VHSL AA & A High School State Championship                   
                       AFC, UVA 25Y Charlottesville Va.                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:36.87        2002 TABB                                       
                         J. Kegelman, T. Kegelman, L. Babcock, J. Keefe    
                1:55.86  ST07
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lafayette  High   School  'A'               1:40.59    1:38.53 ST07    40  
     1) Baumler, Matt 16                2) Harkins, Brent 17              
     3) Lerose, Ben 15                  4) Linkenauger, Kurt 16           
                  25.08       52.26 (27.18)     1:16.80 (24.54)     1:38.53 (21.73)
  2 Western Albemarle High School  'A'          1:41.89    1:40.34 ST07    34  
     1) Timko, Matt                     2) Timko, Keenan 18               
     3) Nicholson, Mark 17              4) Corley, Dan 17                 
                  26.79       54.90 (28.11)     1:18.31 (23.41)     1:40.34 (22.03)
  3 Jamestown High School  'A'                  1:42.43    1:41.28 ST07    32  
     1) Keltner, Jon                    2) Biernacki, Chris               
     3) Basehore, Branden               4) Niewola, Joe                   
                  26.13       55.15 (29.02)     1:19.11 (23.96)     1:41.28 (22.17)
  4 Blacksburg High School  'A'                 1:43.12    1:42.17 ST07    30  
     1) Baudoin, Nico 16                2) Gregg, Evan 16                 
     3) Borny, Teddy 18                 4) Cobb-Ozanne, Ian               
                  26.49       54.48 (27.99)     1:19.21 (24.73)     1:42.17 (22.96)
  5 York High School  'A'                       1:43.29    1:42.55 ST07    28  
     1) Lamberson, Kei                  2) Lamberson, Tomoya              
     3) Li, James                       4) Mastracci, Brian               
                  26.75       56.18 (29.43)     1:19.85 (23.67)     1:42.55 (22.70)
  6 Brookville High School  'A'                 1:42.84    1:42.61 ST07    26  
     1) Murphy, Ryan 18                 2) Conrad, Collin 16              
     3) Brame, Jason 15                 4) Roberts, Zach 18               
                  25.98       54.36 (28.38)     1:19.25 (24.89)     1:42.61 (23.36)
  7 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           1:43.33    1:42.69 ST07    24  
     1) Hawkins, Stephen 15             2) Stauder, Travis 14             
     3) Pociluyko, Drew 15              4) Elliott, Lee                   
                  24.42       52.56 (28.14)     1:19.68 (27.12)     1:42.69 (23.01)
  8 King George High School  'A'                1:43.59    1:45.52 ST07    22  
     1) Biffel, Mike 17                 2) Shippee, Stuart 17             
     3) Huger, Josh 17                  4) Cook, Matt 16                  
                  27.63       57.92 (30.29)     1:22.63 (24.71)     1:45.52 (22.89)
B - Final
  9 Brentsville District H. S.  'A'             1:44.67    1:44.94 ST07    18  
     1) Hughes, Michael 14              2) Morres, Alexander 16           
     3) Murphy, Kevin 17                4) Kaehler, Brian 18              
                  28.53       56.04 (27.51)     1:21.56 (25.52)     1:44.94 (23.38)
 10 Tabb High School  'A'                       1:46.81    1:45.32 ST07    14  
     1) Smith, Will 17                  2) Tokarski, Mike 17              
     3) Skipper, Adam 15                4) Murray, Jimmy 16               
                  27.57       57.11 (29.54)     1:22.27 (25.16)     1:45.32 (23.05)
 11 Grafton High School  'A'                    1:46.50    1:46.13 ST07    12  
     1) Brown, Matthew 16               2) Sisler, Benjamin 18            
     3) Hartman, Ryan 16                4) Cassidy, Andrew 17             
                  28.31       57.02 (28.71)     1:22.25 (25.23)     1:46.13 (23.88)
 12 Cave Sping High School  'A'                 1:48.46    1:47.78 ST07    10  
     1) Doughty, Michael                2) Fanti, Nick                    
     3) Boucher, Michael                4) Munson, Luke                   
                  27.89       59.04 (31.15)     1:23.93 (24.89)     1:47.78 (23.85)
 13 Orange County High School  'A'              1:47.73    1:47.86 ST07     8  
     1) Martyn, Daniel 17               2) Montes de Oca, Nick            
     3) Barden, Ian 15                  4) Reuss, Shane 17                
                  27.32       55.82 (28.50)     1:22.88 (27.06)     1:47.86 (24.98)
 14 Sherando Warriors 2006  'A'                 1:48.34    1:47.87 ST07     6  
     1) Kochel, Bradley                 2) Kunk, Andrew                   
     3) Haag, Spencer                   4) Vaughan, Robert                
                  26.95       58.27 (31.32)     1:24.70 (26.43)     1:47.87 (23.17)
 15 Waynesboro Little Giants  'A'               1:47.48    1:49.03 ST07     4  
     1) Mowen, Michael 15               2) Bihl, Peter 15                 
     3) Mowen, Jacob 17                 4) Reddy, Logan 17                
                  28.51       59.76 (31.25)     1:25.09 (25.33)     1:49.03 (23.94)
 16 George Mason High School  'A'               1:49.48    1:52.03 ST07     2  
     1) Lauer, Colin                    2) Parker, Sam                    
     3) Nette, Kyle                     4) Breen, Andrew                  
                  30.03     1:02.16 (32.13)     1:28.24 (26.08)     1:52.03 (23.79)
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:36.87        2002 TABB                                       
                         J. Kegelman, T. Kegelman, L. Babcock, J. Keefe    
                1:55.86  ST07
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lafayette  High   School  'A'                     1:39.38    1:40.59 ST07   
     1) Baumler, Matt 16                2) Harkins, Brent 17              
     3) Lerose, Ben 15                  4) Linkenauger, Kurt 16           
                  25.28       52.88 (27.60)     1:18.05 (25.17)     1:40.59 (22.54)
  2 Western Albemarle High School  'A'                1:44.89    1:41.89 ST07   
     1) Timko, Matt                     2) Timko, Keenan 18               
     3) Nicholson, Mark 17              4) Corley, Dan 17                 
                  27.49       56.10 (28.61)     1:19.76 (23.66)     1:41.89 (22.13)
  3 Jamestown High School  'A'                        1:43.35    1:42.43 ST07   
     1) Keltner, Jon                    2) Biernacki, Chris               
     3) Basehore, Branden               4) Niewola, Joe                   
                  26.47       55.68 (29.21)     1:20.08 (24.40)     1:42.43 (22.35)
  4 Brookville High School  'A'                       1:43.55    1:42.84 ST07   
     1) Murphy, Ryan 18                 2) Conrad, Collin 16              
     3) Brame, Jason 15                 4) Roberts, Zach 18               
                  26.09       54.60 (28.51)     1:19.50 (24.90)     1:42.84 (23.34)
  5 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       1:42.82    1:43.12 ST07   
     1) Baudoin, Nico 16                2) Gregg, Evan 16                 
     3) Borny, Teddy 18                 4) Cobb-Ozanne, Ian               
                  26.75       54.70 (27.95)     1:19.87 (25.17)     1:43.12 (23.25)
  6 York High School  'A'                             1:43.30    1:43.29 ST07   
     1) Lamberson, Kei                  2) Lamberson, Tomoya              
     3) Li, James                       4) Mastracci, Brian               
                  27.33       56.14 (28.81)     1:20.11 (23.97)     1:43.29 (23.18)
  7 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 1:43.97    1:43.33 ST07   
     1) Hawkins, Stephen 15             2) Stauder, Travis 14             
     3) Pociluyko, Drew 15              4) Elliott, Lee                   
                  24.23       52.57 (28.34)     1:19.75 (27.18)     1:43.33 (23.58)
  8 King George High School  'A'                      1:47.40    1:43.59 ST07   
     1) Biffel, Mike 17                 2) Shippee, Stuart 17             
     3) Huger, Josh 17                  4) Cook, Matt 16                  
                  27.08       56.67 (29.59)     1:20.84 (24.17)     1:43.59 (22.75)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brentsville District H. S.  'A'                   1:44.29    1:44.67 ST07   
     1) Hughes, Michael 14              2) Morres, Alexander 16           
     3) Murphy, Kevin 17                4) Kaehler, Brian 18              
                  28.27       56.02 (27.75)     1:21.42 (25.40)     1:44.67 (23.25)
 10 Grafton High School  'A'                          1:47.06    1:46.50 ST07   
     1) Brown, Matthew 16               2) Sisler, Benjamin 18            
     3) Hartman, Ryan 16                4) Cassidy, Andrew 17             
                  28.65       57.48 (28.83)     1:22.71 (25.23)     1:46.50 (23.79)
 11 Tabb High School  'A'                             1:50.32    1:46.81 ST07   
     1) Smith, Will 17                  2) Tokarski, Mike 17              
     3) Skipper, Adam 15                4) Murray, Jimmy 16               
                  27.55       57.58 (30.03)     1:23.12 (25.54)     1:46.81 (23.69)
 12 Waynesboro Little Giants  'A'                     1:49.67    1:47.48 ST07   
     1) Mowen, Michael 15               2) Bihl, Peter 15                 
     3) Mowen, Jacob 17                 4) Reddy, Logan 17                
                  28.01       58.45 (30.44)     1:23.31 (24.86)     1:47.48 (24.17)
 13 Orange County High School  'A'                    1:49.94    1:47.73 ST07   
     1) Martyn, Daniel 17               2) Barden, Ian 15                 
     3) Montes de Oca, Nick             4) Reuss, Shane 17                
                  27.50       55.85 (28.35)     1:22.68 (26.83)     1:47.73 (25.05)
 14 Sherando Warriors 2006  'A'                       1:47.70    1:48.34 ST07   
     1) Kochel, Bradley                 2) Kunk, Andrew                   
     3) Haag, Spencer                   4) Vaughan, Robert                
                  26.86       58.02 (31.16)     1:24.77 (26.75)     1:48.34 (23.57)
 15 Cave Sping High School  'A'                       1:44.78    1:48.46 ST07   
     1) Doughty, Michael                2) Fanti, Nick                    
     3) Boucher, Michael                4) Munson, Luke                   
                  28.07       59.56 (31.49)     1:24.40 (24.84)     1:48.46 (24.06)
 16 George Mason High School  'A'                     1:50.34    1:49.48 ST07   
     1) Lauer, Colin                    2) Parker, Sam                    
     3) Nette, Kyle                     4) Breen, Andrew                  
                  29.21     1:00.54 (31.33)     1:25.96 (25.42)     1:49.48 (23.52)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Broad Run High School  'A'                        1:49.06    1:49.89 ST07   
     1) Lucas, Ben 16                   2) Tram, Andrew 15                
     3) Lucas, Cameron 14               4) Lewis, Brendan 14              
                  28.43     1:00.26 (31.83)     1:26.72 (26.46)     1:49.89 (23.17)
 18 Charlottesville High School  'A'                  1:52.78    1:50.51 ST07   
     1) Anderson, John 16               2) Foky, Daniel                   
     3) Cox, Cory 18                    4) Ringers, Brian                 
                  29.05       59.94 (30.89)     1:26.10 (26.16)     1:50.51 (24.41)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                    1:46.99    1:50.66 ST07   
     1) Swinimer, Nick                  2) Thompson, Kevin 16             
     3) Endres, Wyatt                   4) Clawson, Travis                
                  29.93     1:00.43 (30.50)     1:26.86 (26.43)     1:50.66 (23.80)
 19 Briar Woods High School  'A'                      1:49.83    1:50.66 ST07   
     1) Fowler, Michael                 2) Farley, Chris 14               
     3) Mittan, Tim 16                  4) Mason, Nick 14                 
                  29.23       58.01 (28.78)     1:25.93 (27.92)     1:50.66 (24.73)
 21 Freedom High School Swim Team  'A'                2:01.12    1:50.81 ST07   
     1) Freda, Joshua                   2) Le, Nick                       
     3) Slezak, Brendan                 4) Tran, Andrew                   
                  29.82       59.59 (29.77)     1:25.66 (26.07)     1:50.81 (25.15)
 22 Abbingdon HS  'A'                                 1:56.57    1:51.81 ST07   
     1) Graves, Dusty 14                2) Kidd, Daniel 17                
     3) Lovett, Jared 16                4) Dreyzehner, John 16            
                  29.06     1:02.19 (33.13)     1:26.84 (24.65)     1:51.81 (24.97)
 23 John Handley High School  'A'                     1:52.73    1:52.23 ST07   
     1) Johnson, Charlie 16             2) Harris, Matt 11                
     3) Loughlin, Zack 14               4) Vossler, Greg 18               
                  29.46     1:01.03 (31.57)     1:29.04 (28.01)     1:52.23 (23.19)
 24 Liberty Bealton HS  'A'                           1:55.03    1:52.62 ST07   
     1) Lawton, Shane                   2) Neale, Travis                  
     3) Glowicki, Walter 18             4) Carbone, Daniel                
                  29.08     1:01.38 (32.30)     1:28.08 (26.70)     1:52.62 (24.54)
 25 James Monroe High School  'A'                     1:51.17    1:53.19 ST07   
     1) Caldwell, Morgan 17             2) Hannon, James 18               
     3) Carter, Philip 17               4) Calloway, Neil 17              
                  30.24     1:01.19 (30.95)     1:28.17 (26.98)     1:53.19 (25.02)
 26 Hidden Valley High School  'A'                    1:53.21    1:53.77 ST07   
     1) Harris, Andrew 18               2) Leipzig, Jordan 15             
     3) Marcus, Tyler 15                4) Morrison, Jake                 
                  28.47       59.79 (31.32)     1:28.19 (28.40)     1:53.77 (25.58)
 27 Riverbend High School  'A'                        1:47.71    1:54.39 ST07   
     1) Liegey, Matt 17                 2) Liegey, Ian 15                 
     3) Ehrhard, Zach 15                4) Ward, Colby 17                 
                  28.29     1:01.81 (33.52)     1:30.24 (28.43)     1:54.39 (24.15)
 28 James Wood High School  'A'                       1:53.31    1:54.57 ST07   
     1) Carver, Kevin 14                2) Omps, Travis                   
     3) Gallagher, Miles                4) Tyler, Walker                  
                  28.33       59.77 (31.44)     1:29.83 (30.06)     1:54.57 (24.74)
 29 Loudoun County High School  'A'                   1:50.59    1:55.05 ST07   
     1) Ford, Matt 18                   2) Patania, Michael 18            
     3) Zeidman, Justin 15              4) Strange, Joe 17                
                  31.35     1:05.17 (33.82)     1:31.56 (26.39)     1:55.05 (23.49)
 30 Park View High School  'A'                        1:54.35    1:55.62 ST07   
     1) Hoisington, Steven              2) Burkel, David                  
     3) Davenport, Derrick              4) Griffin, Matt                  
                  28.57     1:02.89 (34.32)     1:29.09 (26.20)     1:55.62 (26.53)
 31 Liberty  'A'                                      1:52.94    1:56.46        
     1) White, Eli                      2) Burks, Watts                   
     3) Brito, Fabrizio                 4) Key, Tyler                     
                  30.17     1:02.51 (32.34)     1:30.49 (27.98)     1:56.46 (25.97)
 32 Harrisonburg High School  'A'                     1:55.31    1:56.86        
     1) Haines, John 15                 2) Harrison, Thomas 16            
     3) Harrison, Jon 17                4) Bintrim, Danny 15              
                  28.51     1:02.31 (33.80)     1:30.36 (28.05)     1:56.86 (26.50)
 33 Monticello High School  'A'                       1:54.14    1:58.06        
     1) DiGregorio, Aaron 14            2) King, Ben                      
     3) Trank, Ben 17                   4) Troy, Andrew 18                
                  32.44     1:04.60 (32.16)     1:32.54 (27.94)     1:58.06 (25.52)
 34 Clarke County High School  'A'                    1:57.06    1:59.96        
     1) Burns, James                    2) Broderick, Kevin               
     3) Shim, Tyler                     4) Burns, Kevin                   
                  30.98     1:03.44 (32.46)     1:33.46 (30.02)     1:59.96 (26.50)
 35 Heritage High School  'A'                         1:54.64    2:00.05        
     1) Mitchell, Randy 15              2) Flinton, Korey 16              
     3) Skyler, Dusty                   4) Sugden, John                   
                  34.09     1:07.82 (33.73)     1:35.23 (27.41)     2:00.05 (24.82)
 36 Marion Senior High School  'A'                    2:00.56    2:00.40        
     1) Beaty, Will                     2) Ratliff, Kris                  
     3) Evans, Creed                    4) Richardson, Blake              
                  30.07     1:03.35 (33.28)     1:32.00 (28.65)     2:00.40 (28.40)
 37 Bruton High School  'A'                           1:55.80    2:01.67        
     1) Jones, Seth                     2) Shmorhun, Peter                
     3) Chang, Chris                    4) Severin, Andrew                
                  29.76     1:05.52 (35.76)     1:33.66 (28.14)     2:01.67 (28.01)
 38 Martinsville HS  'A'                              2:00.50    2:05.31        
     1) Wilk, AJ 14                     2) Taggart, Sam 16                
     3) Sharpe, Ben 18                  4) Mahoney, Will 18               
                  35.50     1:09.85 (34.35)     1:41.51 (31.66)     2:05.31 (23.80)
 39 Bassett High School  'A'                          2:11.18    2:08.80        
     1) Harris, Aaron 16                2) Napier, Josh 16                
     3) Bousman, Cooder 16              4) McKinney, Daniel 17            
                  38.36     1:14.07 (35.71)     1:43.50 (29.43)     2:08.80 (25.30)
 40 Radford High School  'A'                          2:10.31    2:10.76        
     1) Peterson, Mitchell 17           2) Price, Will 17                 
     3) Taylor, Zach 17                 4) Howard, Brendan 17             
                  37.50     1:14.58 (37.08)     1:44.43 (29.85)     2:10.76 (26.33)
 41 Patrick Henry HS  'A'                             2:22.60    2:21.08        
     1) Louthian, Shawn 18              2) Duncan, TJ 16                  
     3) Tignor, Levi 15                 4) Testerman, Seth                
                  41.85     1:24.42 (42.57)     1:54.43 (30.01)     2:21.08 (26.65)
 -- Broadway High School  'A'                         1:48.15         DQ        
     1) Bahr, Andrew 16                 2) Good, Hunter 16                
     3) Roderick, Sam 15                4) Ritchie, Zachary 16            
                  28.31       57.88 (29.57)     1:25.19 (27.31)                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:51.05        2005 Lafayette                                  
                         H Sweetnam, P Boyer, A Linkenauger, J Johnson     
                2:06.17  ST07
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lafayette  High   School  'A'               1:54.78    1:51.18 ST07    40  
     1) Pittman, Catie 15               2) Boyer, Paige 16                
     3) Schisa, Michelle 17             4) Johnson, Jennifer 18           
                  28.44       59.29 (30.85)     1:26.63 (27.34)     1:51.18 (24.55)
  2 Grafton High School  'A'                    1:56.37    1:52.91 ST07    34  
     1) Evans, Brooke 15                2) Holloway, Meaghan 16           
     3) Bass, Lauren                    4) Evans, Brittany 15             
                  30.15     1:00.19 (30.04)     1:28.50 (28.31)     1:52.91 (24.41)
  3 Western Albemarle High School  'A'          1:55.12    1:53.31 ST07    32  
     1) McGill, Lisa                    2) Shelley, Caitlin 18            
     3) Broadus, Brenna 16              4) Nicholson, Katherine 14        
                  29.77     1:01.02 (31.25)     1:28.36 (27.34)     1:53.31 (24.95)
  4 Brookville High School  'A'                 1:57.83    1:56.96 ST07    30  
     1) Hines, Lauren 16                2) Overstreet, Lee 17             
     3) Williams, Alissa 15             4) Musgrove, Morgan 16            
                  28.45     1:03.01 (34.56)     1:31.08 (28.07)     1:56.96 (25.88)
  5 Liberty Bealton HS  'A'                     1:59.59    1:57.03 ST07    28  
     1) Norman, Jennifer 17             2) Gill, Megan 17                 
     3) Plesmid, Shauna 15              4) Buranych, Annicole             
                  29.53     1:03.54 (34.01)     1:31.28 (27.74)     1:57.03 (25.75)
  6 Riverbend High School  'A'                  1:58.83    1:57.41 ST07    26  
     1) Fletcher, Dani 14               2) Benton, Tori 17                
     3) Bauers, Tori 15                 4) Antinozzi, Audrey 14           
                  29.94     1:02.08 (32.14)     1:30.46 (28.38)     1:57.41 (26.95)
  7 Tabb High School  'A'                       1:58.56    1:57.58 ST07    24  
     1) Shanks, Lisa 16                 2) Kimball, Kaitlyn 16            
     3) Henke, Sarah 15                 4) Mason, Chelsea 17              
                  29.29     1:03.33 (34.04)     1:31.51 (28.18)     1:57.58 (26.07)
  8 Jamestown High School  'A'                  1:59.06    1:57.85 ST07    22  
     1) Ancellotti, Lindsay             2) McCarter, Amanda               
     3) Murphy, Sarah                   4) Giblin, Sydney                 
                  31.14     1:03.19 (32.05)     1:32.20 (29.01)     1:57.85 (25.65)
B - Final
  9 Potomac Falls High School  'A'              1:59.74    1:59.40 ST07    18  
     1) Shook, Kirby 16                 2) Ayers, Taylor                  
     3) Dutcher, Jessica                4) Daczkowski, Courtney           
                  28.43     1:04.17 (35.74)     1:34.30 (30.13)     1:59.40 (25.10)
 10 Blacksburg High School  'A'                 2:00.42    2:00.09 ST07    14  
     1) Thangjitham, Jessi              2) Delagarza, Cecilia             
     3) Ryder, Jean-Marie               4) Piedl, Karla                   
                  29.38     1:01.88 (32.50)     1:32.61 (30.73)     2:00.09 (27.48)
 11 King George High School  'A'                2:00.19    2:00.12 ST07    12  
     1) Cooper, Emily 16                2) Lyon, Kathleen 15              
     3) Hynson, Jackie 16               4) Carpenter, Christine 17        
                  31.88     1:06.31 (34.43)     1:33.43 (27.12)     2:00.12 (26.69)
 12 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           2:01.57    2:01.57 ST07    10  
     1) Flynt, Lauren 15                2) Groover, Linde 15              
     3) Imron, Nikki 16                 4) Brown, Jennifer 14             
                  31.10     1:04.30 (33.20)     1:33.47 (29.17)     2:01.57 (28.10)
 13 Brentsville District H. S.  'A'             2:00.65    2:01.68 ST07     8  
     1) Ferrel, Tanya                   2) Bussian, Lauren                
     3) Higdon, Britany 14              4) McCue, Elizabeth               
                  31.14     1:05.28 (34.14)     1:35.02 (29.74)     2:01.68 (26.66)
 14 York High School  'A'                       2:00.60    2:01.69 ST07     6  
     1) Fredericks, Dana                2) Fiskus, Lauren                 
     3) Baines, Allison                 4) Cabaniss, Kelly                
                  31.07     1:04.37 (33.30)     1:34.67 (30.30)     2:01.69 (27.02)
 15 Briar Woods High School  'A'                2:02.34    2:01.71 ST07     4  
     1) Guessford, Elise 14             2) Movius, Elizabeth              
     3) Atkinson, Kelsey 15             4) Chase, Ally                    
                  30.31     1:05.38 (35.07)     1:34.94 (29.56)     2:01.71 (26.77)
 16 Cave Sping High School  'A'                 2:03.07    2:03.20 ST07     2  
     1) Slowikowski, Monika             2) VanKerckhove, Dani             
     3) Iannello, Natalie               4) Stephens, Ava                  
                  32.00     1:04.70 (32.70)     1:36.00 (31.30)     2:03.20 (27.20)
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:51.05        2005 Lafayette                                  
                         H Sweetnam, P Boyer, A Linkenauger, J Johnson     
                2:06.17  ST07
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lafayette  High   School  'A'                     1:52.04    1:54.78 ST07   
     1) Pittman, Catie 15               2) Boyer, Paige 16                
     3) Schisa, Michelle 17             4) Johnson, Jennifer 18           
                  29.42     1:01.25 (31.83)     1:29.26 (28.01)     1:54.78 (25.52)
  2 Western Albemarle High School  'A'                1:54.79    1:55.12 ST07   
     1) McGill, Lisa                    2) Shelley, Caitlin 18            
     3) Broadus, Brenna 16              4) Clugston, Sarah                
                  30.26     1:01.78 (31.52)     1:29.25 (27.47)     1:55.12 (25.87)
  3 Grafton High School  'A'                          1:54.38    1:56.37 ST07   
     1) Evans, Brooke 15                2) Holloway, Meaghan 16           
     3) Bass, Lauren                    4) Evans, Brittany 15             
                  31.40     1:01.82 (30.42)     1:30.84 (29.02)     1:56.37 (25.53)
  4 Brookville High School  'A'                       1:58.31    1:57.83 ST07   
     1) Hines, Lauren 16                2) Overstreet, Lee 17             
     3) Williams, Alissa 15             4) Musgrove, Morgan 16            
                  28.88     1:03.62 (34.74)     1:31.66 (28.04)     1:57.83 (26.17)
  5 Tabb High School  'A'                             2:00.26    1:58.56 ST07   
     1) Shanks, Lisa 16                 2) Kimball, Kaitlyn 16            
     3) Henke, Sarah 15                 4) Mason, Chelsea 17              
                  29.73     1:03.53 (33.80)     1:32.15 (28.62)     1:58.56 (26.41)
  6 Riverbend High School  'A'                        1:59.44    1:58.83 ST07   
     1) Fletcher, Dani 14               2) Benton, Tori 17                
     3) Bauers, Tori 15                 4) Antinozzi, Audrey 14           
                  30.63     1:03.06 (32.43)     1:31.91 (28.85)     1:58.83 (26.92)
  7 Jamestown High School  'A'                        1:57.39    1:59.06 ST07   
     1) Ancellotti, Lindsay             2) McCarter, Amanda               
     3) Murphy, Sarah                   4) Giblin, Sydney                 
                  31.33     1:04.41 (33.08)     1:32.88 (28.47)     1:59.06 (26.18)
  8 Liberty Bealton HS  'A'                           1:56.57    1:59.59 ST07   
     1) Norman, Jennifer 17             2) Gill, Megan 17                 
     3) Plesmid, Shauna 15              4) Buranych, Annicole             
                  30.34     1:04.42 (34.08)     1:32.58 (28.16)     1:59.59 (27.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                    1:57.49    1:59.74 ST07   
     1) Shook, Kirby 16                 2) Ayers, Taylor                  
     3) Dutcher, Jessica                4) Daczkowski, Courtney           
                  28.61     1:04.62 (36.01)     1:34.60 (29.98)     1:59.74 (25.14)
 10 King George High School  'A'                      1:58.53    2:00.19 ST07   
     1) Cooper, Emily 16                2) Lyon, Kathleen 15              
     3) Hynson, Jackie 16               4) Carpenter, Christine 17        
                  31.93     1:06.32 (34.39)     1:33.58 (27.26)     2:00.19 (26.61)
 11 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       2:00.86    2:00.42 ST07   
     1) Thangjitham, Jessi              2) Delagarza, Cecilia             
     3) Ryder, Jean-Marie               4) Piedl, Karla                   
                  29.23     1:02.44 (33.21)     1:33.10 (30.66)     2:00.42 (27.32)
 12 York High School  'A'                             2:01.43    2:00.60 ST07   
     1) Fredericks, Dana                2) Fiskus, Lauren                 
     3) Baines, Allison                 4) Cabaniss, Kelly                
                  31.60     1:04.36 (32.76)     1:33.91 (29.55)     2:00.60 (26.69)
 13 Brentsville District H. S.  'A'                   2:00.17    2:00.65 ST07   
     1) Ferrel, Tanya                   2) Bussian, Lauren                
     3) Higdon, Britany 14              4) McCue, Elizabeth               
                  31.07     1:04.92 (33.85)     1:33.89 (28.97)     2:00.65 (26.76)
 14 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 2:01.88    2:01.57 ST07   
     1) Flynt, Lauren 15                2) Groover, Linde 15              
     3) Imron, Nikki 16                 4) Brown, Jennifer 14             
                  31.33     1:04.23 (32.90)     1:33.43 (29.20)     2:01.57 (28.14)
 15 Briar Woods High School  'A'                      2:01.89    2:02.34 ST07   
     1) Guessford, Elise 14             2) Movius, Elizabeth              
     3) Atkinson, Kelsey 15             4) Chase, Ally                    
                  30.87     1:06.04 (35.17)     1:35.33 (29.29)     2:02.34 (27.01)
 16 Cave Sping High School  'A'                       2:04.05    2:03.07 ST07   
     1) Slowikowski, Monika             2) VanKerckhove, Dani             
     3) Iannello, Natalie               4) Stephens, Ava                  
                  31.69     1:04.40 (32.71)     1:36.36 (31.96)     2:03.07 (26.71)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Waynesboro Little Giants  'A'                     2:04.71    2:03.22 ST07   
     1) Keefer, Katie 15                2) Robertson, Blair               
     3) Spicuzza, Elizabeth             4) Stoneburner, Kelly             
                  30.21     1:05.69 (35.48)     1:35.31 (29.62)     2:03.22 (27.91)
 18 James Monroe High School  'A'                     2:00.26    2:04.49 ST07   
     1) Proctor, Caitlin 17             2) McDaniel, Jordan 16            
     3) Campbell, Janie 16              4) Thompson, Lauren 18            
                  31.30     1:06.85 (35.55)     1:37.55 (30.70)     2:04.49 (26.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Virginia High School  'A'                         2:03.14    2:04.62 ST07   
     1) Curtiss, Katherine              2) Taverner, Rachel               
     3) Curtiss, Stephanie              4) Musser, Hannah                 
                  30.78     1:12.04 (41.26)     1:37.45 (25.41)     2:04.62 (27.17)
 20 Monticello High School  'A'                       2:03.82    2:04.75 ST07   
     1) Archer, Christine 14            2) Harding, Sarah 14              
     3) Shaw, Mariah 14                 4) Crosby, Jessica 14             
                  32.76     1:05.98 (33.22)     1:35.89 (29.91)     2:04.75 (28.86)
 21 Bruton High School  'A'                           2:01.26    2:04.99 ST07   
     1) Currrey, Kristen 15             2) Morrison, Addy                 
     3) Tambone, Christiana             4) Robinson, Jessica              
                  34.79     1:09.46 (34.67)     1:47.05 (37.59)     2:04.99 (17.94)
 22 Orange County High School  'A'                    2:04.33    2:05.00 ST07   
     1) Sullivan, Heather 17            2) Neely, Amanda 16               
     3) Collier, Bridgit 17             4) Kendall, Robin 18              
                  31.64     1:07.90 (36.26)     1:38.47 (30.57)     2:05.00 (26.53)
 23 Sherando Warriors 2006  'A'                       2:03.97    2:05.59 ST07   
     1) Creveling, Emily 18             2) Dempster, Mallory              
     3) Allen, Gretchen                 4) Rood, Brittany                 
                  29.93     1:06.27 (36.34)     1:36.06 (29.79)     2:05.59 (29.53)
 24 Freedom High School Swim Team  'A'                2:18.99    2:06.20        
     1) Denfeld, Erica                  2) Smith, Amanda                  
     3) McFarland, Megan                4) Grezeszak, Erika               
                  32.29     1:07.14 (34.85)     1:37.64 (30.50)     2:06.20 (28.56)
 25 Spotswood High School  'A'                        2:02.94    2:06.62        
     1) Sheffer, Amanda 14              2) White, Amanda 14               
     3) Pack, Haley 17                  4) Palmer, Ashley 18              
                  34.01     1:10.25 (36.24)     1:38.35 (28.10)     2:06.62 (28.27)
 26 Park View High School  'A'                        2:03.58    2:07.08        
     1) Jones, Courtney                 2) Stuart, Carly                  
     3) Kerico, Amber 14                4) Milotte, Anna                  
                  32.53     1:10.63 (38.10)     1:39.63 (29.00)     2:07.08 (27.45)
 27 Loudoun County High School  'A'                   2:05.34    2:07.14        
     1) Fauber, Kaitlyn                 2) Decker, Meghan 17              
     3) Giangi, Calie 17                4) Wigfield, Rachel 15            
                  33.52     1:09.24 (35.72)     1:38.97 (29.73)     2:07.14 (28.17)
 28 Charlottesville High School  'A'                  2:03.96    2:07.63        
     1) Matsumoto, Mallory 18           2) Foky, Annie                    
     3) Bowe, Madeline 16               4) McGinnis, Grace 17             
                  33.24     1:10.12 (36.88)     1:40.93 (30.81)     2:07.63 (26.70)
 29 Broad Run High School  'A'                        2:02.69    2:08.34        
     1) Johnson, Krysten 15             2) Lofgren, Courtney 15           
     3) Adams, Chelsie 16               4) Poltash, Nicole 17             
                  33.42     1:12.13 (38.71)     1:42.43 (30.30)     2:08.34 (25.91)
 30 Heritage High School  'A'                         2:05.72    2:09.02        
     1) Perussault, Lauren              2) Carlyle, Lily 16               
     3) Zint, Alyssa 16                 4) Cunnicelli, Mia                
                  34.56     1:09.73 (35.17)     1:40.41 (30.68)     2:09.02 (28.61)
 31 Abbingdon HS  'A'                                00:05.83    2:09.32        
     1) Grant, Morgan 17                2) Wilson, Christie 15            
     3) Smith, Julie 17                 4) Grantham, Katie 15             
                  33.27     1:09.65 (36.38)     1:42.26 (32.61)     2:09.32 (27.06)
 32 Smithfield High School  'A'                       2:05.50    2:10.33        
     1) Rhoden, Abigail 15              2) Burgess, Noelle 15             
     3) Ruffner, Ashley 15              4) Cook, Katie 15                 
                  32.82     1:10.95 (38.13)     1:43.59 (32.64)     2:10.33 (26.74)
 33 George Mason High School  'A'                     2:13.00    2:13.11        
     1) Alshagra, Mariam                2) Frankovich, Jourdan            
     3) Frank, Kelley                   4) Southern, Krisie               
                  40.51     1:16.85 (36.34)     1:44.82 (27.97)     2:13.11 (28.29)
 34 Martinsville HS  'A'                              2:15.59    2:15.87        
     1) Van Nutt, Diana 15              2) Wilk, Ayla 16                  
     3) Parker, Alison 14               4) Boblett, Lauren 15             
                  35.85     1:11.56 (35.71)     1:43.78 (32.22)     2:15.87 (32.09)
 35 Clarke County High School  'A'                    2:18.31    2:19.78        
     1) Lawrence, Audrey                2) Gaal, Kaylin                   
     3) Shim, Sara                      4) Genda, Cammie                  
                  38.27     1:17.99 (39.72)     1:51.27 (33.28)     2:19.78 (28.51)
 36 Radford High School  'A'                          2:19.75    2:20.73        
     1) Dickens, Stefi 17               2) Dickens, Gabi 17               
     3) Neff, Mary Beth 16              4) Crawford, Kelsea 17            
                  37.77     1:15.47 (37.70)     1:48.55 (33.08)     2:20.73 (32.18)
 37 Patrick Henry HS  'A'                             2:31.84    2:32.17        
     1) Werth, Julie                    2) Buchanan, Katie                
     3) Johnson, Sara                   4) Skeen, Jordan                  
                  47.17     1:28.58 (41.41)     2:02.59 (34.01)     2:32.17 (29.58)
 -- Dominion High School  'A'                         2:05.23         DQ        
     1) Ledwell, Kimberly               2) Butt, Nicole                   
     3) Butt, Meghan                    4) Ritter, Lauren 18              
                  34.33     1:11.86 (37.53)     1:43.79 (31.93)                    
 -- Salem High School  'A'                            2:05.40         DQ        
     1) Leach, Amelia                   2) Hughes, Jacklyn                
     3) Fukumoto, Elizabeth             4) Guynn, Becky                   
                  30.68     1:08.53 (37.85)     1:39.58 (31.05)                    
 -- John Handley High School  'A'                     2:05.13         DQ        
