Licensed to Brookville High School     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/29/2008 04:06 PM
                 Heritage High School Invitational - 3/29/2008                 
                               Lynchburg College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Terry, Dominique             Raiders                  13.41   1   10  
  2 Robey, Zena                  Pioneers                 13.55   1    8  
  3 Parker, Shelley              Brookville               13.66   2    6  
  4 Bostwick, Brittany           Christiansburg           13.77   2    4  
  5 Jordan, Jessica              Charlottesville          13.81   2    2  
  6 Shreckhise, Julie            Indians                  13.94   2    1  
  7 Diggs, Jasmine               Indians                  13.99   2 
  8 Lewis, Candace               Brookville               14.11   1 
  9 Walker, Destinee             Raiders                  14.18   1 
 10 Scott, Keri                  Bengals                  14.21   4 
 11 Richards, Meredith           Indians                  14.51   2 
 12 Diggs, Jalin                 Christiansburg           14.71   3 
 13 Knowles, Britney             Liberty Christia         14.72   2 
 14 Cash, Kendra                 Indians                  14.73   3 
 15 Jackson, LaShae              Raiders                  15.41   1 
 16 Wynn, Skylar                 Pioneers                 15.43   1 
 17 Duverne, Rose                Pioneers                 15.54   2 
 18 Lynch, Raycheil              Christiansburg           15.68   4 
 19 Hostetter, Samantha          Indians                  16.28   3 
 20 Landram, Lyndsey             Indians                  16.57   3 
 -- Gillispie, Amber             Pioneers                    NT   1 
 -- Snell, Courtney              Christiansburg              NT   3 
 -- Stafford, Emma               Christiansburg              NT   3 
 -- Dubose, Destiny              Pioneers                    NT   1 
 -- Rivers, Ashley               Liberty Christia            NT   3 
 -- Harris, Najmah               Christiansburg              NT   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dubose, Destiny              Pioneers                 27.55   1   10  
  2 Robey, Zena                  Pioneers                 27.65   1    8  
  3 Shreckhise, Julie            Indians                  28.07   3    6  
  4 Diggs, Jasmine               Indians                  28.61   2    4  
  5 Richards, Meredith           Indians                  28.94   2    2  
  6 Walker, Destinee             Raiders                  29.32   1    1  
  7 Scott, Keri                  Bengals                  30.25   4 
  8 Jackson, LaShae              Raiders                  30.44   1 
  9 Cash, Kendra                 Indians                  31.01   2 
  9 Parker, Kelsey               Raiders                  31.01   2 
 11 Wilkins, Rachel              Christiansburg           31.58   2 
 12 Hinkle, Karissa              Indians                  32.04   3 
 13 Rivers, Ashley               Liberty Christia         32.93   2 
 14 Landram, Lyndsey             Indians                  34.24   4 
 -- Long, Jamie                  Pioneers                    NT   1 
 -- Mitchell, Christina          Liberty Christia            NT   1 
 -- Probst, Madison              Charlottesville             NT   3 
 -- Jordan, Jessica              Charlottesville             NT   1 
 -- Germano, Anna                Charlottesville             NT   3 
 -- Griffin, Irene               Charlottesville             NT   3 
 -- Jordan, Amanda               Charlottesville             NT   3 
 -- Harris, Najmah               Christiansburg              NT   3 
 -- Lynch, Raycheil              Christiansburg              NT   4 
 -- Hostetter, Samantha          Indians                     NT   2 
 -- Lewis, Candace               Brookville                  NT   1 
 -- Diggs, Jalin                 Christiansburg              NT   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Burgraff, Megan              Liberty Christia         59.64   1   10  
  2 Wimbush, Amanda              Pioneers               1:00.75   1    8  
  3 Long, Jamie                  Pioneers               1:09.78   1    6  
  4 Taylor, Tanish               Pioneers               1:10.01   1    4  
  5 Mayberry, Brittany           Raiders                1:11.77   2    2  
  6 Wilson, Samira               Pioneers               1:13.00   3    1  
  7 Hairston, Tiffaney           Bengals                1:13.54   3 
  8 Hairston, Shayla             Bengals                1:13.96   3 
 -- Hartzell, Chelsey            Liberty Christia            NT   2 
 -- Toews, Rayna                 Liberty Christia            NT   2 
 -- Jordan, Jessica              Charlottesville             NT   1 
 -- Probst, Madison              Charlottesville             NT   2 
 -- Griffin, Irene               Charlottesville             NT   1 
 -- Jordan, Amanda               Charlottesville             NT   1 
 -- Marshall, Dominique          Brookville                  NT   1 
 -- Hostetter, Christine         Indians                     NT   2 
 -- Germano, Anna                Charlottesville             NT   2 
 -- Morse, Mia                   Raiders                     NT   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gray, Sarah                  Christiansburg         2:41.42   1   10  
  2 Williams, Katie              Indians                2:44.03   1    8  
  3 Lucas, Faith                 Indians                2:46.11   1    6  
