHS                   55.96      55.62        
                  26.53       55.62 (29.09)                                        
 10 Euhus, Joe          FR JFHS                   57.43      56.06        
                  27.28       56.06 (28.78)                                        
 11 LeHardy, Barrett    JR HVHS                   55.82      56.56        
                  27.32       56.56 (29.24)                                        
 12 Hostutler, Mark     SO JFHS                 1:01.56      58.71        
                  27.98       58.71 (30.73)                                        
 13 Huband, Conrad         HERITAGE-VA          1:02.38      59.94        
 14 Wilder, Drew C      JR BVHS-VA                59.99    1:00.57        
                  29.00     1:00.57 (31.57)                                        
 15 Sayers, Byan        SR WB                   1:01.78    1:00.61        
                  28.97     1:00.61 (31.64)                                        
 16 Puckett, Maison     FR LB                   1:00.66    1:00.76        
                  27.99     1:00.76 (32.77)                                        
 17 Gonzalea, Matt      FR WB                   1:04.24    1:04.45        
                  30.76     1:04.45 (33.69)                                        
 18 Schmucker, Chris    SO WB                   1:03.09    1:07.23        
                  31.87     1:07.23 (35.36)                                        
 19 Cochran, Chris      JR WF                   1:07.70    1:08.48        
                  32.69     1:08.48 (35.79)                                        
 -- Cobb, Iain          SR CHS-VA                 58.37         NS        
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groover, Linde      SR JFHS                   58.84      58.80          9  
                  28.27       58.80 (30.53)                                        
  2 Delagarza, Cecilia  JR BHS-VA                 59.36      59.82          7  
                  28.74       59.82 (31.08)                                        
  3 Piedl, Karla        JR BHS-VA               1:01.40    1:00.71          6  
                  29.45     1:00.71 (31.26)                                        
  4 Huntington, Taylor  JR JFHS                 1:02.78    1:01.37          5  
                  29.59     1:01.37 (31.78)                                        
  5 Hughes, Jacklyn     SR SALEM                1:02.79    1:01.38          4  
                  29.94     1:01.38 (31.44)                                        
  6 Leach, Amelia       JR SALEM                1:02.53    1:01.80          3  
                  29.53     1:01.80 (32.27)                                        
  7 Slowikowski, Monik     CSHS-VA              1:01.47    1:01.88          2  
                  29.54     1:01.88 (32.34)                                        
  8 Stephens, Ava          CSHS-VA              1:02.76    1:02.21          1  
  9 Kroll, Madeline     SO CHS-VA               1:00.92    1:02.58        
                  29.58     1:02.58 (33.00)                                        
 10 Nelson, Jessie         SRHS-VA              1:03.43    1:02.98        
                  29.65     1:02.98 (33.33)                                        
 11 Tolusso, Alexa         CSHS-VA              1:04.53    1:03.33        
 12 Bradner, Danielle   SO BVHS-VA              1:03.85    1:05.24        
                  32.05     1:05.24 (33.19)                                        
 13 Skibinski, Emily    SR JFHS                 1:06.03    1:07.08        
                  30.50     1:07.08 (36.58)                                        
 14 Marston, Jessica A  SO BVHS-VA              1:06.84    1:07.63        
                  32.02     1:07.63 (35.61)                                        
 15 Ryder, Callan       SO NORTHSIDE-VA         1:07.43    1:08.22        
                  33.13     1:08.22 (35.09)                                        
 16 Derringer, Amanda   SR NORTHSIDE-VA         1:08.39    1:08.71        
                  33.28     1:08.71 (35.43)                                        
 17 Meador, Kelsey      SO LB                   1:08.36    1:09.07        
                  33.38     1:09.07 (35.69)                                        
 18 Hallberg, Brittany  JR LANCERS-VA           1:09.89    1:10.31        
                  33.98     1:10.31 (36.33)                                        
 19 Pence, Danielle     JR WB                   1:10.32    1:11.26        
                  33.59     1:11.26 (37.67)                                        
 20 Welch, Angela       FR LB                   1:13.29    1:13.55        
                  35.42     1:13.55 (38.13)                                        
 21 Westland, Dennise   FR WB                   1:12.63    1:14.54        
                  35.68     1:14.54 (38.86)                                        
 22 Simpson, Christina  FR LB                   1:13.12    1:14.78        
                  36.00     1:14.78 (38.78)                                        
 -- Hines, Lauren A     SO BVHS-VA                54.18         DQ        
                  26.25          DQ (29.56)                                        
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brame, Jason C      SO BVHS-VA              4:54.33    4:53.27          9  
                  27.55       56.40 (28.85)     1:25.85 (29.45)     1:55.52 (29.67)
        2:25.04 (29.52)     2:54.16 (29.12)     3:23.78 (29.62)     3:54.02 (30.24)
        4:24.51 (30.49)     4:53.27 (28.76)                                        
  2 Baudoin, Nico       JR BHS-VA               4:54.64    4:58.84          7  
                  26.64       55.74 (29.10)     1:25.53 (29.79)     1:55.67 (30.14)
        2:25.72 (30.05)     2:55.78 (30.06)     3:26.42 (30.64)     3:57.69 (31.27)
        4:28.61 (30.92)     4:58.84 (30.23)                                        
  3 Gorman, Nicholas    JR JFHS                 5:01.58    5:05.68          6  
                  27.75       57.72 (29.97)     1:28.90 (31.18)     1:59.75 (30.85)
        2:31.04 (31.29)     3:02.17 (31.13)     3:33.36 (31.19)     4:04.26 (30.90)
        4:35.38 (31.12)     5:05.68 (30.30)                                        
  4 Munson, Luke           CSHS-VA              5:17.86    5:08.05          5  
                  28.17       58.53 (30.36)     1:29.68 (31.15)     2:01.13 (31.45)
        2:32.35 (31.22)     3:03.57 (31.22)     3:34.65 (31.08)     4:05.65 (31.00)