     1) Mislowsky, Elizabeth 16         2) Mislowsky, Emily 16            
     3) Schiavone, Hatti 15             4) Anderson, Jamie 18             
                  32.32     1:06.97 (34.65)     1:38.38 (31.41)                    
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:39.96        2005 Matt McLean, Potomac Falls                 
                1:59.15  ST07
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mears, Andy         18 Pfhs                 1:44.04    1:42.50 ST07    20  
                  23.23       49.15 (25.92)     1:15.92 (26.77)     1:42.50 (26.58)
  2 Butler, Corydon        Eagles               1:48.75    1:46.35 ST07    17  
                  23.97       51.03 (27.06)     1:18.66 (27.63)     1:46.35 (27.69)
  3 Nicholson, Mark     17 WAHS                 1:46.90    1:46.83 ST07    16  
                  24.43       51.98 (27.55)     1:19.89 (27.91)     1:46.83 (26.94)
  4 Munson, Kevin          Cshs                 1:48.25    1:47.00 ST07    15  
                  25.00       51.96 (26.96)     1:19.92 (27.96)     1:47.00 (27.08)
  5 Boutwell, Michael   17 Jhhs                 1:47.08    1:47.08 ST07    14  
                  24.58       51.81 (27.23)     1:19.75 (27.94)     1:47.08 (27.33)
  6 Brastow, Tennant    17 Eagles               1:48.59    1:47.49 ST07    13  
                  24.69       52.07 (27.38)     1:19.84 (27.77)     1:47.49 (27.65)
  7 Brame, Jason        15 Bhs                  1:49.18    1:47.82 ST07    12  
                  25.28       52.65 (27.37)     1:20.27 (27.62)     1:47.82 (27.55)
  8 McCorkle, Jacob     17 Eagles               1:48.92    1:48.68 ST07    11  
                  25.08       52.14 (27.06)     1:20.42 (28.28)     1:48.68 (28.26)
B - Final
  9 Borny, Teddy        18 Bhs                  1:50.27    1:48.20 ST07     9  
                  25.10       52.46 (27.36)     1:20.52 (28.06)     1:48.20 (27.68)
 10 Bowers, Devin       15 Pfhs                 1:49.56    1:48.36 ST07     7  
                  25.24       52.67 (27.43)     1:20.79 (28.12)     1:48.36 (27.57)
 11 Hartman, Ryan       16 Ghs                  1:49.64    1:48.60 ST07     6  
                  25.51       52.92 (27.41)     1:20.48 (27.56)     1:48.60 (28.12)
 12 Crockett, Drew      15 Rams                 1:49.29    1:49.46 ST07     5  
                  25.18       52.64 (27.46)     1:20.82 (28.18)     1:49.46 (28.64)
 13 Vaughn, Brock          Cshs                 1:50.51    1:49.94 ST07     4  
                  25.28       53.00 (27.72)     1:21.56 (28.56)     1:49.94 (28.38)
 14 Dunn, Brad             Panthers             1:50.31    1:50.32 ST07     3  
                  26.05       54.40 (28.35)     1:22.51 (28.11)     1:50.32 (27.81)
 15 Sukramani, Ted         Eagles               1:50.08    1:50.41 ST07     2  
                  26.02       53.82 (27.80)     1:21.91 (28.09)     1:50.41 (28.50)
 16 Adams, Drew         17 HVHS                 1:50.06    1:55.15 ST07     1  
                  26.30       54.47 (28.17)     1:23.88 (29.41)     1:55.15 (31.27)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:39.96        2005 Matt McLean, Potomac Falls                 
                1:59.15  ST07
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mears, Andy               18 Pfhs                 1:45.51    1:44.04 ST07   
                  22.93       48.88 (25.95)     1:16.15 (27.27)     1:44.04 (27.89)
  2 Nicholson, Mark           17 WAHS                 1:50.02    1:46.90 ST07   
                  24.73       51.94 (27.21)     1:19.68 (27.74)     1:46.90 (27.22)
  3 Boutwell, Michael         17 Jhhs                 1:46.60    1:47.08 ST07   
                  25.19       52.32 (27.13)     1:19.87 (27.55)     1:47.08 (27.21)
  4 Munson, Kevin                Cshs                 1:48.59    1:48.25 ST07   
                  25.77       53.19 (27.42)     1:21.24 (28.05)     1:48.25 (27.01)
  5 Brastow, Tennant          17 Eagles               1:49.67    1:48.59 ST07   
                  24.56       52.99 (28.43)     1:20.94 (27.95)     1:48.59 (27.65)
  6 Butler, Corydon              Eagles               1:48.96    1:48.75 ST07   
                  24.93       52.77 (27.84)     1:20.98 (28.21)     1:48.75 (27.77)
  7 McCorkle, Jacob           17 Eagles               1:51.93    1:48.92 ST07   
                  25.51       53.21 (27.70)     1:21.02 (27.81)     1:48.92 (27.90)
  8 Brame, Jason              15 Bhs                  1:48.46    1:49.18 ST07   
                  25.52       53.29 (27.77)     1:21.42 (28.13)     1:49.18 (27.76)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Crockett, Drew            15 Rams                 1:47.92    1:49.29 ST07   
                  25.27       53.06 (27.79)     1:21.43 (28.37)     1:49.29 (27.86)
 10 Bowers, Devin             15 Pfhs                 1:54.82    1:49.56 ST07   
                  25.70       53.72 (28.02)     1:21.58 (27.86)     1:49.56 (27.98)
 11 Hartman, Ryan             16 Ghs                  1:50.65    1:49.64 ST07   
                  26.08       53.85 (27.77)     1:21.67 (27.82)     1:49.64 (27.97)
 12 Adams, Drew               17 HVHS                 1:53.44    1:50.06 ST07   
                  26.23       54.65 (28.42)     1:22.37 (27.72)     1:50.06 (27.69)
 13 Sukramani, Ted               Eagles               1:52.56    1:50.08 ST07   
                  26.03       54.00 (27.97)     1:22.39 (28.39)     1:50.08 (27.69)
 14 Borny, Teddy              18 Bhs                  1:50.91    1:50.27 ST07   
                  25.03       53.11 (28.08)     1:21.72 (28.61)     1:50.27 (28.55)
 15 Dunn, Brad                   Panthers             1:50.54    1:50.31 ST07   
                  25.79       53.92 (28.13)     1:21.94 (28.02)     1:50.31 (28.37)
 16 Vaughn, Brock                Cshs                 1:50.25    1:50.51 ST07   
                  25.43       53.47 (28.04)     1:22.06 (28.59)     1:50.51 (28.45)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wright, Geoffrey          14 Hhs                  1:54.87    1:52.28 ST07   
                  25.59       53.87 (28.28)     1:23.15 (29.28)     1:52.28 (29.13)
 18 Glowicki, Walter          18 Lbhs$                1:53.54    1:52.35 ST07   
                  25.84       54.04 (28.20)     1:23.19 (29.15)     1:52.35 (29.16)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mastracci, Brian             Yhs                  1:53.80    1:52.76 ST07   
                  26.14       54.40 (28.26)     1:23.64 (29.24)     1:52.76 (29.12)
 20 Begun, Jeremy             15 Lchs                 1:52.90    1:53.19 ST07   
                  26.27       54.59 (28.32)     1:23.64 (29.05)     1:53.19 (29.55)
 21 Eckhoff, Nick                Eagles               1:54.60    1:53.66 ST07   
                  26.60       55.88 (29.28)     1:25.34 (29.46)     1:53.66 (28.32)
 22 Graves, Dusty             14 Ahs                  1:57.23    1:54.16 ST07   
                  26.06       55.10 (29.04)     1:24.55 (29.45)     1:54.16 (29.61)
 23 Bihl, Peter               15 Waynesboro           1:58.34    1:54.85 ST07   
                  25.75       54.94 (29.19)     1:24.98 (30.04)     1:54.85 (29.87)
 24 Milligan, Peter              WAHS                 1:56.59    1:55.02 ST07   
                  26.63       55.17 (28.54)     1:24.78 (29.61)     1:55.02 (30.24)
 25 Gorman, Nick              14 Jfhs                 1:54.44    1:55.81 ST07   
                  26.81       56.27 (29.46)     1:26.00 (29.73)     1:55.81 (29.81)
 26 Munson, Luke                 Cshs                 1:53.57    1:56.06 ST07   
                  26.59       55.55 (28.96)     1:25.91 (30.36)     1:56.06 (30.15)
 27 Durazo, Danny             16 Hhs                  1:50.73    1:56.29 ST07   
                  26.07       54.71 (28.64)     1:25.05 (30.34)     1:56.29 (31.24)
 28 Brown, Matthew            16 Ghs                  1:58.69    1:56.42 ST07   
                  26.43       55.77 (29.34)     1:26.18 (30.41)     1:56.42 (30.24)
 29 Harris, Andrew            18 HVHS                 1:58.15    1:56.70 ST07   
                  25.85       54.52 (28.67)     1:25.23 (30.71)     1:56.70 (31.47)
 30 Gorman, Phil              14 Jfhs                 2:00.29    1:59.73        
                  28.05       58.38 (30.33)     1:29.10 (30.72)     1:59.73 (30.63)
 31 Clark, Carlos                Gmhs                 1:58.56    2:01.63        
                  27.58       58.00 (30.42)     1:29.63 (31.63)     2:01.63 (32.00)
 32 Rodriguez, Matthew        18 Ahs                  2:06.36    2:06.24        
                  27.76       59.45 (31.69)     1:32.68 (33.23)     2:06.24 (33.56)
 33 Dye, Ian                  18 Ahs                  2:12.53    2:12.22        
                  29.79     1:03.28 (33.49)     1:37.93 (34.65)     2:12.22 (34.29)
 34 Lough, Nick                  SJHS                 2:14.52    2:13.94        
                  29.63     1:04.91 (35.28)     1:41.32 (36.41)     2:13.94 (32.62)
 35 Tignor, Levi              15 Phhs                 2:13.36    2:15.18        
                  29.88     1:03.29 (33.41)     1:38.65 (35.36)     2:15.18 (36.53)
 36 Bousman, Cooder           16 Bhs                  2:18.16    2:16.05        
                  29.85     1:02.38 (32.53)     1:39.88 (37.50)     2:16.05 (36.17)
 37 Richardson, Blake            Marion               2:16.26    2:19.76        
                  31.43     1:06.89 (35.46)     1:43.76 (36.87)     2:19.76 (36.00)
 38 Wilk, AJ                  14 Mart                 2:16.40    2:24.72        
                  32.20     1:08.61 (36.41)     1:47.50 (38.89)     2:24.72 (37.22)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:51.52        2003 Sasha Malanina, William Byrd               
                2:09.75  ST07
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ritter, Lauren      18 Dhs                  1:55.60    1:53.60 ST07    20  
                  26.75       55.62 (28.87)     1:24.97 (29.35)     1:53.60 (28.63)
  2 Evans, Brittany     15 Ghs                  1:59.28    1:56.13 ST07    17  
                  26.88       55.90 (29.02)     1:26.23 (30.33)     1:56.13 (29.90)
  3 Crockett, Sarah     18 Rams                 1:58.09    1:57.20 ST07    16  
                  26.33       55.50 (29.17)     1:25.87 (30.37)     1:57.20 (31.33)
  4 Hynson, Jackie      16 Kghs                 1:58.68    1:57.81 ST07    15  
                  27.81       57.61 (29.80)     1:27.83 (30.22)     1:57.81 (29.98)
  5 Henry, Devin        14 HVHS                 1:59.29    1:58.53 ST07    14  
                  27.43       57.00 (29.57)     1:27.69 (30.69)     1:58.53 (30.84)
  6 Norman, Jennifer    17 Lbhs$                2:00.51    2:00.45 ST07    13  
                  28.25       58.83 (30.58)     1:30.42 (31.59)     2:00.45 (30.03)
  7 Murphy, Sarah          Eagles               2:00.96    2:00.69 ST07    12  
                  28.54       58.78 (30.24)     1:29.76 (30.98)     2:00.69 (30.93)
  8 DeSmit, Megan       16 Tahs                 2:00.94    2:01.30 ST07    11  
                  27.90       58.57 (30.67)     1:29.94 (31.37)     2:01.30 (31.36)
B - Final
  9 Keefer, Katie       15 Waynesboro           2:03.75    1:59.77 ST07     9  
                  27.64       57.88 (30.24)     1:28.65 (30.77)     1:59.77 (31.12)
 10 Tate, Caylyn        15 Pfhs                 2:03.80    2:00.22 ST07     7  
                  28.04       58.58 (30.54)     1:29.61 (31.03)     2:00.22 (30.61)
 11 Giangi, Calie       17 Lchs                 2:01.14    2:01.35 ST07     6  
                  28.16       58.58 (30.42)     1:29.99 (31.41)     2:01.35 (31.36)
 12 Robinson, Jessica      Panthers             2:03.08    2:02.46 ST07     5  
                  28.10       58.78 (30.68)     1:30.81 (32.03)     2:02.46 (31.65)
 13 Giblin, Sydney         Eagles               2:02.12    2:02.76 ST07     4  
                  28.51       59.25 (30.74)     1:31.11 (31.86)     2:02.76 (31.65)
 14 Mitchell, Lizzie    15 Rams                 2:03.57    2:03.00 ST07     3  
                  28.48       59.29 (30.81)     1:30.99 (31.70)     2:03.00 (32.01)
 15 Bowe, Madeline      16 CHS!                 2:04.20    2:03.95 ST07     2  
                  27.96       58.51 (30.55)     1:30.96 (32.45)     2:03.95 (32.99)
 16 Ancellotti, Lindsa     Eagles               2:04.13    2:06.44 ST07     1  
                  29.48     1:01.18 (31.70)     1:33.79 (32.61)     2:06.44 (32.65)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:51.52        2003 Sasha Malanina, William Byrd               
                2:09.75  ST07
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ritter, Lauren            18 Dhs                  1:57.33    1:55.60 ST07   
                  27.13       56.25 (29.12)     1:26.45 (30.20)     1:55.60 (29.15)
  2 Crockett, Sarah           18 Rams                 1:57.03    1:58.09 ST07   
                  26.50       56.20 (29.70)     1:26.86 (30.66)     1:58.09 (31.23)
  3 Hynson, Jackie            16 Kghs                 2:00.34    1:58.68 ST07   
                  27.97       58.15 (30.18)     1:28.55 (30.40)     1:58.68 (30.13)
  4 Evans, Brittany           15 Ghs                  2:00.64    1:59.28 ST07   
                  28.24       58.37 (30.13)     1:29.08 (30.71)     1:59.28 (30.20)
  5 Henry, Devin              14 HVHS                 2:00.27    1:59.29 ST07   
                  27.94       58.07 (30.13)     1:28.79 (30.72)     1:59.29 (30.50)
  6 Norman, Jennifer          17 Lbhs$                2:00.27    2:00.51 ST07   
                  27.73       58.59 (30.86)     1:29.90 (31.31)     2:00.51 (30.61)
  7 DeSmit, Megan             16 Tahs                 2:01.65    2:00.94 ST07   
                  27.64       58.57 (30.93)     1:29.76 (31.19)     2:00.94 (31.18)
  8 Murphy, Sarah                Eagles               2:02.53    2:00.96 ST07   
                  28.98       59.28 (30.30)     1:29.55 (30.27)     2:00.96 (31.41)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Giangi, Calie             17 Lchs                 2:02.92    2:01.14 ST07   
                  28.60       59.20 (30.60)     1:30.27 (31.07)     2:01.14 (30.87)
 10 Giblin, Sydney               Eagles               2:06.51    2:02.12 ST07   
                  28.36       59.16 (30.80)     1:30.65 (31.49)     2:02.12 (31.47)
 11 Robinson, Jessica            Panthers             2:01.00    2:03.08 ST07   
                  28.11       58.68 (30.57)     1:30.87 (32.19)     2:03.08 (32.21)
 12 Mitchell, Lizzie          15 Rams                 2:05.66    2:03.57 ST07   
                  29.06     1:00.16 (31.10)     1:31.85 (31.69)     2:03.57 (31.72)
 13 Keefer, Katie             15 Waynesboro           2:02.27    2:03.75 ST07   
                  28.15       59.60 (31.45)     1:31.71 (32.11)     2:03.75 (32.04)
 14 Tate, Caylyn              15 Pfhs                 2:01.22    2:03.80 ST07   
                  28.67       59.63 (30.96)     1:31.62 (31.99)     2:03.80 (32.18)
 15 Ancellotti, Lindsay          Eagles               2:00.99    2:04.13 ST07   
                  28.73       59.80 (31.07)     1:31.90 (32.10)     2:04.13 (32.23)
 16 Bowe, Madeline            16 CHS!                 2:09.46    2:04.20 ST07   
                  27.82       58.39 (30.57)     1:31.05 (32.66)     2:04.20 (33.15)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mesner, Victoria          15 Northside            2:02.33    2:04.85 ST07   
                  28.69     1:00.02 (31.33)     1:32.40 (32.38)     2:04.85 (32.45)
 18 Boxler, Brittany          16 Wbhs                 2:07.44    2:05.25 ST07   
                  29.08     1:00.55 (31.47)     1:32.31 (31.76)     2:05.25 (32.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sepanski, Rachel          14 Ths                  2:09.00    2:05.35 ST07   
                  28.79     1:00.15 (31.36)     1:32.86 (32.71)     2:05.35 (32.49)
 20 VanKerckhove, Dani           Cshs                 2:06.79    2:05.38 ST07   
                  29.40     1:00.66 (31.26)     1:32.94 (32.28)     2:05.38 (32.44)
 21 Dunbar, Kelly             17 Rams                 2:04.51    2:05.44 ST07   
                  28.98     1:00.09 (31.11)     1:32.72 (32.63)     2:05.44 (32.72)
 22 Grigg, Sarah              17 Kghs                 2:08.09    2:05.61 ST07   
                  29.12     1:00.57 (31.45)     1:32.88 (32.31)     2:05.61 (32.73)
 23 Cobb, Bobbi               14 Ghs                  2:05.34    2:06.78 ST07   
                  28.81     1:00.34 (31.53)     1:33.06 (32.72)     2:06.78 (33.72)
 24 Guessford, Elise          14 Briar Woods          2:08.50    2:06.99 ST07   
                  29.55     1:01.91 (32.36)     1:34.94 (33.03)     2:06.99 (32.05)
 25 Firestein, Emalee         15 Colonels             2:08.58    2:08.46 ST07   
                  29.36     1:01.99 (32.63)     1:36.04 (34.05)     2:08.46 (32.42)
 26 Simpson, Lauren           14 WAHS                 2:09.27    2:08.64 ST07   
                  29.18     1:01.51 (32.33)     1:35.20 (33.69)     2:08.64 (33.44)
 27 Proctor, Kelsey           15 Jayem                2:07.35    2:09.41 ST07   
                  30.57     1:03.46 (32.89)     1:36.41 (32.95)     2:09.41 (33.00)
 28 Lockwood, Vallerie        14 Rams                 2:06.38    2:10.99        
                  28.97     1:01.48 (32.51)     1:35.75 (34.27)     2:10.99 (35.24)
 29 Fletcher, Dani            14 Rhs                  2:09.61    2:11.48        
                  29.09     1:02.05 (32.96)     1:36.98 (34.93)     2:11.48 (34.50)
 30 Clague, Lauren            17 Tahs                 2:08.51    2:11.79        
                  29.43     1:02.29 (32.86)     1:36.91 (34.62)     2:11.79 (34.88)
 31 Fukumoto, Elizabeth          Salem                2:14.62    2:13.90        
                  30.49     1:03.39 (32.90)     1:38.52 (35.13)     2:13.90 (35.38)
 32 Graham, Maggie               Marion               2:11.45    2:15.20        
                  30.78     1:04.78 (34.00)     1:40.43 (35.65)     2:15.20 (34.77)
 33 Wilson, Christie          15 Ahs                  2:18.41    2:16.49        
                  31.15     1:05.60 (34.45)     1:40.92 (35.32)     2:16.49 (35.57)
 34 Phillips, Lily            15 Bhs                  2:15.63    2:16.74        
                  30.80     1:05.36 (34.56)     1:41.03 (35.67)     2:16.74 (35.71)
 35 Glasson, Emily            14 Bhs                  2:14.65    2:17.83        
                  31.78     1:06.61 (34.83)     1:43.03 (36.42)     2:17.83 (34.80)
 36 Smith, Julia              16 Ahs                  2:20.82    2:20.85        
                  31.40     1:08.46 (37.06)     1:46.57 (38.11)     2:20.85 (34.28)
 37 Flynt, Lauren             15 Jfhs                 2:17.83    2:21.01        
                  32.33     1:08.35 (36.02)     1:45.59 (37.24)     2:21.01 (35.42)
 38 Huntington, Taylor        15 Jfhs                 2:15.84    2:21.30        
                  31.93     1:07.91 (35.98)     1:44.39 (36.48)     2:21.30 (36.91)
 39 Frankovich, Jourdan          Gmhs                 2:31.90    2:32.31        
                  34.61     1:12.22 (37.61)     1:52.01 (39.79)     2:32.31 (40.30)
 40 Steed, Tanis                 Marion               2:31.46    2:33.47        
                  34.75     1:13.28 (38.53)     1:53.39 (40.11)     2:33.47 (40.08)
 41 Dickens, Stefi            17 Radford              2:36.10    2:34.68        
                  34.77     1:12.82 (38.05)     1:53.44 (40.62)     2:34.68 (41.24)
 42 Harper, Lacie                Shs                  2:43.95    2:44.62        
                  37.07     1:18.07 (41.00)     2:01.02 (42.95)     2:44.62 (43.60)
 43 Werth, Julie                 Phhs                 3:08.40    3:10.17        
                  43.30     1:31.44 (48.14)   3:10.17 (1:38.73)                    
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:53.61        2003 Tim Kelgelman, TABB                        
                2:14.97  ST07
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gregg, Evan         16 Bhs                  1:58.70    1:54.85 ST07    20  
                  25.13       53.56 (28.43)     1:27.76 (34.20)     1:54.85 (27.09)
  2 Montes de Oca, Nic     Ochs                 1:57.09    1:55.84 ST07    17  
                  25.58       53.58 (28.00)     1:28.10 (34.52)     1:55.84 (27.74)
  3 Lovett, Jared       16 Ahs                  1:59.78    1:58.79 ST07    16  
                  25.43       55.37 (29.94)     1:30.25 (34.88)     1:58.79 (28.54)
  4 Harkins, Brent      17 Rams                 2:01.18    1:58.84 ST07    15  
                  25.62       56.39 (30.77)     1:31.21 (34.82)     1:58.84 (27.63)
  5 Field, Parker          Eagles               1:59.81    1:59.47 ST07    14  
                  25.16       56.06 (30.90)     1:31.82 (35.76)     1:59.47 (27.65)
  6 Conrad, Collin      16 Bhs                  2:02.22    2:00.45 ST07    13  
                  26.88       58.01 (31.13)     1:32.16 (34.15)     2:00.45 (28.29)
  7 Timko, Keenan       18 WAHS                 2:01.32    2:01.10 ST07    12  
                  25.48       57.45 (31.97)     1:32.30 (34.85)     2:01.10 (28.80)
  8 Lucas, Ben          16 Brhs                 2:02.24    2:03.25 ST07    11  
                  26.67       57.37 (30.70)     1:33.77 (36.40)     2:03.25 (29.48)
B - Final
  9 Lamberson, Kei         Yhs                  2:03.28    2:02.25 ST07     9  
                  26.49       56.92 (30.43)     1:32.81 (35.89)     2:02.25 (29.44)
 10 Mowen, Jacob        17 Waynesboro           2:04.28    2:04.22 ST07     7  
                  26.02       58.15 (32.13)     1:35.72 (37.57)     2:04.22 (28.50)
 11 Knicely, Ricky         Eagles               2:05.94    2:04.56 ST07     6  
                  26.51       58.71 (32.20)     1:35.60 (36.89)     2:04.56 (28.96)
 12 Wallace, Lawson     17 Rhs                  2:04.03    2:05.03 ST07     5  
                  25.96       58.12 (32.16)     1:35.36 (37.24)     2:05.03 (29.67)
 13 Farley, Chris       14 Briar Woods          2:08.45    2:06.66 ST07     4  
                  28.28     1:00.44 (32.16)     1:37.04 (36.60)     2:06.66 (29.62)
 14 Grove, Ben          15 Jhhs                 2:07.75    2:07.29 ST07     3  
                  27.71     1:01.28 (33.57)     1:37.89 (36.61)     2:07.29 (29.40)
 15 Biffel, Mike        17 Kghs                 2:06.19    2:08.35 ST07     2  
                  28.25       59.52 (31.27)     1:38.35 (38.83)     2:08.35 (30.00)
 16 Bair, Adam          17 HVHS                 2:07.50    2:08.51 ST07     1  
                  26.92     1:00.11 (33.19)     1:36.66 (36.55)     2:08.51 (31.85)
 
Event 5  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:53.61        2003 Tim Kelgelman, TABB                        
                2:14.97  ST07
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Montes de Oca, Nick          Ochs                 2:00.25    1:57.09 ST07   
  2 Gregg, Evan               16 Bhs                  1:58.28    1:58.70 ST07   
                  25.27       55.23 (29.96)     1:30.64 (35.41)     1:58.70 (28.06)
  3 Lovett, Jared             16 Ahs                  2:00.17    1:59.78 ST07   
                  25.70       55.35 (29.65)     1:31.12 (35.77)     1:59.78 (28.66)
  4 Field, Parker                Eagles               1:58.25    1:59.81 ST07   
                  25.16       55.70 (30.54)     1:31.35 (35.65)     1:59.81 (28.46)
  5 Harkins, Brent            17 Rams                 1:59.65    2:01.18 ST07   
  6 Timko, Keenan             18 WAHS                 2:02.54    2:01.32 ST07   
                  25.78       57.57 (31.79)     1:32.65 (35.08)     2:01.32 (28.67)
  7 Conrad, Collin            16 Bhs                  2:03.67    2:02.22 ST07   
  8 Lucas, Ben                16 Brhs                 2:01.22    2:02.24 ST07   
                  26.69       57.23 (30.54)     1:33.06 (35.83)     2:02.24 (29.18)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lamberson, Kei               Yhs                  2:04.90    2:03.28 ST07   
                  26.39       57.34 (30.95)     1:33.75 (36.41)     2:03.28 (29.53)
 10 Wallace, Lawson           17 Rhs                  2:06.18    2:04.03 ST07   
                  25.96       58.30 (32.34)     1:34.24 (35.94)     2:04.03 (29.79)
 11 Mowen, Jacob              17 Waynesboro           2:06.92    2:04.28 ST07   
                  25.89       57.74 (31.85)     1:35.18 (37.44)     2:04.28 (29.10)
 12 Knicely, Ricky               Eagles               2:07.57    2:05.94 ST07   
                  27.00       59.56 (32.56)     1:36.24 (36.68)     2:05.94 (29.70)
 13 Biffel, Mike              17 Kghs                 2:05.76    2:06.19 ST07   
                  27.47       58.35 (30.88)     1:35.98 (37.63)     2:06.19 (30.21)
 14 Bair, Adam                17 HVHS                 2:08.87    2:07.50 ST07   
                  26.54     1:00.18 (33.64)     1:37.39 (37.21)     2:07.50 (30.11)
 15 Grove, Ben                15 Jhhs                 2:05.22    2:07.75 ST07   
                  28.33     1:01.93 (33.60)     1:38.60 (36.67)     2:07.75 (29.15)
 16 Loftus, Daniel            14 Pqhs                 2:05.19    2:07.83 ST07   
                  27.08       58.23 (31.15)     1:35.22 (36.99)     2:07.83 (32.61)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Farley, Chris             14 Briar Woods          2:09.19    2:08.45 ST07   
                  28.08     1:01.56 (33.48)     1:36.95 (35.39)     2:08.45 (31.50)
 18 Sisler, Benjamin          18 Ghs                  2:06.77    2:08.58 ST07   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sites, Tyler              15 Chhs                 2:13.36    2:09.09 ST07   
                  27.75     1:00.57 (32.82)     1:38.33 (37.76)     2:09.09 (30.76)
 20 Stauder, Travis           14 Jfhs                 1:59.77    2:09.30 ST07   
                  27.46     1:01.38 (33.92)     1:38.64 (37.26)     2:09.30 (30.66)
 21 Young, Peyton             15 Rams                 2:11.62    2:09.65 ST07   
 22 Mittan, Tim               16 Briar Woods          2:10.12    2:11.29 ST07   
                  29.11     1:03.77 (34.66)     1:40.59 (36.82)     2:11.29 (30.70)
 23 Haigh, Jason              15 Rams                 2:14.51    2:14.47 ST07   
                  29.08     1:03.77 (34.69)     1:40.93 (37.16)     2:14.47 (33.54)
 24 Johnson, Charlie          16 Jhhs                 2:14.21    2:14.76 ST07   
                  29.45     1:04.03 (34.58)     1:43.46 (39.43)     2:14.76 (31.30)
 25 Vaughan, Robert              Sherando             2:13.33    2:15.07        
                  27.16     1:02.25 (35.09)     1:43.25 (41.00)     2:15.07 (31.82)
 26 Thompson, Kevin           16 Pfhs                 2:14.25    2:18.39        
                  29.22     1:04.45 (35.23)     1:44.39 (39.94)     2:18.39 (34.00)
 27 Leipzig, Jordan           15 HVHS                 2:16.52    2:18.53        
                  31.93     1:07.52 (35.59)     1:45.57 (38.05)     2:18.53 (32.96)
 28 Doughty, Michael             Cshs                 2:20.00    2:19.90        
                  29.58     1:03.30 (33.72)     1:46.92 (43.62)     2:19.90 (32.98)
 29 Parker, Sam                  Gmhs                 2:22.74    2:24.11        
                  31.57     1:08.69 (37.12)     1:48.61 (39.92)     2:24.11 (35.50)
 30 Burns, James                 Eagles               2:26.22    2:26.80        
                  31.97     1:07.13 (35.16)     1:54.37 (47.24)     2:26.80 (32.43)
 31 Moon, Andrew              14 Jfhs                 2:27.18    2:28.09        
                  30.40     1:07.79 (37.39)     1:53.05 (45.26)     2:28.09 (35.04)
 32 Allen, David              17 Mvhs                 2:30.18    2:32.17        
                  29.38     1:07.09 (37.71)     1:54.77 (47.68)     2:32.17 (37.40)
 33 Evans, Creed                 Marion               2:40.90    2:36.91        
                  30.11     1:15.29 (45.18)     2:01.05 (45.76)     2:36.91 (35.86)
 34 Young, Cameron               TAZ                  2:41.80    2:36.96        
                  31.59     1:12.42 (40.83)     1:58.98 (46.56)     2:36.96 (37.98)
 35 Sanders, Daniel           18 Auburn               3:42.07    3:30.77        
                  39.21     1:30.35 (51.14)   2:39.44 (1:09.09)     3:30.77 (51.33)
 -- Love, Guy                    Phhs                 3:11.26         DQ        
                  38.96     1:26.88 (47.92)   2:27.10 (1:00.22)                    
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 2:06.00        2005 Kristin Cihoski, TABB                      
                2:27.35  ST07
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Holloway, Meaghan   16 Ghs                  2:09.33    2:06.99 ST07    20  
                  27.15       59.69 (32.54)     1:36.29 (36.60)     2:06.99 (30.70)
  2 Boyer, Paige        16 Rams                 2:12.58    2:10.68 ST07    17  
                  28.85     1:03.05 (34.20)     1:40.02 (36.97)     2:10.68 (30.66)
  3 Childress, Lauryn   18 HVHS                 2:14.40    2:12.49 ST07    16  
                  29.46     1:02.79 (33.33)     1:42.36 (39.57)     2:12.49 (30.13)
  4 Evans, Brooke       15 Ghs                  2:17.05    2:13.14 ST07    15  
                  29.31     1:03.03 (33.72)     1:42.98 (39.95)     2:13.14 (30.16)
  5 Shelley, Caitlin    18 WAHS                 2:17.49    2:13.67 ST07    14  
                  29.39     1:03.05 (33.66)     1:42.03 (38.98)     2:13.67 (31.64)
  6 Fiskus, Lauren         Yhs                  2:16.36    2:15.98 ST07    13  
                  30.55     1:05.54 (34.99)     1:44.60 (39.06)     2:15.98 (31.38)
  7 Schisa, Michelle    17 Rams                 2:17.24    2:16.01 ST07    12  
                  28.65     1:03.69 (35.04)     1:45.27 (41.58)     2:16.01 (30.74)
  8 Simpson, Melissa    17 Lancers              2:18.41    2:20.87 ST07    11  
                  29.94     1:05.05 (35.11)     1:48.32 (43.27)     2:20.87 (32.55)
B - Final
  9 McCarter, Amanda       Eagles               2:18.83    2:15.95 ST07     9  
                  29.67     1:04.18 (34.51)     1:42.79 (38.61)     2:15.95 (33.16)
 10 Atkinson, Kelsey    15 Briar Woods          2:18.79    2:18.66 ST07     7  
                  30.47     1:04.62 (34.15)     1:46.51 (41.89)     2:18.66 (32.15)
 11 Gill, Megan         17 Lbhs$                2:21.80    2:18.97 ST07     6  
                  30.92     1:06.39 (35.47)     1:46.23 (39.84)     2:18.97 (32.74)
 12 Thangjitham, Jessi     Bhs                  2:20.69    2:20.19 ST07     5  
                  30.99     1:05.26 (34.27)     1:47.00 (41.74)     2:20.19 (33.19)
 13 Decker, Meghan      17 Lchs                 2:22.00    2:22.15 ST07     4  
                  29.87     1:06.00 (36.13)     1:49.17 (43.17)     2:22.15 (32.98)
 14 Curtiss, Katherine     Vhs                  2:19.36    2:22.43 ST07     3  
                  30.51     1:05.65 (35.14)     1:48.69 (43.04)     2:22.43 (33.74)
 15 Knotts, Megan       14 Rams                 2:21.95    2:23.12 ST07     2  
                  30.86     1:07.62 (36.76)     1:49.57 (41.95)     2:23.12 (33.55)
 16 Dray, Brittany      15 Bhs                  2:21.53    2:23.23 ST07     1  
                  32.02     1:07.37 (35.35)     1:51.05 (43.68)     2:23.23 (32.18)
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 2:06.00        2005 Kristin Cihoski, TABB                      
                2:27.35  ST07
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holloway, Meaghan         16 Ghs                  2:09.71    2:09.33 ST07   
                  27.80     1:01.03 (33.23)     1:38.37 (37.34)     2:09.33 (30.96)
  2 Boyer, Paige              16 Rams                 2:11.74    2:12.58 ST07   
                  29.53     1:04.08 (34.55)     1:41.58 (37.50)     2:12.58 (31.00)
  3 Childress, Lauryn         18 HVHS                 2:14.71    2:14.40 ST07   
                  30.18     1:04.16 (33.98)     1:43.34 (39.18)     2:14.40 (31.06)
  4 Fiskus, Lauren               Yhs                  2:16.20    2:16.36 ST07   
                  30.56     1:05.72 (35.16)     1:44.19 (38.47)     2:16.36 (32.17)
  5 Evans, Brooke             15 Ghs                  2:14.38    2:17.05 ST07   
                  29.69     1:04.67 (34.98)     1:45.46 (40.79)     2:17.05 (31.59)
  6 Schisa, Michelle          17 Rams                 2:14.61    2:17.24 ST07   
                  28.68     1:04.17 (35.49)     1:45.49 (41.32)     2:17.24 (31.75)
  7 Shelley, Caitlin          18 WAHS                 2:14.93    2:17.49 ST07   
                  30.13     1:05.39 (35.26)     1:44.92 (39.53)     2:17.49 (32.57)
  8 Simpson, Melissa          17 Lancers              2:18.70    2:18.41 ST07   
                  30.65     1:05.55 (34.90)     1:46.88 (41.33)     2:18.41 (31.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Atkinson, Kelsey          15 Briar Woods          2:18.81    2:18.79 ST07   
                  30.19     1:05.59 (35.40)     1:46.66 (41.07)     2:18.79 (32.13)
 10 McCarter, Amanda             Eagles               2:19.66    2:18.83 ST07   
                  30.01     1:06.01 (36.00)     1:44.99 (38.98)     2:18.83 (33.84)
 11 Curtiss, Katherine           Vhs                  2:21.36    2:19.36 ST07   
                  30.05     1:04.84 (34.79)     1:46.46 (41.62)     2:19.36 (32.90)
 12 Thangjitham, Jessi           Bhs                  2:23.23    2:20.69 ST07   
                  31.08     1:06.26 (35.18)     1:48.39 (42.13)     2:20.69 (32.30)
 13 Dray, Brittany            15 Bhs                  2:23.76    2:21.53 ST07   
                  31.69     1:06.05 (34.36)     1:49.60 (43.55)     2:21.53 (31.93)
 14 Gill, Megan               17 Lbhs$                2:18.95    2:21.80 ST07   
                  31.11     1:07.00 (35.89)     1:48.02 (41.02)     2:21.80 (33.78)
 15 Knotts, Megan             14 Rams                 2:22.56    2:21.95 ST07   
                  30.58     1:08.25 (37.67)     1:49.21 (40.96)     2:21.95 (32.74)
 16 Decker, Meghan            17 Lchs                 2:23.01    2:22.00 ST07   
                  30.38     1:07.87 (37.49)     1:49.61 (41.74)     2:22.00 (32.39)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Norton, Alex                 Eagles               2:25.07    2:22.42 ST07   
                  31.16     1:07.89 (36.73)     1:50.52 (42.63)     2:22.42 (31.90)
 18 Carr, Kelsey              15 Ths                  2:14.23    2:23.08 ST07   
                  30.96     1:06.55 (35.59)     1:50.08 (43.53)     2:23.08 (33.00)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jensen, Chelsea           17 Rams                 2:21.96    2:23.23 ST07   
                  32.18     1:08.35 (36.17)     1:49.82 (41.47)     2:23.23 (33.41)
 20 Evans, Ashley             16 Ghs                  2:25.95    2:23.56 ST07   
                  31.85     1:10.47 (38.62)     1:50.79 (40.32)     2:23.56 (32.77)
 21 Vogel, Meghan             14 Ghs                  2:22.46    2:23.59 ST07   
                  32.40     1:09.21 (36.81)     1:50.71 (41.50)     2:23.59 (32.88)
 22 Shortt, Brittney          17 Ths                  2:26.54    2:24.23 ST07   
                  29.85     1:06.05 (36.20)     1:49.37 (43.32)     2:24.23 (34.86)
 23 Morrison, Addy               Panthers             2:23.61    2:24.46 ST07   
                  32.66     1:10.09 (37.43)     1:50.59 (40.50)     2:24.46 (33.87)
 24 Mullin, Kellianne         16 WAHS                 2:25.23    2:25.08 ST07   
                  30.99     1:09.82 (38.83)     1:50.62 (40.80)     2:25.08 (34.46)
 25 Jarmen, Emma              14 Rhs                  2:26.40    2:25.60 ST07   
                  31.07     1:07.09 (36.02)     1:51.54 (44.45)     2:25.60 (34.06)
 26 Higdon, Britany           14 Bdhs Tigers          2:22.97    2:26.51 ST07   
                  31.34     1:09.96 (38.62)     1:51.94 (41.98)     2:26.51 (34.57)
 27 Anderson, Ashley          14 Cshs                 2:29.08    2:26.67 ST07   
                  33.97     1:12.02 (38.05)     1:52.35 (40.33)     2:26.67 (34.32)
 28 Morlock, Maggie           17 Marion               2:28.55    2:27.81        
                  33.32     1:11.60 (38.28)     1:56.33 (44.73)     2:27.81 (31.48)
 29 Dankos, Danielle          16 Goochland            2:25.84    2:28.35        
                  32.64     1:09.80 (37.16)     1:52.65 (42.85)     2:28.35 (35.70)
 30 Webber, Sam                  Bdhs Tigers          2:20.31    2:28.52        
                  32.97     1:10.08 (37.11)     1:54.53 (44.45)     2:28.52 (33.99)
 31 Cunningham, Jenna         17 Pioneers             2:26.88    2:28.63        
                  33.48     1:09.28 (35.80)     1:54.03 (44.75)     2:28.63 (34.60)
 32 Imron, Nikki              16 Jfhs                 2:28.30    2:28.93        
                  32.47     1:11.36 (38.89)     1:54.29 (42.93)     2:28.93 (34.64)