  4 Moran, Hailey                Bengals                2:49.95   3    4  
  5 Maxwell, Kayla               Christiansburg         2:50.88   1    2  
  6 Turner, Brittany             Christiansburg         2:51.50   2    1  
  7 Cottrell, Ashley             Pioneers               2:51.60   2 
  8 Landis, Amanda               Christiansburg         2:53.53   2 
  9 Rogers, Kaitlin              Bengals                3:00.48   3 
 10 Nelson, Bergen               Charlottesville        3:01.29   1 
 11 Tilley, Kristen              Bengals                3:05.08   3 
 12 Reitz, Bethany               Indians                3:08.58   2 
 13 Hartzell, Chelsey            Liberty Christia       3:14.89   2 
 14 Choi, Tae In                 Liberty Christia       3:26.32   2 
 15 Powell, Megan                Liberty Christia       3:36.90   2 
 16 Bolakas, Sophia              Liberty Christia       4:27.33   2 
 -- Ashley, Katelynn             Bengals                     NT   3 
 -- Short, Kelly                 Charlottesville             NT   1 
 -- Taylor, Tanish               Pioneers                    NT   1 
 -- Brugh, Jennifer              Christiansburg              NT   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fulk, Whitney                Indians                5:30.83    10  
  2 Turner, Brittany             Christiansburg         6:00.80     8  
  3 Lucas, Faith                 Indians                6:09.80     6  
  4 Moran, Hailey                Bengals                6:25.60     4  
  5 Rogers, Kaitlin              Bengals                6:34.85     2  
  6 Reitz, Bethany               Indians                6:36.32     1  
  7 Lawhorne, Whitney            Liberty Christia       6:36.87  
  8 Lee, Alison                  Christiansburg         6:52.08  
  9 Everett, Clara               Christiansburg         6:52.25  
 10 Bookout, Erica               Christiansburg         6:59.73  
 11 Hartzell, Chelsey            Liberty Christia       7:19.93  
 12 Toews, Rayna                 Liberty Christia       7:22.07  
 13 Powell, Megan                Liberty Christia       8:14.33  
 14 Shelton, LeAnn               Bengals                8:22.04  
 -- Crowder, Sarah               Christiansburg              NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fulk, Whitney                Indians               11:44.41    10  
  2 Papet, Lindsey               Liberty Christia      13:13.97     8  
  3 Reeves, Meghan               Indians               14:05.57     6  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Christen             Charlottesville          16.68    10  
  2 Meritt, Mindy                Brookville               19.13     8  
  3 Delutis, Rayne               Christiansburg           20.60     6  
 -- Mason, Heather               Indians                     NT  
 -- Sumner, Debbie               Brookville                  NT  
 -- Laprade, Latavia             Pioneers                X18.13  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Christina          Liberty Christia         46.27    10  
  2 Dubose, Destiny              Pioneers                 48.78     8  
  3 Rhodes, Christen             Charlottesville          50.04     6  
  4 Laprade, Latavia             Pioneers                 51.33     4  
  5 Parker, Shelley              Brookville               52.55     2  
  6 Meritt, Mindy                Brookville               55.92     1  
  7 Delutis, Rayne               Christiansburg           56.25  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liberty Christian Academy  'A'                        53.00    10  
     1)                                 2) Knowles, Britney               
     3) Mitchell, Christina             4) Richard, Lauren                
  2 Fort Defiance  'A'                                    53.22     8  
     1) Diggs, Jasmine                  2) Hostetter, Samantha            
     3) Richards, Meredith              4) Shreckhise, Julie              
  3 Brookville High School  'A'                           53.60     6  
  4 Christiansburg High School  'A'                       54.74     4  
     1) Bostwick, Brittany              2) Delutis, Rayne                 
     3) Diggs, Jalin                    4) Wilkins, Rachel                
 -- Heritage high school  'A'                                NT  
     1) Wynn, Skylar                    2) Wilson, Samira                 
     3) Williams, Whitney               4) Laprade, Latavia               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heritage high school  'A'                           4:17.15    10  
     1) Rapp, Laura                     2) Wimbush, Amanda                
     3) Dubose, Destiny                 4) Robey, Zena                    
  2 Liberty Christian Academy  'A'                      4:23.08     8  
     1) Bingham, Brittany               2) Burgraff, Megan                
     3) Knowles, Britney                4) Richard, Lauren                
  3 Bassett High School  'A'                            4:42.05     6  
     1)                                 2) Hairston, Shayla               
     3) Hairston, Christy               4) Scott, Keri                    
  4 Christiansburg High School  'A'                     4:43.51     4  
     1) Bostwick, Brittany              2) Brugh, Jennifer                
     3) Gray, Sarah                     4) Landis, Amanda                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bassett High School  'A'                           12:36.0h    10  