        4:37.21 (31.56)     5:08.05 (30.84)                                        
  5 Gorman, Phillip     JR JFHS                 5:11.84    5:15.67          4  
                  28.66     1:00.22 (31.56)     1:32.54 (32.32)     2:04.88 (32.34)
        2:36.76 (31.88)     3:08.42 (31.66)     3:40.15 (31.73)     4:12.30 (32.15)
        4:44.47 (32.17)     5:15.67 (31.20)                                        
  6 Adams, Drew         SR HVHS                 5:14.06    5:18.51          3  
                  28.77     1:00.82 (32.05)     1:33.02 (32.20)     2:04.68 (31.66)
        2:37.21 (32.53)     3:09.30 (32.09)     3:42.68 (33.38)     4:15.08 (32.40)
        4:47.95 (32.87)     5:18.51 (30.56)                                        
  7 Brito, Fabrizio     SR LHS                  5:30.74    5:30.87          2  
                  30.29     1:02.02 (31.73)     1:35.30 (33.28)     2:08.52 (33.22)
        2:42.08 (33.56)     3:15.79 (33.71)     3:49.88 (34.09)     4:23.50 (33.62)
        4:57.53 (34.03)     5:30.87 (33.34)                                        
  8 Eyestone, Nate      JR BHS-VA               5:44.17    5:36.35          1  
                  30.08     1:03.12 (33.04)     1:36.89 (33.77)     2:11.03 (34.14)
        2:45.17 (34.14)     3:19.91 (34.74)     3:54.70 (34.79)     4:29.93 (35.23)
        5:04.44 (34.51)     5:36.35 (31.91)                                        
  9 Barnett, Sam        SO LB                   5:52.06    5:38.17        
                  30.42     1:03.33 (32.91)     1:37.23 (33.90)     2:10.74 (33.51)
        2:45.14 (34.40)     3:19.91 (34.77)     3:54.74 (34.83)     4:29.95 (35.21)
        5:04.75 (34.80)     5:38.17 (33.42)                                        
 10 Morrison, Jake      JR HVHS                 5:37.81    5:55.06        
                  31.02     1:05.20 (34.18)     1:40.22 (35.02)     2:16.08 (35.86)
        2:52.49 (36.41)     3:29.42 (36.93)     4:06.00 (36.58)     4:42.01 (36.01)
        5:19.58 (37.57)     5:55.06 (35.48)                                        
 11 Terpenny, Hunter    SO CHS-VA               6:10.93    6:12.40        
                  30.68     1:06.18 (35.50)     1:44.99 (38.81)     2:23.99 (39.00)
        3:02.38 (38.39)     3:41.62 (39.24)     4:21.36 (39.74)     4:59.87 (38.51)
        5:38.67 (38.80)     6:12.40 (33.73)                                        
 12 Carroll, Ian           CSHS-VA              6:25.56    6:14.75        
                  30.30     1:05.30 (35.00)     1:41.88 (36.58)     2:19.61 (37.73)
        2:58.83 (39.22)     3:38.73 (39.90)     4:18.86 (40.13)     4:58.13 (39.27)
        5:37.93 (39.80)     6:14.75 (36.82)                                        
 13 Deis, Robert        FR JFHS                 6:13.87    6:15.32        
                  31.46     1:07.07 (35.61)     1:44.66 (37.59)     2:23.04 (38.38)
        3:02.04 (39.00)     3:40.87 (38.83)     4:20.33 (39.46)     5:00.15 (39.82)
        5:39.41 (39.26)     6:15.32 (35.91)                                        
 14 Cole, Kyle K        JR BVHS-VA              6:25.57    6:15.70        
                  32.76     1:08.06 (35.30)     1:45.75 (37.69)     2:23.70 (37.95)
        3:03.07 (39.37)     3:42.96 (39.89)     4:22.17 (39.21)     5:02.69 (40.52)
        5:41.05 (38.36)     6:15.70 (34.65)                                        
 15 Light, Breck B      JR BVHS-VA              6:37.17    6:38.03        
 16 Rawlings, Michael   JR NORTHSIDE-VA         6:47.70    6:45.49        
                  33.93     1:13.54 (39.61)     1:54.70 (41.16)     2:37.36 (42.66)
        3:19.83 (42.47)                             4:45.76 ( )                    
            6:10.48 ( )     6:45.49 (35.01)                                        
 17 Gillespie, Penn     JR HVHS                 6:48.60    6:46.28        
                  35.73     1:14.83 (39.10)     1:55.91 (41.08)     2:38.45 (42.54)
        3:21.83 (43.38)     4:04.50 (42.67)     4:46.70 (42.20)     5:28.81 (42.11)
        6:10.20 (41.39)     6:46.28 (36.08)                                        
 18 Brizendine, Jordan  SR LANCERS-VA           6:44.56    6:48.77        
                  30.68     1:06.56 (35.88)     1:43.98 (37.42)     2:23.31 (39.33)
        3:05.45 (42.14)     3:47.47 (42.02)     4:32.29 (44.82)     5:18.11 (45.82)
        6:04.78 (46.67)     6:48.77 (43.99)                                        
 19 Pappas, Pahl        SO LB                   6:52.36    6:55.03        
                  35.74     1:16.66 (40.92)     1:58.67 (42.01)     2:41.18 (42.51)
        3:24.82 (43.64)     4:07.10 (42.28)     4:50.14 (43.04)     5:33.43 (43.29)
        6:15.86 (42.43)     6:55.03 (39.17)                                        
 20 Thruston, Taylor    JR WB                   8:26.69    8:25.37        
                  40.16     1:29.11 (48.95)     2:21.20 (52.09)     3:15.34 (54.14)
        4:08.81 (53.47)     5:01.94 (53.13)     5:56.50 (54.56)     6:49.38 (52.88)
        7:38.59 (49.21)     8:25.37 (46.78)                                        
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henry, Devin        FR HVHS                 5:22.70    5:19.82          9  
                  29.09     1:00.54 (31.45)     1:31.89 (31.35)     2:04.07 (32.18)
        2:37.30 (33.23)     3:10.48 (33.18)     3:43.48 (33.00)     4:16.72 (33.24)
        4:48.41 (31.69)     5:19.82 (31.41)                                        
  2 Mesner, Victoria    FR NORTHSIDE-VA         5:30.19    5:26.43          7  
                  29.17     1:00.61 (31.44)     1:32.87 (32.26)     2:06.30 (33.43)
        2:39.65 (33.35)     3:13.37 (33.72)     3:47.09 (33.72)     4:20.33 (33.24)
        4:53.78 (33.45)     5:26.43 (32.65)                                        
  3 Simpson, Melissa A  SR LANCERS-VA           5:36.09    5:36.17          6  
                  30.72     1:03.72 (33.00)     1:37.67 (33.95)     2:12.13 (34.46)
        2:47.11 (34.98)     3:21.32 (34.21)     3:55.49 (34.17)     4:30.03 (34.54)
        5:03.83 (33.80)     5:36.17 (32.34)                                        
  4 Boxler, Brittany    SO WB                   5:44.03    5:36.88          5  
                  31.62     1:05.95 (34.33)     1:39.86 (33.91)     2:14.26 (34.40)
        2:49.24 (34.98)     3:22.63 (33.39)     3:56.01 (33.38)     4:30.26 (34.25)
        5:04.28 (34.02)     5:36.88 (32.60)                                        
  5 Dray, Brittany N    SO BVHS-VA              5:41.39    5:40.27          4  
                  31.06     1:04.81 (33.75)     1:39.18 (34.37)     2:13.57 (34.39)