 33 Curtis, Laura                Eagles               2:26.77    2:29.86        
                  34.28     1:11.25 (36.97)     1:53.92 (42.67)     2:29.86 (35.94)
 34 McGill, Lisa                 WAHS                 2:28.59    2:29.97        
                  32.68     1:09.25 (36.57)     1:54.10 (44.85)     2:29.97 (35.87)
 35 Lotz, Julie               14 Jfhs                 2:30.89    2:33.16        
                  33.75     1:14.80 (41.05)     1:58.25 (43.45)     2:33.16 (34.91)
 36 Taverner, Rachel             Vhs                  2:33.68    2:34.82        
                  35.13     1:16.02 (40.89)     1:59.30 (43.28)     2:34.82 (35.52)
 37 Clawson, Susan               Marion               2:41.61    2:41.05        
                  35.77     1:16.33 (40.56)     2:03.51 (47.18)     2:41.05 (37.54)
 38 Johnson, Sara                Phhs                 2:55.04    2:48.31        
                  35.71     1:17.02 (41.31)     2:09.19 (52.17)     2:48.31 (39.12)
 -- Wilk, Ayla                16 Mart                 2:45.77         DQ        
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 20.73        2005 David Walters, TABB                          
                23.91  ST07
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hawkins, Stephen    15 Jfhs                   20.94      20.84 ST07    20  
  2 Loccisano, Steven   18 Rhs                    21.41      21.19 ST07    17  
  3 Ammen, Thomas       18 HVHS                   21.99      21.81 ST07    16  
  4 Cutler, Scott          Eagles                 22.07      21.90 ST07    15  
  5 Lawson, Callum      16 Dhs                    22.01      22.02 ST07    14  
  6 Linkenauger, Kurt   16 Rams                   22.65      22.06 ST07    13  
  7 Niewola, Joe           Eagles                 22.34      22.37 ST07    12  
  8 Murphy, Ryan        18 Bhs                    22.47      22.57 ST07    11  
B - Final
  9 Corley, Dan         17 WAHS                   22.76      22.59 ST07     9  
 10 Skipper, Adam       15 Ths                    22.83      22.87 ST07     7  
 11 Foky, Daniel           CHS!                   23.07      22.88 ST07     6  
 12 Boucher, Michael       Cshs                   22.86      23.03 ST07     5  
 13 Keelon, Bryan       18 Pioneers               23.26      23.12 ST07     4  
 14 Mason, Robbie       17 Bdhs Tigers            23.16      23.15 ST07     3  
 15 Vossler, Greg       18 Jhhs                   23.06      23.21 ST07     2  
 16 Murphy, Kevin       17 Bdhs Tigers            23.09      23.51 ST07     1  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 20.73        2005 David Walters, TABB                          
                23.91  ST07
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hawkins, Stephen          15 Jfhs                   22.23      20.94 ST07   
  2 Loccisano, Steven         18 Rhs                    21.92      21.41 ST07   
  3 Ammen, Thomas             18 HVHS                   22.29      21.99 ST07   
  4 Lawson, Callum            16 Dhs                    22.59      22.01 ST07   
  5 Cutler, Scott                Eagles                 22.00      22.07 ST07   
  6 Niewola, Joe                 Eagles                 22.33      22.34 ST07   
  7 Murphy, Ryan              18 Bhs                    22.27      22.47 ST07   
  8 Linkenauger, Kurt         16 Rams                   22.62      22.65 ST07   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Corley, Dan               17 WAHS                   22.89      22.76 ST07   
 10 Skipper, Adam             15 Ths                    22.05      22.83 ST07   
 11 Boucher, Michael             Cshs                   22.95      22.86 ST07   
 12 Vossler, Greg             18 Jhhs                   22.80      23.06 ST07   
 13 Foky, Daniel                 CHS!                   23.20      23.07 ST07   
 14 Murphy, Kevin             17 Bdhs Tigers            23.67      23.09 ST07   
 15 Mason, Robbie             17 Bdhs Tigers            23.39      23.16 ST07   
 16 Keelon, Bryan             18 Pioneers               23.38      23.26 ST07   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kochel, Bradley              Sherando               23.11      23.28 ST07   
 18 Martyn, Daniel            17 Ochs                   23.84      23.29 ST07   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Strange, Joe              17 Lchs                   22.97      23.35 ST07   
 20 Cook, Matt                16 Kghs                   23.50      23.42 ST07   
 21 Wensel, Seth              15 CHS                    23.86      23.49 ST07   
 22 Anhold, Matt                 WAHS                   23.87      23.52 ST07   
 23 Fisher, John                 Lhs                    23.39      23.53 ST07   
 24 Huger, Josh               17 Kghs                   23.81      23.54 ST07   
 25 Riley, Adam                  Pfhs                   23.47      23.55 ST07   
 25 Cuave, Hunter             11 Jhhs                   24.11      23.55 ST07   
 27 Mastracci, Brian             Yhs                    23.00      23.58 ST07   
 28 Carver, Kevin             14 Colonels               23.72      23.61 ST07   
 29 Lewis, Brendan            14 Brhs                   23.70      23.63 ST07   
 29 Spisso, Jay                  WAHS                   24.05      23.63 ST07   
 31 Breen, Andrew                Gmhs                   23.91      23.65 ST07   
 32 Cassidy, Andrew           17 Ghs                    23.86      23.70 ST07   
 33 Alvis, Aaron                 Vhs                    24.31      23.83 ST07   
 34 Sheets, Adam                 Courtland              23.69      23.86 ST07   
 35 Bain, Nathan                 SJHS                   23.58      23.93        
 35 Culicerto, Luke              Northside              23.71      23.93        
 37 Elliott, Lee                 Jfhs                   23.85      24.01        
 38 Roderick, Sam             15 Bhs$                   23.94      24.07        
 39 Whitener, Travis          18 Mart                   23.90      24.18        
 40 Travis, Sterling          17 Bulldogs               23.95      24.22        
 41 Cox, Cory                 18 CHS!                   24.16      24.24        
 42 Lamberson, Tomoya            Yhs                    23.88      24.32        
 43 Crago, Adam               17 Lancers                23.90      24.33        
 44 Linski, Kyle                 SJHS                   24.00      24.42        
 45 Ratliff, Kris                Marion                 25.06      24.92        
 46 Mahoney, Will             18 Mart                   24.06      25.10        
 47 Taylor, Zach              17 Radford                26.08      25.87        
 48 McKinney, Daniel          17 Bhs                    25.40      25.92        
 49 Price, Will               17 Radford                27.51      25.98        
 50 Torrez, Josh              18 Mart                   26.62      26.54        
 51 Wood, Tyler               16 Auburn                 26.50      27.20        
 -- Testerman, Seth              Phhs                   26.88         DQ        
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 23.91   2/16/2007 Hannah Davis, RAMS                           
                26.91  ST07
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Davis, Hannah       17 Rams                   23.91      23.92 ST07    20  
  2 Hines, Lauren       16 Bhs                    24.49      24.38 ST07    17  
  3 Nicholson, Katheri  14 WAHS                   25.54      25.18 ST07    16  
  4 Shook, Kirby        16 Pfhs                   25.60      25.25 ST07    14.5
  4 Frank, Kelley          Gmhs                   25.04      25.25 ST07    14.5
  6 Poltash, Nicole     17 Brhs                   25.77      25.31 ST07    13  
  7 Benton, Tori        17 Rhs                    25.39      25.35 ST07    12  
  8 Daczkowski, Courtn     Pfhs                   25.52      25.45 ST07    11  
B - Final
  9 Johnson, Jennifer   18 Rams                   25.83      24.94 ST07     9  
 10 Rowley, Meaghan     14 Smhs                   25.97      25.94 ST07     7  
 11 Clugston, Sarah        WAHS                   25.95      26.23 ST07     6  
 12 Archer, Christine   14 Bulldogs               26.35      26.26 ST07     5  
 13 Martin, Nicole      16 Rams                   26.41      26.30 ST07     4  
 14 Mason, Chelsea      17 Ths                    26.16      26.33 ST07     3  
 15 Leach, Amelia          Salem                  26.34      26.45 ST07     2  
 16 Buranych, Annicole     Lbhs$                  26.06      26.87 ST07     1  
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 23.91   2/16/2007 Hannah Davis, RAMS                           
                26.91  ST07
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Hannah             17 Rams                   24.16      23.91@ST07   
  2 Hines, Lauren             16 Bhs                    25.07      24.49 ST07   
  3 Frank, Kelley                Gmhs                   25.02      25.04 ST07   
  4 Benton, Tori              17 Rhs                    25.85      25.39 ST07   
  5 Daczkowski, Courtney         Pfhs                   25.39      25.52 ST07   
  6 Nicholson, Katherine      14 WAHS                   25.82      25.54 ST07   
  7 Shook, Kirby              16 Pfhs                   25.40      25.60 ST07   
  8 Poltash, Nicole           17 Brhs                   25.56      25.77 ST07   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Johnson, Jennifer         18 Rams                   25.58      25.83 ST07   
 10 Clugston, Sarah              WAHS                   25.95      25.95 ST07   
 11 Rowley, Meaghan           14 Smhs                   25.98      25.97 ST07   
 12 Buranych, Annicole           Lbhs$                  26.30      26.06 ST07   
 13 Mason, Chelsea            17 Ths                    25.00      26.16 ST07   
 14 Leach, Amelia                Salem                  26.59      26.34 ST07   
 15 Archer, Christine         14 Bulldogs               26.74      26.35 ST07   
 16 Martin, Nicole            16 Rams                   26.55      26.41 ST07   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Reut, Elizabeth           14 Blazers                26.40     J26.42 ST07   
 18 Musgrove, Morgan          16 Bhs                    26.41     J26.42 ST07   
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Codega, Linda             16 Smhs                   26.81      26.49 ST07   
 20 Cook, Katie               15 Smhs                   26.80      26.76 ST07   
 21 Chapman, Elizabeth           Eagles                 26.71      26.82 ST07   
 22 Spicuzza, Elizabeth          Waynesboro             26.84      26.88 ST07   
 23 Woodward, Simone          15 Briar Woods            26.56      26.93        
 24 Bass, Lauren                 Ghs                    26.77      26.97        
 24 Dillon, Drew                 HVHS                   26.65      26.97        
 26 Stephens, Ava                Cshs                   27.34      27.00        
 26 Chase, Ally                  Briar Woods            26.50      27.00        
 28 McCue, Elizabeth             Bdhs Tigers            26.79      27.02        
 29 Hinely, Anne              16 Rhs                    26.44      27.04        
 30 Haupt, Brittany              Bdhs Tigers            26.74      27.06        
 31 Musser, Hannah               Vhs                    27.01      27.13        
 32 Pasquin, Mikealla         15 Ths                    27.03      27.14        
 33 Shaw, Mariah              14 Bulldogs               26.76      27.23        
 34 Grantham, Katie           15 Ahs                    27.39      27.33        
 35 Bauers, Tori              15 Rhs                    26.81      27.50        
 36 Williams, Emily              Marion                 27.32      27.61        
 37 Rhea, Jessica                Vhs                    28.17      27.65        
 38 Reynolds, Lindley            Marion                 27.80      27.76        
 39 Piedl, Karla                 Bhs                    28.06      28.11        
 40 Farkas, Angela               Bhs                    27.59      28.30        
 41 Bradner, Danielle         16 Bhs                    27.84      28.36        
 42 Shim, Sara                   Eagles                 28.75      28.62        
 43 Khanna, Sonya             14 Jfhs                   28.05      28.82        
 44 Parson, Natalie              TAZ                    28.99      29.07        
 45 Neff, Mary Beth           16 Radford                29.43      29.68        
 46 Crawford, Kelsea          17 Radford                31.85      31.29        
 47 Price, Laura              15 Radford                33.36      32.73        
 -- Fawley, Michelle             SJHS                   28.45         DQ        
 
Event 9  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 364.90        2000 Eran Martin, Virginia High                  
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newcomb, Mike          Eagles                    NT     342.45         20  
  2 Russell, Patrick       Eagles                    NT     311.60         17  
  3 Davidson, Ben          Eagles                    NT     298.00         16  
  4 Conk, David            Ghs                   284.35     273.70         15  
  5 Walter, Evan           Eagles                    NT     271.90         14  
  6 Strelow, Nathan        HVHS                  306.40     256.30         13  
  7 Mernin, Chris       18 Rams                  279.75     254.10         12  
  8 Krug, Parker           Ghs                   304.80     251.40         11  
  9 Porter, John           Yhs                   150.70     240.25          9  
 10 Reddy, Logan        17 Waynesboro            149.90     211.05          7  
 11 Harrison, Thomas    16 HHS!                  238.60     209.60          6  
 12 White, Wes             Vhs                   130.15     206.65          5  
 13 Swanson, Lee        16 WMHS                      NT     204.45          4  
 14 Parrott, Russ          Vhs                   245.50     202.60          3  
 15 Matteson, Greg      16 Ochs                      NT     199.10          2  
 16 Edwards, Tim        15 Ochs                      NT     194.15          1  
 17 Hicks, Kenneth         Salem                 196.95     185.70        
 18 Anderson, Charles   17 CHS!                      NT     181.60        
 19 Ringers, Brian         CHS!                      NT     181.05        
 20 Fridge, Craig          HVHS                  202.35     168.85        
 
Event 10  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 357.95        2001 Bea Ackenbom, Charlottesville               
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koff, Julia            HVHS                  275.40     317.30         20  
  2 Perino, Sam         16 Ths                   341.20     312.80         17  
  3 Svadeba, Tara       17 Rams                  338.80     268.05         16  
  4 Pack, Haley         17 Blazers               230.35     251.30         15  
  5 Skolrood, Lindsay      HVHS                  243.40     243.15         14  
  6 Moore, Danielle        Eagles                    NT     242.15         13  
  7 Fincham, Amber      17 Ochs                      NT     227.05         12  
  8 Olsen, Emily           Eagles                239.95     217.60         11  
  9 Mayer, Kelsey       16 Rams                  276.65     217.55          9  
 10 Doverspike, Kayla   18 Rams                  126.65     205.70          7  
 11 Beyer, Melissa         Ghs                   159.65     199.00          6  
 12 Havens, Ashley      17 CHS!                      NT     196.20          5  
 13 Parker, Julia          WAHS                      NT     189.20          4  
 14 Basehore, Molly     15 Eagles                    NT     184.05          3  
 15 Scales, Ariel       16 Ochs                      NT     176.10          2  
 16 Taylor, Danielle    15 Ochs                      NT     173.75          1  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 49.72        2005 Jordan Anderson, Hidden Valley               
              1:00.02  ST07
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Baumler, Matt       16 Rams                   52.08      50.81 ST07    20  
                  24.00       50.81 (26.81)                                        
  2 Nicholson, Mark     17 WAHS                   52.77      51.91 ST07    17  
                  24.26       51.91 (27.65)                                        
  3 Li, James              Yhs                    53.38      52.97 ST07    16  
                  25.12       52.97 (27.85)                                        
  4 Keltner, Jon           Eagles                 52.96      53.34 ST07    15  
                  24.79       53.34 (28.55)                                        
  5 Jamison, Cole       16 Pfhs                   52.98      53.48 ST07    14  
                  25.01       53.48 (28.47)                                        
  6 Wallace, Lawson     17 Rhs                    53.90      53.68 ST07    13  
                  25.00       53.68 (28.68)                                        
  7 Lovett, Jared       16 Ahs                    53.74      53.74 ST07    12  
                  25.32       53.74 (28.42)                                        
  8 Brastow, Tennant    17 Eagles                 53.35      53.81 ST07    11  
                  25.02       53.81 (28.79)                                        
B - Final
  9 Basehore, Branden      Eagles                 55.07      54.59 ST07     9  
                  25.12       54.59 (29.47)                                        
 10 Borny, Teddy        18 Bhs                    55.65      54.85 ST07     7  
                  25.33       54.85 (29.52)                                        
 11 Ewoldt, Nathan         Cshs                   55.86      55.37 ST07     6  
                  26.11       55.37 (29.26)                                        
 12 Lerose, Ben         15 Rams                   56.05      55.72 ST07     5  
                  26.36       55.72 (29.36)                                        
 13 Loweth, Ryan        17 Lchs                   56.37      56.23 ST07     4  
                  26.36       56.23 (29.87)                                        
 14 Huger, Josh         17 Kghs                   56.35      56.50 ST07     3  
                  25.67       56.50 (30.83)                                        
 15 Vaughan, Robert        Sherando               57.53      57.68 ST07     2  
                  26.70       57.68 (30.98)                                        
 16 Lucas, Cameron      14 Brhs                   57.25      58.27 ST07     1  
                  27.45       58.27 (30.82)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 49.72        2005 Jordan Anderson, Hidden Valley               
              1:00.02  ST07
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baumler, Matt             16 Rams                   50.95      52.08 ST07   
                  24.48       52.08 (27.60)                                        
  2 Nicholson, Mark           17 WAHS                   54.02      52.77 ST07   
                  24.62       52.77 (28.15)                                        
  3 Keltner, Jon                 Eagles                 52.87      52.96 ST07   
                  24.77       52.96 (28.19)                                        
  4 Jamison, Cole             16 Pfhs                   53.84      52.98 ST07   
                  24.75       52.98 (28.23)                                        
  5 Brastow, Tennant          17 Eagles                 53.70      53.35 ST07   
                  24.62       53.35 (28.73)                                        
  6 Li, James                    Yhs                    54.30      53.38 ST07   
                  25.23       53.38 (28.15)                                        
  7 Lovett, Jared             16 Ahs                    54.63      53.74 ST07   
                  25.35       53.74 (28.39)                                        
  8 Wallace, Lawson           17 Rhs                    55.53      53.90 ST07   
                  25.11       53.90 (28.79)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Basehore, Branden            Eagles                 56.87      55.07 ST07   
                  24.92       55.07 (30.15)                                        
 10 Borny, Teddy              18 Bhs                    55.93      55.65 ST07   
                  25.67       55.65 (29.98)                                        
 11 Ewoldt, Nathan               Cshs                   57.04      55.86 ST07   
                  26.04       55.86 (29.82)                                        
 12 Lerose, Ben               15 Rams                   56.86      56.05 ST07   
                  26.07       56.05 (29.98)                                        
 13 Huger, Josh               17 Kghs                   55.25      56.35 ST07   
                  26.26       56.35 (30.09)                                        
 14 Loweth, Ryan              17 Lchs                   56.24      56.37 ST07   
                  26.19       56.37 (30.18)                                        
 15 Lucas, Cameron            14 Brhs                   57.42      57.25 ST07   
                  26.51       57.25 (30.74)                                        
 16 Vaughan, Robert              Sherando               57.81      57.53 ST07   
                  26.90       57.53 (30.63)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Boucher, Michael             Cshs                   58.32      58.41 ST07   
                  26.75       58.41 (31.66)                                        
 18 Spisso, Jay                  WAHS                   59.82      58.43 ST07   
                  26.05       58.43 (32.38)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nette, Kyle                  Gmhs                 1:00.09      58.55 ST07   
                  27.21       58.55 (31.34)                                        
 20 Anhold, Matt                 WAHS                   59.30      58.66 ST07   
                  27.50       58.66 (31.16)                                        
 21 Savoie, Phillip           16 Jhhs                   59.82      58.95 ST07   
                  28.38       58.95 (30.57)                                        
 22 Cox, Cory                 18 CHS!                   59.67      59.03 ST07   
                  26.78       59.03 (32.25)                                        
 23 Good, Hunter              16 Bhs$                   57.98      59.24 ST07   
                  27.28       59.24 (31.96)                                        
 24 Schisa, Paul              15 Rams                   59.81      59.41 ST07   
                  26.97       59.41 (32.44)                                        
 25 Lewis, Brendan            14 Brhs                   59.15      59.55 ST07   
                  27.10       59.55 (32.45)                                        
 26 Rice, Robbie                 Ghs                    59.38      59.76 ST07   
                  27.19       59.76 (32.57)                                        
 27 Slezak, Brendan              Fhs                  1:03.77    1:00.68        
                  27.37     1:00.68 (33.31)                                        
 28 Dugan, Josh               16 WAHS                   58.68    1:00.76        
                  27.44     1:00.76 (33.32)                                        
 29 Albert, Curt              15 Kghs                   59.84    1:01.02        
                  28.22     1:01.02 (32.80)                                        
 30 Pociluyko, Drew           15 Jfhs                 1:04.57    1:01.53        
                  27.84     1:01.53 (33.69)                                        
 31 Currey, Steve                Panthers               59.99    1:01.96        
                  27.97     1:01.96 (33.99)                                        
 32 Brito, Fabrizio              Lhs                  1:03.80    1:02.02        
                  28.86     1:02.02 (33.16)                                        
 33 Moon, Andrew              14 Jfhs                 1:03.33    1:02.71        
                  29.77     1:02.71 (32.94)                                        
 34 Allen, David              17 Mvhs                 1:04.07    1:03.82        
                  28.77     1:03.82 (35.05)                                        
 35 Rodriguez, Matthew        18 Ahs                  1:04.65    1:04.31        
                  29.62     1:04.31 (34.69)                                        
 36 Evans, Creed                 Marion               1:05.87    1:04.33        
                  29.82     1:04.33 (34.51)                                        
 37 Burks, Watts                 Lhs                  1:05.20    1:05.26        
                  30.09     1:05.26 (35.17)                                        
 38 Liggett, Chris               Eagles               1:09.38    1:08.10        
                  30.56     1:08.10 (37.54)                                        
 39 Hill, Jim                    TAZ                  1:12.95    1:16.92        
                  34.14     1:16.92 (42.78)                                        
 40 Sharpe, Ben               18 Mart                 1:16.80    1:20.88        
                  35.86     1:20.88 (45.02)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 56.26        2004 Julie Sablik, Cave Springs                   
              1:06.86  ST07
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Holloway, Meaghan   16 Ghs                    58.04      56.69 ST07    20  
                  26.43       56.69 (30.26)                                        
  2 Hynson, Jackie      16 Kghs                   59.23      58.85 ST07    17  
                  27.05       58.85 (31.80)                                        
  3 Glaeser, Suzannah   17 Jayem                1:00.21    1:00.14 ST07    16  
                  28.02     1:00.14 (32.12)                                        
  4 Broadus, Brenna     16 WAHS                   59.44    1:00.23 ST07    15  
                  28.33     1:00.23 (31.90)                                        
  5 Lyon, Kathleen      15 Kghs                 1:00.64    1:00.49 ST07    14  
                  28.17     1:00.49 (32.32)                                        
  6 Schisa, Michelle    17 Rams                 1:01.00    1:00.81 ST07    13  
                  28.43     1:00.81 (32.38)                                        
  7 Mesner, Victoria    15 Northside            1:03.04    1:01.95 ST07    12  
                  29.10     1:01.95 (32.85)                                        
  8 Robinson, Jessica      Panthers             1:02.13    1:04.01 ST07    11  
                  29.68     1:04.01 (34.33)                                        
B - Final
  9 Clawson, Brittany   15 Marion               1:03.52    1:02.05 ST07     9  
                  29.47     1:02.05 (32.58)                                        
 10 Plesmid, Shauna     15 Lbhs$                1:03.39    1:02.46 ST07     7  
                  28.46     1:02.46 (34.00)                                        
 11 Williams, Alissa    15 Bhs                  1:03.42    1:03.70 ST07     6  
                  29.81     1:03.70 (33.89)                                        
 12 Pack, Haley         17 Blazers              1:04.65    1:03.77 ST07     5  
                  28.92     1:03.77 (34.85)                                        
 13 Kerico, Amber       14 Patriots             1:03.74    1:04.09 ST07     4  
                  28.83     1:04.09 (35.26)                                        
 14 Silvia, Kasey       15 Rams                 1:04.49    1:04.22 ST07     3  
                  30.05     1:04.22 (34.17)                                        
 15 Tate, Whitney       16 Pqhs                 1:04.25    1:04.27 ST07     2  
                  29.51     1:04.27 (34.76)                                        
 16 Bass, Lauren           Ghs                  1:04.76    1:05.47 ST07     1  
                  30.36     1:05.47 (35.11)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 56.26        2004 Julie Sablik, Cave Springs                   
              1:06.86  ST07
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holloway, Meaghan         16 Ghs                    57.71      58.04 ST07   
                  26.98       58.04 (31.06)                                        
  2 Hynson, Jackie            16 Kghs                   59.03      59.23 ST07   
                  27.46       59.23 (31.77)                                        
  3 Broadus, Brenna           16 WAHS                 1:00.78      59.44 ST07   
                  28.00       59.44 (31.44)                                        
  4 Glaeser, Suzannah         17 Jayem                1:01.69    1:00.21 ST07   
                  28.04     1:00.21 (32.17)                                        
  5 Lyon, Kathleen            15 Kghs                 1:00.72    1:00.64 ST07   
                  28.39     1:00.64 (32.25)                                        
  6 Schisa, Michelle          17 Rams                 1:00.34    1:01.00 ST07   
                  28.58     1:01.00 (32.42)                                        
  7 Robinson, Jessica            Panthers             1:03.59    1:02.13 ST07   
                  29.19     1:02.13 (32.94)                                        
  8 Mesner, Victoria          15 Northside            1:03.08    1:03.04 ST07   
                  29.40     1:03.04 (33.64)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Plesmid, Shauna           15 Lbhs$                1:03.18    1:03.39 ST07   
                  29.51     1:03.39 (33.88)                                        
 10 Williams, Alissa          15 Bhs                  1:03.67    1:03.42 ST07   
                  29.69     1:03.42 (33.73)                                        
 11 Clawson, Brittany         15 Marion               1:04.11    1:03.52 ST07   
                  30.16     1:03.52 (33.36)                                        
 12 Kerico, Amber             14 Patriots             1:04.32    1:03.74 ST07   
                  29.33     1:03.74 (34.41)                                        
 13 Tate, Whitney             16 Pqhs                 1:05.38    1:04.25 ST07   
                  29.96     1:04.25 (34.29)                                        
 14 Silvia, Kasey             15 Rams                 1:04.61    1:04.49 ST07   
                  29.75     1:04.49 (34.74)                                        
 15 Pack, Haley               17 Blazers              1:04.17    1:04.65 ST07   
                  29.38     1:04.65 (35.27)                                        
 16 Bass, Lauren                 Ghs                  1:03.48    1:04.76 ST07   
                  30.38     1:04.76 (34.38)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tambone, Christiana          Panthers             1:04.81    1:05.26 ST07   
                  29.88     1:05.26 (35.38)                                        
 18 Karsch, Erika             17 Rhs                  1:06.13    1:05.27 ST07   
                  30.52     1:05.27 (34.75)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Anderson, Jamie           18 Jhhs                 1:06.15    1:05.72 ST07   
                  30.62     1:05.72 (35.10)                                        
 20 Snyder, Natalie           15 Rams                 1:05.92    1:05.96 ST07   
                  31.18     1:05.96 (34.78)                                        
 21 Imron, Nikki              16 Jfhs                 1:07.49    1:06.17 ST07   
                  31.13     1:06.17 (35.04)                                        
 22 Peterson, Scooby          15 Rams                 1:05.34    1:06.39 ST07   
                  30.95     1:06.39 (35.44)                                        
 23 Bauers, Tori              15 Rhs                  1:05.84    1:06.59 ST07   
                  30.83     1:06.59 (35.76)                                        
 24 Blanquiz, Kristina           Eagles               1:05.72    1:06.77 ST07   
                  31.74     1:06.77 (35.03)                                        
 25 Simpson, Lauren           14 WAHS                 1:07.14    1:07.36        
                  31.37     1:07.36 (35.99)                                        
 26 Higdon, Britany           14 Bdhs Tigers          1:04.53    1:07.50        
                  30.99     1:07.50 (36.51)                                        
 27 Dillon, Drew                 HVHS                 1:07.77    1:07.62        
                  31.81     1:07.62 (35.81)                                        
 28 Woodfolk, Chelsea         15 Wbhs                 1:08.47    1:07.88        
                  31.94     1:07.88 (35.94)                                        
 29 Zint, Alyssa              16 Hhs                  1:06.70    1:08.40        
                  31.66     1:08.40 (36.74)                                        
 30 Ryder, Jean-Marie            Bhs                  1:09.65    1:09.27        
                  32.25     1:09.27 (37.02)                                        
 31 Schiavone, Hatti          15 Jhhs                 1:06.57    1:10.27        
                  33.25     1:10.27 (37.02)                                        
 32 Fawley, Michelle             SJHS                 1:18.07    1:11.92        
                  33.89     1:11.92 (38.03)                                        
 33 Hambrick, Page               Marion               1:13.89    1:12.57        
                  33.24     1:12.57 (39.33)                                        
 34 Burks, Kate                  Lhs                  1:13.06    1:13.11        
                  34.07     1:13.11 (39.04)                                        
 35 Smith, Julie              17 Ahs                  1:14.24    1:13.54        
                  33.89     1:13.54 (39.65)                                        
 36 Curtiss, Stephanie           Vhs                  1:08.97    1:14.11        
                  33.33     1:14.11 (40.78)                                        
 37 Ryoo, Lena                16 HVHS                 1:13.23    1:14.84        
                  34.37     1:14.84 (40.47)                                        
 38 Parker, Alison            14 Mart                 1:16.89    1:15.78        
                  34.69     1:15.78 (41.09)                                        
 -- Adams, Chelsie            16 Brhs                      NT         DQ        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 45.91        2004 William Copeland, Rockbridge                 
                52.98  ST07
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hawkins, Stephen    15 Jfhs                   46.44      45.52@ST07    20  
                  21.67       45.52 (23.85)                                        
  2 Gregg, Evan         16 Bhs                    47.50      46.25 ST07    17  
                  22.26       46.25 (23.99)                                        
  3 Mears, Andy         18 Pfhs                   47.15      46.74 ST07    16  
                  22.57       46.74 (24.17)                                        
  4 Loccisano, Steven   18 Rhs                    48.89      47.83 ST07    15  
                  22.82       47.83 (25.01)                                        
  5 Lawson, Callum      16 Dhs                    48.96      48.17 ST07    14  
                  23.41       48.17 (24.76)                                        
  6 Cutler, Scott          Eagles                 48.78      48.18 ST07    13  
                  23.30       48.18 (24.88)                                        
  7 Munson, Kevin          Cshs                   48.85      48.56 ST07    12  
                  23.70       48.56 (24.86)                                        
  8 Carr, Trevor        15 Jayem                  49.51      48.80 ST07    11  
                  23.48       48.80 (25.32)                                        
B - Final
  9 Ammen, Thomas       18 HVHS                   49.87      49.46 ST07     9  
                  24.02       49.46 (25.44)                                        
 10 Hartman, Ryan       16 Ghs                    50.38      49.82 ST07     7  
                  24.18       49.82 (25.64)                                        
 11 Mowen, Jacob        17 Waynesboro             50.29      49.90 ST07     6  
                  23.87       49.90 (26.03)                                        
 12 Foky, Daniel           CHS!                   50.72      50.24 ST07     4.5
                  24.01       50.24 (26.23)                                        
 12 Niewola, Joe           Eagles                 50.08      50.24 ST07     4.5