     1)                                 2) Rogers, Kaitlin                
     3) Tilley, Kristen                 4) Hairston, Christy              
 -- Heritage high school  'A'                                NT  
     1) Cottrell, Ashley                2) Long, Jamie                    
     3) Placide, Dachina                4) Taylor, Tanish                 
 -- Liberty Christian Academy  'A'                           NT  
     1) Burgraff, Megan                 2) Papet, Lindsey                 
     3) Lawhorne, Whitney               4) Toews, Rayna                   
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Christina          Liberty Christia       5-01.00    10  
  2 Rhodes, Christen             Charlottesville        5-00.00     8  
  3 Baines, Sarah                Raiders               J5-00.00     6  
  4 Bostwick, Brittany           Christiansburg         4-06.00     3  
  4 Lewis, Candace               Brookville             4-06.00     3  
  6 Hairston, Shayla             Bengals               J4-06.00     1  
  7 Williamson, Jessica          Raiders                4-04.00  
  8 Williams, Whitney            Pioneers               4-02.00  
  8 Wilkins, Rachel              Christiansburg         4-02.00  
 -- Sumner, Debbie               Brookville                  NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker, Shelley              Brookville             9-06.00    10  
  2 Williamson, Jessica          Raiders                7-00.00     8  
 -- Shaibani, Paula              Brookville                  NH  
 -- Meritt, Mindy                Brookville                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bostwick, Brittany           Christiansburg        16-11.00    10  
  2 Dubose, Destiny              Pioneers              16-00.50     8  
  3 Mitchell, Christina          Liberty Christia      15-11.50     6  
  4 Rhodes, Christen             Charlottesville       15-02.00     3  
  4 Laprade, Latavia             Pioneers              15-02.00     3  
  6 Rogers, Kaitlin              Bengals               14-05.00     1  
  7 Wilkins, Rachel              Christiansburg        13-06.00  
  8 Ford, Nikki                  Bengals               13-02.75  
  9 Rivers, Ashley               Liberty Christia      11-11.50  
 -- Delutis, Rayne               Christiansburg              ND  
 -- Germano, Anna                Charlottesville             ND  
 -- Diggs, Jalin                 Christiansburg              ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dubose, Destiny              Pioneers              34-06.00    10  
  2 Laprade, Latavia             Pioneers              33-05.00     8  
  3 Rhodes, Christen             Charlottesville       33-01.00     6  
  4 Diggs, Jasmine               Indians               29-11.00     4  
  5 Lewis, Candace               Brookville            29-02.00     2  
  6 Rogers, Kaitlin              Bengals               27-06.00     1  
  7 Moran, Hailey                Bengals               27-03.00  
  8 Mason, Heather               Indians               26-09.00  
 -- Ford, Nikki                  Bengals                     ND  
 -- Diggs, Jalin                 Christiansburg              ND  
 -- Germano, Anna                Charlottesville             ND  
 -- Mitchell, Christina          Liberty Christia            ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Kimberly              Pioneers              35-04.25    10  
  2 Stafford, Emma               Christiansburg        34-07.75     8  
  3 Glover, Jericah              Amherst High Sch      32-02.50     6  
  4 Exum, Melody                 Brookville            30-04.00     4  
  5 Burrell, Queen               Raiders               27-09.50     2  
  6 Scales, Julia                Bengals               27-08.50     1  
  7 Hairston, Jessica            Bengals               25-11.50  
  8 Bothof, Sarah                Indians               25-03.75  
  9 Price, Kalley                Christiansburg        24-03.25  
 10 Mattingly, Jacqueline        Christiansburg        23-07.00  
 11 Vaughan, Torian              Pioneers              23-06.50  
 12 Ford, Nikki                  Bengals               23-05.00  
 13 Smisson, Amy                 Liberty Christia      22-09.50  
 14 Garland, Kiara               Amherst High Sch      22-09.00  
 15 Rumley, Matawya              Bengals               22-04.00  
 16 Combs, Catherine             Indians               22-01.50  
 17 Wyndham, Meagan              Liberty Christia      21-08.50  
 18 Webb, Katie                  Indians               20-00.00  
 19 White, Lauren                Christiansburg        18-08.00  
 20 Miller, Julie                Liberty Christia      18-07.25  
 21 Smith, Hannah                Liberty Christia      16-10.50  
 -- Anderson, Natasha            Charlottesville             ND  
 -- Washington, Valerie          Charlottesville             ND  
 -- Snell, Courtney              Christiansburg              ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stafford, Emma               Christiansburg          102-01    10  
  2 Tolsma, Tami                 Liberty Christia      89-01.75     8  
  3 Exum, Melody                 Brookville               84-08     6  
  4 Jones, Kimberly              Pioneers              79-10.75     4  
  5 Glover, Jericah              Amherst High Sch         77-10     2  
  6 Smisson, Amy                 Liberty Christia      76-05.25     1  
  7 Ford, Nikki                  Bengals                  73-03  