        2:48.18 (34.61)     3:22.84 (34.66)     3:58.03 (35.19)     4:32.65 (34.62)
        5:07.20 (34.55)     5:40.27 (33.07)                                        
  6 Lotz, Julie         JR JFHS                 5:51.82    5:51.67          3  
                  32.31     1:07.26 (34.95)     1:42.10 (34.84)     2:17.57 (35.47)
        2:53.15 (35.58)     3:28.70 (35.55)     4:04.57 (35.87)     4:40.38 (35.81)
        5:16.57 (36.19)     5:51.67 (35.10)                                        
  7 Black, Emily        FR JFHS                 5:54.28    5:52.68          2  
                  33.15     1:08.70 (35.55)     1:44.66 (35.96)     2:20.59 (35.93)
        2:56.71 (36.12)     3:32.50 (35.79)     4:08.30 (35.80)     4:43.93 (35.63)
        5:19.40 (35.47)     5:52.68 (33.28)                                        
  8 Hounshell, Alex     JR BHS-VA               5:59.47    5:56.65          1  
                  31.16     1:05.60 (34.44)     1:40.29 (34.69)     2:15.18 (34.89)
        2:50.53 (35.35)     3:26.75 (36.22)     4:03.07 (36.32)     4:40.83 (37.76)
        5:18.92 (38.09)     5:56.65 (37.73)                                        
  9 Phillips, Lily B    SO BVHS-VA              5:59.25    5:59.44        
                  33.13     1:08.31 (35.18)     1:44.27 (35.96)     2:20.22 (35.95)
        2:57.13 (36.91)     3:33.47 (36.34)     4:09.92 (36.45)     4:47.08 (37.16)
        5:24.09 (37.01)     5:59.44 (35.35)                                        
 10 Farkas, Angela      SO BHS-VA               6:22.38    6:06.39        
                  31.72     1:07.45 (35.73)     1:43.47 (36.02)     2:20.44 (36.97)
        2:58.71 (38.27)     3:36.04 (37.33)     4:14.87 (38.83)     4:53.40 (38.53)
        5:31.16 (37.76)     6:06.39 (35.23)                                        
 11 Chattin, Brittany      SRHS-VA              6:19.97    6:14.65        
                                                    4:38.72 ( )     4:58.52 (19.80)
        5:36.75 (38.23)     6:14.65 (37.90)                                        
 12 Bruce, Stephanie M  SO BVHS-VA              6:28.81    6:21.51        
                  32.68     1:09.33 (36.65)     1:47.62 (38.29)     2:26.65 (39.03)
        3:05.65 (39.00)     3:44.85 (39.20)     4:24.27 (39.42)     5:03.75 (39.48)
        5:43.94 (40.19)     6:21.51 (37.57)                                        
 13 Schrier, Colleen    SO LB                   6:25.15    6:29.31        
                  34.91     1:13.39 (38.48)     1:52.77 (39.38)     2:32.09 (39.32)
        3:12.15 (40.06)     3:52.32 (40.17)     4:32.19 (39.87)     5:12.35 (40.16)
        5:52.23 (39.88)     6:29.31 (37.08)                                        
 14 Abbott, Sarah E     SO BHS-VA               6:33.05    6:33.94        
                  34.62     1:13.15 (38.53)     1:52.60 (39.45)     2:32.85 (40.25)
        3:12.97 (40.12)     3:53.40 (40.43)     4:33.76 (40.36)     5:14.99 (41.23)
        5:55.23 (40.24)     6:33.94 (38.71)                                        
 15 Claytor, Emily      JR HVHS                 6:41.68    6:38.76        
                  35.51     1:13.64 (38.13)     1:53.37 (39.73)     2:33.55 (40.18)
        3:14.23 (40.68)     3:55.00 (40.77)     4:36.27 (41.27)     5:17.46 (41.19)
        5:59.08 (41.62)     6:38.76 (39.68)                                        
 16 White, Catherine    SR NORTHSIDE-VA         6:37.71    6:41.20        
                  35.32     1:14.61 (39.29)     1:54.65 (40.04)     2:35.23 (40.58)
        3:16.34 (41.11)     3:57.90 (41.56)     4:39.28 (41.38)     5:20.17 (40.89)
        6:01.62 (41.45)     6:41.20 (39.58)                                        
 17 Carpinelli, Lauren  JR JFHS                 6:45.45    6:52.12        
                  35.49     1:14.78 (39.29)     1:56.16 (41.38)     2:38.29 (42.13)
        3:20.68 (42.39)     4:03.34 (42.66)     4:46.38 (43.04)     5:29.47 (43.09)
        6:12.42 (42.95)     6:52.12 (39.70)                                        
 18 Greene, Mary        JR SALEM                7:25.98    7:06.58        
                  36.60     1:18.52 (41.92)     2:01.42 (42.90)     2:45.48 (44.06)
        3:29.63 (44.15)     4:14.10 (44.47)     4:58.25 (44.15)     5:42.73 (44.48)
        6:25.64 (42.91)     7:06.58 (40.94)                                        
 19 Hanson, Kayla       SO LB                   7:29.59    7:14.67        
                  38.05     1:19.19 (41.14)     2:01.19 (42.00)     2:43.92 (42.73)
        3:27.85 (43.93)     4:13.48 (45.63)     4:58.99 (45.51)     5:45.30 (46.31)
        6:31.40 (46.10)     7:14.67 (43.27)                                        
 20 Montoni, Rachel     JR HVHS                 7:23.02    7:22.06        
                  37.94     1:20.23 (42.29)     2:04.28 (44.05)     2:49.07 (44.79)
        3:34.89 (45.82)     4:20.51 (45.62)     5:06.48 (45.97)     5:52.50 (46.02)
        6:38.37 (45.87)     7:22.06 (43.69)                                        
 21 Harrison, Marica    SO LB                   7:34.99    7:27.04        
                  38.20     1:21.22 (43.02)     2:06.20 (44.98)     2:51.93 (45.73)
        3:37.79 (45.86)     4:23.93 (46.14)     5:12.04 (48.11)     5:59.66 (47.62)
        6:45.16 (45.50)     7:27.04 (41.88)                                        
 22 Huddleston, Emily   SR NORTHSIDE-VA         6:57.71    7:30.32        
                  39.63     1:22.84 (43.21)     2:07.76 (44.92)     2:54.31 (46.55)
        3:40.92 (46.61)     4:28.64 (47.72)     5:15.76 (47.12)     6:02.44 (46.68)
        6:49.25 (46.81)     7:30.32 (41.07)                                        
 23 Munson, Nicole      SR WB                   7:15.90    7:43.32        
                1:23.57     2:11.04 (47.47)                             2:58.11 ( )
        3:45.77 (47.66)     4:33.72 (47.95)     5:22.15 (48.43)     6:10.78 (48.63)
      7:43.32 (1:32.54)                                                            
 24 Worley, Lauren      SO WB                   7:54.32    8:15.72        
                  41.55     1:27.43 (45.88)     2:15.39 (47.96)                    
                                4:51.21 ( )     5:43.98 (52.77)     6:37.52 (53.54)
        7:28.90 (51.38)     8:15.72 (46.82)                                        
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CAVE SPING HIGH SCHOOL-VA  'A'              1:32.78    1:32.38         18  
     1) Vaughn, Brock                   2) Ewoldt, Nathan                 
     3) Boucher, Michael                4) Munson, Kevin                  