                  23.74       50.24 (26.50)                                        
 14 Corley, Dan         17 WAHS                   50.25      50.34 ST07     3  
                  24.28       50.34 (26.06)                                        
 15 Kaehler, Brian      18 Bdhs Tigers            51.30      51.11 ST07     2  
                  24.15       51.11 (26.96)                                        
 16 Adams, Drew         17 HVHS                   51.14      52.21 ST07     1  
                  25.06       52.21 (27.15)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 45.91        2004 William Copeland, Rockbridge                 
                52.98  ST07
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hawkins, Stephen          15 Jfhs                   48.14      46.44 ST07   
                  22.52       46.44 (23.92)                                        
  2 Mears, Andy               18 Pfhs                   47.64      47.15 ST07   
                  22.67       47.15 (24.48)                                        
  3 Gregg, Evan               16 Bhs                    47.81      47.50 ST07   
                  22.85       47.50 (24.65)                                        
  4 Cutler, Scott                Eagles                 49.52      48.78 ST07   
                  23.48       48.78 (25.30)                                        
  5 Munson, Kevin                Cshs                   49.88      48.85 ST07   
                  23.69       48.85 (25.16)                                        
  6 Loccisano, Steven         18 Rhs                    49.29      48.89 ST07   
                  23.54       48.89 (25.35)                                        
  7 Lawson, Callum            16 Dhs                    51.93      48.96 ST07   
                  23.63       48.96 (25.33)                                        
  8 Carr, Trevor              15 Jayem                  50.53      49.51 ST07   
                  23.94       49.51 (25.57)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ammen, Thomas             18 HVHS                   50.85      49.87 ST07   
                  24.19       49.87 (25.68)                                        
 10 Niewola, Joe                 Eagles                 50.49      50.08 ST07   
                  23.48       50.08 (26.60)                                        
 11 Corley, Dan               17 WAHS                   50.40      50.25 ST07   
                  23.92       50.25 (26.33)                                        
 12 Mowen, Jacob              17 Waynesboro             50.89      50.29 ST07   
                  24.18       50.29 (26.11)                                        
 13 Hartman, Ryan             16 Ghs                    49.83      50.38 ST07   
                  24.16       50.38 (26.22)                                        
 14 Foky, Daniel                 CHS!                   51.93      50.72 ST07   
                  24.49       50.72 (26.23)                                        
 15 Adams, Drew               17 HVHS                   52.36      51.14 ST07   
                  24.53       51.14 (26.61)                                        
 16 Kaehler, Brian            18 Bdhs Tigers            51.09      51.30 ST07   
                  24.40       51.30 (26.90)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Linkenauger, Kurt         16 Rams                   50.79     J51.31 ST07   
                  24.56       51.31 (26.75)                                        
 18 Riley, Adam                  Pfhs                   52.84     J51.31 ST07   
                  23.98       51.31 (27.33)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mason, Robbie             17 Bdhs Tigers            52.80      51.64 ST07   
                  24.45       51.64 (27.19)                                        
 20 Cook, Matt                16 Kghs                   52.28      51.73 ST07   
                  24.33       51.73 (27.40)                                        
 21 Chocklett, Matt           17 LBHS                   52.62      51.76 ST07   
                  24.72       51.76 (27.04)                                        
 22 Carver, Kevin             14 Colonels               53.92      52.05 ST07   
                  25.33       52.05 (26.72)                                        
 23 Haines, John              15 HHS!                   52.05      52.26 ST07   
                  24.99       52.26 (27.27)                                        
 24 Fisher, John                 Lhs                    52.02      52.28 ST07   
                  25.04       52.28 (27.24)                                        
 25 Culicerto, Luke              Northside              53.15      52.87 ST07   
                  25.55       52.87 (27.32)                                        
 26 Biernacki, Chris             Eagles                 52.29      52.93 ST07   
                  25.16       52.93 (27.77)                                        
 27 Milligan, Peter              WAHS                   53.24      52.99        
                  25.69       52.99 (27.30)                                        
 28 Cobb-Ozanne, Ian             Bhs                    53.87      53.50        
                  25.51       53.50 (27.99)                                        
 29 Alvis, Aaron                 Vhs                    53.95      53.54        
                  25.73       53.54 (27.81)                                        
 30 Williams, Jeffrey            Gmhs                   54.47      53.61        
                  25.96       53.61 (27.65)                                        
 31 Lauer, Colin                 Gmhs                   53.88      53.94        
                  25.94       53.94 (28.00)                                        
 32 Travis, Sterling          17 Bulldogs               53.40      54.59        
                  26.20       54.59 (28.39)                                        
 33 Whitener, Travis          18 Mart                   56.30      56.50        
                  27.01       56.50 (29.49)                                        
 34 Beaty, Will                  Marion                 59.33      58.52        
                  26.91       58.52 (31.61)                                        
 35 McKinney, Daniel          17 Bhs                  1:02.70      59.55        
                  28.82       59.55 (30.73)                                        
 36 Taylor, Zach              17 Radford              1:00.51    1:00.18        
                  28.93     1:00.18 (31.25)                                        
 37 Peterson, Mitchell        17 Radford              1:04.52    1:04.97        
                  30.21     1:04.97 (34.76)                                        
 38 Howard, Brendan           17 Radford              1:05.48    1:05.56        
                  29.61     1:05.56 (35.95)                                        
 39 Love, Guy                    Phhs                 1:12.94    1:09.94        
                  33.27     1:09.94 (36.67)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 52.03        2005 Sara Smith, Spotswood                        
                59.30  ST07
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Davis, Hannah       17 Rams                   52.45      51.49@ST07    20  
                  24.78       51.49 (26.71)                                        
  2 Evans, Brittany     15 Ghs                    55.47      53.57 ST07    17  
                  25.98       53.57 (27.59)                                        
  3 Benton, Tori        17 Rhs                    55.30      55.45 ST07    16  
                  26.70       55.45 (28.75)                                        
  4 Nicholson, Katheri  14 WAHS                   55.73      55.60 ST07    15  
                  27.20       55.60 (28.40)                                        
  5 Creveling, Emily    18 Sherando               55.34      56.06 ST07    14  
                  26.80       56.06 (29.26)                                        
  6 Rowley, Meaghan     14 Smhs                   56.04      56.09 ST07    13  
                  27.50       56.09 (28.59)                                        
  7 Pittman, Catie      15 Rams                   56.20      56.13 ST07    12  
                  27.83       56.13 (28.30)                                        
  8 Murphy, Sarah          Eagles                 56.11      56.25 ST07    11  
                  27.43       56.25 (28.82)                                        
B - Final
  9 Norman, Jennifer    17 Lbhs$                  56.20      55.19 ST07     9  
                  26.55       55.19 (28.64)                                        
 10 Daczkowski, Courtn     Pfhs                   56.33      55.58 ST07     7  
                  26.65       55.58 (28.93)                                        
 11 Boyer, Christine    16 Rhs                    57.16      56.53 ST07     6  
                  27.03       56.53 (29.50)                                        
 12 Giblin, Sydney         Eagles                 56.22      56.70 ST07     5  
                  27.24       56.70 (29.46)                                        
 13 Giangi, Calie       17 Lchs                   56.98      56.84 ST07     4  
                  27.80       56.84 (29.04)                                        
 14 Adams, Chelsie      16 Brhs                   57.51      57.35 ST07     3  
                  27.63       57.35 (29.72)                                        
 15 Groover, Linde      15 Jfhs                   57.57      57.62 ST07     2  
                  27.36       57.62 (30.26)                                        
 16 Buranych, Annicole     Lbhs$                  57.68      58.08 ST07     1  
                  27.31       58.08 (30.77)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 52.03        2005 Sara Smith, Spotswood                        
                59.30  ST07
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Hannah             17 Rams                   52.87      52.45 ST07   
                  25.51       52.45 (26.94)                                        
  2 Benton, Tori              17 Rhs                    56.30      55.30 ST07   
                  26.72       55.30 (28.58)                                        
  3 Creveling, Emily          18 Sherando               55.77      55.34 ST07   
                  26.62       55.34 (28.72)                                        
  4 Evans, Brittany           15 Ghs                    54.69      55.47 ST07   
                  27.24       55.47 (28.23)                                        
  5 Nicholson, Katherine      14 WAHS                   55.86      55.73 ST07   
                  27.20       55.73 (28.53)                                        
  6 Rowley, Meaghan           14 Smhs                   56.50      56.04 ST07   
                  27.27       56.04 (28.77)                                        
  7 Murphy, Sarah                Eagles                 57.10      56.11 ST07   
                  27.28       56.11 (28.83)                                        
  8 Pittman, Catie            15 Rams                   56.83     J56.20 ST07   
                  27.54       56.20 (28.66)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Norman, Jennifer          17 Lbhs$                  55.66     J56.20 ST07   
                  27.20       56.20 (29.00)                                        
 10 Giblin, Sydney               Eagles                 55.57      56.22 ST07   
                  27.25       56.22 (28.97)                                        
 11 Daczkowski, Courtney         Pfhs                   56.41      56.33 ST07   
                  26.97       56.33 (29.36)                                        
 12 Giangi, Calie             17 Lchs                   57.97      56.98 ST07   
                  27.88       56.98 (29.10)                                        
 13 Boyer, Christine          16 Rhs                    56.76      57.16 ST07   
                  27.48       57.16 (29.68)                                        
 14 Adams, Chelsie            16 Brhs                   58.12      57.51 ST07   
 15 Groover, Linde            15 Jfhs                   58.80      57.57 ST07   
                  27.62       57.57 (29.95)                                        
 16 Buranych, Annicole           Lbhs$                  57.10      57.68 ST07   
                  27.36       57.68 (30.32)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Frank, Kelley                Gmhs                   57.44      57.71 ST07   
                  27.32       57.71 (30.39)                                        
 18 Sepanski, Rachel          14 Ths                    59.13      57.89 ST07   
                  27.95       57.89 (29.94)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Caron, Michelle           14 Fchs Swim Team         57.77      58.16 ST07   
                  27.63       58.16 (30.53)                                        
 20 Carpenter, Christine      17 Kghs                   58.34      58.45 ST07   
                  28.17       58.45 (30.28)                                        
 21 Tambone, Christiana          Panthers               58.22      58.46 ST07   
                  28.06       58.46 (30.40)                                        
 22 Karsch, Erika             17 Rhs                    58.78      58.50 ST07   
                  28.07       58.50 (30.43)                                        
 23 Johnson, Jennifer         18 Rams                   57.84      58.62 ST07   
                  28.07       58.62 (30.55)                                        
 24 Woodward, Simone          15 Briar Woods            59.05      58.85 ST07   
                  28.37       58.85 (30.48)                                        
 25 Delagarza, Cecilia           Bhs                    59.82      58.98 ST07   
                  28.10       58.98 (30.88)                                        
 26 Martin, Nicole            16 Rams                   58.65      59.04 ST07   
                  28.06       59.04 (30.98)                                        
 27 Chapman, Elizabeth           Eagles                 58.55      59.09 ST07   
                  28.37       59.09 (30.72)                                        
 28 Reut, Elizabeth           14 Blazers                58.32      59.23 ST07   
                  28.66       59.23 (30.57)                                        
 29 Mason, Chelsea            17 Ths                    57.10      59.38        
                  28.27       59.38 (31.11)                                        
 30 Grantham, Katie           15 Ahs                  1:00.93      59.93        
                  28.68       59.93 (31.25)                                        
 31 Wright, Nicole            16 Hhs                    58.86    1:00.06        
                  28.52     1:00.06 (31.54)                                        
 32 Codega, Linda             16 Smhs                   58.16    1:00.09        
                  28.66     1:00.09 (31.43)                                        
 33 Carter, Chelsea           16 Ghs                    59.30    1:00.67        
                  29.19     1:00.67 (31.48)                                        
 34 Slowikowski, Monika          Cshs                 1:01.47    1:00.75        
                  29.13     1:00.75 (31.62)                                        
 35 Stephens, Ava                Cshs                 1:02.21    1:00.86        
                  29.23     1:00.86 (31.63)                                        
 36 Piedl, Karla                 Bhs                  1:00.71    1:01.00        
                  29.25     1:01.00 (31.75)                                        
 37 Pasquin, Mikealla         15 Ths                    59.20    1:01.04        
                  28.76     1:01.04 (32.28)                                        
 38 Hughes, Jacklyn              Salem                1:01.38    1:01.11        
                  29.60     1:01.11 (31.51)                                        
 39 Reynolds, Lindley            Marion               1:02.47    1:01.91        
                  28.94     1:01.91 (32.97)                                        
 40 Williams, Emily              Marion               1:00.73    1:02.13        
                  29.85     1:02.13 (32.28)                                        
 41 Huntington, Taylor        15 Jfhs                 1:01.37    1:02.19        
                  29.73     1:02.19 (32.46)                                        
 42 Skeen, Jordan                Phhs                 1:05.61    1:04.20        
                  30.87     1:04.20 (33.33)                                        
 43 Shim, Sara                   Eagles               1:04.42    1:05.95        
                  32.04     1:05.95 (33.91)                                        
 44 Rowling, Sarah               SJHS                 1:06.15    1:07.86        
                  32.69     1:07.86 (35.17)                                        
 45 Dickens, Gabi             17 Radford              1:11.29    1:10.09        
                  32.25     1:10.09 (37.84)                                        
 46 Johnson, Erin             15 Radford              1:16.65    1:15.99        
                  35.70     1:15.99 (40.29)                                        
 47 Donnelly, Kate            18 Radford              1:21.26    1:21.65        
                  36.82     1:21.65 (44.83)                                        
 
Event 14S  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 52.03        2005 Sara Smith, Spotswood                        
                59.30  ST07
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Pittman, Catie            15 Rams                      NT      55.11 ST07   
                  27.12       55.11 (27.99)                                        
  2 Norman, Jennifer          17 Lbhs$                     NT      55.51 ST07   
                  26.87       55.51 (28.64)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 4:31.74        2005 David Walters, TABB                        
                5:26.07  ST07
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Morres, Alexander   16 Bdhs Tigers          4:50.11    4:44.63 ST07    20  
                  25.77       53.66 (27.89)     1:22.07 (28.41)     1:51.21 (29.14)
        2:20.32 (29.11)     2:49.89 (29.57)     3:19.14 (29.25)     3:48.68 (29.54)
        4:17.58 (28.90)     4:44.63 (27.05)                                        
  2 Baudoin, Nico       16 Bhs                  4:48.57    4:45.57 ST07    17  
                  25.36       53.08 (27.72)     1:21.72 (28.64)     1:50.84 (29.12)
        2:20.13 (29.29)     2:49.65 (29.52)     3:19.12 (29.47)     3:48.65 (29.53)
        4:17.59 (28.94)     4:45.57 (27.98)                                        
  3 Boutwell, Michael   17 Jhhs                 4:48.94    4:46.23 ST07    16  
                  26.12       54.64 (28.52)     1:23.80 (29.16)     1:53.13 (29.33)
        2:22.35 (29.22)     2:51.41 (29.06)     3:20.11 (28.70)     3:48.84 (28.73)
        4:17.90 (29.06)     4:46.23 (28.33)                                        
  4 Brame, Jason        15 Bhs                  4:49.79    4:47.58 ST07    15  
                  26.39       54.83 (28.44)     1:23.48 (28.65)     1:52.56 (29.08)
        2:21.85 (29.29)     2:51.16 (29.31)     3:20.59 (29.43)     3:49.86 (29.27)
        4:19.35 (29.49)     4:47.58 (28.23)                                        
  5 Field, Parker          Eagles               4:50.23    4:51.08 ST07    14  
                  26.31       55.26 (28.95)     1:24.46 (29.20)     1:53.89 (29.43)
        2:23.45 (29.56)     2:52.79 (29.34)     3:22.31 (29.52)     3:51.92 (29.61)
        4:21.71 (29.79)     4:51.08 (29.37)                                        
  6 Bowers, Devin       15 Pfhs                 5:00.04    4:56.02 ST07    12.5
                  26.53       55.67 (29.14)     1:25.37 (29.70)     1:55.95 (30.58)
        2:26.05 (30.10)     2:56.48 (30.43)     3:26.57 (30.09)     3:57.01 (30.44)
        4:27.20 (30.19)     4:56.02 (28.82)                                        
  6 Geldmacher, Bud     16 Bulldogs             4:55.30    4:56.02 ST07    12.5
                  25.76       53.91 (28.15)     1:23.46 (29.55)     1:53.62 (30.16)
        2:23.91 (30.29)     2:54.75 (30.84)     3:25.35 (30.60)     3:56.47 (31.12)
        4:27.13 (30.66)     4:56.02 (28.89)                                        
  8 Gorman, Nick        14 Jfhs                 4:59.98    4:56.58 ST07    11  
                  26.60       55.69 (29.09)     1:25.42 (29.73)     1:55.02 (29.60)
        2:25.05 (30.03)     2:55.47 (30.42)     3:25.77 (30.30)     3:56.13 (30.36)
        4:26.84 (30.71)     4:56.58 (29.74)                                        
B - Final
  9 Eckhoff, Nick          Eagles               5:01.01    4:58.18 ST07     8  
                  27.02       56.72 (29.70)     1:26.49 (29.77)     1:56.68 (30.19)
        2:27.14 (30.46)     2:56.89 (29.75)     3:27.50 (30.61)     3:58.45 (30.95)
        4:29.38 (30.93)     4:58.18 (28.80)                                        
  9 Glowicki, Walter    18 Lbhs$                5:01.20    4:58.18 ST07     8  
                  25.87       54.30 (28.43)     1:23.71 (29.41)     1:54.01 (30.30)
        2:24.50 (30.49)     2:55.03 (30.53)     3:25.80 (30.77)     3:56.85 (31.05)
        4:28.10 (31.25)     4:58.18 (30.08)                                        
 11 Dunn, Brad             Panthers             5:01.45    5:00.50 ST07     6  
                  26.59       56.01 (29.42)     1:26.66 (30.65)     1:57.25 (30.59)
        2:28.24 (30.99)     2:59.24 (31.00)     3:30.25 (31.01)     4:01.01 (30.76)
        4:31.32 (30.31)     5:00.50 (29.18)                                        
 12 Hughes, Michael     14 Bdhs Tigers          5:04.53    5:03.21 ST07     5  
                  27.71       57.96 (30.25)     1:29.01 (31.05)     2:00.20 (31.19)
        2:31.56 (31.36)     3:01.55 (29.99)     3:32.35 (30.80)     4:03.25 (30.90)
        4:34.34 (31.09)     5:03.21 (28.87)                                        
 13 Gorman, Phil        14 Jfhs                 5:08.47    5:03.85 ST07     4  
                  28.28       58.97 (30.69)     1:29.90 (30.93)     2:01.00 (31.10)
        2:32.23 (31.23)     3:02.65 (30.42)     3:33.11 (30.46)     4:03.86 (30.75)
        4:34.36 (30.50)     5:03.85 (29.49)                                        
 14 Hoisington, Steven     Patriots             5:05.17    5:04.00 ST07     3  
                  27.17       57.43 (30.26)     1:28.05 (30.62)     1:58.86 (30.81)
        2:29.81 (30.95)     3:00.99 (31.18)     3:31.84 (30.85)     4:03.24 (31.40)
        4:34.38 (31.14)     5:04.00 (29.62)                                        
 15 Lucas, Cameron      14 Brhs                 5:04.56    5:06.42 ST07     2  
                  27.32       57.17 (29.85)     1:28.23 (31.06)     1:59.62 (31.39)
        2:30.83 (31.21)     3:01.93 (31.10)     3:33.98 (32.05)     4:05.19 (31.21)
        4:36.41 (31.22)     5:06.42 (30.01)                                        
 16 Graves, Dusty       14 Ahs                  5:04.23    5:10.57 ST07     1  
                  26.31       55.28 (28.97)     1:25.43 (30.15)     1:56.58 (31.15)
        2:28.64 (32.06)     3:00.73 (32.09)     3:33.49 (32.76)     4:06.20 (32.71)
        4:38.75 (32.55)     5:10.57 (31.82)                                        
 
Event 15  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 4:31.74        2005 David Walters, TABB                        
                5:26.07  ST07
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baudoin, Nico             16 Bhs                  4:55.65    4:48.57 ST07   
                  26.15       54.88 (28.73)     1:23.81 (28.93)     1:53.23 (29.42)
        2:22.50 (29.27)     2:51.71 (29.21)     3:21.21 (29.50)     3:50.79 (29.58)
        4:20.26 (29.47)     4:48.57 (28.31)                                        
  2 Boutwell, Michael         17 Jhhs                 4:55.19    4:48.94 ST07   
                  26.57       55.26 (28.69)     1:23.79 (28.53)     1:52.62 (28.83)
        2:21.78 (29.16)     2:50.93 (29.15)     3:20.22 (29.29)     3:49.67 (29.45)
        4:19.57 (29.90)     4:48.94 (29.37)                                        
  3 Brame, Jason              15 Bhs                  4:53.27    4:49.79 ST07   
                  26.96       55.88 (28.92)     1:25.01 (29.13)     1:54.85 (29.84)
        2:24.48 (29.63)     2:54.02 (29.54)     3:23.64 (29.62)     3:53.16 (29.52)
        4:22.17 (29.01)     4:49.79 (27.62)                                        
  4 Morres, Alexander         16 Bdhs Tigers          4:51.52    4:50.11 ST07   
                  26.36       55.07 (28.71)     1:24.45 (29.38)     1:54.05 (29.60)
        2:23.94 (29.89)     2:54.03 (30.09)     3:23.58 (29.55)     3:53.28 (29.70)
        4:22.69 (29.41)     4:50.11 (27.42)                                        
  5 Field, Parker                Eagles               4:53.04    4:50.23 ST07   
                  26.33       55.19 (28.86)     1:24.38 (29.19)     1:53.85 (29.47)
        2:23.39 (29.54)     2:52.84 (29.45)     3:22.53 (29.69)     3:52.12 (29.59)
        4:21.47 (29.35)     4:50.23 (28.76)                                        
  6 Geldmacher, Bud           16 Bulldogs             4:51.96    4:55.30 ST07   
                  26.49       55.40 (28.91)     1:24.54 (29.14)     1:54.03 (29.49)
        2:23.63 (29.60)     2:53.25 (29.62)     3:23.60 (30.35)     3:54.27 (30.67)
        4:25.19 (30.92)     4:55.30 (30.11)                                        
  7 Gorman, Nick              14 Jfhs                 5:01.58    4:59.98 ST07   
                  27.54       57.29 (29.75)     1:27.78 (30.49)     1:58.17 (30.39)
        2:28.73 (30.56)     2:59.45 (30.72)     3:30.10 (30.65)     4:00.54 (30.44)
        4:30.80 (30.26)     4:59.98 (29.18)                                        
  8 Bowers, Devin             15 Pfhs                 5:00.87    5:00.04 ST07   
                  27.26       57.02 (29.76)     1:27.52 (30.50)     1:58.56 (31.04)
        2:28.91 (30.35)     2:59.05 (30.14)     3:29.49 (30.44)     3:59.90 (30.41)
        4:30.26 (30.36)     5:00.04 (29.78)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Eckhoff, Nick                Eagles               5:04.55    5:01.01 ST07   
                  27.36       57.31 (29.95)     1:27.80 (30.49)     1:58.65 (30.85)
        2:29.62 (30.97)     2:59.92 (30.30)     3:30.37 (30.45)     4:01.36 (30.99)
        4:32.08 (30.72)     5:01.01 (28.93)                                        
 10 Glowicki, Walter          18 Lbhs$                5:05.59    5:01.20 ST07   
                  26.49       55.86 (29.37)     1:25.72 (29.86)     1:56.12 (30.40)
        2:26.79 (30.67)     2:57.52 (30.73)     3:28.62 (31.10)     3:59.62 (31.00)
        4:30.76 (31.14)     5:01.20 (30.44)                                        
 11 Dunn, Brad                   Panthers             5:01.43    5:01.45 ST07   
                  27.29       56.92 (29.63)     1:27.03 (30.11)     1:57.60 (30.57)
        2:28.27 (30.67)     2:58.98 (30.71)     3:29.62 (30.64)     4:00.71 (31.09)
        4:31.09 (30.38)     5:01.45 (30.36)                                        
 12 Graves, Dusty             14 Ahs                  5:18.65    5:04.23 ST07   
                  27.52       57.78 (30.26)     1:28.34 (30.56)     1:58.58 (30.24)
        2:29.19 (30.61)     3:00.34 (31.15)     3:31.41 (31.07)     4:02.79 (31.38)
        4:34.13 (31.34)     5:04.23 (30.10)                                        
 13 Hughes, Michael           14 Bdhs Tigers          5:10.46    5:04.53 ST07   
                  27.55       57.79 (30.24)     1:28.55 (30.76)     1:59.33 (30.78)
        2:30.35 (31.02)     3:01.62 (31.27)     3:32.76 (31.14)     4:04.16 (31.40)
        4:35.30 (31.14)     5:04.53 (29.23)                                        
 14 Lucas, Cameron            14 Brhs                 5:05.07    5:04.56 ST07   
                  27.49       57.69 (30.20)     1:28.61 (30.92)     1:59.45 (30.84)
        2:30.60 (31.15)     3:02.04 (31.44)     3:32.77 (30.73)     4:04.14 (31.37)
        4:35.17 (31.03)     5:04.56 (29.39)                                        
 15 Hoisington, Steven           Patriots             5:14.51    5:05.17 ST07   
                  27.71       57.84 (30.13)     1:28.46 (30.62)     1:59.33 (30.87)
        2:30.27 (30.94)     3:01.11 (30.84)     3:32.12 (31.01)     4:03.31 (31.19)
        4:35.02 (31.71)     5:05.17 (30.15)                                        
 16 Gorman, Phil              14 Jfhs                 5:11.84    5:08.47 ST07   
                  28.48       59.36 (30.88)     1:30.82 (31.46)     2:01.74 (30.92)
        2:32.92 (31.18)     3:04.30 (31.38)     3:35.68 (31.38)     4:06.78 (31.10)
        4:37.83 (31.05)     5:08.47 (30.64)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bihl, Peter               15 Waynesboro           5:16.66    5:09.40 ST07   
                  26.89       57.39 (30.50)     1:28.18 (30.79)     1:59.45 (31.27)
        2:30.27 (30.82)     3:01.94 (31.67)     3:34.59 (32.65)     4:07.11 (32.52)
        4:38.81 (31.70)     5:09.40 (30.59)                                        
 18 Mowen, Michael            15 Waynesboro           5:24.76    5:13.42 ST07   
                  25.72       55.17 (29.45)     1:26.21 (31.04)     1:57.98 (31.77)
        2:30.28 (32.30)     3:02.85 (32.57)     3:35.61 (32.76)     4:08.71 (33.10)
        4:41.37 (32.66)     5:13.42 (32.05)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bahr, Andrew              16 Bhs$                 5:25.32    5:13.96 ST07   
                  27.51       58.54 (31.03)     1:30.40 (31.86)     2:02.30 (31.90)
        2:34.40 (32.10)     3:06.18 (31.78)     3:38.96 (32.78)     4:11.89 (32.93)
        4:43.38 (31.49)     5:13.96 (30.58)                                        
 20 Munson, Luke                 Cshs                 5:08.05    5:15.12 ST07   
                  28.12       58.90 (30.78)     1:30.74 (31.84)     2:03.19 (32.45)
        2:35.77 (32.58)     3:07.80 (32.03)     3:40.06 (32.26)     4:12.26 (32.20)
        4:44.67 (32.41)     5:15.12 (30.45)                                        
 21 Mason, Nick               14 Briar Woods          5:22.16    5:15.25 ST07   
                  28.76     1:00.13 (31.37)     1:31.72 (31.59)     2:03.57 (31.85)
        2:35.15 (31.58)     3:06.65 (31.50)     3:38.84 (32.19)     4:11.39 (32.55)
        4:43.94 (32.55)     5:15.25 (31.31)                                        
 22 Harris, Andrew            18 HVHS                 5:22.89    5:17.36 ST07   
                  27.89       59.01 (31.12)     1:30.97 (31.96)     2:02.83 (31.86)
        2:34.95 (32.12)     3:06.97 (32.02)     3:39.86 (32.89)     4:12.78 (32.92)
        4:44.60 (31.82)     5:17.36 (32.76)                                        
 23 Durazo, Danny             16 Hhs                  5:06.93    5:18.62 ST07   
                  28.43       58.82 (30.39)     1:30.25 (31.43)     2:01.26 (31.01)
        2:32.39 (31.13)     3:04.04 (31.65)     3:36.86 (32.82)     4:10.11 (33.25)
        4:44.52 (34.41)     5:18.62 (34.10)                                        
 24 Elliot, Kenny                Pqhs                 5:19.92    5:21.06 ST07   
                  28.38     1:00.31 (31.93)     1:32.58 (32.27)     2:05.30 (32.72)
        2:38.20 (32.90)     3:11.35 (33.15)     3:44.71 (33.36)     4:17.96 (33.25)
        4:49.62 (31.66)     5:21.06 (31.44)                                        
 25 Brown, Matthew            16 Ghs                  5:14.88    5:21.31 ST07   
                  27.25       58.08 (30.83)     1:30.10 (32.02)     2:02.65 (32.55)
        2:35.34 (32.69)     3:08.23 (32.89)     3:41.50 (33.27)     4:15.14 (33.64)
        4:48.57 (33.43)     5:21.31 (32.74)                                        
 26 Sites, Tyler              15 Chhs                 5:17.33    5:22.42 ST07   
                  28.71     1:00.06 (31.35)     1:31.96 (31.90)     2:05.22 (33.26)
        2:37.88 (32.66)     3:10.39 (32.51)     3:43.71 (33.32)     4:16.96 (33.25)
        4:50.37 (33.41)     5:22.42 (32.05)                                        
 27 Hogge, Taylor                Eagles               5:22.25    5:26.98        
                  29.75     1:02.01 (32.26)     1:35.16 (33.15)     2:08.06 (32.90)
        2:41.38 (33.32)     3:14.94 (33.56)     3:48.46 (33.52)     4:21.99 (33.53)
        4:55.12 (33.13)     5:26.98 (31.86)                                        
 28 Brito, Fabrizio              Lhs                  5:30.87    5:29.45        
                  28.61       59.44 (30.83)     1:32.84 (33.40)     2:07.09 (34.25)
        2:40.25 (33.16)     3:14.13 (33.88)     3:48.20 (34.07)     4:22.57 (34.37)
        4:56.93 (34.36)     5:29.45 (32.52)                                        
 29 Schisa, Paul              15 Rams                 5:23.14    5:29.66        
                  27.51       58.95 (31.44)     1:31.17 (32.22)     2:04.48 (33.31)
        2:38.22 (33.74)     3:12.53 (34.31)     3:47.74 (35.21)     4:22.26 (34.52)
        4:57.00 (34.74)     5:29.66 (32.66)                                        
 30 Clark, Carlos                Gmhs                 5:24.22    5:33.45        
                  29.63     1:02.21 (32.58)     1:35.54 (33.33)     2:09.10 (33.56)
        2:43.01 (33.91)     3:16.99 (33.98)     3:52.01 (35.02)     4:26.30 (34.29)
        5:00.77 (34.47)     5:33.45 (32.68)                                        
 31 Eyestone, Nate            15 Bhs                  5:36.35    5:33.79        
                  29.76     1:02.32 (32.56)     1:36.05 (33.73)     2:10.36 (34.31)
        2:45.05 (34.69)     3:19.29 (34.24)     3:53.85 (34.56)     4:27.91 (34.06)
        5:02.10 (34.19)     5:33.79 (31.69)                                        
 32 Kidd, Daniel              17 Ahs                  5:46.28    5:46.88        
                  29.01     1:00.86 (31.85)     1:34.64 (33.78)     2:09.29 (34.65)
        2:45.40 (36.11)     3:21.81 (36.41)     3:58.30 (36.49)     4:35.39 (37.09)
        5:11.62 (36.23)     5:46.88 (35.26)                                        
 33 Dye, Ian                  18 Ahs                  5:54.32    5:50.52        
                  31.44     1:05.47 (34.03)     1:40.47 (35.00)     2:16.36 (35.89)
        2:52.01 (35.65)     3:28.42 (36.41)     4:04.53 (36.11)     4:40.60 (36.07)
        5:16.70 (36.10)     5:50.52 (33.82)                                        
 34 Richardson, Blake            Marion               6:09.86    5:55.81        
                  31.63     1:06.12 (34.49)     1:41.66 (35.54)     2:18.11 (36.45)
        2:53.89 (35.78)     3:29.62 (35.73)     4:06.41 (36.79)     4:43.04 (36.63)
        5:20.98 (37.94)     5:55.81 (34.83)                                        
 35 Alvis, Jacob                 Vhs                  6:22.92    6:17.07        
                  31.85     1:07.32 (35.47)     1:44.56 (37.24)     2:22.27 (37.71)
        3:02.14 (39.87)     3:41.01 (38.87)     4:20.11 (39.10)     4:59.85 (39.74)
        5:39.28 (39.43)     6:17.07 (37.79)                                        
 36 Lough, Nick                  SJHS                 6:23.85    6:19.26        
                  32.15     1:09.12 (36.97)     1:46.90 (37.78)     2:25.98 (39.08)
        3:05.78 (39.80)     3:45.81 (40.03)     4:25.71 (39.90)     5:05.25 (39.54)
        5:44.66 (39.41)     6:19.26 (34.60)                                        
 37 Dunlop, Daniel               Eagles               6:39.13    6:27.77        
                  30.58     1:06.36 (35.78)     1:44.35 (37.99)     2:23.68 (39.33)
        3:04.20 (40.52)     3:44.43 (40.23)     4:25.86 (41.43)     5:07.29 (41.43)
        5:49.13 (41.84)     6:27.77 (38.64)                                        
 38 Bousman, Cooder           16 Bhs                  6:30.96    6:30.72        
                  31.19     1:06.59 (35.40)     1:45.29 (38.70)     2:24.21 (38.92)
        3:05.49 (41.28)     3:47.04 (41.55)     4:29.80 (42.76)     5:12.41 (42.61)
        5:53.35 (40.94)     6:30.72 (37.37)                                        
 39 Duncan, TJ                16 Phhs                 8:07.37    7:46.88        
                  39.37     1:22.80 (43.43)     2:08.86 (46.06)     2:55.85 (46.99)
                                                    5:22.36 ( )     6:11.87 (49.51)
        7:00.71 (48.84)     7:46.88 (46.17)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 4:56.51        2003 Sasha Malanina, William Byrd               