  8 Combs, Catherine             Indians               72-04.50  
  9 Bothof, Sarah                Indians                  69-07  
 10 Mattingly, Jacqueline        Christiansburg           68-06  
 11 Burrell, Queen               Raiders               64-02.50  
 12 Webb, Katie                  Indians                  62-05  
 13 Scales, Julia                Bengals                  61-09  
 14 Ford, Sierra                 Christiansburg        51-04.50  
 15 Rumley, Matawya              Bengals               50-05.50  
 16 Price, Kalley                Christiansburg        49-08.50  
 17 White, Lauren                Christiansburg           44-02  
 -- Washington, Valerie          Charlottesville             ND  
 -- Vaughan, Torian              Pioneers                    ND  
 -- Laprade, Latavia             Pioneers                    ND  
 -- Anderson, Natasha            Charlottesville             ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oulds, Hugh                  Brookville               11.57   1   10  
  2 Eubanks, Charles             Charlottesville          11.62   1    8  
  3 Sutton, Shawn                Pioneers                 11.69   1    6  
  4 Davis, Korey                 Pioneers                 11.72   1    4  
  5 Holley, Daymon               Liberty Christia         11.90   1    2  
  6 Evans, Zac                   Christiansburg           11.92   2    1  
  7 Norman, Xavier               Bengals                  11.94   2 
  8 Callands, Alante             Pioneers                 11.97   2 
  9 Scales, Martin               Bengals                  12.00   1 
 10 Smith, Lorenzo               Brookville               12.05   1 
 10 Hamlette, Montez             Pioneers                 12.05   2 
 12 Steppe, LaCorie              Charlottesville          12.07   1 
 13 Scott, Kenny                 Raiders                  12.27   2 
 14 Smith, Keith                 Pioneers                 12.44   3 
 15 Johnson, Keith               Christiansburg           12.64   3 
 16 Mongold, Ronnie              Fort                     12.66   3 
 17 Fisher, Ryan                 Christiansburg           12.72   3 
 17 Mosley, Cameron              Raiders                  12.72   3 
 19 Lewis, Leslie                Raiders                  12.76   2 
 20 Morgan, Will                 Raiders                  12.79   2 
 21 Saunders, Tysheem            Pioneers                 12.81   2 
 22 Ribelin, Josh                Fort                     13.32   4 
 23 Tennessen, Tyler             Christiansburg           13.55   4 
 24 Whitten, Darryl              Liberty Christia         13.65   4 
 25 Thompson, Wayne              Brookville               13.68   4 
 26 Richardson, Chance           Christiansburg           14.07   4 
 -- Wasznicky, Chris             Fort                        NT   5 
 -- Lineberger, Chaz             Bengals                     NT   5 
 -- Linkenhoker, Aaron           Christiansburg              NT   3 
 -- DeSantis, Matthew            Liberty Christia            NT   5 
 -- George, Khadeem              Christiansburg              NT   3 
 -- Harris, Jared                Brookville                  NT   4 
 -- Foxx, Deshon                 Brookville                  NT   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sutton, Shawn                Pioneers                 22.86   1   10  
  2 Calloway, Corey              Pioneers                 23.04   1    8  
  3 Eubanks, Charles             Charlottesville          23.49   1    6  
  4 Toney, Chris                 Bengals                  23.57   3    4  
  5 Evans, Zac                   Christiansburg           23.60   3    2  
  6 Holley, Daymon               Liberty Christia         24.29   1    1  
  7 Norman, Xavier               Bengals                  24.30   2 
  8 Russell, Kevin               Liberty Christia         24.70   1 
  8 Hill, Joshua                 Charlottesville          24.70   2 
 10 Restrepo, Julian             Christiansburg           24.84   3 
 11 Bennett, Dalton              Raiders                  25.15   2 
 12 Mosley, Cameron              Raiders                  25.38   4 
 13 Simpson, Jamon               Raiders                  25.65   2 
 13 Lewis, Leslie                Raiders                  25.65   5 
 15 Fisher, Ryan                 Christiansburg           25.74   3 
 16 Burggraf, Sam                Liberty Christia         25.80   2 
 17 Mongold, Ronnie              Fort                     25.89   4 
 18 Robinson, Jamal              Amherst High Sch         26.26   5 
 19 Tennessen, Tyler             Christiansburg           26.91   4 
 20 Thompson, Wayne              Brookville               27.60   5 
 21 Robinson, Zack               Christiansburg           27.63   5 
 22 Grove, Zack                  Fort                     28.00   5 
 23 Richardson, Chance           Christiansburg           28.48   5 
 24 Shores, David                Fort                     29.97   5 
 -- Davis, Korey                 Pioneers                    NT   2 
 -- Parker, Quentin              Bengals                     NT   5 
 -- Saunders, Tysheem            Pioneers                    NT   3 
 -- Sandidge, Tylik              Pioneers                    NT   3 
 -- McKenzie, Cameron            Brookville                  NT   1 
 -- Mason, Chad                  Brookville                  NT   1 
 -- Oulds, Hugh                  Brookville                  NT   2 
 -- Christian, Roger             Raiders                     NT   4 
 -- Moody, Aaron                 Charlottesville             NT   2 