                  23.38       46.93 (23.55)     1:09.88 (22.95)     1:32.38 (22.50)
  2 BROOKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL-VA  'A'              1:37.67    1:33.94         14  
     1) Murphy, Ryan P SR               2) Conrad, Collin M JR            
     3) Brame, Jason C SO               4) Roberts, Zach T SR             
                  22.93       46.71 (23.78)     1:09.84 (23.13)     1:33.94 (24.10)
  3 HIDDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'              1:36.08    1:34.73         12  
     1) Ammen, Thomas SR                2) Bair, Adam SR                  
     3) LeHardy, Barrett JR             4) Adams, Drew SR                 
                  22.75       46.47 (23.72)     1:11.21 (24.74)     1:34.73 (23.52)
  4 JEFFERSON FOREST HIGH SCHOOL  'A'           1:34.36    1:40.31         10  
     1) Euhus, Joe FR                   2) Plazak, Michael SO             
     3) Parlier, David JR               4) Elliott, Lee SR                
                  25.22       50.08 (24.86)     1:15.60 (25.52)     1:40.31 (24.71)
  5 LORD BOTETOURT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'             1:44.17    1:43.03          8  
     1) Puckett, Maison FR              2) Everhart, Tyler SR             
     3) Jennings, Paul JR               4) Chocklett, Matthew SR          
                  26.55       53.33 (26.78)     1:19.36 (26.03)     1:43.03 (23.67)
  6 SALEM HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      1:46.29    1:44.16          6  
     1) Petersen, Adam JR               2) Johnson, Cord JR               
     3) Hicks, Kenneth JR               4) Grey, Seth SR                  
                  25.84       53.46 (27.62)     1:18.92 (25.46)     1:44.16 (25.24)
  7 BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL-VA  'A'              1:46.95    1:44.42          4  
     1) Kizer, John SR                  2) Borny, Tim SO                  
     3) Eyestone, Nate JR               4) Skinner, Cory JR               
                  26.01       52.28 (26.27)     1:18.60 (26.32)     1:44.42 (25.82)
  8 LIBERTY  'A'                                1:40.19    1:44.95          2  
     1) Burks, Watts SO                 2) Key, Tyler JR                  
     3) Merill, Austin JR               4) Brito, Fabrizio SR             
                  26.56       52.52 (25.96)     1:19.79 (27.27)     1:44.95 (25.16)
  9 AMHERST COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL-VA  'A'          1:48.17    1:47.42        
     1) Brizendine, Jordan A SR         2) Coleman, Mike L SR             
     3) McGinn, Matt JR                 4) Crago, Adam G SR               
                  25.59       56.04 (30.45)     1:23.37 (27.33)     1:47.42 (24.05)
 10 CHRISTIANSBURG HIGH SCHOOL-VA  'A'          1:41.60    1:50.76        
     1) Marcenelle, Mack SR             2) Walker, Sebastian FR           
     3) Marcenelle, Matt FR             4) Cobb, Alex FR                  
                  26.81       54.48 (27.67)     1:23.50 (29.02)     1:50.76 (27.26)
 11 WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL  'A'               1:53.61    1:53.82        
     1) Sayers, Byan SR                 2) Schmucker, Chris SO            
     3) Motley, Brandon SR              4) Gonzalea, Matt FR              
                  27.70       57.29 (29.59)     1:25.54 (28.25)     1:53.82 (28.28)
 -- NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL-VA  'A'               1:43.43         DQ        
     1) Jackson, Aaron SR               2) Woolridge, Dustin SR           
     3) Rawlings, Michael JR            4) Culicerto, Luke JR             
                  26.81       58.40 (31.59)     1:24.69 (26.29)          DQ (23.73)
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BROOKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL-VA  'A'              1:46.17    1:46.61         18  
     1) Bradner, Danielle L SO          2) Musgrove, Morgan B SO          
     3) Dray, Brittany N SO             4) Hines, Lauren A SO             
                  28.33       54.54 (26.21)     1:22.29 (27.75)     1:46.61 (24.32)
  2 HIDDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'              1:47.36    1:46.63         14  
     1) Dillon, Drew FR                 2) Hurley, Ellen SO               
     3) Henry, Devin FR                 4) Childress, Lauryn SR           
                  27.04       55.18 (28.14)     1:21.04 (25.86)     1:46.63 (25.59)
  3 JEFFERSON FOREST HIGH SCHOOL  'A'           1:49.86    1:51.40         12  
     1) Imron, Nikki SR                 2) Brown, Jennifer JR             
     3) Huntington, Taylor JR           4) Groover, Linde SR              
                  28.36       56.67 (28.31)     1:25.15 (28.48)     1:51.40 (26.25)
  4 SALEM HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      1:52.20    1:51.71         10  
     1) Hughes, Jacklyn SR              2) Guynn, Becky SR                
     3) Fukumoto, Elizabeth JR          4) Leach, Amelia JR               
                  28.38       56.61 (28.23)     1:25.47 (28.86)     1:51.71 (26.24)
  5 BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL-VA  'A'              1:50.57    1:52.31          8  
     1) Farkas, Angela SO               2) Ryder, Jean-Marie M SR         
     3) Hounshell, Alex JR              4) Kizer, Sarah SO                
                  28.26       56.78 (28.52)     1:24.96 (28.18)     1:52.31 (27.35)
  6 CHRISTIANSBURG HIGH SCHOOL-VA  'A'          2:00.22    1:58.12          6  
     1) Simmons, Emily JR               2) Wiggert, Jessica JR            
     3) Parmar, Nikita FR               4) Kroll, Madeline SO             
                  29.55       58.89 (29.34)     1:30.27 (31.38)     1:58.12 (27.85)
  7 NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL-VA  'A'               1:56.72    1:58.44          4  
     1) White, Catherine SR             2) Muncy, Bridget SR              
     3) Buckles, Roxann JR              4) Mesner, Victoria FR            
                  29.55     1:01.75 (32.20)     1:31.16 (29.41)     1:58.44 (27.28)
  8 WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL  'A'               1:57.70    2:03.14          2  
     1) Fuquay, Megan JR                2) Robertson, Glendon SO          
     3) Frazier, Katie FR               4) Woolfolk, Chelsea FR           
                  30.65     1:02.13 (31.48)     1:33.12 (30.99)     2:03.14 (30.02)
  9 LIBERTY  'A'                                2:04.02    2:08.05        