                5:52.80  ST07
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ritter, Lauren      18 Dhs                  4:59.56    4:55.26@ST07    20  
                  27.37       56.82 (29.45)     1:26.69 (29.87)     1:56.53 (29.84)
        2:26.78 (30.25)     2:56.75 (29.97)     3:26.70 (29.95)     3:57.21 (30.51)
        4:26.76 (29.55)     4:55.26 (28.50)                                        
  2 Childress, Lauryn   18 HVHS                 5:14.93    5:11.42 ST07    17  
                  28.88     1:00.04 (31.16)     1:31.30 (31.26)     2:02.73 (31.43)
        2:34.45 (31.72)     3:06.35 (31.90)     3:38.31 (31.96)     4:10.11 (31.80)
        4:41.96 (31.85)     5:11.42 (29.46)                                        
  3 Tate, Caylyn        15 Pfhs                 5:17.32    5:11.48 ST07    16  
                  28.57       59.64 (31.07)     1:31.36 (31.72)     2:03.47 (32.11)
        2:34.89 (31.42)     3:06.79 (31.90)     3:38.45 (31.66)     4:10.45 (32.00)
        4:41.33 (30.88)     5:11.48 (30.15)                                        
  4 Henry, Devin        14 HVHS                 5:19.25    5:16.55 ST07    15  
                  28.17       58.99 (30.82)     1:30.44 (31.45)     2:02.32 (31.88)
        2:34.08 (31.76)     3:06.45 (32.37)     3:39.27 (32.82)     4:11.86 (32.59)
        4:44.67 (32.81)     5:16.55 (31.88)                                        
  5 Evans, Brooke       15 Ghs                  5:17.78    5:19.16 ST07    14  
                  28.17       59.43 (31.26)     1:31.59 (32.16)     2:04.25 (32.66)
        2:36.87 (32.62)     3:09.68 (32.81)     3:42.40 (32.72)     4:15.15 (32.75)
        4:47.79 (32.64)     5:19.16 (31.37)                                        
  6 Shanks, Lisa        16 Ths                  5:21.13    5:19.28 ST07    13  
                  29.47     1:01.41 (31.94)     1:33.88 (32.47)     2:06.52 (32.64)
        2:39.26 (32.74)     3:11.98 (32.72)     3:44.54 (32.56)     4:16.87 (32.33)
        4:48.82 (31.95)     5:19.28 (30.46)                                        
  7 Lyon, Kathleen      15 Kghs                 5:15.46    5:23.70 ST07    12  
                  28.87     1:00.07 (31.20)     1:32.51 (32.44)     2:05.44 (32.93)
        2:38.35 (32.91)     3:11.72 (33.37)     3:44.96 (33.24)     4:18.04 (33.08)
        4:51.39 (33.35)     5:23.70 (32.31)                                        
  8 Clawson, Brittany   15 Marion               5:21.95    5:25.66 ST07    11  
                  28.76       59.89 (31.13)     1:32.25 (32.36)     2:05.28 (33.03)
        2:38.54 (33.26)     3:11.98 (33.44)     3:45.62 (33.64)     4:19.62 (34.00)
        4:53.04 (33.42)     5:25.66 (32.62)                                        
B - Final
  9 Keefer, Katie       15 Waynesboro           5:34.23    5:21.86 ST07     9  
                  28.54     1:00.41 (31.87)     1:33.12 (32.71)     2:05.93 (32.81)
        2:38.48 (32.55)     3:11.10 (32.62)     3:44.37 (33.27)     4:17.47 (33.10)
        4:50.21 (32.74)     5:21.86 (31.65)                                        
 10 Henke, Sarah        15 Ths                  5:31.65    5:28.89 ST07     7  
                  29.87     1:02.54 (32.67)     1:35.66 (33.12)     2:08.81 (33.15)
        2:42.10 (33.29)     3:15.61 (33.51)     3:49.38 (33.77)     4:23.37 (33.99)
        4:56.71 (33.34)     5:28.89 (32.18)                                        
 11 Mitchell, Lizzie    15 Rams                 5:30.96    5:30.20 ST07     6  
                  29.76     1:02.31 (32.55)     1:35.50 (33.19)     2:09.01 (33.51)
        2:42.76 (33.75)     3:16.64 (33.88)     3:50.18 (33.54)     4:24.19 (34.01)
        4:57.90 (33.71)     5:30.20 (32.30)                                        
 12 Ancellotti, Lindsa     Eagles               5:29.69    5:32.22 ST07     5  
                  30.65     1:03.49 (32.84)     1:36.73 (33.24)     2:10.51 (33.78)
        2:44.26 (33.75)     3:18.24 (33.98)     3:51.81 (33.57)     4:25.77 (33.96)
        4:59.30 (33.53)     5:32.22 (32.92)                                        
 13 Jensen, Chelsea     17 Rams                 5:34.18    5:34.69 ST07     4  
                  31.11     1:04.15 (33.04)     1:37.81 (33.66)     2:11.37 (33.56)
        2:45.26 (33.89)     3:18.91 (33.65)     3:52.55 (33.64)     4:26.29 (33.74)
        5:00.44 (34.15)     5:34.69 (34.25)                                        
 14 Boxler, Brittany    16 Wbhs                 5:34.67    5:36.82 ST07     3  
                  29.63     1:02.10 (32.47)     1:35.95 (33.85)     2:09.72 (33.77)
        2:43.74 (34.02)     3:17.76 (34.02)     3:52.63 (34.87)     4:27.70 (35.07)
        5:03.03 (35.33)     5:36.82 (33.79)                                        
 15 Dray, Brittany      15 Bhs                  5:33.13    5:36.95 ST07     2  
                  30.38     1:03.66 (33.28)     1:37.25 (33.59)     2:10.92 (33.67)
        2:45.00 (34.08)     3:19.39 (34.39)     3:54.20 (34.81)     4:28.97 (34.77)
        5:03.71 (34.74)     5:36.95 (33.24)                                        
 16 Simpson, Melissa    17 Lancers              5:33.97    5:40.60 ST07     1  
                  30.60     1:04.07 (33.47)     1:38.80 (34.73)     2:13.20 (34.40)
        2:47.75 (34.55)     3:22.53 (34.78)     3:57.22 (34.69)     4:31.97 (34.75)
        5:06.57 (34.60)     5:40.60 (34.03)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 4:56.51        2003 Sasha Malanina, William Byrd               
                5:52.80  ST07
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ritter, Lauren            18 Dhs                  4:59.33    4:59.56 ST07   
                  27.56       57.23 (29.67)     1:27.27 (30.04)     1:57.71 (30.44)
        2:28.04 (30.33)     2:58.45 (30.41)     3:29.18 (30.73)     3:59.83 (30.65)
        4:29.85 (30.02)     4:59.56 (29.71)                                        
  2 Childress, Lauryn         18 HVHS                 5:25.14    5:14.93 ST07   
                  29.01       59.89 (30.88)     1:31.37 (31.48)     2:03.27 (31.90)
        2:35.25 (31.98)     3:07.21 (31.96)     3:39.62 (32.41)     4:11.85 (32.23)
        4:44.04 (32.19)     5:14.93 (30.89)                                        
  3 Lyon, Kathleen            15 Kghs                 5:22.62    5:15.46 ST07   
                  28.16       58.85 (30.69)     1:30.30 (31.45)     2:02.07 (31.77)
        2:34.00 (31.93)     3:06.64 (32.64)     3:39.02 (32.38)     4:11.69 (32.67)
        4:44.10 (32.41)     5:15.46 (31.36)                                        
  4 Tate, Caylyn              15 Pfhs                 5:15.47    5:17.32 ST07   
                  28.76     1:00.34 (31.58)     1:31.89 (31.55)     2:03.70 (31.81)
        2:35.59 (31.89)     3:08.19 (32.60)     3:40.42 (32.23)     4:13.02 (32.60)
        4:45.40 (32.38)     5:17.32 (31.92)                                        
  5 Evans, Brooke             15 Ghs                  5:13.65    5:17.78 ST07   
                  28.24       59.42 (31.18)     1:31.40 (31.98)     2:03.53 (32.13)
        2:35.91 (32.38)     3:08.23 (32.32)     3:40.71 (32.48)     4:13.33 (32.62)
        4:45.95 (32.62)     5:17.78 (31.83)                                        
  6 Henry, Devin              14 HVHS                 5:19.82    5:19.25 ST07   
                  28.78     1:00.61 (31.83)     1:32.66 (32.05)     2:04.82 (32.16)
        2:37.68 (32.86)     3:10.22 (32.54)     3:42.87 (32.65)     4:15.51 (32.64)
        4:47.93 (32.42)     5:19.25 (31.32)                                        
  7 Shanks, Lisa              16 Ths                  5:24.50    5:21.13 ST07   
                  29.80     1:01.73 (31.93)     1:34.02 (32.29)     2:06.50 (32.48)
        2:39.08 (32.58)     3:11.66 (32.58)     3:44.45 (32.79)     4:17.06 (32.61)
        4:49.59 (32.53)     5:21.13 (31.54)                                        
  8 Clawson, Brittany         15 Marion               5:23.40    5:21.95 ST07   
                  28.99     1:00.71 (31.72)     1:32.75 (32.04)     2:05.10 (32.35)
        2:37.89 (32.79)     3:10.81 (32.92)     3:43.92 (33.11)     4:16.66 (32.74)
        4:49.43 (32.77)     5:21.95 (32.52)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ancellotti, Lindsay          Eagles               5:26.88    5:29.69 ST07   
                  30.79     1:04.05 (33.26)     1:37.70 (33.65)     2:11.14 (33.44)
        2:44.35 (33.21)     3:17.84 (33.49)     3:50.64 (32.80)     4:24.01 (33.37)
        4:57.18 (33.17)     5:29.69 (32.51)                                        
 10 Mitchell, Lizzie          15 Rams                 5:31.41    5:30.96 ST07   
                  29.74     1:02.17 (32.43)     1:35.31 (33.14)     2:08.88 (33.57)
        2:42.58 (33.70)     3:16.53 (33.95)     3:50.33 (33.80)     4:24.52 (34.19)
        4:58.34 (33.82)     5:30.96 (32.62)                                        
 11 Henke, Sarah              15 Ths                  5:34.95    5:31.65 ST07   
                  30.42     1:03.76 (33.34)     1:37.14 (33.38)     2:10.88 (33.74)
        2:44.86 (33.98)     3:18.42 (33.56)     3:52.02 (33.60)     4:25.51 (33.49)
        4:59.13 (33.62)     5:31.65 (32.52)                                        
 12 Dray, Brittany            15 Bhs                  5:40.27    5:33.13 ST07   
                  31.11     1:05.05 (33.94)     1:38.78 (33.73)     2:12.52 (33.74)
        2:46.44 (33.92)     3:20.74 (34.30)     3:54.59 (33.85)     4:27.98 (33.39)
        5:01.43 (33.45)     5:33.13 (31.70)                                        
 13 Simpson, Melissa          17 Lancers              5:36.09    5:33.97 ST07   
                  30.56     1:03.44 (32.88)     1:37.13 (33.69)     2:10.91 (33.78)
        2:44.97 (34.06)     3:19.52 (34.55)     3:54.28 (34.76)     4:28.44 (34.16)
        5:02.04 (33.60)     5:33.97 (31.93)                                        
 14 Jensen, Chelsea           17 Rams                 5:34.30    5:34.18 ST07   
                  30.57     1:03.16 (32.59)     1:36.21 (33.05)     2:09.53 (33.32)
        2:42.72 (33.19)     3:16.40 (33.68)     3:50.24 (33.84)     4:24.74 (34.50)
        4:59.61 (34.87)     5:34.18 (34.57)                                        
 15 Keefer, Katie             15 Waynesboro           5:29.53    5:34.23 ST07   
                  29.38     1:02.71 (33.33)     1:36.91 (34.20)     2:11.08 (34.17)
        2:45.20 (34.12)     3:19.56 (34.36)     3:53.32 (33.76)     4:27.25 (33.93)
        5:01.52 (34.27)     5:34.23 (32.71)                                        
 16 Boxler, Brittany          16 Wbhs                 5:36.88    5:34.67 ST07   
                  29.85     1:03.00 (33.15)     1:37.03 (34.03)     2:11.06 (34.03)
        2:45.32 (34.26)     3:19.23 (33.91)     3:53.08 (33.85)     4:27.42 (34.34)
        5:01.63 (34.21)     5:34.67 (33.04)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Firestein, Emalee         15 Colonels             5:39.46    5:36.57 ST07   
                  29.95     1:02.55 (32.60)     1:36.43 (33.88)     2:10.91 (34.48)
        2:44.70 (33.79)     3:19.06 (34.36)     3:53.82 (34.76)     4:28.76 (34.94)
        5:03.53 (34.77)     5:36.57 (33.04)                                        
 18 Grigg, Sarah              17 Kghs                 5:43.41    5:39.03 ST07   
                  31.33     1:05.05 (33.72)     1:39.29 (34.24)     2:13.74 (34.45)
        2:47.84 (34.10)     3:22.37 (34.53)     3:56.77 (34.40)     4:31.23 (34.46)
        5:05.54 (34.31)     5:39.03 (33.49)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Norton, Alex                 Eagles               5:39.85    5:40.27 ST07   
                  31.37     1:04.71 (33.34)     1:38.27 (33.56)     2:12.27 (34.00)
        2:46.33 (34.06)     3:21.08 (34.75)     3:55.65 (34.57)     4:30.66 (35.01)
        5:05.71 (35.05)     5:40.27 (34.56)                                        
 20 Caron, Michelle           14 Fchs Swim Team       5:48.41    5:40.55 ST07   
                  30.46     1:04.19 (33.73)     1:38.91 (34.72)     2:13.82 (34.91)
        2:48.87 (35.05)     3:23.54 (34.67)     3:58.25 (34.71)     4:32.86 (34.61)
        5:07.64 (34.78)     5:40.55 (32.91)                                        
 21 Peterson, Scooby          15 Rams                 5:48.23    5:41.24 ST07   
                  31.28     1:05.83 (34.55)     1:41.09 (35.26)     2:15.92 (34.83)
        2:50.29 (34.37)     3:25.16 (34.87)     3:59.14 (33.98)     4:33.57 (34.43)
        5:08.01 (34.44)     5:41.24 (33.23)                                        
 22 Vogel, Meghan             14 Ghs                  5:44.31    5:41.66 ST07   
                  30.57     1:04.47 (33.90)     1:39.58 (35.11)     2:13.69 (34.11)
        2:47.99 (34.30)     3:22.63 (34.64)     3:58.35 (35.72)     4:33.48 (35.13)
        5:08.53 (35.05)     5:41.66 (33.13)                                        
 23 Lotz, Julie               14 Jfhs                 5:51.67    5:45.07 ST07   
                  31.71     1:06.13 (34.42)     1:40.91 (34.78)     2:15.29 (34.38)
        2:50.24 (34.95)     3:25.20 (34.96)     4:00.00 (34.80)     4:35.13 (35.13)
        5:10.64 (35.51)     5:45.07 (34.43)                                        
 24 Morlock, Maggie           17 Marion               5:49.65    5:46.21 ST07   
                  31.79     1:06.04 (34.25)     1:41.40 (35.36)     2:16.51 (35.11)
        2:51.64 (35.13)     3:26.88 (35.24)     4:02.86 (35.98)     4:37.99 (35.13)
        5:13.03 (35.04)     5:46.21 (33.18)                                        
 25 Kimball, Kaitlyn          16 Ths                  5:52.80    5:46.58 ST07   
                  30.83     1:04.65 (33.82)     1:39.31 (34.66)     2:14.29 (34.98)
        2:48.88 (34.59)     3:24.42 (35.54)     4:00.11 (35.69)     4:35.89 (35.78)
        5:11.87 (35.98)     5:46.58 (34.71)                                        
 26 Palmer, Ashley            18 Blazers              5:36.16    5:48.59 ST07   
                  30.98     1:05.12 (34.14)     1:40.08 (34.96)     2:15.16 (35.08)
        2:50.95 (35.79)     3:26.59 (35.64)     4:02.31 (35.72)     4:38.01 (35.70)
        5:13.95 (35.94)     5:48.59 (34.64)                                        
 27 Proctor, Caitlin          17 Jayem                5:52.25    5:49.23 ST07   
                  30.15     1:04.71 (34.56)     1:40.14 (35.43)     2:16.21 (36.07)
        2:51.97 (35.76)     3:27.58 (35.61)     4:03.45 (35.87)     4:39.01 (35.56)
        5:14.53 (35.52)     5:49.23 (34.70)                                        
 28 Lockwood, Vallerie        14 Rams                 5:44.47    5:51.75 ST07   
                  31.50     1:07.08 (35.58)     1:42.60 (35.52)     2:18.43 (35.83)
        2:53.91 (35.48)     3:29.87 (35.96)     4:05.60 (35.73)     4:41.43 (35.83)
        5:16.97 (35.54)     5:51.75 (34.78)                                        
 29 Jarmen, Emma              14 Rhs                  5:52.44    5:53.76        
                  31.84     1:06.70 (34.86)     1:42.71 (36.01)     2:18.53 (35.82)
        2:54.42 (35.89)     3:30.62 (36.20)     4:06.34 (35.72)     4:42.50 (36.16)
        5:18.42 (35.92)     5:53.76 (35.34)                                        
 30 Black, Emily              14 Jfhs                 5:52.68    5:53.86        
                  32.38     1:07.55 (35.17)     1:43.86 (36.31)     2:20.03 (36.17)
        2:56.20 (36.17)     3:32.60 (36.40)     4:08.56 (35.96)     4:44.91 (36.35)
        5:20.32 (35.41)     5:53.86 (33.54)                                        
 31 Proctor, Kelsey           15 Jayem                5:45.53    5:54.52        
                  32.92     1:08.05 (35.13)     1:43.76 (35.71)     2:18.41 (34.65)
        2:55.09 (36.68)     3:31.31 (36.22)     4:08.26 (36.95)     4:44.76 (36.50)
        5:19.12 (34.36)     5:54.52 (35.40)                                        
 32 Hounshell, Alex              Bhs                  5:56.65    5:54.80        
                  32.47     1:07.94 (35.47)     1:44.21 (36.27)     2:20.54 (36.33)
        2:56.92 (36.38)     3:33.12 (36.20)     4:08.73 (35.61)     4:44.09 (35.36)
        5:19.58 (35.49)     5:54.80 (35.22)                                        
 33 Schoppa, Melina           15 CHS!                 6:36.48    5:56.39        
                  31.56     1:06.29 (34.73)     1:42.78 (36.49)     2:19.66 (36.88)
        2:56.58 (36.92)     3:32.87 (36.29)     4:09.82 (36.95)     4:46.56 (36.74)
        5:22.39 (35.83)     5:56.39 (34.00)                                        
 34 Webber, Sam                  Bdhs Tigers          5:37.70    5:58.68        
                  31.94     1:07.94 (36.00)     1:44.80 (36.86)     2:21.46 (36.66)
        2:58.61 (37.15)     3:35.38 (36.77)     4:12.03 (36.65)     4:48.20 (36.17)
        5:24.33 (36.13)     5:58.68 (34.35)                                        
 35 Johnson, Jade                Bdhs Tigers          6:02.32    5:58.90        
                  31.13     1:05.53 (34.40)     1:40.90 (35.37)     2:16.81 (35.91)
        2:53.35 (36.54)     3:29.92 (36.57)     4:07.34 (37.42)     4:44.72 (37.38)
        5:22.01 (37.29)     5:58.90 (36.89)                                        
 36 Hoisington, Lorin            Patriots             5:59.98    6:03.26        
                  31.31     1:06.27 (34.96)     1:42.57 (36.30)     2:19.44 (36.87)
        2:56.64 (37.20)     3:33.90 (37.26)     4:11.10 (37.20)     4:48.83 (37.73)
        5:26.81 (37.98)     6:03.26 (36.45)                                        
 37 Cunningham, Jenna         17 Pioneers             5:45.05    6:04.21        
                  30.90     1:05.62 (34.72)     1:41.88 (36.26)     2:18.84 (36.96)
        2:56.58 (37.74)     3:33.90 (37.32)     4:11.89 (37.99)     4:49.50 (37.61)
        5:27.10 (37.60)     6:04.21 (37.11)                                        
 38 Necessary, Hayley         14 Ahs                  6:23.28    6:15.88        
                  31.57     1:07.80 (36.23)     1:45.97 (38.17)     2:24.69 (38.72)
        3:04.53 (39.84)     3:43.96 (39.43)     4:23.27 (39.31)     5:02.12 (38.85)
        5:40.96 (38.84)     6:15.88 (34.92)                                        
 39 Clawson, Susan               Marion               6:18.79    6:15.90        
                  34.26     1:11.52 (37.26)     1:49.52 (38.00)     2:27.76 (38.24)
        3:06.39 (38.63)     3:44.80 (38.41)     4:23.32 (38.52)     5:02.08 (38.76)
        5:40.20 (38.12)     6:15.90 (35.70)                                        
 40 Byrd, Elizabeth              Marion               6:19.66    6:17.54        
                  32.90     1:08.64 (35.74)     1:46.95 (38.31)     2:25.48 (38.53)
        3:04.74 (39.26)     3:43.25 (38.51)     4:22.29 (39.04)   5:40.04 (1:17.75)
        6:17.54 (37.50)         6:17.54 ( )                                        
 41 Muller, Lindsey              Shs                  6:13.88    6:23.30        
                  33.10     1:09.41 (36.31)     1:47.46 (38.05)     2:26.34 (38.88)
        3:05.96 (39.62)     3:45.67 (39.71)     4:25.58 (39.91)     5:05.68 (40.10)
        5:45.47 (39.79)     6:23.30 (37.83)                                        
 42 Lawrence, Audrey             Eagles               6:52.60    6:57.74        
                  35.27     1:15.27 (40.00)     1:57.37 (42.10)     2:40.18 (42.81)
        3:22.97 (42.79)     4:05.56 (42.59)     4:49.44 (43.88)     5:32.40 (42.96)
        6:15.79 (43.39)     6:57.74 (41.95)                                        
 43 Buchanan, Katie              Phhs                 7:49.47    7:27.84        
                  38.09     1:21.88 (43.79)     2:08.18 (46.30)     2:54.39 (46.21)
        3:41.15 (46.76)     4:28.68 (47.53)     5:14.68 (46.00)     6:01.56 (46.88)
        6:46.66 (45.10)     7:27.84 (41.18)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:27.87        2004 Rockbridge High School                     
                         N Aligood, M Kirkham, B Haggerty, W Copeland      
                1:41.84  ST07
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lafayette  High   School  'A'               1:29.42    1:28.40 ST07    40  
     1) Linkenauger, Kurt 16            2) Crockett, Drew 15              
     3) Harkins, Brent 17               4) Baumler, Matt 16               
                  22.33       44.89 (22.56)     1:06.90 (22.01)     1:28.40 (21.50)
  2 Jamestown High School  'A'                  1:29.39    1:28.84 ST07    34  
     1) Cutler, Scott                   2) Niewola, Joe                   
     3) Butler, Corydon                 4) Field, Parker                  
                  22.16       44.54 (22.38)     1:06.83 (22.29)     1:28.84 (22.01)
  3 Cave Sping High School  'A'                 1:30.45    1:30.55 ST07    32  
     1) Vaughn, Brock                   2) Ewoldt, Nathan                 
     3) Boucher, Michael                4) Munson, Kevin                  
                  23.23       45.87 (22.64)     1:08.50 (22.63)     1:30.55 (22.05)
  4 Potomac Falls High School  'A'              1:31.30    1:30.75 ST07    30  
     1) Riley, Adam                     2) Bowers, Devin 15               
     3) Jamison, Cole 16                4) Mears, Andy 18                 
                  23.63       46.15 (22.52)     1:09.36 (23.21)     1:30.75 (21.39)
  5 Hidden Valley High School  'A'              1:32.12    1:31.95 ST07    28  
     1) Ammen, Thomas 18                2) LeHardy, Barrett               
     3) Bair, Adam 17                   4) Adams, Drew 17                 
                  22.07       45.50 (23.43)     1:08.64 (23.14)     1:31.95 (23.31)
  6 John Handley High School  'A'               1:33.36    1:32.36 ST07    26  
     1) Vossler, Greg 18                2) Savoie, Phillip 16             
     3) Grove, Ben 15                   4) Boutwell, Michael 17           
                  23.49       46.41 (22.92)     1:09.46 (23.05)     1:32.36 (22.90)
  7 Brookville High School  'A'                 1:31.59    1:32.91 ST07    24  
     1) Murphy, Ryan 18                 2) Conrad, Collin 16              
     3) Roberts, Zach 18                4) Brame, Jason 15                
                  23.11       46.49 (23.38)     1:10.18 (23.69)     1:32.91 (22.73)
  8 Riverbend High School  'A'                  1:33.07    1:33.22 ST07    22  
     1) Loccisano, Steven 18            2) Wallace, Lawson 17             
     3) Ward, Colby 17                  4) Gilmer, Kevin 17               
                  22.20       44.91 (22.71)     1:08.93 (24.02)     1:33.22 (24.29)
B - Final
  9 Western Albemarle High School  'A'          1:34.64    1:33.23 ST07    18  
     1) Anhold, Matt                    2) Spisso, Jay                    
     3) Milligan, Peter                 4) Timko, Keenan 18               
                  23.39       46.77 (23.38)     1:10.61 (23.84)     1:33.23 (22.62)
 10 York High School  'A'                       1:34.41    1:33.81 ST07    14  
     1) Watkins, Curtis                 2) Lamberson, Kei                 
     3) Li, James                       4) Mastracci, Brian               
                  24.82       48.17 (23.35)     1:11.21 (23.04)     1:33.81 (22.60)
 11 Tabb High School  'A'                       1:34.67    1:34.00 ST07    12  
     1) McCormick, Sean 15              2) Murray, Jimmy 16               
     3) Smith, Will 17                  4) Skipper, Adam 15               
                  24.93       48.44 (23.51)     1:11.75 (23.31)     1:34.00 (22.25)
 12 Grafton High School  'A'                    1:36.14    1:35.29 ST07    10  
     1) Sisler, Benjamin 18             2) Cassidy, Andrew 17             
     3) Rice, Robbie                    4) Hartman, Ryan 16               
                  24.72       48.44 (23.72)     1:12.11 (23.67)     1:35.29 (23.18)
 13 Loudoun County High School  'A'             1:35.35    1:35.75 ST07     8  
     1) Begun, Jeremy 15                2) Zeidman, Justin 15             
     3) Strange, Joe 17                 4) Loweth, Ryan 17                
                  23.97       48.67 (24.70)     1:11.53 (22.86)     1:35.75 (24.22)
 14 James Monroe High School  'A'               1:36.07    1:36.08 ST07     6  
     1) Hannon, James 18                2) Carter, Philip 17              
     3) Carr, Trevor 15                 4) Calloway, Neil 17              
                  25.07       49.43 (24.36)     1:11.75 (22.32)     1:36.08 (24.33)
 15 George Mason High School  'A'               1:36.10    1:36.35 ST07     4  
     1) Breen, Andrew                   2) Huber, Eddie                   
     3) Williams, Jeffrey               4) Nette, Kyle                    
                  23.96       49.45 (25.49)     1:12.85 (23.40)     1:36.35 (23.50)
 16 Bruton High School  'A'                     1:37.10    1:36.70 ST07     2  
     1) Dunn, Brad                      2) Currey, Steve                  
     3) Chang, Chris                    4) Jones, Seth                    
                  23.76       47.58 (23.82)     1:12.41 (24.83)     1:36.70 (24.29)
 
Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:27.87        2004 Rockbridge High School                     
                         N Aligood, M Kirkham, B Haggerty, W Copeland      
                1:41.84  ST07
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamestown High School  'A'                        1:30.33    1:29.39 ST07   
     1) Cutler, Scott                   2) Niewola, Joe                   
     3) Butler, Corydon                 4) Field, Parker                  
                  22.01       44.38 (22.37)     1:07.21 (22.83)     1:29.39 (22.18)
  2 Lafayette  High   School  'A'                     1:28.67    1:29.42 ST07   
     1) Linkenauger, Kurt 16            2) Crockett, Drew 15              
     3) Harkins, Brent 17               4) Baumler, Matt 16               
                  22.89       45.30 (22.41)     1:07.56 (22.26)     1:29.42 (21.86)
  3 Cave Sping High School  'A'                       1:32.38    1:30.45 ST07   
     1) Vaughn, Brock                   2) Ewoldt, Nathan                 
     3) Boucher, Michael                4) Munson, Kevin                  
                  22.97       45.75 (22.78)     1:08.40 (22.65)     1:30.45 (22.05)
  4 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                    1:32.20    1:31.30 ST07   
     1) Riley, Adam                     2) Bowers, Devin 15               
     3) Jamison, Cole 16                4) Mears, Andy 18                 
                  23.56       46.59 (23.03)     1:09.53 (22.94)     1:31.30 (21.77)
  5 Brookville High School  'A'                       1:37.67    1:31.59 ST07   
     1) Murphy, Ryan 18                 2) Conrad, Collin 16              
     3) Roberts, Zach 18                4) Brame, Jason 15                
                  22.27       45.66 (23.39)     1:08.87 (23.21)     1:31.59 (22.72)
  6 Hidden Valley High School  'A'                    1:34.73    1:32.12 ST07   
     1) Ammen, Thomas 18                2) LeHardy, Barrett               
     3) Bair, Adam 17                   4) Adams, Drew 17                 
                  22.11       45.87 (23.76)     1:09.10 (23.23)     1:32.12 (23.02)
  7 Riverbend High School  'A'                        1:34.72    1:33.07 ST07   
     1) Loccisano, Steven 18            2) Wallace, Lawson 17             
     3) Ward, Colby 17                  4) Gilmer, Kevin 17               
                  22.14       44.72 (22.58)     1:08.51 (23.79)     1:33.07 (24.56)
  8 John Handley High School  'A'                     1:34.78    1:33.36 ST07   
     1) Vossler, Greg 18                2) Savoie, Phillip 16             
     3) Grove, Ben 15                   4) Boutwell, Michael 17           
                  23.34       47.02 (23.68)     1:10.41 (23.39)     1:33.36 (22.95)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 York High School  'A'                             1:35.30    1:34.41 ST07   
     1) Watkins, Curtis                 2) Lamberson, Kei                 
     3) Li, James                       4) Mastracci, Brian               
                  24.85       48.18 (23.33)     1:11.36 (23.18)     1:34.41 (23.05)
 10 Western Albemarle High School  'A'                1:34.05    1:34.64 ST07   
     1) Anhold, Matt                    2) Spisso, Jay                    
     3) Milligan, Peter                 4) Timko, Keenan 18               
                  23.81       47.65 (23.84)     1:11.80 (24.15)     1:34.64 (22.84)
 11 Tabb High School  'A'                             1:41.22    1:34.67 ST07   
     1) McCormick, Sean 15              2) Murray, Jimmy 16               
     3) Smith, Will 17                  4) Skipper, Adam 15               
                  25.02       48.71 (23.69)     1:12.18 (23.47)     1:34.67 (22.49)
 12 Loudoun County High School  'A'                   1:35.97    1:35.35 ST07   
     1) Begun, Jeremy 15                2) Zeidman, Justin 15             
     3) Strange, Joe 17                 4) Loweth, Ryan 17                
                  24.46       48.78 (24.32)     1:11.57 (22.79)     1:35.35 (23.78)
 13 James Monroe High School  'A'                     1:36.75    1:36.07 ST07   
     1) Hannon, James 18                2) Carter, Philip 17              
     3) Carr, Trevor 15                 4) Calloway, Neil 17              
                  25.13       49.08 (23.95)     1:11.24 (22.16)     1:36.07 (24.83)
 14 George Mason High School  'A'                     1:36.42    1:36.10 ST07   
     1) Breen, Andrew                   2) Huber, Eddie                   
     3) Williams, Jeffrey               4) Nette, Kyle                    
                  23.69       48.69 (25.00)     1:12.57 (23.88)     1:36.10 (23.53)
 15 Grafton High School  'A'                          1:36.83    1:36.14 ST07   
     1) Sisler, Benjamin 18             2) Cassidy, Andrew 17             
     3) Rice, Robbie                    4) Hartman, Ryan 16               
                  24.94       48.98 (24.04)     1:12.78 (23.80)     1:36.14 (23.36)
 16 Bruton High School  'A'                           1:37.43    1:37.10 ST07   
     1) Dunn, Brad                      2) Currey, Steve                  
     3) Chang, Chris                    4) Jones, Seth                    
                  23.79       47.99 (24.20)     1:12.62 (24.63)     1:37.10 (24.48)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dominion High School  'A'                         1:38.06    1:37.20 ST07   
     1) Andrews, Richard                2) Rizzo, Adam 17                 
     3) Lawson, Sean 15                 4) Lawson, Callum 16              
                  25.61       50.47 (24.86)     1:15.24 (24.77)     1:37.20 (21.96)
 18 Sherando Warriors 2006  'A'                       1:40.68    1:37.32 ST07   
     1) Vaughan, Robert                 2) Restrepo, Peter                
     3) Haag, Spencer                   4) Kochel, Bradley                
                  23.95       49.30 (25.35)     1:14.16 (24.86)     1:37.32 (23.16)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Liberty Bealton HS  'A'                           1:40.45    1:37.51 ST07   
     1) Lawton, Shane                   2) Carbone, Daniel                
     3) Rice, Phillip                   4) Glowicki, Walter 18            
                  23.92       48.53 (24.61)     1:13.86 (25.33)     1:37.51 (23.65)
 20 Brentsville District H. S.  'A'                   1:38.32    1:37.94 ST07   
     1) Norris, Kevin                   2) Reynolds, Mike                 
     3) Hughes, Michael 14              4) Mason, Robbie 17               
                  25.55       50.02 (24.47)     1:15.05 (25.03)     1:37.94 (22.89)
 21 King George High School  'A'                      1:36.33    1:37.99 ST07   
     1) Campbell, Steven 17             2) Gibb, Joe 15                   
     3) Shippee, Stuart 17              4) Albert, Curt 15                
                  24.84       49.68 (24.84)     1:13.56 (23.88)     1:37.99 (24.43)
 22 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 1:34.71    1:38.25 ST07   
     1) Euhus, Joe                      2) Plazak, Michael 15             
     3) Parlier, David 14               4) Elliott, Lee                   
                  25.01       49.78 (24.77)     1:14.60 (24.82)     1:38.25 (23.65)
 23 Monticello High School  'A'                       1:37.46    1:38.52 ST07   
     1) King, Ben                       2) Troy, Andrew 18                
     3) Travis, Sterling 17             4) Geldmacher, Bud 16             
                  25.33       50.96 (25.63)     1:15.07 (24.11)     1:38.52 (23.45)
 23 Heritage High School  'A'                         1:38.06    1:38.52 ST07   
     1) Wright, Geoffrey 14             2) Durazo, Danny 16               
     3) Sugden, John                    4) O'Bruba, Zach                  
                  24.46       48.78 (24.32)     1:13.87 (25.09)     1:38.52 (24.65)
 25 Prince Edward County High Scho  'A'               1:41.05    1:38.92 ST07   
     1) Postans, Spencer 17             2) Blauvelt, Charlie 17           
     3) Reynolds, Jake 17               4) Brastow, Tennant 17            
                  26.60       52.14 (25.54)     1:17.11 (24.97)     1:38.92 (21.81)
 26 Courtland High School  'A'                        1:40.05    1:38.96 ST07   
     1) Hundley, Dennis                 2) McCombie, Daniel               
     3) Strawn, Tyler                   4) Sheets, Adam                   
                  24.95       50.13 (25.18)     1:15.72 (25.59)     1:38.96 (23.24)
 27 Park View High School  'A'                        1:40.07    1:39.07 ST07   
     1) Griffin, Matt                   2) Hoisington, Steven             
     3) Vereb, Michael                  4) Davenport, Derrick             
                  26.19       50.66 (24.47)     1:15.39 (24.73)     1:39.07 (23.68)
 28 Clarke County High School  'A'                    1:42.66    1:39.54 ST07   
     1) Burns, James                    2) Burns, Kevin                   
     3) Shim, Tyler                     4) McCorkle, Jacob 17             
                  25.48       51.42 (25.94)     1:17.07 (25.65)     1:39.54 (22.47)
 29 Freedom High School Swim Team  'A'                1:52.89    1:39.55 ST07   
     1) Slezak, Brendan                 2) Tran, Andrew                   
     3) Le, Nick                        4) Freda, Joshua                  
                  25.82       51.50 (25.68)     1:15.50 (24.00)     1:39.55 (24.05)
 30 Waynesboro Little Giants  'A'                     1:39.46    1:39.71 ST07   
     1) Lovelady, Matt                  2) Flink, Sean 16                 
     3) Figgatt, Chris                  4) Jayne, Brad                    
                  25.35       50.04 (24.69)     1:15.46 (25.42)     1:39.71 (24.25)
 31 Martinsville HS  'A'                              1:40.59    1:39.80 ST07   
     1) Mahoney, Will 18                2) Whitener, Travis 18            
     3) Uttley, Ben 16                  4) Torrez, Josh 18                
                  26.11       51.54 (25.43)     1:15.73 (24.19)     1:39.80 (24.07)
 32 Broad Run High School  'A'                        1:39.71    1:40.07 ST07   
     1) Shin, Albert 17                 2) Tram, Andrew 15                
     3) Swanson, Brent 14               4) Lewis, Brendan 14              
                  24.25       50.93 (26.68)     1:17.13 (26.20)     1:40.07 (22.94)
 33 Liberty  'A'                                      1:40.19    1:40.23 ST07   
     1) Brito, Fabrizio                 2) White, Eli                     
     3) Burks, Watts                    4) Fisher, John                   
                  25.36       50.57 (25.21)     1:16.68 (26.11)     1:40.23 (23.55)
 34 James Wood High School  'A'                       1:40.97    1:40.51 ST07   
     1) Beach, Tyler                    2) Omps, Travis                   
     3) Tyler, Walker                   4) Carver, Kevin 14               
                  27.62       52.80 (25.18)     1:17.24 (24.44)     1:40.51 (23.27)
 35 Smithfield High School  'A'                       1:40.48    1:40.57 ST07   
     1) Rice, Joshua 15                 2) Wilkins, Ryan 16               
     3) Stronach, Roger 16              4) Guendel, Nick 16               
                  25.69       50.67 (24.98)     1:16.50 (25.83)     1:40.57 (24.07)
 36 Turner Ashby High School  'A'                     1:41.14    1:40.88 ST07   
     1) Moran, Nathan 15                2) McCammon, Robbie 16            
     3) Collier, Ryan 16                4) Foster, Trey 16                
                  25.58       51.90 (26.32)     1:16.74 (24.84)     1:40.88 (24.14)
 37 Harrisonburg High School  'A'                     1:40.51    1:41.13 ST07   
     1) Haines, John 15                 2) Franco, William 16             