 -- Jarry, Jeremy                Brookville                  NT   4 
 -- Callands, Alante             Pioneers                    NT   3 
 -- George, Khadeem              Christiansburg              NT   4 
 -- Hamlette, Montez             Pioneers                    NT   4 
 -- Asconi, Patrick              Christiansburg              NT   3 
 -- Smith, Lorenzo               Brookville                  NT   1 
 -- Johnson, Keith               Christiansburg              NT   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Calloway, Corey              Pioneers                 51.16   1   10  
  2 Mason, Chad                  Brookville               52.18   1    8  
  3 Hughes, Caleb                Christiansburg           53.51   1    6  
  4 Lawson, Cody                 Bengals                  53.88   1    4  
  5 Bennett, Dalton              Raiders                  55.03   2    2  
  6 Phillips, Andrew             Fort                     55.36   3    1  
  7 Draper, Terrance             Bengals                  55.39   4 
  8 Metcalfe, William            Fort                     55.62   3 
  9 Toney, Chris                 Bengals                  55.68   1 
 10 Sandidge, Tylik              Pioneers                 55.89   2 
 11 Smith, Dan                   Christiansburg           55.94   2 
 12 Bostwick, Brent              Christiansburg           56.81   2 
 13 Martin, Ramez                Charlottesville          59.99   3 
 14 Grove, Zack                  Fort                   1:02.00   4 
 15 Lucas, Aaron                 Fort                   1:02.08   3 
 16 Spencer, Patrick             Liberty Christia       1:02.52   2 
 17 Shrewsberry, Will            Raiders                1:05.45   3 
 18 Shores, David                Fort                   1:05.97   4 
 -- Washington, Jeremy           Charlottesville             NT   3 
 -- Christian, Roger             Raiders                     NT   2 
 -- Jackson, Justin              Charlottesville             NT   1 
 -- Moody, Aaron                 Charlottesville             NT   1 
 -- Kennedy, Peter               Liberty Christia            NT   1 
 -- Spencer, Parker              Liberty Christia            NT   2 
 -- Jarry, Jeremy                Brookville                  NT   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ivey, Shayne                 Christiansburg         2:10.75   1   10  
  2 Gray, Connor                 Christiansburg         2:12.35   1    8  
  3 Evans, Victor                Pioneers               2:12.87   2    6  
  4 Knight, Josh                 Pioneers               2:13.73   1    4  
  5 LaMartina, Gabe              Liberty Christia       2:17.88   1    2  
  6 Choi, Ken                    Liberty Christia       2:18.76   1    1  
  7 Phillips, Andrew             Fort                   2:19.94   2 
  8 Metcalfe, William            Fort                   2:20.89   2 
  9 Little, Joe                  Fort                   2:21.85   2 
 10 Vega-Gomez, Kelvin           Fort                   2:22.05   3 
 11 Douglas, Hardy               Charlottesville        2:22.43   2 
 12 Moon, Kadrian                Charlottesville        2:31.29   3 
 13 Howard, Jonathan             Liberty Christia       2:33.59   3 
 14 Lynch, Sean                  Charlottesville        2:39.93   3 
 15 Risberg, Henry               Charlottesville        2:42.58   3 
 -- Warren, Paul                 Bengals                     NT   1 
 -- Holt, Dylan                  Bengals                     NT   3 
 -- Neville, Abriel              Raiders                     NT   2 
 -- Wilson, Josiah               Pioneers                    NT   1 
 -- McClenny, Brandon            Raiders                     NT   2 
 -- Leiva, Edson                 Pioneers                    NT   1 
 -- Warren, Daniel               Bengals                     NT   3 
 -- Hughes, Jesse                Pioneers                    NT   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morris, Josh                 Liberty Christia       4:42.03    10  
  2 Eddleton, Andy               Christiansburg         4:44.51     8  
  3 Ivey, Shayne                 Christiansburg         4:52.25     6  
  4 Gray, Connor                 Christiansburg         4:55.31     4  
  5 Roark, Jake                  Brookville             5:03.98     2  
  6 Noegel, Anthony              Brookville             5:13.43     1  
  7 Little, Joe                  Fort                   5:16.83  
  8 Griffin, Brandon             Fort                   5:17.97  
  9 Ford, Taylor                 Christiansburg         5:18.72  
 10 Conrad, Marcus               Brookville             5:19.73  
 11 Choi, Ken                    Liberty Christia       5:21.52  
 12 Ruggles, Jase                Christiansburg         5:22.31  
 13 Douglas, Hardy               Charlottesville        5:26.51  
 14 Santiago, Yair               Bengals                5:27.27  
 15 Clark, Jayme                 Bengals                5:32.35  
 16 Risberg, Henry               Charlottesville        5:36.32  
 17 Howard, Jonathan             Liberty Christia       5:37.84  
 18 Cannon, Seth                 Brookville             5:43.37  
 19 Lynch, Sean                  Charlottesville        5:48.07  
 20 Brown, Jeremiah              Liberty Christia       5:56.46  
 21 Deacon, Brandon              Christiansburg         6:04.39  
 -- Shobe, Aaron                 Fort                        NT  
 -- Holt, Dylan                  Bengals                     NT  