     1) Moneymaker, Marissa FR          2) Burks, Kate SR                 
     3) Mackey, Caila SR                4) Buttram, Ashlynn FR            
                  33.95     1:06.58 (32.63)     1:38.23 (31.65)     2:08.05 (29.82)
 10 STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL-VA  'A'          2:25.03    2:24.93        
     1) Davis, Sara                     2) Haley, Leigh Ann               
     3) Bays, Brittany                  4) Gisiner, Courtney              
                  43.69     1:15.81 (32.12)     1:49.35 (33.54)     2:24.93 (35.58)
 -- LORD BOTETOURT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'             2:01.79         DQ        
     1) Meador, Kelsey SO               2) Wilde, Alex SO                 
     3) Schrier, Colleen SO             4) Charity, Nadia SR              
                  30.75     1:01.20 (30.45)     1:32.92 (31.72)          DQ (29.36)
 -- CAVE SPING HIGH SCHOOL-VA  'A'              1:52.96         DQ        
     1) Iannello, Natalie               2) Stephens, Ava                  
     3) Anderson, Ashley                4) VanKerckhove, Dani             
                  28.37       56.13 (27.76)     1:24.13 (28.00)          DQ (27.29)
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Stephen    SR JFHS                   53.98      55.09          9  
                  26.96       55.09 (28.13)                                        
  2 Baudoin, Nico       JR BHS-VA                 55.80      56.87          7  
                  27.97       56.87 (28.90)                                        
  3 Murphy, Ryan P      SR BVHS-VA                55.62      57.79          6  
                  28.59       57.79 (29.20)                                        
  4 Wensel, Seth        SO CHS-VA                 59.11      57.89          5  
                  28.74       57.89 (29.15)                                        
  5 Vaughn, Brock          CSHS-VA                57.98      59.02          4  
                  28.71       59.02 (30.31)                                        
  6 Doughty, Michael       CSHS-VA                59.65      59.18          3  
                  29.08       59.18 (30.10)                                        
  7 Crago, Adam G       SR LANCERS-VA           1:01.33    1:00.65          2  
                  29.63     1:00.65 (31.02)                                        
  8 Cobb-Ozanne, Ian    JR BHS-VA               1:03.37    1:01.30          1  
                  30.06     1:01.30 (31.24)                                        
  9 Harris, Andrew      SR HVHS                 1:01.79    1:03.24        
                  30.98     1:03.24 (32.26)                                        
 10 Pociluyko, Drew     JR JFHS                 1:03.74    1:05.92        
                  31.44     1:05.92 (34.48)                                        
 11 White, Eli          JR LHS                  1:05.29    1:05.99        
                  31.83     1:05.99 (34.16)                                        
 12 Dehli, CP Dehli        SRHS-VA              1:05.30    1:06.45        
                  31.85     1:06.45 (34.60)                                        
 13 Skinner, Cory       JR BHS-VA               1:07.11    1:08.68        
                  33.04     1:08.68 (35.64)                                        
 14 Jennings, Paul      JR LB                   1:11.15    1:09.01        
                  33.34     1:09.01 (35.67)                                        
 15 Sisk, Mathew           HERITAGE-VA          1:09.81    1:09.05        
                  32.99     1:09.05 (36.06)                                        
 16 Reichel, Chris      JR HVHS                 1:11.79    1:10.63        
                  34.40     1:10.63 (36.23)                                        
 17 Jackson, Aaron      SR NORTHSIDE-VA         1:11.03    1:12.85        
                  34.66     1:12.85 (38.19)                                        
 18 Mooney, Patrick     SO JFHS                 1:17.62    1:17.97        
                  38.61     1:17.97 (39.36)                                        
 19 Drewry, Robert N    JR BVHS-VA              1:14.24    1:19.37        
                  36.47     1:19.37 (42.90)                                        
 20 Longaker, Nick      FR NORTHSIDE-VA         1:29.46    1:31.39        
                  43.90     1:31.39 (47.49)                                        
 21 Colombini, Michael  SR LB                   1:40.66    1:33.84        
                  44.18     1:33.84 (49.66)                                        
 -- Saferight, Blair    JR WB                   1:20.77         NS        
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hines, Lauren A     SO BVHS-VA              1:04.35    1:00.72          9  
                  29.36     1:00.72 (31.36)                                        
  2 Childress, Lauryn   SR HVHS                 1:02.83    1:02.62          7  
                  30.96     1:02.62 (31.66)                                        
  3 Thangjitham, Jessi  SO BHS-VA               1:03.94    1:05.33          6  
                  31.75     1:05.33 (33.58)                                        
  4 Flynt, Lauren       SR JFHS                 1:08.22    1:07.22          5  
                  32.29     1:07.22 (34.93)                                        
  5 Slowikowski, Monik     CSHS-VA              1:08.31    1:07.96          4  
                  33.24     1:07.96 (34.72)                                        
  6 Fukumoto, Elizabet  JR SALEM                1:09.84    1:09.35          3  
                  33.88     1:09.35 (35.47)                                        
  7 Simmons, Emily      JR CHS-VA               1:10.46    1:09.57          2  
                  34.06     1:09.57 (35.51)                                        
  8 Farrell, Katie      FR HVHS                 1:09.61    1:09.72          1  
                  34.30     1:09.72 (35.42)                                        
  9 Kizer, Sarah        SO BHS-VA               1:10.03    1:10.05        
                  33.90     1:10.05 (36.15)                                        
 10 Hounshell, Alex     JR BHS-VA               1:10.40    1:10.30        
                  34.29     1:10.30 (36.01)                                        
 11 Sperberg, Ashley    SR LHS                  1:13.71    1:10.83        
                  33.99     1:10.83 (36.84)                                        
 12 Nelson, Jessie         SRHS-VA              1:12.86    1:11.61        