     3) Bintrim, Danny 15               4) Harrison, Jon 17               
                  24.59       50.88 (26.29)     1:16.56 (25.68)     1:41.13 (24.57)
 38 Christiansburg High School  'A'                   1:41.60    1:41.14 ST07   
     1) Wensel, Seth 15                 2) Cobb, Alex                     
     3) Marcenelle, Mack                4) Cobb, Iain                     
                  23.82       50.66 (26.84)     1:16.61 (25.95)     1:41.14 (24.53)
 39 Stonewall Jackson High School  'A'                1:40.72    1:42.19        
     1) Linski, Kyle                    2) Lough, Nick                    
     3) Brill, Adam                     4) Bain, Nathan                   
                  24.73       52.16 (27.43)     1:18.68 (26.52)     1:42.19 (23.51)
 40 Orange County High School  'A'                    1:41.36    1:44.90        
     1) Barden, Ian 15                  2) Robey, Daniel 17               
     3) Pollard, Ryan 18                4) Schwind, Eric 17               
                  25.20       51.93 (26.73)     1:18.39 (26.46)     1:44.90 (26.51)
 41 Radford High School  'A'                          1:50.79    1:47.16        
     1) Howard, Brendan 17              2) Price, Will 17                 
     3) Peterson, Mitchell 17           4) Taylor, Zach 17                
                  27.12       53.48 (26.36)     1:21.65 (28.17)     1:47.16 (25.51)
 42 Marion Senior High School  'A'                    1:48.19    1:47.33        
     1) Ratliff, Kris                   2) Beaty, Will                    
     3) Evans, Creed                    4) Richardson, Blake              
                  25.03       50.43 (25.40)     1:18.83 (28.40)     1:47.33 (28.50)
 43 Patrick Henry HS  'A'                             2:01.53    2:03.32        
     1) Tignor, Levi 15                 2) Louthian, Shawn 18             
     3) Love, Guy                       4) Testerman, Seth                
                  28.46     1:04.28 (35.82)     1:36.09 (31.81)     2:03.32 (27.23)
 -- Charlottesville High School  'A'                  1:37.88         DQ        
     1) Cox, Cory 18                    2) Anderson, John 16              
     3) Ringers, Brian                  4) Foky, Daniel                   
                  24.37       49.58 (25.21)     1:13.52 (23.94)                    
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:39.74        2005 Lafayette High School                      
                         H DAVIS, T BENTON, E LINKENAUGER, J JOHNSON       
                1:52.54  ST07
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lafayette  High   School  'A'               1:41.78    1:39.46@ST07    40  
     1) Johnson, Jennifer 18            2) Crockett, Sarah 18             
     3) Pittman, Catie 15               4) Davis, Hannah 17               
                  25.36       50.40 (25.04)     1:15.69 (25.29)     1:39.46 (23.77)
  2 Western Albemarle High School  'A'          1:43.70    1:42.58 ST07    34  
     1) Broadus, Brenna 16              2) Shelley, Caitlin 18            
     3) Clugston, Sarah                 4) Nicholson, Katherine 14        
                  26.04       51.01 (24.97)     1:17.37 (26.36)     1:42.58 (25.21)
  3 Brookville High School  'A'                 1:44.35    1:42.80 ST07    32  
     1) Williams, Alissa 15             2) Musgrove, Morgan 16            
     3) Dray, Brittany 15               4) Hines, Lauren 16               
                  26.00       52.03 (26.03)     1:19.05 (27.02)     1:42.80 (23.75)
  4 Rockbridge High School  'A'                 1:44.92    1:43.98 ST07    30  
     1) Boyer, Christine 16             2) Ellestad, Paige 17             
     3) Hinely, Anne 16                 4) Karsch, Erika 17               
                  25.77       52.47 (26.70)     1:18.56 (26.09)     1:43.98 (25.42)
  5 Potomac Falls High School  'A'              1:45.69    1:44.72 ST07    28  
     1) Shook, Kirby 16                 2) Tate, Caylyn 15                
     3) Dutcher, Jessica                4) Daczkowski, Courtney           
                  25.92       52.78 (26.86)     1:19.89 (27.11)     1:44.72 (24.83)
  6 Hidden Valley High School  'A'              1:46.51    1:44.82 ST07    26  
     1) Dillon, Drew                    2) Hurley, Ellen                  
     3) Henry, Devin 14                 4) Childress, Lauryn 18           
                  26.73       53.69 (26.96)     1:19.28 (25.59)     1:44.82 (25.54)
  7 Riverbend High School  'A'                  1:46.87    1:45.77 ST07    24  
     1) Fletcher, Dani 14               2) Bauers, Tori 15                
     3) Etter, Eliza 16                 4) Benton, Tori 17                
                  26.64       53.09 (26.45)     1:20.38 (27.29)     1:45.77 (25.39)
  8 Liberty Bealton HS  'A'                     1:46.98    1:49.04 ST07    22  
     1) King, Lindsey                   2) Teller, Grace                  
     3) Hudson, Sarah                   4) Buranych, Annicole             
                  27.22       54.76 (27.54)     1:23.12 (28.36)     1:49.04 (25.92)
B - Final
  9 Tabb High School  'A'                       1:47.52    1:46.12 ST07    18  
     1) Pasquin, Mikealla 15            2) Carr, Kelsey 15                
     3) Sepanski, Rachel 14             4) Mason, Chelsea 17              
                  27.38       53.87 (26.49)     1:20.28 (26.41)     1:46.12 (25.84)
 10 Smithfield High School  'A'                 1:47.47    1:46.42 ST07    14  
     1) Codega, Linda 16                2) Cook, Katie 15                 
     3) Babski, Rebecca 15              4) Rowley, Meaghan 14             
                  27.20       53.95 (26.75)     1:21.12 (27.17)     1:46.42 (25.30)
 11 Brentsville District H. S.  'A'             1:48.08    1:47.18 ST07    12  
     1) Haupt, Brittany                 2) Quint, Christina               
     3) Emerick, Allison                4) McCue, Elizabeth               
                  27.14       53.67 (26.53)     1:20.80 (27.13)     1:47.18 (26.38)
 12 James Monroe High School  'A'               1:48.41    1:47.73 ST07    10  
     1) McDaniel, Jordan 16             2) Proctor, Kelsey 15             
     3) Glaeser, Suzannah 17            4) Thompson, Lauren 18            
                  27.62       55.34 (27.72)     1:20.61 (25.27)     1:47.73 (27.12)
 13 Spotswood High School  'A'                  1:48.84    1:47.80 ST07     8  
     1) Pack, Haley 17                  2) Coonley, Nicki 15              
     3) Palmer, Ashley 18               4) Reut, Elizabeth 14             
                  26.30       54.08 (27.78)     1:21.69 (27.61)     1:47.80 (26.11)
 14 Charlottesville High School  'A'            1:48.50    1:48.04 ST07     6  
     1) Foky, Annie                     2) McGinnis, Grace 17             
     3) Schoppa, Melina 15              4) Bowe, Madeline 16              
                  27.27       55.09 (27.82)     1:22.48 (27.39)     1:48.04 (25.56)
 15 Briar Woods High School  'A'                1:48.62    1:49.02 ST07     4  
     1) Woodward, Simone 15             2) Fowler, Kate 15                
     3) Hancox, Christina 17            4) Chase, Ally                    
                  27.28       54.43 (27.15)     1:22.38 (27.95)     1:49.02 (26.64)
 16 Orange County High School  'A'              1:48.50    1:49.23 ST07     2  
     1) May, Katie 15                   2) Sullivan, Heather 17           
     3) Markiewicz, Danielle 16         4) Kendall, Robin 18              
                  26.95       54.42 (27.47)     1:22.53 (28.11)     1:49.23 (26.70)
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:39.74        2005 Lafayette High School                      
                         H DAVIS, T BENTON, E LINKENAUGER, J JOHNSON       
                1:52.54  ST07
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lafayette  High   School  'A'                     1:39.69    1:41.78 ST07   
     1) Johnson, Jennifer 18            2) Crockett, Sarah 18             
     3) Pittman, Catie 15               4) Davis, Hannah 17               
                  25.81       51.47 (25.66)     1:17.11 (25.64)     1:41.78 (24.67)
  2 Western Albemarle High School  'A'                1:46.94    1:43.70 ST07   
     1) Broadus, Brenna 16              2) Shelley, Caitlin 18            
     3) Clugston, Sarah                 4) Nicholson, Katherine 14        
                  26.26       51.76 (25.50)     1:18.09 (26.33)     1:43.70 (25.61)
  3 Brookville High School  'A'                       1:46.17    1:44.35 ST07   
     1) Williams, Alissa 15             2) Musgrove, Morgan 16            
     3) Dray, Brittany 15               4) Hines, Lauren 16               
                  25.97       52.17 (26.20)     1:19.61 (27.44)     1:44.35 (24.74)
  4 Rockbridge High School  'A'                       1:46.56    1:44.92 ST07   
     1) Boyer, Christine 16             2) Ellestad, Paige 17             
     3) Hinely, Anne 16                 4) Karsch, Erika 17               
                  26.22       53.04 (26.82)     1:19.26 (26.22)     1:44.92 (25.66)
  5 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                    1:45.97    1:45.69 ST07   
     1) Shook, Kirby 16                 2) Tate, Caylyn 15                
     3) Dutcher, Jessica                4) Daczkowski, Courtney           
                  25.98       53.72 (27.74)     1:20.41 (26.69)     1:45.69 (25.28)
  6 Hidden Valley High School  'A'                    1:46.63    1:46.51 ST07   
     1) Dillon, Drew                    2) Hurley, Ellen                  
     3) Henry, Devin 14                 4) Childress, Lauryn 18           
                  26.95       54.50 (27.55)     1:20.56 (26.06)     1:46.51 (25.95)
  7 Riverbend High School  'A'                        1:47.38    1:46.87 ST07   
     1) Fletcher, Dani 14               2) Bauers, Tori 15                
     3) Etter, Eliza 16                 4) Benton, Tori 17                
                  27.31       54.08 (26.77)     1:21.70 (27.62)     1:46.87 (25.17)
  8 Liberty Bealton HS  'A'                           1:46.25    1:46.98 ST07   
     1) Buranych, Annicole              2) Teller, Grace                  
     3) King, Lindsey                   4) Norman, Jennifer 17            
                  26.50       54.00 (27.50)     1:21.81 (27.81)     1:46.98 (25.17)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smithfield High School  'A'                       1:50.60    1:47.47 ST07   
     1) Codega, Linda 16                2) Cook, Katie 15                 
     3) Babski, Rebecca 15              4) Rowley, Meaghan 14             
                  27.34       53.96 (26.62)     1:21.03 (27.07)     1:47.47 (26.44)
 10 Tabb High School  'A'                             1:48.78    1:47.52 ST07   
     1) Pasquin, Mikealla 15            2) Carr, Kelsey 15                
     3) Sepanski, Rachel 14             4) Mason, Chelsea 17              
                  27.74       54.31 (26.57)     1:21.10 (26.79)     1:47.52 (26.42)
 11 Brentsville District H. S.  'A'                   1:47.12    1:48.08 ST07   
     1) Haupt, Brittany                 2) Quint, Christina               
     3) Emerick, Allison                4) McCue, Elizabeth               
                  27.19       54.45 (27.26)     1:21.50 (27.05)     1:48.08 (26.58)
 12 James Monroe High School  'A'                     1:47.59    1:48.41 ST07   
     1) McDaniel, Jordan 16             2) Proctor, Kelsey 15             
     3) Glaeser, Suzannah 17            4) Thompson, Lauren 18            
                  27.81       56.04 (28.23)     1:21.43 (25.39)     1:48.41 (26.98)
 13 Orange County High School  'A'                    1:50.52    1:48.50 ST07   
     1) May, Katie 15                   2) Sullivan, Heather 17           
     3) Markiewicz, Danielle 16         4) Kendall, Robin 18              
                  27.01       54.50 (27.49)     1:22.35 (27.85)     1:48.50 (26.15)
 13 Charlottesville High School  'A'                  1:50.38    1:48.50 ST07   
     1) Foky, Annie                     2) McGinnis, Grace 17             
     3) Bullard, Clara 16               4) Bowe, Madeline 16              
                  27.39       54.85 (27.46)     1:22.37 (27.52)     1:48.50 (26.13)
 15 Briar Woods High School  'A'                      1:49.87    1:48.62 ST07   
     1) Woodward, Simone 15             2) Fowler, Kate 15                
     3) Hancox, Christina 17            4) Chase, Ally                    
                  27.20       54.52 (27.32)     1:22.06 (27.54)     1:48.62 (26.56)
 16 Spotswood High School  'A'                        1:47.21    1:48.84 ST07   
     1) Pack, Haley 17                  2) Coonley, Nicki 15              
     3) Palmer, Ashley 18               4) Reut, Elizabeth 14             
                  26.56       54.28 (27.72)     1:22.31 (28.03)     1:48.84 (26.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Monticello High School  'A'                       1:48.84    1:49.29 ST07   
     1) Missel, Elspeth 16              2) Harding, Sarah 14              
     3) Shaw, Mariah 14                 4) Archer, Christine 14           
                  28.23       56.39 (28.16)     1:22.96 (26.57)     1:49.29 (26.33)
 18 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 1:49.86    1:49.50 ST07   
     1) Imron, Nikki 16                 2) Brown, Jennifer 14             
     3) Huntington, Taylor 15           4) Groover, Linde 15              
                  27.54       55.53 (27.99)     1:23.64 (28.11)     1:49.50 (25.86)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Salem High School  'A'                            1:51.71    1:50.58 ST07   
     1) Hughes, Jacklyn                 2) Guynn, Becky                   
     3) Fukumoto, Elizabeth             4) Leach, Amelia                  
                  27.83       55.94 (28.11)     1:24.48 (28.54)     1:50.58 (26.10)
 20 Dominion High School  'A'                         1:52.26    1:50.62 ST07   
     1) Ledwell, Kimberly               2) Monroe, Emma                   
     3) Butt, Meghan                    4) Ritter, Lauren 18              
                  28.51       55.97 (27.46)     1:25.86 (29.89)     1:50.62 (24.76)
 21 Broad Run High School  'A'                        1:50.70    1:50.64 ST07   
     1) Johnston, Taryn 14              2) Spencer, Emily 16              
     3) Adams, Chelsie 16               4) Poltash, Nicole 17             
                  29.04     1:00.81 (31.77)     1:24.96 (24.15)     1:50.64 (25.68)
 22 Bruton High School  'A'                           1:48.92    1:50.76 ST07   
     1) Robinson, Jessica               2) Morrison, Addy                 
     3) Tambone, Christiana             4) Currrey, Kristen 15            
                  26.90       56.17 (29.27)     1:24.76 (28.59)     1:50.76 (26.00)
 23 King George High School  'A'                      1:48.56    1:51.07 ST07   
     1) Shippee, Clare 15               2) Cooper, Emily 16               
     3) Jones, Emily 16                 4) Grigg, Sarah 17                
                  28.93       56.65 (27.72)     1:24.32 (27.67)     1:51.07 (26.75)
 24 Virginia High School  'A'                         1:52.48    1:51.08 ST07   
     1) Curtiss, Katherine              2) Curtiss, Stephanie             
     3) Rhea, Jessica                   4) Musser, Hannah                 
                  27.45       56.49 (29.04)     1:24.39 (27.90)     1:51.08 (26.69)
 25 Heritage High School  'A'                         1:50.93    1:51.09 ST07   
     1) Wright, Nicole 16               2) Thomas, Lynn                   
     3) Moulton, Ellyn 16               4) Ward, Amanda                   
                  27.62       54.91 (27.29)     1:22.58 (27.67)     1:51.09 (28.51)
 26 Park View High School  'A'                        1:50.13    1:51.16 ST07   
     1) Jones, Courtney                 2) Hackett, Katherine             
     3) Hoisington, Lorin               4) Milotte, Anna                  
                  28.01       55.70 (27.69)     1:24.03 (28.33)     1:51.16 (27.13)
 27 Grafton High School  'A'                          1:42.30    1:51.71 ST07   
     1) Vogel, Meghan 14                2) Carter, Chelsea 16             
     3) Evans, Ashley 16                4) Bass, Lauren                   
                  27.56       55.48 (27.92)     1:24.21 (28.73)     1:51.71 (27.50)
 28 Chancellor High School  'A'                       1:51.88    1:52.29 ST07   
     1) Schubel, Leah 16                2) Neylon, Meaghan 15             
     3) Pinheiro, Brittany 14           4) Bradley, Kristen 16            
                  28.09       56.31 (28.22)     1:24.15 (27.84)     1:52.29 (28.14)
 29 Fluvanna County High School  'A'                  1:54.06    1:52.52 ST07   
     1) Hartman, Kasey 14               2) Bingler, Bailey 16             
     3) Tomko, Alex 16                  4) Caron, Michelle 14             
                  28.17       56.92 (28.75)     1:25.86 (28.94)     1:52.52 (26.66)
 30 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       1:50.57    1:52.74        
     1) Kizer, Sarah                    2) Hounshell, Alex                
     3) Ryder, Jean-Marie               4) Farkas, Angela                 
                  28.81       57.15 (28.34)     1:25.62 (28.47)     1:52.74 (27.12)
 31 Freedom High School Swim Team  'A'                2:04.34    1:52.97        
     1) Denfeld, Erica                  2) Smith, Amanda                  
     3) Grezeszak, Erika                4) McFarland, Megan               
                  33.46       56.82 (23.36)     1:25.64 (28.82)     1:52.97 (27.33)
 32 George Mason High School  'A'                     1:57.07    1:53.86        
     1) Southern, Krisie                2) Price, Kirsti                  
     3) Frankovich, Jourdan             4) Frank, Kelley                  
                  28.75     1:00.00 (31.25)     1:28.75 (28.75)     1:53.86 (25.11)
 33 Loudoun County High School  'A'                   1:56.95    1:56.21        
     1) Strange, Julie 15               2) Nelson, Hannah 17              
     3) Skipp, Margaret 16              4) Wigfield, Rachel 15            
                  29.13       58.13 (29.00)     1:27.80 (29.67)     1:56.21 (28.41)
 34 Waynesboro Little Giants  'A'                     1:50.76    1:57.49        
     1) Simonsen, Bree                  2) Andersen, Vicky                
     3) Ross, Molly                     4) Reynolds, Mandy                
                  28.91       57.43 (28.52)     1:28.32 (30.89)     1:57.49 (29.17)
 35 Stonewall Jackson High School  'A'                1:56.97    1:58.40        
     1) Fawley, Michelle                2) Rowling, Sarah                 
     3) O'Donnell, Kaitlyn              4) Harper, Beth                   
                  28.53       58.00 (29.47)     1:29.57 (31.57)     1:58.40 (28.83)
 36 Radford High School  'A'                          2:07.20    2:02.78        
     1) Dickens, Gabi 17                2) Dickens, Stefi 17              
     3) Crawford, Kelsea 17             4) Neff, Mary Beth 16             
                  30.76     1:02.21 (31.45)     1:32.82 (30.61)     2:02.78 (29.96)
 37 Patrick Henry HS  'A'                             2:08.77    2:05.33        
     1) Johnson, Sara                   2) Werth, Julie                   
     3) Buchanan, Katie                 4) Skeen, Jordan                  
                  37.47     1:05.71 (28.24)     1:37.68 (31.97)     2:05.33 (27.65)
 -- Marion Senior High School  'A'                    1:51.80         DQ        
     1) Williams, Emily                 2) Reynolds, Lindley              
     3) Morlock, Maggie 17              4) Clawson, Brittany 15           
                  28.46       55.43 (26.97)     1:23.91 (28.48)                    
 -- Jamestown High School  'A'                        1:47.66         DQ        
     1) Chapman, Elizabeth              2) Freeland, Lauren               
     3) Mincks, Sarah                   4) Blanquiz, Kristina             
                  27.24       54.03 (26.79)     1:21.73 (27.70)                    
 -- Martinsville HS  'A'                              2:03.93         DQ        
     1) Boblett, Lauren 15              2) Parker, Alison 14              
     3) Blakely, Chelsea 15             4) Mahoney, Diana 15              
                  32.50     1:05.15 (32.65)     1:34.92 (29.77)                    
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 52.14        2001 John Hartman, Jamestown                      
              1:02.15  ST07
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Baumler, Matt       16 Rams                   52.97      51.75@ST07    20  
                  25.27       51.75 (26.48)                                        
  2 Li, James              Yhs                    55.30      54.29 ST07    17  
                  26.54       54.29 (27.75)                                        
  3 Murphy, Ryan        18 Bhs                    54.58      54.77 ST07    16  
                  26.38       54.77 (28.39)                                        
  4 Baudoin, Nico       16 Bhs                    56.36      55.29 ST07    15  
                  27.14       55.29 (28.15)                                        
  5 Keltner, Jon           Eagles                 55.93      55.50 ST07    14  
                  27.20       55.50 (28.30)                                        
  6 Carr, Trevor        15 Jayem                  56.28      55.79 ST07    13  
                  27.18       55.79 (28.61)                                        
  7 McCorkle, Jacob     17 Eagles                 56.46      56.22 ST07    12  
                  27.63       56.22 (28.59)                                        
  8 Crockett, Drew      15 Rams                   56.58      56.50 ST07    11  
                  27.68       56.50 (28.82)                                        
B - Final
  9 Butler, Corydon        Eagles                 56.71      56.18 ST07     9  
                  27.46       56.18 (28.72)                                        
 10 Wensel, Seth        15 CHS                    57.54      56.45 ST07     7  
                  28.30       56.45 (28.15)                                        
 11 Begun, Jeremy       15 Lchs                   57.60      56.77 ST07     6  
                  28.22       56.77 (28.55)                                        
 12 Vaughn, Brock          Cshs                   57.70      57.08 ST07     5  
                  28.00       57.08 (29.08)                                        
 13 Jamison, Cole       16 Pfhs                   57.90      57.56 ST07     4  
 14 Biffel, Mike        17 Kghs                   57.30      57.62 ST07     3  
                  28.07       57.62 (29.55)                                        
 15 Doughty, Michael       Cshs                   58.68      58.23 ST07     2  
                  28.37       58.23 (29.86)                                        
 16 Martyn, Daniel      17 Ochs                   58.36      58.64 ST07     1  
                  28.26       58.64 (30.38)                                        
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 52.14        2001 John Hartman, Jamestown                      
              1:02.15  ST07
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baumler, Matt             16 Rams                   52.79      52.97 ST07   
                  25.94       52.97 (27.03)                                        
  2 Murphy, Ryan              18 Bhs                    55.62      54.58 ST07   
                  26.66       54.58 (27.92)                                        
  3 Li, James                    Yhs                    57.50      55.30 ST07   
                  26.83       55.30 (28.47)                                        
  4 Keltner, Jon                 Eagles                 55.73      55.93 ST07   
                  27.78       55.93 (28.15)                                        
  5 Carr, Trevor              15 Jayem                  57.53      56.28 ST07   
                  27.47       56.28 (28.81)                                        
  6 Baudoin, Nico             16 Bhs                    55.80      56.36 ST07   
                  27.56       56.36 (28.80)                                        
  7 McCorkle, Jacob           17 Eagles                 57.42      56.46 ST07   
                  27.71       56.46 (28.75)                                        
  8 Crockett, Drew            15 Rams                   55.82      56.58 ST07   
                  27.61       56.58 (28.97)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Butler, Corydon              Eagles                 56.29      56.71 ST07   
                  27.81       56.71 (28.90)                                        
 10 Biffel, Mike              17 Kghs                   58.65      57.30 ST07   
                  27.90       57.30 (29.40)                                        
 11 Wensel, Seth              15 CHS                    57.89      57.54 ST07   
                  28.56       57.54 (28.98)                                        
 12 Begun, Jeremy             15 Lchs                   56.79      57.60 ST07   
                  28.56       57.60 (29.04)                                        
 13 Vaughn, Brock                Cshs                   57.98      57.70 ST07   
                  28.13       57.70 (29.57)                                        
 14 Jamison, Cole             16 Pfhs                   57.83      57.90 ST07   
                  28.09       57.90 (29.81)                                        
 15 Martyn, Daniel            17 Ochs                 1:00.55      58.36 ST07   
                  28.43       58.36 (29.93)                                        
 16 Doughty, Michael             Cshs                   59.18      58.68 ST07   
                  28.61       58.68 (30.07)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Timko, Matt                  WAHS                   59.52      58.78 ST07   
                  28.07       58.78 (30.71)                                        
 18 Lerose, Ben               15 Rams                   58.30      59.53 ST07   
                  29.13       59.53 (30.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bahr, Andrew              16 Bhs$                 1:01.28      59.85 ST07   
                  29.53       59.85 (30.32)                                        
 20 Smith, Will               17 Ths                  1:00.71    1:00.08 ST07   
                  29.21     1:00.08 (30.87)                                        
 21 Wright, Geoffrey          14 Hhs                  1:00.43    1:00.20 ST07   
                  29.06     1:00.20 (31.14)                                        
 22 Currey, Steve                Panthers             1:06.21    1:00.51 ST07   
                  28.94     1:00.51 (31.57)                                        
 23 McGrath, Joe                 WAHS                 1:00.77    1:00.52 ST07   
                  29.64     1:00.52 (30.88)                                        
 24 Crago, Adam               17 Lancers              1:00.65    1:00.53 ST07   
                  29.35     1:00.53 (31.18)                                        
 25 Hoisington, Steven           Patriots               59.58    1:00.63 ST07   
                  29.54     1:00.63 (31.09)                                        
 26 Cronk, Jack               14 WAHS                 1:00.87    1:00.65 ST07   
                  29.50     1:00.65 (31.15)                                        
 27 Haines, John              15 HHS!                 1:00.10    1:00.73 ST07   
                  29.33     1:00.73 (31.40)                                        
 28 Liegey, Matt              17 Rhs                  1:02.13    1:00.93 ST07   
                  29.53     1:00.93 (31.40)                                        
 29 Mowen, Michael            15 Waynesboro           1:01.15    1:01.36 ST07   
                  29.70     1:01.36 (31.66)                                        
 30 Hughes, Michael           14 Bdhs Tigers          1:01.96    1:01.75 ST07   
                  30.13     1:01.75 (31.62)                                        
 31 Albert, Curt              15 Kghs                 1:00.66    1:02.11 ST07   
                  30.47     1:02.11 (31.64)                                        
 32 Bain, Nathan                 SJHS                 1:02.69    1:02.27        
                  30.96     1:02.27 (31.31)                                        
 33 Willard, Ryan                Rams                 1:01.93    1:02.46        
                  30.34     1:02.46 (32.12)                                        
 34 Cobb-Ozanne, Ian             Bhs                  1:01.30    1:02.55        
                  30.35     1:02.55 (32.20)                                        
 35 Prewitt, Aaron               Ghs                  1:01.22    1:02.59        
                  30.69     1:02.59 (31.90)                                        
 36 Johnson, Charlie          16 Jhhs                 1:01.80    1:02.84        
                  30.73     1:02.84 (32.11)                                        
 37 Murray, Jimmy             16 Ths                  1:02.13    1:02.96        
                  30.75     1:02.96 (32.21)                                        
 38 Beaty, Will                  Marion               1:05.40    1:04.97        
                  31.19     1:04.97 (33.78)                                        
 39 Tignor, Levi              15 Phhs                 1:10.12    1:09.38        
                  33.24     1:09.38 (36.14)                                        
 40 Vaughn, Garrett           18 Mart                 1:18.47    1:16.45        
                  36.41     1:16.45 (40.04)                                        
 41 Wilk, AJ                  14 Mart                 1:17.65    1:19.30        
 42 Harrison, Stuart          17 Radford              1:24.73    1:23.39        
                  39.12     1:23.39 (44.27)                                        
 43 Sharpe, Ben               18 Mart                 1:18.70    1:27.04        
 44 Neff, Hampton             14 Radford              1:29.71    1:27.40        
                  41.44     1:27.40 (45.96)                                        
 45 Duncan, Shane             16 Auburn               1:35.27    1:31.66        
                  43.71     1:31.66 (47.95)                                        
 -- Ewoldt, Nathan               Cshs                 1:00.98         DQ        
                  29.21                                                            
 -- Kochel, Bradley              Sherando               57.72         DQ        
                  28.23                                                            
 -- Murphy, Kevin             17 Bdhs Tigers            57.74         DQ        
                  28.32                                                            
 -- Montes de Oca, Nick          Ochs                   56.68         DQ        
                  26.56                                                            
 -- Loweth, Ryan              17 Lchs                   56.78         DQ        
                  28.57                                                            
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 57.36        2005 Suzanne Schwee, Stonebridge                  
              1:07.39  ST07
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hines, Lauren       16 Bhs                  1:00.32      59.03 ST07    20  
                  28.53       59.03 (30.50)                                        
  2 Glaeser, Suzannah   17 Jayem                1:00.80      59.90 ST07    17  
                  29.21       59.90 (30.69)                                        
  3 Shook, Kirby        16 Pfhs                 1:02.04    1:00.35 ST07    16  
                  29.28     1:00.35 (31.07)                                        
  4 Henke, Sarah        15 Ths                  1:01.94    1:01.11 ST07    15  
                  29.99     1:01.11 (31.12)                                        
  5 Shanks, Lisa        16 Ths                  1:02.27    1:01.83 ST07    14  
                  30.62     1:01.83 (31.21)                                        
  6 Crockett, Sarah     18 Rams                 1:02.42    1:02.09 ST07    13  
                  30.13     1:02.09 (31.96)                                        
  7 Thangjitham, Jessi     Bhs                  1:03.17    1:02.91 ST07    12  
                  30.77     1:02.91 (32.14)                                        
  8 Pittman, Catie      15 Rams                 1:02.42    1:03.48 ST07    11  
                  31.30     1:03.48 (32.18)                                        
B - Final
  9 Plesmid, Shauna     15 Lbhs$                1:03.34    1:01.92 ST07     9  
                  29.77     1:01.92 (32.15)                                        
 10 Creveling, Emily    18 Sherando             1:03.25    1:02.71 ST07     7  
                  30.65     1:02.71 (32.06)                                        
 11 Williams, Alissa    15 Bhs                  1:04.33    1:03.66 ST07     6  
                  31.39     1:03.66 (32.27)                                        
 12 McGill, Lisa           WAHS                 1:04.75    1:03.67 ST07     5  
                  31.17     1:03.67 (32.50)                                        
 13 Atkinson, Kelsey    15 Briar Woods          1:04.60    1:04.52 ST07     4  
                  31.72     1:04.52 (32.80)                                        
 14 Carr, Kelsey        15 Ths                  1:04.41    1:04.98 ST07     3  
                  31.39     1:04.98 (33.59)                                        
 15 Cobb, Bobbi         14 Ghs                  1:04.93    1:05.27 ST07     2  
                  31.96     1:05.27 (33.31)                                        
 16 Ellestad, Paige     17 Rhs                  1:05.55    1:05.80 ST07     1  
                  32.04     1:05.80 (33.76)                                        
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 57.36        2005 Suzanne Schwee, Stonebridge                  
              1:07.39  ST07
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hines, Lauren             16 Bhs                  1:00.72    1:00.32 ST07   
                  29.02     1:00.32 (31.30)                                        
  2 Glaeser, Suzannah         17 Jayem                1:01.33    1:00.80 ST07   
                  29.94     1:00.80 (30.86)                                        
  3 Henke, Sarah              15 Ths                  1:01.93    1:01.94 ST07   
                  30.28     1:01.94 (31.66)                                        
  4 Shook, Kirby              16 Pfhs                 1:00.97    1:02.04 ST07   
                  30.12     1:02.04 (31.92)                                        
  5 Shanks, Lisa              16 Ths                  1:03.24    1:02.27 ST07   
                  30.74     1:02.27 (31.53)                                        
  6 Crockett, Sarah           18 Rams                 1:01.97    1:02.42 ST07   
                  30.62     1:02.42 (31.80)                                        
  6 Pittman, Catie            15 Rams                 1:03.25    1:02.42 ST07   
                  30.80     1:02.42 (31.62)                                        
  8 Thangjitham, Jessi           Bhs                  1:03.94    1:03.17 ST07   
                  30.83     1:03.17 (32.34)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Creveling, Emily          18 Sherando             1:02.29    1:03.25 ST07   
                  30.92     1:03.25 (32.33)                                        
 10 Plesmid, Shauna           15 Lbhs$                1:02.30    1:03.34 ST07   
                  30.42     1:03.34 (32.92)                                        
 11 Williams, Alissa          15 Bhs                  1:04.19    1:04.33 ST07   
                  31.36     1:04.33 (32.97)                                        
 12 Carr, Kelsey              15 Ths                  1:05.38    1:04.41 ST07   
                  31.49     1:04.41 (32.92)                                        
 13 Atkinson, Kelsey          15 Briar Woods          1:05.10    1:04.60 ST07   
                  31.68     1:04.60 (32.92)                                        
 14 McGill, Lisa                 WAHS                 1:04.60    1:04.75 ST07   
                  31.41     1:04.75 (33.34)                                        