 -- Knight, Josh                 Pioneers                    NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roark, Jake                  Brookville            10:55.93    10  
  2 Gillespie, Tyler             Christiansburg        10:59.68     8  
  3 Noegel, Anthony              Brookville            11:02.03     6  
  4 Cromwell, Joshua             Liberty Christia      11:21.95     4  
  5 Conrad, Marcus               Brookville            11:33.90     2  
  6 Santiago, Yair               Bengals               11:35.46     1  
  7 Griffin, Brandon             Fort                  11:38.53  
  8 Cannon, Seth                 Brookville            12:28.71  
  9 Grabaskas, Thomas            Liberty Christia      12:46.78  
 -- Shobe, Aaron                 Fort                        NT  
 -- Garcia, Alfredo              Bengals                     NT  
 -- Knight, Chris                Bengals                     NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nixon, Ethan                 Brookville               14.66   1   10  
  2 McKenzie, Cameron            Brookville               17.01   1    8  
  3 Dobbins, Chris               Christiansburg           17.43   2    6  
  4 Hairston, Marcus             Bengals                  17.93   2    4  
  5 McCray, Zack                 Brookville               17.95   1    2  
  6 Bingham, Cody                Liberty Christia         17.97   1    1  
  7 Thornton, Chris              Raiders                  18.35   1 
  8 Wasznicky, Chris             Fort                     19.93   2 
  9 Fouche, Quinton              Pioneers                 20.48   1 
 10 Gilbert, Desmond             Pioneers                 21.25   1 
 11 Mongold, Ronnie              Fort                     21.26   2 
 12 Bradley, Donghalik           Charlottesville          21.76   2 
 -- Johnson, Lamont              Raiders                     NT   1 
 -- Manns, Loinard               Bengals                     NT   2 
 -- Ribelin, Josh                Fort                        NT   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nixon, Ethan                 Brookville               40.14   1   10  
  2 Hairston, Marcus             Bengals                  42.83   1    8  
  3 Thomas, Logan                Brookville               42.85   1    6  
  4 Wasznicky, Chris             Fort                     44.18   1    4  
  5 Bingham, Cody                Liberty Christia         46.12   2    2  
  6 Scales, Martin               Bengals                  46.19   2    1  
  7 Fouche, Quinton              Pioneers                 46.32   1 
  8 Thornton, Chris              Raiders                  46.68   1 
  9 Ferguson, Julian             Pioneers                 50.21   2 
 10 Edwards, Cole                Bengals                  50.26   2 
 11 Bradley, Donghalik           Charlottesville        1:00.40   2 
 -- Johnson, Lamont              Raiders                     NT   1 
 -- Gilbert, Desmond             Pioneers                    NT   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bassett High School  'A'                              44.22    10  
     1) Scales, Martin                  2) Toney, Chris                   
     3) Norman, Xavier                  4) Hairston, Marcus               
  2 Brookville High School  'A'                           44.50     8  
  3 Charlottesville High School  'A'                      44.64     6  
  4 Heritage high school  'A'                             45.05     4  
     1) Sutton, Shawn                   2) Davis, Korey                   
     3) Callands, Alante                4) Hamlette, Montez               
  5 Christiansburg High School  'A'                       45.62     2  
     1) Evans, Zac                      2) Fisher, Ryan                   
     3) Dobbins, Chris                  4) Asconi, Patrick                
  6 Liberty Christian Academy  'A'                        46.44     1  
     1) Holley, Daymon                  2) Russell, Kevin                 
     3) Burggraf, Sam                   4) Kennedy, Peter                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heritage high school  'A'                           3:38.87    10  
     1) Calloway, Corey                 2) Sandidge, Tylik                
     3) Pellman, Dakota                 4) Johnson, Desmond               
  2 Bassett High School  'A'                            3:42.46     8  
     1) Lawson, Cody                    2) Ortiz, Ricardo                 
     3) Parker, Quentin                 4) Draper, Terrance               
  3 Christiansburg High School  'A'                     3:43.28     6  
     1) Bostwick, Brent                 2) Eddleton, Andy                 
     3) Hughes, Caleb                   4) Restrepo, Julian               
  4 Fort Defiance HS  'A'                               3:57.44     4  
     1) Lucas, Aaron                    2) Metcalfe, William              
     3) Mongold, Ronnie                 4) Grove, Zack                    
  5 Charlottesville High School  'A'                    4:07.59     2  
 -- Liberty Christian Academy  'A'                           NT  
     1) Burggraf, Sam                   2) Kennedy, Peter                 
     3) Russell, Kevin                  4) Spencer, Parker                
 -- Liberty Christian Academy  'B'                           NT  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlottesville High School  'A'                    9:57.7h    10  
 -- Bassett High School  'A'                                 NT  