                  35.07     1:11.61 (36.54)                                        
 13 Knuppel, Lauren        CSHS-VA              1:11.39    1:13.75        
                  35.37     1:13.75 (38.38)                                        
 14 Peterson, Shelby    SO JFHS                 1:14.63    1:14.02        
                  36.74     1:14.02 (37.28)                                        
 15 Marston, Jessica A  SO BVHS-VA              1:15.63    1:17.35        
                  36.83     1:17.35 (40.52)                                        
 16 Robertson, Anna     FR LB                   1:18.80    1:17.68        
                  38.37     1:17.68 (39.31)                                        
 17 Muncy, Bridget      SR NORTHSIDE-VA         1:16.01    1:18.73        
                  38.50     1:18.73 (40.23)                                        
 18 Moneymaker, Mariss  FR LHS                  1:20.89    1:19.28        
 19 Blue, Kellie        SO JFHS                 1:21.65    1:21.73        
 20 Walker, Megan       SO WB                   1:28.35    1:24.30        
                  41.09     1:24.30 (43.21)                                        
 21 Crozier, Jenna      SO NORTHSIDE-VA         1:24.21    1:25.64        
                  40.83     1:25.64 (44.81)                                        
 22 Lane, Brittany      FR WB                   1:25.41    1:28.24        
                  42.92     1:28.24 (45.32)                                        
 23 Karr, Emily         FR NORTHSIDE-VA         1:29.77    1:28.41        
                  42.59     1:28.41 (45.82)                                        
 24 Reed, Rachel        JR WB                   1:28.66    1:29.64        
 25 Perigen, Jamie      SR NORTHSIDE-VA         1:26.21    1:31.96        
                  43.84     1:31.96 (48.12)                                        
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stauder, Travis     JR JFHS                 1:00.64    1:02.59          9  
                  30.61     1:02.59 (31.98)                                        
  2 Conrad, Collin M    JR BVHS-VA              1:02.97    1:02.82          7  
                  30.31     1:02.82 (32.51)                                        
  3 Bair, Adam          SR HVHS                 1:05.55    1:04.86          6  
                  30.42     1:04.86 (34.44)                                        
  4 Podlecki, Matthew      CSHS-VA              1:08.58    1:09.48          5  
                  33.42     1:09.48 (36.06)                                        
  5 Frazier, T.J.       JR WB                   1:10.27    1:09.98          4  
                  32.78     1:09.98 (37.20)                                        
  6 Leipzig, Jordan     FR HVHS                 1:09.57    1:10.98          3  
                  33.17     1:10.98 (37.81)                                        
  7 Roberts, Zach T     SR BVHS-VA              1:10.91    1:11.80          2  
                  34.53     1:11.80 (37.27)                                        
  8 Hanks, Chip         JR COUGARS              1:13.64    1:11.88          1  
                  33.11     1:11.88 (38.77)                                        
  9 Fanti, Nick            CSHS-VA              1:12.76    1:12.39        
                  34.35     1:12.39 (38.04)                                        
 10 Constantin, Matthe  JR SALEM                1:16.30    1:13.30        
                  33.19     1:13.30 (40.11)                                        
 11 Burks, Watts        SO LHS                  1:12.44    1:13.57        
                  33.36     1:13.57 (40.21)                                        
 12 Everhart, Tyler     SR LB                   1:15.07    1:14.00        
                  35.12     1:14.00 (38.88)                                        
 13 Plazak, Michael     SO JFHS                 1:15.36    1:14.19        
                  34.71     1:14.19 (39.48)                                        
 14 Kizer, John         SR BHS-VA               1:17.96    1:16.31        
                  35.81     1:16.31 (40.50)                                        
 15 Elliott, Lee        SR JFHS                 1:14.49    1:16.67        
                  35.29     1:16.67 (41.38)                                        
 16 Woolridge, Dustin   SR NORTHSIDE-VA         1:15.55    1:16.71        
                  36.15     1:16.71 (40.56)                                        
 17 Witcher, Daniel D   FR BVHS-VA              1:18.74    1:18.25        
                  37.20     1:18.25 (41.05)                                        
 18 Coleman, Mike L     SR LANCERS-VA           1:20.53    1:19.30        
                  36.91     1:19.30 (42.39)                                        
 19 Cobb, Alex          FR CHS-VA               1:19.39    1:19.55        
                  37.93     1:19.55 (41.62)                                        
 20 Evin, Erdal         SR WF                   1:26.29    1:25.01        
                  38.26     1:25.01 (46.75)                                        
 21 McPhail, Joey       FR NORTHSIDE-VA         1:28.16    1:28.56        
                  41.91     1:28.56 (46.65)                                        
 22 Bowden, Matt        FR WB                   1:31.20    1:29.58        
                  43.50     1:29.58 (46.08)                                        
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VanKerckhove, Dani     CSHS-VA              1:12.57    1:12.41          9  
                  34.41     1:12.41 (38.00)                                        
  2 Groover, Linde      SR JFHS                 1:13.61    1:14.28          7  
                  36.19     1:14.28 (38.09)                                        
  3 Delagarza, Cecilia  JR BHS-VA               1:13.88    1:14.54          6  
                  34.82     1:14.54 (39.72)                                        
  4 Musgrove, Morgan B  SO BVHS-VA              1:15.40    1:14.83          5  
                  35.22     1:14.83 (39.61)                                        
  5 Anderson, Ashley       CSHS-VA              1:15.34    1:15.19          4  
                  36.31     1:15.19 (38.88)                                        
  6 Overstreet, Lee E   SR BVHS-VA              1:17.65    1:16.62          3  
                  36.05     1:16.62 (40.57)                                        
  7 Abbott, Sarah E     SO BHS-VA               1:20.82    1:18.38          2  