 15 Cobb, Bobbi               14 Ghs                  1:06.23    1:04.93 ST07   
                  31.89     1:04.93 (33.04)                                        
 16 Ellestad, Paige           17 Rhs                  1:07.30    1:05.55 ST07   
                  32.16     1:05.55 (33.39)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Guessford, Elise          14 Briar Woods          1:06.63    1:05.57 ST07   
                  32.94     1:05.57 (32.63)                                        
 18 Emmett, Molly             18 Rams                 1:06.70    1:05.78 ST07   
                  31.67     1:05.78 (34.11)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fletcher, Dani            14 Rhs                  1:04.51    1:05.84 ST07   
                  32.07     1:05.84 (33.77)                                        
 20 Decker, Meghan            17 Lchs                 1:06.54    1:05.91 ST07   
                  31.79     1:05.91 (34.12)                                        
 21 Shortt, Brittney          17 Ths                  1:07.07    1:06.64 ST07   
                  32.13     1:06.64 (34.51)                                        
 22 Proctor, Caitlin          17 Jayem                1:07.00    1:06.69 ST07   
                  31.98     1:06.69 (34.71)                                        
 23 Silvia, Kasey             15 Rams                 1:05.95    1:06.76 ST07   
                  32.47     1:06.76 (34.29)                                        
 24 Ferrel, Tanya                Bdhs Tigers          1:06.37    1:06.83 ST07   
                  32.01     1:06.83 (34.82)                                        
 25 Dutcher, Jessica             Pfhs                 1:06.05    1:06.95 ST07   
                  32.60     1:06.95 (34.35)                                        
 26 Fredericks, Dana             Yhs                  1:05.30    1:07.14 ST07   
                  32.82     1:07.14 (34.32)                                        
 27 Boyer, Christine          16 Rhs                  1:06.48    1:07.39 ST07   
                  32.62     1:07.39 (34.77)                                        
 28 Slowikowski, Monika          Cshs                 1:07.96    1:07.88        
                  32.91     1:07.88 (34.97)                                        
 29 Blanquiz, Kristina           Eagles               1:07.07    1:08.29        
                  33.16     1:08.29 (35.13)                                        
 30 Hisel, Alison                Ths                  1:06.35    1:08.41        
                  32.77     1:08.41 (35.64)                                        
 31 Fukumoto, Elizabeth          Salem                1:09.35    1:09.24        
                  33.74     1:09.24 (35.50)                                        
 32 Farrell, Katie            14 HVHS                 1:09.61    1:09.28        
                  34.07     1:09.28 (35.21)                                        
 33 Flynt, Lauren             15 Jfhs                 1:07.22    1:10.09        
                  33.34     1:10.09 (36.75)                                        
 34 Simmons, Emily               CHS                  1:09.57    1:10.28        
                  34.20     1:10.28 (36.08)                                        
 35 Hambrick, Page               Marion               1:12.70    1:13.59        
                  35.71     1:13.59 (37.88)                                        
 36 Allison, Andrea              Vhs                  1:14.56    1:14.29        
                  35.68     1:14.29 (38.61)                                        
 37 Grant, Morgan             17 Ahs                  1:14.39    1:15.06        
                  35.42     1:15.06 (39.64)                                        
 38 Neff, Mary Beth           16 Radford              1:17.71    1:16.02        
                  36.90     1:16.02 (39.12)                                        
 39 Johnson, Sara                Phhs                 1:17.67    1:16.47        
                  37.38     1:16.47 (39.09)                                        
 40 Genda, Cammie                Eagles               1:18.52    1:16.55        
 41 Yeakle, Crystal              Shs                  1:22.15    1:20.48        
                  38.31     1:20.48 (42.17)                                        
 42 Dickens, Stefi            17 Radford              1:22.63    1:22.62        
                  39.44     1:22.62 (43.18)                                        
 43 Denny, Maddy              14 Radford              1:32.76    1:31.52        
 -- Curtiss, Katherine           Vhs                  1:05.66         DQ        
                  31.82                                                            
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 58.37        2004 Tom Maddux, LVALL-                           
              1:08.93  ST07
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Morres, Alexander   16 Bdhs Tigers            59.18      59.42 ST07    20  
                  28.12       59.42 (31.30)                                        
  2 Stauder, Travis     14 Jfhs                 1:01.46      59.99 ST07    17  
                  28.55       59.99 (31.44)                                        
  3 Harkins, Brent      17 Rams                 1:01.23    1:00.77 ST07    16  
                  28.62     1:00.77 (32.15)                                        
  4 Conrad, Collin      16 Bhs                  1:02.52    1:01.42 ST07    15  
                  29.30     1:01.42 (32.12)                                        
  5 Timko, Keenan       18 WAHS                 1:02.79    1:01.86 ST07    14  
                  29.17     1:01.86 (32.69)                                        
  6 Good, Hunter        16 Bhs$                 1:02.78    1:02.16 ST07    13  
                  29.16     1:02.16 (33.00)                                        
  7 Sisler, Benjamin    18 Ghs                  1:02.63    1:02.74 ST07    12  
                  29.78     1:02.74 (32.96)                                        
  8 Bair, Adam          17 HVHS                 1:02.19    1:03.25 ST07    11  
                  29.46     1:03.25 (33.79)                                        
B - Final
  9 Grove, Ben          15 Jhhs                 1:03.02    1:02.63 ST07     9  
                  29.52     1:02.63 (33.11)                                        
 10 Kaehler, Brian      18 Bdhs Tigers          1:02.90    1:02.77 ST07     7  
                  29.61     1:02.77 (33.16)                                        
 11 Lamberson, Kei         Yhs                  1:03.03    1:03.05 ST07     6  
                  30.19     1:03.05 (32.86)                                        
 12 Young, Peyton       15 Rams                 1:04.67    1:03.08 ST07     5  
                  29.37     1:03.08 (33.71)                                        
 13 Basehore, Branden      Eagles               1:04.14    1:03.80 ST07     4  
                  29.49     1:03.80 (34.31)                                        
 14 Lucas, Ben          16 Brhs                 1:03.42    1:04.02 ST07     3  
                  29.71     1:04.02 (34.31)                                        
 15 Skipper, Adam       15 Ths                  1:03.55    1:04.15 ST07     2  
                  30.38     1:04.15 (33.77)                                        
 16 Farley, Chris       14 Briar Woods          1:04.47    1:04.39 ST07     1  
                  30.29     1:04.39 (34.10)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 58.37        2004 Tom Maddux, LVALL-                           
              1:08.93  ST07
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morres, Alexander         16 Bdhs Tigers            58.75      59.18 ST07   
                  28.15       59.18 (31.03)                                        
  2 Harkins, Brent            17 Rams                 1:00.52    1:01.23 ST07   
                  28.92     1:01.23 (32.31)                                        
  3 Stauder, Travis           14 Jfhs                 1:00.64    1:01.46 ST07   
                  29.06     1:01.46 (32.40)                                        
  4 Bair, Adam                17 HVHS                 1:04.86    1:02.19 ST07   
                  29.12     1:02.19 (33.07)                                        
  5 Conrad, Collin            16 Bhs                  1:02.82    1:02.52 ST07   
                  29.58     1:02.52 (32.94)                                        
  6 Sisler, Benjamin          18 Ghs                  1:02.36    1:02.63 ST07   
                  29.69     1:02.63 (32.94)                                        
  7 Good, Hunter              16 Bhs$                 1:04.99    1:02.78 ST07   
                  29.56     1:02.78 (33.22)                                        
  8 Timko, Keenan             18 WAHS                 1:03.48    1:02.79 ST07   
                  29.55     1:02.79 (33.24)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Loftus, Daniel            14 Pqhs                 1:03.17    1:02.88 ST07   
                  29.60     1:02.88 (33.28)                                        
 10 Kaehler, Brian            18 Bdhs Tigers          1:03.30    1:02.90 ST07   
                  29.46     1:02.90 (33.44)                                        
 11 Grove, Ben                15 Jhhs                 1:02.97    1:03.02 ST07   
                  29.99     1:03.02 (33.03)                                        
 12 Lamberson, Kei               Yhs                  1:05.20    1:03.03 ST07   
                  29.79     1:03.03 (33.24)                                        
 13 Lucas, Ben                16 Brhs                 1:02.90    1:03.42 ST07   
                  29.51     1:03.42 (33.91)                                        
 14 Skipper, Adam             15 Ths                  1:00.89    1:03.55 ST07   
                  29.72     1:03.55 (33.83)                                        
 15 Basehore, Branden            Eagles               1:08.34    1:04.14 ST07   
                  29.39     1:04.14 (34.75)                                        
 16 Farley, Chris             14 Briar Woods          1:05.67    1:04.47 ST07   
                  30.42     1:04.47 (34.05)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Young, Peyton             15 Rams                 1:03.61    1:04.67 ST07   
                  30.05     1:04.67 (34.62)                                        
 18 Sukramani, Ted               Eagles               1:04.99    1:05.14 ST07   
                  31.11     1:05.14 (34.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Geldmacher, Bud           16 Bulldogs             1:06.34    1:05.29 ST07   
                  30.28     1:05.29 (35.01)                                        
 20 Haigh, Jason              15 Rams                 1:04.84    1:05.33 ST07   
                  31.36     1:05.33 (33.97)                                        
 21 Mittan, Tim               16 Briar Woods          1:02.98    1:05.44 ST07   
                  30.50     1:05.44 (34.94)                                        
 22 Biernacki, Chris             Eagles               1:04.11    1:05.55 ST07   
                  30.47     1:05.55 (35.08)                                        
 23 Knicely, Ricky               Eagles               1:06.00    1:06.10 ST07   
                  31.00     1:06.10 (35.10)                                        
 24 Mason, Nick               14 Briar Woods          1:08.62    1:06.32 ST07   
                  31.31     1:06.32 (35.01)                                        
 25 Thompson, Kevin           16 Pfhs                 1:06.25    1:06.33 ST07   
                  30.90     1:06.33 (35.43)                                        
 26 Shin, Albert              17 Brhs                 1:07.44    1:06.52 ST07   
                  31.33     1:06.52 (35.19)                                        
 27 Berti, Dan                   WAHS                 1:06.70    1:06.66 ST07   
                  32.20     1:06.66 (34.46)                                        
 28 Lamberson, Tomoya            Yhs                  1:08.50    1:06.83 ST07   
                  31.36     1:06.83 (35.47)                                        
 29 Le, Nick                     Fhs                  1:14.55    1:07.21 ST07   
                  30.81     1:07.21 (36.40)                                        
 30 Tokarski, Mike            17 Ths                  1:07.87    1:07.62 ST07   
                  31.54     1:07.62 (36.08)                                        
 31 Leipzig, Jordan           15 HVHS                 1:09.57    1:08.08 ST07   
                  32.07     1:08.08 (36.01)                                        
 31 Shippee, Stuart           17 Kghs                 1:08.06    1:08.08 ST07   
                  30.96     1:08.08 (37.12)                                        
 33 Chocklett, Matt           17 LBHS                 1:08.76    1:08.43 ST07   
                  31.98     1:08.43 (36.45)                                        
 34 Tram, Andrew              15 Brhs                 1:07.38    1:08.45 ST07   
                  32.15     1:08.45 (36.30)                                        
 35 Podlecki, Matthew            Cshs                 1:08.58    1:09.11        
                  31.88     1:09.11 (37.23)                                        
 36 King, Ben                    Bulldogs             1:08.08    1:09.39        
                  32.32     1:09.39 (37.07)                                        
 37 McCormick, Sean           15 Ths                  1:07.63    1:09.57        
                  33.05     1:09.57 (36.52)                                        
 38 Shawcross, Brent          17 Rams                 1:08.73    1:09.68        
                  32.91     1:09.68 (36.77)                                        
 39 Roberts, Zach             18 Bhs                  1:10.91    1:09.88        
                  33.18     1:09.88 (36.70)                                        
 40 Parker, Sam                  Gmhs                 1:09.05    1:10.64        
                  31.92     1:10.64 (38.72)                                        
 41 Frazier, TJ               17 Wbhs                 1:09.98    1:10.95        
                  32.83     1:10.95 (38.12)                                        
 42 Hanks, III, Chip          14 Cougars              1:11.88    1:11.37        
                  32.84     1:11.37 (38.53)                                        
 43 Dreyzehner, John          16 Ahs                  1:12.20    1:12.36        
                  33.64     1:12.36 (38.72)                                        
 44 Ratliff, Kris                Marion               1:12.49    1:12.97        
                  34.85     1:12.97 (38.12)                                        
 45 Kidd, Daniel              17 Ahs                  1:12.79    1:15.69        
                  35.31     1:15.69 (40.38)                                        
 46 Taggart, Sam              16 Mart                 1:13.80    1:15.98        
                  35.05     1:15.98 (40.93)                                        
 47 Wood, Tyler               16 Auburn               1:16.71    1:16.46        
                  34.85     1:16.46 (41.61)                                        
 48 Napier, Josh              16 Bhs                  1:13.82    1:17.40        
                  36.17     1:17.40 (41.23)                                        
 49 Martin, Kevin             17 Mvhs                 1:19.60    1:18.81        
                  36.10     1:18.81 (42.71)                                        
 50 Price, Will               17 Radford              1:24.28    1:26.50        
                  39.15     1:26.50 (47.35)                                        
 51 Neff, Hampton             14 Radford              1:35.01    1:33.58        
                  41.57     1:33.58 (52.01)                                        
 -- Davis, Ronald             16 Radford              1:32.91         DQ        
                  42.05                                                            
 -- Watkins, Curtis              Yhs                  1:08.49         DQ        
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:05.25    2/9/2006 Paige Boyer, LAFAY-                        
                1:16.25  ST07
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Boyer, Paige        16 Rams                 1:07.51    1:05.72 ST07    20  
                  30.95     1:05.72 (34.77)                                        
  2 Broadus, Brenna     16 WAHS                 1:08.91    1:08.18 ST07    17  
                  32.36     1:08.18 (35.82)                                        
  3 Shelley, Caitlin    18 WAHS                 1:10.39    1:08.79 ST07    16  
                  32.24     1:08.79 (36.55)                                        
  4 McCarter, Amanda       Eagles               1:09.90    1:09.44 ST07    15  
                  32.69     1:09.44 (36.75)                                        
  5 Fredericks, Dana       Yhs                  1:11.07    1:10.18 ST07    14  
                  33.68     1:10.18 (36.50)                                        
  6 DeSmit, Megan       16 Tahs                 1:10.28    1:10.90 ST07    13  
                  33.11     1:10.90 (37.79)                                        
  7 Fiskus, Lauren         Yhs                  1:11.12    1:11.24 ST07    12  
                  33.72     1:11.24 (37.52)                                        
  8 Laundrie, Katie        Eagles               1:12.49    1:13.46 ST07    11  
                  34.61     1:13.46 (38.85)                                        
B - Final
  9 Kerico, Amber       14 Patriots             1:13.38    1:11.71 ST07     9  
                  33.70     1:11.71 (38.01)                                        
 10 Dunbar, Kelly       17 Rams                 1:13.39    1:12.00 ST07     7  
                  34.78     1:12.00 (37.22)                                        
 11 Gill, Megan         17 Lbhs$                1:13.41    1:12.04 ST07     6  
                  34.18     1:12.04 (37.86)                                        
 12 VanKerckhove, Dani     Cshs                 1:12.52    1:12.24 ST07     5  
                  34.23     1:12.24 (38.01)                                        
 13 Graham, Maggie         Marion               1:13.29    1:12.92 ST07     4  
                  34.87     1:12.92 (38.05)                                        
 14 Kimball, Kaitlyn    16 Ths                  1:12.90    1:13.43 ST07     3  
                  34.53     1:13.43 (38.90)                                        
 15 Anderson, Ashley    14 Cshs                 1:13.20    1:13.53 ST07     2  
                  35.19     1:13.53 (38.34)                                        
 16 Morrison, Addy         Panthers             1:13.49    1:13.56 ST07     1  
                  35.25     1:13.56 (38.31)                                        
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 1:05.25    2/9/2006 Paige Boyer, LAFAY-                        
                1:16.25  ST07
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boyer, Paige              16 Rams                 1:06.61    1:07.51 ST07   
                  31.94     1:07.51 (35.57)                                        
  2 Broadus, Brenna           16 WAHS                 1:09.82    1:08.91 ST07   
                  32.84     1:08.91 (36.07)                                        
  3 McCarter, Amanda             Eagles               1:11.89    1:09.90 ST07   
                  33.13     1:09.90 (36.77)                                        
  4 DeSmit, Megan             16 Tahs                 1:11.82    1:10.28 ST07   
                  32.66     1:10.28 (37.62)                                        
  5 Shelley, Caitlin          18 WAHS                 1:09.48    1:10.39 ST07   
                  32.44     1:10.39 (37.95)                                        
  6 Fredericks, Dana             Yhs                  1:13.28    1:11.07 ST07   
                  34.05     1:11.07 (37.02)                                        
  7 Fiskus, Lauren               Yhs                  1:10.70    1:11.12 ST07   
                  34.00     1:11.12 (37.12)                                        
  8 Laundrie, Katie              Eagles               1:12.30    1:12.49 ST07   
                  33.79     1:12.49 (38.70)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 VanKerckhove, Dani           Cshs                 1:12.41    1:12.52 ST07   
                  34.31     1:12.52 (38.21)                                        
 10 Kimball, Kaitlyn          16 Ths                  1:15.51    1:12.90 ST07   
                  34.25     1:12.90 (38.65)                                        
 11 Anderson, Ashley          14 Cshs                 1:15.19    1:13.20 ST07   
                  34.97     1:13.20 (38.23)                                        
 12 Graham, Maggie               Marion               1:14.43    1:13.29 ST07   
                  34.89     1:13.29 (38.40)                                        
 13 Kerico, Amber             14 Patriots             1:13.85    1:13.38 ST07   
                  34.46     1:13.38 (38.92)                                        
 14 Dunbar, Kelly             17 Rams                 1:12.98    1:13.39 ST07   
                  34.77     1:13.39 (38.62)                                        
 15 Gill, Megan               17 Lbhs$                1:13.95    1:13.41 ST07   
                  35.01     1:13.41 (38.40)                                        
 16 Morrison, Addy               Panthers             1:13.27    1:13.49 ST07   
                  35.23     1:13.49 (38.26)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Groover, Linde            15 Jfhs                 1:13.61    1:13.53 ST07   
                  34.99     1:13.53 (38.54)                                        
 18 Bussian, Lauren              Bdhs Tigers          1:13.54    1:13.76 ST07   
                  35.92     1:13.76 (37.84)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Delagarza, Cecilia           Bhs                  1:13.88    1:13.85 ST07   
                  34.63     1:13.85 (39.22)                                        
 20 Mullin, Kellianne         16 WAHS                 1:15.07    1:14.18 ST07   
                  34.90     1:14.18 (39.28)                                        
 21 Evans, Ashley             16 Ghs                  1:12.51    1:14.24 ST07   
                  35.47     1:14.24 (38.77)                                        
 22 MacDonnell, Kirsten       18 Rams                 1:14.84    1:14.47 ST07   
                  35.08     1:14.47 (39.39)                                        
 23 Curtis, Laura                Eagles               1:15.73    1:14.90 ST07   
 24 Knotts, Megan             14 Rams                 1:12.97    1:15.35 ST07   
                  35.79     1:15.35 (39.56)                                        
 25 Shippee, Clare            15 Kghs                 1:16.01    1:15.54 ST07   
                  36.12     1:15.54 (39.42)                                        
 26 Carpenter, Christine      17 Kghs                 1:14.78    1:15.67 ST07   
                  35.55     1:15.67 (40.12)                                        
 27 Overstreet, Lee           17 Bhs                  1:16.62    1:15.79 ST07   
                  35.51     1:15.79 (40.28)                                        
 28 Musgrove, Morgan          16 Bhs                  1:14.83    1:16.26        
                  35.72     1:16.26 (40.54)                                        
 29 Carlyle, Lily             16 Hhs                  1:15.33    1:16.34        
 30 Wilk, Ayla                16 Mart                 1:17.98    1:16.44        
                  37.02     1:16.44 (39.42)                                        
 31 Poltash, Nicole           17 Brhs                 1:14.78    1:16.48        
                  36.17     1:16.48 (40.31)                                        
 32 Harding, Sarah            14 Bulldogs             1:14.64    1:16.70        
                  35.93     1:16.70 (40.77)                                        
 33 Abbott, Sarah             14 Bhs                  1:18.38    1:17.14        
                  36.32     1:17.14 (40.82)                                        
 34 Thomas, Lynn                 Hhs                  1:16.19    1:17.37        
                  36.12     1:17.37 (41.25)                                        
 35 Muller, Lindsey              Shs                  1:18.90    1:17.96        
                  37.28     1:17.96 (40.68)                                        
 36 Taverner, Rachel             Vhs                  1:17.05    1:17.98        
                  37.37     1:17.98 (40.61)                                        
 37 Dankos, Theresa           16 Goochland            1:18.97    1:18.06        
                  36.32     1:18.06 (41.74)                                        
 37 Curtiss, Stephanie           Vhs                  1:16.97    1:18.06        
                  36.38     1:18.06 (41.68)                                        
 39 Young, Chloe                 Bdhs Tigers          1:16.17    1:18.21        
                  37.25     1:18.21 (40.96)                                        
 40 Khanna, Salina            15 Jfhs                 1:19.51    1:18.79        
                  37.01     1:18.79 (41.78)                                        
 41 Dickens, Gabi             17 Radford              1:23.22    1:23.53        
                  38.70     1:23.53 (44.83)                                        
 42 Buchanan, Katie              Phhs                 1:39.16    1:34.93        
                  44.65     1:34.93 (50.28)                                        
 43 Price, Laura              15 Radford              1:38.44    1:36.72        
                  44.24     1:36.72 (52.48)                                        
 -- McDonald, Michelle        16 Ths                  1:14.84         DQ        
 -- Little, Liza                 CHS!                 1:16.37         NS        
                  35.47                                                            
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 3:10.65        2005 TABB                                       
                         N Amer, J Mason, R Williams, B Walters            
                3:51.87  ST07
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jamestown High School  'A'                  3:18.76    3:15.44 ST07    40  
     1) Butler, Corydon                 2) Keltner, Jon                   
     3) Cutler, Scott                   4) Field, Parker                  
                  23.54       49.42 (49.42)     1:13.20 (23.78)     1:39.43 (50.01)
        2:02.61 (23.18)     2:27.80 (48.37)     2:50.06 (22.26)     3:15.44 (47.64)
  2 Blacksburg High School  'A'                 3:23.33    3:18.64 ST07    34  
     1) Gregg, Evan 16                  2) Cobb-Ozanne, Ian               
     3) Baudoin, Nico 16                4) Borny, Teddy 18                
                  22.49       47.46 (47.46)     1:11.89 (24.43)     1:39.62 (52.16)
        2:03.37 (23.75)     2:29.31 (49.69)     2:52.62 (23.31)     3:18.64 (49.33)
  3 Potomac Falls High School  'A'              3:22.26    3:18.75 ST07    32  
     1) Riley, Adam                     2) Bowers, Devin 15               
     3) Jamison, Cole 16                4) Mears, Andy 18                 
                  23.89       52.10 (52.10)     1:15.50 (23.40)     1:41.25 (49.15)
        2:05.31 (24.06)     2:31.99 (50.74)     2:54.12 (22.13)     3:18.75 (46.76)
  4 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'           3:25.51    3:20.62 ST07    30  
     1) Gorman, Nick 14                 2) Elliott, Lee                   
     3) Stauder, Travis 14              4) Hawkins, Stephen 15            
                  25.57       52.67 (52.67)     1:17.73 (25.06)     1:45.89 (53.22)
        2:09.26 (23.37)     2:34.92 (49.03)     2:56.35 (21.43)     3:20.62 (45.70)
  5 Western Albemarle High School  'A'          3:25.00    3:21.39 ST07    28  
     1) Nicholson, Mark 17              2) Anhold, Matt                   
     3) Milligan, Peter                 4) Corley, Dan 17                 
                  23.65       49.01 (49.01)     1:12.77 (23.76)     1:39.95 (50.94)
        2:04.65 (24.70)     2:32.08 (52.13)     2:55.12 (23.04)     3:21.39 (49.31)
  6 Cave Sping High School  'A'                 3:24.90    3:22.14 ST07    26  
     1) Ewoldt, Nathan                  2) Munson, Luke                   
     3) Vaughn, Brock                   4) Munson, Kevin                  
                  24.29       50.84 (50.84)     1:16.05 (25.21)     1:43.01 (52.17)
        2:06.70 (23.69)     2:33.35 (50.34)     2:56.72 (23.37)     3:22.14 (48.79)
  7 Brentsville District H. S.  'A'             3:25.90    3:23.72 ST07    24  
     1) Murphy, Kevin 17                2) Mason, Robbie 17               
     3) Kaehler, Brian 18               4) Morres, Alexander 16           
                  24.43       51.87 (51.87)     1:15.68 (23.81)     1:42.90 (51.03)
        2:07.07 (24.17)     2:34.40 (51.50)     2:58.35 (23.95)     3:23.72 (49.32)
  8 Hidden Valley High School  'A'              3:26.39    3:27.03 ST07    22  
     1) Ammen, Thomas 18                2) Bair, Adam 17                  
     3) Harris, Andrew 18               4) Adams, Drew 17                 
                  23.77       49.67 (49.67)     1:14.55 (24.88)     1:42.33 (52.66)
        2:08.58 (26.25)     2:36.30 (53.97)     3:00.39 (24.09)     3:27.03 (50.73)
B - Final
  9 Riverbend High School  'A'                  3:31.87    3:25.59 ST07    18  
     1) Liegey, Matt 17                 2) Wallace, Lawson 17             
     3) Gilmer, Kevin 17                4) Loccisano, Steven 18           
                  25.36       53.40 (53.40)     1:17.11 (23.71)     1:43.72 (50.32)
        2:09.18 (25.46)     2:38.08 (54.36)     3:00.70 (22.62)     3:25.59 (47.51)
 10 Lafayette  High   School  'A'               3:30.55    3:27.96 ST07    14  
     1) Lerose, Ben 15                  2) Schisa, Paul 15                
     3) Young, Peyton 15                4) Crockett, Drew 15              
                  24.43       51.06 (51.06)     1:15.92 (24.86)     1:44.33 (53.27)
        2:08.99 (24.66)     2:38.17 (53.84)     3:01.62 (23.45)     3:27.96 (49.79)
 11 John Handley High School  'A'               3:32.07    3:28.27 ST07    12  
     1) Savoie, Phillip 16              2) Vossler, Greg 18               
     3) Grove, Ben 15                   4) Boutwell, Michael 17           
                  25.69       54.03 (54.03)     1:19.05 (25.02)     1:47.60 (53.57)
        2:11.91 (24.31)     2:38.59 (50.99)     3:02.18 (23.59)     3:28.27 (49.68)
 12 Waynesboro Little Giants  'A'               3:32.24    3:28.53 ST07    10  
     1) Mowen, Michael 15               2) Bihl, Peter 15                 
     3) Reddy, Logan 17                 4) Mowen, Jacob 17                
                  25.01       52.32 (52.32)     1:08.64 (16.32)     1:45.30 (52.98)
        2:10.11 (24.81)     2:38.99 (53.69)     3:02.61 (23.62)     3:28.53 (49.54)
 13 Orange County High School  'A'              3:35.95    3:30.94 ST07     8  
     1) Montes de Oca, Nick             2) Martyn, Daniel 17              
     3) Barden, Ian 15                  4) Reuss, Shane 17                
                  23.69       49.80 (49.80)     1:14.17 (24.37)     1:41.52 (51.72)
        2:07.09 (25.57)     2:35.50 (53.98)     3:01.32 (25.82)     3:30.94 (55.44)
 14 King George High School  'A'                3:31.69    3:31.32 ST07     6  
     1) Huger, Josh 17                  2) Albert, Curt 15                
     3) Biffel, Mike 17                 4) Cook, Matt 16                  
                  25.34       53.24 (53.24)     1:18.40 (25.16)     1:46.77 (53.53)
        2:11.88 (25.11)     2:40.17 (53.40)     3:03.83 (23.66)     3:31.32 (51.15)
 15 Loudoun County High School  'A'             3:33.68    3:31.59 ST07     4  
     1) Begun, Jeremy 15                2) Zeidman, Justin 15             
     3) Strange, Joe 17                 4) Loweth, Ryan 17                
                  26.28       52.93 (52.93)     1:18.40 (25.47)     1:47.05 (54.12)
        2:11.26 (24.21)     2:38.59 (51.54)     3:04.07 (25.48)     3:31.59 (53.00)
 16 George Mason High School  'A'               3:36.22    3:33.16 ST07     2  
     1) Lauer, Colin                    2) Clark, Carlos                  
     3) Williams, Jeffrey               4) Nette, Kyle                    
                  26.06       54.63 (54.63)     1:20.18 (25.55)     1:48.18 (53.55)
        2:13.42 (25.24)     2:40.84 (52.66)     3:05.99 (25.15)     3:33.16 (52.32)
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 3:10.65        2005 TABB                                       
                         N Amer, J Mason, R Williams, B Walters            
                3:51.87  ST07
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamestown High School  'A'                        3:17.53    3:18.76 ST07   
     1) Butler, Corydon                 2) Keltner, Jon                   
     3) Cutler, Scott                   4) Field, Parker                  
                  24.26       50.50 (50.50)     1:14.60 (24.10)     1:41.26 (50.76)
        2:04.10 (22.84)     2:29.80 (48.54)     2:53.02 (23.22)     3:18.76 (48.96)
  2 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                    3:27.02    3:22.26 ST07   
     1) Riley, Adam                     2) Bowers, Devin 15               
     3) Jamison, Cole 16                4) Mears, Andy 18                 
                  23.95       51.99 (51.99)     1:15.88 (23.89)     1:42.30 (50.31)
        2:06.64 (24.34)     2:33.64 (51.34)     2:56.50 (22.86)     3:22.26 (48.62)
  3 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       3:22.45    3:23.33 ST07   
     1) Borny, Teddy 18                 2) Cobb-Ozanne, Ian               
     3) Baudoin, Nico 16                4) Gregg, Evan 16                 
                  24.38       51.11 (51.11)     1:15.71 (24.60)     1:43.83 (52.72)
        2:08.64 (24.81)     2:35.60 (51.77)     2:58.19 (22.59)     3:23.33 (47.73)
  4 Cave Sping High School  'A'                       3:25.04    3:24.90 ST07   
     1) Vaughn, Brock                   2) Munson, Luke                   
     3) Ewoldt, Nathan                  4) Munson, Kevin                  
                  24.71       51.31 (51.31)     1:16.62 (25.31)     1:44.39 (53.08)
        2:08.39 (24.00)     2:35.55 (51.16)     2:59.09 (23.54)     3:24.90 (49.35)
  5 Western Albemarle High School  'A'                3:25.96    3:25.00 ST07   
     1) Nicholson, Mark 17              2) Milligan, Peter                
     3) Anhold, Matt                    4) Corley, Dan 17                 
                  23.48       49.11 (49.11)     1:15.02 (25.91)     1:44.11 (55.00)
        2:09.07 (24.96)     2:36.19 (52.08)     2:58.76 (22.57)     3:25.00 (48.81)
  6 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 3:28.26    3:25.51 ST07   
     1) Gorman, Nick 14                 2) Elliott, Lee                   
     3) Stauder, Travis 14              4) Hawkins, Stephen 15            
                  26.37       54.65 (54.65)     1:20.43 (25.78)     1:49.15 (54.50)
        2:12.73 (23.58)     2:38.49 (49.34)     3:00.91 (22.42)     3:25.51 (47.02)
  7 Brentsville District H. S.  'A'                   3:24.80    3:25.90 ST07   
     1) Murphy, Kevin 17                2) Mason, Robbie 17               
     3) Kaehler, Brian 18               4) Morres, Alexander 16           
                  24.63       53.01 (53.01)     1:17.11 (24.10)     1:44.48 (51.47)
        2:08.80 (24.32)     2:36.25 (51.77)     3:00.35 (24.10)     3:25.90 (49.65)
  8 Hidden Valley High School  'A'                    3:35.23    3:26.39 ST07   
     1) Ammen, Thomas 18                2) Bair, Adam 17                  
     3) Harris, Andrew 18               4) Adams, Drew 17                 
                  24.40       51.23 (51.23)     1:15.69 (24.46)     1:42.59 (51.36)
        2:07.84 (25.25)     2:35.73 (53.14)     2:59.89 (24.16)     3:26.39 (50.66)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lafayette  High   School  'A'                     3:30.94    3:30.55 ST07   
     1) Lerose, Ben 15                  2) Schisa, Paul 15                
     3) Young, Peyton 15                4) Crockett, Drew 15              