     1) Clark, Jayme                    2) Knight, Chris                  
     3) Warren, Daniel                  4) Warren, Paul                   
 -- Liberty Christian Academy  'A'                           NT  
     1) Brown, Jeremiah                 2) LaMartina, Gabe                
     3) Spencer, Parker                 4) Morris, Josh                   
 -- Heritage high school  'A'                                DQ  
     1) Knight, Josh                    2) Pellman, Dakota                
     3) Evans, Victor                   4) Wilson, Josiah                 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nixon, Ethan                 Brookville             6-02.00    10  
  2 Holley, Daymon               Liberty Christia       6-00.00     7  
  2 Jackson, Justin              Charlottesville        6-00.00     7  
  4 McCray, Zack                 Brookville             5-10.00     4  
  5 King, Jarred                 Brookville             5-08.00     1  
  5 Dobbins, Chris               Christiansburg         5-08.00     1  
  5 Wasznicky, Chris             Fort                   5-08.00     1  
  8 Asconi, Patrick              Christiansburg         5-06.00  
  9 Parker, Quentin              Bengals                5-04.00  
  9 Thornton, Chris              Raiders                5-04.00  
  9 Shreckhise, Jake             Fort                   5-04.00  
 -- Perry, Jerome                Pioneers                    NH  
 -- Ribelin, Josh                Fort                        NH  
 -- Dillard, Timothy             Pioneers                    NH  
 -- Mongold, Ronnie              Fort                        NH  
 -- George, Khadeem              Christiansburg              NH  
 -- Spencer, Patrick             Liberty Christia            NH  
 -- Thompson, James              Charlottesville             NH  
 -- Harris, Jared                Brookville                  NH  
 -- Ortiz, Ricardo               Bengals                     NH  
 -- Draper, Terrance             Bengals                     NH  
 -- McPaul, Lakuan               Pioneers                    NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Epperson, Andrew             Brookville            12-06.00    10  
  2 Shreckhise, Jake             Fort                   9-06.00     8  
  3 Ribelin, Josh                Fort                   9-00.00     6  
 -- Spencer, Parker              Liberty Christia            NH  
 -- Broda, Kyle                  Brookville                  NH  
 -- Steppe, LaCorie              Charlottesville             NH  
 -- Bingham, Cody                Liberty Christia            NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Calloway, Corey              Pioneers              21-10.75    10  
  2 Morgan, Will                 Raiders               21-05.25     8  
  3 Scott, Kenny                 Raiders               21-04.75     6  
  4 Nixon, Ethan                 Brookville            20-10.00     4  
  5 Asconi, Patrick              Christiansburg        20-00.50     2  
  6 Davis, Korey                 Pioneers              19-10.50     1  
  7 Steppe, LaCorie              Charlottesville       19-07.75  
  8 Phillips, Andrew             Fort                  19-07.25  
  9 Holley, Daymon               Liberty Christia      19-02.00  
 10 King, Jarred                 Brookville            19-00.00  
 11 Eubanks, Charles             Charlottesville       18-10.00  
 12 Wasznicky, Chris             Fort                  18-08.00  
 13 Dobbins, Chris               Christiansburg        18-05.75  
 14 Parker, Quentin              Bengals               18-01.50  
 15 Thompson, James              Charlottesville       17-07.25  
 16 Finney, Azarius              Bengals               16-11.50  
 17 Mongold, Ronnie              Fort                  16-10.00  
 18 Hairston, Marcus             Bengals               16-09.75  
 19 Lewis, Leslie                Raiders               16-07.25  
 20 Spencer, Patrick             Liberty Christia      13-09.50  
 -- Oulds, Hugh                  Brookville                  ND  
 -- Richardson, Chance           Christiansburg              ND  
 -- Pradia, Rionn                Raiders                    XND  
 -- Bingham, Cody                Liberty Christia            ND  
 -- Callands, Alante             Pioneers                    ND  
 -- George, Khadeem              Christiansburg              ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nixon, Ethan                 Brookville            43-10.00    10  
  2 Calloway, Corey              Pioneers              42-00.75     8  
  3 Steppe, LaCorie              Charlottesville       40-08.50     6  
  4 Hairston, Marcus             Bengals               40-05.00     4  
  5 Asconi, Patrick              Christiansburg        40-01.25     2  
  6 Hill, Joshua                 Charlottesville       39-04.00     1  
  7 Evans, Zac                   Christiansburg        38-06.00  
  8 King, Jarred                 Brookville            38-05.00  
  9 Wasznicky, Chris             Fort                  38-00.00  
 10 Phillips, Andrew             Fort                  36-09.00  
 11 Kennedy, Peter               Liberty Christia      36-08.50  
 12 McKenzie, Cameron            Brookville            35-04.50  
 13 Shreckhise, Jake             Fort                  35-00.00  
 14 Grove, Zack                  Fort                  34-07.00  
 -- Gilbert, Desmond             Pioneers                    ND  
 -- Thompson, James              Charlottesville             ND  