                  36.83     1:18.38 (41.55)                                        
  8 Khanna, Salina      JR JFHS                 1:20.96    1:19.51          1  
                  37.79     1:19.51 (41.72)                                        
  9 Farrell, Elizabeth  SR HVHS                 1:21.41    1:20.08        
                  37.97     1:20.08 (42.11)                                        
 10 Lavender, Chelsea   JR JFHS                 1:22.34    1:21.16        
                  37.31     1:21.16 (43.85)                                        
 11 Wiggert, Jessica    JR CHS-VA               1:22.99    1:21.27        
                  38.51     1:21.27 (42.76)                                        
 12 Brown, Jennifer     JR JFHS                 1:21.30    1:21.36        
                  38.06     1:21.36 (43.30)                                        
 13 Thumann, Lauren        SRHS-VA              1:23.14    1:21.75        
                  39.02     1:21.75 (42.73)                                        
 14 Boliek, Gracie      JR HVHS                 1:21.05    1:21.91        
                  38.40     1:21.91 (43.51)                                        
 15 Chen, Jessica       FR WF                   1:25.53    1:24.02        
                  39.15     1:24.02 (44.87)                                        
 16 Mackey, Liza        FR LHS                  1:25.58    1:24.05        
                  39.98     1:24.05 (44.07)                                        
 17 Cook, Holly         JR WB                   1:26.51    1:26.30        
                  41.42     1:26.30 (44.88)                                        
 18 Simpson, Jenny      SO LB                   1:24.48    1:26.37        
                  41.27     1:26.37 (45.10)                                        
 19 Spoon, Anna         FR NORTHSIDE-VA         1:27.83    1:26.44        
                  42.13     1:26.44 (44.31)                                        
 20 Buckles, Roxann     JR NORTHSIDE-VA         1:24.00    1:27.88        
                  41.23     1:27.88 (46.65)                                        
 21 Pence, Danielle     JR WB                   1:31.29    1:32.78        
                  42.94     1:32.78 (49.84)                                        
 22 Chocklett, Morgan   FR LB                   1:33.52    1:32.82        
                  44.65     1:32.82 (48.17)                                        
 -- Cohill, Thea        SR BHS-VA               1:24.90         DQ        
                  39.85          DQ (43.86)                                        
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL-VA  'A'              3:23.72    3:22.45         18  
     1) Borny, Ted SR                   2) Cobb-Ozanne, Ian JR            
     3) Baudoin, Nico JR                4) Gregg, Evan SO                 
                  24.85       51.30 (51.30)     1:16.08 (24.78)     1:43.88 (52.58)
        2:08.09 (24.21)     2:34.55 (50.67)     2:57.15 (22.60)     3:22.45 (47.90)
  2 CAVE SPING HIGH SCHOOL-VA  'A'              3:25.04    3:25.54         14  
     1) Vaughn, Brock                   2) Munson, Luke                   
     3) Ewoldt, Nathan                  4) Munson, Kevin                  
                  25.05       51.80 (51.80)     1:16.54 (24.74)     1:43.83 (52.03)
        2:08.39 (24.56)     2:35.80 (51.97)     2:59.51 (23.71)     3:25.54 (49.74)
  3 JEFFERSON FOREST HIGH SCHOOL  'A'           3:28.26    3:29.91         12  
     1) Gorman, Nicholas JR             2) Gorman, Phillip JR             
     3) Stauder, Travis JR              4) Hawkins, Stephen SR            
                  26.66       55.39 (55.39)     1:23.14 (27.75)     1:52.39 (57.00)
        2:16.21 (23.82)     2:41.81 (49.42)     3:04.67 (22.86)     3:29.91 (48.10)
  4 HIDDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'              3:36.21    3:35.23         10  
     1) Ammen, Thomas SR                2) Bair, Adam SR                  
     3) Harris, Andrew SR               4) Adams, Drew SR                 
                  24.97       52.21 (52.21)     1:18.41 (26.20)     1:48.10 (55.89)
        2:14.11 (26.01)     2:42.36 (54.26)     3:07.95 (25.59)     3:35.23 (52.87)
  5 LIBERTY  'A'                                3:44.21    3:49.42          8  
     1) Brito, Fabrizio SR              2) White, Eli JR                  
     3) Key, Tyler JR                   4) Fisher, John JR                
                  28.19       56.94 (56.94)     1:24.38 (27.44)     1:55.14 (58.20)
        2:24.11 (28.97)   2:57.04 (1:01.90)     3:21.63 (24.59)     3:49.42 (52.38)
  6 BROOKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL-VA  'A'              3:30.36    3:59.83          6  
     1) Collier, Chris L JR             2) Graham, Jay T SO               
     3) Burns, Jeff JR                  4) Wilder, Drew C JR              
                  28.02       57.30 (57.30)     1:26.00 (28.70)   2:00.14 (1:02.84)
        2:28.13 (27.99)   3:02.11 (1:01.97)     3:29.04 (26.93)     3:59.83 (57.72)
  7 SALEM HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      4:06.38    4:01.08          4  
     1) Petersen, Adam JR               2) Temple, Benjamin JR            
     3) Schultz, Alex                   4) Grey, Seth SR                  
                  28.50       58.44 (58.44)     1:26.28 (27.84)   2:00.53 (1:02.09)
        2:29.86 (29.33)   3:02.33 (1:01.80)     3:31.15 (28.82)     4:01.08 (58.75)
  8 CHRISTIANSBURG HIGH SCHOOL-VA  'A'          3:48.01    4:01.33          2  
     1) Wensel, Seth SO                 2) Terpenny, Hunter SO            
     3) Walker, Sebastian FR            4) Marcenelle, Matt FR            
                  25.74       53.04 (53.04)     1:20.72 (27.68)     1:52.18 (59.14)
        2:22.58 (30.40)   2:56.96 (1:04.78)     3:27.83 (30.87)   4:01.33 (1:04.37)
  9 WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL  'A'               4:17.86    4:18.37        
     1) Sayers, Byan SR                 2) Gonzalea, Matt FR              
     3) Motley, Brandon SR              4) Frazier, T.J. JR               
                  30.01   1:03.03 (1:03.03)     1:34.40 (31.37)   2:09.06 (1:06.03)
        2:39.79 (30.73)   3:14.79 (1:05.73)     3:44.15 (29.36)   4:18.37 (1:03.58)
 10 HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL-VA  'A'                4:18.42    4:31.82        
     1) Honse, Travis                   2) Smith, T                       
     3) Englund, N                      4) Billingsley, W.                