                  25.20       52.26 (52.26)     1:17.71 (25.45)     1:46.32 (54.06)
        2:11.03 (24.71)     2:39.65 (53.33)     3:04.03 (24.38)     3:30.55 (50.90)
 10 King George High School  'A'                      3:41.59    3:31.69 ST07   
     1) Huger, Josh 17                  2) Albert, Curt 15                
     3) Biffel, Mike 17                 4) Cook, Matt 16                  
                  25.16       52.27 (52.27)     1:18.20 (25.93)     1:47.44 (55.17)
        2:12.03 (24.59)     2:40.47 (53.03)     3:04.18 (23.71)     3:31.69 (51.22)
 11 Riverbend High School  'A'                        3:37.24    3:31.87 ST07   
     1) Wallace, Lawson 17              2) Liegey, Matt 17                
     3) Gilmer, Kevin 17                4) Loccisano, Steven 18           
                  25.23       52.49 (52.49)     1:19.05 (26.56)     1:48.28 (55.79)
        2:14.14 (25.86)     2:43.09 (54.81)     3:06.12 (23.03)     3:31.87 (48.78)
 12 John Handley High School  'A'                     3:27.67    3:32.07 ST07   
     1) Savoie, Phillip 16              2) Vossler, Greg 18               
     3) Grove, Ben 15                   4) Boutwell, Michael 17           
                  26.02       53.45 (53.45)     1:19.22 (25.77)     1:47.94 (54.49)
        2:12.43 (24.49)     2:40.59 (52.65)     3:05.10 (24.51)     3:32.07 (51.48)
 13 Waynesboro Little Giants  'A'                     3:34.23    3:32.24 ST07   
     1) Bihl, Peter 15                  2) Mowen, Michael 15              
     3) Reddy, Logan 17                 4) Mowen, Jacob 17                
                  25.85       54.44 (54.44)     1:19.44 (25.00)     1:47.25 (52.81)
        2:12.19 (24.94)     2:41.66 (54.41)     3:05.77 (24.11)     3:32.24 (50.58)
 14 Loudoun County High School  'A'                   3:34.68    3:33.68 ST07   
     1) Begun, Jeremy 15                2) Zeidman, Justin 15             
     3) Strange, Joe 17                 4) Loweth, Ryan 17                
                  26.30       53.36 (53.36)     1:18.34 (24.98)     1:47.48 (54.12)
        2:11.97 (24.49)     2:39.70 (52.22)     3:05.22 (25.52)     3:33.68 (53.98)
 15 Orange County High School  'A'                    3:42.33    3:35.95 ST07   
     1) Martyn, Daniel 17               2) Reuss, Shane 17                
     3) Barden, Ian 15                  4) Montes de Oca, Nick            
                  24.98       53.63 (53.63)     1:20.25 (26.62)     1:50.76 (57.13)
        2:16.57 (25.81)     2:45.76 (55.00)     3:09.25 (23.49)     3:35.95 (50.19)
 16 George Mason High School  'A'                     3:42.98    3:36.22 ST07   
     1) Lauer, Colin                    2) Clark, Carlos                  
     3) Williams, Jeffrey               4) Nette, Kyle                    
                  25.76       54.53 (54.53)     1:20.85 (26.32)     1:49.77 (55.24)
        2:15.14 (25.37)     2:43.40 (53.63)     3:08.34 (24.94)     3:36.22 (52.82)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bruton High School  'A'                           3:40.94    3:37.01 ST07   
     1) Dunn, Brad                      2) Currey, Steve                  
     3) Chang, Chris                    4) Jones, Seth                    
                  24.79       51.21 (51.21)     1:16.36 (25.15)     1:44.69 (53.48)
        2:41.75 (57.06)   3:07.61 (1:22.92)     3:37.01 (29.40)                    
 18 Heritage High School  'A'                         3:37.68    3:37.06 ST07   
     1) Wright, Geoffrey 14             2) O'Bruba, Zach                  
     3) Sugden, John                    4) Durazo, Danny 16               
                  25.02       51.73 (51.73)     1:17.11 (25.38)     1:48.34 (56.61)
        2:13.21 (24.87)     2:44.91 (56.57)     3:10.11 (25.20)     3:37.06 (52.15)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 James Monroe High School  'A'                     3:41.08    3:38.43 ST07   
     1) Stele, Brian 17                 2) Hannon, James 18               
     3) Carr, Trevor 15                 4) Carter, Philip 17              
                  26.55       56.58 (56.58)     1:23.50 (26.92)     1:54.05 (57.47)
        2:17.47 (23.42)     2:43.11 (49.06)     3:08.51 (25.40)     3:38.43 (55.32)
 20 Abbingdon HS  'A'                                 3:51.32    3:39.62 ST07   
     1) Lovett, Jared 16                2) Dreyzehner, John 16            
     3) Rodriguez, Matthew 18           4) Graves, Dusty 14               
                  24.32       50.40 (50.40)     1:17.13 (26.73)     1:47.75 (57.35)
        2:14.74 (26.99)     2:45.33 (57.58)     3:10.81 (25.48)     3:39.62 (54.29)
 21 Dominion High School  'A'                         3:41.39    3:41.46 ST07   
     1) Rizzo, Adam 17                  2) Andrews, Richard               
     3) Lawson, Sean 15                 4) Lawson, Callum 16              
                  27.62       57.58 (57.58)     1:24.12 (26.54)     1:55.34 (57.76)
        2:22.22 (26.88)   2:59.62 (1:04.28)     3:15.62 (16.00)     3:41.46 (41.84)
 22 Briar Woods High School  'A'                      3:39.85    3:41.63 ST07   
     1) Mittan, Tim 16                  2) Farley, Chris 14               
     3) Fowler, Michael                 4) Mason, Nick 14                 
                  26.38       54.93 (54.93)     1:20.36 (25.43)     1:49.19 (54.26)
        2:15.59 (26.40)     2:46.12 (56.93)     3:12.20 (26.08)     3:41.63 (55.51)
 23 York High School  'A'                             3:44.79    3:44.11 ST07   
     1) Williams, Cody                  2) Dreikorn, Chris                
     3) Watkins, Curtis                 4) Lamberson, Tomoya              
                  27.37       58.02 (58.02)     1:24.60 (26.58)     1:54.11 (56.09)
        2:20.21 (26.10)     2:49.46 (55.35)     3:15.99 (26.53)     3:44.11 (54.65)
 24 Monticello High School  'A'                       3:40.07    3:44.44 ST07   
     1) King, Ben                       2) Troy, Andrew 18                
     3) Travis, Sterling 17             4) Geldmacher, Bud 16             
                  27.11       56.97 (56.97)     1:24.45 (27.48)   1:56.98 (1:00.01)
        2:22.99 (26.01)     2:52.18 (55.20)     3:17.03 (24.85)     3:44.44 (52.26)
 25 Christiansburg High School  'A'                   3:48.01    3:44.48 ST07   
     1) Wensel, Seth 15                 2) Terpenny, Hunter               
     3) Marcenelle, Mack                4) Cobb, Iain                     
                  24.93       51.75 (51.75)     1:18.40 (26.65)     1:48.79 (57.04)
        2:16.37 (27.58)     2:47.40 (58.61)     3:15.77 (28.37)     3:44.48 (57.08)
 26 Broadway High School  'A'                         3:41.25    3:45.69 ST07   
     1) Bahr, Andrew 16                 2) Shifflett, Austin 15           
     3) Roderick, Sam 15                4) Good, Hunter 16                
                  26.79       56.72 (56.72)     1:24.86 (28.14)   1:56.94 (1:00.22)
        2:23.02 (26.08)     2:52.05 (55.11)     3:17.31 (25.26)     3:45.69 (53.64)
 27 Turner Ashby High School  'A'                     3:49.59    3:46.42 ST07   
     1) Moran, Nathan 15                2) McCammon, Robbie 16            
     3) Foster, Ross 16                 4) Collier, Ryan 16               
                  26.73       57.05 (57.05)     1:24.09 (27.04)     1:53.82 (56.77)
        2:20.80 (26.98)     2:51.63 (57.81)     3:17.50 (25.87)     3:46.42 (54.79)
 28 Clarke County High School  'A'                    3:51.44    3:48.82 ST07   
     1) Burns, James                    2) Burns, Kevin                   
     3) Shim, Tyler                     4) McCorkle, Jacob 17             
                  27.48       58.02 (58.02)     1:56.73 (58.71)   2:25.31 (1:27.29)
        2:57.95 (32.64)     3:21.92 (56.61)     3:48.82 (26.90)                    
 29 Liberty  'A'                                      3:45.06    3:51.57 ST07   
     1) White, Eli                      2) Key, Tyler                     
     3) Burks, Watts                    4) Fisher, John                   
                  26.91       57.16 (57.16)     1:25.61 (28.45)   1:59.11 (1:01.95)
        2:26.52 (27.41)     2:58.41 (59.30)     3:16.83 (18.42)     3:51.57 (53.16)
 30 Liberty Bealton HS  'A'                           3:50.13    3:52.08        
     1) Glowicki, Nick                  2) Carbone, Daniel                
     3) Rice, Phillip                   4) Lawton, Shane                  
                  27.52       57.96 (57.96)     1:26.81 (28.85)     1:57.46 (59.50)
        2:25.94 (28.48)   2:58.47 (1:01.01)     3:23.21 (24.74)     3:52.08 (53.61)
 31 Sherando Warriors 2006  'A'                       3:45.10    3:52.36        
     1) Myers, Seth                     2) Swagler, Keith                 
     3) Restrepo, Peter                 4) Haag, Spencer                  
                  26.87       56.80 (56.80)     1:24.75 (27.95)     1:55.07 (58.27)
        2:22.85 (27.78)   2:55.30 (1:00.23)     3:23.03 (27.73)     3:52.36 (57.06)
 32 Freedom High School Swim Team  'A'                4:16.99    3:56.62        
     1) Ellwood, Greg                   2) Le, Ian                        
     3) Mickelson, Ryan                 4) Tran, Brian                    
                  28.54       58.68 (58.68)     1:26.07 (27.39)     1:57.03 (58.35)
        2:24.79 (27.76)   2:57.39 (1:00.36)     3:25.11 (27.72)     3:56.62 (59.23)
 33 Brookville High School  'A'                       3:30.36    3:59.89        
     1) Collier, Chris 16               2) Graham, Jay 16                 
     3) Burns, Jeff 16                  4) Wilder, Drew 16                
                  27.20       56.84 (56.84)     1:24.83 (27.99)   1:59.86 (1:03.02)
        2:28.31 (28.45)   3:01.68 (1:01.82)     3:29.45 (27.77)     3:59.89 (58.21)
 34 Stonewall Jackson High School  'A'                4:00.21    4:04.03        
     1) Linski, Kyle                    2) Lough, Nick                    
     3) Brill, Adam                     4) Bain, Nathan                   
                  26.63       56.72 (56.72)     1:27.16 (30.44)   2:01.88 (1:05.16)
        2:33.16 (31.28)   3:08.08 (1:06.20)     3:34.78 (26.70)     4:04.03 (55.95)
 35 Martinsville HS  'A'                              4:00.60    4:09.92        
     1) Whitener, Travis 18             2) Vaughn, Garrett 18             
     3) Torrez, Josh 18                 4) Mahoney, Will 18               
                  29.77   1:04.60 (1:04.60)     1:35.36 (30.76)   2:10.82 (1:06.22)
        2:27.75 (16.93)   3:10.82 (1:00.00)     3:38.69 (27.87)     4:09.92 (59.10)
 36 Bassett High School  'A'                          4:25.97    4:27.25        
     1) Harris, Zachary 16              2) Stutz, Houston 16              
     3) Estremera, Gabe 15              4) Bousman, Cooder 16             
                  31.00   1:07.59 (1:07.59)     1:39.74 (32.15)   2:31.65 (1:24.06)
        2:47.66 (16.01)     3:28.57 (56.92)     3:55.92 (27.35)     4:27.25 (58.68)
 37 Radford High School  'A'                          5:48.00    4:54.16        
     1) Peterson, Mitchell 17           2) Davis, Ronald 16               
     3) Neff, Hampton 14                4) Harrison, Stuart 17            
                  30.51   1:05.10 (1:05.10)     1:43.03 (37.93)   2:25.90 (1:20.80)
        3:00.67 (34.77)   3:42.87 (1:16.97)     4:15.18 (32.31)   4:54.16 (1:11.29)
 -- Broad Run High School  'A'                        3:43.81         NS        
     1) Shin, Albert 17                 2) Swanson, Brent 14              
     3) Lucas, Cameron 14               4) Lucas, Ben 16                  
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 3:37.60        2005 Lafayette                                  
                         H. Davis, S. Crockett, P. Boyer, A. Linkenauger   
                4:12.35  ST07
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lafayette  High   School  'A'               3:42.42    3:38.11 ST07    40  
     1) Crockett, Sarah 18              2) Schisa, Michelle 17            
     3) Boyer, Paige 16                 4) Davis, Hannah 17               
                  26.08   1:21.49 (1:21.49)                         1:51.07 (29.58)
        2:17.48 (26.41)     2:45.64 (54.57)     3:10.73 (25.09)     3:38.11 (52.47)
  2 Grafton High School  'A'                    3:46.58    3:41.08 ST07    34  
     1) Holloway, Meaghan 16            2) Cobb, Bobbi 14                 
     3) Evans, Brooke 15                4) Evans, Brittany 15             
                  25.69       53.24 (53.24)     1:21.28 (28.04)     1:51.54 (58.30)
        2:17.77 (26.23)     2:46.94 (55.40)     3:12.83 (25.89)     3:41.08 (54.14)
  3 King George High School  'A'                3:47.92    3:45.97 ST07    32  
     1) Hynson, Jackie 16               2) Grigg, Sarah 17                
     3) Carpenter, Christine 17         4) Lyon, Kathleen 15              
                  26.06       54.18 (54.18)     1:21.88 (27.70)     1:51.83 (57.65)
        2:19.09 (27.26)     2:49.51 (57.68)     3:16.46 (26.95)     3:45.97 (56.46)
  4 Jamestown High School  'A'                  3:49.39    3:46.89 ST07    30  
     1) Giblin, Sydney                  2) Ancellotti, Lindsay            
     3) McCarter, Amanda                4) Murphy, Sarah                  
                  27.01       55.96 (55.96)     1:23.88 (27.92)     1:54.14 (58.18)
        2:21.56 (27.42)     2:51.18 (57.04)     3:18.02 (26.84)     3:46.89 (55.71)
  5 Tabb High School  'A'                       3:55.81    3:53.95 ST07    28  
     1) Pasquin, Mikealla 15            2) Sepanski, Rachel 14            
     3) Henke, Sarah 15                 4) Shanks, Lisa 16                
                  28.14       59.40 (59.40)     1:26.50 (27.10)     1:56.47 (57.07)
        2:25.43 (28.96)   2:56.47 (1:00.00)     3:24.33 (27.86)     3:53.95 (57.48)
  6 Rockbridge High School  'A'                 3:56.98    3:54.53 ST07    26  
     1) Boyer, Christine 16             2) Ellestad, Paige 17             
     3) Hinely, Anne 16                 4) Karsch, Erika 17               
                  27.98       58.59 (58.59)     1:27.66 (29.07)   1:59.03 (1:00.44)
        2:26.74 (27.71)     2:58.61 (59.58)     3:24.61 (26.00)     3:54.53 (55.92)
  7 Blacksburg High School  'A'                 3:56.20    3:55.34 ST07    24  
     1) Delagarza, Cecilia              2) Farkas, Angela                 
     3) Piedl, Karla                    4) Thangjitham, Jessi             
                  27.51       58.31 (58.31)     1:26.65 (28.34)   1:58.71 (1:00.40)
        2:26.71 (28.00)   2:58.81 (1:00.10)     3:14.62 (15.81)     3:55.34 (56.53)
  8 Briar Woods High School  'A'                3:56.34    3:55.77 ST07    22  
     1) Guessford, Elise 14             2) Woodward, Simone 15            
     3) Hancox, Christina 17            4) Atkinson, Kelsey 15            
                  28.13       57.74 (57.74)     1:25.85 (28.11)     1:56.69 (58.95)
        2:25.46 (28.77)     2:56.40 (59.71)     3:25.21 (28.81)     3:55.77 (59.37)
B - Final
  9 Liberty Bealton HS  'A'                     3:59.06    3:51.42 ST07    18  
     1) Plesmid, Shauna 15              2) King, Lindsey                  
     3) Gill, Megan 17                  4) Norman, Jennifer 17            
                  27.67       57.79 (57.79)     1:25.88 (28.09)     1:57.45 (59.66)
        2:25.72 (28.27)     2:55.98 (58.53)     3:22.14 (26.16)     3:51.42 (55.44)
 10 Hidden Valley High School  'A'              3:57.66    3:56.20 ST07    14  
     1) Henry, Devin 14                 2) Dillon, Danielle               
     3) Dillon, Drew                    4) Childress, Lauryn 18           
                  27.50       56.64 (56.64)     1:26.22 (29.58)   1:59.43 (1:02.79)
        2:27.91 (28.48)     2:59.41 (59.98)     3:26.67 (27.26)     3:56.20 (56.79)
 11 Charlottesville High School  'A'            4:01.47    3:56.89 ST07    12  
     1) Foky, Annie                     2) Schoppa, Melina 15             
     3) McGinnis, Grace 17              4) Bowe, Madeline 16              
                  28.79   1:00.05 (1:00.05)     1:28.84 (28.79)   2:00.60 (1:00.55)
        2:18.25 (17.65)     3:00.53 (59.93)     3:19.46 (18.93)     3:56.89 (56.36)
 12 James Monroe High School  'A'               3:58.95    3:57.09 ST07    10  
     1) Thompson, Lauren 18             2) Proctor, Kelsey 15             
     3) Glaeser, Suzannah 17            4) Proctor, Caitlin 17            
                  28.73   1:02.50 (1:02.50)     1:31.05 (28.55)     2:02.34 (59.84)
        2:28.26 (25.92)     2:57.37 (55.03)     3:25.41 (28.04)     3:57.09 (59.72)
 13 Waynesboro Little Giants  'A'               4:00.38    3:57.37 ST07     8  
     1) Spicuzza, Elizabeth             2) Robertson, Blair               
     3) Stoneburner, Kelly              4) Keefer, Katie 15               
                  27.92       58.81 (58.81)     1:27.33 (28.52)   2:00.56 (1:01.75)
        2:16.97 (16.41)   3:02.77 (1:02.21)     3:28.69 (25.92)     3:57.37 (54.60)
 14 Marion Senior High School  'A'              4:02.16    3:58.49 ST07     6  
     1) Clawson, Brittany 15            2) Williams, Emily                
     3) Morlock, Maggie 17              4) Graham, Maggie                 
                  28.40       58.69 (58.69)     1:27.42 (28.73)   1:59.68 (1:00.99)
        2:28.79 (29.11)   3:00.23 (1:00.55)     3:28.12 (27.89)     3:58.49 (58.26)
 15 Smithfield High School  'A'                 4:02.00    3:58.71 ST07     4  
     1) Codega, Linda 16                2) Cook, Katie 15                 
     3) Babski, Rebecca 15              4) Rowley, Meaghan 14             
                  28.37       59.08 (59.08)     1:27.87 (28.79)   2:00.92 (1:01.84)
        2:29.90 (28.98)   3:02.11 (1:01.19)     3:28.97 (26.86)     3:58.71 (56.60)
 16 Western Albemarle High School  'A'          3:59.62    3:59.60 ST07     2  
     1) Mullin, Kellianne 16            2) Simpson, Lauren 14             
     3) McGill, Lisa                    4) Clugston, Sarah                
                  28.53       59.14 (59.14)     1:27.36 (28.22)     1:58.24 (59.10)
        2:26.73 (28.49)     2:57.75 (59.51)     3:15.59 (17.84)   3:59.60 (1:01.85)
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: @ 3:37.60        2005 Lafayette                                  
                         H. Davis, S. Crockett, P. Boyer, A. Linkenauger   
                4:12.35  ST07
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lafayette  High   School  'A'                     3:40.37    3:42.42 ST07   
     1) Crockett, Sarah 18              2) Schisa, Michelle 17            
     3) Boyer, Paige 16                 4) Davis, Hannah 17               
                  26.59       55.35 (55.35)     1:22.64 (27.29)     1:52.72 (57.37)
        2:19.48 (26.76)     2:48.27 (55.55)     3:14.12 (25.85)     3:42.42 (54.15)
  2 Grafton High School  'A'                          3:43.34    3:46.58 ST07   
     1) Holloway, Meaghan 16            2) Cobb, Bobbi 14                 
     3) Evans, Brooke 15                4) Evans, Brittany 15             
                  26.23       54.06 (54.06)     1:22.22 (28.16)     1:52.69 (58.63)
        2:19.63 (26.94)     2:49.82 (57.13)     3:16.50 (26.68)     3:46.58 (56.76)
  3 King George High School  'A'                      3:49.12    3:47.92 ST07   
     1) Hynson, Jackie 16               2) Grigg, Sarah 17                
     3) Carpenter, Christine 17         4) Lyon, Kathleen 15              
                  26.20       54.52 (54.52)     1:22.17 (27.65)     1:52.64 (58.12)
        2:20.18 (27.54)     2:51.01 (58.37)     3:18.10 (27.09)     3:47.92 (56.91)
  4 Jamestown High School  'A'                        3:47.11    3:49.39 ST07   
     1) Giblin, Sydney                  2) Ancellotti, Lindsay            
     3) McCarter, Amanda                4) Murphy, Sarah                  
                  27.49       57.03 (57.03)     1:24.93 (27.90)     1:55.14 (58.11)
        2:22.89 (27.75)     2:53.15 (58.01)     3:19.93 (26.78)     3:49.39 (56.24)
  5 Tabb High School  'A'                             4:00.59    3:55.81 ST07   
     1) Pasquin, Mikealla 15            2) Sepanski, Rachel 14            
     3) Henke, Sarah 15                 4) Shanks, Lisa 16                
                  28.73   1:00.67 (1:00.67)     1:28.05 (27.38)     1:58.24 (57.57)
        2:26.79 (28.55)     2:58.07 (59.83)     3:25.83 (27.76)     3:55.81 (57.74)
  6 Blacksburg High School  'A'                       3:58.31    3:56.20 ST07   
     1) Thangjitham, Jessi              2) Farkas, Angela                 
     3) Piedl, Karla                    4) Delagarza, Cecilia             
                  27.86       57.69 (57.69)     1:26.02 (28.33)   1:58.48 (1:00.79)
        2:14.10 (15.62)     2:58.42 (59.94)     3:13.64 (15.22)     3:56.20 (57.78)
  7 Briar Woods High School  'A'                      3:59.02    3:56.34 ST07   
     1) Guessford, Elise 14             2) Woodward, Simone 15            
     3) Hancox, Christina 17            4) Atkinson, Kelsey 15            
                  28.09       57.52 (57.52)     1:25.76 (28.24)     1:57.03 (59.51)
        2:25.56 (28.53)     2:56.64 (59.61)     3:25.32 (28.68)     3:56.34 (59.70)
  8 Rockbridge High School  'A'                       3:57.76    3:56.98 ST07   
     1) Karsch, Erika 17                2) Ellestad, Paige 17             
     3) Hinely, Anne 16                 4) Boyer, Christine 16            
                  27.22       57.83 (57.83)     1:26.54 (28.71)   1:58.34 (1:00.51)
        2:26.62 (28.28)   2:58.37 (1:00.03)     3:26.02 (27.65)     3:56.98 (58.61)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hidden Valley High School  'A'                    3:56.43    3:57.66 ST07   
     1) Henry, Devin 14                 2) Dillon, Danielle               
     3) Dillon, Drew                    4) Childress, Lauryn 18           
                  27.25       56.56 (56.56)     1:25.86 (29.30)   1:59.84 (1:03.28)
        2:28.60 (28.76)   3:00.62 (1:00.78)     3:27.94 (27.32)     3:57.66 (57.04)
 10 James Monroe High School  'A'                     4:01.32    3:58.95 ST07   
     1) Thompson, Lauren 18             2) Proctor, Kelsey 15             
     3) Proctor, Caitlin 17             4) Glaeser, Suzannah 17           
                  29.15   1:02.65 (1:02.65)     1:30.90 (28.25)     2:01.95 (59.30)
        2:31.13 (29.18)   3:03.57 (1:01.62)     3:29.41 (25.84)     3:58.95 (55.38)
 11 Liberty Bealton HS  'A'                           3:59.36    3:59.06 ST07   
     1) Buranych, Annicole              2) King, Lindsey                  
     3) Gill, Megan 17                  4) Plesmid, Shauna 15             
                  27.72       58.47 (58.47)     1:27.31 (28.84)   1:59.97 (1:01.50)
        2:29.32 (29.35)   3:00.71 (1:00.74)     3:27.80 (27.09)     3:59.06 (58.35)
 12 Western Albemarle High School  'A'                3:55.42    3:59.62 ST07   
     1) Nicholson, Katherine 14         2) Simpson, Lauren 14             
     3) McGill, Lisa                    4) Mullin, Kellianne 16           
                  27.17       56.61 (56.61)     1:25.46 (28.85)   1:56.84 (1:00.23)
        2:26.26 (29.42)   2:59.45 (1:02.61)     3:14.97 (15.52)   3:59.62 (1:00.17)
 13 Waynesboro Little Giants  'A'                     4:08.61    4:00.38 ST07   
     1) Spicuzza, Elizabeth             2) Robertson, Blair               
     3) Stoneburner, Kelly              4) Keefer, Katie 15               
                  28.25       59.16 (59.16)     1:28.10 (28.94)   2:01.30 (1:02.14)
        2:30.37 (29.07)   3:03.57 (1:02.27)     3:30.28 (26.71)     4:00.38 (56.81)
 14 Charlottesville High School  'A'                  4:10.05    4:01.47 ST07   
     1) Bowe, Madeline 16               2) Schoppa, Melina 15             
     3) McGinnis, Grace 17              4) Foky, Annie                    
                  27.11       56.95 (56.95)     1:26.83 (29.88)   1:59.11 (1:02.16)
        2:28.18 (29.07)   3:00.77 (1:01.66)     3:29.67 (28.90)   4:01.47 (1:00.70)
 15 Smithfield High School  'A'                       4:02.60    4:02.00 ST07   
     1) Codega, Linda 16                2) Cook, Katie 15                 
     3) Babski, Rebecca 15              4) Rowley, Meaghan 14             
                  28.45   1:00.26 (1:00.26)     1:28.78 (28.52)   2:01.13 (1:00.87)
        2:30.04 (28.91)   3:03.67 (1:02.54)     3:30.97 (27.30)     4:02.00 (58.33)
 16 Marion Senior High School  'A'                    4:03.41    4:02.16 ST07   
     1) Clawson, Brittany 15            2) Williams, Emily                
     3) Morlock, Maggie 17              4) Graham, Maggie                 
                  28.28       58.10 (58.10)     1:27.51 (29.41)   2:08.96 (1:10.86)
        2:30.08 (21.12)     3:02.24 (53.28)     3:30.97 (28.73)     4:02.16 (59.92)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cave Sping High School  'A'                       4:08.49    4:02.72 ST07   
     1) Slowikowski, Monika             2) Stephens, Ava                  
     3) Anderson, Ashley 14             4) VanKerckhove, Dani             
                  29.49   1:01.35 (1:01.35)     1:29.74 (28.39)     2:01.22 (59.87)
        2:30.61 (29.39)   3:03.12 (1:01.90)     3:32.05 (28.93)     4:02.72 (59.60)
 18 Park View High School  'A'                        4:02.81    4:03.56 ST07   
     1) Jones, Courtney                 2) Hackett, Katherine             
     3) Milotte, Anna                   4) Kerico, Amber 14               
                  29.03   1:00.71 (1:00.71)     1:29.79 (29.08)   2:01.31 (1:00.60)
        2:30.26 (28.95)   3:03.42 (1:02.11)     3:31.78 (28.36)   4:03.56 (1:00.14)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Heritage High School  'A'                         4:02.69    4:03.98 ST07   
     1) Thomas, Lynn                    2) Zint, Alyssa 16                
     3) Moulton, Ellyn 16               4) Wright, Nicole 16              
                  28.68   1:00.83 (1:00.83)     1:30.31 (29.48)   2:03.26 (1:02.43)
        2:32.61 (29.35)   3:05.62 (1:02.36)     3:33.49 (27.87)     4:03.98 (58.36)
 20 Salem High School  'A'                            4:11.19    4:04.56 ST07   
     1) Hughes, Jacklyn                 2) Guynn, Becky                   
     3) Fukumoto, Elizabeth             4) Leach, Amelia                  
                  29.42   1:01.14 (1:01.14)     1:29.88 (28.74)   2:03.71 (1:02.57)
        2:32.45 (28.74)   3:03.96 (1:00.25)     3:32.40 (28.44)   4:04.56 (1:00.60)
 21 Orange County High School  'A'                    4:09.36    4:05.66 ST07   
     1) Kendall, Robin 18               2) Sullivan, Heather 17           
     3) Markiewicz, Danielle 16         4) May, Katie 15                  
                  29.07   1:00.51 (1:00.51)     1:29.56 (29.05)   2:02.13 (1:01.62)
        2:31.01 (28.88)   3:04.21 (1:02.08)     3:32.47 (28.26)   4:05.66 (1:01.45)
 22 Sherando Warriors 2006  'A'                       4:06.52    4:06.74 ST07   
     1) Dempster, Mallory               2) Rood, Kodie                    
     3) Allen, Gretchen                 4) Creveling, Emily 18            
                  30.31   1:03.89 (1:03.89)     1:34.80 (30.91)   2:10.03 (1:06.14)
        2:38.60 (28.57)   3:10.37 (1:00.34)     3:37.34 (26.97)     4:06.74 (56.37)
 23 Loudoun County High School  'A'                   4:06.69    4:07.01 ST07   
     1) Decker, Meghan 17               2) Strange, Julie 15              
     3) Fauber, Kaitlyn                 4) Giangi, Calie 17               
                  28.62       59.61 (59.61)     1:29.88 (30.27)   2:03.14 (1:03.53)
        2:33.23 (30.09)   3:07.65 (1:04.51)     3:35.66 (28.01)     4:07.01 (59.36)
 24 York High School  'A'                             4:04.43    4:07.92 ST07   
     1) Fiskus, Lauren                  2) Gomez, Natalie                 
     3) Fredericks, Dana                4) Cabaniss, Kelly                
                  29.52   1:01.06 (1:01.06)     1:31.18 (30.12)   2:03.59 (1:02.53)
        2:32.94 (29.35)   3:04.57 (1:00.98)     3:33.43 (28.86)   4:07.92 (1:03.35)
 25 Spotswood High School  'A'                        4:00.91    4:08.63 ST07   
     1) Palmer, Ashley 18               2) Coonley, Nicki 15              
     3) White, Amanda 14                4) Reut, Elizabeth 14             
                  29.54   1:01.79 (1:01.79)     1:31.49 (29.70)   2:04.92 (1:03.13)
        2:34.55 (29.63)   3:08.81 (1:03.89)     3:37.33 (28.52)     4:08.63 (59.82)
 26 Riverbend High School  'A'                        4:08.29    4:11.96 ST07   
     1) Pomeroy, Amanda 16              2) Antinozzi, Audrey 14           
     3) Jarmen, Emma 14                 4) Etter, Eliza 16                
                  30.42   1:03.04 (1:03.04)     1:32.90 (29.86)   2:06.49 (1:03.45)
        2:36.35 (29.86)   3:09.70 (1:03.21)     3:39.19 (29.49)   4:11.96 (1:02.26)
 27 Brentsville District H. S.  'A'                   4:00.96    4:12.73        
     1) Quint, Christina                2) Emerick, Allison               
     3) Ferrel, Tanya                   4) Higdon, Britany 14             
                  29.77   1:02.76 (1:02.76)     1:32.95 (30.19)   2:08.25 (1:05.49)
        2:37.68 (29.43)   3:10.67 (1:02.42)     3:39.67 (29.00)   4:12.73 (1:02.06)
 28 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                    4:05.47    4:14.69        
     1) Hardman, Tabby                  2) Endres, Alex                   
     3) Hinnant, Breann                 4) Fraser, Hope                   
                  30.47   1:07.75 (1:07.75)     1:35.81 (28.06)   2:08.30 (1:00.55)
        2:36.53 (28.23)   3:11.51 (1:03.21)     3:41.35 (29.84)   4:14.69 (1:03.18)
 29 Brookville High School  'A'                       4:04.65    4:15.09        
     1) Dray, Brittany 15               2) Bradner, Danielle 16           
     3) Deacon, Brittany 16             4) Phillips, Lily 15              
                  29.97   1:01.07 (1:01.07)     1:31.71 (30.64)   2:06.11 (1:05.04)
        2:36.48 (30.37)   3:10.32 (1:04.21)     3:40.67 (30.35)   4:15.09 (1:04.77)
 30 Abbingdon HS  'A'                                 4:14.37    4:15.49        
     1) Smith, Julia 16                 2) Wilson, Christie 15            
     3) Phipps, Mary Katherine 16       4) Grantham, Katie 15             
                  30.12   1:05.62 (1:05.62)     1:35.45 (29.83)   2:08.63 (1:03.01)
        2:40.39 (31.76)   3:15.02 (1:06.39)     3:43.62 (28.60)   4:15.49 (1:00.47)
 31 Jefferson Forest High School  'A'                 4:09.19    4:17.30        
     1) Black, Emily 14                 2) Peterson, Shelby 15            
     3) Huntington, Taylor 15           4) Flynt, Lauren 15               
                  30.79   1:03.00 (1:03.00)     1:33.42 (30.42)   2:08.17 (1:05.17)
        2:37.53 (29.36)   3:11.69 (1:03.52)     3:42.75 (31.06)   4:17.30 (1:05.61)
 32 Broad Run High School  'A'                        4:02.91    4:22.31        
     1) Johnson, Krysten 15             2) Lofgren, Courtney 15           
     3) Spencer, Emily 16               4) Johnston, Taryn 14             
                  30.50   1:05.58 (1:05.58)     1:36.78 (31.20)   2:11.50 (1:05.92)
        2:42.81 (31.31)   3:18.35 (1:06.85)     3:47.77 (29.42)   4:22.31 (1:03.96)
 33 Clarke County High School  'A'                    4:37.76    4:42.81        
     1) Genda, Cammie                   2) Hauser, Alexa                  
     3) Lawrence, Audrey                4) Shim, Sara                     
                  32.53   1:07.68 (1:07.68)     1:42.75 (35.07)   2:22.21 (1:14.53)
        2:55.99 (33.78)   3:34.91 (1:12.70)     4:07.80 (32.89)   4:42.81 (1:07.90)
 34 Radford High School  'A'                          5:35.18    5:08.00        
     1) Crawford, Kelsea 17             2) Price, Laura 15                
     3) Johnson, Erin 15                4) Denny, Maddy 14                
                  33.34   1:49.07 (1:49.07)     2:38.11 (49.04)   3:06.29 (1:17.22)
        3:48.27 (41.98)   4:25.34 (1:19.05)     5:08.56 (43.22)     5:08.00 (42.66)
 -- Stonewall Jackson High School  'A'                4:33.35         DQ        
     1) Fawley, Michelle                2) Rowling, Sarah                 
     3) O'Donnell, Kaitlyn              4) Harper, Beth                   
                  31.51   1:05.90 (1:05.90)     1:37.88 (31.98)   2:14.50 (1:08.60)
        2:48.93 (34.43)   3:28.06 (1:13.56)     4:03.43 (35.37)                    
 -- Monticello High School  'A'                       4:12.05         DQ        
     1) Crosby, Jessica 14              2) Missel, Elspeth 16             
     3) Archer, Christine 14            4) Shaw, Mariah 14                
                  30.91   1:04.81 (1:04.81)     1:35.80 (30.99)   2:08.66 (1:03.85)
        2:38.79 (30.13)   3:13.01 (1:04.35)     3:41.10 (28.09)                    
 -- Martinsville HS  'A'                              4:42.09         DQ        
     1) Wilk, Ayla 16                   2)                                
     3) Parker, Alison 14               4) Van Nutt, Diana 15             
                  31.73   1:08.14 (1:08.14)     1:44.33 (36.19)   2:29.01 (1:20.87)
        3:00.82 (31.81)   3:38.65 (1:09.64)     4:09.94 (31.29)                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Lafayette  High   School            344   2. Grafton High School                 180
  3. Western Albemarle High School       176   4. Jamestown High School               152
  5. Tabb High School                    145   6. Hidden Valley High School           136
  7. Liberty Bealton HS                  120   8. Potomac Falls High School         117.5
  9. Brookville High School              114  10. King George High School             102
 11. Riverbend High School                78  12. Rockbridge High School               63
 13. Blacksburg High School               55  14. James Monroe High School             53
 15. York High School                     45  16. Briar Woods High School              41
 17. Dominion High School                 40  18. Smithfield High School               38
 19. Marion Senior High School            30  20. Spotswood High School                28
 21. Waynesboro Little Giants             26  22. Charlottesville High School          25
 23. Turner Ashby High School             24  24. Sherando Warriors 2006               21
 25. Brentsville District H. S.           20  26. Orange County High School            17
 26. Bruton High School                   17  28. Broad Run High School                16
 29. George Mason High School           14.5  30. Loudoun County High School           14
 31. Park View High School                13  32. Jefferson Forest High School         12
 32. Amherst County High School           12  32. Northside High School                12
 35. Cave Sping High School                9  36. Monticello High School                5
 37. William Byrd HS                       3  37. Virginia High School                  3
 39. Poquoson High School                  2  39. Salem High School                     2
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Jamestown High School             329.5   2. Lafayette  High   School            216
  3. Western Albemarle High School       151   4. Blacksburg High School              149
  5. Potomac Falls High School         135.5   6. Brookville High School              132
  7. Jefferson Forest High School        126   8. Cave Sping High School              117
  9. Hidden Valley High School           102  10. Brentsville District H. S.          100
 11. York High School                     99  12. Riverbend High School                90
 13. John Handley High School             82  14. Grafton High School                  73
 15. Orange County High School            37  16. King George High School              36
 17. Tabb High School                     35  18. Waynesboro Little Giants             34
 19. James Monroe High School             30  20. Abbingdon HS                         29
 21. Dominion High School                 28  22. Prince Edward County High Scho       24
 23. Clarke County High School            23  24. Loudoun County High School           22
 25. Broad Run High School                17  26. Broadway High School                 13
 27. Monticello High School             12.5  28. Bruton High School                   11
 29. Charlottesville High School        10.5  30. George Mason High School              8
 30. Virginia High School                  8  30. Liberty Bealton HS                    8
 30. Sherando Warriors 2006                8  34. Christiansburg High School            7
 35. Harrisonburg High School              6  36. Briar Woods High School               5
 37. William Monroe High School            4  37. Millbrook High School                 4
 39. Park View High School                 3