 -- Jackson, Justin              Charlottesville             ND  
 -- Holley, Daymon               Liberty Christia            ND  
 -- Oulds, Hugh                  Brookville                  ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carter, Melvin               Charlottesville       47-09.50    10  
  2 Taylor, Johnathan            Christiansburg        46-09.00     8  
  3 Thomason, Luke               Fort                  42-02.25     6  
  4 Shelton, Dustin              Bengals               42-01.50     4  
  5 Scales, Martin               Bengals               41-10.25     2  
  6 Bostwick, Brent              Christiansburg        39-11.25     1  
  7 Linkenhoker, Aaron           Christiansburg        39-11.00  
  8 Jones, Kasonn                Raiders               39-09.25  
  9 Brown, Devonte               Amherst High Sch      39-08.50  
 10 Brandt, David                Brookville            39-04.50  
 11 Turner, Raheim               Charlottesville       39-01.50  
 12 Perry, Theron                Pioneers              38-11.75  
 13 Woods, Justin                Bengals               38-08.00  
 14 Brown, Kyle                  Amherst High Sch      37-11.25  
 15 Hayden, Donte                Christiansburg        36-09.00  
 16 Braxton, Jamie               Amherst High Sch      36-04.25  
 17 Walton, Zack                 Brookville            34-10.00  
 18 Matthews, Sidney             Raiders               34-03.00  
 18 McCray, Zack                 Brookville            34-03.00  
 20 McDowell, Nolan              Fort                  33-09.00  
 21 Burggraf, Sam                Liberty Christia      32-10.00  
 22 Crowder, Dan                 Christiansburg        32-06.50  
 23 Carpenter, Tyson             Pioneers              32-00.75  
 24 Harris, Daiquan              Charlottesville       31-03.75  
 25 Eto, Josh                    Liberty Christia      30-04.00  
 26 Rose, Marcavius              Pioneers              29-07.00  
 27 Price, Troy                  Christiansburg        29-06.75  
 28 Washington, Jeremy           Charlottesville       29-03.25  
 29 Rees, Daniel                 Liberty Christia      27-03.75  
 30 Foster, Dave                 Liberty Christia      22-07.00  
 -- Rixey, Charles               Raiders                     ND  
 -- Eubanks, Charles             Charlottesville             ND  
 -- Thompson, Matt               Christiansburg              ND  
 -- Massie, Bobby                Liberty Christia            ND  
 -- Tardy, Terrance              Brookville                  ND  
 -- Powell, Colin                Liberty Christia            ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomason, Luke               Fort                    130-08    10  
  2 Shelton, Dustin              Bengals              124-07.25     8  
  3 Brown, Kyle                  Amherst High Sch     121-03.50     6  
  4 Carter, Melvin               Charlottesville      120-11.25     4  
  5 Braxton, Jamie               Amherst High Sch     114-02.50     2  
  6 Bostwick, Brent              Christiansburg       113-07.50     1  
  7 Jones, Kasonn                Raiders              112-01.50  
  8 Woods, Justin                Bengals              111-01.25  
  9 Anderson, Josh               Brookville              111-00  
 10 Carpenter, Tyson             Pioneers                109-10  
 11 Rees, Daniel                 Liberty Christia        104-00  
 12 Crowder, Dan                 Christiansburg          102-02  
 13 Thomas, Logan                Brookville               96-02  
 14 Turner, Raheim               Charlottesville          93-11  
 15 McDowell, Nolan              Fort                  90-06.50  
 16 Linkenhoker, Aaron           Christiansburg           87-11  
 17 Robinson, Zack               Christiansburg        73-11.50  
 18 Harris, Daiquan              Charlottesville          73-04  
 19 Rose, Marcavius              Pioneers                 72-03  
 20 Eto, Josh                    Liberty Christia      69-11.50  
 21 Washington, Jeremy           Charlottesville          55-04  
 -- Walton, Zack                 Brookville                  ND  
 -- Thompson, Matt               Christiansburg              ND  
 -- Rixey, Charles               Raiders                     ND  
 -- Bingham, Cody                Liberty Christia            ND  
 -- Tardy, Terrance              Brookville                  ND  
 -- Powell, Colin                Liberty Christia            ND  
 -- Perry, Theron                Pioneers                    ND  
 -- Massie, Bobby                Liberty Christia            ND  
 -- Saunders, Tysheem            Pioneers                    ND  
 -- Price, Troy                  Christiansburg              ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Heritage high school       110        2) Fort Defiance              72   
    3) Liberty Christian Academy   71        4) Christiansburg High Schoo  70   
    5) Brookville High School      48        6) Charlottesville High Scho  35   
    7) Bassett High School         30        8) Appomattox County High Sc  29   
    9) Amherst High School          8                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brookville High School     122        2) Christiansburg High Schoo  82   
    3) Heritage high school        81        4) Charlottesville High Scho  60   
    5) Bassett High School         58        6) Fort Defiance HS           40   
    7) Liberty Christian Academy   31        8) Appomattox County High Sc  16   
    9) Amherst High School          8