                  28.72                             1:31.50 ( )         2:05.86 ( )
        2:37.09 (31.23)   3:11.93 (1:06.07)     3:49.20 (37.27)   4:31.82 (1:19.89)
 11 LORD BOTETOURT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'             4:54.55    4:42.94        
     1) Pappas, Pahl SO                 2) Preston, Jonathon SO           
     3) Colombini, Michael SR           4) Barnett, Sam SO                
                  32.36   1:08.09 (1:08.09)     1:45.35 (37.26)   2:30.33 (1:22.24)
        3:00.43 (30.10)   3:38.44 (1:08.11)     4:08.27 (29.83)   4:42.94 (1:04.50)
 12 NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL-VA  'A'               4:10.34    5:23.13        
     1) Longaker, Nick FR               2) Hawley, Brandon SO             
     3) McPhail, Joey FR                4) Woolridge, Dustin SR           
                  35.55   1:19.10 (1:19.10)     1:52.22 (33.12)   2:40.10 (1:21.00)
        3:19.04 (38.94)   4:06.67 (1:26.57)     4:42.57 (35.90)   5:23.13 (1:16.46)
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HIDDEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'              4:02.95    3:56.43         18  
     1) Henry, Devin FR                 2) Dillon, Danielle SO            
     3) Dillon, Drew FR                 4) Childress, Lauryn SR           
                  27.59       56.86 (56.86)     1:25.87 (29.01)   1:59.54 (1:02.68)
        2:28.68 (29.14)   3:00.51 (1:00.97)     3:27.78 (27.27)     3:56.43 (55.92)
  2 BLACKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL-VA  'A'              3:58.72    3:58.31         14  
     1) Thangjitham, Jessi SO           2) Farkas, Angela SO              
     3) Piedl, Karla JR                 4) Delagarza, Cecilia JR          
                  28.67       58.79 (58.79)     1:27.62 (28.83)   1:59.89 (1:01.10)
        2:28.53 (28.64)   3:00.42 (1:00.53)     3:27.92 (27.50)     3:58.31 (57.89)
  3 BROOKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL-VA  'A'              4:04.65    4:07.91         12  
     1) Williams, Alissa L SO           2) Musgrove, Morgan B SO          
     3) Dray, Brittany N SO             4) Hines, Lauren A SO             
                  30.40   1:01.94 (1:01.94)     1:33.64 (31.70)   2:07.39 (1:05.45)
        2:37.58 (30.19)   3:11.10 (1:03.71)     3:37.87 (26.77)     4:07.91 (56.81)
  4 CAVE SPING HIGH SCHOOL-VA  'A'              4:08.49    4:14.12         10  
                  29.68   1:02.67 (1:02.67)     1:32.41 (29.74)   2:07.17 (1:04.50)
        2:36.29 (29.12)   3:09.78 (1:02.61)     3:40.17 (30.39)   4:14.12 (1:04.34)
  5 JEFFERSON FOREST HIGH SCHOOL  'A'           4:09.19    4:16.60          8  
     1) Black, Emily FR                 2) Peterson, Shelby SO            
     3) Huntington, Taylor JR           4) Flynt, Lauren SR               
                  30.69   1:02.14 (1:02.14)     1:33.49 (31.35)   2:07.69 (1:05.55)
        2:37.26 (29.57)   3:10.46 (1:02.77)     3:41.77 (31.31)   4:16.60 (1:06.14)
  6 CHRISTIANSBURG HIGH SCHOOL-VA  'A'          4:22.39    4:28.00          6  
     1) Simmons, Emily JR               2) Wiggert, Jessica JR            
     3) Parmar, Nikita FR               4) Kroll, Madeline SO             
                  31.22   1:03.73 (1:03.73)     1:36.11 (32.38)   2:12.48 (1:08.75)
        2:46.13 (33.65)   3:31.02 (1:18.54)     3:53.91 (22.89)     4:28.00 (56.98)
  7 NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL-VA  'A'               4:36.12    4:33.28          4  
     1) Ryder, Callan SO                2) Derringer, Amanda SR           
     3) Spoon, Anna FR                  4) White, Catherine SR            
                  32.86   1:08.37 (1:08.37)     1:41.74 (33.37)   2:17.76 (1:09.39)
        2:52.25 (34.49)   3:28.71 (1:10.95)     3:59.23 (30.52)   4:33.28 (1:04.57)
  8 WILLIAM BYRD HIGH SCHOOL  'A'               4:37.86    4:34.24          2  
     1) Frazier, Katie FR               2) Fuquay, Megan JR               
     3) Houff, Amanda SR                4) Boxler, Brittany SO            
                  33.45   1:11.70 (1:11.70)     1:43.37 (31.67)   2:19.44 (1:07.74)
        2:54.67 (35.23)   3:35.26 (1:15.82)     4:03.61 (28.35)     4:34.24 (58.98)
  9 STAUNTON RIVER HIGH SCHOOL-VA  'A'          4:31.18    4:44.13        
     1) Bays, Brittany                  2) Gisiner, Courtney              
     3) Thumann, Lauren                 4) Chattin, Brittany              
                  36.64   1:16.19 (1:16.19)     1:51.17 (34.98)   2:28.23 (1:12.04)
        3:01.28 (33.05)   3:39.45 (1:11.22)     3:54.67 (15.22)   4:44.13 (1:04.68)
 10 SALEM HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      4:11.19    4:45.41        
     1) Greene, Mary JR                 2) King, Molly                    
     3) Byrd, Caroline SO               4) Guynn, Becky SR                
                  33.31   1:12.71 (1:12.71)     1:28.81 (16.10)   2:27.19 (1:14.48)
        3:02.87 (35.68)   3:41.92 (1:14.73)     4:11.87 (29.95)   4:45.41 (1:03.49)
 11 LIBERTY  'A'                                4:58.55    4:51.56        
     1) Sperberg, Ashley SR             2) Mackey, Liza FR                
     3) Mackey, Caila SR                4) Buttram, Ashlynn FR            
                  34.77   1:14.85 (1:14.85)     1:48.39 (33.54)   2:27.22 (1:12.37)
        3:01.00 (33.78)   3:40.85 (1:13.63)     4:13.24 (32.39)   4:51.56 (1:10.71)
 12 HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL-VA  'A'                5:11.47    5:05.06        
     1) Karuiki, F                      2) Smith, H                       
     3) Gumpman, B                      4) Nilles, S                      
                  35.38   1:16.80 (1:16.80)     1:52.99 (36.19)   2:34.56 (1:17.76)
        3:09.81 (35.25)   3:50.57 (1:16.01)     4:24.46 (33.89)   5:05.06 (1:14.49)
 -- LORD BOTETOURT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'             4:56.82         DQ        
     1) Harrison, Marica SO             2) Wilde, Alex SO                 
     3) Simpson, Christina FR           4) Schrier, Colleen SO            
                  34.94   1:12.77 (1:12.77)     1:46.72 (33.95)   2:24.46 (1:11.69)
        3:01.19 (36.73)   3:40.61 (1:16.15)     3:58.63 (18.02)        DQ (1:09.29)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Brookville High School            101.5   2. Hidden Valley High School            85
  3. Jefferson Forest High School         81   4. Blacksburg High School             79.5
  5. Cave Sping High School               54   6. Salem High School                    39
  7. Northside High School                25   8. William Byrd High School             21
  9. Christiansburg High School           14  10. Amherst County High School           13
 11. Liberty                               5                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Cave Sping High School              106   2. Jefferson Forest High School         91
  3. Blacksburg High School               88   3. Hidden Valley High School            88
  5. Brookville High School               78   6. Liberty                              31
  7. Lord Botetourt High School         16.5   8. Salem High School                    16
  9. Christiansburg High School           10  10. Amherst County High School            6
 11. Northside High School               4.5  12. William Byrd High School              4
 13. Pulaski County High School            1